2012 Whale Run

Overall Finish List

March 17, 2012


Results By Capital Road Race Management

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anthony D’acquisto Chico CA 250 48 M 1 40-49 17:19.8 17:19.8 5:35/M
2 Jeremy Smith Covelo CA 441 29 M 1 20-29 18:06.1 18:06.1 5:50/M
3 Dan Keck Corning CA 400 53 M 1 50-59 18:30.0 18:30.0 5:58/M
4 Alexandra Sciocchetti Fort Bragg CA 350 17 F 1 13-19 18:52.7 18:52.7 6:05/M
5 Donald Mark Fort Bragg CA 413 16 M 1 13-19 18:54.4 18:54.4 6:06/M
6 Michael Lopez Mill Valley CA 307 54 M 2 50-59 19:16.2 19:16.2 6:13/M
7 Nick Troia Mill Valley CA 374 29 M 2 20-29 19:25.1 19:25.1 6:16/M
8 Erin Thomas Fort Bragg CA 364 15 F 2 13-19 19:46.3 19:46.3 6:23/M
9 Marchelo Bresciani Fort Bragg CA 223 29 M 3 20-29 20:17.1 20:17.1 6:33/M
10 Michael Crotzer Fort Bragg CA 247 32 M 1 30-39 20:39.2 20:39.2 6:40/M
11 Anthony Fleming Healdsburg CA 264 64 M 1 60-69 20:58.7 20:58.7 6:46/M
12 Willy Hill Fort Bragg CA 450 27 M 4 20-29 21:03.7 21:03.7 6:47/M
13 Raina Sciocchetti Fort Bragg CA 351 13 F 3 13-19 21:07.0 21:07.0 6:49/M
14 Bob Anderson Los Altos CA 1 64 M 2 60-69 21:11.2 21:11.2 6:50/M
15 Casey Ales Fort Bragg CA 202 29 M 5 20-29 21:43.2 21:45.3 0:02.0 7:01/M
16 Nate England Ukiah CA 259 14 M 2 13-19 21:55.9 21:56.0 0:00.0 7:05/M
17 Suzanne Orosco San Francisco CA 326 55 F 1 50-59 22:05.2 22:05.2 7:07/M
18 Oscar Padilla Fort Bragg CA 429 36 M 2 30-39 22:23.3 22:23.4 0:00.1 7:13/M
19 David Morey San Francisco CA 323 27 M 6 20-29 22:35.9 22:35.9 7:17/M
20 Nicholas Tedesco 435 29 M 7 20-29 22:50.5 22:54.6 0:04.0 7:23/M
21 Nicholas Orsi Livermore CA 328 31 M 3 30-39 23:01.2 23:38.6 0:37.4 7:37/M
22 Unknown Partic. 445 445 M 1 0- 0 23:02.7 23:02.7 7:26/M
23 Danny Gill Folsom CA 392 32 M 4 30-39 23:09.2 23:47.9 0:38.6 7:40/M
24 James Karczewski Niceville FL 291 52 M 3 50-59 23:11.8 23:11.8 7:29/M
25 Sarah Carvill Santa Cruz CA 235 28 F 1 20-29 23:17.4 23:17.4 7:31/M
26 Jescadawn Prince Crescent City CA 342 29 F 2 20-29 23:19.4 23:25.2 0:05.8 7:33/M
27 Ari Gray Willits CA 273 25 F 3 20-29 23:26.2 23:32.1 0:05.9 7:35/M
28 John Naulty Mendocino CA 421 21 M 8 20-29 23:30.1 23:32.9 0:02.8 7:35/M
29 Colin Hanzlik Fort Bragg CA 276 29 M 9 20-29 23:31.6 23:35.1 0:03.5 7:36/M
30 Katie Mansell Lakeport CA 310 49 F 1 40-49 23:35.6 23:36.7 0:01.1 7:37/M
31 Samantha Lawler Citrus Heights CA 299 30 F 1 30-39 23:35.8 23:35.8 7:36/M
32 Mike Gerbino Point Arena CA 427 50 M 4 50-59 23:47.4 23:51.1 0:03.7 7:42/M
33 Randy England Ukiah CA 260 37 M 5 30-39 23:56.6 23:56.8 0:00.2 7:43/M
34 Kelli McAlister Sacramento CA 319 30 F 2 30-39 23:59.5 23:59.5 7:44/M
35 Karen Andrews San Ramon CA 208 51 F 2 50-59 24:01.0 24:01.0 7:45/M
36 Ross Blanchard Healdsburg CA 219 52 M 5 50-59 24:26.3 24:31.5 0:05.1 7:55/M
37 Josias Salazar 444 13 M 3 13-19 24:27.4 24:27.4 7:53/M
38 Katherine Troia Mill Valley CA 373 30 F 3 30-39 24:31.6 24:31.6 7:55/M
39 Ryan Heidt 437 25 M 10 20-29 24:39.4 25:03.5 0:24.1 8:05/M
40 Danny Arreguin Fort Bragg CA 451 41 M 2 40-49 24:51.6 25:06.9 0:15.3 8:06/M
41 Julian Elliot Oakland CA 258 50 M 6 50-59 24:59.8 25:12.2 0:12.4 8:08/M
42 Bruce Coury Nevada City CA 242 62 M 3 60-69 25:05.0 25:05.2 0:00.2 8:05/M
43 Wyatt Todd Potter Valley CA 367 11 M 1 1-12 25:06.2 25:06.2 8:06/M
44 Kc Madigan Talmage CA 308 11 M 2 1-12 25:07.8 25:07.8 8:06/M
45 Nathaniel Richard Ukiah CA 345 33 M 6 30-39 25:10.6 25:13.6 0:02.9 8:08/M
46 Shaun Sweeney Cotati CA 189 18 M 4 13-19 25:18.7 25:23.3 0:04.5 8:11/M
47 Steve Reaves Point Arena CA 424 49 M 3 40-49 25:34.6 25:34.6 8:15/M
48 John Loomis Fort Bragg CA 306 62 M 4 60-69 25:41.0 25:41.0 8:17/M
49 Samuel Grader Sacramento CA 272 59 M 7 50-59 25:51.5 25:51.5 8:20/M
50 Claudia Padilla Fort Bragg CA 428 33 F 4 30-39 25:58.2 25:58.2 8:23/M
51 Jenny Hardin San Francisco CA 449 29 F 4 20-29 26:15.0 26:32.4 0:17.4 8:34/M
52 Angela Barnett Fort Bragg CA 396 41 F 2 40-49 26:23.9 27:01.7 0:37.8 8:43/M
53 Tom Riley Fort Bragg CA 423 66 M 5 60-69 26:27.8 26:30.8 0:02.9 8:33/M
54 Todd Mansell Lakeport CA 311 50 M 8 50-59 26:32.4 26:34.4 0:02.0 8:34/M
55 David Summit Potter Valley CA 363 58 M 9 50-59 26:33.4 26:34.8 0:01.4 8:34/M
56 Jason Bartley Ukiah CA 212 42 M 4 40-49 26:35.0 26:43.6 0:08.5 8:37/M
57 Jessica Sipila Fort Bragg CA 357 ** F 1 0- 0 26:38.1 26:53.6 0:15.5 8:40/M
58 Jennifer Owen Fort Bragg CA 401 52 F 3 50-59 26:39.8 26:57.0 0:17.2 8:42/M
59 David Summit Potter Valley CA 397 58 M 10 50-59 26:42.5 27:01.8 0:19.3 8:43/M
60 Unknown Partic. 390 390 M 2 0- 0 26:42.6 26:45.5 0:02.9 8:38/M
61 Justin Pyorre Littleriver CA 406 41 M 5 40-49 26:49.7 26:50.7 0:00.9 8:39/M
62 Amelia Wirt Fort Bragg CA 381 13 F 4 13-19 27:01.4 27:01.4 8:43/M
63 Quinn Hougland Westport CA 284 13 F 5 13-19 27:02.1 27:02.1 8:43/M
64 Rebecca Reynolds Fort Bragg CA 405 51 F 4 50-59 27:03.4 27:03.4 8:44/M
65 Leven Smith 438 9 M 3 1-12 27:49.2 28:13.7 0:24.4 9:06/M
66 Kelly Sutton Fort Bragg CA 426 40 F 3 40-49 27:53.1 28:00.0 0:06.8 9:02/M
67 David Smith West Sacramento CA 358 59 M 11 50-59 27:53.6 28:02.4 0:08.7 9:03/M
68 Dana Dogali Redwood Valley CA 253 31 F 5 30-39 27:58.1 28:12.2 0:14.1 9:06/M
69 Nancy Riley Fort Bragg CA 422 67 F 1 60-69 28:01.9 28:03.9 0:01.9 9:03/M
70 Rio Houston Comptche CA 412 42 M 6 40-49 28:02.1 28:02.1 9:03/M
71 Katrina Nystrom Fort Bragg CA 420 24 F 5 20-29 28:04.1 28:08.6 0:04.4 9:05/M
72 Aaron Calvig 417 10 M 4 1-12 28:16.7 28:16.7 9:07/M
73 Stephen Borcich Fort Bragg CA 398 12 M 5 1-12 28:26.0 28:26.0 9:10/M
74 Anna Borcich Fort Bragg CA 220 42 F 4 40-49 28:26.2 28:30.4 0:04.1 9:12/M
75 Shaun Lane Davis CA 297 30 M 7 30-39 28:39.3 28:42.1 0:02.8 9:15/M
76 Katrina Hall Chico CA 275 45 F 5 40-49 28:43.7 28:50.0 0:06.2 9:18/M
77 Kyle Radic Point Arena CA 431 6 M 6 1-12 28:46.2 28:49.6 0:03.3 9:18/M
78 Melissa Ivankay Fort Bragg CA 432 44 F 6 40-49 29:10.1 29:25.6 0:15.5 9:29/M
79 Karenanne Rfadic Point Arena CA 430 47 F 7 40-49 29:13.6 29:17.1 0:03.4 9:27/M
80 Sheri Reels Oakland CA 344 42 F 8 40-49 29:25.1 29:37.6 0:12.5 9:33/M
81 Sarah Lewis Willits CA 303 35 F 6 30-39 29:31.0 29:37.2 0:06.1 9:33/M
82 Sulema Orsi Livermore CA 327 32 F 7 30-39 29:37.8 30:15.3 0:37.4 9:45/M
83 Jim Holmes Lakeport CA 283 58 M 12 50-59 29:44.7 29:55.4 0:10.7 9:39/M
84 Lane Davis-Coury Nevada City CA 252 57 F 5 50-59 29:55.7 30:04.2 0:08.5 9:42/M
85 Thomas Crawford Sparks NV 244 21 M 11 20-29 29:56.3 30:08.3 0:12.0 9:43/M
86 Sadie Urdahl 440 24 F 6 20-29 29:58.8 30:12.9 0:14.1 9:45/M
87 Joel Juarez Fort Bragg CA 289 26 M 12 20-29 30:00.1 30:03.3 0:03.1 9:42/M
88 Michael Brazil Ukiah CA 222 43 M 7 40-49 30:01.0 30:03.0 0:01.9 9:42/M
89 Karson Madigan Talmage CA 527 9 M 7 1-12 30:11.1 30:11.1 9:44/M
90 Shelly Highsmith Woodbridge CA 279 48 F 9 40-49 30:11.6 30:20.8 0:09.2 9:47/M
91 Tina Scott Lakeport CA 353 38 F 8 30-39 30:14.9 30:19.3 0:04.3 9:47/M
92 Linda Thomas Guerneville CA 365 67 F 2 60-69 30:23.3 30:27.6 0:04.3 9:49/M
93 Joshua Margerison Fort Bragg CA 312 39 M 8 30-39 30:24.6 30:53.1 0:28.5 9:58/M
94 Tiffany Margerison Fort Bragg CA 313 40 F 10 40-49 30:24.7 30:53.5 0:28.7 9:58/M
95 Mary Follis Guerneville CA 265 63 F 3 60-69 30:26.7 30:32.4 0:05.6 9:51/M
96 Gage Houston Comptche CA 410 13 M 5 13-19 30:30.0 30:30.0 9:50/M
97 Katie Wilson Willits CA 380 28 F 7 20-29 30:32.8 30:56.8 0:24.0 9:59/M
98 Anne Royston Orangevale CA 346 43 F 11 40-49 30:48.5 30:50.7 0:02.2 9:57/M
99 Joseph Royston Orangevale CA 347 13 M 6 13-19 30:50.0 30:51.5 0:01.5 9:57/M
100 Deb Ingalls Lakeport CA 285 53 F 6 50-59 30:50.5 31:00.9 0:10.4 10:00/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Teresa Meche Fort Bragg CA 322 48 F 12 40-49 30:59.8 31:02.4 0:02.6 10:01/M
102 Karen Andersen Fort Bragg CA 205 44 F 13 40-49 31:02.1 31:06.1 0:04.0 10:02/M
103 John Andersen Fort Bragg CA 204 44 M 8 40-49 31:05.7 31:10.5 0:04.8 10:03/M
104 Samuel Royston Orangevale CA 348 10 M 8 1-12 31:07.4 31:09.3 0:01.9 10:03/M
105 Janelle Gill Folsom CA 393 33 F 9 30-39 31:08.9 31:47.4 0:38.5 10:15/M
106 Sarah Keiser Santa Rosa CA 292 37 F 10 30-39 31:09.0 31:13.1 0:04.1 10:04/M
107 Kimberlie Brazil Ukiah CA 221 35 F 11 30-39 31:12.1 31:13.9 0:01.8 10:04/M
108 Gloria Nordyke Ukiah CA 325 48 F 14 40-49 31:16.5 31:19.1 0:02.6 10:06/M
109 Shayla Workman Branscomb CA 384 29 F 8 20-29 31:19.0 31:32.3 0:13.3 10:10/M
110 Kim Heth Ukiah CA 278 43 F 15 40-49 31:21.2 31:38.1 0:16.8 10:12/M
111 Rich Facey Lakeport CA 262 49 M 9 40-49 31:26.6 31:38.1 0:11.5 10:12/M
112 Karen Facey Lakeport CA 261 51 F 7 50-59 31:27.8 31:38.3 0:10.5 10:12/M
113 Savannah Pratt Loomis CA 341 10 F 1 1-12 31:28.8 31:30.8 0:01.9 10:10/M
114 James Pratt Loomis CA 340 41 M 10 40-49 31:51.6 31:53.2 0:01.6 10:17/M
115 Amber Shows Arcata CA 355 32 F 12 30-39 31:59.0 32:16.9 0:17.9 10:25/M
116 Abbey Stockwell Fort Bragg CA 362 31 F 13 30-39 31:59.1 32:17.2 0:18.0 10:25/M
117 Marilyn Anderson Sacramento CA 206 56 F 8 50-59 32:38.5 32:39.7 0:01.2 10:32/M
118 Sonya Houston Comptche CA 411 38 F 14 30-39 32:47.5 32:47.5 10:35/M
119 Lonnie Lazar San Francisco CA 414 51 M 13 50-59 33:04.8 33:20.1 0:15.3 10:45/M
120 Elyse Pierce Potter Valley CA 334 58 F 9 50-59 33:11.6 33:25.9 0:14.2 10:47/M
121 Amanda Hedges Ukiah CA 277 38 F 15 30-39 33:14.3 33:31.1 0:16.7 10:49/M
122 Samantha McNulty Fort Bragg CA 321 31 F 16 30-39 33:19.4 33:29.2 0:09.8 10:48/M
123 Carrie Lees Fort Bragg CA 300 46 F 16 40-49 33:19.5 33:29.3 0:09.8 10:48/M
124 Alicia Chazen San Francisco CA 238 42 F 17 40-49 33:24.3 33:37.8 0:13.5 10:51/M
125 Eric Keller Saratoga CA 293 41 M 11 40-49 33:34.2 33:43.6 0:09.4 10:53/M
126 Cindi Tindall Antelope CA 143 48 F 18 40-49 33:34.5 33:40.2 0:05.6 10:52/M
127 Dayna Panella Lodi CA 329 34 F 17 30-39 33:41.1 33:54.3 0:13.2 10:56/M
128 David Sharpe Healdsburg CA 404 61 M 6 60-69 33:45.7 33:52.4 0:06.7 10:55/M
129 Davis Pyorre Littleriver CA 407 9 M 9 1-12 33:52.8 33:53.6 0:00.8 10:56/M
130 Sharon Ford Grass Valley CA 266 52 F 10 50-59 34:08.9 34:17.7 0:08.7 11:04/M
131 Wendy Bartolomei Redwood Valley CA 213 46 F 19 40-49 34:17.1 34:36.7 0:19.5 11:10/M
132 Amber Cron Crescent City CA 245 36 F 18 30-39 34:20.3 34:32.0 0:11.7 11:08/M
133 Mike Garratt 416 64 M 7 60-69 34:40.7 34:49.1 0:08.4 11:14/M
134 Courtney Poole Sonoma CA 337 24 F 9 20-29 34:50.2 35:04.0 0:13.8 11:19/M
135 Julie Long Sonoma CA 305 26 F 10 20-29 34:51.4 35:04.2 0:12.8 11:19/M
136 Dj Madigan Talmage CA 526 38 F 19 30-39 34:58.4 34:59.5 0:01.1 11:17/M
137 Jennifer Crotzer Fort Bragg CA 246 32 F 20 30-39 35:10.1 35:23.7 0:13.6 11:25/M
138 Ginny Cholez Kelseyville CA 239 63 F 4 60-69 35:14.4 35:16.3 0:01.9 11:23/M
139 Kasey Sirkin Arcata CA 447 35 F 21 30-39 35:22.3 35:40.3 0:17.9 11:30/M
140 Tara Zuroweste Cotati CA 446 36 F 22 30-39 35:23.2 35:40.6 0:17.4 11:30/M
141 Jessica Toste Ukiah CA 370 33 F 23 30-39 35:24.2 35:24.2 11:25/M
142 Katrina Calderon Cotati CA 230 43 F 20 40-49 35:26.9 35:41.3 0:14.4 11:31/M
143 David Stanley Folsom CA 442 52 M 14 50-59 35:34.6 35:50.3 0:15.7 11:34/M
144 Lyn Crouch Sacramento CA 248 63 F 5 60-69 35:38.7 35:58.9 0:20.2 11:36/M
145 Dennis Lewis Fortuna CA 302 64 M 8 60-69 35:57.9 36:06.7 0:08.8 11:39/M
146 Haley Lucero Redwood Valley CA 409 14 F 6 13-19 36:08.5 36:24.3 0:15.7 11:45/M
147 Savannah Cader Ukiah CA 227 13 F 7 13-19 36:13.6 36:28.7 0:15.0 11:46/M
148 Mary Tsutsui Woodland CA 376 49 F 21 40-49 36:13.8 36:27.2 0:13.4 11:45/M
149 Wilma Keeney Potter Valley CA 433 63 F 6 60-69 36:25.9 36:32.8 0:06.9 11:47/M
150 Jason Pignolet Oakland CA 335 29 M 13 20-29 36:37.7 37:20.1 0:42.4 12:03/M
151 Ashley Chaney San Rafael CA 237 26 F 11 20-29 36:38.0 37:20.8 0:42.7 12:03/M
152 Clare Friedlander Redwood Valley CA 267 52 F 11 50-59 36:41.8 36:49.6 0:07.7 11:53/M
153 Emily Sommer Sacramento CA 360 50 F 12 50-59 36:42.0 37:05.1 0:23.1 11:58/M
154 Chamise Johnson Ukiah CA 286 29 F 12 20-29 36:45.8 36:48.7 0:02.8 11:52/M
155 Teresa Stanley Folsom CA 443 51 F 13 50-59 37:00.6 37:16.4 0:15.7 12:01/M
156 Jaime Alexander Fort Bragg CA 203 43 F 22 40-49 37:02.6 37:10.3 0:07.7 11:59/M
157 Leah Garratt Mendocino CA 270 67 F 7 60-69 37:03.1 37:10.8 0:07.7 11:59/M
158 Don Jones Rohnert Park CA 287 39 M 9 30-39 37:07.2 37:39.7 0:32.5 12:09/M
159 Jodi Todd Potter Valley CA 366 38 F 24 30-39 37:24.0 37:24.0 12:04/M
160 Matt Calvig 418 11 M 10 1-12 37:44.8 37:44.8 12:10/M
161 Unknown Partic. 408 408 M 3 0- 0 37:50.5 38:15.9 0:25.4 12:20/M
162 Sandi Nichols Napa CA 324 38 F 25 30-39 38:01.4 38:14.6 0:13.2 12:20/M
163 Daniel Buck Woodland CA 224 54 M 15 50-59 38:14.0 38:28.4 0:14.4 12:25/M
164 Jennifer Clement Napa CA 241 40 F 23 40-49 38:15.3 38:27.7 0:12.3 12:24/M
165 Tami Carley Lakeport CA 234 50 F 14 50-59 38:17.0 38:26.0 0:08.9 12:24/M
166 Jennifer Carley Lakeport CA 233 23 F 13 20-29 38:17.2 38:26.1 0:08.9 12:24/M
167 Alice Holmes Lakeport CA 282 54 F 15 50-59 38:18.2 38:29.8 0:11.6 12:25/M
168 Payton Proulx Penngrove CA 399 7 F 2 1-12 39:13.9 39:32.7 0:18.8 12:45/M
169 Albert Proulx Penngrove CA 343 45 M 12 40-49 39:14.3 39:33.2 0:18.8 12:45/M
170 Julie Clark San Francisco CA 240 36 F 26 30-39 39:26.8 39:41.4 0:14.5 12:48/M
171 Shara McAlister San Francisco CA 320 33 F 27 30-39 40:31.0 40:51.5 0:20.5 13:11/M
172 Denise Percox Elk Grove CA 332 46 F 24 40-49 41:18.4 41:46.5 0:28.0 13:28/M
173 Kim Larkin Ukiah CA 298 39 F 28 30-39 41:34.9 41:53.1 0:18.2 13:31/M
174 Lorre Stange Willits CA 361 49 F 25 40-49 41:47.4 42:01.6 0:14.1 13:33/M
175 Deidre Meyers 436 32 F 29 30-39 41:57.3 42:10.6 0:13.3 13:36/M
176 Quintin Scott Lakeport CA 352 11 M 11 1-12 43:44.7 43:48.5 0:03.7 14:08/M
177 Frances Casey Mendocino CA 425 59 F 16 50-59 43:58.4 44:13.5 0:15.1 14:16/M
178 Lisabeth Cader Ukiah CA 226 34 F 30 30-39 44:16.9 44:33.3 0:16.4 14:22/M
179 Marian Zahler Redwood Valley CA 386 49 F 26 40-49 44:29.0 44:42.1 0:13.0 14:25/M
180 Roy Falk Mendocino CA 263 67 M 9 60-69 44:29.9 44:37.9 0:07.9 14:24/M
181 Franco Zacchia Mendocino CA 385 66 M 10 60-69 44:30.4 44:37.9 0:07.5 14:24/M
182 Kyle Townsend Sparks NV 371 19 M 7 13-19 44:36.4 44:48.3 0:11.9 14:27/M
183 Julie Cummings Redwood Valley CA 249 47 F 27 40-49 44:42.0 44:42.0 14:25/M
184 Stephanie Dunken Redwood Valley CA 256 41 F 28 40-49 45:36.5 45:44.6 0:08.0 14:45/M
185 Marsha Jutousky Jutovsky Sacramento CA 290 67 F 8 60-69 46:47.5 46:55.9 0:08.3 15:08/M
186 Susan Jones Rohnert Park CA 288 47 F 29 40-49 46:48.6 47:21.7 0:33.1 15:16/M
187 Jesu Salazar Fort Bragg CA 448 49 M 13 40-49 47:03.8 47:14.9 0:11.1 15:14/M
188 Laura Turner Elk Grove CA 377 35 F 31 30-39 47:33.2 48:01.5 0:28.3 15:29/M
189 Nicole Nella Fort Bragg CA 434 22 F 14 20-29 47:56.8 48:10.2 0:13.4 15:32/M
190 Evelyn Toler Santa Rosa CA 368 22 F 15 20-29 48:02.1 48:18.0 0:15.8 15:35/M
191 Nakeba Trammel Willits CA 372 33 F 32 30-39 48:27.6 48:46.1 0:18.5 15:44/M
192 Charlene Chappell 419 63 F 9 60-69 48:29.8 48:35.3 0:05.4 15:40/M
193 Jesieka Grover Fort Bragg CA 394 32 F 33 30-39 49:00.8 49:24.0 0:23.2 15:56/M
194 Lisa Caito Fort Bragg CA 229 24 F 16 20-29 49:01.9 49:24.0 0:22.1 15:56/M
195 Mary Alvarez Loomis CA 403 76 F 1 70-99 50:00.7 50:06.8 0:06.1 16:10/M
196 Elyse Brumbelo Fort Bragg CA 183 26 F 17 20-29 50:54.5 50:54.5 16:25/M
197 Kate Petersen Los Gatos CA 496 22 F 18 20-29 51:47.3 51:58.1 0:10.8 16:46/M
198 Harvey Cain Sacramento CA 228 81 M 1 70-99 52:57.9 53:04.9 0:07.0 17:07/M
199 Rachel Tomek Pioneer CA 369 26 F 19 20-29 53:03.9 53:34.1 0:30.2 17:17/M
200 Andrea Parsons Jackson CA 331 27 F 20 20-29 53:04.0 53:34.3 0:30.3 17:17/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
201 Unknown Partic. 499 499 M 4 0- 0 1:04:11.6 1:04:27.2 0:15.5 20:47/M

2012 Whale Run

Age Group Results

March 17, 2012


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run

Female no age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jessica Sipila Fort Bragg CA 357 ** 57 26:38.1 26:53.6 0:15.5 8:40/M
Top

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Savannah Pratt Loomis CA 341 10 113 31:28.8 31:30.8 0:01.9 10:10/M
2 Payton Proulx Penngrove CA 399 7 168 39:13.9 39:32.7 0:18.8 12:45/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alexandra Sciocchetti Fort Bragg CA 350 17 4 18:52.7 18:52.7 6:05/M
2 Erin Thomas Fort Bragg CA 364 15 8 19:46.3 19:46.3 6:23/M
3 Raina Sciocchetti Fort Bragg CA 351 13 13 21:07.0 21:07.0 6:49/M
4 Amelia Wirt Fort Bragg CA 381 13 62 27:01.4 27:01.4 8:43/M
5 Quinn Hougland Westport CA 284 13 63 27:02.1 27:02.1 8:43/M
6 Haley Lucero Redwood Valley CA 409 14 146 36:08.5 36:24.3 0:15.7 11:45/M
7 Savannah Cader Ukiah CA 227 13 147 36:13.6 36:28.7 0:15.0 11:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sarah Carvill Santa Cruz CA 235 28 25 23:17.4 23:17.4 7:31/M
2 Jescadawn Prince Crescent City CA 342 29 26 23:19.4 23:25.2 0:05.8 7:33/M
3 Ari Gray Willits CA 273 25 27 23:26.2 23:32.1 0:05.9 7:35/M
4 Jenny Hardin San Francisco CA 449 29 51 26:15.0 26:32.4 0:17.4 8:34/M
5 Katrina Nystrom Fort Bragg CA 420 24 71 28:04.1 28:08.6 0:04.4 9:05/M
6 Sadie Urdahl 440 24 86 29:58.8 30:12.9 0:14.1 9:45/M
7 Katie Wilson Willits CA 380 28 97 30:32.8 30:56.8 0:24.0 9:59/M
8 Shayla Workman Branscomb CA 384 29 109 31:19.0 31:32.3 0:13.3 10:10/M
9 Courtney Poole Sonoma CA 337 24 134 34:50.2 35:04.0 0:13.8 11:19/M
10 Julie Long Sonoma CA 305 26 135 34:51.4 35:04.2 0:12.8 11:19/M
11 Ashley Chaney San Rafael CA 237 26 151 36:38.0 37:20.8 0:42.7 12:03/M
12 Chamise Johnson Ukiah CA 286 29 154 36:45.8 36:48.7 0:02.8 11:52/M
13 Jennifer Carley Lakeport CA 233 23 166 38:17.2 38:26.1 0:08.9 12:24/M
14 Nicole Nella Fort Bragg CA 434 22 189 47:56.8 48:10.2 0:13.4 15:32/M
15 Evelyn Toler Santa Rosa CA 368 22 190 48:02.1 48:18.0 0:15.8 15:35/M
16 Lisa Caito Fort Bragg CA 229 24 194 49:01.9 49:24.0 0:22.1 15:56/M
17 Elyse Brumbelo Fort Bragg CA 183 26 196 50:54.5 50:54.5 16:25/M
18 Kate Petersen Los Gatos CA 496 22 197 51:47.3 51:58.1 0:10.8 16:46/M
19 Rachel Tomek Pioneer CA 369 26 199 53:03.9 53:34.1 0:30.2 17:17/M
20 Andrea Parsons Jackson CA 331 27 200 53:04.0 53:34.3 0:30.3 17:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Samantha Lawler Citrus Heights CA 299 30 31 23:35.8 23:35.8 7:36/M
2 Kelli McAlister Sacramento CA 319 30 34 23:59.5 23:59.5 7:44/M
3 Katherine Troia Mill Valley CA 373 30 38 24:31.6 24:31.6 7:55/M
4 Claudia Padilla Fort Bragg CA 428 33 50 25:58.2 25:58.2 8:23/M
5 Dana Dogali Redwood Valley CA 253 31 68 27:58.1 28:12.2 0:14.1 9:06/M
6 Sarah Lewis Willits CA 303 35 81 29:31.0 29:37.2 0:06.1 9:33/M
7 Sulema Orsi Livermore CA 327 32 82 29:37.8 30:15.3 0:37.4 9:45/M
8 Tina Scott Lakeport CA 353 38 91 30:14.9 30:19.3 0:04.3 9:47/M
9 Janelle Gill Folsom CA 393 33 105 31:08.9 31:47.4 0:38.5 10:15/M
10 Sarah Keiser Santa Rosa CA 292 37 106 31:09.0 31:13.1 0:04.1 10:04/M
11 Kimberlie Brazil Ukiah CA 221 35 107 31:12.1 31:13.9 0:01.8 10:04/M
12 Amber Shows Arcata CA 355 32 115 31:59.0 32:16.9 0:17.9 10:25/M
13 Abbey Stockwell Fort Bragg CA 362 31 116 31:59.1 32:17.2 0:18.0 10:25/M
14 Sonya Houston Comptche CA 411 38 118 32:47.5 32:47.5 10:35/M
15 Amanda Hedges Ukiah CA 277 38 121 33:14.3 33:31.1 0:16.7 10:49/M
16 Samantha McNulty Fort Bragg CA 321 31 122 33:19.4 33:29.2 0:09.8 10:48/M
17 Dayna Panella Lodi CA 329 34 127 33:41.1 33:54.3 0:13.2 10:56/M
18 Amber Cron Crescent City CA 245 36 132 34:20.3 34:32.0 0:11.7 11:08/M
19 Dj Madigan Talmage CA 526 38 136 34:58.4 34:59.5 0:01.1 11:17/M
20 Jennifer Crotzer Fort Bragg CA 246 32 137 35:10.1 35:23.7 0:13.6 11:25/M
21 Kasey Sirkin Arcata CA 447 35 139 35:22.3 35:40.3 0:17.9 11:30/M
22 Tara Zuroweste Cotati CA 446 36 140 35:23.2 35:40.6 0:17.4 11:30/M
23 Jessica Toste Ukiah CA 370 33 141 35:24.2 35:24.2 11:25/M
24 Jodi Todd Potter Valley CA 366 38 159 37:24.0 37:24.0 12:04/M
25 Sandi Nichols Napa CA 324 38 162 38:01.4 38:14.6 0:13.2 12:20/M
26 Julie Clark San Francisco CA 240 36 170 39:26.8 39:41.4 0:14.5 12:48/M
27 Shara McAlister San Francisco CA 320 33 171 40:31.0 40:51.5 0:20.5 13:11/M
28 Kim Larkin Ukiah CA 298 39 173 41:34.9 41:53.1 0:18.2 13:31/M
29 Deidre Meyers 436 32 175 41:57.3 42:10.6 0:13.3 13:36/M
30 Lisabeth Cader Ukiah CA 226 34 178 44:16.9 44:33.3 0:16.4 14:22/M
31 Laura Turner Elk Grove CA 377 35 188 47:33.2 48:01.5 0:28.3 15:29/M
32 Nakeba Trammel Willits CA 372 33 191 48:27.6 48:46.1 0:18.5 15:44/M
33 Jesieka Grover Fort Bragg CA 394 32 193 49:00.8 49:24.0 0:23.2 15:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Katie Mansell Lakeport CA 310 49 30 23:35.6 23:36.7 0:01.1 7:37/M
2 Angela Barnett Fort Bragg CA 396 41 52 26:23.9 27:01.7 0:37.8 8:43/M
3 Kelly Sutton Fort Bragg CA 426 40 66 27:53.1 28:00.0 0:06.8 9:02/M
4 Anna Borcich Fort Bragg CA 220 42 74 28:26.2 28:30.4 0:04.1 9:12/M
5 Katrina Hall Chico CA 275 45 76 28:43.7 28:50.0 0:06.2 9:18/M
6 Melissa Ivankay Fort Bragg CA 432 44 78 29:10.1 29:25.6 0:15.5 9:29/M
7 Karenanne Rfadic Point Arena CA 430 47 79 29:13.6 29:17.1 0:03.4 9:27/M
8 Sheri Reels Oakland CA 344 42 80 29:25.1 29:37.6 0:12.5 9:33/M
9 Shelly Highsmith Woodbridge CA 279 48 90 30:11.6 30:20.8 0:09.2 9:47/M
10 Tiffany Margerison Fort Bragg CA 313 40 94 30:24.7 30:53.5 0:28.7 9:58/M
11 Anne Royston Orangevale CA 346 43 98 30:48.5 30:50.7 0:02.2 9:57/M
12 Teresa Meche Fort Bragg CA 322 48 101 30:59.8 31:02.4 0:02.6 10:01/M
13 Karen Andersen Fort Bragg CA 205 44 102 31:02.1 31:06.1 0:04.0 10:02/M
14 Gloria Nordyke Ukiah CA 325 48 108 31:16.5 31:19.1 0:02.6 10:06/M
15 Kim Heth Ukiah CA 278 43 110 31:21.2 31:38.1 0:16.8 10:12/M
16 Carrie Lees Fort Bragg CA 300 46 123 33:19.5 33:29.3 0:09.8 10:48/M
17 Alicia Chazen San Francisco CA 238 42 124 33:24.3 33:37.8 0:13.5 10:51/M
18 Cindi Tindall Antelope CA 143 48 126 33:34.5 33:40.2 0:05.6 10:52/M
19 Wendy Bartolomei Redwood Valley CA 213 46 131 34:17.1 34:36.7 0:19.5 11:10/M
20 Katrina Calderon Cotati CA 230 43 142 35:26.9 35:41.3 0:14.4 11:31/M
21 Mary Tsutsui Woodland CA 376 49 148 36:13.8 36:27.2 0:13.4 11:45/M
22 Jaime Alexander Fort Bragg CA 203 43 156 37:02.6 37:10.3 0:07.7 11:59/M
23 Jennifer Clement Napa CA 241 40 164 38:15.3 38:27.7 0:12.3 12:24/M
24 Denise Percox Elk Grove CA 332 46 172 41:18.4 41:46.5 0:28.0 13:28/M
25 Lorre Stange Willits CA 361 49 174 41:47.4 42:01.6 0:14.1 13:33/M
26 Marian Zahler Redwood Valley CA 386 49 179 44:29.0 44:42.1 0:13.0 14:25/M
27 Julie Cummings Redwood Valley CA 249 47 183 44:42.0 44:42.0 14:25/M
28 Stephanie Dunken Redwood Valley CA 256 41 184 45:36.5 45:44.6 0:08.0 14:45/M
29 Susan Jones Rohnert Park CA 288 47 186 46:48.6 47:21.7 0:33.1 15:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Suzanne Orosco San Francisco CA 326 55 17 22:05.2 22:05.2 7:07/M
2 Karen Andrews San Ramon CA 208 51 35 24:01.0 24:01.0 7:45/M
3 Jennifer Owen Fort Bragg CA 401 52 58 26:39.8 26:57.0 0:17.2 8:42/M
4 Rebecca Reynolds Fort Bragg CA 405 51 64 27:03.4 27:03.4 8:44/M
5 Lane Davis-Coury Nevada City CA 252 57 84 29:55.7 30:04.2 0:08.5 9:42/M
6 Deb Ingalls Lakeport CA 285 53 100 30:50.5 31:00.9 0:10.4 10:00/M
7 Karen Facey Lakeport CA 261 51 112 31:27.8 31:38.3 0:10.5 10:12/M
8 Marilyn Anderson Sacramento CA 206 56 117 32:38.5 32:39.7 0:01.2 10:32/M
9 Elyse Pierce Potter Valley CA 334 58 120 33:11.6 33:25.9 0:14.2 10:47/M
10 Sharon Ford Grass Valley CA 266 52 130 34:08.9 34:17.7 0:08.7 11:04/M
11 Clare Friedlander Redwood Valley CA 267 52 152 36:41.8 36:49.6 0:07.7 11:53/M
12 Emily Sommer Sacramento CA 360 50 153 36:42.0 37:05.1 0:23.1 11:58/M
13 Teresa Stanley Folsom CA 443 51 155 37:00.6 37:16.4 0:15.7 12:01/M
14 Tami Carley Lakeport CA 234 50 165 38:17.0 38:26.0 0:08.9 12:24/M
15 Alice Holmes Lakeport CA 282 54 167 38:18.2 38:29.8 0:11.6 12:25/M
16 Frances Casey Mendocino CA 425 59 177 43:58.4 44:13.5 0:15.1 14:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nancy Riley Fort Bragg CA 422 67 69 28:01.9 28:03.9 0:01.9 9:03/M
2 Linda Thomas Guerneville CA 365 67 92 30:23.3 30:27.6 0:04.3 9:49/M
3 Mary Follis Guerneville CA 265 63 95 30:26.7 30:32.4 0:05.6 9:51/M
4 Ginny Cholez Kelseyville CA 239 63 138 35:14.4 35:16.3 0:01.9 11:23/M
5 Lyn Crouch Sacramento CA 248 63 144 35:38.7 35:58.9 0:20.2 11:36/M
6 Wilma Keeney Potter Valley CA 433 63 149 36:25.9 36:32.8 0:06.9 11:47/M
7 Leah Garratt Mendocino CA 270 67 157 37:03.1 37:10.8 0:07.7 11:59/M
8 Marsha Jutousky Jutovsky Sacramento CA 290 67 185 46:47.5 46:55.9 0:08.3 15:08/M
9 Charlene Chappell 419 63 192 48:29.8 48:35.3 0:05.4 15:40/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Alvarez Loomis CA 403 76 195 50:00.7 50:06.8 0:06.1 16:10/M
Top

Male no age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 445 445 22 23:02.7 23:02.7 7:26/M
2 Unknown Partic. 390 390 60 26:42.6 26:45.5 0:02.9 8:38/M
3 Unknown Partic. 408 408 161 37:50.5 38:15.9 0:25.4 12:20/M
4 Unknown Partic. 499 499 201 1:04:11.6 1:04:27.2 0:15.5 20:47/M
Top

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Wyatt Todd Potter Valley CA 367 11 43 25:06.2 25:06.2 8:06/M
2 Kc Madigan Talmage CA 308 11 44 25:07.8 25:07.8 8:06/M
3 Leven Smith 438 9 65 27:49.2 28:13.7 0:24.4 9:06/M
4 Aaron Calvig 417 10 72 28:16.7 28:16.7 9:07/M
5 Stephen Borcich Fort Bragg CA 398 12 73 28:26.0 28:26.0 9:10/M
6 Kyle Radic Point Arena CA 431 6 77 28:46.2 28:49.6 0:03.3 9:18/M
7 Karson Madigan Talmage CA 527 9 89 30:11.1 30:11.1 9:44/M
8 Samuel Royston Orangevale CA 348 10 104 31:07.4 31:09.3 0:01.9 10:03/M
9 Davis Pyorre Littleriver CA 407 9 129 33:52.8 33:53.6 0:00.8 10:56/M
10 Matt Calvig 418 11 160 37:44.8 37:44.8 12:10/M
11 Quintin Scott Lakeport CA 352 11 176 43:44.7 43:48.5 0:03.7 14:08/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Donald Mark Fort Bragg CA 413 16 5 18:54.4 18:54.4 6:06/M
2 Nate England Ukiah CA 259 14 16 21:55.9 21:56.0 0:00.0 7:05/M
3 Josias Salazar 444 13 37 24:27.4 24:27.4 7:53/M
4 Shaun Sweeney Cotati CA 189 18 46 25:18.7 25:23.3 0:04.5 8:11/M
5 Gage Houston Comptche CA 410 13 96 30:30.0 30:30.0 9:50/M
6 Joseph Royston Orangevale CA 347 13 99 30:50.0 30:51.5 0:01.5 9:57/M
7 Kyle Townsend Sparks NV 371 19 182 44:36.4 44:48.3 0:11.9 14:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeremy Smith Covelo CA 441 29 2 18:06.1 18:06.1 5:50/M
2 Nick Troia Mill Valley CA 374 29 7 19:25.1 19:25.1 6:16/M
3 Marchelo Bresciani Fort Bragg CA 223 29 9 20:17.1 20:17.1 6:33/M
4 Willy Hill Fort Bragg CA 450 27 12 21:03.7 21:03.7 6:47/M
5 Casey Ales Fort Bragg CA 202 29 15 21:43.2 21:45.3 0:02.0 7:01/M
6 David Morey San Francisco CA 323 27 19 22:35.9 22:35.9 7:17/M
7 Nicholas Tedesco 435 29 20 22:50.5 22:54.6 0:04.0 7:23/M
8 John Naulty Mendocino CA 421 21 28 23:30.1 23:32.9 0:02.8 7:35/M
9 Colin Hanzlik Fort Bragg CA 276 29 29 23:31.6 23:35.1 0:03.5 7:36/M
10 Ryan Heidt 437 25 39 24:39.4 25:03.5 0:24.1 8:05/M
11 Thomas Crawford Sparks NV 244 21 85 29:56.3 30:08.3 0:12.0 9:43/M
12 Joel Juarez Fort Bragg CA 289 26 87 30:00.1 30:03.3 0:03.1 9:42/M
13 Jason Pignolet Oakland CA 335 29 150 36:37.7 37:20.1 0:42.4 12:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Crotzer Fort Bragg CA 247 32 10 20:39.2 20:39.2 6:40/M
2 Oscar Padilla Fort Bragg CA 429 36 18 22:23.3 22:23.4 0:00.1 7:13/M
3 Nicholas Orsi Livermore CA 328 31 21 23:01.2 23:38.6 0:37.4 7:37/M
4 Danny Gill Folsom CA 392 32 23 23:09.2 23:47.9 0:38.6 7:40/M
5 Randy England Ukiah CA 260 37 33 23:56.6 23:56.8 0:00.2 7:43/M
6 Nathaniel Richard Ukiah CA 345 33 45 25:10.6 25:13.6 0:02.9 8:08/M
7 Shaun Lane Davis CA 297 30 75 28:39.3 28:42.1 0:02.8 9:15/M
8 Joshua Margerison Fort Bragg CA 312 39 93 30:24.6 30:53.1 0:28.5 9:58/M
9 Don Jones Rohnert Park CA 287 39 158 37:07.2 37:39.7 0:32.5 12:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anthony D’acquisto Chico CA 250 48 1 17:19.8 17:19.8 5:35/M
2 Danny Arreguin Fort Bragg CA 451 41 40 24:51.6 25:06.9 0:15.3 8:06/M
3 Steve Reaves Point Arena CA 424 49 47 25:34.6 25:34.6 8:15/M
4 Jason Bartley Ukiah CA 212 42 56 26:35.0 26:43.6 0:08.5 8:37/M
5 Justin Pyorre Littleriver CA 406 41 61 26:49.7 26:50.7 0:00.9 8:39/M
6 Rio Houston Comptche CA 412 42 70 28:02.1 28:02.1 9:03/M
7 Michael Brazil Ukiah CA 222 43 88 30:01.0 30:03.0 0:01.9 9:42/M
8 John Andersen Fort Bragg CA 204 44 103 31:05.7 31:10.5 0:04.8 10:03/M
9 Rich Facey Lakeport CA 262 49 111 31:26.6 31:38.1 0:11.5 10:12/M
10 James Pratt Loomis CA 340 41 114 31:51.6 31:53.2 0:01.6 10:17/M
11 Eric Keller Saratoga CA 293 41 125 33:34.2 33:43.6 0:09.4 10:53/M
12 Albert Proulx Penngrove CA 343 45 169 39:14.3 39:33.2 0:18.8 12:45/M
13 Jesu Salazar Fort Bragg CA 448 49 187 47:03.8 47:14.9 0:11.1 15:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dan Keck Corning CA 400 53 3 18:30.0 18:30.0 5:58/M
2 Michael Lopez Mill Valley CA 307 54 6 19:16.2 19:16.2 6:13/M
3 James Karczewski Niceville FL 291 52 24 23:11.8 23:11.8 7:29/M
4 Mike Gerbino Point Arena CA 427 50 32 23:47.4 23:51.1 0:03.7 7:42/M
5 Ross Blanchard Healdsburg CA 219 52 36 24:26.3 24:31.5 0:05.1 7:55/M
6 Julian Elliot Oakland CA 258 50 41 24:59.8 25:12.2 0:12.4 8:08/M
7 Samuel Grader Sacramento CA 272 59 49 25:51.5 25:51.5 8:20/M
8 Todd Mansell Lakeport CA 311 50 54 26:32.4 26:34.4 0:02.0 8:34/M
9 David Summit Potter Valley CA 363 58 55 26:33.4 26:34.8 0:01.4 8:34/M
10 David Summit Potter Valley CA 397 58 59 26:42.5 27:01.8 0:19.3 8:43/M
11 David Smith West Sacramento CA 358 59 67 27:53.6 28:02.4 0:08.7 9:03/M
12 Jim Holmes Lakeport CA 283 58 83 29:44.7 29:55.4 0:10.7 9:39/M
13 Lonnie Lazar San Francisco CA 414 51 119 33:04.8 33:20.1 0:15.3 10:45/M
14 David Stanley Folsom CA 442 52 143 35:34.6 35:50.3 0:15.7 11:34/M
15 Daniel Buck Woodland CA 224 54 163 38:14.0 38:28.4 0:14.4 12:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anthony Fleming Healdsburg CA 264 64 11 20:58.7 20:58.7 6:46/M
2 Bob Anderson Los Altos CA 1 64 14 21:11.2 21:11.2 6:50/M
3 Bruce Coury Nevada City CA 242 62 42 25:05.0 25:05.2 0:00.2 8:05/M
4 John Loomis Fort Bragg CA 306 62 48 25:41.0 25:41.0 8:17/M
5 Tom Riley Fort Bragg CA 423 66 53 26:27.8 26:30.8 0:02.9 8:33/M
6 David Sharpe Healdsburg CA 404 61 128 33:45.7 33:52.4 0:06.7 10:55/M
7 Mike Garratt 416 64 133 34:40.7 34:49.1 0:08.4 11:14/M
8 Dennis Lewis Fortuna CA 302 64 145 35:57.9 36:06.7 0:08.8 11:39/M
9 Roy Falk Mendocino CA 263 67 180 44:29.9 44:37.9 0:07.9 14:24/M
10 Franco Zacchia Mendocino CA 385 66 181 44:30.4 44:37.9 0:07.5 14:24/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Harvey Cain Sacramento CA 228 81 198 52:57.9 53:04.9 0:07.0 17:07/M

2012 Whale Run

Overall Finish List

March 17, 2012


Results By Capital Road Race Management

5K Competitive Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dennis Cholez Kelseyville CA 510 66 M 1 60-69 36:53.0 36:57.1 0:04.0 11:54/M
2 Steve Lobue Plumas Lake CA 555 64 M 2 60-69 36:46.5 36:57.4 0:10.9 11:52/M
3 Morgan Margerison Fort Bragg CA 528 15 F 1 1-29 36:47.8 37:12.4 0:24.5 11:52/M
4 Marc Wasserman Mendocino CA 548 68 M 3 60-69 37:10.8 37:16.8 0:06.0 11:59/M
5 Isaac Arnold Fort Bragg CA 503 10 M 1 1-29 37:09.1 37:21.6 0:12.4 11:59/M
6 Megan Sacks Mendocino CA 558 62 F 1 60-69 37:45.4 37:58.7 0:13.2 12:11/M
7 Kim Barnett Fort Bragg CA 506 52 F 1 50-59 37:55.5 38:17.8 0:22.2 12:14/M
8 Mary Jo Wirt Fort Bragg CA 552 62 F 2 60-69 38:24.4 38:25.5 0:01.1 12:23/M
9 Carmen Alcala Fort Bragg CA 501 45 F 1 40-49 39:49.4 40:01.3 0:11.9 12:51/M
10 Eileen Meinke Fort Bragg CA 531 56 F 2 50-59 39:49.6 40:01.5 0:11.9 12:51/M
11 Nicole Arnold Fort Bragg CA 504 34 F 1 30-39 40:40.1 40:51.9 0:11.8 13:07/M
12 Donny Arnold Fort Bragg CA 502 38 M 1 30-39 40:40.3 40:52.4 0:12.0 13:07/M
13 Keith Leleand Redwood Valley CA 557 60 M 4 60-69 41:27.7 41:34.3 0:06.5 13:22/M
14 Jan Wasserman Mendocino CA 547 68 F 3 60-69 41:27.9 41:37.0 0:09.0 13:22/M
15 Nancy Banker Little River CA 505 67 F 4 60-69 41:51.8 41:59.6 0:07.8 13:30/M
16 Ole Wik Potter Valley CA 551 72 M 1 70-79 41:07.7 42:35.8 1:28.0 13:16/M
17 Penny Cole Castro Valley CA 511 47 F 2 40-49 42:45.3 42:47.6 0:02.3 13:47/M
18 Ken Krause Chico CA 521 66 M 5 60-69 42:53.9 43:01.1 0:07.2 13:50/M
19 Sharon Holmes Laytonville CA 519 62 F 5 60-69 42:55.5 43:05.3 0:09.8 13:51/M
20 Lynn Chevalier Ukiah CA 509 66 F 6 60-69 43:52.3 44:01.4 0:09.0 14:09/M
21 Jenny Senter Willits CA 542 59 F 3 50-59 43:55.9 44:04.3 0:08.3 14:10/M
22 Lori Townsend Sparks NV 545 45 F 3 40-49 44:34.7 44:47.9 0:13.2 14:23/M
23 Susan Miller Modesto CA 533 59 F 4 50-59 45:39.4 45:57.0 0:17.6 14:44/M
24 Dave Miller Modesto CA 532 55 M 1 50-59 45:40.9 45:57.3 0:16.4 14:44/M
25 David Pavioni Fort Bragg CA 535 58 M 2 50-59 46:00.6 46:03.8 0:03.2 14:50/M
26 Jim Currie Kenwood CA 513 63 M 6 60-69 45:54.8 46:20.4 0:25.5 14:48/M
27 Linda Currie Kenwood CA 514 62 F 7 60-69 45:57.9 46:20.6 0:22.7 14:49/M
28 Abigail Fowler Fort Bragg CA 516 10 F 2 1-29 46:07.7 46:21.8 0:14.1 14:53/M
29 Karen Krause Chico CA 520 65 F 8 60-69 46:18.9 46:31.7 0:12.8 14:56/M
30 Manya Wik Potter Valley CA 550 67 F 9 60-69 46:58.6 47:12.1 0:13.5 15:09/M
31 Terry Hurni Fort Bragg CA 402 55 F 5 50-59 47:22.6 47:28.8 0:06.2 15:17/M
32 Elias Wolfman 556 77 M 2 70-79 47:29.9 48:00.6 0:30.7 15:19/M
33 Jacqueline Cummins Willits CA 512 44 F 4 40-49 48:45.2 49:01.7 0:16.5 15:44/M
34 Anna Lovrin Nice CA 523 59 F 6 50-59 49:17.0 49:31.3 0:14.2 15:54/M
35 Lorrie Trukshyn Newcastle CA 546 46 F 5 40-49 49:39.9 50:08.1 0:28.2 16:01/M
36 Jennifer Medina Napa CA 530 35 F 2 30-39 50:06.6 50:24.8 0:18.1 16:10/M
37 Jacky Morris Napa CA 534 36 F 3 30-39 50:07.3 50:25.1 0:17.8 16:10/M
38 Tonk Russa 560 38 M 2 30-39 51:39.3 51:39.6 0:00.2 16:40/M
39 Debra Salmi Alta Loma CA 541 56 F 7 50-59 52:13.7 52:24.1 0:10.4 16:51/M
40 Bonnie Budd Foster City CA 507 60 F 10 60-69 52:36.8 52:53.6 0:16.8 16:58/M
41 Mary Kay Pedersen Santa Rosa CA 536 63 F 11 60-69 52:34.2 52:57.3 0:23.0 16:57/M
42 Paul Pedersen Santa Rosa CA 537 62 M 7 60-69 52:31.5 52:57.3 0:25.7 16:56/M
43 Wallace Rapozo Pacifica CA 539 83 M 1 80-99 56:08.3 56:35.6 0:27.3 18:06/M
44 Liese Rapozo Pacifica CA 538 84 F 1 80-99 56:09.4 56:35.9 0:26.5 18:07/M
45 Mary Fuerst Lincoln CA 517 61 F 12 60-69 56:43.8 56:51.3 0:07.5 18:18/M
46 Peter Chevaler 559 0 M 1 0- 0 58:06.7 58:16.7 0:10.0 18:45/M

2012 Whale Run

Overall Finish List

March 17, 2012


Results By Capital Road Race Management

5K Competitive Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dennis Cholez Kelseyville CA 510 66 M 1 60-69 36:53.0 36:57.1 0:04.0 11:54/M
2 Steve Lobue Plumas Lake CA 555 64 M 2 60-69 36:46.5 36:57.4 0:10.9 11:52/M
3 Morgan Margerison Fort Bragg CA 528 15 F 1 1-29 36:47.8 37:12.4 0:24.5 11:52/M
4 Marc Wasserman Mendocino CA 548 68 M 3 60-69 37:10.8 37:16.8 0:06.0 11:59/M
5 Isaac Arnold Fort Bragg CA 503 10 M 1 1-29 37:09.1 37:21.6 0:12.4 11:59/M
6 Megan Sacks Mendocino CA 558 62 F 1 60-69 37:45.4 37:58.7 0:13.2 12:11/M
7 Kim Barnett Fort Bragg CA 506 52 F 1 50-59 37:55.5 38:17.8 0:22.2 12:14/M
8 Mary Jo Wirt Fort Bragg CA 552 62 F 2 60-69 38:24.4 38:25.5 0:01.1 12:23/M
9 Carmen Alcala Fort Bragg CA 501 45 F 1 40-49 39:49.4 40:01.3 0:11.9 12:51/M
10 Eileen Meinke Fort Bragg CA 531 56 F 2 50-59 39:49.6 40:01.5 0:11.9 12:51/M
11 Nicole Arnold Fort Bragg CA 504 34 F 1 30-39 40:40.1 40:51.9 0:11.8 13:07/M
12 Donny Arnold Fort Bragg CA 502 38 M 1 30-39 40:40.3 40:52.4 0:12.0 13:07/M
13 Keith Leleand Redwood Valley CA 557 60 M 4 60-69 41:27.7 41:34.3 0:06.5 13:22/M
14 Jan Wasserman Mendocino CA 547 68 F 3 60-69 41:27.9 41:37.0 0:09.0 13:22/M
15 Nancy Banker Little River CA 505 67 F 4 60-69 41:51.8 41:59.6 0:07.8 13:30/M
16 Ole Wik Potter Valley CA 551 72 M 1 70-79 41:07.7 42:35.8 1:28.0 13:16/M
17 Penny Cole Castro Valley CA 511 47 F 2 40-49 42:45.3 42:47.6 0:02.3 13:47/M
18 Ken Krause Chico CA 521 66 M 5 60-69 42:53.9 43:01.1 0:07.2 13:50/M
19 Sharon Holmes Laytonville CA 519 62 F 5 60-69 42:55.5 43:05.3 0:09.8 13:51/M
20 Lynn Chevalier Ukiah CA 509 66 F 6 60-69 43:52.3 44:01.4 0:09.0 14:09/M
21 Jenny Senter Willits CA 542 59 F 3 50-59 43:55.9 44:04.3 0:08.3 14:10/M
22 Lori Townsend Sparks NV 545 45 F 3 40-49 44:34.7 44:47.9 0:13.2 14:23/M
23 Susan Miller Modesto CA 533 59 F 4 50-59 45:39.4 45:57.0 0:17.6 14:44/M
24 Dave Miller Modesto CA 532 55 M 1 50-59 45:40.9 45:57.3 0:16.4 14:44/M
25 David Pavioni Fort Bragg CA 535 58 M 2 50-59 46:00.6 46:03.8 0:03.2 14:50/M
26 Jim Currie Kenwood CA 513 63 M 6 60-69 45:54.8 46:20.4 0:25.5 14:48/M
27 Linda Currie Kenwood CA 514 62 F 7 60-69 45:57.9 46:20.6 0:22.7 14:49/M
28 Abigail Fowler Fort Bragg CA 516 10 F 2 1-29 46:07.7 46:21.8 0:14.1 14:53/M
29 Karen Krause Chico CA 520 65 F 8 60-69 46:18.9 46:31.7 0:12.8 14:56/M
30 Manya Wik Potter Valley CA 550 67 F 9 60-69 46:58.6 47:12.1 0:13.5 15:09/M
31 Terry Hurni Fort Bragg CA 402 55 F 5 50-59 47:22.6 47:28.8 0:06.2 15:17/M
32 Elias Wolfman 556 77 M 2 70-79 47:29.9 48:00.6 0:30.7 15:19/M
33 Jacqueline Cummins Willits CA 512 44 F 4 40-49 48:45.2 49:01.7 0:16.5 15:44/M
34 Anna Lovrin Nice CA 523 59 F 6 50-59 49:17.0 49:31.3 0:14.2 15:54/M
35 Lorrie Trukshyn Newcastle CA 546 46 F 5 40-49 49:39.9 50:08.1 0:28.2 16:01/M
36 Jennifer Medina Napa CA 530 35 F 2 30-39 50:06.6 50:24.8 0:18.1 16:10/M
37 Jacky Morris Napa CA 534 36 F 3 30-39 50:07.3 50:25.1 0:17.8 16:10/M
38 Tonk Russa 560 38 M 2 30-39 51:39.3 51:39.6 0:00.2 16:40/M
39 Debra Salmi Alta Loma CA 541 56 F 7 50-59 52:13.7 52:24.1 0:10.4 16:51/M
40 Bonnie Budd Foster City CA 507 60 F 10 60-69 52:36.8 52:53.6 0:16.8 16:58/M
41 Mary Kay Pedersen Santa Rosa CA 536 63 F 11 60-69 52:34.2 52:57.3 0:23.0 16:57/M
42 Paul Pedersen Santa Rosa CA 537 62 M 7 60-69 52:31.5 52:57.3 0:25.7 16:56/M
43 Wallace Rapozo Pacifica CA 539 83 M 1 80-99 56:08.3 56:35.6 0:27.3 18:06/M
44 Liese Rapozo Pacifica CA 538 84 F 1 80-99 56:09.4 56:35.9 0:26.5 18:07/M
45 Mary Fuerst Lincoln CA 517 61 F 12 60-69 56:43.8 56:51.3 0:07.5 18:18/M
46 Peter Chevaler 559 0 M 1 0- 0 58:06.7 58:16.7 0:10.0 18:45/M

2012 Whale Run

Age Group Results

March 17, 2012


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0- 0 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

5K Competitive Walk

Female 1 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Morgan Margerison Fort Bragg CA 528 15 3 36:47.8 37:12.4 0:24.5 11:52/M
2 Abigail Fowler Fort Bragg CA 516 10 28 46:07.7 46:21.8 0:14.1 14:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nicole Arnold Fort Bragg CA 504 34 11 40:40.1 40:51.9 0:11.8 13:07/M
2 Jennifer Medina Napa CA 530 35 36 50:06.6 50:24.8 0:18.1 16:10/M
3 Jacky Morris Napa CA 534 36 37 50:07.3 50:25.1 0:17.8 16:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carmen Alcala Fort Bragg CA 501 45 9 39:49.4 40:01.3 0:11.9 12:51/M
2 Penny Cole Castro Valley CA 511 47 17 42:45.3 42:47.6 0:02.3 13:47/M
3 Lori Townsend Sparks NV 545 45 22 44:34.7 44:47.9 0:13.2 14:23/M
4 Jacqueline Cummins Willits CA 512 44 33 48:45.2 49:01.7 0:16.5 15:44/M
5 Lorrie Trukshyn Newcastle CA 546 46 35 49:39.9 50:08.1 0:28.2 16:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kim Barnett Fort Bragg CA 506 52 7 37:55.5 38:17.8 0:22.2 12:14/M
2 Eileen Meinke Fort Bragg CA 531 56 10 39:49.6 40:01.5 0:11.9 12:51/M
3 Jenny Senter Willits CA 542 59 21 43:55.9 44:04.3 0:08.3 14:10/M
4 Susan Miller Modesto CA 533 59 23 45:39.4 45:57.0 0:17.6 14:44/M
5 Terry Hurni Fort Bragg CA 402 55 31 47:22.6 47:28.8 0:06.2 15:17/M
6 Anna Lovrin Nice CA 523 59 34 49:17.0 49:31.3 0:14.2 15:54/M
7 Debra Salmi Alta Loma CA 541 56 39 52:13.7 52:24.1 0:10.4 16:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Megan Sacks Mendocino CA 558 62 6 37:45.4 37:58.7 0:13.2 12:11/M
2 Mary Jo Wirt Fort Bragg CA 552 62 8 38:24.4 38:25.5 0:01.1 12:23/M
3 Jan Wasserman Mendocino CA 547 68 14 41:27.9 41:37.0 0:09.0 13:22/M
4 Nancy Banker Little River CA 505 67 15 41:51.8 41:59.6 0:07.8 13:30/M
5 Sharon Holmes Laytonville CA 519 62 19 42:55.5 43:05.3 0:09.8 13:51/M
6 Lynn Chevalier Ukiah CA 509 66 20 43:52.3 44:01.4 0:09.0 14:09/M
7 Linda Currie Kenwood CA 514 62 27 45:57.9 46:20.6 0:22.7 14:49/M
8 Karen Krause Chico CA 520 65 29 46:18.9 46:31.7 0:12.8 14:56/M
9 Manya Wik Potter Valley CA 550 67 30 46:58.6 47:12.1 0:13.5 15:09/M
10 Bonnie Budd Foster City CA 507 60 40 52:36.8 52:53.6 0:16.8 16:58/M
11 Mary Kay Pedersen Santa Rosa CA 536 63 41 52:34.2 52:57.3 0:23.0 16:57/M
12 Mary Fuerst Lincoln CA 517 61 45 56:43.8 56:51.3 0:07.5 18:18/M
Top

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Liese Rapozo Pacifica CA 538 84 44 56:09.4 56:35.9 0:26.5 18:07/M
Top

Male no age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Peter Chevaler 559 0 46 58:06.7 58:16.7 0:10.0 18:45/M
Top

Male 1 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Isaac Arnold Fort Bragg CA 503 10 5 37:09.1 37:21.6 0:12.4 11:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Donny Arnold Fort Bragg CA 502 38 12 40:40.3 40:52.4 0:12.0 13:07/M
2 Tonk Russa 560 38 38 51:39.3 51:39.6 0:00.2 16:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dave Miller Modesto CA 532 55 24 45:40.9 45:57.3 0:16.4 14:44/M
2 David Pavioni Fort Bragg CA 535 58 25 46:00.6 46:03.8 0:03.2 14:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dennis Cholez Kelseyville CA 510 66 1 36:53.0 36:57.1 0:04.0 11:54/M
2 Steve Lobue Plumas Lake CA 555 64 2 36:46.5 36:57.4 0:10.9 11:52/M
3 Marc Wasserman Mendocino CA 548 68 4 37:10.8 37:16.8 0:06.0 11:59/M
4 Keith Leleand Redwood Valley CA 557 60 13 41:27.7 41:34.3 0:06.5 13:22/M
5 Ken Krause Chico CA 521 66 18 42:53.9 43:01.1 0:07.2 13:50/M
6 Jim Currie Kenwood CA 513 63 26 45:54.8 46:20.4 0:25.5 14:48/M
7 Paul Pedersen Santa Rosa CA 537 62 42 52:31.5 52:57.3 0:25.7 16:56/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ole Wik Potter Valley CA 551 72 16 41:07.7 42:35.8 1:28.0 13:16/M
2 Elias Wolfman 556 77 32 47:29.9 48:00.6 0:30.7 15:19/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Wallace Rapozo Pacifica CA 539 83 43 56:08.3 56:35.6 0:27.3 18:06/M

2012 Whale Run

Overall Finish List

March 17, 2012


Results By Capital Road Race Management

10K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tim Cole Oakland CA 28 24 M 1 20-29 35:24.3 35:24.3 5:43/M
2 Patrick McCloskey Fort Bragg CA 88 44 M 1 40-49 38:51.5 38:51.5 6:16/M
3 Randy Esson Fort Bragg CA 42 55 M 1 50-59 40:39.2 40:39.2 6:33/M
4 Michael Long Santa Rosa CA 84 37 M 1 30-39 41:41.9 41:41.9 6:43/M
5 Patrick Schulze Mckinleyville CA 127 42 M 2 40-49 42:54.7 42:54.7 6:55/M
6 Zach Reil Shingle Springs CA 124 12 M 1 1-19 42:58.0 42:58.0 6:56/M
7 Heidi Walker Loomis CA 153 37 F 1 30-39 43:12.6 43:12.6 6:58/M
8 Paul Muellelr Oakland CA 190 48 M 3 40-49 44:44.6 44:44.6 7:13/M
9 George McAlister Orangevale CA 87 63 M 1 60-69 45:16.7 45:16.7 7:18/M
10 Mike Stanley 185 31 M 2 30-39 45:23.7 45:23.7 7:19/M
11 Kristi Bohlen 198 32 F 2 30-39 45:27.4 45:27.4 7:20/M
12 Tamaki Kimbro Mendocino CA 74 40 F 1 40-49 45:38.5 45:38.5 7:22/M
13 Matthew Winslow Chico CA 159 42 M 4 40-49 46:32.9 46:38.3 0:05.4 7:31/M
14 Clay Pyorre Fort Bragg CA 184 11 M 2 1-19 46:53.9 46:53.9 7:34/M
15 Sandi Short Mountain View CA 134 27 F 1 20-29 47:04.2 47:09.0 0:04.8 7:36/M
16 Alex Nella 196 25 M 2 20-29 47:04.3 47:06.3 0:02.0 7:36/M
17 Manuel Murillo San Francisco CA 100 29 M 3 20-29 47:04.4 47:04.4 7:35/M
18 Monty Larson Arcata CA 77 34 M 3 30-39 47:06.9 47:07.6 0:00.6 7:36/M
19 Louis Sciocchetti Fort Bragg CA 129 57 M 2 50-59 47:08.6 47:08.6 7:36/M
20 Zachariah Ragsdale Windsor CA 122 24 M 4 20-29 47:22.6 47:41.5 0:18.8 7:41/M
21 Christine Lopez Mill Valley CA 85 49 F 2 40-49 47:37.8 47:37.8 7:41/M
22 Laurie Starr Littleriver CA 194 33 F 3 30-39 48:05.9 48:05.9 7:45/M
23 Shelley Ware Fort Bragg CA 193 45 F 3 40-49 48:25.0 48:25.0 7:49/M
24 Sam Russell Fort Bragg CA 174 13 M 3 1-19 48:32.5 48:32.5 7:50/M
25 Gail Leland Redwood Valley CA 80 61 F 1 60-69 48:33.7 48:38.0 0:04.3 7:51/M
26 Rebecca Morse Mendocino CA 99 35 F 4 30-39 48:35.1 48:35.1 7:50/M
27 Frank Kiefer Mendocino CA 70 58 M 3 50-59 48:43.7 48:43.7 7:51/M
28 Aaron Hopkins Oakland CA 64 29 M 5 20-29 48:44.1 49:01.1 0:17.0 7:54/M
29 Scott Smith Sacramento CA 136 45 M 5 40-49 49:03.7 49:03.9 0:00.2 7:55/M
30 Chad Swimmer 200 44 M 6 40-49 49:08.3 49:08.7 0:00.4 7:55/M
31 Marie Mihos Fort Bragg CA 94 35 F 5 30-39 49:13.4 49:18.3 0:04.9 7:57/M
32 Tara Barnes Caspar CA 11 29 F 2 20-29 49:19.9 49:36.5 0:16.6 8:00/M
33 Brian Wanhala Fort Bragg CA 154 0 M 1 0- 0 49:22.4 49:22.7 0:00.3 7:58/M
34 Diane Wilson Healdsburg CA 158 51 F 1 50-59 49:26.3 49:26.3 7:58/M
35 Rick Dina Santa Rosa CA 34 44 M 7 40-49 49:33.3 49:33.3 8:00/M
36 Greg Shank Penngrove CA 130 52 M 4 50-59 49:42.5 49:42.5 8:01/M
37 Sidney Garza-Hillman Fort Bragg CA 175 43 M 8 40-49 49:47.3 49:47.3 8:02/M
38 Julienne Dunnebeck Redwood Valley CA 39 42 F 4 40-49 49:49.9 49:57.1 0:07.1 8:03/M
39 Bethany Brewer Fort Bragg CA 176 31 F 6 30-39 49:53.7 49:58.9 0:05.2 8:04/M
40 Michael Hernandez Santa Rosa CA 61 26 M 6 20-29 50:16.6 50:20.7 0:04.0 8:07/M
41 Kari Logwood Sacramento CA 82 54 F 2 50-59 50:21.0 50:30.0 0:09.0 8:09/M
42 Lucio Mejia Caspar CA 93 28 M 7 20-29 50:56.3 51:12.6 0:16.3 8:15/M
43 David Valdez Sacramento CA 149 50 M 5 50-59 51:03.9 51:03.9 8:14/M
44 Ron Lane Weimar CA 171 52 M 6 50-59 51:12.5 51:15.1 0:02.6 8:16/M
45 Teresa Gill Oakland CA 51 28 F 3 20-29 51:29.4 51:42.3 0:12.8 8:20/M
46 Molly Gilbert San Carlos CA 50 39 F 7 30-39 51:42.3 51:48.3 0:05.9 8:21/M
47 Lindsey Bontecou Mendocino CA 14 30 F 8 30-39 51:48.4 51:48.4 8:21/M
48 Laura Townsend Sparks NV 146 21 F 4 20-29 52:02.6 52:02.6 8:24/M
49 Sapphire Hale Fort Bragg CA 57 42 F 5 40-49 52:05.7 52:06.6 0:00.9 8:24/M
50 Richard Neese 188 35 M 4 30-39 52:12.6 52:40.2 0:27.6 8:30/M
51 Terri Boudreaux Redwood Valley CA 15 45 F 6 40-49 52:19.5 52:29.1 0:09.6 8:28/M
52 Cynthia Huhn Redwood Valley CA 66 48 F 7 40-49 52:45.9 52:55.6 0:09.6 8:32/M
53 Mindy McCullough Fort Bragg CA 91 56 F 3 50-59 52:54.3 52:54.7 0:00.3 8:32/M
54 Eric Gilbert San Carlos CA 49 37 M 5 30-39 53:01.9 53:07.0 0:05.1 8:34/M
55 Jim Jimenez 187 38 M 6 30-39 53:04.4 53:31.1 0:26.7 8:38/M
56 Shelly Crayne Hidden Valley Lake CA 168 37 F 9 30-39 53:30.7 53:30.7 8:38/M
57 Marisa No Name Sacramento CA 498 33 F 10 30-39 53:56.8 54:03.8 0:07.0 8:43/M
58 Mark Cimolino Fort Bragg CA 26 25 M 8 20-29 54:34.6 54:36.2 0:01.6 8:48/M
59 Thomas Chapman Carmichael CA 197 0 M 2 0- 0 54:40.8 54:41.3 0:00.5 8:49/M
60 Rebecca Hildebrant Rohnert Park CA 62 18 F 1 1-19 54:52.9 55:07.6 0:14.7 8:53/M
61 Jennifer Pittman Ukiah CA 114 36 F 11 30-39 54:53.3 54:53.3 8:51/M
62 Dominik Schwab Fort Bragg CA 128 35 M 7 30-39 54:56.6 55:08.3 0:11.6 8:54/M
63 I P Freely San Franciso CA 46 29 M 9 20-29 55:03.4 55:03.4 8:53/M
64 Richard Laughman Yuba City CA 78 59 M 7 50-59 55:03.8 55:07.3 0:03.5 8:53/M
65 Gary Woods Eureka CA 162 61 M 2 60-69 55:08.4 55:18.7 0:10.3 8:55/M
66 Julie McCullough Mcarthur CA 90 54 F 4 50-59 55:11.3 55:11.4 0:00.1 8:54/M
67 Beth Kirkley Fort Bragg CA 75 36 F 12 30-39 55:12.6 55:17.9 0:05.2 8:55/M
68 Hercules Campbell Willits CA 186 42 M 9 40-49 55:14.7 55:27.6 0:12.9 8:57/M
69 Janese Summit Potter Valley CA 141 56 F 5 50-59 55:20.3 55:22.3 0:01.9 8:56/M
70 Frank Gallardo Carmichael CA 47 59 M 8 50-59 55:23.7 55:28.6 0:04.8 8:57/M
71 Cynthia Audo Fort Bragg CA 10 37 F 13 30-39 55:53.8 55:54.2 0:00.4 9:01/M
72 Chelsea Lawson Carmichael CA 79 28 F 5 20-29 55:59.0 56:00.7 0:01.7 9:02/M
73 Melissa Fulton Mendocino CA 500 45 F 8 40-49 56:10.6 56:12.8 0:02.2 9:04/M
74 Kristi McCullough Napa CA 177 38 F 14 30-39 56:12.1 56:12.9 0:00.8 9:04/M
75 Craig Cole Castro Valley CA 27 53 M 9 50-59 56:17.3 56:17.3 9:05/M
76 Jennifer Stabiner Kelseyville CA 139 36 F 15 30-39 56:35.7 56:39.3 0:03.5 9:08/M
77 Hannah Gunn Laytonville CACA 56 27 F 6 20-29 56:36.2 56:45.3 0:09.1 9:09/M
78 Lauren Green Willits CA 54 27 F 7 20-29 56:38.0 56:45.6 0:07.6 9:09/M
79 Carol Pecoraro Penngrove CA 110 53 F 6 50-59 57:11.0 57:25.3 0:14.3 9:16/M
80 Annie Dogali Potter Valley CA 35 30 F 16 30-39 57:11.8 57:24.6 0:12.8 9:15/M
81 Jason Alosi Sparks NV 3 28 M 10 20-29 57:25.4 57:25.4 9:16/M
82 Charito Galli Sacramento CA 48 52 F 7 50-59 57:27.8 57:30.9 0:03.1 9:16/M
83 John Duffy 199 30 M 8 30-39 57:27.8 57:27.8 9:16/M
84 Jill Meier Kelseyville CA 92 53 F 8 50-59 57:35.0 57:36.9 0:01.9 9:17/M
85 Mischa Buchholz San Rafael CA 19 40 F 9 40-49 57:46.4 57:50.4 0:03.9 9:20/M
86 Antonio Munz 195 31 M 9 30-39 57:59.6 58:03.4 0:03.7 9:22/M
87 Sharon Van Patten Ukiah CA 151 41 F 10 40-49 58:01.8 58:09.6 0:07.8 9:23/M
88 Christine Lane Weimar CA 170 50 F 9 50-59 58:13.2 58:17.5 0:04.3 9:24/M
89 Bill Daly San Carlos CA 31 51 M 10 50-59 58:18.1 58:44.0 0:25.8 9:28/M
90 Cliff Townsend Sparks NV 145 46 M 10 40-49 58:35.5 58:35.5 9:27/M
91 Sara Judkins Rohnert Park CA 68 33 F 17 30-39 58:37.4 58:52.8 0:15.4 9:30/M
92 Christopher Long Ukiah CA 83 35 M 10 30-39 58:43.9 58:43.9 9:28/M
93 Pat Daly San Carlos CA 32 59 F 10 50-59 58:46.9 59:13.8 0:26.9 9:33/M
94 Tony Alvarez Loomis CA 179 76 M 1 70-79 58:56.9 58:57.4 0:00.5 9:30/M
95 James Stepp Sacramento CA 140 30 M 11 30-39 59:02.5 59:18.8 0:16.3 9:34/M
96 Rebecca Grim Ukiah CA 55 34 F 18 30-39 59:45.9 59:59.8 0:13.8 9:40/M
97 Janette Ornelas Fort Bragg CA 181 24 F 8 20-29 59:59.4 1:00:10.4 0:11.0 9:42/M
98 Heidi Kilkenny Ukiah CA 73 29 F 9 20-29 1:00:09.4 1:00:19.9 0:10.4 9:44/M
99 Trish Dozier Alta Loma CA 38 39 F 19 30-39 1:00:36.3 1:00:40.8 0:04.5 9:47/M
100 Russell Perrin Ukiah CA 172 41 M 11 40-49 1:00:54.8 1:01:12.7 0:17.9 9:52/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Toni Fort Ukiah CA 44 58 F 11 50-59 1:01:27.8 1:01:34.0 0:06.2 9:56/M
102 Christy Pine Frisco TX 113 42 F 11 40-49 1:01:29.7 1:01:30.1 0:00.4 9:55/M
103 Kimberly Moore Sacramento CA 97 42 F 12 40-49 1:01:44.3 1:01:46.9 0:02.6 9:58/M
104 Renee Toth Newcastle CA 144 49 F 13 40-49 1:01:45.8 1:01:49.4 0:03.6 9:58/M
105 Heidi Mabery Fort Bragg CA 182 29 F 10 20-29 1:02:14.5 1:02:25.5 0:11.0 10:04/M
106 Michaelyn Wipf Ukiah CA 161 24 F 11 20-29 1:02:15.3 1:02:21.4 0:06.1 10:03/M
107 Dan Nelson Sacramento CA 103 56 M 11 50-59 1:02:21.1 1:02:28.0 0:06.8 10:05/M
108 Sean Dolan Palo Alto CA 36 38 M 12 30-39 1:03:08.7 1:03:35.1 0:26.4 10:15/M
109 Daniel Brown Ukiah CA 16 36 M 13 30-39 1:03:10.9 1:03:13.2 0:02.3 10:12/M
110 Pamela Olsen Bayside CA 108 39 F 20 30-39 1:03:11.5 1:03:27.1 0:15.5 10:14/M
111 Alicia Glatz Chico CA 53 33 F 21 30-39 1:03:37.8 1:03:44.6 0:06.8 10:17/M
112 Paula Fowler Fort Bragg CA 45 46 F 14 40-49 1:03:38.5 1:03:47.9 0:09.3 10:17/M
113 Amanda Wyatt Sacramento CA 164 27 F 12 20-29 1:03:43.7 1:03:59.7 0:16.0 10:19/M
114 Elizabeth Norman Willits CA 106 51 F 12 50-59 1:04:27.6 1:04:36.8 0:09.2 10:25/M
115 Rod Jones 191 0 M 3 0- 0 1:04:46.1 1:04:49.5 0:03.4 10:27/M
116 Lois Orourke Ukiah CA 109 52 F 13 50-59 1:06:05.9 1:06:11.4 0:05.5 10:40/M
117 Yvonne Levy Long Beach CA 81 63 F 2 60-69 1:06:11.2 1:06:16.5 0:05.3 10:41/M
118 Joanne McCullough Napa CA 89 60 F 3 60-69 1:06:22.1 1:06:23.8 0:01.6 10:42/M
119 Justin Buckingham Willits CA 21 29 M 11 20-29 1:06:23.8 1:06:30.1 0:06.2 10:44/M
120 Amy Buckingham Willits CA 20 34 F 22 30-39 1:06:24.6 1:06:29.2 0:04.5 10:43/M
121 Becky Ford Rocklin CA 43 51 F 14 50-59 1:06:34.7 1:06:47.8 0:13.0 10:46/M
122 Natalie Manogue Ukiah CA 180 23 F 13 20-29 1:07:18.0 1:07:24.4 0:06.4 10:52/M
123 Isabelle Brown Lakeport CA 17 62 F 4 60-69 1:07:35.5 1:07:56.0 0:20.5 10:57/M
124 Jenifer Hunt Alderpoint CA 67 25 F 14 20-29 1:07:57.0 1:07:58.4 0:01.4 10:58/M
125 Patricia Quiroz Vallejo CA 119 25 F 15 20-29 1:08:21.4 1:08:24.3 0:02.8 11:02/M
126 Michelle Rutz Camino CA 126 48 F 15 40-49 1:08:43.5 1:08:46.1 0:02.5 11:05/M
127 Shirleen Dutra Ukiah CA 178 40 F 16 40-49 1:09:50.8 1:10:07.7 0:16.8 11:19/M
128 Debbie White Vallejo CA 157 47 F 17 40-49 1:10:03.1 1:10:04.3 0:01.2 11:18/M
129 Christine Camicia Rohnert Park CA 25 35 F 23 30-39 1:10:56.3 1:10:56.9 0:00.6 11:26/M
130 Kim Nadeau Penngrove CA 102 51 F 15 50-59 1:11:38.1 1:11:38.1 11:33/M
131 Katherine Hardin Santa Rosa CA 58 56 F 16 50-59 1:12:18.7 1:12:34.4 0:15.7 11:42/M
132 Muriel Shattuck Fort Bragg CA 133 15 F 2 1-19 1:12:32.5 1:12:32.5 11:42/M
133 Patti Alexander Redding CA 2 52 F 17 50-59 1:13:20.5 1:13:33.3 0:12.8 11:52/M
134 Leroy Alexander Redding CA 167 50 M 12 50-59 1:13:21.5 1:13:33.8 0:12.2 11:52/M
135 Eddie Shattuck Fort Bragg CA 132 12 M 4 1-19 1:13:29.4 1:13:29.4 11:51/M
136 Kiva Myers Little River CA 101 29 M 12 20-29 1:14:13.5 1:14:13.5 11:58/M
137 Kevin Whalen Cameron Park CA 155 42 M 12 40-49 1:14:56.6 1:15:17.1 0:20.4 12:09/M
138 Logan Whalen Cameron Park CA 156 10 M 5 1-19 1:14:58.0 1:15:17.4 0:19.4 12:09/M
139 Cherie Soria Fort Bragg CA 137 64 F 5 60-69 1:15:49.2 1:15:54.9 0:05.7 12:15/M
140 Dan Ladermann Fort Bragg CA 76 58 M 13 50-59 1:15:49.3 1:15:55.2 0:05.8 12:15/M
141 Audrey Dalrymple Artois CA 30 42 F 18 40-49 1:16:08.5 1:16:30.6 0:22.1 12:20/M
142 Debra Anders Wheatland CA 7 47 F 19 40-49 1:16:34.0 1:16:49.3 0:15.2 12:23/M
143 Matt Anders Wheatland CA 8 24 M 13 20-29 1:16:35.3 1:16:50.1 0:14.8 12:24/M
144 Justin Garcia Fort Bragg CA 497 16 M 6 1-19 1:17:24.9 1:17:32.3 0:07.4 12:30/M
145 Anabelle Carpenter Mendocino CA 192 16 F 3 1-19 1:17:25.7 1:17:32.8 0:07.1 12:30/M
146 Marion Brittingham Mendocino CA 494 17 F 4 1-19 1:17:26.5 1:17:33.1 0:06.6 12:30/M
147 Elizabeth Morita Rohnert Park CA 98 27 F 16 20-29 1:17:51.3 1:18:15.0 0:23.6 12:37/M
148 Kathy Nelson Sacramento CA 104 60 F 6 60-69 1:19:42.8 1:19:50.9 0:08.0 12:53/M
149 Nancy Woods Eureka CA 163 60 F 7 60-69 1:20:33.7 1:20:46.1 0:12.4 13:02/M
150 Amy Vorro Palo Alto CA 152 34 F 24 30-39 1:21:26.7 1:21:52.6 0:25.9 13:12/M
151 Amy Alves Willows CA 5 36 F 25 30-39 1:21:52.6 1:22:12.8 0:20.2 13:15/M
152 Sierra Szupello Potter Valley CA 142 17 F 5 1-19 1:21:58.4 1:21:58.4 13:13/M
153 Sarah Tyson Gold River CA 148 52 F 18 50-59 1:24:53.2 1:25:03.9 0:10.6 13:43/M
154 Denise Doughty Sacramento CA 37 49 F 20 40-49 1:24:53.3 1:25:04.5 0:11.2 13:43/M
155 Glenda Reckner Citrus Hts CA 123 55 F 19 50-59 1:24:53.4 1:25:04.4 0:11.0 13:43/M
156 Kayla Brittingham Ione CA 495 22 F 17 20-29 1:25:51.8 1:25:58.6 0:06.8 13:52/M
157 Nancy Ehorn Willows CA 41 39 F 26 30-39 1:27:58.7 1:28:15.2 0:16.5 14:14/M
158 Barbara Ragsdale Windsor CA 120 51 F 20 50-59 1:28:25.5 1:28:49.4 0:23.9 14:20/M
159 Cathy Ehorn Willows CA 40 45 F 21 40-49 1:37:49.6 1:38:09.2 0:19.6 15:50/M
160 Marsha Squier Willows CA 138 36 F 27 30-39 1:37:52.4 1:38:14.7 0:22.3 15:51/M
161 Glenn Millar Folsom CA 95 72 M 2 70-79 1:42:32.9 1:42:57.6 0:24.7 16:36/M
162 Christine Powell-Millar Folsom CA 117 65 F 8 60-69 1:42:33.6 1:42:57.2 0:23.6 16:36/M

2012 Whale Run

Age Group Results

March 17, 2012


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

10K Run

Female 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rebecca Hildebrant Rohnert Park CA 62 18 60 54:52.9 55:07.6 0:14.7 8:53/M
2 Muriel Shattuck Fort Bragg CA 133 15 132 1:12:32.5 1:12:32.5 11:42/M
3 Anabelle Carpenter Mendocino CA 192 16 145 1:17:25.7 1:17:32.8 0:07.1 12:30/M
4 Marion Brittingham Mendocino CA 494 17 146 1:17:26.5 1:17:33.1 0:06.6 12:30/M
5 Sierra Szupello Potter Valley CA 142 17 152 1:21:58.4 1:21:58.4 13:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sandi Short Mountain View CA 134 27 15 47:04.2 47:09.0 0:04.8 7:36/M
2 Tara Barnes Caspar CA 11 29 32 49:19.9 49:36.5 0:16.6 8:00/M
3 Teresa Gill Oakland CA 51 28 45 51:29.4 51:42.3 0:12.8 8:20/M
4 Laura Townsend Sparks NV 146 21 48 52:02.6 52:02.6 8:24/M
5 Chelsea Lawson Carmichael CA 79 28 72 55:59.0 56:00.7 0:01.7 9:02/M
6 Hannah Gunn Laytonville CACA 56 27 77 56:36.2 56:45.3 0:09.1 9:09/M
7 Lauren Green Willits CA 54 27 78 56:38.0 56:45.6 0:07.6 9:09/M
8 Janette Ornelas Fort Bragg CA 181 24 97 59:59.4 1:00:10.4 0:11.0 9:42/M
9 Heidi Kilkenny Ukiah CA 73 29 98 1:00:09.4 1:00:19.9 0:10.4 9:44/M
10 Heidi Mabery Fort Bragg CA 182 29 105 1:02:14.5 1:02:25.5 0:11.0 10:04/M
11 Michaelyn Wipf Ukiah CA 161 24 106 1:02:15.3 1:02:21.4 0:06.1 10:03/M
12 Amanda Wyatt Sacramento CA 164 27 113 1:03:43.7 1:03:59.7 0:16.0 10:19/M
13 Natalie Manogue Ukiah CA 180 23 122 1:07:18.0 1:07:24.4 0:06.4 10:52/M
14 Jenifer Hunt Alderpoint CA 67 25 124 1:07:57.0 1:07:58.4 0:01.4 10:58/M
15 Patricia Quiroz Vallejo CA 119 25 125 1:08:21.4 1:08:24.3 0:02.8 11:02/M
16 Elizabeth Morita Rohnert Park CA 98 27 147 1:17:51.3 1:18:15.0 0:23.6 12:37/M
17 Kayla Brittingham Ione CA 495 22 156 1:25:51.8 1:25:58.6 0:06.8 13:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Heidi Walker Loomis CA 153 37 7 43:12.6 43:12.6 6:58/M
2 Kristi Bohlen 198 32 11 45:27.4 45:27.4 7:20/M
3 Laurie Starr Littleriver CA 194 33 22 48:05.9 48:05.9 7:45/M
4 Rebecca Morse Mendocino CA 99 35 26 48:35.1 48:35.1 7:50/M
5 Marie Mihos Fort Bragg CA 94 35 31 49:13.4 49:18.3 0:04.9 7:57/M
6 Bethany Brewer Fort Bragg CA 176 31 39 49:53.7 49:58.9 0:05.2 8:04/M
7 Molly Gilbert San Carlos CA 50 39 46 51:42.3 51:48.3 0:05.9 8:21/M
8 Lindsey Bontecou Mendocino CA 14 30 47 51:48.4 51:48.4 8:21/M
9 Shelly Crayne Hidden Valley Lake CA 168 37 56 53:30.7 53:30.7 8:38/M
10 Marisa No Name Sacramento CA 498 33 57 53:56.8 54:03.8 0:07.0 8:43/M
11 Jennifer Pittman Ukiah CA 114 36 61 54:53.3 54:53.3 8:51/M
12 Beth Kirkley Fort Bragg CA 75 36 67 55:12.6 55:17.9 0:05.2 8:55/M
13 Cynthia Audo Fort Bragg CA 10 37 71 55:53.8 55:54.2 0:00.4 9:01/M
14 Kristi McCullough Napa CA 177 38 74 56:12.1 56:12.9 0:00.8 9:04/M
15 Jennifer Stabiner Kelseyville CA 139 36 76 56:35.7 56:39.3 0:03.5 9:08/M
16 Annie Dogali Potter Valley CA 35 30 80 57:11.8 57:24.6 0:12.8 9:15/M
17 Sara Judkins Rohnert Park CA 68 33 91 58:37.4 58:52.8 0:15.4 9:30/M
18 Rebecca Grim Ukiah CA 55 34 96 59:45.9 59:59.8 0:13.8 9:40/M
19 Trish Dozier Alta Loma CA 38 39 99 1:00:36.3 1:00:40.8 0:04.5 9:47/M
20 Pamela Olsen Bayside CA 108 39 110 1:03:11.5 1:03:27.1 0:15.5 10:14/M
21 Alicia Glatz Chico CA 53 33 111 1:03:37.8 1:03:44.6 0:06.8 10:17/M
22 Amy Buckingham Willits CA 20 34 120 1:06:24.6 1:06:29.2 0:04.5 10:43/M
23 Christine Camicia Rohnert Park CA 25 35 129 1:10:56.3 1:10:56.9 0:00.6 11:26/M
24 Amy Vorro Palo Alto CA 152 34 150 1:21:26.7 1:21:52.6 0:25.9 13:12/M
25 Amy Alves Willows CA 5 36 151 1:21:52.6 1:22:12.8 0:20.2 13:15/M
26 Nancy Ehorn Willows CA 41 39 157 1:27:58.7 1:28:15.2 0:16.5 14:14/M
27 Marsha Squier Willows CA 138 36 160 1:37:52.4 1:38:14.7 0:22.3 15:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tamaki Kimbro Mendocino CA 74 40 12 45:38.5 45:38.5 7:22/M
2 Christine Lopez Mill Valley CA 85 49 21 47:37.8 47:37.8 7:41/M
3 Shelley Ware Fort Bragg CA 193 45 23 48:25.0 48:25.0 7:49/M
4 Julienne Dunnebeck Redwood Valley CA 39 42 38 49:49.9 49:57.1 0:07.1 8:03/M
5 Sapphire Hale Fort Bragg CA 57 42 49 52:05.7 52:06.6 0:00.9 8:24/M
6 Terri Boudreaux Redwood Valley CA 15 45 51 52:19.5 52:29.1 0:09.6 8:28/M
7 Cynthia Huhn Redwood Valley CA 66 48 52 52:45.9 52:55.6 0:09.6 8:32/M
8 Melissa Fulton Mendocino CA 500 45 73 56:10.6 56:12.8 0:02.2 9:04/M
9 Mischa Buchholz San Rafael CA 19 40 85 57:46.4 57:50.4 0:03.9 9:20/M
10 Sharon Van Patten Ukiah CA 151 41 87 58:01.8 58:09.6 0:07.8 9:23/M
11 Christy Pine Frisco TX 113 42 102 1:01:29.7 1:01:30.1 0:00.4 9:55/M
12 Kimberly Moore Sacramento CA 97 42 103 1:01:44.3 1:01:46.9 0:02.6 9:58/M
13 Renee Toth Newcastle CA 144 49 104 1:01:45.8 1:01:49.4 0:03.6 9:58/M
14 Paula Fowler Fort Bragg CA 45 46 112 1:03:38.5 1:03:47.9 0:09.3 10:17/M
15 Michelle Rutz Camino CA 126 48 126 1:08:43.5 1:08:46.1 0:02.5 11:05/M
16 Shirleen Dutra Ukiah CA 178 40 127 1:09:50.8 1:10:07.7 0:16.8 11:19/M
17 Debbie White Vallejo CA 157 47 128 1:10:03.1 1:10:04.3 0:01.2 11:18/M
18 Audrey Dalrymple Artois CA 30 42 141 1:16:08.5 1:16:30.6 0:22.1 12:20/M
19 Debra Anders Wheatland CA 7 47 142 1:16:34.0 1:16:49.3 0:15.2 12:23/M
20 Denise Doughty Sacramento CA 37 49 154 1:24:53.3 1:25:04.5 0:11.2 13:43/M
21 Cathy Ehorn Willows CA 40 45 159 1:37:49.6 1:38:09.2 0:19.6 15:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Diane Wilson Healdsburg CA 158 51 34 49:26.3 49:26.3 7:58/M
2 Kari Logwood Sacramento CA 82 54 41 50:21.0 50:30.0 0:09.0 8:09/M
3 Mindy McCullough Fort Bragg CA 91 56 53 52:54.3 52:54.7 0:00.3 8:32/M
4 Julie McCullough Mcarthur CA 90 54 66 55:11.3 55:11.4 0:00.1 8:54/M
5 Janese Summit Potter Valley CA 141 56 69 55:20.3 55:22.3 0:01.9 8:56/M
6 Carol Pecoraro Penngrove CA 110 53 79 57:11.0 57:25.3 0:14.3 9:16/M
7 Charito Galli Sacramento CA 48 52 82 57:27.8 57:30.9 0:03.1 9:16/M
8 Jill Meier Kelseyville CA 92 53 84 57:35.0 57:36.9 0:01.9 9:17/M
9 Christine Lane Weimar CA 170 50 88 58:13.2 58:17.5 0:04.3 9:24/M
10 Pat Daly San Carlos CA 32 59 93 58:46.9 59:13.8 0:26.9 9:33/M
11 Toni Fort Ukiah CA 44 58 101 1:01:27.8 1:01:34.0 0:06.2 9:56/M
12 Elizabeth Norman Willits CA 106 51 114 1:04:27.6 1:04:36.8 0:09.2 10:25/M
13 Lois Orourke Ukiah CA 109 52 116 1:06:05.9 1:06:11.4 0:05.5 10:40/M
14 Becky Ford Rocklin CA 43 51 121 1:06:34.7 1:06:47.8 0:13.0 10:46/M
15 Kim Nadeau Penngrove CA 102 51 130 1:11:38.1 1:11:38.1 11:33/M
16 Katherine Hardin Santa Rosa CA 58 56 131 1:12:18.7 1:12:34.4 0:15.7 11:42/M
17 Patti Alexander Redding CA 2 52 133 1:13:20.5 1:13:33.3 0:12.8 11:52/M
18 Sarah Tyson Gold River CA 148 52 153 1:24:53.2 1:25:03.9 0:10.6 13:43/M
19 Glenda Reckner Citrus Hts CA 123 55 155 1:24:53.4 1:25:04.4 0:11.0 13:43/M
20 Barbara Ragsdale Windsor CA 120 51 158 1:28:25.5 1:28:49.4 0:23.9 14:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gail Leland Redwood Valley CA 80 61 25 48:33.7 48:38.0 0:04.3 7:51/M
2 Yvonne Levy Long Beach CA 81 63 117 1:06:11.2 1:06:16.5 0:05.3 10:41/M
3 Joanne McCullough Napa CA 89 60 118 1:06:22.1 1:06:23.8 0:01.6 10:42/M
4 Isabelle Brown Lakeport CA 17 62 123 1:07:35.5 1:07:56.0 0:20.5 10:57/M
5 Cherie Soria Fort Bragg CA 137 64 139 1:15:49.2 1:15:54.9 0:05.7 12:15/M
6 Kathy Nelson Sacramento CA 104 60 148 1:19:42.8 1:19:50.9 0:08.0 12:53/M
7 Nancy Woods Eureka CA 163 60 149 1:20:33.7 1:20:46.1 0:12.4 13:02/M
8 Christine Powell-Millar Folsom CA 117 65 162 1:42:33.6 1:42:57.2 0:23.6 16:36/M
Top

Male no age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brian Wanhala Fort Bragg CA 154 0 33 49:22.4 49:22.7 0:00.3 7:58/M
2 Thomas Chapman Carmichael CA 197 0 59 54:40.8 54:41.3 0:00.5 8:49/M
3 Rod Jones 191 0 115 1:04:46.1 1:04:49.5 0:03.4 10:27/M
Top

Male 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Zach Reil Shingle Springs CA 124 12 6 42:58.0 42:58.0 6:56/M
2 Clay Pyorre Fort Bragg CA 184 11 14 46:53.9 46:53.9 7:34/M
3 Sam Russell Fort Bragg CA 174 13 24 48:32.5 48:32.5 7:50/M
4 Eddie Shattuck Fort Bragg CA 132 12 135 1:13:29.4 1:13:29.4 11:51/M
5 Logan Whalen Cameron Park CA 156 10 138 1:14:58.0 1:15:17.4 0:19.4 12:09/M
6 Justin Garcia Fort Bragg CA 497 16 144 1:17:24.9 1:17:32.3 0:07.4 12:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tim Cole Oakland CA 28 24 1 35:24.3 35:24.3 5:43/M
2 Alex Nella 196 25 16 47:04.3 47:06.3 0:02.0 7:36/M
3 Manuel Murillo San Francisco CA 100 29 17 47:04.4 47:04.4 7:35/M
4 Zachariah Ragsdale Windsor CA 122 24 20 47:22.6 47:41.5 0:18.8 7:41/M
5 Aaron Hopkins Oakland CA 64 29 28 48:44.1 49:01.1 0:17.0 7:54/M
6 Michael Hernandez Santa Rosa CA 61 26 40 50:16.6 50:20.7 0:04.0 8:07/M
7 Lucio Mejia Caspar CA 93 28 42 50:56.3 51:12.6 0:16.3 8:15/M
8 Mark Cimolino Fort Bragg CA 26 25 58 54:34.6 54:36.2 0:01.6 8:48/M
9 I P Freely San Franciso CA 46 29 63 55:03.4 55:03.4 8:53/M
10 Jason Alosi Sparks NV 3 28 81 57:25.4 57:25.4 9:16/M
11 Justin Buckingham Willits CA 21 29 119 1:06:23.8 1:06:30.1 0:06.2 10:44/M
12 Kiva Myers Little River CA 101 29 136 1:14:13.5 1:14:13.5 11:58/M
13 Matt Anders Wheatland CA 8 24 143 1:16:35.3 1:16:50.1 0:14.8 12:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Long Santa Rosa CA 84 37 4 41:41.9 41:41.9 6:43/M
2 Mike Stanley 185 31 10 45:23.7 45:23.7 7:19/M
3 Monty Larson Arcata CA 77 34 18 47:06.9 47:07.6 0:00.6 7:36/M
4 Richard Neese 188 35 50 52:12.6 52:40.2 0:27.6 8:30/M
5 Eric Gilbert San Carlos CA 49 37 54 53:01.9 53:07.0 0:05.1 8:34/M
6 Jim Jimenez 187 38 55 53:04.4 53:31.1 0:26.7 8:38/M
7 Dominik Schwab Fort Bragg CA 128 35 62 54:56.6 55:08.3 0:11.6 8:54/M
8 John Duffy 199 30 83 57:27.8 57:27.8 9:16/M
9 Antonio Munz 195 31 86 57:59.6 58:03.4 0:03.7 9:22/M
10 Christopher Long Ukiah CA 83 35 92 58:43.9 58:43.9 9:28/M
11 James Stepp Sacramento CA 140 30 95 59:02.5 59:18.8 0:16.3 9:34/M
12 Sean Dolan Palo Alto CA 36 38 108 1:03:08.7 1:03:35.1 0:26.4 10:15/M
13 Daniel Brown Ukiah CA 16 36 109 1:03:10.9 1:03:13.2 0:02.3 10:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Patrick McCloskey Fort Bragg CA 88 44 2 38:51.5 38:51.5 6:16/M
2 Patrick Schulze Mckinleyville CA 127 42 5 42:54.7 42:54.7 6:55/M
3 Paul Muellelr Oakland CA 190 48 8 44:44.6 44:44.6 7:13/M
4 Matthew Winslow Chico CA 159 42 13 46:32.9 46:38.3 0:05.4 7:31/M
5 Scott Smith Sacramento CA 136 45 29 49:03.7 49:03.9 0:00.2 7:55/M
6 Chad Swimmer 200 44 30 49:08.3 49:08.7 0:00.4 7:55/M
7 Rick Dina Santa Rosa CA 34 44 35 49:33.3 49:33.3 8:00/M
8 Sidney Garza-Hillman Fort Bragg CA 175 43 37 49:47.3 49:47.3 8:02/M
9 Hercules Campbell Willits CA 186 42 68 55:14.7 55:27.6 0:12.9 8:57/M
10 Cliff Townsend Sparks NV 145 46 90 58:35.5 58:35.5 9:27/M
11 Russell Perrin Ukiah CA 172 41 100 1:00:54.8 1:01:12.7 0:17.9 9:52/M
12 Kevin Whalen Cameron Park CA 155 42 137 1:14:56.6 1:15:17.1 0:20.4 12:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Randy Esson Fort Bragg CA 42 55 3 40:39.2 40:39.2 6:33/M
2 Louis Sciocchetti Fort Bragg CA 129 57 19 47:08.6 47:08.6 7:36/M
3 Frank Kiefer Mendocino CA 70 58 27 48:43.7 48:43.7 7:51/M
4 Greg Shank Penngrove CA 130 52 36 49:42.5 49:42.5 8:01/M
5 David Valdez Sacramento CA 149 50 43 51:03.9 51:03.9 8:14/M
6 Ron Lane Weimar CA 171 52 44 51:12.5 51:15.1 0:02.6 8:16/M
7 Richard Laughman Yuba City CA 78 59 64 55:03.8 55:07.3 0:03.5 8:53/M
8 Frank Gallardo Carmichael CA 47 59 70 55:23.7 55:28.6 0:04.8 8:57/M
9 Craig Cole Castro Valley CA 27 53 75 56:17.3 56:17.3 9:05/M
10 Bill Daly San Carlos CA 31 51 89 58:18.1 58:44.0 0:25.8 9:28/M
11 Dan Nelson Sacramento CA 103 56 107 1:02:21.1 1:02:28.0 0:06.8 10:05/M
12 Leroy Alexander Redding CA 167 50 134 1:13:21.5 1:13:33.8 0:12.2 11:52/M
13 Dan Ladermann Fort Bragg CA 76 58 140 1:15:49.3 1:15:55.2 0:05.8 12:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 George McAlister Orangevale CA 87 63 9 45:16.7 45:16.7 7:18/M
2 Gary Woods Eureka CA 162 61 65 55:08.4 55:18.7 0:10.3 8:55/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tony Alvarez Loomis CA 179 76 94 58:56.9 58:57.4 0:00.5 9:30/M
2 Glenn Millar Folsom CA 95 72 161 1:42:32.9 1:42:57.6 0:24.7 16:36/M