2013 Run on the Sly 50K

2013 Run on the Sly

Age Group Results

August 18, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management http://www.capitalroadrace.com


Men: 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

50K

Top

Female 1 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stephanie Oh Sacramento CA 85 28 72 7:41:16.1 7:41:33.8 0:17.7 14:47/M
2 Holly Classon Auburn CA 22 22 74 7:44:10.1 7:44:16.0 0:05.9 14:53/M
3 Erica Pophal Pioneer CA 94 29 76 8:02:44.0 8:02:48.3 0:04.3 15:29/M
4 Ciara Prince Orangevale CA 95 20 90 8:59:32.2 8:59:45.4 0:13.1 17:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kristin Steadman El Granada CA 112 39 33 6:12:23.6 6:12:30.8 0:07.1 11:56/M
2 Sky Baucom-Pro Davis CA 8 32 40 6:26:31.0 6:26:46.4 0:15.3 12:24/M
3 Kelly Valentine Sacramento CA 117 35 45 6:39:33.3 6:39:47.0 0:13.6 12:49/M
4 Monika Jaworska South Lake Tahoe CA 57 32 53 7:01:40.2 7:02:05.7 0:25.4 13:31/M
5 Cara Scott Diamond Springs CA 105 35 59 7:05:50.8 7:06:11.0 0:20.1 13:39/M
6 Leslie McClain Sacramento CA 71 37 65 7:24:01.3 7:24:06.5 0:05.2 14:14/M
7 Laura Harder Sacramento CA 50 30 66 7:24:02.3 7:24:06.6 0:04.3 14:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jen Pfeifer El Dorado CA 91 41 9 4:46:11.8 4:46:13.1 0:01.3 9:11/M
2 Stephanie Finelli Sacramento CA 37 44 11 5:06:07.4 5:06:09.7 0:02.2 9:49/M
3 Andrea Gautschi Lotus CA 44 41 16 5:25:56.1 5:26:11.1 0:15.0 10:27/M
4 Lisa Balestrini Susanville CA 4 48 22 5:42:12.2 5:42:23.6 0:11.3 10:58/M
5 Renee Rintala Tahoe City CA 98 41 56 7:04:26.0 7:04:48.0 0:22.0 13:36/M
6 Mary Engquist Fair Oaks CA 34 46 58 7:05:43.7 7:05:51.5 0:07.8 13:39/M
7 Suzanne White Pollock Pines CA 120 41 62 7:12:33.8 7:12:49.4 0:15.6 13:52/M
8 Tammy K Prince Orangevale CA 96 44 89 8:59:11.5 8:59:45.3 0:33.8 17:17/M
9 Laura Newman Antelope CA 81 47 92 9:45:32.9 9:46:04.0 0:31.1 18:46/M
10 Crystal Nix Rocklin CA 83 45 93 9:45:53.0 9:46:24.8 0:31.8 18:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Denise Fleming-Williams Folsom CA 39 51 25 5:49:49.8 5:49:54.4 0:04.6 11:13/M
2 Cheryl Lloyd Reno NV 67 54 44 6:36:14.8 6:36:19.9 0:05.1 12:42/M
3 Sandra Ross Cool CA 100 50 63 7:16:29.6 7:16:46.1 0:16.5 14:00/M
4 Elizabeth Adams Marysville CA 1 50 67 7:28:34.0 7:29:03.5 0:29.4 14:23/M
5 Lisa Wright Lincoln CA 123 52 70 7:40:51.9 7:41:00.2 0:08.2 14:47/M
6 Moira Slattery San Francisco CA 108 51 88 8:53:41.2 8:53:53.7 0:12.4 17:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Charlene Bayles San Francisco CA 10 62 78 8:04:27.9 8:04:41.2 0:13.2 15:32/M
2 Denise Basso Danville CA 7 63 81 8:09:33.3 8:09:58.9 0:25.6 15:42/M
Top

Male 1 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lucas Tamagna-Darr San Rafael CA 115 28 3 4:18:36.0 4:18:36.0 8:17/M
2 Erik Escher Sacramento CA 36 24 14 5:18:21.3 5:18:28.1 0:06.8 10:12/M
3 Derek Gwin Rocklin CA 48 22 34 6:18:20.4 6:18:27.6 0:07.2 12:08/M
4 Anthony Holly Fair Oaks CA 54 29 48 6:45:41.3 6:45:56.7 0:15.4 13:00/M
5 Jared Doescher Petaluma CA 29 28 54 7:02:04.8 7:02:07.1 0:02.3 13:32/M
6 Douglas Brock Oakland CA 13 29 60 7:06:02.3 7:06:50.3 0:48.0 13:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ryan Smith West Sacramento CA 110 32 1 4:12:54.7 4:13:00.5 0:05.7 8:07/M
2 Jesse Barragan Folsom CA 6 35 5 4:30:14.7 4:30:15.2 0:00.4 8:40/M
3 Matt Bachman Sacramento CA 3 39 8 4:44:55.6 4:44:57.8 0:02.2 9:08/M
4 Matthew Barnes Pollock Pines CA 5 37 10 4:56:16.0 4:56:18.5 0:02.4 9:30/M
5 James Brusca Davis CA 15 39 13 5:14:19.8 5:14:26.7 0:06.8 10:05/M
6 Jason Riddle Reno NV 97 32 15 5:20:16.8 5:20:21.8 0:05.0 10:16/M
7 Clint Welch Carmichael CA 119 36 18 5:30:23.9 5:30:27.5 0:03.6 10:36/M
8 Eddie Garcia Elk Grove CA 43 37 21 5:35:50.6 5:35:59.4 0:08.8 10:46/M
9 Patrick Cole Sacramento CA 24 37 28 5:55:01.7 5:55:02.6 0:00.8 11:23/M
10 Keith Bauer Folsom CA 9 35 38 6:22:02.0 6:22:12.5 0:10.4 12:15/M
11 Alexander Nichols Sacramento CA 82 30 50 6:46:51.8 6:47:08.9 0:17.1 13:03/M
12 Cristino Floresca Elk Grove CA 40 39 55 7:03:13.1 7:03:50.0 0:36.9 13:34/M
13 Piotr Jakubicki Folsom CA 56 38 71 7:41:09.4 7:41:21.2 0:11.7 14:47/M
14 Chris Plunkett Sacramento CA 93 30 73 7:41:16.9 7:41:33.9 0:17.0 14:47/M
15 Jesus Silva Jr Roseville CA 107 38 75 8:01:43.2 8:02:09.6 0:26.4 15:27/M
16 John Onate Sacramento CA 86 39 82 8:09:40.5 8:09:57.6 0:17.1 15:42/M
17 Tom Donahue Ladera Ranch CA 30 35 83 8:12:37.3 8:13:00.8 0:23.5 15:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ian Torrence Flagstaff AZ 116 40 2 4:15:49.2 4:15:49.7 0:00.4 8:12/M
2 Carl Johnson Auburn CA 58 44 4 4:25:58.2 4:25:59.9 0:01.6 8:32/M
3 Michael Fink Lincoln CA 38 44 6 4:39:49.9 4:39:49.9 8:58/M
4 Charles Hofacker Carmichael CA 53 48 7 4:41:52.7 4:41:53.3 0:00.6 9:02/M
5 Ray Sanchez Sacramento CA 103 46 12 5:09:41.2 5:09:42.0 0:00.7 9:56/M
6 Mark Kauffman Roseville CA 59 42 17 5:26:13.7 5:26:15.2 0:01.4 10:28/M
7 Jason Harm Placerille CA 51 40 19 5:31:02.3 5:31:08.4 0:06.0 10:37/M
8 Jeremy Meyers Cool CA 75 42 20 5:33:30.7 5:33:34.2 0:03.5 10:42/M
9 Jeff Gebo El Dorado Hills CA 45 43 23 5:47:12.4 5:47:21.9 0:09.5 11:08/M
10 Paul Rogers Pollock Pines CA 99 45 24 5:49:40.3 5:49:42.9 0:02.5 11:13/M
11 Ismael MacIas Sacramento CA 69 46 27 5:52:14.4 5:52:30.4 0:15.9 11:18/M
12 Eric Mork Sacramento CA 79 43 29 5:59:35.8 5:59:42.3 0:06.4 11:32/M
13 Brian Calibo Suisun City CA 17 44 30 5:59:36.3 5:59:51.0 0:14.7 11:32/M
14 Chris Pereira Placerville CA 89 49 31 6:05:07.0 6:05:18.0 0:11.0 11:42/M
15 Joe Steinmetz Loomis CA 113 49 35 6:20:21.4 6:20:39.2 0:17.7 12:12/M
16 Nick Capraro Elk Grove CA 19 48 37 6:21:57.5 6:22:20.1 0:22.6 12:15/M
17 Brad Deluchi Fair Oaks CA 27 49 43 6:33:40.9 6:34:02.7 0:21.7 12:37/M
18 Tate Davis El Dorado Hills CA 26 43 46 6:41:55.5 6:42:03.6 0:08.0 12:53/M
19 Joel Carson Carmichael CA 20 43 47 6:44:18.2 6:44:40.4 0:22.1 12:58/M
20 Alan Rossi Placerville CA 101 48 49 6:46:38.5 6:46:38.5 13:02/M
21 Scott Engquist Fair Oaks CA 35 48 57 7:05:43.4 7:05:51.0 0:07.5 13:39/M
22 Jay Wilson Elk Grove CA 121 47 69 7:38:50.5 7:39:01.3 0:10.7 14:43/M
23 David Lankford Esparto CA 63 41 80 8:06:24.2 8:06:53.4 0:29.1 15:36/M
24 Thomas McCoin Pollock Pines CA 72 47 84 8:25:02.3 8:25:35.7 0:33.4 16:12/M
25 Kevin Monsma Pollock Pines CA 77 48 85 8:25:02.6 8:25:35.3 0:32.7 16:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tony Moore Gardnerville NV 78 51 32 6:05:37.5 6:05:48.7 0:11.1 11:43/M
2 Michael Peoples Orangevale CA 88 50 36 6:21:19.8 6:21:23.0 0:03.1 12:14/M
3 Pip Smith Folsom CA 109 57 39 6:24:54.8 6:25:05.7 0:10.9 12:20/M
4 Dan Foley El Dorado Hills CA 41 51 42 6:31:21.2 6:31:37.6 0:16.3 12:33/M
5 Roger Curtis Folsom CA 25 52 51 6:55:29.7 6:55:39.4 0:09.7 13:19/M
6 Jim Hill Rancho Cordova CA 52 59 52 6:57:54.5 6:58:07.0 0:12.4 13:24/M
7 Edd Ligsay Gold River CA 66 54 61 7:09:56.5 7:10:06.5 0:10.0 13:47/M
8 Gary Duran Pollock Pines CA 31 54 68 7:38:11.6 7:38:22.0 0:10.3 14:41/M
9 Kirk McMorris Sacramento CA 74 50 79 8:04:57.5 8:05:07.0 0:09.4 15:33/M
10 David Bry Sacramento CA 16 57 91 9:25:34.4 9:25:43.8 0:09.4 18:08/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kuni Yamagata Citrus Heights CA 124 60 26 5:51:51.7 5:52:29.3 0:37.6 11:17/M
2 Ron Nageotte Stateline NV 80 63 41 6:26:52.6 6:26:56.9 0:04.2 12:24/M
3 Lloyd Miller El Dorado Hills CA 76 65 64 7:19:10.2 7:19:37.6 0:27.4 14:05/M
4 Frederick Liebes Fairfax CA 65 67 77 8:04:27.9 8:04:41.4 0:13.5 15:32/M
5 Chuck Kratochvil Woodland CA 62 60 86 8:33:16.6 8:33:40.9 0:24.3 16:27/M
6 George Lough Hayward CA 68 65 87 8:40:47.3 8:41:11.0 0:23.7 16:42/M