Race 415 July 21, 2013 - 1 Mile: Age Group

2013 415Mile

Overall Finish List

July 20, 2013


Race Scored By: Ford Timing & Capital Road Race Management

Senior Women (50+)

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Eileen Brennan-Erler San Rafael CA 24 52 F 5:32.00
2 Janice Prudhomme Kensington CA 121 53 F 5:42.00
3 Karen Jeffers 81 50 F 5:43.00
4 Diana Fitzpatrick Larkspur CA 58 55 F 5:47.00
5 Nancy Simmons Belvedere CA 193 54 F 5:49.00
6 Allison Orofino Cameron Park CA 112 52 F 5:55.00
7 Suzanne Cordes Alamo CA 40 53 F 6:09.00
8 Kimberly Fanady San Francisco CA 55 52 F 6:11.00
9 Lanove Bergenske 247 55 F 6:15.00
10 Maria Briones 26 57 F 6:25.00
11 Debra Cramer Alameda CA 41 56 F 6:31.00
12 Tricia Wallace Corte Madera CA 174 55 F 6:32.00
13 Suzanne Bryan 762 50 F 6:36.00
14 Carmen Briones San Leandro CA 25 61 F 6:40.00
15 Mary Wells Arcata CA 246 58 F 6:41.00
16 Irene Suzuki Los Altos CA 162 50 F 6:50.00
17 Susan Ross San Rafael CA 134 53 F 6:52.00
18 Donna Chan San Francisco CA 33 62 F 6:52.00
19 Sharlet Gilbert El Sobrante CA 241 62 F 6:55.00
20 Melody-Anne Schultz Ross CA 140 71 F 6:56.00
21 Kathi Berman 234 52 F 6:58.00
22 Jo Anne Rowland Concord CA 135 65 F 7:05.00
23 Cammie Dingwall Kentfield CA 232 50 F 7:12.00
24 Diana Bubanja Oakland CA 28 52 F 7:16.00
25 Kate Stewart Berkeley CA 160 63 F 7:17.00
26 Laurel Collins Berkeley CA 38 61 F 7:17.00
27 Melinda Morse San Ramon CA 102 61 F 7:22.00
28 Barbara McQuinn Oakland CA 98 56 F 7:25.00
29 Barbara Sanders Elk Grove CA 745 52 F 7:44.00
30 Dianne Anderson Danville CA 10 67 F 7:48.00
31 Edda Stickle Novato CA 161 71 F 7:58.00
32 Eve Pell Mill Valley CA 230 76 F 8:08.00
33 Laury Fisher Oakland CA 57 68 F 8:24.00
34 Katie Martin San Anselmo CA 95 74 F 8:46.00
35 Suzanne Francco 60 71 F 9:00.00
36 Elaine Merrill Berkeley CA 99 66 F 9:10.00
37 Jane Colman Oakland CA 39 70 F 9:12.00
38 Jeanne Olson Dublin CA 220 66 F 9:35.00
39 Katherine Arrowmaker Novato CA 14 52 F 9:39.00
40 Barbara Robben 224 79 F 10:30.00
41 Dina Kovash San Francisco CA 89 75 F 13:27.00
42 Sabryna Faridnia San Rafael CA 205 52 F 13:54.00
43 Clare Revelli San Rafael CA 130 65 F 14:02.00
44 Unknown Partic. 195 195 M 1:00:15.00
 

Senior Men (50+)

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Kevin Ostenberg Newcastle CA 185 52 M 4:50.00
2 Jeff Adkins Granite Bay CA 229 52 M 4:56.00
3 Iain Mickle Sacramento CA 100 52 M 4:56.00
4 Brian Pilcher Ross CA 231 56 M 4:58.00
5 Doug Steedman San Francisco CA 155 58 M 5:03.00
6 Thomas Lehnert 750 50 M 5:05.00
7 Tom O'Reilly Novato CA 111 56 M 5:05.00
8 Jacob Nur Elk Grove CA 188 55 M 5:06.00
9 Michael Axinn San Francisco CA 16 53 M 5:07.00
10 Antonio Arreola San Jose CA 13 53 M 5:08.00
11 Brian Davis Livermore CA 743 57 M 5:08.00
12 Tim Keenan 85 51 M 5:10.00
13 Brian McCurdy San Rafael CA 770 57 M 5:30.00
14 Roberto Donaire San Pablo CA 48 59 M 5:31.00
15 Arthur Beckert Mill Valley CA 17 62 M 5:32.00
16 Alan Dehlinger Reno NV 210 52 M 5:32.00
17 Jim Bordoni Los Altos CA 21 60 M 5:34.00
18 Peter Hsia San Francisco CA 771 53 M 5:34.00
19 Rick Soper Oakland CA 151 52 M 5:34.00
20 Christian Oakes San Rafael CA 106 54 M 5:35.00
21 Dino Delyani San Mateo CA 228 56 M 5:36.00
22 Ian MacLeod Albany CA 4 53 M 5:39.00
23 Thom Trimble Concord CA 168 54 M 5:41.00
24 Jeff Teeters Berkeley CA 249 54 M 5:46.00
25 David Woodruff 189 55 M 5:48.00
26 Don Porteous Alameda CA 226 67 M 5:48.00
27 Ronnie Goodman Novato CA 222 52 M 5:48.00
28 Ken Grebenstein Corte Madera CA 70 60 M 5:50.00
29 Jim Gorman San Mateo CA 68 64 M 5:51.00
30 Bill Dunn Sunnyvale CA 53 65 M 5:52.00
31 Kevin Cimini Hood CA 182 53 M 5:54.00
32 Jim Eckford Oakland CA 212 58 M 5:55.00
33 Don Makela Novato CA 753 62 M 5:57.00
34 Andy Harris Sacramento CA 748 53 M 6:00.00
35 Stein Onsrud San Rafael CA 110 55 M 6:01.00
36 Hans Schmid Greenbrae CA 139 73 M 6:04.00
37 Steve Cryer Rohnert Park CA 42 61 M 6:07.00
38 Steven Katz Larkspur CA 746 62 M 6:20.00
39 Bill Brusher Oakland CA 27 61 M 6:29.00
40 Franklin Ruona Novato CA 136 67 M 6:32.00
41 Connaitre Chateau Briant 754 63 M 6:36.00
42 Ralph Venurno 742 M 6:40.00
43 Dick Chimenti Twain Harte CA 35 70 M 6:42.00
44 Allan Stanbridge Burlingame CA 154 66 M 6:45.00
45 Bob Lord San Jose CA 223 74 M 6:51.00
46 Julios Ratti Oakland CA 124 62 M 7:07.00
47 Robert Gormley Moraga CA 69 71 M 7:09.00
48 Bill Dodson Mountain View CA 50 78 M 7:14.00
49 Elmo Shropshire Novato CA 227 76 M 7:23.00
50 Tom Guldman 233 80 M 8:11.00
51 Marx Cazenave Kentfield CA 239 73 M 8:12.00
52 Mark Byers 755 65 M 8:20.00
53 Bernie Hollander Novato CA 78 77 M 8:34.00
54 Ross Franco Oakland CA 61 74 M 9:16.00
55 Eddie Reyna Sunnyvale CA 132 82 M 10:02.00
 

Master Women (40-49)

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Sasha Blum Walnut Creek CA 248 40 F 5:11.00
2 Nancy Thomas 167 43 F 5:35.00
3 Beth Freedman San Anselmo CA 62 44 F 5:38.00
4 Becca Doane Walnut Creek CA 744 46 F 5:47.00
5 Elizabeth Shortino San Anselmo CA 747 49 F 5:50.00
6 Louise Stephens San Francisco CA 752 47 F 5:57.00
7 Jeanine Holmlund Orinda CA 79 48 F 5:58.00
8 Mary Vidovich Los Gatos CA 171 49 F 6:24.00
9 Minori Tsuge Pt. Richmond CA 169 47 F 6:31.00
10 Jennifer Farquher 187 48 F 6:35.00
11 Amy Sonstein San Francisco CA 150 43 F 6:43.00
12 Malinda Walker San Francisco CA 173 43 F 6:54.00
13 Rachel Vinkey Oakland CA 172 47 F 7:35.00
14 Jen Reidy Corte Madera CA 128 42 F 38:09.00
 

Master Men (40-49)

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Jim Sorensen San Leandro CA 152 46 M 4:31.00
2 Richie Boulet Oakland CA 236 40 M 4:36.00
3 Jaime Heilpern 769 43 M 4:38.00
4 Todd Rose San Francisco CA 133 40 M 4:42.00
5 Kevin Selby Martinez CA 142 40 M 4:45.00
6 Chris Dodge Lafayette CA 49 42 M 4:47.00
7 Alberto Gomez Chico CA 67 45 M 4:48.00
8 Joe Wehrheim San Francisco CA 176 41 M 4:50.00
9 Rene Sepulveda Livermore CA 143 47 M 4:50.00
10 Josh Hanna Mill Valley CA 2 41 M 4:58.00
11 Chris Knorzer Rocklin CA 244 44 M 4:58.00
12 Matt Bogdanowicz Livermore CA 776 44 M 5:01.00
13 Dan Sivolella Piedmont CA 147 48 M 5:01.00
14 Dan Rhodes Half Moon Bay CA 779 42 M 5:01.00
15 Tim Wallen San Francisco CA 175 49 M 5:02.00
16 Cliff Lentz Brisbane CA 91 48 M 5:03.00
17 Alan Reynolds Sausalito CA 784 49 M 5:05.00
18 Dan Shore Mill Valley CA 146 44 M 5:07.00
19 Mark Steuer Chino Hills CA 158 46 M 5:08.00
20 Anthony McGrath San Francisco CA 97 46 M 5:09.00
21 Brian Gunn Lafayette CA 237 42 M 5:09.00
22 Andrew Chan 761 42 M 5:12.00
23 Clint Stevens Calistoga CA 159 40 M 5:16.00
24 Tomas Palermo San Francisco CA 114 45 M 5:16.00
25 Andrew Adfelbaun 741 49 M 5:17.00
26 Dominic Johnson San Anselmo CA 186 46 M 5:18.00
27 Adam Lucas San Francisco CA 93 46 M 5:30.00
28 Chad Evans San Francisco CA 54 41 M 5:36.00
29 Tom Wells San Francisco CA 8 44 M 5:40.00
30 Dan Piponi Oakland CA 119 46 M 5:43.00
31 George Lo Santa Clara CA 204 43 M 5:52.00
32 Adam Katz Oakland CA 83 42 M 5:53.00
33 Bob Bates San Francisco CA 1 44 M 6:10.00
 

Open Women (19-39)

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Ashley Carroll 31 0 F 4:55.00
2 Liza Hitchner 77 25 F 4:57.00
3 Lyndsay Harper 242 24 F 4:59.00
4 Nicole Campbell Mountain View CA 29 31 F 5:04.00
5 Madeline Kramer Orinda CA 90 26 F 5:05.00
6 Sarah Boyden Orinda CA 22 34 F 5:06.00
7 Bridget Duffy Oakland CA 51 29 F 5:06.00
8 Shayla Houlihan Sioux City IA 767 28 F 5:09.00
9 Shaluinn Fullove Palo Alto CA 64 35 F 5:11.00
10 Ceila Reynolds 756 32 F 5:14.00
11 Tanya Ferreira Royal Oaks CA 56 24 F 5:19.00
12 Clara Peterson 240 29 F 5:20.00
13 Claire Saxton Santa Clara CA 137 35 F 5:22.00
14 Lydia Blandy Mill Valley CA 19 29 F 5:22.00
15 Lisa Renteria Los Gatos CA 129 35 F 5:26.00
16 Stephanie Dawney 775 34 F 5:27.00
17 Stephanie MacKenzie 181 37 F 5:28.00
18 Felice Kelly Palo Alto CA 759 32 F 5:28.00
19 Brooke Bray San Francisco CA 23 36 F 5:31.00
20 Liz Gill San Anselmo CA 66 27 F 5:32.00
21 Stephanie Artis Roseville CA 15 37 F 5:33.00
22 Vanessa Lordi Livermore CA 92 36 F 5:36.00
23 Melissa Haahr Los Gatos CA 73 23 F 5:42.00
24 Kelly O'Mara San Rafael CA 109 28 F 5:46.00
25 Courtney Green Folsom CA 71 26 F 5:49.00
26 Chrissa Trudelle Portola Valley CA 785 23 F 5:50.00
27 Heather Leutwyler San Francisco CA 758 35 F 5:51.00
28 Denise Steuer Chino Hills CA 157 39 F 5:52.00
29 Sandra Iberg Concord CA 184 29 F 5:54.00
30 Laura Davis Oakland CA 45 34 F 6:04.00
31 Marie Trudelle 786 20 F 6:05.00
32 Denise Barchas 780 0 F 6:12.00
33 Robyn Stevens 198 30 F 6:19.00
34 Diann Leo San Francisco CA 778 26 F 6:22.00
35 Katie Fowler Sacramento CA 59 34 F 6:26.00
36 Jessica Stone 760 31 F 6:29.00
37 Maria Sosa 749 25 F 6:34.00
38 Alyssa Yell San Francisco CA 180 30 F 6:38.00
39 Denise Leo 774 37 F 7:27.00
40 Lauren Malechek Berkeley CA 94 28 F 7:50.00
41 Sophia Revelli San Rafael CA 131 24 F 8:48.00
42 Michelle Tang San Francisco CA 165 25 F 9:19.00
43 Lyla Noelle San Bruno CA 105 34 F 12:51.00
 

Open Men (19-39)

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Michael Coe 37 25 M 4:09.00
2 Chris Chavez 34 27 M 4:11.00
3 Jesus Romo 197 24 M 4:12.00
4 Adrian Sherrod Chico CA 145 23 M 4:12.00
5 Michael Reher Hillsborough CA 125 21 M 4:13.00
6 Neville Davey CA 44 38 M 4:14.00
7 Kevin Pool Folsom CA 120 30 M 4:15.00
8 James Withers 783 27 M 4:15.00
9 Matt Duffy Mountain View CA 52 23 M 4:17.00
10 Camron Shahmirzadi Folsom CA 144 23 M 4:21.00
11 Anthony Palermini Chico CA 113 24 M 4:25.00
12 Nick Scalfone Mountain View CA 196 28 M 4:26.00
13 Justin Valdez San Jose CA 170 22 M 4:28.00
14 Wesley Szehner Sacramento CA 163 26 M 4:28.00
15 Jason Karbelk 82 26 M 4:28.00
16 Nick Clinton Sacramento CA 36 28 M 4:30.00
17 Kota Reichert Alameda CA 126 30 M 4:31.00
18 Brendan Scanlon Chico CA 138 25 M 4:32.00
19 Patrick Marjolet San Francisco CA 764 36 M 4:33.00
20 Evan Sparling San Francisco CA 766 26 M 4:34.00
21 Torrey Olson Moraga CA 108 26 M 4:35.00
22 Jose Morales King City CA 101 29 M 4:35.00
23 Derek Woodard Folsom CA 178 20 M 4:36.00
24 Rene Felix 751 20 M 4:37.00
25 Zachary Holt Oakland CA 238 21 M 4:37.00
26 Jason Lee 765 37 M 4:38.00
27 Matt Kane San Francisco CA 199 28 M 4:40.00
28 Matthew Hinde Mill Valley CA 76 38 M 4:44.00
29 Daniel Dimeo Sacramento CA 200 27 M 4:45.00
30 David Wellman 243 27 M 4:46.00
31 Isaac Blum San Francisco CA 20 26 M 4:47.00
32 Steven Dewan San Francisco CA 772 39 M 4:48.00
33 Andy Crawford 763 30 M 4:51.00
34 Michael Brandell San Francisco CA 250 28 M 4:55.00
35 Peter Trudelle Portola Valley CA 781 28 M 5:03.00
36 Kevin So San Leandro CA 149 21 M 5:05.00
37 Andrew Sloan Oakland CA 245 28 M 5:05.00
38 T.r. Parker 209 M 5:06.00
39 Maninder Sohal San Francisco CA 773 22 M 5:07.00
40 Jose Galvez 203 19 M 5:10.00
41 Isaac Medrano Santa Clara CA 768 33 M 5:10.00
42 Nate Davis Oakland CA 46 36 M 5:14.00
43 Ken Taylor Novato CA 166 33 M 5:16.00
44 Dan Lee 208 M 5:22.00
45 Aaron Gundel San Jose CA 72 28 M 5:31.00
46 Will Iberg Emeryville CA 80 28 M 5:37.00
47 Michael Carri San Francisco CA 30 30 M 5:41.00
48 Jesse Tarango 757 27 M 5:44.00
49 Asit Panwala San Francisco CA 116 39 M 6:05.00
50 Kenji Muramoto Daly City CA 103 32 M 7:12.00
51 Andrew Fung San Francisco CA 65 26 M 7:41.00
52 Thomas Perez San Bruno CA 118 28 M 8:32.00
53 David Kensinger 206 19 M 9:14.00
 

Youth, HS, Community

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Joey Morris San Rafael CA 201 18 M 4:55.00
2 Nassim Kabbara 214 16 M 5:02.00
3 Sam Curtis 215 17 M 5:03.00
4 Zacharias Martinez Larkspur CA 96 13 M 5:04.00
5 Kyle Berman San Francisco CA 235 15 M 5:10.00
6 Jose Ordonez San Rafael CA 777 18 M 5:16.00
7 Munir Kabbara 213 13 M 5:42.00
8 Tess O'Brien 221 15 F 6:45.00
9 Carina Casissa Corte Madera CA 32 15 F 6:58.00
10 Mika Takamori San Francisco CA 164 15 F 7:01.00
11 Fatima Afrakhteh San Ramon CA 194 11 F 7:08.00
12 Eva Oppenheim 225 11 F 7:16.00
13 Freya Wehrheim San Francisco CA 7 8 F 7:38.00
14 Tom Leonard 219 18 M 8:05.00
15 Jan Grencli 218 18 F 8:05.00
16 Meghan Scott 217 15 F 8:19.00
17 Victoria Malatesta 216 15 F 8:19.00
18 Danielle Damico 202 18 F 8:19.00
19 Sam Shapiro 788 12 F 9:44.00
20 Caroline Reidy Corte Madera CA 127 5 F 36:51.00