Super Sunday Run 10K
February 4, 2017
Results by Capital Road Race Management
Female Results
Place Name City Age Gender Chip Time Age Graded Time Age Graded Percent Team
1 Danielle Domenichelli Sacramento CA 29 F 36:50.4 36:50.4 82.34% SRA Elite
2 Kelly Booth Rocklin CA 32 F 37:19.6 37:17.1 81.35% SRA Elite
3 Melissa Penwell Rocklin CA 30 F 37:38.3 37:38.3 80.59% SRA Elite
4 Kristen Fayter Roseville CA 34 F 37:57.6 37:47.4 80.27% SRA Elite
5 Carolyn Slavich Sacramento CA 75 F 1:02:55.9 39:10.5 77.43% Buffalo Chips Running Club
6 Tracy Hoeg Sacramento CA 37 F 39:49.6 39:16.1 77.24% Fleet Feet Racing
7 Charlyn Frazier Sacramento CA 72 F 1:00:11.5 39:21.9 77.06% Unattached
8 Christine Wellins Sacramento CA 65 F 54:20.8 39:32.2 76.72% Buffalo Chips Running Club
9 Shana Brown Dutch Flat CA 46 F 42:43.9 39:33.9 76.67% Unattached
10 Karen Jeffers Wheatland CA 54 F 47:11.7 39:47.1 76.24% Rebels
11 Cherie Smith Sacramento CA 46 F 43:10.4 39:58.4 75.88% Fleet Feet Racing
12 Megan Oldenburger Rocklin CA 34 F 40:12.5 40:01.6 75.78% SRA Elite
13 Jennifer Rasmussen Sacramento CA 45 F 43:03.3 40:15.2 75.36% Fleet Feet Racing
14 Leilani Dunmoyer Sacramento CA 51 F 46:36.7 40:45.7 74.41% Unattached
15 Katie Koning Folsom CA 48 F 45:15.7 41:00.4 73.97% Fleet Feet Racing
16 Nini McCormack El Dorado Hills CA 63 F 54:54.9 41:06.2 73.80% Buffalo Chips Running Club
17 Christine Mellick Elk Grove CA 49 F 46:17.2 41:27.0 73.18% Fleet Feet Racing
18 Dilyn Radakovitz Loomis CA 70 F 1:02:14.8 42:01.0 72.19% Buffalo Chips Running Club
19 Terry Anderson Folsom CA 43 F 44:20.9 42:11.0 71.91% Rebels
20 Nicole Korynta Sacramento CA 34 F 42:31.2 42:19.7 71.66% Fleet Feet Racing
21 Anne Amador Sacramento CA 25 F 42:30.8 42:30.8 71.35% Fleet Feet Racing
22 Charsey Porse Sacramento CA 41 F 44:21.5 42:48.9 70.85% Buffalo Chips Running Club
23 Melissa Butler Sacramento CA 40 F 44:05.8 42:49.9 70.82% Fleet Feet Racing
24 Doreen Brown Tuolumne CA 51 F 49:05.4 42:55.7 70.66% Unattached
25 Carmen Micsa Carmichael CA 43 F 45:49.2 43:35.1 69.60% Fleet Feet Racing
26 Patricia Hammond Fair Oaks CA 53 F 51:33.9 44:00.6 68.92% Rebels
27 Claudia Rogus Sacramento CA 57 F 54:48.1 44:28.3 68.21% Unattached
28 Stephanie Piazza Sacramento CA 32 F 45:14.2 45:11.2 67.13% Fleet Feet Racing
29 Kora Bitcon Sacramento CA 62 F 59:32.8 45:11.7 67.11% Buffalo Chips Running Club
30 Jennifer Hart Sacramento CA 53 F 52:59.0 45:13.3 67.08% Buffalo Chips Running Club
31 Diana Lucero-Wehner Rancho Cordova CA 51 F 51:44.5 45:14.9 67.04% Fleet Feet Racing
32 Jennifer Harwood Sacramento CA 46 F 49:49.2 46:07.7 65.76% Buffalo Chips Running Club
33 Kristen Shill Folsom CA 43 F 49:03.4 46:39.8 65.00% Fleet Feet Racing
34 Lucy Pagel Sacramento CA 26 F 47:10.2 47:10.2 64.30% Fleet Feet Racing
35 Chiemi Yamamoto Roseville CA 55 F 56:44.4 47:14.1 64.22% Buffalo Chips Running Club
36 Tara Zimmerman Sacramento CA 45 F 50:41.3 47:23.3 64.01% Fleet Feet Racing
37 Andrea Brizendine Sacramento CA 34 F 48:20.5 48:07.5 63.03% Buffalo Chips Running Club
38 Rusty Barnett El Dorado Hills CA 75 F 1:18:37.0 48:56.3 61.98% Fleet Feet Racing
39 Lynette Bregante West Sacramento CA 57 F 1:01:26.6 49:51.6 60.84% Unattached
40 DIanne Cohn Sacramento CA 69 F 1:12:50.0 49:55.6 60.75% Buffalo Chips Running Club
41 Heather Bracken Citrus Heights CA 68 F 1:11:50.5 50:00.1 60.66% Buffalo Chips Running Club
42 Theresa McCourt Sacramento CA 57 F 1:01:56.0 50:15.5 60.35% Buffalo Chips Running Club
43 Tracy Youngstedt Sacramento CA 52 F 58:41.6 50:42.6 59.82% Buffalo Chips Running Club
44 Leigh Rutledge -- 60 F 1:10:28.6 54:58.3 55.18% Buffalo Chips Running Club
45 Tonya Rizzo-Murray El Dorado Hills CA 49 F 1:02:43.1 56:09.8 54.01% Unattached
46 Lisa Crawford Sacramento CA 45 F 1:00:34.7 56:38.0 53.56% Unattached
47 Rachel Miller Roseville CA 35 F 58:46.6 58:21.9 51.97% Buffalo Chips Running Club
48 Nuria Duran Carmichael CA 42 F 1:01:22.0 58:49.2 51.57% Buffalo Chips Running Club
49 Lisa Sorensen Sacramento CA 56 F 1:12:50.0 59:52.2 50.67% Buffalo Chips Running Club
50 Kristi Talbert Rancho Cordova CA 45 F 1:04:20.7 1:00:09.4 50.42% Buffalo Chips Running Club
51 Carol Eisenbrandt Galt CA 60 F 1:18:21.5 1:01:07.2 49.63% Buffalo Chips Running Club
52 Michele Fast Sacramento CA 53 F 1:20:57.7 1:09:06.1 43.90% Buffalo Chips Running Club
53 Dayna Winchell Sacramento CA 34 F 1:10:28.1 1:10:09.0 43.24% Buffalo Chips Running Club
54 Christina White Sacramento CA 35 F 1:23:35.6 1:23:00.5 36.54% Buffalo Chips Running Club
Male Results
Place Name City Age Gender Chip Time Age Graded Time Age Graded Percent Team
1 Charlie Brenneman Rocklin CA 38 M 32:22.6 31:37.7 84.47% SRA Elite
2 Mike Styczynski Roseville CA 34 M 32:32.7 32:21.1 82.58% Fleet Feet Racing
3 Bobby Carpenter Rancho Cordova CA 62 M 40:49.6 32:38.4 81.85% Rebels
4 Jesse Barragan Folsom CA 38 M 33:26.8 32:40.4 81.77% SRA Elite
5 Christian Gonzales Sacramento CA 24 M 33:13.8 33:13.8 80.40% SRA Elite
6 John Hancock Sacramento CA 52 M 38:05.8 33:18.4 80.21% Buffalo Chips Running Club
7 David Mastro Roseville CA 45 M 36:29.2 33:48.8 79.01% Fleet Feet Racing
8 Mike Ammon Carmichael CA 71 M 46:29.5 33:57.7 78.66% Rebels
9 Kurt Mellick Elk Grove CA 49 M 37:57.2 34:02.2 78.49% Fleet Feet Racing
10 John Borsos Sacramento CA 53 M 39:54.5 34:35.8 77.22% Unattached
11 Ron Souza Citrus Heights CA 63 M 43:49.5 34:42.8 76.96% Rebels
12 Steve Bond Grass Valley CA 60 M 42:53.4 34:56.0 76.48% Rebels
13 Chad Worthen Sacramento CA 43 M 37:32.2 35:20.9 75.58% Fleet Feet Racing
14 David Yanez Roseville CA 54 M 41:17.0 35:28.8 75.30% Fleet Feet Racing
15 Kris Vogt Wilton CA 50 M 40:03.1 35:37.0 75.01% Unattached
16 Greg Mandler Stockton CA 53 M 42:24.6 36:45.9 72.67% Unattached
17 Roy Nakagaki Citrus Heights CA 53 M 42:37.2 36:56.8 72.31% Buffalo Chips Running Club
18 Robert Hammond Fair Oaks CA 56 M 43:48.4 36:59.4 72.23% Rebels
19 Bob Rowden Folsom CA 52 M 42:57.4 37:33.4 71.14% Golden Valley Harriers
20 Steve Yee Sacramento CA 64 M 48:00.2 37:39.8 70.94% Fleet Feet Racing
21 Ted Calvert Sacramento CA 54 M 44:15.3 38:02.0 70.24% Fleet Feet Racing
22 Bob Sharman Sacramento CA 61 M 47:58.9 38:43.3 69.00% Buffalo Chips Running Club
23 Brian Geiszler Galt CA 38 M 40:11.4 39:15.7 68.05% Fleet Feet Racing
24 Reginald White Sacramento CA 35 M 40:06.0 39:43.9 67.24% Fleet Feet Racing
25 Gary Campbell Elk Grove CA 61 M 49:19.7 39:48.5 67.11% Unattached
26 Steve Grove Sacramento CA 55 M 47:00.4 40:02.7 66.71% Buffalo Chips Running Club
27 James Geary Sacramento CA 70 M 54:49.1 40:30.9 65.94% Unattached
28 Robert Au Sacramento CA 39 M 41:51.8 40:38.5 65.74% Fleet Feet Racing
29 John Walsh Sacramento CA 43 M 43:16.7 40:45.3 65.55% Fleet Feet Racing
30 Brad Grebitus Sacramento CA 50 M 46:45.0 41:34.5 64.26% Buffalo Chips Running Club
31 Ralph Venturino Sacramento CA 54 M 48:27.8 41:39.0 64.15% Buffalo Chips Running Club
32 Steve Swindel Sacramento CA 63 M 52:34.8 41:38.9 64.15% Rebels
33 Richard King West Sacramento CA 47 M 45:41.2 41:39.2 64.14% Unattached
34 Trevor Harding Folsom CA 41 M 43:43.8 41:49.9 63.86% Fleet Feet Racing
35 Peter Chang Carmichael CA 40 M 43:32.7 41:58.7 63.64% Buffalo Chips Running Club
36 Paul Sterk Folsom CA 52 M 48:22.1 42:17.3 63.18% Golden Valley Harriers
37 Tom Savage Sacramento CA 55 M 49:40.8 42:19.3 63.13% Buffalo Chips Running Club
38 Jeremy Donati West Sacramento CA 36 M 42:56.3 42:22.6 63.04% Fleet Feet Racing
39 Charles Curran Sacramento CA 67 M 58:06.7 44:17.2 60.33% Buffalo Chips Running Club
40 Keith Moehring Sacramento CA 53 M 51:11.8 44:22.9 60.20% Buffalo Chips Running Club
41 Paul Lewis Sacramento CA 42 M 47:03.0 44:39.3 59.83% Fleet Feet Racing
42 Ray Yamamoto Roseville CA 54 M 52:56.0 45:29.5 58.73% Buffalo Chips Running Club
43 Steven Polansky Carmichael CA 70 M 1:03:14.7 46:44.7 57.15% Buffalo Chips Running Club
44 Dan Lopez Lincoln CA 55 M 56:16.8 47:56.7 55.72% Buffalo Chips Running Club
45 Bob Murray El Dorado Hills CA 54 M 57:33.8 49:28.2 54.00% Unattached
46 Gary Van Wagner Sacramento CA 54 M 58:26.0 50:13.0 53.20% Buffalo Chips Running Club
47 Keith Smith Carmichael CA 51 M 57:06.9 50:21.8 53.05% Buffalo Chips Running Club
48 Gabel Gloria Sacramento CA 60 M 1:02:18.4 50:44.9 52.64% Buffalo Chips Running Club
49 Roger Emigh Sacramento CA 31 M 52:58.7 52:57.5 50.45% Unattached
50 Ernesto Randez Sacramento CA 26 M 54:37.2 54:37.2 48.91% Buzz Oates
51 Mark Goltz Vacaville CA 65 M 1:11:28.4 55:32.5 48.10% Golden Valley Harriers
52 Stanley Zeto Sacramento CA 37 M 56:37.8 55:37.3 48.03% Buffalo Chips Running Club
53 Bill Hambrick Sacramento CA 62 M 1:09:49.7 55:49.7 47.85% Buffalo Chips Running Club
54 Dennis Talbert Rancho Cordova CA 49 M 1:04:20.7 57:42.3 46.30% Buffalo Chips Running Club
55 Anthony Zeto Sacramento CA 37 M 1:04:12.6 1:03:04.0 42.36% Buffalo Chips Running Club