2013 Whale Run

Overall Finish List

March 16, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anthony D Chico 244 49 M 1 40-49 17:13.1 17:13.1 5:33/M
2 Skyler Thomas Fort Bragg CA 423 21 M 1 20-29 17:21.3 17:21.3 5:36/M
3 Jeremy Smith 435 30 M 1 30-39 17:57.0 17:57.0 5:47/M
4 Donald Mack Fort Bragg 372 17 M 1 13-19 18:41.1 18:41.1 6:02/M
5 Erin Thomas Fort Bragg CA 424 16 F 1 13-19 19:36.2 19:36.2 6:19/M
6 Michael Lopez Mill Valley CA 303 55 M 1 50-59 20:16.1 20:16.1 6:32/M
7 Randy Esson Fort Bragg 258 56 M 2 50-59 20:19.7 20:19.7 6:33/M
8 Enzler Holly 413 49 F 1 40-49 20:30.6 20:30.6 6:37/M
9 Raina Sciocchetti Fort Bragg CA 332 14 F 2 13-19 20:45.1 20:45.1 6:42/M
10 Daniel Padilla Sacramento 318 36 M 2 30-39 21:37.3 21:37.3 6:58/M
11 Rick Dina Santa Rosa 252 45 M 2 40-49 21:45.2 21:45.2 7:01/M
12 Gerardo Guzman Fort Bragg 277 11 M 1 1-12 22:10.5 22:10.5 7:09/M
13 Myles Anderson Fort Bragg 210 14 M 2 13-19 22:13.3 22:13.3 7:10/M
14 Tim Anderson Fort Bragg 211 43 M 3 40-49 22:13.4 22:13.4 7:10/M
15 Oscar Padilla Fort Bragg CA 391 37 M 3 30-39 22:35.1 22:35.1 7:17/M
16 Travis Loomis 434 15 M 3 13-19 22:48.5 22:48.5 7:21/M
17 Rafael Neiman Loomis CA 315 44 M 4 40-49 22:56.8 22:56.8 7:24/M
18 Alex Neiman Loomis 313 12 M 2 1-12 22:57.0 22:57.0 7:24/M
19 Aspen Logan 438 37 F 1 30-39 23:07.8 23:07.8 7:27/M
20 Joe Smith 443 15 M 4 13-19 23:10.6 23:10.6 7:28/M
21 Joan Levy 414 28 F 1 20-29 23:10.8 23:10.8 7:28/M
22 Ryan Heidt 436 26 M 2 20-29 23:15.1 23:15.1 7:30/M
23 Amelia Wirt Fort Bragg 353 14 F 3 13-19 23:18.8 23:18.8 7:31/M
24 Justin Pyorre Fort Bragg 399 42 M 5 40-49 23:22.5 23:22.5 7:32/M
25 Jason Hurst Fort Bragg CA 289 41 M 6 40-49 23:31.9 23:31.9 7:35/M
26 Brian Wanhala Fort Bragg 402 27 M 3 20-29 23:46.1 23:46.1 7:40/M
27 Sarah Carvill Mendocino CA 236 29 F 2 20-29 23:47.5 23:47.5 7:40/M
28 Denise Hall Stockton CA 279 41 F 2 40-49 23:47.5 23:47.5 7:40/M
29 Greg Fitzgibbons San Ramon 263 41 M 7 40-49 23:57.1 23:57.1 7:44/M
30 Karen Andrews Dublin CA 212 52 F 1 50-59 23:57.6 23:57.6 7:44/M
31 Julian Elliot Oakland 257 51 M 3 50-59 24:03.1 24:03.1 7:45/M
32 Colin Hanzlik Fort Bragg 403 30 M 4 30-39 24:08.2 24:08.2 7:47/M
33 Jon Krebs Fort Bragg 401 26 M 4 20-29 24:08.9 24:08.9 7:47/M
34 Shelley Ware 421 46 F 3 40-49 24:22.8 24:22.8 7:52/M
35 Michael Hosform 422 47 M 8 40-49 24:24.5 24:24.5 7:52/M
36 Unknown Partic. 370 370 M 1 0- 0 24:30.7 24:30.7 7:54/M
37 Christine Lopez Mill Valley CA 302 50 F 2 50-59 24:44.5 24:44.5 7:59/M
38 Robert Cimmiyotti Mendocino CA 376 62 M 1 60-69 25:08.3 25:08.3 8:06/M
39 Justin Cook Mendocino 389 34 M 5 30-39 25:08.7 25:08.7 8:06/M
40 Madisyn Pyorre Fort Bragg 396 15 F 4 13-19 25:08.9 25:08.9 8:06/M
41 Claudia Padilla Fort Bragg CA 378 34 F 2 30-39 25:28.6 25:28.6 8:13/M
42 Graham Neiman Loomis 314 9 M 3 1-12 25:30.5 25:30.5 8:14/M
43 Rosemary Hallett Loomis 280 45 F 4 40-49 25:31.3 25:31.3 8:14/M
44 Zack Thornton Willows CA 344 27 M 5 20-29 25:41.9 25:41.9 8:17/M
45 Greg Walker 364 32 M 6 30-39 25:52.2 25:52.2 8:21/M
46 Jasper Estes Fort Bragg 377 15 M 5 13-19 26:06.6 26:06.6 8:25/M
47 Janee Estes Fort Bragg 386 13 F 5 13-19 26:06.9 26:06.9 8:25/M
48 Clay Anderson Fort Bragg CA 208 11 M 4 1-12 26:07.6 26:07.6 8:25/M
49 Steve Angley Fort Bragg 214 34 M 7 30-39 26:13.0 26:13.0 8:27/M
50 Leven Smith 439 10 M 5 1-12 26:18.1 26:18.1 8:29/M
51 Donavan Delossantos Ukiah 247 32 M 8 30-39 26:22.9 26:22.9 8:30/M
52 Henry Crevensten San Francisco 365 41 M 9 40-49 26:26.6 26:26.6 8:32/M
53 Quinn Hougland Westport 285 14 F 6 13-19 26:27.4 26:27.4 8:32/M
54 Andy Sipila Fort Bragg 335 32 M 9 30-39 26:46.8 26:46.8 8:38/M
55 Janet Seman 429 44 F 5 40-49 26:48.5 26:48.5 8:39/M
56 John Loomis Fort Bragg CA 301 63 M 2 60-69 26:59.2 26:59.2 8:42/M
57 Steve Reaves Point Arena CA 323 50 M 4 50-59 27:00.8 27:00.8 8:43/M
58 Jennifer Stabiner Kelseyville CA 338 37 F 3 30-39 27:04.4 27:04.4 8:44/M
59 Sebastian Reaves Point Arena 322 12 M 6 1-12 27:06.6 27:06.6 8:45/M
60 Cynthia Huhn Redwood Valley CA 287 49 F 6 40-49 27:29.4 27:29.4 8:52/M
61 Erika Zissa 367 35 F 4 30-39 27:36.3 27:36.3 8:54/M
62 Dirk Dooley 385 44 M 10 40-49 27:58.6 27:58.6 9:01/M
63 Genevieve Middleton 437 26 F 3 20-29 28:04.8 28:04.8 9:03/M
64 Rich Facey Lakeport 260 50 M 5 50-59 28:09.5 28:09.5 9:05/M
65 Stacy Ramsey 409 40 M 11 40-49 28:15.2 28:15.2 9:07/M
66 Tim Corey 430 41 M 12 40-49 28:17.3 28:17.3 9:07/M
67 Melissa Zaffarano Fort Bragg 361 24 F 4 20-29 28:19.2 28:19.2 9:08/M
68 Max Russell Fort Bragg CA 543 14 M 6 13-19 28:20.6 28:20.6 9:08/M
69 Nicole Arnold Fort Bragg 360 35 F 5 30-39 28:23.7 28:23.7 9:09/M
70 Janette Ornelas Fort Bragg CA 387 25 F 5 20-29 28:34.3 28:34.3 9:13/M
71 Karin Dina Santa Rosa 251 44 F 7 40-49 28:42.8 28:42.8 9:15/M
72 Anna Borcich Fort Bragg CA 541 43 F 8 40-49 28:47.0 28:47.0 9:17/M
73 Vickie Newlin Chico CA 316 57 F 3 50-59 28:47.8 28:47.8 9:17/M
74 Rod Jones 405 66 M 3 60-69 28:48.0 28:48.0 9:17/M
75 Jenny Angley Fort Bragg 359 40 F 9 40-49 28:48.7 28:48.7 9:17/M
76 Xavier Hale Westport 384 45 M 13 40-49 28:55.0 28:55.0 9:20/M
77 Andras Miklos Alameda 310 54 M 6 50-59 29:01.8 29:01.8 9:22/M
78 Jessica Sipila Fort Bragg 336 30 F 6 30-39 29:10.4 29:10.4 9:25/M
79 Kelly Sutton Fort Bragg 394 41 F 10 40-49 29:14.4 29:14.4 9:26/M
80 Shane Sutton Fort Bragg 395 9 M 7 1-12 29:14.4 29:14.4 9:26/M
81 Jamie Boban Ukiah 225 26 F 6 20-29 29:16.0 29:16.0 9:26/M
82 Terry Thornhill New Braunfels 342 59 M 7 50-59 29:32.5 29:32.5 9:32/M
83 Jordyn Bartley Ukiah 221 14 F 7 13-19 29:39.2 29:39.2 9:34/M
84 Steven Olson Willits 317 59 M 8 50-59 29:43.3 29:43.3 9:35/M
85 Andrea Valenzuela 407 21 F 7 20-29 29:43.4 29:43.4 9:35/M
86 Jacob Turner 425 32 M 10 30-39 29:45.4 29:45.4 9:36/M
87 Sam West 415 11 M 8 1-12 30:06.4 30:06.4 9:43/M
88 Sharon Davis Fort Bragg NV 246 45 F 11 40-49 30:27.8 30:27.8 9:49/M
89 Donovan Delossantos 404 13 M 7 13-19 30:28.5 30:28.5 9:50/M
90 Erin Corley Willits 374 31 F 7 30-39 30:34.2 30:34.2 9:52/M
91 Lauren Green Willits CA 273 28 F 8 20-29 30:34.9 30:34.9 9:52/M
92 Hannah Gunn Laytonville 276 28 F 9 20-29 30:34.9 30:34.9 9:52/M
93 Jessie Booras 419 33 F 8 30-39 30:36.8 30:36.8 9:52/M
94 Bill Booras 418 31 M 11 30-39 30:36.9 30:36.9 9:52/M
95 Crystal Finnegan Willits 262 34 F 9 30-39 30:40.4 30:40.4 9:54/M
96 Linda Jo Cate Sparks 237 49 F 12 40-49 30:45.3 30:45.3 9:55/M
97 Brian Beckman 412 72 M 1 70-99 30:48.7 30:48.7 9:56/M
98 Linda Thomas Guerneville 340 68 F 1 60-69 31:00.1 31:00.1 10:00/M
99 Sheri Reels Oakland 324 43 F 13 40-49 31:00.5 31:00.5 10:00/M
100 Davis Pyorre Fort Bragg 398 10 M 9 1-12 31:04.3 31:04.3 10:01/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Jason Bartley Ukiah CA 220 43 M 14 40-49 31:05.8 31:05.8 10:02/M
102 Mary Follis Guerneville CA 264 64 F 2 60-69 31:07.8 31:07.8 10:02/M
103 Christine Lane Colfax CA 297 51 F 4 50-59 31:25.0 31:25.0 10:08/M
104 Sarah Keiser Santa Rosa CA 296 38 F 10 30-39 31:30.8 31:30.8 10:10/M
105 Ginabelle Smith 442 43 F 14 40-49 31:34.0 31:34.0 10:11/M
106 Samantha McNulty Fort Bragg 308 32 F 11 30-39 31:34.6 31:34.6 10:11/M
107 Rick McMillen 426 75 M 2 70-99 31:37.0 31:37.0 10:12/M
108 Chelsea Hotchkiss Fort Bragg 284 22 F 10 20-29 31:37.8 31:37.8 10:12/M
109 Christy Pine Frisco 320 43 F 15 40-49 31:41.0 31:41.0 10:13/M
110 Norman Dyck Fort Bragg CA 255 63 M 4 60-69 31:44.6 31:44.6 10:14/M
111 Taylor Scherff Sacramento 331 19 F 8 13-19 31:54.5 31:54.5 10:17/M
112 Evonne Demars Sacramento 249 21 F 11 20-29 31:55.3 31:55.3 10:18/M
113 Heidi Mabery Fort Bragg 388 30 F 12 30-39 32:04.8 32:04.8 10:21/M
114 Unknown Partic. 420 420 M 2 0- 0 32:10.1 32:10.1 10:23/M
115 Cyd Ross Fort Bragg CA 433 26 F 12 20-29 32:11.6 32:11.6 10:23/M
116 Maniela Thornton Willows 343 25 M 6 20-29 32:17.1 32:17.1 10:25/M
117 Melissa Pyorre Fort Bragg 397 41 F 16 40-49 32:19.6 32:19.6 10:25/M
118 Terra Fuller Fort Bragg CA 268 39 F 13 30-39 32:20.0 32:20.0 10:26/M
119 Jared Bartley Ukiah 219 12 M 10 1-12 32:22.5 32:22.5 10:26/M
120 Athena Anderson Fort Bragg CA 207 11 F 1 1-12 32:23.1 32:23.1 10:27/M
121 Juliet Anderson Fort Bragg CA 209 43 F 17 40-49 32:24.9 32:24.9 10:27/M
122 Elimah Gerken Mendocino CA 270 24 F 13 20-29 32:25.2 32:25.2 10:27/M
123 Musgrave Jenna 383 24 F 14 20-29 32:27.7 32:27.7 10:28/M
124 Deb Ingalls Lakeport CA 291 54 F 5 50-59 32:29.6 32:29.6 10:29/M
125 Mitchell Walker 416 11 M 11 1-12 32:33.5 32:33.5 10:30/M
126 Muriel Shattuck 381 16 F 9 13-19 32:56.0 32:56.0 10:37/M
127 Sapphire Hale Fort Bragg 278 43 F 18 40-49 33:03.2 33:03.2 10:40/M
128 Sam C. Fowler Fort Bragg 267 17 M 8 13-19 33:20.0 33:20.0 10:45/M
129 Seth Scheller Ukiah 330 5 M 12 1-12 33:20.5 33:20.5 10:45/M
130 Jill Scheller Ukiah 329 45 F 19 40-49 33:20.5 33:20.5 10:45/M
131 Stephen Borcich Fort Bragg CA 542 13 M 9 13-19 33:23.7 33:23.7 10:46/M
132 Karen Andersen Fort Bragg CA 204 45 F 20 40-49 33:26.0 33:26.0 10:47/M
133 John Andersen Fort Bragg CA 203 45 M 15 40-49 33:26.1 33:26.1 10:47/M
134 Tyler Zanchi Loma Rica 358 15 M 10 13-19 33:32.1 33:32.1 10:49/M
135 Nicole Nella Fort Bragg 400 30 F 14 30-39 33:50.1 33:50.1 10:55/M
136 Veronica Bazor Fort Bragg CA 223 38 F 15 30-39 33:52.9 33:52.9 10:55/M
137 Ernesto Morales Lincoln 311 55 M 9 50-59 33:56.2 33:56.2 10:57/M
138 Elsa Ancheta Stockton CA 202 50 F 6 50-59 33:56.8 33:56.8 10:57/M
139 Steven Young Fort Bragg CA 354 23 M 7 20-29 34:00.6 34:00.6 10:58/M
140 Seth Butow Ukiah 231 12 M 13 1-12 34:27.0 34:27.0 11:07/M
141 Joline Delossantos Ukiah 248 32 F 16 30-39 34:35.4 34:35.4 11:09/M
142 Terry Zanchi Loma Rica 357 48 M 16 40-49 34:35.5 34:35.5 11:09/M
143 Dan Fowler Fort Bragg CA 266 51 M 10 50-59 34:44.9 34:44.9 11:12/M
144 Kayla Andersen Fort Bragg 205 14 F 10 13-19 34:46.2 34:46.2 11:13/M
145 Sunny Andersen Fort Bragg 206 11 F 2 1-12 34:49.9 34:49.9 11:14/M
146 Kalena Le Rancho Cordova 299 32 F 17 30-39 34:51.9 34:51.9 11:15/M
147 Beth Howsos 428 30 F 18 30-39 35:01.8 35:01.8 11:18/M
148 Lucy Russell Fort Bragg 544 11 F 3 1-12 35:05.8 35:05.8 11:19/M
149 Karen Facey Lakeport 259 52 F 7 50-59 35:08.2 35:08.2 11:20/M
150 Peyton Amundsen 431 9 F 4 1-12 35:12.5 35:12.5 11:21/M
151 Ryan Amundsen 432 40 M 17 40-49 35:16.1 35:16.1 11:23/M
152 Tracy Perryman Fort Bragg 319 40 F 21 40-49 35:17.5 35:17.5 11:23/M
153 Megan Sacks 410 64 F 3 60-69 35:17.7 35:17.7 11:23/M
154 Stacey Lind Petaluma 393 28 F 15 20-29 35:39.2 35:39.2 11:30/M
155 Jill Francis Petaluma CA 392 43 F 22 40-49 35:39.2 35:39.2 11:30/M
156 Ruiz Rodrigo Redwood Valley 327 38 M 12 30-39 35:44.2 35:44.2 11:32/M
157 Nghia Truong Fremont 350 29 M 8 20-29 35:47.5 35:47.5 11:33/M
158 Lisa Dagostino Carmichael 245 32 F 19 30-39 35:52.2 35:52.2 11:34/M
159 Jason Thornhill Roseville CA 341 32 M 13 30-39 35:52.2 35:52.2 11:34/M
160 Linda Huff Ukiah 286 59 F 8 50-59 35:52.4 35:52.4 11:34/M
161 Emily Holmes Nice 283 29 F 16 20-29 35:58.6 35:58.6 11:36/M
162 Alice Holmes Lakeport CA 282 55 F 9 50-59 35:58.7 35:58.7 11:36/M
163 Jaime Alexander Fort Bragg 201 44 F 23 40-49 36:04.9 36:04.9 11:38/M
164 Elaine Charkowski Fort Bragg CA 239 64 F 4 60-69 36:05.1 36:05.1 11:38/M
165 Leah Garratt Mendocino 269 68 F 5 60-69 36:05.5 36:05.5 11:38/M
166 Brenda Smith Red Bluff 337 52 F 10 50-59 36:09.9 36:09.9 11:40/M
167 Jan Jardstrom 406 67 F 6 60-69 36:15.7 36:15.7 11:42/M
168 Wendy Melcher Fort Bragg 309 53 F 11 50-59 36:24.1 36:24.1 11:45/M
169 Christy Buttery 427 37 F 20 30-39 36:31.3 36:31.3 11:47/M
170 Susan Zanchi Loma Rica CA 356 55 F 12 50-59 36:42.0 36:42.0 11:50/M
171 Shelly Azm 408 44 F 24 40-49 37:21.4 37:21.4 12:03/M
172 Julie McColl Newcastle CA 138 41 F 25 40-49 37:27.9 37:27.9 12:05/M
173 Sonya Shaffer Little River 334 32 F 21 30-39 37:42.9 37:42.9 12:10/M
174 Jennifer Maples Willits 305 35 F 22 30-39 37:55.7 37:55.7 12:14/M
175 Michelle Butow Ukiah 230 38 F 23 30-39 37:55.9 37:55.9 12:14/M
176 Mary Coving 411 36 F 24 30-39 38:01.2 38:01.2 12:16/M
177 Ginny Cholez Kelseyville CA 240 64 F 7 60-69 38:13.6 38:13.6 12:20/M
178 Annette Prader Ukiah 321 50 F 13 50-59 38:17.9 38:17.9 12:21/M
179 Michelle Trulin Chico 349 41 F 26 40-49 38:32.1 38:32.1 12:26/M
180 Shirley Brousseau Chico 228 44 F 27 40-49 38:32.4 38:32.4 12:26/M
181 Christy Schauer Ukiah 328 39 F 25 30-39 38:49.6 38:49.6 12:31/M
182 Jessie Rees Willits 325 41 F 28 40-49 38:56.9 38:56.9 12:34/M
183 Sarah Scott Honeydew CA 333 23 F 17 20-29 39:10.2 39:10.2 12:38/M
184 Abigail Fowler Fort Bragg CA 265 11 F 5 1-12 39:12.9 39:12.9 12:39/M
185 Lilah Hurst Fort Bragg 290 9 F 6 1-12 39:13.4 39:13.4 12:39/M
186 Stephanie Corrington Vacaville 241 51 F 14 50-59 39:19.1 39:19.1 12:41/M
187 Linda Currie Kenwood CA 243 63 F 8 60-69 39:24.0 39:24.0 12:43/M
188 Roni Houston Auburn 363 54 F 15 50-59 39:25.3 39:25.3 12:43/M
189 Hannah Hurst Fort Bragg 288 10 F 7 1-12 39:32.4 39:32.4 12:45/M
190 Charles Strauss Oakland 339 24 M 9 20-29 39:33.9 39:33.9 12:45/M
191 Kylah Tour Potter Valley 373 11 F 8 1-12 39:37.2 39:37.2 12:47/M
192 Ashley Nelsen Willits 375 9 F 9 1-12 39:37.5 39:37.5 12:47/M
193 Savannah Cader Ukiah 233 14 F 11 13-19 39:55.0 39:55.0 12:53/M
194 Stephanie Gregg Ukiah 274 29 F 18 20-29 39:57.1 39:57.1 12:53/M
195 Lily Llorens Alameda 300 55 F 16 50-59 40:03.1 40:03.1 12:55/M
196 Abbe E-Z Arkelian Willits 215 31 F 26 30-39 40:06.0 40:06.0 12:56/M
197 Allison Cunningham 441 29 F 19 20-29 40:29.5 40:29.5 13:04/M
198 Alexandra Keenum Mendocino 390 28 F 20 20-29 40:49.6 40:49.6 13:10/M
199 Ashley Edwards Ukiah CA 256 13 F 12 13-19 43:05.8 43:05.8 13:54/M
200 Wulfrano Corrington Vacaville 242 51 M 11 50-59 43:06.1 43:06.1 13:54/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
201 Lisabeth Cader Ukiah 232 35 F 27 30-39 43:50.0 43:50.0 14:08/M
202 Vanessa Dufresne Virginia City 254 28 F 21 20-29 45:04.3 45:04.3 14:32/M
203 Joy Gipson Hidden Valley Lake CA 271 56 F 17 50-59 45:04.3 45:04.3 14:32/M
204 Marsha Jutousky Jutovsky Sacramento 295 68 F 9 60-69 46:26.2 46:26.2 14:59/M
205 Kasey Sirkin Arcata 371 36 F 28 30-39 49:24.0 49:24.0 15:56/M
206 Kelly Fairall Fort Bragg 366 31 F 29 30-39 49:39.5 49:39.5 16:01/M
207 Kari Guidry Manteca 275 47 F 29 40-49 50:49.6 50:49.6 16:24/M
208 Harvey Cain Sacramento CA 234 82 M 3 70-99 58:02.0 58:02.0 18:43/M
209 Debbie Mason Willits CA 307 44 F 30 40-49 1:05:33.3 1:05:33.3 21:09/M
210 Unknown Partic. 146 146 M 3 0- 0 1:23:29.6 1:23:29.6 26:56/M
211 Unknown Partic. 145 145 M 4 0- 0 1:23:30.0 1:23:30.0 26:56/M

2013 Whale Run

Age Group Results

March 16, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run

Female 1 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Athena Anderson Fort Bragg CA 207 11 120 32:23.1 32:23.1 10:27/M
2 Sunny Andersen Fort Bragg 206 11 145 34:49.9 34:49.9 11:14/M
3 Lucy Russell Fort Bragg 544 11 148 35:05.8 35:05.8 11:19/M
4 Peyton Amundsen 431 9 150 35:12.5 35:12.5 11:21/M
5 Abigail Fowler Fort Bragg CA 265 11 184 39:12.9 39:12.9 12:39/M
6 Lilah Hurst Fort Bragg 290 9 185 39:13.4 39:13.4 12:39/M
7 Hannah Hurst Fort Bragg 288 10 189 39:32.4 39:32.4 12:45/M
8 Kylah Tour Potter Valley 373 11 191 39:37.2 39:37.2 12:47/M
9 Ashley Nelsen Willits 375 9 192 39:37.5 39:37.5 12:47/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Erin Thomas Fort Bragg CA 424 16 5 19:36.2 19:36.2 6:19/M
2 Raina Sciocchetti Fort Bragg CA 332 14 9 20:45.1 20:45.1 6:42/M
3 Amelia Wirt Fort Bragg 353 14 23 23:18.8 23:18.8 7:31/M
4 Madisyn Pyorre Fort Bragg 396 15 40 25:08.9 25:08.9 8:06/M
5 Janee Estes Fort Bragg 386 13 47 26:06.9 26:06.9 8:25/M
6 Quinn Hougland Westport 285 14 53 26:27.4 26:27.4 8:32/M
7 Jordyn Bartley Ukiah 221 14 83 29:39.2 29:39.2 9:34/M
8 Taylor Scherff Sacramento 331 19 111 31:54.5 31:54.5 10:17/M
9 Muriel Shattuck 381 16 126 32:56.0 32:56.0 10:37/M
10 Kayla Andersen Fort Bragg 205 14 144 34:46.2 34:46.2 11:13/M
11 Savannah Cader Ukiah 233 14 193 39:55.0 39:55.0 12:53/M
12 Ashley Edwards Ukiah CA 256 13 199 43:05.8 43:05.8 13:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joan Levy 414 28 21 23:10.8 23:10.8 7:28/M
2 Sarah Carvill Mendocino CA 236 29 27 23:47.5 23:47.5 7:40/M
3 Genevieve Middleton 437 26 63 28:04.8 28:04.8 9:03/M
4 Melissa Zaffarano Fort Bragg 361 24 67 28:19.2 28:19.2 9:08/M
5 Janette Ornelas Fort Bragg CA 387 25 70 28:34.3 28:34.3 9:13/M
6 Jamie Boban Ukiah 225 26 81 29:16.0 29:16.0 9:26/M
7 Andrea Valenzuela 407 21 85 29:43.4 29:43.4 9:35/M
8 Lauren Green Willits CA 273 28 91 30:34.9 30:34.9 9:52/M
9 Hannah Gunn Laytonville 276 28 92 30:34.9 30:34.9 9:52/M
10 Chelsea Hotchkiss Fort Bragg 284 22 108 31:37.8 31:37.8 10:12/M
11 Evonne Demars Sacramento 249 21 112 31:55.3 31:55.3 10:18/M
12 Cyd Ross Fort Bragg CA 433 26 115 32:11.6 32:11.6 10:23/M
13 Elimah Gerken Mendocino CA 270 24 122 32:25.2 32:25.2 10:27/M
14 Musgrave Jenna 383 24 123 32:27.7 32:27.7 10:28/M
15 Stacey Lind Petaluma 393 28 154 35:39.2 35:39.2 11:30/M
16 Emily Holmes Nice 283 29 161 35:58.6 35:58.6 11:36/M
17 Sarah Scott Honeydew CA 333 23 183 39:10.2 39:10.2 12:38/M
18 Stephanie Gregg Ukiah 274 29 194 39:57.1 39:57.1 12:53/M
19 Allison Cunningham 441 29 197 40:29.5 40:29.5 13:04/M
20 Alexandra Keenum Mendocino 390 28 198 40:49.6 40:49.6 13:10/M
21 Vanessa Dufresne Virginia City 254 28 202 45:04.3 45:04.3 14:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Aspen Logan 438 37 19 23:07.8 23:07.8 7:27/M
2 Claudia Padilla Fort Bragg CA 378 34 41 25:28.6 25:28.6 8:13/M
3 Jennifer Stabiner Kelseyville CA 338 37 58 27:04.4 27:04.4 8:44/M
4 Erika Zissa 367 35 61 27:36.3 27:36.3 8:54/M
5 Nicole Arnold Fort Bragg 360 35 69 28:23.7 28:23.7 9:09/M
6 Jessica Sipila Fort Bragg 336 30 78 29:10.4 29:10.4 9:25/M
7 Erin Corley Willits 374 31 90 30:34.2 30:34.2 9:52/M
8 Jessie Booras 419 33 93 30:36.8 30:36.8 9:52/M
9 Crystal Finnegan Willits 262 34 95 30:40.4 30:40.4 9:54/M
10 Sarah Keiser Santa Rosa CA 296 38 104 31:30.8 31:30.8 10:10/M
11 Samantha McNulty Fort Bragg 308 32 106 31:34.6 31:34.6 10:11/M
12 Heidi Mabery Fort Bragg 388 30 113 32:04.8 32:04.8 10:21/M
13 Terra Fuller Fort Bragg CA 268 39 118 32:20.0 32:20.0 10:26/M
14 Nicole Nella Fort Bragg 400 30 135 33:50.1 33:50.1 10:55/M
15 Veronica Bazor Fort Bragg CA 223 38 136 33:52.9 33:52.9 10:55/M
16 Joline Delossantos Ukiah 248 32 141 34:35.4 34:35.4 11:09/M
17 Kalena Le Rancho Cordova 299 32 146 34:51.9 34:51.9 11:15/M
18 Beth Howsos 428 30 147 35:01.8 35:01.8 11:18/M
19 Lisa Dagostino Carmichael 245 32 158 35:52.2 35:52.2 11:34/M
20 Christy Buttery 427 37 169 36:31.3 36:31.3 11:47/M
21 Sonya Shaffer Little River 334 32 173 37:42.9 37:42.9 12:10/M
22 Jennifer Maples Willits 305 35 174 37:55.7 37:55.7 12:14/M
23 Michelle Butow Ukiah 230 38 175 37:55.9 37:55.9 12:14/M
24 Mary Coving 411 36 176 38:01.2 38:01.2 12:16/M
25 Christy Schauer Ukiah 328 39 181 38:49.6 38:49.6 12:31/M
26 Abbe E-Z Arkelian Willits 215 31 196 40:06.0 40:06.0 12:56/M
27 Lisabeth Cader Ukiah 232 35 201 43:50.0 43:50.0 14:08/M
28 Kasey Sirkin Arcata 371 36 205 49:24.0 49:24.0 15:56/M
29 Kelly Fairall Fort Bragg 366 31 206 49:39.5 49:39.5 16:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Enzler Holly 413 49 8 20:30.6 20:30.6 6:37/M
2 Denise Hall Stockton CA 279 41 28 23:47.5 23:47.5 7:40/M
3 Shelley Ware 421 46 34 24:22.8 24:22.8 7:52/M
4 Rosemary Hallett Loomis 280 45 43 25:31.3 25:31.3 8:14/M
5 Janet Seman 429 44 55 26:48.5 26:48.5 8:39/M
6 Cynthia Huhn Redwood Valley CA 287 49 60 27:29.4 27:29.4 8:52/M
7 Karin Dina Santa Rosa 251 44 71 28:42.8 28:42.8 9:15/M
8 Anna Borcich Fort Bragg CA 541 43 72 28:47.0 28:47.0 9:17/M
9 Jenny Angley Fort Bragg 359 40 75 28:48.7 28:48.7 9:17/M
10 Kelly Sutton Fort Bragg 394 41 79 29:14.4 29:14.4 9:26/M
11 Sharon Davis Fort Bragg NV 246 45 88 30:27.8 30:27.8 9:49/M
12 Linda Jo Cate Sparks 237 49 96 30:45.3 30:45.3 9:55/M
13 Sheri Reels Oakland 324 43 99 31:00.5 31:00.5 10:00/M
14 Ginabelle Smith 442 43 105 31:34.0 31:34.0 10:11/M
15 Christy Pine Frisco 320 43 109 31:41.0 31:41.0 10:13/M
16 Melissa Pyorre Fort Bragg 397 41 117 32:19.6 32:19.6 10:25/M
17 Juliet Anderson Fort Bragg CA 209 43 121 32:24.9 32:24.9 10:27/M
18 Sapphire Hale Fort Bragg 278 43 127 33:03.2 33:03.2 10:40/M
19 Jill Scheller Ukiah 329 45 130 33:20.5 33:20.5 10:45/M
20 Karen Andersen Fort Bragg CA 204 45 132 33:26.0 33:26.0 10:47/M
21 Tracy Perryman Fort Bragg 319 40 152 35:17.5 35:17.5 11:23/M
22 Jill Francis Petaluma CA 392 43 155 35:39.2 35:39.2 11:30/M
23 Jaime Alexander Fort Bragg 201 44 163 36:04.9 36:04.9 11:38/M
24 Shelly Azm 408 44 171 37:21.4 37:21.4 12:03/M
25 Julie McColl Newcastle CA 138 41 172 37:27.9 37:27.9 12:05/M
26 Michelle Trulin Chico 349 41 179 38:32.1 38:32.1 12:26/M
27 Shirley Brousseau Chico 228 44 180 38:32.4 38:32.4 12:26/M
28 Jessie Rees Willits 325 41 182 38:56.9 38:56.9 12:34/M
29 Kari Guidry Manteca 275 47 207 50:49.6 50:49.6 16:24/M
30 Debbie Mason Willits CA 307 44 209 1:05:33.3 1:05:33.3 21:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Karen Andrews Dublin CA 212 52 30 23:57.6 23:57.6 7:44/M
2 Christine Lopez Mill Valley CA 302 50 37 24:44.5 24:44.5 7:59/M
3 Vickie Newlin Chico CA 316 57 73 28:47.8 28:47.8 9:17/M
4 Christine Lane Colfax CA 297 51 103 31:25.0 31:25.0 10:08/M
5 Deb Ingalls Lakeport CA 291 54 124 32:29.6 32:29.6 10:29/M
6 Elsa Ancheta Stockton CA 202 50 138 33:56.8 33:56.8 10:57/M
7 Karen Facey Lakeport 259 52 149 35:08.2 35:08.2 11:20/M
8 Linda Huff Ukiah 286 59 160 35:52.4 35:52.4 11:34/M
9 Alice Holmes Lakeport CA 282 55 162 35:58.7 35:58.7 11:36/M
10 Brenda Smith Red Bluff 337 52 166 36:09.9 36:09.9 11:40/M
11 Wendy Melcher Fort Bragg 309 53 168 36:24.1 36:24.1 11:45/M
12 Susan Zanchi Loma Rica CA 356 55 170 36:42.0 36:42.0 11:50/M
13 Annette Prader Ukiah 321 50 178 38:17.9 38:17.9 12:21/M
14 Stephanie Corrington Vacaville 241 51 186 39:19.1 39:19.1 12:41/M
15 Roni Houston Auburn 363 54 188 39:25.3 39:25.3 12:43/M
16 Lily Llorens Alameda 300 55 195 40:03.1 40:03.1 12:55/M
17 Joy Gipson Hidden Valley Lake CA 271 56 203 45:04.3 45:04.3 14:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Linda Thomas Guerneville 340 68 98 31:00.1 31:00.1 10:00/M
2 Mary Follis Guerneville CA 264 64 102 31:07.8 31:07.8 10:02/M
3 Megan Sacks 410 64 153 35:17.7 35:17.7 11:23/M
4 Elaine Charkowski Fort Bragg CA 239 64 164 36:05.1 36:05.1 11:38/M
5 Leah Garratt Mendocino 269 68 165 36:05.5 36:05.5 11:38/M
6 Jan Jardstrom 406 67 167 36:15.7 36:15.7 11:42/M
7 Ginny Cholez Kelseyville CA 240 64 177 38:13.6 38:13.6 12:20/M
8 Linda Currie Kenwood CA 243 63 187 39:24.0 39:24.0 12:43/M
9 Marsha Jutousky Jutovsky Sacramento 295 68 204 46:26.2 46:26.2 14:59/M
Top

Male 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 370 370 36 24:30.7 24:30.7 7:54/M
2 Unknown Partic. 420 420 114 32:10.1 32:10.1 10:23/M
3 Unknown Partic. 146 146 210 1:23:29.6 1:23:29.6 26:56/M
4 Unknown Partic. 145 145 211 1:23:30.0 1:23:30.0 26:56/M
Top

Male 1 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gerardo Guzman Fort Bragg 277 11 12 22:10.5 22:10.5 7:09/M
2 Alex Neiman Loomis 313 12 18 22:57.0 22:57.0 7:24/M
3 Graham Neiman Loomis 314 9 42 25:30.5 25:30.5 8:14/M
4 Clay Anderson Fort Bragg CA 208 11 48 26:07.6 26:07.6 8:25/M
5 Leven Smith 439 10 50 26:18.1 26:18.1 8:29/M
6 Sebastian Reaves Point Arena 322 12 59 27:06.6 27:06.6 8:45/M
7 Shane Sutton Fort Bragg 395 9 80 29:14.4 29:14.4 9:26/M
8 Sam West 415 11 87 30:06.4 30:06.4 9:43/M
9 Davis Pyorre Fort Bragg 398 10 100 31:04.3 31:04.3 10:01/M
10 Jared Bartley Ukiah 219 12 119 32:22.5 32:22.5 10:26/M
11 Mitchell Walker 416 11 125 32:33.5 32:33.5 10:30/M
12 Seth Scheller Ukiah 330 5 129 33:20.5 33:20.5 10:45/M
13 Seth Butow Ukiah 231 12 140 34:27.0 34:27.0 11:07/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Donald Mack Fort Bragg 372 17 4 18:41.1 18:41.1 6:02/M
2 Myles Anderson Fort Bragg 210 14 13 22:13.3 22:13.3 7:10/M
3 Travis Loomis 434 15 16 22:48.5 22:48.5 7:21/M
4 Joe Smith 443 15 20 23:10.6 23:10.6 7:28/M
5 Jasper Estes Fort Bragg 377 15 46 26:06.6 26:06.6 8:25/M
6 Max Russell Fort Bragg CA 543 14 68 28:20.6 28:20.6 9:08/M
7 Donovan Delossantos 404 13 89 30:28.5 30:28.5 9:50/M
8 Sam C. Fowler Fort Bragg 267 17 128 33:20.0 33:20.0 10:45/M
9 Stephen Borcich Fort Bragg CA 542 13 131 33:23.7 33:23.7 10:46/M
10 Tyler Zanchi Loma Rica 358 15 134 33:32.1 33:32.1 10:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Skyler Thomas Fort Bragg CA 423 21 2 17:21.3 17:21.3 5:36/M
2 Ryan Heidt 436 26 22 23:15.1 23:15.1 7:30/M
3 Brian Wanhala Fort Bragg 402 27 26 23:46.1 23:46.1 7:40/M
4 Jon Krebs Fort Bragg 401 26 33 24:08.9 24:08.9 7:47/M
5 Zack Thornton Willows CA 344 27 44 25:41.9 25:41.9 8:17/M
6 Maniela Thornton Willows 343 25 116 32:17.1 32:17.1 10:25/M
7 Steven Young Fort Bragg CA 354 23 139 34:00.6 34:00.6 10:58/M
8 Nghia Truong Fremont 350 29 157 35:47.5 35:47.5 11:33/M
9 Charles Strauss Oakland 339 24 190 39:33.9 39:33.9 12:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeremy Smith 435 30 3 17:57.0 17:57.0 5:47/M
2 Daniel Padilla Sacramento 318 36 10 21:37.3 21:37.3 6:58/M
3 Oscar Padilla Fort Bragg CA 391 37 15 22:35.1 22:35.1 7:17/M
4 Colin Hanzlik Fort Bragg 403 30 32 24:08.2 24:08.2 7:47/M
5 Justin Cook Mendocino 389 34 39 25:08.7 25:08.7 8:06/M
6 Greg Walker 364 32 45 25:52.2 25:52.2 8:21/M
7 Steve Angley Fort Bragg 214 34 49 26:13.0 26:13.0 8:27/M
8 Donavan Delossantos Ukiah 247 32 51 26:22.9 26:22.9 8:30/M
9 Andy Sipila Fort Bragg 335 32 54 26:46.8 26:46.8 8:38/M
10 Jacob Turner 425 32 86 29:45.4 29:45.4 9:36/M
11 Bill Booras 418 31 94 30:36.9 30:36.9 9:52/M
12 Ruiz Rodrigo Redwood Valley 327 38 156 35:44.2 35:44.2 11:32/M
13 Jason Thornhill Roseville CA 341 32 159 35:52.2 35:52.2 11:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anthony D Chico 244 49 1 17:13.1 17:13.1 5:33/M
2 Rick Dina Santa Rosa 252 45 11 21:45.2 21:45.2 7:01/M
3 Tim Anderson Fort Bragg 211 43 14 22:13.4 22:13.4 7:10/M
4 Rafael Neiman Loomis CA 315 44 17 22:56.8 22:56.8 7:24/M
5 Justin Pyorre Fort Bragg 399 42 24 23:22.5 23:22.5 7:32/M
6 Jason Hurst Fort Bragg CA 289 41 25 23:31.9 23:31.9 7:35/M
7 Greg Fitzgibbons San Ramon 263 41 29 23:57.1 23:57.1 7:44/M
8 Michael Hosform 422 47 35 24:24.5 24:24.5 7:52/M
9 Henry Crevensten San Francisco 365 41 52 26:26.6 26:26.6 8:32/M
10 Dirk Dooley 385 44 62 27:58.6 27:58.6 9:01/M
11 Stacy Ramsey 409 40 65 28:15.2 28:15.2 9:07/M
12 Tim Corey 430 41 66 28:17.3 28:17.3 9:07/M
13 Xavier Hale Westport 384 45 76 28:55.0 28:55.0 9:20/M
14 Jason Bartley Ukiah CA 220 43 101 31:05.8 31:05.8 10:02/M
15 John Andersen Fort Bragg CA 203 45 133 33:26.1 33:26.1 10:47/M
16 Terry Zanchi Loma Rica 357 48 142 34:35.5 34:35.5 11:09/M
17 Ryan Amundsen 432 40 151 35:16.1 35:16.1 11:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Lopez Mill Valley CA 303 55 6 20:16.1 20:16.1 6:32/M
2 Randy Esson Fort Bragg 258 56 7 20:19.7 20:19.7 6:33/M
3 Julian Elliot Oakland 257 51 31 24:03.1 24:03.1 7:45/M
4 Steve Reaves Point Arena CA 323 50 57 27:00.8 27:00.8 8:43/M
5 Rich Facey Lakeport 260 50 64 28:09.5 28:09.5 9:05/M
6 Andras Miklos Alameda 310 54 77 29:01.8 29:01.8 9:22/M
7 Terry Thornhill New Braunfels 342 59 82 29:32.5 29:32.5 9:32/M
8 Steven Olson Willits 317 59 84 29:43.3 29:43.3 9:35/M
9 Ernesto Morales Lincoln 311 55 137 33:56.2 33:56.2 10:57/M
10 Dan Fowler Fort Bragg CA 266 51 143 34:44.9 34:44.9 11:12/M
11 Wulfrano Corrington Vacaville 242 51 200 43:06.1 43:06.1 13:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Cimmiyotti Mendocino CA 376 62 38 25:08.3 25:08.3 8:06/M
2 John Loomis Fort Bragg CA 301 63 56 26:59.2 26:59.2 8:42/M
3 Rod Jones 405 66 74 28:48.0 28:48.0 9:17/M
4 Norman Dyck Fort Bragg CA 255 63 110 31:44.6 31:44.6 10:14/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brian Beckman 412 72 97 30:48.7 30:48.7 9:56/M
2 Rick McMillen 426 75 107 31:37.0 31:37.0 10:12/M
3 Harvey Cain Sacramento CA 234 82 208 58:02.0 58:02.0 18:43/M

2013 Whale Run

Overall Finish List

March 16, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management

10K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alan Reynolds Sausalito 99 49 M 1 40-49 35:35.9 35:35.9 5:44/M
2 Alexander Kramer 163 33 M 1 30-39 36:41.7 36:41.7 5:55/M
3 Chad Raugewitz Ukiah 98 45 M 2 40-49 37:51.7 37:51.7 6:06/M
4 Stephen Sandberg Fort Bragg 108 36 M 2 30-39 40:19.3 40:19.3 6:30/M
5 Patrick McCloskey Fort Bragg CA 79 45 M 3 40-49 40:22.2 40:22.2 6:31/M
6 Jaime Martinez Ukiah 77 36 M 3 30-39 41:14.6 41:14.6 6:39/M
7 Michael Long Santa Rosa CA 74 38 M 4 30-39 41:18.1 41:18.1 6:40/M
8 Oscar Damian 159 29 M 1 20-29 41:30.2 41:30.2 6:42/M
9 Don Powers Fort Bragg 95 32 M 5 30-39 41:33.4 41:33.4 6:42/M
10 Daniel Huddleston 162 31 M 6 30-39 42:22.4 42:22.4 6:50/M
11 Mike Ammon Carmichael CA 3 68 M 1 60-69 42:26.6 42:26.6 6:51/M
12 Yadi Spangenberg Mccall 144 35 F 1 30-39 42:39.7 42:39.7 6:53/M
13 Sam Russell Fort Bragg CA 136 14 M 1 1-19 43:07.8 43:07.8 6:57/M
14 Anthony Lavarone Albany 67 38 M 7 30-39 43:58.4 43:58.4 7:05/M
15 Gabriel Dunkle Las Vegas 33 35 M 8 30-39 44:06.6 44:06.6 7:07/M
16 Rebecca McLean Fort Bragg CA 81 52 F 1 50-59 44:37.4 44:37.4 7:12/M
17 Manuel Murillo San Francisco 83 30 M 9 30-39 44:38.0 44:38.0 7:12/M
18 Kawika Liu Ukiah 72 47 M 4 40-49 44:52.8 44:52.8 7:14/M
19 Monty Larson Arcata 147 35 M 10 30-39 45:01.0 45:01.0 7:16/M
20 Alex Nella Sacramento 84 26 M 2 20-29 46:16.8 46:16.8 7:28/M
21 Lynn Hinkle Lincoln 139 30 F 2 30-39 46:30.4 46:30.4 7:30/M
22 Ryan Fennie Suisun City 35 29 M 3 20-29 46:42.2 46:42.2 7:32/M
23 Frank Kiefer Mendocino 62 59 M 1 50-59 46:44.2 46:44.2 7:32/M
24 Gail Leland Redwood Valley CA 69 62 F 1 60-69 46:50.2 46:50.2 7:33/M
25 Christopher Long Ukiah NV 73 36 M 11 30-39 46:52.4 46:52.4 7:34/M
26 Mauricio Martinez Ukiah 306 13 F 1 1-19 46:56.6 46:56.6 7:34/M
27 Jorge Martinez Ukiah CA 78 30 M 12 30-39 47:30.1 47:30.1 7:40/M
28 David Conrad Fort Bragg 27 37 M 13 30-39 47:35.0 47:35.0 7:40/M
29 James Jimenez 164 39 M 14 30-39 47:43.5 47:43.5 7:42/M
30 Ryan Potts 165 37 M 15 30-39 48:13.8 48:13.8 7:47/M
31 Scott Smith Red Bluff CA 116 55 M 2 50-59 48:37.3 48:37.3 7:50/M
32 Daniel Furtado Campbell 41 69 M 2 60-69 48:39.4 48:39.4 7:51/M
33 Bethany Brewer Fort Bragg 14 32 F 3 30-39 48:46.1 48:46.1 7:52/M
34 Lou Sciocchetti Fort Bragg CA 110 58 M 3 50-59 49:16.2 49:16.2 7:57/M
35 Alexander Kramer 161 0 M 1 0- 0 49:22.3 49:22.3 7:58/M
36 Julie Dunnebeck Redwood Valley 155 43 F 1 40-49 49:22.7 49:22.7 7:58/M
37 Vincent Madison Ukiah CA 75 70 M 1 70-99 49:28.7 49:28.7 7:59/M
38 Julia Rhoads Fort Bragg 100 33 F 4 30-39 49:31.8 49:31.8 7:59/M
39 Antonio Munoz 158 32 M 16 30-39 49:46.4 49:46.4 8:02/M
40 Brenna Raugewitz Ukiah 97 38 F 5 30-39 49:59.9 49:59.9 8:04/M
41 Michelle Noe Caspar 85 32 F 6 30-39 50:17.9 50:17.9 8:07/M
42 Donna Hinshaw Petaluma 52 58 F 2 50-59 50:27.1 50:27.1 8:08/M
43 Josh Ayres Albion 5 37 M 17 30-39 50:32.1 50:32.1 8:09/M
44 Ken Frickle Santa Clara 40 33 M 18 30-39 51:10.4 51:10.4 8:15/M
45 Chris Lavarone Rancho Cucamonga 68 37 M 19 30-39 51:11.0 51:11.0 8:15/M
46 Ross Blanchard Healdsburg 10 53 M 4 50-59 52:13.3 52:13.3 8:25/M
47 Adam Leong Mill Valley 70 30 M 20 30-39 52:16.8 52:16.8 8:26/M
48 Mindy McCullough Fort Bragg CA 80 57 F 3 50-59 52:18.8 52:18.8 8:26/M
49 Tom Zappas Rocklin CA 154 52 M 5 50-59 52:36.8 52:36.8 8:29/M
50 Gina Cameron Yuba City 23 38 F 7 30-39 52:39.3 52:39.3 8:30/M
51 Terri Boudreaux Redwood Valley CA 13 46 F 2 40-49 52:39.5 52:39.5 8:30/M
52 I P Freely San Francisco 39 31 M 21 30-39 52:49.7 52:49.7 8:31/M
53 Dylan Jolliffe Emeryville CA 59 29 M 4 20-29 53:01.6 53:01.6 8:33/M
54 Alanna Stenberg Albion 119 31 F 8 30-39 53:06.4 53:06.4 8:34/M
55 Nora Zappas Rocklin CA 150 27 F 1 20-29 53:22.0 53:22.0 8:36/M
56 Katie Call Citrus Heights 142 30 F 9 30-39 53:40.3 53:40.3 8:39/M
57 Ron Lane Weimar 66 53 M 6 50-59 53:52.3 53:52.3 8:41/M
58 Paul Flanagan Longview 149 81 M 2 70-99 54:04.1 54:04.1 8:43/M
59 Charito Galli Sacramento CA 43 53 F 4 50-59 54:07.7 54:07.7 8:44/M
60 Lindsey Bontecou Mendocino CA 12 31 F 10 30-39 54:09.4 54:09.4 8:44/M
61 John Duffy Campbell 32 31 M 22 30-39 54:46.3 54:46.3 8:50/M
62 Amanda Bontecou Mendocino 11 29 F 2 20-29 54:46.6 54:46.6 8:50/M
63 Elizabeth Olson Willits CA 90 40 F 3 40-49 54:53.4 54:53.4 8:51/M
64 Jessica Smith Orangevale CA 115 29 F 3 20-29 54:54.5 54:54.5 8:51/M
65 Jim Holmes Lakeport CA 53 59 M 7 50-59 55:01.4 55:01.4 8:52/M
66 Cynthia Audo Fort Bragg 143 38 F 11 30-39 55:40.2 55:40.2 8:59/M
67 John Bresette Oakley 153 46 M 5 40-49 55:43.0 55:43.0 8:59/M
68 Cathy Gilbert Hayward 44 55 F 5 50-59 55:56.3 55:56.3 9:01/M
69 Heather Taylor Yuba City CA 121 32 F 12 30-39 55:59.1 55:59.1 9:02/M
70 Katie Abrahamsen Rocklin 1 26 F 4 20-29 56:02.5 56:02.5 9:02/M
71 Kyler Crawford Hopland 28 25 M 5 20-29 56:03.0 56:03.0 9:02/M
72 Carlin Senter San Francisco 137 35 F 13 30-39 56:05.4 56:05.4 9:03/M
73 Frank Gallardo Carmichael CA 42 60 M 3 60-69 56:35.5 56:35.5 9:08/M
74 Shelley Estes Fort Bragg 160 40 F 4 40-49 56:47.5 56:47.5 9:10/M
75 Melody Ulrich Fort Bragg CA 125 36 F 14 30-39 56:52.8 56:52.8 9:10/M
76 Rene Jardine Fort Bragg 57 48 F 5 40-49 57:34.1 57:34.1 9:17/M
77 Dominik Schwab Fort Bragg 109 36 M 23 30-39 57:48.4 57:48.4 9:19/M
78 Sarah Brown Ukiah CA 18 35 F 15 30-39 58:04.3 58:04.3 9:22/M
79 Marty Rouse Ukiah 106 50 M 8 50-59 58:04.7 58:04.7 9:22/M
80 David Smith West Sacramento CA 113 60 M 4 60-69 58:08.6 58:08.6 9:23/M
81 Paige Ortega San Leandro 135 25 F 5 20-29 58:22.9 58:22.9 9:25/M
82 Katrina Wroblewski Fort Bragg 133 35 F 16 30-39 58:24.5 58:24.5 9:25/M
83 Steven Wolfe Albion 132 62 M 5 60-69 58:45.7 58:45.7 9:29/M
84 Beth Kirkley Fort Bragg 63 37 F 17 30-39 58:45.9 58:45.9 9:29/M
85 Geoff Phillips Reno 94 35 M 24 30-39 58:50.5 58:50.5 9:29/M
86 Joel Calzonti Cloverdale 21 44 M 6 40-49 58:52.4 58:52.4 9:30/M
87 Catherine Allen Reno 2 24 F 6 20-29 59:09.8 59:09.8 9:32/M
88 Riley Anderson Fort Bragg 4 12 M 2 1-19 59:14.8 59:14.8 9:33/M
89 Brian Watson Auburn 126 34 M 25 30-39 59:15.7 59:15.7 9:33/M
90 Jada Taylor Dixon 122 7 F 2 1-19 59:55.8 59:55.8 9:40/M
91 Jennifer Kelly Ukiah CA 60 35 F 18 30-39 1:00:34.1 1:00:34.1 9:46/M
92 Mark Hale Laytonville 49 58 M 9 50-59 1:01:08.1 1:01:08.1 9:52/M
93 Paula Fowler Fort Bragg 38 47 F 6 40-49 1:01:24.7 1:01:24.7 9:54/M
94 Katrina Nystrom Fort Bragg 87 25 F 7 20-29 1:01:27.9 1:01:27.9 9:55/M
95 Jeff Grant Fort Bragg 47 58 M 10 50-59 1:02:32.2 1:02:32.2 10:05/M
96 Elizabeth Norman Willits CA 86 52 F 6 50-59 1:02:32.3 1:02:32.3 10:05/M
97 Trish Dozier Rancho Cucamonga CA 31 40 F 7 40-49 1:02:55.8 1:02:55.8 10:09/M
98 Eva Belt Placerville 9 42 F 8 40-49 1:03:09.6 1:03:09.6 10:11/M
99 Jennifer Smith Petaluma 114 33 F 19 30-39 1:03:12.5 1:03:12.5 10:12/M
100 Linda Ruffing Fort Bragg 157 51 F 7 50-59 1:03:27.4 1:03:27.4 10:14/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Erica Fletter Fort Bragg 156 27 F 8 20-29 1:03:37.1 1:03:37.1 10:16/M
102 Saurabh Gupta San Francisco 48 28 M 6 20-29 1:03:43.3 1:03:43.3 10:17/M
103 Ali Rowan Ukiah 107 23 F 9 20-29 1:04:35.7 1:04:35.7 10:25/M
104 Tanya Richard Ukiah 103 37 F 20 30-39 1:04:36.9 1:04:36.9 10:25/M
105 Teresa Young Sutter Creek CA 140 54 F 8 50-59 1:06:01.2 1:06:01.2 10:39/M
106 Greg Young Sutter Creek CA 141 55 M 11 50-59 1:06:01.4 1:06:01.4 10:39/M
107 Lois Orourke Ukiah 91 53 F 9 50-59 1:06:33.0 1:06:33.0 10:44/M
108 Amanda Ficili Mendocino 37 31 F 21 30-39 1:07:05.7 1:07:05.7 10:49/M
109 Julia Bursell Sacramento 19 59 F 10 50-59 1:07:22.9 1:07:22.9 10:52/M
110 Chantel Olarte Santa Clara CA 89 43 F 9 40-49 1:07:24.9 1:07:24.9 10:52/M
111 Nichole Stanley Fort Bragg 118 34 F 22 30-39 1:07:37.4 1:07:37.4 10:54/M
112 Natalie Harding Mill Valley 50 26 F 10 20-29 1:07:50.9 1:07:50.9 10:56/M
113 Amanda Richard Ukiah 101 17 F 3 1-19 1:08:18.0 1:08:18.0 11:01/M
114 Yvonne Levy Long Beach CA 71 64 F 2 60-69 1:08:23.6 1:08:23.6 11:02/M
115 Susan Barton Ukiah 8 24 F 11 20-29 1:08:53.1 1:08:53.1 11:07/M
116 Brenda Ratzlaff Salina 96 48 F 10 40-49 1:08:53.9 1:08:53.9 11:07/M
117 Alicia Glatz Chico CA 45 34 F 23 30-39 1:09:06.6 1:09:06.6 11:09/M
118 Michaelyn Wipf Ukiah 131 25 F 12 20-29 1:09:29.4 1:09:29.4 11:12/M
119 Eileen Wipf Ukiah 130 59 F 11 50-59 1:09:30.1 1:09:30.1 11:13/M
120 Hayley Ross Mendocino 105 32 F 24 30-39 1:09:57.4 1:09:57.4 11:17/M
121 Jessica Stephens Reno NV 120 26 F 13 20-29 1:12:15.3 1:12:15.3 11:39/M
122 Julie Calzontzi Cloverdale 22 42 F 11 40-49 1:12:51.8 1:12:51.8 11:45/M
123 Debbie White Vallejo CA 128 48 F 12 40-49 1:14:14.9 1:14:14.9 11:58/M
124 Chloe Fane Berkeley 34 25 F 14 20-29 1:19:23.8 1:19:23.8 12:48/M
125 Cynthia Hurt Modesto 56 50 F 12 50-59 1:22:08.4 1:22:08.4 13:15/M
126 Kimberly Brown Elk Grove CA 17 52 F 13 50-59 1:22:59.4 1:22:59.4 13:23/M
127 Summer Rexrode Fort Bragg 152 40 F 13 40-49 1:23:29.8 1:23:29.8 13:28/M
128 Delma Castillo Pleasanton 25 53 F 14 50-59 1:26:24.2 1:26:24.2 13:56/M
129 Lily-Jean Pang Fort Bragg 92 49 F 14 40-49 1:29:54.0 1:29:54.0 14:30/M
130 Harold Brown Elk Grove 134 62 M 6 60-69 1:33:09.0 1:33:09.0 15:01/M
131 Vivien Ferneau Fairfield 36 59 F 15 50-59 1:36:06.0 1:36:06.0 15:30/M
132 Deanna Carpenter Vacaville 24 50 F 16 50-59 1:37:49.8 1:37:49.8 15:47/M
133 Lynn Wilson Vacaville 129 59 F 17 50-59 1:37:50.1 1:37:50.1 15:47/M
134 Judy Cruz Rancho Cordova CA 29 54 F 18 50-59 1:39:04.6 1:39:04.6 15:59/M
135 Luanna Kent Rancho Cordova 61 54 F 19 50-59 1:39:04.9 1:39:04.9 15:59/M

2013 Whale Run

Age Group Results

March 16, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

10K Run

Female 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mauricio Martinez Ukiah 306 13 26 46:56.6 46:56.6 7:34/M
2 Jada Taylor Dixon 122 7 90 59:55.8 59:55.8 9:40/M
3 Amanda Richard Ukiah 101 17 113 1:08:18.0 1:08:18.0 11:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nora Zappas Rocklin CA 150 27 55 53:22.0 53:22.0 8:36/M
2 Amanda Bontecou Mendocino 11 29 62 54:46.6 54:46.6 8:50/M
3 Jessica Smith Orangevale CA 115 29 64 54:54.5 54:54.5 8:51/M
4 Katie Abrahamsen Rocklin 1 26 70 56:02.5 56:02.5 9:02/M
5 Paige Ortega San Leandro 135 25 81 58:22.9 58:22.9 9:25/M
6 Catherine Allen Reno 2 24 87 59:09.8 59:09.8 9:32/M
7 Katrina Nystrom Fort Bragg 87 25 94 1:01:27.9 1:01:27.9 9:55/M
8 Erica Fletter Fort Bragg 156 27 101 1:03:37.1 1:03:37.1 10:16/M
9 Ali Rowan Ukiah 107 23 103 1:04:35.7 1:04:35.7 10:25/M
10 Natalie Harding Mill Valley 50 26 112 1:07:50.9 1:07:50.9 10:56/M
11 Susan Barton Ukiah 8 24 115 1:08:53.1 1:08:53.1 11:07/M
12 Michaelyn Wipf Ukiah 131 25 118 1:09:29.4 1:09:29.4 11:12/M
13 Jessica Stephens Reno NV 120 26 121 1:12:15.3 1:12:15.3 11:39/M
14 Chloe Fane Berkeley 34 25 124 1:19:23.8 1:19:23.8 12:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Yadi Spangenberg Mccall 144 35 12 42:39.7 42:39.7 6:53/M
2 Lynn Hinkle Lincoln 139 30 21 46:30.4 46:30.4 7:30/M
3 Bethany Brewer Fort Bragg 14 32 33 48:46.1 48:46.1 7:52/M
4 Julia Rhoads Fort Bragg 100 33 38 49:31.8 49:31.8 7:59/M
5 Brenna Raugewitz Ukiah 97 38 40 49:59.9 49:59.9 8:04/M
6 Michelle Noe Caspar 85 32 41 50:17.9 50:17.9 8:07/M
7 Gina Cameron Yuba City 23 38 50 52:39.3 52:39.3 8:30/M
8 Alanna Stenberg Albion 119 31 54 53:06.4 53:06.4 8:34/M
9 Katie Call Citrus Heights 142 30 56 53:40.3 53:40.3 8:39/M
10 Lindsey Bontecou Mendocino CA 12 31 60 54:09.4 54:09.4 8:44/M
11 Cynthia Audo Fort Bragg 143 38 66 55:40.2 55:40.2 8:59/M
12 Heather Taylor Yuba City CA 121 32 69 55:59.1 55:59.1 9:02/M
13 Carlin Senter San Francisco 137 35 72 56:05.4 56:05.4 9:03/M
14 Melody Ulrich Fort Bragg CA 125 36 75 56:52.8 56:52.8 9:10/M
15 Sarah Brown Ukiah CA 18 35 78 58:04.3 58:04.3 9:22/M
16 Katrina Wroblewski Fort Bragg 133 35 82 58:24.5 58:24.5 9:25/M
17 Beth Kirkley Fort Bragg 63 37 84 58:45.9 58:45.9 9:29/M
18 Jennifer Kelly Ukiah CA 60 35 91 1:00:34.1 1:00:34.1 9:46/M
19 Jennifer Smith Petaluma 114 33 99 1:03:12.5 1:03:12.5 10:12/M
20 Tanya Richard Ukiah 103 37 104 1:04:36.9 1:04:36.9 10:25/M
21 Amanda Ficili Mendocino 37 31 108 1:07:05.7 1:07:05.7 10:49/M
22 Nichole Stanley Fort Bragg 118 34 111 1:07:37.4 1:07:37.4 10:54/M
23 Alicia Glatz Chico CA 45 34 117 1:09:06.6 1:09:06.6 11:09/M
24 Hayley Ross Mendocino 105 32 120 1:09:57.4 1:09:57.4 11:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Julie Dunnebeck Redwood Valley 155 43 36 49:22.7 49:22.7 7:58/M
2 Terri Boudreaux Redwood Valley CA 13 46 51 52:39.5 52:39.5 8:30/M
3 Elizabeth Olson Willits CA 90 40 63 54:53.4 54:53.4 8:51/M
4 Shelley Estes Fort Bragg 160 40 74 56:47.5 56:47.5 9:10/M
5 Rene Jardine Fort Bragg 57 48 76 57:34.1 57:34.1 9:17/M
6 Paula Fowler Fort Bragg 38 47 93 1:01:24.7 1:01:24.7 9:54/M
7 Trish Dozier Rancho Cucamonga CA 31 40 97 1:02:55.8 1:02:55.8 10:09/M
8 Eva Belt Placerville 9 42 98 1:03:09.6 1:03:09.6 10:11/M
9 Chantel Olarte Santa Clara CA 89 43 110 1:07:24.9 1:07:24.9 10:52/M
10 Brenda Ratzlaff Salina 96 48 116 1:08:53.9 1:08:53.9 11:07/M
11 Julie Calzontzi Cloverdale 22 42 122 1:12:51.8 1:12:51.8 11:45/M
12 Debbie White Vallejo CA 128 48 123 1:14:14.9 1:14:14.9 11:58/M
13 Summer Rexrode Fort Bragg 152 40 127 1:23:29.8 1:23:29.8 13:28/M
14 Lily-Jean Pang Fort Bragg 92 49 129 1:29:54.0 1:29:54.0 14:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rebecca McLean Fort Bragg CA 81 52 16 44:37.4 44:37.4 7:12/M
2 Donna Hinshaw Petaluma 52 58 42 50:27.1 50:27.1 8:08/M
3 Mindy McCullough Fort Bragg CA 80 57 48 52:18.8 52:18.8 8:26/M
4 Charito Galli Sacramento CA 43 53 59 54:07.7 54:07.7 8:44/M
5 Cathy Gilbert Hayward 44 55 68 55:56.3 55:56.3 9:01/M
6 Elizabeth Norman Willits CA 86 52 96 1:02:32.3 1:02:32.3 10:05/M
7 Linda Ruffing Fort Bragg 157 51 100 1:03:27.4 1:03:27.4 10:14/M
8 Teresa Young Sutter Creek CA 140 54 105 1:06:01.2 1:06:01.2 10:39/M
9 Lois Orourke Ukiah 91 53 107 1:06:33.0 1:06:33.0 10:44/M
10 Julia Bursell Sacramento 19 59 109 1:07:22.9 1:07:22.9 10:52/M
11 Eileen Wipf Ukiah 130 59 119 1:09:30.1 1:09:30.1 11:13/M
12 Cynthia Hurt Modesto 56 50 125 1:22:08.4 1:22:08.4 13:15/M
13 Kimberly Brown Elk Grove CA 17 52 126 1:22:59.4 1:22:59.4 13:23/M
14 Delma Castillo Pleasanton 25 53 128 1:26:24.2 1:26:24.2 13:56/M
15 Vivien Ferneau Fairfield 36 59 131 1:36:06.0 1:36:06.0 15:30/M
16 Deanna Carpenter Vacaville 24 50 132 1:37:49.8 1:37:49.8 15:47/M
17 Lynn Wilson Vacaville 129 59 133 1:37:50.1 1:37:50.1 15:47/M
18 Judy Cruz Rancho Cordova CA 29 54 134 1:39:04.6 1:39:04.6 15:59/M
19 Luanna Kent Rancho Cordova 61 54 135 1:39:04.9 1:39:04.9 15:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gail Leland Redwood Valley CA 69 62 24 46:50.2 46:50.2 7:33/M
2 Yvonne Levy Long Beach CA 71 64 114 1:08:23.6 1:08:23.6 11:02/M
Top

Male 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alexander Kramer 161 0 35 49:22.3 49:22.3 7:58/M
Top

Male 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sam Russell Fort Bragg CA 136 14 13 43:07.8 43:07.8 6:57/M
2 Riley Anderson Fort Bragg 4 12 88 59:14.8 59:14.8 9:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Oscar Damian 159 29 8 41:30.2 41:30.2 6:42/M
2 Alex Nella Sacramento 84 26 20 46:16.8 46:16.8 7:28/M
3 Ryan Fennie Suisun City 35 29 22 46:42.2 46:42.2 7:32/M
4 Dylan Jolliffe Emeryville CA 59 29 53 53:01.6 53:01.6 8:33/M
5 Kyler Crawford Hopland 28 25 71 56:03.0 56:03.0 9:02/M
6 Saurabh Gupta San Francisco 48 28 102 1:03:43.3 1:03:43.3 10:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alexander Kramer 163 33 2 36:41.7 36:41.7 5:55/M
2 Stephen Sandberg Fort Bragg 108 36 4 40:19.3 40:19.3 6:30/M
3 Jaime Martinez Ukiah 77 36 6 41:14.6 41:14.6 6:39/M
4 Michael Long Santa Rosa CA 74 38 7 41:18.1 41:18.1 6:40/M
5 Don Powers Fort Bragg 95 32 9 41:33.4 41:33.4 6:42/M
6 Daniel Huddleston 162 31 10 42:22.4 42:22.4 6:50/M
7 Anthony Lavarone Albany 67 38 14 43:58.4 43:58.4 7:05/M
8 Gabriel Dunkle Las Vegas 33 35 15 44:06.6 44:06.6 7:07/M
9 Manuel Murillo San Francisco 83 30 17 44:38.0 44:38.0 7:12/M
10 Monty Larson Arcata 147 35 19 45:01.0 45:01.0 7:16/M
11 Christopher Long Ukiah NV 73 36 25 46:52.4 46:52.4 7:34/M
12 Jorge Martinez Ukiah CA 78 30 27 47:30.1 47:30.1 7:40/M
13 David Conrad Fort Bragg 27 37 28 47:35.0 47:35.0 7:40/M
14 James Jimenez 164 39 29 47:43.5 47:43.5 7:42/M
15 Ryan Potts 165 37 30 48:13.8 48:13.8 7:47/M
16 Antonio Munoz 158 32 39 49:46.4 49:46.4 8:02/M
17 Josh Ayres Albion 5 37 43 50:32.1 50:32.1 8:09/M
18 Ken Frickle Santa Clara 40 33 44 51:10.4 51:10.4 8:15/M
19 Chris Lavarone Rancho Cucamonga 68 37 45 51:11.0 51:11.0 8:15/M
20 Adam Leong Mill Valley 70 30 47 52:16.8 52:16.8 8:26/M
21 I P Freely San Francisco 39 31 52 52:49.7 52:49.7 8:31/M
22 John Duffy Campbell 32 31 61 54:46.3 54:46.3 8:50/M
23 Dominik Schwab Fort Bragg 109 36 77 57:48.4 57:48.4 9:19/M
24 Geoff Phillips Reno 94 35 85 58:50.5 58:50.5 9:29/M
25 Brian Watson Auburn 126 34 89 59:15.7 59:15.7 9:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alan Reynolds Sausalito 99 49 1 35:35.9 35:35.9 5:44/M
2 Chad Raugewitz Ukiah 98 45 3 37:51.7 37:51.7 6:06/M
3 Patrick McCloskey Fort Bragg CA 79 45 5 40:22.2 40:22.2 6:31/M
4 Kawika Liu Ukiah 72 47 18 44:52.8 44:52.8 7:14/M
5 John Bresette Oakley 153 46 67 55:43.0 55:43.0 8:59/M
6 Joel Calzonti Cloverdale 21 44 86 58:52.4 58:52.4 9:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Frank Kiefer Mendocino 62 59 23 46:44.2 46:44.2 7:32/M
2 Scott Smith Red Bluff CA 116 55 31 48:37.3 48:37.3 7:50/M
3 Lou Sciocchetti Fort Bragg CA 110 58 34 49:16.2 49:16.2 7:57/M
4 Ross Blanchard Healdsburg 10 53 46 52:13.3 52:13.3 8:25/M
5 Tom Zappas Rocklin CA 154 52 49 52:36.8 52:36.8 8:29/M
6 Ron Lane Weimar 66 53 57 53:52.3 53:52.3 8:41/M
7 Jim Holmes Lakeport CA 53 59 65 55:01.4 55:01.4 8:52/M
8 Marty Rouse Ukiah 106 50 79 58:04.7 58:04.7 9:22/M
9 Mark Hale Laytonville 49 58 92 1:01:08.1 1:01:08.1 9:52/M
10 Jeff Grant Fort Bragg 47 58 95 1:02:32.2 1:02:32.2 10:05/M
11 Greg Young Sutter Creek CA 141 55 106 1:06:01.4 1:06:01.4 10:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mike Ammon Carmichael CA 3 68 11 42:26.6 42:26.6 6:51/M
2 Daniel Furtado Campbell 41 69 32 48:39.4 48:39.4 7:51/M
3 Frank Gallardo Carmichael CA 42 60 73 56:35.5 56:35.5 9:08/M
4 David Smith West Sacramento CA 113 60 80 58:08.6 58:08.6 9:23/M
5 Steven Wolfe Albion 132 62 83 58:45.7 58:45.7 9:29/M
6 Harold Brown Elk Grove 134 62 130 1:33:09.0 1:33:09.0 15:01/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Vincent Madison Ukiah CA 75 70 37 49:28.7 49:28.7 7:59/M
2 Paul Flanagan Longview 149 81 58 54:04.1 54:04.1 8:43/M

2013 Whale Run

Overall Finish List

March 16, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management

5K Competitve Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Maria Huitron Fortuna 517 25 F 1 20-29 31:33.7 31:33.7 10:11/M
2 Steve Lobue Olivehurst CA 520 65 M 1 60-69 32:02.6 32:02.6 10:20/M
3 Linda Postenrieder Petaluma 527 53 F 1 50-59 32:02.7 32:02.7 10:20/M
4 Kim Waterman Sacramento 538 26 F 2 20-29 34:44.7 34:44.7 11:12/M
5 Nichole Huber Fortuna 515 26 F 3 20-29 39:16.4 39:16.4 12:40/M
6 Dennis Cholez Kelseyville 507 67 M 2 60-69 40:15.6 40:15.6 12:59/M
7 Mary Jo Wirt Fort Bragg 539 63 F 1 60-69 40:39.7 40:39.7 13:07/M
8 Jim Currie Kenwood CA 509 64 M 3 60-69 41:12.4 41:12.4 13:17/M
9 Tracy Butterfield Fort Bragg 505 42 F 1 40-49 41:45.6 41:45.6 13:28/M
10 Fred Belt Placerville 503 73 M 1 70-79 41:53.3 41:53.3 13:31/M
11 Barbara Stowell Susanville 536 49 F 2 40-49 42:00.5 42:00.5 13:33/M
12 Amy Alves Willows CA 501 37 F 1 30-39 42:51.4 42:51.4 13:49/M
13 Lori Labrash Sacramento 518 51 F 2 50-59 43:36.5 43:36.5 14:04/M
14 Torie McGehee Redwood Valley 526 27 F 4 20-29 43:39.5 43:39.5 14:05/M
15 Frances McGehee Redwood Valley CA 525 57 F 3 50-59 43:40.0 43:40.0 14:05/M
16 Rainee Sanchez Fort Bragg 532 37 F 2 30-39 44:07.0 44:07.0 14:14/M
17 Marlene Goforth Albion 513 56 F 4 50-59 46:56.9 46:56.9 15:08/M
18 Jen Estes Fort Bragg 546 41 F 3 40-49 47:37.2 47:37.2 15:22/M
19 Angie Daniels Fort Bragg 540 40 F 4 40-49 47:37.4 47:37.4 15:22/M
20 Jana Canada Yuba City 506 55 F 5 50-59 49:55.4 49:55.4 16:06/M
21 Shamira Linnett Albion 519 27 F 5 20-29 49:56.3 49:56.3 16:06/M
22 Tanya Kendl 549 41 F 5 40-49 50:30.6 50:30.6 16:17/M
23 Debra Salmi Rancho Cucamonga CA 530 57 F 6 50-59 50:32.6 50:32.6 16:18/M
24 Steve Huff Ukiah 516 58 M 1 50-59 51:02.3 51:02.3 16:28/M
25 Nancy Mantel Fort Bragg 524 77 F 1 70-79 52:09.5 52:09.5 16:49/M
26 Sarah Coon 550 29 F 6 20-29 52:14.0 52:14.0 16:51/M
27 Jonas Swearengin 551 4 M 1 1-19 52:15.5 52:15.5 16:51/M
28 Johanna Boardman Ukiah 504 50 F 7 50-59 52:35.9 52:35.9 16:58/M
29 Teresa Squier Willows 535 36 F 3 30-39 53:16.1 53:16.1 17:11/M
30 Gina Sanchez Redwood Valley 531 38 F 4 30-39 53:28.9 53:28.9 17:15/M
31 Wally Gobbi Fort Bragg CA 512 75 M 2 70-79 53:55.5 53:55.5 17:24/M
32 Roen Mallory Fort Bragg CA 523 79 F 2 70-79 54:08.1 54:08.1 17:28/M
33 Eva Lovrin Nice 522 30 F 5 30-39 54:12.5 54:12.5 17:29/M
34 Anna Lovrin Nice CA 521 60 F 2 60-69 54:15.0 54:15.0 17:30/M
35 Jan Sharp Citrus Heights CA 533 69 F 3 60-69 1:02:36.4 1:02:36.4 20:12/M
36 Deborah Frank Willits 511 61 F 4 60-69 1:05:33.9 1:05:33.9 21:09/M
37 Wallace Rapozo Pacifica 529 84 M 1 80-99 1:05:34.4 1:05:34.4 21:09/M
38 Liese Rapozo Pacifica 528 85 F 1 80-99 1:07:21.0 1:07:21.0 21:44/M

2013 Whale Run

Age Group Results

March 16, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

5K Competitve Walk

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Maria Huitron Fortuna 517 25 1 31:33.7 31:33.7 10:11/M
2 Kim Waterman Sacramento 538 26 4 34:44.7 34:44.7 11:12/M
3 Nichole Huber Fortuna 515 26 5 39:16.4 39:16.4 12:40/M
4 Torie McGehee Redwood Valley 526 27 14 43:39.5 43:39.5 14:05/M
5 Shamira Linnett Albion 519 27 21 49:56.3 49:56.3 16:06/M
6 Sarah Coon 550 29 26 52:14.0 52:14.0 16:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amy Alves Willows CA 501 37 12 42:51.4 42:51.4 13:49/M
2 Rainee Sanchez Fort Bragg 532 37 16 44:07.0 44:07.0 14:14/M
3 Teresa Squier Willows 535 36 29 53:16.1 53:16.1 17:11/M
4 Gina Sanchez Redwood Valley 531 38 30 53:28.9 53:28.9 17:15/M
5 Eva Lovrin Nice 522 30 33 54:12.5 54:12.5 17:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tracy Butterfield Fort Bragg 505 42 9 41:45.6 41:45.6 13:28/M
2 Barbara Stowell Susanville 536 49 11 42:00.5 42:00.5 13:33/M
3 Jen Estes Fort Bragg 546 41 18 47:37.2 47:37.2 15:22/M
4 Angie Daniels Fort Bragg 540 40 19 47:37.4 47:37.4 15:22/M
5 Tanya Kendl 549 41 22 50:30.6 50:30.6 16:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Linda Postenrieder Petaluma 527 53 3 32:02.7 32:02.7 10:20/M
2 Lori Labrash Sacramento 518 51 13 43:36.5 43:36.5 14:04/M
3 Frances McGehee Redwood Valley CA 525 57 15 43:40.0 43:40.0 14:05/M
4 Marlene Goforth Albion 513 56 17 46:56.9 46:56.9 15:08/M
5 Jana Canada Yuba City 506 55 20 49:55.4 49:55.4 16:06/M
6 Debra Salmi Rancho Cucamonga CA 530 57 23 50:32.6 50:32.6 16:18/M
7 Johanna Boardman Ukiah 504 50 28 52:35.9 52:35.9 16:58/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Jo Wirt Fort Bragg 539 63 7 40:39.7 40:39.7 13:07/M
2 Anna Lovrin Nice CA 521 60 34 54:15.0 54:15.0 17:30/M
3 Jan Sharp Citrus Heights CA 533 69 35 1:02:36.4 1:02:36.4 20:12/M
4 Deborah Frank Willits 511 61 36 1:05:33.9 1:05:33.9 21:09/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nancy Mantel Fort Bragg 524 77 25 52:09.5 52:09.5 16:49/M
2 Roen Mallory Fort Bragg CA 523 79 32 54:08.1 54:08.1 17:28/M
Top

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Liese Rapozo Pacifica 528 85 38 1:07:21.0 1:07:21.0 21:44/M
Top

Male 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jonas Swearengin 551 4 27 52:15.5 52:15.5 16:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steve Huff Ukiah 516 58 24 51:02.3 51:02.3 16:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steve Lobue Olivehurst CA 520 65 2 32:02.6 32:02.6 10:20/M
2 Dennis Cholez Kelseyville 507 67 6 40:15.6 40:15.6 12:59/M
3 Jim Currie Kenwood CA 509 64 8 41:12.4 41:12.4 13:17/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Fred Belt Placerville 503 73 10 41:53.3 41:53.3 13:31/M
2 Wally Gobbi Fort Bragg CA 512 75 31 53:55.5 53:55.5 17:24/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Wallace Rapozo Pacifica 529 84 37 1:05:34.4 1:05:34.4 21:09/M