2012 Sierra Nevada Endurance Runs

Overall Finish List

September 22, 2012


Race Scored By: Capital Road Race Management

12K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Doug Whichard Livermore CA 94 23 M 1 18-29 45:23.13 45:24.36 0:01.23 6:05/M
2 Dan Napieralski Folsom CA 56 27 M 2 18-29 45:52.21 45:53.41 0:01.20 6:09/M
3 Matt Sandstrom Roseville CA 70 22 M 3 18-29 48:21.63 48:22.70 0:01.07 6:29/M
4 Chris McGovern Nevada City CA 46 39 M 1 30-39 51:43.33 51:45.02 0:01.69 6:56/M
5 Rod Hammond Cool CA 31 52 M 1 50-59 59:14.47 59:16.76 0:02.29 7:56/M
6 Chris Plunkett Cameron Park CA 63 29 M 4 18-29 59:15.71 59:18.67 0:02.96 7:57/M
7 David Finney Knoxville TN 24 29 M 5 18-29 1:01:58.75 1:02:03.05 0:04.30 8:18/M
8 Roger Curtis Folsom CA 14 51 M 2 50-59 1:03:22.22 1:03:23.56 0:01.34 8:30/M
9 Alana Nelson Sacramento CA 58 28 F 1 18-29 1:03:50.31 1:04:03.11 0:12.80 8:33/M
10 Mike Lemaire Woodland CA 42 57 M 3 50-59 1:04:29.73 1:04:31.92 0:02.19 8:39/M
11 Jennifer Sant Gold River CA 71 42 F 1 40-49 1:04:36.72 1:04:39.79 0:03.07 8:40/M
12 Corinne Meadors Folsom CA 48 41 F 2 40-49 1:04:36.90 1:04:39.16 0:02.26 8:40/M
13 Anabella Brown El Dorado Hills CA 11 45 F 3 40-49 1:05:33.26 1:05:36.95 0:03.69 8:47/M
14 Brian Wade Roseville CA 93 39 M 2 30-39 1:05:51.08 1:05:52.97 0:01.89 8:50/M
15 Sp Mann Auburn CA 44 41 M 1 40-49 1:07:13.13 1:07:15.69 0:02.56 9:01/M
16 Ben Thacker Loomis CA 79 26 M 6 18-29 1:08:16.69 1:08:18.93 0:02.24 9:09/M
17 Ed Ballinger Roseville CA 2 60 M 1 60-69 1:08:27.67 1:08:31.88 0:04.21 9:11/M
18 Suzanne Dick Fair Oaks CA 16 50 F 1 50-59 1:08:31.14 1:08:34.35 0:03.21 9:11/M
19 Aaron Speed Auburn CA 89 34 M 3 30-39 1:08:59.88 1:10:26.31 1:26.43 9:15/M
20 Nicholas Banaszak El Dorado Hills CA 4 26 M 7 18-29 1:09:16.38 1:09:26.78 0:10.40 9:17/M
21 Derek Mendy San Diego CA 50 36 M 4 30-39 1:09:49.70 1:10:00.14 0:10.44 9:22/M
22 John Bonnett Roseville CA 8 49 M 2 40-49 1:10:34.17 1:10:39.85 0:05.68 9:28/M
23 Tom Ford Concord CA 221 60 M 2 60-69 1:10:35.06 1:10:38.16 0:03.10 9:28/M
24 Dawn Gillmore Rocklin CA 27 37 F 1 30-39 1:10:42.82 1:10:50.50 0:07.68 9:29/M
25 Jason Woodward Rocklin CA 85 42 M 3 40-49 1:10:45.52 1:10:53.15 0:07.63 9:29/M
26 Cathrine Lemaire Woodland CA 41 57 F 2 50-59 1:11:04.22 1:11:13.12 0:08.90 9:32/M
27 Bob McTavish Roseville CA 47 55 M 4 50-59 1:11:28.96 1:11:35.65 0:06.69 9:35/M
28 Dave Swedberg Mather CA 78 57 M 5 50-59 1:11:52.11 1:11:58.80 0:06.69 9:38/M
29 Rita Eames Sacramento CA 17 40 F 4 40-49 1:12:08.81 1:12:22.17 0:13.36 9:40/M
30 Marci Embree Fair Oaks CA 20 41 F 5 40-49 1:12:24.44 1:12:26.50 0:02.06 9:42/M
31 Bianca Gherasim Citrus Heights CA 26 13 F 1 1-17 1:12:55.19 1:12:58.86 0:03.67 9:46/M
32 Tanda Panelo Rancho Murieta CA 62 41 F 6 40-49 1:13:16.38 1:13:22.41 0:06.03 9:49/M
33 Meredith Williams Sacramento CA 84 26 F 2 18-29 1:13:16.45 1:13:23.09 0:06.64 9:49/M
34 Dominik Haudenschild Davis CA 33 46 M 4 40-49 1:13:48.09 1:13:52.78 0:04.69 9:54/M
35 Linda Zarzana Sacramento CA 88 56 F 3 50-59 1:13:50.04 1:13:54.86 0:04.82 9:54/M
36 Brian Pool Roseville CA 64 37 M 5 30-39 1:15:04.12 1:15:14.54 0:10.42 10:04/M
37 Sofia Apreleva Topanga CA 1 42 F 7 40-49 1:15:52.07 1:15:56.13 0:04.06 10:10/M
38 Crystal Mendy San Diego CA 49 32 F 2 30-39 1:15:55.51 1:16:04.97 0:09.46 10:11/M
39 Lisa Coronado Fair Oaks CA 13 40 F 8 40-49 1:17:09.20 1:17:14.36 0:05.16 10:21/M
40 John Volz Grass Valley CA 80 57 M 6 50-59 1:17:22.91 1:17:25.49 0:02.58 10:22/M
41 Corey Jestice Knoxville TN 39 33 M 6 30-39 1:17:23.56 1:17:27.75 0:04.19 10:22/M
42 Lorene Lopez Galt CA 43 46 F 9 40-49 1:18:00.73 1:18:05.94 0:05.21 10:27/M
43 Christine Stefani Sacramento CA 76 37 F 3 30-39 1:18:24.28 1:18:30.17 0:05.89 10:31/M
44 Julie Pool Roseville CA 65 33 F 4 30-39 1:18:39.32 1:18:48.40 0:09.08 10:33/M
45 Anne Eklund West Sacramento CA 19 30 F 5 30-39 1:18:41.11 1:18:45.00 0:03.89 10:33/M
46 Veronica Wheaton Sacramento CA 83 50 F 4 50-59 1:19:06.55 1:19:12.00 0:05.45 10:36/M
47 June Montuori Newcastle CA 54 58 F 5 50-59 1:19:44.41 1:19:54.47 0:10.06 10:41/M
48 Barbara Sandstrom Roseville CA 69 62 F 1 60-99 1:20:32.68 1:20:36.22 0:03.54 10:48/M
49 Daniel Ballisty Sacramento CA 3 57 M 7 50-59 1:20:52.16 1:21:01.55 0:09.39 10:50/M
50 Steven Smith Auburn CA 74 47 M 5 40-49 1:21:23.18 1:21:28.36 0:05.18 10:55/M
51 Cherise Carmody Roseville CA 12 35 F 6 30-39 1:22:00.36 1:22:06.12 0:05.76 11:00/M
52 Natalie O'Halloran Sacramento CA 59 50 F 6 50-59 1:23:09.95 1:23:18.48 0:08.53 11:09/M
53 Tamilyn Hong Roseville CA 36 42 F 10 40-49 1:23:17.22 1:23:22.25 0:05.03 11:10/M
54 Kristin Brothers Davis CA 10 42 F 11 40-49 1:23:45.98 1:23:50.85 0:04.87 11:14/M
55 Sharleen Wenning Folsom CA 82 56 F 7 50-59 1:24:16.24 1:24:25.40 0:09.16 11:18/M
56 Megan Carter Folsom CA 99 28 F 3 18-29 1:27:50.97 1:27:57.35 0:06.38 11:46/M
57 Melisa Bauer Vacaville CA 5 57 F 8 50-59 1:27:52.46 1:28:06.40 0:13.94 11:47/M
58 John Weech Roseville CA 81 43 M 6 40-49 1:27:57.94 1:28:05.73 0:07.79 11:47/M
59 Tracy Ward Sacramento CA 91 45 F 12 40-49 1:28:36.54 1:28:43.82 0:07.28 11:53/M
60 Lisa Herrera Hogan Sacramento CA 34 31 F 7 30-39 1:29:07.06 1:29:13.79 0:06.73 11:57/M
61 Christina Swedberg Mather CA 77 49 F 13 40-49 1:30:52.38 1:30:59.50 0:07.12 12:11/M
62 Frank Ives Loomis CA 37 70 M 1 70-99 1:31:06.16 1:31:19.75 0:13.59 12:13/M
63 Gloria Brandt Antelope CA 9 45 F 14 40-49 1:32:07.93 1:32:15.96 0:08.03 12:21/M
64 Traci Fortier Sacramento CA 25 50 F 9 50-59 1:32:17.66 1:32:29.33 0:11.67 12:22/M
65 Susan Redford Yuba City CA 66 61 F 2 60-99 1:34:48.50 1:34:57.23 0:08.73 12:42/M
66 Kevin Miles Foresthill CA 53 52 M 8 50-59 1:36:51.58 1:37:00.48 0:08.90 12:59/M
67 Lisa Eberle Davis CA 18 50 F 10 50-59 1:42:10.84 1:42:16.02 0:05.18 13:42/M
68 Julie Miles Foresthill CA 52 50 F 11 50-59 1:44:11.38 1:44:20.13 0:08.75 13:58/M
69 Michael Otten Auburn CA 61 72 M 2 70-99 1:44:16.84 1:44:31.43 0:14.59 13:59/M
70 Katie Martin Granite Bay CA 45 30 F 8 30-39 1:44:50.99 1:44:54.04 0:03.05 14:03/M
71 Leslie Gray Newcastle CA 29 63 F 3 60-99 1:46:29.76 1:46:37.59 0:07.83 14:16/M
72 Brenda Jacome Roseville CA 38 41 F 15 40-49 1:46:30.06 1:46:37.86 0:07.80 14:17/M
73 Joe Fingar Granite Bay CA 23 65 M 3 60-69 1:47:34.07 1:47:37.57 0:03.50 14:25/M
74 Neil Moore Shingle Springs CA 55 80 M 3 70-99 1:47:44.54 1:47:55.67 0:11.13 14:26/M
75 Tauna Sanderson Folsom CA 68 37 F 9 30-39 1:48:26.09 1:48:32.44 0:06.35 14:32/M
76 Diane Handy Roseville CA 32 48 F 16 40-49 1:48:39.19 1:48:48.96 0:09.77 14:34/M
77 Barbara Fenn Jamison Roseville CA 22 41 F 17 40-49 1:55:07.05 1:55:18.82 0:11.77 15:26/M
78 Maureen Glynn El Dorado Hills CA 28 62 F 4 60-99 1:56:41.95 1:56:54.21 0:12.26 15:38/M
79 Niki Steel Roseville CA 75 40 F 18 40-49 1:59:11.36 1:59:23.49 0:12.13 15:59/M
80 Jean Otten Auburn CA 60 59 F 12 50-59 2:00:37.39 2:00:51.83 0:14.44 16:10/M
81 Leslie Webber Citrus Heights CA 92 58 F 13 50-59 2:06:07.80 2:06:20.54 0:12.74 16:54/M
82 Dasie Yamagata Citrus Heights CA 87 58 F 14 50-59 2:06:08.31 2:06:24.51 0:16.20 16:54/M
83 Donna Lavalleur Roseville CA 40 43 F 19 40-49 2:07:59.80 2:08:11.05 0:11.25 17:09/M
84 Christine Epperson Roseville CA 21 45 F 20 40-49 2:08:02.48 2:08:13.40 0:10.92 17:10/M

2012 Sierra Nevada Endurance Runs

Age Group Results

September 22, 2012


Race Scored By: Capital Road Race Management


Men: 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

12K Run

Top

Female 17 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bianca Gherasim Citrus Heights CA 26 13 31 1:12:55.19 1:12:58.86 0:03.67 9:46/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alana Nelson Sacramento CA 58 28 9 1:03:50.31 1:04:03.11 0:12.80 8:33/M
2 Meredith Williams Sacramento CA 84 26 33 1:13:16.45 1:13:23.09 0:06.64 9:49/M
3 Megan Carter Folsom CA 99 28 56 1:27:50.97 1:27:57.35 0:06.38 11:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dawn Gillmore Rocklin CA 27 37 24 1:10:42.82 1:10:50.50 0:07.68 9:29/M
2 Crystal Mendy San Diego CA 49 32 38 1:15:55.51 1:16:04.97 0:09.46 10:11/M
3 Christine Stefani Sacramento CA 76 37 43 1:18:24.28 1:18:30.17 0:05.89 10:31/M
4 Julie Pool Roseville CA 65 33 44 1:18:39.32 1:18:48.40 0:09.08 10:33/M
5 Anne Eklund West Sacramento CA 19 30 45 1:18:41.11 1:18:45.00 0:03.89 10:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Sant Gold River CA 71 42 11 1:04:36.72 1:04:39.79 0:03.07 8:40/M
2 Corinne Meadors Folsom CA 48 41 12 1:04:36.90 1:04:39.16 0:02.26 8:40/M
3 Anabella Brown El Dorado Hills CA 11 45 13 1:05:33.26 1:05:36.95 0:03.69 8:47/M
4 Rita Eames Sacramento CA 17 40 29 1:12:08.81 1:12:22.17 0:13.36 9:40/M
5 Marci Embree Fair Oaks CA 20 41 30 1:12:24.44 1:12:26.50 0:02.06 9:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Suzanne Dick Fair Oaks CA 16 50 18 1:08:31.14 1:08:34.35 0:03.21 9:11/M
2 Cathrine Lemaire Woodland CA 41 57 26 1:11:04.22 1:11:13.12 0:08.90 9:32/M
3 Linda Zarzana Sacramento CA 88 56 35 1:13:50.04 1:13:54.86 0:04.82 9:54/M
4 Veronica Wheaton Sacramento CA 83 50 46 1:19:06.55 1:19:12.00 0:05.45 10:36/M
5 June Montuori Newcastle CA 54 58 47 1:19:44.41 1:19:54.47 0:10.06 10:41/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Barbara Sandstrom Roseville CA 69 62 48 1:20:32.68 1:20:36.22 0:03.54 10:48/M
2 Susan Redford Yuba City CA 66 61 65 1:34:48.50 1:34:57.23 0:08.73 12:42/M
3 Leslie Gray Newcastle CA 29 63 71 1:46:29.76 1:46:37.59 0:07.83 14:16/M
4 Maureen Glynn El Dorado Hills CA 28 62 78 1:56:41.95 1:56:54.21 0:12.26 15:38/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Doug Whichard Livermore CA 94 23 1 45:23.13 45:24.36 0:01.23 6:05/M
2 Dan Napieralski Folsom CA 56 27 2 45:52.21 45:53.41 0:01.20 6:09/M
3 Matt Sandstrom Roseville CA 70 22 3 48:21.63 48:22.70 0:01.07 6:29/M
4 Chris Plunkett Cameron Park CA 63 29 6 59:15.71 59:18.67 0:02.96 7:57/M
5 David Finney Knoxville TN 24 29 7 1:01:58.75 1:02:03.05 0:04.30 8:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chris McGovern Nevada City CA 46 39 4 51:43.33 51:45.02 0:01.69 6:56/M
2 Brian Wade Roseville CA 93 39 14 1:05:51.08 1:05:52.97 0:01.89 8:50/M
3 Aaron Speed Auburn CA 89 34 19 1:08:59.88 1:10:26.31 1:26.43 9:15/M
4 Derek Mendy San Diego CA 50 36 21 1:09:49.70 1:10:00.14 0:10.44 9:22/M
5 Brian Pool Roseville CA 64 37 36 1:15:04.12 1:15:14.54 0:10.42 10:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sp Mann Auburn CA 44 41 15 1:07:13.13 1:07:15.69 0:02.56 9:01/M
2 John Bonnett Roseville CA 8 49 22 1:10:34.17 1:10:39.85 0:05.68 9:28/M
3 Jason Woodward Rocklin CA 85 42 25 1:10:45.52 1:10:53.15 0:07.63 9:29/M
4 Dominik Haudenschild Davis CA 33 46 34 1:13:48.09 1:13:52.78 0:04.69 9:54/M
5 Steven Smith Auburn CA 74 47 50 1:21:23.18 1:21:28.36 0:05.18 10:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rod Hammond Cool CA 31 52 5 59:14.47 59:16.76 0:02.29 7:56/M
2 Roger Curtis Folsom CA 14 51 8 1:03:22.22 1:03:23.56 0:01.34 8:30/M
3 Mike Lemaire Woodland CA 42 57 10 1:04:29.73 1:04:31.92 0:02.19 8:39/M
4 Bob McTavish Roseville CA 47 55 27 1:11:28.96 1:11:35.65 0:06.69 9:35/M
5 Dave Swedberg Mather CA 78 57 28 1:11:52.11 1:11:58.80 0:06.69 9:38/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ed Ballinger Roseville CA 2 60 17 1:08:27.67 1:08:31.88 0:04.21 9:11/M
2 Tom Ford Concord CA 221 60 23 1:10:35.06 1:10:38.16 0:03.10 9:28/M
3 Joe Fingar Granite Bay CA 23 65 73 1:47:34.07 1:47:37.57 0:03.50 14:25/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Frank Ives Loomis CA 37 70 62 1:31:06.16 1:31:19.75 0:13.59 12:13/M
2 Michael Otten Auburn CA 61 72 69 1:44:16.84 1:44:31.43 0:14.59 13:59/M
3 Neil Moore Shingle Springs CA 55 80 74 1:47:44.54 1:47:55.67 0:11.13 14:26/M

2012 Sierra Nevada Endurance Runs

Overall Finish List

September 22, 2012


Race Scored By: Capital Road Race Management

Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brian Miller El Dorado Hills CA 190 36 M 1 30-39 3:29:20.42 3:29:20.98 0:00.56 7:59/M
2 Brent Konvalin Orangevale CA 177 42 M 1 40-49 3:51:21.85 3:51:24.22 0:02.37 8:50/M
3 Stephanie Finelli Sacramento CA 163 43 F 1 40-49 3:51:58.77 3:51:58.97 0:00.20 8:51/M
4 John Blue Sacramento CA 153 49 M 2 40-49 3:52:54.72 3:52:54.72 0:00.00 8:53/M
5 Mark Lantz Gold River CA 181 47 M 3 40-49 3:56:36.40 3:56:36.73 0:00.33 9:02/M
6 Artem Lebedev Topanga CA 183 33 M 2 30-39 4:00:51.51 4:00:51.73 0:00.22 9:12/M
7 Lee McKinley Granite Bay CA 189 51 M 1 50-59 4:01:38.10 4:01:39.49 0:01.39 9:13/M
8 Brian Purcell Fairfield CA 202 40 M 4 40-49 4:02:17.45 4:02:17.73 0:00.28 9:15/M
9 Jesus Reynoso Elk Grove CA 203 47 M 5 40-49 4:13:10.20 4:13:13.48 0:03.28 9:40/M
10 Kristina Nugent Palo Alto CA 195 28 F 1 18-29 4:20:28.82 4:20:33.73 0:04.91 9:56/M
11 Daniel Morris Sacramento CA 191 43 M 6 40-49 4:25:26.78 4:25:30.49 0:03.71 10:08/M
12 Stephen Itano Fairfield CA 170 53 M 2 50-59 4:29:00.92 4:29:02.49 0:01.57 10:16/M
13 Heidi Rounds Cool CA 204 31 F 1 30-39 4:36:40.76 4:36:49.73 0:08.97 10:34/M
14 Mitch Hendrickson Roseville CA 168 37 M 3 30-39 4:47:21.14 4:47:24.99 0:03.85 10:58/M
15 Scott Salisberry Reno NV 206 52 M 3 50-59 4:48:59.68 4:49:03.98 0:04.30 11:02/M
16 Keith Bauer Folsom CA 152 34 M 4 30-39 4:50:50.86 4:50:54.98 0:04.12 11:06/M
17 Eric Norton Sacramento CA 194 43 M 7 40-49 4:53:27.34 4:53:29.73 0:02.39 11:12/M
18 Bob Gilbert Davis CA 165 49 M 8 40-49 4:58:44.68 4:58:49.48 0:04.80 11:24/M
19 Brandon Aranda Sacramento CA 151 13 M 1 1-17 5:01:03.14 5:01:05.48 0:02.34 11:29/M
20 Shavinder Singh Sacramento CA 211 35 M 5 30-39 5:01:37.21 5:01:42.48 0:05.27 11:31/M
21 Carol Kent Yuba City CA 176 54 F 1 50-59 5:06:06.55 5:06:11.74 0:05.19 11:41/M
22 Mariano Pontillas Sacramento CA 201 39 M 6 30-39 5:11:44.37 5:11:44.99 0:00.62 11:54/M
23 Kevin Patja Lincoln CA 199 36 M 7 30-39 5:15:01.60 5:15:08.49 0:06.89 12:01/M
24 Nico Vera San Francisco CA 214 45 M 9 40-49 5:21:37.25 5:21:39.74 0:02.49 12:17/M
25 John Burns Lincoln CA 155 41 M 10 40-49 5:24:03.50 5:24:05.74 0:02.24 12:22/M
26 Beth Sanderson Applegate CA 207 52 F 2 50-59 5:27:07.55 5:27:10.99 0:03.44 12:29/M
27 Steven Sanderson Applegate CA 208 45 M 11 40-49 5:27:08.07 5:27:11.49 0:03.42 12:29/M
28 Charley Jones Folsom CA 173 40 M 12 40-49 5:27:36.71 5:27:43.74 0:07.03 12:30/M
29 Chris O'Brien Lincoln CA 196 55 M 4 50-59 5:28:10.25 5:28:15.74 0:05.49 12:32/M
30 Virginia Erbes Folosm CA 162 46 F 2 40-49 5:33:11.95 5:33:14.49 0:02.54 12:43/M
31 Deborah Paquin Folsom CA 198 53 F 3 50-59 5:36:45.96 5:36:45.96 12:51/M
32 Karen Peterson Crockett CA 200 47 F 3 40-49 5:37:57.84 5:38:04.99 0:07.15 12:54/M
33 Tim Ruffino Folsom CA 205 50 M 5 50-59 5:40:24.22 5:40:25.75 0:01.53 13:00/M
34 David Lateano Roseville CA 182 51 M 6 50-59 5:43:16.31 5:43:19.49 0:03.18 13:06/M
35 Norbert Leinfellner San Ramon CA 184 46 M 13 40-49 5:46:09.33 5:46:17.50 0:08.17 13:13/M
36 Dana Freedman Menlo Park CA 164 37 F 2 30-39 5:52:37.82 5:52:42.25 0:04.43 13:28/M
37 Stephanie Konvalin Orangevale CA 179 39 F 3 30-39 5:55:51.86 5:55:59.24 0:07.38 13:35/M
38 Mckenzie Jank Lake Oswego OR 171 24 F 2 18-29 6:02:18.18 6:02:28.00 0:09.82 13:50/M
39 Blake Harrison San Diego CA 166 22 M 1 18-29 6:02:19.32 6:02:29.00 0:09.68 13:50/M
40 Sondra Westly Meadow Vista CA 216 53 F 4 50-59 6:02:44.41 6:02:44.99 0:00.58 13:51/M
41 Robin Konvalin Carmichael CA 178 46 F 4 40-49 6:05:03.48 6:05:10.50 0:07.02 13:56/M
42 Richard Henry Elverta CA 169 53 M 7 50-59 6:05:33.64 6:05:37.01 0:03.37 13:57/M
43 Mallery Buckman Lincoln CA 154 27 F 3 18-29 6:14:13.50 6:14:24.00 0:10.50 14:17/M
44 Robert Cervero Lafayette CA 158 61 M 1 60-99 6:15:50.13 6:15:52.49 0:02.36 14:21/M
45 Shelly Tompkins Auburn CA 213 46 F 5 40-49 6:25:12.38 6:25:18.00 0:05.62 14:42/M
46 Trish Godtfredsen 219 26 F 4 18-29 6:26:30.49 6:26:30.49 14:45/M
47 Meghan Williams Roseville CA 218 33 F 4 30-39 6:29:36.91 6:29:44.25 0:07.34 14:52/M
48 Thomas Dovi Sacramento CA 160 60 M 2 60-99 6:31:59.96 6:32:06.60 0:06.64 14:58/M
49 Reina Schwartz Sacramento CA 209 49 F 6 40-49 6:33:49.87 6:33:56.09 0:06.22 15:02/M
50 Janet Hayes Shingle Springs CA 167 56 F 5 50-59 6:39:39.10 6:39:45.84 0:06.74 15:15/M
51 George Lough Hayward CA 185 64 M 3 60-99 6:55:59.36 6:56:05.34 0:05.98 15:53/M
52 Susan Bush Palo Alto CA 156 45 F 7 40-49 6:56:35.83 6:56:46.10 0:10.27 15:54/M
53 David Carmody Roseville CA 157 31 M 8 30-39 6:57:57.49 6:58:05.59 0:08.10 15:57/M
54 John MacKey Auburn CA 186 50 M 8 50-59 7:02:39.60 7:02:45.60 0:06.00 16:08/M
55 Brian Mansur Valencia CA 187 45 M 14 40-49 7:03:08.25 7:03:15.10 0:06.85 16:09/M
56 Marcie Whitlow Rancho Cordova CA 217 52 F 6 50-59 7:12:04.58 7:12:09.47 0:04.89 16:29/M
57 Janet Dumonchelle Sacramento CA 161 55 F 7 50-59 7:18:32.93 7:18:42.06 0:09.13 16:44/M
58 Judy Shipman Rancho Cordova CA 210 71 F 1 60-99 7:31:40.21 7:31:52.34 0:12.13 17:14/M
59 Molly Krogen Sacramento CA 180 39 F 5 30-39 7:36:48.81 7:36:57.86 0:09.05 17:26/M
60 Pam Naugle Folsom CA 193 60 F 2 60-99 7:57:12.05 7:57:23.89 0:11.84 18:13/M
61 Barbara Johnson Greenwood CA 172 62 F 3 60-99 7:58:26.56 7:58:39.49 0:12.93 18:16/M
62 Joyce Ong Bristow VA 197 62 F 4 60-99 8:17:23.55 8:17:33.91 0:10.36 18:59/M

2012 Sierra Nevada Endurance Runs

Age Group Results

September 22, 2012


Race Scored By: Capital Road Race Management


Men: 1-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Marathon

Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kristina Nugent Palo Alto CA 195 28 10 4:20:28.82 4:20:33.73 0:04.91 9:56/M
2 Mckenzie Jank Lake Oswego OR 171 24 38 6:02:18.18 6:02:28.00 0:09.82 13:50/M
3 Mallery Buckman Lincoln CA 154 27 43 6:14:13.50 6:14:24.00 0:10.50 14:17/M
4 Trish Godtfredsen 219 26 46 6:26:30.49 6:26:30.49 14:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Heidi Rounds Cool CA 204 31 13 4:36:40.76 4:36:49.73 0:08.97 10:34/M
2 Dana Freedman Menlo Park CA 164 37 36 5:52:37.82 5:52:42.25 0:04.43 13:28/M
3 Stephanie Konvalin Orangevale CA 179 39 37 5:55:51.86 5:55:59.24 0:07.38 13:35/M
4 Meghan Williams Roseville CA 218 33 47 6:29:36.91 6:29:44.25 0:07.34 14:52/M
5 Molly Krogen Sacramento CA 180 39 59 7:36:48.81 7:36:57.86 0:09.05 17:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stephanie Finelli Sacramento CA 163 43 3 3:51:58.77 3:51:58.97 0:00.20 8:51/M
2 Virginia Erbes Folosm CA 162 46 30 5:33:11.95 5:33:14.49 0:02.54 12:43/M
3 Karen Peterson Crockett CA 200 47 32 5:37:57.84 5:38:04.99 0:07.15 12:54/M
4 Robin Konvalin Carmichael CA 178 46 41 6:05:03.48 6:05:10.50 0:07.02 13:56/M
5 Shelly Tompkins Auburn CA 213 46 45 6:25:12.38 6:25:18.00 0:05.62 14:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carol Kent Yuba City CA 176 54 21 5:06:06.55 5:06:11.74 0:05.19 11:41/M
2 Beth Sanderson Applegate CA 207 52 26 5:27:07.55 5:27:10.99 0:03.44 12:29/M
3 Deborah Paquin Folsom CA 198 53 31 5:36:45.96 5:36:45.96 12:51/M
4 Sondra Westly Meadow Vista CA 216 53 40 6:02:44.41 6:02:44.99 0:00.58 13:51/M
5 Janet Hayes Shingle Springs CA 167 56 50 6:39:39.10 6:39:45.84 0:06.74 15:15/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Judy Shipman Rancho Cordova CA 210 71 58 7:31:40.21 7:31:52.34 0:12.13 17:14/M
2 Pam Naugle Folsom CA 193 60 60 7:57:12.05 7:57:23.89 0:11.84 18:13/M
3 Barbara Johnson Greenwood CA 172 62 61 7:58:26.56 7:58:39.49 0:12.93 18:16/M
4 Joyce Ong Bristow VA 197 62 62 8:17:23.55 8:17:33.91 0:10.36 18:59/M
Top

Male 17 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brandon Aranda Sacramento CA 151 13 19 5:01:03.14 5:01:05.48 0:02.34 11:29/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Blake Harrison San Diego CA 166 22 39 6:02:19.32 6:02:29.00 0:09.68 13:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brian Miller El Dorado Hills CA 190 36 1 3:29:20.42 3:29:20.98 0:00.56 7:59/M
2 Artem Lebedev Topanga CA 183 33 6 4:00:51.51 4:00:51.73 0:00.22 9:12/M
3 Mitch Hendrickson Roseville CA 168 37 14 4:47:21.14 4:47:24.99 0:03.85 10:58/M
4 Keith Bauer Folsom CA 152 34 16 4:50:50.86 4:50:54.98 0:04.12 11:06/M
5 Shavinder Singh Sacramento CA 211 35 20 5:01:37.21 5:01:42.48 0:05.27 11:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brent Konvalin Orangevale CA 177 42 2 3:51:21.85 3:51:24.22 0:02.37 8:50/M
2 John Blue Sacramento CA 153 49 4 3:52:54.72 3:52:54.72 0:00.00 8:53/M
3 Mark Lantz Gold River CA 181 47 5 3:56:36.40 3:56:36.73 0:00.33 9:02/M
4 Brian Purcell Fairfield CA 202 40 8 4:02:17.45 4:02:17.73 0:00.28 9:15/M
5 Jesus Reynoso Elk Grove CA 203 47 9 4:13:10.20 4:13:13.48 0:03.28 9:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lee McKinley Granite Bay CA 189 51 7 4:01:38.10 4:01:39.49 0:01.39 9:13/M
2 Stephen Itano Fairfield CA 170 53 12 4:29:00.92 4:29:02.49 0:01.57 10:16/M
3 Scott Salisberry Reno NV 206 52 15 4:48:59.68 4:49:03.98 0:04.30 11:02/M
4 Chris O'Brien Lincoln CA 196 55 29 5:28:10.25 5:28:15.74 0:05.49 12:32/M
5 Tim Ruffino Folsom CA 205 50 33 5:40:24.22 5:40:25.75 0:01.53 13:00/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Cervero Lafayette CA 158 61 44 6:15:50.13 6:15:52.49 0:02.36 14:21/M
2 Thomas Dovi Sacramento CA 160 60 48 6:31:59.96 6:32:06.60 0:06.64 14:58/M
3 George Lough Hayward CA 185 64 51 6:55:59.36 6:56:05.34 0:05.98 15:53/M