2013 Double Dare Duathlon Short Course

Overall Results

April 20, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management
 

Short Course

  ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Craig Fellers 538 28 M 1 M 25-29 2 10:00.9 5:00/M 3 0:41.0 3 34:41.4 25.9MPH 2 0:32.1 2 10:55.6 5:28/M 56:51.2
2 Jonathan Lee 560 40 M 1 M 40-44 5 11:19.3 5:40/M 6 0:43.5 2 33:42.7 26.7MPH 4 0:35.0 3 11:33.8 5:47/M 57:54.5
3 Thomas Mendonsa 577 31 M 1 M 30-34 4 10:58.1 5:29/M 23 1:12.0 5 42:10.6 21.3MPH 14 0:46.2 6 12:14.6 6:07/M 1:07:21.7
4 David Margolis 568 43 M 2 M 40-44 14 12:41.4 6:21/M 4 0:43.0 4 40:36.5 22.2MPH 12 0:44.7 26 14:25.9 7:13/M 1:09:11.7
5 Thomas Allen 504 30 M 2 M 30-34 6 11:42.6 5:51/M 26 1:14.6 7 43:49.7 20.5MPH 33 1:08.8 5 12:06.3 6:03/M 1:10:02.2
6 Barry Field 539 45 M 1 M 45-49 17 12:45.4 6:23/M 10 0:51.8 6 43:03.9 20.9MPH 9 0:38.4 8 12:43.0 6:22/M 1:10:02.7
7 Stephan Fitzpatrick 541 24 M 1 M 20-24 1 10:00.2 5:00/M 21 1:07.3 21 47:47.6 18.8MPH 19 0:53.2 1 10:31.0 5:16/M 1:10:19.5
8 Scott Wing 616 36 M 1 M 35-39 15 12:42.5 6:21/M 28 1:17.4 9 44:26.2 20.3MPH 27 1:06.0 13 13:09.8 6:35/M 1:12:41.9
9 Wolf Hillesheim 550 68 M 1 M 65-69 19 12:59.4 6:30/M 2 0:30.8 15 46:38.7 19.3MPH 1 0:26.9 12 13:09.1 6:35/M 1:13:45.0
10 Anu Campbell 514 44 F 1 F 40-44 9 12:13.6 6:07/M 14 0:57.9 17 47:13.8 19.1MPH 16 0:47.8 9 12:43.2 6:22/M 1:13:56.5
11 Greg Fitch 629 45 M 2 M 45-49 8 11:46.8 5:53/M 12 0:55.2 25 48:55.4 18.4MPH 7 0:37.4 4 12:02.6 6:01/M 1:14:17.7
12 Jose Rosas 602 22 M 2 M 20-24 3 10:56.9 5:28/M 11 0:53.7 29 49:58.3 18.0MPH 5 0:35.4 7 12:17.1 6:09/M 1:14:41.5
13 Dino Basaldella 624 51 M 1 M 50-54 21 13:13.9 6:37/M 58 1:43.5 8 44:08.1 20.4MPH 57 1:22.2 33 14:54.5 7:27/M 1:15:22.4
14 Luis Garcia 543 32 M 3 M 30-34 28 13:47.0 6:54/M 25 1:12.8 16 46:41.3 19.3MPH 21 0:55.4 10 12:59.8 6:30/M 1:15:36.4
15 Mark Raymond 626 56 M 1 M 55-59 29 14:05.1 7:03/M 17 1:04.0 10 44:45.4 20.1MPH 43 1:16.3 30 14:35.7 7:18/M 1:15:46.7
16 Frieden McLean 621 30 M 4 M 30-34 11 12:22.5 6:11/M 40 1:29.3 12 46:07.4 19.5MPH 25 1:02.7 31 14:51.9 7:26/M 1:15:53.9
17 Heidi Friedman 625 35 F 1 F 35-39 18 12:58.3 6:29/M 24 1:12.1 18 47:44.9 18.9MPH 39 1:14.8 11 13:04.0 6:32/M 1:16:14.2
18 David Overall 641 40 M 2 M 40-44 20 12:59.8 6:30/M 52 1:38.8 13 46:20.0 19.4MPH 52 1:18.8 19 14:00.9 7:00/M 1:16:18.5
19 Erin Byrn 513 35 F 2 F 35-39 26 13:31.1 6:46/M 19 1:05.4 19 47:45.0 18.8MPH 26 1:03.3 25 14:24.8 7:12/M 1:17:49.7
20 Lesley Field 540 42 F 2 F 40-44 27 13:31.4 6:46/M 16 1:03.2 22 47:50.8 18.8MPH 22 0:55.5 29 14:31.6 7:16/M 1:17:52.7
21 Jeff Pfeiffer 588 57 M 2 M 55-59 40 14:51.0 7:26/M 20 1:06.5 11 45:48.4 19.7MPH 35 1:09.4 44 15:37.9 7:49/M 1:18:33.4
22 Dave Moore 579 47 M 3 M 45-49 16 12:44.2 6:22/M 63 1:46.0 24 48:53.9 18.4MPH 50 1:18.1 21 14:12.8 7:06/M 1:18:55.2
23 Matthias Mede 576 56 M 3 M 55-59 13 12:40.3 6:20/M 56 1:41.6 26 49:15.2 18.3MPH 60 1:23.1 20 14:06.9 7:03/M 1:19:07.2
24 Ryan Bogue 510 30 M 5 M 30-34 37 14:37.8 7:19/M 57 1:43.0 20 47:47.0 18.8MPH 54 1:19.9 28 14:29.8 7:15/M 1:19:57.7
25 Kyla Ehrenreich 531 31 F 1 F 30-34 12 12:26.8 6:13/M 22 1:10.8 40 52:09.1 17.3MPH 18 0:50.6 15 13:28.2 6:44/M 1:20:05.7
  ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Jeanne Clark 627 53 F 1 F 50-54 22 13:20.9 6:40/M 29 1:18.3 32 51:14.5 17.6MPH 20 0:54.1 24 14:16.5 7:08/M 1:21:04.4
27 Kristan Affeguin 640 29 M 2 M 25-29 24 13:29.0 6:45/M 47 1:35.3 36 51:41.2 17.4MPH 48 1:17.1 14 13:18.7 6:39/M 1:21:21.4
28 Gabrielle Pecora 585 25 F 1 F 25-29 32 14:23.5 7:12/M 9 0:50.2 31 51:03.3 17.6MPH 6 0:36.6 38 15:21.9 7:41/M 1:22:15.7
29 Megan Farrell 536 28 F 2 F 25-29 33 14:28.6 7:14/M 66 1:49.4 33 51:18.0 17.5MPH 13 0:45.5 35 14:58.6 7:29/M 1:23:20.2
30 Chad Worth 617 29 M 3 M 25-29 34 14:29.9 7:15/M 67 1:49.6 35 51:21.0 17.5MPH 10 0:43.1 34 14:57.0 7:29/M 1:23:20.7
31 Marty Brill 511 39 M 2 M 35-39 23 13:27.5 6:44/M 81 2:07.7 44 53:01.3 17.0MPH 23 1:01.2 17 13:59.8 7:00/M 1:23:37.7
32 Camden Dahms 522 15 M 1 M 15-19 7 11:43.7 5:52/M 5 0:43.0 67 58:16.6 15.4MPH 3 0:33.4 16 13:31.8 6:46/M 1:24:48.7
33 Naomi Crawford 521 42 F 3 F 40-44 44 14:56.4 7:28/M 38 1:28.3 39 51:46.7 17.4MPH 63 1:23.9 41 15:30.9 7:45/M 1:25:06.4
34 Stacey Farrell 537 31 F 2 F 30-34 52 15:19.0 7:40/M 18 1:05.1 41 52:16.1 17.2MPH 17 0:48.7 48 16:01.1 8:01/M 1:25:30.2
35 Peter Kaegi 555 31 F 3 F 30-34 35 14:29.9 7:15/M 74 1:55.0 42 52:17.4 17.2MPH 58 1:22.3 39 15:25.5 7:43/M 1:25:30.2
36 Cecelia Rondou 601 63 F 1 F 60-64 76 17:12.2 8:36/M 31 1:20.1 23 48:40.9 18.5MPH 40 1:15.4 66 17:34.9 8:47/M 1:26:03.7
37 Michael Rotondo 603 60 M 1 M 60-64 30 14:08.2 7:04/M 107 2:52.0 37 51:42.8 17.4MPH 93 2:04.4 40 15:27.8 7:44/M 1:26:15.5
38 Paula Hardin 547 57 F 1 F 55-59 68 16:37.7 8:19/M 27 1:16.6 27 49:22.1 18.2MPH 75 1:39.2 61 17:26.1 8:43/M 1:26:21.9
39 Chris Lyman 565 62 M 2 M 60-64 101 18:39.7 9:20/M 44 1:32.4 14 46:29.6 19.4MPH 66 1:28.0 79 18:29.8 9:15/M 1:26:39.7
40 Kathleen Phillips 589 39 F 3 F 35-39 42 14:55.1 7:28/M 15 0:59.1 58 55:27.3 16.2MPH 8 0:38.4 32 14:53.8 7:27/M 1:26:54.0
41 Tonya Wallace 615 47 F 1 F 45-49 31 14:22.8 7:11/M 50 1:36.0 48 54:01.4 16.7MPH 24 1:01.4 47 15:59.6 8:00/M 1:27:01.5
42 Michele Frederick 632 47 F 2 F 45-49 70 16:39.5 8:20/M 96 2:34.9 30 50:16.5 17.9MPH 44 1:16.3 51 16:18.5 8:09/M 1:27:05.9
43 Jennifer O'Mara 582 52 F 2 F 50-54 59 16:10.4 8:05/M 83 2:12.2 34 51:19.3 17.5MPH 71 1:34.2 56 16:55.8 8:28/M 1:28:12.2
44 Dawn Patel 583 30 F 4 F 30-34 48 15:09.3 7:35/M 51 1:36.9 63 56:06.3 16.0MPH 46 1:16.6 23 14:14.9 7:07/M 1:28:24.2
45 Joanna Klein 556 28 F 3 F 25-29 47 15:09.2 7:35/M 60 1:43.9 64 56:06.5 16.0MPH 38 1:11.9 22 14:12.9 7:06/M 1:28:24.5
46 Brian Carlson 516 32 M 6 M 30-34 54 15:26.3 7:43/M 41 1:29.8 45 53:25.0 16.8MPH 68 1:31.1 54 16:44.4 8:22/M 1:28:36.7
47 Carol Sanders 605 51 F 3 F 50-54 49 15:11.0 7:36/M 92 2:24.8 46 53:54.2 16.7MPH 73 1:38.1 42 15:32.4 7:46/M 1:28:40.7
48 Josh Rapp 593 17 M 2 M 15-19 25 13:29.2 6:45/M 30 1:18.7 66 58:14.8 15.5MPH 37 1:11.1 27 14:28.9 7:14/M 1:28:43.0
49 Susan Millan 578 55 F 2 F 55-59 67 16:37.3 8:19/M 65 1:47.7 38 51:44.6 17.4MPH 56 1:20.6 60 17:18.5 8:39/M 1:28:48.9
50 Cristin Pearson 631 37 F 4 F 35-39 71 16:40.2 8:20/M 95 2:34.9 28 49:49.4 18.1MPH 78 1:43.6 75 18:27.4 9:14/M 1:29:15.7
  ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Gail Marsh 570 56 F 3 F 55-59 39 14:48.0 7:24/M 112 3:09.4 51 54:39.3 16.5MPH 69 1:32.4 36 15:15.9 7:38/M 1:29:25.2
52 Mindy McCullough 574 58 F 4 F 55-59 38 14:41.5 7:21/M 84 2:12.4 61 55:53.6 16.1MPH 47 1:17.0 37 15:20.4 7:40/M 1:29:25.2
53 Jessica Murk 634 30 F 5 F 30-34 57 16:09.9 8:05/M 54 1:40.1 54 54:54.3 16.4MPH 61 1:23.1 49 16:01.2 8:01/M 1:30:08.7
54 Connie Van Riet 614 55 F 5 F 55-59 66 16:36.5 8:18/M 33 1:23.0 43 52:56.7 17.0MPH 65 1:26.3 74 18:12.1 9:06/M 1:30:34.7
55 Diane Elliott 533 58 F 6 F 55-59 60 16:16.4 8:08/M 77 1:57.5 47 54:00.8 16.7MPH 96 2:11.5 52 16:38.2 8:19/M 1:31:04.5
56 Caryl Nichols 581 52 F 4 F 50-54 64 16:29.5 8:15/M 90 2:21.8 52 54:42.2 16.5MPH 98 2:25.3 46 15:57.8 7:59/M 1:31:56.7
57 Susanne Cochran 520 51 F 5 F 50-54 63 16:27.2 8:14/M 62 1:45.1 55 55:05.3 16.3MPH 86 1:51.5 57 16:55.9 8:28/M 1:32:05.2
58 Carl Freeman 542 52 M 3 M 50-54 50 15:17.4 7:39/M 59 1:43.9 59 55:30.8 16.2MPH 77 1:40.8 78 18:29.0 9:15/M 1:32:42.0
59 Corinne Coccia 519 35 F 5 F 35-39 79 17:17.0 8:39/M 35 1:26.5 53 54:48.6 16.4MPH 59 1:23.0 70 17:50.3 8:55/M 1:32:45.5
60 Mealey Forest 630 38 M 3 M 35-39 65 16:30.2 8:15/M 76 1:56.8 57 55:25.3 16.2MPH 89 1:55.4 59 17:16.1 8:38/M 1:33:04.0
61 Macy Juhola 554 32 F 6 F 30-34 45 15:05.4 7:33/M 13 0:57.7 71 59:45.6 15.1MPH 11 0:43.6 53 16:40.2 8:20/M 1:33:12.7
62 Anja Meadows 575 46 F 3 F 45-49 82 17:24.8 8:42/M 64 1:46.7 56 55:15.6 16.3MPH 53 1:19.5 71 17:53.3 8:57/M 1:33:40.2
63 Valerie Reinders 596 28 F 4 F 25-29 43 14:55.9 7:28/M 71 1:52.5 73 1:00:14.4 14.9MPH 15 0:47.0 50 16:13.2 8:07/M 1:34:03.2
64 Cynthia Liss 563 47 F 4 F 45-49 53 15:23.3 7:42/M 114 3:12.7 50 54:31.2 16.5MPH 112 3:16.9 69 17:48.1 8:54/M 1:34:12.5
65 Bryan Liss 562 49 M 4 M 45-49 56 16:05.0 8:03/M 97 2:37.7 49 54:27.0 16.5MPH 113 3:17.0 67 17:45.8 8:53/M 1:34:12.7
66 Miranda Dally 524 26 F 5 F 25-29 51 15:17.4 7:39/M 53 1:39.7 74 1:00:14.7 14.9MPH 79 1:44.8 55 16:46.7 8:23/M 1:35:43.4
67 Don Hegardt 638 44 M 3 M 40-44 36 14:35.6 7:18/M 126 6:13.7 60 55:49.0 16.1MPH 115 3:43.6 45 15:38.1 7:49/M 1:36:00.2
68 Debbie Hegardt 637 42 F 4 F 40-44 55 16:03.4 8:02/M 123 4:49.2 62 55:55.6 16.1MPH 114 3:34.8 43 15:37.4 7:49/M 1:36:00.7
69 Scott Fulton 642 40 M 4 M 40-44 46 15:06.6 7:33/M 1 0:24.2 1 16:52.7 53.4MPH     121 1:04:29.1 32:15/M 1:36:28.0
70 James Gira 639 77 M 1 M 70-99 72 16:50.9 8:25/M 72 1:53.7 72 1:00:13.2 14.9MPH 88 1:54.7 58 17:05.0 8:33/M 1:37:57.7
71 Bree Prince 591 41 F 5 F 40-44 93 17:59.1 9:00/M 48 1:35.6 69 59:33.0 15.1MPH 51 1:18.1 65 17:31.6 8:46/M 1:37:57.7
72 Dayna Marr 569 50 F 6 F 50-54 95 18:00.8 9:00/M 49 1:36.0 70 59:33.9 15.1MPH 45 1:16.5 64 17:30.8 8:45/M 1:37:58.2
73 Heather Uriarte 613 36 F 6 F 35-39 62 16:24.7 8:12/M 32 1:21.0 82 1:03:07.5 14.3MPH 29 1:06.2 73 18:07.6 9:04/M 1:40:07.2
74 Frank Penry 586 42 M 5 M 40-44 61 16:18.7 8:09/M 117 3:30.2 65 57:20.4 15.7MPH 103 2:43.9 96 20:54.7 10:27/M 1:40:48.2
75 Christine Berry 509 39 F 7 F 35-39 77 17:13.5 8:37/M 102 2:48.5 81 1:02:17.4 14.5MPH 64 1:25.5 62 17:27.6 8:44/M 1:41:12.7
  ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Leandra Lopez 564 35 F 8 F 35-39 78 17:13.9 8:37/M 104 2:49.6 80 1:02:12.2 14.5MPH 67 1:28.0 63 17:29.2 8:45/M 1:41:13.2
77 Tarryn Matthies 572 29 F 6 F 25-29 86 17:39.4 8:50/M 61 1:44.0 79 1:02:06.3 14.5MPH 49 1:18.0 83 18:44.7 9:22/M 1:41:32.7
78 Salman Ullah 612 49 M 5 M 45-49 41 14:53.4 7:27/M 122 4:46.5 95 1:05:12.4 13.8MPH 109 3:04.0 18 14:00.7 7:00/M 1:41:57.2
79 Raj Patel 584 63 M 3 M 60-64 97 18:09.0 9:05/M 82 2:10.1 78 1:01:30.9 14.6MPH 80 1:45.9 81 18:37.2 9:19/M 1:42:13.5
80 Carol Muller 580 52 F 7 F 50-54 69 16:38.1 8:19/M 85 2:13.2 89 1:04:07.0 14.0MPH 90 1:56.0 68 17:46.6 8:53/M 1:42:41.0
81 Stacey Civian 518 44 F 6 F 40-44 83 17:25.7 8:43/M 69 1:50.5 84 1:03:14.4 14.2MPH 87 1:54.5 84 19:04.8 9:32/M 1:43:30.2
82 Chris Sliz 607 55 F 7 F 55-59 102 18:40.1 9:20/M 88 2:19.1 75 1:00:36.4 14.9MPH 91 1:56.8 94 20:45.0 10:23/M 1:44:17.7
83 Karol Scheiner 606 49 F 5 F 45-49 92 17:58.9 8:59/M 80 2:07.2 83 1:03:08.6 14.3MPH 83 1:49.4 90 19:44.2 9:52/M 1:44:48.4
84 Michael Garcia 544 26 M 4 M 25-29 90 17:46.7 8:53/M 109 2:57.1 85 1:03:34.5 14.2MPH 100 2:27.0 77 18:28.5 9:14/M 1:45:14.0
85 Laura Barth 508 27 F 7 F 25-29 89 17:46.6 8:53/M 108 2:54.5 86 1:03:36.6 14.2MPH 99 2:26.9 80 18:30.1 9:15/M 1:45:15.0
86 Lindsey Stuart 618 33 F 7 F 30-34 99 18:28.1 9:14/M 46 1:33.3 97 1:05:35.3 13.7MPH 41 1:15.5 76 18:28.3 9:14/M 1:45:20.7
87 Marnie Elizaga 532 48 F 6 F 45-49 81 17:19.8 8:40/M 91 2:22.0 94 1:05:11.0 13.8MPH 107 2:54.6 72 17:58.1 8:59/M 1:45:45.7
88 Jennifer Benedetti 633 43 F 7 F 40-44 106 19:14.2 9:37/M 78 2:00.7 68 59:14.5 15.2MPH 97 2:12.3 107 23:19.6 11:40/M 1:46:01.4
89 Meredith Rennie 598 40 F 8 F 40-44 75 17:05.1 8:33/M 68 1:50.0 96 1:05:18.7 13.8MPH 70 1:34.0 92 20:16.3 10:08/M 1:46:04.2
90 Julie Aurrecoechea 628 55 F 8 F 55-59 100 18:33.5 9:17/M 118 3:33.6 77 1:01:02.8 14.7MPH 111 3:14.3 89 19:41.8 9:51/M 1:46:06.2
91 Laura Castelli 517 49 F 7 F 45-49 109 20:00.7 10:00/M 89 2:21.8 76 1:01:00.2 14.8MPH 116 4:17.0 86 19:19.5 9:40/M 1:46:59.4
92 Jessica Jauregui 553 36 F 9 F 35-39 94 17:59.2 9:00/M 110 2:58.5 90 1:04:53.9 13.9MPH 105 2:47.9 88 19:39.0 9:50/M 1:48:18.7
93 Elaine Lennox 561 40 F 9 F 40-44 87 17:40.2 8:50/M 105 2:49.7 92 1:05:02.7 13.8MPH 84 1:49.5 98 21:34.3 10:47/M 1:48:56.5
94 Eric Alderman 503 50 M 4 M 50-54 98 18:27.6 9:14/M 79 2:03.0 91 1:05:02.1 13.8MPH 82 1:48.7 99 21:36.2 10:48/M 1:48:57.7
95 Corey Tuttle 611 44 M 6 M 40-44 58 16:10.4 8:05/M 100 2:40.0 100 1:06:40.3 13.5MPH 85 1:51.1 100 21:51.8 10:56/M 1:49:13.7
96 Janine Baines 507 49 F 8 F 45-49 80 17:19.4 8:40/M 106 2:51.6 98 1:05:52.9 13.7MPH 104 2:44.0 93 20:44.4 10:22/M 1:49:32.4
97 Glen Rojas 600 62 M 4 M 60-64 107 19:20.3 9:40/M 93 2:25.0 88 1:03:44.9 14.1MPH 102 2:32.9 101 22:06.1 11:03/M 1:50:09.5
98 Shannon Kiley 622 19 F 1 F 15-19 74 16:57.6 8:29/M 8 0:46.6 111 1:12:24.8 12.4MPH 62 1:23.1 85 19:06.1 9:33/M 1:50:38.5
99 Jim Kiley 623 60 M 5 M 60-64 73 16:57.1 8:29/M 75 1:56.4 110 1:11:20.8 12.6MPH 81 1:46.4 82 18:37.8 9:19/M 1:50:38.7
100 Sandra Petersen 587 46 F 9 F 45-49 110 20:03.0 10:02/M 87 2:17.4 87 1:03:41.7 14.1MPH 74 1:38.8 106 23:15.5 11:38/M 1:50:56.7
  ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
101 Austin Reinders 595 33 M 7 M 30-34 88 17:43.7 8:52/M 94 2:31.0 109 1:11:00.1 12.7MPH 72 1:35.8 87 19:27.1 9:44/M 1:52:18.0
102 Denise Ramsey 592 48 F 10 F 45-49 85 17:31.0 8:46/M 103 2:49.5 105 1:10:07.7 12.8MPH 92 2:00.6 91 20:08.9 10:04/M 1:52:37.9
103 Robert San Luis 604 38 M 4 M 35-39 111 20:03.7 10:02/M 43 1:30.9 102 1:08:44.3 13.1MPH 32 1:08.1 97 21:28.7 10:44/M 1:52:55.9
104 Allison Henkel 548 31 F 8 F 30-34 113 20:18.9 10:09/M 36 1:27.5 103 1:08:58.5 13.0MPH 30 1:07.0 105 22:56.2 11:28/M 1:54:48.2
105 Cheryl Hostetter-Patel 551 57 F 9 F 55-59 96 18:02.4 9:01/M 98 2:37.8 112 1:12:57.9 12.3MPH 76 1:40.4 95 20:48.5 10:24/M 1:56:07.2
106 Katherine Pitts 590 39 F 10 F 35-39 129 1:37:04.0 48:32/M     106 1:10:16.2 12.8MPH     103 22:27.1 11:14/M 1:56:18.2
107 Jennifer Burman 512 42 F 10 F 40-44 128 1:36:58.5 48:29/M     107 1:10:16.4 12.8MPH     102 22:24.2 11:12/M 1:56:18.5
108 Shelley Masini 571 36 F 11 F 35-39 124 21:40.6 10:50/M 101 2:40.0 93 1:05:06.7 13.8MPH 95 2:10.8 114 24:53.2 12:27/M 1:56:31.4
109 Jackie Reese 594 41 F 11 F 40-44 114 20:37.2 10:19/M 70 1:51.1 104 1:09:12.2 13.0MPH 34 1:09.1 109 23:58.1 11:59/M 1:56:48.0
110 Lori Reitman 597 53 F 8 F 50-54 108 19:35.8 9:48/M 73 1:54.5 108 1:10:23.5 12.8MPH 101 2:31.3 104 22:55.9 11:28/M 1:57:21.2
111 Amanda Cornelius 635 42 F 12 F 40-44 125 22:03.5 11:02/M 115 3:19.9 101 1:06:46.1 13.5MPH 106 2:53.6 117 25:41.7 12:51/M 2:00:44.9
112 Greg Cornelius 636 42 M 7 M 40-44 126 22:04.9 11:02/M 116 3:22.8 99 1:06:31.1 13.5MPH 110 3:06.3 116 25:41.0 12:51/M 2:00:46.2
113 Laura Dahms 523 45 F 11 F 45-49 112 20:08.7 10:04/M 45 1:33.2 114 1:14:44.5 12.0MPH 28 1:06.1 112 24:23.1 12:12/M 2:01:55.7
114 Robert Hurtado 552 53 M 5 M 50-54 84 17:29.1 8:45/M 119 3:36.6 115 1:17:32.6 11.6MPH 94 2:05.7 108 23:43.3 11:52/M 2:04:27.5
115 Milynn Anderson 506 57 F 10 F 55-59 104 18:55.7 9:28/M 39 1:28.4 117 1:20:19.5 11.2MPH 55 1:20.1 110 24:10.4 12:05/M 2:06:14.2
116 Caroline Anderson 505 51 F 9 F 50-54 103 18:53.2 9:27/M 37 1:27.7 118 1:20:24.7 11.2MPH 42 1:16.0 111 24:12.7 12:06/M 2:06:14.5
117 Suzanne Sanders 619 53 F 10 F 50-54 116 20:50.6 10:25/M 111 3:06.3 113 1:13:20.8 12.3MPH 118 7:37.5 113 24:43.8 12:22/M 2:09:39.2
118 Kathryn Zook 620 54 F 11 F 50-54 117 20:50.9 10:25/M 113 3:12.2 116 1:17:52.1 11.6MPH 108 3:01.6 115 25:01.2 12:31/M 2:09:58.2
119 Liz Guerrero 545 57 F 11 F 55-59 118 21:29.8 10:45/M 42 1:30.1 121 1:25:55.0 10.5MPH 31 1:07.8 118 28:13.8 14:07/M 2:18:16.7
120 Susan Kolb 557 50 F 12 F 50-54 121 21:33.7 10:47/M 34 1:24.9 120 1:25:54.3 10.5MPH 36 1:09.8 119 28:14.6 14:07/M 2:18:17.5
121 Lynn Spaulding 609 55 F 12 F 55-59 127 28:14.6 14:07/M 120 4:08.6 119 1:23:05.0 10.8MPH 117 5:10.1 120 29:49.7 14:55/M 2:30:28.2
122 Jessica Donoho 529 12 F 1 F 10-14 91 17:53.7 8:57/M 55 1:40.9         125 2:14:23.0 67:12/M 2:33:57.7
123 Julia Donoho 530 52 F 13 F 50-54 115 20:41.8 10:21/M 86 2:15.0         124 2:12:24.5 66:12/M 2:35:21.4
124 Ciara Dempsey 526 12 F 2 F 10-14 105 18:57.0 9:29/M 127 7:24.3         122 2:10:05.1 65:03/M 2:36:26.5
125 Nicola Dempsey 527 51 F 14 F 50-54 123 21:37.5 10:49/M 99 2:38.1         123 2:12:11.0 66:06/M 2:36:26.7
  ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
126 Bronagh Dempsey 525 14 F 3 F 10-14 119 21:30.7 10:45/M 124 4:51.2         127 2:15:38.1 67:49/M 2:42:00.0
127 Kathleen Lampi 558 57 F 13 F 55-59 120 21:32.9 10:46/M 125 4:56.7         126 2:15:30.5 67:45/M 2:42:00.2
128 Bridget Demspey 528 48 F 12 F 45-49 122 21:35.7 10:48/M 121 4:36.6         128 2:15:48.3 67:54/M 2:42:00.7
DQ James Rivera 599 36 M DQ M 35-39 10 12:15.8 6:08/M 7 0:43.8 DQ 1:00:22.5 14.9MPH 30 1:06.4 40 15:27.2 7:44/M 1:29:55.9

2013 Double Dare Duathlon Short Course

Age Group Results

April 20, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Short Course

Top

Female 10 to 14

  Overall   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 122 Jessica Donoho 529 12 1 17:53.7 8:57/M 55 1:40.9         2 2:14:23.0 67:12/M 2:33:57.7
2 124 Ciara Dempsey 526 12 2 18:57.0 9:29/M 127 7:24.3         1 2:10:05.1 65:03/M 2:36:26.5
3 126 Bronagh Dempsey 525 14 3 21:30.7 10:45/M 124 4:51.2         3 2:15:38.1 67:49/M 2:42:00.0
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 98 Shannon Kiley 622 19 1 16:57.6 8:29/M 8 0:46.6 1 1:12:24.8 12.4MPH 62 1:23.1 1 19:06.1 9:33/M 1:50:38.5
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Gabrielle Pecora 585 25 1 14:23.5 7:12/M 9 0:50.2 1 51:03.3 17.6MPH 6 0:36.6 3 15:21.9 7:41/M 1:22:15.7
2 29 Megan Farrell 536 28 2 14:28.6 7:14/M 66 1:49.4 2 51:18.0 17.5MPH 13 0:45.5 2 14:58.6 7:29/M 1:23:20.2
3 45 Joanna Klein 556 28 4 15:09.2 7:35/M 60 1:43.9 3 56:06.5 16.0MPH 38 1:11.9 1 14:12.9 7:06/M 1:28:24.5
4 63 Valerie Reinders 596 28 3 14:55.9 7:28/M 71 1:52.5 4 1:00:14.4 14.9MPH 15 0:47.0 4 16:13.2 8:07/M 1:34:03.2
5 66 Miranda Dally 524 26 5 15:17.4 7:39/M 53 1:39.7 5 1:00:14.7 14.9MPH 79 1:44.8 5 16:46.7 8:23/M 1:35:43.4
6 77 Tarryn Matthies 572 29 6 17:39.4 8:50/M 61 1:44.0 6 1:02:06.3 14.5MPH 49 1:18.0 7 18:44.7 9:22/M 1:41:32.7
7 85 Laura Barth 508 27 7 17:46.6 8:53/M 108 2:54.5 7 1:03:36.6 14.2MPH 99 2:26.9 6 18:30.1 9:15/M 1:45:15.0
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 Kyla Ehrenreich 531 31 1 12:26.8 6:13/M 22 1:10.8 1 52:09.1 17.3MPH 18 0:50.6 1 13:28.2 6:44/M 1:20:05.7
2 34 Stacey Farrell 537 31 5 15:19.0 7:40/M 18 1:05.1 2 52:16.1 17.2MPH 17 0:48.7 4 16:01.1 8:01/M 1:25:30.2
3 35 Peter Kaegi 555 31 2 14:29.9 7:15/M 74 1:55.0 3 52:17.4 17.2MPH 58 1:22.3 3 15:25.5 7:43/M 1:25:30.2
4 44 Dawn Patel 583 30 4 15:09.3 7:35/M 51 1:36.9 5 56:06.3 16.0MPH 46 1:16.6 2 14:14.9 7:07/M 1:28:24.2
5 53 Jessica Murk 634 30 6 16:09.9 8:05/M 54 1:40.1 4 54:54.3 16.4MPH 61 1:23.1 5 16:01.2 8:01/M 1:30:08.7
6 61 Macy Juhola 554 32 3 15:05.4 7:33/M 13 0:57.7 6 59:45.6 15.1MPH 11 0:43.6 6 16:40.2 8:20/M 1:33:12.7
7 86 Lindsey Stuart 618 33 7 18:28.1 9:14/M 46 1:33.3 7 1:05:35.3 13.7MPH 41 1:15.5 7 18:28.3 9:14/M 1:45:20.7
8 104 Allison Henkel 548 31 8 20:18.9 10:09/M 36 1:27.5 8 1:08:58.5 13.0MPH 30 1:07.0 8 22:56.2 11:28/M 1:54:48.2
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Heidi Friedman 625 35 1 12:58.3 6:29/M 24 1:12.1 1 47:44.9 18.9MPH 39 1:14.8 1 13:04.0 6:32/M 1:16:14.2
2 19 Erin Byrn 513 35 2 13:31.1 6:46/M 19 1:05.4 2 47:45.0 18.8MPH 26 1:03.3 2 14:24.8 7:12/M 1:17:49.7
3 40 Kathleen Phillips 589 39 3 14:55.1 7:28/M 15 0:59.1 5 55:27.3 16.2MPH 8 0:38.4 3 14:53.8 7:27/M 1:26:54.0
4 50 Cristin Pearson 631 37 5 16:40.2 8:20/M 95 2:34.9 3 49:49.4 18.1MPH 78 1:43.6 8 18:27.4 9:14/M 1:29:15.7
5 59 Corinne Coccia 519 35 8 17:17.0 8:39/M 35 1:26.5 4 54:48.6 16.4MPH 59 1:23.0 6 17:50.3 8:55/M 1:32:45.5
6 73 Heather Uriarte 613 36 4 16:24.7 8:12/M 32 1:21.0 8 1:03:07.5 14.3MPH 29 1:06.2 7 18:07.6 9:04/M 1:40:07.2
7 75 Christine Berry 509 39 6 17:13.5 8:37/M 102 2:48.5 7 1:02:17.4 14.5MPH 64 1:25.5 4 17:27.6 8:44/M 1:41:12.7
8 76 Leandra Lopez 564 35 7 17:13.9 8:37/M 104 2:49.6 6 1:02:12.2 14.5MPH 67 1:28.0 5 17:29.2 8:45/M 1:41:13.2
9 92 Jessica Jauregui 553 36 9 17:59.2 9:00/M 110 2:58.5 9 1:04:53.9 13.9MPH 105 2:47.9 9 19:39.0 9:50/M 1:48:18.7
10 106 Katherine Pitts 590 39 11 1:37:04.0 48:32/M     11 1:10:16.2 12.8MPH     10 22:27.1 11:14/M 1:56:18.2
11 108 Shelley Masini 571 36 10 21:40.6 10:50/M 101 2:40.0 10 1:05:06.7 13.8MPH 95 2:10.8 11 24:53.2 12:27/M 1:56:31.4
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Anu Campbell 514 44 1 12:13.6 6:07/M 14 0:57.9 1 47:13.8 19.1MPH 16 0:47.8 1 12:43.2 6:22/M 1:13:56.5
2 20 Lesley Field 540 42 2 13:31.4 6:46/M 16 1:03.2 2 47:50.8 18.8MPH 22 0:55.5 2 14:31.6 7:16/M 1:17:52.7
3 33 Naomi Crawford 521 42 3 14:56.4 7:28/M 38 1:28.3 3 51:46.7 17.4MPH 63 1:23.9 3 15:30.9 7:45/M 1:25:06.4
4 68 Debbie Hegardt 637 42 4 16:03.4 8:02/M 123 4:49.2 4 55:55.6 16.1MPH 114 3:34.8 4 15:37.4 7:49/M 1:36:00.7
5 71 Bree Prince 591 41 8 17:59.1 9:00/M 48 1:35.6 6 59:33.0 15.1MPH 51 1:18.1 5 17:31.6 8:46/M 1:37:57.7
6 81 Stacey Civian 518 44 6 17:25.7 8:43/M 69 1:50.5 7 1:03:14.4 14.2MPH 87 1:54.5 6 19:04.8 9:32/M 1:43:30.2
7 88 Jennifer Benedetti 633 43 9 19:14.2 9:37/M 78 2:00.7 5 59:14.5 15.2MPH 97 2:12.3 10 23:19.6 11:40/M 1:46:01.4
8 89 Meredith Rennie 598 40 5 17:05.1 8:33/M 68 1:50.0 9 1:05:18.7 13.8MPH 70 1:34.0 7 20:16.3 10:08/M 1:46:04.2
9 93 Elaine Lennox 561 40 7 17:40.2 8:50/M 105 2:49.7 8 1:05:02.7 13.8MPH 84 1:49.5 8 21:34.3 10:47/M 1:48:56.5
10 107 Jennifer Burman 512 42 12 1:36:58.5 48:29/M     12 1:10:16.4 12.8MPH     9 22:24.2 11:12/M 1:56:18.5
11 109 Jackie Reese 594 41 10 20:37.2 10:19/M 70 1:51.1 11 1:09:12.2 13.0MPH 34 1:09.1 11 23:58.1 11:59/M 1:56:48.0
12 111 Amanda Cornelius 635 42 11 22:03.5 11:02/M 115 3:19.9 10 1:06:46.1 13.5MPH 106 2:53.6 12 25:41.7 12:51/M 2:00:44.9
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 Tonya Wallace 615 47 1 14:22.8 7:11/M 50 1:36.0 2 54:01.4 16.7MPH 24 1:01.4 1 15:59.6 8:00/M 1:27:01.5
2 42 Michele Frederick 632 47 3 16:39.5 8:20/M 96 2:34.9 1 50:16.5 17.9MPH 44 1:16.3 2 16:18.5 8:09/M 1:27:05.9
3 62 Anja Meadows 575 46 6 17:24.8 8:42/M 64 1:46.7 4 55:15.6 16.3MPH 53 1:19.5 4 17:53.3 8:57/M 1:33:40.2
4 64 Cynthia Liss 563 47 2 15:23.3 7:42/M 114 3:12.7 3 54:31.2 16.5MPH 112 3:16.9 3 17:48.1 8:54/M 1:34:12.5
5 83 Karol Scheiner 606 49 8 17:58.9 8:59/M 80 2:07.2 6 1:03:08.6 14.3MPH 83 1:49.4 7 19:44.2 9:52/M 1:44:48.4
6 87 Marnie Elizaga 532 48 5 17:19.8 8:40/M 91 2:22.0 8 1:05:11.0 13.8MPH 107 2:54.6 5 17:58.1 8:59/M 1:45:45.7
7 91 Laura Castelli 517 49 9 20:00.7 10:00/M 89 2:21.8 5 1:01:00.2 14.8MPH 116 4:17.0 6 19:19.5 9:40/M 1:46:59.4
8 96 Janine Baines 507 49 4 17:19.4 8:40/M 106 2:51.6 9 1:05:52.9 13.7MPH 104 2:44.0 9 20:44.4 10:22/M 1:49:32.4
9 100 Sandra Petersen 587 46 10 20:03.0 10:02/M 87 2:17.4 7 1:03:41.7 14.1MPH 74 1:38.8 10 23:15.5 11:38/M 1:50:56.7
10 102 Denise Ramsey 592 48 7 17:31.0 8:46/M 103 2:49.5 10 1:10:07.7 12.8MPH 92 2:00.6 8 20:08.9 10:04/M 1:52:37.9
11 113 Laura Dahms 523 45 11 20:08.7 10:04/M 45 1:33.2 11 1:14:44.5 12.0MPH 28 1:06.1 11 24:23.1 12:12/M 2:01:55.7
12 128 Bridget Demspey 528 48 12 21:35.7 10:48/M 121 4:36.6         12 2:15:48.3 67:54/M 2:42:00.7
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Jeanne Clark 627 53 1 13:20.9 6:40/M 29 1:18.3 1 51:14.5 17.6MPH 20 0:54.1 1 14:16.5 7:08/M 1:21:04.4
2 43 Jennifer O'Mara 582 52 3 16:10.4 8:05/M 83 2:12.2 2 51:19.3 17.5MPH 71 1:34.2 4 16:55.8 8:28/M 1:28:12.2
3 47 Carol Sanders 605 51 2 15:11.0 7:36/M 92 2:24.8 3 53:54.2 16.7MPH 73 1:38.1 2 15:32.4 7:46/M 1:28:40.7
4 56 Caryl Nichols 581 52 5 16:29.5 8:15/M 90 2:21.8 4 54:42.2 16.5MPH 98 2:25.3 3 15:57.8 7:59/M 1:31:56.7
5 57 Susanne Cochran 520 51 4 16:27.2 8:14/M 62 1:45.1 5 55:05.3 16.3MPH 86 1:51.5 5 16:55.9 8:28/M 1:32:05.2
6 72 Dayna Marr 569 50 7 18:00.8 9:00/M 49 1:36.0 6 59:33.9 15.1MPH 45 1:16.5 6 17:30.8 8:45/M 1:37:58.2
7 80 Carol Muller 580 52 6 16:38.1 8:19/M 85 2:13.2 7 1:04:07.0 14.0MPH 90 1:56.0 7 17:46.6 8:53/M 1:42:41.0
8 110 Lori Reitman 597 53 9 19:35.8 9:48/M 73 1:54.5 8 1:10:23.5 12.8MPH 101 2:31.3 8 22:55.9 11:28/M 1:57:21.2
9 116 Caroline Anderson 505 51 8 18:53.2 9:27/M 37 1:27.7 11 1:20:24.7 11.2MPH 42 1:16.0 9 24:12.7 12:06/M 2:06:14.5
10 117 Suzanne Sanders 619 53 11 20:50.6 10:25/M 111 3:06.3 9 1:13:20.8 12.3MPH 118 7:37.5 10 24:43.8 12:22/M 2:09:39.2
11 118 Kathryn Zook 620 54 12 20:50.9 10:25/M 113 3:12.2 10 1:17:52.1 11.6MPH 108 3:01.6 11 25:01.2 12:31/M 2:09:58.2
12 120 Susan Kolb 557 50 13 21:33.7 10:47/M 34 1:24.9 12 1:25:54.3 10.5MPH 36 1:09.8 12 28:14.6 14:07/M 2:18:17.5
13 123 Julia Donoho 530 52 10 20:41.8 10:21/M 86 2:15.0         14 2:12:24.5 66:12/M 2:35:21.4
14 125 Nicola Dempsey 527 51 14 21:37.5 10:49/M 99 2:38.1         13 2:12:11.0 66:06/M 2:36:26.7
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 38 Paula Hardin 547 57 6 16:37.7 8:19/M 27 1:16.6 1 49:22.1 18.2MPH 75 1:39.2 5 17:26.1 8:43/M 1:26:21.9
2 49 Susan Millan 578 55 5 16:37.3 8:19/M 65 1:47.7 2 51:44.6 17.4MPH 56 1:20.6 4 17:18.5 8:39/M 1:28:48.9
3 51 Gail Marsh 570 56 2 14:48.0 7:24/M 112 3:09.4 5 54:39.3 16.5MPH 69 1:32.4 1 15:15.9 7:38/M 1:29:25.2
4 52 Mindy McCullough 574 58 1 14:41.5 7:21/M 84 2:12.4 6 55:53.6 16.1MPH 47 1:17.0 2 15:20.4 7:40/M 1:29:25.2
5 54 Connie Van Riet 614 55 4 16:36.5 8:18/M 33 1:23.0 3 52:56.7 17.0MPH 65 1:26.3 6 18:12.1 9:06/M 1:30:34.7
6 55 Diane Elliott 533 58 3 16:16.4 8:08/M 77 1:57.5 4 54:00.8 16.7MPH 96 2:11.5 3 16:38.2 8:19/M 1:31:04.5
7 82 Chris Sliz 607 55 9 18:40.1 9:20/M 88 2:19.1 7 1:00:36.4 14.9MPH 91 1:56.8 8 20:45.0 10:23/M 1:44:17.7
8 90 Julie Aurrecoechea 628 55 8 18:33.5 9:17/M 118 3:33.6 8 1:01:02.8 14.7MPH 111 3:14.3 7 19:41.8 9:51/M 1:46:06.2
9 105 Cheryl Hostetter-Patel 551 57 7 18:02.4 9:01/M 98 2:37.8 9 1:12:57.9 12.3MPH 76 1:40.4 9 20:48.5 10:24/M 1:56:07.2
10 115 Milynn Anderson 506 57 10 18:55.7 9:28/M 39 1:28.4 10 1:20:19.5 11.2MPH 55 1:20.1 10 24:10.4 12:05/M 2:06:14.2
11 119 Liz Guerrero 545 57 11 21:29.8 10:45/M 42 1:30.1 12 1:25:55.0 10.5MPH 31 1:07.8 11 28:13.8 14:07/M 2:18:16.7
12 121 Lynn Spaulding 609 55 13 28:14.6 14:07/M 120 4:08.6 11 1:23:05.0 10.8MPH 117 5:10.1 12 29:49.7 14:55/M 2:30:28.2
13 127 Kathleen Lampi 558 57 12 21:32.9 10:46/M 125 4:56.7         13 2:15:30.5 67:45/M 2:42:00.2
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 36 Cecelia Rondou 601 63 1 17:12.2 8:36/M 31 1:20.1 1 48:40.9 18.5MPH 40 1:15.4 1 17:34.9 8:47/M 1:26:03.7
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 32 Camden Dahms 522 15 1 11:43.7 5:52/M 5 0:43.0 2 58:16.6 15.4MPH 3 0:33.4 1 13:31.8 6:46/M 1:24:48.7
2 48 Josh Rapp 593 17 2 13:29.2 6:45/M 30 1:18.7 1 58:14.8 15.5MPH 37 1:11.1 2 14:28.9 7:14/M 1:28:43.0
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Stephan Fitzpatrick 541 24 1 10:00.2 5:00/M 21 1:07.3 1 47:47.6 18.8MPH 19 0:53.2 1 10:31.0 5:16/M 1:10:19.5
2 12 Jose Rosas 602 22 2 10:56.9 5:28/M 11 0:53.7 2 49:58.3 18.0MPH 5 0:35.4 2 12:17.1 6:09/M 1:14:41.5
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Craig Fellers 538 28 1 10:00.9 5:00/M 3 0:41.0 1 34:41.4 25.9MPH 2 0:32.1 1 10:55.6 5:28/M 56:51.2
2 27 Kristan Affeguin 640 29 2 13:29.0 6:45/M 47 1:35.3 3 51:41.2 17.4MPH 48 1:17.1 2 13:18.7 6:39/M 1:21:21.4
3 30 Chad Worth 617 29 3 14:29.9 7:15/M 67 1:49.6 2 51:21.0 17.5MPH 10 0:43.1 3 14:57.0 7:29/M 1:23:20.7
4 84 Michael Garcia 544 26 4 17:46.7 8:53/M 109 2:57.1 4 1:03:34.5 14.2MPH 100 2:27.0 4 18:28.5 9:14/M 1:45:14.0
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Thomas Mendonsa 577 31 1 10:58.1 5:29/M 23 1:12.0 1 42:10.6 21.3MPH 14 0:46.2 2 12:14.6 6:07/M 1:07:21.7
2 5 Thomas Allen 504 30 2 11:42.6 5:51/M 26 1:14.6 2 43:49.7 20.5MPH 33 1:08.8 1 12:06.3 6:03/M 1:10:02.2
3 14 Luis Garcia 543 32 4 13:47.0 6:54/M 25 1:12.8 4 46:41.3 19.3MPH 21 0:55.4 3 12:59.8 6:30/M 1:15:36.4
4 16 Frieden McLean 621 30 3 12:22.5 6:11/M 40 1:29.3 3 46:07.4 19.5MPH 25 1:02.7 5 14:51.9 7:26/M 1:15:53.9
5 24 Ryan Bogue 510 30 5 14:37.8 7:19/M 57 1:43.0 5 47:47.0 18.8MPH 54 1:19.9 4 14:29.8 7:15/M 1:19:57.7
6 46 Brian Carlson 516 32 6 15:26.3 7:43/M 41 1:29.8 6 53:25.0 16.8MPH 68 1:31.1 6 16:44.4 8:22/M 1:28:36.7
7 101 Austin Reinders 595 33 7 17:43.7 8:52/M 94 2:31.0 7 1:11:00.1 12.7MPH 72 1:35.8 7 19:27.1 9:44/M 1:52:18.0
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Scott Wing 616 36 2 12:42.5 6:21/M 28 1:17.4 1 44:26.2 20.3MPH 27 1:06.0 1 13:09.8 6:35/M 1:12:41.9
2 31 Marty Brill 511 39 3 13:27.5 6:44/M 81 2:07.7 2 53:01.3 17.0MPH 23 1:01.2 2 13:59.8 7:00/M 1:23:37.7
3 60 Mealey Forest 630 38 4 16:30.2 8:15/M 76 1:56.8 3 55:25.3 16.2MPH 89 1:55.4 4 17:16.1 8:38/M 1:33:04.0
4 103 Robert San Luis 604 38 5 20:03.7 10:02/M 43 1:30.9 4 1:08:44.3 13.1MPH 32 1:08.1 5 21:28.7 10:44/M 1:52:55.9
DQ DQ James Rivera 599 36 1 12:15.8 6:08/M 7 0:43.8 DQ 1:00:22.5 14.9MPH 30 1:06.4 3 15:27.2 7:44/M 1:29:55.9
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Jonathan Lee 560 40 1 11:19.3 5:40/M 6 0:43.5 2 33:42.7 26.7MPH 4 0:35.0 1 11:33.8 5:47/M 57:54.5
2 4 David Margolis 568 43 2 12:41.4 6:21/M 4 0:43.0 3 40:36.5 22.2MPH 12 0:44.7 2 14:25.9 7:13/M 1:09:11.7
3 18 David Overall 641 40 1 12:59.8 6:30/M 52 1:38.8 2 46:20.0 19.4MPH 52 1:18.8 1 14:00.9 7:00/M 1:16:18.5
4 67 Don Hegardt 638 44 3 14:35.6 7:18/M 126 6:13.7 4 55:49.0 16.1MPH 115 3:43.6 3 15:38.1 7:49/M 1:36:00.2
5 69 Scott Fulton 642 40 4 15:06.6 7:33/M 1 0:24.2 1 16:52.7 53.4MPH     7 1:04:29.1 32:15/M 1:36:28.0
6 74 Frank Penry 586 42 6 16:18.7 8:09/M 117 3:30.2 5 57:20.4 15.7MPH 103 2:43.9 4 20:54.7 10:27/M 1:40:48.2
7 95 Corey Tuttle 611 44 5 16:10.4 8:05/M 100 2:40.0 7 1:06:40.3 13.5MPH 85 1:51.1 5 21:51.8 10:56/M 1:49:13.7
8 112 Greg Cornelius 636 42 7 22:04.9 11:02/M 116 3:22.8 6 1:06:31.1 13.5MPH 110 3:06.3 6 25:41.0 12:51/M 2:00:46.2
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Barry Field 539 45 3 12:45.4 6:23/M 10 0:51.8 1 43:03.9 20.9MPH 9 0:38.4 2 12:43.0 6:22/M 1:10:02.7
2 11 Greg Fitch 629 45 1 11:46.8 5:53/M 12 0:55.2 3 48:55.4 18.4MPH 7 0:37.4 1 12:02.6 6:01/M 1:14:17.7
3 22 Dave Moore 579 47 2 12:44.2 6:22/M 63 1:46.0 2 48:53.9 18.4MPH 50 1:18.1 4 14:12.8 7:06/M 1:18:55.2
4 65 Bryan Liss 562 49 5 16:05.0 8:03/M 97 2:37.7 4 54:27.0 16.5MPH 113 3:17.0 5 17:45.8 8:53/M 1:34:12.7
5 78 Salman Ullah 612 49 4 14:53.4 7:27/M 122 4:46.5 5 1:05:12.4 13.8MPH 109 3:04.0 3 14:00.7 7:00/M 1:41:57.2
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Dino Basaldella 624 51 2 13:13.9 6:37/M 58 1:43.5 1 44:08.1 20.4MPH 57 1:22.2 2 14:54.5 7:27/M 1:15:22.4
2 58 Carl Freeman 542 52 3 15:17.4 7:39/M 59 1:43.9 3 55:30.8 16.2MPH 77 1:40.8 3 18:29.0 9:15/M 1:32:42.0
3 94 Eric Alderman 503 50 5 18:27.6 9:14/M 79 2:03.0 4 1:05:02.1 13.8MPH 82 1:48.7 4 21:36.2 10:48/M 1:48:57.7
4 114 Robert Hurtado 552 53 4 17:29.1 8:45/M 119 3:36.6 5 1:17:32.6 11.6MPH 94 2:05.7 5 23:43.3 11:52/M 2:04:27.5
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Mark Raymond 626 56 2 14:05.1 7:03/M 17 1:04.0 1 44:45.4 20.1MPH 43 1:16.3 2 14:35.7 7:18/M 1:15:46.7
2 21 Jeff Pfeiffer 588 57 3 14:51.0 7:26/M 20 1:06.5 2 45:48.4 19.7MPH 35 1:09.4 3 15:37.9 7:49/M 1:18:33.4
3 23 Matthias Mede 576 56 1 12:40.3 6:20/M 56 1:41.6 3 49:15.2 18.3MPH 60 1:23.1 1 14:06.9 7:03/M 1:19:07.2
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 37 Michael Rotondo 603 60 1 14:08.2 7:04/M 107 2:52.0 2 51:42.8 17.4MPH 93 2:04.4 1 15:27.8 7:44/M 1:26:15.5
2 39 Chris Lyman 565 62 4 18:39.7 9:20/M 44 1:32.4 1 46:29.6 19.4MPH 66 1:28.0 2 18:29.8 9:15/M 1:26:39.7
3 79 Raj Patel 584 63 3 18:09.0 9:05/M 82 2:10.1 3 1:01:30.9 14.6MPH 80 1:45.9 3 18:37.2 9:19/M 1:42:13.5
4 97 Glen Rojas 600 62 5 19:20.3 9:40/M 93 2:25.0 4 1:03:44.9 14.1MPH 102 2:32.9 5 22:06.1 11:03/M 1:50:09.5
5 99 Jim Kiley 623 60 2 16:57.1 8:29/M 75 1:56.4 5 1:11:20.8 12.6MPH 81 1:46.4 4 18:37.8 9:19/M 1:50:38.7
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Wolf Hillesheim 550 68 1 12:59.4 6:30/M 2 0:30.8 1 46:38.7 19.3MPH 1 0:26.9 1 13:09.1 6:35/M 1:13:45.0
 
Top

Male 70 and over

  Overall   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 15M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 70 James Gira 639 77 1 16:50.9 8:25/M 72 1:53.7 1 1:00:13.2 14.9MPH 88 1:54.7 1 17:05.0 8:33/M 1:37:57.7

2013 Double Dare Duathlon Long Course

Overall Results

April 20, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management
 

Long Course

  ------------ 4M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 30M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Jady Palko 193 40 M 1 M 40-44 1 21:52.8 5:28/M 7 0:47.6 5 1:14:53.7 24.0MPH 2 0:30.5 3 11:22.7 5:41/M 1:49:27.5
2 Sean Campbell 127 47 M 1 M 45-49 3 21:58.3 5:30/M 5 0:44.0 6 1:17:05.2 23.4MPH 5 0:34.6 2 11:21.1 5:41/M 1:51:43.5
3 Shannon Rahlves 208 38 F 1 F 35-39 2 21:57.8 5:29/M 1 0:32.5 10 1:21:54.2 22.0MPH 3 0:30.7 4 11:23.6 5:42/M 1:56:19.0
4 Jeff McCarthy 239 33 M 1 M 30-34 5 28:25.1 7:06/M 50 2:05.5 7 1:17:16.7 23.3MPH 81 2:19.8 5 11:39.1 5:50/M 2:01:46.4
5 Rod Masteni 245 47 M 2 M 45-49 8 28:32.8 7:08/M 15 1:04.7 8 1:19:59.1 22.5MPH 16 0:54.9 1 11:15.1 5:38/M 2:01:46.7
6 Rob Horning 159 43 M 2 M 40-44 9 29:15.8 7:19/M 4 0:43.0 9 1:20:29.4 22.4MPH 7 0:39.9 7 12:20.9 6:10/M 2:03:29.2
7 Allan Noble 187 32 M 2 M 30-34 6 28:30.1 7:08/M 9 0:55.2 12 1:23:44.1 21.5MPH 4 0:31.6 6 12:14.7 6:07/M 2:05:55.9
8 Jose Meza 238 49 M 3 M 45-49 61 35:17.8 8:49/M 8 0:48.3 3 1:10:08.6 25.7MPH 79 2:11.3 80 18:04.8 9:02/M 2:06:31.0
9 Layne Scoggins 215 47 M 4 M 45-49 25 32:30.3 8:08/M 6 0:45.1 11 1:22:37.4 21.8MPH 11 0:49.2 32 14:40.1 7:20/M 2:11:22.2
10 Cobus Van Den Berg 244 45 M 5 M 45-49 15 31:19.1 7:50/M 57 2:19.0 13 1:24:58.3 21.2MPH 37 1:21.9 20 13:32.7 6:46/M 2:13:31.2
11 Ron Svinth 223 54 M 1 M 50-54 10 30:05.1 7:31/M 13 1:00.1 15 1:28:24.2 20.4MPH 9 0:47.6 28 14:08.7 7:04/M 2:14:25.9
12 Karen Chequer-Pfeiffer 129 55 F 1 F 55-59 17 31:28.6 7:52/M 14 1:03.1 17 1:29:16.1 20.2MPH 13 0:51.4 18 13:28.8 6:44/M 2:16:08.2
13 Tim Elwell 142 44 M 3 M 40-44 29 32:49.9 8:12/M 2 0:36.8 14 1:26:40.5 20.8MPH 6 0:39.4 54 16:17.9 8:09/M 2:17:04.7
14 John Porro 200 46 M 6 M 45-49 30 32:50.9 8:13/M 20 1:14.1 18 1:29:22.1 20.1MPH 24 1:07.4 15 13:16.0 6:38/M 2:17:50.7
15 Tad Theiss 224 49 M 7 M 45-49 11 30:18.4 7:35/M 30 1:29.1 24 1:32:51.4 19.4MPH 21 1:05.6 8 12:30.2 6:15/M 2:18:14.9
16 Brad Smith 220 38 M 1 M 35-39 27 32:42.3 8:11/M 35 1:36.1 16 1:29:02.4 20.2MPH 23 1:06.6 24 13:51.7 6:56/M 2:18:19.2
17 Elizabeth McLean 181 29 F 1 F 25-29 18 31:32.3 7:53/M 16 1:05.4 23 1:32:34.2 19.4MPH 15 0:53.8 16 13:19.0 6:40/M 2:19:25.0
18 Eric Payne 194 42 M 4 M 40-44 13 31:00.1 7:45/M 77 2:51.1 20 1:30:55.6 19.8MPH 78 2:06.6 22 13:44.8 6:52/M 2:20:38.4
19 Josh Young 234 39 M 2 M 35-39 23 32:20.0 8:05/M 28 1:27.3 22 1:32:23.0 19.5MPH 54 1:38.3 26 13:54.2 6:57/M 2:21:42.9
20 Danielle Bradshaw 121 35 F 2 F 35-39 14 31:08.5 7:47/M 27 1:24.0 28 1:35:21.7 18.9MPH 14 0:52.9 13 12:59.0 6:30/M 2:21:46.2
21 Andrew Opperman 190 29 M 1 M 25-29 19 31:36.9 7:54/M 11 0:58.8 25 1:33:41.3 19.2MPH 56 1:38.4 30 14:35.2 7:18/M 2:22:30.7
22 Darin Delagnes 139 46 M 8 M 45-49 31 32:51.3 8:13/M 60 2:22.3 21 1:32:08.3 19.5MPH 32 1:17.2 27 14:01.2 7:01/M 2:22:40.5
23 Gunnar Palm 243 49 M 9 M 45-49 52 34:45.8 8:41/M 52 2:06.7 19 1:30:13.2 20.0MPH 42 1:25.5 41 15:22.1 7:41/M 2:23:53.5
24 Carissa Krey 236 34 F 1 F 30-34 26 32:39.5 8:10/M 12 0:59.9 29 1:35:57.5 18.8MPH 17 1:00.5 33 14:40.6 7:20/M 2:25:18.2
25 Phill Murphy 242 32 M 3 M 30-34 7 28:32.7 7:08/M 48 2:00.7 45 1:40:45.2 17.9MPH 62 1:45.4 9 12:40.3 6:20/M 2:25:44.4
  ------------ 4M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 30M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 John Lander 171 72 M 1 M 70-99 50 34:32.6 8:38/M 37 1:42.4 26 1:34:19.6 19.1MPH 36 1:19.2 64 16:53.4 8:27/M 2:28:47.5
27 Katelyn Mack 175 29 F 2 F 25-29 24 32:21.3 8:05/M 46 1:52.1 39 1:39:29.7 18.1MPH 33 1:17.4 25 13:51.8 6:56/M 2:28:52.4
28 Cynthia Peery 197 38 F 3 F 35-39 22 32:07.8 8:02/M 23 1:18.0 53 1:42:13.2 17.6MPH 20 1:03.2 11 12:50.3 6:25/M 2:29:32.7
29 Larry Dobson 141 47 M 10 M 45-49 62 35:23.6 8:51/M 68 2:30.2 27 1:35:14.5 18.9MPH 39 1:24.2 59 16:31.8 8:16/M 2:31:04.4
30 Theresa Hall 153 48 F 1 F 45-49 4 23:14.2 5:49/M 64 2:23.3 61 1:45:58.5 17.0MPH 90 2:48.9 66 16:53.9 8:27/M 2:31:18.9
31 Mark Austin 113 44 M 5 M 40-44 12 30:29.0 7:37/M 10 0:58.3 58 1:44:28.3 17.2MPH 10 0:48.6 31 14:38.9 7:19/M 2:31:23.2
32 Emil Shieh 217 46 M 11 M 45-49 49 34:28.0 8:37/M 47 1:57.1 32 1:37:33.6 18.5MPH 60 1:42.4 49 16:01.9 8:01/M 2:31:43.2
33 Nicky Muller 183 34 F 2 F 30-34 80 36:24.7 9:06/M 18 1:09.3 34 1:38:13.1 18.3MPH 28 1:12.4 38 15:11.1 7:36/M 2:32:10.7
34 Chris Olhiser 189 41 M 6 M 40-44 86 36:50.1 9:13/M 33 1:32.3 35 1:38:22.1 18.3MPH 57 1:38.8 23 13:49.0 6:55/M 2:32:12.4
35 Thomas Way 229 1 M 1 M 1- 9 37 33:48.4 8:27/M 69 2:31.1 41 1:39:47.7 18.0MPH 55 1:38.3 34 14:46.3 7:23/M 2:32:32.0
36 Dan Cuniberti 135 38 M 3 M 35-39 89 36:59.1 9:15/M 26 1:23.2 44 1:40:36.2 17.9MPH 8 0:45.6 14 13:05.6 6:33/M 2:32:49.9
37 Martin Brennan 122 43 M 7 M 40-44 21 31:54.3 7:59/M 21 1:15.8 60 1:45:40.2 17.0MPH 18 1:01.2 17 13:25.7 6:43/M 2:33:17.4
38 Matthew Izen 160 30 M 4 M 30-34 93 37:26.3 9:22/M 24 1:18.5 33 1:37:48.5 18.4MPH 35 1:18.3 45 15:36.6 7:48/M 2:33:28.5
39 Terri Scheid 213 44 F 1 F 40-44 78 36:15.3 9:04/M 66 2:27.1 36 1:38:22.5 18.3MPH 69 1:49.8 42 15:22.3 7:41/M 2:34:17.2
40 Matthew Norelli 188 56 M 1 M 55-59 32 33:27.0 8:22/M 88 3:16.6 37 1:38:52.8 18.2MPH 94 3:11.3 48 15:58.8 7:59/M 2:34:46.7
41 Patty Sanders 212 63 F 1 F 60-64 34 33:34.8 8:24/M 51 2:05.8 47 1:41:20.7 17.8MPH 31 1:17.0 61 16:37.7 8:19/M 2:34:56.2
42 Thomas Schwedhelm 214 26 M 2 M 25-29 42 34:06.0 8:32/M 90 3:32.4 42 1:39:57.8 18.0MPH 26 1:09.7 51 16:12.2 8:06/M 2:34:58.2
43 Geoffrey Sears 216 53 M 2 M 50-54 67 35:34.6 8:54/M 74 2:44.8 31 1:37:18.6 18.5MPH 67 1:49.2 79 18:00.0 9:00/M 2:35:27.4
44 Soren Jensen 248 38 M 4 M 35-39 98 38:15.8 9:34/M 42 1:47.9 38 1:39:02.7 18.2MPH 30 1:17.0 44 15:28.0 7:44/M 2:35:51.5
45 James Walter 228 43 M 8 M 40-44 83 36:39.9 9:10/M 59 2:20.8 40 1:39:35.1 18.1MPH 70 1:50.4 58 16:29.6 8:15/M 2:36:56.0
46 Melanie Forter 146 31 F 3 F 30-34 76 36:12.5 9:03/M 34 1:34.1 55 1:42:50.4 17.5MPH 52 1:35.4 37 15:08.4 7:34/M 2:37:20.9
47 Linda Cordes 131 49 F 2 F 45-49 77 36:14.7 9:04/M 44 1:49.3 46 1:40:53.1 17.8MPH 51 1:34.8 68 16:59.9 8:30/M 2:37:32.0
48 Courtney Ristuben Escalante 240 31 F 4 F 30-34 102 38:47.0 9:42/M 82 3:01.7 50 1:41:29.2 17.7MPH 44 1:29.3 12 12:57.3 6:29/M 2:37:44.7
49 Keith Fitzsimons 145 39 M 5 M 35-39 97 37:50.5 9:28/M 22 1:16.7 48 1:41:24.5 17.8MPH 12 0:49.3 60 16:34.1 8:17/M 2:37:55.2
50 Elizabeth Sliney 219 53 F 1 F 50-54 40 34:00.0 8:30/M 91 3:33.5 51 1:41:33.2 17.7MPH 68 1:49.6 69 17:14.3 8:37/M 2:38:10.7
  ------------ 4M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 30M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Trey Curtola 246 47 M 12 M 45-49 59 35:01.6 8:45/M 95 3:53.0 54 1:42:44.4 17.5MPH 46 1:33.0 43 15:26.8 7:43/M 2:38:39.0
52 Yann Bertaud 118 46 M 13 M 45-49 70 35:43.9 8:56/M 83 3:05.2 30 1:36:02.7 18.7MPH 85 2:39.1 99 21:53.6 10:57/M 2:39:24.7
53 Joe Sanchez 211 57 M 2 M 55-59 16 31:25.4 7:51/M 41 1:47.8 72 1:51:49.7 16.1MPH 76 2:03.2 10 12:47.5 6:24/M 2:39:53.7
54 Angela Hallinan 154 24 F 1 F 20-24 84 36:42.5 9:11/M 65 2:26.5 57 1:44:15.9 17.3MPH 50 1:34.8 39 15:16.4 7:38/M 2:40:16.2
55 Jeff Ottoboni 191 52 M 3 M 50-54 57 34:59.1 8:45/M 67 2:29.7 56 1:43:50.6 17.3MPH 59 1:40.1 71 17:18.0 8:39/M 2:40:17.7
56 Lindsey Sammakieh 241 29 F 3 F 25-29 101 38:46.4 9:42/M 80 3:00.2 49 1:41:28.6 17.7MPH 47 1:33.9 56 16:19.5 8:10/M 2:41:08.7
57 Amy Highstreet 157 23 F 2 F 20-24 72 36:02.5 9:01/M 39 1:45.6 63 1:47:22.9 16.8MPH 22 1:06.2 57 16:28.1 8:14/M 2:42:45.5
58 J Cox 237 72 M 2 M 70-99 100 38:34.3 9:39/M 43 1:48.9 43 1:40:21.5 17.9MPH 49 1:34.6 94 20:36.7 10:18/M 2:42:56.2
59 Pete Brown 125 45 M 14 M 45-49 94 37:28.8 9:22/M 84 3:08.9 52 1:41:53.6 17.7MPH 77 2:05.7 84 18:51.2 9:26/M 2:43:28.5
60 Jean Martin 180 50 F 2 F 50-54 43 34:08.6 8:32/M 99 4:01.5 59 1:45:12.9 17.1MPH 92 3:03.9 70 17:15.2 8:38/M 2:43:42.2
61 Stephanie Salazar 210 36 F 4 F 35-39 85 36:45.9 9:11/M 53 2:08.6 64 1:48:14.4 16.6MPH 19 1:02.7 52 16:12.7 8:06/M 2:44:24.4
62 Karen Lorentson 174 48 F 3 F 45-49 68 35:41.1 8:55/M 85 3:09.3 62 1:46:44.0 16.9MPH 83 2:29.0 67 16:54.8 8:27/M 2:44:58.4
63 Josaphine Buennagel 126 37 F 5 F 35-39 58 35:00.0 8:45/M 3 0:37.2 74 1:52:29.7 16.0MPH 53 1:35.7 55 16:19.3 8:10/M 2:46:01.9
64 Lidia Alcazar 111 37 F 6 F 35-39 46 34:14.0 8:34/M 73 2:43.5 79 1:54:02.5 15.8MPH 80 2:16.1 29 14:12.4 7:06/M 2:47:28.7
65 David Peterson 198 37 M 6 M 35-39 79 36:17.5 9:04/M 58 2:20.3 65 1:48:25.2 16.6MPH 74 2:01.9 86 18:54.9 9:27/M 2:47:59.9
66 Kayla Kirkpatrick 167 23 F 3 F 20-24 104 38:55.3 9:44/M 40 1:45.8 4 1:14:09.5 24.3MPH     102 53:11.1 26:36/M 2:48:01.9
67 Bobbi Lynn Jones 161 41 F 2 F 40-44 60 35:16.2 8:49/M 62 2:22.4 82 1:55:32.1 15.6MPH 61 1:44.4 19 13:32.0 6:46/M 2:48:27.2
68 Linda Pressman 207 44 F 3 F 40-44 103 38:49.0 9:42/M 36 1:39.6 66 1:48:34.7 16.6MPH 75 2:01.9 81 18:23.7 9:12/M 2:49:29.2
69 Corey Marshall 178 37 M 7 M 35-39 56 34:55.1 8:44/M 94 3:46.8 68 1:50:33.7 16.3MPH 96 3:48.2 62 16:39.3 8:20/M 2:49:43.2
70 Michael Prescott 206 51 M 4 M 50-54 82 36:32.0 9:08/M 72 2:37.5 69 1:50:43.9 16.3MPH 89 2:47.2 76 17:54.4 8:57/M 2:50:35.2
71 Kimberly Nelson 185 52 F 3 F 50-54 63 35:24.2 8:51/M 96 3:53.8 75 1:52:33.2 16.0MPH 93 3:08.5 47 15:43.1 7:52/M 2:50:43.0
72 Weston Stewart-Tennes 222 19 M 1 M 15-19 28 32:43.8 8:11/M 25 1:22.3 94 1:59:41.3 15.0MPH 40 1:24.6 46 15:38.1 7:49/M 2:50:50.4
73 Joseph Lee 173 26 M 3 M 25-29 45 34:11.8 8:33/M 63 2:23.0 83 1:56:10.9 15.5MPH 27 1:10.5 72 17:18.3 8:39/M 2:51:14.7
74 Andre Kunz 169 49 M 15 M 45-49 69 35:42.1 8:56/M 71 2:36.7 73 1:52:16.0 16.0MPH 43 1:25.7 88 19:20.9 9:40/M 2:51:21.7
75 Antonia De Heinrich 136 37 F 7 F 35-39 105 39:14.2 9:49/M 31 1:29.9 71 1:51:23.2 16.2MPH 41 1:25.2 83 18:41.6 9:21/M 2:52:14.2
  ------------ 4M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 30M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Claudia Biorcio Milani 119 51 F 4 F 50-54 39 33:59.1 8:30/M 56 2:18.2 88 1:57:34.2 15.3MPH 71 1:51.6 63 16:43.6 8:22/M 2:52:26.9
77 Karen Farnsworth 144 33 F 5 F 30-34 51 34:38.5 8:40/M 19 1:13.8 70 1:51:18.5 16.2MPH 25 1:09.6 101 24:24.0 12:12/M 2:52:44.4
78 Dianne Martin 179 38 F 8 F 35-39 33 33:31.5 8:23/M 55 2:12.6 91 1:58:39.6 15.2MPH 58 1:39.3 74 17:29.7 8:45/M 2:53:33.0
79 John Turcza 226 52 M 5 M 50-54 75 36:04.1 9:01/M 70 2:36.3 87 1:57:33.0 15.3MPH 82 2:20.9 36 15:06.2 7:33/M 2:53:40.7
80 Michael Remak 209 38 M 8 M 35-39 20 31:53.3 7:58/M 108 5:15.3 95 1:59:59.1 15.0MPH 91 2:56.9 21 13:43.6 6:52/M 2:53:48.5
81 Jenny Young 233 37 F 9 F 35-39 106 39:54.0 9:59/M 92 3:40.1 67 1:50:01.1 16.4MPH 86 2:42.5 78 17:59.3 9:00/M 2:54:17.2
82 Callen Kurpinsky 170 35 F 10 F 35-39 44 34:10.3 8:33/M 17 1:08.4 1 5:09.6 350MPH 101 1:57:23.6 65 16:53.6 8:27/M 2:54:45.7
83 Cecille Powell 204 44 F 4 F 40-44 41 34:01.9 8:30/M 81 3:00.7 90 1:58:14.5 15.2MPH 63 1:46.1 77 17:58.3 8:59/M 2:55:01.7
84 Joy Prescott 205 43 F 5 F 40-44 81 36:28.1 9:07/M 54 2:12.0 84 1:56:15.0 15.5MPH 29 1:15.4 90 19:31.0 9:46/M 2:55:41.7
85 Allison Solomon 221 40 F 6 F 40-44 108 40:47.0 10:12/M 29 1:28.8 86 1:57:12.1 15.4MPH 1 0:29.2 50 16:10.4 8:05/M 2:56:07.7
86 Annie Kenner 163 44 F 7 F 40-44 54 34:47.4 8:42/M 97 3:58.9 81 1:55:23.7 15.6MPH 72 1:59.4 92 20:01.1 10:01/M 2:56:10.7
87 Una Melinn 182 49 F 4 F 45-49 95 37:41.2 9:25/M 38 1:42.8 92 1:59:28.8 15.1MPH 34 1:17.4 53 16:15.0 8:08/M 2:56:25.2
88 Sara Smoot 247 33 F 6 F 30-34 87 36:50.9 9:13/M 78 2:54.3 85 1:56:52.2 15.4MPH 64 1:46.4 87 18:56.7 9:28/M 2:57:20.7
89 Marianne Potts 203 37 F 11 F 35-39 55 34:48.8 8:42/M 86 3:14.4 93 1:59:39.4 15.0MPH 88 2:44.9 73 17:27.5 8:44/M 2:57:55.2
90 Lisa Lawley 172 49 F 5 F 45-49 96 37:41.4 9:25/M 45 1:49.6 97 2:02:07.0 14.7MPH 38 1:23.2 40 15:20.8 7:40/M 2:58:22.2
91 Kim Wetzel 231 37 F 12 F 35-39 99 38:22.2 9:36/M 49 2:03.9 89 1:57:49.2 15.3MPH 65 1:46.9 82 18:27.5 9:14/M 2:58:29.9
92 Holden Brown 124 30 F 7 F 30-34 109 40:55.4 10:14/M 61 2:22.4 80 1:55:08.3 15.6MPH 48 1:34.1 89 19:28.6 9:44/M 2:59:29.0
93 Ross Manalad 177 45 M 16 M 45-49 73 36:02.5 9:01/M 107 5:14.0 76 1:53:33.4 15.9MPH 99 4:31.9 96 20:39.0 10:20/M 3:00:01.0
94 Jay Bringas 123 48 M 17 M 45-49 71 36:01.6 9:00/M 106 5:13.0 78 1:53:39.5 15.8MPH 98 4:29.2 95 20:37.8 10:19/M 3:00:01.2
95 Melani Nierras 186 41 F 8 F 40-44 74 36:03.8 9:01/M 105 5:09.2 77 1:53:33.7 15.9MPH 100 4:33.8 97 20:41.0 10:21/M 3:00:01.7
96 Mathew Shin 235 25 M 4 M 25-29 88 36:53.2 9:13/M 32 1:30.7 96 2:00:03.7 15.0MPH 66 1:48.8 93 20:03.4 10:02/M 3:00:20.0
97 Aura Cardona 128 44 F 9 F 40-44 38 33:50.0 8:28/M 79 2:57.9 98 2:04:32.4 14.5MPH 73 1:59.5 75 17:32.0 8:46/M 3:00:52.0
98 Gabriele Falkenhain 143 44 F 10 F 40-44 47 34:18.3 8:35/M 110 6:20.6 101 2:10:38.1 13.8MPH 95 3:39.5 35 14:47.2 7:24/M 3:09:43.7
99 Penelope Kimbrell 165 46 F 6 F 45-49 65 35:25.8 8:51/M 93 3:41.7 100 2:06:42.7 14.2MPH 87 2:42.6 100 22:40.3 11:20/M 3:11:13.2
100 Sean White 232 48 M 18 M 45-49 66 35:27.0 8:52/M 98 4:00.6 99 2:06:25.5 14.2MPH 97 4:11.0 98 21:09.4 10:35/M 3:11:13.7
  ------------ 4M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 30M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
101 Tonia Bello 114 47 F 7 F 45-49 53 34:46.3 8:42/M 89 3:19.6 103 2:15:55.2 13.2MPH 45 1:30.4 85 18:51.8 9:26/M 3:14:23.5
102 Rachel Aumann 112 31 F 8 F 30-34 64 35:25.5 8:51/M 104 4:44.4 102 2:14:03.1 13.4MPH 84 2:32.1 91 19:59.4 10:00/M 3:16:44.7
DNF Jeff Holden 158 43 M M 40-44 36 33:35.7 8:24/M 76 2:50.8 2 1:03:32.4 28.3MPH          
DNF Matthew Froehlich 150 33 M M 30-34 35 33:35.4 8:24/M 75 2:46.3              
DNF Paul Tran 225 41 M M 40-44 48 34:21.7 8:35/M 109 6:13.0              
DNF Mark Conley 130 57 M M 55-59 92 37:05.5 9:16/M 101 4:24.2              
DNF Debra Pace 192 39 F F 35-39 90 37:01.7 9:15/M 102 4:31.9              
DNF Sonia Corrado 134 27 F F 25-29 91 37:03.8 9:16/M 103 4:34.0              
DNF Rebecca Bozeman 120 45 F F 45-49 110 40:56.6 10:14/M 87 3:15.0              
DNF Jennifer Dean 138 43 F F 40-44 107 40:02.8 10:01/M 100 4:10.8              

2013 Double Dare Duathlon Long Course

Age Group Results

April 20, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: 1- 9 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-99
Women: 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Long Course

Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 4M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 30M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 54 Angela Hallinan 154 24 2 36:42.5 9:11/M 65 2:26.5 2 1:44:15.9 17.3MPH 50 1:34.8 1 15:16.4 7:38/M 2:40:16.2
2 57 Amy Highstreet 157 23 1 36:02.5 9:01/M 39 1:45.6 3 1:47:22.9 16.8MPH 22 1:06.2 2 16:28.1 8:14/M 2:42:45.5
3 66 Kayla Kirkpatrick 167 23 3 38:55.3 9:44/M 40 1:45.8 1 1:14:09.5 24.3MPH     3 53:11.1 26:36/M 2:48:01.9
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 4M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 30M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Elizabeth McLean 181 29 1 31:32.3 7:53/M 16 1:05.4 1 1:32:34.2 19.4MPH 15 0:53.8 1 13:19.0 6:40/M 2:19:25.0
2 27 Katelyn Mack 175 29 2 32:21.3 8:05/M 46 1:52.1 2 1:39:29.7 18.1MPH 33 1:17.4 2 13:51.8 6:56/M 2:28:52.4
3 56 Lindsey Sammakieh 241 29 4 38:46.4 9:42/M 80 3:00.2 3 1:41:28.6 17.7MPH 47 1:33.9 3 16:19.5 8:10/M 2:41:08.7
DNF DNF Sonia Corrado 134 27 3 37:03.8 9:16/M 103 4:34.0              
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 4M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 30M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Carissa Krey 236 34 1 32:39.5 8:10/M 12 0:59.9 1 1:35:57.5 18.8MPH 17 1:00.5 2 14:40.6 7:20/M 2:25:18.2
2 33 Nicky Muller 183 34 5 36:24.7 9:06/M 18 1:09.3 2 1:38:13.1 18.3MPH 28 1:12.4 4 15:11.1 7:36/M 2:32:10.7
3 46 Melanie Forter 146 31 4 36:12.5 9:03/M 34 1:34.1 4 1:42:50.4 17.5MPH 52 1:35.4 3 15:08.4 7:34/M 2:37:20.9
4 48 Courtney Ristuben Escalante 240 31 7 38:47.0 9:42/M 82 3:01.7 3 1:41:29.2 17.7MPH 44 1:29.3 1 12:57.3 6:29/M 2:37:44.7
5 77 Karen Farnsworth 144 33 2 34:38.5 8:40/M 19 1:13.8 5 1:51:18.5 16.2MPH 25 1:09.6 8 24:24.0 12:12/M 2:52:44.4
6 88 Sara Smoot 247 33 6 36:50.9 9:13/M 78 2:54.3 7 1:56:52.2 15.4MPH 64 1:46.4 5 18:56.7 9:28/M 2:57:20.7
7 92 Holden Brown 124 30 8 40:55.4 10:14/M 61 2:22.4 6 1:55:08.3 15.6MPH 48 1:34.1 6 19:28.6 9:44/M 2:59:29.0
8 102 Rachel Aumann 112 31 3 35:25.5 8:51/M 104 4:44.4 8 2:14:03.1 13.4MPH 84 2:32.1 7 19:59.4 10:00/M 3:16:44.7
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 4M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 30M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Shannon Rahlves 208 38 1 21:57.8 5:29/M 1 0:32.5 2 1:21:54.2 22.0MPH 3 0:30.7 1 11:23.6 5:42/M 1:56:19.0
2 20 Danielle Bradshaw 121 35 2 31:08.5 7:47/M 27 1:24.0 3 1:35:21.7 18.9MPH 14 0:52.9 3 12:59.0 6:30/M 2:21:46.2
3 28 Cynthia Peery 197 38 3 32:07.8 8:02/M 23 1:18.0 4 1:42:13.2 17.6MPH 20 1:03.2 2 12:50.3 6:25/M 2:29:32.7
4 61 Stephanie Salazar 210 36 9 36:45.9 9:11/M 53 2:08.6 5 1:48:14.4 16.6MPH 19 1:02.7 5 16:12.7 8:06/M 2:44:24.4
5 63 Josaphine Buennagel 126 37 8 35:00.0 8:45/M 3 0:37.2 8 1:52:29.7 16.0MPH 53 1:35.7 6 16:19.3 8:10/M 2:46:01.9
6 64 Lidia Alcazar 111 37 6 34:14.0 8:34/M 73 2:43.5 9 1:54:02.5 15.8MPH 80 2:16.1 4 14:12.4 7:06/M 2:47:28.7
7 75 Antonia De Heinrich 136 37 12 39:14.2 9:49/M 31 1:29.9 7 1:51:23.2 16.2MPH 41 1:25.2 12 18:41.6 9:21/M 2:52:14.2
8 78 Dianne Martin 179 38 4 33:31.5 8:23/M 55 2:12.6 11 1:58:39.6 15.2MPH 58 1:39.3 9 17:29.7 8:45/M 2:53:33.0
9 81 Jenny Young 233 37 13 39:54.0 9:59/M 92 3:40.1 6 1:50:01.1 16.4MPH 86 2:42.5 10 17:59.3 9:00/M 2:54:17.2
10 82 Callen Kurpinsky 170 35 5 34:10.3 8:33/M 17 1:08.4 1 5:09.6 350MPH 101 1:57:23.6 7 16:53.6 8:27/M 2:54:45.7
11 89 Marianne Potts 203 37 7 34:48.8 8:42/M 86 3:14.4 12 1:59:39.4 15.0MPH 88 2:44.9 8 17:27.5 8:44/M 2:57:55.2
12 91 Kim Wetzel 231 37 11 38:22.2 9:36/M 49 2:03.9 10 1:57:49.2 15.3MPH 65 1:46.9 11 18:27.5 9:14/M 2:58:29.9
DNF DNF Debra Pace 192 39 10 37:01.7 9:15/M 102 4:31.9              
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 4M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 30M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 39 Terri Scheid 213 44 7 36:15.3 9:04/M 66 2:27.1 1 1:38:22.5 18.3MPH 69 1:49.8 3 15:22.3 7:41/M 2:34:17.2
2 67 Bobbi Lynn Jones 161 41 5 35:16.2 8:49/M 62 2:22.4 5 1:55:32.1 15.6MPH 61 1:44.4 1 13:32.0 6:46/M 2:48:27.2
3 68 Linda Pressman 207 44 9 38:49.0 9:42/M 36 1:39.6 2 1:48:34.7 16.6MPH 75 2:01.9 7 18:23.7 9:12/M 2:49:29.2
4 83 Cecille Powell 204 44 2 34:01.9 8:30/M 81 3:00.7 8 1:58:14.5 15.2MPH 63 1:46.1 6 17:58.3 8:59/M 2:55:01.7
5 84 Joy Prescott 205 43 8 36:28.1 9:07/M 54 2:12.0 6 1:56:15.0 15.5MPH 29 1:15.4 8 19:31.0 9:46/M 2:55:41.7
6 85 Allison Solomon 221 40 11 40:47.0 10:12/M 29 1:28.8 7 1:57:12.1 15.4MPH 1 0:29.2 4 16:10.4 8:05/M 2:56:07.7
7 86 Annie Kenner 163 44 4 34:47.4 8:42/M 97 3:58.9 4 1:55:23.7 15.6MPH 72 1:59.4 9 20:01.1 10:01/M 2:56:10.7
8 95 Melani Nierras 186 41 6 36:03.8 9:01/M 105 5:09.2 3 1:53:33.7 15.9MPH 100 4:33.8 10 20:41.0 10:21/M 3:00:01.7
9 97 Aura Cardona 128 44 1 33:50.0 8:28/M 79 2:57.9 9 2:04:32.4 14.5MPH 73 1:59.5 5 17:32.0 8:46/M 3:00:52.0
10 98 Gabriele Falkenhain 143 44 3 34:18.3 8:35/M 110 6:20.6 10 2:10:38.1 13.8MPH 95 3:39.5 2 14:47.2 7:24/M 3:09:43.7
DNF DNF Jennifer Dean 138 43 10 40:02.8 10:01/M 100 4:10.8              
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 4M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 30M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 Theresa Hall 153 48 1 23:14.2 5:49/M 64 2:23.3 2 1:45:58.5 17.0MPH 90 2:48.9 3 16:53.9 8:27/M 2:31:18.9
2 47 Linda Cordes 131 49 5 36:14.7 9:04/M 44 1:49.3 1 1:40:53.1 17.8MPH 51 1:34.8 5 16:59.9 8:30/M 2:37:32.0
3 62 Karen Lorentson 174 48 4 35:41.1 8:55/M 85 3:09.3 3 1:46:44.0 16.9MPH 83 2:29.0 4 16:54.8 8:27/M 2:44:58.4
4 87 Una Melinn 182 49 6 37:41.2 9:25/M 38 1:42.8 4 1:59:28.8 15.1MPH 34 1:17.4 2 16:15.0 8:08/M 2:56:25.2
5 90 Lisa Lawley 172 49 7 37:41.4 9:25/M 45 1:49.6 5 2:02:07.0 14.7MPH 38 1:23.2 1 15:20.8 7:40/M 2:58:22.2
6 99 Penelope Kimbrell 165 46 3 35:25.8 8:51/M 93 3:41.7 6 2:06:42.7 14.2MPH 87 2:42.6 7 22:40.3 11:20/M 3:11:13.2
7 101 Tonia Bello 114 47 2 34:46.3 8:42/M 89 3:19.6 7 2:15:55.2 13.2MPH 45 1:30.4 6 18:51.8 9:26/M 3:14:23.5
DNF DNF Rebecca Bozeman 120 45 8 40:56.6 10:14/M 87 3:15.0              
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 4M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 30M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 50 Elizabeth Sliney 219 53 2 34:00.0 8:30/M 91 3:33.5 1 1:41:33.2 17.7MPH 68 1:49.6 3 17:14.3 8:37/M 2:38:10.7
2 60 Jean Martin 180 50 3 34:08.6 8:32/M 99 4:01.5 2 1:45:12.9 17.1MPH 92 3:03.9 4 17:15.2 8:38/M 2:43:42.2
3 71 Kimberly Nelson 185 52 4 35:24.2 8:51/M 96 3:53.8 3 1:52:33.2 16.0MPH 93 3:08.5 1 15:43.1 7:52/M 2:50:43.0
4 76 Claudia Biorcio Milani 119 51 1 33:59.1 8:30/M 56 2:18.2 4 1:57:34.2 15.3MPH 71 1:51.6 2 16:43.6 8:22/M 2:52:26.9
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 4M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 30M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Karen Chequer-Pfeiffer 129 55 1 31:28.6 7:52/M 14 1:03.1 1 1:29:16.1 20.2MPH 13 0:51.4 1 13:28.8 6:44/M 2:16:08.2
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 4M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 30M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 Patty Sanders 212 63 1 33:34.8 8:24/M 51 2:05.8 1 1:41:20.7 17.8MPH 31 1:17.0 1 16:37.7 8:19/M 2:34:56.2
 
Top

Male 1 to 9

  Overall   ------------ 4M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 30M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 35 Thomas Way 229 1 1 33:48.4 8:27/M 69 2:31.1 1 1:39:47.7 18.0MPH 55 1:38.3 1 14:46.3 7:23/M 2:32:32.0
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 4M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 30M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 72 Weston Stewart-Tennes 222 19 1 32:43.8 8:11/M 25 1:22.3 1 1:59:41.3 15.0MPH 40 1:24.6 1 15:38.1 7:49/M 2:50:50.4
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 4M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 30M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Andrew Opperman 190 29 1 31:36.9 7:54/M 11 0:58.8 1 1:33:41.3 19.2MPH 56 1:38.4 1 14:35.2 7:18/M 2:22:30.7
2 42 Thomas Schwedhelm 214 26 2 34:06.0 8:32/M 90 3:32.4 2 1:39:57.8 18.0MPH 26 1:09.7 2 16:12.2 8:06/M 2:34:58.2
3 73 Joseph Lee 173 26 3 34:11.8 8:33/M 63 2:23.0 3 1:56:10.9 15.5MPH 27 1:10.5 3 17:18.3 8:39/M 2:51:14.7
4 96 Mathew Shin 235 25 4 36:53.2 9:13/M 32 1:30.7 4 2:00:03.7 15.0MPH 66 1:48.8 4 20:03.4 10:02/M 3:00:20.0
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 4M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 30M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Jeff McCarthy 239 33 1 28:25.1 7:06/M 50 2:05.5 1 1:17:16.7 23.3MPH 81 2:19.8 1 11:39.1 5:50/M 2:01:46.4
2 7 Allan Noble 187 32 2 28:30.1 7:08/M 9 0:55.2 2 1:23:44.1 21.5MPH 4 0:31.6 2 12:14.7 6:07/M 2:05:55.9
3 25 Phill Murphy 242 32 3 28:32.7 7:08/M 48 2:00.7 4 1:40:45.2 17.9MPH 62 1:45.4 3 12:40.3 6:20/M 2:25:44.4
4 38 Matthew Izen 160 30 5 37:26.3 9:22/M 24 1:18.5 3 1:37:48.5 18.4MPH 35 1:18.3 4 15:36.6 7:48/M 2:33:28.5
DNF DNF Matthew Froehlich 150 33 4 33:35.4 8:24/M 75 2:46.3              
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 4M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 30M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Brad Smith 220 38 3 32:42.3 8:11/M 35 1:36.1 1 1:29:02.4 20.2MPH 23 1:06.6 3 13:51.7 6:56/M 2:18:19.2
2 19 Josh Young 234 39 2 32:20.0 8:05/M 28 1:27.3 2 1:32:23.0 19.5MPH 54 1:38.3 4 13:54.2 6:57/M 2:21:42.9
3 36 Dan Cuniberti 135 38 6 36:59.1 9:15/M 26 1:23.2 4 1:40:36.2 17.9MPH 8 0:45.6 1 13:05.6 6:33/M 2:32:49.9
4 44 Soren Jensen 248 38 8 38:15.8 9:34/M 42 1:47.9 3 1:39:02.7 18.2MPH 30 1:17.0 5 15:28.0 7:44/M 2:35:51.5
5 49 Keith Fitzsimons 145 39 7 37:50.5 9:28/M 22 1:16.7 5 1:41:24.5 17.8MPH 12 0:49.3 6 16:34.1 8:17/M 2:37:55.2
6 65 David Peterson 198 37 5 36:17.5 9:04/M 58 2:20.3 6 1:48:25.2 16.6MPH 74 2:01.9 8 18:54.9 9:27/M 2:47:59.9
7 69 Corey Marshall 178 37 4 34:55.1 8:44/M 94 3:46.8 7 1:50:33.7 16.3MPH 96 3:48.2 7 16:39.3 8:20/M 2:49:43.2
8 80 Michael Remak 209 38 1 31:53.3 7:58/M 108 5:15.3 8 1:59:59.1 15.0MPH 91 2:56.9 2 13:43.6 6:52/M 2:53:48.5
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 4M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 30M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Jady Palko 193 40 1 21:52.8 5:28/M 7 0:47.6 2 1:14:53.7 24.0MPH 2 0:30.5 1 11:22.7 5:41/M 1:49:27.5
2 6 Rob Horning 159 43 2 29:15.8 7:19/M 4 0:43.0 3 1:20:29.4 22.4MPH 7 0:39.9 2 12:20.9 6:10/M 2:03:29.2
3 13 Tim Elwell 142 44 6 32:49.9 8:12/M 2 0:36.8 4 1:26:40.5 20.8MPH 6 0:39.4 7 16:17.9 8:09/M 2:17:04.7
4 18 Eric Payne 194 42 4 31:00.1 7:45/M 77 2:51.1 5 1:30:55.6 19.8MPH 78 2:06.6 4 13:44.8 6:52/M 2:20:38.4
5 31 Mark Austin 113 44 3 30:29.0 7:37/M 10 0:58.3 8 1:44:28.3 17.2MPH 10 0:48.6 6 14:38.9 7:19/M 2:31:23.2
6 34 Chris Olhiser 189 41 10 36:50.1 9:13/M 33 1:32.3 6 1:38:22.1 18.3MPH 57 1:38.8 5 13:49.0 6:55/M 2:32:12.4
7 37 Martin Brennan 122 43 5 31:54.3 7:59/M 21 1:15.8 9 1:45:40.2 17.0MPH 18 1:01.2 3 13:25.7 6:43/M 2:33:17.4
8 45 James Walter 228 43 9 36:39.9 9:10/M 59 2:20.8 7 1:39:35.1 18.1MPH 70 1:50.4 8 16:29.6 8:15/M 2:36:56.0
DNF DNF Jeff Holden 158 43 7 33:35.7 8:24/M 76 2:50.8 1 1:03:32.4 28.3MPH          
DNF DNF Paul Tran 225 41 8 34:21.7 8:35/M 109 6:13.0              
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 4M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 30M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Sean Campbell 127 47 1 21:58.3 5:30/M 5 0:44.0 2 1:17:05.2 23.4MPH 5 0:34.6 2 11:21.1 5:41/M 1:51:43.5
2 5 Rod Masteni 245 47 2 28:32.8 7:08/M 15 1:04.7 3 1:19:59.1 22.5MPH 16 0:54.9 1 11:15.1 5:38/M 2:01:46.7
3 8 Jose Meza 238 49 11 35:17.8 8:49/M 8 0:48.3 1 1:10:08.6 25.7MPH 79 2:11.3 12 18:04.8 9:02/M 2:06:31.0
4 9 Layne Scoggins 215 47 5 32:30.3 8:08/M 6 0:45.1 4 1:22:37.4 21.8MPH 11 0:49.2 7 14:40.1 7:20/M 2:11:22.2
5 10 Cobus Van Den Berg 244 45 4 31:19.1 7:50/M 57 2:19.0 5 1:24:58.3 21.2MPH 37 1:21.9 5 13:32.7 6:46/M 2:13:31.2
6 14 John Porro 200 46 6 32:50.9 8:13/M 20 1:14.1 6 1:29:22.1 20.1MPH 24 1:07.4 4 13:16.0 6:38/M 2:17:50.7
7 15 Tad Theiss 224 49 3 30:18.4 7:35/M 30 1:29.1 9 1:32:51.4 19.4MPH 21 1:05.6 3 12:30.2 6:15/M 2:18:14.9
8 22 Darin Delagnes 139 46 7 32:51.3 8:13/M 60 2:22.3 8 1:32:08.3 19.5MPH 32 1:17.2 6 14:01.2 7:01/M 2:22:40.5
9 23 Gunnar Palm 243 49 9 34:45.8 8:41/M 52 2:06.7 7 1:30:13.2 20.0MPH 42 1:25.5 8 15:22.1 7:41/M 2:23:53.5
10 29 Larry Dobson 141 47 12 35:23.6 8:51/M 68 2:30.2 10 1:35:14.5 18.9MPH 39 1:24.2 11 16:31.8 8:16/M 2:31:04.4
11 32 Emil Shieh 217 46 8 34:28.0 8:37/M 47 1:57.1 12 1:37:33.6 18.5MPH 60 1:42.4 10 16:01.9 8:01/M 2:31:43.2
12 51 Trey Curtola 246 47 10 35:01.6 8:45/M 95 3:53.0 14 1:42:44.4 17.5MPH 46 1:33.0 9 15:26.8 7:43/M 2:38:39.0
13 52 Yann Bertaud 118 46 15 35:43.9 8:56/M 83 3:05.2 11 1:36:02.7 18.7MPH 85 2:39.1 18 21:53.6 10:57/M 2:39:24.7
14 59 Pete Brown 125 45 18 37:28.8 9:22/M 84 3:08.9 13 1:41:53.6 17.7MPH 77 2:05.7 13 18:51.2 9:26/M 2:43:28.5
15 74 Andre Kunz 169 49 14 35:42.1 8:56/M 71 2:36.7 15 1:52:16.0 16.0MPH 43 1:25.7 14 19:20.9 9:40/M 2:51:21.7
16 93 Ross Manalad 177 45 17 36:02.5 9:01/M 107 5:14.0 16 1:53:33.4 15.9MPH 99 4:31.9 16 20:39.0 10:20/M 3:00:01.0
17 94 Jay Bringas 123 48 16 36:01.6 9:00/M 106 5:13.0 17 1:53:39.5 15.8MPH 98 4:29.2 15 20:37.8 10:19/M 3:00:01.2
18 100 Sean White 232 48 13 35:27.0 8:52/M 98 4:00.6 18 2:06:25.5 14.2MPH 97 4:11.0 17 21:09.4 10:35/M 3:11:13.7
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 4M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 30M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Ron Svinth 223 54 1 30:05.1 7:31/M 13 1:00.1 1 1:28:24.2 20.4MPH 9 0:47.6 1 14:08.7 7:04/M 2:14:25.9
2 43 Geoffrey Sears 216 53 3 35:34.6 8:54/M 74 2:44.8 2 1:37:18.6 18.5MPH 67 1:49.2 5 18:00.0 9:00/M 2:35:27.4
3 55 Jeff Ottoboni 191 52 2 34:59.1 8:45/M 67 2:29.7 3 1:43:50.6 17.3MPH 59 1:40.1 3 17:18.0 8:39/M 2:40:17.7
4 70 Michael Prescott 206 51 5 36:32.0 9:08/M 72 2:37.5 4 1:50:43.9 16.3MPH 89 2:47.2 4 17:54.4 8:57/M 2:50:35.2
5 79 John Turcza 226 52 4 36:04.1 9:01/M 70 2:36.3 5 1:57:33.0 15.3MPH 82 2:20.9 2 15:06.2 7:33/M 2:53:40.7
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 4M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 30M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 40 Matthew Norelli 188 56 2 33:27.0 8:22/M 88 3:16.6 1 1:38:52.8 18.2MPH 94 3:11.3 2 15:58.8 7:59/M 2:34:46.7
2 53 Joe Sanchez 211 57 1 31:25.4 7:51/M 41 1:47.8 2 1:51:49.7 16.1MPH 76 2:03.2 1 12:47.5 6:24/M 2:39:53.7
DNF DNF Mark Conley 130 57 3 37:05.5 9:16/M 101 4:24.2              
 
Top

Male 70 and over

  Overall   ------------ 4M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 30M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 John Lander 171 72 1 34:32.6 8:38/M 37 1:42.4 1 1:34:19.6 19.1MPH 36 1:19.2 1 16:53.4 8:27/M 2:28:47.5
2 58 J Cox 237 72 2 38:34.3 9:39/M 43 1:48.9 2 1:40:21.5 17.9MPH 49 1:34.6 2 20:36.7 10:18/M 2:42:56.2

2013 Double Dare Duathlon Long Course

Overall Results

April 20, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management
 

Long Course Relay

  ------------ 4M Run ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 30M Bike ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Maghari^2 109 56 M 1 M 0-99 4 35:48.2 8:57/M 7 0:49.6 1 1:04:33.4 27.9MPH 2 0:21.2 6 17:33.8 8:47/M 1:59:06.5
2 cooks4ratchets 102 47 M 2 M 0-99 1 30:38.7 7:40/M 4 0:34.6 2 1:16:01.8 23.7MPH 1 0:18.9 1 12:12.3 6:06/M 1:59:46.4
3 Fancy Pants 103 30 F 1 F 0-99 5 36:46.2 9:12/M 3 0:33.1 5 1:29:15.4 20.2MPH 5 0:29.2 3 14:59.1 7:30/M 2:22:03.2
4 Team Awesome 107 53 F 2 F 0-99 6 37:42.4 9:26/M 6 0:45.3 3 1:26:02.6 20.9MPH 6 0:37.1 5 17:20.4 8:40/M 2:22:27.9
5 Girl on Girl 104 42 F 3 F 0-99 2 32:45.5 8:11/M 2 0:30.0 6 1:38:05.9 18.4MPH 3 0:27.9 2 13:25.5 6:43/M 2:25:14.9
6 JP and Me 106 41 M 3 M 0-99 8 42:35.9 10:39/M 9 1:02.1 4 1:26:07.2 20.9MPH 4 0:28.4 7 20:33.2 10:17/M 2:30:47.0
7 Team Canyon ranch 108 52 F 4 F 0-99 7 39:21.0 9:50/M 5 0:41.8 7 1:39:09.4 18.2MPH 7 0:42.6 4 15:49.2 7:55/M 2:35:44.2
DNF Jackson 105 54 F F 0-99 3 33:16.4 8:19/M 1 0:28.6              
DNF Black Cog Industries 101 40 M M 0-99 9 47:08.8 11:47/M 8 0:49.6