2013 Run on the Sly 20 Mile

2013 Run on the Sly

Age Group Results

August 18, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management http://www.capitalroadrace.com


Men: 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

20 Mile

Top

Female 1 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brittani Wood Davis CA 346 25 12 3:12:10.9 3:12:16.9 0:05.9 9:24/M
2 Amelia Simpkin Sacramento CA 327 29 14 3:19:42.0 3:20:01.5 0:19.5 9:46/M
3 Amanda Bratton Grass Valley CA 178 26 22 3:27:12.0 3:27:30.9 0:18.8 10:08/M
4 Christine Dickson Sacramento CA 209 26 23 3:27:47.6 3:27:51.0 0:03.4 10:10/M
5 Maggie Kellum Sacramento CA 249 29 27 3:30:52.0 3:31:12.1 0:20.0 10:19/M
6 Jen Rounds Seattle WA 309 27 55 3:56:29.0 3:56:38.0 0:09.0 11:34/M
7 Heather Tamagna-Darr San Rafael CA 333 28 56 3:56:58.6 3:57:19.7 0:21.1 11:35/M
8 Emily Kochly Sacramento CA 254 28 59 3:57:55.2 3:58:06.3 0:11.0 11:38/M
9 Amy Bettencourt Rohnert Park CA 172 27 75 4:09:13.9 4:09:39.2 0:25.3 12:11/M
10 Courtney Schild Sacramento CA 317 24 83 4:14:41.2 4:15:02.2 0:21.0 12:27/M
11 Ana Yepez Riverbank CA 350 29 107 4:29:54.2 4:30:01.6 0:07.3 13:12/M
12 Maggie Carlson Carmichael CA 188 24 110 4:32:16.8 4:32:28.0 0:11.1 13:19/M
13 Eileen Jaculina Sacramento CA 241 29 123 4:46:55.6 4:47:26.1 0:30.4 14:02/M
14 Alex Sahrakar Carmichael CA 355 19 134 4:52:42.1 4:53:01.1 0:19.0 14:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robin Soares Auburn CA 330 39 13 3:12:58.3 3:13:00.6 0:02.2 9:26/M
2 Traci Vanoncini Rancho Cordova CA 338 34 19 3:24:43.0 3:25:01.6 0:18.5 10:01/M
3 Staci Robinson West Sacramento CA 308 37 34 3:43:01.7 3:43:10.8 0:09.1 10:54/M
4 Helen Fong Rocklin CA 223 33 52 3:54:34.6 3:54:41.3 0:06.7 11:28/M
5 Lisa Gauthier Cameron Park CA 225 38 67 4:04:57.3 4:05:09.3 0:12.0 11:59/M
6 Dionne Randolph Sacramento CA 302 33 79 4:12:37.2 4:12:57.9 0:20.7 12:21/M
7 Crystal Hopson Orangevale CA 239 36 84 4:15:46.3 4:15:52.5 0:06.1 12:30/M
8 Amber Brewer Sacramento CA 180 36 98 4:22:15.3 4:22:30.2 0:14.9 12:49/M
9 Andrea Brunsman Davis CA 184 34 102 4:24:39.1 4:25:09.2 0:30.0 12:56/M
10 Amy Delaney Wheatland CA 205 39 125 4:47:22.5 4:47:39.2 0:16.7 14:03/M
11 Carina Kool Roseville CA 256 34 129 4:50:21.4 4:50:25.4 0:04.0 14:12/M
12 Nicole Nelson Carmichael CA 283 37 139 5:03:41.5 5:03:54.4 0:12.8 14:51/M
13 Lesha Levens Sacramento CA 260 34 148 5:15:59.7 5:16:06.3 0:06.6 15:27/M
14 Tessy Awa Woodland CA 169 32 154 5:42:48.7 5:43:19.6 0:30.8 16:46/M
15 Anabel Morales Carmichael CA 277 30 162 6:13:15.3 6:13:47.0 0:31.7 18:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kristin Kolster Auburn CA 255 41 16 3:22:08.1 3:22:29.5 0:21.3 9:53/M
2 Marnie Coots Placerville CA 198 41 25 3:29:09.8 3:29:17.3 0:07.5 10:14/M
3 Christine Vincent Roseville CA 339 41 32 3:38:45.9 3:38:58.2 0:12.3 10:42/M
4 Keli Schwagerus Pollock Pines CA 319 42 36 3:44:22.6 3:44:31.9 0:09.2 10:58/M
5 Tressa Tabares Sacramento CA 332 44 38 3:45:40.5 3:46:02.3 0:21.8 11:02/M
6 Heather Jones Davis CA 244 46 45 3:51:28.0 3:51:56.8 0:28.7 11:19/M
7 Lisa Pallesen Carmichael CA 292 46 47 3:51:51.9 3:52:12.5 0:20.6 11:20/M
8 Virginia Erbes Folsom CA 213 47 62 4:00:08.7 4:00:23.5 0:14.7 11:45/M
9 Angela Marino Nevada City CA 265 40 63 4:01:43.0 4:02:02.1 0:19.1 11:49/M
10 Meryll Pereira Placerville CA 357 47 73 4:07:21.2 4:07:31.3 0:10.0 12:06/M
11 Diana Sanchez Roseville CA 315 43 85 4:16:09.3 4:16:14.8 0:05.5 12:32/M
12 Teela Swanson Palo Alto CA 331 48 91 4:18:53.9 4:19:20.5 0:26.5 12:40/M
13 Jaimina Schulz Sacramento CA 318 49 111 4:33:33.6 4:34:03.4 0:29.7 13:23/M
14 Amy Tang Stateline NV 334 44 115 4:36:31.1 4:36:40.5 0:09.4 13:31/M
15 Koren Pollitt South Lake Tahoe CA 297 43 116 4:36:31.1 4:36:40.1 0:08.9 13:31/M
16 Mindy Marino Roseville CA 266 44 117 4:36:34.4 4:36:53.4 0:19.0 13:31/M
17 Lesley Nelhams El Dorado Hills CA 280 47 127 4:49:28.4 4:49:43.9 0:15.5 14:09/M
18 Shanna Kloberdanz Sacramento CA 252 44 133 4:52:36.8 4:53:04.9 0:28.0 14:18/M
19 Nicole Simone Citrus Heights CA 326 44 135 4:58:38.0 4:58:58.3 0:20.2 14:36/M
20 Heather Bullis-Cruz Penn Valley CA 185 45 136 4:59:18.5 4:59:31.5 0:13.0 14:38/M
21 Ellisa Capraro Elk Grove CA 18 40 150 5:17:47.4 5:18:10.4 0:23.0 15:32/M
22 Culien Ortiz Woodland CA 287 44 153 5:42:47.4 5:43:20.1 0:32.6 16:46/M
23 Michele Edwards Elk Grove CA 33 41 166 6:53:20.7 6:53:54.8 0:34.0 20:13/M
24 Carmen Williams Vacaville CA 344 40 167 7:08:06.1 7:08:39.1 0:32.9 20:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dee Lloyd Foresthill CA 262 57 37 3:44:55.8 3:45:09.2 0:13.4 11:00/M
2 Paula Hamilton Carmichael CA 228 50 50 3:52:38.7 3:52:52.3 0:13.5 11:23/M
3 Lili Joy Shingle Springs CA 245 50 60 3:59:00.8 3:59:03.9 0:03.0 11:41/M
4 Susan Browning Auburn CA 183 50 82 4:14:20.5 4:14:41.9 0:21.4 12:26/M
5 Tina Bowers Rancho Murieta CA 177 57 88 4:17:43.9 4:18:17.7 0:33.8 12:36/M
6 Stacy Bettencourt Cotati CA 173 53 95 4:20:27.0 4:20:52.7 0:25.6 12:44/M
7 Pam Cooke Placerville CA 197 50 100 4:24:16.8 4:24:50.7 0:33.8 12:55/M
8 Allison Alcalay Davis CA 164 58 118 4:39:13.1 4:39:43.7 0:30.5 13:39/M
9 Laurel Posey Grover Beach CA 298 55 126 4:49:08.3 4:49:26.6 0:18.2 14:08/M
10 Brenda Deidrick Roseville CA 204 55 142 5:08:50.7 5:09:24.6 0:33.8 15:06/M
11 Karen Winholt Antelope CA 354 50 144 5:12:15.9 5:12:42.6 0:26.7 15:16/M
12 Linda Kidd Roseville CA 353 55 145 5:12:17.3 5:12:42.4 0:25.0 15:16/M
13 Jane Crable Sacramento CA 199 55 149 5:17:01.3 5:17:14.4 0:13.1 15:30/M
14 Reina Schwartz Sacramento CA 320 50 151 5:23:52.8 5:24:17.6 0:24.8 15:50/M
15 Monica Kratochvil Woodland CA 257 55 160 6:09:58.0 6:10:28.0 0:29.9 18:05/M
16 Mary Simpson Somerset CA 328 58 161 6:13:12.6 6:13:47.7 0:35.0 18:15/M
17 Stacy Ota Stockton CA 289 51 165 6:24:00.9 6:24:34.9 0:33.9 18:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sonia Reynolds Fair Oaks CA 306 64 137 5:01:18.6 5:01:43.4 0:24.8 14:44/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Judy Shipman Rancho Cordova CA 324 72 156 5:47:33.4 5:48:03.4 0:29.9 17:00/M
Top

Male 1 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steven Carrick Manteca CA 190 27 28 3:33:04.1 3:33:23.8 0:19.6 10:25/M
2 Jason Dias Folsom CA 208 26 30 3:34:19.5 3:34:24.8 0:05.3 10:29/M
3 James Ruble Modesto CA 310 28 33 3:39:34.4 3:39:41.3 0:06.8 10:44/M
4 Nicholas Banaszak El Dorado Hills CA 170 27 39 3:47:14.4 3:47:41.0 0:26.6 11:07/M
5 Rick Navarro Cameron Park CA 279 29 46 3:51:41.9 3:51:52.5 0:10.5 11:20/M
6 Kyle Palmer Las Vegas NV 293 19 49 3:52:28.3 3:52:40.7 0:12.4 11:22/M
7 Clint Kellum Sacramento CA 248 29 65 4:04:38.0 4:04:58.2 0:20.2 11:58/M
8 Drew Congdon Lincoln CA 196 25 77 4:12:13.3 4:12:37.0 0:23.7 12:20/M
9 Jack McGee Sacramento CA 271 26 94 4:19:43.5 4:20:04.9 0:21.3 12:42/M
10 Jesse Holder Bosque NM 237 15 96 4:21:36.4 4:22:01.2 0:24.8 12:48/M
11 Kyle Harman Manteca CA 233 21 155 5:46:57.3 5:47:20.7 0:23.3 16:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ben Johnson El Dorado Hills CA 243 36 1 2:42:23.7 2:42:24.6 0:00.9 7:56/M
2 Galen Farris Sacramento CA 220 31 2 2:45:38.6 2:45:39.3 0:00.7 8:06/M
3 Patrik Ewe London, Uk 217 33 3 2:52:36.8 2:52:40.6 0:03.7 8:26/M
4 Richard Alesci Sacramento CA 165 31 4 2:54:57.1 2:54:58.7 0:01.6 8:33/M
5 Chad Lauterbach Los Angeles CA 259 33 5 2:55:20.7 2:55:23.7 0:02.9 8:34/M
6 Eddie Sahyoun Rocklin CA 313 36 9 3:00:19.7 3:00:20.6 0:00.9 8:49/M
7 Casey Newton Fair Oaks CA 284 38 10 3:04:38.8 3:04:46.6 0:07.7 9:02/M
8 Todd Falker San Leandro CA 219 31 11 3:09:45.0 3:09:49.7 0:04.7 9:17/M
9 Mark McBride Folsom CA 269 35 21 3:24:50.0 3:24:53.0 0:03.0 10:01/M
10 Adam Davis Fair Oaks CA 202 32 44 3:50:31.7 3:50:39.4 0:07.6 11:16/M
11 Joe Chancellor Lincoln CA 192 34 48 3:52:03.0 3:52:09.9 0:06.8 11:21/M
12 Bryan Pro Davis CA 301 35 57 3:57:35.2 3:57:47.8 0:12.5 11:37/M
13 John Hutcheson Folsom CA 240 34 61 3:59:01.8 3:59:07.3 0:05.5 11:41/M
14 Jeremy Colley El Dorado Hills CA 195 37 68 4:06:30.3 4:06:58.3 0:27.9 12:03/M
15 Phil Devereux Rescue CA 207 30 72 4:07:12.1 4:07:26.5 0:14.4 12:05/M
16 Shavinder Singh Sacramento CA 329 35 74 4:07:34.8 4:07:48.3 0:13.5 12:06/M
17 Michael Erikson Roseville CA 214 30 80 4:13:00.0 4:13:15.1 0:15.1 12:22/M
18 Ron Caluza Sacramento CA 186 32 108 4:30:11.0 4:30:28.6 0:17.6 13:13/M
19 Kevan Young Orangevale CA 351 34 113 4:34:51.7 4:35:19.8 0:28.1 13:26/M
20 Patrick Delaney Wheatland CA 206 39 124 4:47:20.7 4:47:38.8 0:18.0 14:03/M
21 Walter Sampley Marysville CA 314 30 140 5:05:40.0 5:06:08.3 0:28.3 14:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joby Chock Roseville CA 193 45 15 3:19:58.4 3:20:03.4 0:05.0 9:47/M
2 Pat McNeil Gold River CA 274 43 18 3:22:18.8 3:22:38.0 0:19.2 9:54/M
3 Scott Martin Davis CA 268 41 20 3:24:44.7 3:24:47.8 0:03.1 10:01/M
4 Bill Fagan Galt CA 218 44 24 3:28:57.6 3:29:00.9 0:03.3 10:13/M
5 Dave Carr Napa CA 189 44 26 3:30:50.3 3:30:54.3 0:04.0 10:19/M
6 Pete Montgomery Sacramento CA 276 43 29 3:33:48.6 3:33:52.2 0:03.6 10:27/M
7 Dean Walker Grass Valley CA 341 46 35 3:44:04.1 3:44:19.1 0:14.9 10:57/M
8 David Pai Sacramento CA 290 40 42 3:48:52.1 3:48:58.4 0:06.3 11:11/M
9 Paul Berquam Sacramento CA 171 40 58 3:57:47.9 3:58:00.6 0:12.6 11:38/M
10 Jim Arcularius Sacramento CA 167 42 64 4:04:36.7 4:04:42.5 0:05.8 11:58/M
11 Damin Estes Roseville CA 216 49 66 4:04:45.7 4:04:50.0 0:04.3 11:58/M
12 Stephen Funder Sacramento CA 224 44 70 4:06:52.8 4:07:15.0 0:22.1 12:04/M
13 Brian Wade Roseville CA 340 40 71 4:07:05.3 4:07:21.6 0:16.3 12:05/M
14 Paul Kachan Victoria 246 48 78 4:12:27.6 4:12:43.9 0:16.3 12:21/M
15 David Schweer Reno NV 321 46 81 4:13:10.1 4:13:16.3 0:06.1 12:23/M
16 Sam Alongi Sacramento CA 166 44 86 4:16:17.1 4:16:40.5 0:23.3 12:32/M
17 Nate Simon Sacramento CA 325 42 87 4:16:17.5 4:16:25.8 0:08.3 12:32/M
18 Brian Elliott El Dorado Hills CA 212 48 93 4:19:14.5 4:20:04.1 0:49.6 12:41/M
19 Todd Holder Bosque NM 238 44 97 4:21:37.5 4:22:01.6 0:24.0 12:48/M
20 Ryan Navales Los Angeles CA 278 44 103 4:25:01.3 4:25:32.2 0:30.9 12:58/M
21 Greg Wooden Orangevale CA 347 40 112 4:34:50.8 4:35:18.8 0:27.9 13:26/M
22 James Plant Camino CA 356 48 114 4:35:40.3 4:36:20.5 0:40.2 13:29/M
23 Chuck Coiner Rocklin CA 194 48 121 4:44:23.5 4:44:41.2 0:17.7 13:54/M
24 Richard Nelhams El Dorado Hills CA 281 49 128 4:49:29.1 4:49:44.1 0:15.0 14:09/M
25 Bruce Seigel Roseville CA 323 48 132 4:52:23.6 4:52:42.5 0:18.9 14:18/M
26 Bryan Wright Newcastle CA 348 49 138 5:01:48.2 5:02:16.4 0:28.2 14:45/M
27 Todd Knight Cameron Park CA 253 49 146 5:12:39.4 5:12:56.5 0:17.1 15:17/M
28 Doug Edwards Sacramento CA 211 44 152 5:26:00.7 5:26:34.2 0:33.5 15:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bryan Hacker Auburn CA 227 50 6 2:55:39.3 2:55:41.0 0:01.6 8:35/M
2 Ronald Hess Fair Oaks CA 236 52 7 2:55:40.7 2:55:41.7 0:00.9 8:35/M
3 Tim Tiewtmeyer 360 54 8 2:57:06.2 2:57:08.1 0:01.9 8:40/M
4 John Painting Sacramento CA 291 52 17 3:22:08.6 3:22:12.5 0:03.8 9:53/M
5 Tim Ruffino Folsom CA 311 50 31 3:36:35.7 3:36:46.4 0:10.6 10:35/M
6 Mark Kinney Elk Grove CA 251 53 40 3:47:45.8 3:48:01.1 0:15.3 11:08/M
7 Marty Hartzell Meadow Vista CA 234 52 41 3:48:27.4 3:48:44.2 0:16.8 11:10/M
8 Gene Graham Carmichael CA 226 54 43 3:50:06.0 3:50:17.3 0:11.3 11:15/M
9 Sam McManis Davis CA 272 53 51 3:53:47.8 3:53:57.8 0:09.9 11:26/M
10 Bob McTavish Roseville CA 275 56 54 3:56:16.9 3:56:31.4 0:14.5 11:33/M
11 David Keane El Dorado Hills CA 247 50 69 4:06:32.5 4:06:42.5 0:09.9 12:03/M
12 Michael Raynal Camino CA 303 52 89 4:17:54.0 4:18:05.7 0:11.6 12:37/M
13 Bob Lapanja El Dorado Hills CA 258 59 90 4:18:11.7 4:18:11.7 12:38/M
14 Jeffrey Damon Fair Oaks CA 201 58 99 4:23:01.2 4:23:26.4 0:25.1 12:52/M
15 Ken Press Sacramento CA 300 50 101 4:24:28.0 4:24:42.6 0:14.6 12:56/M
16 Paul McCarthy Victoria 270 55 119 4:40:28.6 4:40:45.6 0:17.0 13:43/M
17 Mike Pott Pollock Pines CA 299 50 120 4:41:53.5 4:42:25.1 0:31.5 13:47/M
18 Stephen Pearcy Sacramento CA 294 53 130 4:50:55.0 4:51:20.5 0:25.4 14:14/M
19 Daniel Savage Fair Oaks CA 104 52 131 4:51:35.2 4:51:56.7 0:21.5 14:16/M
20 Hassan Aboukhadijeh El Dorado Hills, Ca CA 161 52 141 5:08:50.6 5:08:53.7 0:03.1 15:06/M
21 John Marshall Sacramento CA 267 59 147 5:15:58.9 5:16:22.9 0:24.0 15:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Phil Penna Santa Rosa CA 296 64 76 4:09:26.1 4:09:49.9 0:23.8 12:12/M
2 Jay Bowdler Wilton CA 176 61 92 4:19:08.7 4:19:20.2 0:11.5 12:40/M
3 Powell Robert Cool CA 307 64 104 4:26:18.6 4:26:24.5 0:05.9 13:01/M
4 Larry Brilliant Lake Tahoe NV 182 64 105 4:29:10.3 4:29:31.9 0:21.5 13:10/M
5 Tony Brickel Pilot Hill CA 181 61 106 4:29:17.2 4:29:17.2 0:00.0 13:10/M
6 Denis Zilaff Sacramento CA 352 60 109 4:31:10.3 4:31:35.4 0:25.0 13:16/M
7 John Caselli Sacramento CA 191 61 122 4:46:14.2 4:46:41.3 0:27.1 14:00/M
8 Ralph Wright Grover Beach CA 349 60 143 5:10:44.0 5:11:02.0 0:18.0 15:12/M
9 Gary Nichols Sacramento CA 285 63 159 6:04:52.0 6:05:05.1 0:13.0 17:51/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jack Wheeler Reno NV 343 71 53 3:55:59.3 3:56:08.1 0:08.7 11:32/M
2 Frank Lieberman Cool CA 261 73 157 5:47:55.0 5:47:55.0 17:01/M
3 Rich Adams Placerville CA 162 70 158 6:02:58.9 6:03:22.6 0:23.7 17:45/M
4 Allen Reid Roseville CA 304 73 163 6:18:22.3 6:18:50.3 0:27.9 18:30/M
5 Ron Peck Sacramento CA 295 71 164 6:19:53.1 6:20:23.8 0:30.6 18:35/M