2012 Auburn Triathlon

Sprint Overall

May 20, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
  ------------ 1K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 36K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 7K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Greg Cook 423 44 M 2 16:38.6 26:50/M 1:59.3 1 1:08:32.0 3:48/M 1:04.8 8 31:25.5 7:18/M 1:59:40.2 1:59:40.2
2 Troy Soares 399 44 M 25 20:00.8 32:15/M 1:45.7 2 1:12:05.8 4:00/M 0:50.5 2 27:06.6 6:18/M 2:01:49.6 2:01:49.6
3 Sean Rockwell 389 33 M 15 19:02.8 30:42/M 1:44.7 4 1:14:22.8 4:08/M 0:39.5 3 29:23.4 6:50/M 2:05:13.3 2:05:13.3
4 Mike Scarborough 394 52 M 14 18:59.3 30:37/M 1:51.4 5 1:16:45.7 4:16/M 0:42.4 4 29:28.2 6:51/M 2:07:47.1 2:07:47.1
5 Dave Campbell 314 55 M 10 18:30.7 29:50/M 1:35.2 8 1:17:27.7 4:18/M 0:39.2 5 29:49.9 6:56/M 2:08:02.8 2:08:02.8
6 Nathanael Griesert 340 36 M 23 19:51.7 32:01/M 2:03.9 10 1:18:08.5 4:20/M 0:51.3 7 31:12.4 7:15/M 2:12:08.0 2:12:08.0
7 Geoff Harkness 345 40 M 48 23:14.3 37:28/M 2:06.6 3 1:14:14.4 4:07/M 0:53.4 11 32:24.5 7:32/M 2:12:53.4 2:12:53.4
8 Maria Hodges 349 26 F 21 19:44.4 31:50/M 1:51.2 9 1:17:49.0 4:19/M 0:51.1 12 33:16.1 7:44/M 2:13:32.0 2:13:32.0
9 Sara Cohen 318 43 F 6 17:50.8 28:46/M 2:06.1 15 1:21:02.2 4:30/M 0:57.1 10 31:57.8 7:26/M 2:13:54.1 2:13:54.1
10 Adam Bloom 306 46 M 27 21:09.8 34:07/M 3:36.9 7 1:17:17.1 4:18/M 1:07.3 13 33:47.1 7:51/M 2:16:58.3 2:16:58.3
11 Dana Ginsburg 336 47 F 22 19:50.6 31:59/M 2:39.6 12 1:18:55.4 4:23/M 1:35.8 23 35:17.5 8:12/M 2:18:18.9 2:18:18.9
12 Richard Dixon 329 38 M 16 19:11.1 30:56/M 2:05.3 17 1:22:36.4 4:35/M 0:58.4 26 36:25.2 8:28/M 2:21:16.5 2:21:16.5
13 Vincent Fong 415 46 M 33 21:25.9 34:33/M 2:07.0 26 1:26:56.0 4:50/M 0:51.5 9 31:33.8 7:20/M 2:22:54.4 2:22:54.4
14 Shari Tracy 405 49 F 3 16:47.6 27:04/M 2:40.4 28 1:28:17.3 4:54/M 1:28.2 20 34:46.7 8:05/M 2:24:00.3 2:24:00.3
15 Patrick Luby 364 34 M 12 18:50.0 30:23/M 2:19.6 23 1:25:59.2 4:47/M 2:23.9 18 34:39.1 8:03/M 2:24:12.0 2:24:12.0
16 Mike Deus 327 43 M 31 21:22.5 34:28/M 3:31.0 19 1:23:54.6 4:40/M 1:09.8 17 34:30.0 8:01/M 2:24:28.0 2:24:28.0
17 Jan Holan 350 41 M 59 23:59.1 38:41/M 1:57.5 18 1:22:44.0 4:36/M 2:03.0 14 33:49.2 7:52/M 2:24:32.9 2:24:32.9
18 Josh Borg 307 34 M 64 24:15.1 39:07/M 4:12.4 13 1:19:42.8 4:26/M 1:16.5 22 35:15.9 8:12/M 2:24:42.7 2:24:42.7
19 Douglas Houston 351 50 M 71 24:39.7 39:45/M 4:09.3 6 1:16:57.4 4:17/M 2:05.4 33 37:58.6 8:50/M 2:25:50.4 2:25:50.4
20 Tom Hall 343 43 M 39 21:49.7 35:11/M 4:08.4 14 1:20:26.8 4:28/M 1:35.2 34 38:03.6 8:51/M 2:26:03.9 2:26:03.9
21 Curtis Fowler 334 45 M 20 19:41.4 31:45/M 1:36.9 11 1:18:46.7 4:23/M 0:40.5 77 45:35.2 10:36/M 2:26:20.8 2:26:20.8
22 Steven Palmer 420 40 M 9 18:03.9 29:07/M 2:05.9 21 1:25:27.5 4:45/M 0:43.6 50 40:13.2 9:21/M 2:26:34.3 2:26:34.3
23 Michael Ginsburg 337 49 M 11 18:33.5 29:55/M 3:14.7 34 1:30:13.8 5:01/M 1:09.1 24 35:40.3 8:18/M 2:28:51.4 2:28:51.4
24 Jake Gibbs 431 15 M 43 22:22.7 36:05/M 3:23.3 27 1:27:18.4 4:51/M 1:07.9 19 34:44.9 8:05/M 2:28:57.2 2:28:57.2
25 Hans De Roos 325 44 M 56 23:50.2 38:26/M 3:17.5 16 1:22:25.2 4:35/M 1:24.6 40 38:56.5 9:03/M 2:29:54.1 2:29:54.1
 
  ------------ 1K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 36K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 7K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
26 Pat Matara 418 47 F 79 25:51.6 41:42/M 2:37.8 20 1:25:18.9 4:44/M 1:05.6 21 35:04.6 8:09/M 2:29:58.5 2:29:58.5
27 Kevin Howe 352 32 M 44 22:44.2 36:40/M 2:23.6 22 1:25:54.5 4:46/M 1:08.0 36 38:10.1 8:53/M 2:30:20.5 2:30:20.5
28 Joanna Dixon 328 36 F 8 18:01.6 29:04/M 1:48.7 40 1:33:07.4 5:10/M 0:47.3 41 39:04.0 9:05/M 2:32:49.1 2:32:49.1
29 Tiana Rockwell 390 32 F 40 21:51.7 35:15/M 2:07.6 37 1:32:00.5 5:07/M 0:36.6 30 37:03.7 8:37/M 2:33:40.2 2:33:40.2
30 Trudi Hughes-Scott 429 42 F 57 23:52.0 38:30/M 3:08.1 33 1:30:00.4 5:00/M 1:19.8 38 38:31.8 8:57/M 2:36:52.2 2:36:52.2
31 Gene Paul Majarolon 285 35 M 55 23:49.8 38:25/M 3:00.8 36 1:31:14.1 5:04/M 1:13.4 37 38:12.3 8:53/M 2:37:30.5 2:37:30.5
32 Jerry Reid 386 37 M 36 21:37.0 34:52/M 2:52.5 47 1:35:39.4 5:19/M 1:27.8 27 36:31.4 8:30/M 2:38:08.2 2:38:08.2
33 Michele Hughes 354 46 F 51 23:37.7 38:05/M 2:33.5 41 1:33:26.3 5:11/M 1:02.2 31 37:44.5 8:47/M 2:38:24.3 2:38:24.3
34 Scott Simpson 397 50 M 91 28:56.3 46:40/M 2:54.5 24 1:26:03.8 4:47/M 1:50.4 39 38:45.7 9:01/M 2:38:30.9 2:38:30.9
35 Rod Gode 422 44 M 7 18:00.9 29:02/M 3:36.4 46 1:35:39.4 5:19/M 1:14.0 51 40:19.0 9:23/M 2:38:49.8 2:38:49.8
36 Brian Skuse 398 56 M 1 16:05.6 25:56/M 3:24.1 45 1:35:39.4 5:19/M 2:01.0 58 41:54.8 9:45/M 2:39:05.0 2:39:05.0
37 Sean Miot 373 36 M 61 24:03.8 38:47/M 3:57.2 32 1:29:49.7 4:59/M 1:47.7 43 39:28.9 9:11/M 2:39:07.4 2:39:07.4
38 Marci Eekhoff 332 40 F 82 26:23.1 42:33/M 3:00.0 38 1:32:46.2 5:09/M 1:30.6 29 36:40.6 8:32/M 2:40:20.6 2:40:20.6
39 Beth Tanhoff 401 34 F 42 22:20.8 36:01/M 3:34.2 42 1:35:13.1 5:17/M 1:04.1 35 38:08.8 8:52/M 2:40:21.2 2:40:21.2
40 Onyanga Dean 427 45 M 88 27:26.1 44:15/M 2:47.8 25 1:26:26.4 4:48/M 0:50.3 72 43:46.3 10:11/M 2:41:17.0 2:41:17.0
41 Greg Hadfield 341 48 M 52 23:45.1 38:18/M 4:11.1 29 1:29:10.3 4:57/M 3:12.3 55 41:31.1 9:39/M 2:41:49.9 2:41:49.9
42 Emily Crow 323 36 F 45 22:44.6 36:40/M 2:02.5 53 1:36:59.8 5:23/M 1:01.0 44 39:32.0 9:12/M 2:42:20.0 2:42:20.0
43 Kevin Taber 426 45 M 4 17:44.9 28:36/M 3:54.9 55 1:37:25.8 5:25/M 1:02.2 62 42:30.3 9:53/M 2:42:38.2 2:42:38.2
44 Jim Pelton 382 32 M 32 21:23.5 34:29/M 3:21.8 78 1:45:32.5 5:52/M 1:32.5 6 31:10.3 7:15/M 2:43:00.6 2:43:00.6
45 Cynthia Hamilton 344 48 F 37 21:48.0 35:10/M 2:53.8 56 1:37:25.9 5:25/M 1:48.7 45 39:37.6 9:13/M 2:43:34.1 2:43:34.1
46 Garrison Chaffee 317 35 M 17 19:14.2 31:01/M 2:55.9 30 1:29:14.8 4:57/M 1:14.8 101 52:21.1 12:10/M 2:45:00.9 2:45:00.9
47 Kenny Pierce 383 37 M 96 29:23.0 47:24/M 3:33.4 52 1:36:46.9 5:23/M 1:31.5 15 34:03.5 7:55/M 2:45:18.4 2:45:18.4
48 Dana Haldeman 342 37 F 38 21:49.3 35:11/M 2:33.8 62 1:39:48.7 5:33/M 1:43.8 42 39:24.5 9:10/M 2:45:20.2 2:45:20.2
49 Chris Stevens 400 43 M 84 26:51.8 43:18/M 5:15.4 50 1:36:22.5 5:21/M 3:38.4 16 34:13.5 7:57/M 2:46:21.7 2:46:21.7
50 Nicci Van Dyke 407 34 F 67 24:30.7 39:31/M 1:42.2 61 1:39:15.6 5:31/M 0:57.5 49 40:09.6 9:20/M 2:46:35.6 2:46:35.6
 
  ------------ 1K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 36K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 7K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
51 Joseph Messina 372 36 M 74 24:53.0 40:08/M 4:19.4 44 1:35:38.7 5:19/M 1:36.5 52 40:20.3 9:23/M 2:46:48.1 2:46:48.1
52 Simon Carignan 316 27 M 62 24:07.8 38:54/M 4:47.5 43 1:35:24.5 5:18/M 2:38.0 53 40:35.0 9:26/M 2:47:32.9 2:47:32.9
53 Jason Bunger 312 40 M 87 27:21.9 44:07/M 6:49.1 49 1:36:00.2 5:20/M 1:46.3 25 35:58.6 8:22/M 2:47:56.3 2:47:56.3
54 Angel Beus 305 37 F 77 25:22.5 40:55/M 3:35.2 63 1:39:55.9 5:33/M 1:07.7 32 37:57.2 8:50/M 2:47:58.7 2:47:58.7
55 Rudy Dressendorfer 330 65 M 47 23:13.4 37:27/M 3:12.2 54 1:37:03.1 5:24/M 1:29.4 68 43:13.3 10:03/M 2:48:11.5 2:48:11.5
56 Pete Hradecky 353 50 M 5 17:49.4 28:44/M 5:38.1 60 1:39:10.8 5:31/M 2:45.6 63 42:54.0 9:59/M 2:48:18.0 2:48:18.0
57 Sarah Davis (kehl) 324 27 F 26 20:27.4 32:59/M 2:26.6 68 1:42:04.4 5:40/M 1:43.7 59 41:56.4 9:45/M 2:48:38.6 2:48:38.6
58 Stefanie Rathgeb 385 30 F 89 27:40.5 44:37/M 5:42.2 51 1:36:32.6 5:22/M 2:03.3 28 36:40.2 8:32/M 2:48:38.9 2:48:38.9
59 John Schwaner 395 62 M 24 19:54.9 32:06/M 2:23.8 57 1:37:59.6 5:27/M 1:42.3 81 47:05.6 10:57/M 2:49:06.2 2:49:06.2
60 Rob Edmonds 331 34 M 86 27:13.8 43:54/M 6:54.6 39 1:32:55.8 5:10/M 2:24.6 46 39:49.0 9:16/M 2:49:17.9 2:49:17.9
61 Karl Rummel 393 46 M 69 24:34.0 39:37/M 4:24.8 35 1:30:19.7 5:01/M 1:55.3 85 48:05.0 11:11/M 2:49:18.8 2:49:18.8
62 Kathleen Scott 396 49 F 35 21:35.7 34:49/M 3:04.0 66 1:40:37.9 5:35/M 1:12.4 71 43:34.1 10:08/M 2:50:04.2 2:50:04.2
63 Greg Riecks 388 54 M 19 19:32.0 31:30/M 4:40.3 48 1:35:44.5 5:19/M 3:41.1 80 46:52.0 10:54/M 2:50:30.1 2:50:30.1
64 Emilie Wyrick 412 35 F 41 22:00.5 35:29/M 3:51.4 71 1:43:00.6 5:43/M 1:43.6 48 40:06.6 9:20/M 2:50:42.8 2:50:42.8
65 Jean Tucker 406 45 F 54 23:47.7 38:22/M 3:07.6 59 1:38:16.0 5:28/M 1:37.7 75 44:03.7 10:15/M 2:50:52.7 2:50:52.7
66 Cody Masters 419 0 M 78 25:49.2 41:38/M 3:31.2 94 1:59:26.9 6:38/M 2:03.3 1 20:17.1 4:43/M 2:51:07.9 2:51:07.9
67 Toi Wong 430 37 M 90 27:55.3 45:02/M 3:42.8 31 1:29:20.7 4:58/M 0:54.8 98 51:01.0 11:52/M 2:52:54.7 2:52:54.7
68 Becky Taber 425 40 F 50 23:31.6 37:56/M 3:32.2 73 1:44:54.8 5:50/M 1:29.2 54 41:24.4 9:38/M 2:54:52.2 2:54:52.2
69 Stacy Benson 304 44 M 83 26:25.2 42:36/M 3:39.2 67 1:41:19.2 5:38/M 1:18.7 74 43:49.7 10:11/M 2:56:32.1 2:56:32.1
70 Vickie Tippett 404 43 F 53 23:45.8 38:18/M 3:02.8 72 1:44:47.4 5:49/M 1:58.8 64 42:57.6 9:59/M 2:56:32.5 2:56:32.5
71 Linda Hegle 348 64 F 72 24:42.3 39:50/M 3:26.4 74 1:44:55.7 5:50/M 2:22.2 60 42:01.9 9:46/M 2:57:28.7 2:57:28.7
72 Nate Thomas 403 45 M 93 29:08.0 46:59/M 7:41.9 58 1:38:02.1 5:27/M 2:05.7 61 42:07.8 9:48/M 2:59:05.6 2:59:05.6
73 Stephen Colin 319 57 M 70 24:38.4 39:44/M 5:56.1 70 1:42:19.4 5:41/M 3:08.5 67 43:05.2 10:01/M 2:59:07.7 2:59:07.7
74 Teresa Campos 315 51 F 66 24:26.9 39:25/M 2:55.1 84 1:49:55.0 6:06/M 1:57.2 47 40:01.6 9:18/M 2:59:15.9 2:59:15.9
75 Bob MacCione 366 57 M 34 21:31.3 34:42/M 4:59.8 65 1:40:22.1 5:35/M 2:11.6 94 50:21.1 11:43/M 2:59:26.1 2:59:26.1
 
  ------------ 1K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 36K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 7K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
76 Kelly Calabio 313 51 M 92 29:04.9 46:53/M 6:17.9 64 1:40:17.9 5:34/M 2:33.2 66 43:04.8 10:01/M 3:01:18.7 3:01:18.7
77 James Rogers 391 55 M 29 21:20.5 34:25/M 5:44.3 83 1:49:24.2 6:05/M 2:14.8 69 43:31.6 10:07/M 3:02:15.5 3:02:15.5
78 Kris Kruse-Elliott 362 54 F 28 21:17.8 34:20/M 3:27.6 77 1:45:28.9 5:52/M 1:42.5 99 51:11.2 11:54/M 3:03:08.1 3:03:08.1
79 Dan Luper 365 51 M 76 25:18.7 40:48/M 6:09.1 82 1:48:32.6 6:02/M 1:25.1 57 41:48.6 9:43/M 3:03:14.1 3:03:14.1
80 Melissa Molyneaux 374 29 F 73 24:43.8 39:52/M 5:36.2 75 1:45:10.7 5:51/M 2:03.9 79 46:03.3 10:43/M 3:03:37.9 3:03:37.9
81 Michelle Casey 424 42 F 106 33:04.6 53:20/M 3:42.8 69 1:42:09.4 5:41/M 1:45.4 70 43:33.0 10:08/M 3:04:15.3 3:04:15.3
82 Carol Johnston 357 48 F 58 23:55.1 38:35/M 4:01.8 81 1:48:13.1 6:01/M 2:10.6 88 48:55.6 11:23/M 3:07:16.4 3:07:16.4
83 Clint Newman 377 31 M 108 33:40.1 54:18/M 6:35.6 76 1:45:27.5 5:52/M 1:49.8 65 42:58.7 10:00/M 3:10:31.8 3:10:31.8
84 Kerry Braider 308 42 F 46 22:55.4 36:58/M 3:15.3 89 1:55:11.2 6:24/M 1:37.6 92 50:15.5 11:41/M 3:13:15.0 3:13:15.0
85 John Pellman 381 45 M 99 29:37.4 47:46/M 7:48.4 80 1:47:02.7 5:57/M 3:07.9 78 45:47.7 10:39/M 3:13:24.1 3:13:24.1
86 Don Zech 413 51 M 75 25:00.1 40:19/M 4:34.0 92 1:56:55.2 6:30/M 1:29.3 82 47:07.5 10:57/M 3:15:06.3 3:15:06.3
87 Zephyr Papin-Tillery 378 28 F 95 29:20.8 47:19/M 4:57.9 86 1:51:45.1 6:13/M 4:26.2 76 44:39.9 10:23/M 3:15:10.0 3:15:10.0
88 Laura McDonald 369 39 F 60 24:03.1 38:47/M 5:11.2 88 1:53:39.6 6:19/M 3:47.2 93 50:19.8 11:42/M 3:17:01.0 3:17:01.0
89 Nicolette Del Sarto 326 23 F 85 26:56.7 43:26/M 6:10.6 100 2:01:52.1 6:46/M 1:16.8 56 41:46.2 9:43/M 3:18:02.4 3:18:02.4
90 Kevin Cordes 320 37 M 104 31:27.8 50:44/M 5:18.3 90 1:56:16.6 6:28/M 1:14.5 73 43:48.0 10:11/M 3:18:05.3 3:18:05.3
91 Michelle Marian 367 47 F 49 23:31.6 37:56/M 6:03.2 91 1:56:54.0 6:30/M 5:12.1 97 50:59.1 11:51/M 3:22:40.1 3:22:40.1
92 Ryan Feil 333 48 M 65 24:26.1 39:25/M 14:52.2 85 1:51:38.1 6:12/M 4:30.8 84 47:21.9 11:01/M 3:22:49.2 3:22:49.2
93 Tom Krueger 416 53 M 30 21:21.9 34:26/M 6:09.1 93 1:57:39.9 6:32/M 2:06.4 103 55:54.6 13:00/M 3:23:11.9 3:23:11.9
94 Lindsay Taylor 402 33 F 63 24:13.3 39:04/M 3:57.3 98 2:00:59.5 6:43/M 1:39.3 102 52:56.1 12:19/M 3:23:45.6 3:23:45.6
95 Todd Eckhoff 417 49 M 109 34:11.0 55:08/M 5:02.0 87 1:51:58.1 6:13/M 2:22.0 96 50:48.3 11:49/M 3:24:21.5 3:24:21.5
96 Kristine Britton 309 31 F 101 29:46.0 48:01/M 3:52.1 101 2:02:04.8 6:47/M 2:15.5 83 47:16.8 11:00/M 3:25:15.3 3:25:15.3
97 Michele Gorman Digirolamo 339 49 F 68 24:31.3 39:33/M 5:05.7 106 2:04:49.3 6:56/M 2:47.2 100 51:27.6 11:58/M 3:28:41.2 3:28:41.2
98 Janey Shugart 414 55 F 107 33:05.8 53:22/M 3:42.9 96 2:00:13.2 6:41/M 1:25.3 95 50:38.3 11:47/M 3:29:05.6 3:29:05.6
99 Neile Royston 392 43 F 81 26:07.6 42:07/M 7:10.6 105 2:03:50.9 6:53/M 2:52.8 90 49:41.8 11:33/M 3:29:43.8 3:29:43.8
100 John Massick 368 33 M 113 39:10.0 63:10/M 3:18.5 97 2:00:38.2 6:42/M 1:00.8 86 48:37.2 11:18/M 3:32:44.8 3:32:44.8
 
  ------------ 1K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 36K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 7K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
101 Joshua West 409 36 M 111 37:53.1 61:06/M 3:16.8 99 2:01:50.9 6:46/M 1:07.2 87 48:37.3 11:18/M 3:32:45.4 3:32:45.4
102 Michael Creedon 322 55 M 97 29:30.9 47:35/M 7:42.7 104 2:03:15.9 6:51/M 2:51.5 91 50:04.7 11:39/M 3:33:25.7 3:33:25.7
103 Robin Poore 384 39 M 102 30:00.8 48:23/M 11:41.2 79 1:46:11.3 5:54/M 5:06.5 106 1:00:36.2 14:06/M 3:33:36.1 3:33:36.1
104 Heather James 356 39 F 94 29:11.2 47:04/M 4:02.4 95 1:59:31.2 6:38/M 2:47.2 105 1:00:24.5 14:03/M 3:35:56.6 3:35:56.6
105 Cesar Montes De Oca 375 32 M 80 26:04.7 42:03/M 5:28.9 109 2:15:02.5 7:30/M 1:48.5 89 49:14.7 11:27/M 3:37:39.4 3:37:39.4
106 Kate Gore 338 36 F 103 30:07.3 48:35/M 4:35.8 103 2:02:59.9 6:50/M 1:07.1 107 1:04:20.4 14:58/M 3:43:10.6 3:43:10.6
107 Meghen Kurtzig 363 35 F 13 18:55.8 30:31/M 3:51.8 108 2:14:30.5 7:28/M 2:33.1 111 1:16:15.1 17:44/M 3:56:06.4 3:56:06.4
108 Kathy Brown 310 63 F 105 31:45.5 51:13/M 6:07.7 102 2:02:12.3 6:47/M 3:24.7 113 1:21:02.3 18:51/M 4:04:32.7 4:04:32.7
109 Paul McDonald 370 71 M 110 35:16.2 56:53/M 10:36.7 107 2:05:38.5 6:59/M 6:19.8 109 1:10:04.9 16:18/M 4:07:56.2 4:07:56.2
110 Leslie Myrick 376 55 F 112 39:09.9 63:09/M 4:57.7 110 2:20:07.4 7:47/M 3:26.5 108 1:09:19.4 16:07/M 4:17:01.0 4:17:01.0
111 David Jones 358 66 M 100 29:39.7 47:49/M 15:46.2 111 2:25:00.6 8:03/M 8:27.9 104 58:27.5 13:36/M 4:17:22.0 4:17:22.0
112 Sam Jones 359 57 M 98 29:36.1 47:45/M 13:20.2 112 2:27:33.1 8:12/M 8:24.9 110 1:13:42.4 17:08/M 4:32:36.8 4:32:36.8
113 Jessica Bulos 311 48 F 114 44:46.1 72:12/M 8:03.8 113 2:36:44.6 8:42/M 4:34.3 112 1:16:20.7 17:45/M 4:50:29.6 4:50:29.6
DNF Leslie Lindgren-Kezmoh 421 44 F 18 19:15.2 31:03/M 3:07.0              

2012 Auburn Triathlon

Sprint Age Group

May 20, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 1K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 36K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 7K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 89 Nicolette Del Sarto 326 23 1 26:56.7 43:26/M 6:10.6 1 2:01:52.1 6:46/M 1:16.8 1 41:46.2 9:43/M 3:18:02.4 3:18:02.4
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 36K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 7K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 8 Maria Hodges 349 26 1 19:44.4 31:50/M 1:51.2 1 1:17:49.0 4:19/M 0:51.1 1 33:16.1 7:44/M 2:13:32.0 2:13:32.0
2 57 Sarah Davis (kehl) 324 27 2 20:27.4 32:59/M 2:26.6 2 1:42:04.4 5:40/M 1:43.7 2 41:56.4 9:45/M 2:48:38.6 2:48:38.6
3 80 Melissa Molyneaux 374 29 3 24:43.8 39:52/M 5:36.2 3 1:45:10.7 5:51/M 2:03.9 3 46:03.3 10:43/M 3:03:37.9 3:03:37.9
4 87 Zephyr Papin-Tillery 378 28 4 29:20.8 47:19/M 4:57.9 4 1:51:45.1 6:13/M 4:26.2 4 44:39.9 10:23/M 3:15:10.0 3:15:10.0
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 36K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 7K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 29 Tiana Rockwell 390 32 1 21:51.7 35:15/M 2:07.6 1 1:32:00.5 5:07/M 0:36.6 1 37:03.7 8:37/M 2:33:40.2 2:33:40.2
2 39 Beth Tanhoff 401 34 2 22:20.8 36:01/M 3:34.2 2 1:35:13.1 5:17/M 1:04.1 2 38:08.8 8:52/M 2:40:21.2 2:40:21.2
3 50 Nicci Van Dyke 407 34 4 24:30.7 39:31/M 1:42.2 3 1:39:15.6 5:31/M 0:57.5 3 40:09.6 9:20/M 2:46:35.6 2:46:35.6
4 58 Stefanie Rathgeb 385 30 5 27:40.5 44:37/M 5:42.2 4 1:36:32.6 5:22/M 2:03.3 4 36:40.2 8:32/M 2:48:38.9 2:48:38.9
5 94 Lindsay Taylor 402 33 3 24:13.3 39:04/M 3:57.3 5 2:00:59.5 6:43/M 1:39.3 5 52:56.1 12:19/M 3:23:45.6 3:23:45.6
6 96 Kristine Britton 309 31 6 29:46.0 48:01/M 3:52.1 6 2:02:04.8 6:47/M 2:15.5 6 47:16.8 11:00/M 3:25:15.3 3:25:15.3
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 36K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 7K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 28 Joanna Dixon 328 36 1 18:01.6 29:04/M 1:48.7 1 1:33:07.4 5:10/M 0:47.3 1 39:04.0 9:05/M 2:32:49.1 2:32:49.1
2 42 Emily Crow 323 36 5 22:44.6 36:40/M 2:02.5 2 1:36:59.8 5:23/M 1:01.0 2 39:32.0 9:12/M 2:42:20.0 2:42:20.0
3 48 Dana Haldeman 342 37 3 21:49.3 35:11/M 2:33.8 3 1:39:48.7 5:33/M 1:43.8 3 39:24.5 9:10/M 2:45:20.2 2:45:20.2
4 54 Angel Beus 305 37 7 25:22.5 40:55/M 3:35.2 5 1:39:55.9 5:33/M 1:07.7 4 37:57.2 8:50/M 2:47:58.7 2:47:58.7
5 64 Emilie Wyrick 412 35 4 22:00.5 35:29/M 3:51.4 4 1:43:00.6 5:43/M 1:43.6 5 40:06.6 9:20/M 2:50:42.8 2:50:42.8
6 88 Laura McDonald 369 39 6 24:03.1 38:47/M 5:11.2 6 1:53:39.6 6:19/M 3:47.2 6 50:19.8 11:42/M 3:17:01.0 3:17:01.0
7 104 Heather James 356 39 8 29:11.2 47:04/M 4:02.4 7 1:59:31.2 6:38/M 2:47.2 7 1:00:24.5 14:03/M 3:35:56.6 3:35:56.6
8 106 Kate Gore 338 36 9 30:07.3 48:35/M 4:35.8 9 2:02:59.9 6:50/M 1:07.1 8 1:04:20.4 14:58/M 3:43:10.6 3:43:10.6
9 107 Meghen Kurtzig 363 35 2 18:55.8 30:31/M 3:51.8 8 2:14:30.5 7:28/M 2:33.1 9 1:16:15.1 17:44/M 3:56:06.4 3:56:06.4
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 36K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 7K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 9 Sara Cohen 318 43 1 17:50.8 28:46/M 2:06.1 1 1:21:02.2 4:30/M 0:57.1 1 31:57.8 7:26/M 2:13:54.1 2:13:54.1
2 30 Trudi Hughes-Scott 429 42 6 23:52.0 38:30/M 3:08.1 2 1:30:00.4 5:00/M 1:19.8 2 38:31.8 8:57/M 2:36:52.2 2:36:52.2
3 38 Marci Eekhoff 332 40 8 26:23.1 42:33/M 3:00.0 3 1:32:46.2 5:09/M 1:30.6 3 36:40.6 8:32/M 2:40:20.6 2:40:20.6
4 68 Becky Taber 425 40 4 23:31.6 37:56/M 3:32.2 5 1:44:54.8 5:50/M 1:29.2 4 41:24.4 9:38/M 2:54:52.2 2:54:52.2
5 70 Vickie Tippett 404 43 5 23:45.8 38:18/M 3:02.8 4 1:44:47.4 5:49/M 1:58.8 5 42:57.6 9:59/M 2:56:32.5 2:56:32.5
6 81 Michelle Casey 424 42 9 33:04.6 53:20/M 3:42.8 6 1:42:09.4 5:41/M 1:45.4 6 43:33.0 10:08/M 3:04:15.3 3:04:15.3
7 84 Kerry Braider 308 42 3 22:55.4 36:58/M 3:15.3 7 1:55:11.2 6:24/M 1:37.6 7 50:15.5 11:41/M 3:13:15.0 3:13:15.0
8 99 Neile Royston 392 43 7 26:07.6 42:07/M 7:10.6 8 2:03:50.9 6:53/M 2:52.8 8 49:41.8 11:33/M 3:29:43.8 3:29:43.8
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 36K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 7K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 11 Dana Ginsburg 336 47 2 19:50.6 31:59/M 2:39.6 1 1:18:55.4 4:23/M 1:35.8 1 35:17.5 8:12/M 2:18:18.9 2:18:18.9
2 14 Shari Tracy 405 49 1 16:47.6 27:04/M 2:40.4 2 1:28:17.3 4:54/M 1:28.2 2 34:46.7 8:05/M 2:24:00.3 2:24:00.3
3 26 Pat Matara 418 47 10 25:51.6 41:42/M 2:37.8 3 1:25:18.9 4:44/M 1:05.6 3 35:04.6 8:09/M 2:29:58.5 2:29:58.5
4 33 Michele Hughes 354 46 6 23:37.7 38:05/M 2:33.5 4 1:33:26.3 5:11/M 1:02.2 4 37:44.5 8:47/M 2:38:24.3 2:38:24.3
5 45 Cynthia Hamilton 344 48 4 21:48.0 35:10/M 2:53.8 5 1:37:25.9 5:25/M 1:48.7 5 39:37.6 9:13/M 2:43:34.1 2:43:34.1
6 62 Kathleen Scott 396 49 3 21:35.7 34:49/M 3:04.0 7 1:40:37.9 5:35/M 1:12.4 6 43:34.1 10:08/M 2:50:04.2 2:50:04.2
7 65 Jean Tucker 406 45 7 23:47.7 38:22/M 3:07.6 6 1:38:16.0 5:28/M 1:37.7 7 44:03.7 10:15/M 2:50:52.7 2:50:52.7
8 82 Carol Johnston 357 48 8 23:55.1 38:35/M 4:01.8 8 1:48:13.1 6:01/M 2:10.6 8 48:55.6 11:23/M 3:07:16.4 3:07:16.4
9 91 Michelle Marian 367 47 5 23:31.6 37:56/M 6:03.2 9 1:56:54.0 6:30/M 5:12.1 9 50:59.1 11:51/M 3:22:40.1 3:22:40.1
10 97 Michele Gorman Digirolamo 339 49 9 24:31.3 39:33/M 5:05.7 10 2:04:49.3 6:56/M 2:47.2 10 51:27.6 11:58/M 3:28:41.2 3:28:41.2
11 113 Jessica Bulos 311 48 11 44:46.1 72:12/M 8:03.8 11 2:36:44.6 8:42/M 4:34.3 11 1:16:20.7 17:45/M 4:50:29.6 4:50:29.6
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 36K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 7K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 74 Teresa Campos 315 51 2 24:26.9 39:25/M 2:55.1 2 1:49:55.0 6:06/M 1:57.2 1 40:01.6 9:18/M 2:59:15.9 2:59:15.9
2 78 Kris Kruse-Elliott 362 54 1 21:17.8 34:20/M 3:27.6 1 1:45:28.9 5:52/M 1:42.5 2 51:11.2 11:54/M 3:03:08.1 3:03:08.1
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 36K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 7K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 98 Janey Shugart 414 55 1 33:05.8 53:22/M 3:42.9 1 2:00:13.2 6:41/M 1:25.3 1 50:38.3 11:47/M 3:29:05.6 3:29:05.6
2 110 Leslie Myrick 376 55 2 39:09.9 63:09/M 4:57.7 2 2:20:07.4 7:47/M 3:26.5 2 1:09:19.4 16:07/M 4:17:01.0 4:17:01.0
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 36K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 7K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 71 Linda Hegle 348 64 1 24:42.3 39:50/M 3:26.4 1 1:44:55.7 5:50/M 2:22.2 1 42:01.9 9:46/M 2:57:28.7 2:57:28.7
2 108 Kathy Brown 310 63 2 31:45.5 51:13/M 6:07.7 2 2:02:12.3 6:47/M 3:24.7 2 1:21:02.3 18:51/M 4:04:32.7 4:04:32.7
 
Top

Male no age given

  Overall   ------------ 1K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 36K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 7K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 66 Cody Masters 419 0 1 25:49.2 41:38/M 3:31.2 1 1:59:26.9 6:38/M 2:03.3 1 20:17.1 4:43/M 2:51:07.9 2:51:07.9
 
Top

Male 19 and under

  Overall   ------------ 1K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 36K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 7K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 24 Jake Gibbs 431 15 1 22:22.7 36:05/M 3:23.3 1 1:27:18.4 4:51/M 1:07.9 1 34:44.9 8:05/M 2:28:57.2 2:28:57.2
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 36K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 7K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 52 Simon Carignan 316 27 1 24:07.8 38:54/M 4:47.5 1 1:35:24.5 5:18/M 2:38.0 1 40:35.0 9:26/M 2:47:32.9 2:47:32.9
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 36K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 7K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 3 Sean Rockwell 389 33 2 19:02.8 30:42/M 1:44.7 1 1:14:22.8 4:08/M 0:39.5 1 29:23.4 6:50/M 2:05:13.3 2:05:13.3
2 15 Patrick Luby 364 34 1 18:50.0 30:23/M 2:19.6 2 1:25:59.2 4:47/M 2:23.9 2 34:39.1 8:03/M 2:24:12.0 2:24:12.0
3 18 Josh Borg 307 34 5 24:15.1 39:07/M 4:12.4 3 1:19:42.8 4:26/M 1:16.5 3 35:15.9 8:12/M 2:24:42.7 2:24:42.7
4 27 Kevin Howe 352 32 4 22:44.2 36:40/M 2:23.6 4 1:25:54.5 4:46/M 1:08.0 4 38:10.1 8:53/M 2:30:20.5 2:30:20.5
5 44 Jim Pelton 382 32 3 21:23.5 34:29/M 3:21.8 6 1:45:32.5 5:52/M 1:32.5 5 31:10.3 7:15/M 2:43:00.6 2:43:00.6
6 60 Rob Edmonds 331 34 7 27:13.8 43:54/M 6:54.6 5 1:32:55.8 5:10/M 2:24.6 6 39:49.0 9:16/M 2:49:17.9 2:49:17.9
7 83 Clint Newman 377 31 8 33:40.1 54:18/M 6:35.6 7 1:45:27.5 5:52/M 1:49.8 7 42:58.7 10:00/M 3:10:31.8 3:10:31.8
8 100 John Massick 368 33 9 39:10.0 63:10/M 3:18.5 8 2:00:38.2 6:42/M 1:00.8 8 48:37.2 11:18/M 3:32:44.8 3:32:44.8
9 105 Cesar Montes De Oca 375 32 6 26:04.7 42:03/M 5:28.9 9 2:15:02.5 7:30/M 1:48.5 9 49:14.7 11:27/M 3:37:39.4 3:37:39.4
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 36K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 7K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 6 Nathanael Griesert 340 36 3 19:51.7 32:01/M 2:03.9 1 1:18:08.5 4:20/M 0:51.3 1 31:12.4 7:15/M 2:12:08.0 2:12:08.0
2 12 Richard Dixon 329 38 1 19:11.1 30:56/M 2:05.3 2 1:22:36.4 4:35/M 0:58.4 2 36:25.2 8:28/M 2:21:16.5 2:21:16.5
3 31 Gene Paul Majarolon 285 35 5 23:49.8 38:25/M 3:00.8 5 1:31:14.1 5:04/M 1:13.4 3 38:12.3 8:53/M 2:37:30.5 2:37:30.5
4 32 Jerry Reid 386 37 4 21:37.0 34:52/M 2:52.5 6 1:35:39.4 5:19/M 1:27.8 4 36:31.4 8:30/M 2:38:08.2 2:38:08.2
5 37 Sean Miot 373 36 6 24:03.8 38:47/M 3:57.2 4 1:29:49.7 4:59/M 1:47.7 5 39:28.9 9:11/M 2:39:07.4 2:39:07.4
6 46 Garrison Chaffee 317 35 2 19:14.2 31:01/M 2:55.9 3 1:29:14.8 4:57/M 1:14.8 6 52:21.1 12:10/M 2:45:00.9 2:45:00.9
7 47 Kenny Pierce 383 37 9 29:23.0 47:24/M 3:33.4 9 1:36:46.9 5:23/M 1:31.5 7 34:03.5 7:55/M 2:45:18.4 2:45:18.4
8 51 Joseph Messina 372 36 7 24:53.0 40:08/M 4:19.4 8 1:35:38.7 5:19/M 1:36.5 8 40:20.3 9:23/M 2:46:48.1 2:46:48.1
9 67 Toi Wong 430 37 8 27:55.3 45:02/M 3:42.8 7 1:29:20.7 4:58/M 0:54.8 9 51:01.0 11:52/M 2:52:54.7 2:52:54.7
10 90 Kevin Cordes 320 37 11 31:27.8 50:44/M 5:18.3 11 1:56:16.6 6:28/M 1:14.5 10 43:48.0 10:11/M 3:18:05.3 3:18:05.3
11 101 Joshua West 409 36 12 37:53.1 61:06/M 3:16.8 12 2:01:50.9 6:46/M 1:07.2 11 48:37.3 11:18/M 3:32:45.4 3:32:45.4
12 103 Robin Poore 384 39 10 30:00.8 48:23/M 11:41.2 10 1:46:11.3 5:54/M 5:06.5 12 1:00:36.2 14:06/M 3:33:36.1 3:33:36.1
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 36K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 7K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Greg Cook 423 44 1 16:38.6 26:50/M 1:59.3 1 1:08:32.0 3:48/M 1:04.8 1 31:25.5 7:18/M 1:59:40.2 1:59:40.2
2 2 Troy Soares 399 44 4 20:00.8 32:15/M 1:45.7 2 1:12:05.8 4:00/M 0:50.5 2 27:06.6 6:18/M 2:01:49.6 2:01:49.6
3 7 Geoff Harkness 345 40 7 23:14.3 37:28/M 2:06.6 3 1:14:14.4 4:07/M 0:53.4 3 32:24.5 7:32/M 2:12:53.4 2:12:53.4
4 16 Mike Deus 327 43 5 21:22.5 34:28/M 3:31.0 7 1:23:54.6 4:40/M 1:09.8 4 34:30.0 8:01/M 2:24:28.0 2:24:28.0
5 17 Jan Holan 350 41 9 23:59.1 38:41/M 1:57.5 6 1:22:44.0 4:36/M 2:03.0 5 33:49.2 7:52/M 2:24:32.9 2:24:32.9
6 20 Tom Hall 343 43 6 21:49.7 35:11/M 4:08.4 5 1:20:26.8 4:28/M 1:35.2 6 38:03.6 8:51/M 2:26:03.9 2:26:03.9
7 22 Steven Palmer 420 40 3 18:03.9 29:07/M 2:05.9 4 1:25:27.5 4:45/M 0:43.6 7 40:13.2 9:21/M 2:26:34.3 2:26:34.3
8 25 Hans De Roos 325 44 8 23:50.2 38:26/M 3:17.5 8 1:22:25.2 4:35/M 1:24.6 8 38:56.5 9:03/M 2:29:54.1 2:29:54.1
9 35 Rod Gode 422 44 2 18:00.9 29:02/M 3:36.4 9 1:35:39.4 5:19/M 1:14.0 9 40:19.0 9:23/M 2:38:49.8 2:38:49.8
10 49 Chris Stevens 400 43 11 26:51.8 43:18/M 5:15.4 10 1:36:22.5 5:21/M 3:38.4 10 34:13.5 7:57/M 2:46:21.7 2:46:21.7
11 53 Jason Bunger 312 40 12 27:21.9 44:07/M 6:49.1 11 1:36:00.2 5:20/M 1:46.3 11 35:58.6 8:22/M 2:47:56.3 2:47:56.3
12 69 Stacy Benson 304 44 10 26:25.2 42:36/M 3:39.2 12 1:41:19.2 5:38/M 1:18.7 12 43:49.7 10:11/M 2:56:32.1 2:56:32.1
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 36K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 7K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 10 Adam Bloom 306 46 4 21:09.8 34:07/M 3:36.9 2 1:17:17.1 4:18/M 1:07.3 1 33:47.1 7:51/M 2:16:58.3 2:16:58.3
2 13 Vincent Fong 415 46 5 21:25.9 34:33/M 2:07.0 3 1:26:56.0 4:50/M 0:51.5 2 31:33.8 7:20/M 2:22:54.4 2:22:54.4
3 21 Curtis Fowler 334 45 3 19:41.4 31:45/M 1:36.9 1 1:18:46.7 4:23/M 0:40.5 3 45:35.2 10:36/M 2:26:20.8 2:26:20.8
4 23 Michael Ginsburg 337 49 2 18:33.5 29:55/M 3:14.7 4 1:30:13.8 5:01/M 1:09.1 4 35:40.3 8:18/M 2:28:51.4 2:28:51.4
5 40 Onyanga Dean 427 45 9 27:26.1 44:15/M 2:47.8 5 1:26:26.4 4:48/M 0:50.3 5 43:46.3 10:11/M 2:41:17.0 2:41:17.0
6 41 Greg Hadfield 341 48 6 23:45.1 38:18/M 4:11.1 6 1:29:10.3 4:57/M 3:12.3 6 41:31.1 9:39/M 2:41:49.9 2:41:49.9
7 43 Kevin Taber 426 45 1 17:44.9 28:36/M 3:54.9 7 1:37:25.8 5:25/M 1:02.2 7 42:30.3 9:53/M 2:42:38.2 2:42:38.2
8 61 Karl Rummel 393 46 8 24:34.0 39:37/M 4:24.8 8 1:30:19.7 5:01/M 1:55.3 8 48:05.0 11:11/M 2:49:18.8 2:49:18.8
9 72 Nate Thomas 403 45 10 29:08.0 46:59/M 7:41.9 9 1:38:02.1 5:27/M 2:05.7 9 42:07.8 9:48/M 2:59:05.6 2:59:05.6
10 85 John Pellman 381 45 11 29:37.4 47:46/M 7:48.4 10 1:47:02.7 5:57/M 3:07.9 10 45:47.7 10:39/M 3:13:24.1 3:13:24.1
11 92 Ryan Feil 333 48 7 24:26.1 39:25/M 14:52.2 11 1:51:38.1 6:12/M 4:30.8 11 47:21.9 11:01/M 3:22:49.2 3:22:49.2
12 95 Todd Eckhoff 417 49 12 34:11.0 55:08/M 5:02.0 12 1:51:58.1 6:13/M 2:22.0 12 50:48.3 11:49/M 3:24:21.5 3:24:21.5
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 36K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 7K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 4 Mike Scarborough 394 52 2 18:59.3 30:37/M 1:51.4 1 1:16:45.7 4:16/M 0:42.4 1 29:28.2 6:51/M 2:07:47.1 2:07:47.1
2 19 Douglas Houston 351 50 5 24:39.7 39:45/M 4:09.3 2 1:16:57.4 4:17/M 2:05.4 2 37:58.6 8:50/M 2:25:50.4 2:25:50.4
3 34 Scott Simpson 397 50 8 28:56.3 46:40/M 2:54.5 3 1:26:03.8 4:47/M 1:50.4 3 38:45.7 9:01/M 2:38:30.9 2:38:30.9
4 56 Pete Hradecky 353 50 1 17:49.4 28:44/M 5:38.1 5 1:39:10.8 5:31/M 2:45.6 4 42:54.0 9:59/M 2:48:18.0 2:48:18.0
5 63 Greg Riecks 388 54 3 19:32.0 31:30/M 4:40.3 4 1:35:44.5 5:19/M 3:41.1 5 46:52.0 10:54/M 2:50:30.1 2:50:30.1
6 76 Kelly Calabio 313 51 9 29:04.9 46:53/M 6:17.9 6 1:40:17.9 5:34/M 2:33.2 6 43:04.8 10:01/M 3:01:18.7 3:01:18.7
7 79 Dan Luper 365 51 7 25:18.7 40:48/M 6:09.1 7 1:48:32.6 6:02/M 1:25.1 7 41:48.6 9:43/M 3:03:14.1 3:03:14.1
8 86 Don Zech 413 51 6 25:00.1 40:19/M 4:34.0 9 1:56:55.2 6:30/M 1:29.3 8 47:07.5 10:57/M 3:15:06.3 3:15:06.3
9 93 Tom Krueger 416 53 4 21:21.9 34:26/M 6:09.1 8 1:57:39.9 6:32/M 2:06.4 9 55:54.6 13:00/M 3:23:11.9 3:23:11.9
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 36K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 7K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 5 Dave Campbell 314 55 2 18:30.7 29:50/M 1:35.2 1 1:17:27.7 4:18/M 0:39.2 1 29:49.9 6:56/M 2:08:02.8 2:08:02.8
2 36 Brian Skuse 398 56 1 16:05.6 25:56/M 3:24.1 2 1:35:39.4 5:19/M 2:01.0 2 41:54.8 9:45/M 2:39:05.0 2:39:05.0
3 73 Stephen Colin 319 57 5 24:38.4 39:44/M 5:56.1 4 1:42:19.4 5:41/M 3:08.5 3 43:05.2 10:01/M 2:59:07.7 2:59:07.7
4 75 Bob MacCione 366 57 4 21:31.3 34:42/M 4:59.8 3 1:40:22.1 5:35/M 2:11.6 4 50:21.1 11:43/M 2:59:26.1 2:59:26.1
5 77 James Rogers 391 55 3 21:20.5 34:25/M 5:44.3 5 1:49:24.2 6:05/M 2:14.8 5 43:31.6 10:07/M 3:02:15.5 3:02:15.5
6 102 Michael Creedon 322 55 6 29:30.9 47:35/M 7:42.7 6 2:03:15.9 6:51/M 2:51.5 6 50:04.7 11:39/M 3:33:25.7 3:33:25.7
7 112 Sam Jones 359 57 7 29:36.1 47:45/M 13:20.2 7 2:27:33.1 8:12/M 8:24.9 7 1:13:42.4 17:08/M 4:32:36.8 4:32:36.8
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 36K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 7K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 59 John Schwaner 395 62 1 19:54.9 32:06/M 2:23.8 1 1:37:59.6 5:27/M 1:42.3 1 47:05.6 10:57/M 2:49:06.2 2:49:06.2
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 1K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 36K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 7K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 55 Rudy Dressendorfer 330 65 1 23:13.4 37:27/M 3:12.2 1 1:37:03.1 5:24/M 1:29.4 1 43:13.3 10:03/M 2:48:11.5 2:48:11.5
2 111 David Jones 358 66 2 29:39.7 47:49/M 15:46.2 2 2:25:00.6 8:03/M 8:27.9 2 58:27.5 13:36/M 4:17:22.0 4:17:22.0
 
Top

Male 70 and over

  Overall   ------------ 1K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 36K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 7K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 109 Paul McDonald 370 71 1 35:16.2 56:53/M 10:36.7 1 2:05:38.5 6:59/M 6:19.8 1 1:10:04.9 16:18/M 4:07:56.2 4:07:56.2

2012 Auburn Triathlon

Overall Results

May 20, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
 

Duathlon

  ------------ 3K Run ------------ R/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Clarence Butz 602 52 M     15:55.6 1 3:13:22.1 17.4mph 0:45.9 1 1:47:02.3 8:10/M 5:17:06.0 5:17:06.0
2 Dave Stark 606 44 M     16:05.0 2 3:48:07.6 14.7mph 3:34.1 2 2:14:44.7 10:17/M 6:22:31.5 6:22:31.5
3 Eric Belker 601 47 M     17:13.5 3 3:53:41.0 14.4mph 1:20.9 3 2:29:16.5 11:24/M 6:41:32.0 6:41:32.0
4 Karen Nickel 604 33 F     17:29.0 5 4:04:03.6 13.8mph 2:21.4 4 2:22:36.9 10:53/M 6:46:31.0 6:46:31.0
5 Daniel Parks 605 54 M     17:27.3 4 4:01:29.2 13.9mph 2:53.1 5 2:36:34.2 11:57/M 6:58:23.8 6:58:23.8
6 Michael Demello 608 51 M     19:29.8 6 4:02:27.1 13.9mph 3:09.2 6 2:48:15.2 12:51/M 7:13:21.5 7:13:21.5
7 Kimball Wong 607 56 M     18:41.3 7 4:29:38.7 12.5mph 3:45.0 7 3:15:48.2 14:57/M 8:07:53.3 8:07:53.3

2012 Auburn Triathlon

Age Group Results

May 20, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Duathlon

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 3K Run ------------ R/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 4 Karen Nickel 604 33     17:29.0 1 4:04:03.6 13.8mph 2:21.4 1 2:22:36.9 10:53/M 6:46:31.0 6:46:31.0
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 3K Run ------------ R/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 2 Dave Stark 606 44     16:05.0 1 3:48:07.6 14.7mph 3:34.1 1 2:14:44.7 10:17/M 6:22:31.5 6:22:31.5
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 3K Run ------------ R/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 3 Eric Belker 601 47     17:13.5 1 3:53:41.0 14.4mph 1:20.9 1 2:29:16.5 11:24/M 6:41:32.0 6:41:32.0
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 3K Run ------------ R/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Clarence Butz 602 52     15:55.6 1 3:13:22.1 17.4mph 0:45.9 1 1:47:02.3 8:10/M 5:17:06.0 5:17:06.0
2 5 Daniel Parks 605 54     17:27.3 2 4:01:29.2 13.9mph 2:53.1 2 2:36:34.2 11:57/M 6:58:23.8 6:58:23.8
3 6 Michael Demello 608 51     19:29.8 3 4:02:27.1 13.9mph 3:09.2 3 2:48:15.2 12:51/M 7:13:21.5 7:13:21.5
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 3K Run ------------ R/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 7 Kimball Wong 607 56     18:41.3 1 4:29:38.7 12.5mph 3:45.0 1 3:15:48.2 14:57/M 8:07:53.3 8:07:53.3

2012 Auburn Triathlon

World Toughest Half Overall

May 20, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
  ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Chris Pollack 95 35 M 6 31:28.6 26:13/M 2:11.9 4 2:55:53.7 3:08/M 0:40.4 21 1:28:27.7 6:45/M 4:58:42.4 4:58:42.4
2 Bob Shebest 4 38 M 59 41:35.5 34:39/M 1:35.0 3 2:55:28.1 3:08/M 0:47.8 20 1:27:12.2 6:39/M 5:06:38.7 5:06:38.7
3 Max Biessmann 18 27 M 2 29:46.4 24:48/M 1:22.5 2 2:53:37.8 3:06/M 1:08.2 26 1:41:30.5 7:45/M 5:07:25.5 5:07:25.5
4 Eliot Drake 40 33 M 20 37:09.6 30:58/M 2:12.2 11 3:04:15.2 3:17/M 0:45.5 19 1:25:29.2 6:32/M 5:09:51.9 5:09:51.9
5 Justin Smith 123 30 M 3 30:33.0 25:28/M 2:34.7 5 2:57:35.2 3:10/M 0:54.8 29 1:45:45.6 8:04/M 5:17:23.4 5:17:23.4
6 Charles Perry 92 42 M 10 34:28.0 28:43/M 1:58.9 10 3:03:53.6 3:17/M 0:51.2 24 1:38:57.9 7:33/M 5:20:09.7 5:20:09.7
7 Keith Hansen 64 50 M 7 33:58.7 28:18/M 2:02.5 8 3:03:06.2 3:16/M 0:56.6 30 1:46:35.2 8:08/M 5:26:39.3 5:26:39.3
8 Tommy Evans 45 28 M 56 40:43.9 33:56/M 2:41.1 1 2:53:35.5 3:06/M 1:05.7 34 1:51:16.6 8:30/M 5:29:22.9 5:29:22.9
9 Brian Casey 159 41 M 57 41:07.1 34:16/M 2:01.9 7 2:59:54.1 3:13/M 1:24.5 31 1:46:47.9 8:09/M 5:31:15.7 5:31:15.7
10 Jim Berklas 17 41 M 25 37:29.3 31:14/M 2:52.2 18 3:13:44.8 3:28/M 0:56.4 22 1:36:27.0 7:22/M 5:31:29.8 5:31:29.8
11 Oliver Bohlman 22 43 M 60 41:58.5 34:58/M 2:38.4 13 3:05:39.3 3:19/M 0:56.3 25 1:40:44.5 7:41/M 5:31:57.1 5:31:57.1
12 Joe Thornburg 134 38 M 45 39:31.1 32:56/M 3:55.9 17 3:09:36.1 3:23/M 1:43.2 23 1:38:18.4 7:30/M 5:33:04.7 5:33:04.7
13 Clive Heke 66 47 M 17 37:03.4 30:53/M 2:37.1 9 3:03:41.2 3:17/M 1:03.8 33 1:48:56.7 8:19/M 5:33:22.4 5:33:22.4
14 Justin Waller 140 37 M 9 34:25.0 28:41/M 2:56.7 24 3:19:18.8 3:34/M 1:24.0 28 1:45:05.9 8:01/M 5:43:10.5 5:43:10.5
15 Richard Bach 12 39 M 44 39:29.6 32:54/M 2:39.2 16 3:09:32.1 3:23/M 0:41.5 35 1:51:25.9 8:30/M 5:43:48.4 5:43:48.4
16 Jason Fish 149 40 M 15 36:43.6 30:36/M 2:35.5 6 2:59:50.0 3:13/M 1:00.2 68 2:09:58.2 9:55/M 5:50:07.6 5:50:07.6
17 Jayson Rohletter 107 22 M 11 35:34.5 29:38/M 1:41.6 22 3:17:50.6 3:32/M 0:47.4 43 1:55:30.3 8:49/M 5:51:24.5 5:51:24.5
18 Eric Williamson 144 31 M 28 37:38.9 31:22/M 2:27.3 29 3:20:54.9 3:35/M 1:03.6 36 1:52:06.8 8:33/M 5:54:11.5 5:54:11.5
19 Robin Soares 3 38 F 26 37:35.4 31:19/M 1:57.4 23 3:19:05.7 3:33/M 1:25.1 40 1:54:33.0 8:45/M 5:54:36.7 5:54:36.7
20 Mark Evans 44 52 M 34 38:31.7 32:06/M 2:18.0 30 3:21:48.8 3:36/M 1:05.3 38 1:52:20.4 8:35/M 5:56:04.2 5:56:04.2
21 Yoann Roman 108 29 M 31 38:08.3 31:47/M 3:16.2 25 3:19:20.4 3:34/M 1:09.7 44 1:55:50.3 8:51/M 5:57:45.0 5:57:45.0
22 Nick Moless 85 34 M 61 42:22.3 35:18/M 3:23.3 12 3:04:45.9 3:18/M 2:28.8 59 2:05:39.2 9:35/M 5:58:39.6 5:58:39.6
23 Aaron Canale 30 42 M 93 45:35.4 37:59/M 3:37.5 27 3:20:04.0 3:34/M 1:51.4 32 1:47:48.1 8:14/M 5:58:56.5 5:58:56.5
24 Johan Schimmel 114 49 M 14 36:33.8 30:28/M 1:35.9 14 3:08:16.3 3:22/M 1:19.2 70 2:11:32.8 10:02/M 5:59:18.1 5:59:18.1
25 James Donahey 38 27 M 39 39:24.0 32:50/M 4:20.6 44 3:31:18.9 3:46/M 0:49.3 27 1:44:45.2 8:00/M 6:00:38.1 6:00:38.1
 
  ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
26 Christine Avelar 10 30 F 5 31:01.4 25:51/M 3:27.8 36 3:24:50.3 3:39/M 1:33.2 48 2:00:07.9 9:10/M 6:01:00.7 6:01:00.7
27 Ryan Kendall 73 39 M 36 38:45.4 32:18/M 2:11.8 28 3:20:07.7 3:34/M 2:17.7 49 2:01:50.6 9:18/M 6:05:13.2 6:05:13.2
28 Tom Murphy 156 45 M 77 43:55.1 36:36/M 2:36.0 20 3:15:24.2 3:29/M 2:02.1 50 2:02:38.0 9:22/M 6:06:35.5 6:06:35.5
29 Glenn Younger 146 26 M 79 43:57.1 36:38/M 3:19.8 19 3:15:23.0 3:29/M 1:39.1 53 2:04:02.3 9:28/M 6:08:21.5 6:08:21.5
30 John Stroud 126 58 M 54 40:32.2 33:47/M 3:47.3 38 3:27:07.7 3:42/M 2:03.7 42 1:55:15.0 8:48/M 6:08:46.1 6:08:46.1
31 Eric Black 20 48 M 1 29:26.6 24:32/M 3:04.9 45 3:31:23.6 3:46/M 1:20.2 58 2:05:37.7 9:35/M 6:10:53.0 6:10:53.0
32 Laura Eichert 42 25 F 16 37:01.8 30:51/M 2:09.3 59 3:41:16.0 3:57/M 1:24.5 39 1:53:44.0 8:41/M 6:15:35.6 6:15:35.6
33 Booth Borcherding 23 51 M 24 37:26.8 31:12/M 2:32.8 47 3:32:03.6 3:47/M 1:19.5 51 2:03:08.9 9:24/M 6:16:31.6 6:16:31.6
34 Jean Vincent 139 43 M 66 42:45.5 35:38/M 3:14.6 35 3:24:07.9 3:39/M 1:13.5 57 2:05:13.4 9:34/M 6:16:35.0 6:16:35.0
35 Daniel Guenin 60 53 M 29 37:47.9 31:29/M 4:13.1 39 3:27:35.4 3:42/M 3:23.9 56 2:04:55.3 9:32/M 6:17:55.7 6:17:55.7
36 Emmy Hume 68 36 F 19 37:06.8 30:55/M 2:47.2 46 3:32:02.0 3:47/M 1:49.8 54 2:04:19.5 9:29/M 6:18:05.3 6:18:05.3
37 Jason Bryant 26 38 M 48 39:37.6 33:01/M 2:36.8 54 3:35:13.8 3:51/M 1:10.8 46 1:59:27.7 9:07/M 6:18:06.7 6:18:06.7
38 Brian Tucker 135 42 M 49 39:41.8 33:04/M 4:35.7 33 3:23:16.2 3:38/M 2:05.4 66 2:09:07.7 9:51/M 6:18:46.9 6:18:46.9
39 Monica Erdosh 43 47 F 42 39:26.9 32:52/M 2:51.5 42 3:29:19.3 3:44/M 1:21.5 62 2:07:13.3 9:43/M 6:20:12.6 6:20:12.6
40 Don Ashton 9 35 M 98 46:42.3 38:55/M 2:51.7 37 3:26:20.1 3:41/M 1:04.6 52 2:03:52.0 9:27/M 6:20:50.8 6:20:50.8
41 Seth Graham 56 34 M 64 42:37.5 35:31/M 3:11.9 31 3:21:52.0 3:36/M 1:29.5 72 2:14:02.7 10:14/M 6:23:13.8 6:23:13.8
42 William Severi 118 49 M 8 34:04.8 28:23/M 3:28.4 56 3:39:37.5 3:55/M 1:36.1 61 2:07:07.7 9:42/M 6:25:54.5 6:25:54.5
43 Alex Kuhlmann 78 28 M 83 44:11.7 36:49/M 2:44.2 32 3:22:54.7 3:37/M 1:06.4 75 2:17:02.8 10:28/M 6:27:59.9 6:27:59.9
44 Jon Shea 120 30 M 12 36:25.1 30:21/M 3:50.1 41 3:28:43.2 3:44/M 2:55.2 74 2:16:21.9 10:25/M 6:28:15.6 6:28:15.6
45 Phil Orisek 88 46 M 67 42:48.9 35:40/M 4:54.9 69 3:47:15.9 4:03/M 2:21.3 37 1:52:13.8 8:34/M 6:29:35.0 6:29:35.0
46 Mark Jensen 69 42 M 85 44:17.3 36:54/M 3:32.9 66 3:44:36.1 4:01/M 1:48.3 45 1:58:35.2 9:03/M 6:32:49.9 6:32:49.9
47 Stan Beraznik 16 44 M 96 46:26.4 38:42/M 4:50.0 52 3:34:46.5 3:50/M 2:50.9 60 2:06:00.0 9:37/M 6:34:53.8 6:34:53.8
48 Eric Leimbach 79 31 M 47 39:37.6 33:01/M 4:49.4 40 3:28:38.6 3:44/M 1:50.6 83 2:22:38.1 10:53/M 6:37:34.5 6:37:34.5
49 Erin Devincenzi 37 47 F 50 39:50.4 33:12/M 4:15.7 67 3:46:48.9 4:03/M 2:47.8 64 2:07:39.9 9:45/M 6:41:22.8 6:41:22.8
50 Dane Schweitzer 116 40 M 43 39:27.0 32:53/M 3:45.2 48 3:32:09.1 3:47/M 3:41.2 82 2:22:26.8 10:52/M 6:41:29.5 6:41:29.5
 
  ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
51 Chris Jones 70 37 M 82 44:10.7 36:48/M 3:25.2 50 3:34:08.8 3:49/M 1:36.7 78 2:18:14.5 10:33/M 6:41:36.0 6:41:36.0
52 Erica Baylor 15 42 F 92 45:17.7 37:44/M 3:32.6 68 3:46:54.4 4:03/M 1:32.6 55 2:04:40.0 9:31/M 6:41:57.5 6:41:57.5
53 Wesley Pate 90 50 M 91 45:08.5 37:37/M 4:49.0 51 3:34:13.8 3:50/M 3:07.7 76 2:17:16.9 10:29/M 6:44:35.9 6:44:35.9
54 Heather Catchpole 32 37 F 68 42:50.9 35:42/M 2:38.0 86 3:59:49.2 4:17/M 1:07.6 47 1:59:30.9 9:07/M 6:45:56.6 6:45:56.6
55 Stephen Fullard 49 36 M 63 42:30.6 35:25/M 2:59.9 65 3:44:14.2 4:00/M 1:17.8 77 2:17:52.3 10:31/M 6:48:54.8 6:48:54.8
56 Mark Dyer 41 30 M 75 43:42.6 36:25/M 4:23.2 74 3:51:12.6 4:08/M 1:55.3 65 2:08:34.7 9:49/M 6:49:48.5 6:49:48.5
57 David Tett 130 49 M 13 36:29.7 30:24/M 2:23.8 60 3:41:16.4 3:57/M 1:00.2 97 2:32:37.7 11:39/M 6:53:47.9 6:53:47.9
58 Angie Weinberger 1 41 F 100 46:55.4 39:06/M 3:30.1 94 4:08:26.1 4:26/M 1:30.7 41 1:54:53.6 8:46/M 6:55:16.1 6:55:16.1
59 Kate Shea 121 31 F 94 45:53.3 38:14/M 4:39.2 80 3:54:01.8 4:11/M 3:12.5 67 2:09:35.6 9:54/M 6:57:22.6 6:57:22.6
60 Stephen Reynolds 103 58 M 62 42:29.7 35:24/M 3:12.9 81 3:57:02.0 4:14/M 0:49.0 73 2:15:25.3 10:20/M 6:58:59.0 6:58:59.0
61 Franck Balson 13 21 M 52 40:08.5 33:27/M 3:32.0 92 4:05:01.2 4:23/M 1:38.4 69 2:11:10.4 10:01/M 7:01:30.5 7:01:30.5
62 Rebecca Reichardt 102 34 F 65 42:45.1 35:38/M 2:22.8 73 3:49:55.5 4:06/M 1:35.5 87 2:25:03.0 11:04/M 7:01:42.0 7:01:42.0
63 Gene Groninger 58 41 M 86 44:20.4 36:57/M 4:27.8 70 3:47:58.8 4:04/M 1:47.5 85 2:23:24.9 10:57/M 7:01:59.5 7:01:59.5
64 Bruce Lin 81 42 M 72 43:10.9 35:58/M 3:06.1 49 3:32:46.0 3:48/M 1:07.9 104 2:44:18.4 12:33/M 7:04:29.4 7:04:29.4
65 Kathryn Caucci 152 0 F 69 42:52.8 35:43/M 2:51.0 83 3:58:33.9 4:16/M 1:30.7 81 2:21:09.7 10:46/M 7:06:58.3 7:06:58.3
66 Kenneth Clews 35 51 M 32 38:08.8 31:47/M 3:42.8 84 3:58:44.4 4:16/M 4:11.5 84 2:23:21.4 10:57/M 7:08:09.0 7:08:09.0
67 Brian Alger 6 41 M 110 49:08.8 40:57/M 3:29.0 64 3:43:31.1 3:59/M 3:22.5 96 2:31:42.1 11:35/M 7:11:13.6 7:11:13.6
68 Craig Ferrari 46 48 M 18 37:05.1 30:54/M 4:16.9 78 3:52:45.6 4:09/M 3:21.2 98 2:33:51.1 11:45/M 7:11:20.0 7:11:20.0
69 Melissa Amacher 7 27 F 107 48:17.6 40:14/M 3:36.4 77 3:52:26.7 4:09/M 1:45.5 89 2:25:25.1 11:06/M 7:11:31.4 7:11:31.4
70 Lindsay Grossman 59 29 F 27 37:36.6 31:20/M 3:59.3 87 3:59:55.6 4:17/M 2:16.2 92 2:29:22.8 11:24/M 7:13:10.7 7:13:10.7
71 Cody Anderson 8 26 M 89 44:57.9 37:28/M 3:00.4 72 3:49:29.0 4:06/M 1:20.9 103 2:38:01.8 12:04/M 7:16:50.0 7:16:50.0
72 Brian Gorby 54 30 M 129 1:00:38.9 50:32/M 4:22.7 62 3:41:57.6 3:58/M 2:38.2 91 2:27:28.6 11:15/M 7:17:06.1 7:17:06.1
73 Cyndi Wong 145 44 F 114 51:42.6 43:05/M 4:24.9 75 3:51:53.8 4:08/M 4:10.9 90 2:25:55.8 11:08/M 7:18:08.2 7:18:08.2
74 Mark Ridens 104 34 M 38 39:21.0 32:48/M 4:24.8 61 3:41:42.7 3:58/M 1:45.5 109 2:51:14.7 13:04/M 7:18:28.7 7:18:28.7
75 Danny Heinsohn 65 36 M 106 48:07.7 40:06/M 5:04.2 103 4:17:42.7 4:36/M 2:00.0 63 2:07:22.6 9:43/M 7:20:17.3 7:20:17.3
 
  ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
76 Daryl Bloomfield 21 38 M 99 46:50.1 39:02/M 3:23.6 85 3:59:22.7 4:16/M 2:00.7 93 2:29:36.6 11:25/M 7:21:13.9 7:21:13.9
77 Michael Tatham 129 60 M 120 54:02.2 45:02/M 5:38.9     6:24:39.2 1 0:00.0 0:00/M 7:24:20.3 7:24:20.3
78 Garth Peterson 93 52 M 74 43:31.0 36:16/M 2:37.7 111 4:24:10.7 4:43/M 1:32.0 71 2:13:39.1 10:12/M 7:25:30.6 7:25:30.6
79 Maxswell Hackett 61 26 M 41 39:26.6 32:52/M 4:27.8 76 3:52:08.1 4:09/M 2:02.5 107 2:47:34.4 12:47/M 7:25:39.6 7:25:39.6
80 Michael Marschik 82 54 M 87 44:34.5 37:08/M 5:01.2 88 4:00:30.4 4:18/M 1:31.9 102 2:36:21.9 11:56/M 7:28:00.1 7:28:00.1
81 Robert Wegner 141 44 M 108 48:26.3 40:22/M 4:08.6 82 3:57:34.7 4:15/M 2:58.8 101 2:36:05.6 11:55/M 7:29:14.1 7:29:14.1
82 Seth Burford 27 33 M 109 48:37.0 40:31/M 5:26.9 95 4:08:41.9 4:26/M 5:38.1 80 2:21:01.5 10:46/M 7:29:25.6 7:29:25.6
83 Daniel Williams 142 48 M 4 30:47.0 25:39/M 5:02.7 71 3:48:50.5 4:05/M 2:03.9 115 3:04:02.4 14:03/M 7:30:46.7 7:30:46.7
84 Craig Carlson 31 34 M 78 43:56.2 36:37/M 5:11.4 91 4:04:10.7 4:22/M 4:51.3 100 2:35:52.9 11:54/M 7:34:02.6 7:34:02.6
85 Cary Keaten 72 51 M 126 57:17.0 47:44/M 4:50.1 90 4:03:32.2 4:21/M 2:22.7 95 2:30:38.9 11:30/M 7:38:41.0 7:38:41.0
86 Scott Perrine 91 44 M 73 43:25.5 36:11/M 2:56.9 58 3:40:23.7 3:56/M 1:03.5 117 3:11:37.1 14:38/M 7:39:26.8 7:39:26.8
87 Walter Schenk 113 55 M 132 1:01:28.7 51:13/M 5:35.2 98 4:10:04.5 4:28/M 3:38.5 79 2:20:25.5 10:43/M 7:41:12.5 7:41:12.5
88 Diana Sankovic 112 36 F 58 41:22.6 34:28/M 4:52.2 115 4:40:54.8 5:01/M 2:14:56.3 2 0:00.0 0:00/M 7:42:06.0 7:42:06.0
89 Frank Brown 24 46 M 101 46:57.6 39:08/M 7:22.7 104 4:19:21.7 4:38/M 4:49.1 88 2:25:04.8 11:04/M 7:43:36.0 7:43:36.0
90 Sandra Velasquez 137 35 F 123 54:23.8 45:19/M 5:41.1     6:46:02.9 3 0:00.0 0:00/M 7:46:07.8 7:46:07.8
91 Dov Sharon 119 42 M 133 1:03:02.6 52:32/M 3:44.3 108 4:20:18.0 4:39/M 2:56.9 86 2:23:37.8 10:58/M 7:53:39.7 7:53:39.7
92 Randall Swanson 127 46 M 70 42:53.6 35:44/M 5:05.9 89 4:01:55.9 4:19/M 4:38.1 113 2:59:40.0 13:43/M 7:54:13.5 7:54:13.5
93 Eduardo Avelar 11 35 M 88 44:44.5 37:17/M 3:49.2 79 3:53:36.7 4:10/M 2:16.8 116 3:10:34.4 14:33/M 7:55:01.7 7:55:01.7
94 Jolene Hammond 63 27 F 115 51:54.6 43:15/M 4:05.9 105 4:19:41.5 4:38/M 5:30.9 99 2:34:03.2 11:46/M 7:55:16.2 7:55:16.2
95 Ethan Miles 84 37 M 121 54:04.2 45:03/M 3:45.8 112 4:25:50.4 4:45/M 1:34.1 94 2:30:10.0 11:28/M 7:55:24.5 7:55:24.5
96 Melissa Hanas 157 33 F 113 51:13.8 42:41/M 3:40.8 100 4:13:05.5 4:31/M 2:09.7 106 2:46:34.7 12:43/M 7:56:44.6 7:56:44.6
97 Jim Klipp 75 44 M 117 53:17.0 44:24/M 8:10.8 101 4:13:47.8 4:32/M 4:00.1 105 2:45:14.3 12:37/M 8:04:30.1 8:04:30.1
98 Carla Salzbrun 110 32 F 135 1:03:21.3 52:48/M 8:46.0 97 4:09:23.5 4:27/M 2:45:11.0 4 0:00.0 0:00/M 8:06:41.8 8:06:41.8
99 Michael Zafer 147 49 M 90 45:05.3 37:34/M 7:43.0 99 4:11:30.0 4:29/M 4:26.6 111 2:58:16.4 13:36/M 8:07:01.4 8:07:01.4
100 Michael Juarez 71 43 M 112 50:18.0 41:55/M 7:32.6 96 4:09:15.2 4:27/M 3:44.2 110 2:56:42.3 13:29/M 8:07:32.3 8:07:32.3
 
  ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
101 Robert Bussard 28 45 M 51 39:59.4 33:19/M 5:12.8 107 4:20:17.3 4:39/M 2:48.0 112 2:59:18.1 13:41/M 8:07:35.7 8:07:35.7
102 James Sohn 124 46 M 35 38:43.9 32:16/M 4:21.9 114 4:34:14.5 4:54/M 1:59.9 108 2:50:13.9 13:00/M 8:09:34.2 8:09:34.2
103 Andrew Hudnut 67 46 M 22 37:17.8 31:04/M 6:16.3     7:33:26.8 5 0:00.0 0:00/M 8:17:00.9 8:17:00.9
104 Ryan Bankerd 14 35 M 104 47:38.5 39:42/M 4:13.1 110 4:23:22.5 4:42/M 3:17.9 114 3:02:23.0 13:55/M 8:20:55.2 8:20:55.2
105 Lajra Williams 148 64 F 122 54:05.6 45:04/M 6:54.3 109 4:20:34.2 4:39/M 2:59:36.4 6 0:00.0 0:00/M 8:21:10.5 8:21:10.5
106 Leah Prusiner 98 27 F 95 45:58.1 38:18/M 5:38.8     7:32:43.0 7 0:00.0 0:00/M 8:24:20.0 8:24:20.0
107 Gary Ferris 47 68 M 111 50:17.6 41:54/M 5:47.7 93 4:05:37.6 4:23/M 3:11.2 118 3:21:57.9 15:25/M 8:26:52.1 8:26:52.1
108 Ted Thompson 133 43 M 136 1:05:57.0 54:58/M 4:44.7     7:16:52.7 8 0:00.0 0:00/M 8:27:34.4 8:27:34.4
109 Terry Szucsko 128 43 M 139 1:18:00.1 65:00/M       7:10:48.6 9 0:00.0 0:00/M 8:28:48.8 8:28:48.8
110 Mary Peterson 150 52 F 127 57:43.1 48:06/M 5:05.3     7:29:20.5 10 0:00.0 0:00/M 8:32:09.0 8:32:09.0
111 Ryan Moll 86 38 M 71 43:10.2 35:58/M 4:38.4 102 4:14:10.8 4:32/M 2:51.0 119 3:28:30.6 15:55/M 8:33:21.2 8:33:21.2
112 Daniel Binkley 19 35 M 53 40:30.2 33:45/M 4:46.4     7:50:23.0 11 0:00.0 0:00/M 8:35:39.6 8:35:39.6
113 Lauren Vigliotti 138 15 F 124 55:06.2 45:55/M 6:43.7     7:43:22.4 12 0:00.0 0:00/M 8:45:12.4 8:45:12.4
114 Mike Radogna 100 54 M 118 53:54.6 44:55/M 8:16.8     7:45:43.9 13 0:00.0 0:00/M 8:47:55.4 8:47:55.4
115 Randal Peterson 151 55 M 103 47:18.5 39:25/M 6:00.6     7:56:28.0 14 0:00.0 0:00/M 8:49:47.2 8:49:47.2
116 Jody Galvin 50 33 F 130 1:01:14.7 51:02/M 6:23.9     7:43:49.1 15 0:00.0 0:00/M 8:51:27.7 8:51:27.7
117 Michael Rigoli 105 38 M 30 37:50.9 31:32/M 6:10.2 116 4:49:22.2 5:10/M 3:18:05.1 16 0:00.0 0:00/M 8:51:28.5 8:51:28.5
118 Andrea Ivan 2 58 F 138 1:13:31.2 61:16/M 7:15.5     7:34:51.3 17 0:00.0 0:00/M 8:55:38.1 8:55:38.1
119 Kevin Porter 97 60 M 119 53:59.5 44:59/M 7:21.4 106 4:19:56.5 4:39/M 3:36:04.8 18 0:00.0 0:00/M 8:57:22.3 8:57:22.3
120 Charles Kratochvil 77 59 M 134 1:03:15.2 52:43/M 6:16.0       120 8:03:26.6 36:54/M 9:12:57.8 9:12:57.8
DNF Ron Salvatori 109 39 M 33 38:22.6 31:58/M 2:23.0 15 3:08:31.6 3:22/M 0:44.6        
DNF Ben Schneider 158 29 M 37 39:14.5 32:42/M 4:45.4 21 3:17:48.3 3:32/M 2:51.5        
DNF Michael Godfrey 52 61 M 21 37:11.9 30:59/M 3:33.7 43 3:29:37.3 3:45/M 1:13.6        
DNF Mark Poole 96 52 M 97 46:37.0 38:51/M 4:21.2 26 3:19:37.1 3:34/M 3:17.7        
DNF Naomi Williams 143 32 F 23 37:20.8 31:07/M 2:37.8 55 3:38:30.4 3:54/M 2:58.6        
 
  ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
DNF Taylor Hockett 160 28 M 81 44:06.1 36:45/M 2:22.8 53 3:35:08.9 3:51/M 1:45.1        
DNF Andy Hacket 154 48 M 46 39:35.5 32:59/M 4:15.3 57 3:40:12.9 3:56/M 2:28.6        
DNF Elizabeth Thompson 132 34 F 55 40:37.4 33:51/M 3:07.0 63 3:43:24.0 3:59/M 0:58.6        
DNF Vito Impastato 153 41 M 84 44:12.8 36:50/M 5:11.1 113 4:32:18.7 4:52/M 4:06.7        
DNF Michael Gray 57 44 M 76 43:45.0 36:28/M 2:21.9 34 3:23:27.3 3:38/M          
DNF Casey Grafeld 55 41 M 40 39:25.5 32:51/M 3:05.8              
DNF David Champagne 33 52 M 102 47:02.7 39:12/M 6:14.8              
DNF Wally Lewis 80 63 M 116 51:56.5 43:17/M 5:59.6              
DNF Carlos Ramirez 101 40 M 128 59:00.8 49:10/M 3:12.4              
DNF Eugene Whitlock 155 41 M     1:04:33.4              
DNF Dana Glassel 51 30 F 125 56:34.8 47:08/M 9:30.7              
DNF Jeff Ottoboni 89 51 M 131 1:01:24.9 51:10/M 5:53.7              
DNF Daniel Turner 136 35 M 137 1:08:08.5 56:47/M 8:56.5              
DNF Nick Sandahl 111 41 M 105 47:40.3 39:43/M                
DQ Stacy Purcell 99 46 M 80 44:04.9 36:43/M 6:59.4     7:34:31.4 DQ 0:00.0 0:00/M 8:25:35.8 8:25:35.8

2012 Auburn Triathlon

World Toughest Half Age Group

May 20, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Female no age given

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 65 Kathryn Caucci 152 0 1 42:52.8 35:43/M 2:51.0 1 3:58:33.9 4:16/M 1:30.7 1 2:21:09.7 10:46/M 7:06:58.3 7:06:58.3
 
Top

Female 19 and under

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 113 Lauren Vigliotti 138 15 1 55:06.2 45:55/M 6:43.7     7:43:22.4 1 0:00.0 0:00/M 8:45:12.4 8:45:12.4
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 32 Laura Eichert 42 25 1 37:01.8 30:51/M 2:09.3 1 3:41:16.0 3:57/M 1:24.5 1 1:53:44.0 8:41/M 6:15:35.6 6:15:35.6
2 69 Melissa Amacher 7 27 4 48:17.6 40:14/M 3:36.4 3 3:52:26.7 4:09/M 1:45.5 2 2:25:25.1 11:06/M 7:11:31.4 7:11:31.4
3 70 Lindsay Grossman 59 29 2 37:36.6 31:20/M 3:59.3 2 3:59:55.6 4:17/M 2:16.2 3 2:29:22.8 11:24/M 7:13:10.7 7:13:10.7
4 94 Jolene Hammond 63 27 5 51:54.6 43:15/M 4:05.9 4 4:19:41.5 4:38/M 5:30.9 4 2:34:03.2 11:46/M 7:55:16.2 7:55:16.2
5 106 Leah Prusiner 98 27 3 45:58.1 38:18/M 5:38.8     7:32:43.0 5 0:00.0 0:00/M 8:24:20.0 8:24:20.0
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 26 Christine Avelar 10 30 1 31:01.4 25:51/M 3:27.8 1 3:24:50.3 3:39/M 1:33.2 1 2:00:07.9 9:10/M 6:01:00.7 6:01:00.7
2 59 Kate Shea 121 31 5 45:53.3 38:14/M 4:39.2 5 3:54:01.8 4:11/M 3:12.5 2 2:09:35.6 9:54/M 6:57:22.6 6:57:22.6
3 62 Rebecca Reichardt 102 34 4 42:45.1 35:38/M 2:22.8 4 3:49:55.5 4:06/M 1:35.5 3 2:25:03.0 11:04/M 7:01:42.0 7:01:42.0
4 96 Melissa Hanas 157 33 6 51:13.8 42:41/M 3:40.8 6 4:13:05.5 4:31/M 2:09.7 4 2:46:34.7 12:43/M 7:56:44.6 7:56:44.6
5 98 Carla Salzbrun 110 32 9 1:03:21.3 52:48/M 8:46.0 7 4:09:23.5 4:27/M 2:45:11.0 5 0:00.0 0:00/M 8:06:41.8 8:06:41.8
6 116 Jody Galvin 50 33 8 1:01:14.7 51:02/M 6:23.9     7:43:49.1 6 0:00.0 0:00/M 8:51:27.7 8:51:27.7
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 19 Robin Soares 3 38 2 37:35.4 31:19/M 1:57.4 1 3:19:05.7 3:33/M 1:25.1 1 1:54:33.0 8:45/M 5:54:36.7 5:54:36.7
2 36 Emmy Hume 68 36 1 37:06.8 30:55/M 2:47.2 2 3:32:02.0 3:47/M 1:49.8 2 2:04:19.5 9:29/M 6:18:05.3 6:18:05.3
3 54 Heather Catchpole 32 37 4 42:50.9 35:42/M 2:38.0 3 3:59:49.2 4:17/M 1:07.6 3 1:59:30.9 9:07/M 6:45:56.6 6:45:56.6
4 88 Diana Sankovic 112 36 3 41:22.6 34:28/M 4:52.2 4 4:40:54.8 5:01/M 2:14:56.3 4 0:00.0 0:00/M 7:42:06.0 7:42:06.0
5 90 Sandra Velasquez 137 35 5 54:23.8 45:19/M 5:41.1     6:46:02.9 5 0:00.0 0:00/M 7:46:07.8 7:46:07.8
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 52 Erica Baylor 15 42 1 45:17.7 37:44/M 3:32.6 1 3:46:54.4 4:03/M 1:32.6 1 2:04:40.0 9:31/M 6:41:57.5 6:41:57.5
2 58 Angie Weinberger 1 41 2 46:55.4 39:06/M 3:30.1 3 4:08:26.1 4:26/M 1:30.7 2 1:54:53.6 8:46/M 6:55:16.1 6:55:16.1
3 73 Cyndi Wong 145 44 3 51:42.6 43:05/M 4:24.9 2 3:51:53.8 4:08/M 4:10.9 3 2:25:55.8 11:08/M 7:18:08.2 7:18:08.2
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 39 Monica Erdosh 43 47 1 39:26.9 32:52/M 2:51.5 1 3:29:19.3 3:44/M 1:21.5 1 2:07:13.3 9:43/M 6:20:12.6 6:20:12.6
2 49 Erin Devincenzi 37 47 2 39:50.4 33:12/M 4:15.7 2 3:46:48.9 4:03/M 2:47.8 2 2:07:39.9 9:45/M 6:41:22.8 6:41:22.8
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 110 Mary Peterson 150 52 1 57:43.1 48:06/M 5:05.3     7:29:20.5 1 0:00.0 0:00/M 8:32:09.0 8:32:09.0
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 118 Andrea Ivan 2 58 1 1:13:31.2 61:16/M 7:15.5     7:34:51.3 1 0:00.0 0:00/M 8:55:38.1 8:55:38.1
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 105 Lajra Williams 148 64 1 54:05.6 45:04/M 6:54.3 1 4:20:34.2 4:39/M 2:59:36.4 1 0:00.0 0:00/M 8:21:10.5 8:21:10.5
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 17 Jayson Rohletter 107 22 1 35:34.5 29:38/M 1:41.6 1 3:17:50.6 3:32/M 0:47.4 1 1:55:30.3 8:49/M 5:51:24.5 5:51:24.5
2 61 Franck Balson 13 21 2 40:08.5 33:27/M 3:32.0 2 4:05:01.2 4:23/M 1:38.4 2 2:11:10.4 10:01/M 7:01:30.5 7:01:30.5
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 3 Max Biessmann 18 27 1 29:46.4 24:48/M 1:22.5 1 2:53:37.8 3:06/M 1:08.2 1 1:41:30.5 7:45/M 5:07:25.5 5:07:25.5
2 8 Tommy Evans 45 28 6 40:43.9 33:56/M 2:41.1 2 2:53:35.5 3:06/M 1:05.7 2 1:51:16.6 8:30/M 5:29:22.9 5:29:22.9
3 21 Yoann Roman 108 29 2 38:08.3 31:47/M 3:16.2 3 3:19:20.4 3:34/M 1:09.7 3 1:55:50.3 8:51/M 5:57:45.0 5:57:45.0
4 25 James Donahey 38 27 4 39:24.0 32:50/M 4:20.6 7 3:31:18.9 3:46/M 0:49.3 4 1:44:45.2 8:00/M 6:00:38.1 6:00:38.1
5 29 Glenn Younger 146 26 7 43:57.1 36:38/M 3:19.8 5 3:15:23.0 3:29/M 1:39.1 5 2:04:02.3 9:28/M 6:08:21.5 6:08:21.5
6 43 Alex Kuhlmann 78 28 9 44:11.7 36:49/M 2:44.2 6 3:22:54.7 3:37/M 1:06.4 6 2:17:02.8 10:28/M 6:27:59.9 6:27:59.9
7 71 Cody Anderson 8 26 10 44:57.9 37:28/M 3:00.4 10 3:49:29.0 4:06/M 1:20.9 7 2:38:01.8 12:04/M 7:16:50.0 7:16:50.0
8 79 Maxswell Hackett 61 26 5 39:26.6 32:52/M 4:27.8 9 3:52:08.1 4:09/M 2:02.5 8 2:47:34.4 12:47/M 7:25:39.6 7:25:39.6
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 4 Eliot Drake 40 33 3 37:09.6 30:58/M 2:12.2 2 3:04:15.2 3:17/M 0:45.5 1 1:25:29.2 6:32/M 5:09:51.9 5:09:51.9
2 5 Justin Smith 123 30 1 30:33.0 25:28/M 2:34.7 1 2:57:35.2 3:10/M 0:54.8 2 1:45:45.6 8:04/M 5:17:23.4 5:17:23.4
3 18 Eric Williamson 144 31 4 37:38.9 31:22/M 2:27.3 4 3:20:54.9 3:35/M 1:03.6 3 1:52:06.8 8:33/M 5:54:11.5 5:54:11.5
4 22 Nick Moless 85 34 7 42:22.3 35:18/M 3:23.3 3 3:04:45.9 3:18/M 2:28.8 4 2:05:39.2 9:35/M 5:58:39.6 5:58:39.6
5 41 Seth Graham 56 34 8 42:37.5 35:31/M 3:11.9 5 3:21:52.0 3:36/M 1:29.5 5 2:14:02.7 10:14/M 6:23:13.8 6:23:13.8
6 44 Jon Shea 120 30 2 36:25.1 30:21/M 3:50.1 6 3:28:43.2 3:44/M 2:55.2 6 2:16:21.9 10:25/M 6:28:15.6 6:28:15.6
7 48 Eric Leimbach 79 31 6 39:37.6 33:01/M 4:49.4 7 3:28:38.6 3:44/M 1:50.6 7 2:22:38.1 10:53/M 6:37:34.5 6:37:34.5
8 56 Mark Dyer 41 30 9 43:42.6 36:25/M 4:23.2 9 3:51:12.6 4:08/M 1:55.3 8 2:08:34.7 9:49/M 6:49:48.5 6:49:48.5
9 72 Brian Gorby 54 30 12 1:00:38.9 50:32/M 4:22.7 10 3:41:57.6 3:58/M 2:38.2 9 2:27:28.6 11:15/M 7:17:06.1 7:17:06.1
10 74 Mark Ridens 104 34 5 39:21.0 32:48/M 4:24.8 8 3:41:42.7 3:58/M 1:45.5 10 2:51:14.7 13:04/M 7:18:28.7 7:18:28.7
11 82 Seth Burford 27 33 11 48:37.0 40:31/M 5:26.9 12 4:08:41.9 4:26/M 5:38.1 11 2:21:01.5 10:46/M 7:29:25.6 7:29:25.6
12 84 Craig Carlson 31 34 10 43:56.2 36:37/M 5:11.4 11 4:04:10.7 4:22/M 4:51.3 12 2:35:52.9 11:54/M 7:34:02.6 7:34:02.6
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Chris Pollack 95 35 1 31:28.6 26:13/M 2:11.9 1 2:55:53.7 3:08/M 0:40.4 1 1:28:27.7 6:45/M 4:58:42.4 4:58:42.4
2 2 Bob Shebest 4 38 10 41:35.5 34:39/M 1:35.0 2 2:55:28.1 3:08/M 0:47.8 2 1:27:12.2 6:39/M 5:06:38.7 5:06:38.7
3 12 Joe Thornburg 134 38 7 39:31.1 32:56/M 3:55.9 5 3:09:36.1 3:23/M 1:43.2 3 1:38:18.4 7:30/M 5:33:04.7 5:33:04.7
4 14 Justin Waller 140 37 2 34:25.0 28:41/M 2:56.7 6 3:19:18.8 3:34/M 1:24.0 4 1:45:05.9 8:01/M 5:43:10.5 5:43:10.5
5 15 Richard Bach 12 39 6 39:29.6 32:54/M 2:39.2 4 3:09:32.1 3:23/M 0:41.5 5 1:51:25.9 8:30/M 5:43:48.4 5:43:48.4
6 27 Ryan Kendall 73 39 5 38:45.4 32:18/M 2:11.8 7 3:20:07.7 3:34/M 2:17.7 6 2:01:50.6 9:18/M 6:05:13.2 6:05:13.2
7 37 Jason Bryant 26 38 8 39:37.6 33:01/M 2:36.8 9 3:35:13.8 3:51/M 1:10.8 7 1:59:27.7 9:07/M 6:18:06.7 6:18:06.7
8 40 Don Ashton 9 35 15 46:42.3 38:55/M 2:51.7 8 3:26:20.1 3:41/M 1:04.6 8 2:03:52.0 9:27/M 6:20:50.8 6:20:50.8
9 51 Chris Jones 70 37 13 44:10.7 36:48/M 3:25.2 10 3:34:08.8 3:49/M 1:36.7 9 2:18:14.5 10:33/M 6:41:36.0 6:41:36.0
10 55 Stephen Fullard 49 36 11 42:30.6 35:25/M 2:59.9 11 3:44:14.2 4:00/M 1:17.8 10 2:17:52.3 10:31/M 6:48:54.8 6:48:54.8
11 75 Danny Heinsohn 65 36 18 48:07.7 40:06/M 5:04.2 15 4:17:42.7 4:36/M 2:00.0 11 2:07:22.6 9:43/M 7:20:17.3 7:20:17.3
12 76 Daryl Bloomfield 21 38 16 46:50.1 39:02/M 3:23.6 13 3:59:22.7 4:16/M 2:00.7 12 2:29:36.6 11:25/M 7:21:13.9 7:21:13.9
13 93 Eduardo Avelar 11 35 14 44:44.5 37:17/M 3:49.2 12 3:53:36.7 4:10/M 2:16.8 13 3:10:34.4 14:33/M 7:55:01.7 7:55:01.7
14 95 Ethan Miles 84 37 19 54:04.2 45:03/M 3:45.8 17 4:25:50.4 4:45/M 1:34.1 14 2:30:10.0 11:28/M 7:55:24.5 7:55:24.5
15 104 Ryan Bankerd 14 35 17 47:38.5 39:42/M 4:13.1 16 4:23:22.5 4:42/M 3:17.9 15 3:02:23.0 13:55/M 8:20:55.2 8:20:55.2
16 111 Ryan Moll 86 38 12 43:10.2 35:58/M 4:38.4 14 4:14:10.8 4:32/M 2:51.0 16 3:28:30.6 15:55/M 8:33:21.2 8:33:21.2
17 112 Daniel Binkley 19 35 9 40:30.2 33:45/M 4:46.4     7:50:23.0 17 0:00.0 0:00/M 8:35:39.6 8:35:39.6
18 117 Michael Rigoli 105 38 3 37:50.9 31:32/M 6:10.2 18 4:49:22.2 5:10/M 3:18:05.1 18 0:00.0 0:00/M 8:51:28.5 8:51:28.5
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 6 Charles Perry 92 42 1 34:28.0 28:43/M 1:58.9 2 3:03:53.6 3:17/M 0:51.2 1 1:38:57.9 7:33/M 5:20:09.7 5:20:09.7
2 9 Brian Casey 159 41 7 41:07.1 34:16/M 2:01.9 3 2:59:54.1 3:13/M 1:24.5 2 1:46:47.9 8:09/M 5:31:15.7 5:31:15.7
3 10 Jim Berklas 17 41 3 37:29.3 31:14/M 2:52.2 5 3:13:44.8 3:28/M 0:56.4 3 1:36:27.0 7:22/M 5:31:29.8 5:31:29.8
4 11 Oliver Bohlman 22 43 8 41:58.5 34:58/M 2:38.4 4 3:05:39.3 3:19/M 0:56.3 4 1:40:44.5 7:41/M 5:31:57.1 5:31:57.1
5 16 Jason Fish 149 40 2 36:43.6 30:36/M 2:35.5 1 2:59:50.0 3:13/M 1:00.2 5 2:09:58.2 9:55/M 5:50:07.6 5:50:07.6
6 23 Aaron Canale 30 42 16 45:35.4 37:59/M 3:37.5 7 3:20:04.0 3:34/M 1:51.4 6 1:47:48.1 8:14/M 5:58:56.5 5:58:56.5
7 34 Jean Vincent 139 43 9 42:45.5 35:38/M 3:14.6 9 3:24:07.9 3:39/M 1:13.5 7 2:05:13.4 9:34/M 6:16:35.0 6:16:35.0
8 38 Brian Tucker 135 42 6 39:41.8 33:04/M 4:35.7 6 3:23:16.2 3:38/M 2:05.4 8 2:09:07.7 9:51/M 6:18:46.9 6:18:46.9
9 46 Mark Jensen 69 42 14 44:17.3 36:54/M 3:32.9 14 3:44:36.1 4:01/M 1:48.3 9 1:58:35.2 9:03/M 6:32:49.9 6:32:49.9
10 47 Stan Beraznik 16 44 17 46:26.4 38:42/M 4:50.0 12 3:34:46.5 3:50/M 2:50.9 10 2:06:00.0 9:37/M 6:34:53.8 6:34:53.8
11 50 Dane Schweitzer 116 40 5 39:27.0 32:53/M 3:45.2 10 3:32:09.1 3:47/M 3:41.2 11 2:22:26.8 10:52/M 6:41:29.5 6:41:29.5
12 63 Gene Groninger 58 41 15 44:20.4 36:57/M 4:27.8 16 3:47:58.8 4:04/M 1:47.5 12 2:23:24.9 10:57/M 7:01:59.5 7:01:59.5
13 64 Bruce Lin 81 42 10 43:10.9 35:58/M 3:06.1 11 3:32:46.0 3:48/M 1:07.9 13 2:44:18.4 12:33/M 7:04:29.4 7:04:29.4
14 67 Brian Alger 6 41 20 49:08.8 40:57/M 3:29.0 15 3:43:31.1 3:59/M 3:22.5 14 2:31:42.1 11:35/M 7:11:13.6 7:11:13.6
15 81 Robert Wegner 141 44 19 48:26.3 40:22/M 4:08.6 17 3:57:34.7 4:15/M 2:58.8 15 2:36:05.6 11:55/M 7:29:14.1 7:29:14.1
16 86 Scott Perrine 91 44 11 43:25.5 36:11/M 2:56.9 13 3:40:23.7 3:56/M 1:03.5 16 3:11:37.1 14:38/M 7:39:26.8 7:39:26.8
17 91 Dov Sharon 119 42 24 1:03:02.6 52:32/M 3:44.3 21 4:20:18.0 4:39/M 2:56.9 17 2:23:37.8 10:58/M 7:53:39.7 7:53:39.7
18 97 Jim Klipp 75 44 22 53:17.0 44:24/M 8:10.8 19 4:13:47.8 4:32/M 4:00.1 18 2:45:14.3 12:37/M 8:04:30.1 8:04:30.1
19 100 Michael Juarez 71 43 21 50:18.0 41:55/M 7:32.6 18 4:09:15.2 4:27/M 3:44.2 19 2:56:42.3 13:29/M 8:07:32.3 8:07:32.3
20 108 Ted Thompson 133 43 25 1:05:57.0 54:58/M 4:44.7     7:16:52.7 20 0:00.0 0:00/M 8:27:34.4 8:27:34.4
21 109 Terry Szucsko 128 43 26 1:18:00.1 65:00/M       7:10:48.6 21 0:00.0 0:00/M 8:28:48.8 8:28:48.8
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 13 Clive Heke 66 47 6 37:03.4 30:53/M 2:37.1 1 3:03:41.2 3:17/M 1:03.8 1 1:48:56.7 8:19/M 5:33:22.4 5:33:22.4
2 24 Johan Schimmel 114 49 5 36:33.8 30:28/M 1:35.9 2 3:08:16.3 3:22/M 1:19.2 2 2:11:32.8 10:02/M 5:59:18.1 5:59:18.1
3 28 Tom Murphy 156 45 14 43:55.1 36:36/M 2:36.0 3 3:15:24.2 3:29/M 2:02.1 3 2:02:38.0 9:22/M 6:06:35.5 6:06:35.5
4 31 Eric Black 20 48 1 29:26.6 24:32/M 3:04.9 4 3:31:23.6 3:46/M 1:20.2 4 2:05:37.7 9:35/M 6:10:53.0 6:10:53.0
5 42 William Severi 118 49 3 34:04.8 28:23/M 3:28.4 5 3:39:37.5 3:55/M 1:36.1 5 2:07:07.7 9:42/M 6:25:54.5 6:25:54.5
6 45 Phil Orisek 88 46 12 42:48.9 35:40/M 4:54.9 10 3:47:15.9 4:03/M 2:21.3 6 1:52:13.8 8:34/M 6:29:35.0 6:29:35.0
7 57 David Tett 130 49 4 36:29.7 30:24/M 2:23.8 6 3:41:16.4 3:57/M 1:00.2 7 2:32:37.7 11:39/M 6:53:47.9 6:53:47.9
8 68 Craig Ferrari 46 48 7 37:05.1 30:54/M 4:16.9 9 3:52:45.6 4:09/M 3:21.2 8 2:33:51.1 11:45/M 7:11:20.0 7:11:20.0
9 83 Daniel Williams 142 48 2 30:47.0 25:39/M 5:02.7 8 3:48:50.5 4:05/M 2:03.9 9 3:04:02.4 14:03/M 7:30:46.7 7:30:46.7
10 89 Frank Brown 24 46 17 46:57.6 39:08/M 7:22.7 14 4:19:21.7 4:38/M 4:49.1 10 2:25:04.8 11:04/M 7:43:36.0 7:43:36.0
11 92 Randall Swanson 127 46 13 42:53.6 35:44/M 5:05.9 11 4:01:55.9 4:19/M 4:38.1 11 2:59:40.0 13:43/M 7:54:13.5 7:54:13.5
12 99 Michael Zafer 147 49 16 45:05.3 37:34/M 7:43.0 12 4:11:30.0 4:29/M 4:26.6 12 2:58:16.4 13:36/M 8:07:01.4 8:07:01.4
13 101 Robert Bussard 28 45 11 39:59.4 33:19/M 5:12.8 13 4:20:17.3 4:39/M 2:48.0 13 2:59:18.1 13:41/M 8:07:35.7 8:07:35.7
14 102 James Sohn 124 46 9 38:43.9 32:16/M 4:21.9 15 4:34:14.5 4:54/M 1:59.9 14 2:50:13.9 13:00/M 8:09:34.2 8:09:34.2
15 103 Andrew Hudnut 67 46 8 37:17.8 31:04/M 6:16.3     7:33:26.8 15 0:00.0 0:00/M 8:17:00.9 8:17:00.9
DQ DQ Stacy Purcell 99 46 15 44:04.9 36:43/M 6:59.4     7:34:31.4 DQ 0:00.0 0:00/M 8:25:35.8 8:25:35.8
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 7 Keith Hansen 64 50 1 33:58.7 28:18/M 2:02.5 1 3:03:06.2 3:16/M 0:56.6 1 1:46:35.2 8:08/M 5:26:39.3 5:26:39.3
2 20 Mark Evans 44 52 5 38:31.7 32:06/M 2:18.0 2 3:21:48.8 3:36/M 1:05.3 2 1:52:20.4 8:35/M 5:56:04.2 5:56:04.2
3 33 Booth Borcherding 23 51 2 37:26.8 31:12/M 2:32.8 5 3:32:03.6 3:47/M 1:19.5 3 2:03:08.9 9:24/M 6:16:31.6 6:16:31.6
4 35 Daniel Guenin 60 53 3 37:47.9 31:29/M 4:13.1 3 3:27:35.4 3:42/M 3:23.9 4 2:04:55.3 9:32/M 6:17:55.7 6:17:55.7
5 53 Wesley Pate 90 50 8 45:08.5 37:37/M 4:49.0 6 3:34:13.8 3:50/M 3:07.7 5 2:17:16.9 10:29/M 6:44:35.9 6:44:35.9
6 66 Kenneth Clews 35 51 4 38:08.8 31:47/M 3:42.8 7 3:58:44.4 4:16/M 4:11.5 6 2:23:21.4 10:57/M 7:08:09.0 7:08:09.0
7 78 Garth Peterson 93 52 6 43:31.0 36:16/M 2:37.7 10 4:24:10.7 4:43/M 1:32.0 7 2:13:39.1 10:12/M 7:25:30.6 7:25:30.6
8 80 Michael Marschik 82 54 7 44:34.5 37:08/M 5:01.2 8 4:00:30.4 4:18/M 1:31.9 8 2:36:21.9 11:56/M 7:28:00.1 7:28:00.1
9 85 Cary Keaten 72 51 12 57:17.0 47:44/M 4:50.1 9 4:03:32.2 4:21/M 2:22.7 9 2:30:38.9 11:30/M 7:38:41.0 7:38:41.0
10 114 Mike Radogna 100 54 11 53:54.6 44:55/M 8:16.8     7:45:43.9 10 0:00.0 0:00/M 8:47:55.4 8:47:55.4
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 30 John Stroud 126 58 1 40:32.2 33:47/M 3:47.3 1 3:27:07.7 3:42/M 2:03.7 1 1:55:15.0 8:48/M 6:08:46.1 6:08:46.1
2 60 Stephen Reynolds 103 58 2 42:29.7 35:24/M 3:12.9 2 3:57:02.0 4:14/M 0:49.0 2 2:15:25.3 10:20/M 6:58:59.0 6:58:59.0
3 87 Walter Schenk 113 55 4 1:01:28.7 51:13/M 5:35.2 3 4:10:04.5 4:28/M 3:38.5 3 2:20:25.5 10:43/M 7:41:12.5 7:41:12.5
4 115 Randal Peterson 151 55 3 47:18.5 39:25/M 6:00.6     7:56:28.0 4 0:00.0 0:00/M 8:49:47.2 8:49:47.2
5 120 Charles Kratochvil 77 59 5 1:03:15.2 52:43/M 6:16.0       5 8:03:26.6 36:54/M 9:12:57.8 9:12:57.8
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 77 Michael Tatham 129 60 4 54:02.2 45:02/M 5:38.9     6:24:39.2 1 0:00.0 0:00/M 7:24:20.3 7:24:20.3
2 119 Kevin Porter 97 60 3 53:59.5 44:59/M 7:21.4 2 4:19:56.5 4:39/M 3:36:04.8 2 0:00.0 0:00/M 8:57:22.3 8:57:22.3
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 107 Gary Ferris 47 68 1 50:17.6 41:54/M 5:47.7 1 4:05:37.6 4:23/M 3:11.2 1 3:21:57.9 15:25/M 8:26:52.1 8:26:52.1

2012 Auburn Triathlon

2012 Auburn Triathlon

May 20, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

WTT Men's Relay

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time        Chip Time    Total Time    

    1      298                                                                              6:49:55.0     6:49:55.0  
                    298    Scott Sorochak                1.2 M Swim     1       48:18.5       48:18.5       48:18.5  
                    298    Jay Webster                   13.1 M Run     1     3:42:02.7     4:32:02.6     4:32:02.6  
                    298    Sanjoy Goyle                                 1     2:16:57.2     6:49:55.0     6:49:55.0  


Sprint Relay Men


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time        Chip Time    Total Time    

    1      595                                                                              2:17:40.9     2:17:40.9  
                    595    Matthew Peak                  1K Swim        1       14:39.4       14:39.4       14:39.4  
                    595    Robby Rinsky                  36K Bike       2     1:28:46.1     1:45:53.8     1:45:53.8  
                    595    Joel Rinsky                   7K Run         1       30:22.7     2:17:40.9     2:17:40.9  
 
    2      585                                                                              2:30:57.1     2:30:57.1  
                    585    Michael Kutzman               1K Swim        3       20:35.8       20:35.8       20:35.8  
                    585    Tony Toohey                   36K Bike       3     1:27:21.7     1:49:40.0     1:49:40.0  
                    585    Ted Moore                     7K Run         2       40:32.7     2:30:57.1     2:30:57.1  
 
    3      594                                                                              2:32:14.1     2:32:14.1  
                    594    Steve Caminiti                1K Swim        4       21:58.9       21:58.9       21:58.9  
                    594    Thomas Schroeder              36K Bike       4     1:37:47.5     2:00:57.9     2:00:57.9  
                    594    Joey Montoya                  7K Run         3       30:46.1     2:32:14.1     2:32:14.1  
 
    4      598                                                                              2:39:12.5     2:39:12.5  
                    598    Mccall Falkenstein            1K Swim        2       20:15.7       20:15.7       20:15.7  
                    598    Joe Thorton                   36K Bike       1     1:23:37.4     1:44:58.9     1:44:58.9  
                    598    James Thorton                 7K Run         4       53:35.5     2:39:12.5     2:39:12.5  
 
    5      591                                                                              2:53:20.8     2:53:20.8  
                    591    Steve Prather                 1K Swim        5       24:46.2       24:46.2       24:46.2  
                    591    Rick Foley                    36K Bike       5     1:46:51.7     2:13:07.7     2:13:07.7  
                    591    Peter Efstathiu               7K Run         5       39:41.9     2:53:20.8     2:53:20.8  


WTT Women's Relay


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time        Chip Time    Total Time    

    1      300                                                                              6:29:50.3     6:29:50.3  
                    300    Morgan Edwinson               1.2 M Swim     2       37:25.6       37:25.6       37:25.6  
                    300    Nicole Genua                  13.1 M Run     2     3:48:28.3     4:27:41.0     4:27:41.0  
                    300    Lizzie Peters                                1     2:01:33.7     6:29:50.3     6:29:50.3  
 
    2      294                                                                              7:11:56.1     7:11:56.1  
                    294    Kim Folden                    1.2 M Swim     1       30:30.0       30:30.0       30:30.0  
                    294    Nancy Morrow                  13.1 M Run     1     3:49:03.2     4:21:01.2     4:21:01.2  
                    294    Nicole Chappelle                             2     2:50:16.8     7:11:56.1     7:11:56.1  
 
    3      295                                                                              7:19:19.3     7:19:19.3  
                    295    Irene Bossert                 1.2 M Swim     6     1:00:22.3     1:00:22.3     1:00:22.3  
                    295    Betsy Wells                   13.1 M Run     4     3:54:00.6     4:59:39.9     4:59:39.9  
                    295    Johnna Davis                                 3     2:19:03.6     7:19:19.3     7:19:19.3  
 
    4      292                                                                              7:53:01.1     7:53:01.1  
                    292    Wendy Thomas                  1.2 M Swim     3       40:02.1       40:02.1       40:02.1  
                    292    Elizabeth Vanderheiden        13.1 M Run     3     4:01:12.3     4:43:00.5     4:43:00.5  
                    292    Judy Bartley                                 4     3:09:17.9     7:53:01.1     7:53:01.1  
 
    5      286                                                                              7:54:31.4     7:54:31.4  
                    286    Laura Baker                   1.2 M Swim     4       43:35.6       43:35.6       43:35.6  
                    286    Remie Scott                   13.1 M Run                                                  
                    286    Jody Scott                                   5        0:00.0     7:54:31.4     7:54:31.4  
 
    6      293                                                                              8:32:15.1     8:32:15.1  
                    293    Shannon O'Brien               1.2 M Swim     5       53:04.3       53:04.3       53:04.3  
                    293    Dana Ticks                    13.1 M Run                                                  
                    293    Krista Cascia                                6        0:00.0     8:32:15.1     8:32:15.1  


Sprint Women's Relay


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time        Chip Time    Total Time    

    1      600                                                                              2:40:11.5     2:40:11.5  
                    600    Katja Kreher                  1K Swim        1       20:45.0       20:45.0       20:45.0  
                    600    Amy Jenkins                   36K Bike       1     1:36:43.4     1:58:33.7     1:58:33.7  
                    600    Jeanine Bigley                7K Run         1       41:05.6     2:40:11.5     2:40:11.5  
 
    2      596                                                                              2:46:40.2     2:46:40.2  
                    596    Kayci Parcells                1K Swim        2       26:02.2       26:02.2       26:02.2  
                    596    Rexi Parcells                 36K Bike       2     1:47:35.8     2:14:54.5     2:14:54.5  
                    596    Kobi Tobin                    7K Run         2       31:15.6     2:46:40.2     2:46:40.2  


WTT Mixed Relay


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time        Chip Time    Total Time    

    1      284           Reno                                                               5:07:31.0     5:07:31.0  
                    284    Matthew Balzer                1.2 M Swim     1       29:36.7       29:36.7       29:36.7  
                    284    Matthew Balzer                13.1 M Run     1     2:53:46.6     3:25:01.8     3:25:01.8  
                    284    Aimee Balzer                                 1     1:42:29.1     5:07:31.0     5:07:31.0  
 
    2      299                                                                              5:51:11.1     5:51:11.1  
                    299    Chris Cleary                  1.2 M Swim     3       37:30.3       37:30.3       37:30.3  
                    299    Janice Cleary                 13.1 M Run     2     3:05:09.8     3:43:51.4     3:43:51.4  
                    299    Anne Cutchin                                 2     2:06:38.4     5:51:11.1     5:51:11.1  
 
    3      297                                                                              5:58:56.0     5:58:56.0  
                    297    Elaine Eaton                  1.2 M Swim     2       32:44.9       32:44.9       32:44.9  
                    297    John Eaton                    13.1 M Run     3     3:23:39.6     3:58:03.6     3:58:03.6  
                    297    Di Eaton                                     3     2:00:24.4     5:58:56.0     5:58:56.0  
 
    4      296                                                                              7:40:21.7     7:40:21.7  
                    296    Jane Linder                   1.2 M Swim     4       42:44.4       42:44.4       42:44.4  
                    296    Matthew Linder                13.1 M Run     4     3:58:43.8     4:43:57.8     4:43:57.8  
                    296    Henry Steinbeck                              4     2:55:07.5     7:40:21.7     7:40:21.7  


Sprint Mixed Relay


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time        Chip Time    Total Time    

    1      593                                                                              2:25:38.9     2:25:38.9  
                    593    Cheryl Miller-Day             1K Swim        3       24:27.2       24:27.2       24:27.2  
                    593    Ron Hyatt                     36K Bike       1     1:20:07.6     1:45:55.0     1:45:55.0  
                    593    Marcia McKenzie               7K Run         1       39:13.4     2:25:38.9     2:25:38.9  
 
    2      583                                                                              2:57:23.5     2:57:23.5  
                    583    Katelin Butcher               1K Swim        1       16:52.9       16:52.9       16:52.9  
                    583    Alec Burnett                  36K Bike       3     2:00:52.1     2:19:33.5     2:19:33.5  
                    583    Zach Hecker                   7K Run         2       37:10.3     2:57:23.5     2:57:23.5  
 
    3      592                                                                              3:01:06.8     3:01:06.8  
                    592    Sarah Maddox                  1K Swim        4       24:50.8       24:50.8       24:50.8  
                    592    Gena McArdle                  36K Bike       4     1:53:54.9     2:20:15.6     2:20:15.6  
                    592    Perry Edwards                 7K Run         3       40:05.2     3:01:06.8     3:01:06.8  
 
    4      584                                                                              3:11:11.2     3:11:11.2  
                    584    Logan Thomsen                 1K Swim        2       17:23.4       17:23.4       17:23.4  
                    584    Tyler Bonner                  36K Bike       2     1:47:59.7     2:06:26.2     2:06:26.2  
                    584    Sabrina Haun-Warrings         7K Run         4     1:04:15.9     3:11:11.2     3:11:11.2  
 
    5      599                                                                              3:21:33.1     3:21:33.1  
                    599    Carrie Gibbs                  1K Swim        5       38:44.1       38:44.1       38:44.1  
                    599    Scott Gibbs                   36K Bike       5     2:16:00.5     3:00:30.6     3:00:30.6  
                    599    Mia Gibbs                     7K Run         5       19:00.0     3:21:33.1     3:21:33.1