Super Sunday Run 5K
February 4, 2017
Results by Capital Road Race Management
Female Results
Place Name City Age Gender Chip Time Age Graded Time Age Graded Percent Team
1 Karen Kunz Rancho Cordova CA 61 F 20:53.9 16:26.7 89.79% Buffalo Chips Running Club
2 Barbara Miller Modesto CA 77 F 27:55.1 17:37.8 83.75% Buffalo Chips Running Club
3 Cathy Norbutas Sacramento CA 49 F 20:07.5 18:10.8 81.22% Fleet Feet Racing
4 Jenny Wong Sacramento CA 61 F 23:18.1 18:20.1 80.53% Rebels
5 Stephanie Artis Roseville CA 41 F 19:14.0 18:36.9 79.33% SRA Elite
6 Barbara Rinker Sacramento CA 70 F 27:04.5 18:56.3 77.97% Buffalo Chips Running Club
7 Debbie Zakerski Rancho Cordova CA 54 F 22:36.9 19:19.9 76.38% Buffalo Chips Running Club
8 Sally Monical Rescue CA 60 F 24:30.1 19:31.1 75.65% Unattached
9 Traci Seto Wilton CA 48 F 21:28.8 19:36.8 75.29% Rebels
10 Diane Kato Auburn CA 61 F 25:23.8 19:59.0 73.89% Unattached
11 Melissa McConnell Shingle Springs CA 35 F 20:11.2 20:03.3 73.63% Fleet Feet Racing
12 Jennifer Kistler-McCoy Sacramento CA 33 F 20:30.1 20:27.3 72.19% Fleet Feet Racing
13 Joanie Murakami Sacramento CA 56 F 25:07.5 20:59.4 70.35% Buffalo Chips Running Club
14 Zina Claunch Galt CA 52 F 24:56.8 21:48.6 67.70% Fleet Feet Racing
15 June Montuori Auburn CA 62 F 28:04.0 21:48.8 67.69% Buffalo Chips Running Club
16 Linda Hall Davis CA 73 F 32:55.9 22:04.5 66.89% Buffalo Chips Running Club
17 Megan Walsh Sacramento CA 30 F 22:24.9 22:24.9 65.88% Fleet Feet Racing
18 Christina Simpson El Dorado Hills CA 35 F 23:11.8 23:02.7 64.07% Buffalo Chips Running Club
19 Kelly Harrington Rancho Cordova CA 38 F 23:31.6 23:07.7 63.84% Fleet Feet Racing
20 Jennifer Lincoln Sacramento CA 25 F 23:25.4 23:25.4 63.04% Buffalo Chips Running Club
21 Isabel Betancourt Sacramento CA 44 F 25:05.0 23:46.2 62.12% Unattached
22 Barbara Colton Sacramento CA 72 F 41:47.8 28:25.5 51.95% Fleet Feet Racing
23 Caroll Mortensen Citrus Heights CA 51 F 40:42.7 35:59.3 41.03% Buffalo Chips Running Club
Male Results
Place Name City Age Gender Chip Time Age Graded Time Age Graded Percent Team
1 Terry Baucom El Dorado Hills CA 60 M 18:01.8 14:39.6 88.55% Fleet Feet Racing
2 Michael Shubert Rancho Cordova CA 45 M 17:20.0 15:50.1 81.98% Fleet Feet Racing
3 Darren Morgan Fair Oaks CA 47 M 17:55.0 16:07.7 80.50% Buffalo Chips Running Club
4 Ed Walsh Placerville CA 68 M 21:56.9 16:39.8 77.91% Unattached
5 Brendan Ward Davis CA 28 M 17:12.3 17:12.0 75.48% Golden Valley Harriers
6 David Pai Sacramento CA 43 M 18:41.8 17:19.9 74.91% Fleet Feet Racing
7 Collin Graham Orangevale CA 11 M 20:17.6 17:39.5 73.52% Buffalo Chips Running Club
8 Albert Hwang Sacramento CA 37 M 18:22.5 17:46.4 73.05% Fleet Feet Racing
9 Andy Harris Sacramento CA 57 M 21:21.7 17:47.9 72.95% Rebels
10 Bill Goodwin Sacramento CA 62 M 22:20.8 17:52.3 72.65% Buffalo Chips Running Club
11 Kevin Cimini Fair Oaks CA 56 M 21:16.8 17:52.3 72.64% Rebels
12 Kevin Greco Hood CA 52 M 20:47.3 18:01.0 72.06% Fleet Feet Racing
13 Jeff Newton Sacramento CA 46 M 19:53.9 18:02.8 71.94% Unattached
14 Daniel Roy Folsom CA 27 M 18:06.7 18:06.7 71.68% Fleet Feet Racing
15 Mark Oamek Sacramento CA 40 M 20:13.0 19:08.8 67.81% Fleet Feet Racing
16 Greg Anderson Sacramento CA 31 M 19:38.7 19:32.4 66.44% Fleet Feet Racing
17 Leonardo Zamudio Sacramento CA 30 M 19:46.0 19:42.5 65.88% Buffalo Chips Running Club
18 Noah Pai Sacramento CA 8 M 31:39.2 23:56.2 54.24% Buffalo Chips Running Club
19 George Ponce Rancho Cordova CA 55 M 32:48.4 27:46.4 46.75% PONCE