2013 Auburn Triathlon

Mini Tri Overall

May 19, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management
  ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Zachary Williams 573 14 M 1 M 1-19 6 3 7:22.4 23:46/M 3:09.4 1 32:03.6 3:58/M 0:37.5 18 18:33.5 7:27/M 1:01:46.6  
2 Christopher Miller 544 14 M 2 M 1-19 6 24 10:03.8 32:25/M 1:44.3 5 35:34.6 4:24/M 0:56.4 2 15:32.9 6:14/M 1:03:52.2  
3 Jerry Reid 552 38 M 1 M 35-39 6 5 7:42.1 24:50/M 3:47.8 8 35:56.6 4:27/M 1:16.1 1 15:15.3 6:07/M 1:03:58.0  
4 Will Green 525 50 M 1 M 50-54 6 2 7:13.8 23:17/M 3:44.1 7 35:46.1 4:26/M 1:20.8 6 16:13.8 6:31/M 1:04:18.7  
5 Elizabeth Schmitt 557 31 F 1 F 30-34 16 1 6:54.3 22:15/M 5:21.9 4 35:11.3 4:21/M 1:55.2 7 16:40.4 6:42/M 1:06:03.3  
6 Casey McLennan 542 26 M 1 M 25-29 6 21 9:38.4 31:05/M 3:28.4 3 34:52.9 4:19/M 1:27.5 8 16:53.1 6:47/M 1:06:20.5  
7 Marci Eekhoff 579 41 F 1 F 40-44 16             60 1:07:21.8 27:03/M 1:07:21.8  
8 Angel Beus 504 38 F 1 F 35-39 16 17 9:18.4 30:00/M 4:02.9 12 37:18.9 4:37/M 1:14.8 10 17:10.0 6:54/M 1:09:05.1  
9 Jennifer Simmons 560 39 F 2 F 35-39 16 4 7:37.8 24:34/M 4:01.0 9 36:49.1 4:33/M 1:16.0 27 19:52.0 7:59/M 1:09:36.1  
10 Stephanie Holloway 531 36 F 3 F 35-39 16 11 8:48.7 28:23/M 4:14.0 10 37:08.7 4:36/M 1:53.1 19 18:39.8 7:29/M 1:10:44.3  
11 David Vasquez 570 57 M 1 M 55-59 6 19 9:33.2 30:48/M 4:48.9 15 38:12.2 4:44/M 1:52.2 9 16:54.8 6:47/M 1:11:21.5  
12 Jocelyn Cottrell 512 23 F 1 F 20-24 16 15 8:58.7 28:55/M 4:11.3 29 41:35.8 5:09/M 1:00.4 4 15:49.6 6:21/M 1:11:36.0  
13 Stephanie Shuman 559 31 F 2 F 30-34 16 25 10:11.8 32:51/M 3:48.1 13 37:59.1 4:42/M 1:00.8 24 19:23.5 7:47/M 1:12:23.5  
14 Margaux Sindoni 561 31 F 3 F 30-34 16 48 12:31.2 40:23/M 4:37.1 14 38:01.5 4:42/M 1:04.3 5 16:12.0 6:30/M 1:12:26.2  
15 Kelly Sanderson 400 38 F 4 F 35-39 16 33 11:21.0 36:37/M 2:29.3 27 41:20.6 5:07/M 0:53.8 14 17:59.3 7:13/M 1:14:04.2  
16 Marisa St. Louis 565 28 F 1 F 25-29 16 35 11:30.0 37:06/M 4:28.4 19 39:18.9 4:52/M 1:18.5 11 17:39.5 7:05/M 1:14:15.4  
17 Vickie Tippett 567 44 F 2 F 40-44 16 9 8:35.3 27:41/M 4:21.7 25 40:38.4 5:02/M 1:23.5 28 19:54.0 8:00/M 1:14:53.0  
18 Gordon Richardson 555 45 M 1 M 45-49 6 54 14:09.4 45:39/M 5:52.1 2 33:19.2 4:07/M 2:18.6 26 19:50.7 7:58/M 1:15:30.1  
19 John Coleman 511 39 M 2 M 35-39 6 12 8:49.4 28:26/M 4:34.5 30 41:41.6 5:10/M 1:16.5 22 19:13.2 7:43/M 1:15:35.3  
20 Michelle Restani 554 37 F 5 F 35-39 16 14 8:57.4 28:52/M 4:06.3 18 39:00.1 4:50/M 1:31.9 45 22:37.9 9:05/M 1:16:13.8  
21 Allen Chitty 509 31 M 1 M 30-34 6 59 15:56.0 51:24/M 5:20.9 6 35:40.6 4:25/M 1:12.0 17 18:11.2 7:18/M 1:16:20.9  
22 Spenser Brown 507 25 F 2 F 25-29 16 16 9:01.4 29:05/M 7:28.2 22 40:28.6 5:00/M 1:32.1 15 18:09.1 7:17/M 1:16:39.5  
23 Kelly Foley 576 46 F 1 F 45-49 16 26 10:18.6 33:14/M 4:27.6 23 40:32.4 5:01/M 1:14.0 32 20:24.0 8:12/M 1:16:56.9  
24 Erin Knight 533 33 F 4 F 30-34 16 23 10:00.8 32:15/M 4:33.7 28 41:27.7 5:08/M 1:35.2 25 19:26.6 7:48/M 1:17:04.1  
25 Katherine Bunker 508 25 F 3 F 25-29 16 6 8:03.2 25:58/M 5:06.9 33 42:43.0 5:17/M 1:35.7 29 20:05.7 8:04/M 1:17:34.7  
  ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
26 Lynn Baumgartner 502 29 F 4 F 25-29 16 13 8:51.0 28:33/M 4:03.5 32 42:26.4 5:15/M 2:10.8 37 20:52.5 8:23/M 1:18:24.4  
27 Hillary Helt 529 27 F 5 F 25-29 16 36 11:41.5 37:41/M 7:02.1 20 39:55.7 4:56/M 2:21.0 12 17:40.1 7:06/M 1:18:40.5  
28 Cary Gradeff 524 14 F 1 F 1-19 16 29 10:37.4 34:15/M 7:07.0 16 38:27.7 4:46/M 2:04.1 33 20:27.0 8:13/M 1:18:43.3  
29 Ryan Tom 568 26 M 2 M 25-29 6 41 12:03.7 38:52/M 5:27.7 26 41:14.4 5:06/M 1:47.5 20 18:52.1 7:35/M 1:19:25.6  
30 Dana Ayala 577 44 F 3 F 40-44 16 20 9:33.5 30:48/M 7:28.9 24 40:37.4 5:02/M 1:44.8 31 20:13.0 8:07/M 1:19:37.8  
31 Katy Hake 528 22 F 2 F 20-24 16 31 10:54.7 35:10/M 5:29.2 38 45:28.2 5:38/M 1:18.5 21 19:01.1 7:38/M 1:22:11.9  
32 Susan Bockelman 575 53 F 1 F 50-54 16 34 11:28.4 36:59/M 6:03.3 31 41:44.2 5:10/M 2:50.4 30 20:06.5 8:04/M 1:22:12.9  
33 Amber Sposeto 564 14 F 2 F 1-19 16 18 9:19.5 30:03/M 3:55.9 42 49:42.3 6:09/M 1:12.8 16 18:11.1 7:18/M 1:22:21.8  
34 Scott Gibbbs 578 46 M 2 M 45-49 6 44 12:15.6 39:31/M 7:42.9 17 38:57.3 4:49/M 2:58.3 36 20:30.7 8:14/M 1:22:24.9  
35 Matthew Restani 553 43 M 1 M 40-44 6 46 12:26.2 40:06/M 7:22.6 11 37:13.3 4:36/M 2:15.5 40 21:55.9 8:48/M 1:23:13.7 2:00
36 Unknown Partic. 580 580 M 1 M 0- 0 6 28 10:34.7 34:05/M 5:57.3 34 44:16.9 5:29/M 2:18.0 35 20:29.1 8:14/M 1:23:36.2  
37 Sean Nichols 547 35 M 3 M 35-39 6 55 14:11.5 45:45/M 4:38.2 35 45:03.0 5:35/M 1:27.0 23 19:22.7 7:47/M 1:24:42.6  
38 Alana Nelson 546 30 F 5 F 30-34 16 47 12:28.5 40:13/M 5:56.0 48 52:13.0 6:28/M 1:03.9 3 15:44.5 6:19/M 1:27:26.0  
39 Eric Alvarez 501 35 M 4 M 35-39 6 10 8:44.0 28:10/M 6:55.5 41 48:21.5 5:59/M 1:59.6 39 21:55.6 8:48/M 1:27:56.4  
40 Charlene Sandoval 556 49 F 2 F 45-49 16 40 11:57.9 38:33/M 5:49.3 21 40:24.5 5:00/M 8:30.0 44 22:26.3 9:01/M 1:29:08.2  
41 Libby Nikkel 548 34 F 6 F 30-34 16 27 10:30.7 33:52/M 8:07.0 37 45:12.6 5:36/M 2:22.6 48 22:57.2 9:13/M 1:29:10.3  
42 Scott Rebello 551 46 M 3 M 45-49 6 52 13:55.3 44:54/M 5:21.8 36 45:09.8 5:35/M 2:43.1 43 22:17.0 8:57/M 1:29:27.2  
43 Kira Eandi 516 35 F 6 F 35-39 16 32 11:08.8 35:55/M 6:50.1 44 49:48.0 6:10/M 1:03.8 42 22:10.7 8:54/M 1:31:01.6  
44 James Slattery 563 47 M 4 M 45-49 6 8 8:32.5 27:32/M 5:16.9 47 51:50.4 6:25/M 3:32.1 41 22:06.8 8:53/M 1:31:18.8  
45 Conrad Jordaan 532 39 M 5 M 35-39 6 50 13:33.9 43:43/M 3:54.4 50 53:45.9 6:39/M 2:20.9 13 17:43.9 7:07/M 1:31:19.1  
46 Todd Eekhoff 517 50 M 2 M 50-54 6 45 12:24.7 40:00/M 6:01.5 39 47:16.5 5:51/M 2:06.8 53 24:33.1 9:52/M 1:32:22.8  
47 Debra Krail 534 42 F 4 F 40-44 16 51 13:48.8 44:31/M 6:16.5 40 48:02.7 5:57/M 2:01.4 55 25:04.7 10:04/M 1:35:14.2  
48 Kate Gore 523 37 F 7 F 35-39 16 42 12:07.8 39:05/M 5:34.7 49 53:31.4 6:37/M 1:18.5 54 24:34.2 9:52/M 1:37:06.8  
49 Brian Blood 506 53 M 3 M 50-54 6 38 11:52.4 38:17/M 7:47.8 43 49:43.0 6:09/M 2:26.3 56 25:58.5 10:26/M 1:37:48.3  
50 Marisa Lerch 535 35 F 8 F 35-39 16 39 11:52.5 38:17/M   60 2:00:02.1 14:51/M       **:38/M 1:40:00.0  
  ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
51 Sharon Wang 572 34 F 7 F 30-34 16 58 15:47.5 50:55/M 8:01.0 45 50:56.8 6:18/M 2:44.1 46 22:43.4 9:07/M 1:40:12.9  
52 Kevin Folsom 518 54 M 4 M 50-54 6 30 10:42.1 34:31/M 5:41.2 51 56:40.4 7:01/M 3:42.3 50 23:29.3 9:26/M 1:40:15.6  
53 Tim Hiott 530 29 M 3 M 25-29 6 22 9:50.4 31:43/M 14:57.9 46 51:50.3 6:25/M 2:54.4 38 21:15.7 8:32/M 1:40:48.8  
54 Casey Martin 538 38 M 6 M 35-39 6 43 12:12.6 39:21/M 5:44.0 58 58:54.5 7:17/M 1:40.2 52 24:29.9 9:50/M 1:43:01.4  
55 Claudia Powell 550 39 F 9 F 35-39 16 37 11:42.3 37:45/M 11:33.8 57 58:15.7 7:13/M 0:58.6 51 23:52.4 9:35/M 1:46:22.9  
56 Kimberly Beltran 503 35 F 10 F 35-39 16 53 13:58.7 45:03/M 9:26.0 56 58:14.4 7:12/M 2:18.4 47 22:48.7 9:09/M 1:46:46.4  
57 Meghan Haff 527 32 F 8 F 30-34 16 7 8:27.4 27:15/M 14:42.3 53 57:40.7 7:08/M 4:58.2 49 23:25.8 9:24/M 1:49:14.7  
58 Kevin Haff 526 35 M 7 M 35-39 6 49 12:51.7 41:27/M 15:20.0 52 57:39.7 7:08/M 4:57.3 34 20:29.0 8:14/M 1:51:17.9  
59 Karen Fulkerson 520 52 F 2 F 50-54 16 56 14:34.1 46:59/M 7:50.8 54 57:54.7 7:10/M 1:49.4 59 29:09.6 11:42/M 1:51:18.8  
60 Karen Fucanan 519 34 F 9 F 30-34 16 57 14:59.3 48:20/M 8:44.4 55 57:59.2 7:11/M 2:47.5 57 27:49.5 11:10/M 1:52:20.1  
61 Stephanie Mastro 539 41 F 5 F 40-44 16 60 19:33.2 63:04/M 7:14.5 59 1:07:10.5 8:19/M 2:57.9 58 28:30.1 11:27/M 2:05:26.4  

2013 Auburn Triathlon

Mini Tri Women

May 19, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0-99
Women: 0-99

Top

Female 19 and under

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 28 Cary Gradeff 524 14 2 10:37.4 34:15/M 7:07.0 1 38:27.7 4:46/M 2:04.1 1 20:27.0 8:13/M 1:18:43.3  
2 33 Amber Sposeto 564 14 1 9:19.5 30:03/M 3:55.9 2 49:42.3 6:09/M 1:12.8 2 18:11.1 7:18/M 1:22:21.8  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 12 Jocelyn Cottrell 512 23 1 8:58.7 28:55/M 4:11.3 1 41:35.8 5:09/M 1:00.4 1 15:49.6 6:21/M 1:11:36.0  
2 31 Katy Hake 528 22 2 10:54.7 35:10/M 5:29.2 2 45:28.2 5:38/M 1:18.5 2 19:01.1 7:38/M 1:22:11.9  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 16 Marisa St. Louis 565 28 4 11:30.0 37:06/M 4:28.4 1 39:18.9 4:52/M 1:18.5 1 17:39.5 7:05/M 1:14:15.4  
2 22 Spenser Brown 507 25 3 9:01.4 29:05/M 7:28.2 4 40:28.6 5:00/M 1:32.1 2 18:09.1 7:17/M 1:16:39.5  
3 25 Katherine Bunker 508 25 1 8:03.2 25:58/M 5:06.9 3 42:43.0 5:17/M 1:35.7 3 20:05.7 8:04/M 1:17:34.7  
4 26 Lynn Baumgartner 502 29 2 8:51.0 28:33/M 4:03.5 2 42:26.4 5:15/M 2:10.8 4 20:52.5 8:23/M 1:18:24.4  
5 27 Hillary Helt 529 27 5 11:41.5 37:41/M 7:02.1 5 39:55.7 4:56/M 2:21.0 5 17:40.1 7:06/M 1:18:40.5  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 5 Elizabeth Schmitt 557 31 1 6:54.3 22:15/M 5:21.9 1 35:11.3 4:21/M 1:55.2 1 16:40.4 6:42/M 1:06:03.3  
2 13 Stephanie Shuman 559 31 4 10:11.8 32:51/M 3:48.1 2 37:59.1 4:42/M 1:00.8 2 19:23.5 7:47/M 1:12:23.5  
3 14 Margaux Sindoni 561 31 7 12:31.2 40:23/M 4:37.1 3 38:01.5 4:42/M 1:04.3 3 16:12.0 6:30/M 1:12:26.2  
4 24 Erin Knight 533 33 3 10:00.8 32:15/M 4:33.7 4 41:27.7 5:08/M 1:35.2 4 19:26.6 7:48/M 1:17:04.1  
5 38 Alana Nelson 546 30 6 12:28.5 40:13/M 5:56.0 6 52:13.0 6:28/M 1:03.9 5 15:44.5 6:19/M 1:27:26.0  
6 41 Libby Nikkel 548 34 5 10:30.7 33:52/M 8:07.0 5 45:12.6 5:36/M 2:22.6 6 22:57.2 9:13/M 1:29:10.3  
7 51 Sharon Wang 572 34 9 15:47.5 50:55/M 8:01.0 7 50:56.8 6:18/M 2:44.1 7 22:43.4 9:07/M 1:40:12.9  
8 57 Meghan Haff 527 32 2 8:27.4 27:15/M 14:42.3 8 57:40.7 7:08/M 4:58.2 8 23:25.8 9:24/M 1:49:14.7  
9 60 Karen Fucanan 519 34 8 14:59.3 48:20/M 8:44.4 9 57:59.2 7:11/M 2:47.5 9 27:49.5 11:10/M 1:52:20.1  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 8 Angel Beus 504 38 4 9:18.4 30:00/M 4:02.9 3 37:18.9 4:37/M 1:14.8 1 17:10.0 6:54/M 1:09:05.1  
2 9 Jennifer Simmons 560 39 1 7:37.8 24:34/M 4:01.0 1 36:49.1 4:33/M 1:16.0 2 19:52.0 7:59/M 1:09:36.1  
3 10 Stephanie Holloway 531 36 2 8:48.7 28:23/M 4:14.0 2 37:08.7 4:36/M 1:53.1 3 18:39.8 7:29/M 1:10:44.3  
4 15 Kelly Sanderson 400 38 6 11:21.0 36:37/M 2:29.3 5 41:20.6 5:07/M 0:53.8 4 17:59.3 7:13/M 1:14:04.2  
5 20 Michelle Restani 554 37 3 8:57.4 28:52/M 4:06.3 4 39:00.1 4:50/M 1:31.9 5 22:37.9 9:05/M 1:16:13.8  
6 43 Kira Eandi 516 35 5 11:08.8 35:55/M 6:50.1 6 49:48.0 6:10/M 1:03.8 6 22:10.7 8:54/M 1:31:01.6  
7 48 Kate Gore 523 37 9 12:07.8 39:05/M 5:34.7 7 53:31.4 6:37/M 1:18.5 7 24:34.2 9:52/M 1:37:06.8  
8 50 Marisa Lerch 535 35 8 11:52.5 38:17/M   10 2:00:02.1 14:51/M       **:38/M 1:40:00.0  
9 55 Claudia Powell 550 39 7 11:42.3 37:45/M 11:33.8 8 58:15.7 7:13/M 0:58.6 9 23:52.4 9:35/M 1:46:22.9  
10 56 Kimberly Beltran 503 35 10 13:58.7 45:03/M 9:26.0 9 58:14.4 7:12/M 2:18.4 10 22:48.7 9:09/M 1:46:46.4  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 7 Marci Eekhoff 579 41             1 1:07:21.8 27:03/M 1:07:21.8  
2 17 Vickie Tippett 567 44 1 8:35.3 27:41/M 4:21.7 1 40:38.4 5:02/M 1:23.5 2 19:54.0 8:00/M 1:14:53.0  
3 30 Dana Ayala 577 44 2 9:33.5 30:48/M 7:28.9 2 40:37.4 5:02/M 1:44.8 3 20:13.0 8:07/M 1:19:37.8  
4 47 Debra Krail 534 42 3 13:48.8 44:31/M 6:16.5 3 48:02.7 5:57/M 2:01.4 4 25:04.7 10:04/M 1:35:14.2  
5 61 Stephanie Mastro 539 41 4 19:33.2 63:04/M 7:14.5 4 1:07:10.5 8:19/M 2:57.9 5 28:30.1 11:27/M 2:05:26.4  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 23 Kelly Foley 576 46 1 10:18.6 33:14/M 4:27.6 1 40:32.4 5:01/M 1:14.0 1 20:24.0 8:12/M 1:16:56.9  
2 40 Charlene Sandoval 556 49 2 11:57.9 38:33/M 5:49.3 2 40:24.5 5:00/M 8:30.0 2 22:26.3 9:01/M 1:29:08.2  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 32 Susan Bockelman 575 53 1 11:28.4 36:59/M 6:03.3 1 41:44.2 5:10/M 2:50.4 1 20:06.5 8:04/M 1:22:12.9  
2 59 Karen Fulkerson 520 52 2 14:34.1 46:59/M 7:50.8 2 57:54.7 7:10/M 1:49.4 2 29:09.6 11:42/M 1:51:18.8  
 
Top

Male no age given

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 36 Unknown Partic. 580 580 1 10:34.7 34:05/M 5:57.3 1 44:16.9 5:29/M 2:18.0 1 20:29.1 8:14/M 1:23:36.2  
 
Top

Male 19 and under

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Zachary Williams 573 14 1 7:22.4 23:46/M 3:09.4 1 32:03.6 3:58/M 0:37.5 1 18:33.5 7:27/M 1:01:46.6  
2 2 Christopher Miller 544 14 2 10:03.8 32:25/M 1:44.3 2 35:34.6 4:24/M 0:56.4 2 15:32.9 6:14/M 1:03:52.2  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 6 Casey McLennan 542 26 1 9:38.4 31:05/M 3:28.4 1 34:52.9 4:19/M 1:27.5 1 16:53.1 6:47/M 1:06:20.5  
2 29 Ryan Tom 568 26 3 12:03.7 38:52/M 5:27.7 2 41:14.4 5:06/M 1:47.5 2 18:52.1 7:35/M 1:19:25.6  
3 53 Tim Hiott 530 29 2 9:50.4 31:43/M 14:57.9 3 51:50.3 6:25/M 2:54.4 3 21:15.7 8:32/M 1:40:48.8  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 21 Allen Chitty 509 31 1 15:56.0 51:24/M 5:20.9 1 35:40.6 4:25/M 1:12.0 1 18:11.2 7:18/M 1:16:20.9  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 3 Jerry Reid 552 38 1 7:42.1 24:50/M 3:47.8 1 35:56.6 4:27/M 1:16.1 1 15:15.3 6:07/M 1:03:58.0  
2 19 John Coleman 511 39 3 8:49.4 28:26/M 4:34.5 2 41:41.6 5:10/M 1:16.5 2 19:13.2 7:43/M 1:15:35.3  
3 37 Sean Nichols 547 35 7 14:11.5 45:45/M 4:38.2 3 45:03.0 5:35/M 1:27.0 3 19:22.7 7:47/M 1:24:42.6  
4 39 Eric Alvarez 501 35 2 8:44.0 28:10/M 6:55.5 4 48:21.5 5:59/M 1:59.6 4 21:55.6 8:48/M 1:27:56.4  
5 45 Conrad Jordaan 532 39 6 13:33.9 43:43/M 3:54.4 5 53:45.9 6:39/M 2:20.9 5 17:43.9 7:07/M 1:31:19.1  
6 54 Casey Martin 538 38 4 12:12.6 39:21/M 5:44.0 6 58:54.5 7:17/M 1:40.2 6 24:29.9 9:50/M 1:43:01.4  
7 58 Kevin Haff 526 35 5 12:51.7 41:27/M 15:20.0 7 57:39.7 7:08/M 4:57.3 7 20:29.0 8:14/M 1:51:17.9  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 35 Matthew Restani 553 43 1 12:26.2 40:06/M 7:22.6 1 37:13.3 4:36/M 2:15.5 1 21:55.9 8:48/M 1:23:13.7 2:00
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 18 Gordon Richardson 555 45 4 14:09.4 45:39/M 5:52.1 1 33:19.2 4:07/M 2:18.6 1 19:50.7 7:58/M 1:15:30.1  
2 34 Scott Gibbbs 578 46 2 12:15.6 39:31/M 7:42.9 2 38:57.3 4:49/M 2:58.3 2 20:30.7 8:14/M 1:22:24.9  
3 42 Scott Rebello 551 46 3 13:55.3 44:54/M 5:21.8 3 45:09.8 5:35/M 2:43.1 3 22:17.0 8:57/M 1:29:27.2  
4 44 James Slattery 563 47 1 8:32.5 27:32/M 5:16.9 4 51:50.4 6:25/M 3:32.1 4 22:06.8 8:53/M 1:31:18.8  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Will Green 525 50 1 7:13.8 23:17/M 3:44.1 1 35:46.1 4:26/M 1:20.8 1 16:13.8 6:31/M 1:04:18.7  
2 46 Todd Eekhoff 517 50 4 12:24.7 40:00/M 6:01.5 2 47:16.5 5:51/M 2:06.8 2 24:33.1 9:52/M 1:32:22.8  
3 49 Brian Blood 506 53 3 11:52.4 38:17/M 7:47.8 3 49:43.0 6:09/M 2:26.3 3 25:58.5 10:26/M 1:37:48.3  
4 52 Kevin Folsom 518 54 2 10:42.1 34:31/M 5:41.2 4 56:40.4 7:01/M 3:42.3 4 23:29.3 9:26/M 1:40:15.6  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 11 David Vasquez 570 57 1 9:33.2 30:48/M 4:48.9 1 38:12.2 4:44/M 1:52.2 1 16:54.8 6:47/M 1:11:21.5  

2013 Auburn Triathlon

International Overall

May 19, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management
  ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Chris Cloyd 330 28 M 1 M 25-29 4 15 24:56.9 26:49/M 1:49.6 1 1:14:30.1 3:00/M 1:04.8 1 41:17.5 6:40/M 2:23:39.1
2 Troy Soares 408 45 M 1 M 45-49 4 14 24:44.8 26:36/M 1:28.3 3 1:17:51.1 3:08/M 0:48.3 2 41:50.3 6:45/M 2:26:43.0
3 James Silk 406 54 M 1 M 50-54 4 1 20:44.5 22:18/M 2:01.3 4 1:23:02.1 3:20/M 0:46.6 8 44:32.3 7:11/M 2:31:07.0
4 Brian Casey 424 42 M 1 M 40-44 4 39 28:57.8 31:08/M 2:04.5 2 1:17:32.3 3:07/M 0:53.8 6 42:59.9 6:56/M 2:32:28.4
5 Scott Miller 380 53 M 2 M 50-54 4 3 21:13.5 22:49/M 2:15.4 5 1:23:04.5 3:21/M 0:36.5 14 46:50.9 7:33/M 2:34:00.9
6 Dave Campbell 324 56 M 1 M 55-59 4 22 26:15.9 28:14/M 1:54.5 10 1:25:36.9 3:27/M 0:40.6 4 42:22.7 6:50/M 2:36:50.6
7 Mike Scarborough 401 53 M 3 M 50-54 4 18 25:37.3 27:33/M 2:14.5 9 1:24:29.1 3:24/M 0:50.9 7 43:58.9 7:05/M 2:37:10.9
8 Brian Leighton 419 52 M 4 M 50-54 4 5 22:11.3 23:51/M 2:28.1 6 1:23:10.6 3:21/M 1:18.3 18 48:40.6 7:51/M 2:37:49.1
9 Jim Larrieu 367 54 M 5 M 50-54 4 26 26:34.5 28:34/M 2:54.3 8 1:24:28.6 3:24/M 1:21.4 10 45:17.4 7:18/M 2:40:36.5
10 Jeremy Allan 302 35 M 1 M 35-39 4 41 29:04.2 31:15/M 3:01.2 7 1:24:00.1 3:23/M 1:17.9 11 45:20.9 7:19/M 2:42:44.4
11 Kip Bennett 312 59 M 2 M 55-59 4 2 20:47.4 22:21/M 3:06.1 12 1:27:56.1 3:32/M 1:11.4 21 50:06.7 8:05/M 2:43:08.0
12 Rebecca Sherlock 405 40 F 1 F 40-44 14 4 21:18.3 22:54/M 2:14.2 20 1:32:47.2 3:44/M 1:30.8 13 46:38.2 7:31/M 2:44:28.9
13 Andrew Tibbits 413 28 M 2 M 25-29 4 43 29:36.5 31:50/M 2:21.7 18 1:31:56.8 3:42/M 2:24.5 3 42:07.7 6:48/M 2:48:27.4
14 Jill Whisler 417 41 F 2 F 40-44 14 11 24:35.6 26:26/M 2:17.2 25 1:34:53.7 3:49/M 0:54.1 16 48:10.6 7:46/M 2:50:51.4
15 Mitch Murphy 384 26 M 3 M 25-29 4 38 28:56.4 31:07/M 3:39.0 13 1:28:27.6 3:34/M 1:06.3 20 49:30.2 7:59/M 2:51:39.6
16 Gary MacIas 374 55 M 3 M 55-59 4 36 28:20.6 30:28/M 3:30.9 11 1:26:24.9 3:29/M 2:09.8 26 52:49.9 8:31/M 2:53:16.2
17 Todd Scheidt 402 39 M 2 M 35-39 4 56 31:09.2 33:30/M 3:42.7 14 1:30:11.2 3:38/M 1:09.4 15 47:35.8 7:40/M 2:53:48.5
18 Linda Hora 356 49 F 1 F 45-49 14 16 25:09.9 27:03/M 2:29.6 32 1:36:21.5 3:53/M 1:37.6 19 48:49.2 7:52/M 2:54:28.0
19 Evan Ohs 390 39 M 3 M 35-39 4 42 29:08.5 31:20/M 4:54.9 16 1:31:12.9 3:40/M 1:10.5 17 48:19.3 7:48/M 2:54:46.4
20 Steve Palmer 393 41 M 2 M 40-44 4 8 23:25.2 25:11/M 2:36.3 26 1:35:27.1 3:50/M 0:53.2 25 52:32.3 8:28/M 2:54:54.3
21 Dana Ginsburg 344 48 F 2 F 45-49 14 20 25:58.2 27:55/M 3:58.6 15 1:30:16.8 3:38/M 1:43.8 28 53:18.7 8:36/M 2:55:16.3
22 Christen Dybenko 338 32 F 1 F 30-34 14 35 28:08.1 30:15/M 3:30.8 21 1:33:28.9 3:46/M 1:13.6 23 50:42.4 8:11/M 2:57:04.0
23 Patrick Luby 372 35 M 4 M 35-39 4 13 24:43.9 26:35/M 2:50.2 23 1:34:00.6 3:47/M 1:26.5 33 55:32.8 8:57/M 2:58:34.1
24 Tim Sorensen 409 46 M 2 M 45-49 4 45 29:48.4 32:03/M 4:07.3 31 1:36:18.7 3:53/M 1:28.6 22 50:16.1 8:06/M 3:01:59.3
25 Kevin Fisher 341 27 M 4 M 25-29 4 17 25:13.5 27:07/M 4:34.0 36 1:37:28.1 3:55/M 1:40.2 32 55:31.4 8:57/M 3:04:27.3
  ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Sean Gray 426 28 M 5 M 25-29 4 12 24:42.2 26:34/M 3:04.2 17 1:31:33.6 3:41/M 1:32.0 64 1:04:42.6 10:26/M 3:05:34.7
27 Brian Skuse 423 57 M 4 M 55-59 4 7 23:04.2 24:48/M 3:16.1 48 1:41:20.3 4:05/M 2:44.7 31 55:15.7 8:55/M 3:05:41.1
28 Arthur Gamirov 342 27 M 6 M 25-29 4 88 39:22.0 42:20/M 7:39.8 27 1:35:37.2 3:51/M 1:51.6 5 42:54.1 6:55/M 3:07:24.8
29 Annica Bryan 320 43 F 3 F 40-44 14 75 35:27.3 38:07/M 3:16.9 28 1:35:48.6 3:51/M 1:22.3 24 51:34.5 8:19/M 3:07:29.9
30 Marco Calavetta 322 46 M 3 M 45-49 4 28 26:50.5 28:51/M 5:51.2 24 1:34:02.3 3:47/M 2:49.3 47 59:28.8 9:35/M 3:09:02.4
31 Michael Chador 327 45 M 4 M 45-49 4 51 30:51.6 33:10/M 3:59.4 19 1:32:36.5 3:44/M 2:20.1 44 59:15.4 9:33/M 3:09:03.3
32 Jeremy Bennett 311 38 M 5 M 35-39 4 46 30:04.8 32:20/M 4:31.2 62 1:48:49.9 4:23/M 1:20.5 9 44:39.5 7:12/M 3:09:26.1
33 Mike Ginsburg 345 50 M 6 M 50-54 4 10 23:57.0 25:45/M 3:57.7 51 1:41:55.7 4:06/M 1:37.5 37 58:08.1 9:23/M 3:09:36.2
34 Paul Cushing 335 58 M 5 M 55-59 4 74 35:21.6 38:01/M 6:44.0 22 1:33:49.2 3:47/M 2:44.3 29 53:28.3 8:37/M 3:12:07.7
35 Rachel Crus 431 40 F 4 F 40-44 14 21 26:02.1 28:00/M 4:00.7 42 1:39:21.3 4:00/M 1:22.5 58 1:02:50.1 10:08/M 3:13:37.0
36 John Sainsbury 399 43 M 3 M 40-44 4 34 28:06.9 30:13/M 3:18.1 30 1:36:10.2 3:52/M 1:16.3 68 1:05:26.2 10:33/M 3:14:17.8
37 Andrew Hutton 359 27 M 7 M 25-29 4 57 31:22.9 33:44/M 2:35.8 50 1:41:28.6 4:05/M 1:07.8 41 58:30.4 9:26/M 3:15:05.8
38 Dan Nikkel 387 36 M 6 M 35-39 4 80 37:56.5 40:47/M 5:40.9 29 1:35:56.8 3:52/M 2:14.8 30 53:51.2 8:41/M 3:15:40.3
39 Jim Meskimen 379 70 M 1 M 70-99 4 59 31:42.4 34:05/M 5:36.8 39 1:38:06.6 3:57/M 2:35.0 40 58:26.6 9:25/M 3:16:27.6
40 Chad Coppin 331 31 M 1 M 30-34 4 54 30:58.7 33:18/M 5:30.6 43 1:40:33.2 4:03/M 2:03.0 35 57:49.4 9:20/M 3:16:55.2
41 Sheila Leard 369 58 F 1 F 55-59 14 67 33:32.9 36:03/M 3:25.2 34 1:37:10.1 3:55/M 1:39.5 56 1:02:41.4 10:07/M 3:18:29.3
42 James Longo 371 56 M 6 M 55-59 4 68 33:58.4 36:31/M 4:06.8 33 1:37:07.3 3:54/M 1:44.0 53 1:01:41.0 9:57/M 3:18:37.6
43 David Oda 389 25 M 8 M 25-29 4 91 40:03.1 43:04/M 3:44.4 46 1:41:07.8 4:04/M 1:01.7 27 53:00.7 8:33/M 3:18:57.9
44 Matt Berler 313 52 M 7 M 50-54 4 27 26:49.3 28:50/M 5:40.1 47 1:41:15.6 4:04/M 3:31.2 55 1:01:48.6 9:58/M 3:19:04.8
45 Theodore Ruel 398 43 M 4 M 40-44 4 37 28:45.6 30:55/M 7:46.6 35 1:37:24.0 3:55/M 3:29.4 54 1:01:44.2 9:57/M 3:19:09.9
46 Wendy Buchanan 321 42 F 5 F 40-44 14 25 26:32.3 28:32/M 3:16.2 45 1:41:01.6 4:04/M 1:23.5 74 1:07:40.7 10:55/M 3:19:54.3
47 Brian Hu 357 33 M 2 M 30-34 4 76 35:48.1 38:30/M 3:44.3 49 1:41:27.1 4:05/M 1:03.3 39 58:25.1 9:25/M 3:20:28.0
48 Troy Outman 392 43 M 5 M 40-44 4 60 31:56.4 34:20/M 4:39.4 53 1:42:55.5 4:08/M 2:23.9 42 58:33.8 9:27/M 3:20:29.3
49 Charles Hughes 358 49 M 5 M 45-49 4 29 27:31.7 29:35/M 7:48.5 44 1:40:41.2 4:03/M 4:27.4 50 1:00:06.6 9:42/M 3:20:35.6
50 Michael Creech 332 57 M 7 M 55-59 4 40 29:01.6 31:12/M 3:26.8 65 1:49:30.3 4:24/M 1:13.3 36 58:00.2 9:21/M 3:21:12.4
  ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Myron Kant 362 27 M 9 M 25-29 4 65 32:56.5 35:25/M 6:16.4 40 1:38:22.0 3:58/M 1:41.6 57 1:02:50.1 10:08/M 3:22:06.8
52 Jeff Monroe 382 24 M 1 M 20-24 4 6 22:46.2 24:29/M 3:00.5 67 1:50:04.2 4:26/M 1:23.5 72 1:06:35.8 10:44/M 3:23:50.4
53 Alisa Ashbaugh 303 42 F 6 F 40-44 14 69 34:29.4 37:05/M 4:17.1 41 1:39:07.1 3:59/M 1:23.1 66 1:04:51.5 10:28/M 3:24:08.3
54 Holly Lasiter 368 52 F 1 F 50-54 14 48 30:42.6 33:01/M 2:57.5 69 1:50:23.2 4:27/M 1:25.8 48 59:29.4 9:36/M 3:24:58.6
55 Magdalena Novotna 388 44 F 7 F 40-44 14 63 32:44.4 35:12/M 2:48.0 59 1:48:12.1 4:21/M 2:08.6 46 59:18.8 9:34/M 3:25:12.1
56 Miles McCoy 377 27 M 10 M 25-29 4 89 39:45.2 42:45/M 4:35.4 38 1:37:45.1 3:56/M 1:58.7 51 1:01:13.3 9:52/M 3:25:17.9
57 Madona Casini 421 36 F 1 F 35-39 14 70 35:05.8 37:43/M 3:39.5 63 1:48:52.9 4:23/M 1:11.1 34 56:46.2 9:09/M 3:25:35.6
58 Rudy Dressendorfer 337 70 M 2 M 70-99 4 62 32:29.4 34:56/M 4:15.6 54 1:43:33.4 4:10/M 1:56.4 60 1:03:29.0 10:14/M 3:25:44.0
59 John Schwaner 403 63 M 1 M 60-64 4 24 26:27.0 28:26/M 3:26.0 66 1:49:49.6 4:25/M 1:53.5 67 1:05:04.7 10:30/M 3:26:40.8
60 Bob MacCione 373 58 M 8 M 55-59 4 30 27:39.6 29:44/M 4:42.4 55 1:44:51.4 4:13/M 2:46.5 73 1:07:13.6 10:50/M 3:27:13.6
61 Theresa Hazlett 354 19 F 1 F 1-19 14 32 27:55.2 30:01/M 6:10.1 68 1:50:11.8 4:26/M 2:11.5 52 1:01:34.8 9:56/M 3:28:03.6
62 Tamra Ohs 391 43 F 8 F 40-44 14 53 30:53.5 33:12/M 4:30.9 52 1:42:38.5 4:08/M 1:28.2 78 1:10:19.7 11:20/M 3:29:51.0
63 Bill Blackwell 316 53 M 8 M 50-54 4 49 30:48.7 33:07/M 6:06.5 57 1:45:37.2 4:15/M 3:09.2 62 1:04:09.7 10:21/M 3:29:51.5
64 Tom Mollerus 381 52 M 9 M 50-54 4 83 38:10.5 41:02/M 6:22.0 37 1:37:38.8 3:56/M 2:55.3 69 1:05:36.4 10:35/M 3:30:43.1
65 Laura Ward 416 48 F 3 F 45-49 14 55 31:08.3 33:29/M 4:40.1 71 1:53:05.9 4:33/M 1:52.7 49 1:00:02.4 9:41/M 3:30:49.6
66 Robert Sindelar 407 49 M 6 M 45-49 4 77 36:27.4 39:12/M 8:02.8 58 1:46:24.0 4:17/M 3:44.4 38 58:14.9 9:24/M 3:32:53.7
67 Nicolette Del Sarto 336 24 F 1 F 20-24 14 66 33:15.5 35:45/M 5:18.1 73 1:54:37.7 4:37/M 1:40.2 43 58:45.0 9:29/M 3:33:36.6
68 Suzanne Shaffer 404 61 F 1 F 60-64 14 61 32:27.1 34:54/M 4:14.2 70 1:51:03.4 4:28/M 1:10.6 70 1:06:07.3 10:40/M 3:35:02.8
69 Sue Strause 410 50 F 2 F 50-54 14 52 30:51.6 33:10/M 5:03.8 60 1:48:12.7 4:21/M 2:28.0 81 1:13:55.6 11:55/M 3:40:31.9
70 Tara Harrington 351 38 F 2 F 35-39 14 79 37:03.5 39:50/M 3:52.2 83 2:11:18.9 5:17/M 2:18.7 12 46:33.1 7:30/M 3:41:06.6
71 Joseph Voss 415 24 M 2 M 20-24 4 92 40:56.5 44:01/M 5:43.0 64 1:49:09.1 4:24/M 2:15.7 61 1:03:38.2 10:16/M 3:41:42.7
72 Jamie Baker 308 36 F 3 F 35-39 14 58 31:32.3 33:54/M 4:33.8 77 1:56:23.7 4:41/M 2:31.5 77 1:09:11.2 11:10/M 3:44:12.9
73 Miguel Cruz 334 35 M 7 M 35-39 4 71 35:07.2 37:46/M 8:25.8 75 1:55:48.5 4:40/M 2:00.5 63 1:04:39.3 10:26/M 3:46:01.4
74 Nicolas Poulain 395 33 M 3 M 30-34 4 72 35:18.4 37:57/M 7:19.2 79 1:59:29.3 4:48/M 3:52.3 59 1:03:11.0 10:11/M 3:49:10.3
75 Anna Langford 366 36 F 4 F 35-39 14 33 27:58.1 30:04/M 6:38.4 82 2:10:47.0 5:16/M 1:35.3 65 1:04:43.3 10:26/M 3:51:42.3
  ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Ann Kelly 363 54 F 3 F 50-54 14 50 30:51.2 33:10/M 5:03.9 81 2:06:48.1 5:06/M 2:01.0 76 1:07:52.7 10:57/M 3:52:37.0
77 Erica Chan 329 32 F 2 F 30-34 14 31 27:49.5 29:55/M 3:09.8 86 2:14:14.1 5:24/M 1:47.4 71 1:06:24.1 10:43/M 3:53:25.1
78 Diana Reeves 396 53 F 4 F 50-54 14 82 38:04.2 40:56/M 5:33.5 72 1:54:16.5 4:36/M 1:58.4 82 1:14:55.5 12:05/M 3:54:48.3
79 Valli Murnane 383 41 F 9 F 40-44 14 94 43:59.3 47:18/M 3:55.7 74 1:55:29.3 4:39/M 1:40.8 80 1:11:45.5 11:34/M 3:56:50.9
80 Andres Cruz 333 39 M 8 M 35-39 4 44 29:44.7 31:58/M 6:39.4 61 1:48:29.0 4:22/M 4:23.5 88 1:30:20.0 14:34/M 3:59:36.8
81 Davis Nguyen 386 26 M 11 M 25-29 4 81 38:00.8 40:52/M 6:05.3 76 1:56:15.0 4:41/M 2:39.8 83 1:16:42.2 12:22/M 3:59:43.3
82 Courtney Mayo 376 32 F 3 F 30-34 14 9 23:30.1 25:16/M 5:03.1 91 2:24:35.3 5:49/M 2:09.5 79 1:10:19.9 11:20/M 4:05:38.1
83 Gina Hazlett 353 54 F 5 F 50-54 14 78 37:03.5 39:50/M 4:17.1 87 2:16:04.1 5:29/M 2:16.9 75 1:07:41.9 10:55/M 4:07:23.7
84 Jim Nguyen 422 40 M 6 M 40-44 4 86 38:55.4 41:51/M 6:53.6 78 1:57:52.4 4:45/M 3:40.7 87 1:27:42.2 14:09/M 4:15:04.5
85 Emre Mangir 375 25 M 12 M 25-29 4 47 30:26.4 32:43/M 7:54.1 93 2:34:58.6 6:14/M 2:35.9 45 59:18.0 9:34/M 4:15:13.2
86 Leslie Myrick 385 56 F 2 F 55-59 14 85 38:53.1 41:49/M 5:38.8 84 2:12:07.6 5:19/M 3:47.7 84 1:22:15.8 13:16/M 4:22:43.2
87 Kerry Braider 318 43 F 10 F 40-44 14 64 32:45.4 35:13/M 6:53.6 88 2:17:40.1 5:32/M 6:39.3 86 1:23:09.6 13:25/M 4:27:08.2
88 Greg Hadfield 349 49 M 7 M 45-49 4 73 35:20.2 38:00/M 9:17.4 89 2:17:43.5 5:33/M 6:51.3 85 1:22:55.9 13:22/M 4:32:08.4
89 Heather James 360 40 F 11 F 40-44 14 84 38:25.0 41:18/M 6:02.5 85 2:13:47.4 5:23/M 3:12.6 89 1:32:05.0 14:51/M 4:33:32.7
90 Andrea Ivan 425 59 F 3 F 55-59 14 95 44:57.7 48:20/M 7:23.0 80 2:03:31.6 4:58/M 5:28.1 91 1:42:36.1 16:33/M 4:43:56.8
91 Luis Ayala-Zapata 306 42 M 7 M 40-44 4 87 38:59.6 41:55/M 9:32.7 90 2:22:31.5 5:44/M 2:48.9 90 1:38:45.8 15:56/M 4:52:38.7
92 Kathy Brown 319 64 F 2 F 60-64 14 93 42:35.1 45:47/M 6:13.5 92 2:27:29.0 5:56/M 2:08.8 92 2:10:43.1 21:05/M 5:29:09.8
DNF Tom Campbell 325 63 M M 60-64 4 23 26:21.3 28:20/M 4:56.4 56 1:45:09.1 4:14/M 1:26.7      
DNF Ingrid Honrado 355 38 F F 35-39 14 19 25:51.7 27:48/M 14:12.1            
DNF Stephanie Glaser 346 31 F F 30-34 14 90 39:49.7 42:49/M 5:23.9            

2013 Auburn Triathlon

International Age Group

May 19, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Women: 1-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Female 19 and under

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 61 Theresa Hazlett 354 19 1 27:55.2 30:01/M 6:10.1 1 1:50:11.8 4:26/M 2:11.5 1 1:01:34.8 9:56/M 3:28:03.6
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 67 Nicolette Del Sarto 336 24 1 33:15.5 35:45/M 5:18.1 1 1:54:37.7 4:37/M 1:40.2 1 58:45.0 9:29/M 3:33:36.6
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 Christen Dybenko 338 32 3 28:08.1 30:15/M 3:30.8 1 1:33:28.9 3:46/M 1:13.6 1 50:42.4 8:11/M 2:57:04.0
2 77 Erica Chan 329 32 2 27:49.5 29:55/M 3:09.8 2 2:14:14.1 5:24/M 1:47.4 2 1:06:24.1 10:43/M 3:53:25.1
3 82 Courtney Mayo 376 32 1 23:30.1 25:16/M 5:03.1 3 2:24:35.3 5:49/M 2:09.5 3 1:10:19.9 11:20/M 4:05:38.1
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 57 Madona Casini 421 36 4 35:05.8 37:43/M 3:39.5 1 1:48:52.9 4:23/M 1:11.1 2 56:46.2 9:09/M 3:25:35.6
2 70 Tara Harrington 351 38 5 37:03.5 39:50/M 3:52.2 4 2:11:18.9 5:17/M 2:18.7 1 46:33.1 7:30/M 3:41:06.6
3 72 Jamie Baker 308 36 3 31:32.3 33:54/M 4:33.8 2 1:56:23.7 4:41/M 2:31.5 4 1:09:11.2 11:10/M 3:44:12.9
4 75 Anna Langford 366 36 2 27:58.1 30:04/M 6:38.4 3 2:10:47.0 5:16/M 1:35.3 3 1:04:43.3 10:26/M 3:51:42.3
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Rebecca Sherlock 405 40 1 21:18.3 22:54/M 2:14.2 1 1:32:47.2 3:44/M 1:30.8 1 46:38.2 7:31/M 2:44:28.9
2 14 Jill Whisler 417 41 2 24:35.6 26:26/M 2:17.2 2 1:34:53.7 3:49/M 0:54.1 2 48:10.6 7:46/M 2:50:51.4
3 29 Annica Bryan 320 43 9 35:27.3 38:07/M 3:16.9 3 1:35:48.6 3:51/M 1:22.3 3 51:34.5 8:19/M 3:07:29.9
4 35 Rachel Crus 431 40 3 26:02.1 28:00/M 4:00.7 5 1:39:21.3 4:00/M 1:22.5 5 1:02:50.1 10:08/M 3:13:37.0
5 46 Wendy Buchanan 321 42 4 26:32.3 28:32/M 3:16.2 6 1:41:01.6 4:04/M 1:23.5 7 1:07:40.7 10:55/M 3:19:54.3
6 53 Alisa Ashbaugh 303 42 8 34:29.4 37:05/M 4:17.1 4 1:39:07.1 3:59/M 1:23.1 6 1:04:51.5 10:28/M 3:24:08.3
7 55 Magdalena Novotna 388 44 6 32:44.4 35:12/M 2:48.0 8 1:48:12.1 4:21/M 2:08.6 4 59:18.8 9:34/M 3:25:12.1
8 62 Tamra Ohs 391 43 5 30:53.5 33:12/M 4:30.9 7 1:42:38.5 4:08/M 1:28.2 8 1:10:19.7 11:20/M 3:29:51.0
9 79 Valli Murnane 383 41 11 43:59.3 47:18/M 3:55.7 9 1:55:29.3 4:39/M 1:40.8 9 1:11:45.5 11:34/M 3:56:50.9
10 87 Kerry Braider 318 43 7 32:45.4 35:13/M 6:53.6 11 2:17:40.1 5:32/M 6:39.3 10 1:23:09.6 13:25/M 4:27:08.2
11 89 Heather James 360 40 10 38:25.0 41:18/M 6:02.5 10 2:13:47.4 5:23/M 3:12.6 11 1:32:05.0 14:51/M 4:33:32.7
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Linda Hora 356 49 1 25:09.9 27:03/M 2:29.6 2 1:36:21.5 3:53/M 1:37.6 1 48:49.2 7:52/M 2:54:28.0
2 21 Dana Ginsburg 344 48 2 25:58.2 27:55/M 3:58.6 1 1:30:16.8 3:38/M 1:43.8 2 53:18.7 8:36/M 2:55:16.3
3 65 Laura Ward 416 48 3 31:08.3 33:29/M 4:40.1 3 1:53:05.9 4:33/M 1:52.7 3 1:00:02.4 9:41/M 3:30:49.6
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 54 Holly Lasiter 368 52 1 30:42.6 33:01/M 2:57.5 2 1:50:23.2 4:27/M 1:25.8 1 59:29.4 9:36/M 3:24:58.6
2 69 Sue Strause 410 50 3 30:51.6 33:10/M 5:03.8 1 1:48:12.7 4:21/M 2:28.0 4 1:13:55.6 11:55/M 3:40:31.9
3 76 Ann Kelly 363 54 2 30:51.2 33:10/M 5:03.9 4 2:06:48.1 5:06/M 2:01.0 3 1:07:52.7 10:57/M 3:52:37.0
4 78 Diana Reeves 396 53 5 38:04.2 40:56/M 5:33.5 3 1:54:16.5 4:36/M 1:58.4 5 1:14:55.5 12:05/M 3:54:48.3
5 83 Gina Hazlett 353 54 4 37:03.5 39:50/M 4:17.1 5 2:16:04.1 5:29/M 2:16.9 2 1:07:41.9 10:55/M 4:07:23.7
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 Sheila Leard 369 58 1 33:32.9 36:03/M 3:25.2 1 1:37:10.1 3:55/M 1:39.5 1 1:02:41.4 10:07/M 3:18:29.3
2 86 Leslie Myrick 385 56 2 38:53.1 41:49/M 5:38.8 3 2:12:07.6 5:19/M 3:47.7 2 1:22:15.8 13:16/M 4:22:43.2
3 90 Andrea Ivan 425 59 3 44:57.7 48:20/M 7:23.0 2 2:03:31.6 4:58/M 5:28.1 3 1:42:36.1 16:33/M 4:43:56.8
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 68 Suzanne Shaffer 404 61 1 32:27.1 34:54/M 4:14.2 1 1:51:03.4 4:28/M 1:10.6 1 1:06:07.3 10:40/M 3:35:02.8
2 92 Kathy Brown 319 64 2 42:35.1 45:47/M 6:13.5 2 2:27:29.0 5:56/M 2:08.8 2 2:10:43.1 21:05/M 5:29:09.8
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 52 Jeff Monroe 382 24 1 22:46.2 24:29/M 3:00.5 2 1:50:04.2 4:26/M 1:23.5 2 1:06:35.8 10:44/M 3:23:50.4
2 71 Joseph Voss 415 24 2 40:56.5 44:01/M 5:43.0 1 1:49:09.1 4:24/M 2:15.7 1 1:03:38.2 10:16/M 3:41:42.7
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Chris Cloyd 330 28 2 24:56.9 26:49/M 1:49.6 1 1:14:30.1 3:00/M 1:04.8 1 41:17.5 6:40/M 2:23:39.1
2 13 Andrew Tibbits 413 28 5 29:36.5 31:50/M 2:21.7 4 1:31:56.8 3:42/M 2:24.5 2 42:07.7 6:48/M 2:48:27.4
3 15 Mitch Murphy 384 26 4 28:56.4 31:07/M 3:39.0 2 1:28:27.6 3:34/M 1:06.3 4 49:30.2 7:59/M 2:51:39.6
4 25 Kevin Fisher 341 27 3 25:13.5 27:07/M 4:34.0 6 1:37:28.1 3:55/M 1:40.2 6 55:31.4 8:57/M 3:04:27.3
5 26 Sean Gray 426 28 1 24:42.2 26:34/M 3:04.2 3 1:31:33.6 3:41/M 1:32.0 11 1:04:42.6 10:26/M 3:05:34.7
6 28 Arthur Gamirov 342 27 10 39:22.0 42:20/M 7:39.8 5 1:35:37.2 3:51/M 1:51.6 3 42:54.1 6:55/M 3:07:24.8
7 37 Andrew Hutton 359 27 7 31:22.9 33:44/M 2:35.8 10 1:41:28.6 4:05/M 1:07.8 7 58:30.4 9:26/M 3:15:05.8
8 43 David Oda 389 25 12 40:03.1 43:04/M 3:44.4 9 1:41:07.8 4:04/M 1:01.7 5 53:00.7 8:33/M 3:18:57.9
9 51 Myron Kant 362 27 8 32:56.5 35:25/M 6:16.4 8 1:38:22.0 3:58/M 1:41.6 10 1:02:50.1 10:08/M 3:22:06.8
10 56 Miles McCoy 377 27 11 39:45.2 42:45/M 4:35.4 7 1:37:45.1 3:56/M 1:58.7 9 1:01:13.3 9:52/M 3:25:17.9
11 81 Davis Nguyen 386 26 9 38:00.8 40:52/M 6:05.3 11 1:56:15.0 4:41/M 2:39.8 12 1:16:42.2 12:22/M 3:59:43.3
12 85 Emre Mangir 375 25 6 30:26.4 32:43/M 7:54.1 12 2:34:58.6 6:14/M 2:35.9 8 59:18.0 9:34/M 4:15:13.2
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 40 Chad Coppin 331 31 1 30:58.7 33:18/M 5:30.6 1 1:40:33.2 4:03/M 2:03.0 1 57:49.4 9:20/M 3:16:55.2
2 47 Brian Hu 357 33 3 35:48.1 38:30/M 3:44.3 2 1:41:27.1 4:05/M 1:03.3 2 58:25.1 9:25/M 3:20:28.0
3 74 Nicolas Poulain 395 33 2 35:18.4 37:57/M 7:19.2 3 1:59:29.3 4:48/M 3:52.3 3 1:03:11.0 10:11/M 3:49:10.3
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Jeremy Allan 302 35 2 29:04.2 31:15/M 3:01.2 1 1:24:00.1 3:23/M 1:17.9 2 45:20.9 7:19/M 2:42:44.4
2 17 Todd Scheidt 402 39 6 31:09.2 33:30/M 3:42.7 2 1:30:11.2 3:38/M 1:09.4 3 47:35.8 7:40/M 2:53:48.5
3 19 Evan Ohs 390 39 3 29:08.5 31:20/M 4:54.9 3 1:31:12.9 3:40/M 1:10.5 4 48:19.3 7:48/M 2:54:46.4
4 23 Patrick Luby 372 35 1 24:43.9 26:35/M 2:50.2 4 1:34:00.6 3:47/M 1:26.5 6 55:32.8 8:57/M 2:58:34.1
5 32 Jeremy Bennett 311 38 5 30:04.8 32:20/M 4:31.2 7 1:48:49.9 4:23/M 1:20.5 1 44:39.5 7:12/M 3:09:26.1
6 38 Dan Nikkel 387 36 8 37:56.5 40:47/M 5:40.9 5 1:35:56.8 3:52/M 2:14.8 5 53:51.2 8:41/M 3:15:40.3
7 73 Miguel Cruz 334 35 7 35:07.2 37:46/M 8:25.8 8 1:55:48.5 4:40/M 2:00.5 7 1:04:39.3 10:26/M 3:46:01.4
8 80 Andres Cruz 333 39 4 29:44.7 31:58/M 6:39.4 6 1:48:29.0 4:22/M 4:23.5 8 1:30:20.0 14:34/M 3:59:36.8
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Brian Casey 424 42 4 28:57.8 31:08/M 2:04.5 1 1:17:32.3 3:07/M 0:53.8 1 42:59.9 6:56/M 2:32:28.4
2 20 Steve Palmer 393 41 1 23:25.2 25:11/M 2:36.3 2 1:35:27.1 3:50/M 0:53.2 2 52:32.3 8:28/M 2:54:54.3
3 36 John Sainsbury 399 43 2 28:06.9 30:13/M 3:18.1 3 1:36:10.2 3:52/M 1:16.3 5 1:05:26.2 10:33/M 3:14:17.8
4 45 Theodore Ruel 398 43 3 28:45.6 30:55/M 7:46.6 4 1:37:24.0 3:55/M 3:29.4 4 1:01:44.2 9:57/M 3:19:09.9
5 48 Troy Outman 392 43 5 31:56.4 34:20/M 4:39.4 5 1:42:55.5 4:08/M 2:23.9 3 58:33.8 9:27/M 3:20:29.3
6 84 Jim Nguyen 422 40 6 38:55.4 41:51/M 6:53.6 6 1:57:52.4 4:45/M 3:40.7 6 1:27:42.2 14:09/M 4:15:04.5
7 91 Luis Ayala-Zapata 306 42 7 38:59.6 41:55/M 9:32.7 7 2:22:31.5 5:44/M 2:48.9 7 1:38:45.8 15:56/M 4:52:38.7
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Troy Soares 408 45 1 24:44.8 26:36/M 1:28.3 1 1:17:51.1 3:08/M 0:48.3 1 41:50.3 6:45/M 2:26:43.0
2 24 Tim Sorensen 409 46 4 29:48.4 32:03/M 4:07.3 4 1:36:18.7 3:53/M 1:28.6 2 50:16.1 8:06/M 3:01:59.3
3 30 Marco Calavetta 322 46 2 26:50.5 28:51/M 5:51.2 3 1:34:02.3 3:47/M 2:49.3 5 59:28.8 9:35/M 3:09:02.4
4 31 Michael Chador 327 45 5 30:51.6 33:10/M 3:59.4 2 1:32:36.5 3:44/M 2:20.1 4 59:15.4 9:33/M 3:09:03.3
5 49 Charles Hughes 358 49 3 27:31.7 29:35/M 7:48.5 5 1:40:41.2 4:03/M 4:27.4 6 1:00:06.6 9:42/M 3:20:35.6
6 66 Robert Sindelar 407 49 7 36:27.4 39:12/M 8:02.8 6 1:46:24.0 4:17/M 3:44.4 3 58:14.9 9:24/M 3:32:53.7
7 88 Greg Hadfield 349 49 6 35:20.2 38:00/M 9:17.4 7 2:17:43.5 5:33/M 6:51.3 7 1:22:55.9 13:22/M 4:32:08.4
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 James Silk 406 54 1 20:44.5 22:18/M 2:01.3 1 1:23:02.1 3:20/M 0:46.6 2 44:32.3 7:11/M 2:31:07.0
2 5 Scott Miller 380 53 2 21:13.5 22:49/M 2:15.4 2 1:23:04.5 3:21/M 0:36.5 4 46:50.9 7:33/M 2:34:00.9
3 7 Mike Scarborough 401 53 5 25:37.3 27:33/M 2:14.5 5 1:24:29.1 3:24/M 0:50.9 1 43:58.9 7:05/M 2:37:10.9
4 8 Brian Leighton 419 52 3 22:11.3 23:51/M 2:28.1 3 1:23:10.6 3:21/M 1:18.3 5 48:40.6 7:51/M 2:37:49.1
5 9 Jim Larrieu 367 54 6 26:34.5 28:34/M 2:54.3 4 1:24:28.6 3:24/M 1:21.4 3 45:17.4 7:18/M 2:40:36.5
6 33 Mike Ginsburg 345 50 4 23:57.0 25:45/M 3:57.7 8 1:41:55.7 4:06/M 1:37.5 6 58:08.1 9:23/M 3:09:36.2
7 44 Matt Berler 313 52 7 26:49.3 28:50/M 5:40.1 7 1:41:15.6 4:04/M 3:31.2 7 1:01:48.6 9:58/M 3:19:04.8
8 63 Bill Blackwell 316 53 8 30:48.7 33:07/M 6:06.5 9 1:45:37.2 4:15/M 3:09.2 8 1:04:09.7 10:21/M 3:29:51.5
9 64 Tom Mollerus 381 52 9 38:10.5 41:02/M 6:22.0 6 1:37:38.8 3:56/M 2:55.3 9 1:05:36.4 10:35/M 3:30:43.1
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Dave Campbell 324 56 3 26:15.9 28:14/M 1:54.5 1 1:25:36.9 3:27/M 0:40.6 1 42:22.7 6:50/M 2:36:50.6
2 11 Kip Bennett 312 59 1 20:47.4 22:21/M 3:06.1 3 1:27:56.1 3:32/M 1:11.4 2 50:06.7 8:05/M 2:43:08.0
3 16 Gary MacIas 374 55 5 28:20.6 30:28/M 3:30.9 2 1:26:24.9 3:29/M 2:09.8 3 52:49.9 8:31/M 2:53:16.2
4 27 Brian Skuse 423 57 2 23:04.2 24:48/M 3:16.1 6 1:41:20.3 4:05/M 2:44.7 5 55:15.7 8:55/M 3:05:41.1
5 34 Paul Cushing 335 58 8 35:21.6 38:01/M 6:44.0 4 1:33:49.2 3:47/M 2:44.3 4 53:28.3 8:37/M 3:12:07.7
6 42 James Longo 371 56 7 33:58.4 36:31/M 4:06.8 5 1:37:07.3 3:54/M 1:44.0 7 1:01:41.0 9:57/M 3:18:37.6
7 50 Michael Creech 332 57 6 29:01.6 31:12/M 3:26.8 8 1:49:30.3 4:24/M 1:13.3 6 58:00.2 9:21/M 3:21:12.4
8 60 Bob MacCione 373 58 4 27:39.6 29:44/M 4:42.4 7 1:44:51.4 4:13/M 2:46.5 8 1:07:13.6 10:50/M 3:27:13.6
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 59 John Schwaner 403 63 2 26:27.0 28:26/M 3:26.0 2 1:49:49.6 4:25/M 1:53.5 1 1:05:04.7 10:30/M 3:26:40.8
 
Top

Male 70 and over

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 39 Jim Meskimen 379 70 1 31:42.4 34:05/M 5:36.8 1 1:38:06.6 3:57/M 2:35.0 1 58:26.6 9:25/M 3:16:27.6
2 58 Rudy Dressendorfer 337 70 2 32:29.4 34:56/M 4:15.6 2 1:43:33.4 4:10/M 1:56.4 2 1:03:29.0 10:14/M 3:25:44.0

2013 Auburn Triathlon

Overall Results

May 19, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management
 

Long Course Duathlon

  ------------ 3K Run ------------ R/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Clarence Butz 602 53 M 1 M 50-54 4 12:26.8 6:41/M 1:20.5 1 3:28:20.2 16.1mph 1:13.6 1 1:56:36.7 8:54/M 5:39:58.1
2 Mads Kruse 436 45 M 1 M 45-49 1 10:26.3 5:37/M 1:32.7 2 3:31:29.0 15.9mph 5:37.0 2 2:02:23.0 9:21/M 5:51:28.2
3 David St. Louis 607 30 M 1 M 30-34 5 12:30.1 6:43/M 1:24.9 5 3:43:20.8 15.0mph 1:12.0 3 2:09:36.3 9:54/M 6:08:04.3
4 Jeff Sawyer 611 42 M 1 M 40-44 3 10:37.9 5:42/M 1:25.0 4 3:40:13.8 15.3mph 1:16.0 4 2:20:58.2 10:46/M 6:14:31.1
5 Nicole Young 610 42 F 1 F 40-44 6 13:00.9 6:59/M 1:43.4 6 3:50:03.2 14.6mph 2:14.4 5 2:13:04.5 10:09/M 6:20:06.5
6 Robert Smith 606 26 M 1 M 25-29 2 10:34.3 5:41/M 0:59.4 3 3:38:15.1 15.4mph 0:50.4 6 2:39:06.4 12:09/M 6:29:45.8
7 Sonja Tollefsen 609 45 F 1 F 45-49 8 14:18.0 7:41/M 2:24.8 8 4:10:44.1 13.4mph 3:19.6 7 3:00:15.0 13:46/M 7:31:01.6
8 Robert Gee 603 52 M 2 M 50-54 7 13:51.6 7:27/M 1:40.7 9 4:28:41.8 12.5mph 3:54.7 8 2:45:25.6 12:38/M 7:33:34.6
9 Jennifer Buschmann 601 31 F 1 F 30-34 9 17:38.8 9:29/M 4:03.5 7 3:52:23.6 14.5mph 9:56.0 9 3:13:59.9 14:48/M 7:38:02.0

2013 Auburn Triathlon

Age Group Results

May 19, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54
Women: 30-34 40-44 45-49

Long Course Duathlon

Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 3K Run ------------ R/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 9 Jennifer Buschmann 601 31 1 17:38.8 9:29/M 4:03.5 1 3:52:23.6 14.5mph 9:56.0 1 3:13:59.9 14:48/M 7:38:02.0 7:38:02.0
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 3K Run ------------ R/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 5 Nicole Young 610 42 1 13:00.9 6:59/M 1:43.4 1 3:50:03.2 14.6mph 2:14.4 1 2:13:04.5 10:09/M 6:20:06.5 6:20:06.5
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 3K Run ------------ R/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 7 Sonja Tollefsen 609 45 1 14:18.0 7:41/M 2:24.8 1 4:10:44.1 13.4mph 3:19.6 1 3:00:15.0 13:46/M 7:31:01.6 7:31:01.6
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 3K Run ------------ R/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 6 Robert Smith 606 26 1 10:34.3 5:41/M 0:59.4 1 3:38:15.1 15.4mph 0:50.4 1 2:39:06.4 12:09/M 6:29:45.8 6:29:45.8
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 3K Run ------------ R/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 3 David St. Louis 607 30 1 12:30.1 6:43/M 1:24.9 1 3:43:20.8 15.0mph 1:12.0 1 2:09:36.3 9:54/M 6:08:04.3 6:08:04.3
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 3K Run ------------ R/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 4 Jeff Sawyer 611 42 1 10:37.9 5:42/M 1:25.0 1 3:40:13.8 15.3mph 1:16.0 1 2:20:58.2 10:46/M 6:14:31.1 6:14:31.1
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 3K Run ------------ R/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 2 Mads Kruse 436 45 1 10:26.3 5:37/M 1:32.7 1 3:31:29.0 15.9mph 5:37.0 1 2:02:23.0 9:21/M 5:51:28.2 5:51:28.2
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 3K Run ------------ R/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Clarence Butz 602 53 1 12:26.8 6:41/M 1:20.5 1 3:28:20.2 16.1mph 1:13.6 1 1:56:36.7 8:54/M 5:39:58.1 5:39:58.1
2 8 Robert Gee 603 52 2 13:51.6 7:27/M 1:40.7 2 4:28:41.8 12.5mph 3:54.7 2 2:45:25.6 12:38/M 7:33:34.6 7:33:34.6

2013 Auburn Triathlon

Half Ironman Overall

May 19, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management
  ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Kevin Taddonis 124 31 M 1 M Top Fin 1 15 33:54.8 28:15/M 1:42.0 1 2:45:12.6 2:57/M 1:04.3 1 1:23:15.5 6:21/M 4:45:09.3
2 Matthew Balzer 7 32 M 1 M 30-34 1 4 28:26.9 23:42/M 1:38.8 4 2:51:03.7 3:03/M 0:59.8 2 1:24:58.5 6:29/M 4:47:07.9
3 Justin Smith 159 30 M 2 M 30-34 1 2 28:24.2 23:40/M 2:14.8 2 2:50:11.8 3:02/M 0:34.1 4 1:29:52.3 6:52/M 4:51:17.4
4 Ryan Smith 114 32 M 3 M 30-34 1 16 34:24.5 28:40/M 2:07.4 9 3:00:15.2 3:13/M 0:46.4 3 1:26:28.1 6:36/M 5:04:01.8
5 Timothy Mallen 80 30 M 4 M 30-34 1 50 39:16.6 32:43/M 3:09.8 6 2:54:44.9 3:07/M 0:40.9 5 1:31:40.6 7:00/M 5:09:33.0
6 Axel Redemann 100 51 M 1 M 50-54 1 6 28:51.9 24:03/M 2:42.7 7 2:55:11.2 3:08/M 1:00.1 22 1:49:40.3 8:22/M 5:17:26.4
7 Charles Perry 95 43 M 1 M 40-44 1 13 33:30.8 27:55/M 2:20.7 11 3:04:15.9 3:17/M 0:57.7 8 1:36:29.3 7:22/M 5:17:34.7
8 Shawn Hnatko 145 41 M 2 M 40-44 1 12 33:17.6 27:44/M 2:53.6 15 3:06:21.1 3:20/M 1:07.0 9 1:36:42.1 7:23/M 5:20:21.5
9 Michael Daily 161 39 M 1 M 35-39 1 23 36:20.6 30:17/M 2:53.2 12 3:04:29.0 3:18/M 1:48.2 7 1:36:23.6 7:21/M 5:21:54.9
10 Kevin Sullivan 121 51 M 2 M 50-54 1 24 36:25.0 30:21/M 3:33.1 16 3:09:05.6 3:23/M 1:25.8 6 1:35:47.7 7:19/M 5:26:17.4
11 Pike Reardon 99 49 M 1 M 45-49 1 14 33:39.5 28:03/M 2:33.2 19 3:12:40.7 3:26/M 1:09.8 10 1:38:45.4 7:32/M 5:28:48.9
12 Keith Hansen 157 51 M 3 M 50-54 1 8 30:12.9 25:10/M 2:53.3 10 3:02:52.4 3:16/M 1:14.3 29 1:54:34.3 8:45/M 5:31:47.3
13 Pete Giese 148 32 M 5 M 30-34 1 51 39:19.2 32:46/M 3:31.5 5 2:52:23.0 3:05/M 1:51.1 33 1:55:10.3 8:47/M 5:32:15.2
14 Ryan Veness 130 27 M 1 M 25-29 1 43 38:24.2 32:00/M 2:48.9 8 2:56:05.1 3:09/M 1:53.1 34 1:55:12.0 8:48/M 5:34:23.5
15 Anton Jager 144 51 M 4 M 50-54 1 32 36:57.9 30:48/M 3:02.9 13 3:05:18.9 3:19/M 2:02.3 21 1:49:15.4 8:20/M 5:36:37.5
16 Martin Ambacher 2 49 M 2 M 45-49 1 47 38:44.6 32:17/M 3:00.9 14 3:05:44.1 3:19/M 1:31.5 17 1:47:36.6 8:13/M 5:36:37.9
17 Andrejs Galenieks 47 29 M 2 M 25-29 1 38 37:33.9 31:18/M 3:25.0 17 3:09:06.7 3:23/M 1:14.1 15 1:46:00.3 8:05/M 5:37:20.2
18 Ron Salvatori 105 40 M 3 M 40-44 1 26 36:29.8 30:24/M 2:43.4 18 3:12:23.4 3:26/M 0:51.9 16 1:47:09.0 8:11/M 5:39:37.6
19 Tim Halterman 55 34 M 6 M 30-34 1 7 29:08.2 24:17/M 3:59.3 26 3:20:36.2 3:35/M 2:13.1 20 1:49:02.7 8:19/M 5:44:59.6
20 Robin Soares 115 39 F 1 F 35-39 11 22 36:16.1 30:13/M 2:08.6 33 3:27:03.4 3:42/M 1:14.3 11 1:41:18.1 7:44/M 5:48:00.7
21 Johan Schimmel 108 50 M 5 M 50-54 1 46 38:41.1 32:14/M 3:01.6 20 3:13:46.9 3:28/M 1:36.4 27 1:53:00.2 8:38/M 5:50:06.4
22 Evan Borders 12 28 M 3 M 25-29 1 40 37:57.0 31:38/M 3:04.9 31 3:25:24.9 3:40/M 1:52.7 13 1:42:57.3 7:52/M 5:51:16.9
23 Tim Milton 85 52 M 6 M 50-54 1 29 36:35.7 30:29/M 3:08.5 21 3:17:36.9 3:32/M 1:47.5 30 1:54:34.8 8:45/M 5:53:43.7
24 Chelsea Ward-Waller 133 24 F 1 F 20-24 11 17 34:32.8 28:47/M 3:10.0 39 3:32:02.5 3:47/M 3:40.8 14 1:43:11.7 7:53/M 5:56:38.0
25 Kevin Smith 153 39 M 2 M 35-39 1 42 38:20.0 31:57/M 2:34.7 22 3:17:42.8 3:32/M 0:53.5 38 1:57:16.3 8:57/M 5:56:47.4
  ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Scott Briles 160 31 M 7 M 30-34 1 10 32:38.0 27:12/M 3:13.1 27 3:21:00.4 3:35/M 2:21.5 40 1:58:05.7 9:01/M 5:57:18.8
27 Bryan McNabb 83 41 M 4 M 40-44 1 61 41:20.7 34:27/M 2:49.5 30 3:25:12.6 3:40/M 1:35.6 18 1:47:46.2 8:14/M 5:58:44.8
28 Linda Stewart 120 38 F 2 F 35-39 11 60 41:16.9 34:23/M 2:48.9 34 3:27:33.9 3:42/M 1:14.5 23 1:49:47.7 8:23/M 6:02:42.1
29 Erica Baylor 8 43 F 1 F 40-44 11 65 41:41.4 34:44/M 3:33.2 47 3:35:45.1 3:51/M 1:12.1 12 1:42:44.2 7:51/M 6:04:56.2
30 Rob Laurie 76 47 M 3 M 45-49 1 3 28:26.0 23:42/M 2:04.5 32 3:26:43.3 3:41/M 1:32.0 55 2:07:42.6 9:45/M 6:06:28.7
31 Dan Guenin 53 54 M 7 M 50-54 1 19 35:22.2 29:28/M 4:02.7 44 3:33:50.6 3:49/M 2:24.0 24 1:51:29.8 8:31/M 6:07:09.5
32 Joe Chancellor 22 34 M 8 M 30-34 1 27 36:31.2 30:26/M 3:36.3 25 3:19:17.2 3:34/M 1:24.7 51 2:06:33.2 9:40/M 6:07:22.8
33 Tom Ohair 91 53 M 8 M 50-54 1 76 43:56.3 36:37/M 2:54.0 29 3:24:31.2 3:39/M 1:13.6 35 1:55:32.7 8:49/M 6:08:07.9
34 Mark Weisz 136 45 M 4 M 45-49 1 31 36:46.1 30:38/M 4:02.2 49 3:36:14.9 3:52/M 1:17.8 25 1:51:58.5 8:33/M 6:10:19.6
35 Chris Montross 86 53 M 9 M 50-54 1 9 30:38.7 25:32/M 2:57.2 46 3:35:16.1 3:51/M 1:13.2 44 2:01:04.3 9:15/M 6:11:09.6
36 Ryan Coppersmith 23 29 M 4 M 25-29 1 48 38:52.0 32:23/M 2:25.6 43 3:33:49.9 3:49/M 1:49.5 32 1:55:05.2 8:47/M 6:12:02.5
37 Augustine Torres 128 47 M 5 M 45-49 1 54 39:41.0 33:04/M 3:38.6 23 3:18:15.6 3:32/M 1:41.4 57 2:08:55.7 9:50/M 6:12:12.5
38 Deirdre Hassett 57 38 F 3 F 35-39 11 81 45:08.7 37:37/M 3:06.0 42 3:33:49.7 3:49/M 1:42.8 19 1:48:56.9 8:19/M 6:12:44.3
39 Annie Franzia 45 41 F 2 F 40-44 11 20 36:04.9 30:03/M 3:14.3 53 3:38:52.2 3:55/M 1:19.4 28 1:54:21.5 8:44/M 6:13:52.5
40 George Crocker 24 30 M 9 M 30-34 1 5 28:34.2 23:48/M 4:05.9 41 3:33:33.9 3:49/M 2:30.9 49 2:05:11.0 9:33/M 6:13:56.1
41 Hector Huerta 60 29 M 5 M 25-29 1 68 42:07.4 35:06/M 3:54.6 28 3:22:51.6 3:37/M 1:16.4 47 2:04:32.1 9:30/M 6:14:42.2
42 Scott Rendleman 101 47 M 6 M 45-49 1 37 37:33.5 31:18/M 4:59.8 51 3:38:05.0 3:54/M 3:07.5 36 1:55:41.4 8:50/M 6:19:27.3
43 Tony Calvert 17 42 M 5 M 40-44 1 45 38:33.5 32:08/M 3:00.1 38 3:31:05.3 3:46/M 2:39.9 58 2:10:59.3 10:00/M 6:26:18.3
44 Booth Borcherding 146 52 M 10 M 50-54 1 28 36:34.7 30:28/M 3:55.0 50 3:38:02.8 3:54/M 1:14.7 60 2:11:55.6 10:04/M 6:31:43.1
45 Brian Lungren 79 59 M 1 M 55-59 1 66 41:47.1 34:49/M 3:56.2 61 3:50:00.7 4:06/M 2:10.1 45 2:01:54.0 9:18/M 6:39:48.2
46 Jeanie Ward-Waller 134 31 F 1 F 30-34 11 11 33:04.5 27:33/M 2:47.6 70 3:57:42.7 4:15/M 1:41.2 48 2:04:46.0 9:31/M 6:40:02.1
47 Jean Vincent 132 44 M 6 M 40-44 1 69 42:08.4 35:07/M 4:43.7 48 3:35:47.0 3:51/M 1:26.3 67 2:16:59.3 10:27/M 6:41:04.8
48 Tina Moore 87 38 F 4 F 35-39 11 79 44:42.9 37:15/M 3:56.2 62 3:50:16.0 4:07/M 1:43.1 43 2:00:49.8 9:13/M 6:41:28.2
49 Don Ashton 4 36 M 3 M 35-39 1 71 42:17.1 35:14/M 3:50.0 36 3:29:19.8 3:44/M 1:12.4 77 2:25:43.3 11:07/M 6:42:22.8
50 Nina Brandt 13 38 F 5 F 35-39 11 58 40:24.6 33:40/M 3:06.2 54 3:42:02.9 3:58/M 1:15.1 68 2:18:17.9 10:33/M 6:45:06.9
  ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Stephen Fullard 46 37 M 4 M 35-39 1 64 41:39.6 34:43/M 2:51.6 60 3:48:26.1 4:05/M 1:26.4 59 2:11:45.7 10:03/M 6:46:09.5
52 Frank Baccelli 5 60 M 1 M 60-64 1 55 39:45.6 33:08/M 8:12.0 82 4:03:05.6 4:20/M 5:34.4 26 1:52:14.9 8:34/M 6:48:52.5
53 Mark Dyer 36 31 M 10 M 30-34 1 21 36:12.9 30:10/M 5:49.5 66 3:55:47.6 4:13/M 4:08.6 54 2:07:11.1 9:43/M 6:49:10.0
54 Melissa Amacher 1 28 F 1 F 25-29 11 86 46:47.1 38:59/M 2:55.0 56 3:44:40.3 4:01/M 1:19.0 62 2:14:33.7 10:16/M 6:50:15.3
55 Tom Leard 77 57 M 2 M 55-59 1 39 37:43.5 31:26/M 4:47.5 58 3:46:04.6 4:02/M 2:50.6 72 2:20:58.2 10:46/M 6:52:24.6
56 Michael Zafer 142 50 M 11 M 50-54 1 97 48:30.6 40:25/M 7:47.8 57 3:45:23.8 4:01/M 5:20.7 52 2:06:44.8 9:40/M 6:53:47.8
57 Armando Carrera 19 27 M 6 M 25-29 1 112 59:25.0 49:31/M 5:30.1 59 3:48:05.6 4:04/M 1:44.6 42 1:59:55.3 9:09/M 6:54:40.8
58 Matthew Todd 127 31 M 11 M 30-34 1 30 36:44.2 30:37/M 4:48.3 45 3:34:33.1 3:50/M 1:34.8 88 2:37:04.4 11:59/M 6:54:45.0
59 Candice Denby 30 40 F 3 F 40-44 11 103 51:38.3 43:02/M 4:03.1 76 3:59:40.7 4:17/M 1:58.4 39 1:58:00.4 9:00/M 6:55:21.0
60 Josh Sheridan 111 37 M 5 M 35-39 1 93 47:34.8 39:38/M 9:59.1 40 3:33:15.0 3:48/M 7:57.5 71 2:19:18.8 10:38/M 6:58:05.4
61 Denise Jackson 65 49 F 1 F 45-49 11 108 56:22.1 46:58/M 4:33.0 75 3:58:41.8 4:16/M 2:46.8 37 1:56:53.3 8:55/M 6:59:17.1
62 Angie Weinberger 135 42 F 4 F 40-44 11 74 42:56.8 35:47/M 3:51.2 100 4:17:10.6 4:36/M 1:36.5 31 1:54:47.2 8:46/M 7:00:22.4
63 David Tett 125 50 M 12 M 50-54 1 57 40:10.7 33:28/M 3:17.8 52 3:38:17.3 3:54/M 1:41.9 90 2:37:30.8 12:01/M 7:00:58.6
64 Randy Bish 11 33 M 12 M 30-34 1 88 47:11.0 39:19/M 4:02.9 77 3:59:42.4 4:17/M 1:23.9 56 2:08:46.1 9:50/M 7:01:06.5
65 Karen Nickel 90 34 F 2 F 30-34 11 83 45:20.2 37:47/M 3:03.2 87 4:06:30.5 4:24/M 1:57.4 50 2:05:18.1 9:34/M 7:02:09.6
66 Terry Szucsko 123 44 M 7 M 40-44 1 96 48:27.2 40:23/M 3:35.4 73 3:58:35.6 4:16/M 1:38.5 61 2:13:42.7 10:12/M 7:05:59.5
67 Alberto Stochino 162 31 M 13 M 30-34 1 52 39:30.2 32:55/M 3:41.9 63 3:51:29.7 4:08/M 1:48.4 86 2:33:49.2 11:45/M 7:10:19.6
68 Dov Sharon 110 43 M 8 M 40-44 1 114 1:00:04.5 50:03/M 3:56.1 83 4:04:10.7 4:22/M 1:54.0 46 2:01:58.0 9:19/M 7:12:03.5
69 Andrea Mantz 81 37 F 6 F 35-39 11 80 45:07.9 37:36/M 3:51.9 85 4:05:20.8 4:23/M 2:04.2 64 2:16:18.2 10:24/M 7:12:43.1
70 Johanna Davis 28 50 F 1 F 50-54 11 115 1:00:54.4 50:45/M 5:00.7 72 3:58:29.0 4:16/M 1:31.4 53 2:06:53.3 9:41/M 7:12:49.0
71 Martine Milton 84 50 F 2 F 50-54 11 18 34:36.5 28:50/M 3:19.7 91 4:12:00.7 4:30/M 2:49.9 73 2:21:41.9 10:49/M 7:14:28.8
72 Gary Ferris 43 69 M 1 M 65-69 1 92 47:27.5 39:33/M 8:09.1 67 3:56:46.5 4:14/M 6:11.4 63 2:15:59.3 10:23/M 7:14:34.0
73 Jessica Shambora 109 33 F 3 F 30-34 11 98 49:27.7 41:13/M 3:44.2 102 4:19:35.1 4:38/M 2:25.2 41 1:59:35.5 9:08/M 7:14:47.9
74 Craig Carlson 18 35 M 6 M 35-39 1 49 39:11.2 32:39/M 6:19.1 64 3:53:52.6 4:11/M 3:22.9 85 2:32:20.6 11:38/M 7:15:06.6
75 Sam Roderick 103 43 M 9 M 40-44 1 62 41:34.8 34:38/M 4:59.7 68 3:57:02.1 4:14/M 2:24.9 84 2:32:08.2 11:37/M 7:18:09.8
  ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Dan Rippl 102 29 M 7 M 25-29 1 73 42:53.0 35:44/M 7:25.1 69 3:57:26.6 4:14/M 5:07.8 83 2:31:34.4 11:34/M 7:24:27.0
77 Carolyn Devoto 33 28 F 2 F 25-29 11 67 42:01.0 35:01/M 6:50.2 88 4:06:37.4 4:24/M 4:21.8 76 2:24:53.8 11:04/M 7:24:44.4
78 Scott Emond 38 30 M 14 M 30-34 1 36 37:27.3 31:13/M 5:14.6 80 4:01:02.5 4:18/M 4:49.7 89 2:37:23.2 12:01/M 7:25:57.4
79 Anne Eklund 37 31 F 4 F 30-34 11 91 47:24.8 39:30/M 3:07.2 93 4:15:01.1 4:33/M 1:38.4 70 2:18:55.3 10:36/M 7:26:06.9
80 David Parker 93 53 M 13 M 50-54 1 41 38:02.1 31:42/M 4:34.2 96 4:15:56.8 4:34/M 3:36.1 78 2:26:35.5 11:11/M 7:28:44.9
81 Rt Kaufman 67 39 M 7 M 35-39 1 85 46:21.3 38:38/M 4:08.2 98 4:16:24.2 4:35/M 6:31.4 74 2:21:54.3 10:50/M 7:35:19.6
82 Unknown Partic. 163 163 M 1 M 0- 0 1 75 43:32.7 36:17/M 8:08.9 90 4:11:18.1 4:29/M 6:35.7 81 2:30:01.8 11:27/M 7:39:37.2
83 Cindy Dewey 34 56 F 1 F 55-59 11 107 54:33.3 45:28/M 3:24.9 95 4:15:39.2 4:34/M 3:28.2 75 2:23:39.7 10:58/M 7:40:45.5
84 Angelo Sposeto 118 51 M 14 M 50-54 1 72 42:21.1 35:18/M 5:20.5 103 4:21:16.6 4:40/M 5:28.0 79 2:26:41.2 11:12/M 7:41:07.6
85 Greg Dewey 35 61 M 2 M 60-64 1 104 52:23.6 43:39/M 4:32.7 105 4:25:02.8 4:44/M 2:56.9 69 2:18:31.1 10:34/M 7:43:27.3
86 Amy Lindquist 78 45 F 2 F 45-49 11 82 45:17.1 37:44/M 6:20.8 101 4:19:25.1 4:38/M 3:40.4 80 2:28:51.1 11:22/M 7:43:34.7
87 Jim Klipp 71 45 M 7 M 45-49 1 106 54:28.9 45:23/M 5:30.9 74 3:58:37.4 4:16/M 2:45.3 93 2:42:22.7 12:24/M 7:43:45.3
88 Kirk Uhler 129 46 M 8 M 45-49 1 99 49:36.5 41:20/M 5:53.3 92 4:13:53.5 4:32/M 4:42.6 82 2:30:45.2 11:30/M 7:44:51.3
89 Nathanial Ryan 104 34 M 15 M 30-34 1 56 39:55.1 33:16/M 5:16.1 89 4:08:48.3 4:27/M 3:01.7 98 2:49:44.2 12:57/M 7:46:45.6
90 Evan Muchmore 88 1 M 1 M 1-19 1 109 57:45.0 48:08/M 4:01.8 86 4:05:58.2 4:24/M 3:53.2 87 2:35:34.0 11:53/M 7:47:12.5
91 Breann Zweck 143 33 F 5 F 30-34 11 94 47:48.9 39:50/M 3:53.0 97 4:16:14.6 4:35/M 3:11.1 91 2:38:26.5 12:06/M 7:49:34.3
92 Sandy Bergan 9 56 F 2 F 55-59 11 101 50:15.7 41:53/M 3:51.2 65 3:55:25.0 4:12/M 1:28.7 103 3:00:27.8 13:46/M 7:51:28.5
93 Stefan Apitz 3 50 M 15 M 50-54 1 87 46:59.3 39:09/M 5:06.9 84 4:05:17.6 4:23/M 3:10.4 102 2:55:55.7 13:26/M 7:56:30.1
94 Carroll Wills 140 56 M 3 M 55-59 1 117 1:01:31.4 51:16/M 4:26.1 81 4:02:32.5 4:20/M 2:05.3 96 2:48:35.2 12:52/M 7:59:10.5
95 Kevin Hahn 54 40 M 10 M 40-44 1 63 41:36.3 34:40/M 4:32.2 112 4:53:59.3 5:15/M 7:33.1 66 2:16:52.6 10:27/M 8:04:33.8
96 Laurence Kutler 75 60 M 3 M 60-64 1 100 50:02.7 41:42/M 4:55.0 99 4:16:26.2 4:35/M 2:58.9 99 2:50:10.9 12:59/M 8:04:33.8
97 Lou Catalano 20 30 M 16 M 30-34 1 105 53:13.1 44:21/M 5:08.3 106 4:31:23.4 4:51/M 2:55.9 92 2:39:28.4 12:10/M 8:12:09.3
98 Victor Werhanowicz 137 63 M 4 M 60-64 1 84 45:23.2 37:49/M 7:25.6 107 4:35:39.2 4:55/M 3:39.5 95 2:47:59.0 12:49/M 8:20:06.6
99 Daniel Peterson 96 31 M 17 M 30-34 1 95 48:20.4 40:17/M 7:06.9 113 5:06:10.0 5:28/M 3:53.2 65 2:16:18.7 10:24/M 8:21:49.4
100 Lothar Determann 31 44 M 11 M 40-44 1 110 59:13.2 49:21/M 6:49.9 104 4:22:21.3 4:41/M 4:25.3 101 2:54:57.7 13:21/M 8:27:47.6
  ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
101 Pascal Bernet 10 39 M 8 M 35-39 1 102 50:58.9 42:28/M 12:48.6 108 4:36:13.7 4:56/M 4:30.0 97 2:48:49.9 12:53/M 8:33:21.3
102 Fred Crooks 25 57 M 4 M 55-59 1 89 47:14.9 39:22/M 9:19.4 110 4:41:46.3 5:02/M 5:04.7 100 2:52:22.1 13:09/M 8:35:47.5
103 Jody Galvin 48 34 F 6 F 30-34 11 111 59:14.1 49:22/M 6:32.3 111 4:43:13.9 5:03/M 2:11.6 94 2:47:14.7 12:46/M 8:38:26.8
104 Charles Kratochvil 73 60 M 5 M 60-64 1 113 59:41.7 49:44/M 8:48.8 109 4:40:35.3 5:01/M 4:25.3 105 3:04:27.6 14:05/M 8:57:58.9
105 Patricia Koren 72 57 F 3 F 55-59 11 90 47:22.6 39:28/M 6:04.1 114 5:18:49.2 5:42/M 2:51.0 104 3:03:14.7 13:59/M 9:18:21.8
DNF Daniel Stein 119 27 M M 25-29 1 1 26:33.5 22:08/M 2:23.2 3 2:50:28.0 3:03/M 0:51.3      
DNF Scott Farnsworth 41 39 M M 35-39 1 53 39:39.9 33:03/M 4:04.3 24 3:19:03.6 3:33/M 4:26.8      
DNF Casey Grafeld 51 42 M M 40-44 1 44 38:30.4 32:05/M 2:53.9 37 3:30:38.1 3:46/M 1:35.2      
DNF Erik Wiele 139 29 M M 25-29 1 34 37:09.7 30:58/M 1:40.0 78 4:00:15.3 4:17/M 1:31.1      
DNF Daniel Walters 147 52 M M 50-54 1 77 44:12.6 36:50/M 5:06.8 79 4:00:22.1 4:18/M 2:15.3      
DNF Ricki Brocksen 15 57 F F 55-59 11 78 44:42.6 37:15/M 3:24.1 94 4:15:07.3 4:33/M 1:57.5      
DNF Sarah Oliver 92 50 F F 50-54 11 116 1:01:21.3 51:08/M 8:05.0 115 5:25:44.9 5:49/M 8:07.8      
DNF Scott Browar 16 60 M M 60-64 1 118 1:06:23.4 55:19/M 8:07.1 116 5:25:46.7 5:49/M 8:01.9      
DNF Richard Bach 6 40 M M 40-44 1 70 42:12.0 35:10/M 3:01.8 35 3:28:09.7 3:43/M        
DNF Nicolas Schiller 107 31 M M 30-34 1 25 36:25.9 30:21/M 3:29.8 55 3:42:15.1 3:58/M        
DNF John Brennan 14 49 M M 45-49 1 35 37:24.9 31:10/M 3:57.6 71 3:57:57.9 4:15/M        
DNF Kathryn Caucci 21 42 F F 40-44 11 33 37:02.1 30:52/M 2:59.6            
DNF David Hutton 63 51 M M 50-54 1 119 1:23:43.5 69:46/M 10:30.4            
DNF Toshi Erb 39 28 M M 25-29 1 59 40:47.0 33:59/M              

2013 Auburn Triathlon

Half Ironman Age Group

May 19, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Chelsea Ward-Waller 133 24 1 34:32.8 28:47/M 3:10.0 1 3:32:02.5 3:47/M 3:40.8 1 1:43:11.7 7:53/M 5:56:38.0
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 54 Melissa Amacher 1 28 2 46:47.1 38:59/M 2:55.0 1 3:44:40.3 4:01/M 1:19.0 1 2:14:33.7 10:16/M 6:50:15.3
2 77 Carolyn Devoto 33 28 1 42:01.0 35:01/M 6:50.2 2 4:06:37.4 4:24/M 4:21.8 2 2:24:53.8 11:04/M 7:24:44.4
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 46 Jeanie Ward-Waller 134 31 1 33:04.5 27:33/M 2:47.6 1 3:57:42.7 4:15/M 1:41.2 2 2:04:46.0 9:31/M 6:40:02.1
2 65 Karen Nickel 90 34 2 45:20.2 37:47/M 3:03.2 2 4:06:30.5 4:24/M 1:57.4 3 2:05:18.1 9:34/M 7:02:09.6
3 73 Jessica Shambora 109 33 5 49:27.7 41:13/M 3:44.2 5 4:19:35.1 4:38/M 2:25.2 1 1:59:35.5 9:08/M 7:14:47.9
4 79 Anne Eklund 37 31 3 47:24.8 39:30/M 3:07.2 3 4:15:01.1 4:33/M 1:38.4 4 2:18:55.3 10:36/M 7:26:06.9
5 91 Breann Zweck 143 33 4 47:48.9 39:50/M 3:53.0 4 4:16:14.6 4:35/M 3:11.1 5 2:38:26.5 12:06/M 7:49:34.3
6 103 Jody Galvin 48 34 6 59:14.1 49:22/M 6:32.3 6 4:43:13.9 5:03/M 2:11.6 6 2:47:14.7 12:46/M 8:38:26.8
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Robin Soares 115 39 1 36:16.1 30:13/M 2:08.6 1 3:27:03.4 3:42/M 1:14.3 1 1:41:18.1 7:44/M 5:48:00.7
2 28 Linda Stewart 120 38 3 41:16.9 34:23/M 2:48.9 2 3:27:33.9 3:42/M 1:14.5 3 1:49:47.7 8:23/M 6:02:42.1
3 38 Deirdre Hassett 57 38 6 45:08.7 37:37/M 3:06.0 3 3:33:49.7 3:49/M 1:42.8 2 1:48:56.9 8:19/M 6:12:44.3
4 48 Tina Moore 87 38 4 44:42.9 37:15/M 3:56.2 5 3:50:16.0 4:07/M 1:43.1 4 2:00:49.8 9:13/M 6:41:28.2
5 50 Nina Brandt 13 38 2 40:24.6 33:40/M 3:06.2 4 3:42:02.9 3:58/M 1:15.1 6 2:18:17.9 10:33/M 6:45:06.9
6 69 Andrea Mantz 81 37 5 45:07.9 37:36/M 3:51.9 6 4:05:20.8 4:23/M 2:04.2 5 2:16:18.2 10:24/M 7:12:43.1
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Erica Baylor 8 43 3 41:41.4 34:44/M 3:33.2 1 3:35:45.1 3:51/M 1:12.1 1 1:42:44.2 7:51/M 6:04:56.2
2 39 Annie Franzia 45 41 1 36:04.9 30:03/M 3:14.3 2 3:38:52.2 3:55/M 1:19.4 2 1:54:21.5 8:44/M 6:13:52.5
3 59 Candice Denby 30 40 5 51:38.3 43:02/M 4:03.1 3 3:59:40.7 4:17/M 1:58.4 4 1:58:00.4 9:00/M 6:55:21.0
4 62 Angie Weinberger 135 42 4 42:56.8 35:47/M 3:51.2 4 4:17:10.6 4:36/M 1:36.5 3 1:54:47.2 8:46/M 7:00:22.4
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 61 Denise Jackson 65 49 2 56:22.1 46:58/M 4:33.0 1 3:58:41.8 4:16/M 2:46.8 1 1:56:53.3 8:55/M 6:59:17.1
2 86 Amy Lindquist 78 45 1 45:17.1 37:44/M 6:20.8 2 4:19:25.1 4:38/M 3:40.4 2 2:28:51.1 11:22/M 7:43:34.7
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 70 Johanna Davis 28 50 2 1:00:54.4 50:45/M 5:00.7 1 3:58:29.0 4:16/M 1:31.4 1 2:06:53.3 9:41/M 7:12:49.0
2 71 Martine Milton 84 50 1 34:36.5 28:50/M 3:19.7 2 4:12:00.7 4:30/M 2:49.9 2 2:21:41.9 10:49/M 7:14:28.8
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 83 Cindy Dewey 34 56 4 54:33.3 45:28/M 3:24.9 3 4:15:39.2 4:34/M 3:28.2 1 2:23:39.7 10:58/M 7:40:45.5
2 92 Sandy Bergan 9 56 3 50:15.7 41:53/M 3:51.2 1 3:55:25.0 4:12/M 1:28.7 2 3:00:27.8 13:46/M 7:51:28.5
3 105 Patricia Koren 72 57 2 47:22.6 39:28/M 6:04.1 4 5:18:49.2 5:42/M 2:51.0 3 3:03:14.7 13:59/M 9:18:21.8
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Kevin Taddonis 124 31 1 33:54.8 28:15/M 1:42.0 1 2:45:12.6 2:57/M 1:04.3 1 1:23:15.5 6:21/M 4:45:09.3
 
Top

Male no age given

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 82 Unknown Partic. 163 163 1 43:32.7 36:17/M 8:08.9 1 4:11:18.1 4:29/M 6:35.7 1 2:30:01.8 11:27/M 7:39:37.2
 
Top

Male 19 and under

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 90 Evan Muchmore 88 1 1 57:45.0 48:08/M 4:01.8 1 4:05:58.2 4:24/M 3:53.2 1 2:35:34.0 11:53/M 7:47:12.5
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Ryan Veness 130 27 5 38:24.2 32:00/M 2:48.9 2 2:56:05.1 3:09/M 1:53.1 4 1:55:12.0 8:48/M 5:34:23.5
2 17 Andrejs Galenieks 47 29 3 37:33.9 31:18/M 3:25.0 3 3:09:06.7 3:23/M 1:14.1 2 1:46:00.3 8:05/M 5:37:20.2
3 22 Evan Borders 12 28 4 37:57.0 31:38/M 3:04.9 5 3:25:24.9 3:40/M 1:52.7 1 1:42:57.3 7:52/M 5:51:16.9
4 36 Ryan Coppersmith 23 29 6 38:52.0 32:23/M 2:25.6 6 3:33:49.9 3:49/M 1:49.5 3 1:55:05.2 8:47/M 6:12:02.5
5 41 Hector Huerta 60 29 8 42:07.4 35:06/M 3:54.6 4 3:22:51.6 3:37/M 1:16.4 6 2:04:32.1 9:30/M 6:14:42.2
6 57 Armando Carrera 19 27 10 59:25.0 49:31/M 5:30.1 7 3:48:05.6 4:04/M 1:44.6 5 1:59:55.3 9:09/M 6:54:40.8
7 76 Dan Rippl 102 29 9 42:53.0 35:44/M 7:25.1 8 3:57:26.6 4:14/M 5:07.8 7 2:31:34.4 11:34/M 7:24:27.0
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Matthew Balzer 7 32 2 28:26.9 23:42/M 1:38.8 2 2:51:03.7 3:03/M 0:59.8 1 1:24:58.5 6:29/M 4:47:07.9
2 3 Justin Smith 159 30 1 28:24.2 23:40/M 2:14.8 1 2:50:11.8 3:02/M 0:34.1 3 1:29:52.3 6:52/M 4:51:17.4
3 4 Ryan Smith 114 32 6 34:24.5 28:40/M 2:07.4 5 3:00:15.2 3:13/M 0:46.4 2 1:26:28.1 6:36/M 5:04:01.8
4 5 Timothy Mallen 80 30 12 39:16.6 32:43/M 3:09.8 4 2:54:44.9 3:07/M 0:40.9 4 1:31:40.6 7:00/M 5:09:33.0
5 13 Pete Giese 148 32 13 39:19.2 32:46/M 3:31.5 3 2:52:23.0 3:05/M 1:51.1 6 1:55:10.3 8:47/M 5:32:15.2
6 19 Tim Halterman 55 34 4 29:08.2 24:17/M 3:59.3 7 3:20:36.2 3:35/M 2:13.1 5 1:49:02.7 8:19/M 5:44:59.6
7 26 Scott Briles 160 31 5 32:38.0 27:12/M 3:13.1 8 3:21:00.4 3:35/M 2:21.5 7 1:58:05.7 9:01/M 5:57:18.8
8 32 Joe Chancellor 22 34 9 36:31.2 30:26/M 3:36.3 6 3:19:17.2 3:34/M 1:24.7 9 2:06:33.2 9:40/M 6:07:22.8
9 40 George Crocker 24 30 3 28:34.2 23:48/M 4:05.9 9 3:33:33.9 3:49/M 2:30.9 8 2:05:11.0 9:33/M 6:13:56.1
10 53 Mark Dyer 36 31 7 36:12.9 30:10/M 5:49.5 13 3:55:47.6 4:13/M 4:08.6 10 2:07:11.1 9:43/M 6:49:10.0
11 58 Matthew Todd 127 31 10 36:44.2 30:37/M 4:48.3 10 3:34:33.1 3:50/M 1:34.8 14 2:37:04.4 11:59/M 6:54:45.0
12 64 Randy Bish 11 33 16 47:11.0 39:19/M 4:02.9 14 3:59:42.4 4:17/M 1:23.9 11 2:08:46.1 9:50/M 7:01:06.5
13 67 Alberto Stochino 162 31 14 39:30.2 32:55/M 3:41.9 12 3:51:29.7 4:08/M 1:48.4 13 2:33:49.2 11:45/M 7:10:19.6
14 78 Scott Emond 38 30 11 37:27.3 31:13/M 5:14.6 15 4:01:02.5 4:18/M 4:49.7 15 2:37:23.2 12:01/M 7:25:57.4
15 89 Nathanial Ryan 104 34 15 39:55.1 33:16/M 5:16.1 16 4:08:48.3 4:27/M 3:01.7 17 2:49:44.2 12:57/M 7:46:45.6
16 97 Lou Catalano 20 30 18 53:13.1 44:21/M 5:08.3 17 4:31:23.4 4:51/M 2:55.9 16 2:39:28.4 12:10/M 8:12:09.3
17 99 Daniel Peterson 96 31 17 48:20.4 40:17/M 7:06.9 18 5:06:10.0 5:28/M 3:53.2 12 2:16:18.7 10:24/M 8:21:49.4
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Michael Daily 161 39 1 36:20.6 30:17/M 2:53.2 1 3:04:29.0 3:18/M 1:48.2 1 1:36:23.6 7:21/M 5:21:54.9
2 25 Kevin Smith 153 39 2 38:20.0 31:57/M 2:34.7 2 3:17:42.8 3:32/M 0:53.5 2 1:57:16.3 8:57/M 5:56:47.4
3 49 Don Ashton 4 36 6 42:17.1 35:14/M 3:50.0 4 3:29:19.8 3:44/M 1:12.4 6 2:25:43.3 11:07/M 6:42:22.8
4 51 Stephen Fullard 46 37 5 41:39.6 34:43/M 2:51.6 6 3:48:26.1 4:05/M 1:26.4 3 2:11:45.7 10:03/M 6:46:09.5
5 60 Josh Sheridan 111 37 8 47:34.8 39:38/M 9:59.1 5 3:33:15.0 3:48/M 7:57.5 4 2:19:18.8 10:38/M 6:58:05.4
6 74 Craig Carlson 18 35 3 39:11.2 32:39/M 6:19.1 7 3:53:52.6 4:11/M 3:22.9 7 2:32:20.6 11:38/M 7:15:06.6
7 81 Rt Kaufman 67 39 7 46:21.3 38:38/M 4:08.2 8 4:16:24.2 4:35/M 6:31.4 5 2:21:54.3 10:50/M 7:35:19.6
8 101 Pascal Bernet 10 39 9 50:58.9 42:28/M 12:48.6 9 4:36:13.7 4:56/M 4:30.0 8 2:48:49.9 12:53/M 8:33:21.3
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Charles Perry 95 43 2 33:30.8 27:55/M 2:20.7 1 3:04:15.9 3:17/M 0:57.7 1 1:36:29.3 7:22/M 5:17:34.7
2 8 Shawn Hnatko 145 41 1 33:17.6 27:44/M 2:53.6 2 3:06:21.1 3:20/M 1:07.0 2 1:36:42.1 7:23/M 5:20:21.5
3 18 Ron Salvatori 105 40 3 36:29.8 30:24/M 2:43.4 3 3:12:23.4 3:26/M 0:51.9 3 1:47:09.0 8:11/M 5:39:37.6
4 27 Bryan McNabb 83 41 6 41:20.7 34:27/M 2:49.5 4 3:25:12.6 3:40/M 1:35.6 4 1:47:46.2 8:14/M 5:58:44.8
5 43 Tony Calvert 17 42 5 38:33.5 32:08/M 3:00.1 7 3:31:05.3 3:46/M 2:39.9 6 2:10:59.3 10:00/M 6:26:18.3
6 47 Jean Vincent 132 44 9 42:08.4 35:07/M 4:43.7 8 3:35:47.0 3:51/M 1:26.3 9 2:16:59.3 10:27/M 6:41:04.8
7 66 Terry Szucsko 123 44 11 48:27.2 40:23/M 3:35.4 10 3:58:35.6 4:16/M 1:38.5 7 2:13:42.7 10:12/M 7:05:59.5
8 68 Dov Sharon 110 43 13 1:00:04.5 50:03/M 3:56.1 11 4:04:10.7 4:22/M 1:54.0 5 2:01:58.0 9:19/M 7:12:03.5
9 75 Sam Roderick 103 43 7 41:34.8 34:38/M 4:59.7 9 3:57:02.1 4:14/M 2:24.9 10 2:32:08.2 11:37/M 7:18:09.8
10 95 Kevin Hahn 54 40 8 41:36.3 34:40/M 4:32.2 13 4:53:59.3 5:15/M 7:33.1 8 2:16:52.6 10:27/M 8:04:33.8
11 100 Lothar Determann 31 44 12 59:13.2 49:21/M 6:49.9 12 4:22:21.3 4:41/M 4:25.3 11 2:54:57.7 13:21/M 8:27:47.6
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Pike Reardon 99 49 2 33:39.5 28:03/M 2:33.2 2 3:12:40.7 3:26/M 1:09.8 1 1:38:45.4 7:32/M 5:28:48.9
2 16 Martin Ambacher 2 49 6 38:44.6 32:17/M 3:00.9 1 3:05:44.1 3:19/M 1:31.5 2 1:47:36.6 8:13/M 5:36:37.9
3 30 Rob Laurie 76 47 1 28:26.0 23:42/M 2:04.5 4 3:26:43.3 3:41/M 1:32.0 5 2:07:42.6 9:45/M 6:06:28.7
4 34 Mark Weisz 136 45 3 36:46.1 30:38/M 4:02.2 5 3:36:14.9 3:52/M 1:17.8 3 1:51:58.5 8:33/M 6:10:19.6
5 37 Augustine Torres 128 47 7 39:41.0 33:04/M 3:38.6 3 3:18:15.6 3:32/M 1:41.4 6 2:08:55.7 9:50/M 6:12:12.5
6 42 Scott Rendleman 101 47 5 37:33.5 31:18/M 4:59.8 6 3:38:05.0 3:54/M 3:07.5 4 1:55:41.4 8:50/M 6:19:27.3
7 87 Jim Klipp 71 45 9 54:28.9 45:23/M 5:30.9 8 3:58:37.4 4:16/M 2:45.3 8 2:42:22.7 12:24/M 7:43:45.3
8 88 Kirk Uhler 129 46 8 49:36.5 41:20/M 5:53.3 9 4:13:53.5 4:32/M 4:42.6 7 2:30:45.2 11:30/M 7:44:51.3
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Axel Redemann 100 51 1 28:51.9 24:03/M 2:42.7 1 2:55:11.2 3:08/M 1:00.1 3 1:49:40.3 8:22/M 5:17:26.4
2 10 Kevin Sullivan 121 51 5 36:25.0 30:21/M 3:33.1 4 3:09:05.6 3:23/M 1:25.8 1 1:35:47.7 7:19/M 5:26:17.4
3 12 Keith Hansen 157 51 2 30:12.9 25:10/M 2:53.3 2 3:02:52.4 3:16/M 1:14.3 6 1:54:34.3 8:45/M 5:31:47.3
4 15 Anton Jager 144 51 8 36:57.9 30:48/M 3:02.9 3 3:05:18.9 3:19/M 2:02.3 2 1:49:15.4 8:20/M 5:36:37.5
5 21 Johan Schimmel 108 50 10 38:41.1 32:14/M 3:01.6 5 3:13:46.9 3:28/M 1:36.4 5 1:53:00.2 8:38/M 5:50:06.4
6 23 Tim Milton 85 52 7 36:35.7 30:29/M 3:08.5 6 3:17:36.9 3:32/M 1:47.5 7 1:54:34.8 8:45/M 5:53:43.7
7 31 Dan Guenin 53 54 4 35:22.2 29:28/M 4:02.7 8 3:33:50.6 3:49/M 2:24.0 4 1:51:29.8 8:31/M 6:07:09.5
8 33 Tom Ohair 91 53 13 43:56.3 36:37/M 2:54.0 7 3:24:31.2 3:39/M 1:13.6 8 1:55:32.7 8:49/M 6:08:07.9
9 35 Chris Montross 86 53 3 30:38.7 25:32/M 2:57.2 9 3:35:16.1 3:51/M 1:13.2 9 2:01:04.3 9:15/M 6:11:09.6
10 44 Booth Borcherding 146 52 6 36:34.7 30:28/M 3:55.0 10 3:38:02.8 3:54/M 1:14.7 11 2:11:55.6 10:04/M 6:31:43.1
11 56 Michael Zafer 142 50 16 48:30.6 40:25/M 7:47.8 12 3:45:23.8 4:01/M 5:20.7 10 2:06:44.8 9:40/M 6:53:47.8
12 63 David Tett 125 50 11 40:10.7 33:28/M 3:17.8 11 3:38:17.3 3:54/M 1:41.9 14 2:37:30.8 12:01/M 7:00:58.6
13 80 David Parker 93 53 9 38:02.1 31:42/M 4:34.2 15 4:15:56.8 4:34/M 3:36.1 12 2:26:35.5 11:11/M 7:28:44.9
14 84 Angelo Sposeto 118 51 12 42:21.1 35:18/M 5:20.5 16 4:21:16.6 4:40/M 5:28.0 13 2:26:41.2 11:12/M 7:41:07.6
15 93 Stefan Apitz 3 50 15 46:59.3 39:09/M 5:06.9 14 4:05:17.6 4:23/M 3:10.4 15 2:55:55.7 13:26/M 7:56:30.1
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 45 Brian Lungren 79 59 2 41:47.1 34:49/M 3:56.2 2 3:50:00.7 4:06/M 2:10.1 1 2:01:54.0 9:18/M 6:39:48.2
2 55 Tom Leard 77 57 1 37:43.5 31:26/M 4:47.5 1 3:46:04.6 4:02/M 2:50.6 2 2:20:58.2 10:46/M 6:52:24.6
3 94 Carroll Wills 140 56 4 1:01:31.4 51:16/M 4:26.1 3 4:02:32.5 4:20/M 2:05.3 3 2:48:35.2 12:52/M 7:59:10.5
4 102 Fred Crooks 25 57 3 47:14.9 39:22/M 9:19.4 4 4:41:46.3 5:02/M 5:04.7 4 2:52:22.1 13:09/M 8:35:47.5
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 52 Frank Baccelli 5 60 1 39:45.6 33:08/M 8:12.0 1 4:03:05.6 4:20/M 5:34.4 1 1:52:14.9 8:34/M 6:48:52.5
2 85 Greg Dewey 35 61 4 52:23.6 43:39/M 4:32.7 3 4:25:02.8 4:44/M 2:56.9 2 2:18:31.1 10:34/M 7:43:27.3
3 96 Laurence Kutler 75 60 3 50:02.7 41:42/M 4:55.0 2 4:16:26.2 4:35/M 2:58.9 4 2:50:10.9 12:59/M 8:04:33.8
4 98 Victor Werhanowicz 137 63 2 45:23.2 37:49/M 7:25.6 4 4:35:39.2 4:55/M 3:39.5 3 2:47:59.0 12:49/M 8:20:06.6
5 104 Charles Kratochvil 73 60 5 59:41.7 49:44/M 8:48.8 5 4:40:35.3 5:01/M 4:25.3 5 3:04:27.6 14:05/M 8:57:58.9
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 72 Gary Ferris 43 69 1 47:27.5 39:33/M 8:09.1 1 3:56:46.5 4:14/M 6:11.4 1 2:15:59.3 10:23/M 7:14:34.0

2013 Auburn Triathlon

Overall Results

May 19, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management
 

WTT Relay Men

  ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Devine in Motion 151 47 M 1 M 0-99 1 38:34.4 32:08/M 1:55.5 1 3:11:23.8 3:25/M 0:46.8 1 2:07:42.0 9:45/M 6:00:22.6  
 

International Relay Men

  ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Tri-Eagles 446 17 M 1 M 0-99 1 18:30.2 19:54/M 0:58.2 1 1:32:53.0 3:44/M 0:29.6 1 40:30.1 6:32/M 2:33:21.3  
2 Michael Kutzman 420 64 M 2 M 0-99 2 22:49.5 24:32/M 1:56.1 2 1:36:25.3 3:53/M 0:54.2 2 1:00:12.4 9:43/M 3:02:17.8  
3 Team Hillman 447 35 M 3 M 0-99 3 23:38.3 25:25/M 1:33.4 5 1:49:02.8 4:23/M 0:33.8 3 47:34.4 7:40/M 3:02:22.8  
4 Due Lumache 450 51 M 4 M 0-99 6 34:57.0 37:35/M 2:21.9 4 1:34:42.8 3:49/M 0:54.8 4 53:43.4 8:40/M 3:06:40.0  
5 Team 448 448 58 M 5 M 0-99 4 27:48.0 29:54/M 6:21.0 6 1:47:16.3 4:19/M 0:55.8 5 55:08.1 8:54/M 3:17:29.5  
6 The China Trian 445 50 M 6 M 0-99 5 31:01.0 33:21/M 2:27.3 3 1:34:37.8 3:48/M 3:07.0 6 1:06:40.4 10:45/M 3:19:53.6 2:00
 

WTT Women's Relay

  ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Wet, Wheeled # Wild 155 58 F 1 F 0-99 1 29:36.6 24:40/M 1:38.7 1 2:51:11.5 3:03/M 0:40.5 1 1:43:48.8 7:55/M 5:06:56.3  
 

International Women's Relay

  ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Cheryl Miller-Day 444 54 F 1 F 0-99 1 32:18.7 34:44/M 2:08.6 1 1:27:12.8 3:31/M 0:37.2 1 1:08:12.4 11:00/M 3:10:29.9  
 

WTT Mixed Relay

  ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Team 152 152 48 M 1 M 0-99 2 39:43.9 33:06/M 2:05.2 1 3:40:10.3 3:56/M 4:10.8 1 2:22:22.3 10:52/M 6:48:32.7  
DNF All Tuckered Out 154 30 M M 0-99 1 36:40.9 30:33/M 1:45.8 2 4:11:27.6 4:29/M          
 

International Mixed Relay

  ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Hypothermia 449 26 F 1 F 0-99 1 25:48.5 27:45/M 1:41.7 1 1:33:54.6 3:47/M 0:35.4 1 43:33.8 7:01/M 2:45:34.1