2012 Gravenstein Apple Fair Run

Overall Finish List

August 11, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Clint Stevens Calistoga CA 90 39 M 1 30-39 18:22.8 18:24.0 0:01.2 5:55/M
2 Sarah Tomaszewski Windsor CA 103 12 F 1 12-17 21:05.0 21:05.7 0:00.7 6:48/M
3 Nate Bisbee Santa Rosa CA 100 37 M 2 30-39 21:31.9 21:33.9 0:01.9 6:56/M
4 Lisa Radovich Santa Rosa CA 86 45 F 1 40-49 23:18.1 23:28.0 0:09.8 7:31/M
5 Renata Razza 97 40 F 2 40-49 23:25.0 23:27.8 0:02.7 7:33/M
6 William Rogers Santa Rosa CA 87 50 M 1 50-59 24:32.2 24:37.6 0:05.4 7:55/M
7 Sienna Hornback 93 44 F 3 40-49 24:49.5 24:51.8 0:02.2 8:00/M
8 Gil Moreno Santa Rosa CA 41 69 M 1 60-69 25:00.9 25:02.6 0:01.7 8:04/M
9 Angela Reed Sebastopol CA 52 29 F 1 25-29 26:09.5 26:11.9 0:02.3 8:26/M
10 Aria Hornback 94 11 F 1 1-11 26:20.0 26:22.0 0:02.0 8:30/M
11 Madsion Beckett Santa Rosa CA 9 14 F 2 12-17 26:39.8 26:41.5 0:01.6 8:36/M
12 Daniel Rasmus Sebastopol CA 49 44 M 1 40-49 28:08.8 28:26.4 0:17.6 9:05/M
13 Terri Beckett Santa Rosa CA 10 50 F 1 50-59 28:14.7 28:15.7 0:01.0 9:06/M
14 Ben Rasmus 74 12 M 1 12-17 28:19.7 28:37.7 0:18.0 9:08/M
15 Rose Gonella 84 11 F 2 1-11 28:38.4 28:40.5 0:02.1 9:14/M
16 Marcellina Littleton Santa Rosa CA 91 40 F 4 40-49 29:04.0 29:26.7 0:22.6 9:23/M
17 Tara Rodriguez 81 42 F 5 40-49 29:09.8 29:12.8 0:03.0 9:24/M
18 Mary Shiela Gonella 85 39 F 1 30-39 29:12.7 29:17.4 0:04.7 9:25/M
19 Jack Littleton Santa Rosa CA 92 9 M 1 1-11 29:15.9 29:17.1 0:01.2 9:26/M
20 Lora Silver 98 28 F 2 25-29 29:16.6 29:27.4 0:10.8 9:26/M
21 Jessa Rodriguez Bodega CA 82 13 F 3 12-17 29:32.1 29:34.2 0:02.0 9:32/M
22 Harriett Donovan 88 14 F 4 12-17 29:32.6 29:34.9 0:02.3 9:32/M
23 Hannah Levin Pisgah Forest NC 99 34 F 2 30-39 29:45.0 30:01.5 0:16.5 9:36/M
24 Alicia Schroeder 96 33 F 3 30-39 30:23.0 30:30.2 0:07.1 9:48/M
25 Heather Montgomery Santa Rosa CA 40 42 F 6 40-49 30:55.4 31:14.1 0:18.6 9:58/M
26 Ella Rodriguez Bodega CA 83 10 F 3 1-11 31:07.9 31:10.0 0:02.1 10:02/M
27 Kerry Beck Sebastopol CA 7 45 F 7 40-49 31:16.1 31:25.4 0:09.3 10:05/M
28 Emily Mann Petaluma CA 36 31 F 4 30-39 31:20.7 31:45.7 0:25.0 10:06/M
29 Laura May Santa Rosa CA 39 44 F 8 40-49 31:21.6 31:32.2 0:10.6 10:07/M
30 George Moskoff Santa Rosa CALIFORNIA 42 57 M 2 50-59 31:22.6 31:53.1 0:30.4 10:07/M
31 Melanie Martin Windsor CA 38 37 F 5 30-39 31:36.6 31:49.1 0:12.4 10:12/M
32 Sheldon Gen Petaluma CA 22 46 M 2 40-49 31:48.0 32:12.1 0:24.1 10:15/M
33 Sarah Thompson Santa Rosa CA 95 29 F 3 25-29 32:13.0 32:17.2 0:04.1 10:24/M
34 Sherry Lambert Sebastopol CA 101 57 F 2 50-59 32:16.0 32:35.9 0:19.8 10:25/M
35 Rachel Marconi Santa Rosa CA 37 35 F 6 30-39 32:26.4 32:49.6 0:23.2 10:28/M
36 Ari Parks Freestone CA 47 36 F 7 30-39 32:50.2 32:58.0 0:07.7 10:35/M
37 Heather Harris Santa Rosa CA 79 33 F 8 30-39 33:06.7 33:26.5 0:19.7 10:41/M
38 Noah Harris 77 5 M 2 1-11 33:07.2 33:26.0 0:18.7 10:41/M
39 Kirsten Baldwin Hydesville CA 6 28 F 4 25-29 33:12.0 33:13.7 0:01.6 10:43/M
40 Dee Dee Simpson Hydesville CA 61 55 F 3 50-59 34:18.6 34:30.1 0:11.4 11:04/M
41 Brienna Gibbs Lacey WA 23 17 F 5 12-17 34:53.3 35:04.7 0:11.4 11:15/M
42 Stacey Wood Santa Rosa CA 102 43 F 9 40-49 35:09.2 35:16.8 0:07.5 11:20/M
43 Nicholas Bel 71 28 M 1 25-29 35:17.4 35:39.2 0:21.8 11:23/M
44 Gisela Malone Santa Rosa CA 35 54 F 4 50-59 35:20.5 35:30.7 0:10.2 11:24/M
45 Emily Dickey Santa Rosa CA 19 31 F 9 30-39 35:20.8 35:33.0 0:12.2 11:24/M
46 Jennifer Coakes Santa Rosa CA 17 33 F 10 30-39 35:40.5 36:05.8 0:25.2 11:30/M
47 Claudia Mudgett Windsor CA 43 47 F 10 40-49 35:59.1 36:12.3 0:13.2 11:36/M
48 Abbie Stewart Santa Rosa CA 63 68 F 1 60-69 36:03.2 36:27.2 0:23.9 11:38/M
49 Chuck Hubbard Sacramento CA 31 61 M 2 60-69 36:28.4 36:34.6 0:06.1 11:46/M
50 Michelle Holmstedt 70 28 F 5 25-29 36:29.2 36:50.3 0:21.0 11:46/M
51 Kathryn Walters Houston TX 67 28 F 6 25-29 36:36.8 37:04.2 0:27.4 11:48/M
52 Kim Hawkins Santa Rosa CA 30 41 F 11 40-49 36:39.2 36:53.7 0:14.4 11:49/M
53 Jessica Riedel Santa Rosa CA 54 29 F 7 25-29 36:39.4 37:05.6 0:26.2 11:49/M
54 Jill Prickett Santa Rosa CA 48 44 F 12 40-49 36:39.9 36:55.1 0:15.1 11:49/M
55 Sherrie Sobol Arcata CA 62 47 F 13 40-49 37:11.3 37:25.2 0:13.8 12:00/M
56 Alice Donovan 89 14 F 6 12-17 37:28.1 37:31.1 0:02.9 12:05/M
57 Heather Osbun Occidental CA 46 34 F 11 30-39 37:38.7 37:47.9 0:09.2 12:08/M
58 Tobie Goldbeck Penngrove CA 24 57 F 5 50-59 37:50.5 38:03.9 0:13.3 12:12/M
59 Mary Sandberg Santa Rosa CA 58 50 F 6 50-59 38:04.4 38:31.6 0:27.2 12:17/M
60 Vanessa Downs 72 32 F 12 30-39 38:21.7 38:41.8 0:20.1 12:22/M
61 Ethan Unciano Santa Rosa CA 64 6 M 3 1-11 38:43.8 39:07.8 0:23.9 12:29/M
62 Gina Unciano Santa Rosa CA 65 37 F 13 30-39 38:49.0 39:12.0 0:22.9 12:31/M
63 Cathy Bailey Woodland CA 5 48 F 14 40-49 39:19.6 39:36.7 0:17.1 12:41/M
64 Brandy Bailey Santa Rosa CA 4 30 F 14 30-39 39:19.6 39:37.0 0:17.4 12:41/M
65 Frankie Buegeleisen 73 0 M 1 0- 0 39:59.4 40:04.2 0:04.8 12:54/M
66 Claire Arden Sebastopol CA 2 12 F 7 12-17 40:06.0 40:16.7 0:10.6 12:56/M
67 Bayley Harris 80 9 F 4 1-11 40:41.1 40:59.6 0:18.5 13:07/M
68 Preston Sigrist Santa Rosa CA 59 10 M 4 1-11 40:44.7 40:57.0 0:12.3 13:08/M
69 Isaac Harris 78 8 M 5 1-11 40:50.7 41:10.5 0:19.8 13:10/M
70 Debbie Cavalli Santa Rosa CA 16 64 F 2 60-69 41:10.1 41:58.2 0:48.1 13:17/M
71 Tasha Wright Santa Rosa CA 68 40 F 15 40-49 41:10.5 41:58.3 0:47.7 13:17/M
72 Barbara Rosenberry Santa Rosa CA 57 58 F 7 50-59 41:13.5 41:30.9 0:17.4 13:18/M
73 Jacqueline Fernandes San Francisco CA 20 9 F 5 1-11 41:43.7 42:08.4 0:24.6 13:27/M
74 John Fernandes San Francisco CA 21 48 M 3 40-49 41:44.4 42:08.6 0:24.2 13:28/M
75 Tracy Hinman Sigrist Santa Rosa CA 60 47 F 16 40-49 41:52.0 42:06.7 0:14.6 13:30/M
76 Rebecca Maestas Santa Rosa CA 34 47 F 17 40-49 42:22.3 42:44.9 0:22.6 13:40/M
77 Helen Di Leo Santa Rosa CA 18 45 F 18 40-49 42:37.6 42:45.0 0:07.4 13:45/M
78 Jane Rasmus Sebastopol CA 51 10 F 6 1-11 43:15.2 43:44.4 0:29.1 13:57/M
79 Fran Rasmus Sebastopol CA 50 44 F 19 40-49 43:17.5 43:47.3 0:29.7 13:58/M
80 Marianne Arden Sebastopol CA 3 59 F 8 50-59 44:24.3 44:34.8 0:10.5 14:19/M
81 Jeanne Browne Santa Rosa CA 15 54 F 9 50-59 45:30.8 45:59.4 0:28.6 14:41/M
82 Rachael Gonzalez Rohnert Park CA 25 58 F 10 50-59 46:32.5 46:39.2 0:06.7 15:01/M
83 Desiree Rodriguez Santa Rosa CA 56 45 F 20 40-49 49:20.1 49:35.4 0:15.3 15:55/M
84 Cruz Rodriguez Santa Rosa CA 55 8 M 6 1-11 49:21.1 49:34.8 0:13.6 15:55/M
85 Jean Harvey Santa Rosa CA 29 66 F 3 60-69 58:03.9 58:38.3 0:34.4 18:44/M
86 Dawn McFarland Windsor CA 76 42 F 21 40-49 58:21.1 58:37.3 0:16.2 18:49/M
87 Chase Swanson 75 8 M 7 1-11 58:22.6 58:37.1 0:14.4 18:50/M

2012 Gravenstein Apple Fair Run

Age Group Results

August 11, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0- 0 1-11 12-17 18-24 25-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-11 12-17 18-24 25-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run/Walk

Female 11 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Aria Hornback 94 11 10 26:20.0 26:22.0 0:02.0 8:30/M
2 Rose Gonella 84 11 15 28:38.4 28:40.5 0:02.1 9:14/M
3 Ella Rodriguez Bodega CA 83 10 26 31:07.9 31:10.0 0:02.1 10:02/M
4 Bayley Harris 80 9 67 40:41.1 40:59.6 0:18.5 13:07/M
5 Jacqueline Fernandes San Francisco CA 20 9 73 41:43.7 42:08.4 0:24.6 13:27/M
6 Jane Rasmus Sebastopol CA 51 10 78 43:15.2 43:44.4 0:29.1 13:57/M
Top

Female 12 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sarah Tomaszewski Windsor CA 103 12 2 21:05.0 21:05.7 0:00.7 6:48/M
2 Madsion Beckett Santa Rosa CA 9 14 11 26:39.8 26:41.5 0:01.6 8:36/M
3 Jessa Rodriguez Bodega CA 82 13 21 29:32.1 29:34.2 0:02.0 9:32/M
4 Harriett Donovan 88 14 22 29:32.6 29:34.9 0:02.3 9:32/M
5 Brienna Gibbs Lacey WA 23 17 41 34:53.3 35:04.7 0:11.4 11:15/M
6 Alice Donovan 89 14 56 37:28.1 37:31.1 0:02.9 12:05/M
7 Claire Arden Sebastopol CA 2 12 66 40:06.0 40:16.7 0:10.6 12:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Angela Reed Sebastopol CA 52 29 9 26:09.5 26:11.9 0:02.3 8:26/M
2 Lora Silver 98 28 20 29:16.6 29:27.4 0:10.8 9:26/M
3 Sarah Thompson Santa Rosa CA 95 29 33 32:13.0 32:17.2 0:04.1 10:24/M
4 Kirsten Baldwin Hydesville CA 6 28 39 33:12.0 33:13.7 0:01.6 10:43/M
5 Michelle Holmstedt 70 28 50 36:29.2 36:50.3 0:21.0 11:46/M
6 Kathryn Walters Houston TX 67 28 51 36:36.8 37:04.2 0:27.4 11:48/M
7 Jessica Riedel Santa Rosa CA 54 29 53 36:39.4 37:05.6 0:26.2 11:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Shiela Gonella 85 39 18 29:12.7 29:17.4 0:04.7 9:25/M
2 Hannah Levin Pisgah Forest NC 99 34 23 29:45.0 30:01.5 0:16.5 9:36/M
3 Alicia Schroeder 96 33 24 30:23.0 30:30.2 0:07.1 9:48/M
4 Emily Mann Petaluma CA 36 31 28 31:20.7 31:45.7 0:25.0 10:06/M
5 Melanie Martin Windsor CA 38 37 31 31:36.6 31:49.1 0:12.4 10:12/M
6 Rachel Marconi Santa Rosa CA 37 35 35 32:26.4 32:49.6 0:23.2 10:28/M
7 Ari Parks Freestone CA 47 36 36 32:50.2 32:58.0 0:07.7 10:35/M
8 Heather Harris Santa Rosa CA 79 33 37 33:06.7 33:26.5 0:19.7 10:41/M
9 Emily Dickey Santa Rosa CA 19 31 45 35:20.8 35:33.0 0:12.2 11:24/M
10 Jennifer Coakes Santa Rosa CA 17 33 46 35:40.5 36:05.8 0:25.2 11:30/M
11 Heather Osbun Occidental CA 46 34 57 37:38.7 37:47.9 0:09.2 12:08/M
12 Vanessa Downs 72 32 60 38:21.7 38:41.8 0:20.1 12:22/M
13 Gina Unciano Santa Rosa CA 65 37 62 38:49.0 39:12.0 0:22.9 12:31/M
14 Brandy Bailey Santa Rosa CA 4 30 64 39:19.6 39:37.0 0:17.4 12:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lisa Radovich Santa Rosa CA 86 45 4 23:18.1 23:28.0 0:09.8 7:31/M
2 Renata Razza 97 40 5 23:25.0 23:27.8 0:02.7 7:33/M
3 Sienna Hornback 93 44 7 24:49.5 24:51.8 0:02.2 8:00/M
4 Marcellina Littleton Santa Rosa CA 91 40 16 29:04.0 29:26.7 0:22.6 9:23/M
5 Tara Rodriguez 81 42 17 29:09.8 29:12.8 0:03.0 9:24/M
6 Heather Montgomery Santa Rosa CA 40 42 25 30:55.4 31:14.1 0:18.6 9:58/M
7 Kerry Beck Sebastopol CA 7 45 27 31:16.1 31:25.4 0:09.3 10:05/M
8 Laura May Santa Rosa CA 39 44 29 31:21.6 31:32.2 0:10.6 10:07/M
9 Stacey Wood Santa Rosa CA 102 43 42 35:09.2 35:16.8 0:07.5 11:20/M
10 Claudia Mudgett Windsor CA 43 47 47 35:59.1 36:12.3 0:13.2 11:36/M
11 Kim Hawkins Santa Rosa CA 30 41 52 36:39.2 36:53.7 0:14.4 11:49/M
12 Jill Prickett Santa Rosa CA 48 44 54 36:39.9 36:55.1 0:15.1 11:49/M
13 Sherrie Sobol Arcata CA 62 47 55 37:11.3 37:25.2 0:13.8 12:00/M
14 Cathy Bailey Woodland CA 5 48 63 39:19.6 39:36.7 0:17.1 12:41/M
15 Tasha Wright Santa Rosa CA 68 40 71 41:10.5 41:58.3 0:47.7 13:17/M
16 Tracy Hinman Sigrist Santa Rosa CA 60 47 75 41:52.0 42:06.7 0:14.6 13:30/M
17 Rebecca Maestas Santa Rosa CA 34 47 76 42:22.3 42:44.9 0:22.6 13:40/M
18 Helen Di Leo Santa Rosa CA 18 45 77 42:37.6 42:45.0 0:07.4 13:45/M
19 Fran Rasmus Sebastopol CA 50 44 79 43:17.5 43:47.3 0:29.7 13:58/M
20 Desiree Rodriguez Santa Rosa CA 56 45 83 49:20.1 49:35.4 0:15.3 15:55/M
21 Dawn McFarland Windsor CA 76 42 86 58:21.1 58:37.3 0:16.2 18:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Terri Beckett Santa Rosa CA 10 50 13 28:14.7 28:15.7 0:01.0 9:06/M
2 Sherry Lambert Sebastopol CA 101 57 34 32:16.0 32:35.9 0:19.8 10:25/M
3 Dee Dee Simpson Hydesville CA 61 55 40 34:18.6 34:30.1 0:11.4 11:04/M
4 Gisela Malone Santa Rosa CA 35 54 44 35:20.5 35:30.7 0:10.2 11:24/M
5 Tobie Goldbeck Penngrove CA 24 57 58 37:50.5 38:03.9 0:13.3 12:12/M
6 Mary Sandberg Santa Rosa CA 58 50 59 38:04.4 38:31.6 0:27.2 12:17/M
7 Barbara Rosenberry Santa Rosa CA 57 58 72 41:13.5 41:30.9 0:17.4 13:18/M
8 Marianne Arden Sebastopol CA 3 59 80 44:24.3 44:34.8 0:10.5 14:19/M
9 Jeanne Browne Santa Rosa CA 15 54 81 45:30.8 45:59.4 0:28.6 14:41/M
10 Rachael Gonzalez Rohnert Park CA 25 58 82 46:32.5 46:39.2 0:06.7 15:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Abbie Stewart Santa Rosa CA 63 68 48 36:03.2 36:27.2 0:23.9 11:38/M
2 Debbie Cavalli Santa Rosa CA 16 64 70 41:10.1 41:58.2 0:48.1 13:17/M
3 Jean Harvey Santa Rosa CA 29 66 85 58:03.9 58:38.3 0:34.4 18:44/M
Top

Male no age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Frankie Buegeleisen 73 0 65 39:59.4 40:04.2 0:04.8 12:54/M
Top

Male 11 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jack Littleton Santa Rosa CA 92 9 19 29:15.9 29:17.1 0:01.2 9:26/M
2 Noah Harris 77 5 38 33:07.2 33:26.0 0:18.7 10:41/M
3 Ethan Unciano Santa Rosa CA 64 6 61 38:43.8 39:07.8 0:23.9 12:29/M
4 Preston Sigrist Santa Rosa CA 59 10 68 40:44.7 40:57.0 0:12.3 13:08/M
5 Isaac Harris 78 8 69 40:50.7 41:10.5 0:19.8 13:10/M
6 Cruz Rodriguez Santa Rosa CA 55 8 84 49:21.1 49:34.8 0:13.6 15:55/M
7 Chase Swanson 75 8 87 58:22.6 58:37.1 0:14.4 18:50/M
Top

Male 12 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ben Rasmus 74 12 14 28:19.7 28:37.7 0:18.0 9:08/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nicholas Bel 71 28 43 35:17.4 35:39.2 0:21.8 11:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Clint Stevens Calistoga CA 90 39 1 18:22.8 18:24.0 0:01.2 5:55/M
2 Nate Bisbee Santa Rosa CA 100 37 3 21:31.9 21:33.9 0:01.9 6:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daniel Rasmus Sebastopol CA 49 44 12 28:08.8 28:26.4 0:17.6 9:05/M
2 Sheldon Gen Petaluma CA 22 46 32 31:48.0 32:12.1 0:24.1 10:15/M
3 John Fernandes San Francisco CA 21 48 74 41:44.4 42:08.6 0:24.2 13:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 William Rogers Santa Rosa CA 87 50 6 24:32.2 24:37.6 0:05.4 7:55/M
2 George Moskoff Santa Rosa CALIFORNIA 42 57 30 31:22.6 31:53.1 0:30.4 10:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gil Moreno Santa Rosa CA 41 69 8 25:00.9 25:02.6 0:01.7 8:04/M
2 Chuck Hubbard Sacramento CA 31 61 49 36:28.4 36:34.6 0:06.1 11:46/M

2012 Gravenstein Apple Fair Run

Overall Finish List

August 11, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

10K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Art Tomaszewski Windsor CA 368 48 M 1 40-49 37:28.1 37:29.2 0:01.1 6:03/M
2 Edmundo Vindel 130 28 M 1 25-29 39:39.8 39:42.6 0:02.7 6:24/M
3 Nathanael Aff Santa Rosa CA 253 37 M 1 30-39 39:50.4 39:53.1 0:02.7 6:25/M
4 Travis Edmister Rohnert Park CA 275 27 M 2 25-29 41:59.6 42:01.8 0:02.2 6:46/M
5 Luis Cid Healdsburg CA 352 46 M 2 40-49 42:08.4 42:10.0 0:01.6 6:48/M
6 Maxine Lamperti Sebastopol CA 367 44 F 1 40-49 42:33.1 42:36.0 0:02.9 6:52/M
7 Scott Ames Sebastopol CA 254 54 M 1 50-59 44:36.8 44:41.4 0:04.6 7:12/M
8 Kyla Simpson Sebastopol CA 327 30 F 1 30-39 44:54.6 45:03.5 0:08.8 7:15/M
9 Justin Myers Healdsburg CA 312 32 M 2 30-39 45:54.2 46:10.4 0:16.2 7:24/M
10 Karen Kissick Sebastopol CA 340 55 F 1 50-59 46:41.3 46:44.3 0:02.9 7:32/M
11 Tristan Humble Santa Rosa CA 287 24 M 1 18-24 46:47.9 46:53.6 0:05.6 7:33/M
12 Brienna Sleeman Healdsburg CA 342 29 F 1 25-29 46:55.0 47:02.0 0:07.0 7:34/M
13 David Abbott Santa Rosa CA 252 51 M 2 50-59 47:34.9 48:17.3 0:42.3 7:40/M
14 Leslie Hirshfield Santa Rosa CA 283 26 F 2 25-29 48:14.8 48:38.0 0:23.2 7:47/M
15 Kenneth Koltun-Fromm Haverford PA 293 46 M 3 40-49 48:29.5 49:07.5 0:37.9 7:49/M
16 Keri Penrose 350 46 F 2 40-49 48:39.9 48:46.4 0:06.4 7:51/M
17 Stephanie Guyer-Stevens 339 50 F 2 50-59 48:48.4 48:51.4 0:03.0 7:52/M
18 Bill Browne Santa Rosa CA 269 62 M 1 60-69 49:08.6 49:13.8 0:05.2 7:55/M
19 Roy Camarillo 369 58 M 3 50-59 49:20.8 49:59.1 0:38.2 7:57/M
20 Alex Cognata Santa Rosa CA 273 49 M 4 40-49 49:24.1 49:29.1 0:05.0 7:58/M
21 Misty Black Sebastopol CA 262 37 F 2 30-39 49:27.0 49:30.6 0:03.5 7:59/M
22 Leland Black Sebastopol CA 261 38 M 3 30-39 49:27.1 49:30.9 0:03.7 7:59/M
23 Elizabeth Casey 346 21 F 1 18-24 49:27.7 49:34.9 0:07.2 7:59/M
24 Jim Parks Windsor CA 316 59 M 4 50-59 50:06.6 50:20.6 0:13.9 8:05/M
25 Stacy Cohen Sebastopol CA 274 41 F 3 40-49 50:09.4 50:12.8 0:03.4 8:05/M
26 Robert Leavitt Sebastopol CA 298 46 M 5 40-49 50:12.3 50:16.5 0:04.1 8:06/M
27 Alyce Parks Windsor CA 315 52 F 3 50-59 50:28.2 50:43.0 0:14.7 8:08/M
28 Kerry Hanlon Santa Rosa CA 281 40 F 4 40-49 50:31.9 50:36.0 0:04.1 8:09/M
29 Arthur Dickinson 371 27 M 3 25-29 50:40.4 51:02.5 0:22.1 8:10/M
30 Tanya Norath 358 48 F 5 40-49 50:48.3 50:53.3 0:04.9 8:12/M
31 Emma Donovan Sebastopol CA 345 44 F 6 40-49 50:58.4 51:02.2 0:03.7 8:13/M
32 Janelle Guido 349 23 F 2 18-24 51:36.6 52:29.3 0:52.6 8:19/M
33 Chris Rogers 356 41 M 6 40-49 51:40.0 51:51.8 0:11.8 8:20/M
34 Deanne Reeder Sebastopol CA 322 41 F 7 40-49 51:42.7 51:48.6 0:05.9 8:20/M
35 Leah Misuraca-Oberti Healdsburg CA 310 29 F 3 25-29 52:04.6 52:20.8 0:16.1 8:24/M
36 Temujin Licklider Rohnert Park CA 299 44 M 7 40-49 52:16.6 52:34.7 0:18.0 8:26/M
37 Sarah Lampenfeld Santa Rosa CA 296 36 F 3 30-39 52:23.8 52:32.8 0:09.0 8:27/M
38 Terry Bosque Petaluma CA 264 49 M 8 40-49 52:26.5 52:32.1 0:05.6 8:27/M
39 Mike Simpson Petaluma CA 328 61 M 2 60-69 52:35.4 52:44.7 0:09.2 8:29/M
40 Mikio Matsumoto Sebastopol CA 303 52 M 5 50-59 52:37.7 52:41.9 0:04.1 8:29/M
41 Shastl Andre Windsor CA 256 40 F 8 40-49 52:47.2 52:52.9 0:05.6 8:31/M
42 Janine Carpenter Sebastopol CA 272 47 F 9 40-49 53:38.2 53:40.8 0:02.5 8:39/M
43 Thomas Honrath Sebastopol CA 285 64 M 3 60-69 53:39.9 53:54.1 0:14.1 8:39/M
44 Sean Herman Santa Rosa CA 282 34 M 4 30-39 53:54.3 55:00.6 1:06.3 8:42/M
45 Xenia Licklider Rohnert Park CA 300 43 F 10 40-49 54:07.7 54:26.2 0:18.5 8:44/M
46 Sarah Rinn Healdsburg CA 324 25 F 4 25-29 54:39.0 56:41.2 2:02.1 8:49/M
47 Alyssa Foster Santa Rosa CA 276 25 F 5 25-29 54:51.7 54:51.7 8:51/M
48 Elizabeth Atkinson 357 24 F 3 18-24 55:16.5 55:44.8 0:28.3 8:55/M
49 Allison Spitzer Santa Rosa CA 331 36 F 4 30-39 55:34.7 55:44.0 0:09.2 8:58/M
50 Carla Campbell Santa Rosa CA 271 31 F 5 30-39 55:43.0 55:52.0 0:08.9 8:59/M
51 Rj Haas 351 31 M 5 30-39 55:44.1 55:52.9 0:08.7 8:59/M
52 Meghan Keeley Sebastopol CA 291 28 F 6 25-29 56:07.5 56:11.2 0:03.6 9:03/M
53 Ernst Bohn Sebastopol CA 263 72 M 1 70-99 56:12.6 56:27.6 0:15.0 9:04/M
54 Laurel Misuraca Santa Rosa CA 309 26 F 7 25-29 57:07.6 57:28.1 0:20.5 9:13/M
55 Carol Gleason Santa Rosa CA 277 37 F 6 30-39 57:17.7 57:24.5 0:06.8 9:14/M
56 Jesseca Logan Sebastopol CA 301 35 F 7 30-39 57:18.2 57:24.9 0:06.7 9:15/M
57 Errin Gulati Santa Rosa CA 280 38 F 8 30-39 57:22.3 57:29.6 0:07.2 9:15/M
58 Kaitlin Deasy 337 24 F 4 18-24 57:46.4 58:12.9 0:26.5 9:19/M
59 Laurie Stoumen Sebastopol CA 332 60 F 1 60-69 57:47.4 57:51.7 0:04.2 9:19/M
60 Stephanie Pasamonte Windsor CA 318 30 F 9 30-39 57:57.5 58:09.5 0:11.9 9:21/M
61 Kristy Militello Santa Rosa CA 308 36 F 10 30-39 58:07.5 58:15.3 0:07.7 9:22/M
62 Christine Ping Sebastopol CA 319 61 F 2 60-69 58:13.6 58:18.0 0:04.4 9:23/M
63 Meaghan Plather Petaluma CA 372 31 F 11 30-39 58:15.1 58:18.7 0:03.5 9:24/M
64 Jan Schwartz Santa Rosa CA 344 54 F 4 50-59 58:17.4 58:20.8 0:03.4 9:24/M
65 Andy Tautges Santa Rosa CA 334 51 M 6 50-59 59:04.2 59:34.9 0:30.6 9:32/M
66 Kathy McCarthy Oakland CA 305 32 F 12 30-39 59:07.4 59:34.6 0:27.2 9:32/M
67 Kristina Svarna Sebastopol CA 333 25 F 8 25-29 1:00:22.9 1:00:45.1 0:22.1 9:44/M
68 Angie Esquibel 366 37 F 13 30-39 1:00:28.9 1:00:32.7 0:03.7 9:45/M
69 Nelle Seidenspinner Santa Rosa CA 326 32 F 14 30-39 1:00:38.8 1:01:10.6 0:31.7 9:47/M
70 Jennifer Brown Santa Rosa CA 268 40 F 11 40-49 1:00:56.2 1:01:02.6 0:06.4 9:50/M
71 Erik Brown Santa Rosa CA 267 39 M 6 30-39 1:00:56.4 1:01:02.5 0:06.0 9:50/M
72 Heather Johnson Santa Rosa CA 289 34 F 15 30-39 1:00:56.9 1:01:08.4 0:11.5 9:50/M
73 Christine Williams Santa Rosa CA 336 43 F 12 40-49 1:01:23.8 1:01:44.1 0:20.2 9:54/M
74 Dave Hoch Sebastopol CA 284 54 M 7 50-59 1:01:24.9 1:01:50.3 0:25.4 9:54/M
75 Nicole McConnico Santa Rosa CA 306 31 F 16 30-39 1:01:26.7 1:02:25.0 0:58.3 9:55/M
76 Kathryn Kettler Sebastopol CA 292 69 F 3 60-69 1:01:27.4 1:01:49.2 0:21.7 9:55/M
77 Earl Pasamonte Windsor CA 317 35 M 7 30-39 1:02:08.9 1:02:25.8 0:16.8 10:01/M
78 Elaine Gallagher Santa Rosa CA 370 30 F 17 30-39 1:02:16.6 1:02:26.5 0:09.8 10:03/M
79 Debi Mora Santa Rosa CA 347 41 F 13 40-49 1:02:19.1 1:02:34.9 0:15.8 10:03/M
80 Amy Buegeleisen Windsor CA 270 45 F 14 40-49 1:02:34.4 1:02:44.1 0:09.6 10:05/M
81 James Brady Rohnert Park CA 265 39 M 8 30-39 1:02:59.3 1:03:25.7 0:26.3 10:10/M
82 Michelle Mestrovich Sebastopol CA 307 50 F 5 50-59 1:03:14.5 1:03:41.3 0:26.7 10:12/M
83 Hannah Anderson Sebastopol CA 255 47 F 15 40-49 1:03:39.5 1:04:05.2 0:25.7 10:16/M
84 Susan Laliberte Sebastopol CA 294 55 F 6 50-59 1:03:40.2 1:04:05.3 0:25.1 10:16/M
85 Jordan King Santa Rosa CA 354 31 M 9 30-39 1:04:23.5 1:07:22.7 2:59.1 10:23/M
86 Stacey King 355 33 F 18 30-39 1:04:24.1 1:07:23.2 2:59.0 10:23/M
87 Scott Gorelczenko Windsor CA 278 39 M 10 30-39 1:04:54.6 1:05:08.3 0:13.7 10:28/M
88 Sharon Gorelczenko Windsor CA 279 43 F 16 40-49 1:04:56.0 1:05:09.3 0:13.2 10:28/M
89 Katie Renninger Windsor CA 323 29 F 9 25-29 1:05:07.0 1:05:24.6 0:17.5 10:30/M
90 Steve Einstein Sebastopol CA 373 57 M 8 50-59 1:06:58.5 1:07:16.2 0:17.7 10:48/M
91 Sharon O'Grady 361 41 F 17 40-49 1:08:39.3 1:08:48.0 0:08.6 11:04/M
92 Wendy Macy Kenwood CA 353 45 F 18 40-49 1:08:44.9 1:09:07.0 0:22.1 11:05/M
93 Don Jones Rohnert Park CA 290 39 M 11 30-39 1:10:30.2 1:10:59.5 0:29.3 11:22/M
94 Debbie Latham Santa Rosa CA 297 45 F 19 40-49 1:11:51.8 1:12:13.4 0:21.6 11:35/M

2012 Gravenstein Apple Fair Run

Age Group Results

August 11, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0- 0 1-11 12-17 18-24 25-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-11 12-17 18-24 25-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

10K Run

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elizabeth Casey 346 21 23 49:27.7 49:34.9 0:07.2 7:59/M
2 Janelle Guido 349 23 32 51:36.6 52:29.3 0:52.6 8:19/M
3 Elizabeth Atkinson 357 24 48 55:16.5 55:44.8 0:28.3 8:55/M
4 Kaitlin Deasy 337 24 58 57:46.4 58:12.9 0:26.5 9:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brienna Sleeman Healdsburg CA 342 29 12 46:55.0 47:02.0 0:07.0 7:34/M
2 Leslie Hirshfield Santa Rosa CA 283 26 14 48:14.8 48:38.0 0:23.2 7:47/M
3 Leah Misuraca-Oberti Healdsburg CA 310 29 35 52:04.6 52:20.8 0:16.1 8:24/M
4 Sarah Rinn Healdsburg CA 324 25 46 54:39.0 56:41.2 2:02.1 8:49/M
5 Alyssa Foster Santa Rosa CA 276 25 47 54:51.7 54:51.7 8:51/M
6 Meghan Keeley Sebastopol CA 291 28 52 56:07.5 56:11.2 0:03.6 9:03/M
7 Laurel Misuraca Santa Rosa CA 309 26 54 57:07.6 57:28.1 0:20.5 9:13/M
8 Kristina Svarna Sebastopol CA 333 25 67 1:00:22.9 1:00:45.1 0:22.1 9:44/M
9 Katie Renninger Windsor CA 323 29 89 1:05:07.0 1:05:24.6 0:17.5 10:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kyla Simpson Sebastopol CA 327 30 8 44:54.6 45:03.5 0:08.8 7:15/M
2 Misty Black Sebastopol CA 262 37 21 49:27.0 49:30.6 0:03.5 7:59/M
3 Sarah Lampenfeld Santa Rosa CA 296 36 37 52:23.8 52:32.8 0:09.0 8:27/M
4 Allison Spitzer Santa Rosa CA 331 36 49 55:34.7 55:44.0 0:09.2 8:58/M
5 Carla Campbell Santa Rosa CA 271 31 50 55:43.0 55:52.0 0:08.9 8:59/M
6 Carol Gleason Santa Rosa CA 277 37 55 57:17.7 57:24.5 0:06.8 9:14/M
7 Jesseca Logan Sebastopol CA 301 35 56 57:18.2 57:24.9 0:06.7 9:15/M
8 Errin Gulati Santa Rosa CA 280 38 57 57:22.3 57:29.6 0:07.2 9:15/M
9 Stephanie Pasamonte Windsor CA 318 30 60 57:57.5 58:09.5 0:11.9 9:21/M
10 Kristy Militello Santa Rosa CA 308 36 61 58:07.5 58:15.3 0:07.7 9:22/M
11 Meaghan Plather Petaluma CA 372 31 63 58:15.1 58:18.7 0:03.5 9:24/M
12 Kathy McCarthy Oakland CA 305 32 66 59:07.4 59:34.6 0:27.2 9:32/M
13 Angie Esquibel 366 37 68 1:00:28.9 1:00:32.7 0:03.7 9:45/M
14 Nelle Seidenspinner Santa Rosa CA 326 32 69 1:00:38.8 1:01:10.6 0:31.7 9:47/M
15 Heather Johnson Santa Rosa CA 289 34 72 1:00:56.9 1:01:08.4 0:11.5 9:50/M
16 Nicole McConnico Santa Rosa CA 306 31 75 1:01:26.7 1:02:25.0 0:58.3 9:55/M
17 Elaine Gallagher Santa Rosa CA 370 30 78 1:02:16.6 1:02:26.5 0:09.8 10:03/M
18 Stacey King 355 33 86 1:04:24.1 1:07:23.2 2:59.0 10:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Maxine Lamperti Sebastopol CA 367 44 6 42:33.1 42:36.0 0:02.9 6:52/M
2 Keri Penrose 350 46 16 48:39.9 48:46.4 0:06.4 7:51/M
3 Stacy Cohen Sebastopol CA 274 41 25 50:09.4 50:12.8 0:03.4 8:05/M
4 Kerry Hanlon Santa Rosa CA 281 40 28 50:31.9 50:36.0 0:04.1 8:09/M
5 Tanya Norath 358 48 30 50:48.3 50:53.3 0:04.9 8:12/M
6 Emma Donovan Sebastopol CA 345 44 31 50:58.4 51:02.2 0:03.7 8:13/M
7 Deanne Reeder Sebastopol CA 322 41 34 51:42.7 51:48.6 0:05.9 8:20/M
8 Shastl Andre Windsor CA 256 40 41 52:47.2 52:52.9 0:05.6 8:31/M
9 Janine Carpenter Sebastopol CA 272 47 42 53:38.2 53:40.8 0:02.5 8:39/M
10 Xenia Licklider Rohnert Park CA 300 43 45 54:07.7 54:26.2 0:18.5 8:44/M
11 Jennifer Brown Santa Rosa CA 268 40 70 1:00:56.2 1:01:02.6 0:06.4 9:50/M
12 Christine Williams Santa Rosa CA 336 43 73 1:01:23.8 1:01:44.1 0:20.2 9:54/M
13 Debi Mora Santa Rosa CA 347 41 79 1:02:19.1 1:02:34.9 0:15.8 10:03/M
14 Amy Buegeleisen Windsor CA 270 45 80 1:02:34.4 1:02:44.1 0:09.6 10:05/M
15 Hannah Anderson Sebastopol CA 255 47 83 1:03:39.5 1:04:05.2 0:25.7 10:16/M
16 Sharon Gorelczenko Windsor CA 279 43 88 1:04:56.0 1:05:09.3 0:13.2 10:28/M
17 Sharon O'Grady 361 41 91 1:08:39.3 1:08:48.0 0:08.6 11:04/M
18 Wendy Macy Kenwood CA 353 45 92 1:08:44.9 1:09:07.0 0:22.1 11:05/M
19 Debbie Latham Santa Rosa CA 297 45 94 1:11:51.8 1:12:13.4 0:21.6 11:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Karen Kissick Sebastopol CA 340 55 10 46:41.3 46:44.3 0:02.9 7:32/M
2 Stephanie Guyer-Stevens 339 50 17 48:48.4 48:51.4 0:03.0 7:52/M
3 Alyce Parks Windsor CA 315 52 27 50:28.2 50:43.0 0:14.7 8:08/M
4 Jan Schwartz Santa Rosa CA 344 54 64 58:17.4 58:20.8 0:03.4 9:24/M
5 Michelle Mestrovich Sebastopol CA 307 50 82 1:03:14.5 1:03:41.3 0:26.7 10:12/M
6 Susan Laliberte Sebastopol CA 294 55 84 1:03:40.2 1:04:05.3 0:25.1 10:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laurie Stoumen Sebastopol CA 332 60 59 57:47.4 57:51.7 0:04.2 9:19/M
2 Christine Ping Sebastopol CA 319 61 62 58:13.6 58:18.0 0:04.4 9:23/M
3 Kathryn Kettler Sebastopol CA 292 69 76 1:01:27.4 1:01:49.2 0:21.7 9:55/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tristan Humble Santa Rosa CA 287 24 11 46:47.9 46:53.6 0:05.6 7:33/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Edmundo Vindel 130 28 2 39:39.8 39:42.6 0:02.7 6:24/M
2 Travis Edmister Rohnert Park CA 275 27 4 41:59.6 42:01.8 0:02.2 6:46/M
3 Arthur Dickinson 371 27 29 50:40.4 51:02.5 0:22.1 8:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nathanael Aff Santa Rosa CA 253 37 3 39:50.4 39:53.1 0:02.7 6:25/M
2 Justin Myers Healdsburg CA 312 32 9 45:54.2 46:10.4 0:16.2 7:24/M
3 Leland Black Sebastopol CA 261 38 22 49:27.1 49:30.9 0:03.7 7:59/M
4 Sean Herman Santa Rosa CA 282 34 44 53:54.3 55:00.6 1:06.3 8:42/M
5 Rj Haas 351 31 51 55:44.1 55:52.9 0:08.7 8:59/M
6 Erik Brown Santa Rosa CA 267 39 71 1:00:56.4 1:01:02.5 0:06.0 9:50/M
7 Earl Pasamonte Windsor CA 317 35 77 1:02:08.9 1:02:25.8 0:16.8 10:01/M
8 James Brady Rohnert Park CA 265 39 81 1:02:59.3 1:03:25.7 0:26.3 10:10/M
9 Jordan King Santa Rosa CA 354 31 85 1:04:23.5 1:07:22.7 2:59.1 10:23/M
10 Scott Gorelczenko Windsor CA 278 39 87 1:04:54.6 1:05:08.3 0:13.7 10:28/M
11 Don Jones Rohnert Park CA 290 39 93 1:10:30.2 1:10:59.5 0:29.3 11:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Art Tomaszewski Windsor CA 368 48 1 37:28.1 37:29.2 0:01.1 6:03/M
2 Luis Cid Healdsburg CA 352 46 5 42:08.4 42:10.0 0:01.6 6:48/M
3 Kenneth Koltun-Fromm Haverford PA 293 46 15 48:29.5 49:07.5 0:37.9 7:49/M
4 Alex Cognata Santa Rosa CA 273 49 20 49:24.1 49:29.1 0:05.0 7:58/M
5 Robert Leavitt Sebastopol CA 298 46 26 50:12.3 50:16.5 0:04.1 8:06/M
6 Chris Rogers 356 41 33 51:40.0 51:51.8 0:11.8 8:20/M
7 Temujin Licklider Rohnert Park CA 299 44 36 52:16.6 52:34.7 0:18.0 8:26/M
8 Terry Bosque Petaluma CA 264 49 38 52:26.5 52:32.1 0:05.6 8:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Scott Ames Sebastopol CA 254 54 7 44:36.8 44:41.4 0:04.6 7:12/M
2 David Abbott Santa Rosa CA 252 51 13 47:34.9 48:17.3 0:42.3 7:40/M
3 Roy Camarillo 369 58 19 49:20.8 49:59.1 0:38.2 7:57/M
4 Jim Parks Windsor CA 316 59 24 50:06.6 50:20.6 0:13.9 8:05/M
5 Mikio Matsumoto Sebastopol CA 303 52 40 52:37.7 52:41.9 0:04.1 8:29/M
6 Andy Tautges Santa Rosa CA 334 51 65 59:04.2 59:34.9 0:30.6 9:32/M
7 Dave Hoch Sebastopol CA 284 54 74 1:01:24.9 1:01:50.3 0:25.4 9:54/M
8 Steve Einstein Sebastopol CA 373 57 90 1:06:58.5 1:07:16.2 0:17.7 10:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bill Browne Santa Rosa CA 269 62 18 49:08.6 49:13.8 0:05.2 7:55/M
2 Mike Simpson Petaluma CA 328 61 39 52:35.4 52:44.7 0:09.2 8:29/M
3 Thomas Honrath Sebastopol CA 285 64 43 53:39.9 53:54.1 0:14.1 8:39/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ernst Bohn Sebastopol CA 263 72 53 56:12.6 56:27.6 0:15.0 9:04/M