US Bank Kid's Duathlon - July 20, 2013: Relay

2013 U.S Bank Kids Duathlon

2013 U.S Bank Kids Duathlon

July 20, 2013


Race Scored by: Capital Road Race Management

Male Relay Teams

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    

    1       36           Wishful Thinking                                                     28:51.8  
                     36    Max Hall                      2 Mile Run     2       13:04.0       13:04.0  
                     36    Nathan Poer                   5.5 Bike       1       15:47.7       28:51.8  
 
    2       28           Thou Flaming Marshmallows                                            34:15.0  
                     28    Ryan Ioanidis                 2 Mile Run     1       12:10.0       12:10.0  
                     28    Gavin Remme                   5.5 Bike       2       22:04.9       34:15.0  
 
    3       37           Fruit Ninjas                                                         34:18.1  
                     37    Samuel Burdick                2 Mile Run     4       16:14.0       16:14.0  
                     37    Jonas Poer                    5.5 Bike       3       18:04.1       34:18.1  
 
    4       22           Team Moo                                                             36:24.7  
                     22    Austin Ruiz                   2 Mile Run     3       15:08.3       15:08.3  
                     22    josh ruiz                     5.5 Bike       4       21:16.4       36:24.7  
 
    5       33           Radioactive                                                          47:01.1  
                     33    Mitchell Travis               2 Mile Run     5       18:19.6       18:19.6  
                     33    William Teresinski            5.5 Bike       5       28:41.5       47:01.1  
 
    6       40           The Dragons                                                          47:17.9  
                     40    Ryan Thao                     2 Mile Run     6       19:11.8       19:11.8  
                     40    Ethan Thao                    5.5 Bike       6       28:06.0       47:17.9  
 
    7       35           Team Bismark                                                         51:51.3  
                     35    Caleb Hight                   2 Mile Run     7       22:49.2       22:49.2  
                     35    JARED HIGHT                   5.5 Bike       7       29:02.0       51:51.3  


Female Relay Teams


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    

    1       38           SALT & PEPPER                                                        40:23.4  
                     38    Mia Flemming-Mullins          2 Mile Run     2       17:15.5       17:15.5  
                     38    Hayden Greene                 5.5 Bike       1       23:07.9       40:23.4  
 
    2       31           Fluffy unicorns                                                      41:25.8  
                     31    Alana Reyna                   2 Mile Run     1       15:00.3       15:00.3  
                     31    Rachel Wick                   5.5 Bike       2       26:25.5       41:25.8  


Co-Ed Relay Teams


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    

    1       30           Scherzino                                                            29:36.7  
                     30    Cessair McKinney              2 Mile Run     1       12:48.0       12:48.0  
                     30    Cameron Holland               5.5 Bike       1       16:48.6       29:36.7  
 
    2       41           Thunder & Lightning                                                  38:51.7  
                     41    Brown Teagan                  2 Mile Run     3       15:14.8       15:14.8  
                     41    Greene Blake                  5.5 Bike       2       23:36.8       38:51.7  
 
    3       24           Team Wolfie                                                          40:42.9  
                     24    Paige Harman                  2 Mile Run     2       14:29.4       14:29.4  
                     24    Spencer Harman                5.5 Bike       3       26:13.5       40:42.9  
 
    4       27           Tag Team                                                             43:54.2  
                     27    Riley Cipar                   2 Mile Run     4       17:25.1       17:25.1  
                     27    Maleah Cipar                  5.5 Bike       4       26:29.0       43:54.2  
 
    5       34           No Brakes                                                            44:07.0  
                     34    Sara Travis                   2 Mile Run     5       18:20.5       18:20.5  
                     34    Jordon Teresinski             5.5 Bike       5       25:46.4       44:07.0  
 
    6       39           The Little Murphs                                                    51:15.1  
                     39    Kailey Murphy                 2 Mile Run     6       22:57.2       22:57.2  
                     39    Timothy Murphy                5.5 Bike       6       28:17.9       51:15.1