After Dark Dash Sacramento - July 13, 2013:5k Run/Walk

2013 After Dark Dash Sacramento

Overall Finish List

July 13, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management http://www.capitalroadrace.com

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nicholas Fowler Auburn CA 91 21 M 1 20-24 16:57.6 16:57.6 5:28/M
2 John Palombi Citrus Heights CA 218 26 M 1 25-29 17:33.1 17:33.5 0:00.3 5:40/M
3 Nyia Yl Moham.. Ilyes Paris FRANCE 362 14 M 1 1-14 17:34.5 17:35.2 0:00.7 5:40/M
4 Clint Holtzen Sacramento CA 135 31 M 1 30-34 19:51.8 19:57.2 0:05.4 6:24/M
5 Douglas Hock Roseville CA 132 33 M 2 30-34 20:17.0 20:17.6 0:00.6 6:33/M
6 Jessica Mann Folsom CA 181 31 F 1 30-34 20:32.8 21:02.9 0:30.1 6:37/M
7 Bryon Rush Rancho Cordova CA 251 56 M 1 55-59 20:39.9 20:44.2 0:04.3 6:40/M
8 Daniel Clemmer Roseville CA 64 29 M 2 25-29 20:54.5 21:17.1 0:22.6 6:45/M
9 Frank Elston Stockton CA 83 41 M 1 40-44 20:54.9 20:55.3 0:00.4 6:45/M
10 Sophia Elston West Sacramento CA 84 32 F 2 30-34 21:01.3 21:01.7 0:00.4 6:47/M
11 Emiliano Gomez Sacramento CA 108 14 M 2 1-14 21:47.2 21:48.0 0:00.8 7:02/M
12 Bean Harrah Carmichael CA 123 35 F 1 35-39 21:49.4 21:51.3 0:01.9 7:02/M
13 Beau Miller 340 24 M 2 20-24 21:56.2 22:22.5 0:26.2 7:05/M
14 Vlad Sarioglo Elk Grove CA 262 25 M 3 25-29 22:04.5 22:06.3 0:01.7 7:07/M
15 Robert Krafft Orangevale CA 157 25 M 4 25-29 22:14.9 22:25.6 0:10.6 7:10/M
16 J.r. Mintz Hercules CA 200 46 M 1 45-49 22:35.5 22:39.8 0:04.3 7:17/M
17 Tye Austin Sacramento CA 19 33 M 3 30-34 22:41.4 22:46.5 0:05.0 7:19/M
18 Christine O'Rourke Sacramento CA 215 26 F 1 25-29 23:03.1 23:08.4 0:05.2 7:26/M
19 Jeffrey Yang Elk Grove CA 320 32 M 4 30-34 23:13.4 23:35.0 0:21.6 7:29/M
20 Michelle Joe Sacramento CA 142 30 F 3 30-34 23:23.7 23:44.2 0:20.5 7:33/M
21 Ajay Mangat Gold River CA 180 30 M 5 30-34 23:35.1 23:41.4 0:06.2 7:36/M
22 Alyson Minnig Gold River CA 199 29 F 2 25-29 23:36.4 23:41.6 0:05.1 7:37/M
23 Christopher Larcada 364 26 M 5 25-29 23:39.5 24:09.6 0:30.1 7:38/M
24 Sara Harrah Carmichael CA 124 36 F 2 35-39 23:43.3 23:44.7 0:01.3 7:39/M
25 Kara Schunk Rancho Cordova CA 268 25 F 3 25-29 23:46.4 24:00.9 0:14.5 7:40/M
26 Hillary Hansen Sacramento CA 346 27 F 4 25-29 24:00.1 24:08.4 0:08.2 7:45/M
27 Yevgeniy Kretsu Rancho Cordova CA 161 16 M 1 15-19 24:03.4 24:05.4 0:01.9 7:45/M
28 Glenn Bielefelt Sacramento CA 30 46 M 2 45-49 24:05.6 24:18.4 0:12.8 7:46/M
29 Kirby Quick 376 29 M 6 25-29 24:16.2 26:01.0 1:44.7 7:50/M
30 Daniel Diaz-Romero 347 27 M 7 25-29 24:22.2 24:30.4 0:08.2 7:52/M
31 Lisa Sniffen-Carbone Sebastopol CA 277 42 F 1 40-44 24:44.7 25:01.3 0:16.6 7:59/M
32 Aleksandr Kretsu Rancho Cordova CA 160 28 M 8 25-29 24:46.9 24:48.9 0:02.0 7:59/M
33 Destanie Cummings Sacramento CA 73 28 F 5 25-29 24:55.0 24:58.9 0:03.8 8:02/M
34 Frankie Chaidez Ripon CA 53 36 M 1 35-39 25:06.5 25:50.2 0:43.7 8:06/M
35 Alvaro Zaragoza 345 23 M 3 20-24 25:17.2 25:22.6 0:05.4 8:09/M
36 Michael Catapano Fair Oaks CA 51 31 M 6 30-34 25:19.0 25:26.1 0:07.1 8:10/M
37 Ryan Hernandez Elk Grove CA 125 32 M 7 30-34 25:21.4 25:37.1 0:15.7 8:11/M
38 Jill Vahidi Grass Valley CA 303 46 F 1 45-49 25:25.2 25:38.6 0:13.3 8:12/M
39 Xi Chen Davis CA 57 27 M 9 25-29 25:25.6 25:34.4 0:08.7 8:12/M
40 Carly Saunders Elk Grove CA 264 34 F 4 30-34 25:30.1 25:40.5 0:10.3 8:14/M
41 Glenn Sewell Paradise CA 269 59 M 2 55-59 25:35.7 25:35.7 8:15/M
42 Alex Gomez Sacramento CA 107 43 M 2 40-44 25:37.8 25:38.0 0:00.1 8:16/M
43 Sophia Benedetto Vestavia Hills AL 28 33 F 5 30-34 25:41.2 25:46.6 0:05.4 8:17/M
44 Grace Ventolero Sacramento CA 308 33 F 6 30-34 25:50.2 25:53.6 0:03.4 8:20/M
45 Victor Chandar Sacramento CA 54 23 M 4 20-24 26:01.5 26:07.6 0:06.1 8:24/M
46 Lan Huynh Sacramento CA 139 46 F 2 45-49 26:02.4 26:15.8 0:13.4 8:24/M
47 Andrew Page Elk Grove CA 217 50 M 1 50-54 26:04.7 26:05.8 0:01.0 8:25/M
48 Guadalupe Levin Stockton CA 170 38 F 3 35-39 26:10.2 26:32.5 0:22.3 8:26/M
49 Joe Martins Stockton CA 190 55 M 3 55-59 26:11.0 26:14.9 0:03.9 8:27/M
50 Saul Ponce Sacramento CA 232 24 M 5 20-24 26:30.1 26:36.6 0:06.5 8:33/M
51 Willie Redd Analope CA 239 40 M 3 40-44 26:33.6 26:57.9 0:24.3 8:34/M
52 Juan Ibarra Sacramento CA 140 48 M 3 45-49 26:34.2 26:46.3 0:12.1 8:34/M
53 Ezekiel Bernt 370 17 M 2 15-19 26:34.7 27:14.6 0:39.9 8:34/M
54 Ben Stricker Sacramento CA 286 39 M 2 35-39 26:46.0 26:54.3 0:08.3 8:38/M
55 Reza Garajeladaghi 356 26 M 10 25-29 26:53.4 27:09.9 0:16.5 8:40/M
56 Tiffany Burns Lincoln CA 43 36 F 4 35-39 26:54.3 26:59.8 0:05.5 8:41/M
57 Julieann Martin Lincoln CA 186 30 F 7 30-34 26:54.4 26:58.0 0:03.6 8:41/M
58 Marie Mailander San Ramon CA 354 24 F 1 20-24 26:56.2 27:13.4 0:17.2 8:41/M
59 Zack Borut 369 40 M 4 40-44 26:57.0 27:37.3 0:40.2 8:42/M
60 Anne Szumski Carmichael CA 290 52 F 1 50-54 27:11.7 27:28.4 0:16.6 8:46/M
61 King Ly Stockton CA 361 31 M 8 30-34 27:11.7 27:12.8 0:01.1 8:46/M
62 John Messer Rancho Cordova CA 197 25 M 11 25-29 27:12.9 27:55.4 0:42.5 8:46/M
63 John Poole Sacramento CA 348 31 M 9 30-34 27:18.7 27:23.3 0:04.6 8:48/M
64 Amanda McDermott Sacramento CA 191 30 F 8 30-34 27:22.9 27:51.6 0:28.6 8:50/M
65 David Rheaume Roseville CA 242 26 M 12 25-29 27:31.7 27:35.3 0:03.6 8:53/M
66 Leta Rheaume Roseville CA 243 29 F 6 25-29 27:31.9 27:35.3 0:03.3 8:53/M
67 Kristin Withrow Granite Bay CA 318 41 F 2 40-44 27:35.5 28:01.8 0:26.3 8:54/M
68 Charles Withrow Granite Bay CA 317 41 M 5 40-44 27:36.9 28:03.2 0:26.3 8:54/M
69 Rachael Van Cleave Roseville CA 304 27 F 7 25-29 27:38.7 27:41.4 0:02.6 8:55/M
70 Milo Reyes Sacramento CA 241 37 M 3 35-39 27:41.6 28:11.9 0:30.2 8:56/M
71 Jewel Carbone Fair Oaks CA 49 35 F 5 35-39 27:46.0 27:55.1 0:09.0 8:57/M
72 Marisol Andrade Chico CA 14 28 F 8 25-29 27:46.3 28:04.1 0:17.8 8:57/M
73 Chany Adrianza Sacramento CA 5 33 F 9 30-34 27:50.3 28:07.9 0:17.5 8:59/M
74 Stephen Huddleston Sacramento CA 137 33 M 10 30-34 27:51.6 28:08.9 0:17.2 8:59/M
75 Maria Guzman Cameron Park CA 116 21 F 2 20-24 27:54.9 28:21.6 0:26.6 9:00/M
76 Leticia Santana Galt CA 258 32 F 10 30-34 27:58.7 28:16.1 0:17.4 9:01/M
77 Joann Cedillo Sacramento CA 52 45 F 3 45-49 28:01.0 28:13.9 0:12.9 9:02/M
78 Jessica Kapucinski Folsom CA 146 38 F 6 35-39 28:03.9 28:20.5 0:16.5 9:03/M
79 Kyle Smee Riverbank CA 275 27 M 13 25-29 28:06.2 28:48.3 0:42.0 9:04/M
80 Debbie Souza Elk Grove CA 279 52 F 2 50-54 28:24.0 28:40.4 0:16.3 9:10/M
81 Francisco Marenco Rancho Cordova CA 182 28 M 14 25-29 28:24.2 28:29.6 0:05.4 9:10/M
82 Tristan Tovar Rancho Cordova CA 300 28 F 9 25-29 28:24.3 28:29.4 0:05.0 9:10/M
83 Sandy Wessel Sacramento CA 331 24 F 3 20-24 28:30.4 28:31.5 0:01.1 9:12/M
84 Oscar Mendoza Chico CA 196 29 M 15 25-29 28:39.6 28:56.7 0:17.1 9:15/M
85 Jeremy Burns Lincoln CA 42 36 M 4 35-39 28:39.6 28:45.6 0:05.9 9:15/M
86 Belinda Ellis Elk Grove CA 82 48 F 4 45-49 28:39.9 28:53.8 0:13.9 9:15/M
87 Cindy Terry Placerville CA 294 55 F 1 55-59 28:40.6 28:57.1 0:16.4 9:15/M
88 Chris McDermott Sacramento CA 192 31 M 11 30-34 28:40.7 29:09.9 0:29.1 9:15/M
89 S. Aldrich Fairfield CA 10 32 F 11 30-34 29:00.6 29:05.1 0:04.5 9:21/M
90 Connie Chung Suisun City CA 61 28 F 10 25-29 29:00.7 29:41.2 0:40.4 9:21/M
91 Kate Nivens Sacramento CA 212 27 F 11 25-29 29:03.8 29:17.7 0:13.9 9:22/M
92 Christopher Tam Mather CA 293 27 M 16 25-29 29:04.3 29:33.2 0:28.8 9:23/M
93 Brittany Adler Mather CA 4 28 F 12 25-29 29:04.9 29:33.6 0:28.6 9:23/M
94 William Dubois Minden NV 79 27 M 17 25-29 29:05.6 29:32.9 0:27.3 9:23/M
95 Holly Gilton Riverbank CA 106 26 F 13 25-29 29:08.6 29:50.1 0:41.4 9:24/M
96 Kathy Snow Ellsworth ME 330 37 F 7 35-39 29:10.4 29:23.6 0:13.1 9:25/M
97 Jamie Stender Vacaville CA 282 26 M 18 25-29 29:20.0 29:32.0 0:12.0 9:28/M
98 Laurie Reid Cameron Park CA 240 56 F 2 55-59 29:26.6 29:37.3 0:10.6 9:30/M
99 Louisa Nooren Sacramento CA 213 44 F 3 40-44 29:28.0 29:38.5 0:10.4 9:30/M
100 Nicholas Whittlesey Nevada City CA 313 38 M 5 35-39 29:32.0 30:09.3 0:37.3 9:32/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Karen McDaniels 335 25 F 14 25-29 29:36.4 30:01.6 0:25.2 9:33/M
102 James Voong Elk Grove CA 309 28 M 19 25-29 29:37.9 30:16.9 0:39.0 9:33/M
103 April Chiea Mather CA 59 43 F 4 40-44 29:44.1 30:17.5 0:33.4 9:35/M
104 Nikki Nguyen Elk Grove CA 210 14 F 1 1-14 29:44.6 30:20.3 0:35.6 9:35/M
105 Spring Riddle 360 26 F 15 25-29 29:54.8 30:31.0 0:36.1 9:39/M
106 Christopher Ady Vacaville CA 6 29 M 20 25-29 29:55.4 30:07.6 0:12.2 9:39/M
107 Janice Sewell Paradise CA 270 52 F 3 50-54 29:56.1 29:59.1 0:03.0 9:39/M
108 Chelsea Laatsch Sacramento CA 163 25 F 16 25-29 29:57.5 30:24.5 0:26.9 9:40/M
109 Rramon Fulcher El Dorado Hills CA 95 41 M 6 40-44 30:02.9 30:08.9 0:05.9 9:41/M
110 Vlad Sarioglo 373 29 M 21 25-29 30:07.9 30:12.5 0:04.6 9:43/M
111 Nadezhda Flanin Fair Oaks CA 372 23 F 4 20-24 30:09.2 30:13.0 0:03.7 9:44/M
112 Astrit Garcia Turlock CA 102 20 F 5 20-24 30:15.0 30:23.5 0:08.4 9:45/M
113 Graviela Philemon 365 40 F 5 40-44 30:15.5 30:33.8 0:18.2 9:45/M
114 Christina Shannon Fair Oaks CA 272 49 F 5 45-49 30:24.7 30:31.5 0:06.8 9:48/M
115 Minh Nhut Hoang Carmichael CA 131 22 F 6 20-24 30:35.7 31:16.2 0:40.5 9:52/M
116 Sarah Fung Roseville CA 98 22 F 7 20-24 30:43.6 31:07.0 0:23.4 9:55/M
117 Leslie Lopez Sacramento CA 173 52 F 4 50-54 30:46.4 31:16.5 0:30.1 9:55/M
118 Ghilsa Jane Asuncion Sacramento CA 17 24 F 8 20-24 30:47.9 30:53.6 0:05.6 9:56/M
119 John Hughes Redlands CA 138 24 M 6 20-24 30:50.4 30:58.5 0:08.1 9:57/M
120 Gloria Brandt Antelope CA 35 46 F 6 45-49 30:50.7 31:09.1 0:18.4 9:57/M
121 Courtney Rubesa Danville CA 249 24 F 9 20-24 30:52.9 31:00.2 0:07.3 9:57/M
122 Christine Lally Sacramento CA 359 36 F 8 35-39 30:55.5 31:25.3 0:29.8 9:58/M
123 Adrienne Orilla Sacramento CA 214 36 F 9 35-39 30:56.5 31:15.9 0:19.4 9:59/M
124 Demaree Sexton Wilton CA 271 18 F 1 15-19 31:00.8 31:27.9 0:27.0 10:00/M
125 Mia Sandoval Ripon CA 254 39 F 10 35-39 31:02.4 31:43.2 0:40.8 10:01/M
126 Sonnie Keokesa Sacramento CA 150 32 M 12 30-34 31:12.4 31:15.4 0:03.0 10:04/M
127 Liz Nguyen Sacramento CA 209 36 F 11 35-39 31:15.0 31:51.5 0:36.5 10:05/M
128 Marc Malaspino Folsom CA 179 24 M 7 20-24 31:22.0 31:49.2 0:27.2 10:07/M
129 Brittany Cooke Folsom CA 66 24 F 10 20-24 31:22.5 31:49.2 0:26.7 10:07/M
130 Alyce Hammond Mather CA 119 39 F 12 35-39 31:36.6 31:48.0 0:11.4 10:12/M
131 Katherine Micev Sacramento CA 198 39 F 13 35-39 31:37.1 32:20.6 0:43.5 10:12/M
132 Audrey Armas Winton CA 16 23 F 11 20-24 31:37.4 31:37.4 10:12/M
133 Chantel Hammond Mather CA 120 19 F 2 15-19 31:37.5 31:48.6 0:11.1 10:12/M
134 Brandi Green Sacramento CA 114 38 F 14 35-39 31:48.9 31:51.3 0:02.3 10:15/M
135 Stacey Hall-Shandil Sacrametno CA 118 43 F 6 40-44 31:49.4 31:51.8 0:02.3 10:16/M
136 Tyra Fulcher El Dorado Hills CA 96 35 F 15 35-39 31:49.6 31:54.4 0:04.8 10:16/M
137 Melanie Young Sacramento CA 323 31 F 12 30-34 31:49.6 31:59.0 0:09.4 10:16/M
138 Tatyana Sarioglo Sacramento CA 260 32 F 13 30-34 31:52.6 31:56.9 0:04.3 10:17/M
139 Samantha Nguyen Sacramento CA 211 28 F 17 25-29 32:01.8 32:40.1 0:38.2 10:20/M
140 Linda Luong Rancho Cordova CA 175 31 F 14 30-34 32:17.8 32:36.2 0:18.3 10:25/M
141 Brandi Covington Elk Grove CA 69 25 F 18 25-29 32:19.2 32:35.2 0:16.0 10:25/M
142 Stacy Maguire Elk Grove CA 178 42 F 7 40-44 32:21.5 32:44.4 0:22.9 10:26/M
143 Evamarie Martin Carmichael CA 185 42 F 8 40-44 32:22.8 32:26.9 0:04.1 10:26/M
144 Carolyn Ypma Sacramento CA 324 24 F 12 20-24 32:28.7 32:38.6 0:09.9 10:28/M
145 Kasha Phillips Orangevale CA 229 35 F 16 35-39 32:29.4 32:38.9 0:09.5 10:29/M
146 Jill Batiansila Elk Grove CA 26 38 F 17 35-39 32:35.7 32:51.2 0:15.5 10:31/M
147 Jennifer McMahan Elk Grove CA 195 36 F 18 35-39 32:36.0 32:51.0 0:15.0 10:31/M
148 Sara Perry Sacramento CA 225 26 F 19 25-29 32:40.6 32:44.0 0:03.3 10:32/M
149 Allison Moser Sacramento CA 202 27 F 20 25-29 32:41.4 32:53.2 0:11.8 10:33/M
150 Rex Faustino Rancho Cordova CA 355 28 M 22 25-29 32:44.4 32:59.7 0:15.3 10:34/M
151 Sandra Stone West Sacramento CA 285 40 F 9 40-44 32:45.7 33:04.2 0:18.5 10:34/M
152 Devon Clayton Manteca CA 63 22 F 13 20-24 32:47.2 32:57.4 0:10.2 10:35/M
153 Jeff Kumagai Stockton CA 162 26 M 23 25-29 32:47.6 32:57.6 0:09.9 10:35/M
154 Milad Davaloo 339 27 M 24 25-29 32:57.6 33:33.5 0:35.9 10:38/M
155 Maria Sotero Sacramento CA 338 27 F 21 25-29 32:57.6 33:33.5 0:35.8 10:38/M
156 Anna Providence Stockton CA 234 44 F 10 40-44 32:57.7 33:36.7 0:38.9 10:38/M
157 Celia Boyce 352 23 M 8 20-24 33:00.2 33:07.2 0:06.9 10:39/M
158 T J Kashimura 353 24 M 9 20-24 33:00.6 33:07.4 0:06.7 10:39/M
159 John Ramos 371 31 M 13 30-34 33:05.0 33:19.7 0:14.6 10:40/M
160 Kristi Talbert Rancho Cordova CA 292 41 F 11 40-44 33:10.8 33:18.2 0:07.4 10:42/M
161 Dennis Talbert Rancho Cordova CA 291 45 M 4 45-49 33:11.0 33:18.4 0:07.4 10:42/M
162 Alec Gonzales Elk Grove CA 109 15 M 3 15-19 33:14.3 33:23.2 0:08.9 10:43/M
163 Tierra Runner Sacramento CA 250 29 F 22 25-29 33:17.8 33:19.5 0:01.7 10:44/M
164 Cyndi Velasco Ripon CA 306 40 F 12 40-44 33:18.0 33:58.9 0:40.8 10:45/M
165 Amanda Craft Sacramento CA 70 28 F 23 25-29 33:18.2 33:19.9 0:01.6 10:45/M
166 Ary Guerrero Sacramento CA 115 27 F 24 25-29 33:18.3 33:28.3 0:10.0 10:45/M
167 Leslie Kolafa Sacramento CA 153 27 F 25 25-29 33:18.8 33:28.7 0:09.9 10:45/M
168 Julie Harcharik Carmichael CA 121 38 F 19 35-39 33:19.0 33:47.4 0:28.3 10:45/M
169 Suzanne Wilson Manteca CA 315 48 F 7 45-49 33:25.8 34:05.3 0:39.5 10:47/M
170 Shannon Russell Rio Linda CA 252 39 F 20 35-39 33:35.0 33:55.1 0:20.1 10:50/M
171 Carin Chumbley Cameron Park CA 60 43 F 13 40-44 33:52.4 34:22.0 0:29.6 10:55/M
172 Liz Chasse Crouse Folsom CA 56 50 F 5 50-54 33:55.2 34:29.6 0:34.4 10:56/M
173 Edward Crouse Folsom CA 72 58 M 4 55-59 33:55.9 34:29.8 0:33.9 10:56/M
174 Ragen Whittlesey Nevada City CA 314 30 F 15 30-34 33:56.3 34:33.5 0:37.1 10:57/M
175 Ron Atalig Harker Heights TX 18 46 F 8 45-49 33:59.9 34:18.1 0:18.2 10:58/M
176 Kayla Parsons Galt CA 220 24 F 14 20-24 33:59.9 34:18.2 0:18.2 10:58/M
177 Monique Alderdice San Jose CA 9 30 F 16 30-34 34:01.8 34:26.5 0:24.6 10:58/M
178 Adrianne Stender Vacaville CA 281 24 M 10 20-24 34:03.9 34:16.1 0:12.1 10:59/M
179 Debra Anders Wheatland CA 12 48 F 9 45-49 34:09.3 34:38.8 0:29.5 11:01/M
180 Clarissa Pimentel Sacramento CA 230 41 F 14 40-44 34:41.2 34:49.0 0:07.8 11:11/M
181 Derek Fritz San Jose CA 94 33 M 14 30-34 34:50.8 35:13.3 0:22.5 11:14/M
182 Seryna Galvan Dixon CA 101 14 F 2 1-14 34:53.0 35:24.4 0:31.4 11:15/M
183 Carlene Dyer Dixon CA 80 18 F 3 15-19 34:53.5 35:24.1 0:30.6 11:15/M
184 Numan Zahran Sacramento CA 326 49 M 5 45-49 35:06.1 35:50.8 0:44.7 11:19/M
185 Felicia Gonzales Sacramento CA 343 40 F 15 40-44 35:06.5 35:15.1 0:08.6 11:19/M
186 Ashley Hornstein Citrus Heights CA 136 26 F 26 25-29 35:09.3 35:19.7 0:10.3 11:20/M
187 Nicole Bendana El Dorado Hills CA 27 30 F 17 30-34 35:14.0 35:35.4 0:21.3 11:22/M
188 Lori Emmington Gold River CA 86 54 F 6 50-54 35:14.5 35:51.6 0:37.0 11:22/M
189 Carole Vargas Folsom CA 305 52 F 7 50-54 35:15.1 35:51.5 0:36.4 11:22/M
190 Christopher Marquard Rocklin CA 184 55 M 5 55-59 35:15.2 35:21.2 0:06.0 11:22/M
191 Shauna Tiner Elk Grove CA 298 30 F 18 30-34 35:20.4 35:42.1 0:21.6 11:24/M
192 Christina Basbas Vallejo CA 23 27 F 27 25-29 35:24.6 36:05.8 0:41.1 11:25/M
193 Andy Sichak Jr. West Sacramento CA 274 39 M 6 35-39 35:43.8 36:22.1 0:38.3 11:31/M
194 Karla Schmidt West Sacramento CA 267 40 F 16 40-44 35:44.7 36:22.4 0:37.7 11:32/M
195 Jovon Hill Sac CA 130 35 M 7 35-39 35:58.1 36:18.1 0:19.9 11:36/M
196 Millie Thompson Rocklin CA 297 23 F 15 20-24 36:01.9 36:25.6 0:23.6 11:37/M
197 Ashley Vonk Rocklin CA 344 23 F 16 20-24 36:02.2 36:25.9 0:23.7 11:37/M
198 Erica Gonzales Elk Grove CA 110 44 F 17 40-44 36:03.4 36:12.7 0:09.3 11:38/M
199 Jeffrey Anders Wheatland CA 13 50 M 2 50-54 36:10.4 36:40.6 0:30.1 11:40/M
200 Ashley Fant Dixon CA 89 21 F 17 20-24 36:10.8 36:41.8 0:30.9 11:40/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
201 Amy Thompson Stockton CA 295 36 F 21 35-39 36:25.9 37:00.4 0:34.5 11:45/M
202 Asia Chhabra Stockton CA 58 30 F 19 30-34 36:29.8 37:04.2 0:34.4 11:46/M
203 James Harcharik Carmichael CA 122 42 M 7 40-44 36:31.2 36:59.7 0:28.5 11:47/M
204 Katrina Garcia Stockton CA 103 30 F 20 30-34 36:31.3 36:33.2 0:01.9 11:47/M
205 Ann Brown Elk Grove CA 38 53 F 8 50-54 36:33.2 36:54.7 0:21.5 11:47/M
206 Kyle Baskin Sacramento CA 25 30 M 15 30-34 36:33.8 36:48.4 0:14.5 11:47/M
207 Daisy Sugiyama Sacramento CA 287 32 F 21 30-34 36:34.3 36:48.6 0:14.3 11:48/M
208 Jasmine Basbas Vallejo CA 24 26 F 28 25-29 36:38.1 37:19.3 0:41.1 11:49/M
209 Kurt Raffetto Placerville CA 235 48 M 6 45-49 36:47.1 37:09.1 0:22.0 11:52/M
210 Polly Raffetto Placerville CA 236 43 F 18 40-44 36:47.9 37:09.2 0:21.2 11:52/M
211 Brandon Smith Stockton CA 276 33 M 16 30-34 36:50.4 36:52.8 0:02.3 11:53/M
212 Carmen Perez Sacramento CA 223 25 F 29 25-29 36:56.3 37:07.9 0:11.5 11:55/M
213 Kit Allen Roseville CA 11 33 F 22 30-34 36:59.9 37:29.3 0:29.4 11:56/M
214 Maria Kornalian Folsom CA 154 28 F 30 25-29 37:09.0 37:12.0 0:03.0 11:59/M
215 Christopher Backus Suisun City CA 20 39 M 8 35-39 37:19.9 38:01.3 0:41.3 12:02/M
216 Yolanda Backus Suisun City CA 21 35 F 22 35-39 37:20.3 38:01.1 0:40.8 12:03/M
217 Pauline Walker Wheatland CA 310 56 F 3 55-59 37:23.2 37:50.8 0:27.6 12:04/M
218 Tiana Uhl Sacramento CA 302 31 F 23 30-34 37:25.9 37:59.1 0:33.1 12:04/M
219 Thomas Greco Sacramento CA 113 32 M 17 30-34 37:26.3 37:59.3 0:33.0 12:05/M
220 Mouang Saechao 334 27 F 31 25-29 37:26.8 37:59.5 0:32.7 12:05/M
221 Nick Stone West Sacramento CA 284 35 M 9 35-39 37:32.1 37:54.5 0:22.4 12:06/M
222 Sherry Nealon Sacramento CA 208 47 F 10 45-49 37:32.2 37:51.2 0:18.9 12:06/M
223 Kayleigh Nealon Sacramento CA 207 18 F 4 15-19 37:32.5 37:51.5 0:19.0 12:06/M
224 Anna-Marie Jung West Sacramento CA 145 30 F 24 30-34 37:32.6 37:54.1 0:21.5 12:06/M
225 Karin Shine Sacramento CA 273 43 F 19 40-44 37:52.5 37:59.8 0:07.2 12:13/M
226 Julie Aguilar Sacramento CA 8 31 F 25 30-34 37:54.1 38:14.3 0:20.2 12:14/M
227 Matthew Lakin Elk Grove CA 328 26 M 25 25-29 38:18.2 38:37.0 0:18.8 12:21/M
228 Lauren Jamieson Folsom CA 329 26 F 32 25-29 38:18.4 38:37.2 0:18.7 12:21/M
229 Analissa Ramirez Dixon CA 237 13 F 3 1-14 38:23.8 38:55.6 0:31.7 12:23/M
230 Priscilla Ramirez Dixon CA 238 13 F 4 1-14 38:23.9 38:55.7 0:31.8 12:23/M
231 Hailey Galvan Dixon CA 99 13 F 5 1-14 38:24.2 38:55.5 0:31.2 12:23/M
232 Yareli De La Torre Dixon CA 75 13 F 6 1-14 38:24.5 38:55.6 0:31.1 12:23/M
233 Debra Hill Elk Grove CA 128 54 F 9 50-54 38:25.4 38:45.8 0:20.4 12:24/M
234 Maria Velasquez Roseville CA 307 12 F 7 1-14 38:29.3 38:39.3 0:09.9 12:25/M
235 Madelyn Schildmeyer Folsom CA 265 13 F 8 1-14 38:29.5 38:39.3 0:09.8 12:25/M
236 Alexandra Kagstrom Carmichael CA 341 26 F 33 25-29 38:34.1 39:09.3 0:35.2 12:26/M
237 Matthew Smorna 342 36 M 10 35-39 38:34.2 39:08.9 0:34.7 12:26/M
238 Thom Schildmeyer Folsom CA 266 45 M 7 45-49 38:34.7 38:45.0 0:10.3 12:26/M
239 Gigi Luna West Sacramento CA 368 42 F 20 40-44 38:49.6 39:06.4 0:16.7 12:31/M
240 Dina Sarioglo Elk Grove CA 259 25 F 34 25-29 38:54.7 38:54.7 12:33/M
241 Anthony Torres Carmicheal CA 299 38 M 11 35-39 39:03.4 39:39.9 0:36.5 12:36/M
242 Sabrina Padilla West Sacramento CA 216 18 F 5 15-19 39:03.5 39:21.6 0:18.1 12:36/M
243 Pierre Brailsford Sacramento CA 33 33 F 26 30-34 39:04.4 39:35.6 0:31.1 12:36/M
244 Tranell Brailsford Sacramento CA 34 36 M 12 35-39 39:04.7 39:36.2 0:31.5 12:36/M
245 Lauren Western Modesto CA 312 28 F 35 25-29 39:05.8 39:57.2 0:51.3 12:36/M
246 Christina Rubalcaba Orangevale CA 247 30 F 27 30-34 39:06.4 39:57.7 0:51.2 12:37/M
247 Jose Sandoval Carmichael CA 253 31 M 18 30-34 39:12.5 39:37.7 0:25.1 12:39/M
248 Pete Swett Rancho Cordova CA 288 45 M 8 45-49 39:22.4 39:50.2 0:27.7 12:42/M
249 Marc Rubalcaba Orangevale CA 248 29 M 26 25-29 39:29.0 40:20.9 0:51.8 12:44/M
250 Anthony Gentile Modesto CA 104 29 M 27 25-29 39:29.5 40:20.2 0:50.7 12:44/M
251 Iris Winn Fairfield CA 316 54 F 10 50-54 39:31.1 39:59.3 0:28.1 12:45/M
252 Mele Leger Rancho Cordova CA 167 33 F 28 30-34 39:31.4 39:59.4 0:28.0 12:45/M
253 Laurie South Folsom CA 332 51 F 11 50-54 39:31.9 39:41.0 0:09.1 12:45/M
254 Vincent Martinez 333 48 M 9 45-49 39:32.4 39:41.3 0:08.9 12:45/M
255 Summer Sandoval Carmichael CA 255 33 F 29 30-34 39:37.2 39:37.2 12:47/M
256 Sarah Carden Sacramento CA 337 24 F 18 20-24 39:38.5 40:05.1 0:26.6 12:47/M
257 Darcie Balunda Sacramento CA 336 26 F 36 25-29 39:38.9 40:05.1 0:26.1 12:47/M
258 Jessica Dyer Dixon CA 81 44 F 21 40-44 39:42.2 40:14.0 0:31.7 12:48/M
259 Kym Galvan Dixon CA 100 43 F 22 40-44 40:08.8 40:40.9 0:32.0 12:57/M
260 Robert Muszar Glencoe AS 206 65 M 1 65-69 40:09.2 40:26.8 0:17.6 12:57/M
261 Jennifer Rodenhi Elk Grove CA 246 28 F 37 25-29 40:15.5 40:45.4 0:29.8 12:59/M
262 Shelley Drievold Grass Valley CA 77 33 F 30 30-34 40:19.0 40:56.3 0:37.2 13:00/M
263 Neva Cosby Sacramento CA 67 55 F 4 55-59 40:42.7 41:19.0 0:36.2 13:08/M
264 Rebecca Post Sacramento CA 233 58 F 5 55-59 40:42.7 41:19.6 0:36.9 13:08/M
265 Jon McLinn Sacramento CA 193 41 M 8 40-44 40:54.4 41:22.7 0:28.2 13:12/M
266 Chris Brilliante Sacramento CA 37 34 M 19 30-34 41:00.4 41:35.4 0:34.9 13:14/M
267 Amy Brilliante Sacramento CA 36 34 F 31 30-34 41:00.5 41:35.5 0:35.0 13:14/M
268 Tracy McLinn Sacramento CA 194 40 F 23 40-44 41:04.4 41:33.5 0:29.1 13:15/M
269 Ashley Killian Sacramento CA 151 20 F 19 20-24 41:05.3 41:33.3 0:28.0 13:15/M
270 Blynda Killian Sacramento CA 152 39 F 23 35-39 41:06.1 41:33.7 0:27.5 13:15/M
271 Melisa Callison West Sacramento CA 46 47 F 11 45-49 41:13.5 41:26.8 0:13.2 13:18/M
272 Nicholas Lesieur Galt CA 169 27 M 28 25-29 41:19.8 41:35.8 0:16.0 13:20/M
273 Kimberly Leongglick Sacramento CA 168 44 F 24 40-44 41:22.0 41:24.3 0:02.3 13:21/M
274 Alyssa Stone West Sacramento CA 283 14 F 9 1-14 41:24.9 41:32.2 0:07.2 13:21/M
275 Cynthia Muszar Glencoe CA 205 63 F 1 60-64 41:29.2 41:47.4 0:18.1 13:23/M
276 Kalyn Stern Benicia CA 349 29 F 38 25-29 41:46.7 42:20.2 0:33.4 13:28/M
277 Isabel Nava Benicia CA 350 28 F 39 25-29 41:46.9 42:20.6 0:33.7 13:28/M
278 Judy Rhodes Sacramento CA 244 57 F 6 55-59 42:08.5 42:44.3 0:35.8 13:35/M
279 Gloria Valadez Sacramento CA 351 22 F 20 20-24 42:43.9 43:09.5 0:25.5 13:47/M
280 Madia Risi Sacramento CA 245 38 F 24 35-39 42:44.3 43:09.6 0:25.2 13:47/M
281 Maryann Martinez Sacramento CA 189 30 F 32 30-34 42:45.4 43:28.8 0:43.3 13:47/M
282 Joey Martinez Sacramento CA 188 36 M 13 35-39 42:45.7 43:28.7 0:42.9 13:47/M
283 Amy Duane Cameron Park CA 78 29 F 40 25-29 43:08.9 43:24.3 0:15.4 13:55/M
284 David Chapman Rancho Cordova CA 55 57 M 6 55-59 43:09.1 43:24.7 0:15.6 13:55/M
285 Makeda Blackwell Sacramento CA 31 42 F 25 40-44 43:23.8 43:44.4 0:20.6 14:00/M
286 Deanna Clark Rancho Cordova CA 62 57 F 7 55-59 43:24.3 43:24.3 14:00/M
287 Evonne Hill North Highlands CA 129 42 F 26 40-44 44:17.3 44:31.1 0:13.8 14:17/M
288 Lina Bernal Elk Grove CA 29 43 F 27 40-44 44:21.0 45:03.6 0:42.5 14:18/M
289 Stepanie Young Sacramento CA 357 40 F 28 40-44 44:25.6 45:08.0 0:42.4 14:20/M
290 Alan Heuer Lodi CA 126 27 M 29 25-29 44:59.3 45:07.1 0:07.7 14:31/M
291 Susan Burgdorf Lodi CA 41 30 F 33 30-34 45:03.7 45:11.4 0:07.6 14:32/M
292 Shelly St.hill Rancho Cordova CA 280 37 F 25 35-39 45:28.5 46:14.2 0:45.7 14:40/M
293 Aimee Wright Sacramento CA 319 32 F 34 30-34 45:28.7 46:14.8 0:46.1 14:40/M
294 Kyle Nicolas 374 27 M 30 25-29 45:46.8 45:58.3 0:11.5 14:46/M
295 Elizabeth Fox 375 22 F 21 20-24 45:46.9 45:58.5 0:11.5 14:46/M
296 Sandi Ady Vacaville CA 7 28 F 41 25-29 46:01.3 46:14.2 0:12.9 14:51/M
297 Antonia Zahran Sacramento CA 325 48 F 12 45-49 46:09.1 46:53.6 0:44.5 14:53/M
298 Marianne Platt Roseville CA 366 48 F 13 45-49 46:15.1 46:48.4 0:33.3 14:55/M
299 Suzanne Smoley 367 57 F 8 55-59 46:15.4 46:48.3 0:32.8 14:55/M
300 Lexi Ziegler Rocklin CA 327 13 F 10 1-14 46:51.7 47:01.7 0:09.9 15:07/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
301 Noel Jensen 363 11 F 11 1-14 46:51.9 47:01.9 0:09.9 15:07/M
302 Crystal Jones Rocklin CA 144 32 F 35 30-34 47:09.3 47:49.1 0:39.8 15:13/M
303 Janel Morris-Ghannam Elk Grove CA 201 30 F 36 30-34 48:48.8 49:24.0 0:35.2 15:45/M
304 Rita Couture Lodi CA 68 26 F 42 25-29 48:49.2 49:23.9 0:34.7 15:45/M
305 Brittaney Hill North Highlands CA 127 21 F 22 20-24 48:53.8 49:07.2 0:13.4 15:46/M
306 Dennis Kauffman Carmichael CA 147 41 M 9 40-44 49:03.0 49:28.7 0:25.7 15:49/M
307 Gina Kauffman Carmichael CA 148 38 F 26 35-39 49:03.9 49:28.6 0:24.6 15:49/M
308 Tiffany Miller Jones 358 40 F 29 40-44 49:31.2 49:54.5 0:23.3 15:58/M
309 Dana Fulgencio Roseville CA 97 42 F 30 40-44 49:31.7 49:54.4 0:22.7 15:58/M
310 Samantha Ly Sacramento CA 176 33 F 37 30-34 49:53.6 50:14.1 0:20.4 16:05/M
311 Wendy Ly Sacramento CA 177 25 F 43 25-29 50:08.9 50:31.4 0:22.5 16:10/M
312 Teressa Dane North Highlands CA 74 49 F 14 45-49 50:18.9 50:34.4 0:15.4 16:14/M
313 Megan Gordy 15 23 F 23 20-24 50:19.6 50:34.3 0:14.7 16:14/M
314 Johanna Weber Carmichael CA 311 36 F 27 35-39 50:41.0 51:05.1 0:24.1 16:21/M
315 Landon Hoffman Citrus Heights CA 133 10 M 3 1-14 51:12.6 51:51.3 0:38.6 16:31/M
316 Paul Hoffman Citrus Heights CA 134 44 M 10 40-44 51:13.1 51:51.4 0:38.3 16:31/M

2013 After Dark Dash Sacramento

Age Group Results

July 13, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management http://www.capitalroadrace.com


Men: 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Women: 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K Run

Top

Female 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nikki Nguyen Elk Grove CA 210 14 104 29:44.6 30:20.3 0:35.6 9:35/M
2 Seryna Galvan Dixon CA 101 14 182 34:53.0 35:24.4 0:31.4 11:15/M
3 Analissa Ramirez Dixon CA 237 13 229 38:23.8 38:55.6 0:31.7 12:23/M
4 Priscilla Ramirez Dixon CA 238 13 230 38:23.9 38:55.7 0:31.8 12:23/M
5 Hailey Galvan Dixon CA 99 13 231 38:24.2 38:55.5 0:31.2 12:23/M
6 Yareli De La Torre Dixon CA 75 13 232 38:24.5 38:55.6 0:31.1 12:23/M
7 Maria Velasquez Roseville CA 307 12 234 38:29.3 38:39.3 0:09.9 12:25/M
8 Madelyn Schildmeyer Folsom CA 265 13 235 38:29.5 38:39.3 0:09.8 12:25/M
9 Alyssa Stone West Sacramento CA 283 14 274 41:24.9 41:32.2 0:07.2 13:21/M
10 Lexi Ziegler Rocklin CA 327 13 300 46:51.7 47:01.7 0:09.9 15:07/M
11 Noel Jensen 363 11 301 46:51.9 47:01.9 0:09.9 15:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Demaree Sexton Wilton CA 271 18 124 31:00.8 31:27.9 0:27.0 10:00/M
2 Chantel Hammond Mather CA 120 19 133 31:37.5 31:48.6 0:11.1 10:12/M
3 Carlene Dyer Dixon CA 80 18 183 34:53.5 35:24.1 0:30.6 11:15/M
4 Kayleigh Nealon Sacramento CA 207 18 223 37:32.5 37:51.5 0:19.0 12:06/M
5 Sabrina Padilla West Sacramento CA 216 18 242 39:03.5 39:21.6 0:18.1 12:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marie Mailander San Ramon CA 354 24 58 26:56.2 27:13.4 0:17.2 8:41/M
2 Maria Guzman Cameron Park CA 116 21 75 27:54.9 28:21.6 0:26.6 9:00/M
3 Sandy Wessel Sacramento CA 331 24 83 28:30.4 28:31.5 0:01.1 9:12/M
4 Nadezhda Flanin Fair Oaks CA 372 23 111 30:09.2 30:13.0 0:03.7 9:44/M
5 Astrit Garcia Turlock CA 102 20 112 30:15.0 30:23.5 0:08.4 9:45/M
6 Minh Nhut Hoang Carmichael CA 131 22 115 30:35.7 31:16.2 0:40.5 9:52/M
7 Sarah Fung Roseville CA 98 22 116 30:43.6 31:07.0 0:23.4 9:55/M
8 Ghilsa Jane Asuncion Sacramento CA 17 24 118 30:47.9 30:53.6 0:05.6 9:56/M
9 Courtney Rubesa Danville CA 249 24 121 30:52.9 31:00.2 0:07.3 9:57/M
10 Brittany Cooke Folsom CA 66 24 129 31:22.5 31:49.2 0:26.7 10:07/M
11 Audrey Armas Winton CA 16 23 132 31:37.4 31:37.4 10:12/M
12 Carolyn Ypma Sacramento CA 324 24 144 32:28.7 32:38.6 0:09.9 10:28/M
13 Devon Clayton Manteca CA 63 22 152 32:47.2 32:57.4 0:10.2 10:35/M
14 Kayla Parsons Galt CA 220 24 176 33:59.9 34:18.2 0:18.2 10:58/M
15 Millie Thompson Rocklin CA 297 23 196 36:01.9 36:25.6 0:23.6 11:37/M
16 Ashley Vonk Rocklin CA 344 23 197 36:02.2 36:25.9 0:23.7 11:37/M
17 Ashley Fant Dixon CA 89 21 200 36:10.8 36:41.8 0:30.9 11:40/M
18 Sarah Carden Sacramento CA 337 24 256 39:38.5 40:05.1 0:26.6 12:47/M
19 Ashley Killian Sacramento CA 151 20 269 41:05.3 41:33.3 0:28.0 13:15/M
20 Gloria Valadez Sacramento CA 351 22 279 42:43.9 43:09.5 0:25.5 13:47/M
21 Elizabeth Fox 375 22 295 45:46.9 45:58.5 0:11.5 14:46/M
22 Brittaney Hill North Highlands CA 127 21 305 48:53.8 49:07.2 0:13.4 15:46/M
23 Megan Gordy 15 23 313 50:19.6 50:34.3 0:14.7 16:14/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christine O'Rourke Sacramento CA 215 26 18 23:03.1 23:08.4 0:05.2 7:26/M
2 Alyson Minnig Gold River CA 199 29 22 23:36.4 23:41.6 0:05.1 7:37/M
3 Kara Schunk Rancho Cordova CA 268 25 25 23:46.4 24:00.9 0:14.5 7:40/M
4 Hillary Hansen Sacramento CA 346 27 26 24:00.1 24:08.4 0:08.2 7:45/M
5 Destanie Cummings Sacramento CA 73 28 33 24:55.0 24:58.9 0:03.8 8:02/M
6 Leta Rheaume Roseville CA 243 29 66 27:31.9 27:35.3 0:03.3 8:53/M
7 Rachael Van Cleave Roseville CA 304 27 69 27:38.7 27:41.4 0:02.6 8:55/M
8 Marisol Andrade Chico CA 14 28 72 27:46.3 28:04.1 0:17.8 8:57/M
9 Tristan Tovar Rancho Cordova CA 300 28 82 28:24.3 28:29.4 0:05.0 9:10/M
10 Connie Chung Suisun City CA 61 28 90 29:00.7 29:41.2 0:40.4 9:21/M
11 Kate Nivens Sacramento CA 212 27 91 29:03.8 29:17.7 0:13.9 9:22/M
12 Brittany Adler Mather CA 4 28 93 29:04.9 29:33.6 0:28.6 9:23/M
13 Holly Gilton Riverbank CA 106 26 95 29:08.6 29:50.1 0:41.4 9:24/M
14 Karen McDaniels 335 25 101 29:36.4 30:01.6 0:25.2 9:33/M
15 Spring Riddle 360 26 105 29:54.8 30:31.0 0:36.1 9:39/M
16 Chelsea Laatsch Sacramento CA 163 25 108 29:57.5 30:24.5 0:26.9 9:40/M
17 Samantha Nguyen Sacramento CA 211 28 139 32:01.8 32:40.1 0:38.2 10:20/M
18 Brandi Covington Elk Grove CA 69 25 141 32:19.2 32:35.2 0:16.0 10:25/M
19 Sara Perry Sacramento CA 225 26 148 32:40.6 32:44.0 0:03.3 10:32/M
20 Allison Moser Sacramento CA 202 27 149 32:41.4 32:53.2 0:11.8 10:33/M
21 Maria Sotero Sacramento CA 338 27 155 32:57.6 33:33.5 0:35.8 10:38/M
22 Tierra Runner Sacramento CA 250 29 163 33:17.8 33:19.5 0:01.7 10:44/M
23 Amanda Craft Sacramento CA 70 28 165 33:18.2 33:19.9 0:01.6 10:45/M
24 Ary Guerrero Sacramento CA 115 27 166 33:18.3 33:28.3 0:10.0 10:45/M
25 Leslie Kolafa Sacramento CA 153 27 167 33:18.8 33:28.7 0:09.9 10:45/M
26 Ashley Hornstein Citrus Heights CA 136 26 186 35:09.3 35:19.7 0:10.3 11:20/M
27 Christina Basbas Vallejo CA 23 27 192 35:24.6 36:05.8 0:41.1 11:25/M
28 Jasmine Basbas Vallejo CA 24 26 208 36:38.1 37:19.3 0:41.1 11:49/M
29 Carmen Perez Sacramento CA 223 25 212 36:56.3 37:07.9 0:11.5 11:55/M
30 Maria Kornalian Folsom CA 154 28 214 37:09.0 37:12.0 0:03.0 11:59/M
31 Mouang Saechao 334 27 220 37:26.8 37:59.5 0:32.7 12:05/M
32 Lauren Jamieson Folsom CA 329 26 228 38:18.4 38:37.2 0:18.7 12:21/M
33 Alexandra Kagstrom Carmichael CA 341 26 236 38:34.1 39:09.3 0:35.2 12:26/M
34 Dina Sarioglo Elk Grove CA 259 25 240 38:54.7 38:54.7 12:33/M
35 Lauren Western Modesto CA 312 28 245 39:05.8 39:57.2 0:51.3 12:36/M
36 Darcie Balunda Sacramento CA 336 26 257 39:38.9 40:05.1 0:26.1 12:47/M
37 Jennifer Rodenhi Elk Grove CA 246 28 261 40:15.5 40:45.4 0:29.8 12:59/M
38 Kalyn Stern Benicia CA 349 29 276 41:46.7 42:20.2 0:33.4 13:28/M
39 Isabel Nava Benicia CA 350 28 277 41:46.9 42:20.6 0:33.7 13:28/M
40 Amy Duane Cameron Park CA 78 29 283 43:08.9 43:24.3 0:15.4 13:55/M
41 Sandi Ady Vacaville CA 7 28 296 46:01.3 46:14.2 0:12.9 14:51/M
42 Rita Couture Lodi CA 68 26 304 48:49.2 49:23.9 0:34.7 15:45/M
43 Wendy Ly Sacramento CA 177 25 311 50:08.9 50:31.4 0:22.5 16:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jessica Mann Folsom CA 181 31 6 20:32.8 21:02.9 0:30.1 6:37/M
2 Sophia Elston West Sacramento CA 84 32 10 21:01.3 21:01.7 0:00.4 6:47/M
3 Michelle Joe Sacramento CA 142 30 20 23:23.7 23:44.2 0:20.5 7:33/M
4 Carly Saunders Elk Grove CA 264 34 40 25:30.1 25:40.5 0:10.3 8:14/M
5 Sophia Benedetto Vestavia Hills AL 28 33 43 25:41.2 25:46.6 0:05.4 8:17/M
6 Grace Ventolero Sacramento CA 308 33 44 25:50.2 25:53.6 0:03.4 8:20/M
7 Julieann Martin Lincoln CA 186 30 57 26:54.4 26:58.0 0:03.6 8:41/M
8 Amanda McDermott Sacramento CA 191 30 64 27:22.9 27:51.6 0:28.6 8:50/M
9 Chany Adrianza Sacramento CA 5 33 73 27:50.3 28:07.9 0:17.5 8:59/M
10 Leticia Santana Galt CA 258 32 76 27:58.7 28:16.1 0:17.4 9:01/M
11 S. Aldrich Fairfield CA 10 32 89 29:00.6 29:05.1 0:04.5 9:21/M
12 Melanie Young Sacramento CA 323 31 137 31:49.6 31:59.0 0:09.4 10:16/M
13 Tatyana Sarioglo Sacramento CA 260 32 138 31:52.6 31:56.9 0:04.3 10:17/M
14 Linda Luong Rancho Cordova CA 175 31 140 32:17.8 32:36.2 0:18.3 10:25/M
15 Ragen Whittlesey Nevada City CA 314 30 174 33:56.3 34:33.5 0:37.1 10:57/M
16 Monique Alderdice San Jose CA 9 30 177 34:01.8 34:26.5 0:24.6 10:58/M
17 Nicole Bendana El Dorado Hills CA 27 30 187 35:14.0 35:35.4 0:21.3 11:22/M
18 Shauna Tiner Elk Grove CA 298 30 191 35:20.4 35:42.1 0:21.6 11:24/M
19 Asia Chhabra Stockton CA 58 30 202 36:29.8 37:04.2 0:34.4 11:46/M
20 Katrina Garcia Stockton CA 103 30 204 36:31.3 36:33.2 0:01.9 11:47/M
21 Daisy Sugiyama Sacramento CA 287 32 207 36:34.3 36:48.6 0:14.3 11:48/M
22 Kit Allen Roseville CA 11 33 213 36:59.9 37:29.3 0:29.4 11:56/M
23 Tiana Uhl Sacramento CA 302 31 218 37:25.9 37:59.1 0:33.1 12:04/M
24 Anna-Marie Jung West Sacramento CA 145 30 224 37:32.6 37:54.1 0:21.5 12:06/M
25 Julie Aguilar Sacramento CA 8 31 226 37:54.1 38:14.3 0:20.2 12:14/M
26 Pierre Brailsford Sacramento CA 33 33 243 39:04.4 39:35.6 0:31.1 12:36/M
27 Christina Rubalcaba Orangevale CA 247 30 246 39:06.4 39:57.7 0:51.2 12:37/M
28 Mele Leger Rancho Cordova CA 167 33 252 39:31.4 39:59.4 0:28.0 12:45/M
29 Summer Sandoval Carmichael CA 255 33 255 39:37.2 39:37.2 12:47/M
30 Shelley Drievold Grass Valley CA 77 33 262 40:19.0 40:56.3 0:37.2 13:00/M
31 Amy Brilliante Sacramento CA 36 34 267 41:00.5 41:35.5 0:35.0 13:14/M
32 Maryann Martinez Sacramento CA 189 30 281 42:45.4 43:28.8 0:43.3 13:47/M
33 Susan Burgdorf Lodi CA 41 30 291 45:03.7 45:11.4 0:07.6 14:32/M
34 Aimee Wright Sacramento CA 319 32 293 45:28.7 46:14.8 0:46.1 14:40/M
35 Crystal Jones Rocklin CA 144 32 302 47:09.3 47:49.1 0:39.8 15:13/M
36 Janel Morris-Ghannam Elk Grove CA 201 30 303 48:48.8 49:24.0 0:35.2 15:45/M
37 Samantha Ly Sacramento CA 176 33 310 49:53.6 50:14.1 0:20.4 16:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bean Harrah Carmichael CA 123 35 12 21:49.4 21:51.3 0:01.9 7:02/M
2 Sara Harrah Carmichael CA 124 36 24 23:43.3 23:44.7 0:01.3 7:39/M
3 Guadalupe Levin Stockton CA 170 38 48 26:10.2 26:32.5 0:22.3 8:26/M
4 Tiffany Burns Lincoln CA 43 36 56 26:54.3 26:59.8 0:05.5 8:41/M
5 Jewel Carbone Fair Oaks CA 49 35 71 27:46.0 27:55.1 0:09.0 8:57/M
6 Jessica Kapucinski Folsom CA 146 38 78 28:03.9 28:20.5 0:16.5 9:03/M
7 Kathy Snow Ellsworth ME 330 37 96 29:10.4 29:23.6 0:13.1 9:25/M
8 Christine Lally Sacramento CA 359 36 122 30:55.5 31:25.3 0:29.8 9:58/M
9 Adrienne Orilla Sacramento CA 214 36 123 30:56.5 31:15.9 0:19.4 9:59/M
10 Mia Sandoval Ripon CA 254 39 125 31:02.4 31:43.2 0:40.8 10:01/M
11 Liz Nguyen Sacramento CA 209 36 127 31:15.0 31:51.5 0:36.5 10:05/M
12 Alyce Hammond Mather CA 119 39 130 31:36.6 31:48.0 0:11.4 10:12/M
13 Katherine Micev Sacramento CA 198 39 131 31:37.1 32:20.6 0:43.5 10:12/M
14 Brandi Green Sacramento CA 114 38 134 31:48.9 31:51.3 0:02.3 10:15/M
15 Tyra Fulcher El Dorado Hills CA 96 35 136 31:49.6 31:54.4 0:04.8 10:16/M
16 Kasha Phillips Orangevale CA 229 35 145 32:29.4 32:38.9 0:09.5 10:29/M
17 Jill Batiansila Elk Grove CA 26 38 146 32:35.7 32:51.2 0:15.5 10:31/M
18 Jennifer McMahan Elk Grove CA 195 36 147 32:36.0 32:51.0 0:15.0 10:31/M
19 Julie Harcharik Carmichael CA 121 38 168 33:19.0 33:47.4 0:28.3 10:45/M
20 Shannon Russell Rio Linda CA 252 39 170 33:35.0 33:55.1 0:20.1 10:50/M
21 Amy Thompson Stockton CA 295 36 201 36:25.9 37:00.4 0:34.5 11:45/M
22 Yolanda Backus Suisun City CA 21 35 216 37:20.3 38:01.1 0:40.8 12:03/M
23 Blynda Killian Sacramento CA 152 39 270 41:06.1 41:33.7 0:27.5 13:15/M
24 Madia Risi Sacramento CA 245 38 280 42:44.3 43:09.6 0:25.2 13:47/M
25 Shelly St.hill Rancho Cordova CA 280 37 292 45:28.5 46:14.2 0:45.7 14:40/M
26 Gina Kauffman Carmichael CA 148 38 307 49:03.9 49:28.6 0:24.6 15:49/M
27 Johanna Weber Carmichael CA 311 36 314 50:41.0 51:05.1 0:24.1 16:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lisa Sniffen-Carbone Sebastopol CA 277 42 31 24:44.7 25:01.3 0:16.6 7:59/M
2 Kristin Withrow Granite Bay CA 318 41 67 27:35.5 28:01.8 0:26.3 8:54/M
3 Louisa Nooren Sacramento CA 213 44 99 29:28.0 29:38.5 0:10.4 9:30/M
4 April Chiea Mather CA 59 43 103 29:44.1 30:17.5 0:33.4 9:35/M
5 Graviela Philemon 365 40 113 30:15.5 30:33.8 0:18.2 9:45/M
6 Stacey Hall-Shandil Sacrametno CA 118 43 135 31:49.4 31:51.8 0:02.3 10:16/M
7 Stacy Maguire Elk Grove CA 178 42 142 32:21.5 32:44.4 0:22.9 10:26/M
8 Evamarie Martin Carmichael CA 185 42 143 32:22.8 32:26.9 0:04.1 10:26/M
9 Sandra Stone West Sacramento CA 285 40 151 32:45.7 33:04.2 0:18.5 10:34/M
10 Anna Providence Stockton CA 234 44 156 32:57.7 33:36.7 0:38.9 10:38/M
11 Kristi Talbert Rancho Cordova CA 292 41 160 33:10.8 33:18.2 0:07.4 10:42/M
12 Cyndi Velasco Ripon CA 306 40 164 33:18.0 33:58.9 0:40.8 10:45/M
13 Carin Chumbley Cameron Park CA 60 43 171 33:52.4 34:22.0 0:29.6 10:55/M
14 Clarissa Pimentel Sacramento CA 230 41 180 34:41.2 34:49.0 0:07.8 11:11/M
15 Felicia Gonzales Sacramento CA 343 40 185 35:06.5 35:15.1 0:08.6 11:19/M
16 Karla Schmidt West Sacramento CA 267 40 194 35:44.7 36:22.4 0:37.7 11:32/M
17 Erica Gonzales Elk Grove CA 110 44 198 36:03.4 36:12.7 0:09.3 11:38/M
18 Polly Raffetto Placerville CA 236 43 210 36:47.9 37:09.2 0:21.2 11:52/M
19 Karin Shine Sacramento CA 273 43 225 37:52.5 37:59.8 0:07.2 12:13/M
20 Gigi Luna West Sacramento CA 368 42 239 38:49.6 39:06.4 0:16.7 12:31/M
21 Jessica Dyer Dixon CA 81 44 258 39:42.2 40:14.0 0:31.7 12:48/M
22 Kym Galvan Dixon CA 100 43 259 40:08.8 40:40.9 0:32.0 12:57/M
23 Tracy McLinn Sacramento CA 194 40 268 41:04.4 41:33.5 0:29.1 13:15/M
24 Kimberly Leongglick Sacramento CA 168 44 273 41:22.0 41:24.3 0:02.3 13:21/M
25 Makeda Blackwell Sacramento CA 31 42 285 43:23.8 43:44.4 0:20.6 14:00/M
26 Evonne Hill North Highlands CA 129 42 287 44:17.3 44:31.1 0:13.8 14:17/M
27 Lina Bernal Elk Grove CA 29 43 288 44:21.0 45:03.6 0:42.5 14:18/M
28 Stepanie Young Sacramento CA 357 40 289 44:25.6 45:08.0 0:42.4 14:20/M
29 Tiffany Miller Jones 358 40 308 49:31.2 49:54.5 0:23.3 15:58/M
30 Dana Fulgencio Roseville CA 97 42 309 49:31.7 49:54.4 0:22.7 15:58/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jill Vahidi Grass Valley CA 303 46 38 25:25.2 25:38.6 0:13.3 8:12/M
2 Lan Huynh Sacramento CA 139 46 46 26:02.4 26:15.8 0:13.4 8:24/M
3 Joann Cedillo Sacramento CA 52 45 77 28:01.0 28:13.9 0:12.9 9:02/M
4 Belinda Ellis Elk Grove CA 82 48 86 28:39.9 28:53.8 0:13.9 9:15/M
5 Christina Shannon Fair Oaks CA 272 49 114 30:24.7 30:31.5 0:06.8 9:48/M
6 Gloria Brandt Antelope CA 35 46 120 30:50.7 31:09.1 0:18.4 9:57/M
7 Suzanne Wilson Manteca CA 315 48 169 33:25.8 34:05.3 0:39.5 10:47/M
8 Ron Atalig Harker Heights TX 18 46 175 33:59.9 34:18.1 0:18.2 10:58/M
9 Debra Anders Wheatland CA 12 48 179 34:09.3 34:38.8 0:29.5 11:01/M
10 Sherry Nealon Sacramento CA 208 47 222 37:32.2 37:51.2 0:18.9 12:06/M
11 Melisa Callison West Sacramento CA 46 47 271 41:13.5 41:26.8 0:13.2 13:18/M
12 Antonia Zahran Sacramento CA 325 48 297 46:09.1 46:53.6 0:44.5 14:53/M
13 Marianne Platt Roseville CA 366 48 298 46:15.1 46:48.4 0:33.3 14:55/M
14 Teressa Dane North Highlands CA 74 49 312 50:18.9 50:34.4 0:15.4 16:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anne Szumski Carmichael CA 290 52 60 27:11.7 27:28.4 0:16.6 8:46/M
2 Debbie Souza Elk Grove CA 279 52 80 28:24.0 28:40.4 0:16.3 9:10/M
3 Janice Sewell Paradise CA 270 52 107 29:56.1 29:59.1 0:03.0 9:39/M
4 Leslie Lopez Sacramento CA 173 52 117 30:46.4 31:16.5 0:30.1 9:55/M
5 Liz Chasse Crouse Folsom CA 56 50 172 33:55.2 34:29.6 0:34.4 10:56/M
6 Lori Emmington Gold River CA 86 54 188 35:14.5 35:51.6 0:37.0 11:22/M
7 Carole Vargas Folsom CA 305 52 189 35:15.1 35:51.5 0:36.4 11:22/M
8 Ann Brown Elk Grove CA 38 53 205 36:33.2 36:54.7 0:21.5 11:47/M
9 Debra Hill Elk Grove CA 128 54 233 38:25.4 38:45.8 0:20.4 12:24/M
10 Iris Winn Fairfield CA 316 54 251 39:31.1 39:59.3 0:28.1 12:45/M
11 Laurie South Folsom CA 332 51 253 39:31.9 39:41.0 0:09.1 12:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cindy Terry Placerville CA 294 55 87 28:40.6 28:57.1 0:16.4 9:15/M
2 Laurie Reid Cameron Park CA 240 56 98 29:26.6 29:37.3 0:10.6 9:30/M
3 Pauline Walker Wheatland CA 310 56 217 37:23.2 37:50.8 0:27.6 12:04/M
4 Neva Cosby Sacramento CA 67 55 263 40:42.7 41:19.0 0:36.2 13:08/M
5 Rebecca Post Sacramento CA 233 58 264 40:42.7 41:19.6 0:36.9 13:08/M
6 Judy Rhodes Sacramento CA 244 57 278 42:08.5 42:44.3 0:35.8 13:35/M
7 Deanna Clark Rancho Cordova CA 62 57 286 43:24.3 43:24.3 14:00/M
8 Suzanne Smoley 367 57 299 46:15.4 46:48.3 0:32.8 14:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cynthia Muszar Glencoe CA 205 63 275 41:29.2 41:47.4 0:18.1 13:23/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nyia Yl Moham.. Ilyes Paris FRANCE 362 14 3 17:34.5 17:35.2 0:00.7 5:40/M
2 Emiliano Gomez Sacramento CA 108 14 11 21:47.2 21:48.0 0:00.8 7:02/M
3 Landon Hoffman Citrus Heights CA 133 10 315 51:12.6 51:51.3 0:38.6 16:31/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Yevgeniy Kretsu Rancho Cordova CA 161 16 27 24:03.4 24:05.4 0:01.9 7:45/M
2 Ezekiel Bernt 370 17 53 26:34.7 27:14.6 0:39.9 8:34/M
3 Alec Gonzales Elk Grove CA 109 15 162 33:14.3 33:23.2 0:08.9 10:43/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nicholas Fowler Auburn CA 91 21 1 16:57.6 16:57.6 5:28/M
2 Beau Miller 340 24 13 21:56.2 22:22.5 0:26.2 7:05/M
3 Alvaro Zaragoza 345 23 35 25:17.2 25:22.6 0:05.4 8:09/M
4 Victor Chandar Sacramento CA 54 23 45 26:01.5 26:07.6 0:06.1 8:24/M
5 Saul Ponce Sacramento CA 232 24 50 26:30.1 26:36.6 0:06.5 8:33/M
6 John Hughes Redlands CA 138 24 119 30:50.4 30:58.5 0:08.1 9:57/M
7 Marc Malaspino Folsom CA 179 24 128 31:22.0 31:49.2 0:27.2 10:07/M
8 Celia Boyce 352 23 157 33:00.2 33:07.2 0:06.9 10:39/M
9 T J Kashimura 353 24 158 33:00.6 33:07.4 0:06.7 10:39/M
10 Adrianne Stender Vacaville CA 281 24 178 34:03.9 34:16.1 0:12.1 10:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Palombi Citrus Heights CA 218 26 2 17:33.1 17:33.5 0:00.3 5:40/M
2 Daniel Clemmer Roseville CA 64 29 8 20:54.5 21:17.1 0:22.6 6:45/M
3 Vlad Sarioglo Elk Grove CA 262 25 14 22:04.5 22:06.3 0:01.7 7:07/M
4 Robert Krafft Orangevale CA 157 25 15 22:14.9 22:25.6 0:10.6 7:10/M
5 Christopher Larcada 364 26 23 23:39.5 24:09.6 0:30.1 7:38/M
6 Kirby Quick 376 29 29 24:16.2 26:01.0 1:44.7 7:50/M
7 Daniel Diaz-Romero 347 27 30 24:22.2 24:30.4 0:08.2 7:52/M
8 Aleksandr Kretsu Rancho Cordova CA 160 28 32 24:46.9 24:48.9 0:02.0 7:59/M
9 Xi Chen Davis CA 57 27 39 25:25.6 25:34.4 0:08.7 8:12/M
10 Reza Garajeladaghi 356 26 55 26:53.4 27:09.9 0:16.5 8:40/M
11 John Messer Rancho Cordova CA 197 25 62 27:12.9 27:55.4 0:42.5 8:46/M
12 David Rheaume Roseville CA 242 26 65 27:31.7 27:35.3 0:03.6 8:53/M
13 Kyle Smee Riverbank CA 275 27 79 28:06.2 28:48.3 0:42.0 9:04/M
14 Francisco Marenco Rancho Cordova CA 182 28 81 28:24.2 28:29.6 0:05.4 9:10/M
15 Oscar Mendoza Chico CA 196 29 84 28:39.6 28:56.7 0:17.1 9:15/M
16 Christopher Tam Mather CA 293 27 92 29:04.3 29:33.2 0:28.8 9:23/M
17 William Dubois Minden NV 79 27 94 29:05.6 29:32.9 0:27.3 9:23/M
18 Jamie Stender Vacaville CA 282 26 97 29:20.0 29:32.0 0:12.0 9:28/M
19 James Voong Elk Grove CA 309 28 102 29:37.9 30:16.9 0:39.0 9:33/M
20 Christopher Ady Vacaville CA 6 29 106 29:55.4 30:07.6 0:12.2 9:39/M
21 Vlad Sarioglo 373 29 110 30:07.9 30:12.5 0:04.6 9:43/M
22 Rex Faustino Rancho Cordova CA 355 28 150 32:44.4 32:59.7 0:15.3 10:34/M
23 Jeff Kumagai Stockton CA 162 26 153 32:47.6 32:57.6 0:09.9 10:35/M
24 Milad Davaloo 339 27 154 32:57.6 33:33.5 0:35.9 10:38/M
25 Matthew Lakin Elk Grove CA 328 26 227 38:18.2 38:37.0 0:18.8 12:21/M
26 Marc Rubalcaba Orangevale CA 248 29 249 39:29.0 40:20.9 0:51.8 12:44/M
27 Anthony Gentile Modesto CA 104 29 250 39:29.5 40:20.2 0:50.7 12:44/M
28 Nicholas Lesieur Galt CA 169 27 272 41:19.8 41:35.8 0:16.0 13:20/M
29 Alan Heuer Lodi CA 126 27 290 44:59.3 45:07.1 0:07.7 14:31/M
30 Kyle Nicolas 374 27 294 45:46.8 45:58.3 0:11.5 14:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Clint Holtzen Sacramento CA 135 31 4 19:51.8 19:57.2 0:05.4 6:24/M
2 Douglas Hock Roseville CA 132 33 5 20:17.0 20:17.6 0:00.6 6:33/M
3 Tye Austin Sacramento CA 19 33 17 22:41.4 22:46.5 0:05.0 7:19/M
4 Jeffrey Yang Elk Grove CA 320 32 19 23:13.4 23:35.0 0:21.6 7:29/M
5 Ajay Mangat Gold River CA 180 30 21 23:35.1 23:41.4 0:06.2 7:36/M
6 Michael Catapano Fair Oaks CA 51 31 36 25:19.0 25:26.1 0:07.1 8:10/M
7 Ryan Hernandez Elk Grove CA 125 32 37 25:21.4 25:37.1 0:15.7 8:11/M
8 King Ly Stockton CA 361 31 61 27:11.7 27:12.8 0:01.1 8:46/M
9 John Poole Sacramento CA 348 31 63 27:18.7 27:23.3 0:04.6 8:48/M
10 Stephen Huddleston Sacramento CA 137 33 74 27:51.6 28:08.9 0:17.2 8:59/M
11 Chris McDermott Sacramento CA 192 31 88 28:40.7 29:09.9 0:29.1 9:15/M
12 Sonnie Keokesa Sacramento CA 150 32 126 31:12.4 31:15.4 0:03.0 10:04/M
13 John Ramos 371 31 159 33:05.0 33:19.7 0:14.6 10:40/M
14 Derek Fritz San Jose CA 94 33 181 34:50.8 35:13.3 0:22.5 11:14/M
15 Kyle Baskin Sacramento CA 25 30 206 36:33.8 36:48.4 0:14.5 11:47/M
16 Brandon Smith Stockton CA 276 33 211 36:50.4 36:52.8 0:02.3 11:53/M
17 Thomas Greco Sacramento CA 113 32 219 37:26.3 37:59.3 0:33.0 12:05/M
18 Jose Sandoval Carmichael CA 253 31 247 39:12.5 39:37.7 0:25.1 12:39/M
19 Chris Brilliante Sacramento CA 37 34 266 41:00.4 41:35.4 0:34.9 13:14/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Frankie Chaidez Ripon CA 53 36 34 25:06.5 25:50.2 0:43.7 8:06/M
2 Ben Stricker Sacramento CA 286 39 54 26:46.0 26:54.3 0:08.3 8:38/M
3 Milo Reyes Sacramento CA 241 37 70 27:41.6 28:11.9 0:30.2 8:56/M
4 Jeremy Burns Lincoln CA 42 36 85 28:39.6 28:45.6 0:05.9 9:15/M
5 Nicholas Whittlesey Nevada City CA 313 38 100 29:32.0 30:09.3 0:37.3 9:32/M
6 Andy Sichak Jr. West Sacramento CA 274 39 193 35:43.8 36:22.1 0:38.3 11:31/M
7 Jovon Hill Sac CA 130 35 195 35:58.1 36:18.1 0:19.9 11:36/M
8 Christopher Backus Suisun City CA 20 39 215 37:19.9 38:01.3 0:41.3 12:02/M
9 Nick Stone West Sacramento CA 284 35 221 37:32.1 37:54.5 0:22.4 12:06/M
10 Matthew Smorna 342 36 237 38:34.2 39:08.9 0:34.7 12:26/M
11 Anthony Torres Carmicheal CA 299 38 241 39:03.4 39:39.9 0:36.5 12:36/M
12 Tranell Brailsford Sacramento CA 34 36 244 39:04.7 39:36.2 0:31.5 12:36/M
13 Joey Martinez Sacramento CA 188 36 282 42:45.7 43:28.7 0:42.9 13:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Frank Elston Stockton CA 83 41 9 20:54.9 20:55.3 0:00.4 6:45/M
2 Alex Gomez Sacramento CA 107 43 42 25:37.8 25:38.0 0:00.1 8:16/M
3 Willie Redd Analope CA 239 40 51 26:33.6 26:57.9 0:24.3 8:34/M
4 Zack Borut 369 40 59 26:57.0 27:37.3 0:40.2 8:42/M
5 Charles Withrow Granite Bay CA 317 41 68 27:36.9 28:03.2 0:26.3 8:54/M
6 Rramon Fulcher El Dorado Hills CA 95 41 109 30:02.9 30:08.9 0:05.9 9:41/M
7 James Harcharik Carmichael CA 122 42 203 36:31.2 36:59.7 0:28.5 11:47/M
8 Jon McLinn Sacramento CA 193 41 265 40:54.4 41:22.7 0:28.2 13:12/M
9 Dennis Kauffman Carmichael CA 147 41 306 49:03.0 49:28.7 0:25.7 15:49/M
10 Paul Hoffman Citrus Heights CA 134 44 316 51:13.1 51:51.4 0:38.3 16:31/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 J.r. Mintz Hercules CA 200 46 16 22:35.5 22:39.8 0:04.3 7:17/M
2 Glenn Bielefelt Sacramento CA 30 46 28 24:05.6 24:18.4 0:12.8 7:46/M
3 Juan Ibarra Sacramento CA 140 48 52 26:34.2 26:46.3 0:12.1 8:34/M
4 Dennis Talbert Rancho Cordova CA 291 45 161 33:11.0 33:18.4 0:07.4 10:42/M
5 Numan Zahran Sacramento CA 326 49 184 35:06.1 35:50.8 0:44.7 11:19/M
6 Kurt Raffetto Placerville CA 235 48 209 36:47.1 37:09.1 0:22.0 11:52/M
7 Thom Schildmeyer Folsom CA 266 45 238 38:34.7 38:45.0 0:10.3 12:26/M
8 Pete Swett Rancho Cordova CA 288 45 248 39:22.4 39:50.2 0:27.7 12:42/M
9 Vincent Martinez 333 48 254 39:32.4 39:41.3 0:08.9 12:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andrew Page Elk Grove CA 217 50 47 26:04.7 26:05.8 0:01.0 8:25/M
2 Jeffrey Anders Wheatland CA 13 50 199 36:10.4 36:40.6 0:30.1 11:40/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bryon Rush Rancho Cordova CA 251 56 7 20:39.9 20:44.2 0:04.3 6:40/M
2 Glenn Sewell Paradise CA 269 59 41 25:35.7 25:35.7 8:15/M
3 Joe Martins Stockton CA 190 55 49 26:11.0 26:14.9 0:03.9 8:27/M
4 Edward Crouse Folsom CA 72 58 173 33:55.9 34:29.8 0:33.9 10:56/M
5 Christopher Marquard Rocklin CA 184 55 190 35:15.2 35:21.2 0:06.0 11:22/M
6 David Chapman Rancho Cordova CA 55 57 284 43:09.1 43:24.7 0:15.6 13:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Muszar Glencoe AS 206 65 260 40:09.2 40:26.8 0:17.6 12:57/M

US Bank Kid's Duathlon - July 20, 2013: Relay

2013 U.S Bank Kids Duathlon

2013 U.S Bank Kids Duathlon

July 20, 2013


Race Scored by: Capital Road Race Management

Male Relay Teams

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    

    1       36           Wishful Thinking                                                     28:51.8  
                     36    Max Hall                      2 Mile Run     2       13:04.0       13:04.0  
                     36    Nathan Poer                   5.5 Bike       1       15:47.7       28:51.8  
 
    2       28           Thou Flaming Marshmallows                                            34:15.0  
                     28    Ryan Ioanidis                 2 Mile Run     1       12:10.0       12:10.0  
                     28    Gavin Remme                   5.5 Bike       2       22:04.9       34:15.0  
 
    3       37           Fruit Ninjas                                                         34:18.1  
                     37    Samuel Burdick                2 Mile Run     4       16:14.0       16:14.0  
                     37    Jonas Poer                    5.5 Bike       3       18:04.1       34:18.1  
 
    4       22           Team Moo                                                             36:24.7  
                     22    Austin Ruiz                   2 Mile Run     3       15:08.3       15:08.3  
                     22    josh ruiz                     5.5 Bike       4       21:16.4       36:24.7  
 
    5       33           Radioactive                                                          47:01.1  
                     33    Mitchell Travis               2 Mile Run     5       18:19.6       18:19.6  
                     33    William Teresinski            5.5 Bike       5       28:41.5       47:01.1  
 
    6       40           The Dragons                                                          47:17.9  
                     40    Ryan Thao                     2 Mile Run     6       19:11.8       19:11.8  
                     40    Ethan Thao                    5.5 Bike       6       28:06.0       47:17.9  
 
    7       35           Team Bismark                                                         51:51.3  
                     35    Caleb Hight                   2 Mile Run     7       22:49.2       22:49.2  
                     35    JARED HIGHT                   5.5 Bike       7       29:02.0       51:51.3  


Female Relay Teams


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    

    1       38           SALT & PEPPER                                                        40:23.4  
                     38    Mia Flemming-Mullins          2 Mile Run     2       17:15.5       17:15.5  
                     38    Hayden Greene                 5.5 Bike       1       23:07.9       40:23.4  
 
    2       31           Fluffy unicorns                                                      41:25.8  
                     31    Alana Reyna                   2 Mile Run     1       15:00.3       15:00.3  
                     31    Rachel Wick                   5.5 Bike       2       26:25.5       41:25.8  


Co-Ed Relay Teams


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    

    1       30           Scherzino                                                            29:36.7  
                     30    Cessair McKinney              2 Mile Run     1       12:48.0       12:48.0  
                     30    Cameron Holland               5.5 Bike       1       16:48.6       29:36.7  
 
    2       41           Thunder & Lightning                                                  38:51.7  
                     41    Brown Teagan                  2 Mile Run     3       15:14.8       15:14.8  
                     41    Greene Blake                  5.5 Bike       2       23:36.8       38:51.7  
 
    3       24           Team Wolfie                                                          40:42.9  
                     24    Paige Harman                  2 Mile Run     2       14:29.4       14:29.4  
                     24    Spencer Harman                5.5 Bike       3       26:13.5       40:42.9  
 
    4       27           Tag Team                                                             43:54.2  
                     27    Riley Cipar                   2 Mile Run     4       17:25.1       17:25.1  
                     27    Maleah Cipar                  5.5 Bike       4       26:29.0       43:54.2  
 
    5       34           No Brakes                                                            44:07.0  
                     34    Sara Travis                   2 Mile Run     5       18:20.5       18:20.5  
                     34    Jordon Teresinski             5.5 Bike       5       25:46.4       44:07.0  
 
    6       39           The Little Murphs                                                    51:15.1  
                     39    Kailey Murphy                 2 Mile Run     6       22:57.2       22:57.2  
                     39    Timothy Murphy                5.5 Bike       6       28:17.9       51:15.1  


US Bank Kid's Dualthon - July 20th, 2013: Ironkids

2013 U.S Bank Kids Duathlon

Overall Results

July 20, 2013


Race Scored By: Ford Timing & Capital Road Race Management
 

Solo

  ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Pace
1 Nathan Kohl 343 15 M 1 14-15 2 11:22.7 5:41/M 1 15:49.4 21.1mph 27:12.1 27:12/M
2 Jeremy Pond 383 13 M 1 12-13 3 11:56.6 5:58/M 7 16:55.2 19.7mph 28:51.9 28:51/M
3 Schmidt Garrett 441 16 M 1 16-17 4 11:59.1 6:00/M 8 17:30.5 19.0mph 29:29.6 29:29/M
4 Brendan Dowling 314 12 M 2 12-13 6 12:54.9 6:27/M 5 16:35.9 20.1mph 29:30.8 29:30/M
5 Jarod Mica 362 14 M 2 14-15 7 13:10.3 6:35/M 3 16:20.7 20.4mph 29:31.0 29:31/M
6 Trevor Singley 397 14 M 3 14-15 5 12:54.6 6:27/M 6 16:43.0 19.9mph 29:37.6 29:37/M
7 Alex Russell 391 16 M 2 16-17 9 13:34.3 6:47/M 4 16:30.8 20.2mph 30:05.1 30:05/M
8 Greg Aitken 284 15 M 4 14-15 1 11:22.2 5:41/M 14 20:04.4 16.6mph 31:26.7 31:26/M
9 Julian Bumpus 297 15 M 5 14-15 24 15:32.6 7:46/M 2 16:16.2 20.5mph 31:48.8 31:48/M
10 John Dana 312 13 M 3 12-13 8 13:10.9 6:35/M 11 18:39.2 17.9mph 31:50.2 31:50/M
11 Cayla Crockell 310 13 F 1 12-13 20 15:03.5 7:32/M 9 17:54.2 18.6mph 32:57.8 32:57/M
12 Zachery Pollo 381 8 M 1 8- 9 23 15:29.7 7:45/M 10 18:10.7 18.3mph 33:40.5 33:40/M
13 Justine Intemann-Milligan 338 13 F 2 12-13 11 14:05.9 7:03/M 16 20:16.7 16.4mph 34:22.6 34:22/M
14 Trevor Borgschaatz 294 17 M 3 16-17 12 14:07.4 7:04/M 29 21:52.1 15.2mph 35:59.6 35:59/M
15 Nicholas Banas 290 14 M 6 14-15 19 15:00.7 7:30/M 21 20:59.7 15.9mph 36:00.4 36:00/M
16 Connor Ettinger 319 12 M 4 12-13 10 13:58.4 6:59/M 32 22:06.1 15.1mph 36:04.5 36:04/M
17 John Elkins 318 14 M 7 14-15 36 16:30.7 8:15/M 13 19:40.8 16.9mph 36:11.6 36:11/M
18 Cameron Cole 308 11 M 1 10-11 22 15:14.3 7:37/M 22 21:01.4 15.8mph 36:15.7 36:15/M
19 Jonathan Jacobsen 339 13 M 5 12-13 48 17:21.2 8:41/M 12 19:00.5 17.5mph 36:21.8 36:21/M
20 Lucca Arcolino 288 11 M 2 10-11 13 14:15.4 7:08/M 33 22:06.8 15.1mph 36:22.2 36:22/M
21 Joshua Cagney 301 11 M 3 10-11 30 16:05.5 8:03/M 17 20:26.5 16.3mph 36:32.0 36:32/M
22 Ethan Belleci 292 11 M 4 10-11 14 14:16.7 7:08/M 34 22:18.2 14.9mph 36:34.9 36:34/M
23 Jack Maguire 354 11 M 5 10-11 21 15:08.3 7:34/M 25 21:27.0 15.5mph 36:35.4 36:35/M
24 Alexander Maguire 353 9 M 2 8- 9 15 14:25.5 7:13/M 40 22:41.9 14.7mph 37:07.5 37:07/M
25 Annika Mellquist 361 12 F 3 12-13 18 14:51.1 7:26/M 36 22:20.7 14.9mph 37:11.8 37:11/M
 
  ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Pace
26 Stavros Boutris 296 12 M 6 12-13 37 16:41.8 8:21/M 19 20:40.1 16.1mph 37:22.0 37:22/M
27 Nolan Barry 291 10 M 6 10-11 42 16:56.6 8:28/M 18 20:26.7 16.3mph 37:23.4 37:23/M
28 Cameron Thompson 406 13 F 4 12-13 28 15:39.2 7:50/M 31 22:04.5 15.1mph 37:43.8 37:43/M
29 Despy Boutris 295 16 F 1 16-17 58 17:52.0 8:56/M 15 20:08.8 16.5mph 38:00.9 38:00/M
30 Daria Pond 382 12 F 5 12-13 33 16:26.0 8:13/M 30 21:59.9 15.1mph 38:25.9 38:25/M
31 Gabriel Santiago 394 8 M 3 8- 9 25 15:33.8 7:47/M 42 23:07.6 14.4mph 38:41.5 38:41/M
32 Emily Leach 346 14 F 1 14-15 45 17:02.3 8:31/M 27 21:43.2 15.3mph 38:45.6 38:45/M
33 Yanira Martinez 357 12 F 6 12-13 26 15:34.2 7:47/M 44 23:30.7 14.2mph 39:04.9 39:04/M
34 Josh Patterson 372 15 M 8 14-15 40 16:49.4 8:25/M 38 22:25.8 14.9mph 39:15.2 39:15/M
35 Erika Rumbaoa 434 14 F 2 14-15 54 17:48.2 8:54/M 26 21:29.0 15.5mph 39:17.2 39:17/M
36 Jaron Hansen 329 10 M 7 10-11 39 16:48.4 8:24/M 39 22:35.2 14.7mph 39:23.6 39:23/M
37 Kaili Seto 396 8 F 1 8- 9 35 16:30.3 8:15/M 41 22:58.6 14.5mph 39:29.0 39:29/M
38 Aidan Vancleef 408 11 M 8 10-11 47 17:20.3 8:40/M 37 22:23.1 14.9mph 39:43.4 39:43/M
39 Morgan Purdy 385 10 F 1 10-11 66 18:49.5 9:25/M 23 21:03.6 15.8mph 39:53.2 39:53/M
40 Carlos Guzman 328 16 M 4 16-17 29 15:41.7 7:51/M 54 24:17.8 13.7mph 39:59.5 39:59/M
41 Bruce Marlatt 355 10 M 9 10-11 16 14:35.3 7:18/M 62 25:27.5 13.1mph 40:02.8 40:02/M
42 Zianna Lara 344 12 F 7 12-13 53 17:45.5 8:53/M 35 22:20.6 14.9mph 40:06.2 40:06/M
43 Victoria Leung 347 15 F 3 14-15 31 16:14.9 8:07/M 50 24:01.0 13.9mph 40:15.9 40:15/M
44 Tazio Capozzola 303 14 M 9 14-15 76 19:23.8 9:42/M 20 20:52.1 16.0mph 40:16.0 40:16/M
45 Shawn Kennedy 342 8 M 4 8- 9 34 16:26.5 8:13/M 47 23:57.7 13.9mph 40:24.2 40:24/M
46 Mackenzie Stroud 400 12 F 8 12-13 27 15:34.5 7:47/M 58 24:49.8 13.4mph 40:24.4 40:24/M
47 David Stalker 398 10 M 10 10-11 41 16:52.0 8:26/M 51 24:04.8 13.8mph 40:56.8 40:56/M
48 Adam Lundgreen 350 12 M 7 12-13 81 19:52.0 9:56/M 24 21:15.6 15.7mph 41:07.6 41:07/M
49 Mike Pierce 376 9 M 5 8- 9 78 19:33.9 9:47/M 28 21:48.5 15.3mph 41:22.5 41:22/M
50 Ryan McNeil 360 8 M 6 8- 9 46 17:12.6 8:36/M 56 24:26.9 13.6mph 41:39.5 41:39/M
 
  ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Pace
51 Jordan Miller 422 14 M 10 14-15 50 17:22.1 8:41/M 55 24:24.3 13.6mph 41:46.4 41:46/M
52 James Canevari 302 10 M 11 10-11 59 18:04.7 9:02/M 46 23:53.7 13.9mph 41:58.5 41:58/M
53 Quinn Patterson 373 12 F 9 12-13 65 18:44.1 9:22/M 43 23:24.7 14.2mph 42:08.9 42:08/M
54 Avery Pieri 378 11 F 2 10-11 32 16:21.0 8:11/M 67 25:50.5 12.9mph 42:11.5 42:11/M
55 Tyson Hazel 330 9 M 7 8- 9 61 18:13.9 9:07/M 48 24:00.3 13.9mph 42:14.3 42:14/M
56 Parker True 442 11 M 12 10-11 17 14:50.6 7:25/M 76 27:30.7 12.1mph 42:21.3 42:21/M
57 Kelsey Thompson 407 11 F 3 10-11 51 17:33.0 8:47/M 60 25:03.7 13.3mph 42:36.7 42:36/M
58 Summer Adams 283 10 F 4 10-11 38 16:46.0 8:23/M 68 25:51.5 12.9mph 42:37.6 42:37/M
59 Samuel Royston 390 11 M 13 10-11 55 17:49.1 8:55/M 61 25:09.1 13.2mph 42:58.3 42:58/M
60 Jordan Weidman 415 12 F 10 12-13 60 18:05.0 9:03/M 59 25:03.2 13.3mph 43:08.2 43:08/M
61 Sarah Goold 322 13 F 11 12-13 69 18:56.9 9:28/M 53 24:14.6 13.7mph 43:11.5 43:11/M
62 Maya Guerrero 325 12 F 12 12-13 73 19:15.0 9:38/M 52 24:14.3 13.7mph 43:29.3 43:29/M
63 Blake Weidman 414 10 M 14 10-11 49 17:22.0 8:41/M 74 26:41.3 12.5mph 44:03.4 44:03/M
64 Sophie Green 429 11 F 5 10-11 95 21:14.2 10:37/M 45 23:47.5 14.0mph 45:01.8 45:01/M
65 Christopher Vazquez 411 11 M 15 10-11 72 19:13.0 9:37/M 66 25:50.1 12.9mph 45:03.1 45:03/M
66 Brogan McLaughlin 358 8 M 8 8- 9 43 17:00.3 8:30/M 81 28:08.5 11.8mph 45:08.8 45:08/M
67 Marius Souder 443 11 M 16 10-11 56 17:49.8 8:55/M 77 27:34.2 12.1mph 45:24.1 45:24/M
68 Noah Grundy 324 8 M 9 8- 9 93 21:02.9 10:31/M 57 24:33.9 13.6mph 45:36.9 45:36/M
69 Caleb Wallentine 438 12 M 8 12-13 44 17:01.6 8:31/M 86 28:42.8 11.6mph 45:44.4 45:44/M
70 Kevin Lasalle 345 9 M 10 8- 9 67 18:55.6 9:28/M 84 28:14.3 11.8mph 47:09.9 47:09/M
71 Brittany Cooke-Quinn 309 12 F 13 12-13 85 20:37.3 10:19/M 73 26:33.8 12.5mph 47:11.2 47:11/M
72 Nathaniel York 421 8 M 11 8- 9 52 17:43.6 8:52/M 97 29:28.0 11.3mph 47:11.7 47:11/M
73 Kyle Thach 405 10 M 17 10-11 57 17:50.4 8:55/M 96 29:22.4 11.3mph 47:12.9 47:12/M
74 Jasmin Hubbard 337 9 F 2 8- 9 62 18:28.7 9:14/M 87 28:49.1 11.6mph 47:17.9 47:17/M
75 Lucy Prieto 384 9 F 3 8- 9 90 20:56.1 10:28/M 72 26:25.4 12.6mph 47:21.5 47:21/M
 
  ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Pace
76 Tyler Parks 371 8 M 12 8- 9 75 19:23.3 9:42/M 82 28:11.9 11.8mph 47:35.3 47:35/M
77 Epaminondas Johnson 340 10 M 18 10-11 71 19:10.5 9:35/M 89 29:01.9 11.5mph 48:12.4 48:12/M
78 Zach Stubbs 401 6 M 1 1- 7 88 20:51.5 10:26/M 75 27:22.5 12.2mph 48:14.1 48:14/M
79 Megan Dobler 313 12 F 14 12-13 101 22:07.1 11:04/M 70 26:08.8 12.7mph 48:15.9 48:15/M
80 Rachel Lundgreen 351 15 F 4 14-15 87 20:48.5 10:24/M 78 27:37.9 12.1mph 48:26.4 48:26/M
81 Andrew Grindstaff 323 9 M 13 8- 9 122 24:29.1 12:15/M 49 24:00.8 13.9mph 48:29.9 48:29/M
82 Lilly O'Gara 370 10 F 6 10-11 70 19:01.0 9:31/M 98 29:31.4 11.3mph 48:32.5 48:32/M
83 Freja Niklasson 367 9 F 4 8- 9 79 19:36.7 9:48/M 94 29:14.4 11.4mph 48:51.2 48:51/M
84 Emma Green 428 13 F 15 12-13 112 23:10.9 11:35/M 64 25:43.9 12.9mph 48:54.8 48:54/M
85 Daniel O'Gara 369 8 M 14 8- 9 80 19:51.2 9:56/M 102 30:05.5 11.1mph 49:56.8 49:56/M
86 Grace Ducker 315 9 F 5 8- 9 119 23:53.8 11:57/M 69 26:03.9 12.8mph 49:57.7 49:57/M
87 Sydney Gums 327 11 F 7 10-11 64 18:41.1 9:21/M 109 31:21.6 10.6mph 50:02.8 50:02/M
88 Davis Pham 374 9 M 15 8- 9 68 18:56.3 9:28/M 107 31:16.8 10.7mph 50:13.2 50:13/M
89 Claire Nelson 366 11 F 8 10-11 74 19:15.9 9:38/M 106 31:15.8 10.7mph 50:31.8 50:31/M
90 Troy Pierce 377 7 M 2 1- 7 128 25:06.5 12:33/M 63 25:29.2 13.1mph 50:35.8 50:35/M
91 Rachel Wick 417 13 F 16 12-13 63 18:31.1 9:16/M 113 32:07.4 10.4mph 50:38.6 50:38/M
92 Karissa Moya 364 11 F 9 10-11 91 20:58.6 10:29/M 99 29:42.5 11.2mph 50:41.1 50:41/M
93 Hope Crockell 311 9 F 6 8- 9 129 25:07.4 12:34/M 65 25:48.0 12.9mph 50:55.5 50:55/M
94 Garrett Wong 418 10 M 19 10-11 111 22:47.7 11:24/M 85 28:41.9 11.6mph 51:29.6 51:29/M
95 William Hill 334 11 M 20 10-11 116 23:43.4 11:52/M 79 28:00.0 11.9mph 51:43.4 51:43/M
96 Sara Annane 287 10 F 10 10-11 106 22:33.8 11:17/M 92 29:10.7 11.4mph 51:44.5 51:44/M
97 Ryan Sampson 393 8 M 16 8- 9 110 22:41.6 11:21/M 90 29:05.3 11.4mph 51:47.0 51:47/M
98 Orieanna Vincent 413 9 F 7 8- 9 105 22:27.7 11:14/M 101 30:01.2 11.1mph 52:28.9 52:28/M
99 Tindra Niklasson 368 7 F 1 1- 7 86 20:41.3 10:21/M 111 31:51.7 10.5mph 52:33.1 52:33/M
100 Unknown Partic. 431 431 M 1 0- 0 96 21:32.8 10:46/M 105 31:04.2 10.7mph 52:37.1 52:37/M
 
  ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Pace
101 Keira McNeil 359 7 F 2 1- 7 118 23:45.6 11:53/M 88 28:58.4 11.5mph 52:44.1 52:44/M
102 Alexanderia Moya 363 8 F 8 8- 9 92 20:58.8 10:29/M 112 31:57.3 10.4mph 52:56.1 52:56/M
103 Kenton Vincent 412 7 M 3 1- 7 77 19:33.9 9:47/M 122 33:32.8 9.93mph 53:06.8 53:06/M
104 Nick Dudek 317 7 M 4 1- 7 130 25:20.4 12:40/M 80 28:08.4 11.8mph 53:28.9 53:28/M
105 Lauren Dudek 316 8 F 9 8- 9 120 24:10.1 12:05/M 95 29:19.2 11.4mph 53:29.3 53:29/M
106 Klair Gums 326 9 F 10 8- 9 89 20:54.7 10:27/M 115 32:36.6 10.2mph 53:31.3 53:31/M
107 Brittany Felton 437 9 F 11 8- 9 115 23:29.1 11:45/M 104 30:22.1 11.0mph 53:51.2 53:51/M
108 Sandrina Stolz 399 15 F 5 14-15 84 20:31.0 10:16/M 123 34:01.7 9.79mph 54:32.8 54:32/M
109 Aimee Busch 300 17 F 2 16-17 83 20:30.7 10:15/M 124 34:02.5 9.78mph 54:33.2 54:33/M
110 Jacob Cardenas 304 11 M 21 10-11 133 26:22.0 13:11/M 83 28:13.1 11.8mph 54:35.1 54:35/M
111 Amy Glum 320 10 F 11 10-11 113 23:15.0 11:38/M 108 31:20.6 10.6mph 54:35.6 54:35/M
112 Colby Moresi 426 11 F 12 10-11 131 25:38.6 12:49/M 91 29:06.4 11.4mph 54:45.1 54:45/M
113 Ivan Lira 349 10 M 22 10-11 102 22:11.4 11:06/M 116 32:37.4 10.2mph 54:48.9 54:48/M
114 Esai Lira 348 8 M 17 8- 9 103 22:11.5 11:06/M 117 32:38.2 10.2mph 54:49.7 54:49/M
115 Jon Sampson 392 8 M 18 8- 9 98 21:58.2 10:59/M 119 33:02.8 10.1mph 55:01.1 55:01/M
116 Brenna Banas 289 11 F 13 10-11 135 26:32.3 13:16/M 93 29:12.5 11.4mph 55:44.8 55:44/M
117 Unknown Partic. 432 432 M 2 0- 0 107 22:35.9 11:18/M 121 33:28.2 10.0mph 56:04.1 56:04/M
118 Unknown Partic. 433 433 M 3 0- 0 108 22:38.1 11:19/M 120 33:26.0 10.0mph 56:04.1 56:04/M
119 Elissa Suttler 424 10 F 14 10-11 140 29:48.4 14:54/M 71 26:19.7 12.7mph 56:08.2 56:08/M
120 Joshua Wallentine 439 11 M 23 10-11 97 21:45.4 10:53/M 130 34:57.5 9.53mph 56:43.0 56:43/M
121 Ithan Yan 420 7 M 5 1- 7 121 24:10.9 12:05/M 114 32:36.2 10.2mph 56:47.2 56:47/M
122 Shannon Wong 419 8 F 12 8- 9 104 22:26.8 11:13/M 126 34:23.8 9.68mph 56:50.6 56:50/M
123 Keith Ede 423 15 M 11 14-15 137 26:50.3 13:25/M 103 30:09.2 11.0mph 56:59.6 56:59/M
124 Kailani Pham 375 7 F 3 1- 7 109 22:40.0 11:20/M 127 34:26.3 9.67mph 57:06.3 57:06/M
125 Owen Chubb 307 8 M 19 8- 9 94 21:03.3 10:32/M 134 36:38.3 9.09mph 57:41.6 57:41/M
 
  ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time Pace
126 Kallie Anderson 286 13 F 17 12-13 99 22:06.3 11:03/M 132 35:44.7 9.32mph 57:51.1 57:51/M
127 Shane Pieri 380 9 M 20 8- 9 100 22:06.8 11:03/M 133 35:45.3 9.31mph 57:52.1 57:52/M
128 Kai Chang 306 7 M 6 1- 7 134 26:30.0 13:15/M 110 31:22.5 10.6mph 57:52.6 57:52/M
129 Monty Nelsenador 365 7 M 7 1- 7 117 23:44.1 11:52/M 125 34:12.0 9.74mph 57:56.2 57:56/M
130 Gabriel Schmitt 395 8 M 21 8- 9 114 23:26.9 11:43/M 129 34:53.0 9.55mph 58:19.9 58:19/M
131 Kathy Swartz 402 11 F 15 10-11 136 26:32.7 13:16/M 118 32:45.5 10.2mph 59:18.3 59:18/M
132 Aaron Goold 321 8 M 22 8- 9 126 25:04.0 12:32/M 128 34:41.8 9.60mph 59:45.9 59:45/M
133 Connor Bilodeau 293 4 M 8 1- 7 125 25:00.8 12:30/M 131 35:05.2 9.49mph 1:00:06.0 60:06/M
134 Abby Hofacker 335 7 F 4 1- 7 82 20:24.7 10:12/M 139 39:42.3 8.39mph 1:00:07.0 60:07/M
135 Marcus Castillo 305 7 M 9 1- 7 127 25:05.2 12:33/M 135 38:25.7 8.67mph 1:03:31.0 63:31/M
136 Spencer True 444 9 M 23 8- 9 145 34:10.6 17:05/M 100 29:55.6 11.1mph 1:04:06.2 64:06/M
137 Shawna Mace 352 11 F 16 10-11 123 24:35.5 12:18/M 140 39:57.2 8.34mph 1:04:32.7 64:32/M
138 Aryah Hubbard 336 7 F 5 1- 7 132 26:15.0 13:08/M 136 39:00.8 8.54mph 1:05:15.8 65:15/M
139 Natalia Reyes 435 10 F 17 10-11 139 28:00.2 14:00/M 137 39:36.0 8.41mph 1:07:36.2 67:36/M
140 Blanca Reyes 436 7 F 6 1- 7 138 27:55.4 13:58/M 138 39:41.0 8.39mph 1:07:36.4 67:36/M
141 Brydon Jones 341 7 M 10 1- 7 143 32:25.8 16:13/M 141 40:54.0 8.14mph 1:13:19.9 73:19/M
142 Samantha Weishahn 416 8 F 13 8- 9 144 32:39.4 16:20/M 142 41:39.6 8.00mph 1:14:19.0 74:19/M
143 Camille Zuvella 427 8 F 14 8- 9 142 31:53.2 15:57/M 143 43:18.4 7.69mph 1:15:11.6 75:11/M
144 Tyler Higa 333 7 M 11 1- 7 141 30:45.8 15:23/M 144 45:30.9 7.32mph 1:16:16.7 76:16/M
145 Izra Wallentine 440 7 M 12 1- 7 124 24:52.4 12:26/M 145 57:59.6 5.74mph 1:22:52.1 82:52/M

2013 U.S Bank Kids Duathlon

Age Group Results

July 20, 2013


Race Scored By: Ford Timing & Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0- 0 1- 7 8- 9 10-11 12-13 14-15 16-17
Women: 1- 7 8- 9 10-11 12-13 14-15 16-17

Solo

Top

Female 1 to 7

  Overall   ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 99 Tindra Niklasson 368 7 2 20:41.3 10:21/M 2 31:51.7 10.5mph 52:33.1
2 101 Keira McNeil 359 7 4 23:45.6 11:53/M 1 28:58.4 11.5mph 52:44.1
3 124 Kailani Pham 375 7 3 22:40.0 11:20/M 3 34:26.3 9.67mph 57:06.3
4 134 Abby Hofacker 335 7 1 20:24.7 10:12/M 6 39:42.3 8.39mph 1:00:07.0
5 138 Aryah Hubbard 336 7 5 26:15.0 13:08/M 4 39:00.8 8.54mph 1:05:15.8
6 140 Blanca Reyes 436 7 6 27:55.4 13:58/M 5 39:41.0 8.39mph 1:07:36.4
 
Top

Female 8 to 9

  Overall   ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 37 Kaili Seto 396 8 1 16:30.3 8:15/M 1 22:58.6 14.5mph 39:29.0
2 74 Jasmin Hubbard 337 9 2 18:28.7 9:14/M 5 28:49.1 11.6mph 47:17.9
3 75 Lucy Prieto 384 9 5 20:56.1 10:28/M 4 26:25.4 12.6mph 47:21.5
4 83 Freja Niklasson 367 9 3 19:36.7 9:48/M 6 29:14.4 11.4mph 48:51.2
5 86 Grace Ducker 315 9 10 23:53.8 11:57/M 3 26:03.9 12.8mph 49:57.7
6 93 Hope Crockell 311 9 12 25:07.4 12:34/M 2 25:48.0 12.9mph 50:55.5
7 98 Orieanna Vincent 413 9 8 22:27.7 11:14/M 8 30:01.2 11.1mph 52:28.9
8 102 Alexanderia Moya 363 8 6 20:58.8 10:29/M 10 31:57.3 10.4mph 52:56.1
9 105 Lauren Dudek 316 8 11 24:10.1 12:05/M 7 29:19.2 11.4mph 53:29.3
10 106 Klair Gums 326 9 4 20:54.7 10:27/M 11 32:36.6 10.2mph 53:31.3
11 107 Brittany Felton 437 9 9 23:29.1 11:45/M 9 30:22.1 11.0mph 53:51.2
12 122 Shannon Wong 419 8 7 22:26.8 11:13/M 12 34:23.8 9.68mph 56:50.6
13 142 Samantha Weishahn 416 8 14 32:39.4 16:20/M 13 41:39.6 8.00mph 1:14:19.0
14 143 Camille Zuvella 427 8 13 31:53.2 15:57/M 14 43:18.4 7.69mph 1:15:11.6
 
Top

Female 10 to 11

  Overall   ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 39 Morgan Purdy 385 10 5 18:49.5 9:25/M 1 21:03.6 15.8mph 39:53.2
2 54 Avery Pieri 378 11 1 16:21.0 8:11/M 4 25:50.5 12.9mph 42:11.5
3 57 Kelsey Thompson 407 11 3 17:33.0 8:47/M 3 25:03.7 13.3mph 42:36.7
4 58 Summer Adams 283 10 2 16:46.0 8:23/M 5 25:51.5 12.9mph 42:37.6
5 64 Sophie Green 429 11 9 21:14.2 10:37/M 2 23:47.5 14.0mph 45:01.8
6 82 Lilly O'Gara 370 10 6 19:01.0 9:31/M 10 29:31.4 11.3mph 48:32.5
7 87 Sydney Gums 327 11 4 18:41.1 9:21/M 14 31:21.6 10.6mph 50:02.8
8 89 Claire Nelson 366 11 7 19:15.9 9:38/M 12 31:15.8 10.7mph 50:31.8
9 92 Karissa Moya 364 11 8 20:58.6 10:29/M 11 29:42.5 11.2mph 50:41.1
10 96 Sara Annane 287 10 10 22:33.8 11:17/M 8 29:10.7 11.4mph 51:44.5
11 111 Amy Glum 320 10 11 23:15.0 11:38/M 13 31:20.6 10.6mph 54:35.6
12 112 Colby Moresi 426 11 13 25:38.6 12:49/M 7 29:06.4 11.4mph 54:45.1
13 116 Brenna Banas 289 11 14 26:32.3 13:16/M 9 29:12.5 11.4mph 55:44.8
14 119 Elissa Suttler 424 10 17 29:48.4 14:54/M 6 26:19.7 12.7mph 56:08.2
15 131 Kathy Swartz 402 11 15 26:32.7 13:16/M 15 32:45.5 10.2mph 59:18.3
16 137 Shawna Mace 352 11 12 24:35.5 12:18/M 17 39:57.2 8.34mph 1:04:32.7
17 139 Natalia Reyes 435 10 16 28:00.2 14:00/M 16 39:36.0 8.41mph 1:07:36.2
 
Top

Female 12 to 13

  Overall   ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 11 Cayla Crockell 310 13 3 15:03.5 7:32/M 1 17:54.2 18.6mph 32:57.8
2 13 Justine Intemann-Milligan 338 13 1 14:05.9 7:03/M 2 20:16.7 16.4mph 34:22.6
3 25 Annika Mellquist 361 12 2 14:51.1 7:26/M 6 22:20.7 14.9mph 37:11.8
4 28 Cameron Thompson 406 13 6 15:39.2 7:50/M 4 22:04.5 15.1mph 37:43.8
5 30 Daria Pond 382 12 7 16:26.0 8:13/M 3 21:59.9 15.1mph 38:25.9
6 33 Yanira Martinez 357 12 4 15:34.2 7:47/M 8 23:30.7 14.2mph 39:04.9
7 42 Zianna Lara 344 12 8 17:45.5 8:53/M 5 22:20.6 14.9mph 40:06.2
8 46 Mackenzie Stroud 400 12 5 15:34.5 7:47/M 11 24:49.8 13.4mph 40:24.4
9 53 Quinn Patterson 373 12 11 18:44.1 9:22/M 7 23:24.7 14.2mph 42:08.9
10 60 Jordan Weidman 415 12 9 18:05.0 9:03/M 12 25:03.2 13.3mph 43:08.2
11 61 Sarah Goold 322 13 12 18:56.9 9:28/M 10 24:14.6 13.7mph 43:11.5
12 62 Maya Guerrero 325 12 13 19:15.0 9:38/M 9 24:14.3 13.7mph 43:29.3
13 71 Brittany Cooke-Quinn 309 12 14 20:37.3 10:19/M 15 26:33.8 12.5mph 47:11.2
14 79 Megan Dobler 313 12 16 22:07.1 11:04/M 14 26:08.8 12.7mph 48:15.9
15 84 Emma Green 428 13 17 23:10.9 11:35/M 13 25:43.9 12.9mph 48:54.8
16 91 Rachel Wick 417 13 10 18:31.1 9:16/M 16 32:07.4 10.4mph 50:38.6
17 126 Kallie Anderson 286 13 15 22:06.3 11:03/M 17 35:44.7 9.32mph 57:51.1
 
Top

Female 14 to 15

  Overall   ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 32 Emily Leach 346 14 2 17:02.3 8:31/M 2 21:43.2 15.3mph 38:45.6
2 35 Erika Rumbaoa 434 14 3 17:48.2 8:54/M 1 21:29.0 15.5mph 39:17.2
3 43 Victoria Leung 347 15 1 16:14.9 8:07/M 3 24:01.0 13.9mph 40:15.9
4 80 Rachel Lundgreen 351 15 5 20:48.5 10:24/M 4 27:37.9 12.1mph 48:26.4
5 108 Sandrina Stolz 399 15 4 20:31.0 10:16/M 5 34:01.7 9.79mph 54:32.8
 
Top

Female 16 to 17

  Overall   ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 29 Despy Boutris 295 16 1 17:52.0 8:56/M 1 20:08.8 16.5mph 38:00.9
2 109 Aimee Busch 300 17 2 20:30.7 10:15/M 2 34:02.5 9.78mph 54:33.2
 
Top

Male No Age Given

  Overall   ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 100 Unknown Partic. 431 431 1 21:32.8 10:46/M 1 31:04.2 10.7mph 52:37.1
2 117 Unknown Partic. 432 432 2 22:35.9 11:18/M 3 33:28.2 10.0mph 56:04.1
3 118 Unknown Partic. 433 433 3 22:38.1 11:19/M 2 33:26.0 10.0mph 56:04.1
 
Top

7 and under

  Overall   ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 78 Zach Stubbs 401 6 2 20:51.5 10:26/M 2 27:22.5 12.2mph 48:14.1
2 90 Troy Pierce 377 7 8 25:06.5 12:33/M 1 25:29.2 13.1mph 50:35.8
3 103 Kenton Vincent 412 7 1 19:33.9 9:47/M 6 33:32.8 9.93mph 53:06.8
4 104 Nick Dudek 317 7 9 25:20.4 12:40/M 3 28:08.4 11.8mph 53:28.9
5 121 Ithan Yan 420 7 4 24:10.9 12:05/M 5 32:36.2 10.2mph 56:47.2
6 128 Kai Chang 306 7 10 26:30.0 13:15/M 4 31:22.5 10.6mph 57:52.6
7 129 Monty Nelsenador 365 7 3 23:44.1 11:52/M 7 34:12.0 9.74mph 57:56.2
8 133 Connor Bilodeau 293 4 6 25:00.8 12:30/M 8 35:05.2 9.49mph 1:00:06.0
9 135 Marcus Castillo 305 7 7 25:05.2 12:33/M 9 38:25.7 8.67mph 1:03:31.0
10 141 Brydon Jones 341 7 12 32:25.8 16:13/M 10 40:54.0 8.14mph 1:13:19.9
11 144 Tyler Higa 333 7 11 30:45.8 15:23/M 11 45:30.9 7.32mph 1:16:16.7
12 145 Izra Wallentine 440 7 5 24:52.4 12:26/M 12 57:59.6 5.74mph 1:22:52.1
 
Top

Male 8 to 9

  Overall   ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 12 Zachery Pollo 381 8 3 15:29.7 7:45/M 1 18:10.7 18.3mph 33:40.5
2 24 Alexander Maguire 353 9 2 14:25.5 7:13/M 3 22:41.9 14.7mph 37:07.5
3 31 Gabriel Santiago 394 8 4 15:33.8 7:47/M 4 23:07.6 14.4mph 38:41.5
4 45 Shawn Kennedy 342 8 5 16:26.5 8:13/M 5 23:57.7 13.9mph 40:24.2
5 49 Mike Pierce 376 9 13 19:33.9 9:47/M 2 21:48.5 15.3mph 41:22.5
6 50 Ryan McNeil 360 8 7 17:12.6 8:36/M 8 24:26.9 13.6mph 41:39.5
7 55 Tyson Hazel 330 9 9 18:13.9 9:07/M 6 24:00.3 13.9mph 42:14.3
8 66 Brogan McLaughlin 358 8 6 17:00.3 8:30/M 10 28:08.5 11.8mph 45:08.8
9 68 Noah Grundy 324 8 15 21:02.9 10:31/M 9 24:33.9 13.6mph 45:36.9
10 70 Kevin Lasalle 345 9 10 18:55.6 9:28/M 12 28:14.3 11.8mph 47:09.9
11 72 Nathaniel York 421 8 8 17:43.6 8:52/M 14 29:28.0 11.3mph 47:11.7
12 76 Tyler Parks 371 8 12 19:23.3 9:42/M 11 28:11.9 11.8mph 47:35.3
13 81 Andrew Grindstaff 323 9 22 24:29.1 12:15/M 7 24:00.8 13.9mph 48:29.9
14 85 Daniel O'Gara 369 8 14 19:51.2 9:56/M 16 30:05.5 11.1mph 49:56.8
15 88 Davis Pham 374 9 11 18:56.3 9:28/M 17 31:16.8 10.7mph 50:13.2
16 97 Ryan Sampson 393 8 20 22:41.6 11:21/M 13 29:05.3 11.4mph 51:47.0
17 114 Esai Lira 348 8 19 22:11.5 11:06/M 18 32:38.2 10.2mph 54:49.7
18 115 Jon Sampson 392 8 17 21:58.2 10:59/M 19 33:02.8 10.1mph 55:01.1
19 125 Owen Chubb 307 8 16 21:03.3 10:32/M 23 36:38.3 9.09mph 57:41.6
20 127 Shane Pieri 380 9 18 22:06.8 11:03/M 22 35:45.3 9.31mph 57:52.1
21 130 Gabriel Schmitt 395 8 21 23:26.9 11:43/M 21 34:53.0 9.55mph 58:19.9
22 132 Aaron Goold 321 8 23 25:04.0 12:32/M 20 34:41.8 9.60mph 59:45.9
23 136 Spencer True 444 9 24 34:10.6 17:05/M 15 29:55.6 11.1mph 1:04:06.2
 
Top

Male 10 to 11

  Overall   ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 18 Cameron Cole 308 11 6 15:14.3 7:37/M 3 21:01.4 15.8mph 36:15.7
2 20 Lucca Arcolino 288 11 1 14:15.4 7:08/M 5 22:06.8 15.1mph 36:22.2
3 21 Joshua Cagney 301 11 7 16:05.5 8:03/M 1 20:26.5 16.3mph 36:32.0
4 22 Ethan Belleci 292 11 2 14:16.7 7:08/M 6 22:18.2 14.9mph 36:34.9
5 23 Jack Maguire 354 11 5 15:08.3 7:34/M 4 21:27.0 15.5mph 36:35.4
6 27 Nolan Barry 291 10 10 16:56.6 8:28/M 2 20:26.7 16.3mph 37:23.4
7 36 Jaron Hansen 329 10 8 16:48.4 8:24/M 8 22:35.2 14.7mph 39:23.6
8 38 Aidan Vancleef 408 11 11 17:20.3 8:40/M 7 22:23.1 14.9mph 39:43.4
9 41 Bruce Marlatt 355 10 3 14:35.3 7:18/M 12 25:27.5 13.1mph 40:02.8
10 47 David Stalker 398 10 9 16:52.0 8:26/M 10 24:04.8 13.8mph 40:56.8
11 52 James Canevari 302 10 16 18:04.7 9:02/M 9 23:53.7 13.9mph 41:58.5
12 56 Parker True 442 11 4 14:50.6 7:25/M 15 27:30.7 12.1mph 42:21.3
13 59 Samuel Royston 390 11 13 17:49.1 8:55/M 11 25:09.1 13.2mph 42:58.3
14 63 Blake Weidman 414 10 12 17:22.0 8:41/M 14 26:41.3 12.5mph 44:03.4
15 65 Christopher Vazquez 411 11 18 19:13.0 9:37/M 13 25:50.1 12.9mph 45:03.1
16 67 Marius Souder 443 11 14 17:49.8 8:55/M 16 27:34.2 12.1mph 45:24.1
17 73 Kyle Thach 405 10 15 17:50.4 8:55/M 21 29:22.4 11.3mph 47:12.9
18 77 Epaminondas Johnson 340 10 17 19:10.5 9:35/M 20 29:01.9 11.5mph 48:12.4
19 94 Garrett Wong 418 10 21 22:47.7 11:24/M 19 28:41.9 11.6mph 51:29.6
20 95 William Hill 334 11 22 23:43.4 11:52/M 17 28:00.0 11.9mph 51:43.4
21 110 Jacob Cardenas 304 11 23 26:22.0 13:11/M 18 28:13.1 11.8mph 54:35.1
22 113 Ivan Lira 349 10 20 22:11.4 11:06/M 22 32:37.4 10.2mph 54:48.9
23 120 Joshua Wallentine 439 11 19 21:45.4 10:53/M 23 34:57.5 9.53mph 56:43.0
 
Top

Male 12 to 13

  Overall   ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 2 Jeremy Pond 383 13 1 11:56.6 5:58/M 2 16:55.2 19.7mph 28:51.9
2 4 Brendan Dowling 314 12 2 12:54.9 6:27/M 1 16:35.9 20.1mph 29:30.8
3 10 John Dana 312 13 3 13:10.9 6:35/M 3 18:39.2 17.9mph 31:50.2
4 16 Connor Ettinger 319 12 4 13:58.4 6:59/M 7 22:06.1 15.1mph 36:04.5
5 19 Jonathan Jacobsen 339 13 7 17:21.2 8:41/M 4 19:00.5 17.5mph 36:21.8
6 26 Stavros Boutris 296 12 5 16:41.8 8:21/M 5 20:40.1 16.1mph 37:22.0
7 48 Adam Lundgreen 350 12 8 19:52.0 9:56/M 6 21:15.6 15.7mph 41:07.6
8 69 Caleb Wallentine 438 12 6 17:01.6 8:31/M 8 28:42.8 11.6mph 45:44.4
 
Top

Male 14 to 15

  Overall   ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 1 Nathan Kohl 343 15 2 11:22.7 5:41/M 1 15:49.4 21.1mph 27:12.1
2 5 Jarod Mica 362 14 4 13:10.3 6:35/M 3 16:20.7 20.4mph 29:31.0
3 6 Trevor Singley 397 14 3 12:54.6 6:27/M 4 16:43.0 19.9mph 29:37.6
4 8 Greg Aitken 284 15 1 11:22.2 5:41/M 6 20:04.4 16.6mph 31:26.7
5 9 Julian Bumpus 297 15 6 15:32.6 7:46/M 2 16:16.2 20.5mph 31:48.8
6 15 Nicholas Banas 290 14 5 15:00.7 7:30/M 8 20:59.7 15.9mph 36:00.4
7 17 John Elkins 318 14 7 16:30.7 8:15/M 5 19:40.8 16.9mph 36:11.6
8 34 Josh Patterson 372 15 8 16:49.4 8:25/M 9 22:25.8 14.9mph 39:15.2
9 44 Tazio Capozzola 303 14 10 19:23.8 9:42/M 7 20:52.1 16.0mph 40:16.0
10 51 Jordan Miller 422 14 9 17:22.1 8:41/M 10 24:24.3 13.6mph 41:46.4
11 123 Keith Ede 423 15 11 26:50.3 13:25/M 11 30:09.2 11.0mph 56:59.6
 
Top

Male 16 to 17

  Overall   ------------ 2 Mile Run ------------ ------------ 5.5 Bike ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Time
1 3 Schmidt Garrett 441 16 1 11:59.1 6:00/M 2 17:30.5 19.0mph 29:29.6
2 7 Alex Russell 391 16 2 13:34.3 6:47/M 1 16:30.8 20.2mph 30:05.1
3 14 Trevor Borgschaatz 294 17 3 14:07.4 7:04/M 3 21:52.1 15.2mph 35:59.6
4 40 Carlos Guzman 328 16 4 15:41.7 7:51/M 4 24:17.8 13.7mph 39:59.5

Race 415 July 21, 2013 - 5 Mile: Overall

2013 415Mile

Combined

July 20, 2013


Race Scored By: Ford Timing & Capital Road Race Management
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Div Total Time
1 Michael Coe 37 25 M 6 4:09.00
2 Chris Chavez 34 27 M 6 4:11.00
3 Jesus Romo 197 24 M 6 4:12.00
4 Adrian Sherrod Chico CA 145 23 M 6 4:12.00
5 Michael Reher Hillsborough CA 125 21 M 6 4:13.00
6 Neville Davey CA 44 38 M 6 4:14.00
7 Kevin Pool Folsom CA 120 30 M 6 4:15.00
8 James Withers 783 27 M 6 4:15.00
9 Matt Duffy Mountain View CA 52 23 M 6 4:17.00
10 Camron Shahmirzadi Folsom CA 144 23 M 6 4:21.00
11 Anthony Palermini Chico CA 113 24 M 6 4:25.00
12 Nick Scalfone Mountain View CA 196 28 M 6 4:26.00
13 Justin Valdez San Jose CA 170 22 M 6 4:28.00
14 Wesley Szehner Sacramento CA 163 26 M 6 4:28.00
15 Jason Karbelk 82 26 M 6 4:28.00
16 Nick Clinton Sacramento CA 36 28 M 6 4:30.00
17 Jim Sorensen San Leandro CA 152 46 M 4 4:31.00
18 Kota Reichert Alameda CA 126 30 M 6 4:31.00
19 Brendan Scanlon Chico CA 138 25 M 6 4:32.00
20 Patrick Marjolet San Francisco CA 764 36 M 6 4:33.00
21 Evan Sparling San Francisco CA 766 26 M 6 4:34.00
22 Torrey Olson Moraga CA 108 26 M 6 4:35.00
23 Jose Morales King City CA 101 29 M 6 4:35.00
24 Richie Boulet Oakland CA 236 40 M 4 4:36.00
25 Derek Woodard Folsom CA 178 20 M 6 4:36.00
26 Rene Felix 751 20 M 6 4:37.00
27 Zachary Holt Oakland CA 238 21 M 6 4:37.00
28 Jaime Heilpern 769 43 M 4 4:38.00
29 Jason Lee 765 37 M 6 4:38.00
30 Matt Kane San Francisco CA 199 28 M 6 4:40.00
31 Todd Rose San Francisco CA 133 40 M 4 4:42.00
32 Matthew Hinde Mill Valley CA 76 38 M 6 4:44.00
33 Kevin Selby Martinez CA 142 40 M 4 4:45.00
34 Daniel Dimeo Sacramento CA 200 27 M 6 4:45.00
35 David Wellman 243 27 M 6 4:46.00
36 Chris Dodge Lafayette CA 49 42 M 4 4:47.00
37 Isaac Blum San Francisco CA 20 26 M 6 4:47.00
38 Alberto Gomez Chico CA 67 45 M 4 4:48.00
39 Steven Dewan San Francisco CA 772 39 M 6 4:48.00
40 Kevin Ostenberg Newcastle CA 185 52 M 2 4:50.00
41 Joe Wehrheim San Francisco CA 176 41 M 4 4:50.00
42 Rene Sepulveda Livermore CA 143 47 M 4 4:50.00
43 Andy Crawford 763 30 M 6 4:51.00
44 Joey Morris San Rafael CA 201 18 M 7 4:55.00
45 Ashley Carroll 31 0 F 5 4:55.00
46 Michael Brandell San Francisco CA 250 28 M 6 4:55.00
47 Jeff Adkins Granite Bay CA 229 52 M 2 4:56.00
48 Iain Mickle Sacramento CA 100 52 M 2 4:56.00
49 Liza Hitchner 77 25 F 5 4:57.00
50 Brian Pilcher Ross CA 231 56 M 2 4:58.00
51 Josh Hanna Mill Valley CA 2 41 M 4 4:58.00
52 Chris Knorzer Rocklin CA 244 44 M 4 4:58.00
53 Lyndsay Harper 242 24 F 5 4:59.00
54 Matt Bogdanowicz Livermore CA 776 44 M 4 5:01.00
55 Dan Sivolella Piedmont CA 147 48 M 4 5:01.00
56 Dan Rhodes Half Moon Bay CA 779 42 M 4 5:01.00
57 Tim Wallen San Francisco CA 175 49 M 4 5:02.00
58 Nassim Kabbara 214 16 M 7 5:02.00
59 Doug Steedman San Francisco CA 155 58 M 2 5:03.00
60 Cliff Lentz Brisbane CA 91 48 M 4 5:03.00
61 Sam Curtis 215 17 M 7 5:03.00
62 Peter Trudelle Portola Valley CA 781 28 M 6 5:03.00
63 Zacharias Martinez Larkspur CA 96 13 M 7 5:04.00
64 Nicole Campbell Mountain View CA 29 31 F 5 5:04.00
65 Thomas Lehnert 750 50 M 2 5:05.00
66 Tom O'Reilly Novato CA 111 56 M 2 5:05.00
67 Alan Reynolds Sausalito CA 784 49 M 4 5:05.00
68 Madeline Kramer Orinda CA 90 26 F 5 5:05.00
69 Kevin So San Leandro CA 149 21 M 6 5:05.00
70 Andrew Sloan Oakland CA 245 28 M 6 5:05.00
71 Jacob Nur Elk Grove CA 188 55 M 2 5:06.00
72 Sarah Boyden Orinda CA 22 34 F 5 5:06.00
73 Bridget Duffy Oakland CA 51 29 F 5 5:06.00
74 T.r. Parker 209 M 6 5:06.00
75 Michael Axinn San Francisco CA 16 53 M 2 5:07.00
76 Dan Shore Mill Valley CA 146 44 M 4 5:07.00
77 Maninder Sohal San Francisco CA 773 22 M 6 5:07.00
78 Antonio Arreola San Jose CA 13 53 M 2 5:08.00
79 Brian Davis Livermore CA 743 57 M 2 5:08.00
80 Mark Steuer Chino Hills CA 158 46 M 4 5:08.00
81 Anthony McGrath San Francisco CA 97 46 M 4 5:09.00
82 Brian Gunn Lafayette CA 237 42 M 4 5:09.00
83 Shayla Houlihan Sioux City IA 767 28 F 5 5:09.00
84 Tim Keenan 85 51 M 2 5:10.00
85 Kyle Berman San Francisco CA 235 15 M 7 5:10.00
86 Jose Galvez 203 19 M 6 5:10.00
87 Isaac Medrano Santa Clara CA 768 33 M 6 5:10.00
88 Sasha Blum Walnut Creek CA 248 40 F 3 5:11.00
89 Shaluinn Fullove Palo Alto CA 64 35 F 5 5:11.00
90 Andrew Chan 761 42 M 4 5:12.00
91 Ceila Reynolds 756 32 F 5 5:14.00
92 Nate Davis Oakland CA 46 36 M 6 5:14.00
93 Clint Stevens Calistoga CA 159 40 M 4 5:16.00
94 Tomas Palermo San Francisco CA 114 45 M 4 5:16.00
95 Jose Ordonez San Rafael CA 777 18 M 7 5:16.00
96 Ken Taylor Novato CA 166 33 M 6 5:16.00
97 Andrew Adfelbaun 741 49 M 4 5:17.00
98 Dominic Johnson San Anselmo CA 186 46 M 4 5:18.00
99 Tanya Ferreira Royal Oaks CA 56 24 F 5 5:19.00
100 Clara Peterson 240 29 F 5 5:20.00
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Div Total Time
101 Claire Saxton Santa Clara CA 137 35 F 5 5:22.00
102 Lydia Blandy Mill Valley CA 19 29 F 5 5:22.00
103 Dan Lee 208 M 6 5:22.00
104 Lisa Renteria Los Gatos CA 129 35 F 5 5:26.00
105 Stephanie Dawney 775 34 F 5 5:27.00
106 Stephanie MacKenzie 181 37 F 5 5:28.00
107 Felice Kelly Palo Alto CA 759 32 F 5 5:28.00
108 Brian McCurdy San Rafael CA 770 57 M 2 5:30.00
109 Adam Lucas San Francisco CA 93 46 M 4 5:30.00
110 Roberto Donaire San Pablo CA 48 59 M 2 5:31.00
111 Brooke Bray San Francisco CA 23 36 F 5 5:31.00
112 Aaron Gundel San Jose CA 72 28 M 6 5:31.00
113 Eileen Brennan-Erler San Rafael CA 24 52 F 1 5:32.00
114 Arthur Beckert Mill Valley CA 17 62 M 2 5:32.00
115 Alan Dehlinger Reno NV 210 52 M 2 5:32.00
116 Liz Gill San Anselmo CA 66 27 F 5 5:32.00
117 Stephanie Artis Roseville CA 15 37 F 5 5:33.00
118 Jim Bordoni Los Altos CA 21 60 M 2 5:34.00
119 Peter Hsia San Francisco CA 771 53 M 2 5:34.00
120 Rick Soper Oakland CA 151 52 M 2 5:34.00
121 Christian Oakes San Rafael CA 106 54 M 2 5:35.00
122 Nancy Thomas 167 43 F 3 5:35.00
123 Dino Delyani San Mateo CA 228 56 M 2 5:36.00
124 Chad Evans San Francisco CA 54 41 M 4 5:36.00
125 Vanessa Lordi Livermore CA 92 36 F 5 5:36.00
126 Will Iberg Emeryville CA 80 28 M 6 5:37.00
127 Beth Freedman San Anselmo CA 62 44 F 3 5:38.00
128 Ian MacLeod Albany CA 4 53 M 2 5:39.00
129 Tom Wells San Francisco CA 8 44 M 4 5:40.00
130 Thom Trimble Concord CA 168 54 M 2 5:41.00
131 Michael Carri San Francisco CA 30 30 M 6 5:41.00
132 Janice Prudhomme Kensington CA 121 53 F 1 5:42.00
133 Munir Kabbara 213 13 M 7 5:42.00
134 Melissa Haahr Los Gatos CA 73 23 F 5 5:42.00
135 Karen Jeffers 81 50 F 1 5:43.00
136 Dan Piponi Oakland CA 119 46 M 4 5:43.00
137 Jesse Tarango 757 27 M 6 5:44.00
138 Jeff Teeters Berkeley CA 249 54 M 2 5:46.00
139 Kelly O'Mara San Rafael CA 109 28 F 5 5:46.00
140 Diana Fitzpatrick Larkspur CA 58 55 F 1 5:47.00
141 Becca Doane Walnut Creek CA 744 46 F 3 5:47.00
142 David Woodruff 189 55 M 2 5:48.00
143 Don Porteous Alameda CA 226 67 M 2 5:48.00
144 Ronnie Goodman Novato CA 222 52 M 2 5:48.00
145 Nancy Simmons Belvedere CA 193 54 F 1 5:49.00
146 Courtney Green Folsom CA 71 26 F 5 5:49.00
147 Ken Grebenstein Corte Madera CA 70 60 M 2 5:50.00
148 Elizabeth Shortino San Anselmo CA 747 49 F 3 5:50.00
149 Chrissa Trudelle Portola Valley CA 785 23 F 5 5:50.00
150 Jim Gorman San Mateo CA 68 64 M 2 5:51.00
151 Heather Leutwyler San Francisco CA 758 35 F 5 5:51.00
152 Bill Dunn Sunnyvale CA 53 65 M 2 5:52.00
153 George Lo Santa Clara CA 204 43 M 4 5:52.00
154 Denise Steuer Chino Hills CA 157 39 F 5 5:52.00
155 Adam Katz Oakland CA 83 42 M 4 5:53.00
156 Kevin Cimini Hood CA 182 53 M 2 5:54.00
157 Sandra Iberg Concord CA 184 29 F 5 5:54.00
158 Allison Orofino Cameron Park CA 112 52 F 1 5:55.00
159 Jim Eckford Oakland CA 212 58 M 2 5:55.00
160 Don Makela Novato CA 753 62 M 2 5:57.00
161 Louise Stephens San Francisco CA 752 47 F 3 5:57.00
162 Jeanine Holmlund Orinda CA 79 48 F 3 5:58.00
163 Andy Harris Sacramento CA 748 53 M 2 6:00.00
164 Stein Onsrud San Rafael CA 110 55 M 2 6:01.00
165 Hans Schmid Greenbrae CA 139 73 M 2 6:04.00
166 Laura Davis Oakland CA 45 34 F 5 6:04.00
167 Marie Trudelle 786 20 F 5 6:05.00
168 Asit Panwala San Francisco CA 116 39 M 6 6:05.00
169 Steve Cryer Rohnert Park CA 42 61 M 2 6:07.00
170 Suzanne Cordes Alamo CA 40 53 F 1 6:09.00
171 Bob Bates San Francisco CA 1 44 M 4 6:10.00
172 Kimberly Fanady San Francisco CA 55 52 F 1 6:11.00
173 Denise Barchas 780 0 F 5 6:12.00
174 Lanove Bergenske 247 55 F 1 6:15.00
175 Robyn Stevens 198 30 F 5 6:19.00
176 Steven Katz Larkspur CA 746 62 M 2 6:20.00
177 Diann Leo San Francisco CA 778 26 F 5 6:22.00
178 Mary Vidovich Los Gatos CA 171 49 F 3 6:24.00
179 Maria Briones 26 57 F 1 6:25.00
180 Katie Fowler Sacramento CA 59 34 F 5 6:26.00
181 Bill Brusher Oakland CA 27 61 M 2 6:29.00
182 Jessica Stone 760 31 F 5 6:29.00
183 Debra Cramer Alameda CA 41 56 F 1 6:31.00
184 Minori Tsuge Pt. Richmond CA 169 47 F 3 6:31.00
185 Tricia Wallace Corte Madera CA 174 55 F 1 6:32.00
186 Franklin Ruona Novato CA 136 67 M 2 6:32.00
187 Maria Sosa 749 25 F 5 6:34.00
188 Jennifer Farquher 187 48 F 3 6:35.00
189 Suzanne Bryan 762 50 F 1 6:36.00
190 Connaitre Chateau Briant 754 63 M 2 6:36.00
191 Alyssa Yell San Francisco CA 180 30 F 5 6:38.00
192 Carmen Briones San Leandro CA 25 61 F 1 6:40.00
193 Ralph Venurno 742 M 2 6:40.00
194 Mary Wells Arcata CA 246 58 F 1 6:41.00
195 Dick Chimenti Twain Harte CA 35 70 M 2 6:42.00
196 Amy Sonstein San Francisco CA 150 43 F 3 6:43.00
197 Allan Stanbridge Burlingame CA 154 66 M 2 6:45.00
198 Tess O'Brien 221 15 F 7 6:45.00
199 Irene Suzuki Los Altos CA 162 50 F 1 6:50.00
200 Bob Lord San Jose CA 223 74 M 2 6:51.00
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Div Total Time
201 Susan Ross San Rafael CA 134 53 F 1 6:52.00
202 Donna Chan San Francisco CA 33 62 F 1 6:52.00
203 Malinda Walker San Francisco CA 173 43 F 3 6:54.00
204 Sharlet Gilbert El Sobrante CA 241 62 F 1 6:55.00
205 Melody-Anne Schultz Ross CA 140 71 F 1 6:56.00
206 Kathi Berman 234 52 F 1 6:58.00
207 Carina Casissa Corte Madera CA 32 15 F 7 6:58.00
208 Mika Takamori San Francisco CA 164 15 F 7 7:01.00
209 Jo Anne Rowland Concord CA 135 65 F 1 7:05.00
210 Julios Ratti Oakland CA 124 62 M 2 7:07.00
211 Fatima Afrakhteh San Ramon CA 194 11 F 7 7:08.00
212 Robert Gormley Moraga CA 69 71 M 2 7:09.00
213 Cammie Dingwall Kentfield CA 232 50 F 1 7:12.00
214 Kenji Muramoto Daly City CA 103 32 M 6 7:12.00
215 Bill Dodson Mountain View CA 50 78 M 2 7:14.00
216 Diana Bubanja Oakland CA 28 52 F 1 7:16.00
217 Eva Oppenheim 225 11 F 7 7:16.00
218 Kate Stewart Berkeley CA 160 63 F 1 7:17.00
219 Laurel Collins Berkeley CA 38 61 F 1 7:17.00
220 Melinda Morse San Ramon CA 102 61 F 1 7:22.00
221 Elmo Shropshire Novato CA 227 76 M 2 7:23.00
222 Barbara McQuinn Oakland CA 98 56 F 1 7:25.00
223 Denise Leo 774 37 F 5 7:27.00
224 Rachel Vinkey Oakland CA 172 47 F 3 7:35.00
225 Freya Wehrheim San Francisco CA 7 8 F 7 7:38.00
226 Andrew Fung San Francisco CA 65 26 M 6 7:41.00
227 Barbara Sanders Elk Grove CA 745 52 F 1 7:44.00
228 Dianne Anderson Danville CA 10 67 F 1 7:48.00
229 Lauren Malechek Berkeley CA 94 28 F 5 7:50.00
230 Edda Stickle Novato CA 161 71 F 1 7:58.00
231 Tom Leonard 219 18 M 7 8:05.00
232 Jan Grencli 218 18 F 7 8:05.00
233 Eve Pell Mill Valley CA 230 76 F 1 8:08.00
234 Tom Guldman 233 80 M 2 8:11.00
235 Marx Cazenave Kentfield CA 239 73 M 2 8:12.00
236 Meghan Scott 217 15 F 7 8:19.00
237 Victoria Malatesta 216 15 F 7 8:19.00
238 Danielle Damico 202 18 F 7 8:19.00
239 Mark Byers 755 65 M 2 8:20.00
240 Laury Fisher Oakland CA 57 68 F 1 8:24.00
241 Thomas Perez San Bruno CA 118 28 M 6 8:32.00
242 Bernie Hollander Novato CA 78 77 M 2 8:34.00
243 Katie Martin San Anselmo CA 95 74 F 1 8:46.00
244 Sophia Revelli San Rafael CA 131 24 F 5 8:48.00
245 Suzanne Francco 60 71 F 1 9:00.00
246 Elaine Merrill Berkeley CA 99 66 F 1 9:10.00
247 Jane Colman Oakland CA 39 70 F 1 9:12.00
248 David Kensinger 206 19 M 6 9:14.00
249 Ross Franco Oakland CA 61 74 M 2 9:16.00
250 Michelle Tang San Francisco CA 165 25 F 5 9:19.00
251 Jeanne Olson Dublin CA 220 66 F 1 9:35.00
252 Katherine Arrowmaker Novato CA 14 52 F 1 9:39.00
253 Sam Shapiro 788 12 F 7 9:44.00
254 Eddie Reyna Sunnyvale CA 132 82 M 2 10:02.00
255 Barbara Robben 224 79 F 1 10:30.00
256 Lyla Noelle San Bruno CA 105 34 F 5 12:51.00
257 Dina Kovash San Francisco CA 89 75 F 1 13:27.00
258 Sabryna Faridnia San Rafael CA 205 52 F 1 13:54.00
259 Clare Revelli San Rafael CA 130 65 F 1 14:02.00
260 Caroline Reidy Corte Madera CA 127 5 F 7 36:51.00
261 Jen Reidy Corte Madera CA 128 42 F 3 38:09.00
262 Unknown Partic. 195 195 M 1 1:00:15.00

Race 415 July 21, 2013 - 1 Mile: Age Group

2013 415Mile

Overall Finish List

July 20, 2013


Race Scored By: Ford Timing & Capital Road Race Management

Senior Women (50+)

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Eileen Brennan-Erler San Rafael CA 24 52 F 5:32.00
2 Janice Prudhomme Kensington CA 121 53 F 5:42.00
3 Karen Jeffers 81 50 F 5:43.00
4 Diana Fitzpatrick Larkspur CA 58 55 F 5:47.00
5 Nancy Simmons Belvedere CA 193 54 F 5:49.00
6 Allison Orofino Cameron Park CA 112 52 F 5:55.00
7 Suzanne Cordes Alamo CA 40 53 F 6:09.00
8 Kimberly Fanady San Francisco CA 55 52 F 6:11.00
9 Lanove Bergenske 247 55 F 6:15.00
10 Maria Briones 26 57 F 6:25.00
11 Debra Cramer Alameda CA 41 56 F 6:31.00
12 Tricia Wallace Corte Madera CA 174 55 F 6:32.00
13 Suzanne Bryan 762 50 F 6:36.00
14 Carmen Briones San Leandro CA 25 61 F 6:40.00
15 Mary Wells Arcata CA 246 58 F 6:41.00
16 Irene Suzuki Los Altos CA 162 50 F 6:50.00
17 Susan Ross San Rafael CA 134 53 F 6:52.00
18 Donna Chan San Francisco CA 33 62 F 6:52.00
19 Sharlet Gilbert El Sobrante CA 241 62 F 6:55.00
20 Melody-Anne Schultz Ross CA 140 71 F 6:56.00
21 Kathi Berman 234 52 F 6:58.00
22 Jo Anne Rowland Concord CA 135 65 F 7:05.00
23 Cammie Dingwall Kentfield CA 232 50 F 7:12.00
24 Diana Bubanja Oakland CA 28 52 F 7:16.00
25 Kate Stewart Berkeley CA 160 63 F 7:17.00
26 Laurel Collins Berkeley CA 38 61 F 7:17.00
27 Melinda Morse San Ramon CA 102 61 F 7:22.00
28 Barbara McQuinn Oakland CA 98 56 F 7:25.00
29 Barbara Sanders Elk Grove CA 745 52 F 7:44.00
30 Dianne Anderson Danville CA 10 67 F 7:48.00
31 Edda Stickle Novato CA 161 71 F 7:58.00
32 Eve Pell Mill Valley CA 230 76 F 8:08.00
33 Laury Fisher Oakland CA 57 68 F 8:24.00
34 Katie Martin San Anselmo CA 95 74 F 8:46.00
35 Suzanne Francco 60 71 F 9:00.00
36 Elaine Merrill Berkeley CA 99 66 F 9:10.00
37 Jane Colman Oakland CA 39 70 F 9:12.00
38 Jeanne Olson Dublin CA 220 66 F 9:35.00
39 Katherine Arrowmaker Novato CA 14 52 F 9:39.00
40 Barbara Robben 224 79 F 10:30.00
41 Dina Kovash San Francisco CA 89 75 F 13:27.00
42 Sabryna Faridnia San Rafael CA 205 52 F 13:54.00
43 Clare Revelli San Rafael CA 130 65 F 14:02.00
44 Unknown Partic. 195 195 M 1:00:15.00
 

Senior Men (50+)

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Kevin Ostenberg Newcastle CA 185 52 M 4:50.00
2 Jeff Adkins Granite Bay CA 229 52 M 4:56.00
3 Iain Mickle Sacramento CA 100 52 M 4:56.00
4 Brian Pilcher Ross CA 231 56 M 4:58.00
5 Doug Steedman San Francisco CA 155 58 M 5:03.00
6 Thomas Lehnert 750 50 M 5:05.00
7 Tom O'Reilly Novato CA 111 56 M 5:05.00
8 Jacob Nur Elk Grove CA 188 55 M 5:06.00
9 Michael Axinn San Francisco CA 16 53 M 5:07.00
10 Antonio Arreola San Jose CA 13 53 M 5:08.00
11 Brian Davis Livermore CA 743 57 M 5:08.00
12 Tim Keenan 85 51 M 5:10.00
13 Brian McCurdy San Rafael CA 770 57 M 5:30.00
14 Roberto Donaire San Pablo CA 48 59 M 5:31.00
15 Arthur Beckert Mill Valley CA 17 62 M 5:32.00
16 Alan Dehlinger Reno NV 210 52 M 5:32.00
17 Jim Bordoni Los Altos CA 21 60 M 5:34.00
18 Peter Hsia San Francisco CA 771 53 M 5:34.00
19 Rick Soper Oakland CA 151 52 M 5:34.00
20 Christian Oakes San Rafael CA 106 54 M 5:35.00
21 Dino Delyani San Mateo CA 228 56 M 5:36.00
22 Ian MacLeod Albany CA 4 53 M 5:39.00
23 Thom Trimble Concord CA 168 54 M 5:41.00
24 Jeff Teeters Berkeley CA 249 54 M 5:46.00
25 David Woodruff 189 55 M 5:48.00
26 Don Porteous Alameda CA 226 67 M 5:48.00
27 Ronnie Goodman Novato CA 222 52 M 5:48.00
28 Ken Grebenstein Corte Madera CA 70 60 M 5:50.00
29 Jim Gorman San Mateo CA 68 64 M 5:51.00
30 Bill Dunn Sunnyvale CA 53 65 M 5:52.00
31 Kevin Cimini Hood CA 182 53 M 5:54.00
32 Jim Eckford Oakland CA 212 58 M 5:55.00
33 Don Makela Novato CA 753 62 M 5:57.00
34 Andy Harris Sacramento CA 748 53 M 6:00.00
35 Stein Onsrud San Rafael CA 110 55 M 6:01.00
36 Hans Schmid Greenbrae CA 139 73 M 6:04.00
37 Steve Cryer Rohnert Park CA 42 61 M 6:07.00
38 Steven Katz Larkspur CA 746 62 M 6:20.00
39 Bill Brusher Oakland CA 27 61 M 6:29.00
40 Franklin Ruona Novato CA 136 67 M 6:32.00
41 Connaitre Chateau Briant 754 63 M 6:36.00
42 Ralph Venurno 742 M 6:40.00
43 Dick Chimenti Twain Harte CA 35 70 M 6:42.00
44 Allan Stanbridge Burlingame CA 154 66 M 6:45.00
45 Bob Lord San Jose CA 223 74 M 6:51.00
46 Julios Ratti Oakland CA 124 62 M 7:07.00
47 Robert Gormley Moraga CA 69 71 M 7:09.00
48 Bill Dodson Mountain View CA 50 78 M 7:14.00
49 Elmo Shropshire Novato CA 227 76 M 7:23.00
50 Tom Guldman 233 80 M 8:11.00
51 Marx Cazenave Kentfield CA 239 73 M 8:12.00
52 Mark Byers 755 65 M 8:20.00
53 Bernie Hollander Novato CA 78 77 M 8:34.00
54 Ross Franco Oakland CA 61 74 M 9:16.00
55 Eddie Reyna Sunnyvale CA 132 82 M 10:02.00
 

Master Women (40-49)

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Sasha Blum Walnut Creek CA 248 40 F 5:11.00
2 Nancy Thomas 167 43 F 5:35.00
3 Beth Freedman San Anselmo CA 62 44 F 5:38.00
4 Becca Doane Walnut Creek CA 744 46 F 5:47.00
5 Elizabeth Shortino San Anselmo CA 747 49 F 5:50.00
6 Louise Stephens San Francisco CA 752 47 F 5:57.00
7 Jeanine Holmlund Orinda CA 79 48 F 5:58.00
8 Mary Vidovich Los Gatos CA 171 49 F 6:24.00
9 Minori Tsuge Pt. Richmond CA 169 47 F 6:31.00
10 Jennifer Farquher 187 48 F 6:35.00
11 Amy Sonstein San Francisco CA 150 43 F 6:43.00
12 Malinda Walker San Francisco CA 173 43 F 6:54.00
13 Rachel Vinkey Oakland CA 172 47 F 7:35.00
14 Jen Reidy Corte Madera CA 128 42 F 38:09.00
 

Master Men (40-49)

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Jim Sorensen San Leandro CA 152 46 M 4:31.00
2 Richie Boulet Oakland CA 236 40 M 4:36.00
3 Jaime Heilpern 769 43 M 4:38.00
4 Todd Rose San Francisco CA 133 40 M 4:42.00
5 Kevin Selby Martinez CA 142 40 M 4:45.00
6 Chris Dodge Lafayette CA 49 42 M 4:47.00
7 Alberto Gomez Chico CA 67 45 M 4:48.00
8 Joe Wehrheim San Francisco CA 176 41 M 4:50.00
9 Rene Sepulveda Livermore CA 143 47 M 4:50.00
10 Josh Hanna Mill Valley CA 2 41 M 4:58.00
11 Chris Knorzer Rocklin CA 244 44 M 4:58.00
12 Matt Bogdanowicz Livermore CA 776 44 M 5:01.00
13 Dan Sivolella Piedmont CA 147 48 M 5:01.00
14 Dan Rhodes Half Moon Bay CA 779 42 M 5:01.00
15 Tim Wallen San Francisco CA 175 49 M 5:02.00
16 Cliff Lentz Brisbane CA 91 48 M 5:03.00
17 Alan Reynolds Sausalito CA 784 49 M 5:05.00
18 Dan Shore Mill Valley CA 146 44 M 5:07.00
19 Mark Steuer Chino Hills CA 158 46 M 5:08.00
20 Anthony McGrath San Francisco CA 97 46 M 5:09.00
21 Brian Gunn Lafayette CA 237 42 M 5:09.00
22 Andrew Chan 761 42 M 5:12.00
23 Clint Stevens Calistoga CA 159 40 M 5:16.00
24 Tomas Palermo San Francisco CA 114 45 M 5:16.00
25 Andrew Adfelbaun 741 49 M 5:17.00
26 Dominic Johnson San Anselmo CA 186 46 M 5:18.00
27 Adam Lucas San Francisco CA 93 46 M 5:30.00
28 Chad Evans San Francisco CA 54 41 M 5:36.00
29 Tom Wells San Francisco CA 8 44 M 5:40.00
30 Dan Piponi Oakland CA 119 46 M 5:43.00
31 George Lo Santa Clara CA 204 43 M 5:52.00
32 Adam Katz Oakland CA 83 42 M 5:53.00
33 Bob Bates San Francisco CA 1 44 M 6:10.00
 

Open Women (19-39)

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Ashley Carroll 31 0 F 4:55.00
2 Liza Hitchner 77 25 F 4:57.00
3 Lyndsay Harper 242 24 F 4:59.00
4 Nicole Campbell Mountain View CA 29 31 F 5:04.00
5 Madeline Kramer Orinda CA 90 26 F 5:05.00
6 Sarah Boyden Orinda CA 22 34 F 5:06.00
7 Bridget Duffy Oakland CA 51 29 F 5:06.00
8 Shayla Houlihan Sioux City IA 767 28 F 5:09.00
9 Shaluinn Fullove Palo Alto CA 64 35 F 5:11.00
10 Ceila Reynolds 756 32 F 5:14.00
11 Tanya Ferreira Royal Oaks CA 56 24 F 5:19.00
12 Clara Peterson 240 29 F 5:20.00
13 Claire Saxton Santa Clara CA 137 35 F 5:22.00
14 Lydia Blandy Mill Valley CA 19 29 F 5:22.00
15 Lisa Renteria Los Gatos CA 129 35 F 5:26.00
16 Stephanie Dawney 775 34 F 5:27.00
17 Stephanie MacKenzie 181 37 F 5:28.00
18 Felice Kelly Palo Alto CA 759 32 F 5:28.00
19 Brooke Bray San Francisco CA 23 36 F 5:31.00
20 Liz Gill San Anselmo CA 66 27 F 5:32.00
21 Stephanie Artis Roseville CA 15 37 F 5:33.00
22 Vanessa Lordi Livermore CA 92 36 F 5:36.00
23 Melissa Haahr Los Gatos CA 73 23 F 5:42.00
24 Kelly O'Mara San Rafael CA 109 28 F 5:46.00
25 Courtney Green Folsom CA 71 26 F 5:49.00
26 Chrissa Trudelle Portola Valley CA 785 23 F 5:50.00
27 Heather Leutwyler San Francisco CA 758 35 F 5:51.00
28 Denise Steuer Chino Hills CA 157 39 F 5:52.00
29 Sandra Iberg Concord CA 184 29 F 5:54.00
30 Laura Davis Oakland CA 45 34 F 6:04.00
31 Marie Trudelle 786 20 F 6:05.00
32 Denise Barchas 780 0 F 6:12.00
33 Robyn Stevens 198 30 F 6:19.00
34 Diann Leo San Francisco CA 778 26 F 6:22.00
35 Katie Fowler Sacramento CA 59 34 F 6:26.00
36 Jessica Stone 760 31 F 6:29.00
37 Maria Sosa 749 25 F 6:34.00
38 Alyssa Yell San Francisco CA 180 30 F 6:38.00
39 Denise Leo 774 37 F 7:27.00
40 Lauren Malechek Berkeley CA 94 28 F 7:50.00
41 Sophia Revelli San Rafael CA 131 24 F 8:48.00
42 Michelle Tang San Francisco CA 165 25 F 9:19.00
43 Lyla Noelle San Bruno CA 105 34 F 12:51.00
 

Open Men (19-39)

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Michael Coe 37 25 M 4:09.00
2 Chris Chavez 34 27 M 4:11.00
3 Jesus Romo 197 24 M 4:12.00
4 Adrian Sherrod Chico CA 145 23 M 4:12.00
5 Michael Reher Hillsborough CA 125 21 M 4:13.00
6 Neville Davey CA 44 38 M 4:14.00
7 Kevin Pool Folsom CA 120 30 M 4:15.00
8 James Withers 783 27 M 4:15.00
9 Matt Duffy Mountain View CA 52 23 M 4:17.00
10 Camron Shahmirzadi Folsom CA 144 23 M 4:21.00
11 Anthony Palermini Chico CA 113 24 M 4:25.00
12 Nick Scalfone Mountain View CA 196 28 M 4:26.00
13 Justin Valdez San Jose CA 170 22 M 4:28.00
14 Wesley Szehner Sacramento CA 163 26 M 4:28.00
15 Jason Karbelk 82 26 M 4:28.00
16 Nick Clinton Sacramento CA 36 28 M 4:30.00
17 Kota Reichert Alameda CA 126 30 M 4:31.00
18 Brendan Scanlon Chico CA 138 25 M 4:32.00
19 Patrick Marjolet San Francisco CA 764 36 M 4:33.00
20 Evan Sparling San Francisco CA 766 26 M 4:34.00
21 Torrey Olson Moraga CA 108 26 M 4:35.00
22 Jose Morales King City CA 101 29 M 4:35.00
23 Derek Woodard Folsom CA 178 20 M 4:36.00
24 Rene Felix 751 20 M 4:37.00
25 Zachary Holt Oakland CA 238 21 M 4:37.00
26 Jason Lee 765 37 M 4:38.00
27 Matt Kane San Francisco CA 199 28 M 4:40.00
28 Matthew Hinde Mill Valley CA 76 38 M 4:44.00
29 Daniel Dimeo Sacramento CA 200 27 M 4:45.00
30 David Wellman 243 27 M 4:46.00
31 Isaac Blum San Francisco CA 20 26 M 4:47.00
32 Steven Dewan San Francisco CA 772 39 M 4:48.00
33 Andy Crawford 763 30 M 4:51.00
34 Michael Brandell San Francisco CA 250 28 M 4:55.00
35 Peter Trudelle Portola Valley CA 781 28 M 5:03.00
36 Kevin So San Leandro CA 149 21 M 5:05.00
37 Andrew Sloan Oakland CA 245 28 M 5:05.00
38 T.r. Parker 209 M 5:06.00
39 Maninder Sohal San Francisco CA 773 22 M 5:07.00
40 Jose Galvez 203 19 M 5:10.00
41 Isaac Medrano Santa Clara CA 768 33 M 5:10.00
42 Nate Davis Oakland CA 46 36 M 5:14.00
43 Ken Taylor Novato CA 166 33 M 5:16.00
44 Dan Lee 208 M 5:22.00
45 Aaron Gundel San Jose CA 72 28 M 5:31.00
46 Will Iberg Emeryville CA 80 28 M 5:37.00
47 Michael Carri San Francisco CA 30 30 M 5:41.00
48 Jesse Tarango 757 27 M 5:44.00
49 Asit Panwala San Francisco CA 116 39 M 6:05.00
50 Kenji Muramoto Daly City CA 103 32 M 7:12.00
51 Andrew Fung San Francisco CA 65 26 M 7:41.00
52 Thomas Perez San Bruno CA 118 28 M 8:32.00
53 David Kensinger 206 19 M 9:14.00
 

Youth, HS, Community

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Joey Morris San Rafael CA 201 18 M 4:55.00
2 Nassim Kabbara 214 16 M 5:02.00
3 Sam Curtis 215 17 M 5:03.00
4 Zacharias Martinez Larkspur CA 96 13 M 5:04.00
5 Kyle Berman San Francisco CA 235 15 M 5:10.00
6 Jose Ordonez San Rafael CA 777 18 M 5:16.00
7 Munir Kabbara 213 13 M 5:42.00
8 Tess O'Brien 221 15 F 6:45.00
9 Carina Casissa Corte Madera CA 32 15 F 6:58.00
10 Mika Takamori San Francisco CA 164 15 F 7:01.00
11 Fatima Afrakhteh San Ramon CA 194 11 F 7:08.00
12 Eva Oppenheim 225 11 F 7:16.00
13 Freya Wehrheim San Francisco CA 7 8 F 7:38.00
14 Tom Leonard 219 18 M 8:05.00
15 Jan Grencli 218 18 F 8:05.00
16 Meghan Scott 217 15 F 8:19.00
17 Victoria Malatesta 216 15 F 8:19.00
18 Danielle Damico 202 18 F 8:19.00
19 Sam Shapiro 788 12 F 9:44.00
20 Caroline Reidy Corte Madera CA 127 5 F 36:51.00

Race 415 July 21, 2013 - 1 Mile

2013 415Mile

Combined

July 20, 2013


Race Scored By: Ford Timing & Capital Road Race Management
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Div Total Time
1 Michael Coe 37 25 M 6 4:09.00
2 Chris Chavez 34 27 M 6 4:11.00
3 Jesus Romo 197 24 M 6 4:12.00
4 Adrian Sherrod Chico CA 145 23 M 6 4:12.00
5 Michael Reher Hillsborough CA 125 21 M 6 4:13.00
6 Neville Davey CA 44 38 M 6 4:14.00
7 Kevin Pool Folsom CA 120 30 M 6 4:15.00
8 James Withers 783 27 M 6 4:15.00
9 Matt Duffy Mountain View CA 52 23 M 6 4:17.00
10 Camron Shahmirzadi Folsom CA 144 23 M 6 4:21.00
11 Anthony Palermini Chico CA 113 24 M 6 4:25.00
12 Nick Scalfone Mountain View CA 196 28 M 6 4:26.00
13 Justin Valdez San Jose CA 170 22 M 6 4:28.00
14 Wesley Szehner Sacramento CA 163 26 M 6 4:28.00
15 Jason Karbelk 82 26 M 6 4:28.00
16 Nick Clinton Sacramento CA 36 28 M 6 4:30.00
17 Jim Sorensen San Leandro CA 152 46 M 4 4:31.00
18 Kota Reichert Alameda CA 126 30 M 6 4:31.00
19 Brendan Scanlon Chico CA 138 25 M 6 4:32.00
20 Patrick Marjolet San Francisco CA 764 36 M 6 4:33.00
21 Evan Sparling San Francisco CA 766 26 M 6 4:34.00
22 Torrey Olson Moraga CA 108 26 M 6 4:35.00
23 Jose Morales King City CA 101 29 M 6 4:35.00
24 Richie Boulet Oakland CA 236 40 M 4 4:36.00
25 Derek Woodard Folsom CA 178 20 M 6 4:36.00
26 Rene Felix 751 20 M 6 4:37.00
27 Zachary Holt Oakland CA 238 21 M 6 4:37.00
28 Jaime Heilpern 769 43 M 4 4:38.00
29 Jason Lee 765 37 M 6 4:38.00
30 Matt Kane San Francisco CA 199 28 M 6 4:40.00
31 Todd Rose San Francisco CA 133 40 M 4 4:42.00
32 Matthew Hinde Mill Valley CA 76 38 M 6 4:44.00
33 Kevin Selby Martinez CA 142 40 M 4 4:45.00
34 Daniel Dimeo Sacramento CA 200 27 M 6 4:45.00
35 David Wellman 243 27 M 6 4:46.00
36 Chris Dodge Lafayette CA 49 42 M 4 4:47.00
37 Isaac Blum San Francisco CA 20 26 M 6 4:47.00
38 Alberto Gomez Chico CA 67 45 M 4 4:48.00
39 Steven Dewan San Francisco CA 772 39 M 6 4:48.00
40 Kevin Ostenberg Newcastle CA 185 52 M 2 4:50.00
41 Joe Wehrheim San Francisco CA 176 41 M 4 4:50.00
42 Rene Sepulveda Livermore CA 143 47 M 4 4:50.00
43 Andy Crawford 763 30 M 6 4:51.00
44 Joey Morris San Rafael CA 201 18 M 7 4:55.00
45 Ashley Carroll 31 0 F 5 4:55.00
46 Michael Brandell San Francisco CA 250 28 M 6 4:55.00
47 Jeff Adkins Granite Bay CA 229 52 M 2 4:56.00
48 Iain Mickle Sacramento CA 100 52 M 2 4:56.00
49 Liza Hitchner 77 25 F 5 4:57.00
50 Brian Pilcher Ross CA 231 56 M 2 4:58.00
51 Josh Hanna Mill Valley CA 2 41 M 4 4:58.00
52 Chris Knorzer Rocklin CA 244 44 M 4 4:58.00
53 Lyndsay Harper 242 24 F 5 4:59.00
54 Matt Bogdanowicz Livermore CA 776 44 M 4 5:01.00
55 Dan Sivolella Piedmont CA 147 48 M 4 5:01.00
56 Dan Rhodes Half Moon Bay CA 779 42 M 4 5:01.00
57 Tim Wallen San Francisco CA 175 49 M 4 5:02.00
58 Nassim Kabbara 214 16 M 7 5:02.00
59 Doug Steedman San Francisco CA 155 58 M 2 5:03.00
60 Cliff Lentz Brisbane CA 91 48 M 4 5:03.00
61 Sam Curtis 215 17 M 7 5:03.00
62 Peter Trudelle Portola Valley CA 781 28 M 6 5:03.00
63 Zacharias Martinez Larkspur CA 96 13 M 7 5:04.00
64 Nicole Campbell Mountain View CA 29 31 F 5 5:04.00
65 Thomas Lehnert 750 50 M 2 5:05.00
66 Tom O'Reilly Novato CA 111 56 M 2 5:05.00
67 Alan Reynolds Sausalito CA 784 49 M 4 5:05.00
68 Madeline Kramer Orinda CA 90 26 F 5 5:05.00
69 Kevin So San Leandro CA 149 21 M 6 5:05.00
70 Andrew Sloan Oakland CA 245 28 M 6 5:05.00
71 Jacob Nur Elk Grove CA 188 55 M 2 5:06.00
72 Sarah Boyden Orinda CA 22 34 F 5 5:06.00
73 Bridget Duffy Oakland CA 51 29 F 5 5:06.00
74 T.r. Parker 209 M 6 5:06.00
75 Michael Axinn San Francisco CA 16 53 M 2 5:07.00
76 Dan Shore Mill Valley CA 146 44 M 4 5:07.00
77 Maninder Sohal San Francisco CA 773 22 M 6 5:07.00
78 Antonio Arreola San Jose CA 13 53 M 2 5:08.00
79 Brian Davis Livermore CA 743 57 M 2 5:08.00
80 Mark Steuer Chino Hills CA 158 46 M 4 5:08.00
81 Anthony McGrath San Francisco CA 97 46 M 4 5:09.00
82 Brian Gunn Lafayette CA 237 42 M 4 5:09.00
83 Shayla Houlihan Sioux City IA 767 28 F 5 5:09.00
84 Tim Keenan 85 51 M 2 5:10.00
85 Kyle Berman San Francisco CA 235 15 M 7 5:10.00
86 Jose Galvez 203 19 M 6 5:10.00
87 Isaac Medrano Santa Clara CA 768 33 M 6 5:10.00
88 Sasha Blum Walnut Creek CA 248 40 F 3 5:11.00
89 Shaluinn Fullove Palo Alto CA 64 35 F 5 5:11.00
90 Andrew Chan 761 42 M 4 5:12.00
91 Ceila Reynolds 756 32 F 5 5:14.00
92 Nate Davis Oakland CA 46 36 M 6 5:14.00
93 Clint Stevens Calistoga CA 159 40 M 4 5:16.00
94 Tomas Palermo San Francisco CA 114 45 M 4 5:16.00
95 Jose Ordonez San Rafael CA 777 18 M 7 5:16.00
96 Ken Taylor Novato CA 166 33 M 6 5:16.00
97 Andrew Adfelbaun 741 49 M 4 5:17.00
98 Dominic Johnson San Anselmo CA 186 46 M 4 5:18.00
99 Tanya Ferreira Royal Oaks CA 56 24 F 5 5:19.00
100 Clara Peterson 240 29 F 5 5:20.00
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Div Total Time
101 Claire Saxton Santa Clara CA 137 35 F 5 5:22.00
102 Lydia Blandy Mill Valley CA 19 29 F 5 5:22.00
103 Dan Lee 208 M 6 5:22.00
104 Lisa Renteria Los Gatos CA 129 35 F 5 5:26.00
105 Stephanie Dawney 775 34 F 5 5:27.00
106 Stephanie MacKenzie 181 37 F 5 5:28.00
107 Felice Kelly Palo Alto CA 759 32 F 5 5:28.00
108 Brian McCurdy San Rafael CA 770 57 M 2 5:30.00
109 Adam Lucas San Francisco CA 93 46 M 4 5:30.00
110 Roberto Donaire San Pablo CA 48 59 M 2 5:31.00
111 Brooke Bray San Francisco CA 23 36 F 5 5:31.00
112 Aaron Gundel San Jose CA 72 28 M 6 5:31.00
113 Eileen Brennan-Erler San Rafael CA 24 52 F 1 5:32.00
114 Arthur Beckert Mill Valley CA 17 62 M 2 5:32.00
115 Alan Dehlinger Reno NV 210 52 M 2 5:32.00
116 Liz Gill San Anselmo CA 66 27 F 5 5:32.00
117 Stephanie Artis Roseville CA 15 37 F 5 5:33.00
118 Jim Bordoni Los Altos CA 21 60 M 2 5:34.00
119 Peter Hsia San Francisco CA 771 53 M 2 5:34.00
120 Rick Soper Oakland CA 151 52 M 2 5:34.00
121 Christian Oakes San Rafael CA 106 54 M 2 5:35.00
122 Nancy Thomas 167 43 F 3 5:35.00
123 Dino Delyani San Mateo CA 228 56 M 2 5:36.00
124 Chad Evans San Francisco CA 54 41 M 4 5:36.00
125 Vanessa Lordi Livermore CA 92 36 F 5 5:36.00
126 Will Iberg Emeryville CA 80 28 M 6 5:37.00
127 Beth Freedman San Anselmo CA 62 44 F 3 5:38.00
128 Ian MacLeod Albany CA 4 53 M 2 5:39.00
129 Tom Wells San Francisco CA 8 44 M 4 5:40.00
130 Thom Trimble Concord CA 168 54 M 2 5:41.00
131 Michael Carri San Francisco CA 30 30 M 6 5:41.00
132 Janice Prudhomme Kensington CA 121 53 F 1 5:42.00
133 Munir Kabbara 213 13 M 7 5:42.00
134 Melissa Haahr Los Gatos CA 73 23 F 5 5:42.00
135 Karen Jeffers 81 50 F 1 5:43.00
136 Dan Piponi Oakland CA 119 46 M 4 5:43.00
137 Jesse Tarango 757 27 M 6 5:44.00
138 Jeff Teeters Berkeley CA 249 54 M 2 5:46.00
139 Kelly O'Mara San Rafael CA 109 28 F 5 5:46.00
140 Diana Fitzpatrick Larkspur CA 58 55 F 1 5:47.00
141 Becca Doane Walnut Creek CA 744 46 F 3 5:47.00
142 David Woodruff 189 55 M 2 5:48.00
143 Don Porteous Alameda CA 226 67 M 2 5:48.00
144 Ronnie Goodman Novato CA 222 52 M 2 5:48.00
145 Nancy Simmons Belvedere CA 193 54 F 1 5:49.00
146 Courtney Green Folsom CA 71 26 F 5 5:49.00
147 Ken Grebenstein Corte Madera CA 70 60 M 2 5:50.00
148 Elizabeth Shortino San Anselmo CA 747 49 F 3 5:50.00
149 Chrissa Trudelle Portola Valley CA 785 23 F 5 5:50.00
150 Jim Gorman San Mateo CA 68 64 M 2 5:51.00
151 Heather Leutwyler San Francisco CA 758 35 F 5 5:51.00
152 Bill Dunn Sunnyvale CA 53 65 M 2 5:52.00
153 George Lo Santa Clara CA 204 43 M 4 5:52.00
154 Denise Steuer Chino Hills CA 157 39 F 5 5:52.00
155 Adam Katz Oakland CA 83 42 M 4 5:53.00
156 Kevin Cimini Hood CA 182 53 M 2 5:54.00
157 Sandra Iberg Concord CA 184 29 F 5 5:54.00
158 Allison Orofino Cameron Park CA 112 52 F 1 5:55.00
159 Jim Eckford Oakland CA 212 58 M 2 5:55.00
160 Don Makela Novato CA 753 62 M 2 5:57.00
161 Louise Stephens San Francisco CA 752 47 F 3 5:57.00
162 Jeanine Holmlund Orinda CA 79 48 F 3 5:58.00
163 Andy Harris Sacramento CA 748 53 M 2 6:00.00
164 Stein Onsrud San Rafael CA 110 55 M 2 6:01.00
165 Hans Schmid Greenbrae CA 139 73 M 2 6:04.00
166 Laura Davis Oakland CA 45 34 F 5 6:04.00
167 Marie Trudelle 786 20 F 5 6:05.00
168 Asit Panwala San Francisco CA 116 39 M 6 6:05.00
169 Steve Cryer Rohnert Park CA 42 61 M 2 6:07.00
170 Suzanne Cordes Alamo CA 40 53 F 1 6:09.00
171 Bob Bates San Francisco CA 1 44 M 4 6:10.00
172 Kimberly Fanady San Francisco CA 55 52 F 1 6:11.00
173 Denise Barchas 780 0 F 5 6:12.00
174 Lanove Bergenske 247 55 F 1 6:15.00
175 Robyn Stevens 198 30 F 5 6:19.00
176 Steven Katz Larkspur CA 746 62 M 2 6:20.00
177 Diann Leo San Francisco CA 778 26 F 5 6:22.00
178 Mary Vidovich Los Gatos CA 171 49 F 3 6:24.00
179 Maria Briones 26 57 F 1 6:25.00
180 Katie Fowler Sacramento CA 59 34 F 5 6:26.00
181 Bill Brusher Oakland CA 27 61 M 2 6:29.00
182 Jessica Stone 760 31 F 5 6:29.00
183 Debra Cramer Alameda CA 41 56 F 1 6:31.00
184 Minori Tsuge Pt. Richmond CA 169 47 F 3 6:31.00
185 Tricia Wallace Corte Madera CA 174 55 F 1 6:32.00
186 Franklin Ruona Novato CA 136 67 M 2 6:32.00
187 Maria Sosa 749 25 F 5 6:34.00
188 Jennifer Farquher 187 48 F 3 6:35.00
189 Suzanne Bryan 762 50 F 1 6:36.00
190 Connaitre Chateau Briant 754 63 M 2 6:36.00
191 Alyssa Yell San Francisco CA 180 30 F 5 6:38.00
192 Carmen Briones San Leandro CA 25 61 F 1 6:40.00
193 Ralph Venurno 742 M 2 6:40.00
194 Mary Wells Arcata CA 246 58 F 1 6:41.00
195 Dick Chimenti Twain Harte CA 35 70 M 2 6:42.00
196 Amy Sonstein San Francisco CA 150 43 F 3 6:43.00
197 Allan Stanbridge Burlingame CA 154 66 M 2 6:45.00
198 Tess O'Brien 221 15 F 7 6:45.00
199 Irene Suzuki Los Altos CA 162 50 F 1 6:50.00
200 Bob Lord San Jose CA 223 74 M 2 6:51.00
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Div Total Time
201 Susan Ross San Rafael CA 134 53 F 1 6:52.00
202 Donna Chan San Francisco CA 33 62 F 1 6:52.00
203 Malinda Walker San Francisco CA 173 43 F 3 6:54.00
204 Sharlet Gilbert El Sobrante CA 241 62 F 1 6:55.00
205 Melody-Anne Schultz Ross CA 140 71 F 1 6:56.00
206 Kathi Berman 234 52 F 1 6:58.00
207 Carina Casissa Corte Madera CA 32 15 F 7 6:58.00
208 Mika Takamori San Francisco CA 164 15 F 7 7:01.00
209 Jo Anne Rowland Concord CA 135 65 F 1 7:05.00
210 Julios Ratti Oakland CA 124 62 M 2 7:07.00
211 Fatima Afrakhteh San Ramon CA 194 11 F 7 7:08.00
212 Robert Gormley Moraga CA 69 71 M 2 7:09.00
213 Cammie Dingwall Kentfield CA 232 50 F 1 7:12.00
214 Kenji Muramoto Daly City CA 103 32 M 6 7:12.00
215 Bill Dodson Mountain View CA 50 78 M 2 7:14.00
216 Diana Bubanja Oakland CA 28 52 F 1 7:16.00
217 Eva Oppenheim 225 11 F 7 7:16.00
218 Kate Stewart Berkeley CA 160 63 F 1 7:17.00
219 Laurel Collins Berkeley CA 38 61 F 1 7:17.00
220 Melinda Morse San Ramon CA 102 61 F 1 7:22.00
221 Elmo Shropshire Novato CA 227 76 M 2 7:23.00
222 Barbara McQuinn Oakland CA 98 56 F 1 7:25.00
223 Denise Leo 774 37 F 5 7:27.00
224 Rachel Vinkey Oakland CA 172 47 F 3 7:35.00
225 Freya Wehrheim San Francisco CA 7 8 F 7 7:38.00
226 Andrew Fung San Francisco CA 65 26 M 6 7:41.00
227 Barbara Sanders Elk Grove CA 745 52 F 1 7:44.00
228 Dianne Anderson Danville CA 10 67 F 1 7:48.00
229 Lauren Malechek Berkeley CA 94 28 F 5 7:50.00
230 Edda Stickle Novato CA 161 71 F 1 7:58.00
231 Tom Leonard 219 18 M 7 8:05.00
232 Jan Grencli 218 18 F 7 8:05.00
233 Eve Pell Mill Valley CA 230 76 F 1 8:08.00
234 Tom Guldman 233 80 M 2 8:11.00
235 Marx Cazenave Kentfield CA 239 73 M 2 8:12.00
236 Meghan Scott 217 15 F 7 8:19.00
237 Victoria Malatesta 216 15 F 7 8:19.00
238 Danielle Damico 202 18 F 7 8:19.00
239 Mark Byers 755 65 M 2 8:20.00
240 Laury Fisher Oakland CA 57 68 F 1 8:24.00
241 Thomas Perez San Bruno CA 118 28 M 6 8:32.00
242 Bernie Hollander Novato CA 78 77 M 2 8:34.00
243 Katie Martin San Anselmo CA 95 74 F 1 8:46.00
244 Sophia Revelli San Rafael CA 131 24 F 5 8:48.00
245 Suzanne Francco 60 71 F 1 9:00.00
246 Elaine Merrill Berkeley CA 99 66 F 1 9:10.00
247 Jane Colman Oakland CA 39 70 F 1 9:12.00
248 David Kensinger 206 19 M 6 9:14.00
249 Ross Franco Oakland CA 61 74 M 2 9:16.00
250 Michelle Tang San Francisco CA 165 25 F 5 9:19.00
251 Jeanne Olson Dublin CA 220 66 F 1 9:35.00
252 Katherine Arrowmaker Novato CA 14 52 F 1 9:39.00
253 Sam Shapiro 788 12 F 7 9:44.00
254 Eddie Reyna Sunnyvale CA 132 82 M 2 10:02.00
255 Barbara Robben 224 79 F 1 10:30.00
256 Lyla Noelle San Bruno CA 105 34 F 5 12:51.00
257 Dina Kovash San Francisco CA 89 75 F 1 13:27.00
258 Sabryna Faridnia San Rafael CA 205 52 F 1 13:54.00
259 Clare Revelli San Rafael CA 130 65 F 1 14:02.00
260 Caroline Reidy Corte Madera CA 127 5 F 7 36:51.00
261 Jen Reidy Corte Madera CA 128 42 F 3 38:09.00
262 Unknown Partic. 195 195 M 1 1:00:15.00