2012 Whole Foods Market Running School

Overall Finish List

August 26, 2012


Results By Capital Road Race Management

5K Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Parker Scanlon Grass Valley CA 176 18 M 1 16-18 16:34.8 16:34.8 5:21/M
2 Jeremy Bennett Loomis CA 8 37 M 1 30-39 19:26.6 19:26.6 6:16/M
3 Eric Leverenz Rocklin CA 114 15 M 1 13-15 19:47.7 19:47.7 6:23/M
4 Ulario Elkar Roseville CA 258 17 M 2 16-18 20:08.8 20:16.3 0:07.4 6:30/M
5 Clay Gorges Lincoln CA 243 34 M 2 30-39 20:36.4 20:36.4 6:39/M
6 Robert Brown Sacramento CA 20 55 M 1 50-59 22:01.7 22:02.4 0:00.7 7:06/M
7 Savannah Love West Sacramento CA 297 16 F 1 16-18 22:32.0 22:32.1 0:00.1 7:16/M
8 Nicole Magee Antelope CA 122 36 F 1 30-39 22:32.9 22:33.9 0:01.0 7:16/M
9 Alex Carey Rocklin CA 26 13 M 2 13-15 22:54.0 22:54.6 0:00.5 7:23/M
10 Richard Sullivan Rocklin CA 199 41 M 1 40-49 22:58.4 22:58.8 0:00.4 7:25/M
11 Vicky Boyd Modesto CA 17 54 F 1 50-59 23:14.7 23:14.7 7:30/M
12 Joe Landon Roseville CA 106 30 M 3 30-39 23:21.3 23:21.3 7:32/M
13 Evan Cook Roseville CA 42 13 M 3 13-15 23:27.0 23:27.0 7:34/M
14 John Lord Orangevale CA 119 31 M 4 30-39 23:38.2 23:39.1 0:00.9 7:37/M
15 Jeff Wiloughby Roseville CA 214 45 M 2 40-49 23:44.6 23:47.3 0:02.7 7:39/M
16 Lisa Novik Davis CA 144 26 F 1 19-29 23:45.0 23:48.2 0:03.1 7:40/M
17 Jim Moore Roseville CA 273 57 M 2 50-59 23:53.3 23:55.4 0:02.0 7:42/M
18 Rosemary Hallett Loomis CA 84 44 F 1 40-49 23:53.4 23:57.3 0:03.8 7:42/M
19 Karl Romano Roseville CA 172 65 M 1 60-69 24:30.8 24:30.8 7:54/M
20 Kyle Kaneshiro Folsom CA 99 48 M 3 40-49 24:34.2 24:39.6 0:05.3 7:55/M
21 Kylie Springsteen Roseville CA 195 19 F 2 19-29 24:45.0 24:49.7 0:04.7 7:59/M
22 Alex Neiman Loomis CA 140 12 M 1 1-12 25:02.7 25:06.3 0:03.5 8:05/M
23 Lindsay Springsteen Roseville CA 196 18 F 2 16-18 25:05.5 25:10.5 0:05.0 8:05/M
24 Juliette Sherrill Elverta CA 181 15 F 1 13-15 25:18.6 25:23.7 0:05.1 8:10/M
25 James Hite Marysville CA 88 39 M 5 30-39 25:49.2 25:49.6 0:00.3 8:20/M
26 Andre Carey Rocklin CA 27 11 M 2 1-12 25:59.1 26:00.2 0:01.0 8:23/M
27 Jennifer Challen El Dorado Hills CA 33 39 F 2 30-39 26:00.2 26:01.2 0:00.9 8:23/M
28 Giselle Schroer Antelope CA 178 31 F 3 30-39 26:30.8 26:31.5 0:00.6 8:33/M
29 Brandon Schroer Antelope CA 177 32 M 6 30-39 26:30.9 26:31.9 0:00.9 8:33/M
30 Kathy Kuhl Rocklin CA 102 46 F 2 40-49 26:33.6 26:40.9 0:07.3 8:34/M
31 Grace Putman Granite Bay CA 163 11 F 1 1-12 26:40.3 26:40.5 0:00.1 8:36/M
32 Robert Brundage Lincoln CA 22 24 M 1 19-29 26:44.8 26:46.5 0:01.7 8:37/M
33 Pat Dunn Folsom CA 276 51 M 3 50-59 26:46.4 26:52.3 0:05.9 8:38/M
34 Randy Brundage Lincoln CA 21 52 M 4 50-59 26:56.3 27:01.3 0:05.0 8:41/M
35 Swherri Glenn Auburn CA 238 51 F 2 50-59 27:04.8 27:04.8 8:44/M
36 Rafael Neiman Loomis CA 142 44 M 4 40-49 27:14.7 27:18.7 0:04.0 8:47/M
37 Graham Neiman Loomis CA 141 11 M 3 1-12 27:14.8 27:18.6 0:03.7 8:47/M
38 James Reis Loomis CA 255 45 M 5 40-49 27:16.5 27:21.2 0:04.7 8:48/M
39 Christine Kirsten Folsom CA 101 50 F 3 50-59 27:20.4 27:20.4 8:49/M
40 Stuart Snyder Roseville CA 191 41 M 6 40-49 27:23.1 27:34.5 0:11.4 8:50/M
41 Lena Wirth Roseville CA 244 14 F 2 13-15 27:30.8 27:33.8 0:02.9 8:52/M
42 Janet Arendt Folsom CA 5 41 F 3 40-49 27:42.8 27:51.8 0:09.0 8:56/M
43 Lisa Gray Sacramento CA 79 48 F 4 40-49 27:44.2 27:52.8 0:08.6 8:57/M
44 Karen Munoz Roseville CA 139 35 F 4 30-39 27:44.7 28:01.1 0:16.4 8:57/M
45 Jay Carey Rocklin CA 29 49 M 7 40-49 27:48.5 27:49.6 0:01.0 8:58/M
46 Elvin Gramjo Roseville CA 257 40 M 8 40-49 27:52.4 28:00.6 0:08.2 8:59/M
47 Paula Perez Granite Bay CA 149 42 F 5 40-49 28:06.0 28:19.2 0:13.2 9:04/M
48 Shane Leverenz Rocklin CA 116 47 M 9 40-49 28:06.6 28:11.6 0:04.9 9:04/M
49 Clio Smith Folsom CA 190 11 F 2 1-12 28:11.3 28:13.8 0:02.5 9:05/M
50 Jeff Roberts Roseville CA 169 42 M 10 40-49 28:12.5 28:18.0 0:05.4 9:06/M
51 Erin Roberts Roseville CA 168 36 F 5 30-39 28:12.7 28:17.7 0:04.9 9:06/M
52 Mike Splinter Granite Bay CA 193 61 M 2 60-69 28:18.4 28:22.8 0:04.4 9:08/M
53 Chava Shinault-Schneider Citrus Heights CA 182 35 F 6 30-39 28:22.2 28:24.4 0:02.2 9:09/M
54 Michael O'Haver Grass Valley CA 279 67 M 3 60-69 28:23.7 28:23.9 0:00.1 9:09/M
55 Candice Hite Marysville CA 87 37 F 7 30-39 28:31.8 28:31.8 9:12/M
56 Mitch Valder Rocklin CA 246 54 M 5 50-59 28:38.0 28:42.4 0:04.4 9:14/M
57 Katie Estes Roseville CA 71 38 F 8 30-39 28:56.4 29:42.8 0:46.3 9:20/M
58 James Millholland Elk Grove CA 132 28 M 2 19-29 28:56.9 29:08.4 0:11.4 9:20/M
59 Michael Campbell Roseville CA 25 39 M 7 30-39 29:03.2 29:03.2 9:22/M
60 Laura Campbell Roseville CA 24 19 F 3 19-29 29:05.0 29:05.0 9:23/M
61 Jen Slutsky Roseville CA 187 38 F 9 30-39 29:12.2 29:25.2 0:12.9 9:25/M
62 Armando Crespo Marysville CA 266 52 M 6 50-59 29:22.4 29:22.8 0:00.3 9:28/M
63 Megan Kader Citrus Heights CA 97 27 F 4 19-29 29:25.5 29:29.9 0:04.3 9:29/M
64 Hassan Aboukhadijeh El Dorado Hills CA 2 51 M 7 50-59 29:30.0 29:30.0 9:31/M
65 Jande Beitpolous Roseville CA 7 29 F 5 19-29 29:38.3 29:42.2 0:03.9 9:34/M
66 Rose Rosalva Lincoln CA 253 34 F 10 30-39 30:04.1 30:13.8 0:09.7 9:42/M
67 Chad Young 218 23 M 3 19-29 30:08.5 30:19.8 0:11.3 9:43/M
68 Devid Matteucci Sacramento CA 129 44 M 11 40-49 30:13.1 30:20.7 0:07.5 9:45/M
69 Noah Egan Roseville CA 289 15 M 4 13-15 30:16.8 30:24.4 0:07.6 9:46/M
70 Andrea Springsteen Roseville CA 194 46 F 6 40-49 30:20.3 30:26.2 0:05.8 9:47/M
71 Alexander Zasso Roseville CA 219 10 M 4 1-12 30:23.6 30:27.3 0:03.6 9:48/M
72 Sharon Zasso Roseville CA 220 49 F 7 40-49 30:26.1 30:30.0 0:03.8 9:49/M
73 Krikkit Bernasconi Roseville CA 10 36 F 11 30-39 30:28.0 30:45.0 0:16.9 9:50/M
74 Jaden Trinidad Roseville CA 205 7 M 5 1-12 30:30.9 30:36.4 0:05.4 9:50/M
75 Kevin Elliott Roseville CA 66 41 M 12 40-49 30:35.2 30:41.6 0:06.4 9:52/M
76 Richard Pitkin Roseville CA 156 47 M 13 40-49 30:38.9 30:53.7 0:14.7 9:53/M
77 Lillian Pitkin Roseville CA 155 9 F 3 1-12 30:39.3 30:54.2 0:14.8 9:53/M
78 Beth Lawrence Roseville CA 110 47 F 8 40-49 30:41.7 30:43.2 0:01.4 9:54/M
79 Kendall Lawrence Roseville CA 111 8 F 4 1-12 30:42.0 30:43.4 0:01.4 9:54/M
80 Jason Lapkass Roseville CA 107 10 M 6 1-12 30:43.4 30:49.8 0:06.3 9:55/M
81 Heidi Eagle Roseville CA 65 44 F 9 40-49 30:43.8 30:53.0 0:09.2 9:55/M
82 Birdie Galbraith Lincoln CA 76 46 F 10 40-49 30:48.2 30:49.2 0:00.9 9:56/M
83 Abby MacAluso Roseville CA 249 10 F 5 1-12 30:50.6 30:50.6 9:57/M
84 Sarah Davis Roseville CA 232 10 F 6 1-12 30:50.8 30:50.8 9:57/M
85 Austin Leverenz Rocklin CA 113 14 M 5 13-15 30:56.6 31:00.7 0:04.1 9:59/M
86 Emily Parry Davis CA 148 32 F 12 30-39 30:57.3 31:05.5 0:08.2 9:59/M
87 Sarah Leverenz Rocklin CA 115 47 F 11 40-49 31:00.7 31:06.0 0:05.2 10:00/M
88 Barry Risberg Roseville CA 167 65 M 4 60-69 31:01.0 31:20.1 0:19.1 10:00/M
89 Claire Portellas Lincoln CA 157 35 F 13 30-39 31:05.3 31:05.9 0:00.6 10:02/M
90 Luca Portellas Lincoln CA 158 9 M 7 1-12 31:05.4 31:05.7 0:00.3 10:02/M
91 Kimberly Tuttle Roseville CA 248 44 F 12 40-49 31:10.3 31:17.2 0:06.8 10:03/M
92 Jon Martin Roseville CA 225 39 M 8 30-39 31:10.4 31:12.2 0:01.7 10:03/M
93 Shelli Tuttle Folsom CA 247 42 F 13 40-49 31:10.5 31:17.5 0:06.9 10:03/M
94 Sophia Martin Roseville CA 224 9 F 7 1-12 31:11.2 31:12.1 0:00.8 10:04/M
95 Rob Lawrence Roseville CA 112 43 M 14 40-49 31:15.0 31:16.9 0:01.9 10:05/M
96 David Bernal Lincoln CA 9 40 M 15 40-49 31:17.6 31:26.1 0:08.5 10:05/M
97 Heather Radick Roseville CA 228 40 F 14 40-49 31:21.2 31:22.7 0:01.4 10:07/M
98 Laurie Walsh Placerville CA 209 61 F 1 60-69 31:23.7 31:33.3 0:09.6 10:07/M
99 Karen Rauhaus Roseville CA 166 56 F 4 50-59 31:25.9 31:34.5 0:08.6 10:08/M
100 Sally Walsh Roseville CA 210 29 F 6 19-29 31:32.4 31:35.8 0:03.3 10:10/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Cherie Moore Auburn CA 137 30 F 14 30-39 31:35.7 31:50.9 0:15.1 10:11/M
102 Marisa Van Steen Roseville CA 208 28 F 7 19-29 31:36.7 31:51.7 0:14.9 10:12/M
103 Sophia Haggard Lincoln CA 82 10 F 8 1-12 31:37.4 31:45.3 0:07.9 10:12/M
104 D. Scott Haggard Lincoln CA 81 41 M 16 40-49 31:37.5 31:45.5 0:08.0 10:12/M
105 Susana Haggard Lincoln CA 83 41 F 15 40-49 31:37.8 31:45.6 0:07.8 10:12/M
106 Karen Emch Roseville CA 68 42 F 16 40-49 31:38.9 31:51.9 0:13.0 10:12/M
107 Charmee Castro West Sacramento CA 32 39 F 15 30-39 31:40.0 31:49.7 0:09.6 10:13/M
108 Ashley Dordevic Napa CA 264 13 F 3 13-15 31:41.2 32:00.3 0:19.1 10:13/M
109 Lauren Dordevic Napa CA 265 11 F 9 1-12 31:41.3 32:00.6 0:19.3 10:13/M
110 Richard Milson Citrus Heights CA 135 41 M 17 40-49 31:42.2 32:01.6 0:19.4 10:14/M
111 Karen Trinidad Roseville CA 206 39 F 16 30-39 31:47.8 31:53.7 0:05.9 10:15/M
112 Marilyn Harper Mcclellan CA 277 54 F 5 50-59 31:48.1 32:06.5 0:18.4 10:15/M
113 Bryan Chatterton Rocklin CA 34 40 M 18 40-49 31:48.7 32:01.2 0:12.5 10:15/M
114 Hailey Chatterton Rocklin CA 35 40 F 17 40-49 31:48.7 32:01.2 0:12.5 10:15/M
115 John Poswall Lincoln CA 159 69 M 5 60-69 31:55.7 32:02.5 0:06.8 10:18/M
116 Maria Sawyer Las Vegas NV 175 50 F 6 50-59 31:58.3 32:09.8 0:11.4 10:19/M
117 Matthew Cross Auburn CA 51 31 M 9 30-39 32:01.6 32:20.6 0:18.9 10:20/M
118 Christina Cross Auburn CA 50 31 F 17 30-39 32:02.4 32:21.4 0:19.0 10:20/M
119 Andy Burton Grass Valley CA 262 50 M 8 50-59 32:14.0 32:15.2 0:01.2 10:24/M
120 Tina Carey Rocklin CA 30 40 F 18 40-49 32:28.8 32:31.0 0:02.1 10:28/M
121 Ashley Carey Rocklin CA 28 9 F 10 1-12 32:28.8 32:31.3 0:02.5 10:28/M
122 Katren Tyler Roseville CA 207 44 F 19 40-49 32:33.6 32:42.6 0:08.9 10:30/M
123 Jenny Doyle Granite Bay CA 222 54 F 7 50-59 32:36.6 32:39.7 0:03.1 10:31/M
124 Cindy Aboukhadijeh El Dorado Hills CA 1 50 F 8 50-59 32:42.2 32:50.9 0:08.7 10:33/M
125 Roy Lawson 251 31 M 10 30-39 32:42.9 33:03.9 0:20.9 10:33/M
126 Jet Cara Carmichael CA 250 32 M 11 30-39 32:43.5 33:04.7 0:21.2 10:33/M
127 Stephanie Mahui 295 46 F 20 40-49 32:45.9 32:53.7 0:07.7 10:34/M
128 Jennifer McAdam Rocklin CA 130 37 F 18 30-39 32:55.5 33:13.0 0:17.5 10:37/M
129 Heather Heap Rocklin CA 252 30 F 19 30-39 32:56.2 33:13.7 0:17.5 10:37/M
130 Linda Yager Roseville CA 1150 38 F 20 30-39 33:09.7 33:13.9 0:04.2 10:42/M
131 Elizabeth Mani Rescue CA 294 10 F 11 1-12 33:15.7 33:24.3 0:08.5 10:44/M
132 Dina Holloway Lincoln CA 91 40 F 21 40-49 33:15.8 33:18.6 0:02.8 10:44/M
133 Jon Mahui El Dorado Hills CA 296 50 M 9 50-59 33:16.2 33:24.0 0:07.8 10:44/M
134 Kristina Claiborne Lincoln CA 73 29 F 8 19-29 33:21.2 33:25.0 0:03.7 10:45/M
135 Janet Hopson Granite Bay CA 92 49 F 22 40-49 33:21.3 33:25.2 0:03.9 10:45/M
136 Jean Larock Roseville CA 109 37 F 21 30-39 33:52.7 34:04.6 0:11.8 10:55/M
137 Heather Schiltz Roseville CA 236 39 F 22 30-39 33:52.8 33:59.0 0:06.1 10:55/M
138 Stanko Bubanja Lincoln CA 23 79 M 1 70-99 34:03.9 34:08.6 0:04.6 10:59/M
139 Juli Rodrigues Roseville CA 171 38 F 23 30-39 34:13.3 34:32.5 0:19.1 11:02/M
140 Becky Jansen Lincoln CA 95 40 F 23 40-49 34:13.6 34:32.4 0:18.8 11:02/M
141 Kimberley Petz West Sacramento CA 150 38 F 24 30-39 34:16.2 34:29.0 0:12.7 11:03/M
142 Steven Faris Lincoln CA 72 42 M 19 40-49 34:30.4 34:37.6 0:07.1 11:08/M
143 Megan Robinson Auburn CA 170 32 F 25 30-39 34:32.1 34:38.0 0:05.8 11:08/M
144 Paula Forman Granite Bay CA 74 45 F 24 40-49 34:33.8 34:36.4 0:02.6 11:09/M
145 Erika Trevino Rocklin CA 204 19 F 9 19-29 34:34.7 34:49.0 0:14.3 11:09/M
146 Dawn Stephens Novato CA 197 44 F 25 40-49 35:17.9 35:31.4 0:13.4 11:23/M
147 Samson Edelwisa Rocklin CA 272 46 F 26 40-49 35:29.7 35:42.4 0:12.6 11:27/M
148 Jared Griffith Roseville CA 285 10 M 8 1-12 35:31.5 35:55.9 0:24.4 11:27/M
149 Kelly Holderfield Colfax CA 89 37 F 26 30-39 35:34.1 35:56.0 0:21.9 11:28/M
150 Shauna Holderfield Colfax CA 90 14 F 4 13-15 35:34.4 35:56.2 0:21.8 11:28/M
151 Linh Lam Davis CA 104 40 M 20 40-49 35:36.5 35:37.8 0:01.2 11:29/M
152 Sonja Wilson Rio Linda CA 215 33 F 27 30-39 35:39.5 35:53.2 0:13.6 11:30/M
153 Jamie Cole Granite Bay CA 37 43 F 27 40-49 35:39.7 35:54.0 0:14.2 11:30/M
154 Marjorie Jara Rocklin CA 270 36 F 28 30-39 35:41.2 35:53.1 0:11.9 11:31/M
155 Joyce Dy Elk Grove CA 63 30 F 29 30-39 35:44.2 35:45.1 0:00.9 11:32/M
156 Jeanne Jurgens Roseville CA 96 53 F 9 50-59 35:58.0 36:02.9 0:04.8 11:36/M
157 Linde Freeman Sacramento CA 75 39 F 30 30-39 36:03.9 36:10.8 0:06.9 11:38/M
158 Shannon Prince-Thomas Foster City CA 162 30 F 31 30-39 36:06.2 36:09.3 0:03.0 11:39/M
159 Alyssa Prince San Francisco CA 160 27 F 10 19-29 36:07.2 36:10.0 0:02.7 11:39/M
160 Linda Ashcraft Meadow Vista CA 242 61 F 2 60-69 36:07.3 36:24.7 0:17.4 11:39/M
161 Michelle Keeton Hercules CA 100 41 F 28 40-49 36:07.8 36:20.8 0:13.0 11:39/M
162 Vicki Prince Grass Valley CA 161 57 F 10 50-59 36:07.9 36:09.9 0:01.9 11:39/M
163 Steve Cook Roseville CA 44 46 M 21 40-49 36:09.1 36:13.5 0:04.3 11:40/M
164 Isabela Cook Roseville CA 43 9 F 12 1-12 36:09.2 36:13.6 0:04.3 11:40/M
165 Rubi Lopez North Highlands CA 300 11 F 13 1-12 36:14.2 36:21.3 0:07.0 11:41/M
166 Kourtney Black North Highlands CA 301 10 F 14 1-12 36:14.5 36:21.4 0:06.8 11:41/M
167 Remington Martin Granite Bay CA 127 7 M 9 1-12 36:25.4 36:31.3 0:05.8 11:45/M
168 Rick Sweeney Colusa CA 200 59 M 10 50-59 36:38.1 36:58.4 0:20.2 11:49/M
169 Karlysa Harty Citrus Heights CA 280 16 F 3 16-18 36:39.2 36:39.4 0:00.1 11:49/M
170 Sara Pickering Pick Fair Oaks CA 152 36 F 32 30-39 36:52.4 37:13.8 0:21.3 11:54/M
171 Eliot Pickering Pick Fair Oaks CA 151 8 M 10 1-12 36:54.8 37:16.5 0:21.7 11:54/M
172 Amber Williams 316 0 F 1 0- 0 36:56.4 37:09.5 0:13.1 11:55/M
173 Christine Lim Vacaville CA 117 23 F 11 19-29 37:00.5 37:11.3 0:10.8 11:56/M
174 Deborah Cousins Roseville CA 48 48 F 29 40-49 37:00.9 37:16.3 0:15.3 11:56/M
175 Kiersten Brockman Roseville CA 19 22 F 12 19-29 37:01.1 37:16.3 0:15.1 11:56/M
176 Norm Boice Roseville CA 11 77 M 2 70-99 37:17.0 37:23.6 0:06.6 12:02/M
177 Norm Stoldt Somerset CA 198 70 M 3 70-99 37:23.5 37:26.5 0:03.0 12:04/M
178 Barbara Davy Rancho Cordova CA 58 67 F 3 60-69 37:37.1 37:49.6 0:12.5 12:08/M
179 Debbie Mathis Citrus Heights CA 128 46 F 30 40-49 37:47.9 37:56.7 0:08.8 12:11/M
180 Christian Conway Roseville CA 39 13 M 6 13-15 38:01.5 38:12.2 0:10.7 12:16/M
181 Sidney Gardenour Carmichael CA 77 14 F 5 13-15 38:02.0 38:12.9 0:10.9 12:16/M
182 Amy Dalalo Sacramento CA 56 39 F 33 30-39 38:03.5 38:13.2 0:09.6 12:16/M
183 Jamie Wuerthner Rocklin CA 217 29 F 13 19-29 38:06.9 38:15.9 0:08.9 12:17/M
184 Austin Wuerthner Rocklin CA 216 6 M 11 1-12 38:07.0 38:15.8 0:08.8 12:18/M
185 Eric Ansaldo Rocklin CA 282 40 M 22 40-49 38:08.2 38:18.7 0:10.5 12:18/M
186 Jack Craig Lincoln CA 49 70 M 4 70-99 38:08.6 38:28.8 0:20.1 12:18/M
187 Elizabeth Depietro Lincoln CA 60 40 F 31 40-49 38:11.3 38:14.0 0:02.6 12:19/M
188 Stella Gardenour Carmichael CA 78 38 F 34 30-39 38:11.6 38:22.4 0:10.8 12:19/M
189 Sharina Bowers Antelope CA 13 33 F 35 30-39 38:39.0 39:34.8 0:55.8 12:28/M
190 Marilyn Lim Vacaville CA 118 53 F 11 50-59 38:56.8 39:08.4 0:11.6 12:34/M
191 Patrick Griffith Roseville CA 287 52 M 11 50-59 39:09.7 39:34.7 0:25.0 12:38/M
192 Esperanza Moreno Roseville CA 138 15 F 6 13-15 39:10.2 39:26.2 0:16.0 12:38/M
193 Chris Jacobs Roseville CA 93 40 M 23 40-49 39:11.1 39:27.0 0:15.8 12:38/M
194 Zoe Griffith Roseville CA 284 12 F 15 1-12 39:17.8 39:43.1 0:25.3 12:40/M
195 Petronilla Griffith Roseville CA 286 52 F 12 50-59 39:18.7 39:44.1 0:25.3 12:41/M
196 Maximilian Martin Granite Bay CA 126 5 M 12 1-12 39:22.0 39:27.9 0:05.9 12:42/M
197 Elena Martin Granite Bay CA 125 45 F 32 40-49 39:22.6 39:28.6 0:06.0 12:42/M
198 Brian Porter Roseville CA 268 59 M 12 50-59 39:32.8 39:48.6 0:15.8 12:45/M
199 Sean Brown Roseville CA 278 42 M 24 40-49 39:33.1 39:48.9 0:15.8 12:45/M
200 Elvin Gramajo Vela Roseville CA 256 11 M 13 1-12 39:33.2 39:42.2 0:08.9 12:45/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
201 Amy Skidgel Lincoln CA 186 27 F 14 19-29 40:02.2 40:05.8 0:03.5 12:55/M
202 Kris Osborn Colfax CA 147 46 F 33 40-49 40:06.8 40:24.2 0:17.3 12:56/M
203 Travis Coulter Sacramento CA 47 28 M 4 19-29 40:17.9 40:30.6 0:12.7 13:00/M
204 Carol Coulter Sacramento CA 46 28 F 15 19-29 40:18.3 40:31.0 0:12.7 13:00/M
205 Kendra Malek Sacramento CA 124 39 F 36 30-39 40:40.5 40:48.0 0:07.5 13:07/M
206 Abby Malek Sacramento CA 123 8 F 16 1-12 40:40.6 40:48.0 0:07.3 13:07/M
207 David Embrey Stockton CA 67 37 M 12 30-39 40:49.0 40:59.8 0:10.7 13:10/M
208 Jeanne Booth Sacramento CA 12 38 F 37 30-39 41:02.2 41:11.2 0:09.0 13:14/M
209 Christelle Jara Rocklin CA 271 13 F 7 13-15 41:06.8 41:16.7 0:09.9 13:15/M
210 Jillian Jara Rocklin CA 269 11 F 17 1-12 41:07.4 41:16.3 0:08.8 13:16/M
211 Emily Lam Roseville CA 103 38 F 38 30-39 41:37.1 41:51.0 0:13.9 13:25/M
212 Susan Lynn Rocklin CA 120 42 F 34 40-49 41:37.6 41:51.6 0:14.0 13:25/M
213 Therese Olsen Citrus Heights CA 145 36 F 39 30-39 41:38.0 41:40.0 0:02.0 13:26/M
214 Nicole Horton Sacramento CA 267 26 F 16 19-29 41:38.2 41:40.1 0:01.9 13:26/M
215 Gabriel Delatorre Auburn CA 305 42 M 25 40-49 41:40.2 41:57.8 0:17.6 13:26/M
216 William Wagner Roseville CA 233 12 M 14 1-12 41:47.9 42:07.3 0:19.4 13:29/M
217 Sydney Hamaker Citrus Heights CA 85 15 F 8 13-15 42:27.7 42:30.1 0:02.4 13:42/M
218 Jani Estes Roseville CA 70 61 F 4 60-69 42:42.3 43:00.8 0:18.5 13:46/M
219 Heather Emery Newcastle CA 69 35 F 40 30-39 43:16.8 43:53.9 0:37.1 13:57/M
220 Melissa Syfert Fremont CA 201 23 F 17 19-29 43:19.3 43:31.0 0:11.7 13:58/M
221 Kathy Nemes Auburn CA 143 56 F 13 50-59 43:51.8 43:56.2 0:04.3 14:09/M
222 Marilyn Lapkass Roseville CA 108 47 F 35 40-49 44:18.3 44:25.3 0:06.9 14:17/M
223 Sylvia Felton Lincoln CA 291 47 F 36 40-49 44:33.2 44:35.5 0:02.2 14:22/M
224 Jonathan Carr Rocklin CA 31 14 M 7 13-15 44:43.5 44:45.9 0:02.3 14:25/M
225 Debbie Centi Auburn CA 254 52 F 14 50-59 45:22.6 45:26.7 0:04.0 14:38/M
226 Sandra Cooper-Boughton Folsom CA 45 64 F 5 60-69 45:24.5 45:50.8 0:26.3 14:39/M
227 Tonja Sarette Sacramento CA 259 50 F 15 50-59 45:24.8 45:50.7 0:25.8 14:39/M
228 Meraiah Wradge North Highlands CA 303 13 F 9 13-15 46:27.0 46:37.4 0:10.3 14:59/M
229 Rob Myers Auburn CA 288 42 M 26 40-49 46:27.6 46:37.7 0:10.1 14:59/M
230 Cindy Swears Larkspur CA 299 50 F 16 50-59 46:39.4 46:54.5 0:15.1 15:03/M
231 Christa Cheney Granite Bay CA 231 7 F 18 1-12 46:44.6 46:47.9 0:03.2 15:05/M
232 Alan Cheney Granite Bay CA 230 46 M 27 40-49 46:44.9 46:48.5 0:03.5 15:05/M
233 Genevieve Wright Roseville CA 261 53 F 17 50-59 47:16.2 47:23.8 0:07.6 15:15/M
234 Ignatio Armenta Sacramento CA 6 66 M 6 60-69 47:25.4 47:34.1 0:08.7 15:18/M
235 Terri Meyer Citrus Heights CA 131 41 F 37 40-49 47:32.7 47:44.6 0:11.9 15:20/M
236 Zackary Smathers Antelope CA 189 12 M 15 1-12 47:54.2 48:12.1 0:17.8 15:27/M
237 Karie Smathers Antelope CA 188 39 F 41 30-39 47:55.0 48:12.7 0:17.7 15:27/M
238 Thomas Castro 290 14 M 8 13-15 48:06.5 48:12.6 0:06.1 15:31/M
239 William Wradge North Highlands CA 302 14 M 9 13-15 49:04.5 49:15.4 0:10.9 15:50/M
240 Kiyah Wright North Highlands CA 304 13 F 10 13-15 49:04.9 49:15.3 0:10.3 15:50/M
241 Baylee Peterson North Highlands CA 306 13 F 11 13-15 49:05.1 49:15.4 0:10.2 15:50/M
242 Shawna Wagner Roseville CA 234 41 F 38 40-49 49:30.0 49:49.3 0:19.3 15:58/M
243 Bill Wagner Roseville CA 235 37 M 13 30-39 49:30.6 49:49.8 0:19.1 15:58/M
244 Craig Lechman Auburn CA 275 44 M 28 40-49 49:32.3 49:53.6 0:21.2 15:59/M
245 Mary Flannigan Auburn CA 274 40 F 39 40-49 49:32.4 49:53.4 0:20.9 15:59/M
246 Kim Britt Sacramento CA 18 42 F 40 40-49 49:44.8 50:00.7 0:15.8 16:03/M
247 Roger Britt Larkspur CA 298 56 M 13 50-59 50:08.5 50:24.5 0:16.0 16:10/M
248 Keith Lamport Sacramento CA 105 44 M 29 40-49 50:09.3 50:25.0 0:15.7 16:11/M
249 Trish Pielenz Folsom CA 153 34 F 42 30-39 50:17.9 50:38.1 0:20.2 16:13/M
250 Crystal Massey Rancho Cordova 281 33 F 43 30-39 50:18.4 50:38.2 0:19.8 16:14/M
251 Hannah Malek Sacramento CA 292 10 F 19 1-12 50:38.6 50:57.2 0:18.5 16:20/M
252 Jonathan Malek Sacramento CA 293 40 M 30 40-49 50:41.8 51:00.5 0:18.7 16:21/M
253 Amy Schuhardt Turlock CA 179 16 F 4 16-18 51:35.8 51:59.1 0:23.3 16:38/M
254 Ernest De Guzman Elk Grove CA 59 38 M 14 30-39 51:48.6 51:49.9 0:01.3 16:43/M
255 Dave Dy Turlock CA 62 38 M 15 30-39 51:48.8 51:49.8 0:01.0 16:43/M
256 Sue Silhanek Roseville CA 185 49 F 41 40-49 52:04.3 52:30.4 0:26.0 16:48/M
257 Elizabeth Currie-Bennett Turlock CA 53 38 F 44 30-39 52:05.4 52:29.5 0:24.0 16:48/M
258 April Currie Roseville CA 52 36 F 45 30-39 52:07.6 52:31.1 0:23.4 16:49/M
259 Rachelle Currie-Bennett Turlock CA 54 39 F 46 30-39 52:20.3 52:44.7 0:24.4 16:53/M
260 Regina Coletto Turlock CA 38 36 F 47 30-39 52:20.3 52:44.9 0:24.6 16:53/M
261 Debbie Shoro Lincoln CA 183 53 F 18 50-59 53:10.4 53:26.0 0:15.6 17:09/M
262 Tami Pipkins Wheatland CA 154 52 F 19 50-59 53:10.6 53:26.4 0:15.7 17:09/M
263 Ursula Whitfield Roseville CA 212 50 F 20 50-59 53:34.6 53:38.9 0:04.3 17:17/M
264 Grace Leaths 308 16 F 5 16-18 53:51.4 54:19.0 0:27.6 17:22/M
265 Savannah Sheley Sacramento CA 260 12 F 20 1-12 53:52.3 54:19.6 0:27.3 17:23/M
266 Rodain Soto Citrus Heights CA 192 41 M 31 40-49 53:56.8 54:14.5 0:17.7 17:24/M
267 Thomas Conway Cameron Park CA 41 62 M 7 60-69 54:05.5 54:16.7 0:11.2 17:27/M
268 Linda Conway Cameron Park CA 40 61 F 6 60-69 54:06.0 54:17.2 0:11.1 17:27/M
269 Pamela Griffey Sacramento CA 80 44 F 42 40-49 54:31.0 54:54.1 0:23.0 17:35/M
270 Cathy Quinn Sacramento CA 164 38 F 48 30-39 54:38.3 55:00.8 0:22.4 17:37/M
271 Joseph Quinn Sacramento CA 165 12 M 16 1-12 54:42.3 55:05.5 0:23.1 17:39/M
272 Judi Cutaia Elk Grove CA 55 50 F 21 50-59 55:45.5 55:51.9 0:06.4 17:59/M
273 Allyson Warr Elk Grove CA 211 49 F 43 40-49 55:47.1 55:52.6 0:05.4 18:00/M
274 Kirsten Sylvester San Jose CA 202 44 F 44 40-49 56:25.1 56:43.5 0:18.4 18:12/M
275 Marcia Sylvester Lincoln CA 203 67 F 7 60-69 56:25.4 56:44.1 0:18.6 18:12/M
276 Bernadette Fogard Rocklin CA 237 50 F 22 50-59 56:25.5 56:44.1 0:18.6 18:12/M
277 Donna Russell Rocklin CA 174 63 F 8 60-69 56:29.7 56:48.2 0:18.4 18:13/M
278 David Russell Rocklin CA 173 64 M 8 60-69 56:31.5 56:48.0 0:16.5 18:14/M
279 Teressa Dane North Highlands CA 57 48 F 45 40-49 56:57.2 57:11.1 0:13.8 18:22/M
280 Linda Seawell Sacramento CA 180 51 F 23 50-59 56:57.8 57:10.6 0:12.7 18:22/M
281 Katlyn Dordevic Napa CA 263 40 F 46 40-49 56:58.5 57:20.7 0:22.1 18:23/M
282 Bonnie Milson Citrus Heights CA 134 40 F 47 40-49 56:59.4 57:20.7 0:21.2 18:23/M
283 Hollie Costas Mcclellan CA 309 29 F 18 19-29 56:59.5 57:27.0 0:27.4 18:23/M
284 Jude Anderson Elverta CA 307 9 M 17 1-12 57:00.0 57:26.5 0:26.5 18:23/M
285 Aidan Milson Citrus Heights CA 133 4 M 18 1-12 57:00.3 57:20.9 0:20.6 18:23/M
286 Liliya Fox Roseville CA 313 37 F 49 30-39 58:47.9 58:48.7 0:00.8 18:58/M
287 David Fox Cool CA 314 60 M 9 60-69 58:48.3 58:48.3 18:58/M
288 Olga Fox 315 0 F 2 0- 0 58:48.3 58:48.6 0:00.3 18:58/M
289 Olga Irlehin Newport Beach CA 312 31 F 50 30-39 58:48.4 58:48.4 18:58/M

2012 Whole Foods Market Running School

Age Group Results

August 26, 2012


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run/Walk

Female no age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amber Williams 316 0 172 36:56.4 37:09.5 0:13.1 11:55/M
2 Olga Fox 315 0 288 58:48.3 58:48.6 0:00.3 18:58/M
Top

Female 1 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Grace Putman Granite Bay CA 163 11 31 26:40.3 26:40.5 0:00.1 8:36/M
2 Clio Smith Folsom CA 190 11 49 28:11.3 28:13.8 0:02.5 9:05/M
3 Lillian Pitkin Roseville CA 155 9 77 30:39.3 30:54.2 0:14.8 9:53/M
4 Kendall Lawrence Roseville CA 111 8 79 30:42.0 30:43.4 0:01.4 9:54/M
5 Abby MacAluso Roseville CA 249 10 83 30:50.6 30:50.6 9:57/M
6 Sarah Davis Roseville CA 232 10 84 30:50.8 30:50.8 9:57/M
7 Sophia Martin Roseville CA 224 9 94 31:11.2 31:12.1 0:00.8 10:04/M
8 Sophia Haggard Lincoln CA 82 10 103 31:37.4 31:45.3 0:07.9 10:12/M
9 Lauren Dordevic Napa CA 265 11 109 31:41.3 32:00.6 0:19.3 10:13/M
10 Ashley Carey Rocklin CA 28 9 121 32:28.8 32:31.3 0:02.5 10:28/M
11 Elizabeth Mani Rescue CA 294 10 131 33:15.7 33:24.3 0:08.5 10:44/M
12 Isabela Cook Roseville CA 43 9 164 36:09.2 36:13.6 0:04.3 11:40/M
13 Rubi Lopez North Highlands CA 300 11 165 36:14.2 36:21.3 0:07.0 11:41/M
14 Kourtney Black North Highlands CA 301 10 166 36:14.5 36:21.4 0:06.8 11:41/M
15 Zoe Griffith Roseville CA 284 12 194 39:17.8 39:43.1 0:25.3 12:40/M
16 Abby Malek Sacramento CA 123 8 206 40:40.6 40:48.0 0:07.3 13:07/M
17 Jillian Jara Rocklin CA 269 11 210 41:07.4 41:16.3 0:08.8 13:16/M
18 Christa Cheney Granite Bay CA 231 7 231 46:44.6 46:47.9 0:03.2 15:05/M
19 Hannah Malek Sacramento CA 292 10 251 50:38.6 50:57.2 0:18.5 16:20/M
20 Savannah Sheley Sacramento CA 260 12 265 53:52.3 54:19.6 0:27.3 17:23/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Juliette Sherrill Elverta CA 181 15 24 25:18.6 25:23.7 0:05.1 8:10/M
2 Lena Wirth Roseville CA 244 14 41 27:30.8 27:33.8 0:02.9 8:52/M
3 Ashley Dordevic Napa CA 264 13 108 31:41.2 32:00.3 0:19.1 10:13/M
4 Shauna Holderfield Colfax CA 90 14 150 35:34.4 35:56.2 0:21.8 11:28/M
5 Sidney Gardenour Carmichael CA 77 14 181 38:02.0 38:12.9 0:10.9 12:16/M
6 Esperanza Moreno Roseville CA 138 15 192 39:10.2 39:26.2 0:16.0 12:38/M
7 Christelle Jara Rocklin CA 271 13 209 41:06.8 41:16.7 0:09.9 13:15/M
8 Sydney Hamaker Citrus Heights CA 85 15 217 42:27.7 42:30.1 0:02.4 13:42/M
9 Meraiah Wradge North Highlands CA 303 13 228 46:27.0 46:37.4 0:10.3 14:59/M
10 Kiyah Wright North Highlands CA 304 13 240 49:04.9 49:15.3 0:10.3 15:50/M
11 Baylee Peterson North Highlands CA 306 13 241 49:05.1 49:15.4 0:10.2 15:50/M
Top

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Savannah Love West Sacramento CA 297 16 7 22:32.0 22:32.1 0:00.1 7:16/M
2 Lindsay Springsteen Roseville CA 196 18 23 25:05.5 25:10.5 0:05.0 8:05/M
3 Karlysa Harty Citrus Heights CA 280 16 169 36:39.2 36:39.4 0:00.1 11:49/M
4 Amy Schuhardt Turlock CA 179 16 253 51:35.8 51:59.1 0:23.3 16:38/M
5 Grace Leaths 308 16 264 53:51.4 54:19.0 0:27.6 17:22/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lisa Novik Davis CA 144 26 16 23:45.0 23:48.2 0:03.1 7:40/M
2 Kylie Springsteen Roseville CA 195 19 21 24:45.0 24:49.7 0:04.7 7:59/M
3 Laura Campbell Roseville CA 24 19 60 29:05.0 29:05.0 9:23/M
4 Megan Kader Citrus Heights CA 97 27 63 29:25.5 29:29.9 0:04.3 9:29/M
5 Jande Beitpolous Roseville CA 7 29 65 29:38.3 29:42.2 0:03.9 9:34/M
6 Sally Walsh Roseville CA 210 29 100 31:32.4 31:35.8 0:03.3 10:10/M
7 Marisa Van Steen Roseville CA 208 28 102 31:36.7 31:51.7 0:14.9 10:12/M
8 Kristina Claiborne Lincoln CA 73 29 134 33:21.2 33:25.0 0:03.7 10:45/M
9 Erika Trevino Rocklin CA 204 19 145 34:34.7 34:49.0 0:14.3 11:09/M
10 Alyssa Prince San Francisco CA 160 27 159 36:07.2 36:10.0 0:02.7 11:39/M
11 Christine Lim Vacaville CA 117 23 173 37:00.5 37:11.3 0:10.8 11:56/M
12 Kiersten Brockman Roseville CA 19 22 175 37:01.1 37:16.3 0:15.1 11:56/M
13 Jamie Wuerthner Rocklin CA 217 29 183 38:06.9 38:15.9 0:08.9 12:17/M
14 Amy Skidgel Lincoln CA 186 27 201 40:02.2 40:05.8 0:03.5 12:55/M
15 Carol Coulter Sacramento CA 46 28 204 40:18.3 40:31.0 0:12.7 13:00/M
16 Nicole Horton Sacramento CA 267 26 214 41:38.2 41:40.1 0:01.9 13:26/M
17 Melissa Syfert Fremont CA 201 23 220 43:19.3 43:31.0 0:11.7 13:58/M
18 Hollie Costas Mcclellan CA 309 29 283 56:59.5 57:27.0 0:27.4 18:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nicole Magee Antelope CA 122 36 8 22:32.9 22:33.9 0:01.0 7:16/M
2 Jennifer Challen El Dorado Hills CA 33 39 27 26:00.2 26:01.2 0:00.9 8:23/M
3 Giselle Schroer Antelope CA 178 31 28 26:30.8 26:31.5 0:00.6 8:33/M
4 Karen Munoz Roseville CA 139 35 44 27:44.7 28:01.1 0:16.4 8:57/M
5 Erin Roberts Roseville CA 168 36 51 28:12.7 28:17.7 0:04.9 9:06/M
6 Chava Shinault-Schneider Citrus Heights CA 182 35 53 28:22.2 28:24.4 0:02.2 9:09/M
7 Candice Hite Marysville CA 87 37 55 28:31.8 28:31.8 9:12/M
8 Katie Estes Roseville CA 71 38 57 28:56.4 29:42.8 0:46.3 9:20/M
9 Jen Slutsky Roseville CA 187 38 61 29:12.2 29:25.2 0:12.9 9:25/M
10 Rose Rosalva Lincoln CA 253 34 66 30:04.1 30:13.8 0:09.7 9:42/M
11 Krikkit Bernasconi Roseville CA 10 36 73 30:28.0 30:45.0 0:16.9 9:50/M
12 Emily Parry Davis CA 148 32 86 30:57.3 31:05.5 0:08.2 9:59/M
13 Claire Portellas Lincoln CA 157 35 89 31:05.3 31:05.9 0:00.6 10:02/M
14 Cherie Moore Auburn CA 137 30 101 31:35.7 31:50.9 0:15.1 10:11/M
15 Charmee Castro West Sacramento CA 32 39 107 31:40.0 31:49.7 0:09.6 10:13/M
16 Karen Trinidad Roseville CA 206 39 111 31:47.8 31:53.7 0:05.9 10:15/M
17 Christina Cross Auburn CA 50 31 118 32:02.4 32:21.4 0:19.0 10:20/M
18 Jennifer McAdam Rocklin CA 130 37 128 32:55.5 33:13.0 0:17.5 10:37/M
19 Heather Heap Rocklin CA 252 30 129 32:56.2 33:13.7 0:17.5 10:37/M
20 Linda Yager Roseville CA 1150 38 130 33:09.7 33:13.9 0:04.2 10:42/M
21 Jean Larock Roseville CA 109 37 136 33:52.7 34:04.6 0:11.8 10:55/M
22 Heather Schiltz Roseville CA 236 39 137 33:52.8 33:59.0 0:06.1 10:55/M
23 Juli Rodrigues Roseville CA 171 38 139 34:13.3 34:32.5 0:19.1 11:02/M
24 Kimberley Petz West Sacramento CA 150 38 141 34:16.2 34:29.0 0:12.7 11:03/M
25 Megan Robinson Auburn CA 170 32 143 34:32.1 34:38.0 0:05.8 11:08/M
26 Kelly Holderfield Colfax CA 89 37 149 35:34.1 35:56.0 0:21.9 11:28/M
27 Sonja Wilson Rio Linda CA 215 33 152 35:39.5 35:53.2 0:13.6 11:30/M
28 Marjorie Jara Rocklin CA 270 36 154 35:41.2 35:53.1 0:11.9 11:31/M
29 Joyce Dy Elk Grove CA 63 30 155 35:44.2 35:45.1 0:00.9 11:32/M
30 Linde Freeman Sacramento CA 75 39 157 36:03.9 36:10.8 0:06.9 11:38/M
31 Shannon Prince-Thomas Foster City CA 162 30 158 36:06.2 36:09.3 0:03.0 11:39/M
32 Sara Pickering Pick Fair Oaks CA 152 36 170 36:52.4 37:13.8 0:21.3 11:54/M
33 Amy Dalalo Sacramento CA 56 39 182 38:03.5 38:13.2 0:09.6 12:16/M
34 Stella Gardenour Carmichael CA 78 38 188 38:11.6 38:22.4 0:10.8 12:19/M
35 Sharina Bowers Antelope CA 13 33 189 38:39.0 39:34.8 0:55.8 12:28/M
36 Kendra Malek Sacramento CA 124 39 205 40:40.5 40:48.0 0:07.5 13:07/M
37 Jeanne Booth Sacramento CA 12 38 208 41:02.2 41:11.2 0:09.0 13:14/M
38 Emily Lam Roseville CA 103 38 211 41:37.1 41:51.0 0:13.9 13:25/M
39 Therese Olsen Citrus Heights CA 145 36 213 41:38.0 41:40.0 0:02.0 13:26/M
40 Heather Emery Newcastle CA 69 35 219 43:16.8 43:53.9 0:37.1 13:57/M
41 Karie Smathers Antelope CA 188 39 237 47:55.0 48:12.7 0:17.7 15:27/M
42 Trish Pielenz Folsom CA 153 34 249 50:17.9 50:38.1 0:20.2 16:13/M
43 Crystal Massey Rancho Cordova 281 33 250 50:18.4 50:38.2 0:19.8 16:14/M
44 Elizabeth Currie-Bennett Turlock CA 53 38 257 52:05.4 52:29.5 0:24.0 16:48/M
45 April Currie Roseville CA 52 36 258 52:07.6 52:31.1 0:23.4 16:49/M
46 Rachelle Currie-Bennett Turlock CA 54 39 259 52:20.3 52:44.7 0:24.4 16:53/M
47 Regina Coletto Turlock CA 38 36 260 52:20.3 52:44.9 0:24.6 16:53/M
48 Cathy Quinn Sacramento CA 164 38 270 54:38.3 55:00.8 0:22.4 17:37/M
49 Liliya Fox Roseville CA 313 37 286 58:47.9 58:48.7 0:00.8 18:58/M
50 Olga Irlehin Newport Beach CA 312 31 289 58:48.4 58:48.4 18:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rosemary Hallett Loomis CA 84 44 18 23:53.4 23:57.3 0:03.8 7:42/M
2 Kathy Kuhl Rocklin CA 102 46 30 26:33.6 26:40.9 0:07.3 8:34/M
3 Janet Arendt Folsom CA 5 41 42 27:42.8 27:51.8 0:09.0 8:56/M
4 Lisa Gray Sacramento CA 79 48 43 27:44.2 27:52.8 0:08.6 8:57/M
5 Paula Perez Granite Bay CA 149 42 47 28:06.0 28:19.2 0:13.2 9:04/M
6 Andrea Springsteen Roseville CA 194 46 70 30:20.3 30:26.2 0:05.8 9:47/M
7 Sharon Zasso Roseville CA 220 49 72 30:26.1 30:30.0 0:03.8 9:49/M
8 Beth Lawrence Roseville CA 110 47 78 30:41.7 30:43.2 0:01.4 9:54/M
9 Heidi Eagle Roseville CA 65 44 81 30:43.8 30:53.0 0:09.2 9:55/M
10 Birdie Galbraith Lincoln CA 76 46 82 30:48.2 30:49.2 0:00.9 9:56/M
11 Sarah Leverenz Rocklin CA 115 47 87 31:00.7 31:06.0 0:05.2 10:00/M
12 Kimberly Tuttle Roseville CA 248 44 91 31:10.3 31:17.2 0:06.8 10:03/M
13 Shelli Tuttle Folsom CA 247 42 93 31:10.5 31:17.5 0:06.9 10:03/M
14 Heather Radick Roseville CA 228 40 97 31:21.2 31:22.7 0:01.4 10:07/M
15 Susana Haggard Lincoln CA 83 41 105 31:37.8 31:45.6 0:07.8 10:12/M
16 Karen Emch Roseville CA 68 42 106 31:38.9 31:51.9 0:13.0 10:12/M
17 Hailey Chatterton Rocklin CA 35 40 114 31:48.7 32:01.2 0:12.5 10:15/M
18 Tina Carey Rocklin CA 30 40 120 32:28.8 32:31.0 0:02.1 10:28/M
19 Katren Tyler Roseville CA 207 44 122 32:33.6 32:42.6 0:08.9 10:30/M
20 Stephanie Mahui 295 46 127 32:45.9 32:53.7 0:07.7 10:34/M
21 Dina Holloway Lincoln CA 91 40 132 33:15.8 33:18.6 0:02.8 10:44/M
22 Janet Hopson Granite Bay CA 92 49 135 33:21.3 33:25.2 0:03.9 10:45/M
23 Becky Jansen Lincoln CA 95 40 140 34:13.6 34:32.4 0:18.8 11:02/M
24 Paula Forman Granite Bay CA 74 45 144 34:33.8 34:36.4 0:02.6 11:09/M
25 Dawn Stephens Novato CA 197 44 146 35:17.9 35:31.4 0:13.4 11:23/M
26 Samson Edelwisa Rocklin CA 272 46 147 35:29.7 35:42.4 0:12.6 11:27/M
27 Jamie Cole Granite Bay CA 37 43 153 35:39.7 35:54.0 0:14.2 11:30/M
28 Michelle Keeton Hercules CA 100 41 161 36:07.8 36:20.8 0:13.0 11:39/M
29 Deborah Cousins Roseville CA 48 48 174 37:00.9 37:16.3 0:15.3 11:56/M
30 Debbie Mathis Citrus Heights CA 128 46 179 37:47.9 37:56.7 0:08.8 12:11/M
31 Elizabeth Depietro Lincoln CA 60 40 187 38:11.3 38:14.0 0:02.6 12:19/M
32 Elena Martin Granite Bay CA 125 45 197 39:22.6 39:28.6 0:06.0 12:42/M
33 Kris Osborn Colfax CA 147 46 202 40:06.8 40:24.2 0:17.3 12:56/M
34 Susan Lynn Rocklin CA 120 42 212 41:37.6 41:51.6 0:14.0 13:25/M
35 Marilyn Lapkass Roseville CA 108 47 222 44:18.3 44:25.3 0:06.9 14:17/M
36 Sylvia Felton Lincoln CA 291 47 223 44:33.2 44:35.5 0:02.2 14:22/M
37 Terri Meyer Citrus Heights CA 131 41 235 47:32.7 47:44.6 0:11.9 15:20/M
38 Shawna Wagner Roseville CA 234 41 242 49:30.0 49:49.3 0:19.3 15:58/M
39 Mary Flannigan Auburn CA 274 40 245 49:32.4 49:53.4 0:20.9 15:59/M
40 Kim Britt Sacramento CA 18 42 246 49:44.8 50:00.7 0:15.8 16:03/M
41 Sue Silhanek Roseville CA 185 49 256 52:04.3 52:30.4 0:26.0 16:48/M
42 Pamela Griffey Sacramento CA 80 44 269 54:31.0 54:54.1 0:23.0 17:35/M
43 Allyson Warr Elk Grove CA 211 49 273 55:47.1 55:52.6 0:05.4 18:00/M
44 Kirsten Sylvester San Jose CA 202 44 274 56:25.1 56:43.5 0:18.4 18:12/M
45 Teressa Dane North Highlands CA 57 48 279 56:57.2 57:11.1 0:13.8 18:22/M
46 Katlyn Dordevic Napa CA 263 40 281 56:58.5 57:20.7 0:22.1 18:23/M
47 Bonnie Milson Citrus Heights CA 134 40 282 56:59.4 57:20.7 0:21.2 18:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Vicky Boyd Modesto CA 17 54 11 23:14.7 23:14.7 7:30/M
2 Swherri Glenn Auburn CA 238 51 35 27:04.8 27:04.8 8:44/M
3 Christine Kirsten Folsom CA 101 50 39 27:20.4 27:20.4 8:49/M
4 Karen Rauhaus Roseville CA 166 56 99 31:25.9 31:34.5 0:08.6 10:08/M
5 Marilyn Harper Mcclellan CA 277 54 112 31:48.1 32:06.5 0:18.4 10:15/M
6 Maria Sawyer Las Vegas NV 175 50 116 31:58.3 32:09.8 0:11.4 10:19/M
7 Jenny Doyle Granite Bay CA 222 54 123 32:36.6 32:39.7 0:03.1 10:31/M
8 Cindy Aboukhadijeh El Dorado Hills CA 1 50 124 32:42.2 32:50.9 0:08.7 10:33/M
9 Jeanne Jurgens Roseville CA 96 53 156 35:58.0 36:02.9 0:04.8 11:36/M
10 Vicki Prince Grass Valley CA 161 57 162 36:07.9 36:09.9 0:01.9 11:39/M
11 Marilyn Lim Vacaville CA 118 53 190 38:56.8 39:08.4 0:11.6 12:34/M
12 Petronilla Griffith Roseville CA 286 52 195 39:18.7 39:44.1 0:25.3 12:41/M
13 Kathy Nemes Auburn CA 143 56 221 43:51.8 43:56.2 0:04.3 14:09/M
14 Debbie Centi Auburn CA 254 52 225 45:22.6 45:26.7 0:04.0 14:38/M
15 Tonja Sarette Sacramento CA 259 50 227 45:24.8 45:50.7 0:25.8 14:39/M
16 Cindy Swears Larkspur CA 299 50 230 46:39.4 46:54.5 0:15.1 15:03/M
17 Genevieve Wright Roseville CA 261 53 233 47:16.2 47:23.8 0:07.6 15:15/M
18 Debbie Shoro Lincoln CA 183 53 261 53:10.4 53:26.0 0:15.6 17:09/M
19 Tami Pipkins Wheatland CA 154 52 262 53:10.6 53:26.4 0:15.7 17:09/M
20 Ursula Whitfield Roseville CA 212 50 263 53:34.6 53:38.9 0:04.3 17:17/M
21 Judi Cutaia Elk Grove CA 55 50 272 55:45.5 55:51.9 0:06.4 17:59/M
22 Bernadette Fogard Rocklin CA 237 50 276 56:25.5 56:44.1 0:18.6 18:12/M
23 Linda Seawell Sacramento CA 180 51 280 56:57.8 57:10.6 0:12.7 18:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laurie Walsh Placerville CA 209 61 98 31:23.7 31:33.3 0:09.6 10:07/M
2 Linda Ashcraft Meadow Vista CA 242 61 160 36:07.3 36:24.7 0:17.4 11:39/M
3 Barbara Davy Rancho Cordova CA 58 67 178 37:37.1 37:49.6 0:12.5 12:08/M
4 Jani Estes Roseville CA 70 61 218 42:42.3 43:00.8 0:18.5 13:46/M
5 Sandra Cooper-Boughton Folsom CA 45 64 226 45:24.5 45:50.8 0:26.3 14:39/M
6 Linda Conway Cameron Park CA 40 61 268 54:06.0 54:17.2 0:11.1 17:27/M
7 Marcia Sylvester Lincoln CA 203 67 275 56:25.4 56:44.1 0:18.6 18:12/M
8 Donna Russell Rocklin CA 174 63 277 56:29.7 56:48.2 0:18.4 18:13/M
Top

Male 1 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alex Neiman Loomis CA 140 12 22 25:02.7 25:06.3 0:03.5 8:05/M
2 Andre Carey Rocklin CA 27 11 26 25:59.1 26:00.2 0:01.0 8:23/M
3 Graham Neiman Loomis CA 141 11 37 27:14.8 27:18.6 0:03.7 8:47/M
4 Alexander Zasso Roseville CA 219 10 71 30:23.6 30:27.3 0:03.6 9:48/M
5 Jaden Trinidad Roseville CA 205 7 74 30:30.9 30:36.4 0:05.4 9:50/M
6 Jason Lapkass Roseville CA 107 10 80 30:43.4 30:49.8 0:06.3 9:55/M
7 Luca Portellas Lincoln CA 158 9 90 31:05.4 31:05.7 0:00.3 10:02/M
8 Jared Griffith Roseville CA 285 10 148 35:31.5 35:55.9 0:24.4 11:27/M
9 Remington Martin Granite Bay CA 127 7 167 36:25.4 36:31.3 0:05.8 11:45/M
10 Eliot Pickering Pick Fair Oaks CA 151 8 171 36:54.8 37:16.5 0:21.7 11:54/M
11 Austin Wuerthner Rocklin CA 216 6 184 38:07.0 38:15.8 0:08.8 12:18/M
12 Maximilian Martin Granite Bay CA 126 5 196 39:22.0 39:27.9 0:05.9 12:42/M
13 Elvin Gramajo Vela Roseville CA 256 11 200 39:33.2 39:42.2 0:08.9 12:45/M
14 William Wagner Roseville CA 233 12 216 41:47.9 42:07.3 0:19.4 13:29/M
15 Zackary Smathers Antelope CA 189 12 236 47:54.2 48:12.1 0:17.8 15:27/M
16 Joseph Quinn Sacramento CA 165 12 271 54:42.3 55:05.5 0:23.1 17:39/M
17 Jude Anderson Elverta CA 307 9 284 57:00.0 57:26.5 0:26.5 18:23/M
18 Aidan Milson Citrus Heights CA 133 4 285 57:00.3 57:20.9 0:20.6 18:23/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Eric Leverenz Rocklin CA 114 15 3 19:47.7 19:47.7 6:23/M
2 Alex Carey Rocklin CA 26 13 9 22:54.0 22:54.6 0:00.5 7:23/M
3 Evan Cook Roseville CA 42 13 13 23:27.0 23:27.0 7:34/M
4 Noah Egan Roseville CA 289 15 69 30:16.8 30:24.4 0:07.6 9:46/M
5 Austin Leverenz Rocklin CA 113 14 85 30:56.6 31:00.7 0:04.1 9:59/M
6 Christian Conway Roseville CA 39 13 180 38:01.5 38:12.2 0:10.7 12:16/M
7 Jonathan Carr Rocklin CA 31 14 224 44:43.5 44:45.9 0:02.3 14:25/M
8 Thomas Castro 290 14 238 48:06.5 48:12.6 0:06.1 15:31/M
9 William Wradge North Highlands CA 302 14 239 49:04.5 49:15.4 0:10.9 15:50/M
Top

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Parker Scanlon Grass Valley CA 176 18 1 16:34.8 16:34.8 5:21/M
2 Ulario Elkar Roseville CA 258 17 4 20:08.8 20:16.3 0:07.4 6:30/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Brundage Lincoln CA 22 24 32 26:44.8 26:46.5 0:01.7 8:37/M
2 James Millholland Elk Grove CA 132 28 58 28:56.9 29:08.4 0:11.4 9:20/M
3 Chad Young 218 23 67 30:08.5 30:19.8 0:11.3 9:43/M
4 Travis Coulter Sacramento CA 47 28 203 40:17.9 40:30.6 0:12.7 13:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeremy Bennett Loomis CA 8 37 2 19:26.6 19:26.6 6:16/M
2 Clay Gorges Lincoln CA 243 34 5 20:36.4 20:36.4 6:39/M
3 Joe Landon Roseville CA 106 30 12 23:21.3 23:21.3 7:32/M
4 John Lord Orangevale CA 119 31 14 23:38.2 23:39.1 0:00.9 7:37/M
5 James Hite Marysville CA 88 39 25 25:49.2 25:49.6 0:00.3 8:20/M
6 Brandon Schroer Antelope CA 177 32 29 26:30.9 26:31.9 0:00.9 8:33/M
7 Michael Campbell Roseville CA 25 39 59 29:03.2 29:03.2 9:22/M
8 Jon Martin Roseville CA 225 39 92 31:10.4 31:12.2 0:01.7 10:03/M
9 Matthew Cross Auburn CA 51 31 117 32:01.6 32:20.6 0:18.9 10:20/M
10 Roy Lawson 251 31 125 32:42.9 33:03.9 0:20.9 10:33/M
11 Jet Cara Carmichael CA 250 32 126 32:43.5 33:04.7 0:21.2 10:33/M
12 David Embrey Stockton CA 67 37 207 40:49.0 40:59.8 0:10.7 13:10/M
13 Bill Wagner Roseville CA 235 37 243 49:30.6 49:49.8 0:19.1 15:58/M
14 Ernest De Guzman Elk Grove CA 59 38 254 51:48.6 51:49.9 0:01.3 16:43/M
15 Dave Dy Turlock CA 62 38 255 51:48.8 51:49.8 0:01.0 16:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Richard Sullivan Rocklin CA 199 41 10 22:58.4 22:58.8 0:00.4 7:25/M
2 Jeff Wiloughby Roseville CA 214 45 15 23:44.6 23:47.3 0:02.7 7:39/M
3 Kyle Kaneshiro Folsom CA 99 48 20 24:34.2 24:39.6 0:05.3 7:55/M
4 Rafael Neiman Loomis CA 142 44 36 27:14.7 27:18.7 0:04.0 8:47/M
5 James Reis Loomis CA 255 45 38 27:16.5 27:21.2 0:04.7 8:48/M
6 Stuart Snyder Roseville CA 191 41 40 27:23.1 27:34.5 0:11.4 8:50/M
7 Jay Carey Rocklin CA 29 49 45 27:48.5 27:49.6 0:01.0 8:58/M
8 Elvin Gramjo Roseville CA 257 40 46 27:52.4 28:00.6 0:08.2 8:59/M
9 Shane Leverenz Rocklin CA 116 47 48 28:06.6 28:11.6 0:04.9 9:04/M
10 Jeff Roberts Roseville CA 169 42 50 28:12.5 28:18.0 0:05.4 9:06/M
11 Devid Matteucci Sacramento CA 129 44 68 30:13.1 30:20.7 0:07.5 9:45/M
12 Kevin Elliott Roseville CA 66 41 75 30:35.2 30:41.6 0:06.4 9:52/M
13 Richard Pitkin Roseville CA 156 47 76 30:38.9 30:53.7 0:14.7 9:53/M
14 Rob Lawrence Roseville CA 112 43 95 31:15.0 31:16.9 0:01.9 10:05/M
15 David Bernal Lincoln CA 9 40 96 31:17.6 31:26.1 0:08.5 10:05/M
16 D. Scott Haggard Lincoln CA 81 41 104 31:37.5 31:45.5 0:08.0 10:12/M
17 Richard Milson Citrus Heights CA 135 41 110 31:42.2 32:01.6 0:19.4 10:14/M
18 Bryan Chatterton Rocklin CA 34 40 113 31:48.7 32:01.2 0:12.5 10:15/M
19 Steven Faris Lincoln CA 72 42 142 34:30.4 34:37.6 0:07.1 11:08/M
20 Linh Lam Davis CA 104 40 151 35:36.5 35:37.8 0:01.2 11:29/M
21 Steve Cook Roseville CA 44 46 163 36:09.1 36:13.5 0:04.3 11:40/M
22 Eric Ansaldo Rocklin CA 282 40 185 38:08.2 38:18.7 0:10.5 12:18/M
23 Chris Jacobs Roseville CA 93 40 193 39:11.1 39:27.0 0:15.8 12:38/M
24 Sean Brown Roseville CA 278 42 199 39:33.1 39:48.9 0:15.8 12:45/M
25 Gabriel Delatorre Auburn CA 305 42 215 41:40.2 41:57.8 0:17.6 13:26/M
26 Rob Myers Auburn CA 288 42 229 46:27.6 46:37.7 0:10.1 14:59/M
27 Alan Cheney Granite Bay CA 230 46 232 46:44.9 46:48.5 0:03.5 15:05/M
28 Craig Lechman Auburn CA 275 44 244 49:32.3 49:53.6 0:21.2 15:59/M
29 Keith Lamport Sacramento CA 105 44 248 50:09.3 50:25.0 0:15.7 16:11/M
30 Jonathan Malek Sacramento CA 293 40 252 50:41.8 51:00.5 0:18.7 16:21/M
31 Rodain Soto Citrus Heights CA 192 41 266 53:56.8 54:14.5 0:17.7 17:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Brown Sacramento CA 20 55 6 22:01.7 22:02.4 0:00.7 7:06/M
2 Jim Moore Roseville CA 273 57 17 23:53.3 23:55.4 0:02.0 7:42/M
3 Pat Dunn Folsom CA 276 51 33 26:46.4 26:52.3 0:05.9 8:38/M
4 Randy Brundage Lincoln CA 21 52 34 26:56.3 27:01.3 0:05.0 8:41/M
5 Mitch Valder Rocklin CA 246 54 56 28:38.0 28:42.4 0:04.4 9:14/M
6 Armando Crespo Marysville CA 266 52 62 29:22.4 29:22.8 0:00.3 9:28/M
7 Hassan Aboukhadijeh El Dorado Hills CA 2 51 64 29:30.0 29:30.0 9:31/M
8 Andy Burton Grass Valley CA 262 50 119 32:14.0 32:15.2 0:01.2 10:24/M
9 Jon Mahui El Dorado Hills CA 296 50 133 33:16.2 33:24.0 0:07.8 10:44/M
10 Rick Sweeney Colusa CA 200 59 168 36:38.1 36:58.4 0:20.2 11:49/M
11 Patrick Griffith Roseville CA 287 52 191 39:09.7 39:34.7 0:25.0 12:38/M
12 Brian Porter Roseville CA 268 59 198 39:32.8 39:48.6 0:15.8 12:45/M
13 Roger Britt Larkspur CA 298 56 247 50:08.5 50:24.5 0:16.0 16:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Karl Romano Roseville CA 172 65 19 24:30.8 24:30.8 7:54/M
2 Mike Splinter Granite Bay CA 193 61 52 28:18.4 28:22.8 0:04.4 9:08/M
3 Michael O'Haver Grass Valley CA 279 67 54 28:23.7 28:23.9 0:00.1 9:09/M
4 Barry Risberg Roseville CA 167 65 88 31:01.0 31:20.1 0:19.1 10:00/M
5 John Poswall Lincoln CA 159 69 115 31:55.7 32:02.5 0:06.8 10:18/M
6 Ignatio Armenta Sacramento CA 6 66 234 47:25.4 47:34.1 0:08.7 15:18/M
7 Thomas Conway Cameron Park CA 41 62 267 54:05.5 54:16.7 0:11.2 17:27/M
8 David Russell Rocklin CA 173 64 278 56:31.5 56:48.0 0:16.5 18:14/M
9 David Fox Cool CA 314 60 287 58:48.3 58:48.3 18:58/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stanko Bubanja Lincoln CA 23 79 138 34:03.9 34:08.6 0:04.6 10:59/M
2 Norm Boice Roseville CA 11 77 176 37:17.0 37:23.6 0:06.6 12:02/M
3 Norm Stoldt Somerset CA 198 70 177 37:23.5 37:26.5 0:03.0 12:04/M
4 Jack Craig Lincoln CA 49 70 186 38:08.6 38:28.8 0:20.1 12:18/M

2012 Whole Foods Market Running School

Overall Finish List

August 26, 2012


Results By Capital Road Race Management

10K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Darren Morgan Fair Oaks CA 1170 43 M 1 40-49 38:26.2 38:26.2 6:12/M
2 Edwin Okamura Rio Vista CA 1102 47 M 2 40-49 39:13.9 39:13.9 6:20/M
3 Todd Heinzen Roseville CA 1178 45 M 3 40-49 40:25.8 40:25.8 6:31/M
4 Garrett Jordan Auburn CA 1071 17 M 1 16-18 41:42.9 41:46.6 0:03.7 6:44/M
5 Feross Aboukhadijeh El Dorado Hills CA 1002 21 M 1 19-29 43:12.2 43:12.2 6:58/M
6 Brandon Hayes Folsom CA 1061 36 M 1 30-39 43:50.8 43:50.9 0:00.1 7:04/M
7 Spencer Bilyeu Roseville CA 1010 14 M 1 13-15 44:02.4 44:08.7 0:06.3 7:06/M
8 Rich Wilson Rocklin CA 1146 46 M 4 40-49 44:17.0 44:17.3 0:00.3 7:09/M
9 Colleen Peschel Shingle Springs CA 1106 41 F 1 40-49 44:38.5 44:38.5 7:12/M
10 Travis Ruoff Lincoln CA 1126 31 M 2 30-39 46:14.5 46:16.8 0:02.2 7:27/M
11 Terry Sherrill Elverta CA 1162 51 M 1 50-59 46:15.7 46:16.6 0:00.8 7:28/M
12 Sara Bergrenn Shingle Springs CA 1008 29 F 1 19-29 47:05.3 47:05.3 7:36/M
13 Julie Fingar Granite Bay CA 1152 37 F 1 30-39 47:41.2 47:41.2 7:41/M
14 Jorge Silva Sacramento CA 1168 33 M 3 30-39 48:52.7 49:00.9 0:08.1 7:53/M
15 Jenni Crow Roseville CA 1033 36 F 2 30-39 49:08.6 49:13.5 0:04.8 7:55/M
16 Robert Sullivan Roseville CA 1157 66 M 1 60-69 49:51.9 49:53.8 0:01.8 8:02/M
17 Kendall Wheat Lotus CA 1142 21 F 2 19-29 49:53.9 50:11.6 0:17.7 8:03/M
18 Kristin Denney Roseville CA 1037 40 F 2 40-49 50:23.5 50:24.9 0:01.4 8:08/M
19 Chris Felcyn Roseville CA 1181 51 M 2 50-59 50:43.1 50:44.8 0:01.7 8:11/M
20 Drew Evans Rocklin CA 1161 26 M 2 19-29 50:59.6 50:59.6 8:13/M
21 Stephen Mitchell Rocklin CA 1096 47 M 5 40-49 51:11.9 51:13.1 0:01.1 8:15/M
22 Alvin Alcala Sacramento CA 1003 35 M 4 30-39 51:18.0 51:34.5 0:16.4 8:16/M
23 Leila Doty Roseville CA 1039 13 F 1 13-15 51:45.7 51:51.9 0:06.2 8:21/M
24 Anthony Arellano Elk Grove CA 1166 38 M 5 30-39 51:49.1 51:50.3 0:01.1 8:21/M
25 Amber Ruoff Lincoln CA 1125 28 F 3 19-29 51:50.7 51:54.0 0:03.3 8:22/M
26 Catherine Forman Roseville CA 1051 34 F 3 30-39 52:59.2 53:00.7 0:01.4 8:33/M
27 Laura Durand San Francisco CA 1043 19 F 4 19-29 53:04.0 53:05.8 0:01.7 8:34/M
28 Kendra Scanlon Chico CA 1130 22 F 5 19-29 53:06.8 53:11.7 0:04.8 8:34/M
29 Lisa MacKie El Dorado Hills CA 1089 44 F 3 40-49 53:25.1 53:25.7 0:00.6 8:37/M
30 Kathy Schieno Rocklin CA 1131 39 F 4 30-39 53:27.5 53:32.1 0:04.6 8:37/M
31 Jenae Hernandez Roseville CA 1062 29 F 6 19-29 53:29.2 53:31.8 0:02.6 8:38/M
32 Jessica Perry Roseville CA 1105 29 F 7 19-29 53:29.6 53:32.5 0:02.9 8:38/M
33 Lisa Bingham Folsom CA 1011 46 F 4 40-49 53:33.5 53:33.9 0:00.3 8:38/M
34 Christine Ice Folsom CA 1067 49 F 5 40-49 53:35.7 53:36.4 0:00.6 8:39/M
35 Kevin Fogard Rocklin CA 1050 57 M 3 50-59 53:57.6 53:59.6 0:01.9 8:42/M
36 Jamie Johnson Sacramento CA 1069 22 F 8 19-29 54:13.3 54:21.1 0:07.8 8:45/M
37 Eric Kubota Rocklin CA 1155 47 M 6 40-49 54:53.5 55:02.2 0:08.6 8:51/M
38 T.j. Conway Roseville CA 1028 14 M 2 13-15 54:55.1 54:56.1 0:00.9 8:51/M
39 Nate Lynn Rocklin CA 1087 14 M 3 13-15 54:57.2 54:57.7 0:00.5 8:52/M
40 Jordan Trevino Rocklin CA 1140 17 M 2 16-18 54:59.3 55:07.2 0:07.9 8:52/M
41 Maria Garcia Roseville CA 1053 36 F 5 30-39 55:34.1 55:34.1 8:58/M
42 Attilio Zasso Roseville CA 1151 50 M 4 50-59 55:35.2 55:38.6 0:03.4 8:58/M
43 Jessica Wirth Roseville CA 1160 16 F 1 16-18 55:54.5 56:00.9 0:06.4 9:01/M
44 Ivan Saric Penryn CA 1175 62 M 2 60-69 56:19.4 56:23.9 0:04.5 9:05/M
45 Erica Roper Auburn CA 1180 44 F 6 40-49 56:23.1 56:26.8 0:03.7 9:06/M
46 Kim Hanson Roseville CA 1058 48 F 7 40-49 56:31.3 56:32.6 0:01.2 9:07/M
47 Mike Farnham Lotus CA 1046 53 M 5 50-59 56:48.9 57:06.6 0:17.6 9:10/M
48 Robert Trevino Rocklin CA 1141 48 M 7 40-49 56:59.5 57:09.2 0:09.6 9:11/M
49 Jonathan Lim Vacaville CA 1078 28 M 3 19-29 57:03.4 57:09.2 0:05.8 9:12/M
50 Chris Mamitag Sacramento CA 1090 33 M 6 30-39 57:05.2 57:05.2 9:12/M
51 Matt Kaiser Roseville CA 1158 51 M 6 50-59 57:48.2 58:03.5 0:15.3 9:19/M
52 Lisa Davis Rocklin CA 1035 35 F 6 30-39 57:56.8 57:57.4 0:00.6 9:21/M
53 Claudia Wirth Roseville CA 1159 43 F 8 40-49 58:39.0 58:45.8 0:06.7 9:28/M
54 Norma Barnhart Sacramento CA 1163 53 F 1 50-59 58:49.6 58:57.1 0:07.5 9:29/M
55 Paul Kuhl Rocklin CA 1076 55 M 7 50-59 59:36.4 59:40.7 0:04.3 9:37/M
56 Tom Mohr Roseville CA 1098 38 M 7 30-39 1:00:14.6 1:00:16.9 0:02.3 9:43/M
57 Kim Mohr Roseville CA 1097 36 F 7 30-39 1:00:16.0 1:00:17.2 0:01.2 9:43/M
58 Jennifer Petrali Auburn CA 1111 33 F 8 30-39 1:00:48.2 1:00:53.2 0:04.9 9:48/M
59 Rochelle Mikitiuk Orangevale CA 1095 23 F 9 19-29 1:01:09.3 1:01:10.7 0:01.3 9:52/M
60 Joni O'Connor Rio Linda CA 1101 52 F 2 50-59 1:01:36.1 1:01:43.5 0:07.3 9:56/M
61 Grant Anderson Winters CA 1172 34 M 8 30-39 1:01:38.5 1:01:41.5 0:03.0 9:56/M
62 Anabel Morales Carmichael CA 1099 29 F 10 19-29 1:01:50.8 1:02:05.3 0:14.5 9:58/M
63 Kalleen Lyman Marysville CA 1085 39 F 9 30-39 1:02:01.1 1:02:01.1 10:00/M
64 Kerri Bartlett Colusa CA 1006 60 F 1 60-69 1:02:03.5 1:02:08.9 0:05.3 10:00/M
65 Kellie Mattson Roseville CA 1171 65 F 2 60-69 1:02:23.6 1:02:31.3 0:07.6 10:04/M
66 Kelly K Citrus Heights CA 1072 39 F 10 30-39 1:02:28.6 1:02:31.9 0:03.2 10:05/M
67 Judson Lyman Marysville CA 1084 39 M 9 30-39 1:02:34.4 1:02:34.5 0:00.1 10:05/M
68 Rebekah Anderson West Sacramento CA 1173 31 F 11 30-39 1:02:36.5 1:02:40.2 0:03.6 10:06/M
69 Rosie Clauer Folsom CA 1026 42 F 9 40-49 1:03:07.9 1:03:12.4 0:04.4 10:11/M
70 Jennifer Rexroad Granite Bay CA 1121 37 F 12 30-39 1:03:08.6 1:03:13.3 0:04.7 10:11/M
71 Melinda Araj Folsom CA 1005 43 F 10 40-49 1:03:33.6 1:03:37.7 0:04.1 10:15/M
72 Andrea Cottrell Folsom CA 1029 33 F 13 30-39 1:03:40.2 1:03:45.7 0:05.5 10:16/M
73 Jeremy Couzens Lincoln CA 1031 36 M 10 30-39 1:03:41.4 1:03:46.2 0:04.7 10:16/M
74 Jaime Couzens Lincoln CA 1030 32 F 14 30-39 1:03:41.9 1:03:46.3 0:04.4 10:16/M
75 Beckie Scott Roseville CA 1132 33 F 15 30-39 1:03:42.1 1:03:47.9 0:05.8 10:16/M
76 Lewy Lyons Loomis CA 1088 54 F 3 50-59 1:03:50.8 1:04:02.2 0:11.3 10:18/M
77 Magness Tracy Granite Bay CA 1138 49 F 11 40-49 1:03:51.4 1:04:02.2 0:10.8 10:18/M
78 Sherri Elrod Roseville CA 1154 50 F 4 50-59 1:03:51.5 1:04:02.4 0:10.9 10:18/M
79 Lee Hurtado Sacramento CA 1066 26 M 4 19-29 1:03:53.8 1:04:06.9 0:13.1 10:18/M
80 Elana Aarons Citrus Heights CA 1001 31 F 16 30-39 1:03:54.1 1:04:06.8 0:12.6 10:18/M
81 Chynna Cantrell Auburn CA 1023 34 F 17 30-39 1:04:01.1 1:04:23.2 0:22.0 10:20/M
82 Michael Brodigan Elk Grove CA 1021 51 M 8 50-59 1:04:11.3 1:04:12.4 0:01.1 10:21/M
83 Catherine Winger Roseville CA 1147 56 F 5 50-59 1:04:19.0 1:04:21.4 0:02.4 10:22/M
84 Sarah Rickel Auburn CA 1122 26 F 11 19-29 1:04:42.3 1:04:52.0 0:09.7 10:26/M
85 Amy Berrington West Sacramento CA 1009 30 F 18 30-39 1:04:43.7 1:04:52.9 0:09.2 10:26/M
86 Kaylee Peterson Penryn CA 1109 18 F 2 16-18 1:04:56.7 1:05:00.2 0:03.5 10:28/M
87 Jessica Hamaker Citrus Heights CA 1057 36 F 19 30-39 1:05:06.1 1:05:15.2 0:09.1 10:30/M
88 Susan Curtin El Dorado Hills CA 1034 55 F 6 50-59 1:05:15.5 1:05:22.6 0:07.0 10:31/M
89 Nicole Edwards 596 Navigator Dr CA 1044 27 F 12 19-29 1:05:29.7 1:05:40.3 0:10.5 10:34/M
90 Dawn Alfke Auburn CA 1179 45 F 12 40-49 1:05:30.0 1:05:40.6 0:10.5 10:34/M
91 Dena Proctor Auburn CA 1117 43 F 13 40-49 1:05:30.4 1:05:40.5 0:10.1 10:34/M
92 Jenna Peterson Penryn CA 1108 20 F 13 19-29 1:05:35.1 1:05:38.7 0:03.5 10:35/M
93 Michael Carr Rocklin CA 1024 35 M 11 30-39 1:05:43.0 1:05:48.1 0:05.1 10:36/M
94 Nancy Meijer Newcastle CA 1094 47 F 14 40-49 1:05:55.5 1:06:11.7 0:16.1 10:38/M
95 Becky Brookshire Sacramento CA 1022 34 F 20 30-39 1:05:55.6 1:05:59.9 0:04.2 10:38/M
96 Christine Emmett Antelope CA 1045 33 F 21 30-39 1:07:04.1 1:07:06.9 0:02.8 10:49/M
97 Ashley Connizzo Roseville CA 1027 26 F 14 19-29 1:07:42.1 1:07:47.6 0:05.4 10:55/M
98 David Petersen Roseville CA 1107 34 M 12 30-39 1:07:42.4 1:07:46.7 0:04.2 10:55/M
99 Lauri Donaldson Roseville CA 1038 50 F 7 50-59 1:08:14.5 1:08:25.6 0:11.1 11:00/M
100 Anitra Dumlao-Thompson Orangevale CA 1164 36 F 22 30-39 1:08:44.7 1:08:52.3 0:07.6 11:05/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Amity Sullivan Rocklin CA 1134 32 F 23 30-39 1:09:25.1 1:09:42.3 0:17.2 11:12/M
102 Jonathan Sullivan Rocklin CA 1136 37 M 13 30-39 1:09:25.3 1:09:42.5 0:17.2 11:12/M
103 Kelly Jelinek Loomis CA 1068 50 F 8 50-59 1:09:43.9 1:09:52.2 0:08.3 11:15/M
104 Annastasia Griffin Fair Oaks CA 1056 44 F 15 40-49 1:09:46.5 1:09:52.0 0:05.5 11:15/M
105 Jennifer Tran San Jose CA 1139 37 F 24 30-39 1:09:52.1 1:09:53.3 0:01.2 11:16/M
106 Michele Flores Folsom CA 1048 40 F 16 40-49 1:09:52.3 1:09:53.3 0:01.0 11:16/M
107 Greg Flahive El Dorado Hills CA 1047 40 M 8 40-49 1:10:02.3 1:10:05.3 0:02.9 11:18/M
108 Jennifer Brian Sacramento CA 1016 29 M 5 19-29 1:10:02.8 1:10:05.2 0:02.4 11:18/M
109 Rob Duplantier Cupertino CA 1041 51 M 9 50-59 1:10:25.2 1:10:34.3 0:09.1 11:21/M
110 Kathy Rogers Newcastle CA 1176 48 F 17 40-49 1:10:39.9 1:10:45.6 0:05.6 11:24/M
111 Ardeana Colclasure Newcastle CA 1177 22 F 15 19-29 1:10:40.3 1:10:46.3 0:06.0 11:24/M
112 Hank Greenblatt Roseville CA 1174 47 M 9 40-49 1:12:29.7 1:12:36.5 0:06.8 11:41/M
113 Jennifer Aplass Rocklin CA 1004 30 F 25 30-39 1:12:39.4 1:12:44.7 0:05.3 11:43/M
114 Derek Brock Penryn CA 1017 54 M 10 50-59 1:13:09.9 1:13:16.8 0:06.9 11:48/M
115 Emma Claire Brock Penryn CA 1018 15 F 2 13-15 1:13:10.0 1:13:16.9 0:06.8 11:48/M
116 Deneil Noah Loomis CA 1167 43 F 18 40-49 1:13:19.0 1:13:22.6 0:03.6 11:50/M
117 Rachel Couzens Folsom CA 1032 34 F 26 30-39 1:13:34.4 1:13:36.9 0:02.4 11:52/M
118 Sally Duplantier Cupertino CA 1042 59 F 9 50-59 1:14:12.2 1:14:21.2 0:08.9 11:58/M
119 Kevin Peterson Roseville CA 1110 26 M 6 19-29 1:14:17.1 1:14:24.4 0:07.2 11:59/M
120 Jennifer Liu Roseville CA 1080 29 F 16 19-29 1:14:23.6 1:14:29.5 0:05.8 12:00/M
121 Dee Douglas Citrus Heights CA 1040 40 F 19 40-49 1:15:04.5 1:15:08.7 0:04.2 12:06/M
122 Justin Llorente Citrus Heights CA 1081 31 M 14 30-39 1:15:20.0 1:15:22.2 0:02.2 12:09/M
123 Sylvia Rivera Vacaville CA 1123 53 F 10 50-59 1:15:38.1 1:15:52.4 0:14.3 12:12/M
124 Jordan Prewitt Fair Oaks CA 1116 28 M 7 19-29 1:15:48.4 1:15:56.6 0:08.2 12:14/M
125 Amanda Pettinato Roseville CA 1112 20 F 17 19-29 1:16:33.9 1:16:44.8 0:10.8 12:21/M
126 Cindy Hatton Meadow Vista CA 1060 43 F 20 40-49 1:16:38.6 1:16:44.2 0:05.6 12:22/M
127 Marcia Brock Penryn CA 1019 46 F 21 40-49 1:16:49.3 1:16:57.6 0:08.3 12:23/M
128 Dana Carrigan Fair Oaks CA 1025 42 F 22 40-49 1:17:25.8 1:17:29.5 0:03.7 12:29/M
129 Ron Lingren Fair Oaks CA 1079 74 M 1 70-99 1:17:26.4 1:17:30.0 0:03.6 12:29/M
130 Cody McAtee Roseville CA 1092 25 M 8 19-29 1:17:43.1 1:17:50.3 0:07.2 12:32/M
131 Matthew Wong Davis CA 1149 13 M 4 13-15 1:19:16.3 1:19:28.6 0:12.2 12:47/M
132 Kandra Wong Davis CA 1148 43 F 23 40-49 1:19:18.9 1:19:31.2 0:12.2 12:47/M
133 Carmen Meeks Rocklin CA 1093 41 F 24 40-49 1:19:37.9 1:19:45.5 0:07.5 12:50/M
134 Tracey Howeth Roseville CA 1065 50 F 11 50-59 1:19:44.1 1:19:48.3 0:04.1 12:52/M
135 Frances Santiago Sacramento CA 1129 37 F 27 30-39 1:19:56.9 1:20:11.7 0:14.8 12:54/M
136 Ethan Nutter Sacramento CA 1100 40 M 10 40-49 1:19:57.4 1:20:11.9 0:14.5 12:54/M
137 Linda Nelson Roseville CA 1165 57 F 12 50-59 1:20:22.4 1:20:36.9 0:14.4 12:58/M
138 Shanae Hill Palmdale CA 1063 23 F 18 19-29 1:21:28.1 1:21:38.1 0:09.9 13:08/M
139 Cordelia Kool Roseville CA 1156 12 F 1 1-12 1:23:22.3 1:23:28.2 0:05.9 13:27/M
140 Robert Brock Penryn CA 1020 12 M 1 1-12 1:23:37.7 1:23:45.1 0:07.4 13:29/M
141 Carina Kool Roseville CA 1075 33 F 28 30-39 1:25:51.0 1:25:56.9 0:05.9 13:51/M
142 Jacki Harding Citrus Heights CA 1059 41 F 25 40-49 1:26:52.6 1:27:07.8 0:15.2 14:01/M
143 Shanna Hill Palmdale CA 1064 47 F 26 40-49 1:27:26.4 1:27:39.7 0:13.3 14:06/M
144 Lesha Lynch Sacramento CA 1086 29 F 19 19-29 1:28:09.2 1:28:17.2 0:07.9 14:13/M
145 Patricia Lee Roseville CA 1077 46 F 27 40-49 1:33:48.3 1:34:01.6 0:13.3 15:08/M
146 Mary Deleo Elk Grove CA 1036 54 F 13 50-59 1:33:48.7 1:34:02.0 0:13.2 15:08/M
147 Susan Williams Granite Bay CA 1145 44 F 28 40-49 1:37:18.0 1:37:23.8 0:05.8 15:42/M
148 Donna Robinson Auburn CA 1124 56 F 14 50-59 1:38:35.9 1:38:52.2 0:16.2 15:54/M
149 Gail Randall Sacramento CA 1119 49 F 29 40-49 1:38:45.3 1:38:52.5 0:07.2 15:56/M
150 Lynn Pettinato Roseville CA 1114 45 F 30 40-49 1:41:29.0 1:41:40.1 0:11.1 16:22/M
151 Dominic Pettinato Roseville CA 1113 45 M 11 40-49 1:41:29.3 1:41:40.9 0:11.6 16:22/M
152 Lisa Saisi Citrus Heights CA 1127 45 F 31 40-49 1:43:22.4 1:43:34.3 0:11.9 16:40/M
153 Wendy Beck Antelope CA 1007 60 F 3 60-69 1:43:31.3 1:43:44.1 0:12.7 16:42/M
154 Cheryl Puente Pollock Pines CA 1118 50 F 15 50-59 1:48:13.0 1:48:20.3 0:07.2 17:27/M
155 Darlene Whittington Sacramento CA 1143 57 F 16 50-59 1:48:18.1 1:48:26.0 0:07.8 17:28/M
156 Chanda Mansfield Vacaville CA 1091 42 F 32 40-49 1:50:23.5 1:50:35.6 0:12.0 17:48/M
157 Tanya Blackburn Fairfield CA 1012 37 F 29 30-39 1:50:25.0 1:50:37.1 0:12.1 17:49/M
158 Susan Wilhelm Orangevale CA 1144 56 F 17 50-59 1:51:14.1 1:51:26.2 0:12.0 17:56/M
159 Tom Frye Sacramento CA 1052 61 M 3 60-69 2:34:04.9 2:34:25.1 0:20.2 24:51/M
160 Jeremy Jones Orangevale CA 1070 29 M 9 19-29 2:34:05.0 2:34:24.6 0:19.5 24:51/M
161 Jeff Payne Yuba City CA 1104 42 M 12 40-49 2:49:31.7 2:49:31.7 27:20/M

2012 Whole Foods Market Running School

Age Group Results

August 26, 2012


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

10K Run

Female 1 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cordelia Kool Roseville CA 1156 12 139 1:23:22.3 1:23:28.2 0:05.9 13:27/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Leila Doty Roseville CA 1039 13 23 51:45.7 51:51.9 0:06.2 8:21/M
2 Emma Claire Brock Penryn CA 1018 15 115 1:13:10.0 1:13:16.9 0:06.8 11:48/M
Top

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jessica Wirth Roseville CA 1160 16 43 55:54.5 56:00.9 0:06.4 9:01/M
2 Kaylee Peterson Penryn CA 1109 18 86 1:04:56.7 1:05:00.2 0:03.5 10:28/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sara Bergrenn Shingle Springs CA 1008 29 12 47:05.3 47:05.3 7:36/M
2 Kendall Wheat Lotus CA 1142 21 17 49:53.9 50:11.6 0:17.7 8:03/M
3 Amber Ruoff Lincoln CA 1125 28 25 51:50.7 51:54.0 0:03.3 8:22/M
4 Laura Durand San Francisco CA 1043 19 27 53:04.0 53:05.8 0:01.7 8:34/M
5 Kendra Scanlon Chico CA 1130 22 28 53:06.8 53:11.7 0:04.8 8:34/M
6 Jenae Hernandez Roseville CA 1062 29 31 53:29.2 53:31.8 0:02.6 8:38/M
7 Jessica Perry Roseville CA 1105 29 32 53:29.6 53:32.5 0:02.9 8:38/M
8 Jamie Johnson Sacramento CA 1069 22 36 54:13.3 54:21.1 0:07.8 8:45/M
9 Rochelle Mikitiuk Orangevale CA 1095 23 59 1:01:09.3 1:01:10.7 0:01.3 9:52/M
10 Anabel Morales Carmichael CA 1099 29 62 1:01:50.8 1:02:05.3 0:14.5 9:58/M
11 Sarah Rickel Auburn CA 1122 26 84 1:04:42.3 1:04:52.0 0:09.7 10:26/M
12 Nicole Edwards 596 Navigator Dr CA 1044 27 89 1:05:29.7 1:05:40.3 0:10.5 10:34/M
13 Jenna Peterson Penryn CA 1108 20 92 1:05:35.1 1:05:38.7 0:03.5 10:35/M
14 Ashley Connizzo Roseville CA 1027 26 97 1:07:42.1 1:07:47.6 0:05.4 10:55/M
15 Ardeana Colclasure Newcastle CA 1177 22 111 1:10:40.3 1:10:46.3 0:06.0 11:24/M
16 Jennifer Liu Roseville CA 1080 29 120 1:14:23.6 1:14:29.5 0:05.8 12:00/M
17 Amanda Pettinato Roseville CA 1112 20 125 1:16:33.9 1:16:44.8 0:10.8 12:21/M
18 Shanae Hill Palmdale CA 1063 23 138 1:21:28.1 1:21:38.1 0:09.9 13:08/M
19 Lesha Lynch Sacramento CA 1086 29 144 1:28:09.2 1:28:17.2 0:07.9 14:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Julie Fingar Granite Bay CA 1152 37 13 47:41.2 47:41.2 7:41/M
2 Jenni Crow Roseville CA 1033 36 15 49:08.6 49:13.5 0:04.8 7:55/M
3 Catherine Forman Roseville CA 1051 34 26 52:59.2 53:00.7 0:01.4 8:33/M
4 Kathy Schieno Rocklin CA 1131 39 30 53:27.5 53:32.1 0:04.6 8:37/M
5 Maria Garcia Roseville CA 1053 36 41 55:34.1 55:34.1 8:58/M
6 Lisa Davis Rocklin CA 1035 35 52 57:56.8 57:57.4 0:00.6 9:21/M
7 Kim Mohr Roseville CA 1097 36 57 1:00:16.0 1:00:17.2 0:01.2 9:43/M
8 Jennifer Petrali Auburn CA 1111 33 58 1:00:48.2 1:00:53.2 0:04.9 9:48/M
9 Kalleen Lyman Marysville CA 1085 39 63 1:02:01.1 1:02:01.1 10:00/M
10 Kelly K Citrus Heights CA 1072 39 66 1:02:28.6 1:02:31.9 0:03.2 10:05/M
11 Rebekah Anderson West Sacramento CA 1173 31 68 1:02:36.5 1:02:40.2 0:03.6 10:06/M
12 Jennifer Rexroad Granite Bay CA 1121 37 70 1:03:08.6 1:03:13.3 0:04.7 10:11/M
13 Andrea Cottrell Folsom CA 1029 33 72 1:03:40.2 1:03:45.7 0:05.5 10:16/M
14 Jaime Couzens Lincoln CA 1030 32 74 1:03:41.9 1:03:46.3 0:04.4 10:16/M
15 Beckie Scott Roseville CA 1132 33 75 1:03:42.1 1:03:47.9 0:05.8 10:16/M
16 Elana Aarons Citrus Heights CA 1001 31 80 1:03:54.1 1:04:06.8 0:12.6 10:18/M
17 Chynna Cantrell Auburn CA 1023 34 81 1:04:01.1 1:04:23.2 0:22.0 10:20/M
18 Amy Berrington West Sacramento CA 1009 30 85 1:04:43.7 1:04:52.9 0:09.2 10:26/M
19 Jessica Hamaker Citrus Heights CA 1057 36 87 1:05:06.1 1:05:15.2 0:09.1 10:30/M
20 Becky Brookshire Sacramento CA 1022 34 95 1:05:55.6 1:05:59.9 0:04.2 10:38/M
21 Christine Emmett Antelope CA 1045 33 96 1:07:04.1 1:07:06.9 0:02.8 10:49/M
22 Anitra Dumlao-Thompson Orangevale CA 1164 36 100 1:08:44.7 1:08:52.3 0:07.6 11:05/M
23 Amity Sullivan Rocklin CA 1134 32 101 1:09:25.1 1:09:42.3 0:17.2 11:12/M
24 Jennifer Tran San Jose CA 1139 37 105 1:09:52.1 1:09:53.3 0:01.2 11:16/M
25 Jennifer Aplass Rocklin CA 1004 30 113 1:12:39.4 1:12:44.7 0:05.3 11:43/M
26 Rachel Couzens Folsom CA 1032 34 117 1:13:34.4 1:13:36.9 0:02.4 11:52/M
27 Frances Santiago Sacramento CA 1129 37 135 1:19:56.9 1:20:11.7 0:14.8 12:54/M
28 Carina Kool Roseville CA 1075 33 141 1:25:51.0 1:25:56.9 0:05.9 13:51/M
29 Tanya Blackburn Fairfield CA 1012 37 157 1:50:25.0 1:50:37.1 0:12.1 17:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Colleen Peschel Shingle Springs CA 1106 41 9 44:38.5 44:38.5 7:12/M
2 Kristin Denney Roseville CA 1037 40 18 50:23.5 50:24.9 0:01.4 8:08/M
3 Lisa MacKie El Dorado Hills CA 1089 44 29 53:25.1 53:25.7 0:00.6 8:37/M
4 Lisa Bingham Folsom CA 1011 46 33 53:33.5 53:33.9 0:00.3 8:38/M
5 Christine Ice Folsom CA 1067 49 34 53:35.7 53:36.4 0:00.6 8:39/M
6 Erica Roper Auburn CA 1180 44 45 56:23.1 56:26.8 0:03.7 9:06/M
7 Kim Hanson Roseville CA 1058 48 46 56:31.3 56:32.6 0:01.2 9:07/M
8 Claudia Wirth Roseville CA 1159 43 53 58:39.0 58:45.8 0:06.7 9:28/M
9 Rosie Clauer Folsom CA 1026 42 69 1:03:07.9 1:03:12.4 0:04.4 10:11/M
10 Melinda Araj Folsom CA 1005 43 71 1:03:33.6 1:03:37.7 0:04.1 10:15/M
11 Magness Tracy Granite Bay CA 1138 49 77 1:03:51.4 1:04:02.2 0:10.8 10:18/M
12 Dawn Alfke Auburn CA 1179 45 90 1:05:30.0 1:05:40.6 0:10.5 10:34/M
13 Dena Proctor Auburn CA 1117 43 91 1:05:30.4 1:05:40.5 0:10.1 10:34/M
14 Nancy Meijer Newcastle CA 1094 47 94 1:05:55.5 1:06:11.7 0:16.1 10:38/M
15 Annastasia Griffin Fair Oaks CA 1056 44 104 1:09:46.5 1:09:52.0 0:05.5 11:15/M
16 Michele Flores Folsom CA 1048 40 106 1:09:52.3 1:09:53.3 0:01.0 11:16/M
17 Kathy Rogers Newcastle CA 1176 48 110 1:10:39.9 1:10:45.6 0:05.6 11:24/M
18 Deneil Noah Loomis CA 1167 43 116 1:13:19.0 1:13:22.6 0:03.6 11:50/M
19 Dee Douglas Citrus Heights CA 1040 40 121 1:15:04.5 1:15:08.7 0:04.2 12:06/M
20 Cindy Hatton Meadow Vista CA 1060 43 126 1:16:38.6 1:16:44.2 0:05.6 12:22/M
21 Marcia Brock Penryn CA 1019 46 127 1:16:49.3 1:16:57.6 0:08.3 12:23/M
22 Dana Carrigan Fair Oaks CA 1025 42 128 1:17:25.8 1:17:29.5 0:03.7 12:29/M
23 Kandra Wong Davis CA 1148 43 132 1:19:18.9 1:19:31.2 0:12.2 12:47/M
24 Carmen Meeks Rocklin CA 1093 41 133 1:19:37.9 1:19:45.5 0:07.5 12:50/M
25 Jacki Harding Citrus Heights CA 1059 41 142 1:26:52.6 1:27:07.8 0:15.2 14:01/M
26 Shanna Hill Palmdale CA 1064 47 143 1:27:26.4 1:27:39.7 0:13.3 14:06/M
27 Patricia Lee Roseville CA 1077 46 145 1:33:48.3 1:34:01.6 0:13.3 15:08/M
28 Susan Williams Granite Bay CA 1145 44 147 1:37:18.0 1:37:23.8 0:05.8 15:42/M
29 Gail Randall Sacramento CA 1119 49 149 1:38:45.3 1:38:52.5 0:07.2 15:56/M
30 Lynn Pettinato Roseville CA 1114 45 150 1:41:29.0 1:41:40.1 0:11.1 16:22/M
31 Lisa Saisi Citrus Heights CA 1127 45 152 1:43:22.4 1:43:34.3 0:11.9 16:40/M
32 Chanda Mansfield Vacaville CA 1091 42 156 1:50:23.5 1:50:35.6 0:12.0 17:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Norma Barnhart Sacramento CA 1163 53 54 58:49.6 58:57.1 0:07.5 9:29/M
2 Joni O'Connor Rio Linda CA 1101 52 60 1:01:36.1 1:01:43.5 0:07.3 9:56/M
3 Lewy Lyons Loomis CA 1088 54 76 1:03:50.8 1:04:02.2 0:11.3 10:18/M
4 Sherri Elrod Roseville CA 1154 50 78 1:03:51.5 1:04:02.4 0:10.9 10:18/M
5 Catherine Winger Roseville CA 1147 56 83 1:04:19.0 1:04:21.4 0:02.4 10:22/M
6 Susan Curtin El Dorado Hills CA 1034 55 88 1:05:15.5 1:05:22.6 0:07.0 10:31/M
7 Lauri Donaldson Roseville CA 1038 50 99 1:08:14.5 1:08:25.6 0:11.1 11:00/M
8 Kelly Jelinek Loomis CA 1068 50 103 1:09:43.9 1:09:52.2 0:08.3 11:15/M
9 Sally Duplantier Cupertino CA 1042 59 118 1:14:12.2 1:14:21.2 0:08.9 11:58/M
10 Sylvia Rivera Vacaville CA 1123 53 123 1:15:38.1 1:15:52.4 0:14.3 12:12/M
11 Tracey Howeth Roseville CA 1065 50 134 1:19:44.1 1:19:48.3 0:04.1 12:52/M
12 Linda Nelson Roseville CA 1165 57 137 1:20:22.4 1:20:36.9 0:14.4 12:58/M
13 Mary Deleo Elk Grove CA 1036 54 146 1:33:48.7 1:34:02.0 0:13.2 15:08/M
14 Donna Robinson Auburn CA 1124 56 148 1:38:35.9 1:38:52.2 0:16.2 15:54/M
15 Cheryl Puente Pollock Pines CA 1118 50 154 1:48:13.0 1:48:20.3 0:07.2 17:27/M
16 Darlene Whittington Sacramento CA 1143 57 155 1:48:18.1 1:48:26.0 0:07.8 17:28/M
17 Susan Wilhelm Orangevale CA 1144 56 158 1:51:14.1 1:51:26.2 0:12.0 17:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kerri Bartlett Colusa CA 1006 60 64 1:02:03.5 1:02:08.9 0:05.3 10:00/M
2 Kellie Mattson Roseville CA 1171 65 65 1:02:23.6 1:02:31.3 0:07.6 10:04/M
3 Wendy Beck Antelope CA 1007 60 153 1:43:31.3 1:43:44.1 0:12.7 16:42/M
Top

Male 1 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Brock Penryn CA 1020 12 140 1:23:37.7 1:23:45.1 0:07.4 13:29/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Spencer Bilyeu Roseville CA 1010 14 7 44:02.4 44:08.7 0:06.3 7:06/M
2 T.j. Conway Roseville CA 1028 14 38 54:55.1 54:56.1 0:00.9 8:51/M
3 Nate Lynn Rocklin CA 1087 14 39 54:57.2 54:57.7 0:00.5 8:52/M
4 Matthew Wong Davis CA 1149 13 131 1:19:16.3 1:19:28.6 0:12.2 12:47/M
Top

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Garrett Jordan Auburn CA 1071 17 4 41:42.9 41:46.6 0:03.7 6:44/M
2 Jordan Trevino Rocklin CA 1140 17 40 54:59.3 55:07.2 0:07.9 8:52/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Feross Aboukhadijeh El Dorado Hills CA 1002 21 5 43:12.2 43:12.2 6:58/M
2 Drew Evans Rocklin CA 1161 26 20 50:59.6 50:59.6 8:13/M
3 Jonathan Lim Vacaville CA 1078 28 49 57:03.4 57:09.2 0:05.8 9:12/M
4 Lee Hurtado Sacramento CA 1066 26 79 1:03:53.8 1:04:06.9 0:13.1 10:18/M
5 Jennifer Brian Sacramento CA 1016 29 108 1:10:02.8 1:10:05.2 0:02.4 11:18/M
6 Kevin Peterson Roseville CA 1110 26 119 1:14:17.1 1:14:24.4 0:07.2 11:59/M
7 Jordan Prewitt Fair Oaks CA 1116 28 124 1:15:48.4 1:15:56.6 0:08.2 12:14/M
8 Cody McAtee Roseville CA 1092 25 130 1:17:43.1 1:17:50.3 0:07.2 12:32/M
9 Jeremy Jones Orangevale CA 1070 29 160 2:34:05.0 2:34:24.6 0:19.5 24:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brandon Hayes Folsom CA 1061 36 6 43:50.8 43:50.9 0:00.1 7:04/M
2 Travis Ruoff Lincoln CA 1126 31 10 46:14.5 46:16.8 0:02.2 7:27/M
3 Jorge Silva Sacramento CA 1168 33 14 48:52.7 49:00.9 0:08.1 7:53/M
4 Alvin Alcala Sacramento CA 1003 35 22 51:18.0 51:34.5 0:16.4 8:16/M
5 Anthony Arellano Elk Grove CA 1166 38 24 51:49.1 51:50.3 0:01.1 8:21/M
6 Chris Mamitag Sacramento CA 1090 33 50 57:05.2 57:05.2 9:12/M
7 Tom Mohr Roseville CA 1098 38 56 1:00:14.6 1:00:16.9 0:02.3 9:43/M
8 Grant Anderson Winters CA 1172 34 61 1:01:38.5 1:01:41.5 0:03.0 9:56/M
9 Judson Lyman Marysville CA 1084 39 67 1:02:34.4 1:02:34.5 0:00.1 10:05/M
10 Jeremy Couzens Lincoln CA 1031 36 73 1:03:41.4 1:03:46.2 0:04.7 10:16/M
11 Michael Carr Rocklin CA 1024 35 93 1:05:43.0 1:05:48.1 0:05.1 10:36/M
12 David Petersen Roseville CA 1107 34 98 1:07:42.4 1:07:46.7 0:04.2 10:55/M
13 Jonathan Sullivan Rocklin CA 1136 37 102 1:09:25.3 1:09:42.5 0:17.2 11:12/M
14 Justin Llorente Citrus Heights CA 1081 31 122 1:15:20.0 1:15:22.2 0:02.2 12:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Darren Morgan Fair Oaks CA 1170 43 1 38:26.2 38:26.2 6:12/M
2 Edwin Okamura Rio Vista CA 1102 47 2 39:13.9 39:13.9 6:20/M
3 Todd Heinzen Roseville CA 1178 45 3 40:25.8 40:25.8 6:31/M
4 Rich Wilson Rocklin CA 1146 46 8 44:17.0 44:17.3 0:00.3 7:09/M
5 Stephen Mitchell Rocklin CA 1096 47 21 51:11.9 51:13.1 0:01.1 8:15/M
6 Eric Kubota Rocklin CA 1155 47 37 54:53.5 55:02.2 0:08.6 8:51/M
7 Robert Trevino Rocklin CA 1141 48 48 56:59.5 57:09.2 0:09.6 9:11/M
8 Greg Flahive El Dorado Hills CA 1047 40 107 1:10:02.3 1:10:05.3 0:02.9 11:18/M
9 Hank Greenblatt Roseville CA 1174 47 112 1:12:29.7 1:12:36.5 0:06.8 11:41/M
10 Ethan Nutter Sacramento CA 1100 40 136 1:19:57.4 1:20:11.9 0:14.5 12:54/M
11 Dominic Pettinato Roseville CA 1113 45 151 1:41:29.3 1:41:40.9 0:11.6 16:22/M
12 Jeff Payne Yuba City CA 1104 42 161 2:49:31.7 2:49:31.7 27:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Terry Sherrill Elverta CA 1162 51 11 46:15.7 46:16.6 0:00.8 7:28/M
2 Chris Felcyn Roseville CA 1181 51 19 50:43.1 50:44.8 0:01.7 8:11/M
3 Kevin Fogard Rocklin CA 1050 57 35 53:57.6 53:59.6 0:01.9 8:42/M
4 Attilio Zasso Roseville CA 1151 50 42 55:35.2 55:38.6 0:03.4 8:58/M
5 Mike Farnham Lotus CA 1046 53 47 56:48.9 57:06.6 0:17.6 9:10/M
6 Matt Kaiser Roseville CA 1158 51 51 57:48.2 58:03.5 0:15.3 9:19/M
7 Paul Kuhl Rocklin CA 1076 55 55 59:36.4 59:40.7 0:04.3 9:37/M
8 Michael Brodigan Elk Grove CA 1021 51 82 1:04:11.3 1:04:12.4 0:01.1 10:21/M
9 Rob Duplantier Cupertino CA 1041 51 109 1:10:25.2 1:10:34.3 0:09.1 11:21/M
10 Derek Brock Penryn CA 1017 54 114 1:13:09.9 1:13:16.8 0:06.9 11:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Sullivan Roseville CA 1157 66 16 49:51.9 49:53.8 0:01.8 8:02/M
2 Ivan Saric Penryn CA 1175 62 44 56:19.4 56:23.9 0:04.5 9:05/M
3 Tom Frye Sacramento CA 1052 61 159 2:34:04.9 2:34:25.1 0:20.2 24:51/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ron Lingren Fair Oaks CA 1079 74 129 1:17:26.4 1:17:30.0 0:03.6 12:29/M

2012 Whole Foods Market Running School

Overall Finish List

August 26, 2012


Results By Capital Road Race Management

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matthew Katz Sacramento CA 1572 23 M 1 19-29 1:19:46.2 1:19:47.2 0:01.0 6:05/M
2 J K Lundberg Fresno CA 1682 32 M 1 30-39 1:20:19.3 1:20:21.8 0:02.5 6:08/M
3 Erik Bost Rocklin CA 1614 38 M 2 30-39 1:29:19.2 1:29:19.2 6:49/M
4 Michael Anderson Reno NV 1666 30 M 3 30-39 1:29:25.0 1:29:28.5 0:03.4 6:50/M
5 Kelly Booth Roseville CA 1519 28 F 1 19-29 1:32:05.1 1:32:10.8 0:05.6 7:02/M
6 Ron Hayashi Fair Oaks CA 1681 54 M 1 50-59 1:33:48.9 1:33:52.8 0:03.9 7:10/M
7 Jesse Jimenez Stockton CA 1570 39 M 4 30-39 1:34:08.6 1:34:10.5 0:01.8 7:11/M
8 John Durand San Francisco CA 1539 49 M 1 40-49 1:35:09.0 1:35:10.4 0:01.4 7:16/M
9 Jason Arnold Folsom CA 1505 35 M 5 30-39 1:35:10.4 1:35:13.7 0:03.2 7:16/M
10 Isaac Blackburn Auburn CA 1516 16 M 1 16-18 1:35:17.5 1:35:19.2 0:01.6 7:16/M
11 Jim Kepfer Auburn CA 1689 48 M 2 40-49 1:36:26.6 1:36:30.3 0:03.6 7:22/M
12 Tim O'Brien Folsom CA 1607 38 M 6 30-39 1:36:56.8 1:37:00.1 0:03.3 7:24/M
13 Heather McCarthy Three Rivers CA 1595 34 F 1 30-39 1:37:22.9 1:37:26.3 0:03.4 7:26/M
14 Lauren Ferrara Rancho Cordova CA 1550 27 F 2 19-29 1:38:10.4 1:38:17.2 0:06.8 7:30/M
15 Scott Hatcher Roseville CA 1563 30 M 7 30-39 1:38:58.1 1:38:59.4 0:01.3 7:33/M
16 Chris Enfante Sacramento CA 1545 60 M 1 60-69 1:41:12.3 1:41:17.3 0:05.0 7:44/M
17 Theo Wirth Roseville CA 1670 48 M 3 40-49 1:42:00.0 1:42:01.6 0:01.5 7:47/M
18 Dee Coughlin Gold River CA 1667 47 F 1 40-49 1:42:23.5 1:42:25.4 0:01.9 7:49/M
19 Kamryn Staples Roseville CA 1636 32 F 2 30-39 1:42:23.5 1:42:29.8 0:06.2 7:49/M
20 Jonathan Grayson Roseville CA 1557 30 M 8 30-39 1:42:24.5 1:42:26.4 0:01.9 7:49/M
21 Brian Marks Sacramento CA 1593 36 M 9 30-39 1:42:33.4 1:42:36.5 0:03.0 7:50/M
22 David Zlotlow Orangevale CA 1660 34 M 10 30-39 1:43:40.8 1:43:48.1 0:07.2 7:55/M
23 Ed Walsh Placerville CA 1651 64 M 2 60-69 1:43:48.1 1:43:53.8 0:05.6 7:55/M
24 Tim White Rocklin CA 1655 30 M 11 30-39 1:44:17.0 1:44:27.2 0:10.2 7:58/M
25 Erin Lord Sparks NV 1587 31 F 3 30-39 1:44:27.0 1:44:31.1 0:04.1 7:58/M
26 Lisa Osterhoudt Williamsburg VA 1678 30 F 4 30-39 1:44:36.0 1:44:39.5 0:03.5 7:59/M
27 Sigurd Asp Sacramento CA 1506 41 M 4 40-49 1:44:49.5 1:44:58.1 0:08.6 8:00/M
28 Chris Bender Lodi CA 1687 32 M 12 30-39 1:45:44.4 1:45:51.6 0:07.2 8:04/M
29 Nestor Ramos Las Vegas NV 1619 35 M 13 30-39 1:46:22.0 1:50:08.2 3:46.2 8:07/M
30 Gary Lowe Benicia CA 1588 62 M 3 60-69 1:47:23.1 1:47:34.2 0:11.0 8:12/M
31 Heidi Witter Sacramento CA 1688 48 F 2 40-49 1:48:04.0 1:48:07.8 0:03.8 8:15/M
32 Scott Conway Roseville CA 1533 41 M 5 40-49 1:48:36.2 1:48:47.8 0:11.6 8:17/M
33 Tim Knight Petaluma CA 1574 44 M 6 40-49 1:48:40.6 1:48:56.7 0:16.0 8:18/M
34 Mark Dray Roseville CA 1538 27 M 2 19-29 1:48:58.6 1:48:59.7 0:01.1 8:19/M
35 Damin Estes Roseville CA 1547 48 M 7 40-49 1:49:57.2 1:50:01.4 0:04.2 8:24/M
36 Michael Weinberg Napa CA 1680 44 M 8 40-49 1:50:22.1 1:50:30.2 0:08.0 8:25/M
37 Daniel Feldhaus Sacramento CA 1548 51 M 2 50-59 1:50:52.2 1:50:55.8 0:03.5 8:28/M
38 Jason Mack Roseville CA 1592 32 M 14 30-39 1:50:57.3 1:51:15.4 0:18.1 8:28/M
39 Jason Hart Fair Oaks CA 1562 29 M 3 19-29 1:51:07.9 1:51:12.1 0:04.2 8:29/M
40 Chris Clark Elk Grove CA 1532 33 M 15 30-39 1:51:09.2 1:51:20.1 0:10.8 8:29/M
41 Michael Garcia Redding CA 1552 42 M 9 40-49 1:51:19.7 1:51:25.5 0:05.8 8:30/M
42 Jason Medaris Rocklin CA 1596 43 M 10 40-49 1:52:05.2 1:52:22.5 0:17.2 8:33/M
43 Michael Ryan Roseville CA 1628 45 M 11 40-49 1:52:10.2 1:52:18.5 0:08.2 8:34/M
44 Neil Taylor Granite Bay CA 1644 52 M 3 50-59 1:53:35.9 1:53:52.2 0:16.3 8:40/M
45 Ashley Gill Rocklin CA 1685 24 F 3 19-29 1:53:48.7 1:53:56.6 0:07.8 8:41/M
46 Ricardo Guidolin Stockton CA 1661 74 M 1 70-99 1:54:01.1 1:54:07.6 0:06.5 8:42/M
47 Frank Albalos Antelope CA 1672 51 M 4 50-59 1:54:18.5 1:54:24.1 0:05.6 8:44/M
48 Joanna Burtner Elk Grove CA 1524 22 F 4 19-29 1:54:22.7 1:54:33.8 0:11.1 8:44/M
49 Carey Webster Grass Valley CA 1653 54 F 1 50-59 1:54:41.1 1:54:49.3 0:08.1 8:45/M
50 Tiffani Yanagishita Redwood City CA 1658 34 F 5 30-39 1:55:51.9 1:56:05.1 0:13.1 8:51/M
51 Mike Sweeney Sacramento CA 1643 55 M 5 50-59 1:55:53.3 1:56:04.2 0:10.8 8:51/M
52 James Alexander Roseville CA 1503 51 M 6 50-59 1:56:31.2 1:56:34.2 0:02.9 8:54/M
53 Adam Schwarz Mcclellan CA 1631 43 M 12 40-49 1:56:31.4 1:56:34.1 0:02.7 8:54/M
54 Joel Ocray Auburn CA 1668 29 M 4 19-29 1:57:05.5 1:57:14.0 0:08.5 8:56/M
55 Paula Baucom Rescue CA 1511 40 F 3 40-49 1:57:10.4 1:57:18.8 0:08.4 8:57/M
56 Julian Mendoza Antelope CA 1598 28 M 5 19-29 1:57:12.4 1:57:22.4 0:10.0 8:57/M
57 Jennifer Zabish Pollock Pines CA 1684 29 F 5 19-29 1:58:05.0 1:58:14.1 0:09.0 9:01/M
58 Tom Blackburn Auburn CA 1517 51 M 7 50-59 1:58:22.1 1:58:24.9 0:02.8 9:02/M
59 Jason Giles Yuba City CA 1554 39 M 16 30-39 1:58:48.2 1:58:54.7 0:06.5 9:04/M
60 Clayton Jones Auburn CA 1571 32 M 17 30-39 1:59:35.8 1:59:50.6 0:14.8 9:08/M
61 Emma Ramos Sacramento CA 1674 37 F 6 30-39 2:00:29.0 2:10:30.2 10:01.2 9:12/M
62 Jeana Kenyon Roseville CA 1573 36 F 7 30-39 2:00:30.7 2:00:38.2 0:07.5 9:12/M
63 Martin Schauer San Mateo CA 1630 40 M 13 40-49 2:00:52.2 2:01:04.5 0:12.3 9:14/M
64 Kevin Forrest Sacramento CA 1683 48 M 14 40-49 2:01:26.0 2:01:37.5 0:11.5 9:16/M
65 Ronnie Rodriguez Roseville CA 1624 47 M 15 40-49 2:01:28.4 2:01:35.6 0:07.1 9:16/M
66 Shiloh London Carmichael CA 1585 35 F 8 30-39 2:01:30.2 2:01:41.1 0:10.9 9:16/M
67 Danielle Lenth Sacramento CA 1582 23 F 6 19-29 2:02:08.8 2:02:14.3 0:05.5 9:19/M
68 Gretchen Daues West Sacramento CA 1536 39 F 9 30-39 2:02:21.7 2:02:29.4 0:07.7 9:20/M
69 Stephanie Jacobs Roseville CA 1568 45 F 4 40-49 2:02:26.1 2:02:39.7 0:13.5 9:21/M
70 Charesse Bakken Roseville CA 1508 33 F 10 30-39 2:03:11.9 2:03:18.6 0:06.6 9:24/M
71 Carrie Warda Auburn CA 1652 38 F 11 30-39 2:03:39.7 2:03:49.5 0:09.8 9:26/M
72 Dave Ferguson Meadow Vista CA 1549 47 M 16 40-49 2:03:40.5 2:03:52.8 0:12.3 9:26/M
73 Rocky Roquet Lincoln CA 1675 29 M 6 19-29 2:04:05.2 2:04:19.1 0:13.8 9:28/M
74 Charles Meeks Meeks Rocklin CA 1597 41 M 17 40-49 2:04:33.5 2:04:50.7 0:17.2 9:30/M
75 Janae Patja Lincoln CA 1611 34 F 12 30-39 2:05:33.7 2:05:38.1 0:04.4 9:35/M
76 Michelle Piner West Sacramento CA 1617 38 F 13 30-39 2:05:44.6 2:05:56.7 0:12.0 9:36/M
77 Dawn Lowell Granite Bay CA 1589 38 F 14 30-39 2:06:37.1 2:06:49.0 0:11.9 9:40/M
78 Calvin Fong Woodland CA 1551 59 M 8 50-59 2:06:47.8 2:06:56.2 0:08.3 9:41/M
79 Maite Lasmarias Rocklin CA 1577 38 F 15 30-39 2:07:23.5 2:07:32.0 0:08.4 9:43/M
80 Maria Vicondoa Davis CA 1649 32 F 16 30-39 2:07:31.5 2:07:37.9 0:06.3 9:44/M
81 Yvette Bonneau Davis CA 1518 26 F 7 19-29 2:07:40.5 2:07:46.9 0:06.4 9:45/M
82 Victoria Marzan Elk Grove CA 1594 41 F 5 40-49 2:07:47.3 2:08:01.9 0:14.6 9:45/M
83 Natasha Mikitiuk Rocklin CA 1599 23 F 8 19-29 2:08:05.9 2:08:12.7 0:06.8 9:47/M
84 Sarah Sheefel Roseville CA 1633 22 F 9 19-29 2:08:07.3 2:08:09.5 0:02.2 9:47/M
85 Melissa Pease Lincoln CA 1615 35 F 17 30-39 2:08:18.8 2:08:25.4 0:06.5 9:48/M
86 Frank Sumrak Roseville CA 1640 60 M 4 60-69 2:08:25.4 2:08:37.8 0:12.4 9:48/M
87 Jen Samson New York NY 1686 40 F 6 40-49 2:08:38.9 2:08:51.8 0:12.9 9:49/M
88 Andrew Mrozek San Jose CA 1600 40 M 18 40-49 2:09:02.8 2:09:11.7 0:08.9 9:51/M
89 Elizabeth Bean Fair Oaks CA 1513 36 F 18 30-39 2:09:04.2 2:09:12.2 0:07.9 9:51/M
90 Walter Bullock West Sacramento CA 1523 55 M 9 50-59 2:09:24.2 2:09:34.4 0:10.1 9:53/M
91 Jason Lee Elk Grove CA 1580 35 M 18 30-39 2:09:39.1 2:09:48.1 0:08.9 9:54/M
92 Susan O'Brien Roseville CA 1606 47 F 7 40-49 2:09:41.5 2:09:49.1 0:07.5 9:54/M
93 Kapil Nikhra Folsom CA 1603 36 M 19 30-39 2:09:45.6 2:09:45.6 9:54/M
94 Stefanie Spangler Roseville CA 1635 31 F 19 30-39 2:09:46.1 2:09:56.5 0:10.4 9:54/M
95 Michael Healy Citrus Heights CA 1564 51 M 10 50-59 2:09:50.4 2:09:56.6 0:06.1 9:55/M
96 Krista Garrison Granite Bay CA 1553 39 F 20 30-39 2:10:01.1 2:10:13.6 0:12.4 9:55/M
97 Lisa Catlett Elk Grove CA 1529 46 F 8 40-49 2:10:06.2 2:10:23.8 0:17.5 9:56/M
98 Rachel Aumann Walnut Creek CA 1507 30 F 21 30-39 2:10:39.2 2:10:46.4 0:07.2 9:58/M
99 James Lynn Rocklin CA 1590 46 M 19 40-49 2:12:37.6 2:12:49.3 0:11.7 10:07/M
100 Cathy Christiansen Roseville CA 1531 52 F 2 50-59 2:12:44.5 2:12:45.2 0:00.6 10:08/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Leslie Peace Fair Oaks CA 1613 50 F 3 50-59 2:12:48.6 2:12:58.9 0:10.2 10:08/M
102 Amy Erwin Cool CA 1546 35 F 22 30-39 2:13:46.8 2:13:50.3 0:03.5 10:13/M
103 Kevin Peck Roseville CA 1616 61 M 5 60-69 2:14:16.4 2:14:30.1 0:13.6 10:15/M
104 Kamryn Gonzalez Carmichael CA 1676 37 F 23 30-39 2:15:05.7 2:15:05.7 10:19/M
105 Jennifer Jimenez Stockton CA 1569 39 F 24 30-39 2:15:24.8 2:15:27.5 0:02.6 10:20/M
106 Lesha Levens Sacramento CA 1583 34 F 25 30-39 2:15:55.3 2:16:00.6 0:05.2 10:23/M
107 Lisa Lachioma Vacaville CA 1576 33 F 26 30-39 2:16:56.9 2:17:04.6 0:07.6 10:27/M
108 Anne Branstad Loomis CA 1520 58 F 4 50-59 2:17:02.4 2:17:10.5 0:08.1 10:28/M
109 Shannon Bell Sparks NV 1514 39 F 27 30-39 2:17:03.3 2:17:08.1 0:04.7 10:28/M
110 Alexandra Stone Reno NV 1639 25 F 10 19-29 2:17:03.4 2:17:08.1 0:04.6 10:28/M
111 Andrea Gorin Reno NV 1556 29 F 11 19-29 2:17:03.7 2:17:08.3 0:04.6 10:28/M
112 Richard Hodel Alameda CA 1566 57 M 11 50-59 2:17:13.8 2:17:33.2 0:19.3 10:28/M
113 Robert Paine Lodi CA 1610 57 M 12 50-59 2:17:27.8 2:17:43.0 0:15.1 10:30/M
114 John Coffman 1673 51 M 13 50-59 2:17:40.5 2:17:45.4 0:04.9 10:31/M
115 Eric Robrecht Sacramento CA 1623 37 M 20 30-39 2:19:16.5 2:19:22.9 0:06.3 10:38/M
116 Reyna Gonzalez Hermosa Beach CA 1555 33 F 28 30-39 2:19:23.1 2:19:26.1 0:02.9 10:38/M
117 Ron Hall El Dorado Hills CA 1559 48 M 20 40-49 2:20:14.9 2:20:30.7 0:15.8 10:42/M
118 Roshell Yocum Citrus Heights CA 1659 39 F 29 30-39 2:20:28.1 2:20:34.9 0:06.7 10:43/M
119 Peter Franklin Friederich Davis CA 1664 59 M 14 50-59 2:23:25.4 2:23:32.6 0:07.1 10:57/M
120 Edward Roman Roseville CA 1625 66 M 6 60-69 2:23:40.9 2:23:48.1 0:07.2 10:58/M
121 Deborah West Roseville CA 1654 28 F 12 19-29 2:24:00.8 2:24:15.3 0:14.5 11:00/M
122 Debbie Elias Lincoln CA 1541 40 F 9 40-49 2:24:07.7 2:24:22.6 0:14.8 11:00/M
123 Cynci Calvin Auburn CA 1525 66 F 1 60-69 2:25:25.9 2:25:35.3 0:09.4 11:06/M
124 Whitney Bouchard Rocklin CA 1677 24 F 13 19-29 2:26:00.7 2:26:18.3 0:17.5 11:09/M
125 Judy Randall Rancho Cordova CA 1620 67 F 2 60-69 2:26:25.4 2:26:33.8 0:08.4 11:11/M
126 Carleen Tripp Rocklin CA 1647 56 F 5 50-59 2:26:39.0 2:26:53.8 0:14.8 11:12/M
127 David Maahs Portola Valley CA 1591 55 M 15 50-59 2:28:37.6 2:28:47.1 0:09.5 11:21/M
128 Kim Eger Roseville CA 1540 50 F 6 50-59 2:28:42.4 2:28:58.1 0:15.7 11:21/M
129 Mike Null Salinas CA 1605 16 M 2 16-18 2:29:47.5 2:29:57.8 0:10.2 11:26/M
130 Katherine Van Der Vyver Auburn CA 1648 33 F 30 30-39 2:31:38.5 2:31:54.3 0:15.7 11:35/M
131 Kit Carlson Citrus Heights CA 1527 62 F 3 60-69 2:33:50.1 2:34:03.5 0:13.4 11:45/M
132 Allen Reid Roseville CA 1621 72 M 2 70-99 2:34:38.8 2:34:38.8 11:48/M
133 Mary Lee-Fong Woodland CA 1581 56 F 7 50-59 2:34:45.0 2:34:54.7 0:09.7 11:49/M
134 Catherine Bartos Roseville CA 1510 51 F 8 50-59 2:35:23.9 2:35:40.6 0:16.7 11:52/M
135 Mariabethy Cash Travis Afb CA 1528 40 F 10 40-49 2:35:43.0 2:35:53.5 0:10.5 11:53/M
136 Jennifer Payne Yuba City CA 1612 40 F 11 40-49 2:35:44.2 2:35:53.9 0:09.6 11:53/M
137 Christine Longmuir Hayward CA 1586 37 F 31 30-39 2:37:30.6 2:37:49.0 0:18.3 12:01/M
138 Kenneth Berling Carmichael CA 1515 57 M 16 50-59 2:38:39.4 2:38:43.9 0:04.4 12:07/M
139 Larry Osborne Rocklin CA 1609 65 M 7 60-69 2:38:55.2 2:39:00.2 0:04.9 12:08/M
140 Melody Munsey Stockton CA 1601 51 F 9 50-59 2:40:38.6 2:40:51.5 0:12.8 12:16/M
141 Kathryn Ollenberger Stockton CA 1608 43 F 12 40-49 2:40:38.9 2:40:51.6 0:12.6 12:16/M
142 Kathleen Fraser San Francisco CA 1669 45 F 13 40-49 2:40:54.9 2:41:08.2 0:13.2 12:17/M
143 Lino Soto Sacramento CA 1679 49 M 21 40-49 2:42:39.8 2:42:51.8 0:12.0 12:25/M
144 Ernest Saeturn Elk Grove CA 1629 24 M 7 19-29 2:43:04.4 2:43:20.0 0:15.6 12:27/M
145 Cindy Cuong Elk Grove CA 1535 24 F 14 19-29 2:43:04.7 2:43:20.1 0:15.4 12:27/M
146 Amanda Harris Olivehurst CA 1560 27 F 15 19-29 2:43:31.2 2:43:40.3 0:09.1 12:29/M
147 Jen Scolari Woodland CA 1632 39 F 32 30-39 2:44:39.0 2:44:53.0 0:13.9 12:34/M
148 Alena Hansen Granite Bay CA 1671 22 F 16 19-29 2:44:43.8 2:44:57.4 0:13.5 12:34/M
149 Sandra Harp Granite Bay CA 1665 60 F 4 60-69 2:46:43.0 2:46:43.0 12:44/M
150 Lance Null Salinas CA 1604 44 M 22 40-49 2:47:27.0 2:47:44.1 0:17.0 12:47/M
151 Mark Wong Davis CA 1657 43 M 23 40-49 2:49:32.1 2:49:48.8 0:16.7 12:56/M
152 Cindy Levy Lincoln CA 1584 40 F 14 40-49 2:51:45.8 2:52:00.5 0:14.6 13:07/M
153 Chris Wallen Stockton CA 1650 41 M 24 40-49 2:53:08.7 2:53:20.2 0:11.5 13:13/M
154 Marina Elzey Sacramento CA 1544 29 F 17 19-29 2:53:24.4 2:53:31.0 0:06.5 13:14/M
155 Cedric Elzey Sacramento CA 1543 37 M 21 30-39 2:53:25.4 2:53:31.5 0:06.1 13:14/M
156 Cassey Shaw Marysville CA 1662 28 F 18 19-29 2:54:55.5 2:55:04.6 0:09.1 13:21/M
157 Sarah Lee Marysville CA 1663 27 F 19 19-29 2:54:56.0 2:55:05.4 0:09.3 13:21/M
158 Linda Swanger-Edwards Granite Bay CA 1642 63 F 5 60-69 3:04:18.3 3:04:40.3 0:21.9 14:04/M
159 Sandra Horton Sacramento CA 1567 53 F 10 50-59 3:04:52.1 3:04:57.0 0:04.9 14:07/M
160 Wing Tat Chan Elk Grove CA 1530 43 M 25 40-49 3:08:29.1 3:08:44.7 0:15.6 14:23/M
161 Jessica Roberson Roseville CA 1622 34 F 33 30-39 3:24:27.5 3:24:49.9 0:22.4 15:36/M
162 Gail Thompson Citrus Heights CA 1645 66 F 6 60-69 3:24:27.6 3:24:49.2 0:21.6 15:36/M
163 Gloria Rosebrock Citrus Heights CA 1627 57 F 11 50-59 3:37:33.8 3:37:56.4 0:22.6 16:36/M
164 Laura Newman Antelope CA 1602 47 F 15 40-49 3:37:35.3 3:37:57.2 0:21.8 16:37/M

2012 Whole Foods Market Running School

Age Group Results

August 26, 2012


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Half Marathon

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kelly Booth Roseville CA 1519 28 5 1:32:05.1 1:32:10.8 0:05.6 7:02/M
2 Lauren Ferrara Rancho Cordova CA 1550 27 14 1:38:10.4 1:38:17.2 0:06.8 7:30/M
3 Ashley Gill Rocklin CA 1685 24 45 1:53:48.7 1:53:56.6 0:07.8 8:41/M
4 Joanna Burtner Elk Grove CA 1524 22 48 1:54:22.7 1:54:33.8 0:11.1 8:44/M
5 Jennifer Zabish Pollock Pines CA 1684 29 57 1:58:05.0 1:58:14.1 0:09.0 9:01/M
6 Danielle Lenth Sacramento CA 1582 23 67 2:02:08.8 2:02:14.3 0:05.5 9:19/M
7 Yvette Bonneau Davis CA 1518 26 81 2:07:40.5 2:07:46.9 0:06.4 9:45/M
8 Natasha Mikitiuk Rocklin CA 1599 23 83 2:08:05.9 2:08:12.7 0:06.8 9:47/M
9 Sarah Sheefel Roseville CA 1633 22 84 2:08:07.3 2:08:09.5 0:02.2 9:47/M
10 Alexandra Stone Reno NV 1639 25 110 2:17:03.4 2:17:08.1 0:04.6 10:28/M
11 Andrea Gorin Reno NV 1556 29 111 2:17:03.7 2:17:08.3 0:04.6 10:28/M
12 Deborah West Roseville CA 1654 28 121 2:24:00.8 2:24:15.3 0:14.5 11:00/M
13 Whitney Bouchard Rocklin CA 1677 24 124 2:26:00.7 2:26:18.3 0:17.5 11:09/M
14 Cindy Cuong Elk Grove CA 1535 24 145 2:43:04.7 2:43:20.1 0:15.4 12:27/M
15 Amanda Harris Olivehurst CA 1560 27 146 2:43:31.2 2:43:40.3 0:09.1 12:29/M
16 Alena Hansen Granite Bay CA 1671 22 148 2:44:43.8 2:44:57.4 0:13.5 12:34/M
17 Marina Elzey Sacramento CA 1544 29 154 2:53:24.4 2:53:31.0 0:06.5 13:14/M
18 Cassey Shaw Marysville CA 1662 28 156 2:54:55.5 2:55:04.6 0:09.1 13:21/M
19 Sarah Lee Marysville CA 1663 27 157 2:54:56.0 2:55:05.4 0:09.3 13:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Heather McCarthy Three Rivers CA 1595 34 13 1:37:22.9 1:37:26.3 0:03.4 7:26/M
2 Kamryn Staples Roseville CA 1636 32 19 1:42:23.5 1:42:29.8 0:06.2 7:49/M
3 Erin Lord Sparks NV 1587 31 25 1:44:27.0 1:44:31.1 0:04.1 7:58/M
4 Lisa Osterhoudt Williamsburg VA 1678 30 26 1:44:36.0 1:44:39.5 0:03.5 7:59/M
5 Tiffani Yanagishita Redwood City CA 1658 34 50 1:55:51.9 1:56:05.1 0:13.1 8:51/M
6 Emma Ramos Sacramento CA 1674 37 61 2:00:29.0 2:10:30.2 10:01.2 9:12/M
7 Jeana Kenyon Roseville CA 1573 36 62 2:00:30.7 2:00:38.2 0:07.5 9:12/M
8 Shiloh London Carmichael CA 1585 35 66 2:01:30.2 2:01:41.1 0:10.9 9:16/M
9 Gretchen Daues West Sacramento CA 1536 39 68 2:02:21.7 2:02:29.4 0:07.7 9:20/M
10 Charesse Bakken Roseville CA 1508 33 70 2:03:11.9 2:03:18.6 0:06.6 9:24/M
11 Carrie Warda Auburn CA 1652 38 71 2:03:39.7 2:03:49.5 0:09.8 9:26/M
12 Janae Patja Lincoln CA 1611 34 75 2:05:33.7 2:05:38.1 0:04.4 9:35/M
13 Michelle Piner West Sacramento CA 1617 38 76 2:05:44.6 2:05:56.7 0:12.0 9:36/M
14 Dawn Lowell Granite Bay CA 1589 38 77 2:06:37.1 2:06:49.0 0:11.9 9:40/M
15 Maite Lasmarias Rocklin CA 1577 38 79 2:07:23.5 2:07:32.0 0:08.4 9:43/M
16 Maria Vicondoa Davis CA 1649 32 80 2:07:31.5 2:07:37.9 0:06.3 9:44/M
17 Melissa Pease Lincoln CA 1615 35 85 2:08:18.8 2:08:25.4 0:06.5 9:48/M
18 Elizabeth Bean Fair Oaks CA 1513 36 89 2:09:04.2 2:09:12.2 0:07.9 9:51/M
19 Stefanie Spangler Roseville CA 1635 31 94 2:09:46.1 2:09:56.5 0:10.4 9:54/M
20 Krista Garrison Granite Bay CA 1553 39 96 2:10:01.1 2:10:13.6 0:12.4 9:55/M
21 Rachel Aumann Walnut Creek CA 1507 30 98 2:10:39.2 2:10:46.4 0:07.2 9:58/M
22 Amy Erwin Cool CA 1546 35 102 2:13:46.8 2:13:50.3 0:03.5 10:13/M
23 Kamryn Gonzalez Carmichael CA 1676 37 104 2:15:05.7 2:15:05.7 10:19/M
24 Jennifer Jimenez Stockton CA 1569 39 105 2:15:24.8 2:15:27.5 0:02.6 10:20/M
25 Lesha Levens Sacramento CA 1583 34 106 2:15:55.3 2:16:00.6 0:05.2 10:23/M
26 Lisa Lachioma Vacaville CA 1576 33 107 2:16:56.9 2:17:04.6 0:07.6 10:27/M
27 Shannon Bell Sparks NV 1514 39 109 2:17:03.3 2:17:08.1 0:04.7 10:28/M
28 Reyna Gonzalez Hermosa Beach CA 1555 33 116 2:19:23.1 2:19:26.1 0:02.9 10:38/M
29 Roshell Yocum Citrus Heights CA 1659 39 118 2:20:28.1 2:20:34.9 0:06.7 10:43/M
30 Katherine Van Der Vyver Auburn CA 1648 33 130 2:31:38.5 2:31:54.3 0:15.7 11:35/M
31 Christine Longmuir Hayward CA 1586 37 137 2:37:30.6 2:37:49.0 0:18.3 12:01/M
32 Jen Scolari Woodland CA 1632 39 147 2:44:39.0 2:44:53.0 0:13.9 12:34/M
33 Jessica Roberson Roseville CA 1622 34 161 3:24:27.5 3:24:49.9 0:22.4 15:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dee Coughlin Gold River CA 1667 47 18 1:42:23.5 1:42:25.4 0:01.9 7:49/M
2 Heidi Witter Sacramento CA 1688 48 31 1:48:04.0 1:48:07.8 0:03.8 8:15/M
3 Paula Baucom Rescue CA 1511 40 55 1:57:10.4 1:57:18.8 0:08.4 8:57/M
4 Stephanie Jacobs Roseville CA 1568 45 69 2:02:26.1 2:02:39.7 0:13.5 9:21/M
5 Victoria Marzan Elk Grove CA 1594 41 82 2:07:47.3 2:08:01.9 0:14.6 9:45/M
6 Jen Samson New York NY 1686 40 87 2:08:38.9 2:08:51.8 0:12.9 9:49/M
7 Susan O'Brien Roseville CA 1606 47 92 2:09:41.5 2:09:49.1 0:07.5 9:54/M
8 Lisa Catlett Elk Grove CA 1529 46 97 2:10:06.2 2:10:23.8 0:17.5 9:56/M
9 Debbie Elias Lincoln CA 1541 40 122 2:24:07.7 2:24:22.6 0:14.8 11:00/M
10 Mariabethy Cash Travis Afb CA 1528 40 135 2:35:43.0 2:35:53.5 0:10.5 11:53/M
11 Jennifer Payne Yuba City CA 1612 40 136 2:35:44.2 2:35:53.9 0:09.6 11:53/M
12 Kathryn Ollenberger Stockton CA 1608 43 141 2:40:38.9 2:40:51.6 0:12.6 12:16/M
13 Kathleen Fraser San Francisco CA 1669 45 142 2:40:54.9 2:41:08.2 0:13.2 12:17/M
14 Cindy Levy Lincoln CA 1584 40 152 2:51:45.8 2:52:00.5 0:14.6 13:07/M
15 Laura Newman Antelope CA 1602 47 164 3:37:35.3 3:37:57.2 0:21.8 16:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carey Webster Grass Valley CA 1653 54 49 1:54:41.1 1:54:49.3 0:08.1 8:45/M
2 Cathy Christiansen Roseville CA 1531 52 100 2:12:44.5 2:12:45.2 0:00.6 10:08/M
3 Leslie Peace Fair Oaks CA 1613 50 101 2:12:48.6 2:12:58.9 0:10.2 10:08/M
4 Anne Branstad Loomis CA 1520 58 108 2:17:02.4 2:17:10.5 0:08.1 10:28/M
5 Carleen Tripp Rocklin CA 1647 56 126 2:26:39.0 2:26:53.8 0:14.8 11:12/M
6 Kim Eger Roseville CA 1540 50 128 2:28:42.4 2:28:58.1 0:15.7 11:21/M
7 Mary Lee-Fong Woodland CA 1581 56 133 2:34:45.0 2:34:54.7 0:09.7 11:49/M
8 Catherine Bartos Roseville CA 1510 51 134 2:35:23.9 2:35:40.6 0:16.7 11:52/M
9 Melody Munsey Stockton CA 1601 51 140 2:40:38.6 2:40:51.5 0:12.8 12:16/M
10 Sandra Horton Sacramento CA 1567 53 159 3:04:52.1 3:04:57.0 0:04.9 14:07/M
11 Gloria Rosebrock Citrus Heights CA 1627 57 163 3:37:33.8 3:37:56.4 0:22.6 16:36/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cynci Calvin Auburn CA 1525 66 123 2:25:25.9 2:25:35.3 0:09.4 11:06/M
2 Judy Randall Rancho Cordova CA 1620 67 125 2:26:25.4 2:26:33.8 0:08.4 11:11/M
3 Kit Carlson Citrus Heights CA 1527 62 131 2:33:50.1 2:34:03.5 0:13.4 11:45/M
4 Sandra Harp Granite Bay CA 1665 60 149 2:46:43.0 2:46:43.0 12:44/M
5 Linda Swanger-Edwards Granite Bay CA 1642 63 158 3:04:18.3 3:04:40.3 0:21.9 14:04/M
6 Gail Thompson Citrus Heights CA 1645 66 162 3:24:27.6 3:24:49.2 0:21.6 15:36/M
Top

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Isaac Blackburn Auburn CA 1516 16 10 1:35:17.5 1:35:19.2 0:01.6 7:16/M
2 Mike Null Salinas CA 1605 16 129 2:29:47.5 2:29:57.8 0:10.2 11:26/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matthew Katz Sacramento CA 1572 23 1 1:19:46.2 1:19:47.2 0:01.0 6:05/M
2 Mark Dray Roseville CA 1538 27 34 1:48:58.6 1:48:59.7 0:01.1 8:19/M
3 Jason Hart Fair Oaks CA 1562 29 39 1:51:07.9 1:51:12.1 0:04.2 8:29/M
4 Joel Ocray Auburn CA 1668 29 54 1:57:05.5 1:57:14.0 0:08.5 8:56/M
5 Julian Mendoza Antelope CA 1598 28 56 1:57:12.4 1:57:22.4 0:10.0 8:57/M
6 Rocky Roquet Lincoln CA 1675 29 73 2:04:05.2 2:04:19.1 0:13.8 9:28/M
7 Ernest Saeturn Elk Grove CA 1629 24 144 2:43:04.4 2:43:20.0 0:15.6 12:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 J K Lundberg Fresno CA 1682 32 2 1:20:19.3 1:20:21.8 0:02.5 6:08/M
2 Erik Bost Rocklin CA 1614 38 3 1:29:19.2 1:29:19.2 6:49/M
3 Michael Anderson Reno NV 1666 30 4 1:29:25.0 1:29:28.5 0:03.4 6:50/M
4 Jesse Jimenez Stockton CA 1570 39 7 1:34:08.6 1:34:10.5 0:01.8 7:11/M
5 Jason Arnold Folsom CA 1505 35 9 1:35:10.4 1:35:13.7 0:03.2 7:16/M
6 Tim O'Brien Folsom CA 1607 38 12 1:36:56.8 1:37:00.1 0:03.3 7:24/M
7 Scott Hatcher Roseville CA 1563 30 15 1:38:58.1 1:38:59.4 0:01.3 7:33/M
8 Jonathan Grayson Roseville CA 1557 30 20 1:42:24.5 1:42:26.4 0:01.9 7:49/M
9 Brian Marks Sacramento CA 1593 36 21 1:42:33.4 1:42:36.5 0:03.0 7:50/M
10 David Zlotlow Orangevale CA 1660 34 22 1:43:40.8 1:43:48.1 0:07.2 7:55/M
11 Tim White Rocklin CA 1655 30 24 1:44:17.0 1:44:27.2 0:10.2 7:58/M
12 Chris Bender Lodi CA 1687 32 28 1:45:44.4 1:45:51.6 0:07.2 8:04/M
13 Nestor Ramos Las Vegas NV 1619 35 29 1:46:22.0 1:50:08.2 3:46.2 8:07/M
14 Jason Mack Roseville CA 1592 32 38 1:50:57.3 1:51:15.4 0:18.1 8:28/M
15 Chris Clark Elk Grove CA 1532 33 40 1:51:09.2 1:51:20.1 0:10.8 8:29/M
16 Jason Giles Yuba City CA 1554 39 59 1:58:48.2 1:58:54.7 0:06.5 9:04/M
17 Clayton Jones Auburn CA 1571 32 60 1:59:35.8 1:59:50.6 0:14.8 9:08/M
18 Jason Lee Elk Grove CA 1580 35 91 2:09:39.1 2:09:48.1 0:08.9 9:54/M
19 Kapil Nikhra Folsom CA 1603 36 93 2:09:45.6 2:09:45.6 9:54/M
20 Eric Robrecht Sacramento CA 1623 37 115 2:19:16.5 2:19:22.9 0:06.3 10:38/M
21 Cedric Elzey Sacramento CA 1543 37 155 2:53:25.4 2:53:31.5 0:06.1 13:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Durand San Francisco CA 1539 49 8 1:35:09.0 1:35:10.4 0:01.4 7:16/M
2 Jim Kepfer Auburn CA 1689 48 11 1:36:26.6 1:36:30.3 0:03.6 7:22/M
3 Theo Wirth Roseville CA 1670 48 17 1:42:00.0 1:42:01.6 0:01.5 7:47/M
4 Sigurd Asp Sacramento CA 1506 41 27 1:44:49.5 1:44:58.1 0:08.6 8:00/M
5 Scott Conway Roseville CA 1533 41 32 1:48:36.2 1:48:47.8 0:11.6 8:17/M
6 Tim Knight Petaluma CA 1574 44 33 1:48:40.6 1:48:56.7 0:16.0 8:18/M
7 Damin Estes Roseville CA 1547 48 35 1:49:57.2 1:50:01.4 0:04.2 8:24/M
8 Michael Weinberg Napa CA 1680 44 36 1:50:22.1 1:50:30.2 0:08.0 8:25/M
9 Michael Garcia Redding CA 1552 42 41 1:51:19.7 1:51:25.5 0:05.8 8:30/M
10 Jason Medaris Rocklin CA 1596 43 42 1:52:05.2 1:52:22.5 0:17.2 8:33/M
11 Michael Ryan Roseville CA 1628 45 43 1:52:10.2 1:52:18.5 0:08.2 8:34/M
12 Adam Schwarz Mcclellan CA 1631 43 53 1:56:31.4 1:56:34.1 0:02.7 8:54/M
13 Martin Schauer San Mateo CA 1630 40 63 2:00:52.2 2:01:04.5 0:12.3 9:14/M
14 Kevin Forrest Sacramento CA 1683 48 64 2:01:26.0 2:01:37.5 0:11.5 9:16/M
15 Ronnie Rodriguez Roseville CA 1624 47 65 2:01:28.4 2:01:35.6 0:07.1 9:16/M
16 Dave Ferguson Meadow Vista CA 1549 47 72 2:03:40.5 2:03:52.8 0:12.3 9:26/M
17 Charles Meeks Meeks Rocklin CA 1597 41 74 2:04:33.5 2:04:50.7 0:17.2 9:30/M
18 Andrew Mrozek San Jose CA 1600 40 88 2:09:02.8 2:09:11.7 0:08.9 9:51/M
19 James Lynn Rocklin CA 1590 46 99 2:12:37.6 2:12:49.3 0:11.7 10:07/M
20 Ron Hall El Dorado Hills CA 1559 48 117 2:20:14.9 2:20:30.7 0:15.8 10:42/M
21 Lino Soto Sacramento CA 1679 49 143 2:42:39.8 2:42:51.8 0:12.0 12:25/M
22 Lance Null Salinas CA 1604 44 150 2:47:27.0 2:47:44.1 0:17.0 12:47/M
23 Mark Wong Davis CA 1657 43 151 2:49:32.1 2:49:48.8 0:16.7 12:56/M
24 Chris Wallen Stockton CA 1650 41 153 2:53:08.7 2:53:20.2 0:11.5 13:13/M
25 Wing Tat Chan Elk Grove CA 1530 43 160 3:08:29.1 3:08:44.7 0:15.6 14:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ron Hayashi Fair Oaks CA 1681 54 6 1:33:48.9 1:33:52.8 0:03.9 7:10/M
2 Daniel Feldhaus Sacramento CA 1548 51 37 1:50:52.2 1:50:55.8 0:03.5 8:28/M
3 Neil Taylor Granite Bay CA 1644 52 44 1:53:35.9 1:53:52.2 0:16.3 8:40/M
4 Frank Albalos Antelope CA 1672 51 47 1:54:18.5 1:54:24.1 0:05.6 8:44/M
5 Mike Sweeney Sacramento CA 1643 55 51 1:55:53.3 1:56:04.2 0:10.8 8:51/M
6 James Alexander Roseville CA 1503 51 52 1:56:31.2 1:56:34.2 0:02.9 8:54/M
7 Tom Blackburn Auburn CA 1517 51 58 1:58:22.1 1:58:24.9 0:02.8 9:02/M
8 Calvin Fong Woodland CA 1551 59 78 2:06:47.8 2:06:56.2 0:08.3 9:41/M
9 Walter Bullock West Sacramento CA 1523 55 90 2:09:24.2 2:09:34.4 0:10.1 9:53/M
10 Michael Healy Citrus Heights CA 1564 51 95 2:09:50.4 2:09:56.6 0:06.1 9:55/M
11 Richard Hodel Alameda CA 1566 57 112 2:17:13.8 2:17:33.2 0:19.3 10:28/M
12 Robert Paine Lodi CA 1610 57 113 2:17:27.8 2:17:43.0 0:15.1 10:30/M
13 John Coffman 1673 51 114 2:17:40.5 2:17:45.4 0:04.9 10:31/M
14 Peter Franklin Friederich Davis CA 1664 59 119 2:23:25.4 2:23:32.6 0:07.1 10:57/M
15 David Maahs Portola Valley CA 1591 55 127 2:28:37.6 2:28:47.1 0:09.5 11:21/M
16 Kenneth Berling Carmichael CA 1515 57 138 2:38:39.4 2:38:43.9 0:04.4 12:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chris Enfante Sacramento CA 1545 60 16 1:41:12.3 1:41:17.3 0:05.0 7:44/M
2 Ed Walsh Placerville CA 1651 64 23 1:43:48.1 1:43:53.8 0:05.6 7:55/M
3 Gary Lowe Benicia CA 1588 62 30 1:47:23.1 1:47:34.2 0:11.0 8:12/M
4 Frank Sumrak Roseville CA 1640 60 86 2:08:25.4 2:08:37.8 0:12.4 9:48/M
5 Kevin Peck Roseville CA 1616 61 103 2:14:16.4 2:14:30.1 0:13.6 10:15/M
6 Edward Roman Roseville CA 1625 66 120 2:23:40.9 2:23:48.1 0:07.2 10:58/M
7 Larry Osborne Rocklin CA 1609 65 139 2:38:55.2 2:39:00.2 0:04.9 12:08/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ricardo Guidolin Stockton CA 1661 74 46 1:54:01.1 1:54:07.6 0:06.5 8:42/M
2 Allen Reid Roseville CA 1621 72 132 2:34:38.8 2:34:38.8 11:48/M