2012 Western States 100 Mile Endurance Run

Overall Finish List

June 23, 2012


Results By Capital Road Race Management

100 Mile Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Olson Ashland OR USA M06 28 M 1 0-29 14:46:44 8:52/M
2 Ryan Sandes Cape Town RSA South Africa 16 30 M 1 30-39 15:03:56 9:02/M
3 Nick Clark Fort Collins CO USA M03 38 M 2 30-39 15:44:09 9:26/M
4 Dave MacKey Boulder CO USA M08 42 M 1 40-49 15:53:36 9:32/M
5 Ian Sharman Bend OR USA M10 31 M 3 30-39 15:54:38 9:33/M
6 Zeke Tiernan Carbondale CO USA 376 36 M 4 30-39 15:57:59 9:35/M
7 Dylan Bowman Aspen CO USA 23 26 M 2 0-29 16:03:24 9:38/M
8 Jorge Maravilla Vallejo CA USA 29 34 M 5 30-39 16:05:30 9:39/M
9 Joe Uhan Eugene OR USA 383 34 M 6 30-39 16:13:14 9:44/M
10 Neal Gorman Charlottesville VA USA 197 35 M 7 30-39 16:18:40 9:47/M
11 David Riddle Cincinnati OH USA 14 30 M 8 30-39 16:42:55 10:02/M
12 Yassine Diboun Portland OR USA 144 33 M 9 30-39 16:43:01 10:02/M
13 Thomas Crawford Monrovia CA USA 150 31 M 10 30-39 16:46:08 10:04/M
14 Ellie Greenwood Banff CAN Canada F01 33 F 1 30-39 16:47:19 10:04/M
15 Zach Bitter Marinette WI USA 34 26 M 3 0-29 16:53:28 10:08/M
16 Jez Bragg Wimborne GBR Great Britain M04 31 M 11 30-39 17:29:56 10:30/M
17 John Tidd Montevideo URY Uruguay 375 48 M 2 40-49 17:29:57 10:30/M
18 David Kadunc Ljubljana SVN Slovenia 238 30 M 12 30-39 17:42:39 10:38/M
19 Mike Wolfe Helena MT USA M02 34 M 13 30-39 17:50:09 10:42/M
20 Mark Lantz Gold River CA USA 15 46 M 3 40-49 17:50:33 10:42/M
21 Rory Bosio Soda Springs CA USA F05 27 F 1 0-29 18:08:06 10:53/M
22 Josh Katzman Arlington MA USA 239 32 M 14 30-39 18:11:02 10:55/M
23 Aliza Lapierre Williston VT USA F06 32 F 2 30-39 18:18:29 10:59/M
24 Jon Olsen Modesto CA USA 298 37 M 15 30-39 18:23:12 11:02/M
25 Dan Barger Auburn CA USA 88 46 M 4 40-49 18:25:33 11:03/M
26 Kristin Moehl Boulder CO USA 22 34 F 3 30-39 18:29:15 11:06/M
27 Nikki Kimball Bozeman MT USA F03 41 F 1 40-49 18:31:39 11:07/M
28 Lizzy Hawker Scuol CHE Switzerland 19 36 F 4 30-39 18:32:20 11:07/M
29 Rodrigo Errazuriz Santiago CHI Chile 178 37 M 16 30-39 18:32:49 11:08/M
30 Eric Wickland Dana Point CA USA 404 30 M 17 30-39 18:36:38 11:10/M
31 Christopher Kollar Missoula MT USA 31 27 M 4 0-29 18:42:52 11:14/M
32 Karl Hoagland Fairfax CA USA 21 47 M 5 40-49 18:44:58 11:15/M
33 Marc Laveson Campbell CA USA 257 27 M 5 0-29 18:47:46 11:17/M
34 Nicholas Triolo Portland OR USA 378 28 M 6 0-29 18:50:23 11:18/M
35 Brian Peterson Minneapolis MN USA 310 27 M 7 0-29 18:50:51 11:19/M
36 Tina Lewis Boulder CO USA 263 39 F 5 30-39 19:09:49 11:30/M
37 Amy Sproston Portland OR USA F08 38 F 6 30-39 19:11:02 11:31/M
38 Glenn MacKie Highland Village TX USA 266 50 M 1 50-59 19:17:15 11:34/M
39 Mick Jurynec Salt Lake City UT USA 187 34 M 18 30-39 19:18:20 11:35/M
40 Michael Wardian Arlington VA USA 12 38 M 19 30-39 19:26:19 11:40/M
41 Ashley Nordell Sisters OR USA 24 32 F 7 30-39 19:26:30 11:40/M
42 Jay Smithberger Granville OH USA 357 42 M 6 40-49 19:43:54 11:50/M
43 Meghan Arbogast Corvallis OR USA F07 51 F 1 50-59 19:45:24 11:51/M
44 Arthur Martineau Bellevue WA USA 271 44 M 7 40-49 19:47:10 11:52/M
45 Ryan Kircher Evergreen CO USA 243 32 M 20 30-39 19:54:47 11:57/M
46 Mike Le Roux Cairns AUS Australia 258 36 M 21 30-39 19:55:47 11:57/M
47 Paul Terranova Austin TX USA 370 38 M 22 30-39 20:12:15 12:07/M
48 Matt Keyes Auburn CA USA 38 38 M 23 30-39 20:18:07 12:11/M
49 Jed Tukman Greenbrae CA USA 381 41 M 8 40-49 20:18:14 12:11/M
50 Davide Grazielli Genova ITA Italy 69 37 M 24 30-39 20:24:37 12:15/M
51 Denise Bourassa Bend OR USA 96 42 F 2 40-49 20:28:10 12:17/M
52 Dan Paquette Seattle WA USA 306 36 M 25 30-39 20:30:08 12:18/M
53 Erik Skaden Folsom CA USA 28 40 M 9 40-49 20:32:21 12:19/M
54 Jacek Doniec Burnaby BC Canada 162 35 M 26 30-39 20:34:17 12:21/M
55 Jeff Pflueger Richmond CA USA 314 42 M 10 40-49 20:35:01 12:21/M
56 Jenny Capel Reno NV USA 25 39 F 8 30-39 20:36:19 12:22/M
57 Brian Miller El Dorado Hills CA USA 313 36 M 27 30-39 20:37:43 12:23/M
58 Thomas Reiss San Luis Obispo CA USA 133 44 M 11 40-49 20:47:31 12:29/M
59 Ricky Denesik Telluride CO USA 153 52 M 2 50-59 20:58:39 12:35/M
60 Joelle Vaught Boise ID USA 27 37 F 9 30-39 20:59:01 12:35/M
61 Elizabeth Howard San Antonio TX USA 18 40 F 3 40-49 21:00:05 12:36/M
62 Daniel Scarberry San Francisco CA USA 343 28 M 8 0-29 21:16:36 12:46/M
63 Joe Palubeski Red Bluff CA USA 301 45 M 12 40-49 21:17:15 12:46/M
64 Brent Boyle Atlanta GA USA 102 39 M 28 30-39 21:19:32 12:48/M
65 Dietmar Fiedler Mautern AUT Austria 182 35 M 29 30-39 21:25:16 12:51/M
66 Dalius Kumpa Vilnius LTU Lithuania 248 35 M 30 30-39 21:30:32 12:54/M
67 Andrew Findley Poole GBR Great Britain 400 49 M 13 40-49 21:31:01 12:55/M
68 Jennifer Pfeifer El Dorado CA USA 30 40 F 4 40-49 21:31:20 12:55/M
69 David Papineau Vancouver CAN Canada 304 43 M 14 40-49 21:33:10 12:56/M
70 Anthony Brantley Orangevale CA USA 103 41 M 15 40-49 21:38:22 12:59/M
71 Grant Sisler Tiburon CA USA 352 35 M 31 30-39 21:42:40 13:02/M
72 Jeffrey Rangan Carlsbad CA USA 324 32 M 32 30-39 21:47:26 13:04/M
73 Podog Vogler Russellville AR USA 393 46 M 16 40-49 21:52:54 13:08/M
74 Elissa Ballas Apo, Ae NY USA 85 32 F 10 30-39 21:56:57 13:10/M
75 Scott Mills Oceanside CA USA 61 61 M 1 60-69 22:10:57 13:19/M
76 Sean Lang Santa Cruz CA USA 108 30 M 33 30-39 22:13:24 13:20/M
77 Jerry Nowak Medford OR USA 296 50 M 3 50-59 22:14:33 13:21/M
78 Kyle Kugler Plantation FL USA 246 26 M 9 0-29 22:15:50 13:22/M
79 Ray Sanchez Sacramento CA USA 135 45 M 17 40-49 22:18:40 13:23/M
80 Stuart Kolb Green Bay WI USA 244 50 M 4 50-59 22:19:23 13:24/M
81 Geoff Vaughan Corte Madera CA USA 390 47 M 18 40-49 22:28:18 13:29/M
82 Mark Austin Meridian ID USA 76 28 M 10 0-29 22:29:29 13:30/M
83 Robijn Hage Cambridge MA USA 206 41 M 19 40-49 22:30:40 13:30/M
84 Darla Askew Bend OR USA 73 39 F 11 30-39 22:31:19 13:31/M
85 Ben Balester Monterey CA USA 181 38 M 34 30-39 22:31:56 13:31/M
86 Kirk Kittell Platteville WI USA 80 31 M 35 30-39 22:32:35 13:32/M
87 Claire Price Hong Kong HKG Hong Kong 322 43 F 5 40-49 22:32:52 13:32/M
88 Michael Hlavacek Steamboat Springs CO USA 226 40 M 20 40-49 22:33:36 13:32/M
89 Ben Horne La Jolla CA USA 91 32 M 36 30-39 22:34:08 13:32/M
90 Amber Monforte Reno NV USA 283 34 F 12 30-39 22:34:45 13:33/M
91 Christopher Martin Needham MA USA 269 45 M 21 40-49 22:35:21 13:33/M
92 David Boudreau Brookline NH USA 95 40 M 22 40-49 22:38:07 13:35/M
93 Brian Talon Southington CT USA 367 39 M 37 30-39 22:38:14 13:35/M
94 Michael Dixon Fanwood NJ USA 159 29 M 11 0-29 22:38:57 13:35/M
95 Andrew Coulthurst Bristol GBR Great Britain 78 33 M 38 30-39 22:40:02 13:36/M
96 Grae Van Hooser Spanish Springs NV USA 389 51 M 5 50-59 22:40:50 13:37/M
97 Wes Thurman Colorado Springs CO USA 374 40 M 23 40-49 22:42:14 13:37/M
98 Tyler Stewart Novato CA USA 26 34 F 13 30-39 22:45:50 13:40/M
99 Walter Edwards Oakland CA USA 170 37 M 39 30-39 22:46:23 13:40/M
100 Gary Wang Corte Madera CA USA 396 44 M 24 40-49 22:50:59 13:43/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Jonathan Heinz Calgary CAN Canada 216 23 M 12 0-29 22:51:27 13:43/M
102 David House Tampa FL USA 231 30 M 40 30-39 22:51:35 13:43/M
103 Nick Yardley Williston VT USA 414 47 M 25 40-49 22:56:03 13:46/M
104 Erika Lindland Fairfax CA USA 130 30 F 14 30-39 22:56:13 13:46/M
105 Robert Lewellen Alpharetta GA USA 270 40 M 26 40-49 23:00:36 13:48/M
106 Simon Mtuy Kilimanjaro Moshi TZA Tanzania 247 40 M 27 40-49 23:01:51 13:49/M
107 Gavin Woody Kirkland WA USA 410 35 M 41 30-39 23:03:49 13:50/M
108 Jenny Pierce Livingston MT USA 315 29 F 2 0-29 23:06:56 13:52/M
109 Lewis Taylor Eugene OR USA 369 39 M 42 30-39 23:09:19 13:54/M
110 Myles Fennon New York NY USA 212 33 M 43 30-39 23:12:35 13:56/M
111 Mark Drake Davis CA USA 156 56 M 6 50-59 23:12:54 13:56/M
112 David Peterman Akron OH USA 308 49 M 28 40-49 23:14:23 13:57/M
113 Georg Kunzfeld Erzhausen DEU Germany 249 38 M 44 30-39 23:14:33 13:57/M
114 Justin Walker Ortonville MI USA 395 31 M 45 30-39 23:14:51 13:57/M
115 Craig Wheeler Burlington KY USA 399 50 M 7 50-59 23:17:59 13:59/M
116 Ryan Palmison Somerville MA USA 100 27 M 13 0-29 23:18:29 13:59/M
117 Roxanne Woodhouse Weaverville CA USA 432 49 F 6 40-49 23:19:16 14:00/M
118 Jamie Frink Folsom CA USA 222 39 F 15 30-39 23:21:35 14:01/M
119 Brandon Fuller Longmont CO USA 190 37 M 46 30-39 23:22:26 14:01/M
120 David Rhodes San Ramon CA USA 329 42 M 29 40-49 23:23:14 14:02/M
121 Chad Ayres Huntsville AL USA 158 37 M 47 30-39 23:26:28 14:04/M
122 John Nichols El Dorado Hills CA USA 47 47 M 30 40-49 23:27:44 14:05/M
123 Kevin Otoole Roseville CA USA 64 32 M 48 30-39 23:28:38 14:05/M
124 Jason Dashow Ann Arbor MI USA 151 36 M 49 30-39 23:34:27 14:09/M
125 Jason Smith Roseville CA USA 372 40 M 31 40-49 23:37:14 14:10/M
126 Matthew Zigich Pinckney MI USA 418 32 M 50 30-39 23:37:35 14:11/M
127 Christopher Rozmarin Colorado Springs CO USA 339 45 M 32 40-49 23:39:51 14:12/M
128 Jack Kurisky Burke VA USA 251 45 M 33 40-49 23:41:11 14:13/M
129 David Messman Walnut Creek CA USA 278 52 M 8 50-59 23:41:20 14:13/M
130 Michael Hinterberg Fort Collins CO USA 225 33 M 51 30-39 23:42:59 14:14/M
131 Ryan Burch Fort Collins CO USA 107 32 M 52 30-39 23:44:46 14:15/M
132 Qinhua He Wuhan CHN China 213 35 M 53 30-39 23:45:03 14:15/M
133 Eric Troska Reno NV USA 379 35 M 54 30-39 23:46:07 14:16/M
134 John Trent Reno NV USA 49 49 M 34 40-49 23:46:40 14:16/M
135 Joe Wrobleski Falmouth ME USA 412 48 M 35 40-49 23:47:29 14:16/M
136 Aaron Mulder Warrington PA USA 287 37 M 55 30-39 23:48:18 14:17/M
137 John Novak Seattle WA USA 294 43 M 36 40-49 23:49:24 14:18/M
138 Mark Thompson Iowa City IA USA 371 34 M 56 30-39 23:49:38 14:18/M
139 John Zerbe San Francisco CA USA 421 44 M 37 40-49 23:50:21 14:18/M
140 Franz Dill La Honda CA USA 282 36 M 57 30-39 23:50:42 14:18/M
141 Dale Humphrey Ely MN USA 233 53 M 9 50-59 23:50:57 14:19/M
142 Steve Cheeley El Dorado Hills CA USA 138 41 M 38 40-49 23:51:24 14:19/M
143 Scott Hanson El Dorado Hills CA USA 422 45 M 39 40-49 23:51:52 14:19/M
144 Maxim Kazitov Issaquah WA USA 240 37 M 58 30-39 23:52:30 14:20/M
145 Greg Watson Boston MA USA 397 41 M 40 40-49 23:52:52 14:20/M
146 Martin Guthrie Irving TX USA 204 45 M 41 40-49 23:53:31 14:20/M
147 Katie Desplinter Los Angeles CA USA 155 29 F 3 0-29 23:54:17 14:21/M
148 Andrew Ewing Corte Madera CA USA 179 34 M 59 30-39 23:54:34 14:21/M
149 Mario Festival Calgary CAN Canada 388 57 M 10 50-59 24:04:49 14:27/M
150 Patrick Bowler Virginia Beach VA USA 98 48 M 42 40-49 24:12:18 14:31/M
151 Dave Briggs Reno NV USA 104 43 M 43 40-49 24:15:36 14:33/M
152 Angus Repper Lincoln University PA USA 328 39 M 60 30-39 24:20:05 14:36/M
153 Shane Utke Fairfield CA USA 386 38 M 61 30-39 24:30:19 14:42/M
154 Will Glover Stuart FL USA 99 41 M 44 40-49 24:33:59 14:44/M
155 Scott Smith Auburn CA USA 356 45 M 45 40-49 24:34:20 14:45/M
156 Gary Daubenspeck Hood River OR USA 67 44 M 46 40-49 24:41:15 14:49/M
157 William Abel Byron IL USA 62 39 M 62 30-39 24:44:57 14:51/M
158 Bruce Labelle Davis CA USA 68 56 M 11 50-59 24:48:29 14:53/M
159 Padraig Mullins Cork IRL Ireland 288 30 M 63 30-39 24:50:21 14:54/M
160 Vineer Bhansali Laguna Beach CA USA 444 46 M 47 40-49 24:57:09 14:58/M
161 Jim Scott Chico CA USA 90 52 M 12 50-59 25:03:57 15:02/M
162 Gregory Lowe Mansfield MA USA 265 48 M 48 40-49 25:07:37 15:05/M
163 Denise Burley Portland OR USA 114 41 F 7 40-49 25:10:04 15:06/M
164 Mike Sheehy Chicago IL USA 348 40 M 49 40-49 25:16:43 15:10/M
165 Brian Elliott Philadelphia PA USA 176 28 M 14 0-29 25:18:23 15:11/M
166 Karen Smidt Brighton CO USA 353 45 F 8 40-49 25:20:16 15:12/M
167 Brad Putnam Coburg OR USA 325 47 M 50 40-49 25:24:31 15:15/M
168 Tammy Hunter Amherst WI USA 295 49 F 9 40-49 25:25:05 15:15/M
169 Koichi Iwasa Meguro JPN Japan 234 41 M 51 40-49 25:27:07 15:16/M
170 Bogie Dumitrescu Denver CO USA 166 37 M 64 30-39 25:27:40 15:17/M
171 Suzie Lister San Ramon CA USA 264 47 F 10 40-49 25:28:40 15:17/M
172 Lori Wetzel Danvers MA USA 143 39 F 16 30-39 25:29:21 15:18/M
173 Molly Knox Roseville CA USA 119 38 F 17 30-39 25:34:38 15:21/M
174 Jeff Lang Oakland CA USA 321 44 M 52 40-49 25:40:45 15:24/M
175 Michael Scherzer Ringgold GA USA 200 45 M 53 40-49 25:41:59 15:25/M
176 Calvin Wong San Ramon CA USA 409 30 M 65 30-39 25:50:01 15:30/M
177 David Schurr Cool CA USA 345 51 M 13 50-59 25:54:19 15:33/M
178 Ling-Ru Chu West Sacramento CA USA 115 38 F 18 30-39 25:54:42 15:33/M
179 Bradley Rogers Folsom CA USA 335 49 M 54 40-49 26:02:43 15:38/M
180 Michael Huss Auburn CA USA 110 54 M 14 50-59 26:07:43 15:41/M
181 William Onate Sacramento CA USA 299 36 M 66 30-39 26:21:26 15:49/M
182 Iain Hughes Cincinnati OH USA 232 49 M 55 40-49 26:27:14 15:52/M
183 Juan De Oliva San Francisco Del Rincon MEX Mexico 105 28 M 15 0-29 26:27:25 15:52/M
184 Brian Pilgrim Albuquerque NM USA 318 45 M 56 40-49 26:33:43 15:56/M
185 T. Michael Thornton Harvard MA USA 373 42 M 57 40-49 26:39:49 16:00/M
186 Michael Yoder Fleetwood PA USA 416 50 M 15 50-59 26:40:38 16:00/M
187 Dariusz Jacek Labudzki Sandomierz POL Poland 253 52 M 16 50-59 26:43:45 16:02/M
188 David Reasoner Dallas TX USA 109 40 M 58 40-49 26:45:27 16:03/M
189 Vishal Sahni Washington DC USA 340 32 M 67 30-39 26:45:43 16:03/M
190 Desiree Barnes Ashland OR USA 86 30 F 19 30-39 26:46:51 16:04/M
191 Jeff Boutte Grass Valley CA USA 97 49 M 59 40-49 26:50:02 16:06/M
192 Matthew Heisey Cameron NC USA 101 29 M 16 0-29 26:50:37 16:06/M
193 Dan Brenden Phoenix AZ USA 161 61 M 2 60-69 26:51:22 16:07/M
194 Craig Sandstrom Piedmont SC USA 342 45 M 60 40-49 26:57:55 16:11/M
195 Alex Rochette Auzeville Tolosane FRA France 334 33 M 68 30-39 27:02:09 16:13/M
196 Grant Carboni Sacramento CA USA 127 41 M 61 40-49 27:03:37 16:14/M
197 Mosi Smith Annapolis MD USA 355 29 M 17 0-29 27:05:47 16:15/M
198 Tyler Cates Eugene OR USA 134 44 M 62 40-49 27:06:48 16:16/M
199 Michael Pantalone Hatfield PA USA 302 43 M 63 40-49 27:07:07 16:16/M
200 Helen Wu Santa Monica CA USA 175 34 F 20 30-39 27:07:22 16:16/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Steve Holman Oakland CA USA 227 55 M 17 50-59 27:08:46 16:17/M
202 Mike Grimm Los Altos Hills CA USA 199 51 M 18 50-59 27:12:10 16:19/M
203 Mike Dahn Phoenix AZ USA 425 43 M 64 40-49 27:12:10 16:19/M
204 Bob Hearn Portland OR USA 215 46 M 65 40-49 27:17:10 16:22/M
205 Melinda Coen Arlington VA USA 140 27 F 4 0-29 27:17:27 16:22/M
206 Gavin Austin San Francisco CA USA 74 35 M 69 30-39 27:17:29 16:22/M
207 Brandon Dey Reno NV USA 420 35 M 70 30-39 27:19:15 16:24/M
208 Marco Denson Brentwood CA USA 154 47 M 66 40-49 27:24:41 16:27/M
209 Mark Dorman Clovis CA USA 163 40 M 67 40-49 27:27:08 16:28/M
210 Ethan Richards St. Paul MN USA 332 32 M 71 30-39 27:27:51 16:29/M
211 Leslie Wunder Carson City NV USA 413 50 F 2 50-59 27:32:09 16:31/M
212 Craig Slagel Vancouver CAN Canada 205 39 M 72 30-39 27:32:46 16:32/M
213 Terry Hall Rancho Cordova CA USA 207 34 M 73 30-39 27:33:21 16:32/M
214 Brandon Carius Fort Wainwright AK USA 129 27 M 18 0-29 27:33:26 16:32/M
215 Scott Vosburg Roseville CA USA 394 42 M 68 40-49 27:34:55 16:33/M
216 Michaela Burgess Citrus Heights CA USA 320 32 F 21 30-39 27:37:35 16:35/M
217 David Elsbernd Salem OR USA 177 57 M 19 50-59 27:37:37 16:35/M
218 Jeffrey Egolf Roseville CA USA 171 39 M 74 30-39 27:38:32 16:35/M
219 Nile Sousa Modesto CA USA 360 58 M 20 50-59 27:42:07 16:37/M
220 Flora Krivak-Tetley Na'Alehu HI USA 245 31 F 22 30-39 27:44:13 16:39/M
221 John Degregory Calistoga CA USA 152 43 M 69 40-49 27:48:52 16:41/M
222 Bill Carr Sacramento CA USA 70 38 M 75 30-39 27:49:27 16:42/M
223 Mike Munoz Houston TX USA 289 31 M 76 30-39 27:50:12 16:42/M
224 Heather Anderson Bellingham WA USA 333 30 F 23 30-39 27:50:32 16:42/M
225 Tamara Johnson Pleasant Hill CA USA 236 47 F 11 40-49 27:52:12 16:43/M
226 Dave Winkler Simi Valley CA USA 405 49 M 70 40-49 27:52:38 16:44/M
227 Tom Lane Garfield AR USA 256 41 M 71 40-49 27:55:07 16:45/M
228 Amy Burton San Jose CA USA 116 38 F 24 30-39 27:59:44 16:48/M
229 C.b. Fralich Grants Pass OR USA 72 39 M 77 30-39 28:01:01 16:49/M
230 Martin McAuley San Francisco CA USA 272 40 M 72 40-49 28:01:53 16:49/M
231 Chris Garcia Menlo Park CA USA 192 49 M 73 40-49 28:03:20 16:50/M
232 Andon Briggs Trussville AL USA 113 35 M 78 30-39 28:08:03 16:53/M
233 Mike Bohi Stockton CA USA 94 40 M 74 40-49 28:10:05 16:54/M
234 George Raynsford Grass Valley CA USA 327 60 M 3 60-69 28:11:28 16:55/M
235 Matthew Doellman Quincy IL USA 136 28 M 19 0-29 28:13:41 16:56/M
236 Charley Jones Folsom CA USA 260 40 M 75 40-49 28:15:07 16:57/M
237 Jack Meyer Foresthill CA USA 279 48 M 76 40-49 28:15:39 16:57/M
238 Kurtis Gruters Durham NC USA 202 26 M 20 0-29 28:16:59 16:58/M
239 Kimberly White Auburn CA USA 403 41 F 12 40-49 28:18:15 16:59/M
240 Brent Speers South Pasadena CA USA 361 54 M 21 50-59 28:19:11 17:00/M
241 Donn Zea Grass Valley CA USA 54 54 M 22 50-59 28:21:59 17:01/M
242 Matt Holmes San Diego CA USA 230 45 M 77 40-49 28:26:43 17:04/M
243 Brian Brooks Lenexa KS USA 106 39 M 79 30-39 28:28:29 17:05/M
244 Bik Sai Ida Lee Hong Kong HKG Hong Kong 259 42 F 13 40-49 28:29:55 17:06/M
245 Randy Van Dusen Roseville CA USA 387 37 M 80 30-39 28:30:01 17:06/M
246 Annette Mensonides Roseville CA USA 141 41 F 14 40-49 28:31:42 17:07/M
247 Felipe Guardia Medley CRI Costa Rica 203 36 M 81 30-39 28:36:03 17:10/M
248 Keith Straw Malvern PA USA 364 57 M 23 50-59 28:38:28 17:11/M
249 John Edgcomb Kentfield CA USA 168 53 M 24 50-59 28:39:09 17:11/M
250 Ken Zellars Valencia PA USA 417 63 M 4 60-69 28:40:18 17:12/M
251 Lance Fong Piedmont CA USA 183 51 M 25 50-59 28:40:53 17:13/M
252 Josh Meggitt Iowa City IA USA 276 42 M 78 40-49 28:41:19 17:13/M
253 Joshua Witte Flower Mound TX USA 406 40 M 79 40-49 28:41:47 17:13/M
254 Matt Baker Fairfax VA USA 83 30 M 82 30-39 28:42:17 17:13/M
255 Stephen Kirby San Marcos CA USA 242 28 M 21 0-29 28:42:31 17:14/M
256 Craig Duhn Webb IA USA 165 36 M 83 30-39 28:43:55 17:14/M
257 Luis Velasquez Redwood City CA USA 391 42 M 80 40-49 28:44:09 17:14/M
258 Emily Conley Lakeland TN USA 415 40 F 15 40-49 28:45:15 17:15/M
259 Eddie Spencer Norman OK USA 362 42 M 81 40-49 28:45:16 17:15/M
260 Jeanne Kysar-Carey Sutter Creek CA USA 252 46 F 16 40-49 28:46:16 17:16/M
261 Nick Polito Dallas TX USA 319 43 M 82 40-49 28:47:38 17:17/M
262 Tony Marshall San Rafael CA USA 268 34 M 84 30-39 28:49:36 17:18/M
263 David Castellani Linwood NJ USA 132 47 M 83 40-49 28:50:16 17:18/M
264 Quintin Barney Holladay UT USA 87 52 M 26 50-59 28:53:18 17:20/M
265 Troy Crady Chicago IL USA 309 41 M 84 40-49 28:56:07 17:22/M
266 Jason Sullivan Inman SC USA 365 37 M 85 30-39 28:56:26 17:22/M
267 Elke Truscott Auburn CA USA 380 48 F 17 40-49 28:56:29 17:22/M
268 Robert Kemper Corpus Christi TX USA 241 31 M 86 30-39 28:57:08 17:22/M
269 Joel Tapley Dallas GA USA 368 44 M 85 40-49 28:57:13 17:22/M
270 John McCarthy Tinley Park IL USA 131 52 M 27 50-59 28:57:47 17:23/M
271 Peter Hargreaves Sunnyvale CA USA 211 55 M 28 50-59 28:58:14 17:23/M
272 Pam Smith Salem OR USA F10 37 F 25 30-39 28:58:22 17:23/M
273 Kurt Mandich Folsom CA USA 267 52 M 29 50-59 29:02:50 17:26/M
274 Todd Shipman Martinez CA USA 123 29 M 22 0-29 29:05:25 17:27/M
275 Julian Pieters Newark GBR Great Britain 316 41 M 86 40-49 29:06:20 17:28/M
276 Edward Cacciapaglia Reston VA USA 125 58 M 30 50-59 29:07:22 17:28/M
277 Mark Hellenthal Phoenix AZ USA 218 39 M 87 30-39 29:08:58 17:29/M
278 Joe McQuade Cumberland MD USA 274 38 M 88 30-39 29:09:05 17:29/M
279 Charles South Rochester WA USA 331 43 M 87 40-49 29:10:34 17:30/M
280 Chris Conwell Cool CA USA 35 35 M 89 30-39 29:11:00 17:31/M
281 Kyle McQuire Austin TX USA 275 27 M 23 0-29 29:11:52 17:31/M
282 David Bieber El Dorado CA USA 92 53 M 31 50-59 29:14:36 17:33/M
283 Joseph Morrison Newark CA USA 285 36 M 90 30-39 29:15:23 17:33/M
284 Ted Niemann Columbus OH USA 292 49 M 88 40-49 29:15:26 17:33/M
285 Barbara Ashe Lotus CA USA 63 63 F 1 60-69 29:16:07 17:34/M
286 Kenny Rogers Fairhaven MA USA 336 58 M 32 50-59 29:16:29 17:34/M
287 Steve Klang Placerville CA USA 305 44 M 89 40-49 29:18:37 17:35/M
288 Clyde The Glide Aker Yreka CA USA 60 60 M 5 60-69 29:19:25 17:36/M
289 Dirceu Faelli Sã£o Paulo BRA Brazil 58 59 M 33 50-59 29:19:43 17:36/M
290 Carolyn Hennessey Eugene OR USA 219 46 F 18 40-49 29:20:43 17:36/M
291 Kathleen Romalia Highlands Ranch CO USA 337 43 F 19 40-49 29:23:44 17:38/M
292 Tim Cullum Santa Maria CA USA 169 55 M 34 50-59 29:24:22 17:39/M
293 Mark Olson Covina CA USA 65 65 M 6 60-69 29:27:30 17:41/M
294 Geir Frykholm Saetre NOR Norway 188 55 M 35 50-59 29:28:05 17:41/M
295 Robert Villani Hicksville NY USA 392 53 M 36 50-59 29:30:54 17:43/M
296 Joshua Motter Cave Creek AZ USA 281 37 M 91 30-39 29:31:35 17:43/M
297 Alexander Schwarzbauer Bradenton FL USA 346 39 M 92 30-39 29:31:53 17:43/M
298 Charles Savage Novato CA USA 20 64 M 7 60-69 29:32:46 17:44/M
299 Gus Exarchos El Dorado Hills CA USA 407 43 M 90 40-49 29:33:00 17:44/M
300 Robert Halpenny Sacramento CA USA 208 62 M 8 60-69 29:33:30 17:44/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
301 Chihping Fu Fremont CA USA 46 46 M 91 40-49 29:33:56 17:44/M
302 Andrew Harding Novi MI USA 210 51 M 37 50-59 29:34:42 17:45/M
303 Ken Press Grizzly Flat CA USA 366 48 M 92 40-49 29:35:58 17:46/M
304 Boris Juarez Guatemala GTM Guatemala 237 40 M 93 40-49 29:37:51 17:47/M
305 Anil Rao Santa Clara CA USA 326 36 M 93 30-39 29:39:29 17:48/M
306 Steve Westlund Salt Lake City UT USA 398 61 M 9 60-69 29:42:32 17:50/M
307 Deborah Paquin Folsom CA USA 52 52 F 3 50-59 29:43:10 17:50/M
308 Tony Bierman Effingham IL USA 79 56 M 38 50-59 29:46:02 17:52/M
309 Jonnifer Lacanlale Clark Freeport Zone PHL Philippines 254 42 M 94 40-49 29:50:33 17:54/M
310 Damian Krebsbach Missoula MT USA 419 27 M 24 0-29 29:50:54 17:55/M
311 Jason Healey Stevenson Ranch CA USA 214 41 M 95 40-49 29:51:15 17:55/M
312 James Smith San Francisco CA USA 354 40 M 96 40-49 29:51:31 17:55/M
313 Tom Clime Glenwood MD USA 139 46 M 97 40-49 29:52:41 17:56/M
314 Jim Hammond Bend OR USA 209 40 M 98 40-49 29:54:24 17:57/M
315 Kevin O'Grady Columbus OH USA 297 53 M 39 50-59 29:54:55 17:57/M
316 Joselito San Gabriel Suisun City CA USA 341 43 M 99 40-49 29:58:27 17:59/M

2012 Western States 100 Mile Endurance Run

Age Group Results

June 23, 2012


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

100 Mile Run

Female 29 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rory Bosio Soda Springs CA USA F05 27 21 18:08:06 10:53/M
2 Jenny Pierce Livingston MT USA 315 29 108 23:06:56 13:52/M
3 Katie Desplinter Los Angeles CA USA 155 29 147 23:54:17 14:21/M
4 Melinda Coen Arlington VA USA 140 27 205 27:17:27 16:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellie Greenwood Banff CAN Canada F01 33 14 16:47:19 10:04/M
2 Aliza Lapierre Williston VT USA F06 32 23 18:18:29 10:59/M
3 Kristin Moehl Boulder CO USA 22 34 26 18:29:15 11:06/M
4 Lizzy Hawker Scuol CHE Switzerland 19 36 28 18:32:20 11:07/M
5 Tina Lewis Boulder CO USA 263 39 36 19:09:49 11:30/M
6 Amy Sproston Portland OR USA F08 38 37 19:11:02 11:31/M
7 Ashley Nordell Sisters OR USA 24 32 41 19:26:30 11:40/M
8 Jenny Capel Reno NV USA 25 39 56 20:36:19 12:22/M
9 Joelle Vaught Boise ID USA 27 37 60 20:59:01 12:35/M
10 Elissa Ballas Apo, Ae NY USA 85 32 74 21:56:57 13:10/M
11 Darla Askew Bend OR USA 73 39 84 22:31:19 13:31/M
12 Amber Monforte Reno NV USA 283 34 90 22:34:45 13:33/M
13 Tyler Stewart Novato CA USA 26 34 98 22:45:50 13:40/M
14 Erika Lindland Fairfax CA USA 130 30 104 22:56:13 13:46/M
15 Jamie Frink Folsom CA USA 222 39 118 23:21:35 14:01/M
16 Lori Wetzel Danvers MA USA 143 39 172 25:29:21 15:18/M
17 Molly Knox Roseville CA USA 119 38 173 25:34:38 15:21/M
18 Ling-Ru Chu West Sacramento CA USA 115 38 178 25:54:42 15:33/M
19 Desiree Barnes Ashland OR USA 86 30 190 26:46:51 16:04/M
20 Helen Wu Santa Monica CA USA 175 34 200 27:07:22 16:16/M
21 Michaela Burgess Citrus Heights CA USA 320 32 216 27:37:35 16:35/M
22 Flora Krivak-Tetley Na'Alehu HI USA 245 31 220 27:44:13 16:39/M
23 Heather Anderson Bellingham WA USA 333 30 224 27:50:32 16:42/M
24 Amy Burton San Jose CA USA 116 38 228 27:59:44 16:48/M
25 Pam Smith Salem OR USA F10 37 272 28:58:22 17:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nikki Kimball Bozeman MT USA F03 41 27 18:31:39 11:07/M
2 Denise Bourassa Bend OR USA 96 42 51 20:28:10 12:17/M
3 Elizabeth Howard San Antonio TX USA 18 40 61 21:00:05 12:36/M
4 Jennifer Pfeifer El Dorado CA USA 30 40 68 21:31:20 12:55/M
5 Claire Price Hong Kong HKG Hong Kong 322 43 87 22:32:52 13:32/M
6 Roxanne Woodhouse Weaverville CA USA 432 49 117 23:19:16 14:00/M
7 Denise Burley Portland OR USA 114 41 163 25:10:04 15:06/M
8 Karen Smidt Brighton CO USA 353 45 166 25:20:16 15:12/M
9 Tammy Hunter Amherst WI USA 295 49 168 25:25:05 15:15/M
10 Suzie Lister San Ramon CA USA 264 47 171 25:28:40 15:17/M
11 Tamara Johnson Pleasant Hill CA USA 236 47 225 27:52:12 16:43/M
12 Kimberly White Auburn CA USA 403 41 239 28:18:15 16:59/M
13 Bik Sai Ida Lee Hong Kong HKG Hong Kong 259 42 244 28:29:55 17:06/M
14 Annette Mensonides Roseville CA USA 141 41 246 28:31:42 17:07/M
15 Emily Conley Lakeland TN USA 415 40 258 28:45:15 17:15/M
16 Jeanne Kysar-Carey Sutter Creek CA USA 252 46 260 28:46:16 17:16/M
17 Elke Truscott Auburn CA USA 380 48 267 28:56:29 17:22/M
18 Carolyn Hennessey Eugene OR USA 219 46 290 29:20:43 17:36/M
19 Kathleen Romalia Highlands Ranch CO USA 337 43 291 29:23:44 17:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghan Arbogast Corvallis OR USA F07 51 43 19:45:24 11:51/M
2 Leslie Wunder Carson City NV USA 413 50 211 27:32:09 16:31/M
3 Deborah Paquin Folsom CA USA 52 52 307 29:43:10 17:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Ashe Lotus CA USA 63 63 285 29:16:07 17:34/M
Top

Male 29 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Olson Ashland OR USA M06 28 1 14:46:44 8:52/M
2 Dylan Bowman Aspen CO USA 23 26 7 16:03:24 9:38/M
3 Zach Bitter Marinette WI USA 34 26 15 16:53:28 10:08/M
4 Christopher Kollar Missoula MT USA 31 27 31 18:42:52 11:14/M
5 Marc Laveson Campbell CA USA 257 27 33 18:47:46 11:17/M
6 Nicholas Triolo Portland OR USA 378 28 34 18:50:23 11:18/M
7 Brian Peterson Minneapolis MN USA 310 27 35 18:50:51 11:19/M
8 Daniel Scarberry San Francisco CA USA 343 28 62 21:16:36 12:46/M
9 Kyle Kugler Plantation FL USA 246 26 78 22:15:50 13:22/M
10 Mark Austin Meridian ID USA 76 28 82 22:29:29 13:30/M
11 Michael Dixon Fanwood NJ USA 159 29 94 22:38:57 13:35/M
12 Jonathan Heinz Calgary CAN Canada 216 23 101 22:51:27 13:43/M
13 Ryan Palmison Somerville MA USA 100 27 116 23:18:29 13:59/M
14 Brian Elliott Philadelphia PA USA 176 28 165 25:18:23 15:11/M
15 Juan De Oliva San Francisco Del Rincon MEX Mexico 105 28 183 26:27:25 15:52/M
16 Matthew Heisey Cameron NC USA 101 29 192 26:50:37 16:06/M
17 Mosi Smith Annapolis MD USA 355 29 197 27:05:47 16:15/M
18 Brandon Carius Fort Wainwright AK USA 129 27 214 27:33:26 16:32/M
19 Matthew Doellman Quincy IL USA 136 28 235 28:13:41 16:56/M
20 Kurtis Gruters Durham NC USA 202 26 238 28:16:59 16:58/M
21 Stephen Kirby San Marcos CA USA 242 28 255 28:42:31 17:14/M
22 Todd Shipman Martinez CA USA 123 29 274 29:05:25 17:27/M
23 Kyle McQuire Austin TX USA 275 27 281 29:11:52 17:31/M
24 Damian Krebsbach Missoula MT USA 419 27 310 29:50:54 17:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Sandes Cape Town RSA South Africa 16 30 2 15:03:56 9:02/M
2 Nick Clark Fort Collins CO USA M03 38 3 15:44:09 9:26/M
3 Ian Sharman Bend OR USA M10 31 5 15:54:38 9:33/M
4 Zeke Tiernan Carbondale CO USA 376 36 6 15:57:59 9:35/M
5 Jorge Maravilla Vallejo CA USA 29 34 8 16:05:30 9:39/M
6 Joe Uhan Eugene OR USA 383 34 9 16:13:14 9:44/M
7 Neal Gorman Charlottesville VA USA 197 35 10 16:18:40 9:47/M
8 David Riddle Cincinnati OH USA 14 30 11 16:42:55 10:02/M
9 Yassine Diboun Portland OR USA 144 33 12 16:43:01 10:02/M
10 Thomas Crawford Monrovia CA USA 150 31 13 16:46:08 10:04/M
11 Jez Bragg Wimborne GBR Great Britain M04 31 16 17:29:56 10:30/M
12 David Kadunc Ljubljana SVN Slovenia 238 30 18 17:42:39 10:38/M
13 Mike Wolfe Helena MT USA M02 34 19 17:50:09 10:42/M
14 Josh Katzman Arlington MA USA 239 32 22 18:11:02 10:55/M
15 Jon Olsen Modesto CA USA 298 37 24 18:23:12 11:02/M
16 Rodrigo Errazuriz Santiago CHI Chile 178 37 29 18:32:49 11:08/M
17 Eric Wickland Dana Point CA USA 404 30 30 18:36:38 11:10/M
18 Mick Jurynec Salt Lake City UT USA 187 34 39 19:18:20 11:35/M
19 Michael Wardian Arlington VA USA 12 38 40 19:26:19 11:40/M
20 Ryan Kircher Evergreen CO USA 243 32 45 19:54:47 11:57/M
21 Mike Le Roux Cairns AUS Australia 258 36 46 19:55:47 11:57/M
22 Paul Terranova Austin TX USA 370 38 47 20:12:15 12:07/M
23 Matt Keyes Auburn CA USA 38 38 48 20:18:07 12:11/M
24 Davide Grazielli Genova ITA Italy 69 37 50 20:24:37 12:15/M
25 Dan Paquette Seattle WA USA 306 36 52 20:30:08 12:18/M
26 Jacek Doniec Burnaby BC Canada 162 35 54 20:34:17 12:21/M
27 Brian Miller El Dorado Hills CA USA 313 36 57 20:37:43 12:23/M
28 Brent Boyle Atlanta GA USA 102 39 64 21:19:32 12:48/M
29 Dietmar Fiedler Mautern AUT Austria 182 35 65 21:25:16 12:51/M
30 Dalius Kumpa Vilnius LTU Lithuania 248 35 66 21:30:32 12:54/M
31 Grant Sisler Tiburon CA USA 352 35 71 21:42:40 13:02/M
32 Jeffrey Rangan Carlsbad CA USA 324 32 72 21:47:26 13:04/M
33 Sean Lang Santa Cruz CA USA 108 30 76 22:13:24 13:20/M
34 Ben Balester Monterey CA USA 181 38 85 22:31:56 13:31/M
35 Kirk Kittell Platteville WI USA 80 31 86 22:32:35 13:32/M
36 Ben Horne La Jolla CA USA 91 32 89 22:34:08 13:32/M
37 Brian Talon Southington CT USA 367 39 93 22:38:14 13:35/M
38 Andrew Coulthurst Bristol GBR Great Britain 78 33 95 22:40:02 13:36/M
39 Walter Edwards Oakland CA USA 170 37 99 22:46:23 13:40/M
40 David House Tampa FL USA 231 30 102 22:51:35 13:43/M
41 Gavin Woody Kirkland WA USA 410 35 107 23:03:49 13:50/M
42 Lewis Taylor Eugene OR USA 369 39 109 23:09:19 13:54/M
43 Myles Fennon New York NY USA 212 33 110 23:12:35 13:56/M
44 Georg Kunzfeld Erzhausen DEU Germany 249 38 113 23:14:33 13:57/M
45 Justin Walker Ortonville MI USA 395 31 114 23:14:51 13:57/M
46 Brandon Fuller Longmont CO USA 190 37 119 23:22:26 14:01/M
47 Chad Ayres Huntsville AL USA 158 37 121 23:26:28 14:04/M
48 Kevin Otoole Roseville CA USA 64 32 123 23:28:38 14:05/M
49 Jason Dashow Ann Arbor MI USA 151 36 124 23:34:27 14:09/M
50 Matthew Zigich Pinckney MI USA 418 32 126 23:37:35 14:11/M
51 Michael Hinterberg Fort Collins CO USA 225 33 130 23:42:59 14:14/M
52 Ryan Burch Fort Collins CO USA 107 32 131 23:44:46 14:15/M
53 Qinhua He Wuhan CHN China 213 35 132 23:45:03 14:15/M
54 Eric Troska Reno NV USA 379 35 133 23:46:07 14:16/M
55 Aaron Mulder Warrington PA USA 287 37 136 23:48:18 14:17/M
56 Mark Thompson Iowa City IA USA 371 34 138 23:49:38 14:18/M
57 Franz Dill La Honda CA USA 282 36 140 23:50:42 14:18/M
58 Maxim Kazitov Issaquah WA USA 240 37 144 23:52:30 14:20/M
59 Andrew Ewing Corte Madera CA USA 179 34 148 23:54:34 14:21/M
60 Angus Repper Lincoln University PA USA 328 39 152 24:20:05 14:36/M
61 Shane Utke Fairfield CA USA 386 38 153 24:30:19 14:42/M
62 William Abel Byron IL USA 62 39 157 24:44:57 14:51/M
63 Padraig Mullins Cork IRL Ireland 288 30 159 24:50:21 14:54/M
64 Bogie Dumitrescu Denver CO USA 166 37 170 25:27:40 15:17/M
65 Calvin Wong San Ramon CA USA 409 30 176 25:50:01 15:30/M
66 William Onate Sacramento CA USA 299 36 181 26:21:26 15:49/M
67 Vishal Sahni Washington DC USA 340 32 189 26:45:43 16:03/M
68 Alex Rochette Auzeville Tolosane FRA France 334 33 195 27:02:09 16:13/M
69 Gavin Austin San Francisco CA USA 74 35 206 27:17:29 16:22/M
70 Brandon Dey Reno NV USA 420 35 207 27:19:15 16:24/M
71 Ethan Richards St. Paul MN USA 332 32 210 27:27:51 16:29/M
72 Craig Slagel Vancouver CAN Canada 205 39 212 27:32:46 16:32/M
73 Terry Hall Rancho Cordova CA USA 207 34 213 27:33:21 16:32/M
74 Jeffrey Egolf Roseville CA USA 171 39 218 27:38:32 16:35/M
75 Bill Carr Sacramento CA USA 70 38 222 27:49:27 16:42/M
76 Mike Munoz Houston TX USA 289 31 223 27:50:12 16:42/M
77 C.b. Fralich Grants Pass OR USA 72 39 229 28:01:01 16:49/M
78 Andon Briggs Trussville AL USA 113 35 232 28:08:03 16:53/M
79 Brian Brooks Lenexa KS USA 106 39 243 28:28:29 17:05/M
80 Randy Van Dusen Roseville CA USA 387 37 245 28:30:01 17:06/M
81 Felipe Guardia Medley CRI Costa Rica 203 36 247 28:36:03 17:10/M
82 Matt Baker Fairfax VA USA 83 30 254 28:42:17 17:13/M
83 Craig Duhn Webb IA USA 165 36 256 28:43:55 17:14/M
84 Tony Marshall San Rafael CA USA 268 34 262 28:49:36 17:18/M
85 Jason Sullivan Inman SC USA 365 37 266 28:56:26 17:22/M
86 Robert Kemper Corpus Christi TX USA 241 31 268 28:57:08 17:22/M
87 Mark Hellenthal Phoenix AZ USA 218 39 277 29:08:58 17:29/M
88 Joe McQuade Cumberland MD USA 274 38 278 29:09:05 17:29/M
89 Chris Conwell Cool CA USA 35 35 280 29:11:00 17:31/M
90 Joseph Morrison Newark CA USA 285 36 283 29:15:23 17:33/M
91 Joshua Motter Cave Creek AZ USA 281 37 296 29:31:35 17:43/M
92 Alexander Schwarzbauer Bradenton FL USA 346 39 297 29:31:53 17:43/M
93 Anil Rao Santa Clara CA USA 326 36 305 29:39:29 17:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave MacKey Boulder CO USA M08 42 4 15:53:36 9:32/M
2 John Tidd Montevideo URY Uruguay 375 48 17 17:29:57 10:30/M
3 Mark Lantz Gold River CA USA 15 46 20 17:50:33 10:42/M
4 Dan Barger Auburn CA USA 88 46 25 18:25:33 11:03/M
5 Karl Hoagland Fairfax CA USA 21 47 32 18:44:58 11:15/M
6 Jay Smithberger Granville OH USA 357 42 42 19:43:54 11:50/M
7 Arthur Martineau Bellevue WA USA 271 44 44 19:47:10 11:52/M
8 Jed Tukman Greenbrae CA USA 381 41 49 20:18:14 12:11/M
9 Erik Skaden Folsom CA USA 28 40 53 20:32:21 12:19/M
10 Jeff Pflueger Richmond CA USA 314 42 55 20:35:01 12:21/M
11 Thomas Reiss San Luis Obispo CA USA 133 44 58 20:47:31 12:29/M
12 Joe Palubeski Red Bluff CA USA 301 45 63 21:17:15 12:46/M
13 Andrew Findley Poole GBR Great Britain 400 49 67 21:31:01 12:55/M
14 David Papineau Vancouver CAN Canada 304 43 69 21:33:10 12:56/M
15 Anthony Brantley Orangevale CA USA 103 41 70 21:38:22 12:59/M
16 Podog Vogler Russellville AR USA 393 46 73 21:52:54 13:08/M
17 Ray Sanchez Sacramento CA USA 135 45 79 22:18:40 13:23/M
18 Geoff Vaughan Corte Madera CA USA 390 47 81 22:28:18 13:29/M
19 Robijn Hage Cambridge MA USA 206 41 83 22:30:40 13:30/M
20 Michael Hlavacek Steamboat Springs CO USA 226 40 88 22:33:36 13:32/M
21 Christopher Martin Needham MA USA 269 45 91 22:35:21 13:33/M
22 David Boudreau Brookline NH USA 95 40 92 22:38:07 13:35/M
23 Wes Thurman Colorado Springs CO USA 374 40 97 22:42:14 13:37/M
24 Gary Wang Corte Madera CA USA 396 44 100 22:50:59 13:43/M
25 Nick Yardley Williston VT USA 414 47 103 22:56:03 13:46/M
26 Robert Lewellen Alpharetta GA USA 270 40 105 23:00:36 13:48/M
27 Simon Mtuy Kilimanjaro Moshi TZA Tanzania 247 40 106 23:01:51 13:49/M
28 David Peterman Akron OH USA 308 49 112 23:14:23 13:57/M
29 David Rhodes San Ramon CA USA 329 42 120 23:23:14 14:02/M
30 John Nichols El Dorado Hills CA USA 47 47 122 23:27:44 14:05/M
31 Jason Smith Roseville CA USA 372 40 125 23:37:14 14:10/M
32 Christopher Rozmarin Colorado Springs CO USA 339 45 127 23:39:51 14:12/M
33 Jack Kurisky Burke VA USA 251 45 128 23:41:11 14:13/M
34 John Trent Reno NV USA 49 49 134 23:46:40 14:16/M
35 Joe Wrobleski Falmouth ME USA 412 48 135 23:47:29 14:16/M
36 John Novak Seattle WA USA 294 43 137 23:49:24 14:18/M
37 John Zerbe San Francisco CA USA 421 44 139 23:50:21 14:18/M
38 Steve Cheeley El Dorado Hills CA USA 138 41 142 23:51:24 14:19/M
39 Scott Hanson El Dorado Hills CA USA 422 45 143 23:51:52 14:19/M
40 Greg Watson Boston MA USA 397 41 145 23:52:52 14:20/M
41 Martin Guthrie Irving TX USA 204 45 146 23:53:31 14:20/M
42 Patrick Bowler Virginia Beach VA USA 98 48 150 24:12:18 14:31/M
43 Dave Briggs Reno NV USA 104 43 151 24:15:36 14:33/M
44 Will Glover Stuart FL USA 99 41 154 24:33:59 14:44/M
45 Scott Smith Auburn CA USA 356 45 155 24:34:20 14:45/M
46 Gary Daubenspeck Hood River OR USA 67 44 156 24:41:15 14:49/M
47 Vineer Bhansali Laguna Beach CA USA 444 46 160 24:57:09 14:58/M
48 Gregory Lowe Mansfield MA USA 265 48 162 25:07:37 15:05/M
49 Mike Sheehy Chicago IL USA 348 40 164 25:16:43 15:10/M
50 Brad Putnam Coburg OR USA 325 47 167 25:24:31 15:15/M
51 Koichi Iwasa Meguro JPN Japan 234 41 169 25:27:07 15:16/M
52 Jeff Lang Oakland CA USA 321 44 174 25:40:45 15:24/M
53 Michael Scherzer Ringgold GA USA 200 45 175 25:41:59 15:25/M
54 Bradley Rogers Folsom CA USA 335 49 179 26:02:43 15:38/M
55 Iain Hughes Cincinnati OH USA 232 49 182 26:27:14 15:52/M
56 Brian Pilgrim Albuquerque NM USA 318 45 184 26:33:43 15:56/M
57 T. Michael Thornton Harvard MA USA 373 42 185 26:39:49 16:00/M
58 David Reasoner Dallas TX USA 109 40 188 26:45:27 16:03/M
59 Jeff Boutte Grass Valley CA USA 97 49 191 26:50:02 16:06/M
60 Craig Sandstrom Piedmont SC USA 342 45 194 26:57:55 16:11/M
61 Grant Carboni Sacramento CA USA 127 41 196 27:03:37 16:14/M
62 Tyler Cates Eugene OR USA 134 44 198 27:06:48 16:16/M
63 Michael Pantalone Hatfield PA USA 302 43 199 27:07:07 16:16/M
64 Mike Dahn Phoenix AZ USA 425 43 203 27:12:10 16:19/M
65 Bob Hearn Portland OR USA 215 46 204 27:17:10 16:22/M
66 Marco Denson Brentwood CA USA 154 47 208 27:24:41 16:27/M
67 Mark Dorman Clovis CA USA 163 40 209 27:27:08 16:28/M
68 Scott Vosburg Roseville CA USA 394 42 215 27:34:55 16:33/M
69 John Degregory Calistoga CA USA 152 43 221 27:48:52 16:41/M
70 Dave Winkler Simi Valley CA USA 405 49 226 27:52:38 16:44/M
71 Tom Lane Garfield AR USA 256 41 227 27:55:07 16:45/M
72 Martin McAuley San Francisco CA USA 272 40 230 28:01:53 16:49/M
73 Chris Garcia Menlo Park CA USA 192 49 231 28:03:20 16:50/M
74 Mike Bohi Stockton CA USA 94 40 233 28:10:05 16:54/M
75 Charley Jones Folsom CA USA 260 40 236 28:15:07 16:57/M
76 Jack Meyer Foresthill CA USA 279 48 237 28:15:39 16:57/M
77 Matt Holmes San Diego CA USA 230 45 242 28:26:43 17:04/M
78 Josh Meggitt Iowa City IA USA 276 42 252 28:41:19 17:13/M
79 Joshua Witte Flower Mound TX USA 406 40 253 28:41:47 17:13/M
80 Luis Velasquez Redwood City CA USA 391 42 257 28:44:09 17:14/M
81 Eddie Spencer Norman OK USA 362 42 259 28:45:16 17:15/M
82 Nick Polito Dallas TX USA 319 43 261 28:47:38 17:17/M
83 David Castellani Linwood NJ USA 132 47 263 28:50:16 17:18/M
84 Troy Crady Chicago IL USA 309 41 265 28:56:07 17:22/M
85 Joel Tapley Dallas GA USA 368 44 269 28:57:13 17:22/M
86 Julian Pieters Newark GBR Great Britain 316 41 275 29:06:20 17:28/M
87 Charles South Rochester WA USA 331 43 279 29:10:34 17:30/M
88 Ted Niemann Columbus OH USA 292 49 284 29:15:26 17:33/M
89 Steve Klang Placerville CA USA 305 44 287 29:18:37 17:35/M
90 Gus Exarchos El Dorado Hills CA USA 407 43 299 29:33:00 17:44/M
91 Chihping Fu Fremont CA USA 46 46 301 29:33:56 17:44/M
92 Ken Press Grizzly Flat CA USA 366 48 303 29:35:58 17:46/M
93 Boris Juarez Guatemala GTM Guatemala 237 40 304 29:37:51 17:47/M
94 Jonnifer Lacanlale Clark Freeport Zone PHL Philippines 254 42 309 29:50:33 17:54/M
95 Jason Healey Stevenson Ranch CA USA 214 41 311 29:51:15 17:55/M
96 James Smith San Francisco CA USA 354 40 312 29:51:31 17:55/M
97 Tom Clime Glenwood MD USA 139 46 313 29:52:41 17:56/M
98 Jim Hammond Bend OR USA 209 40 314 29:54:24 17:57/M
99 Joselito San Gabriel Suisun City CA USA 341 43 316 29:58:27 17:59/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenn MacKie Highland Village TX USA 266 50 38 19:17:15 11:34/M
2 Ricky Denesik Telluride CO USA 153 52 59 20:58:39 12:35/M
3 Jerry Nowak Medford OR USA 296 50 77 22:14:33 13:21/M
4 Stuart Kolb Green Bay WI USA 244 50 80 22:19:23 13:24/M
5 Grae Van Hooser Spanish Springs NV USA 389 51 96 22:40:50 13:37/M
6 Mark Drake Davis CA USA 156 56 111 23:12:54 13:56/M
7 Craig Wheeler Burlington KY USA 399 50 115 23:17:59 13:59/M
8 David Messman Walnut Creek CA USA 278 52 129 23:41:20 14:13/M
9 Dale Humphrey Ely MN USA 233 53 141 23:50:57 14:19/M
10 Mario Festival Calgary CAN Canada 388 57 149 24:04:49 14:27/M
11 Bruce Labelle Davis CA USA 68 56 158 24:48:29 14:53/M
12 Jim Scott Chico CA USA 90 52 161 25:03:57 15:02/M
13 David Schurr Cool CA USA 345 51 177 25:54:19 15:33/M
14 Michael Huss Auburn CA USA 110 54 180 26:07:43 15:41/M
15 Michael Yoder Fleetwood PA USA 416 50 186 26:40:38 16:00/M
16 Dariusz Jacek Labudzki Sandomierz POL Poland 253 52 187 26:43:45 16:02/M
17 Steve Holman Oakland CA USA 227 55 201 27:08:46 16:17/M
18 Mike Grimm Los Altos Hills CA USA 199 51 202 27:12:10 16:19/M
19 David Elsbernd Salem OR USA 177 57 217 27:37:37 16:35/M
20 Nile Sousa Modesto CA USA 360 58 219 27:42:07 16:37/M
21 Brent Speers South Pasadena CA USA 361 54 240 28:19:11 17:00/M
22 Donn Zea Grass Valley CA USA 54 54 241 28:21:59 17:01/M
23 Keith Straw Malvern PA USA 364 57 248 28:38:28 17:11/M
24 John Edgcomb Kentfield CA USA 168 53 249 28:39:09 17:11/M
25 Lance Fong Piedmont CA USA 183 51 251 28:40:53 17:13/M
26 Quintin Barney Holladay UT USA 87 52 264 28:53:18 17:20/M
27 John McCarthy Tinley Park IL USA 131 52 270 28:57:47 17:23/M
28 Peter Hargreaves Sunnyvale CA USA 211 55 271 28:58:14 17:23/M
29 Kurt Mandich Folsom CA USA 267 52 273 29:02:50 17:26/M
30 Edward Cacciapaglia Reston VA USA 125 58 276 29:07:22 17:28/M
31 David Bieber El Dorado CA USA 92 53 282 29:14:36 17:33/M
32 Kenny Rogers Fairhaven MA USA 336 58 286 29:16:29 17:34/M
33 Dirceu Faelli Sã£o Paulo BRA Brazil 58 59 289 29:19:43 17:36/M
34 Tim Cullum Santa Maria CA USA 169 55 292 29:24:22 17:39/M
35 Geir Frykholm Saetre NOR Norway 188 55 294 29:28:05 17:41/M
36 Robert Villani Hicksville NY USA 392 53 295 29:30:54 17:43/M
37 Andrew Harding Novi MI USA 210 51 302 29:34:42 17:45/M
38 Tony Bierman Effingham IL USA 79 56 308 29:46:02 17:52/M
39 Kevin O'Grady Columbus OH USA 297 53 315 29:54:55 17:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Mills Oceanside CA USA 61 61 75 22:10:57 13:19/M
2 Dan Brenden Phoenix AZ USA 161 61 193 26:51:22 16:07/M
3 George Raynsford Grass Valley CA USA 327 60 234 28:11:28 16:55/M
4 Ken Zellars Valencia PA USA 417 63 250 28:40:18 17:12/M
5 Clyde The Glide Aker Yreka CA USA 60 60 288 29:19:25 17:36/M
6 Mark Olson Covina CA USA 65 65 293 29:27:30 17:41/M
7 Charles Savage Novato CA USA 20 64 298 29:32:46 17:44/M
8 Robert Halpenny Sacramento CA USA 208 62 300 29:33:30 17:44/M
9 Steve Westlund Salt Lake City UT USA 398 61 306 29:42:32 17:50/M