2012 Buffalo Stampede and Migration

Overall Finish List

September 23, 2012


Results By Capital Road Race Management

Stampede

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daniel Dimeo Sacramento CA 53 26 M 1 20-29 55:32.23 55:33.00 0:00.77 5:33/M
2 Osamu Tada Sacramento CA 195 32 M 1 30-39 56:40.99 56:41.76 0:00.77 5:40/M
3 Jason Harne Folsom CA 252 37 M 2 30-39 57:43.87 57:45.00 0:01.13 5:46/M
4 Michael Shubert Rancho Cordova CA 254 41 M 1 40-49 59:10.49 59:11.26 0:00.77 5:55/M
5 Kyle Petty Sacramento CA 158 29 M 2 20-29 59:33.73 59:34.26 0:00.53 5:57/M
6 Roberto Lopez-Contreras Sacramento CA 124 26 M 3 20-29 1:01:26.88 1:01:28.26 0:01.38 6:09/M
7 Mark Murray Davis CA 259 49 M 2 40-49 1:01:33.13 1:01:34.76 0:01.63 6:09/M
8 Jacob Nur Elk Grove CA 145 54 M 1 50-59 1:01:41.88 1:01:43.75 0:01.87 6:10/M
9 Erik Bost Rocklin CA 22 38 M 3 30-39 1:02:47.14 1:02:47.50 0:00.36 6:17/M
10 Martin Dean Fair Oaks CA 50 58 M 2 50-59 1:03:12.15 1:03:14.00 0:01.85 6:19/M
11 Steve Ware Stockton CA 207 41 M 3 40-49 1:03:22.90 1:03:25.26 0:02.36 6:20/M
12 Brad James Elk Grove CA 95 55 M 3 50-59 1:04:16.38 1:04:19.00 0:02.62 6:26/M
13 Albert Hwang Sacramento CA 261 33 M 4 30-39 1:04:40.99 1:04:42.03 0:01.04 6:28/M
14 Javier Burga Sacramento CA 28 32 M 5 30-39 1:04:53.37 1:04:56.26 0:02.89 6:29/M
15 Ronald Hess Fair Oaks CA 84 51 M 4 50-59 1:05:03.88 1:05:05.75 0:01.87 6:30/M
16 Beth Zinkand Michel Davis CA 217 42 F 1 40-49 1:05:36.70 1:05:37.00 0:00.30 6:34/M
17 Elliot Block Sacramento CA 18 51 M 5 50-59 1:06:37.75 1:06:39.52 0:01.77 6:40/M
18 Jeff Oberlatz Sacramento CA 146 42 M 4 40-49 1:06:43.61 1:06:44.75 0:01.14 6:40/M
19 Steve Bond Nevada City CA 20 56 M 6 50-59 1:06:59.87 1:07:01.26 0:01.39 6:42/M
20 Meghan Haswell Sacramento CA 81 34 F 1 30-39 1:07:07.23 1:07:09.50 0:02.27 6:43/M
21 Artie Sandman Sacramento CA 225 51 M 7 50-59 1:07:18.24 1:07:20.76 0:02.52 6:44/M
22 Richard Hunter Folsom CA 89 45 M 5 40-49 1:07:23.65 1:07:26.00 0:02.35 6:44/M
23 Mike Ammon Carmichael CA 247 67 M 1 60-69 1:07:25.66 1:07:27.50 0:01.84 6:45/M
24 Colleen Peschel Shingle Springs CA 156 41 F 2 40-49 1:09:05.75 1:09:05.75 6:55/M
25 Bryan Wendelberger Citrus Heights CA 208 31 M 6 30-39 1:09:33.46 1:09:38.75 0:05.29 6:57/M
26 Steve Davis Sacramento CA 49 48 M 6 40-49 1:09:33.50 1:09:33.50 6:57/M
27 Terry Baucom El Dordrado Hills CA 15 56 M 8 50-59 1:10:08.46 1:10:11.76 0:03.30 7:01/M
28 Ron Souza Citrus Heights CA 190 58 M 9 50-59 1:10:23.73 1:10:25.26 0:01.53 7:02/M
29 Adam Ferreira North Highlands CA 246 62 M 2 60-69 1:11:00.14 1:11:03.26 0:03.12 7:06/M
30 Deanna Witzgall Sacramento CA 213 38 F 2 30-39 1:11:03.21 1:11:06.75 0:03.54 7:06/M
31 Craig Giovannetti Fairfield CA 72 29 M 4 20-29 1:11:13.98 1:11:19.76 0:05.78 7:07/M
32 Jeremy Brown Folsom CA 253 34 M 7 30-39 1:11:14.20 1:11:15.75 0:01.55 7:07/M
33 Karen M. Kunz Rancho Cordova CA 110 57 F 1 50-59 1:11:18.53 1:11:18.53 7:08/M
34 Sam Savinovich Sacramento CA 224 49 M 7 40-49 1:11:51.48 1:11:55.51 0:04.03 7:11/M
35 Deanna Palacios Fair Oaks CA 152 37 F 3 30-39 1:12:32.47 1:12:33.75 0:01.28 7:15/M
36 Alan Anzai Carmichael CA 8 46 M 8 40-49 1:12:35.14 1:12:37.75 0:02.61 7:16/M
37 Karen Jeffers Wheatland CA 96 49 F 3 40-49 1:12:38.64 1:12:40.01 0:01.37 7:16/M
38 Brian Tucker Folsom CA 204 42 M 9 40-49 1:12:39.96 1:12:45.00 0:05.04 7:16/M
39 Cherie Smith Sacramento CA 186 42 F 4 40-49 1:12:46.74 1:12:50.51 0:03.77 7:17/M
40 Bob Fredenburg Sacramento CA 233 59 M 10 50-59 1:13:05.71 1:13:09.76 0:04.05 7:19/M
41 Richard Powers Wilton CA 166 59 M 11 50-59 1:13:19.41 1:13:22.51 0:03.10 7:20/M
42 Mariano Pontillas Sacramento CA 162 39 M 8 30-39 1:13:24.65 1:13:29.26 0:04.61 7:20/M
43 Ryan Battimarco Sacramento CA 14 41 M 10 40-49 1:13:27.47 1:13:35.01 0:07.54 7:21/M
44 Quncy Suckow Sacramento CA 191 37 F 4 30-39 1:13:33.70 1:13:36.75 0:03.05 7:21/M
45 Janice Kesterson Oakdale CA 104 59 F 2 50-59 1:13:34.23 1:13:36.27 0:02.04 7:21/M
46 Joseph Ramirez Mather CA 172 34 M 9 30-39 1:13:36.00 1:13:36.00 7:22/M
47 John Oehmke Sacramento CA 238 45 M 11 40-49 1:13:44.95 1:13:48.26 0:03.31 7:22/M
48 Genevieve Clavier Sacramento CA 41 48 F 5 40-49 1:13:50.99 1:13:53.01 0:02.02 7:23/M
49 Steven Odonnell Sacramento CA 147 46 M 12 40-49 1:14:33.73 1:14:39.01 0:05.28 7:27/M
50 Adilene Sanchez Sacramento CA 179 23 F 1 20-29 1:14:37.13 1:14:39.01 0:01.88 7:28/M
51 Gary Campbell Elk Grove CA 32 57 M 12 50-59 1:14:40.97 1:14:45.00 0:04.03 7:28/M
52 Debbie Zakerski Rancho Cordova CA 216 50 F 3 50-59 1:15:08.97 1:15:10.02 0:01.05 7:31/M
53 Cynthia Bosco Sacramento CA 21 49 F 6 40-49 1:15:32.98 1:15:37.75 0:04.77 7:33/M
54 Jason Duran Sacramento CA 58 43 M 13 40-49 1:15:46.15 1:15:57.26 0:11.11 7:35/M
55 Stephanie Smith Sacramento CA 237 36 F 5 30-39 1:15:52.23 1:15:55.76 0:03.53 7:35/M
56 Chris Enfante Sacramento CA 62 61 M 3 60-69 1:15:54.71 1:15:58.50 0:03.79 7:35/M
57 Stephanie Zook Sacramento CA 218 33 F 6 30-39 1:16:00.46 1:16:04.76 0:04.30 7:36/M
58 Carrie Pollo Rocklin CA 161 48 F 7 40-49 1:16:00.91 1:16:05.51 0:04.60 7:36/M
59 Todd Elayer Folsom CA 61 40 M 14 40-49 1:16:24.71 1:16:30.50 0:05.79 7:38/M
60 Paul Smith Elk Grove CA 250 46 M 15 40-49 1:16:25.63 1:16:30.76 0:05.13 7:39/M
61 Tom Savage Sacramento CA 180 51 M 13 50-59 1:16:26.47 1:16:34.76 0:08.29 7:39/M
62 Bob Witzgall Carmichael CA 251 61 M 4 60-69 1:16:30.37 1:16:34.26 0:03.89 7:39/M
63 Jarrod Hodgson Sacramento CA 86 33 M 10 30-39 1:16:40.23 1:16:52.50 0:12.27 7:40/M
64 Inga Gunther Fair Oaks CA 76 31 F 7 30-39 1:16:44.65 1:16:48.76 0:04.11 7:40/M
65 Byron Chen Sacramento CA 243 33 M 11 30-39 1:16:55.24 1:17:06.52 0:11.28 7:42/M
66 Ernest Takahashi Sacramento CA 196 67 M 5 60-69 1:16:56.67 1:17:00.02 0:03.35 7:42/M
67 Barry Turner Sacramento CA 205 59 M 14 50-59 1:17:11.65 1:17:17.75 0:06.10 7:43/M
68 Paul Lewis Gold River CA 120 38 M 12 30-39 1:17:20.72 1:17:25.25 0:04.53 7:44/M
69 Cathy Norbutas Sacramento CA 244 44 F 8 40-49 1:17:31.23 1:17:35.50 0:04.27 7:45/M
70 Laura Sainz Sacramento CA 177 45 F 9 40-49 1:17:32.45 1:17:43.75 0:11.30 7:45/M
71 Jeffrey Du Bois Rocklin CA 56 56 M 15 50-59 1:17:35.64 1:17:42.76 0:07.12 7:46/M
72 Keather Kehoe Elk Grove CA 103 39 F 8 30-39 1:17:46.22 1:17:54.02 0:07.80 7:47/M
73 Rena Lantz Gold River CA 112 51 F 4 50-59 1:17:54.24 1:18:02.01 0:07.77 7:47/M
74 Jane Inouye Sacramento CA 90 51 F 5 50-59 1:18:00.99 1:18:06.27 0:05.28 7:48/M
75 Robert Schaeffer Carmichael CA 181 45 M 16 40-49 1:18:01.00 1:18:10.01 0:09.01 7:48/M
76 Greg Pfister Rocklin CA 159 52 M 16 50-59 1:18:02.39 1:18:12.50 0:10.11 7:48/M
77 Ryan Maeda Salinas CA 128 36 M 13 30-39 1:18:23.97 1:18:33.25 0:09.28 7:50/M
78 Michael Fry Sacramento CA 223 37 M 14 30-39 1:18:26.91 1:18:31.51 0:04.60 7:51/M
79 Kendra Bridges West Sacramento CA 25 28 F 2 20-29 1:18:29.99 1:18:32.52 0:02.53 7:51/M
80 Mike Lemaire Woodland CA 117 57 M 17 50-59 1:18:41.48 1:18:43.75 0:02.27 7:52/M
81 Maria Glickman Sacramento CA 234 47 F 10 40-49 1:18:44.74 1:18:48.76 0:04.02 7:52/M
82 Chris Essman Elk Grove CA 63 42 M 17 40-49 1:18:55.98 1:19:00.25 0:04.27 7:54/M
83 Ken Press Carmichael CA 255 49 M 18 40-49 1:18:56.48 1:19:02.51 0:06.03 7:54/M
84 Kristin Kolster Auburn CA 108 40 F 11 40-49 1:18:56.91 1:19:02.76 0:05.85 7:54/M
85 Arnold Utterback Sacramento CA 206 66 M 6 60-69 1:19:05.89 1:19:08.75 0:02.86 7:55/M
86 David Pai Sacramento CA 151 39 M 15 30-39 1:19:06.27 1:19:06.27 7:55/M
87 Wendy Sones Leon Elk Grove CA 242 55 F 6 50-59 1:19:06.89 1:19:12.00 0:05.11 7:55/M
88 Gonzalo Portas-Hernandez Sacramento CA 165 40 M 19 40-49 1:19:12.09 1:19:21.00 0:08.91 7:55/M
89 Paige Brokaw Sacramento CA 26 32 F 9 30-39 1:19:14.62 1:19:20.01 0:05.39 7:55/M
90 Jeff Thompson Roseville CA 200 52 M 18 50-59 1:19:15.88 1:19:22.50 0:06.62 7:56/M
91 John Bridges West Sacramento CA 24 32 M 16 30-39 1:19:23.24 1:19:26.01 0:02.77 7:56/M
92 James Kachmar Sacramento CA 99 42 M 20 40-49 1:19:28.96 1:19:37.51 0:08.55 7:57/M
93 Dan Lewis Sacramento CA 119 52 M 19 50-59 1:19:30.88 1:19:39.00 0:08.12 7:57/M
94 Chris Clark Elk Grove CA 39 34 M 17 30-39 1:19:36.47 1:19:42.01 0:05.54 7:58/M
95 Charsey Porse Sacramento CA 164 36 F 10 30-39 1:19:46.24 1:19:49.76 0:03.52 7:59/M
96 Jennifer Ewing Sacramento CA 220 35 F 11 30-39 1:19:46.47 1:19:58.01 0:11.54 7:59/M
97 Jenny Wong Sacramento CA 214 57 F 7 50-59 1:19:52.23 1:19:56.25 0:04.02 7:59/M
98 Jim Allen Roseville CA 256 44 M 21 40-49 1:20:00.22 1:20:10.26 0:10.04 8:00/M
99 Robert MacIas Folsom CA 127 45 M 22 40-49 1:20:21.95 1:20:32.00 0:10.05 8:02/M
100 Ronald Gross Nevada City CA 74 74 M 1 70-99 1:20:27.46 1:20:30.01 0:02.55 8:03/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Donald Gordon Roseville CA 73 48 M 23 40-49 1:20:35.88 1:20:46.00 0:10.12 8:04/M
102 Jim Rasmussen Sacramento CA 231 61 M 7 60-69 1:20:45.73 1:20:55.75 0:10.02 8:05/M
103 Andrea Swett Folsom CA 193 34 F 12 30-39 1:20:58.73 1:21:04.75 0:06.02 8:06/M
104 Rachel Sabes Sacramento CA 264 22 F 3 20-29 1:21:03.53 1:21:03.53 8:06/M
105 Terry Anderson Folsom CA 5 38 F 13 30-39 1:21:05.89 1:21:09.51 0:03.62 8:07/M
106 Ariana Barrett Rancho Cordova CA 12 11 F 1 1-14 1:21:06.50 1:21:06.50 8:07/M
107 Jane St. Lnox 240 46 F 12 40-49 1:21:10.23 1:21:17.50 0:07.27 8:07/M
108 Shuyaa Chen Sacramento CA 38 46 F 13 40-49 1:21:20.40 1:21:26.26 0:05.86 8:08/M
109 Blake Nordahl Carmichael CA 144 36 M 18 30-39 1:21:44.42 1:21:53.77 0:09.35 8:10/M
110 Barbara Miller Modesto CA 135 73 F 1 70-99 1:21:54.46 1:21:57.01 0:02.55 8:11/M
111 Lisa Hammersley Sacramento CA 78 40 F 14 40-49 1:22:00.68 1:22:09.51 0:08.83 8:12/M
112 Richard Nelhams El Dorado Hills CA 142 48 M 24 40-49 1:22:07.44 1:22:14.00 0:06.56 8:13/M
113 Samantha Lawler Citrus Heights CA 228 31 F 14 30-39 1:22:30.39 1:22:34.01 0:03.62 8:15/M
114 Matthew Campbell Sacramento CA 33 50 M 20 50-59 1:22:40.23 1:22:49.50 0:09.27 8:16/M
115 Andrew Crabtree Fair Oaks CA 45 38 M 19 30-39 1:22:50.72 1:22:58.00 0:07.28 8:17/M
116 Tina Slee Sacramento CA 185 44 F 15 40-49 1:23:11.69 1:23:21.00 0:09.31 8:19/M
117 Erin Lenzi Lodi CA 118 35 F 15 30-39 1:23:37.20 1:23:42.00 0:04.80 8:22/M
118 Eva Najera Sacramento CA 139 26 F 4 20-29 1:23:37.72 1:23:40.50 0:02.78 8:22/M
119 Mark Huffman Oakland CA 88 55 M 21 50-59 1:24:19.71 1:24:29.25 0:09.54 8:26/M
120 Bill Yeates Sacramento CA 215 63 M 8 60-69 1:24:33.39 1:24:39.76 0:06.37 8:27/M
121 Bob Gilbert Davis CA 257 49 M 25 40-49 1:24:33.96 1:24:41.26 0:07.30 8:27/M
122 Gregory Williams Sacramento CA 210 48 M 26 40-49 1:24:46.37 1:24:52.00 0:05.63 8:29/M
123 Edelina Belyaeva Rancho Cordova CA 17 29 F 5 20-29 1:24:54.96 1:25:00.76 0:05.80 8:29/M
124 Anne Marder Sacramento CA 129 55 F 8 50-59 1:25:10.39 1:25:15.75 0:05.36 8:31/M
125 Amy Thoma Sacramento CA 199 30 F 16 30-39 1:25:36.97 1:25:41.76 0:04.79 8:34/M
126 Tami Petersen Sacramento CA 157 49 F 16 40-49 1:25:37.71 1:25:41.00 0:03.29 8:34/M
127 Phil Boerner Sacramento CA 19 51 M 22 50-59 1:25:41.87 1:25:52.76 0:10.89 8:34/M
128 Phil Barnes Folsom CA 248 58 M 23 50-59 1:25:45.14 1:25:56.50 0:11.36 8:35/M
129 Scott White Sacramento CA 219 39 M 20 30-39 1:26:05.13 1:26:15.75 0:10.62 8:37/M
130 Bob Tabler Placerville CA 194 52 M 24 50-59 1:26:23.13 1:26:29.00 0:05.87 8:38/M
131 Ken Crouse Folsom CA 47 56 M 25 50-59 1:26:29.89 1:26:36.01 0:06.12 8:39/M
132 Stephen Payne Elverta CA 154 47 M 27 40-49 1:26:42.16 1:26:49.51 0:07.35 8:40/M
133 Veronica Perez Sacramento CA 155 43 F 17 40-49 1:27:01.73 1:27:04.50 0:02.77 8:42/M
134 Steve Kolster Auburn CA 109 39 M 21 30-39 1:27:12.66 1:27:26.26 0:13.60 8:43/M
135 Jennifer Harwood Sacramento CA 80 42 F 18 40-49 1:27:17.63 1:27:29.25 0:11.62 8:44/M
136 Joel Contreras Carmichael CA 44 68 M 9 60-69 1:27:33.47 1:27:35.25 0:01.78 8:45/M
137 Maggie Fillmore Oakland CA 68 62 F 1 60-69 1:27:37.00 1:27:37.00 8:46/M
138 David Jelinek Sacramento CA 97 59 M 26 50-59 1:27:42.48 1:27:51.76 0:09.28 8:46/M
139 Kari Johnson Carmichael CA 98 45 F 19 40-49 1:27:58.46 1:28:04.75 0:06.29 8:48/M
140 Lesley Nelhams El Dorado Hills CA 141 46 F 20 40-49 1:28:17.71 1:28:31.01 0:13.30 8:50/M
141 Seth Robinson Folsom CA 175 43 M 28 40-49 1:28:18.23 1:28:29.25 0:11.02 8:50/M
142 Cheryl Keenan West Sacramento CA 102 45 F 21 40-49 1:28:24.23 1:28:35.25 0:11.02 8:50/M
143 Gerard Mockler West Sacramento CA 136 46 M 29 40-49 1:28:35.48 1:28:49.76 0:14.28 8:52/M
144 Bill Degraffenreid Sacramento CA 51 40 M 30 40-49 1:28:48.18 1:28:57.01 0:08.83 8:53/M
145 Cathrine Lemaire Woodland CA 116 56 F 9 50-59 1:28:55.89 1:29:09.25 0:13.36 8:54/M
146 Suzanne Listar Placerville CA 258 47 F 22 40-49 1:29:58.46 1:30:11.00 0:12.54 9:00/M
147 Tom Cutter Carmichael CA 48 52 M 27 50-59 1:29:59.73 1:30:07.02 0:07.29 9:00/M
148 Diana Lucero-Wehner Rancho Cordova CA 229 47 F 23 40-49 1:30:14.16 1:30:19.76 0:05.60 9:01/M
149 Carole Hood Carmichael CA 241 61 F 2 60-69 1:30:31.46 1:30:38.01 0:06.55 9:03/M
150 Artavia Edwards Sacramento CA 59 50 F 10 50-59 1:30:49.13 1:30:56.75 0:07.62 9:05/M
151 Brianne Sakata Elk Grove CA 178 34 F 17 30-39 1:30:49.23 1:31:02.25 0:13.02 9:05/M
152 Peter Leblanc Sacramento CA 114 48 M 31 40-49 1:30:53.71 1:31:03.50 0:09.79 9:05/M
153 Emma Ramos Sacramento CA 236 37 F 18 30-39 1:31:04.65 1:31:19.00 0:14.35 9:06/M
154 Chelsie Tate Elk Grove CA 197 21 F 6 20-29 1:31:10.72 1:31:17.51 0:06.79 9:07/M
155 Ciara Prince Orangevale CA 169 19 F 1 15-19 1:31:10.90 1:31:17.51 0:06.61 9:07/M
156 Tom Ford Concord CA 43 60 M 10 60-69 1:31:18.88 1:31:29.26 0:10.38 9:08/M
157 Janice Dufault Sacramento CA 57 52 F 11 50-59 1:31:29.98 1:31:39.00 0:09.02 9:09/M
158 Florence Clautier-Shank Antelope CA 40 52 F 12 50-59 1:31:45.22 1:31:57.50 0:12.28 9:11/M
159 Tim Ridge Sacramento CA 235 52 M 28 50-59 1:31:47.75 1:31:57.27 0:09.52 9:11/M
160 Robin Thompson Roseville CA 201 50 F 13 50-59 1:32:36.70 1:32:45.75 0:09.05 9:16/M
161 Ryan Matsumoto Sacramento CA 262 30 M 22 30-39 1:32:42.14 1:32:57.25 0:15.11 9:16/M
162 Colleen Hiner West Sacramento CA 230 32 F 19 30-39 1:32:42.90 1:32:55.26 0:12.36 9:16/M
163 Theresa Lewis Gold River CA 121 37 F 20 30-39 1:32:43.37 1:32:47.75 0:04.38 9:16/M
164 Michelle Shackelford Sacramento CA 182 43 F 24 40-49 1:32:50.98 1:33:05.01 0:14.03 9:17/M
165 Suzanne Ambrosini Sacramento CA 3 42 F 25 40-49 1:32:51.49 1:33:05.01 0:13.52 9:17/M
166 Emily Iracheta Sacramento CA 91 26 F 7 20-29 1:33:00.37 1:33:03.75 0:03.38 9:18/M
167 Julie Snider Carmichael CA 189 53 F 14 50-59 1:33:16.13 1:33:22.76 0:06.63 9:20/M
168 Ben McCoy Davis CA 132 71 M 2 70-99 1:33:16.14 1:33:21.50 0:05.36 9:20/M
169 Shiloh London Carmichael CA 122 35 F 21 30-39 1:33:45.22 1:33:53.51 0:08.29 9:23/M
170 Janet Dagwase Elk Grove CA 260 40 F 26 40-49 1:33:45.47 1:33:54.50 0:09.03 9:23/M
171 Ana Estrada Sacramento CA 239 35 F 22 30-39 1:33:47.99 1:33:54.52 0:06.53 9:23/M
172 Julissa Battimarco Sacramento CA 13 40 F 27 40-49 1:33:52.14 1:34:05.76 0:13.62 9:23/M
173 Daniel Oney West Sacramento CA 148 28 M 5 20-29 1:34:34.23 1:34:42.26 0:08.03 9:27/M
174 Frances Oney West Sacramento CA 149 27 F 8 20-29 1:34:34.98 1:34:43.51 0:08.53 9:27/M
175 Mike Antonucci Elk Grove CA 6 53 M 29 50-59 1:34:40.95 1:34:55.75 0:14.80 9:28/M
176 Brandon Dias Sacramento CA 52 33 M 23 30-39 1:34:51.94 1:35:06.76 0:14.82 9:29/M
177 Geary Tamara Sacramento CA 222 32 F 23 30-39 1:35:24.12 1:35:34.01 0:09.89 9:32/M
178 Jim Geary Sacramento CA 221 66 M 11 60-69 1:35:24.12 1:35:34.01 0:09.89 9:32/M
179 Ed Mejia Elk Grove CA 133 46 M 32 40-49 1:35:35.47 1:35:51.75 0:16.28 9:34/M
180 Catherine Jacobs Folsom CA 93 38 F 24 30-39 1:35:52.40 1:36:04.26 0:11.86 9:35/M
181 Shannan Bandermann Folsom CA 11 42 F 28 40-49 1:35:52.89 1:36:04.51 0:11.62 9:35/M
182 Melanie Dove Sacramento CA 55 35 F 25 30-39 1:36:17.11 1:36:25.00 0:07.89 9:38/M
183 Mark Rosen Auburn CA 176 67 M 12 60-69 1:36:41.71 1:36:54.51 0:12.80 9:40/M
184 Rochelle Ramay Chico CA 171 59 F 15 50-59 1:36:49.89 1:37:03.25 0:13.36 9:41/M
185 Asvi Phuong West Sacramento CA 160 38 F 26 30-39 1:37:15.69 1:37:30.51 0:14.82 9:44/M
186 John Freeman Sacramento CA 263 64 M 13 60-69 1:37:32.65 1:37:40.27 0:07.62 9:45/M
187 Terri Amann El Dorado Hills CA 2 51 F 16 50-59 1:38:07.98 1:38:21.50 0:13.52 9:49/M
188 Daniel Ballisty Sacramento CA 10 57 M 30 50-59 1:38:10.72 1:38:24.26 0:13.54 9:49/M
189 Randolph Subryan Jr Folsom CA 754 41 M 33 40-49 1:38:37.87 1:38:51.25 0:13.38 9:52/M
190 Marion Finley Camino CA 69 60 F 3 60-69 1:38:47.15 1:39:01.76 0:14.61 9:53/M
191 Heather Bracken Citrus Heights CA 23 64 F 4 60-69 1:39:16.21 1:39:24.50 0:08.29 9:56/M
192 Jenna Smith Sacramento CA 187 25 F 9 20-29 1:40:50.23 1:41:04.51 0:14.28 10:05/M
193 Kristin Montgomery Sacramento CA 137 44 F 29 40-49 1:40:50.72 1:41:04.52 0:13.80 10:05/M
194 Edna Lau West Sacramento CA 113 55 F 17 50-59 1:40:56.12 1:41:05.00 0:08.88 10:06/M
195 Linda Brown Sacramento CA 249 42 F 30 40-49 1:41:00.71 1:41:08.00 0:07.29 10:06/M
196 Marci Pope Chico CA 163 43 F 31 40-49 1:41:15.12 1:41:28.25 0:13.13 10:08/M
197 Shannon Kiss El Dorado Hills CA 105 17 F 2 15-19 1:41:24.45 1:41:31.26 0:06.81 10:08/M
198 Gordon Hall Sacramento CA 77 80 M 3 70-99 1:41:41.46 1:41:52.75 0:11.29 10:10/M
199 Dana Farkas Lafayette CA 65 53 F 18 50-59 1:44:00.22 1:44:09.76 0:09.54 10:24/M
200 Mack Martinez Citrus Heights CA 708 80 M 4 70-99 1:49:20.00 1:49:20.00 0:00.00 10:56/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
201 Carolyn Slavich Sacramento CA 184 71 F 2 70-99 1:49:24.15 1:49:33.51 0:09.36 10:56/M
202 Shirley Wise Cool CA 212 70 F 3 70-99 1:51:01.66 1:51:12.01 0:10.35 11:06/M

2012 Buffalo Stampede and Migration

Age Group Results

September 23, 2012


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Stampede

Female 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ariana Barrett Rancho Cordova CA 12 11 106 1:21:06.50 1:21:06.50 8:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ciara Prince Orangevale CA 169 19 155 1:31:10.90 1:31:17.51 0:06.61 9:07/M
2 Shannon Kiss El Dorado Hills CA 105 17 197 1:41:24.45 1:41:31.26 0:06.81 10:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Adilene Sanchez Sacramento CA 179 23 50 1:14:37.13 1:14:39.01 0:01.88 7:28/M
2 Kendra Bridges West Sacramento CA 25 28 79 1:18:29.99 1:18:32.52 0:02.53 7:51/M
3 Rachel Sabes Sacramento CA 264 22 104 1:21:03.53 1:21:03.53 8:06/M
4 Eva Najera Sacramento CA 139 26 118 1:23:37.72 1:23:40.50 0:02.78 8:22/M
5 Edelina Belyaeva Rancho Cordova CA 17 29 123 1:24:54.96 1:25:00.76 0:05.80 8:29/M
6 Chelsie Tate Elk Grove CA 197 21 154 1:31:10.72 1:31:17.51 0:06.79 9:07/M
7 Emily Iracheta Sacramento CA 91 26 166 1:33:00.37 1:33:03.75 0:03.38 9:18/M
8 Frances Oney West Sacramento CA 149 27 174 1:34:34.98 1:34:43.51 0:08.53 9:27/M
9 Jenna Smith Sacramento CA 187 25 192 1:40:50.23 1:41:04.51 0:14.28 10:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Meghan Haswell Sacramento CA 81 34 20 1:07:07.23 1:07:09.50 0:02.27 6:43/M
2 Deanna Witzgall Sacramento CA 213 38 30 1:11:03.21 1:11:06.75 0:03.54 7:06/M
3 Deanna Palacios Fair Oaks CA 152 37 35 1:12:32.47 1:12:33.75 0:01.28 7:15/M
4 Quncy Suckow Sacramento CA 191 37 44 1:13:33.70 1:13:36.75 0:03.05 7:21/M
5 Stephanie Smith Sacramento CA 237 36 55 1:15:52.23 1:15:55.76 0:03.53 7:35/M
6 Stephanie Zook Sacramento CA 218 33 57 1:16:00.46 1:16:04.76 0:04.30 7:36/M
7 Inga Gunther Fair Oaks CA 76 31 64 1:16:44.65 1:16:48.76 0:04.11 7:40/M
8 Keather Kehoe Elk Grove CA 103 39 72 1:17:46.22 1:17:54.02 0:07.80 7:47/M
9 Paige Brokaw Sacramento CA 26 32 89 1:19:14.62 1:19:20.01 0:05.39 7:55/M
10 Charsey Porse Sacramento CA 164 36 95 1:19:46.24 1:19:49.76 0:03.52 7:59/M
11 Jennifer Ewing Sacramento CA 220 35 96 1:19:46.47 1:19:58.01 0:11.54 7:59/M
12 Andrea Swett Folsom CA 193 34 103 1:20:58.73 1:21:04.75 0:06.02 8:06/M
13 Terry Anderson Folsom CA 5 38 105 1:21:05.89 1:21:09.51 0:03.62 8:07/M
14 Samantha Lawler Citrus Heights CA 228 31 113 1:22:30.39 1:22:34.01 0:03.62 8:15/M
15 Erin Lenzi Lodi CA 118 35 117 1:23:37.20 1:23:42.00 0:04.80 8:22/M
16 Amy Thoma Sacramento CA 199 30 125 1:25:36.97 1:25:41.76 0:04.79 8:34/M
17 Brianne Sakata Elk Grove CA 178 34 151 1:30:49.23 1:31:02.25 0:13.02 9:05/M
18 Emma Ramos Sacramento CA 236 37 153 1:31:04.65 1:31:19.00 0:14.35 9:06/M
19 Colleen Hiner West Sacramento CA 230 32 162 1:32:42.90 1:32:55.26 0:12.36 9:16/M
20 Theresa Lewis Gold River CA 121 37 163 1:32:43.37 1:32:47.75 0:04.38 9:16/M
21 Shiloh London Carmichael CA 122 35 169 1:33:45.22 1:33:53.51 0:08.29 9:23/M
22 Ana Estrada Sacramento CA 239 35 171 1:33:47.99 1:33:54.52 0:06.53 9:23/M
23 Geary Tamara Sacramento CA 222 32 177 1:35:24.12 1:35:34.01 0:09.89 9:32/M
24 Catherine Jacobs Folsom CA 93 38 180 1:35:52.40 1:36:04.26 0:11.86 9:35/M
25 Melanie Dove Sacramento CA 55 35 182 1:36:17.11 1:36:25.00 0:07.89 9:38/M
26 Asvi Phuong West Sacramento CA 160 38 185 1:37:15.69 1:37:30.51 0:14.82 9:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Beth Zinkand Michel Davis CA 217 42 16 1:05:36.70 1:05:37.00 0:00.30 6:34/M
2 Colleen Peschel Shingle Springs CA 156 41 24 1:09:05.75 1:09:05.75 6:55/M
3 Karen Jeffers Wheatland CA 96 49 37 1:12:38.64 1:12:40.01 0:01.37 7:16/M
4 Cherie Smith Sacramento CA 186 42 39 1:12:46.74 1:12:50.51 0:03.77 7:17/M
5 Genevieve Clavier Sacramento CA 41 48 48 1:13:50.99 1:13:53.01 0:02.02 7:23/M
6 Cynthia Bosco Sacramento CA 21 49 53 1:15:32.98 1:15:37.75 0:04.77 7:33/M
7 Carrie Pollo Rocklin CA 161 48 58 1:16:00.91 1:16:05.51 0:04.60 7:36/M
8 Cathy Norbutas Sacramento CA 244 44 69 1:17:31.23 1:17:35.50 0:04.27 7:45/M
9 Laura Sainz Sacramento CA 177 45 70 1:17:32.45 1:17:43.75 0:11.30 7:45/M
10 Maria Glickman Sacramento CA 234 47 81 1:18:44.74 1:18:48.76 0:04.02 7:52/M
11 Kristin Kolster Auburn CA 108 40 84 1:18:56.91 1:19:02.76 0:05.85 7:54/M
12 Jane St. Lnox 240 46 107 1:21:10.23 1:21:17.50 0:07.27 8:07/M
13 Shuyaa Chen Sacramento CA 38 46 108 1:21:20.40 1:21:26.26 0:05.86 8:08/M
14 Lisa Hammersley Sacramento CA 78 40 111 1:22:00.68 1:22:09.51 0:08.83 8:12/M
15 Tina Slee Sacramento CA 185 44 116 1:23:11.69 1:23:21.00 0:09.31 8:19/M
16 Tami Petersen Sacramento CA 157 49 126 1:25:37.71 1:25:41.00 0:03.29 8:34/M
17 Veronica Perez Sacramento CA 155 43 133 1:27:01.73 1:27:04.50 0:02.77 8:42/M
18 Jennifer Harwood Sacramento CA 80 42 135 1:27:17.63 1:27:29.25 0:11.62 8:44/M
19 Kari Johnson Carmichael CA 98 45 139 1:27:58.46 1:28:04.75 0:06.29 8:48/M
20 Lesley Nelhams El Dorado Hills CA 141 46 140 1:28:17.71 1:28:31.01 0:13.30 8:50/M
21 Cheryl Keenan West Sacramento CA 102 45 142 1:28:24.23 1:28:35.25 0:11.02 8:50/M
22 Suzanne Listar Placerville CA 258 47 146 1:29:58.46 1:30:11.00 0:12.54 9:00/M
23 Diana Lucero-Wehner Rancho Cordova CA 229 47 148 1:30:14.16 1:30:19.76 0:05.60 9:01/M
24 Michelle Shackelford Sacramento CA 182 43 164 1:32:50.98 1:33:05.01 0:14.03 9:17/M
25 Suzanne Ambrosini Sacramento CA 3 42 165 1:32:51.49 1:33:05.01 0:13.52 9:17/M
26 Janet Dagwase Elk Grove CA 260 40 170 1:33:45.47 1:33:54.50 0:09.03 9:23/M
27 Julissa Battimarco Sacramento CA 13 40 172 1:33:52.14 1:34:05.76 0:13.62 9:23/M
28 Shannan Bandermann Folsom CA 11 42 181 1:35:52.89 1:36:04.51 0:11.62 9:35/M
29 Kristin Montgomery Sacramento CA 137 44 193 1:40:50.72 1:41:04.52 0:13.80 10:05/M
30 Linda Brown Sacramento CA 249 42 195 1:41:00.71 1:41:08.00 0:07.29 10:06/M
31 Marci Pope Chico CA 163 43 196 1:41:15.12 1:41:28.25 0:13.13 10:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Karen M. Kunz Rancho Cordova CA 110 57 33 1:11:18.53 1:11:18.53 7:08/M
2 Janice Kesterson Oakdale CA 104 59 45 1:13:34.23 1:13:36.27 0:02.04 7:21/M
3 Debbie Zakerski Rancho Cordova CA 216 50 52 1:15:08.97 1:15:10.02 0:01.05 7:31/M
4 Rena Lantz Gold River CA 112 51 73 1:17:54.24 1:18:02.01 0:07.77 7:47/M
5 Jane Inouye Sacramento CA 90 51 74 1:18:00.99 1:18:06.27 0:05.28 7:48/M
6 Wendy Sones Leon Elk Grove CA 242 55 87 1:19:06.89 1:19:12.00 0:05.11 7:55/M
7 Jenny Wong Sacramento CA 214 57 97 1:19:52.23 1:19:56.25 0:04.02 7:59/M
8 Anne Marder Sacramento CA 129 55 124 1:25:10.39 1:25:15.75 0:05.36 8:31/M
9 Cathrine Lemaire Woodland CA 116 56 145 1:28:55.89 1:29:09.25 0:13.36 8:54/M
10 Artavia Edwards Sacramento CA 59 50 150 1:30:49.13 1:30:56.75 0:07.62 9:05/M
11 Janice Dufault Sacramento CA 57 52 157 1:31:29.98 1:31:39.00 0:09.02 9:09/M
12 Florence Clautier-Shank Antelope CA 40 52 158 1:31:45.22 1:31:57.50 0:12.28 9:11/M
13 Robin Thompson Roseville CA 201 50 160 1:32:36.70 1:32:45.75 0:09.05 9:16/M
14 Julie Snider Carmichael CA 189 53 167 1:33:16.13 1:33:22.76 0:06.63 9:20/M
15 Rochelle Ramay Chico CA 171 59 184 1:36:49.89 1:37:03.25 0:13.36 9:41/M
16 Terri Amann El Dorado Hills CA 2 51 187 1:38:07.98 1:38:21.50 0:13.52 9:49/M
17 Edna Lau West Sacramento CA 113 55 194 1:40:56.12 1:41:05.00 0:08.88 10:06/M
18 Dana Farkas Lafayette CA 65 53 199 1:44:00.22 1:44:09.76 0:09.54 10:24/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Maggie Fillmore Oakland CA 68 62 137 1:27:37.00 1:27:37.00 8:46/M
2 Carole Hood Carmichael CA 241 61 149 1:30:31.46 1:30:38.01 0:06.55 9:03/M
3 Marion Finley Camino CA 69 60 190 1:38:47.15 1:39:01.76 0:14.61 9:53/M
4 Heather Bracken Citrus Heights CA 23 64 191 1:39:16.21 1:39:24.50 0:08.29 9:56/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Barbara Miller Modesto CA 135 73 110 1:21:54.46 1:21:57.01 0:02.55 8:11/M
2 Carolyn Slavich Sacramento CA 184 71 201 1:49:24.15 1:49:33.51 0:09.36 10:56/M
3 Shirley Wise Cool CA 212 70 202 1:51:01.66 1:51:12.01 0:10.35 11:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daniel Dimeo Sacramento CA 53 26 1 55:32.23 55:33.00 0:00.77 5:33/M
2 Kyle Petty Sacramento CA 158 29 5 59:33.73 59:34.26 0:00.53 5:57/M
3 Roberto Lopez-Contreras Sacramento CA 124 26 6 1:01:26.88 1:01:28.26 0:01.38 6:09/M
4 Craig Giovannetti Fairfield CA 72 29 31 1:11:13.98 1:11:19.76 0:05.78 7:07/M
5 Daniel Oney West Sacramento CA 148 28 173 1:34:34.23 1:34:42.26 0:08.03 9:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Osamu Tada Sacramento CA 195 32 2 56:40.99 56:41.76 0:00.77 5:40/M
2 Jason Harne Folsom CA 252 37 3 57:43.87 57:45.00 0:01.13 5:46/M
3 Erik Bost Rocklin CA 22 38 9 1:02:47.14 1:02:47.50 0:00.36 6:17/M
4 Albert Hwang Sacramento CA 261 33 13 1:04:40.99 1:04:42.03 0:01.04 6:28/M
5 Javier Burga Sacramento CA 28 32 14 1:04:53.37 1:04:56.26 0:02.89 6:29/M
6 Bryan Wendelberger Citrus Heights CA 208 31 25 1:09:33.46 1:09:38.75 0:05.29 6:57/M
7 Jeremy Brown Folsom CA 253 34 32 1:11:14.20 1:11:15.75 0:01.55 7:07/M
8 Mariano Pontillas Sacramento CA 162 39 42 1:13:24.65 1:13:29.26 0:04.61 7:20/M
9 Joseph Ramirez Mather CA 172 34 46 1:13:36.00 1:13:36.00 7:22/M
10 Jarrod Hodgson Sacramento CA 86 33 63 1:16:40.23 1:16:52.50 0:12.27 7:40/M
11 Byron Chen Sacramento CA 243 33 65 1:16:55.24 1:17:06.52 0:11.28 7:42/M
12 Paul Lewis Gold River CA 120 38 68 1:17:20.72 1:17:25.25 0:04.53 7:44/M
13 Ryan Maeda Salinas CA 128 36 77 1:18:23.97 1:18:33.25 0:09.28 7:50/M
14 Michael Fry Sacramento CA 223 37 78 1:18:26.91 1:18:31.51 0:04.60 7:51/M
15 David Pai Sacramento CA 151 39 86 1:19:06.27 1:19:06.27 7:55/M
16 John Bridges West Sacramento CA 24 32 91 1:19:23.24 1:19:26.01 0:02.77 7:56/M
17 Chris Clark Elk Grove CA 39 34 94 1:19:36.47 1:19:42.01 0:05.54 7:58/M
18 Blake Nordahl Carmichael CA 144 36 109 1:21:44.42 1:21:53.77 0:09.35 8:10/M
19 Andrew Crabtree Fair Oaks CA 45 38 115 1:22:50.72 1:22:58.00 0:07.28 8:17/M
20 Scott White Sacramento CA 219 39 129 1:26:05.13 1:26:15.75 0:10.62 8:37/M
21 Steve Kolster Auburn CA 109 39 134 1:27:12.66 1:27:26.26 0:13.60 8:43/M
22 Ryan Matsumoto Sacramento CA 262 30 161 1:32:42.14 1:32:57.25 0:15.11 9:16/M
23 Brandon Dias Sacramento CA 52 33 176 1:34:51.94 1:35:06.76 0:14.82 9:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Shubert Rancho Cordova CA 254 41 4 59:10.49 59:11.26 0:00.77 5:55/M
2 Mark Murray Davis CA 259 49 7 1:01:33.13 1:01:34.76 0:01.63 6:09/M
3 Steve Ware Stockton CA 207 41 11 1:03:22.90 1:03:25.26 0:02.36 6:20/M
4 Jeff Oberlatz Sacramento CA 146 42 18 1:06:43.61 1:06:44.75 0:01.14 6:40/M
5 Richard Hunter Folsom CA 89 45 22 1:07:23.65 1:07:26.00 0:02.35 6:44/M
6 Steve Davis Sacramento CA 49 48 26 1:09:33.50 1:09:33.50 6:57/M
7 Sam Savinovich Sacramento CA 224 49 34 1:11:51.48 1:11:55.51 0:04.03 7:11/M
8 Alan Anzai Carmichael CA 8 46 36 1:12:35.14 1:12:37.75 0:02.61 7:16/M
9 Brian Tucker Folsom CA 204 42 38 1:12:39.96 1:12:45.00 0:05.04 7:16/M
10 Ryan Battimarco Sacramento CA 14 41 43 1:13:27.47 1:13:35.01 0:07.54 7:21/M
11 John Oehmke Sacramento CA 238 45 47 1:13:44.95 1:13:48.26 0:03.31 7:22/M
12 Steven Odonnell Sacramento CA 147 46 49 1:14:33.73 1:14:39.01 0:05.28 7:27/M
13 Jason Duran Sacramento CA 58 43 54 1:15:46.15 1:15:57.26 0:11.11 7:35/M
14 Todd Elayer Folsom CA 61 40 59 1:16:24.71 1:16:30.50 0:05.79 7:38/M
15 Paul Smith Elk Grove CA 250 46 60 1:16:25.63 1:16:30.76 0:05.13 7:39/M
16 Robert Schaeffer Carmichael CA 181 45 75 1:18:01.00 1:18:10.01 0:09.01 7:48/M
17 Chris Essman Elk Grove CA 63 42 82 1:18:55.98 1:19:00.25 0:04.27 7:54/M
18 Ken Press Carmichael CA 255 49 83 1:18:56.48 1:19:02.51 0:06.03 7:54/M
19 Gonzalo Portas-Hernandez Sacramento CA 165 40 88 1:19:12.09 1:19:21.00 0:08.91 7:55/M
20 James Kachmar Sacramento CA 99 42 92 1:19:28.96 1:19:37.51 0:08.55 7:57/M
21 Jim Allen Roseville CA 256 44 98 1:20:00.22 1:20:10.26 0:10.04 8:00/M
22 Robert MacIas Folsom CA 127 45 99 1:20:21.95 1:20:32.00 0:10.05 8:02/M
23 Donald Gordon Roseville CA 73 48 101 1:20:35.88 1:20:46.00 0:10.12 8:04/M
24 Richard Nelhams El Dorado Hills CA 142 48 112 1:22:07.44 1:22:14.00 0:06.56 8:13/M
25 Bob Gilbert Davis CA 257 49 121 1:24:33.96 1:24:41.26 0:07.30 8:27/M
26 Gregory Williams Sacramento CA 210 48 122 1:24:46.37 1:24:52.00 0:05.63 8:29/M
27 Stephen Payne Elverta CA 154 47 132 1:26:42.16 1:26:49.51 0:07.35 8:40/M
28 Seth Robinson Folsom CA 175 43 141 1:28:18.23 1:28:29.25 0:11.02 8:50/M
29 Gerard Mockler West Sacramento CA 136 46 143 1:28:35.48 1:28:49.76 0:14.28 8:52/M
30 Bill Degraffenreid Sacramento CA 51 40 144 1:28:48.18 1:28:57.01 0:08.83 8:53/M
31 Peter Leblanc Sacramento CA 114 48 152 1:30:53.71 1:31:03.50 0:09.79 9:05/M
32 Ed Mejia Elk Grove CA 133 46 179 1:35:35.47 1:35:51.75 0:16.28 9:34/M
33 Randolph Subryan Jr Folsom CA 754 41 189 1:38:37.87 1:38:51.25 0:13.38 9:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jacob Nur Elk Grove CA 145 54 8 1:01:41.88 1:01:43.75 0:01.87 6:10/M
2 Martin Dean Fair Oaks CA 50 58 10 1:03:12.15 1:03:14.00 0:01.85 6:19/M
3 Brad James Elk Grove CA 95 55 12 1:04:16.38 1:04:19.00 0:02.62 6:26/M
4 Ronald Hess Fair Oaks CA 84 51 15 1:05:03.88 1:05:05.75 0:01.87 6:30/M
5 Elliot Block Sacramento CA 18 51 17 1:06:37.75 1:06:39.52 0:01.77 6:40/M
6 Steve Bond Nevada City CA 20 56 19 1:06:59.87 1:07:01.26 0:01.39 6:42/M
7 Artie Sandman Sacramento CA 225 51 21 1:07:18.24 1:07:20.76 0:02.52 6:44/M
8 Terry Baucom El Dordrado Hills CA 15 56 27 1:10:08.46 1:10:11.76 0:03.30 7:01/M
9 Ron Souza Citrus Heights CA 190 58 28 1:10:23.73 1:10:25.26 0:01.53 7:02/M
10 Bob Fredenburg Sacramento CA 233 59 40 1:13:05.71 1:13:09.76 0:04.05 7:19/M
11 Richard Powers Wilton CA 166 59 41 1:13:19.41 1:13:22.51 0:03.10 7:20/M
12 Gary Campbell Elk Grove CA 32 57 51 1:14:40.97 1:14:45.00 0:04.03 7:28/M
13 Tom Savage Sacramento CA 180 51 61 1:16:26.47 1:16:34.76 0:08.29 7:39/M
14 Barry Turner Sacramento CA 205 59 67 1:17:11.65 1:17:17.75 0:06.10 7:43/M
15 Jeffrey Du Bois Rocklin CA 56 56 71 1:17:35.64 1:17:42.76 0:07.12 7:46/M
16 Greg Pfister Rocklin CA 159 52 76 1:18:02.39 1:18:12.50 0:10.11 7:48/M
17 Mike Lemaire Woodland CA 117 57 80 1:18:41.48 1:18:43.75 0:02.27 7:52/M
18 Jeff Thompson Roseville CA 200 52 90 1:19:15.88 1:19:22.50 0:06.62 7:56/M
19 Dan Lewis Sacramento CA 119 52 93 1:19:30.88 1:19:39.00 0:08.12 7:57/M
20 Matthew Campbell Sacramento CA 33 50 114 1:22:40.23 1:22:49.50 0:09.27 8:16/M
21 Mark Huffman Oakland CA 88 55 119 1:24:19.71 1:24:29.25 0:09.54 8:26/M
22 Phil Boerner Sacramento CA 19 51 127 1:25:41.87 1:25:52.76 0:10.89 8:34/M
23 Phil Barnes Folsom CA 248 58 128 1:25:45.14 1:25:56.50 0:11.36 8:35/M
24 Bob Tabler Placerville CA 194 52 130 1:26:23.13 1:26:29.00 0:05.87 8:38/M
25 Ken Crouse Folsom CA 47 56 131 1:26:29.89 1:26:36.01 0:06.12 8:39/M
26 David Jelinek Sacramento CA 97 59 138 1:27:42.48 1:27:51.76 0:09.28 8:46/M
27 Tom Cutter Carmichael CA 48 52 147 1:29:59.73 1:30:07.02 0:07.29 9:00/M
28 Tim Ridge Sacramento CA 235 52 159 1:31:47.75 1:31:57.27 0:09.52 9:11/M
29 Mike Antonucci Elk Grove CA 6 53 175 1:34:40.95 1:34:55.75 0:14.80 9:28/M
30 Daniel Ballisty Sacramento CA 10 57 188 1:38:10.72 1:38:24.26 0:13.54 9:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mike Ammon Carmichael CA 247 67 23 1:07:25.66 1:07:27.50 0:01.84 6:45/M
2 Adam Ferreira North Highlands CA 246 62 29 1:11:00.14 1:11:03.26 0:03.12 7:06/M
3 Chris Enfante Sacramento CA 62 61 56 1:15:54.71 1:15:58.50 0:03.79 7:35/M
4 Bob Witzgall Carmichael CA 251 61 62 1:16:30.37 1:16:34.26 0:03.89 7:39/M
5 Ernest Takahashi Sacramento CA 196 67 66 1:16:56.67 1:17:00.02 0:03.35 7:42/M
6 Arnold Utterback Sacramento CA 206 66 85 1:19:05.89 1:19:08.75 0:02.86 7:55/M
7 Jim Rasmussen Sacramento CA 231 61 102 1:20:45.73 1:20:55.75 0:10.02 8:05/M
8 Bill Yeates Sacramento CA 215 63 120 1:24:33.39 1:24:39.76 0:06.37 8:27/M
9 Joel Contreras Carmichael CA 44 68 136 1:27:33.47 1:27:35.25 0:01.78 8:45/M
10 Tom Ford Concord CA 43 60 156 1:31:18.88 1:31:29.26 0:10.38 9:08/M
11 Jim Geary Sacramento CA 221 66 178 1:35:24.12 1:35:34.01 0:09.89 9:32/M
12 Mark Rosen Auburn CA 176 67 183 1:36:41.71 1:36:54.51 0:12.80 9:40/M
13 John Freeman Sacramento CA 263 64 186 1:37:32.65 1:37:40.27 0:07.62 9:45/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ronald Gross Nevada City CA 74 74 100 1:20:27.46 1:20:30.01 0:02.55 8:03/M
2 Ben McCoy Davis CA 132 71 168 1:33:16.14 1:33:21.50 0:05.36 9:20/M
3 Gordon Hall Sacramento CA 77 80 198 1:41:41.46 1:41:52.75 0:11.29 10:10/M
4 Mack Martinez Citrus Heights CA 708 80 200 1:49:20.00 1:49:20.00 0:00.00 10:56/M

2012 Buffalo Stampede and Migration

Overall Finish List

September 23, 2012


Results By Capital Road Race Management

Migration

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jorge Leiva Folsom CA 115 54 M 1 50-59 1:18:39.60 1:18:39.60 7:52/M
2 Jason Primes Loomis CA 168 32 M 1 30-39 1:19:17.97 1:19:17.97 7:56/M
3 Bob Ehardt Orangevale CA 645 49 M 1 40-49 1:23:02.46 1:23:08.97 0:06.51 8:18/M
4 Brooke Crickitt Rocklin CA 784 25 F 1 20-29 1:26:55.98 1:26:55.98 0:00.00 8:42/M
5 David Gavia Elk Grove CA 227 50 M 2 50-59 1:27:27.15 1:27:36.48 0:09.33 8:45/M
6 Dave Koeck Carmichael CA 791 49 M 2 40-49 1:27:35.47 1:27:35.97 0:00.50 8:46/M
7 Will Coffey Sacramento CA 42 48 M 3 40-49 1:28:21.21 1:28:31.22 0:10.01 8:50/M
8 Stacie Puchalla Fair Oaks CA 170 48 F 1 40-49 1:29:11.44 1:29:14.22 0:02.78 8:55/M
9 Daniel Folk Folsom CA 790 49 M 4 40-49 1:29:51.47 1:29:53.97 0:02.50 8:59/M
10 Steve Sax Sacramento CA 743 45 M 5 40-49 1:30:50.73 1:30:52.97 0:02.24 9:05/M
11 Sally Jew-Lochman Sacramento CA 683 53 F 1 50-59 1:30:58.50 1:31:01.49 0:02.99 9:06/M
12 Tiffany Mateo Elk Grove CA 709 26 F 2 20-29 1:31:26.73 1:31:47.22 0:20.49 9:09/M
13 Calvin Fong Woodland CA 653 59 M 3 50-59 1:31:27.46 1:31:28.49 0:01.03 9:09/M
14 Stephany Sosa Sacramento CA 749 44 F 2 40-49 1:31:44.70 1:31:53.97 0:09.27 9:10/M
15 Jason Lee Elk Grove CA 694 35 M 2 30-39 1:33:44.21 1:33:45.22 0:01.01 9:22/M
16 Mark Banzon Elk Grove CA 604 42 M 6 40-49 1:33:52.39 1:33:59.97 0:07.58 9:23/M
17 Shawn Wahlberg Sacramento CA 785 45 M 7 40-49 1:34:40.95 1:34:46.97 0:06.02 9:28/M
18 Monica Shapiro Sacramento CA 786 42 F 3 40-49 1:36:03.13 1:36:07.97 0:04.84 9:36/M
19 Stacy Spector Sacramento CA 751 38 F 1 30-39 1:36:03.38 1:36:08.73 0:05.35 9:36/M
20 Annette Ford Auburn CA 655 58 F 2 50-59 1:36:43.45 1:36:47.24 0:03.79 9:40/M
21 Lori Cracchiolo Elk Grove CA 628 49 F 4 40-49 1:36:49.14 1:36:54.48 0:05.34 9:41/M
22 Amy Cernicky Sacramento CA 621 50 F 3 50-59 1:36:50.99 1:36:51.23 0:00.24 9:41/M
23 Rich Williams Davis CA 775 45 M 8 40-49 1:37:26.96 1:37:33.23 0:06.27 9:45/M
24 Shannon Vitro Roseville CA 767 43 F 5 40-49 1:37:58.66 1:38:10.99 0:12.33 9:48/M
25 Amy Dierlam Sacramento CA 788 50 F 4 50-59 1:37:59.74 1:38:00.98 0:01.24 9:48/M
26 Crissy Gee Sacramento CA 661 23 F 3 20-29 1:38:09.96 1:38:25.98 0:16.02 9:49/M
27 Alicia Girvin Roseville CA 664 33 F 2 30-39 1:38:38.70 1:38:54.47 0:15.77 9:52/M
28 Robyn Davis Sacramento CA 631 23 F 4 20-29 1:38:44.90 1:38:53.47 0:08.57 9:52/M
29 Joe Gonzales Sacramento CA 811 57 M 4 50-59 1:38:59.37 1:39:11.72 0:12.35 9:54/M
30 Richard Hodel Alameda CA 805 57 M 5 50-59 1:39:18.89 1:39:40.23 0:21.34 9:56/M
31 Lhia Casazza Cameron Park CA 792 41 F 6 40-49 1:39:32.73 1:39:42.72 0:09.99 9:57/M
32 Tammy Harris Yuba City CA 671 32 F 3 30-39 1:39:48.21 1:40:00.22 0:12.01 9:59/M
33 Jonalyn Bajurin Sacramento CA 603 40 F 7 40-49 1:40:35.23 1:40:35.23 10:04/M
34 Aaron Girvin Roseville CA 663 39 M 3 30-39 1:40:53.48 1:41:09.23 0:15.75 10:05/M
35 Kayla Pio Orland CA 728 25 F 5 20-29 1:41:16.23 1:41:28.97 0:12.74 10:08/M
36 Jami Tomko Sacramento CA 761 34 F 4 30-39 1:41:23.99 1:41:34.23 0:10.24 10:08/M
37 Rosie Clauer Folsom CA 625 42 F 8 40-49 1:41:33.22 1:41:33.97 0:00.75 10:09/M
38 Jenny Klein Sacramento CA 688 42 F 9 40-49 1:41:35.64 1:41:41.48 0:05.84 10:10/M
39 Marisa Napsha Roseville CA 718 58 F 5 50-59 1:41:39.72 1:41:51.99 0:12.27 10:10/M
40 Gustavo Muniz 816 51 M 6 50-59 1:41:49.22 1:41:49.22 10:11/M
41 Lori Zoller Roseville CA 781 49 F 10 40-49 1:41:49.96 1:41:51.98 0:02.02 10:11/M
42 Robert Thacker Carmichael CA 782 69 M 1 60-69 1:41:56.90 1:42:02.97 0:06.07 10:12/M
43 Marie Chavez Sacramento CA 818 47 F 11 40-49 1:42:14.38 1:42:28.73 0:14.35 10:13/M
44 Kim Crimmins Sacramento CA 629 45 F 12 40-49 1:42:24.97 1:42:33.24 0:08.27 10:14/M
45 Cynthia Vo Sacramento CA 768 34 F 5 30-39 1:42:29.97 1:42:29.97 10:15/M
46 Julie White Sacramento CA 772 46 F 13 40-49 1:42:39.14 1:42:44.22 0:05.08 10:16/M
47 Brenda Narayan Vacaville CA 140 50 F 6 50-59 1:42:44.37 1:42:50.22 0:05.85 10:16/M
48 Lisa Lachioma Vacaville CA 692 34 F 6 30-39 1:42:49.89 1:42:57.72 0:07.83 10:17/M
49 Anne Branstad Loomis CA 611 59 F 7 50-59 1:42:51.11 1:42:59.47 0:08.36 10:17/M
50 Paul Giordani Elk Grove CA 799 51 M 7 50-59 1:43:04.22 1:43:04.22 10:18/M
51 David Lankford Esparto CA 693 40 M 9 40-49 1:43:07.73 1:43:12.22 0:04.49 10:19/M
52 Diane Belair Sacramento CA 608 52 F 8 50-59 1:43:09.99 1:43:21.48 0:11.49 10:19/M
53 Shanna Kloberdanz Sacramento CA 795 44 F 14 40-49 1:43:20.66 1:43:27.49 0:06.83 10:20/M
54 Cyndy McCormick Clarksburg CA 226 41 F 15 40-49 1:43:21.14 1:43:27.23 0:06.09 10:20/M
55 Diane Forrest Sacramento CA 787 51 F 9 50-59 1:43:21.66 1:43:27.50 0:05.84 10:20/M
56 Kathy Sumimoto El Dorado Hills CA 756 42 F 16 40-49 1:43:32.21 1:43:40.22 0:08.01 10:21/M
57 Laurence White Davis CA 773 67 M 2 60-69 1:43:36.41 1:43:37.48 0:01.07 10:22/M
58 Melinda Araj Folsom CA 602 43 F 17 40-49 1:43:38.23 1:43:38.72 0:00.49 10:22/M
59 Lenore Timko Woodland CA 760 34 F 7 30-39 1:43:59.14 1:44:14.73 0:15.59 10:24/M
60 Karina Jestes Carmichael CA 682 44 F 18 40-49 1:44:12.23 1:44:14.22 0:01.99 10:25/M
61 Marc Groce Rocklin CA 667 63 M 3 60-69 1:44:23.20 1:44:24.23 0:01.03 10:26/M
62 Annette MacIas Folsom CA 815 52 F 10 50-59 1:44:28.15 1:44:35.98 0:07.83 10:27/M
63 Cassandra Cisneros Rocklin CA 803 40 F 19 40-49 1:44:28.88 1:44:38.97 0:10.09 10:27/M
64 Tessa Liakos 814 47 F 20 40-49 1:45:30.15 1:45:30.97 0:00.82 10:33/M
65 Leslie Peace Gold River CA 727 50 F 11 50-59 1:45:37.23 1:45:41.72 0:04.49 10:34/M
66 Shelley Henderson Elk Grove CA 798 50 F 12 50-59 1:45:38.24 1:45:43.23 0:04.99 10:34/M
67 Mac Carpenter Sacramento CA 619 66 M 4 60-69 1:45:39.45 1:45:46.22 0:06.77 10:34/M
68 Abby Darrah Sacramento CA 630 39 F 8 30-39 1:45:45.20 1:45:54.48 0:09.28 10:35/M
69 Melinda Faubel Live Oak CA 652 27 F 6 20-29 1:45:57.23 1:45:57.23 10:36/M
70 Larry Ota Stockton CA 813 69 M 5 60-69 1:46:00.63 1:46:09.72 0:09.09 10:36/M
71 Karen Ernst Folsom CA 651 54 F 13 50-59 1:46:14.21 1:46:17.73 0:03.52 10:37/M
72 Stacy Ota Stockton CA 725 50 F 14 50-59 1:46:15.40 1:46:24.22 0:08.82 10:38/M
73 Kevin Smith Frisco TX 188 43 M 10 40-49 1:46:43.96 1:47:00.23 0:16.27 10:40/M
74 Linda Hall Davis CA 669 69 F 1 60-69 1:46:48.47 1:46:51.97 0:03.50 10:41/M
75 Adriana Zerio Sacramento CA 780 23 F 7 20-29 1:47:27.72 1:47:36.73 0:09.01 10:45/M
76 Richard Agayoff Fair Oaks CA 601 63 M 6 60-69 1:47:33.48 1:47:37.73 0:04.25 10:45/M
77 Debbie Donnahoe Yuba City CA 54 53 F 15 50-59 1:47:44.72 1:47:58.47 0:13.75 10:46/M
78 Monique Anderson Elk Grove CA 796 38 F 9 30-39 1:47:47.46 1:47:56.97 0:09.51 10:47/M
79 Paul Robins Granite Bay CA 735 54 M 8 50-59 1:48:02.41 1:48:04.24 0:01.83 10:48/M
80 Toni Kaepaleoff San Francisco CA 801 46 F 21 40-49 1:48:23.98 1:48:28.98 0:05.00 10:50/M
81 Doug Bunker Roseville CA 616 49 M 11 40-49 1:48:24.48 1:48:28.98 0:04.50 10:50/M
82 Robin Kaplan Folsom CA 684 58 F 16 50-59 1:48:25.20 1:48:29.22 0:04.02 10:51/M
83 Diane Koellen Roseville CA 690 46 F 22 40-49 1:48:46.37 1:48:56.72 0:10.35 10:53/M
84 Lenore Domingues Rancho Murieta CA 638 50 F 17 50-59 1:49:08.97 1:49:27.22 0:18.25 10:55/M
85 Tim Shelley Sacramento CA 800 60 M 7 60-69 1:49:59.15 1:50:08.47 0:09.32 11:00/M
86 Kristen Stieger Sacramento CA 809 22 F 8 20-29 1:50:25.99 1:50:27.49 0:01.50 11:03/M
87 John Jaramillo Sacramento CA 681 38 M 4 30-39 1:51:29.50 1:51:47.24 0:17.74 11:09/M
88 Allen Reid Roseville CA 732 72 M 1 70-99 1:51:39.38 1:51:56.48 0:17.10 11:10/M
89 Carla Doran Roseville CA 640 48 F 23 40-49 1:51:46.65 1:51:53.99 0:07.34 11:11/M
90 Jeanne Trujillo Sacramento CA 762 55 F 18 50-59 1:51:54.40 1:52:07.47 0:13.07 11:11/M
91 Ilene Barbree Loomis CA 605 41 F 24 40-49 1:52:15.23 1:52:15.23 11:14/M
92 Mary Fanning Sacramento CA 64 48 F 25 40-49 1:52:17.63 1:52:24.97 0:07.34 11:14/M
93 Wes Umeda Sacramento CA 232 54 M 9 50-59 1:52:31.64 1:52:38.98 0:07.34 11:15/M
94 Tania Roeser Sacramento CA 736 42 F 26 40-49 1:53:21.70 1:53:30.23 0:08.53 11:20/M
95 Pauline Nagata Daly City CA 717 63 F 2 60-69 1:53:38.14 1:53:53.97 0:15.83 11:22/M
96 Kerrie Dixon Rancho Cordova CA 636 43 F 27 40-49 1:54:36.38 1:54:49.22 0:12.84 11:28/M
97 Debra Sasamoto Sacramento CA 741 43 F 28 40-49 1:54:40.19 1:54:48.48 0:08.29 11:28/M
98 Katherine Warburton Napa CA 769 38 F 10 30-39 1:55:14.46 1:55:24.97 0:10.51 11:31/M
99 Mary Simpson Somerset CA 745 57 F 19 50-59 1:55:22.22 1:55:35.72 0:13.50 11:32/M
100 Julie Villeneuve Davis CA 766 54 F 20 50-59 1:55:46.64 1:55:54.97 0:08.33 11:35/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Laurie Reid Cameron Park CA 789 55 F 21 50-59 1:55:55.48 1:55:59.24 0:03.76 11:36/M
102 Meghan Hurley Rancho Cordova CA 678 33 F 11 30-39 1:55:56.74 1:55:59.24 0:02.50 11:36/M
103 Miles Hermann Rancho Cordova CA 675 50 M 10 50-59 1:55:57.50 1:55:59.24 0:01.74 11:36/M
104 Theo Goodwin Carmichael CA 666 64 M 8 60-69 1:56:28.47 1:56:33.97 0:05.50 11:39/M
105 Debra Chan-Stroud Sacramento CA 622 51 F 22 50-59 1:56:38.72 1:56:46.72 0:08.00 11:40/M
106 Jennifer Martin Carmichael CA 707 49 F 29 40-49 1:56:48.39 1:56:56.23 0:07.84 11:41/M
107 Chinatsu Yoshida Sacramento CA 778 51 F 23 50-59 1:56:48.40 1:56:59.23 0:10.83 11:41/M
108 Laurie Ehardt Orangevale CA 646 51 F 24 50-59 1:56:58.96 1:57:05.22 0:06.26 11:42/M
109 Barbara Colton Sacramento CA 783 67 F 3 60-69 1:57:14.88 1:57:24.22 0:09.34 11:43/M
110 Mary Lee-Fong Woodland CA 696 56 F 25 50-59 1:57:22.38 1:57:25.23 0:02.85 11:44/M
111 Cynthia Miller Fair Oaks CA 715 59 F 26 50-59 1:57:26.47 1:57:35.73 0:09.26 11:45/M
112 Diane Hill Rancho Cordova CA 676 56 F 27 50-59 1:57:41.19 1:57:56.48 0:15.29 11:46/M
113 Patti Brecht El Dorado Hills CA 612 61 F 4 60-69 1:58:40.23 1:58:43.98 0:03.75 11:52/M
114 Julia Carlyon Sacramento CA 618 15 F 1 15-19 1:59:00.21 1:59:05.23 0:05.02 11:54/M
115 Anne Novak Sacramento CA 722 57 F 28 50-59 2:00:00.47 2:00:00.47 12:00/M
116 Terri Kletzman Sacramento CA 689 39 F 12 30-39 2:00:16.96 2:00:26.22 0:09.26 12:02/M
117 Jeannie Letourneau El Dorado Hills CA 698 41 F 30 40-49 2:00:21.97 2:00:35.23 0:13.26 12:02/M
118 Anita Kermes Sacramento CA 687 54 F 29 50-59 2:01:07.98 2:01:13.73 0:05.75 12:07/M
119 Colleen Simmons Sacramento CA 744 55 F 30 50-59 2:01:08.47 2:01:13.99 0:05.52 12:07/M
120 Elizabeth Forrester Sacramento CA 656 63 F 5 60-69 2:01:25.20 2:01:32.48 0:07.28 12:09/M
121 Krissi Marez Galt CA 705 32 F 13 30-39 2:01:58.21 2:02:15.48 0:17.27 12:12/M
122 Irene Clemans Turlock CA 626 39 F 14 30-39 2:01:58.48 2:02:15.48 0:17.00 12:12/M
123 Deneil Noah Loomis CA 721 43 F 31 40-49 2:02:19.22 2:02:31.48 0:12.26 12:14/M
124 Barbara Elia Modesto CA 648 67 F 6 60-69 2:02:20.47 2:02:42.22 0:21.75 12:14/M
125 Janelle Bright Carmichael CA 613 27 F 9 20-29 2:02:29.46 2:02:42.73 0:13.27 12:15/M
126 Tina Harris Acampo CA 672 46 F 32 40-49 2:03:32.97 2:03:45.23 0:12.26 12:21/M
127 Rick Bateman Sacramento CA 606 60 M 9 60-69 2:03:32.99 2:03:47.48 0:14.49 12:21/M
128 Alice McGill Gold River CA 713 48 F 33 40-49 2:03:41.89 2:03:52.73 0:10.84 12:22/M
129 Brent Kaneyuki Antelope CA 101 39 M 5 30-39 2:04:10.97 2:04:10.97 12:25/M
130 Elizabeth Stoldt Somerset CA 752 42 F 34 40-49 2:04:36.96 2:04:55.97 0:19.01 12:28/M
131 Jenn Koerner Sacramento CA 691 37 F 15 30-39 2:04:49.22 2:04:55.73 0:06.51 12:29/M
132 Melinda MacKinnon Sacramento CA 702 31 F 16 30-39 2:05:18.00 2:05:20.00 0:02.00 12:32/M
133 Lacie Cobin Sacramento CA 627 24 F 10 20-29 2:05:20.22 2:05:20.22 12:32/M
134 Edwin Okamura Rio Vista CA 245 47 M 12 40-49 2:06:14.22 2:06:14.22 12:37/M
135 Nicole Brousseau Sacramento CA 614 40 F 35 40-49 2:06:34.21 2:06:43.48 0:09.27 12:39/M
136 Teresa Smathers Sacramento CA 747 41 F 36 40-49 2:07:00.97 2:07:21.98 0:21.01 12:42/M
137 Bob Venditti Sacramento CA 817 63 M 10 60-69 2:08:02.39 2:08:03.23 0:00.84 12:48/M
138 Ayesha Wilder West Sacramento CA 804 35 F 17 30-39 2:08:09.19 2:08:18.47 0:09.28 12:49/M
139 Rebecca Williams Sacramento CA 774 32 F 18 30-39 2:08:43.15 2:09:01.73 0:18.58 12:52/M
140 Tiffany Magee Sacramento CA 703 31 F 19 30-39 2:08:43.19 2:09:02.01 0:18.82 12:52/M
141 Emmy Mignano Sacramento CA 714 61 F 7 60-69 2:08:47.48 2:09:06.47 0:18.99 12:53/M
142 Susan Lyttge Folsom CA 793 41 F 37 40-49 2:09:36.14 2:09:48.97 0:12.83 12:58/M
143 Laurel Harper Carmichael CA 670 60 F 8 60-69 2:09:37.97 2:09:56.23 0:18.26 12:58/M
144 Rebecca Hause Sacramento CA 802 24 F 11 20-29 2:10:05.99 2:10:13.48 0:07.49 13:01/M
145 Karyn Lankford Esparto CA 685 40 F 38 40-49 2:10:29.40 2:10:46.22 0:16.82 13:03/M
146 Amy McAllaster Sacramento CA 711 42 F 39 40-49 2:10:51.99 2:10:59.73 0:07.74 13:05/M
147 Patricia Sucatre Auburn CA 755 46 F 40 40-49 2:11:29.98 2:11:42.97 0:12.99 13:09/M
148 Unknown Partic. 150 150 M 1 0- 0 2:11:54.32 2:11:54.32 13:11/M
149 Scott Saunders Rancho Cordova CA 742 41 M 13 40-49 2:14:17.96 2:14:36.22 0:18.26 13:26/M
150 Trisha Neal Sacramento CA 719 49 F 41 40-49 2:14:36.63 2:14:58.22 0:21.59 13:28/M
151 Kim Haas Sacramento CA 668 39 F 20 30-39 2:14:39.88 2:14:58.47 0:18.59 13:28/M
152 Ismael Castro Sacramento CA 620 60 M 11 60-69 2:14:46.48 2:15:00.73 0:14.25 13:29/M
153 Brian Rosman Granite Bay CA 810 57 M 11 50-59 2:14:47.90 2:15:05.49 0:17.59 13:29/M
154 Susan Vetter Cameron Park CA 764 52 F 31 50-59 2:14:50.47 2:15:09.47 0:19.00 13:29/M
155 Merrily Davies Sacramento CA 812 46 F 42 40-49 2:14:50.49 2:15:09.23 0:18.74 13:29/M
156 Karen Slater Gold River CA 746 49 F 43 40-49 2:14:51.22 2:15:09.24 0:18.02 13:29/M
157 Diane Elam Sacramento CA 647 52 F 32 50-59 2:15:36.22 2:15:46.47 0:10.25 13:34/M
158 Mary Elizabeth Sacramento CA 649 52 F 33 50-59 2:16:25.71 2:16:32.48 0:06.77 13:39/M
159 Cindy Rust Citrus Heights CA 738 55 F 34 50-59 2:16:55.64 2:17:11.23 0:15.59 13:42/M
160 Jennie Fong Sacramento CA 654 63 F 9 60-69 2:18:18.74 2:18:24.73 0:05.99 13:50/M
161 Riesa Rice Shingle Springs CA 733 46 F 44 40-49 2:21:12.75 2:21:24.24 0:11.49 14:07/M
162 Kathie Nelson Sacramento CA 720 61 F 10 60-69 2:21:13.23 2:21:23.98 0:10.75 14:07/M
163 Sharon Hogan Granite Bay CA 87 49 F 45 40-49 2:21:53.74 2:21:53.74 14:11/M
164 Efren Loste Sacramento CA 125 37 M 6 30-39 2:22:14.73 2:22:14.73 14:13/M
165 Celia Pacheco Elk Grove CA 807 29 F 12 20-29 2:22:48.41 2:23:00.23 0:11.82 14:17/M
166 Heidi Elliott Sacramento CA 650 57 F 35 50-59 2:23:00.23 2:23:00.23 14:18/M
167 Sarah Dovi Sacramento CA 642 19 F 2 15-19 2:23:03.49 2:23:10.98 0:07.49 14:18/M
168 Monica Isaac Sacramento CA 92 39 F 21 30-39 2:23:05.48 2:23:05.48 14:19/M
169 Mary Lopez Granite Bay CA 808 52 F 36 50-59 2:23:21.73 2:23:33.73 0:12.00 14:20/M
170 Peggy McDermott Fair Oaks CA 712 64 F 11 60-69 2:24:49.49 2:25:08.74 0:19.25 14:29/M
171 Phil Hodgkins Carmichael CA 85 54 M 12 50-59 2:24:57.97 2:24:57.97 14:30/M
172 Marcy Delavan Elk Grove CA 633 49 F 46 40-49 2:25:27.42 2:25:38.99 0:11.57 14:33/M
173 Jan Donough Gold River CA 639 63 F 12 60-69 2:25:27.62 2:25:38.98 0:11.36 14:33/M
174 Jon-Paul Ollenberger Stockton CA 806 41 M 14 40-49 2:25:56.71 2:25:59.23 0:02.52 14:36/M
175 Delora Samuel Sacramento CA 739 33 F 22 30-39 2:26:26.13 2:26:45.22 0:19.09 14:39/M
176 Kathryn Chavier Stockton CA 623 43 F 47 40-49 2:26:36.74 2:26:39.48 0:02.74 14:40/M
177 Tracy Williams Sacramento CA 776 38 F 23 30-39 2:28:49.24 2:29:08.73 0:19.49 14:53/M
178 Esmeralda Rudnick El Dorado Hills CA 737 36 F 24 30-39 2:28:51.72 2:29:11.72 0:20.00 14:53/M
179 David Kupper Sacramento CA 111 65 M 12 60-69 2:29:37.48 2:29:37.48 14:58/M
180 James Sparks Auburn CA 750 65 M 13 60-69 2:30:21.89 2:30:26.24 0:04.35 15:02/M
181 David Obrien Rocklin CA 724 68 M 14 60-69 2:30:22.43 2:30:26.50 0:04.07 15:02/M
182 Monika Luz El Dorado Hills CA 701 63 F 13 60-69 2:30:22.67 2:30:26.74 0:04.07 15:02/M
183 Tammy K Prince Orangevale CA 729 43 F 48 40-49 2:31:03.40 2:31:18.22 0:14.82 15:06/M
184 Gus Castro Elk Grove CA 36 47 M 15 40-49 2:33:07.74 2:33:07.74 15:19/M
185 Eric Wirsch Sacramento CA 211 56 M 13 50-59 2:33:10.47 2:33:10.47 15:19/M
186 Art Smith Sacramento CA 748 70 M 2 70-99 2:34:41.46 2:34:45.23 0:03.77 15:28/M
187 Mary Deleo Roseville CA 634 53 F 37 50-59 2:38:20.71 2:38:35.97 0:15.26 15:50/M
188 Patricia Lee Roseville CA 695 46 F 49 40-49 2:38:35.99 2:38:35.99 15:52/M
189 Marie Gonzales Placerville CA 665 51 F 38 50-59 2:41:17.74 2:41:35.73 0:17.99 16:08/M
190 Ginny Dovi Sacramento CA 641 58 F 39 50-59 2:41:22.23 2:41:35.22 0:12.99 16:08/M
191 Christine Iwahashi West Sacramento CA 680 56 F 40 50-59 2:41:31.46 2:41:48.22 0:16.76 16:09/M
192 Helena Hurst Gold River CA 679 64 F 14 60-69 2:44:12.40 2:44:15.49 0:03.09 16:25/M
193 Carol Camponovo Fair Oaks CA 617 69 F 15 60-69 2:44:12.88 2:44:15.73 0:02.85 16:25/M
194 Florinda Sanchez Sacramento CA 740 72 F 1 70-99 2:45:00.20 2:45:02.98 0:02.78 16:30/M
195 Gale Kaufman Sacramento CA 686 58 F 41 50-59 2:45:01.49 2:45:03.98 0:02.49 16:30/M
196 Ellen Garry Gold River CA 660 64 F 16 60-69 2:53:17.13 2:53:20.97 0:03.84 17:20/M
197 Karlene Brown Gold River CA 615 70 F 2 70-99 2:53:24.66 2:53:27.74 0:03.08 17:20/M
198 Elizabeth Youn Folsom CA 779 59 F 42 50-59 2:55:28.73 2:55:37.23 0:08.50 17:33/M

2012 Buffalo Stampede and Migration

Age Group Results

September 23, 2012


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Migration

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Julia Carlyon Sacramento CA 618 15 114 1:59:00.21 1:59:05.23 0:05.02 11:54/M
2 Sarah Dovi Sacramento CA 642 19 167 2:23:03.49 2:23:10.98 0:07.49 14:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brooke Crickitt Rocklin CA 784 25 4 1:26:55.98 1:26:55.98 0:00.00 8:42/M
2 Tiffany Mateo Elk Grove CA 709 26 12 1:31:26.73 1:31:47.22 0:20.49 9:09/M
3 Crissy Gee Sacramento CA 661 23 26 1:38:09.96 1:38:25.98 0:16.02 9:49/M
4 Robyn Davis Sacramento CA 631 23 28 1:38:44.90 1:38:53.47 0:08.57 9:52/M
5 Kayla Pio Orland CA 728 25 35 1:41:16.23 1:41:28.97 0:12.74 10:08/M
6 Melinda Faubel Live Oak CA 652 27 69 1:45:57.23 1:45:57.23 10:36/M
7 Adriana Zerio Sacramento CA 780 23 75 1:47:27.72 1:47:36.73 0:09.01 10:45/M
8 Kristen Stieger Sacramento CA 809 22 86 1:50:25.99 1:50:27.49 0:01.50 11:03/M
9 Janelle Bright Carmichael CA 613 27 125 2:02:29.46 2:02:42.73 0:13.27 12:15/M
10 Lacie Cobin Sacramento CA 627 24 133 2:05:20.22 2:05:20.22 12:32/M
11 Rebecca Hause Sacramento CA 802 24 144 2:10:05.99 2:10:13.48 0:07.49 13:01/M
12 Celia Pacheco Elk Grove CA 807 29 165 2:22:48.41 2:23:00.23 0:11.82 14:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stacy Spector Sacramento CA 751 38 19 1:36:03.38 1:36:08.73 0:05.35 9:36/M
2 Alicia Girvin Roseville CA 664 33 27 1:38:38.70 1:38:54.47 0:15.77 9:52/M
3 Tammy Harris Yuba City CA 671 32 32 1:39:48.21 1:40:00.22 0:12.01 9:59/M
4 Jami Tomko Sacramento CA 761 34 36 1:41:23.99 1:41:34.23 0:10.24 10:08/M
5 Cynthia Vo Sacramento CA 768 34 45 1:42:29.97 1:42:29.97 10:15/M
6 Lisa Lachioma Vacaville CA 692 34 48 1:42:49.89 1:42:57.72 0:07.83 10:17/M
7 Lenore Timko Woodland CA 760 34 59 1:43:59.14 1:44:14.73 0:15.59 10:24/M
8 Abby Darrah Sacramento CA 630 39 68 1:45:45.20 1:45:54.48 0:09.28 10:35/M
9 Monique Anderson Elk Grove CA 796 38 78 1:47:47.46 1:47:56.97 0:09.51 10:47/M
10 Katherine Warburton Napa CA 769 38 98 1:55:14.46 1:55:24.97 0:10.51 11:31/M
11 Meghan Hurley Rancho Cordova CA 678 33 102 1:55:56.74 1:55:59.24 0:02.50 11:36/M
12 Terri Kletzman Sacramento CA 689 39 116 2:00:16.96 2:00:26.22 0:09.26 12:02/M
13 Krissi Marez Galt CA 705 32 121 2:01:58.21 2:02:15.48 0:17.27 12:12/M
14 Irene Clemans Turlock CA 626 39 122 2:01:58.48 2:02:15.48 0:17.00 12:12/M
15 Jenn Koerner Sacramento CA 691 37 131 2:04:49.22 2:04:55.73 0:06.51 12:29/M
16 Melinda MacKinnon Sacramento CA 702 31 132 2:05:18.00 2:05:20.00 0:02.00 12:32/M
17 Ayesha Wilder West Sacramento CA 804 35 138 2:08:09.19 2:08:18.47 0:09.28 12:49/M
18 Rebecca Williams Sacramento CA 774 32 139 2:08:43.15 2:09:01.73 0:18.58 12:52/M
19 Tiffany Magee Sacramento CA 703 31 140 2:08:43.19 2:09:02.01 0:18.82 12:52/M
20 Kim Haas Sacramento CA 668 39 151 2:14:39.88 2:14:58.47 0:18.59 13:28/M
21 Monica Isaac Sacramento CA 92 39 168 2:23:05.48 2:23:05.48 14:19/M
22 Delora Samuel Sacramento CA 739 33 175 2:26:26.13 2:26:45.22 0:19.09 14:39/M
23 Tracy Williams Sacramento CA 776 38 177 2:28:49.24 2:29:08.73 0:19.49 14:53/M
24 Esmeralda Rudnick El Dorado Hills CA 737 36 178 2:28:51.72 2:29:11.72 0:20.00 14:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stacie Puchalla Fair Oaks CA 170 48 8 1:29:11.44 1:29:14.22 0:02.78 8:55/M
2 Stephany Sosa Sacramento CA 749 44 14 1:31:44.70 1:31:53.97 0:09.27 9:10/M
3 Monica Shapiro Sacramento CA 786 42 18 1:36:03.13 1:36:07.97 0:04.84 9:36/M
4 Lori Cracchiolo Elk Grove CA 628 49 21 1:36:49.14 1:36:54.48 0:05.34 9:41/M
5 Shannon Vitro Roseville CA 767 43 24 1:37:58.66 1:38:10.99 0:12.33 9:48/M
6 Lhia Casazza Cameron Park CA 792 41 31 1:39:32.73 1:39:42.72 0:09.99 9:57/M
7 Jonalyn Bajurin Sacramento CA 603 40 33 1:40:35.23 1:40:35.23 10:04/M
8 Rosie Clauer Folsom CA 625 42 37 1:41:33.22 1:41:33.97 0:00.75 10:09/M
9 Jenny Klein Sacramento CA 688 42 38 1:41:35.64 1:41:41.48 0:05.84 10:10/M
10 Lori Zoller Roseville CA 781 49 41 1:41:49.96 1:41:51.98 0:02.02 10:11/M
11 Marie Chavez Sacramento CA 818 47 43 1:42:14.38 1:42:28.73 0:14.35 10:13/M
12 Kim Crimmins Sacramento CA 629 45 44 1:42:24.97 1:42:33.24 0:08.27 10:14/M
13 Julie White Sacramento CA 772 46 46 1:42:39.14 1:42:44.22 0:05.08 10:16/M
14 Shanna Kloberdanz Sacramento CA 795 44 53 1:43:20.66 1:43:27.49 0:06.83 10:20/M
15 Cyndy McCormick Clarksburg CA 226 41 54 1:43:21.14 1:43:27.23 0:06.09 10:20/M
16 Kathy Sumimoto El Dorado Hills CA 756 42 56 1:43:32.21 1:43:40.22 0:08.01 10:21/M
17 Melinda Araj Folsom CA 602 43 58 1:43:38.23 1:43:38.72 0:00.49 10:22/M
18 Karina Jestes Carmichael CA 682 44 60 1:44:12.23 1:44:14.22 0:01.99 10:25/M
19 Cassandra Cisneros Rocklin CA 803 40 63 1:44:28.88 1:44:38.97 0:10.09 10:27/M
20 Tessa Liakos 814 47 64 1:45:30.15 1:45:30.97 0:00.82 10:33/M
21 Toni Kaepaleoff San Francisco CA 801 46 80 1:48:23.98 1:48:28.98 0:05.00 10:50/M
22 Diane Koellen Roseville CA 690 46 83 1:48:46.37 1:48:56.72 0:10.35 10:53/M
23 Carla Doran Roseville CA 640 48 89 1:51:46.65 1:51:53.99 0:07.34 11:11/M
24 Ilene Barbree Loomis CA 605 41 91 1:52:15.23 1:52:15.23 11:14/M
25 Mary Fanning Sacramento CA 64 48 92 1:52:17.63 1:52:24.97 0:07.34 11:14/M
26 Tania Roeser Sacramento CA 736 42 94 1:53:21.70 1:53:30.23 0:08.53 11:20/M
27 Kerrie Dixon Rancho Cordova CA 636 43 96 1:54:36.38 1:54:49.22 0:12.84 11:28/M
28 Debra Sasamoto Sacramento CA 741 43 97 1:54:40.19 1:54:48.48 0:08.29 11:28/M
29 Jennifer Martin Carmichael CA 707 49 106 1:56:48.39 1:56:56.23 0:07.84 11:41/M
30 Jeannie Letourneau El Dorado Hills CA 698 41 117 2:00:21.97 2:00:35.23 0:13.26 12:02/M
31 Deneil Noah Loomis CA 721 43 123 2:02:19.22 2:02:31.48 0:12.26 12:14/M
32 Tina Harris Acampo CA 672 46 126 2:03:32.97 2:03:45.23 0:12.26 12:21/M
33 Alice McGill Gold River CA 713 48 128 2:03:41.89 2:03:52.73 0:10.84 12:22/M
34 Elizabeth Stoldt Somerset CA 752 42 130 2:04:36.96 2:04:55.97 0:19.01 12:28/M
35 Nicole Brousseau Sacramento CA 614 40 135 2:06:34.21 2:06:43.48 0:09.27 12:39/M
36 Teresa Smathers Sacramento CA 747 41 136 2:07:00.97 2:07:21.98 0:21.01 12:42/M
37 Susan Lyttge Folsom CA 793 41 142 2:09:36.14 2:09:48.97 0:12.83 12:58/M
38 Karyn Lankford Esparto CA 685 40 145 2:10:29.40 2:10:46.22 0:16.82 13:03/M
39 Amy McAllaster Sacramento CA 711 42 146 2:10:51.99 2:10:59.73 0:07.74 13:05/M
40 Patricia Sucatre Auburn CA 755 46 147 2:11:29.98 2:11:42.97 0:12.99 13:09/M
41 Trisha Neal Sacramento CA 719 49 150 2:14:36.63 2:14:58.22 0:21.59 13:28/M
42 Merrily Davies Sacramento CA 812 46 155 2:14:50.49 2:15:09.23 0:18.74 13:29/M
43 Karen Slater Gold River CA 746 49 156 2:14:51.22 2:15:09.24 0:18.02 13:29/M
44 Riesa Rice Shingle Springs CA 733 46 161 2:21:12.75 2:21:24.24 0:11.49 14:07/M
45 Sharon Hogan Granite Bay CA 87 49 163 2:21:53.74 2:21:53.74 14:11/M
46 Marcy Delavan Elk Grove CA 633 49 172 2:25:27.42 2:25:38.99 0:11.57 14:33/M
47 Kathryn Chavier Stockton CA 623 43 176 2:26:36.74 2:26:39.48 0:02.74 14:40/M
48 Tammy K Prince Orangevale CA 729 43 183 2:31:03.40 2:31:18.22 0:14.82 15:06/M
49 Patricia Lee Roseville CA 695 46 188 2:38:35.99 2:38:35.99 15:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sally Jew-Lochman Sacramento CA 683 53 11 1:30:58.50 1:31:01.49 0:02.99 9:06/M
2 Annette Ford Auburn CA 655 58 20 1:36:43.45 1:36:47.24 0:03.79 9:40/M
3 Amy Cernicky Sacramento CA 621 50 22 1:36:50.99 1:36:51.23 0:00.24 9:41/M
4 Amy Dierlam Sacramento CA 788 50 25 1:37:59.74 1:38:00.98 0:01.24 9:48/M
5 Marisa Napsha Roseville CA 718 58 39 1:41:39.72 1:41:51.99 0:12.27 10:10/M
6 Brenda Narayan Vacaville CA 140 50 47 1:42:44.37 1:42:50.22 0:05.85 10:16/M
7 Anne Branstad Loomis CA 611 59 49 1:42:51.11 1:42:59.47 0:08.36 10:17/M
8 Diane Belair Sacramento CA 608 52 52 1:43:09.99 1:43:21.48 0:11.49 10:19/M
9 Diane Forrest Sacramento CA 787 51 55 1:43:21.66 1:43:27.50 0:05.84 10:20/M
10 Annette MacIas Folsom CA 815 52 62 1:44:28.15 1:44:35.98 0:07.83 10:27/M
11 Leslie Peace Gold River CA 727 50 65 1:45:37.23 1:45:41.72 0:04.49 10:34/M
12 Shelley Henderson Elk Grove CA 798 50 66 1:45:38.24 1:45:43.23 0:04.99 10:34/M
13 Karen Ernst Folsom CA 651 54 71 1:46:14.21 1:46:17.73 0:03.52 10:37/M
14 Stacy Ota Stockton CA 725 50 72 1:46:15.40 1:46:24.22 0:08.82 10:38/M
15 Debbie Donnahoe Yuba City CA 54 53 77 1:47:44.72 1:47:58.47 0:13.75 10:46/M
16 Robin Kaplan Folsom CA 684 58 82 1:48:25.20 1:48:29.22 0:04.02 10:51/M
17 Lenore Domingues Rancho Murieta CA 638 50 84 1:49:08.97 1:49:27.22 0:18.25 10:55/M
18 Jeanne Trujillo Sacramento CA 762 55 90 1:51:54.40 1:52:07.47 0:13.07 11:11/M
19 Mary Simpson Somerset CA 745 57 99 1:55:22.22 1:55:35.72 0:13.50 11:32/M
20 Julie Villeneuve Davis CA 766 54 100 1:55:46.64 1:55:54.97 0:08.33 11:35/M
21 Laurie Reid Cameron Park CA 789 55 101 1:55:55.48 1:55:59.24 0:03.76 11:36/M
22 Debra Chan-Stroud Sacramento CA 622 51 105 1:56:38.72 1:56:46.72 0:08.00 11:40/M
23 Chinatsu Yoshida Sacramento CA 778 51 107 1:56:48.40 1:56:59.23 0:10.83 11:41/M
24 Laurie Ehardt Orangevale CA 646 51 108 1:56:58.96 1:57:05.22 0:06.26 11:42/M
25 Mary Lee-Fong Woodland CA 696 56 110 1:57:22.38 1:57:25.23 0:02.85 11:44/M
26 Cynthia Miller Fair Oaks CA 715 59 111 1:57:26.47 1:57:35.73 0:09.26 11:45/M
27 Diane Hill Rancho Cordova CA 676 56 112 1:57:41.19 1:57:56.48 0:15.29 11:46/M
28 Anne Novak Sacramento CA 722 57 115 2:00:00.47 2:00:00.47 12:00/M
29 Anita Kermes Sacramento CA 687 54 118 2:01:07.98 2:01:13.73 0:05.75 12:07/M
30 Colleen Simmons Sacramento CA 744 55 119 2:01:08.47 2:01:13.99 0:05.52 12:07/M
31 Susan Vetter Cameron Park CA 764 52 154 2:14:50.47 2:15:09.47 0:19.00 13:29/M
32 Diane Elam Sacramento CA 647 52 157 2:15:36.22 2:15:46.47 0:10.25 13:34/M
33 Mary Elizabeth Sacramento CA 649 52 158 2:16:25.71 2:16:32.48 0:06.77 13:39/M
34 Cindy Rust Citrus Heights CA 738 55 159 2:16:55.64 2:17:11.23 0:15.59 13:42/M
35 Heidi Elliott Sacramento CA 650 57 166 2:23:00.23 2:23:00.23 14:18/M
36 Mary Lopez Granite Bay CA 808 52 169 2:23:21.73 2:23:33.73 0:12.00 14:20/M
37 Mary Deleo Roseville CA 634 53 187 2:38:20.71 2:38:35.97 0:15.26 15:50/M
38 Marie Gonzales Placerville CA 665 51 189 2:41:17.74 2:41:35.73 0:17.99 16:08/M
39 Ginny Dovi Sacramento CA 641 58 190 2:41:22.23 2:41:35.22 0:12.99 16:08/M
40 Christine Iwahashi West Sacramento CA 680 56 191 2:41:31.46 2:41:48.22 0:16.76 16:09/M
41 Gale Kaufman Sacramento CA 686 58 195 2:45:01.49 2:45:03.98 0:02.49 16:30/M
42 Elizabeth Youn Folsom CA 779 59 198 2:55:28.73 2:55:37.23 0:08.50 17:33/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Linda Hall Davis CA 669 69 74 1:46:48.47 1:46:51.97 0:03.50 10:41/M
2 Pauline Nagata Daly City CA 717 63 95 1:53:38.14 1:53:53.97 0:15.83 11:22/M
3 Barbara Colton Sacramento CA 783 67 109 1:57:14.88 1:57:24.22 0:09.34 11:43/M
4 Patti Brecht El Dorado Hills CA 612 61 113 1:58:40.23 1:58:43.98 0:03.75 11:52/M
5 Elizabeth Forrester Sacramento CA 656 63 120 2:01:25.20 2:01:32.48 0:07.28 12:09/M
6 Barbara Elia Modesto CA 648 67 124 2:02:20.47 2:02:42.22 0:21.75 12:14/M
7 Emmy Mignano Sacramento CA 714 61 141 2:08:47.48 2:09:06.47 0:18.99 12:53/M
8 Laurel Harper Carmichael CA 670 60 143 2:09:37.97 2:09:56.23 0:18.26 12:58/M
9 Jennie Fong Sacramento CA 654 63 160 2:18:18.74 2:18:24.73 0:05.99 13:50/M
10 Kathie Nelson Sacramento CA 720 61 162 2:21:13.23 2:21:23.98 0:10.75 14:07/M
11 Peggy McDermott Fair Oaks CA 712 64 170 2:24:49.49 2:25:08.74 0:19.25 14:29/M
12 Jan Donough Gold River CA 639 63 173 2:25:27.62 2:25:38.98 0:11.36 14:33/M
13 Monika Luz El Dorado Hills CA 701 63 182 2:30:22.67 2:30:26.74 0:04.07 15:02/M
14 Helena Hurst Gold River CA 679 64 192 2:44:12.40 2:44:15.49 0:03.09 16:25/M
15 Carol Camponovo Fair Oaks CA 617 69 193 2:44:12.88 2:44:15.73 0:02.85 16:25/M
16 Ellen Garry Gold River CA 660 64 196 2:53:17.13 2:53:20.97 0:03.84 17:20/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Florinda Sanchez Sacramento CA 740 72 194 2:45:00.20 2:45:02.98 0:02.78 16:30/M
2 Karlene Brown Gold River CA 615 70 197 2:53:24.66 2:53:27.74 0:03.08 17:20/M
Top

Male NO AGE GIVEN

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 150 150 148 2:11:54.32 2:11:54.32 13:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jason Primes Loomis CA 168 32 2 1:19:17.97 1:19:17.97 7:56/M
2 Jason Lee Elk Grove CA 694 35 15 1:33:44.21 1:33:45.22 0:01.01 9:22/M
3 Aaron Girvin Roseville CA 663 39 34 1:40:53.48 1:41:09.23 0:15.75 10:05/M
4 John Jaramillo Sacramento CA 681 38 87 1:51:29.50 1:51:47.24 0:17.74 11:09/M
5 Brent Kaneyuki Antelope CA 101 39 129 2:04:10.97 2:04:10.97 12:25/M
6 Efren Loste Sacramento CA 125 37 164 2:22:14.73 2:22:14.73 14:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bob Ehardt Orangevale CA 645 49 3 1:23:02.46 1:23:08.97 0:06.51 8:18/M
2 Dave Koeck Carmichael CA 791 49 6 1:27:35.47 1:27:35.97 0:00.50 8:46/M
3 Will Coffey Sacramento CA 42 48 7 1:28:21.21 1:28:31.22 0:10.01 8:50/M
4 Daniel Folk Folsom CA 790 49 9 1:29:51.47 1:29:53.97 0:02.50 8:59/M
5 Steve Sax Sacramento CA 743 45 10 1:30:50.73 1:30:52.97 0:02.24 9:05/M
6 Mark Banzon Elk Grove CA 604 42 16 1:33:52.39 1:33:59.97 0:07.58 9:23/M
7 Shawn Wahlberg Sacramento CA 785 45 17 1:34:40.95 1:34:46.97 0:06.02 9:28/M
8 Rich Williams Davis CA 775 45 23 1:37:26.96 1:37:33.23 0:06.27 9:45/M
9 David Lankford Esparto CA 693 40 51 1:43:07.73 1:43:12.22 0:04.49 10:19/M
10 Kevin Smith Frisco TX 188 43 73 1:46:43.96 1:47:00.23 0:16.27 10:40/M
11 Doug Bunker Roseville CA 616 49 81 1:48:24.48 1:48:28.98 0:04.50 10:50/M
12 Edwin Okamura Rio Vista CA 245 47 134 2:06:14.22 2:06:14.22 12:37/M
13 Scott Saunders Rancho Cordova CA 742 41 149 2:14:17.96 2:14:36.22 0:18.26 13:26/M
14 Jon-Paul Ollenberger Stockton CA 806 41 174 2:25:56.71 2:25:59.23 0:02.52 14:36/M
15 Gus Castro Elk Grove CA 36 47 184 2:33:07.74 2:33:07.74 15:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jorge Leiva Folsom CA 115 54 1 1:18:39.60 1:18:39.60 7:52/M
2 David Gavia Elk Grove CA 227 50 5 1:27:27.15 1:27:36.48 0:09.33 8:45/M
3 Calvin Fong Woodland CA 653 59 13 1:31:27.46 1:31:28.49 0:01.03 9:09/M
4 Joe Gonzales Sacramento CA 811 57 29 1:38:59.37 1:39:11.72 0:12.35 9:54/M
5 Richard Hodel Alameda CA 805 57 30 1:39:18.89 1:39:40.23 0:21.34 9:56/M
6 Gustavo Muniz 816 51 40 1:41:49.22 1:41:49.22 10:11/M
7 Paul Giordani Elk Grove CA 799 51 50 1:43:04.22 1:43:04.22 10:18/M
8 Paul Robins Granite Bay CA 735 54 79 1:48:02.41 1:48:04.24 0:01.83 10:48/M
9 Wes Umeda Sacramento CA 232 54 93 1:52:31.64 1:52:38.98 0:07.34 11:15/M
10 Miles Hermann Rancho Cordova CA 675 50 103 1:55:57.50 1:55:59.24 0:01.74 11:36/M
11 Brian Rosman Granite Bay CA 810 57 153 2:14:47.90 2:15:05.49 0:17.59 13:29/M
12 Phil Hodgkins Carmichael CA 85 54 171 2:24:57.97 2:24:57.97 14:30/M
13 Eric Wirsch Sacramento CA 211 56 185 2:33:10.47 2:33:10.47 15:19/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Thacker Carmichael CA 782 69 42 1:41:56.90 1:42:02.97 0:06.07 10:12/M
2 Laurence White Davis CA 773 67 57 1:43:36.41 1:43:37.48 0:01.07 10:22/M
3 Marc Groce Rocklin CA 667 63 61 1:44:23.20 1:44:24.23 0:01.03 10:26/M
4 Mac Carpenter Sacramento CA 619 66 67 1:45:39.45 1:45:46.22 0:06.77 10:34/M
5 Larry Ota Stockton CA 813 69 70 1:46:00.63 1:46:09.72 0:09.09 10:36/M
6 Richard Agayoff Fair Oaks CA 601 63 76 1:47:33.48 1:47:37.73 0:04.25 10:45/M
7 Tim Shelley Sacramento CA 800 60 85 1:49:59.15 1:50:08.47 0:09.32 11:00/M
8 Theo Goodwin Carmichael CA 666 64 104 1:56:28.47 1:56:33.97 0:05.50 11:39/M
9 Rick Bateman Sacramento CA 606 60 127 2:03:32.99 2:03:47.48 0:14.49 12:21/M
10 Bob Venditti Sacramento CA 817 63 137 2:08:02.39 2:08:03.23 0:00.84 12:48/M
11 Ismael Castro Sacramento CA 620 60 152 2:14:46.48 2:15:00.73 0:14.25 13:29/M
12 David Kupper Sacramento CA 111 65 179 2:29:37.48 2:29:37.48 14:58/M
13 James Sparks Auburn CA 750 65 180 2:30:21.89 2:30:26.24 0:04.35 15:02/M
14 David Obrien Rocklin CA 724 68 181 2:30:22.43 2:30:26.50 0:04.07 15:02/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Allen Reid Roseville CA 732 72 88 1:51:39.38 1:51:56.48 0:17.10 11:10/M
2 Art Smith Sacramento CA 748 70 186 2:34:41.46 2:34:45.23 0:03.77 15:28/M