2013 U.S Bank Kids Duathlon

Overall Results

July 20, 2013


Race Scored By: Ford Timing & Capital Road Race Management
 

Solo

  ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Pace
1 Nathan Kohl 343 15 M 1 14-15 2 11:22.7 5:41/M 1 15:49.4 21.1mph 27:12.1 27:12/M
2 Jeremy Pond 383 13 M 1 12-13 3 11:56.6 5:58/M 7 16:55.2 19.7mph 28:51.9 28:51/M
3 Schmidt Garrett 441 16 M 1 16-17 4 11:59.1 6:00/M 8 17:30.5 19.0mph 29:29.6 29:29/M
4 Brendan Dowling 314 12 M 2 12-13 6 12:54.9 6:27/M 5 16:35.9 20.1mph 29:30.8 29:30/M
5 Jarod Mica 362 14 M 2 14-15 7 13:10.3 6:35/M 3 16:20.7 20.4mph 29:31.0 29:31/M
6 Trevor Singley 397 14 M 3 14-15 5 12:54.6 6:27/M 6 16:43.0 19.9mph 29:37.6 29:37/M
7 Alex Russell 391 16 M 2 16-17 9 13:34.3 6:47/M 4 16:30.8 20.2mph 30:05.1 30:05/M
8 Greg Aitken 284 15 M 4 14-15 1 11:22.2 5:41/M 14 20:04.4 16.6mph 31:26.7 31:26/M
9 Julian Bumpus 297 15 M 5 14-15 24 15:32.6 7:46/M 2 16:16.2 20.5mph 31:48.8 31:48/M
10 John Dana 312 13 M 3 12-13 8 13:10.9 6:35/M 11 18:39.2 17.9mph 31:50.2 31:50/M
11 Cayla Crockell 310 13 F 1 12-13 20 15:03.5 7:32/M 9 17:54.2 18.6mph 32:57.8 32:57/M
12 Zachery Pollo 381 8 M 1 8- 9 23 15:29.7 7:45/M 10 18:10.7 18.3mph 33:40.5 33:40/M
13 Justine Intemann-Milligan 338 13 F 2 12-13 11 14:05.9 7:03/M 16 20:16.7 16.4mph 34:22.6 34:22/M
14 Trevor Borgschaatz 294 17 M 3 16-17 12 14:07.4 7:04/M 29 21:52.1 15.2mph 35:59.6 35:59/M
15 Nicholas Banas 290 14 M 6 14-15 19 15:00.7 7:30/M 21 20:59.7 15.9mph 36:00.4 36:00/M
16 Connor Ettinger 319 12 M 4 12-13 10 13:58.4 6:59/M 32 22:06.1 15.1mph 36:04.5 36:04/M
17 John Elkins 318 14 M 7 14-15 36 16:30.7 8:15/M 13 19:40.8 16.9mph 36:11.6 36:11/M
18 Cameron Cole 308 11 M 1 10-11 22 15:14.3 7:37/M 22 21:01.4 15.8mph 36:15.7 36:15/M
19 Jonathan Jacobsen 339 13 M 5 12-13 48 17:21.2 8:41/M 12 19:00.5 17.5mph 36:21.8 36:21/M
20 Lucca Arcolino 288 11 M 2 10-11 13 14:15.4 7:08/M 33 22:06.8 15.1mph 36:22.2 36:22/M
21 Joshua Cagney 301 11 M 3 10-11 30 16:05.5 8:03/M 17 20:26.5 16.3mph 36:32.0 36:32/M
22 Ethan Belleci 292 11 M 4 10-11 14 14:16.7 7:08/M 34 22:18.2 14.9mph 36:34.9 36:34/M
23 Jack Maguire 354 11 M 5 10-11 21 15:08.3 7:34/M 25 21:27.0 15.5mph 36:35.4 36:35/M
24 Alexander Maguire 353 9 M 2 8- 9 15 14:25.5 7:13/M 40 22:41.9 14.7mph 37:07.5 37:07/M
25 Annika Mellquist 361 12 F 3 12-13 18 14:51.1 7:26/M 36 22:20.7 14.9mph 37:11.8 37:11/M
 
  ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Pace
26 Stavros Boutris 296 12 M 6 12-13 37 16:41.8 8:21/M 19 20:40.1 16.1mph 37:22.0 37:22/M
27 Nolan Barry 291 10 M 6 10-11 42 16:56.6 8:28/M 18 20:26.7 16.3mph 37:23.4 37:23/M
28 Cameron Thompson 406 13 F 4 12-13 28 15:39.2 7:50/M 31 22:04.5 15.1mph 37:43.8 37:43/M
29 Despy Boutris 295 16 F 1 16-17 58 17:52.0 8:56/M 15 20:08.8 16.5mph 38:00.9 38:00/M
30 Daria Pond 382 12 F 5 12-13 33 16:26.0 8:13/M 30 21:59.9 15.1mph 38:25.9 38:25/M
31 Gabriel Santiago 394 8 M 3 8- 9 25 15:33.8 7:47/M 42 23:07.6 14.4mph 38:41.5 38:41/M
32 Emily Leach 346 14 F 1 14-15 45 17:02.3 8:31/M 27 21:43.2 15.3mph 38:45.6 38:45/M
33 Yanira Martinez 357 12 F 6 12-13 26 15:34.2 7:47/M 44 23:30.7 14.2mph 39:04.9 39:04/M
34 Josh Patterson 372 15 M 8 14-15 40 16:49.4 8:25/M 38 22:25.8 14.9mph 39:15.2 39:15/M
35 Erika Rumbaoa 434 14 F 2 14-15 54 17:48.2 8:54/M 26 21:29.0 15.5mph 39:17.2 39:17/M
36 Jaron Hansen 329 10 M 7 10-11 39 16:48.4 8:24/M 39 22:35.2 14.7mph 39:23.6 39:23/M
37 Kaili Seto 396 8 F 1 8- 9 35 16:30.3 8:15/M 41 22:58.6 14.5mph 39:29.0 39:29/M
38 Aidan Vancleef 408 11 M 8 10-11 47 17:20.3 8:40/M 37 22:23.1 14.9mph 39:43.4 39:43/M
39 Morgan Purdy 385 10 F 1 10-11 66 18:49.5 9:25/M 23 21:03.6 15.8mph 39:53.2 39:53/M
40 Carlos Guzman 328 16 M 4 16-17 29 15:41.7 7:51/M 54 24:17.8 13.7mph 39:59.5 39:59/M
41 Bruce Marlatt 355 10 M 9 10-11 16 14:35.3 7:18/M 62 25:27.5 13.1mph 40:02.8 40:02/M
42 Zianna Lara 344 12 F 7 12-13 53 17:45.5 8:53/M 35 22:20.6 14.9mph 40:06.2 40:06/M
43 Victoria Leung 347 15 F 3 14-15 31 16:14.9 8:07/M 50 24:01.0 13.9mph 40:15.9 40:15/M
44 Tazio Capozzola 303 14 M 9 14-15 76 19:23.8 9:42/M 20 20:52.1 16.0mph 40:16.0 40:16/M
45 Shawn Kennedy 342 8 M 4 8- 9 34 16:26.5 8:13/M 47 23:57.7 13.9mph 40:24.2 40:24/M
46 Mackenzie Stroud 400 12 F 8 12-13 27 15:34.5 7:47/M 58 24:49.8 13.4mph 40:24.4 40:24/M
47 David Stalker 398 10 M 10 10-11 41 16:52.0 8:26/M 51 24:04.8 13.8mph 40:56.8 40:56/M
48 Adam Lundgreen 350 12 M 7 12-13 81 19:52.0 9:56/M 24 21:15.6 15.7mph 41:07.6 41:07/M
49 Mike Pierce 376 9 M 5 8- 9 78 19:33.9 9:47/M 28 21:48.5 15.3mph 41:22.5 41:22/M
50 Ryan McNeil 360 8 M 6 8- 9 46 17:12.6 8:36/M 56 24:26.9 13.6mph 41:39.5 41:39/M
 
  ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Pace
51 Jordan Miller 422 14 M 10 14-15 50 17:22.1 8:41/M 55 24:24.3 13.6mph 41:46.4 41:46/M
52 James Canevari 302 10 M 11 10-11 59 18:04.7 9:02/M 46 23:53.7 13.9mph 41:58.5 41:58/M
53 Quinn Patterson 373 12 F 9 12-13 65 18:44.1 9:22/M 43 23:24.7 14.2mph 42:08.9 42:08/M
54 Avery Pieri 378 11 F 2 10-11 32 16:21.0 8:11/M 67 25:50.5 12.9mph 42:11.5 42:11/M
55 Tyson Hazel 330 9 M 7 8- 9 61 18:13.9 9:07/M 48 24:00.3 13.9mph 42:14.3 42:14/M
56 Parker True 442 11 M 12 10-11 17 14:50.6 7:25/M 76 27:30.7 12.1mph 42:21.3 42:21/M
57 Kelsey Thompson 407 11 F 3 10-11 51 17:33.0 8:47/M 60 25:03.7 13.3mph 42:36.7 42:36/M
58 Summer Adams 283 10 F 4 10-11 38 16:46.0 8:23/M 68 25:51.5 12.9mph 42:37.6 42:37/M
59 Samuel Royston 390 11 M 13 10-11 55 17:49.1 8:55/M 61 25:09.1 13.2mph 42:58.3 42:58/M
60 Jordan Weidman 415 12 F 10 12-13 60 18:05.0 9:03/M 59 25:03.2 13.3mph 43:08.2 43:08/M
61 Sarah Goold 322 13 F 11 12-13 69 18:56.9 9:28/M 53 24:14.6 13.7mph 43:11.5 43:11/M
62 Maya Guerrero 325 12 F 12 12-13 73 19:15.0 9:38/M 52 24:14.3 13.7mph 43:29.3 43:29/M
63 Blake Weidman 414 10 M 14 10-11 49 17:22.0 8:41/M 74 26:41.3 12.5mph 44:03.4 44:03/M
64 Sophie Green 429 11 F 5 10-11 95 21:14.2 10:37/M 45 23:47.5 14.0mph 45:01.8 45:01/M
65 Christopher Vazquez 411 11 M 15 10-11 72 19:13.0 9:37/M 66 25:50.1 12.9mph 45:03.1 45:03/M
66 Brogan McLaughlin 358 8 M 8 8- 9 43 17:00.3 8:30/M 81 28:08.5 11.8mph 45:08.8 45:08/M
67 Marius Souder 443 11 M 16 10-11 56 17:49.8 8:55/M 77 27:34.2 12.1mph 45:24.1 45:24/M
68 Noah Grundy 324 8 M 9 8- 9 93 21:02.9 10:31/M 57 24:33.9 13.6mph 45:36.9 45:36/M
69 Caleb Wallentine 438 12 M 8 12-13 44 17:01.6 8:31/M 86 28:42.8 11.6mph 45:44.4 45:44/M
70 Kevin Lasalle 345 9 M 10 8- 9 67 18:55.6 9:28/M 84 28:14.3 11.8mph 47:09.9 47:09/M
71 Brittany Cooke-Quinn 309 12 F 13 12-13 85 20:37.3 10:19/M 73 26:33.8 12.5mph 47:11.2 47:11/M
72 Nathaniel York 421 8 M 11 8- 9 52 17:43.6 8:52/M 97 29:28.0 11.3mph 47:11.7 47:11/M
73 Kyle Thach 405 10 M 17 10-11 57 17:50.4 8:55/M 96 29:22.4 11.3mph 47:12.9 47:12/M
74 Jasmin Hubbard 337 9 F 2 8- 9 62 18:28.7 9:14/M 87 28:49.1 11.6mph 47:17.9 47:17/M
75 Lucy Prieto 384 9 F 3 8- 9 90 20:56.1 10:28/M 72 26:25.4 12.6mph 47:21.5 47:21/M
 
  ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Pace
76 Tyler Parks 371 8 M 12 8- 9 75 19:23.3 9:42/M 82 28:11.9 11.8mph 47:35.3 47:35/M
77 Epaminondas Johnson 340 10 M 18 10-11 71 19:10.5 9:35/M 89 29:01.9 11.5mph 48:12.4 48:12/M
78 Zach Stubbs 401 6 M 1 1- 7 88 20:51.5 10:26/M 75 27:22.5 12.2mph 48:14.1 48:14/M
79 Megan Dobler 313 12 F 14 12-13 101 22:07.1 11:04/M 70 26:08.8 12.7mph 48:15.9 48:15/M
80 Rachel Lundgreen 351 15 F 4 14-15 87 20:48.5 10:24/M 78 27:37.9 12.1mph 48:26.4 48:26/M
81 Andrew Grindstaff 323 9 M 13 8- 9 122 24:29.1 12:15/M 49 24:00.8 13.9mph 48:29.9 48:29/M
82 Lilly O'Gara 370 10 F 6 10-11 70 19:01.0 9:31/M 98 29:31.4 11.3mph 48:32.5 48:32/M
83 Freja Niklasson 367 9 F 4 8- 9 79 19:36.7 9:48/M 94 29:14.4 11.4mph 48:51.2 48:51/M
84 Emma Green 428 13 F 15 12-13 112 23:10.9 11:35/M 64 25:43.9 12.9mph 48:54.8 48:54/M
85 Daniel O'Gara 369 8 M 14 8- 9 80 19:51.2 9:56/M 102 30:05.5 11.1mph 49:56.8 49:56/M
86 Grace Ducker 315 9 F 5 8- 9 119 23:53.8 11:57/M 69 26:03.9 12.8mph 49:57.7 49:57/M
87 Sydney Gums 327 11 F 7 10-11 64 18:41.1 9:21/M 109 31:21.6 10.6mph 50:02.8 50:02/M
88 Davis Pham 374 9 M 15 8- 9 68 18:56.3 9:28/M 107 31:16.8 10.7mph 50:13.2 50:13/M
89 Claire Nelson 366 11 F 8 10-11 74 19:15.9 9:38/M 106 31:15.8 10.7mph 50:31.8 50:31/M
90 Troy Pierce 377 7 M 2 1- 7 128 25:06.5 12:33/M 63 25:29.2 13.1mph 50:35.8 50:35/M
91 Rachel Wick 417 13 F 16 12-13 63 18:31.1 9:16/M 113 32:07.4 10.4mph 50:38.6 50:38/M
92 Karissa Moya 364 11 F 9 10-11 91 20:58.6 10:29/M 99 29:42.5 11.2mph 50:41.1 50:41/M
93 Hope Crockell 311 9 F 6 8- 9 129 25:07.4 12:34/M 65 25:48.0 12.9mph 50:55.5 50:55/M
94 Garrett Wong 418 10 M 19 10-11 111 22:47.7 11:24/M 85 28:41.9 11.6mph 51:29.6 51:29/M
95 William Hill 334 11 M 20 10-11 116 23:43.4 11:52/M 79 28:00.0 11.9mph 51:43.4 51:43/M
96 Sara Annane 287 10 F 10 10-11 106 22:33.8 11:17/M 92 29:10.7 11.4mph 51:44.5 51:44/M
97 Ryan Sampson 393 8 M 16 8- 9 110 22:41.6 11:21/M 90 29:05.3 11.4mph 51:47.0 51:47/M
98 Orieanna Vincent 413 9 F 7 8- 9 105 22:27.7 11:14/M 101 30:01.2 11.1mph 52:28.9 52:28/M
99 Tindra Niklasson 368 7 F 1 1- 7 86 20:41.3 10:21/M 111 31:51.7 10.5mph 52:33.1 52:33/M
100 Unknown Partic. 431 431 M 1 0- 0 96 21:32.8 10:46/M 105 31:04.2 10.7mph 52:37.1 52:37/M
 
  ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Pace
101 Keira McNeil 359 7 F 2 1- 7 118 23:45.6 11:53/M 88 28:58.4 11.5mph 52:44.1 52:44/M
102 Alexanderia Moya 363 8 F 8 8- 9 92 20:58.8 10:29/M 112 31:57.3 10.4mph 52:56.1 52:56/M
103 Kenton Vincent 412 7 M 3 1- 7 77 19:33.9 9:47/M 122 33:32.8 9.93mph 53:06.8 53:06/M
104 Nick Dudek 317 7 M 4 1- 7 130 25:20.4 12:40/M 80 28:08.4 11.8mph 53:28.9 53:28/M
105 Lauren Dudek 316 8 F 9 8- 9 120 24:10.1 12:05/M 95 29:19.2 11.4mph 53:29.3 53:29/M
106 Klair Gums 326 9 F 10 8- 9 89 20:54.7 10:27/M 115 32:36.6 10.2mph 53:31.3 53:31/M
107 Brittany Felton 437 9 F 11 8- 9 115 23:29.1 11:45/M 104 30:22.1 11.0mph 53:51.2 53:51/M
108 Sandrina Stolz 399 15 F 5 14-15 84 20:31.0 10:16/M 123 34:01.7 9.79mph 54:32.8 54:32/M
109 Aimee Busch 300 17 F 2 16-17 83 20:30.7 10:15/M 124 34:02.5 9.78mph 54:33.2 54:33/M
110 Jacob Cardenas 304 11 M 21 10-11 133 26:22.0 13:11/M 83 28:13.1 11.8mph 54:35.1 54:35/M
111 Amy Glum 320 10 F 11 10-11 113 23:15.0 11:38/M 108 31:20.6 10.6mph 54:35.6 54:35/M
112 Colby Moresi 426 11 F 12 10-11 131 25:38.6 12:49/M 91 29:06.4 11.4mph 54:45.1 54:45/M
113 Ivan Lira 349 10 M 22 10-11 102 22:11.4 11:06/M 116 32:37.4 10.2mph 54:48.9 54:48/M
114 Esai Lira 348 8 M 17 8- 9 103 22:11.5 11:06/M 117 32:38.2 10.2mph 54:49.7 54:49/M
115 Jon Sampson 392 8 M 18 8- 9 98 21:58.2 10:59/M 119 33:02.8 10.1mph 55:01.1 55:01/M
116 Brenna Banas 289 11 F 13 10-11 135 26:32.3 13:16/M 93 29:12.5 11.4mph 55:44.8 55:44/M
117 Unknown Partic. 432 432 M 2 0- 0 107 22:35.9 11:18/M 121 33:28.2 10.0mph 56:04.1 56:04/M
118 Unknown Partic. 433 433 M 3 0- 0 108 22:38.1 11:19/M 120 33:26.0 10.0mph 56:04.1 56:04/M
119 Elissa Suttler 424 10 F 14 10-11 140 29:48.4 14:54/M 71 26:19.7 12.7mph 56:08.2 56:08/M
120 Joshua Wallentine 439 11 M 23 10-11 97 21:45.4 10:53/M 130 34:57.5 9.53mph 56:43.0 56:43/M
121 Ithan Yan 420 7 M 5 1- 7 121 24:10.9 12:05/M 114 32:36.2 10.2mph 56:47.2 56:47/M
122 Shannon Wong 419 8 F 12 8- 9 104 22:26.8 11:13/M 126 34:23.8 9.68mph 56:50.6 56:50/M
123 Keith Ede 423 15 M 11 14-15 137 26:50.3 13:25/M 103 30:09.2 11.0mph 56:59.6 56:59/M
124 Kailani Pham 375 7 F 3 1- 7 109 22:40.0 11:20/M 127 34:26.3 9.67mph 57:06.3 57:06/M
125 Owen Chubb 307 8 M 19 8- 9 94 21:03.3 10:32/M 134 36:38.3 9.09mph 57:41.6 57:41/M
 
  ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Pace
126 Kallie Anderson 286 13 F 17 12-13 99 22:06.3 11:03/M 132 35:44.7 9.32mph 57:51.1 57:51/M
127 Shane Pieri 380 9 M 20 8- 9 100 22:06.8 11:03/M 133 35:45.3 9.31mph 57:52.1 57:52/M
128 Kai Chang 306 7 M 6 1- 7 134 26:30.0 13:15/M 110 31:22.5 10.6mph 57:52.6 57:52/M
129 Monty Nelsenador 365 7 M 7 1- 7 117 23:44.1 11:52/M 125 34:12.0 9.74mph 57:56.2 57:56/M
130 Gabriel Schmitt 395 8 M 21 8- 9 114 23:26.9 11:43/M 129 34:53.0 9.55mph 58:19.9 58:19/M
131 Kathy Swartz 402 11 F 15 10-11 136 26:32.7 13:16/M 118 32:45.5 10.2mph 59:18.3 59:18/M
132 Aaron Goold 321 8 M 22 8- 9 126 25:04.0 12:32/M 128 34:41.8 9.60mph 59:45.9 59:45/M
133 Connor Bilodeau 293 4 M 8 1- 7 125 25:00.8 12:30/M 131 35:05.2 9.49mph 1:00:06.0 60:06/M
134 Abby Hofacker 335 7 F 4 1- 7 82 20:24.7 10:12/M 139 39:42.3 8.39mph 1:00:07.0 60:07/M
135 Marcus Castillo 305 7 M 9 1- 7 127 25:05.2 12:33/M 135 38:25.7 8.67mph 1:03:31.0 63:31/M
136 Spencer True 444 9 M 23 8- 9 145 34:10.6 17:05/M 100 29:55.6 11.1mph 1:04:06.2 64:06/M
137 Shawna Mace 352 11 F 16 10-11 123 24:35.5 12:18/M 140 39:57.2 8.34mph 1:04:32.7 64:32/M
138 Aryah Hubbard 336 7 F 5 1- 7 132 26:15.0 13:08/M 136 39:00.8 8.54mph 1:05:15.8 65:15/M
139 Natalia Reyes 435 10 F 17 10-11 139 28:00.2 14:00/M 137 39:36.0 8.41mph 1:07:36.2 67:36/M
140 Blanca Reyes 436 7 F 6 1- 7 138 27:55.4 13:58/M 138 39:41.0 8.39mph 1:07:36.4 67:36/M
141 Brydon Jones 341 7 M 10 1- 7 143 32:25.8 16:13/M 141 40:54.0 8.14mph 1:13:19.9 73:19/M
142 Samantha Weishahn 416 8 F 13 8- 9 144 32:39.4 16:20/M 142 41:39.6 8.00mph 1:14:19.0 74:19/M
143 Camille Zuvella 427 8 F 14 8- 9 142 31:53.2 15:57/M 143 43:18.4 7.69mph 1:15:11.6 75:11/M
144 Tyler Higa 333 7 M 11 1- 7 141 30:45.8 15:23/M 144 45:30.9 7.32mph 1:16:16.7 76:16/M
145 Izra Wallentine 440 7 M 12 1- 7 124 24:52.4 12:26/M 145 57:59.6 5.74mph 1:22:52.1 82:52/M

2013 U.S Bank Kids Duathlon

Age Group Results

July 20, 2013


Race Scored By: Ford Timing & Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0- 0 1- 7 8- 9 10-11 12-13 14-15 16-17
Women: 1- 7 8- 9 10-11 12-13 14-15 16-17

Solo

Top

Female 1 to 7

  Overall   ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 99 Tindra Niklasson 368 7 2 20:41.3 10:21/M 2 31:51.7 10.5mph 52:33.1
2 101 Keira McNeil 359 7 4 23:45.6 11:53/M 1 28:58.4 11.5mph 52:44.1
3 124 Kailani Pham 375 7 3 22:40.0 11:20/M 3 34:26.3 9.67mph 57:06.3
4 134 Abby Hofacker 335 7 1 20:24.7 10:12/M 6 39:42.3 8.39mph 1:00:07.0
5 138 Aryah Hubbard 336 7 5 26:15.0 13:08/M 4 39:00.8 8.54mph 1:05:15.8
6 140 Blanca Reyes 436 7 6 27:55.4 13:58/M 5 39:41.0 8.39mph 1:07:36.4
 
Top

Female 8 to 9

  Overall   ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 37 Kaili Seto 396 8 1 16:30.3 8:15/M 1 22:58.6 14.5mph 39:29.0
2 74 Jasmin Hubbard 337 9 2 18:28.7 9:14/M 5 28:49.1 11.6mph 47:17.9
3 75 Lucy Prieto 384 9 5 20:56.1 10:28/M 4 26:25.4 12.6mph 47:21.5
4 83 Freja Niklasson 367 9 3 19:36.7 9:48/M 6 29:14.4 11.4mph 48:51.2
5 86 Grace Ducker 315 9 10 23:53.8 11:57/M 3 26:03.9 12.8mph 49:57.7
6 93 Hope Crockell 311 9 12 25:07.4 12:34/M 2 25:48.0 12.9mph 50:55.5
7 98 Orieanna Vincent 413 9 8 22:27.7 11:14/M 8 30:01.2 11.1mph 52:28.9
8 102 Alexanderia Moya 363 8 6 20:58.8 10:29/M 10 31:57.3 10.4mph 52:56.1
9 105 Lauren Dudek 316 8 11 24:10.1 12:05/M 7 29:19.2 11.4mph 53:29.3
10 106 Klair Gums 326 9 4 20:54.7 10:27/M 11 32:36.6 10.2mph 53:31.3
11 107 Brittany Felton 437 9 9 23:29.1 11:45/M 9 30:22.1 11.0mph 53:51.2
12 122 Shannon Wong 419 8 7 22:26.8 11:13/M 12 34:23.8 9.68mph 56:50.6
13 142 Samantha Weishahn 416 8 14 32:39.4 16:20/M 13 41:39.6 8.00mph 1:14:19.0
14 143 Camille Zuvella 427 8 13 31:53.2 15:57/M 14 43:18.4 7.69mph 1:15:11.6
 
Top

Female 10 to 11

  Overall   ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 39 Morgan Purdy 385 10 5 18:49.5 9:25/M 1 21:03.6 15.8mph 39:53.2
2 54 Avery Pieri 378 11 1 16:21.0 8:11/M 4 25:50.5 12.9mph 42:11.5
3 57 Kelsey Thompson 407 11 3 17:33.0 8:47/M 3 25:03.7 13.3mph 42:36.7
4 58 Summer Adams 283 10 2 16:46.0 8:23/M 5 25:51.5 12.9mph 42:37.6
5 64 Sophie Green 429 11 9 21:14.2 10:37/M 2 23:47.5 14.0mph 45:01.8
6 82 Lilly O'Gara 370 10 6 19:01.0 9:31/M 10 29:31.4 11.3mph 48:32.5
7 87 Sydney Gums 327 11 4 18:41.1 9:21/M 14 31:21.6 10.6mph 50:02.8
8 89 Claire Nelson 366 11 7 19:15.9 9:38/M 12 31:15.8 10.7mph 50:31.8
9 92 Karissa Moya 364 11 8 20:58.6 10:29/M 11 29:42.5 11.2mph 50:41.1
10 96 Sara Annane 287 10 10 22:33.8 11:17/M 8 29:10.7 11.4mph 51:44.5
11 111 Amy Glum 320 10 11 23:15.0 11:38/M 13 31:20.6 10.6mph 54:35.6
12 112 Colby Moresi 426 11 13 25:38.6 12:49/M 7 29:06.4 11.4mph 54:45.1
13 116 Brenna Banas 289 11 14 26:32.3 13:16/M 9 29:12.5 11.4mph 55:44.8
14 119 Elissa Suttler 424 10 17 29:48.4 14:54/M 6 26:19.7 12.7mph 56:08.2
15 131 Kathy Swartz 402 11 15 26:32.7 13:16/M 15 32:45.5 10.2mph 59:18.3
16 137 Shawna Mace 352 11 12 24:35.5 12:18/M 17 39:57.2 8.34mph 1:04:32.7
17 139 Natalia Reyes 435 10 16 28:00.2 14:00/M 16 39:36.0 8.41mph 1:07:36.2
 
Top

Female 12 to 13

  Overall   ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 11 Cayla Crockell 310 13 3 15:03.5 7:32/M 1 17:54.2 18.6mph 32:57.8
2 13 Justine Intemann-Milligan 338 13 1 14:05.9 7:03/M 2 20:16.7 16.4mph 34:22.6
3 25 Annika Mellquist 361 12 2 14:51.1 7:26/M 6 22:20.7 14.9mph 37:11.8
4 28 Cameron Thompson 406 13 6 15:39.2 7:50/M 4 22:04.5 15.1mph 37:43.8
5 30 Daria Pond 382 12 7 16:26.0 8:13/M 3 21:59.9 15.1mph 38:25.9
6 33 Yanira Martinez 357 12 4 15:34.2 7:47/M 8 23:30.7 14.2mph 39:04.9
7 42 Zianna Lara 344 12 8 17:45.5 8:53/M 5 22:20.6 14.9mph 40:06.2
8 46 Mackenzie Stroud 400 12 5 15:34.5 7:47/M 11 24:49.8 13.4mph 40:24.4
9 53 Quinn Patterson 373 12 11 18:44.1 9:22/M 7 23:24.7 14.2mph 42:08.9
10 60 Jordan Weidman 415 12 9 18:05.0 9:03/M 12 25:03.2 13.3mph 43:08.2
11 61 Sarah Goold 322 13 12 18:56.9 9:28/M 10 24:14.6 13.7mph 43:11.5
12 62 Maya Guerrero 325 12 13 19:15.0 9:38/M 9 24:14.3 13.7mph 43:29.3
13 71 Brittany Cooke-Quinn 309 12 14 20:37.3 10:19/M 15 26:33.8 12.5mph 47:11.2
14 79 Megan Dobler 313 12 16 22:07.1 11:04/M 14 26:08.8 12.7mph 48:15.9
15 84 Emma Green 428 13 17 23:10.9 11:35/M 13 25:43.9 12.9mph 48:54.8
16 91 Rachel Wick 417 13 10 18:31.1 9:16/M 16 32:07.4 10.4mph 50:38.6
17 126 Kallie Anderson 286 13 15 22:06.3 11:03/M 17 35:44.7 9.32mph 57:51.1
 
Top

Female 14 to 15

  Overall   ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 32 Emily Leach 346 14 2 17:02.3 8:31/M 2 21:43.2 15.3mph 38:45.6
2 35 Erika Rumbaoa 434 14 3 17:48.2 8:54/M 1 21:29.0 15.5mph 39:17.2
3 43 Victoria Leung 347 15 1 16:14.9 8:07/M 3 24:01.0 13.9mph 40:15.9
4 80 Rachel Lundgreen 351 15 5 20:48.5 10:24/M 4 27:37.9 12.1mph 48:26.4
5 108 Sandrina Stolz 399 15 4 20:31.0 10:16/M 5 34:01.7 9.79mph 54:32.8
 
Top

Female 16 to 17

  Overall   ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 29 Despy Boutris 295 16 1 17:52.0 8:56/M 1 20:08.8 16.5mph 38:00.9
2 109 Aimee Busch 300 17 2 20:30.7 10:15/M 2 34:02.5 9.78mph 54:33.2
 
Top

Male No Age Given

  Overall   ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 100 Unknown Partic. 431 431 1 21:32.8 10:46/M 1 31:04.2 10.7mph 52:37.1
2 117 Unknown Partic. 432 432 2 22:35.9 11:18/M 3 33:28.2 10.0mph 56:04.1
3 118 Unknown Partic. 433 433 3 22:38.1 11:19/M 2 33:26.0 10.0mph 56:04.1
 
Top

7 and under

  Overall   ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 78 Zach Stubbs 401 6 2 20:51.5 10:26/M 2 27:22.5 12.2mph 48:14.1
2 90 Troy Pierce 377 7 8 25:06.5 12:33/M 1 25:29.2 13.1mph 50:35.8
3 103 Kenton Vincent 412 7 1 19:33.9 9:47/M 6 33:32.8 9.93mph 53:06.8
4 104 Nick Dudek 317 7 9 25:20.4 12:40/M 3 28:08.4 11.8mph 53:28.9
5 121 Ithan Yan 420 7 4 24:10.9 12:05/M 5 32:36.2 10.2mph 56:47.2
6 128 Kai Chang 306 7 10 26:30.0 13:15/M 4 31:22.5 10.6mph 57:52.6
7 129 Monty Nelsenador 365 7 3 23:44.1 11:52/M 7 34:12.0 9.74mph 57:56.2
8 133 Connor Bilodeau 293 4 6 25:00.8 12:30/M 8 35:05.2 9.49mph 1:00:06.0
9 135 Marcus Castillo 305 7 7 25:05.2 12:33/M 9 38:25.7 8.67mph 1:03:31.0
10 141 Brydon Jones 341 7 12 32:25.8 16:13/M 10 40:54.0 8.14mph 1:13:19.9
11 144 Tyler Higa 333 7 11 30:45.8 15:23/M 11 45:30.9 7.32mph 1:16:16.7
12 145 Izra Wallentine 440 7 5 24:52.4 12:26/M 12 57:59.6 5.74mph 1:22:52.1
 
Top

Male 8 to 9

  Overall   ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 12 Zachery Pollo 381 8 3 15:29.7 7:45/M 1 18:10.7 18.3mph 33:40.5
2 24 Alexander Maguire 353 9 2 14:25.5 7:13/M 3 22:41.9 14.7mph 37:07.5
3 31 Gabriel Santiago 394 8 4 15:33.8 7:47/M 4 23:07.6 14.4mph 38:41.5
4 45 Shawn Kennedy 342 8 5 16:26.5 8:13/M 5 23:57.7 13.9mph 40:24.2
5 49 Mike Pierce 376 9 13 19:33.9 9:47/M 2 21:48.5 15.3mph 41:22.5
6 50 Ryan McNeil 360 8 7 17:12.6 8:36/M 8 24:26.9 13.6mph 41:39.5
7 55 Tyson Hazel 330 9 9 18:13.9 9:07/M 6 24:00.3 13.9mph 42:14.3
8 66 Brogan McLaughlin 358 8 6 17:00.3 8:30/M 10 28:08.5 11.8mph 45:08.8
9 68 Noah Grundy 324 8 15 21:02.9 10:31/M 9 24:33.9 13.6mph 45:36.9
10 70 Kevin Lasalle 345 9 10 18:55.6 9:28/M 12 28:14.3 11.8mph 47:09.9
11 72 Nathaniel York 421 8 8 17:43.6 8:52/M 14 29:28.0 11.3mph 47:11.7
12 76 Tyler Parks 371 8 12 19:23.3 9:42/M 11 28:11.9 11.8mph 47:35.3
13 81 Andrew Grindstaff 323 9 22 24:29.1 12:15/M 7 24:00.8 13.9mph 48:29.9
14 85 Daniel O'Gara 369 8 14 19:51.2 9:56/M 16 30:05.5 11.1mph 49:56.8
15 88 Davis Pham 374 9 11 18:56.3 9:28/M 17 31:16.8 10.7mph 50:13.2
16 97 Ryan Sampson 393 8 20 22:41.6 11:21/M 13 29:05.3 11.4mph 51:47.0
17 114 Esai Lira 348 8 19 22:11.5 11:06/M 18 32:38.2 10.2mph 54:49.7
18 115 Jon Sampson 392 8 17 21:58.2 10:59/M 19 33:02.8 10.1mph 55:01.1
19 125 Owen Chubb 307 8 16 21:03.3 10:32/M 23 36:38.3 9.09mph 57:41.6
20 127 Shane Pieri 380 9 18 22:06.8 11:03/M 22 35:45.3 9.31mph 57:52.1
21 130 Gabriel Schmitt 395 8 21 23:26.9 11:43/M 21 34:53.0 9.55mph 58:19.9
22 132 Aaron Goold 321 8 23 25:04.0 12:32/M 20 34:41.8 9.60mph 59:45.9
23 136 Spencer True 444 9 24 34:10.6 17:05/M 15 29:55.6 11.1mph 1:04:06.2
 
Top

Male 10 to 11

  Overall   ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 18 Cameron Cole 308 11 6 15:14.3 7:37/M 3 21:01.4 15.8mph 36:15.7
2 20 Lucca Arcolino 288 11 1 14:15.4 7:08/M 5 22:06.8 15.1mph 36:22.2
3 21 Joshua Cagney 301 11 7 16:05.5 8:03/M 1 20:26.5 16.3mph 36:32.0
4 22 Ethan Belleci 292 11 2 14:16.7 7:08/M 6 22:18.2 14.9mph 36:34.9
5 23 Jack Maguire 354 11 5 15:08.3 7:34/M 4 21:27.0 15.5mph 36:35.4
6 27 Nolan Barry 291 10 10 16:56.6 8:28/M 2 20:26.7 16.3mph 37:23.4
7 36 Jaron Hansen 329 10 8 16:48.4 8:24/M 8 22:35.2 14.7mph 39:23.6
8 38 Aidan Vancleef 408 11 11 17:20.3 8:40/M 7 22:23.1 14.9mph 39:43.4
9 41 Bruce Marlatt 355 10 3 14:35.3 7:18/M 12 25:27.5 13.1mph 40:02.8
10 47 David Stalker 398 10 9 16:52.0 8:26/M 10 24:04.8 13.8mph 40:56.8
11 52 James Canevari 302 10 16 18:04.7 9:02/M 9 23:53.7 13.9mph 41:58.5
12 56 Parker True 442 11 4 14:50.6 7:25/M 15 27:30.7 12.1mph 42:21.3
13 59 Samuel Royston 390 11 13 17:49.1 8:55/M 11 25:09.1 13.2mph 42:58.3
14 63 Blake Weidman 414 10 12 17:22.0 8:41/M 14 26:41.3 12.5mph 44:03.4
15 65 Christopher Vazquez 411 11 18 19:13.0 9:37/M 13 25:50.1 12.9mph 45:03.1
16 67 Marius Souder 443 11 14 17:49.8 8:55/M 16 27:34.2 12.1mph 45:24.1
17 73 Kyle Thach 405 10 15 17:50.4 8:55/M 21 29:22.4 11.3mph 47:12.9
18 77 Epaminondas Johnson 340 10 17 19:10.5 9:35/M 20 29:01.9 11.5mph 48:12.4
19 94 Garrett Wong 418 10 21 22:47.7 11:24/M 19 28:41.9 11.6mph 51:29.6
20 95 William Hill 334 11 22 23:43.4 11:52/M 17 28:00.0 11.9mph 51:43.4
21 110 Jacob Cardenas 304 11 23 26:22.0 13:11/M 18 28:13.1 11.8mph 54:35.1
22 113 Ivan Lira 349 10 20 22:11.4 11:06/M 22 32:37.4 10.2mph 54:48.9
23 120 Joshua Wallentine 439 11 19 21:45.4 10:53/M 23 34:57.5 9.53mph 56:43.0
 
Top

Male 12 to 13

  Overall   ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 2 Jeremy Pond 383 13 1 11:56.6 5:58/M 2 16:55.2 19.7mph 28:51.9
2 4 Brendan Dowling 314 12 2 12:54.9 6:27/M 1 16:35.9 20.1mph 29:30.8
3 10 John Dana 312 13 3 13:10.9 6:35/M 3 18:39.2 17.9mph 31:50.2
4 16 Connor Ettinger 319 12 4 13:58.4 6:59/M 7 22:06.1 15.1mph 36:04.5
5 19 Jonathan Jacobsen 339 13 7 17:21.2 8:41/M 4 19:00.5 17.5mph 36:21.8
6 26 Stavros Boutris 296 12 5 16:41.8 8:21/M 5 20:40.1 16.1mph 37:22.0
7 48 Adam Lundgreen 350 12 8 19:52.0 9:56/M 6 21:15.6 15.7mph 41:07.6
8 69 Caleb Wallentine 438 12 6 17:01.6 8:31/M 8 28:42.8 11.6mph 45:44.4
 
Top

Male 14 to 15

  Overall   ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 1 Nathan Kohl 343 15 2 11:22.7 5:41/M 1 15:49.4 21.1mph 27:12.1
2 5 Jarod Mica 362 14 4 13:10.3 6:35/M 3 16:20.7 20.4mph 29:31.0
3 6 Trevor Singley 397 14 3 12:54.6 6:27/M 4 16:43.0 19.9mph 29:37.6
4 8 Greg Aitken 284 15 1 11:22.2 5:41/M 6 20:04.4 16.6mph 31:26.7
5 9 Julian Bumpus 297 15 6 15:32.6 7:46/M 2 16:16.2 20.5mph 31:48.8
6 15 Nicholas Banas 290 14 5 15:00.7 7:30/M 8 20:59.7 15.9mph 36:00.4
7 17 John Elkins 318 14 7 16:30.7 8:15/M 5 19:40.8 16.9mph 36:11.6
8 34 Josh Patterson 372 15 8 16:49.4 8:25/M 9 22:25.8 14.9mph 39:15.2
9 44 Tazio Capozzola 303 14 10 19:23.8 9:42/M 7 20:52.1 16.0mph 40:16.0
10 51 Jordan Miller 422 14 9 17:22.1 8:41/M 10 24:24.3 13.6mph 41:46.4
11 123 Keith Ede 423 15 11 26:50.3 13:25/M 11 30:09.2 11.0mph 56:59.6
 
Top

Male 16 to 17

  Overall   ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 3 Schmidt Garrett 441 16 1 11:59.1 6:00/M 2 17:30.5 19.0mph 29:29.6
2 7 Alex Russell 391 16 2 13:34.3 6:47/M 1 16:30.8 20.2mph 30:05.1
3 14 Trevor Borgschaatz 294 17 3 14:07.4 7:04/M 3 21:52.1 15.2mph 35:59.6
4 40 Carlos Guzman 328 16 4 15:41.7 7:51/M 4 24:17.8 13.7mph 39:59.5

2013 U.S Bank Kids Duathlon

2013 U.S Bank Kids Duathlon

July 20, 2013


Race Scored by: Capital Road Race Management

Male Relay Teams

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    

    1       36           Wishful Thinking                                                     28:51.8  
                     36    Max Hall                      2 Mile Run     2       13:04.0       13:04.0  
                     36    Nathan Poer                   5.5 Bike       1       15:47.7       28:51.8  
 
    2       28           Thou Flaming Marshmallows                                            34:15.0  
                     28    Ryan Ioanidis                 2 Mile Run     1       12:10.0       12:10.0  
                     28    Gavin Remme                   5.5 Bike       2       22:04.9       34:15.0  
 
    3       37           Fruit Ninjas                                                         34:18.1  
                     37    Samuel Burdick                2 Mile Run     4       16:14.0       16:14.0  
                     37    Jonas Poer                    5.5 Bike       3       18:04.1       34:18.1  
 
    4       22           Team Moo                                                             36:24.7  
                     22    Austin Ruiz                   2 Mile Run     3       15:08.3       15:08.3  
                     22    josh ruiz                     5.5 Bike       4       21:16.4       36:24.7  
 
    5       33           Radioactive                                                          47:01.1  
                     33    Mitchell Travis               2 Mile Run     5       18:19.6       18:19.6  
                     33    William Teresinski            5.5 Bike       5       28:41.5       47:01.1  
 
    6       40           The Dragons                                                          47:17.9  
                     40    Ryan Thao                     2 Mile Run     6       19:11.8       19:11.8  
                     40    Ethan Thao                    5.5 Bike       6       28:06.0       47:17.9  
 
    7       35           Team Bismark                                                         51:51.3  
                     35    Caleb Hight                   2 Mile Run     7       22:49.2       22:49.2  
                     35    JARED HIGHT                   5.5 Bike       7       29:02.0       51:51.3  


Female Relay Teams


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    

    1       38           SALT & PEPPER                                                        40:23.4  
                     38    Mia Flemming-Mullins          2 Mile Run     2       17:15.5       17:15.5  
                     38    Hayden Greene                 5.5 Bike       1       23:07.9       40:23.4  
 
    2       31           Fluffy unicorns                                                      41:25.8  
                     31    Alana Reyna                   2 Mile Run     1       15:00.3       15:00.3  
                     31    Rachel Wick                   5.5 Bike       2       26:25.5       41:25.8  


Co-Ed Relay Teams


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    

    1       30           Scherzino                                                            29:36.7  
                     30    Cessair McKinney              2 Mile Run     1       12:48.0       12:48.0  
                     30    Cameron Holland               5.5 Bike       1       16:48.6       29:36.7  
 
    2       41           Thunder & Lightning                                                  38:51.7  
                     41    Brown Teagan                  2 Mile Run     3       15:14.8       15:14.8  
                     41    Greene Blake                  5.5 Bike       2       23:36.8       38:51.7  
 
    3       24           Team Wolfie                                                          40:42.9  
                     24    Paige Harman                  2 Mile Run     2       14:29.4       14:29.4  
                     24    Spencer Harman                5.5 Bike       3       26:13.5       40:42.9  
 
    4       27           Tag Team                                                             43:54.2  
                     27    Riley Cipar                   2 Mile Run     4       17:25.1       17:25.1  
                     27    Maleah Cipar                  5.5 Bike       4       26:29.0       43:54.2  
 
    5       34           No Brakes                                                            44:07.0  
                     34    Sara Travis                   2 Mile Run     5       18:20.5       18:20.5  
                     34    Jordon Teresinski             5.5 Bike       5       25:46.4       44:07.0  
 
    6       39           The Little Murphs                                                    51:15.1  
                     39    Kailey Murphy                 2 Mile Run     6       22:57.2       22:57.2  
                     39    Timothy Murphy                5.5 Bike       6       28:17.9       51:15.1