2012 Almond Bowl Run

Overall Finish List

November 04, 2012


Race Scored By: Capital Road Race Management

5K Run / Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ernie Freer Chico CA 891 46 M 1 Top Fin 17:14.03 17:14.66 0:00.63 5:34/M
2 Alberto Gomez Chico CA 913 44 M 1 40-44 17:20.07 17:20.65 0:00.58 5:35/M
3 Jeffrey Wilson Carlsbad CA 1341 26 M 1 25-29 17:40.80 17:42.90 0:02.10 5:42/M
4 Daniel Wysong Chico CA 1352 34 M 1 30-34 18:20.92 18:22.27 0:01.35 5:55/M
5 Thomas Tucker Chico CA 1311 55 M 1 55-59 18:40.43 21:16.44 2:36.01 6:01/M
6 Eric Ayars Chico CA 720 43 M 2 40-44 18:47.91 18:49.02 0:01.11 6:04/M
7 Brent Rowse Chico CA 1227 18 M 1 15-19 18:50.38 18:51.25 0:00.87 6:05/M
8 Brian Hastins Oroville CA 851 12 M 1 11-14 18:54.45 18:54.81 0:00.36 6:06/M
9 Thomas Cushman Chico CA 828 59 M 2 55-59 18:59.80 19:00.65 0:00.85 6:07/M
10 Todd Heinzen Roseville CA 1354 45 M 1 45-49 19:31.34 19:32.96 0:01.62 6:18/M
11 Christina Plummer Chico CA 1193 35 F 1 Top Fin 19:58.62 20:02.21 0:03.59 6:26/M
12 Garrett Reick 929 27 M 2 25-29 20:03.35 20:07.21 0:03.86 6:28/M
13 Bob Hastings Oroville CA 954 54 M 1 50-54 20:03.41 20:04.24 0:00.83 6:28/M
14 Stephen Hart Watsonville CA 948 19 M 2 15-19 20:03.53 20:05.64 0:02.11 6:28/M
15 Tim Edwards Chico CA 864 68 M 1 65-69 20:23.28 20:23.28 6:35/M
16 Dave Steindor Chico CA 1288 52 M 2 50-54 20:23.51 20:28.38 0:04.87 6:35/M
17 Antoni Ruggle Chico CA 1228 57 M 3 55-59 20:40.69 20:41.55 0:00.86 6:40/M
18 Bryan Halley Chico CA 939 31 M 2 30-34 20:41.01 20:47.65 0:06.64 6:40/M
19 Mike Thorpe Chico CA 1306 48 M 2 45-49 20:43.21 20:45.57 0:02.36 6:41/M
20 Branson Albright Chico CA 703 15 M 3 15-19 20:47.94 20:50.79 0:02.85 6:42/M
21 Anthony Fleming Healdsburg CA 884 65 M 2 65-69 20:49.31 20:52.18 0:02.87 6:43/M
22 Jonathon Pierson Durham CA 1188 18 M 4 15-19 20:55.10 20:55.94 0:00.84 6:45/M
23 Frank Condon Chico CA 1000 70 M 1 70-74 21:03.36 21:04.66 0:01.30 6:47/M
24 Louis Moore Paradise CA 1128 51 M 3 50-54 21:13.51 21:15.59 0:02.08 6:51/M
25 Casey Simpson Chico CA 1259 56 M 4 55-59 21:16.43 21:19.29 0:02.86 6:52/M
26 Aisha Kamala Chico CA 623 27 F 1 25-29 21:21.67 21:24.76 0:03.09 6:53/M
27 Leah Wills Durham CA 1343 31 F 1 30-34 21:28.47 21:32.30 0:03.83 6:55/M
28 Greg Delorey Chico CA 846 28 M 3 25-29 21:29.13 21:34.98 0:05.85 6:56/M
29 Hugo Biertuempfel Chico CA 760 43 M 3 40-44 21:33.03 21:35.38 0:02.35 6:57/M
30 Ryland Jolliffe Chico CA 1011 13 M 2 11-14 21:45.14 22:29.20 0:44.06 7:01/M
31 Chris Koch Mountain View CA 1040 37 M 1 35-39 21:46.08 21:51.70 0:05.62 7:01/M
32 Mitchell Salcido Chico CA 1232 46 M 3 45-49 21:55.37 22:00.75 0:05.38 7:04/M
33 Luis Zuniga Yuba City CA 1353 19 M 5 15-19 21:59.90 21:59.90 7:05/M
34 Joshua Gould Roseburg OR 916 28 M 4 25-29 22:05.08 22:20.71 0:15.63 7:07/M
35 Marc Kessler Chico CA 1035 49 M 4 45-49 22:05.28 22:14.37 0:09.09 7:07/M
36 Roger Baker Novato CA 735 18 M 6 15-19 22:07.08 22:07.43 0:00.35 7:08/M
37 Andrea Mejia Chico CA 1114 26 F 2 25-29 22:13.09 22:16.18 0:03.09 7:10/M
38 Stefan Ayars Chico CA 723 11 M 3 11-14 22:26.29 22:27.90 0:01.61 7:14/M
39 Jacob Gilliam Chico CA 908 30 M 3 30-34 22:26.74 22:41.33 0:14.59 7:14/M
40 Jake Wilburn Susanville CA 1325 12 M 4 11-14 22:31.34 22:41.45 0:10.11 7:16/M
41 Adam Siler Paradise CA 1359 30 M 4 30-34 22:35.02 22:39.64 0:04.62 7:17/M
42 James Nelson Chico CA 1142 34 M 5 30-34 22:41.06 22:52.39 0:11.33 7:19/M
43 Jesse Frid Quincy CA 892 31 M 6 30-34 22:43.96 23:01.56 0:17.60 7:20/M
44 Katherine Cross Chico CA 825 44 F 1 40-44 22:47.78 22:50.12 0:02.34 7:21/M
45 Jacob Hoe 757 13 M 5 11-14 22:50.46 22:54.58 0:04.12 7:22/M
46 Daniel Lee Chico CA 1067 18 M 7 15-19 22:50.53 23:00.62 0:10.09 7:22/M
47 Aaron Drange Chico CA 858 18 M 8 15-19 22:56.73 23:24.83 0:28.10 7:24/M
48 Alan Witcher Chico CA 1349 61 M 1 60-64 23:01.84 23:03.70 0:01.86 7:25/M
49 Eric Eckhart Chico CA 863 58 M 5 55-59 23:06.52 23:19.61 0:13.09 7:27/M
50 Kirk Lydon Chico CA 1081 53 M 4 50-54 23:13.14 23:18.48 0:05.34 7:29/M
51 Kristin Jacobs Quincy CA 995 19 F 1 15-19 23:21.35 23:25.44 0:04.09 7:32/M
52 David Van Order Paradise CA 1317 64 M 2 60-64 23:22.56 23:25.14 0:02.58 7:32/M
53 Greg Lathrop Chico CA 1060 52 M 5 50-54 23:23.44 23:28.02 0:04.58 7:33/M
54 Kristi Ayars Chico CA 722 42 M 4 40-44 23:33.56 23:38.42 0:04.86 7:36/M
55 Andrew Barnum Chico CA 741 31 M 7 30-34 23:39.16 23:47.00 0:07.84 7:38/M
56 Kallen Heinzen Roseville CA 1356 13 M 6 11-14 23:45.91 23:49.02 0:03.11 7:40/M
57 Jason Orgain Chico CA 1154 51 M 6 50-54 23:51.83 23:59.67 0:07.84 7:42/M
58 Janice Cook Chico CA 816 37 F 1 35-39 23:55.02 24:15.86 0:20.84 7:43/M
59 Dominick Isom Chico CA 992 13 M 7 11-14 23:56.63 24:00.98 0:04.35 7:43/M
60 Heidi Larsen Chico CA 1058 27 F 3 25-29 23:56.77 24:09.89 0:13.12 7:43/M
61 Lonnie Randall Brownsvalley CA 1206 30 M 8 30-34 23:59.88 24:50.21 0:50.33 7:44/M
62 Stephanie Kean Oroville CA 1030 24 F 1 20-24 24:00.69 24:11.27 0:10.58 7:45/M
63 Mikaela Sawaya Hallwood CA 1240 17 F 2 15-19 24:02.83 24:53.42 0:50.59 7:45/M
64 Jessalyn Ayars Chico CA 721 13 F 1 11-14 24:12.81 24:17.39 0:04.58 7:48/M
65 Brant Schuler Chico CA 1245 35 M 2 35-39 24:18.38 24:25.75 0:07.37 7:50/M
66 Mitch Jagoe Chico CA 996 0 M 1 0- 0 24:18.58 25:04.66 0:46.08 7:50/M
67 Lily Byrne Davis CA 1192 10 F 1 1-10 24:22.71 24:59.79 0:37.08 7:52/M
68 Bruce Coury Nevada City CA 820 63 M 3 60-64 24:29.33 24:33.67 0:04.34 7:54/M
69 Elliott Pollard Woodland CA 1194 28 M 5 25-29 24:30.54 24:41.64 0:11.10 7:54/M
70 Eric Bradley Chico CA 951 40 M 5 40-44 24:34.07 25:01.40 0:27.33 7:55/M
71 Brodie Schreder Chico CA 1150 9 M 1 1-10 24:41.61 24:47.46 0:05.85 7:58/M
72 Jackson Schreder Chico CA 1155 11 M 8 11-14 24:42.20 24:48.05 0:05.85 7:58/M
73 John Dimercurio Chico CA 850 54 M 7 50-54 24:45.60 25:40.44 0:54.84 7:59/M
74 Susan Schmidt Oroville CA 1243 32 M 9 30-34 24:45.93 25:51.28 1:05.35 7:59/M
75 Melissa Chordas Davis CA 800 29 F 4 25-29 24:46.24 24:57.34 0:11.10 7:59/M
76 Curtis Ricketts Anderson CA 1218 56 M 6 55-59 24:53.35 25:09.98 0:16.63 8:02/M
77 Deklan Heinzen Roseville CA 1355 8 M 2 1-10 24:56.71 24:59.83 0:03.12 8:03/M
78 Joshua Hohberg Chico CA 976 12 M 9 11-14 24:59.12 25:12.98 0:13.86 8:04/M
79 Esmie Lopez Chico CA 767 28 F 5 25-29 24:59.42 25:07.02 0:07.60 8:04/M
80 Gary Lotspeich Oroville CA 1077 64 M 4 60-64 25:02.30 29:57.91 4:55.61 8:05/M
81 Creighton Gruber Chico CA 930 11 M 10 11-14 25:05.19 25:07.04 0:01.85 8:05/M
82 David Pierson Durham CA 1182 49 M 5 45-49 25:10.55 25:11.64 0:01.09 8:07/M
83 Pete Peterson 1049 71 M 2 70-74 25:14.21 25:20.80 0:06.59 8:08/M
84 Unknown Partic. 1057 1057 M 2 0- 0 25:16.29 25:24.63 0:08.34 8:09/M
85 Desiree' Bailey Susanville CA 731 8 F 2 1-10 25:18.77 25:20.62 0:01.85 8:10/M
86 Justis Kusumoto Chico CA 1052 14 M 11 11-14 25:28.74 25:31.60 0:02.86 8:13/M
87 Heide Shepherd Chico CA 1255 41 F 2 40-44 25:42.65 25:50.48 0:07.83 8:17/M
88 Karen Weintaub Chico CA 1334 28 F 6 25-29 25:43.92 25:51.27 0:07.35 8:18/M
89 Janet Souza Chico CA 1279 48 F 1 45-49 26:04.97 26:10.81 0:05.84 8:25/M
90 Jake Sloop Paradise CA 1264 14 M 12 11-14 26:08.32 26:45.15 0:36.83 8:26/M
91 Randall Reed Paradise CA 1211 66 M 3 65-69 26:09.25 26:15.84 0:06.59 8:26/M
92 Andres Perez Chico CA 1178 25 M 6 25-29 26:18.05 26:24.63 0:06.58 8:29/M
93 Erika Montanez Chico CA 1125 34 M 10 30-34 26:18.23 26:24.59 0:06.36 8:29/M
94 Mili Consoli Chico CA 812 39 F 2 35-39 26:25.04 26:28.62 0:03.58 8:31/M
95 Michael Ivers Sunnyvale CA 993 60 M 5 60-64 26:29.70 26:43.30 0:13.60 8:33/M
96 Justin Liu Chico CA 1075 0 M 3 0- 0 26:31.18 27:13.01 0:41.83 8:33/M
97 Julie Burbridge Chico CA 783 30 F 2 30-34 26:36.91 26:41.04 0:04.13 8:35/M
98 Josh Bentley Chico CA 753 10 M 3 1-10 26:38.03 27:12.37 0:34.34 8:35/M
99 Cynthia Gobel Williams CA 910 58 F 1 55-59 26:38.47 26:50.32 0:11.85 8:35/M
100 Craig Bentley Chico CA 752 0 M 4 0- 0 26:40.02 27:15.66 0:35.64 8:36/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Roy Bishop Chico CA 763 41 M 6 40-44 26:41.46 27:37.33 0:55.87 8:36/M
102 Paul Flanagan Longview WA 883 81 M 1 75-99 26:42.52 26:45.56 0:03.04 8:37/M
103 Kelly Weintraub Arcata CA 1335 31 F 3 30-34 26:43.67 26:51.27 0:07.60 8:37/M
104 Al Rana Chico CA 1205 41 M 7 40-44 26:47.00 26:51.33 0:04.33 8:38/M
105 Layne Jones Janesville CA 1013 11 F 2 11-14 26:48.87 26:59.70 0:10.83 8:39/M
106 Nancy Bruhn Chico CA 780 53 F 1 50-54 26:50.72 26:59.58 0:08.86 8:39/M
107 Julie Jones Concord CA 1012 45 M 6 45-49 26:52.55 26:57.40 0:04.85 8:40/M
108 Jim Zicker Chico CA 1336 50 M 8 50-54 26:52.70 27:09.32 0:16.62 8:40/M
109 Wyatt Jenkins Oroville CA 1001 32 M 11 30-34 26:53.64 27:57.23 1:03.59 8:40/M
110 Juam Nilsson Chico CA 1117 8 M 4 1-10 26:56.43 27:01.54 0:05.11 8:41/M
111 Aisha Camera Chico CA 808 9 F 3 1-10 26:56.92 27:00.54 0:03.62 8:41/M
112 Trayton Heinzen Roseville CA 1357 10 M 5 1-10 26:58.35 27:01.71 0:03.36 8:42/M
113 Melissa Pease Lincoln CA 1174 35 F 3 35-39 27:01.22 27:13.09 0:11.87 8:43/M
114 Dawna Williams Chico CA 1338 26 F 7 25-29 27:01.24 27:09.88 0:08.64 8:43/M
115 Michael Vandervoot Chico CA 1318 12 M 13 11-14 27:02.65 27:35.73 0:33.08 8:43/M
116 Kevin Guteriez Chico CA 933 29 M 7 25-29 27:06.98 28:19.82 1:12.84 8:45/M
117 David Snider Chico CA 1277 0 M 5 0- 0 27:10.51 27:55.05 0:44.54 8:46/M
118 Victoria Dimercurio Chico CA 852 53 F 2 50-54 27:10.53 28:05.63 0:55.10 8:46/M
119 Alyssa Marler Chico CA 1088 19 F 3 15-19 27:11.11 27:27.69 0:16.58 8:46/M
120 Heather Siler Sanford FL 1360 26 F 8 25-29 27:15.86 27:59.45 0:43.59 8:47/M
121 Brian Bacon Chico CA 729 42 M 8 40-44 27:18.51 27:24.37 0:05.86 8:48/M
122 Evalani Washington Chico CA 1046 32 F 4 30-34 27:21.37 27:28.23 0:06.86 8:49/M
123 Brian Grandfield Chico CA 922 39 M 3 35-39 27:21.88 27:36.25 0:14.37 8:49/M
124 Carrie McGarr Chico CA 1103 30 F 5 30-34 27:22.30 27:29.42 0:07.12 8:50/M
125 Brian Lasagna Chico CA 1059 39 M 4 35-39 27:26.45 27:40.53 0:14.08 8:51/M
126 Ed Grens Chico CA 923 60 M 6 60-64 27:27.52 27:38.61 0:11.09 8:51/M
127 Mindy Williams Chico CA 1339 24 F 2 20-24 27:31.42 27:58.06 0:26.64 8:53/M
128 Chris Hawes Yuba City CA 958 46 M 7 45-49 27:33.02 28:39.35 1:06.33 8:53/M
129 Cammie Garnero Chico CA 900 55 F 2 55-59 27:36.80 27:51.65 0:14.85 8:54/M
130 Lawrence Kean Oroville CA 1029 54 M 9 50-54 27:37.56 27:47.42 0:09.86 8:55/M
131 James Johnson Chico CA 1007 27 M 8 25-29 27:38.35 28:04.99 0:26.64 8:55/M
132 Jessica Power San Rafael CA 1198 31 F 6 30-34 27:39.76 28:41.85 1:02.09 8:55/M
133 Shelly Stewart Chico CA 1289 42 F 3 40-44 27:39.84 27:43.44 0:03.60 8:55/M
134 Kevin Hill Chico CA 972 57 M 7 55-59 27:40.86 27:49.22 0:08.36 8:55/M
135 Erin Baber Chico CA 724 13 F 3 11-14 27:42.80 28:00.16 0:17.36 8:56/M
136 Lindsay Hanna San Diego CA 944 26 F 9 25-29 27:50.40 28:12.69 0:22.29 8:59/M
137 Scott Fedrizzi Chico CA 878 54 M 10 50-54 27:53.46 28:25.06 0:31.60 9:00/M
138 Susan Bertis Oroville CA 756 50 F 3 50-54 27:57.53 28:09.88 0:12.35 9:01/M
139 Dani Pevy Oroville CA 1180 39 F 4 35-39 28:03.26 29:07.59 1:04.33 9:03/M
140 Charles Jasin Chico CA 997 42 M 9 40-44 28:05.87 28:17.47 0:11.60 9:04/M
141 Paul Mozzini Forest Ranch CA 1137 52 M 11 50-54 28:05.91 28:22.25 0:16.34 9:04/M
142 Chandese Meghdadi Forest Ranch CA 1113 35 F 5 35-39 28:06.79 28:19.38 0:12.59 9:04/M
143 Debbie Bawden Chico CA 745 42 F 4 40-44 28:07.03 28:10.86 0:03.83 9:04/M
144 Kristen McKillop Brownsville CA 1109 39 F 6 35-39 28:10.10 28:37.68 0:27.58 9:05/M
145 Tamy Quigley Redding CA 1204 40 F 5 40-44 28:10.39 28:37.74 0:27.35 9:05/M
146 John Scarbrough Livermore CA 1241 54 M 12 50-54 28:10.74 28:26.83 0:16.09 9:05/M
147 Margaret Walmann 1366 34 F 7 30-34 28:18.11 28:39.45 0:21.34 9:08/M
148 Andrew Deiling Pleasanton CA 844 27 M 9 25-29 28:19.64 28:34.75 0:15.11 9:08/M
149 Karey Humphreys-Cooper Chico CA 986 31 F 8 30-34 28:23.15 28:55.53 0:32.38 9:09/M
150 Rebecca Henderson Chico CA 961 12 F 4 11-14 28:24.16 29:02.00 0:37.84 9:10/M
151 Levi Henry Oroville CA 965 32 M 12 30-34 28:25.11 29:30.70 1:05.59 9:10/M
152 Robert Brittingham Chico CA 777 63 M 7 60-64 28:25.85 28:45.49 0:19.64 9:10/M
153 Amanda Gilliam Chico CA 907 28 F 10 25-29 28:26.30 28:41.41 0:15.11 9:10/M
154 Jacqueline Scaroni Oroville CA 1242 44 F 6 40-44 28:26.47 29:38.31 1:11.84 9:10/M
155 David Henderson Chico CA 960 43 M 10 40-44 28:28.25 29:05.84 0:37.59 9:11/M
156 Rebecca Goodman Oroville CA 915 38 F 7 35-39 28:31.56 29:34.14 1:02.58 9:12/M
157 Ben Reed Chico CA 1209 48 M 8 45-49 28:32.03 28:53.89 0:21.86 9:12/M
158 Walter Kusumoto Chico CA 1053 43 M 11 40-44 28:32.42 28:35.77 0:03.35 9:12/M
159 Virginia Bacigalupi Chico CA 725 54 F 4 50-54 28:32.89 29:06.23 0:33.34 9:12/M
160 Tara Ayala Chico CA 719 29 F 11 25-29 28:33.76 28:40.87 0:07.11 9:13/M
161 Renee Harper Magalia CA 946 49 F 2 45-49 28:36.48 29:39.58 1:03.10 9:14/M
162 James Hanna Chico CA 943 63 M 8 60-64 28:36.81 28:50.17 0:13.36 9:14/M
163 Sandy Stoner Chico CA 1294 53 F 5 50-54 28:38.41 28:51.50 0:13.09 9:14/M
164 Alan Rellaford Paradise CA 1216 52 M 13 50-54 28:39.56 28:54.43 0:14.87 9:15/M
165 Mary Tindill Paradise CA 1308 65 F 1 65-69 28:39.83 28:58.19 0:18.36 9:15/M
166 Isabelle Bishop Chico CA 762 0 F 1 0- 0 28:42.79 29:37.65 0:54.86 9:15/M
167 Candace Kean Oroville CA 1027 26 F 12 25-29 28:42.96 28:53.33 0:10.37 9:15/M
168 Erik Vogelesang Chico CA 1321 41 M 12 40-44 28:47.66 29:04.26 0:16.60 9:17/M
169 Gary Sims Paradise CA 1260 74 M 3 70-74 28:49.28 29:08.14 0:18.86 9:18/M
170 Rachel Sandelman Chico CA 1236 33 F 9 30-34 28:58.88 29:26.47 0:27.59 9:21/M
171 Scott Koch Oroville CA 1041 47 M 9 45-49 28:59.67 29:42.77 0:43.10 9:21/M
172 Julie Nilsson Chico CA 1141 51 F 6 50-54 29:01.62 29:11.26 0:09.64 9:22/M
173 Glen Dilley Chico CA 963 0 M 6 0- 0 29:02.26 29:16.36 0:14.10 9:22/M
174 Michael Bruhn Chico CA 779 21 M 1 20-24 29:02.49 29:16.84 0:14.35 9:22/M
175 Louwane Parsons Chico CA 1168 51 F 7 50-54 29:02.75 29:11.61 0:08.86 9:22/M
176 Laura Barth Chico CA 743 26 F 13 25-29 29:05.31 29:29.67 0:24.36 9:23/M
177 Richard Huse Paradise CA 991 52 M 14 50-54 29:08.99 29:45.08 0:36.09 9:24/M
178 Edward Ordorica Chico CA 1152 62 M 9 60-64 29:09.22 29:29.07 0:19.85 9:24/M
179 Julie Kean Oroville CA 1028 52 F 8 50-54 29:10.14 29:20.23 0:10.09 9:25/M
180 Lara Deiling Pleasanton CA 845 27 F 14 25-29 29:10.19 29:25.29 0:15.10 9:25/M
181 Devin Mortenson Chico CA 1136 13 M 14 11-14 29:15.72 29:41.34 0:25.62 9:26/M
182 Casey Gustafson Chico CA 932 34 F 10 30-34 29:16.62 29:38.49 0:21.87 9:26/M
183 Nikolos Graham Paradise CA 921 13 M 15 11-14 29:18.97 29:44.60 0:25.63 9:27/M
184 Lawrence Smith Fair Oaks CA 1274 59 M 8 55-59 29:20.97 29:45.05 0:24.08 9:28/M
185 Paula O'Laughlin Sacramento CA 1149 53 F 9 50-54 29:22.42 29:30.25 0:07.83 9:28/M
186 Kevin Gretsinger 1368 35 M 5 35-39 29:25.56 29:25.56 9:29/M
187 Tom Walters Yuba City CA 1326 55 M 9 55-59 29:25.99 30:02.11 0:36.12 9:29/M
188 Chritine Bochi-Galli Chico CA 765 40 F 7 40-44 29:26.97 29:36.55 0:09.58 9:30/M
189 Dane Nelson Chico CA 1026 36 M 6 35-39 29:32.40 30:09.23 0:36.83 9:32/M
190 Edward Hohberg Chico CA 974 46 M 10 45-49 29:32.81 29:46.15 0:13.34 9:32/M
191 David Scott Chico CA 1246 58 M 10 55-59 29:34.70 30:31.03 0:56.33 9:32/M
192 Sharon Rose Tenorio San Diego CA 1304 25 F 15 25-29 29:34.89 30:02.48 0:27.59 9:32/M
193 Olivia Wilson Gridley CA 1347 23 F 3 20-24 29:34.98 30:02.61 0:27.63 9:32/M
194 Timothy Marsh Chico CA 1091 31 M 13 30-34 29:36.53 30:00.64 0:24.11 9:33/M
195 Lisa Weber Chico CA 1333 39 M 7 35-39 29:36.84 30:20.18 0:43.34 9:33/M
196 Kelly Haight Chico CA 938 38 F 8 35-39 29:37.69 30:20.28 0:42.59 9:33/M
197 Dylan McCowan Chico CA 1098 12 F 5 11-14 29:39.19 29:47.31 0:08.12 9:34/M
198 Mia McCowan Chico CA 1100 41 F 8 40-44 29:45.75 29:53.60 0:07.85 9:36/M
199 Unknown Partic. 1361 1361 M 7 0- 0 29:46.91 29:55.50 0:08.59 9:36/M
200 Megan Sylvester Chico CA 1301 16 F 4 15-19 29:52.01 30:08.85 0:16.84 9:38/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
201 Theresa Carrio Chico CA 788 40 M 13 40-44 29:57.43 30:13.76 0:16.33 9:40/M
202 Victoria Newlin Chico CA 1143 57 F 3 55-59 29:58.17 30:25.76 0:27.59 9:40/M
203 Andrew Morrisey Forest Ranch CA 1133 47 M 11 45-49 30:00.72 30:35.82 0:35.10 9:41/M
204 Jake Morrisey Forest Ranch CA 1134 12 M 16 11-14 30:00.94 30:36.07 0:35.13 9:41/M
205 Karen Wilson Corralitos CA 1345 49 F 3 45-49 30:01.62 30:28.97 0:27.35 9:41/M
206 Alicia Takacs Chico CA 1086 32 F 11 30-34 30:02.39 31:02.99 1:00.60 9:41/M
207 Penny Palmer Chico CA 1340 49 F 4 45-49 30:03.04 30:28.64 0:25.60 9:42/M
208 Robyn Barlow Chico CA 739 37 F 9 35-39 30:05.46 30:05.46 9:42/M
209 Kerri Sanders Chico CA 1238 37 F 10 35-39 30:06.82 30:38.65 0:31.83 9:43/M
210 Ben Bailey Chico CA 730 28 M 10 25-29 30:07.87 30:28.70 0:20.83 9:43/M
211 Bob Koch Chico CA 1039 65 M 4 65-69 30:14.29 30:20.15 0:05.86 9:45/M
212 Annelle Reed Chico CA 1208 48 F 5 45-49 30:17.69 30:40.06 0:22.37 9:46/M
213 Richelle Armstrong Chico CA 716 40 F 9 40-44 30:19.67 31:20.79 1:01.12 9:47/M
214 Jennifer Skelly Paradise CA 1262 28 F 16 25-29 30:19.89 31:20.01 1:00.12 9:47/M
215 Robert Ritcheson Chico CA 1220 28 M 11 25-29 30:20.11 30:32.69 0:12.58 9:47/M
216 Iresh Molina Chico CA 1123 8 F 4 1-10 30:20.94 31:04.27 0:43.33 9:47/M
217 Della Molina Chico CA 1122 8 F 5 1-10 30:21.67 31:04.27 0:42.60 9:47/M
218 Frankie Dean Chico CA 842 52 F 10 50-54 30:22.15 30:32.01 0:09.86 9:48/M
219 Adam Oreck Mt Shasta CA 1153 46 M 12 45-49 30:27.84 31:29.46 1:01.62 9:49/M
220 Thomas Sharp Chico CA 1253 52 M 15 50-54 30:30.98 30:36.83 0:05.85 9:50/M
221 Ronnie Smith Paradise CA 1275 56 M 11 55-59 30:31.68 30:55.29 0:23.61 9:51/M
222 Lena Sprague Chico CA 1280 46 F 6 45-49 30:32.37 31:33.72 1:01.35 9:51/M
223 Juanita Anderson Chico CA 1190 51 F 11 50-54 30:37.17 30:42.01 0:04.84 9:53/M
224 Ruth Ann Kenney Chico CA 1034 61 F 1 60-64 30:37.69 30:49.55 0:11.86 9:53/M
225 Devin Murray Burney CA 1350 12 M 17 11-14 30:38.63 31:32.99 0:54.36 9:53/M
226 Amanda Fisher Paradise CA 881 26 F 17 25-29 30:39.19 31:03.79 0:24.60 9:53/M
227 Timothy Fisher Paradise CA 882 57 M 12 55-59 30:39.53 31:03.65 0:24.12 9:53/M
228 Torrie Ritcheson Cottonwood CA 1221 22 F 4 20-24 30:49.12 31:01.97 0:12.85 9:56/M
229 Shanna Lathrop Chico CA 1062 25 F 18 25-29 30:51.38 30:57.74 0:06.36 9:57/M
230 Lana Johnson Chico CA 1010 39 F 11 35-39 30:53.21 31:10.56 0:17.35 9:58/M
231 Christina Hernandez Chico CA 966 40 F 10 40-44 30:53.55 31:10.19 0:16.64 9:58/M
232 Meghan Gainer Angwin CA 899 29 F 19 25-29 30:54.19 31:17.04 0:22.85 9:58/M
233 Katie White Chico CA 1337 24 F 5 20-24 30:55.44 31:07.77 0:12.33 9:58/M
234 Bill Battaglia Chico CA 744 42 M 14 40-44 30:55.97 31:24.06 0:28.09 9:58/M
235 Megan Hahn Hayfork CA 937 24 F 6 20-24 30:57.88 31:09.15 0:11.27 9:59/M
236 Brian Pustejovsky Oroville CA 1202 40 M 15 40-44 31:04.54 31:18.65 0:14.11 10:01/M
237 Lydia Agurkis Chico CA 702 35 F 12 35-39 31:04.86 31:33.98 0:29.12 10:01/M
238 Selena Littrellpoon Chico CA 1074 41 F 11 40-44 31:04.97 31:34.30 0:29.33 10:01/M
239 Shann Pustejovsky Oroville CA 1203 38 M 8 35-39 31:05.36 31:18.69 0:13.33 10:02/M
240 Loni Morales Chico CA 1130 27 F 20 25-29 31:10.31 31:24.68 0:14.37 10:03/M
241 Jessica Hill Chico CA 970 26 F 21 25-29 31:10.83 31:28.41 0:17.58 10:03/M
242 Kenneth Krause Chico CA 1051 67 M 5 65-69 31:14.67 31:27.55 0:12.88 10:05/M
243 Christopher Fort Redding CA 888 34 M 14 30-34 31:18.13 31:54.00 0:35.87 10:06/M
244 Bryce Gibbs Chico CA 906 50 M 16 50-54 31:20.47 31:50.34 0:29.87 10:06/M
245 Kerilynn Ferguson Chico CA 879 35 F 13 35-39 31:22.19 31:38.80 0:16.61 10:07/M
246 Mons Jensen Paradise CA 1002 49 M 13 45-49 31:23.26 31:54.63 0:31.37 10:07/M
247 Drue Glatthaar Chico CA 909 0 M 8 0- 0 31:24.71 31:58.36 0:33.65 10:08/M
248 Kristin Tompkins Chico CA 1309 24 F 7 20-24 31:26.50 31:49.84 0:23.34 10:08/M
249 Logan Anderson Chico CA 712 10 M 6 1-10 31:27.09 31:48.46 0:21.37 10:09/M
250 Danielle Anderson Chico CA 950 41 F 12 40-44 31:27.38 31:48.75 0:21.37 10:09/M
251 Roxy Williams Cottonwood CA 1342 57 F 4 55-59 31:31.98 31:51.57 0:19.59 10:10/M
252 Jane Barnum Chico CA 742 30 F 12 30-34 31:33.71 31:49.05 0:15.34 10:11/M
253 David Cook Chico CA 814 61 M 10 60-64 31:33.94 32:13.02 0:39.08 10:11/M
254 Nicki Hogan Red Bluff CA 973 28 F 22 25-29 31:35.38 31:54.97 0:19.59 10:11/M
255 Amy Fox Chico CA 1223 34 F 13 30-34 31:37.26 31:52.61 0:15.35 10:12/M
256 Brooke Kennedy Chico CA 1033 35 F 14 35-39 31:43.73 32:04.81 0:21.08 10:14/M
257 Millie Moores Paradise CA 1323 57 F 5 55-59 31:44.18 32:29.28 0:45.10 10:14/M
258 Adam Cleland Susanville CA 803 9 M 7 1-10 31:44.54 32:31.63 0:47.09 10:14/M
259 Scott Laursen Chico CA 1064 58 M 13 55-59 31:48.53 32:00.39 0:11.86 10:15/M
260 Doug Baxter 990 13 M 18 11-14 31:51.16 32:46.26 0:55.10 10:16/M
261 Linda Menefee Corning CA 1115 60 M 11 60-64 31:51.53 32:24.88 0:33.35 10:16/M
262 Lindsey Anderson Chico CA 711 26 F 23 25-29 31:51.74 32:03.86 0:12.12 10:16/M
263 Talina Smith Red Bluff CA 1276 39 F 15 35-39 31:53.82 32:14.16 0:20.34 10:17/M
264 Maisie Jane Hurtado Chico CA 989 36 F 16 35-39 31:56.44 32:13.23 0:16.79 10:18/M
265 Isabela Hurtado Chico CA 987 6 F 6 1-10 31:57.05 32:13.81 0:16.76 10:18/M
266 Aishling Griffin 815 13 F 6 11-14 32:00.02 32:32.66 0:32.64 10:19/M
267 Brenda Sorenson Chico CA 1278 55 M 14 55-59 32:02.70 32:31.03 0:28.33 10:20/M
268 Valerie Peck Chico CA 1175 55 F 6 55-59 32:03.47 32:33.06 0:29.59 10:20/M
269 Kallie Griffin Chico CA 928 15 F 5 15-19 32:05.14 32:37.26 0:32.12 10:21/M
270 Dawn Buchanan Chico CA 782 45 F 7 45-49 32:06.74 32:15.59 0:08.85 10:21/M
271 Abria Parrott Quincy CA 1164 12 F 7 11-14 32:08.07 33:06.70 0:58.63 10:22/M
272 Kathryn Salcido Chico CA 1144 42 F 13 40-44 32:08.46 32:31.57 0:23.11 10:22/M
273 Unknown Partic. 975 975 M 9 0- 0 32:11.40 33:09.49 0:58.09 10:23/M
274 Deana Fleming Willosw CA 885 54 F 12 50-54 32:14.60 33:03.95 0:49.35 10:24/M
275 Melissa Bill Browns Valley CA 761 41 F 14 40-44 32:15.84 32:44.44 0:28.60 10:24/M
276 Janica Brenner Red Feather Lakes CO 1358 51 F 13 50-54 32:21.85 32:41.48 0:19.63 10:26/M
277 Lois O'Rourke Ukiah CA 1156 53 F 14 50-54 32:26.24 33:02.34 0:36.10 10:28/M
278 Felicia Ponce Chico CA 1195 35 F 17 35-39 32:28.28 32:45.63 0:17.35 10:28/M
279 Heidi Lydon Chico CA 1080 50 F 15 50-54 32:29.29 33:09.38 0:40.09 10:29/M
280 Michelle Chapmon Roseville CA 797 39 F 18 35-39 32:30.38 33:23.23 0:52.85 10:29/M
281 Kimberly Silveria Chico CA 1257 28 F 24 25-29 32:33.30 33:29.17 0:55.87 10:30/M
282 Kim Smith Nevada City CA 1061 42 F 15 40-44 32:35.70 33:04.07 0:28.37 10:31/M
283 Emily Kraemer Orland CA 726 19 F 6 15-19 32:36.16 33:37.00 1:00.84 10:31/M
284 Bryant Bettencourt Chico CA 758 13 M 19 11-14 32:37.58 33:23.43 0:45.85 10:31/M
285 Lane Davis-Coury Nevada City CA 839 57 F 7 55-59 32:40.43 33:04.03 0:23.60 10:32/M
286 Tanner Claude Paradise CA 802 10 M 8 1-10 32:41.15 34:33.74 1:52.59 10:33/M
287 Maureen Kraemer Orland CA 1047 49 F 8 45-49 32:42.06 33:43.15 1:01.09 10:33/M
288 Ryan Shallenberger Paradise CA 1252 12 M 20 11-14 32:42.51 34:33.59 1:51.08 10:33/M
289 Malissa Sanchez Oroville CA 1234 39 F 19 35-39 32:43.54 33:46.39 1:02.85 10:33/M
290 Carrie Koppenberg Oroville CA 1044 36 F 20 35-39 32:50.68 33:47.77 0:57.09 10:35/M
291 Mike Armstrong Chico CA 715 52 M 17 50-54 32:51.67 33:53.25 1:01.58 10:36/M
292 Amy Davis Chico CA 832 41 F 16 40-44 32:57.18 33:33.03 0:35.85 10:38/M
293 Andrea Saalsaa Chico CA 1231 32 F 14 30-34 32:57.19 33:25.27 0:28.08 10:38/M
294 David Kelly Chico CA 1031 48 M 14 45-49 33:00.98 33:53.31 0:52.33 10:39/M
295 Elke Kiesling Chico CA 1036 47 F 9 45-49 33:01.27 33:53.36 0:52.09 10:39/M
296 Brenda Ellis Chico CA 867 52 F 16 50-54 33:02.17 34:25.03 1:22.86 10:39/M
297 Brandon Russell Chico CA 1230 29 M 12 25-29 33:03.59 33:17.23 0:13.64 10:40/M
298 Paula Ivers Sunnyvale CA 994 50 F 17 50-54 33:05.55 33:20.39 0:14.84 10:40/M
299 Hannah Benson Chico CA 751 14 F 8 11-14 33:05.84 33:12.67 0:06.83 10:40/M
300 Jaclyn Lee Chico CA 1068 33 F 15 30-34 33:05.90 33:16.26 0:10.36 10:40/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
301 Kaitlin Hartshorn Oroville CA 949 10 F 7 1-10 33:11.59 34:12.96 1:01.37 10:42/M
302 Natalie Paul Fair Oaks CA 1170 28 F 25 25-29 33:11.84 34:13.43 1:01.59 10:42/M
303 Nina Konstantin-Hansen Chico CA 953 16 F 7 15-19 33:13.01 34:01.38 0:48.37 10:43/M
304 Carol Sylvester Chico CA 1300 51 F 18 50-54 33:31.95 33:48.83 0:16.88 10:49/M
305 Alaina Martine Chico CA 1093 0 F 2 0- 0 33:32.73 34:27.60 0:54.87 10:49/M
306 Haley Barnhart Chico CA 740 0 F 3 0- 0 33:32.91 34:27.27 0:54.36 10:49/M
307 Stephen Stagner Chico CA 1286 59 M 15 55-59 33:34.12 34:02.75 0:28.63 10:50/M
308 Brenda Stagner Chico CA 1285 59 F 8 55-59 33:34.19 34:03.02 0:28.83 10:50/M
309 Anaïs Alexich-Durán Chico CA 706 17 F 8 15-19 33:34.22 33:57.29 0:23.07 10:50/M
310 Terry Goff Oroville CA 912 52 M 18 50-54 33:36.82 34:11.91 0:35.09 10:50/M
311 Tim Leete Chico CA 1070 34 M 15 30-34 33:38.04 34:12.40 0:34.36 10:51/M
312 Jamie Cleland Susanville CA 804 12 F 9 11-14 33:40.99 34:27.61 0:46.62 10:52/M
313 Ivy Petrola San Mateo CA 738 36 F 21 35-39 33:42.40 34:49.76 1:07.36 10:52/M
314 Mark Hutton Belmont CA 755 34 M 16 30-34 33:42.74 34:49.83 1:07.09 10:52/M
315 Rory Sprague Chico CA 920 14 M 21 11-14 33:42.97 34:44.56 1:01.59 10:52/M
316 Lisa Borges Chico CA 766 26 F 26 25-29 33:48.46 34:49.54 1:01.08 10:54/M
317 Samantha Luger Chico CA 1078 25 F 27 25-29 33:49.83 34:16.46 0:26.63 10:55/M
318 Victoria Teague Oroville CA 1303 20 F 8 20-24 33:50.42 34:28.25 0:37.83 10:55/M
319 Taylor Magpuri San Jose CA 1083 18 F 9 15-19 33:54.80 34:02.67 0:07.87 10:56/M
320 Forrest Moncaoa Chico CA 1056 11 M 22 11-14 33:57.32 34:31.16 0:33.84 10:57/M
321 Erica Wasenius Orland CA 1329 30 F 16 30-34 33:57.37 34:32.99 0:35.62 10:57/M
322 Brittany Mittag Paradise CA 1120 12 F 10 11-14 33:58.38 34:16.96 0:18.58 10:57/M
323 Monique Jones Chico CA 968 11 F 11 11-14 34:04.02 35:01.13 0:57.11 10:59/M
324 Kelly Coffelt Chico CA 806 33 F 17 30-34 34:04.37 34:29.48 0:25.11 10:59/M
325 Victoria Steindorf Chico CA 1287 46 M 15 45-49 34:07.89 35:02.52 0:54.63 11:00/M
326 Zane Fitzgerald Chico CA 988 12 M 23 11-14 34:08.36 35:04.45 0:56.09 11:01/M
327 Erin Cropley Oroville CA 824 24 F 9 20-24 34:08.59 34:18.42 0:09.83 11:01/M
328 Susan Rees Paradise CA 1212 50 M 19 50-54 34:11.99 34:34.36 0:22.37 11:02/M
329 Jennifer Wright Chico CA 1351 26 F 28 25-29 34:13.28 34:32.87 0:19.59 11:02/M
330 Kay Paden Magalia CA 1162 42 M 16 40-44 34:13.34 35:08.93 0:55.59 11:02/M
331 Amy Lockwood Chico CA 1076 36 M 9 35-39 34:16.84 34:35.44 0:18.60 11:03/M
332 Dylan Mittag Chico CA 1121 9 M 9 1-10 34:18.24 34:36.82 0:18.58 11:04/M
333 Greg Hollis Chico CA 977 50 M 20 50-54 34:20.43 34:51.29 0:30.86 11:05/M
334 Sallie Ferguson Chico CA 880 43 F 17 40-44 34:24.85 35:02.95 0:38.10 11:06/M
335 Wendy Shaw Chico CA 1254 58 F 9 55-59 34:38.29 34:56.62 0:18.33 11:10/M
336 Rebecca Twiss Redding CA 1312 43 F 18 40-44 34:46.13 35:21.50 0:35.37 11:13/M
337 Kate Ory Chico CA 1159 26 F 29 25-29 34:46.91 35:21.75 0:34.84 11:13/M
338 Jessica Henry Chico CA 964 42 F 19 40-44 34:51.90 35:22.48 0:30.58 11:15/M
339 Derek Davis Oroville CA 836 41 M 17 40-44 34:53.92 35:48.02 0:54.10 11:15/M
340 Darcy Davis Chico CA 835 52 F 19 50-54 34:56.14 35:20.00 0:23.86 11:16/M
341 Maurice Couchot Paradise CA 819 66 M 6 65-69 34:58.04 35:44.64 0:46.60 11:17/M
342 Jed Furguson Chico CA 897 12 M 24 11-14 34:58.09 35:30.45 0:32.36 11:17/M
343 Elizabeth Mishkit Lafayette CA 1119 22 F 10 20-24 34:58.18 35:20.78 0:22.60 11:17/M
344 Rashell Brobst Chico CA 778 39 F 22 35-39 35:02.13 35:31.25 0:29.12 11:18/M
345 Tara Donnell Chico CA 856 40 F 20 40-44 35:03.14 35:24.48 0:21.34 11:18/M
346 Amy Behlke Chico CA 747 35 F 23 35-39 35:03.74 35:24.39 0:20.65 11:18/M
347 Savannah Davis Oroville CA 837 18 F 10 15-19 35:12.17 36:03.28 0:51.11 11:21/M
348 Stephen Mertzger Chico CA 1116 57 F 10 55-59 35:12.23 35:20.82 0:08.59 11:21/M
349 Cody Payne Oroville CA 1172 18 M 9 15-19 35:13.61 36:04.94 0:51.33 11:22/M
350 Amanda Johnson Chico CA 1006 26 F 30 25-29 35:14.89 35:25.49 0:10.60 11:22/M
351 Tricia McCann Concord CA 1158 38 F 24 35-39 35:20.55 35:42.89 0:22.34 11:24/M
352 Andrew Graham Paradise CA 919 40 M 18 40-44 35:20.97 35:46.34 0:25.37 11:24/M
353 Brian McCann Concord CA 1157 37 M 10 35-39 35:21.15 35:42.74 0:21.59 11:24/M
354 Stephanie Gould Roseburg OR 917 27 F 31 25-29 35:24.67 35:40.77 0:16.10 11:25/M
355 Liam Parrott Quincy CA 1165 9 M 10 1-10 35:25.93 36:25.27 0:59.34 11:25/M
356 Wendy Parrott Quincy CA 1167 35 M 11 35-39 35:26.06 36:25.66 0:59.60 11:26/M
357 Holly Taylor Chico CA 1302 47 F 10 45-49 35:29.46 36:09.55 0:40.09 11:27/M
358 Maria Vargas Chico CA 1319 27 F 32 25-29 35:30.96 35:55.06 0:24.10 11:27/M
359 Marilyn Moore Chico CA 1129 64 M 12 60-64 35:31.04 35:51.64 0:20.60 11:27/M
360 Ryan Carter Chico CA 793 24 M 2 20-24 35:33.78 36:06.38 0:32.60 11:28/M
361 Rheanna Sebring Portola CA 1248 23 M 3 20-24 35:34.87 36:07.98 0:33.11 11:28/M
362 Doni Carter Chico CA 791 51 F 20 50-54 35:36.03 36:08.67 0:32.64 11:29/M
363 Melissa Nichols Durham CA 1145 29 F 33 25-29 35:36.25 36:30.11 0:53.86 11:29/M
364 Catalina Davis Oroville CA 833 20 F 11 20-24 35:50.56 36:44.16 0:53.60 11:34/M
365 Catalina Wasenius Orland CA 1328 50 M 21 50-54 35:52.15 36:28.79 0:36.64 11:34/M
366 Shannon Douglass Orland CA 857 29 F 34 25-29 35:52.41 36:36.54 0:44.13 11:34/M
367 Cathy Benson Chico CA 750 52 M 22 50-54 35:57.32 36:04.18 0:06.86 11:36/M
368 Vickie Ruggle Chico CA 1229 56 M 16 55-59 36:05.10 36:31.20 0:26.10 11:38/M
369 Emma Alvarez Chico CA 707 8 F 8 1-10 36:06.30 37:13.14 1:06.84 11:39/M
370 Karen Stillman Paradise CA 1291 54 F 21 50-54 36:09.10 37:01.43 0:52.33 11:40/M
371 Amy Hahn Chico CA 936 36 F 25 35-39 36:09.62 37:15.95 1:06.33 11:40/M
372 Brandon Gibbs Chico CA 905 26 M 13 25-29 36:13.49 36:43.60 0:30.11 11:41/M
373 Sabrina Schreder Chico CA 1147 6 F 9 1-10 36:21.87 36:31.74 0:09.87 11:44/M
374 Shannon Backus Chico CA 727 43 F 21 40-44 36:23.07 36:59.21 0:36.14 11:44/M
375 Betsy Smith Chico CA 1267 42 F 22 40-44 36:23.12 36:58.98 0:35.86 11:44/M
376 Erin Parsley Chico CA 952 26 F 35 25-29 36:30.68 36:45.04 0:14.36 11:46/M
377 Jondelle Padilla Red Bluff CA 1163 27 M 14 25-29 36:36.00 36:54.08 0:18.08 11:48/M
378 Mackenzie Bailey Chico CA 732 20 F 12 20-24 36:37.78 37:16.12 0:38.34 11:49/M
379 Liam Dugan Chico CA 1102 9 M 11 1-10 36:38.60 37:12.68 0:34.08 11:49/M
380 Kalah Horton Chico CA 982 25 F 36 25-29 37:01.57 37:11.17 0:09.60 11:56/M
381 Andrea Smith Gridley CA 1266 30 F 18 30-34 37:07.50 37:57.58 0:50.08 11:58/M
382 Grace Elva Corning CA 1189 38 F 26 35-39 37:09.50 37:20.83 0:11.33 11:59/M
383 Teal Mangrum Paradise CA 1085 13 F 12 11-14 37:22.44 38:13.05 0:50.61 12:03/M
384 Marie Waidtlow Paradise CA 1322 41 F 23 40-44 37:23.34 38:13.69 0:50.35 12:04/M
385 Stacia Morrisey Forest Ranch CA 1135 47 F 11 45-49 37:24.55 38:15.89 0:51.34 12:04/M
386 Luciano Giambalco Chico CA 904 0 M 10 0- 0 37:33.20 38:22.07 0:48.87 12:07/M
387 Ron Bazan Willows CA 746 52 M 23 50-54 37:36.41 38:17.74 0:41.33 12:08/M
388 Jeanne Dugan Chico CA 1104 56 F 11 55-59 37:41.26 38:14.63 0:33.37 12:09/M
389 Lori Nash Paradise CA 1187 54 F 22 50-54 37:44.94 38:14.04 0:29.10 12:10/M
390 William Tierney Cedarville CA 1307 62 M 13 60-64 37:51.66 38:47.75 0:56.09 12:13/M
391 Gillian Ertle Chico CA 873 11 F 13 11-14 37:51.69 38:21.05 0:29.36 12:13/M
392 Aubrey Ertle Chico CA 870 8 F 10 1-10 37:52.28 38:22.40 0:30.12 12:13/M
393 Crisanta Gonzalez Gridley CA 914 43 F 24 40-44 37:52.83 39:04.43 1:11.60 12:13/M
394 Tara Payano Chico CA 1171 31 F 19 30-34 37:53.06 38:30.43 0:37.37 12:13/M
395 Christina Smith Paradise CA 1270 36 F 27 35-39 38:05.08 38:36.18 0:31.10 12:17/M
396 Jason Smith Paradise CA 1271 36 M 12 35-39 38:06.04 38:37.65 0:31.61 12:17/M
397 Charlene Fedrizzi Chico CA 877 47 F 12 45-49 38:06.43 38:41.79 0:35.36 12:17/M
398 Bryn Cassady-Church Forest Ranch CA 795 11 F 14 11-14 38:06.57 38:35.41 0:28.84 12:17/M
399 Deanna Alexich Chico CA 705 54 F 23 50-54 38:07.22 38:07.22 12:18/M
400 Raena Lynn Lafayette CA 1082 52 F 24 50-54 38:14.93 38:37.56 0:22.63 12:20/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
401 Kelly Bennett Paradise CA 1048 42 F 25 40-44 38:26.45 38:48.33 0:21.88 12:24/M
402 Amy Garrett 947 38 F 28 35-39 38:26.65 38:57.69 0:31.04 12:24/M
403 Tim De Newchea Chico CA 841 35 M 13 35-39 38:26.68 39:02.32 0:35.64 12:24/M
404 Emma De Necochea Chico CA 840 10 F 11 1-10 38:26.84 39:01.96 0:35.12 12:24/M
405 Amanda Bannister Lincoln CA 737 35 M 14 35-39 38:37.22 38:57.85 0:20.63 12:27/M
406 Billie Martellaro Richvale CA 1092 44 F 26 40-44 38:37.55 39:30.92 0:53.37 12:27/M
407 Bob Moores Paradise CA 1298 57 M 17 55-59 38:41.16 39:27.51 0:46.35 12:29/M
408 Maureen Connolly Chico CA 810 59 M 18 55-59 38:43.74 39:20.34 0:36.60 12:29/M
409 Kory Watkins Red Bluff CA 1331 31 F 20 30-34 38:49.29 39:38.88 0:49.59 12:31/M
410 Jody Cornilsen Forest Ranch CA 817 35 F 29 35-39 38:50.47 39:37.57 0:47.10 12:32/M
411 Julie Stuart San Ramon CA 1295 55 F 12 55-59 38:58.79 39:38.13 0:39.34 12:34/M
412 Daria Booth Paradise CA 1020 50 F 25 50-54 39:02.01 39:27.13 0:25.12 12:35/M
413 Maya Morris Chico CA 1131 10 F 12 1-10 39:03.23 39:42.09 0:38.86 12:36/M
414 Sarah Morris Chico CA 1363 32 F 21 30-34 39:04.37 39:43.70 0:39.33 12:36/M
415 Kerri Stafford Oroville CA 1283 43 F 27 40-44 39:04.63 39:30.97 0:26.34 12:36/M
416 Richard Stuart San Ramon CA 1296 57 M 19 55-59 39:06.80 39:45.91 0:39.11 12:37/M
417 Randal Sloop Paradise CA 1265 51 M 24 50-54 39:09.01 40:18.10 1:09.09 12:38/M
418 Christine Sloop Paradise CA 1263 50 F 26 50-54 39:09.16 40:17.99 1:08.83 12:38/M
419 Carl Pittman Chico CA 1191 65 M 7 65-69 39:11.55 39:11.55 12:38/M
420 Jan Condon 1365 71 F 1 70-74 39:17.22 39:32.85 0:15.63 12:40/M
421 Deirdre Dugan San Leandro CA 860 55 F 13 55-59 39:19.45 39:49.78 0:30.33 12:41/M
422 Katy Leaf Chico CA 1066 26 F 37 25-29 39:26.02 40:39.10 1:13.08 12:43/M
423 Arianna Sells Paradise CA 1250 13 F 15 11-14 39:28.65 40:26.00 0:57.35 12:44/M
424 Heather Henderson 1364 15 F 11 15-19 39:29.24 40:21.33 0:52.09 12:44/M
425 James Coleman Chico CA 809 76 M 2 75-99 39:30.06 39:48.90 0:18.84 12:45/M
426 Chadlynn Trafton Chico CA 1310 38 F 30 35-39 39:30.69 39:49.53 0:18.84 12:45/M
427 Kristie Nunes Chico CA 1148 44 F 28 40-44 39:30.95 39:49.28 0:18.33 12:45/M
428 Jennifer Meadows Chico CA 1112 47 F 13 45-49 39:31.11 40:09.70 0:38.59 12:45/M
429 Juliette Sells Paradise CA 1251 10 F 13 1-10 39:32.48 40:29.06 0:56.58 12:45/M
430 Kelly Sizelove Live Oak CA 1261 40 M 19 40-44 39:35.79 40:38.14 1:02.35 12:46/M
431 Trixine Peart Chico CA 1173 56 F 14 55-59 39:51.49 40:39.85 0:48.36 12:51/M
432 Michele Dwyer Chico CA 861 44 M 20 40-44 39:52.68 40:30.03 0:37.35 12:52/M
433 Lisa Brantley Chico CA 772 44 F 29 40-44 39:58.12 40:45.47 0:47.35 12:54/M
434 James McDonald San Leandro CA 1101 77 M 3 75-99 39:58.82 40:29.42 0:30.60 12:54/M
435 Angelina Hopkins Chico CA 981 11 F 16 11-14 40:08.96 40:27.33 0:18.37 12:57/M
436 Katie Kraemer 728 11 F 17 11-14 40:09.28 41:10.39 1:01.11 12:57/M
437 Heather Halterbeck Chico CA 940 30 M 17 30-34 40:16.43 40:43.24 0:26.81 12:59/M
438 Katherine Cross Chico CA 826 44 F 30 40-44 40:22.94 41:03.52 0:40.58 13:01/M
439 Don Gruber Chico CA 834 47 M 16 45-49 40:23.33 41:03.44 0:40.11 13:02/M
440 Danielle Deboever Quincy CA 843 29 M 15 25-29 40:26.60 40:52.43 0:25.83 13:03/M
441 Pam Hollis Chico CA 978 56 M 20 55-59 40:27.07 41:01.17 0:34.10 13:03/M
442 Margaret Stoner Chico CA 1293 50 F 27 50-54 40:28.84 41:02.70 0:33.86 13:03/M
443 Jonah Garza Coarsegold CA 901 9 M 12 1-10 40:51.57 41:54.40 1:02.83 13:11/M
444 Cori Dennhardt Durham CA 848 39 F 31 35-39 40:57.62 41:24.26 0:26.64 13:13/M
445 Amy Arendt Magalia CA 714 36 M 15 35-39 40:58.62 42:02.20 1:03.58 13:13/M
446 Rachael Chan Anderson CA 796 30 F 22 30-34 41:20.32 42:10.17 0:49.85 13:20/M
447 Ella Brandon Chico CA 768 9 F 14 1-10 41:28.57 42:11.20 0:42.63 13:23/M
448 Fred Brandon Chico CA 769 44 M 21 40-44 41:29.52 42:11.12 0:41.60 13:23/M
449 Catherine Smith Chico CA 1269 37 F 32 35-39 41:48.54 42:37.62 0:49.08 13:29/M
450 Jim Moon Chico CA 1127 68 M 8 65-69 42:01.42 42:31.52 0:30.10 13:33/M
451 Georgia Nilsson 1126 22 F 13 20-24 42:01.65 42:04.52 0:02.87 13:33/M
452 Kenna Chapin Chico CA 983 8 F 15 1-10 42:02.87 42:23.47 0:20.60 13:34/M
453 John Cassady Oakland CA 1196 75 M 4 75-99 42:15.54 42:15.54 13:38/M
454 Nadia Dizard Chico CA 854 10 F 16 1-10 42:46.03 43:30.14 0:44.11 13:48/M
455 Beth Sizelove 1362 45 F 14 45-49 42:49.66 43:52.02 1:02.36 13:49/M
456 Ben Furguson Chico CA 896 10 M 13 1-10 42:56.06 43:34.90 0:38.84 13:51/M
457 Reagan Elliff Chico CA 866 11 F 18 11-14 43:12.64 43:42.26 0:29.62 13:56/M
458 Tamara Furguson Chico CA 898 35 F 33 35-39 43:13.26 43:51.37 0:38.11 13:56/M
459 Lauren Sanchez Chico CA 1233 22 F 14 20-24 43:24.81 44:24.66 0:59.85 14:00/M
460 Mia Kirk Chico CA 1038 22 F 15 20-24 43:33.25 44:33.08 0:59.83 14:03/M
461 Grant Watkins Red Bluff CA 1330 30 M 18 30-34 43:38.13 44:28.23 0:50.10 14:05/M
462 Sharon Heron Paradise CA 967 51 M 25 50-54 43:48.15 44:35.74 0:47.59 14:08/M
463 Vicki Koenig Chico CA 1043 39 F 34 35-39 43:55.69 44:38.52 0:42.83 14:10/M
464 Christine Farrell Rio Vista CA 876 40 F 31 40-44 44:07.03 45:12.13 1:05.10 14:14/M
465 Brad Pierce Chico CA 790 54 M 26 50-54 44:12.19 44:44.54 0:32.35 14:15/M
466 Tami Adams Chico CA 701 43 M 22 40-44 44:18.13 44:29.22 0:11.09 14:17/M
467 Kathy Mann City CA 1087 61 M 14 60-64 44:21.63 44:21.63 14:18/M
468 Liz Wills Chico CA 1344 52 F 28 50-54 44:43.47 45:50.57 1:07.10 14:25/M
469 Sorrell Bobrink Chico CA 764 33 F 23 30-34 44:44.02 45:50.62 1:06.60 14:26/M
470 Ann Popp Chico CA 1197 56 F 15 55-59 45:17.33 46:10.44 0:53.11 14:36/M
471 Kathy Lusher Chico CA 1079 59 F 16 55-59 45:29.73 46:22.56 0:52.83 14:40/M
472 Carla Reichel Chico CA 1214 40 F 32 40-44 45:32.24 46:11.08 0:38.84 14:41/M
473 Hannie Voyles Chico CA 1332 79 F 1 75-99 45:47.19 46:27.54 0:40.35 14:46/M
474 Helen Carter Chico CA 792 64 M 15 60-64 45:47.24 46:37.35 0:50.11 14:46/M
475 Kristan Wilson Chico CA 1183 11 F 19 11-14 45:48.05 46:47.88 0:59.83 14:46/M
476 Sandy Oien Yuba City CA 1176 38 F 35 35-39 45:55.71 46:55.08 0:59.37 14:49/M
477 Terry Rapley Los Molinos CA 1207 44 F 33 40-44 46:13.30 46:59.64 0:46.34 14:55/M
478 Barbara McIver Red Bluff CA 1108 61 M 16 60-64 46:14.82 47:00.17 0:45.35 14:55/M
479 Brittany Nunes Chico CA 1146 24 F 16 20-24 46:32.92 47:43.55 1:10.63 15:01/M
480 Bryce Smith Chico CA 1268 12 M 25 11-14 46:41.13 47:22.24 0:41.11 15:04/M
481 Kim Zinnante Needville TX 1237 58 F 17 55-59 46:46.28 47:26.62 0:40.34 15:05/M
482 Brandon Joseph Chico CA 1015 27 M 16 25-29 46:46.88 47:12.21 0:25.33 15:05/M
483 Angie Joseph Chico CA 1014 29 F 38 25-29 46:47.35 47:12.48 0:25.13 15:05/M
484 Melissa Romero Oroville CA 1324 39 F 36 35-39 46:47.66 46:47.66 15:05/M
485 Tracy Davis Chico CA 838 45 F 15 45-49 46:49.04 47:37.90 0:48.86 15:06/M
486 Neill Kelly Chico CA 1032 12 M 26 11-14 46:50.07 47:32.16 0:42.09 15:06/M
487 Stephanie Prater Sacramento CA 1200 32 F 24 30-34 46:57.02 47:49.86 0:52.84 15:09/M
488 Kelly McGregor Chico CA 1106 35 F 37 35-39 46:57.05 47:42.65 0:45.60 15:09/M
489 Sharon Prater Chico CA 1199 60 F 2 60-64 46:57.66 47:49.52 0:51.86 15:09/M
490 Stephanie Prater Chico CA 1201 32 F 25 30-34 46:57.89 47:49.73 0:51.84 15:09/M
491 Karen Coffron Chico CA 893 57 F 18 55-59 47:06.55 47:58.41 0:51.86 15:12/M
492 Karen Koenig Chico CA 1042 56 F 19 55-59 47:13.94 47:57.54 0:43.60 15:14/M
493 Casey Harford Chico CA 945 26 M 17 25-29 47:44.33 47:44.33 15:24/M
494 Unknown Partic. 1132 1132 M 11 0- 0 48:26.31 48:56.94 0:30.63 15:37/M
495 Noah Buschkamp San Francisco CA 785 9 M 14 1-10 48:30.64 48:56.75 0:26.11 15:39/M
496 Kristin Shorrock Oroville CA 1256 62 F 3 60-64 48:33.25 49:41.08 1:07.83 15:40/M
497 Campbell Church Forest Ranch CA 801 44 M 23 40-44 48:50.00 48:50.00 15:45/M
498 Natalie O'Neil Chico CA 1151 9 F 17 1-10 49:40.32 50:20.91 0:40.59 16:01/M
499 Trinity Gebhardt Chico CA 902 10 F 18 1-10 49:43.36 50:24.45 0:41.09 16:02/M
500 Juliet German Chico CA 903 0 F 4 0- 0 49:47.70 50:42.80 0:55.10 16:04/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
501 Gabe Desalegne Chico CA 849 0 M 12 0- 0 49:50.30 50:43.34 0:53.04 16:05/M
502 Sareena McKinnon Oakdale CA 1110 26 F 39 25-29 50:11.29 50:11.29 16:11/M
503 Meghan Gretsinger Lodi CA 1367 34 F 26 30-34 50:11.59 50:11.59 16:11/M
504 Jolene Burgess Chico CA 784 32 F 27 30-34 50:17.15 51:22.00 1:04.85 16:13/M
505 Crystal Cook Chico CA 813 59 F 20 55-59 50:35.47 51:28.81 0:53.34 16:19/M
506 Wallis Napoli Chico CA 1140 58 F 21 55-59 50:37.08 51:28.94 0:51.86 16:20/M
507 Pam Baker Novato CA 734 52 F 29 50-54 50:40.53 51:28.38 0:47.85 16:21/M
508 Pamela Oien Loomis CA 1185 44 F 34 40-44 50:58.08 51:57.94 0:59.86 16:26/M
509 Elsa Wilson Chico CA 1184 8 F 19 1-10 50:58.51 51:57.63 0:59.12 16:26/M
510 Ty Atkins Chico CA 717 11 M 27 11-14 51:23.85 52:07.19 0:43.34 16:35/M
511 Ian Alvarez Chico CA 708 11 M 28 11-14 51:49.82 52:55.94 1:06.12 16:43/M
512 Sarah Anderson Chico CA 713 42 F 35 40-44 51:49.92 52:56.75 1:06.83 16:43/M
513 Linda Holm Chico CA 980 42 F 36 40-44 52:29.51 53:11.86 0:42.35 16:56/M
514 Lauren Mullarkey Durham CA 1139 55 F 22 55-59 52:29.58 53:01.16 0:31.58 16:56/M
515 Kathy Leppanen Paradise CA 1071 46 F 16 45-49 52:48.78 53:52.63 1:03.85 17:02/M
516 Carole Farmer Chico CA 874 72 F 2 70-74 52:53.81 53:57.90 1:04.09 17:04/M
517 Carolyn Engstrom Chico CA 869 47 F 17 45-49 52:54.91 53:21.72 0:26.81 17:04/M
518 Matthew McBride Berry Creek CA 1095 23 M 4 20-24 53:05.27 53:53.86 0:48.59 17:07/M
519 Susan McBride Berry Creek CA 1096 57 F 23 55-59 53:06.08 53:54.42 0:48.34 17:08/M
520 Dennis McGowan Redding CA 1105 62 M 17 60-64 53:10.99 54:08.63 0:57.64 17:09/M
521 Susan Parsons Chico CA 1169 48 F 18 45-49 53:14.52 54:08.11 0:53.59 17:10/M
522 Deborah Elmore Chico CA 868 62 F 4 60-64 53:26.04 54:19.40 0:53.36 17:14/M
523 Linda Swanson Chico CA 1299 64 F 5 60-64 53:26.53 54:19.62 0:53.09 17:14/M
524 Ellie Ertle Chico CA 872 41 F 37 40-44 53:50.30 54:22.16 0:31.86 17:22/M
525 Dillon Ertle Chico CA 871 6 M 15 1-10 53:50.52 54:22.11 0:31.59 17:22/M
526 Betty Kannenberg Chico CA 1016 69 F 2 65-69 53:50.89 54:49.00 0:58.11 17:22/M
527 Richard Kannenberg Chico CA 1017 72 M 4 70-74 53:51.27 54:49.11 0:57.84 17:22/M
528 William Jemison Chico CA 999 64 M 18 60-64 54:03.01 54:46.87 0:43.86 17:26/M
529 Fredric Baker Novato CA 733 56 M 21 55-59 54:14.08 55:02.17 0:48.09 17:30/M
530 Linda M Ory Chico CA 1160 58 F 24 55-59 54:43.88 55:42.99 0:59.11 17:39/M
531 Jennie Marsh Chico CA 1089 53 F 30 50-54 54:44.60 55:43.47 0:58.87 17:39/M
532 Jennifer Goff Oroville CA 911 42 F 38 40-44 55:40.68 56:24.79 0:44.11 17:57/M
533 Leslie Couchot Paradise CA 818 61 F 6 60-64 55:50.65 56:38.50 0:47.85 18:01/M
534 Larry Jessee Chico CA 1004 57 M 22 55-59 55:53.55 56:42.39 0:48.84 18:02/M
535 Shelly Brandon Chico CA 770 42 F 39 40-44 55:53.78 56:38.37 0:44.59 18:02/M
536 Willow Brandon Chico CA 771 6 F 20 1-10 55:53.99 56:38.34 0:44.35 18:02/M
537 Pamela Moline Chico CA 811 55 F 25 55-59 56:18.48 57:28.31 1:09.83 18:10/M
538 Peter Daniels Chico CA 831 38 M 16 35-39 56:43.51 57:52.10 1:08.59 18:18/M
539 James Kates Chico CA 1025 53 M 27 50-54 56:54.83 57:51.43 0:56.60 18:21/M
540 Katrina Rocker Chico CA 1222 33 F 28 30-34 56:55.29 58:04.64 1:09.35 18:22/M
541 Della Kates Chico CA 1023 49 F 19 45-49 56:56.03 57:53.14 0:57.11 18:22/M
542 Ingrid Sullivan Chico CA 1297 64 F 7 60-64 57:53.29 57:53.29 18:40/M
543 Mimi Rena Susanville CA 1217 67 M 9 65-69 58:39.01 58:39.01 18:55/M
544 Stacy Michaelsen Chico CA 1118 31 F 29 30-34 58:41.11 59:54.69 1:13.58 18:56/M
545 Carol Jemison Chico CA 998 64 F 8 60-64 58:59.58 59:42.93 0:43.35 19:02/M
546 Kim Egger Chico CA 865 46 F 20 45-49 1:00:01.49 1:01:11.08 1:09.59 19:22/M
547 Erin Feaster Chico CA 1024 22 F 17 20-24 1:00:59.23 1:00:59.23 19:40/M
548 Jane Dolan Chico CA 1021 62 F 9 60-64 1:00:59.30 1:00:59.30 19:40/M
549 Jerry Hoyt Durham CA 984 54 M 28 50-54 1:01:10.12 1:02:20.98 1:10.86 19:44/M
550 Merlin Hoyt Durham CA 985 84 M 5 75-99 1:01:10.13 1:02:20.76 1:10.63 19:44/M
551 Maurice Bryan Chico CA 781 62 M 19 60-64 1:01:24.88 1:02:33.50 1:08.62 19:48/M
552 Andrea Lee Carter Chico CA 789 66 F 3 65-69 1:01:40.08 1:02:57.67 1:17.59 19:54/M
553 Mary Jane Bertagna Chico CA 754 64 F 10 60-64 1:01:40.39 1:02:56.99 1:16.60 19:54/M
554 Kathy Jessee Chico CA 1003 56 F 26 55-59 1:02:57.57 1:03:46.66 0:49.09 20:18/M
555 Alyssa Fort Redding CA 887 7 F 21 1-10 1:03:19.73 1:04:25.85 1:06.12 20:25/M
556 Peyton Fort Redding CA 889 6 F 22 1-10 1:03:23.46 1:04:29.80 1:06.34 20:27/M
557 Toni Fort Ukiah CA 890 59 F 27 55-59 1:03:26.56 1:04:32.65 1:06.09 20:28/M
558 Hilary McConagy Livermore CA 1213 27 F 40 25-29 1:06:25.24 1:07:36.35 1:11.11 21:25/M
559 Christine Froelich Truckee CA 894 62 F 11 60-64 1:06:25.59 1:07:36.46 1:10.87 21:25/M
560 Karen Johnson Chico CA 1008 76 F 2 75-99 1:06:27.07 1:07:22.91 0:55.84 21:26/M
561 Keith Johnson Chico CA 1009 76 M 6 75-99 1:06:27.48 1:07:23.33 0:55.85 21:26/M
562 Jeffrey Froelich Truckee CA 895 65 M 10 65-69 1:06:30.27 1:07:41.38 1:11.11 21:27/M
563 Bobby Lee Henry Chico CA 962 79 M 7 75-99 1:12:55.90 1:14:13.24 1:17.34 23:31/M
564 Donna Roney Chico CA 1224 62 F 12 60-64 1:12:56.43 1:14:13.02 1:16.59 23:32/M
565 Unknown Partic. 36 36 M 13 0- 0 2:36:16.96 2:36:16.96 50:25/M
566 Unknown Partic. 85 85 M 14 0- 0 2:49:54.00 3:00:07.11 10:13.11 54:48/M

2012 Almond Bowl Run

Age Group Results

November 04, 2012


Race Scored By: FORD TIMING - www.fordtiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elizabeth Camy Camarillo CA 126 29 2 1:20:13.99 1:20:16.15 0:02.16 6:07/M
Top

Female NO AGE GIVEN

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lupe Funderburk Orland CA 361 0 167 2:04:30.97 2:04:51.60 0:20.63 9:30/M
Top

Female 1 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Liberty Bronson Chico CA 118 8 138 2:00:08.67 2:00:14.84 0:06.17 9:10/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elizabeth Sharp Redding CA 457 13 348 2:42:49.73 2:43:45.62 0:55.89 12:26/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laina Rose Hayfork CA 429 16 216 2:11:14.36 2:12:01.24 0:46.88 10:01/M
2 Hanna Hoffman Paradise CA 254 18 306 2:27:42.01 2:27:48.39 0:06.38 11:16/M
3 Esli Martinez Sacramento CA 335 18 316 2:31:30.96 2:31:40.12 0:09.16 11:34/M
4 Mary Roll Santa Rosa CA 420 19 330 2:35:37.47 2:36:29.87 0:52.40 11:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mckenzie Jacobs Cedarville IL 131 23 11 1:33:05.99 1:33:10.13 0:04.14 7:06/M
2 Anne Simenc Chico CA 461 24 29 1:41:28.49 1:41:31.89 0:03.40 7:45/M
3 Janae Prentice Chico CA 397 21 76 1:50:56.35 1:51:08.74 0:12.39 8:28/M
4 Rosio Huizar Orland CA 270 24 84 1:52:09.43 1:52:12.58 0:03.15 8:34/M
5 Emily Hughes Chico CA 269 21 90 1:53:15.87 1:53:43.00 0:27.13 8:39/M
6 Alyssa Carver Janesville CA 136 23 120 1:58:08.60 1:58:42.49 0:33.89 9:01/M
7 Sarah Humphrey Montague CA 273 21 135 1:59:50.36 2:00:09.51 0:19.15 9:09/M
8 Ashley Andrade Chico CA 82 22 157 2:02:46.26 2:02:58.94 0:12.68 9:22/M
9 Natasha Smith Davis CA 466 22 187 2:07:21.64 2:07:53.54 0:31.90 9:43/M
10 Mojave Rose Chico CA 425 22 190 2:07:43.18 2:12:01.09 4:17.91 9:45/M
11 Christine Kearney Petaluma CA 294 22 199 2:09:21.08 2:09:42.25 0:21.17 9:52/M
12 Mariana Aguilar 87 21 207 2:10:41.20 2:11:00.35 0:19.15 9:59/M
13 Laura Knox Chico CA 129 21 243 2:15:31.00 2:16:09.40 0:38.40 10:21/M
14 Lauren Schoordijk Encinitas CA 443 22 253 2:17:38.46 2:17:44.87 0:06.41 10:30/M
15 Sarah Carroll Chico CA 132 22 279 2:21:14.55 2:21:54.18 0:39.63 10:47/M
16 Ashlee Hummer Chico CA 272 24 283 2:21:33.25 2:22:21.90 0:48.65 10:48/M
17 Heather Lyons Burney CA 329 22 290 2:23:04.44 2:24:02.34 0:57.90 10:55/M
18 Julia Hayer Redondo Beach CA 241 21 298 2:24:38.83 2:25:18.46 0:39.63 11:02/M
19 Stephanie Smith Turlock CA 469 22 301 2:25:36.07 2:26:09.20 0:33.13 11:07/M
20 Sarah Koniniec Fremont CA 309 21 312 2:29:03.94 2:29:39.85 0:35.91 11:23/M
21 Julie Van Buskirk Kelseyville CA 493 20 315 2:30:43.74 2:31:21.17 0:37.43 11:30/M
22 Ashley Sewell Paradise CA 452 24 326 2:34:05.24 2:34:11.13 0:05.89 11:46/M
23 Theresa Winans Chico CA 523 21 328 2:35:09.82 2:35:42.51 0:32.69 11:51/M
24 Dianna Garlinger Paradise CA 212 24 359 2:49:02.02 2:49:34.70 0:32.68 12:54/M
25 Vanessa Ralston Oroville CA 400 24 372 3:01:39.39 3:02:35.54 0:56.15 13:52/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Natalie Craven South Lake Tahoe CA 151 28 13 1:34:35.58 1:34:39.22 0:03.64 7:13/M
2 Morgan Camy Chico CA 207 25 18 1:37:16.06 1:37:43.71 0:27.65 7:25/M
3 Stephanie Donohue San Bruno CA 177 25 45 1:44:56.06 1:45:10.75 0:14.69 8:01/M
4 Hailey Moravec Chico CA 364 26 50 1:46:13.19 1:46:32.37 0:19.18 8:06/M
5 Stefanie Olson Chico CA 178 28 64 1:49:27.75 1:49:45.93 0:18.18 8:21/M
6 Meghan Rollins Chico CA 421 27 77 1:50:56.58 1:51:08.97 0:12.39 8:28/M
7 Janelle Moylan Chico CA 368 26 105 1:55:39.72 1:55:59.11 0:19.39 8:50/M
8 Sandra Karina Roldan-Mojica Chico CA 419 29 116 1:57:04.74 1:57:13.63 0:08.89 8:56/M
9 Dawn Varney Ashland OR 497 29 129 1:58:47.32 1:59:38.45 0:51.13 9:04/M
10 Amada Roldan Chico CA 418 26 141 2:01:01.14 2:01:09.54 0:08.40 9:14/M
11 Melissa Harbaugh Chico CA 238 25 164 2:04:17.44 2:05:10.82 0:53.38 9:29/M
12 Sarah Garcia Chico CA 211 29 178 2:06:24.06 2:06:39.75 0:15.69 9:39/M
13 Shannon Medici-Brinkman Westwood CA 347 28 179 2:06:25.35 2:06:39.92 0:14.57 9:39/M
14 Jessica Harris Chico CA 240 28 181 2:06:38.11 2:07:44.25 1:06.14 9:40/M
15 Jaclyn Burris Chico CA 371 26 182 2:06:38.23 2:07:44.36 1:06.13 9:40/M
16 Heather Cusson Carmel Valley CA 160 28 188 2:07:38.39 2:08:15.03 0:36.64 9:45/M
17 Stacy Moon Oroville CA 362 25 192 2:07:50.28 2:08:20.18 0:29.90 9:45/M
18 Chelsea Froome Red Bluff CA 205 25 193 2:07:57.80 2:08:31.19 0:33.39 9:46/M
19 Elana Quinlan Scheidegger Arcata CA 398 25 200 2:09:41.07 2:10:27.47 0:46.40 9:54/M
20 Amy Nelms Oroville CA 378 25 201 2:09:43.30 2:10:19.43 0:36.13 9:54/M
21 Rachel Page Chico CA 383 25 206 2:10:29.42 2:10:39.33 0:09.91 9:58/M
22 Claire Schuft Portland OR 444 27 209 2:10:52.96 2:11:35.88 0:42.92 9:59/M
23 Ashlee Deskin Pleasant Hill CA 170 27 214 2:11:08.64 2:11:27.33 0:18.69 10:01/M
24 Cierra Hancock 514 27 215 2:11:12.78 2:11:37.67 0:24.89 10:01/M
25 Shelsea Niebur Chico CA 380 27 250 2:17:10.45 2:17:30.60 0:20.15 10:28/M
26 Nicole Scott Chico CA 449 27 256 2:18:15.32 2:18:44.59 0:29.27 10:33/M
27 Adrianna Naccarati Chico CA 377 27 261 2:18:58.20 2:19:13.35 0:15.15 10:36/M
28 Judith Stark-Modlin Chico CA 472 26 269 2:19:28.74 2:20:10.87 0:42.13 10:39/M
29 Amy Aragon Bakersfield CA 424 25 271 2:20:03.38 2:20:18.54 0:15.16 10:41/M
30 Kala Barlett 642 26 282 2:21:28.37 2:22:03.76 0:35.39 10:48/M
31 Grace Sawyer Redding CA 438 28 285 2:22:12.44 2:22:39.33 0:26.89 10:51/M
32 Jaimee Froelich Tomales CA 204 27 293 2:23:55.27 2:24:23.17 0:27.90 10:59/M
33 Caitlin Holman Kings Beach CA 256 26 294 2:23:55.33 2:24:23.01 0:27.68 10:59/M
34 Cierra Hancock Gerber CA 236 27 302 2:25:36.32 2:26:09.20 0:32.88 11:07/M
35 Donna Bautista Chico CA 106 29 304 2:25:43.42 2:26:08.57 0:25.15 11:07/M
36 Lilly Teeter Sacramento CA 484 27 305 2:27:39.11 2:28:38.02 0:58.91 11:16/M
37 Tiffany Larson Paradise CA 315 26 327 2:34:11.37 2:34:23.05 0:11.68 11:46/M
38 Keya Bartlett Chico CA 102 26 331 2:36:27.42 2:36:58.56 0:31.14 11:57/M
39 Rachel Hagan Chico CA 229 27 337 2:38:02.88 2:38:44.30 0:41.42 12:04/M
40 Caylyn Brown Red Bluff CA 119 28 340 2:38:25.53 2:39:25.92 1:00.39 12:06/M
41 Julie Rinehart Chico CA 408 27 342 2:39:06.94 2:39:39.84 0:32.90 12:09/M
42 Michelle King Chico CA 303 25 343 2:39:23.53 2:40:14.92 0:51.39 12:10/M
43 Rachel Rivera Campbell CA 410 25 349 2:43:17.63 2:43:49.29 0:31.66 12:28/M
44 Tracy Usilton Campbell CA 490 27 350 2:43:17.85 2:43:49.73 0:31.88 12:28/M
45 Melissa Cronin Sacramento CA 153 27 356 2:45:28.31 2:45:58.70 0:30.39 12:38/M
46 Kathleen Urrutia Chico CA 489 27 363 2:51:02.62 2:51:32.79 0:30.17 13:03/M
47 Jessica Chardoulias Auburn CA 142 28 375 3:07:43.49 3:07:57.39 0:13.90 14:20/M
48 Bethany Montez Sacramento CA 359 26 389 3:43:03.44 3:44:02.85 0:59.41 17:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sarah Johnston Paradise CA 291 34 10 1:32:00.62 1:32:02.54 0:01.92 7:01/M
2 Alyssa Zarate Chico CA 526 34 28 1:41:14.69 1:41:26.60 0:11.91 7:44/M
3 Margueritte Schneringer Chico CA 441 30 35 1:43:23.66 1:43:27.35 0:03.69 7:54/M
4 Tacie Vaughn Redding CA 432 30 101 1:55:29.58 1:56:04.23 0:34.65 8:49/M
5 Lesley French Chico CA 203 30 109 1:56:19.74 1:57:10.37 0:50.63 8:53/M
6 Prentice Malia Chico CA 233 31 134 1:59:40.29 1:59:53.22 0:12.93 9:08/M
7 Susanna Boxall Chico CA 116 31 139 2:00:22.40 2:00:28.03 0:05.63 9:11/M
8 Kylie Hennig Chico CA 246 33 140 2:01:00.42 2:01:39.58 0:39.16 9:14/M
9 Karen Bird Redding CA 111 34 151 2:01:45.59 2:02:10.73 0:25.14 9:18/M
10 Nicole Landon Richvale CA 130 31 153 2:01:51.36 2:02:30.53 0:39.17 9:18/M
11 Emily Ciminello Angwin CA 145 30 154 2:01:57.65 2:02:48.04 0:50.39 9:19/M
12 Kirstin Premo Plumas Lake CA 396 32 168 2:04:47.94 2:04:53.32 0:05.38 9:32/M
13 Jennifer Anderson 376 33 173 2:05:52.61 2:06:06.77 0:14.16 9:36/M
14 Nadia Patry San Francisco CA 386 31 176 2:06:12.72 2:07:01.87 0:49.15 9:38/M
15 Sarah Wilner Chico CA 519 32 189 2:07:41.63 2:08:08.51 0:26.88 9:45/M
16 Abby Webb Igo CA 515 31 196 2:08:37.06 2:09:24.22 0:47.16 9:49/M
17 Hilary Heath Pacific Grove CA 243 30 218 2:11:52.33 2:12:27.75 0:35.42 10:04/M
18 Blair Hendry Orland CA 245 30 230 2:13:51.68 2:14:16.60 0:24.92 10:13/M
19 Christina Scott Paradise CA 447 30 239 2:15:06.49 2:15:38.89 0:32.40 10:19/M
20 Alana Sharp Paradise CA 455 33 242 2:15:21.26 2:15:30.64 0:09.38 10:20/M
21 Brittany Hall Lodi CA 231 34 259 2:18:40.55 2:18:54.98 0:14.43 10:35/M
22 Shayla Waddell San Francisco CA 486 33 262 2:19:00.85 2:19:36.00 0:35.15 10:37/M
23 Juli McGowan Redding CA 343 33 274 2:20:55.93 2:21:37.57 0:41.64 10:45/M
24 Heather Taylor Yuba City CA 477 31 291 2:23:09.15 2:23:16.80 0:07.65 10:56/M
25 Mandi Robertson Paradise CA 412 32 308 2:27:51.98 2:28:47.36 0:55.38 11:17/M
26 Lisa Au Sacramento CA 91 34 317 2:32:03.29 2:32:12.70 0:09.41 11:36/M
27 Tamara Jay Chico CA 284 32 320 2:32:10.85 2:32:59.00 0:48.15 11:37/M
28 Kathryn Dunlap Paradise CA 182 30 322 2:32:48.25 2:33:29.39 0:41.14 11:40/M
29 Stephanie Taylor Redding CA 478 34 323 2:32:58.59 2:33:46.22 0:47.63 11:41/M
30 Heather Dworak Chico CA 188 32 336 2:37:38.61 2:38:03.29 0:24.68 12:02/M
31 Natalie Roeschlaub Cottonwood CA 416 31 339 2:38:06.03 2:38:31.67 0:25.64 12:04/M
32 Amber Enos Chico CA 192 30 353 2:44:44.60 2:45:27.75 0:43.15 12:35/M
33 Kelley Lamke Santa Rosa CA 312 33 373 3:03:27.62 3:04:08.30 0:40.68 14:00/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christianne Samaras Redding CA 434 37 12 1:33:42.98 1:33:48.90 0:05.92 7:09/M
2 Britta Muff Chico CA 369 35 34 1:43:06.42 1:43:19.83 0:13.41 7:52/M
3 Margarett Buschkamp San Francisco CA 122 38 40 1:44:27.68 1:44:38.60 0:10.92 7:58/M
4 Shannon Devine Chico CA 172 38 70 1:49:50.26 1:50:09.16 0:18.90 8:23/M
5 Katherine Chapin Chico CA 139 38 98 1:54:41.84 1:55:01.00 0:19.16 8:45/M
6 Kimberly Battaglia Chico CA 105 38 115 1:57:01.01 1:57:11.14 0:10.13 8:56/M
7 Nicole Long Oroville CA 324 36 125 1:58:35.06 1:58:44.48 0:09.42 9:03/M
8 Elizabeth Doglio Chico CA 176 35 131 1:58:54.08 1:59:15.72 0:21.64 9:05/M
9 Lael Schneider Chico CA 439 37 136 1:59:52.50 2:00:29.92 0:37.42 9:09/M
10 Jessica Garza Coarsegold CA 214 37 137 1:59:54.53 2:00:47.16 0:52.63 9:09/M
11 Darla Deats Chico CA 165 38 142 2:01:12.80 2:01:30.70 0:17.90 9:15/M
12 Mary Ann Busby Fall River Mills CA 121 36 148 2:01:35.16 2:01:52.80 0:17.64 9:17/M
13 Nicole Ballew Chico CA 99 35 159 2:03:01.93 2:03:25.60 0:23.67 9:23/M
14 Chane Binderup Paradise CA 110 38 166 2:04:29.26 2:04:39.66 0:10.40 9:30/M
15 Amy Jenkins Yuba City CA 285 38 175 2:06:02.17 2:06:52.09 0:49.92 9:37/M
16 Norelia Caldera Chico CA 124 39 212 2:11:03.26 2:11:11.16 0:07.90 10:00/M
17 Stefanie Jacobson Fall River Mills CA 280 35 240 2:15:11.10 2:15:26.96 0:15.86 10:19/M
18 Jessica Rodriguez Chico CA 414 35 246 2:16:06.00 2:16:35.13 0:29.13 10:23/M
19 Megan Belcastro Redding CA 108 37 254 2:17:48.41 2:18:15.09 0:26.68 10:31/M
20 Sheila Mathrole Chico CA 337 36 272 2:20:42.18 2:21:07.31 0:25.13 10:44/M
21 Julie Hamilton Napa CA 234 37 284 2:22:00.24 2:22:23.89 0:23.65 10:50/M
22 Kristina Murray Burney CA 374 39 287 2:22:27.68 2:23:25.59 0:57.91 10:52/M
23 Jayme Washburn Chico CA 512 35 307 2:27:51.91 2:28:47.04 0:55.13 11:17/M
24 Joan Fenn Chico CA 198 36 309 2:27:59.53 2:28:22.17 0:22.64 11:18/M
25 Jennifer Moore Chico CA 363 38 329 2:35:18.91 2:36:02.56 0:43.65 11:51/M
26 Breann Lowe Orland CA 95 36 334 2:36:55.31 2:37:26.46 0:31.15 11:59/M
27 Amanda Sharp Redding CA 456 36 347 2:42:49.32 2:43:45.73 0:56.41 12:26/M
28 Stacie Reveles Yuba City CA 404 38 362 2:51:01.23 2:51:23.64 0:22.41 13:03/M
29 Elizabeth Cardenas Gridley CA 128 37 386 3:31:19.46 3:32:13.37 0:53.91 16:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jenn Gruber Chico CA 226 42 41 1:44:27.94 1:44:33.61 0:05.67 7:58/M
2 Kimberly Anderson Livermore CA 80 41 72 1:50:12.67 1:50:30.85 0:18.18 8:25/M
3 Jeanna Hill Chico CA 252 41 93 1:54:19.14 1:54:24.55 0:05.41 8:44/M
4 Signe Miller Yankee Hille CA 355 42 103 1:55:34.42 1:56:04.80 0:30.38 8:49/M
5 Karin Gassaway Chico CA 215 42 122 1:58:17.87 1:58:39.04 0:21.17 9:02/M
6 Michele Fregoso Red Bluff CA 202 44 147 2:01:27.30 2:01:42.95 0:15.65 9:16/M
7 Shanon Payne Chico CA 388 42 150 2:01:40.49 2:01:50.39 0:09.90 9:17/M
8 Marjorie Kucich Chico CA 311 42 171 2:05:09.80 2:05:19.70 0:09.90 9:33/M
9 Karen Davis Yuba City CA 164 41 221 2:12:09.59 2:14:09.73 2:00.14 10:05/M
10 Jolie Levin Chico CA 318 40 223 2:12:35.52 2:13:24.68 0:49.16 10:07/M
11 Chelsea Cornell Chico CA 433 40 232 2:14:03.90 2:14:37.32 0:33.42 10:14/M
12 Susan Fedora Yuba City CA 197 42 252 2:17:21.43 2:17:28.56 0:07.13 10:29/M
13 Cynthia Carter Chico CA 134 42 273 2:20:55.82 2:21:25.21 0:29.39 10:45/M
14 Amy Griffin Chico CA 224 42 276 2:21:01.51 2:21:31.15 0:29.64 10:46/M
15 Tracie Hannick 616 43 286 2:22:15.18 2:22:50.56 0:35.38 10:52/M
16 Stephanie Badame Chico CA 94 44 299 2:25:00.24 2:25:30.65 0:30.41 11:04/M
17 Terese Howell Chico CA 268 41 303 2:25:36.73 2:26:18.37 0:41.64 11:07/M
18 Lupe Villela Chico CA 504 43 310 2:28:03.24 2:28:25.41 0:22.17 11:18/M
19 Jeannie Galarpe Sacramento CA 206 44 318 2:32:04.13 2:32:12.82 0:08.69 11:36/M
20 Rebecca Gordon Elk Grove CA 217 41 325 2:33:29.47 2:33:38.61 0:09.14 11:43/M
21 Morag Shanks Chico CA 454 41 338 2:38:05.25 2:38:31.38 0:26.13 12:04/M
22 Kristina Guerrero Modesto CA 227 41 352 2:43:54.67 2:44:13.84 0:19.17 12:31/M
23 Laura Sandoval Weed CA 436 44 360 2:49:53.85 2:50:06.99 0:13.14 12:58/M
24 Bertha Sandoval Nampa ID 435 40 367 2:54:26.84 2:55:19.74 0:52.90 13:19/M
25 Gale Creasia Durham CA 248 44 371 3:00:50.32 3:01:25.73 0:35.41 13:48/M
26 Guadalupe Ayala Nampa ID 93 40 387 3:31:19.74 3:32:13.38 0:53.64 16:08/M
27 Dustie Smith Oroville CA 463 42 388 3:39:13.63 3:39:39.27 0:25.64 16:44/M
28 Tecia Rose Yuba City CA 427 40 390 3:49:44.79 3:50:40.93 0:56.14 17:32/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sheri Jensen Eureka CA 286 48 49 1:46:01.95 1:46:12.86 0:10.91 8:06/M
2 Christine Roberts Magalia CA 411 47 66 1:49:30.16 1:49:36.32 0:06.16 8:22/M
3 Ann Elyse Hays Red Bluff CA 242 48 71 1:50:08.58 1:50:14.00 0:05.42 8:24/M
4 Jenine Hoisington Montague CA 255 49 104 1:55:38.87 1:56:00.26 0:21.39 8:50/M
5 Colly Fischer Chico CA 199 47 127 1:58:42.74 1:59:16.39 0:33.65 9:04/M
6 Bernadette Villasana Paradise CA 502 48 169 2:04:54.45 2:05:03.36 0:08.91 9:32/M
7 Eileen Kearney Petaluma CA 295 47 198 2:09:20.54 2:09:41.94 0:21.40 9:52/M
8 Melissa Montoya Benicia CA 360 49 213 2:11:07.07 2:11:25.76 0:18.69 10:01/M
9 Jane Anne Cooper Sacramento CA 150 46 217 2:11:39.80 2:11:39.80 10:03/M
10 Jeanie Bigley Rohnert Park CA 109 47 220 2:12:09.50 2:14:09.64 2:00.14 10:05/M
11 Leslie Whitney Chico CA 517 47 222 2:12:24.71 2:12:47.12 0:22.41 10:06/M
12 Susan Thomas Folsom CA 460 46 231 2:14:03.67 2:14:37.31 0:33.64 10:14/M
13 Kathleen Scott Grass Valley CA 448 49 241 2:15:19.62 2:15:48.25 0:28.63 10:20/M
14 Joelle Fondale Folsom CA 40 46 244 2:15:40.93 2:16:08.08 0:27.15 10:21/M
15 Lesley Hess Durham CA 247 46 257 2:18:24.76 2:18:47.91 0:23.15 10:34/M
16 Tammy Ashbaugh Yuba City CA 90 49 260 2:18:43.91 2:18:51.05 0:07.14 10:35/M
17 Janice Erven Chico CA 194 45 278 2:21:13.22 2:21:39.10 0:25.88 10:47/M
18 Robin Cutter Clayton CA 161 49 324 2:33:05.27 2:33:50.42 0:45.15 11:41/M
19 Tracy Debus Livermore CA 166 48 361 2:50:56.72 2:51:24.40 0:27.68 13:03/M
20 Shelly Magpuri San Jose CA 331 47 366 2:52:01.66 2:52:39.82 0:38.16 13:08/M
21 Karen Maloney Chico CA 213 47 370 3:00:50.31 3:01:25.19 0:34.88 13:48/M
22 Terri Gunderson Oroville CA 228 48 374 3:06:25.93 3:06:35.85 0:09.92 14:14/M
23 Barbara Aldrich Ione CA 77 49 380 3:21:55.47 3:22:21.88 0:26.41 15:25/M
24 Rebecca Miller Chico CA 354 46 384 3:27:57.96 3:29:00.10 1:02.14 15:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Melissa Stearns Chico CA 473 51 67 1:49:30.22 1:49:34.38 0:04.16 8:22/M
2 Paula Rose Hayfork CA 426 51 126 1:58:38.69 1:59:25.34 0:46.65 9:03/M
3 Lynn Romsdal Chico CA 422 53 146 2:01:25.94 2:01:56.83 0:30.89 9:16/M
4 Kim Anderson Chico CA 81 53 180 2:06:26.35 2:06:37.51 0:11.16 9:39/M
5 Diane Dunnigan El Dorado Hills CA 186 50 186 2:07:18.69 2:07:18.69 9:43/M
6 Martin Carri Corning CA 492 54 197 2:08:39.92 2:09:25.31 0:45.39 9:49/M
7 Bobette Hetts Chico CA 250 53 225 2:12:55.22 2:13:05.61 0:10.39 10:09/M
8 Monica Seaman Chico CA 450 53 228 2:13:29.59 2:13:40.00 0:10.41 10:11/M
9 Debbie Holt Butte Valley CA 259 51 233 2:14:06.80 2:14:41.69 0:34.89 10:14/M
10 Kathy Pietak Marysville CA 392 51 248 2:16:48.39 2:16:59.54 0:11.15 10:27/M
11 Jeanette Kapellas Chico CA 293 52 266 2:19:13.02 2:19:13.02 10:38/M
12 Jule Lucito Paradise CA 326 50 267 2:19:15.47 2:19:47.61 0:32.14 10:38/M
13 Mary Chapman Davis CA 141 51 314 2:30:18.11 2:31:02.76 0:44.65 11:28/M
14 Siri Nelson Lakeport CA 379 52 358 2:48:41.41 2:49:42.55 1:01.14 12:53/M
15 Cat Bartos Roseville CA 103 52 368 2:57:56.73 2:58:20.64 0:23.91 13:35/M
16 Mary Crowlie Orland CA 157 52 385 3:27:58.19 3:29:00.35 1:02.16 15:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gibson Trinca Paradise CA 485 57 133 1:59:15.69 1:59:32.59 0:16.90 9:06/M
2 Linda Kline Chico CA 306 55 149 2:01:38.17 2:02:02.58 0:24.41 9:17/M
3 Ann Murphy Durham CA 373 55 172 2:05:11.79 2:05:33.18 0:21.39 9:33/M
4 Pamela Johansen Chico CA 287 57 219 2:12:07.54 2:12:25.94 0:18.40 10:05/M
5 Virginia Panlasigui Mountain View CA 384 58 377 3:16:21.48 3:16:37.39 0:15.91 14:59/M
6 Kimberly Grubbs Grass Valley CA 225 55 382 3:26:18.23 3:26:32.40 0:14.17 15:45/M
7 Rosalie Maxwell Los Angeles CA 339 58 383 3:26:33.57 3:27:19.72 0:46.15 15:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robin St Clare Chico CA 471 63 48 1:45:27.66 1:45:29.55 0:01.89 8:03/M
2 Barbara Mitchell Orland CA 357 61 238 2:14:45.09 2:15:25.49 0:40.40 10:17/M
3 Valerie Milliron Chico CA 356 62 297 2:24:29.38 2:25:26.27 0:56.89 11:02/M
4 Bunny Callahan Fairfield CA 125 64 332 2:36:27.85 2:37:26.99 0:59.14 11:57/M
5 Donna McGowan Redding CA 342 63 379 3:19:55.12 3:20:40.00 0:44.88 15:16/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nancy March Cool CA 332 65 143 2:01:16.75 2:01:49.43 0:32.68 9:15/M
2 Elaine Sierra Grass Valley CA 459 68 333 2:36:35.04 2:37:27.19 0:52.15 11:57/M
3 Jeanine McNeill Grass Valley CA 344 69 345 2:39:45.44 2:40:37.83 0:52.39 12:12/M
4 Marion Linden Nevada City CA 319 68 369 2:59:47.10 3:00:39.00 0:51.90 13:43/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Margaret Bomberg Chico CA 114 75 391 4:03:16.40 4:04:16.32 0:59.92 18:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kyle Fox Chico CA 330 23 1 1:14:24.64 1:14:28.52 0:03.88 5:41/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gabriel Fregoso Red Bluff CA 201 13 36 1:43:38.91 1:43:55.05 0:16.14 7:55/M
2 Joshua Bronson Chico CA 117 12 224 2:12:37.62 2:12:43.77 0:06.15 10:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Enrique Pinon Chico CA 394 18 17 1:37:15.51 1:37:18.66 0:03.15 7:25/M
2 Tyler Schneringer Chico CA 442 16 44 1:44:48.62 1:44:52.31 0:03.69 8:00/M
3 Benjamin Hanpeter Los Angeles CA 237 15 346 2:40:33.71 2:41:17.61 0:43.90 12:15/M
4 Bradley Layne Orland CA 316 16 381 3:21:55.97 3:22:21.86 0:25.89 15:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeff Wilson Chico CA 520 21 21 1:38:34.35 1:39:03.98 0:29.63 7:31/M
2 Joe Grap Chico CA 221 23 55 1:46:53.57 1:47:21.74 0:28.17 8:10/M
3 Jacob Darr Sacramento CA 163 24 59 1:48:34.28 1:49:01.95 0:27.67 8:17/M
4 Marc MacAluso Chico CA 154 24 62 1:49:09.21 1:49:47.11 0:37.90 8:20/M
5 Cliff Van Hook Chico CA 175 22 63 1:49:11.22 1:49:49.10 0:37.88 8:20/M
6 Daniel Wikey Chico CA 518 22 128 1:58:47.14 1:59:25.79 0:38.65 9:04/M
7 David Van Buskirk Kelseyville CA 491 23 144 2:01:16.88 2:01:55.01 0:38.13 9:15/M
8 Shaun Kinney Chico CA 304 22 156 2:02:37.01 2:02:52.90 0:15.89 9:22/M
9 Justin Howell Roseville CA 267 22 162 2:03:21.40 2:05:07.55 1:46.15 9:25/M
10 Stace Jankowski Yreka CA 282 22 183 2:06:58.59 2:07:17.47 0:18.88 9:42/M
11 Eileen Shanahan San Francisco CA 453 21 234 2:14:08.31 2:14:17.72 0:09.41 10:14/M
12 Michael Deel Chico CA 167 23 251 2:17:17.95 2:17:46.35 0:28.40 10:29/M
13 Jason Howell Roseville CA 265 22 288 2:23:02.56 2:24:47.97 1:45.41 10:55/M
14 Jordan Schultz Chico CA 445 24 313 2:29:27.51 2:30:15.40 0:47.89 11:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alton Dunnigan Walnut Creek CA 185 29 7 1:27:14.78 1:27:16.93 0:02.15 6:40/M
2 Albert Galli Chico CA 208 27 25 1:39:54.64 1:39:57.28 0:02.64 7:38/M
3 Wheeler Wagenet Chico CA 640 25 30 1:41:52.20 1:41:55.60 0:03.40 7:47/M
4 Trevor Arsenault Lakeview OR 89 26 33 1:42:58.48 1:43:15.64 0:17.16 7:52/M
5 J Mendoza Paradise CA 348 28 54 1:46:52.77 1:47:14.65 0:21.88 8:09/M
6 Gregory Bertagna Chico CA 184 26 68 1:49:31.47 1:49:56.11 0:24.64 8:22/M
7 Galen Ribellia Chico CA 407 29 87 1:52:58.18 1:53:19.10 0:20.92 8:37/M
8 Anthony Dela Cruz Reno NV 168 29 91 1:53:45.41 1:54:05.59 0:20.18 8:41/M
9 Matthew Rogers Chico CA 417 28 94 1:54:22.95 1:55:29.85 1:06.90 8:44/M
10 Kathryn McCarthy Davis CA 340 27 95 1:54:26.87 1:54:55.75 0:28.88 8:44/M
11 Ian Edlind San Francisco CA 189 29 96 1:54:28.92 1:54:57.55 0:28.63 8:44/M
12 Mackenzie Conner Chico CA 149 27 97 1:54:29.95 1:55:06.12 0:36.17 8:44/M
13 Devin Van Hout Chico CA 501 29 102 1:55:33.68 1:55:41.85 0:08.17 8:49/M
14 Keith Crawford Chico CA 152 29 117 1:57:31.02 1:58:11.66 0:40.64 8:58/M
15 Lisa Hulse Ashland OR 271 25 121 1:58:08.65 1:58:59.05 0:50.40 9:01/M
16 Nick Holtz Roseville CA 260 29 170 2:04:54.65 2:05:25.30 0:30.65 9:32/M
17 Andrew Ishak Cupertino CA 277 29 185 2:07:15.92 2:08:05.06 0:49.14 9:43/M
18 Katherine Matranga Redding CA 338 27 194 2:08:05.71 2:10:14.35 2:08.64 9:47/M
19 Peter Grap San Diego CA 222 28 203 2:09:56.94 2:10:25.10 0:28.16 9:55/M
20 Ian Graham Chico CA 219 29 211 2:11:03.12 2:11:12.26 0:09.14 10:00/M
21 Sarah Smith Chico CA 468 29 255 2:18:07.78 2:18:40.42 0:32.64 10:33/M
22 Meng Vang Chico CA 496 29 264 2:19:02.91 2:19:43.30 0:40.39 10:37/M
23 Benjamin Raymond Chico CA 401 27 270 2:19:46.81 2:20:20.21 0:33.40 10:40/M
24 Daniel Merrill Chico CA 349 29 296 2:24:23.55 2:24:46.70 0:23.15 11:01/M
25 Jeremy Santos Chico CA 437 26 335 2:36:56.90 2:37:21.03 0:24.13 11:59/M
26 Aaron Lohn Chico CA 323 26 344 2:39:23.58 2:40:15.22 0:51.64 12:10/M
27 Thomas Gallinetti Chico CA 209 27 357 2:46:59.28 2:47:14.19 0:14.91 12:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Leo Morlet Chico CA 365 30 5 1:26:15.19 1:26:16.10 0:00.91 6:35/M
2 Jade Blackwell Red Bluff CA 112 31 15 1:36:17.17 1:37:34.80 1:17.63 7:21/M
3 Hamady Balde Davis CA 97 32 19 1:37:36.61 1:37:39.00 0:02.39 7:27/M
4 Chris Claysmith Orland CA 147 33 26 1:40:02.37 1:40:22.05 0:19.68 7:38/M
5 Tom Vogt Chico CA 509 32 27 1:40:05.45 1:40:08.86 0:03.41 7:38/M
6 David Sterkel Sacramento CA 474 33 43 1:44:48.21 1:44:58.38 0:10.17 8:00/M
7 Buck August Chico CA 92 30 53 1:46:47.45 1:47:09.59 0:22.14 8:09/M
8 Alex Keeve Davis CA 296 30 57 1:47:18.63 1:47:18.63 8:11/M
9 Nick Bunch Chico CA 428 30 78 1:51:02.02 1:51:56.17 0:54.15 8:29/M
10 Jonathan Smith Gridley CA 464 32 85 1:52:19.35 1:52:40.27 0:20.92 8:34/M
11 Nora Schwartz Whitmore CA 446 33 88 1:53:01.58 1:53:31.76 0:30.18 8:38/M
12 Noah Rodriguez Chico CA 415 34 108 1:56:07.06 1:56:36.44 0:29.38 8:52/M
13 Brian Ohlhausen Oroville CA 381 34 132 1:59:01.77 2:00:19.91 1:18.14 9:05/M
14 Joe Agustin Sacramento CA 76 31 161 2:03:11.29 2:03:24.92 0:13.63 9:24/M
15 Kirstin McCarty-Evans Yuba City CA 341 30 174 2:05:55.74 2:06:45.66 0:49.92 9:37/M
16 Blake Michaelsen Chico CA 351 30 177 2:06:12.96 2:07:02.10 0:49.14 9:38/M
17 Aaron Wright Oroville CA 524 34 191 2:07:50.13 2:08:20.05 0:29.92 9:45/M
18 Adam Crowhurst Redding CA 156 30 205 2:10:14.86 2:11:09.25 0:54.39 9:56/M
19 Heather Aronson San Diego CA 88 32 208 2:10:52.91 2:11:36.31 0:43.40 9:59/M
20 Jason Orendorff Chico CA 382 34 247 2:16:44.87 2:17:05.29 0:20.42 10:26/M
21 Wesley Pautsch Chico CA 387 32 292 2:23:18.54 2:24:12.71 0:54.17 10:56/M
22 Jason Enos Chico CA 193 32 354 2:44:45.07 2:45:28.21 0:43.14 12:35/M
23 Michael Hopkins Chico CA 261 34 378 3:17:32.27 3:17:56.17 0:23.90 15:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sky Pile Hidden Valley Lake CA 393 37 3 1:23:44.79 1:23:45.69 0:00.90 6:24/M
2 Chris Devine Chico CA 171 39 9 1:31:36.79 1:31:52.47 0:15.68 7:00/M
3 Ryan Morris Yuba City CA 366 36 14 1:34:35.64 1:34:40.03 0:04.39 7:13/M
4 Medy Beauchane Chico CA 107 38 39 1:44:25.62 1:45:06.76 0:41.14 7:58/M
5 Darin Jarvis Columbia CA 283 36 42 1:44:41.60 1:44:46.49 0:04.89 7:59/M
6 Michael Martin Chico CA 333 36 118 1:57:42.83 1:57:51.22 0:08.39 8:59/M
7 Ben Hall Lodi CA 230 35 119 1:58:00.41 1:58:15.34 0:14.93 9:00/M
8 Steven Young Chico CA 525 36 184 2:07:03.86 2:07:09.02 0:05.16 9:42/M
9 Jeriamee Leeman Orland CA 317 38 235 2:14:10.86 2:15:01.01 0:50.15 10:15/M
10 Chelsea Martinez Redding CA 334 38 355 2:45:25.10 2:45:53.23 0:28.13 12:38/M
11 Glenn Story Chico CA 475 36 365 2:51:24.99 2:52:24.58 0:59.59 13:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nate Thomas Reno NV 480 44 31 1:41:52.92 1:42:07.06 0:14.14 7:47/M
2 Charles Turner Chico CA 488 40 37 1:44:11.51 1:44:28.16 0:16.65 7:57/M
3 Robin Van Valkenburgh Yuba City CA 494 41 38 1:44:13.40 1:44:20.08 0:06.68 7:57/M
4 Alan Holmes Reno NV 257 43 46 1:45:18.18 1:45:34.56 0:16.38 8:02/M
5 Simeon Allison Chico CA 78 43 47 1:45:27.19 1:45:37.11 0:09.92 8:03/M
6 Anthony Granados Chico CA 220 41 56 1:47:03.33 1:47:20.24 0:16.91 8:10/M
7 Gregory Schneringer Chico CA 440 40 58 1:48:15.53 1:48:19.44 0:03.91 8:16/M
8 Rick Rettinhouse Chico CA 403 44 60 1:48:42.41 1:49:16.05 0:33.64 8:18/M
9 Nik Weber Magalia CA 516 43 80 1:51:25.63 1:52:33.76 1:08.13 8:30/M
10 Craig Hoffman Galt CA 253 42 82 1:51:54.24 1:52:08.66 0:14.42 8:33/M
11 William Vasquez Yuba City CA 498 42 86 1:52:38.79 1:53:27.67 0:48.88 8:36/M
12 Dave Isherwood Chico CA 278 44 89 1:53:04.88 1:53:12.52 0:07.64 8:38/M
13 Michael Thompson Paradise CA 481 41 100 1:55:17.07 1:55:33.48 0:16.41 8:48/M
14 Mark Carter Chico CA 135 40 106 1:55:42.67 1:56:04.32 0:21.65 8:50/M
15 Robert Hess Marysville CA 249 42 112 1:56:43.10 1:56:48.00 0:04.90 8:55/M
16 Michael Garcia Redding CA 210 42 123 1:58:32.54 1:58:46.43 0:13.89 9:03/M
17 Brian Collier Grass Valley CA 148 44 152 2:01:50.97 2:02:28.36 0:37.39 9:18/M
18 Jackie Bova Redding CA 115 40 204 2:10:05.02 2:10:17.17 0:12.15 9:56/M
19 Darren Clark Chico CA 146 44 226 2:13:27.16 2:13:42.08 0:14.92 10:11/M
20 Judyanne Dotson Chico CA 179 43 236 2:14:29.86 2:14:57.27 0:27.41 10:16/M
21 Rosie Vasquez Yuba City CA 302 42 237 2:14:44.56 2:15:32.97 0:48.41 10:17/M
22 Corey Farrell Rio Vista CA 196 40 258 2:18:39.32 2:19:33.96 0:54.64 10:35/M
23 Grant Kephart Chico CA 299 41 300 2:25:33.56 2:25:49.45 0:15.89 11:07/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anthony D'Acquisto Chico CA 162 49 4 1:24:59.44 1:25:00.59 0:01.15 6:29/M
2 Anthony Villasana Paradise CA 500 49 8 1:30:45.47 1:30:47.13 0:01.66 6:56/M
3 John Husome Redding CA 275 47 23 1:38:52.43 1:38:57.60 0:05.17 7:33/M
4 Shawn Tillman Chico CA 482 46 52 1:46:41.42 1:46:45.30 0:03.88 8:09/M
5 Ken Smith Danville CA 465 46 69 1:49:45.53 1:50:27.67 0:42.14 8:23/M
6 Mitchell Harrell Chico CA 239 45 75 1:50:52.29 1:51:42.44 0:50.15 8:28/M
7 Gregg Hall Redding CA 232 46 79 1:51:09.67 1:51:21.59 0:11.92 8:29/M
8 Tony Alvidrez Chico CA 79 49 124 1:58:34.51 1:59:13.16 0:38.65 9:03/M
9 Ray Bailey Susanville CA 96 49 130 1:58:52.71 1:59:31.36 0:38.65 9:04/M
10 Tim Frantz Kapolei HI 200 49 155 2:02:14.16 2:02:33.85 0:19.69 9:20/M
11 Scott Parsons Chico CA 385 48 158 2:03:01.80 2:03:43.94 0:42.14 9:23/M
12 Mark Johnson Chico CA 289 48 160 2:03:02.99 2:03:43.88 0:40.89 9:24/M
13 Kevin Espinoza Yuba City CA 195 48 165 2:04:26.21 2:04:54.63 0:28.42 9:30/M
14 Lenny Verser Chico CA 499 45 202 2:09:45.58 2:10:29.73 0:44.15 9:54/M
15 Daren Taylor Chico CA 476 46 227 2:13:28.21 2:13:57.11 0:28.90 10:11/M
16 Rich Lougee Chico CA 325 49 245 2:15:46.46 2:16:05.15 0:18.69 10:22/M
17 Jessica Dunbar-Muth Roseville CA 181 48 280 2:21:16.00 2:21:53.15 0:37.15 10:47/M
18 Peter Muth Roseville CA 375 46 281 2:21:16.13 2:21:53.26 0:37.13 10:47/M
19 Jeff Howell Roseville CA 266 45 289 2:23:02.98 2:24:48.12 1:45.14 10:55/M
20 Richard Ellena Chico CA 191 48 364 2:51:21.29 2:52:06.98 0:45.69 13:05/M
21 Don Rioux Chico CA 409 46 376 3:15:27.92 3:16:29.07 1:01.15 14:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rich Wilson Corralitos CA 522 51 22 1:38:34.53 1:39:03.92 0:29.39 7:31/M
2 Gregory Meadows Chico CA 353 51 24 1:39:41.06 1:39:42.46 0:01.40 7:37/M
3 Jim Peplow Chico CA 390 54 32 1:42:45.95 1:43:25.08 0:39.13 7:51/M
4 James Husome Chico CA 274 50 61 1:48:57.55 1:49:02.72 0:05.17 8:19/M
5 Ed Hudson Chico CA 503 52 65 1:49:29.52 1:49:34.16 0:04.64 8:21/M
6 Theodore Shea Red Bluff CA 458 52 74 1:50:13.95 1:51:33.35 1:19.40 8:25/M
7 Terry Koslofsky Chico CA 310 51 81 1:51:37.60 1:51:50.50 0:12.90 8:31/M
8 Dan Householder Durham CA 263 51 111 1:56:32.62 1:57:14.77 0:42.15 8:54/M
9 Gary Landberg Concord CA 313 52 229 2:13:42.26 2:14:15.17 0:32.91 10:12/M
10 Kevin Kimbell San Francisco CA 300 54 263 2:19:01.28 2:19:36.18 0:34.90 10:37/M
11 Jay Pothier Chico CA 395 50 265 2:19:06.92 2:19:13.83 0:06.91 10:37/M
12 Gerardo Muniz Paradise CA 370 54 268 2:19:19.34 2:19:30.51 0:11.17 10:38/M
13 Mary Ludington Everett WA 327 53 275 2:20:55.94 2:21:39.86 0:43.92 10:45/M
14 Jaime Serrano Sacramento CA 451 52 311 2:28:43.25 2:28:51.89 0:08.64 11:21/M
15 Scott Bartos Roseville CA 104 53 319 2:32:10.19 2:32:34.09 0:23.90 11:37/M
16 Leonard Castaneda Modesto CA 137 51 351 2:43:41.63 2:44:01.80 0:20.17 12:30/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Charles Locke Magalia CA 322 59 6 1:26:31.89 1:26:33.06 0:01.17 6:36/M
2 Jesse Sisneros Red Bluff CA 462 55 20 1:38:09.11 1:38:19.99 0:10.88 7:30/M
3 Al Masterson Redding CA 336 55 51 1:46:37.08 1:46:41.96 0:04.88 8:08/M
4 Glenn Eicholtz Red Bluff CA 190 56 73 1:50:13.75 1:50:34.16 0:20.41 8:25/M
5 Gregory Ward Chico CA 511 56 92 1:53:54.52 1:54:05.92 0:11.40 8:42/M
6 Jeffrey George Penn Valley CA 216 56 107 1:55:47.88 1:56:30.53 0:42.65 8:50/M
7 Patrick Medau South Lake Tahoe CA 346 59 145 2:01:22.18 2:02:12.60 0:50.42 9:16/M
8 Donovan Currey Chico CA 159 57 163 2:04:00.44 2:04:38.12 0:37.68 9:28/M
9 Steven Trenholme Paradise CA 483 55 341 2:39:06.57 2:39:06.57 12:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Buzbee Yuba City CA 123 60 16 1:36:33.07 1:36:34.23 0:01.16 7:22/M
2 Mike Trinca Paradise CA 487 61 83 1:51:57.00 1:51:57.00 8:33/M
3 Tom Ford Concord CA 391 60 99 1:54:58.70 1:55:19.61 0:20.91 8:47/M
4 Willis McNeill Grass Valley CA 345 61 110 1:56:30.09 1:57:34.49 1:04.40 8:54/M
5 Douglas Josifek Chico CA 292 61 114 1:56:53.31 1:57:34.70 0:41.39 8:55/M
6 Dana Miller Chico CA 352 60 195 2:08:23.52 2:08:30.92 0:07.40 9:48/M
7 John Dozier Susanville CA 180 62 249 2:16:56.91 2:17:39.83 0:42.92 10:27/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Erik Aronson Chico CA 86 66 210 2:10:53.34 2:11:36.23 0:42.89 9:59/M
2 Skip Lees Chico CA 183 68 277 2:21:03.55 2:21:11.44 0:07.89 10:46/M
3 Steven Linden Nevada City CA 320 68 295 2:23:55.42 2:24:43.30 0:47.88 10:59/M
4 Earl Bloor Chico CA 113 69 321 2:32:18.55 2:32:53.68 0:35.13 11:38/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Martin Balding Susanville CA 505 75 113 1:56:51.34 1:57:35.47 0:44.13 8:55/M

2012 Almond Bowl Run

Age Group Results

November 04, 2012


Race Scored By: Capital Road Race Management


Men: Top Finishers
Women:

Marathon

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Larry Sanderson Falls Church CA 635 38 1 2:56:23.08 2:56:24.74 0:01.66 6:44/M

2012 Almond Bowl Run

2012 Almond Bowl Run

Relay Results

November 04, 2012


Race Scored By: Capital Road Race Management

Co-Ed Relay

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1       14           Watkins / Watkins                                1:36:45.73      7:23/M
                     14    Tammie Watkins                Chico  CA        
                     14    Gregory Watkins               Chico  CA        
 
    2       39           Hagin / Konkin                                   1:39:20.40      7:35/M
                     39    Rick Hagin                    Laguna Hills  CA        
                     39    Rebecca Konkin                Chico  CA        
 
    3       17           Beyer / Rivas                                    1:47:43.96      8:13/M
                     17    Coline Beyer                  Westwood  CA        
                     17    Michael Rivas                 Susanville  CA        
 
    4       25           Giuliani  / Wilson                               1:50:15.88      8:25/M
                     25    Devan Giuliani                Chico  CA        
                     25    Edwin Wilson                  Chico  CA        
 
    5       35           Coustette / Council                              1:52:43.31      8:36/M
                     35    Sarah Coustette               Chico  CA        
                     35    Andy Council                  Chico  CA        
 
    6       21           Vail / Vail                                      2:00:17.71      9:11/M
                     21    Melanie Vail                  Sacramento  CA        
                     21    Chris Vail                    Sacramento  CA        
 
    7       24           Buchan / Ruck                                    2:11:55.48     10:04/M
                     24    Margaret Buchan               Chico  CA        
                     24    Julian Ruck                   Chico  CA        
 
    8       34           Treanor / Treanor                                2:13:24.67     10:11/M
                     34    Julie Treanor                 Chico  CA        
                     34    Zack Treanor                  Chico  CA        
 
    9        6           Ford / West                                      2:23:24.95     10:57/M
                      6    Corin Ford                    Redding  CA        
                      6    Jeremy West                   Redding  CA        
 
   10        4           Fahy / Hults                                     2:30:28.58     11:29/M
                      4    Kathleen Fahy                 Rohnert Park  CA        
                      4    Nicole Hutts                  Paradise  CA        


Male Relay


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1        5           Smith / Toste                                    1:41:05.66      7:43/M
                      5    Clint Smith                   Walnut Creek  CA        
                      5    Tyler Toste                   Oakland  CA        
 
    2       23           March / Hartzell                                 1:46:19.20      8:07/M
                     23    Steve March                   Cool  CA        
                     23    Marty Hartzell                Cool  CA        
 
    3       22           Kraemer / Kraemer                                2:07:11.73      9:43/M
                     22    Jerry Kraemer                 Orland  CA        
                     22    Tim Kraemer                   Orland  CA        
 
    4        9           Mathrole / Sanzone                               2:09:16.03      9:52/M
                      9    Aaron Mathrole                Chico  CA        
                      9    Anthony Sanzone               Chico  CA        
 
    5       13           Munoz / Munoz                                    2:31:46.46     11:35/M
                     13    Juan Munoz                    Fresno  CA        
                     13    Calletano Munoz               Gerber  CA        


Female Relay


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1       19           Digness / Schreder                               1:43:40.87      7:55/M
                     19    Sarah Digness                 Chico  CA        
                     19    Karen Schreder                            
 
    2       32           Scanlon / Delacour                               1:52:07.67      8:34/M
                     32    Kendra Scanlon                Chico  CA        
                     32    Lana Delacour                 San Jose  CA        
 
    3       12           Garrett / Luke                                   1:57:06.11      8:56/M
                     12    Shannon Garrett               Chico  CA        
                     12    Sandie Luke                   Chico  CA        
 
    4       11           Farmer / Stansberry                              1:59:11.08      9:06/M
                     11    Denise Farmer                 Redding  CA        
                     11    Brenna Stansberry             Redding  CA        
 
    5       31           Wilburn / Askea                                  2:00:37.77      9:12/M
                     31    Isa Wilburn                   Gridley  CA        
                     31    Lora Askea                    Durham  CA        
 
    6       37           Baldwin / Bailey                                 2:06:00.10      9:37/M
                     37    Stacy Baldwin                 Fairfax  CA        
                     37    Jill Bailey                   Chico  CA        
 
    7        2           Shults / Murphy                                  2:07:10.41      9:42/M
                      2    Celeste Shults                Chico  CA        
                      2    Kellie Murphy                 Chico  CA        
 
    8       10           Smith / Martinez                                 2:08:54.21      9:50/M
                     10    Laura Smith                   Chico  CA        
                     10    Kelly Martinez                Chico  CA        
 
    9       30           Olson / Bradley                                  2:10:58.81     10:00/M
                     30    Stephanie Olson               Yuba City  CA        
                     30    Valerie Bradley               Yuba City  CA        
 
   10       18           Yeaman /  Angeles                                2:11:54.16     10:04/M
                     18    Katelyn Yeaman                Davis  CA        
                     18    Nicole Angeles                Chico  CA        
 
   11       33           Maiorano / Sims                                  2:12:41.39     10:08/M
                     33    Jennifer Maiorano             Chico  CA        
                     33    Gina Sims                     Chico  CA        
 
   12       20           Tierney / Tierney                                2:21:22.57     10:47/M
                     20    Cheryl Tierney                Cedarville  CA        
                     20    Alyssa Tierney                Cedarville  CA        
 
   13        7           Ross / Ross                                      2:21:28.41     10:48/M
                      7    Amanda Ross                   Chico  CA        
                      7    Kendall Ross                  Chico  CA        
 
   14       26           Ray / Ferguson                                   2:22:49.27     10:54/M
                     26    Melissa Ray                   Cottonwood  CA        
                     26    Lisa Ferguson                 Redding  CA        
 
   15       28           Oreck / Oreck                                    2:23:53.25     10:59/M
                     28    Tracie Oreck                  Mt Shasta  CA        
                     28    Alyssa Oreck                  Chico  CA        
 
   16        1           Foliart / Olson                                  2:31:04.68     11:32/M
                      1    Donna Foliart                 Moraga  CA        
                      1    Marlene Olson                 Moraga  CA        
 
   17       15           Casillas / Casillas                              2:32:27.06     11:38/M
                     15    Michelle Casillas             Lompoc  CA        
                     15    Jeanette Casillas             Lompoc  CA        
 
   18       38           Coustette / Council                              2:52:09.38     13:08/M
                     38    Heidi Jankowski                           
                     38    Beth Sandahl