2016 Auburn Triathlon

2016 Auburn Triathlon

World's Toughest Half

May 15, 2016


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management
  ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ Finish ------------ Time Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 Jesse Moore Sacramento CA 163 42 M 1 40-44 1     31:52.4 1 2:50:59.2 3:03/M 1:05.3 1 1:34:34.5 7:13/M   4:58:31.6  
2 Keith Jamtaas Dixon CA 71 37 M 1 35-39 1 8 30:10.2 25:08/M 2:23.9 3 2:59:33.9 3:12/M 1:22.8 5 1:37:13.0 7:25/M 12:12.4 5:10:44.1  
3 John Matson San Jose CA 96 27 M 1 25-29 1 3 28:42.3 23:55/M 3:11.5 5 3:07:13.8 3:21/M 1:06.4 4 1:36:43.2 7:23/M 18:25.6 5:16:57.3  
4 Scott Goddard Santa Cruz CA 53 27 M 2 25-29 1     29:42.8 8 3:08:29.5 3:22/M 3:20.4 6 1:37:20.5 7:26/M 20:21.7 5:18:53.3  
5 Tina Eakin Elk Grove CA 43 46 F 1 45-49 11 19 33:31.0 27:56/M 2:19.2 10 3:10:26.6 3:24/M 1:19.0 8 1:40:05.7 7:38/M   5:27:41.7  
6 Pike Reardon Gardnerville NV 120 52 M 1 50-54 1 9 31:00.0 25:50/M 2:08.3 4 3:06:24.8 3:20/M 1:18.0 12 1:46:55.0 8:10/M 29:14.6 5:27:46.3  
7 Brandon Stegall Sacramento CA 145 45 M 1 45-49 1 7 30:07.3 25:06/M 4:47.6 12 3:11:23.0 3:25/M 2:10.9 7 1:39:21.6 7:35/M 29:18.9 5:27:50.6  
8 John Ryan Burlingame CA 135 47 M 2 45-49 1 37 36:57.4 30:48/M 2:28.6 2 2:59:05.4 3:12/M 1:33.3 14 1:48:46.2 8:18/M 30:19.4 5:28:51.0  
9 Casey Grafeld Novato CA 54 45 M 3 45-49 1     36:18.8 7 3:07:42.8 3:21/M 1:43.7 10 1:43:30.2 7:54/M 30:44.0 5:29:15.7  
10 Charles Perry Sacramento CA 117 46 M 4 45-49 1 5 29:46.8 24:48/M 2:36.7 9 3:09:47.5 3:23/M 1:21.3 13 1:47:13.5 8:11/M 32:14.3 5:30:45.9  
11 Marco Capelli El Dorado Hills CA 25 44 M 2 40-44 1 33 36:09.5 30:08/M 3:02.4 15 3:13:52.7 3:28/M 1:25.2 2 1:36:30.3 7:22/M 32:28.7 5:31:00.3  
12 Matthew Ware Brentwood CA 152 36 M 2 35-39 1     35:39.2 20 3:21:52.5 3:36/M 2:54.6 3 1:36:32.7 7:22/M 38:27.5 5:36:59.1  
13 Ron Salvatori Sacramento CA 137 43 M 3 40-44 1 10 32:31.9 27:06/M 2:28.2 13 3:12:04.5 3:26/M 1:24.7 24 1:55:13.2 8:48/M 45:11.0 5:43:42.7  
14 Keith Hansen Orangevale CA 166 54 M 2 50-54 1     32:02.4 6 3:07:15.9 3:21/M 1:42.1 36 2:03:14.9 9:24/M 45:43.8 5:44:15.5  
15 Max Kam San Rafael CA 74 30 M 1 30-34 1     51:03.7 11 3:11:20.5 3:25/M 1:37.7 9 1:43:28.0 7:54/M 48:58.4 5:47:30.1  
16 Russell Aaron Reno NV 1 30 M 2 30-34 1 2 28:06.7 23:25/M 2:25.7 14 3:13:34.5 3:27/M 0:56.9 37 2:03:47.9 9:27/M 50:20.2 5:48:51.9  
17 Kelsey Withrow Pleasant Hill CA 167 34 F 1 30-34 11 1 25:18.3 21:05/M         120 5:23:47.3 24:43/M 21:23.9 5:49:05.6  
18 Sam Patterson Somerset CA 114 43 M 4 40-44 1     33:34.4 23 3:23:09.0 3:38/M 1:50.9 19 1:53:10.4 8:38/M 53:13.2 5:51:44.8  
19 Aaron Westlake Folsom CA 155 45 M 5 45-49 1 30 35:44.9 29:47/M   19 3:20:43.3 3:35/M 1:35.1 22 1:54:53.7 8:46/M 54:25.5 5:52:57.1  
20 Stacy Schlocker Chula Vista CA 138 40 F 1 40-44 11     34:44.7 37 3:32:25.6 3:48/M 1:02.8 11 1:45:20.3 8:02/M 25:51.8 5:53:33.5  
21 Peter Gudaitis San Francisco CA 57 25 M 3 25-29 1 6 30:00.4 25:00/M 4:17.9 17 3:18:23.8 3:33/M 2:53.7 29 1:58:09.4 9:01/M 55:13.7 5:53:45.4  
22 Christina Liebner Oakland CA 91 32 F 2 30-34 11 15 32:47.2 27:19/M 2:49.5 21 3:22:04.2 3:37/M 1:51.0 21 1:54:52.3 8:46/M 26:42.7 5:54:24.4  
23 Jeffrey Alves Elk Grove CA 2 56 M 1 55-59 1     39:29.8 18 3:19:32.7 3:34/M 1:35.8 20 1:54:06.6 8:43/M 56:13.3 5:54:45.0  
24 Chris Jones Palo Alto CA 73 41 M 5 40-44 1 35 36:25.1 30:21/M 3:01.9 24 3:23:15.9 3:38/M 1:06.0 15 1:51:09.1 8:29/M 56:26.7 5:54:58.3  
25 Tony Calvert Oakland CA 24 45 M 6 45-49 1     36:38.7 16 3:14:42.4 3:29/M 2:15.2 32 2:02:31.2 9:21/M 57:36.0 5:56:07.6  
  ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
26 Robin Soares Auburn CA 141 42 F 2 40-44 11     34:41.1 28 3:25:11.5 3:40/M 1:47.1 28 1:57:30.7 8:58/M 31:28.8 5:59:10.6  
27 Eric Horning Livermore CA 67 60 M 1 60-64 1 4 29:14.6 24:22/M 4:15.1 34 3:30:39.9 3:46/M 2:01.6 18 1:53:07.8 8:38/M 1:00:47.6 5:59:19.2  
28 Chrissy Blaisdell Livermore CA 14 34 F 3 30-34 11 39 37:08.6 30:57/M 3:14.0 32 3:29:12.0 3:44/M 1:31.7 23 1:55:00.5 8:47/M 38:25.2 6:06:07.0  
29 Jason Bryant San Francisco CA 19 42 M 6 40-44 1     37:06.8 43 3:36:25.8 3:52/M 1:23.8 17 1:52:30.3 8:35/M 1:08:55.1 6:07:26.7  
30 Abraham Cohen Lansing MI 30 34 M 3 30-34 1 42 37:59.7 31:39/M 2:44.3 22 3:22:09.2 3:37/M 2:08.2 39 2:05:04.0 9:33/M 1:11:34.0 6:10:05.7  
31 John Kammeyer San Mateo CA 75 51 M 3 50-54 1 20 33:55.6 28:16/M   25 3:23:27.8 3:38/M 1:28.5 48 2:11:36.8 10:03/M 1:11:57.2 6:10:28.8  
32 Francis David Emeryville CA 34 34 M 4 30-34 1     47:01.7 27 3:24:29.0 3:39/M 2:30.9 25 1:57:06.6 8:56/M 1:12:36.8 6:11:08.4  
33 Marek Dutkiewicz Sunnyvale CA 42 53 M 4 50-54 1 53 40:22.8 33:38/M 4:26.4 41 3:35:15.1 3:51/M 2:33.6 16 1:51:17.8 8:30/M 1:15:24.3 6:13:55.9  
34 Richard Kane Rocklin CA 76 47 M 7 45-49 1 11 32:36.3 27:10/M 3:19.7 39 3:34:34.3 3:50/M 2:42.6 31 2:00:56.3 9:14/M 1:15:37.7 6:14:09.3  
35 Adrian Garcia Lincoln CA 49 38 M 3 35-39 1 13 32:37.7 27:11/M 4:05.8 38 3:33:09.1 3:48/M 1:33.9 35 2:02:58.9 9:23/M 1:15:53.9 6:14:25.6  
36 Brandon Too San Jose CA 149 29 M 4 25-29 1 12 32:36.7 27:10/M 3:40.2 33 3:30:12.9 3:45/M 2:41.0 40 2:06:12.6 9:38/M 1:16:51.9 6:15:23.5  
37 Lars Johnsson Palo Alto CA 72 51 M 5 50-54 1 21 34:14.5 28:32/M 5:41.2 36 3:32:20.7 3:48/M 2:41.8 34 2:02:44.3 9:22/M 1:19:11.1 6:17:42.7  
38 Karl Rummel Fair Oaks CA 134 50 M 6 50-54 1     45:20.5 29 3:26:15.3 3:41/M 1:34.0 38 2:04:53.3 9:32/M 1:19:31.7 6:18:03.3  
39 Augustine Tenns Sacramento CA 168 50 M 7 50-54 1 40 37:23.9 31:09/M 4:07.6 26 3:24:15.9 3:39/M 1:58.8 51 2:12:25.9 10:06/M 1:21:40.7 6:20:12.3  
40 Clarence Butz Berkeley CA 23 56 M 2 55-59 1     45:04.3 35 3:31:59.8 3:47/M 1:21.2 33 2:02:38.0 9:22/M 1:22:31.8 6:21:03.4  
41 Janet Soule Davis CA 143 54 F 1 50-54 11 44 38:47.1 32:19/M 4:13.0 47 3:38:36.1 3:54/M 2:29.0 27 1:57:16.1 8:57/M 53:39.7 6:21:21.4  
42 Galyn Burke San Francisco CA 21 33 F 4 30-34 11 23 34:59.2 29:09/M 3:42.8 42 3:36:25.3 3:52/M 2:03.3 41 2:07:53.0 9:46/M 57:22.0 6:25:03.8  
43 David Porter Fairfield CA 119 35 M 4 35-39 1     44:42.5 31 3:28:26.9 3:43/M 3:20.9 45 2:10:14.9 9:56/M 1:28:13.7 6:26:45.4  
44 Jen Revelli San Francisco CA 125 31 F 5 30-34 11     45:27.4 56 3:44:16.2 4:00/M 1:36.5 26 1:57:12.5 8:57/M 1:00:50.9 6:28:32.6  
45 Daniel Guenin Portola Valley CA 164 57 M 3 55-59 1 18 33:26.4 27:52/M 4:46.5 48 3:39:18.4 3:55/M 3:31.2 43 2:08:04.1 9:47/M 1:30:35.2 6:29:06.8  
46 Jennifer Datwyler Rescue CA 33 45 F 2 45-49 11 29 35:31.0 29:36/M 2:46.7 50 3:39:30.5 3:55/M 1:35.5 44 2:09:57.5 9:55/M 1:01:39.7 6:29:21.4  
47 Adam Tremont Fairfield CA 150 33 M 5 30-34 1 16 32:58.0 27:28/M 6:31.0 30 3:28:08.9 3:43/M 2:51.2 58 2:18:56.0 10:36/M 1:30:53.5 6:29:25.2  
48 Scott Rendleman San Jose CA 124 50 M 8 50-54 1     35:35.7 49 3:39:23.0 3:55/M 2:14.8 52 2:13:27.7 10:11/M 1:32:09.7 6:30:41.3  
49 Christine Matteo Danville CA 97 49 F 3 45-49 11 28 35:20.5 29:27/M 4:03.5 54 3:41:55.1 3:58/M 3:18.2 50 2:12:23.5 10:06/M 1:09:19.2 6:37:00.9  
50 Robert Villa Elk Grove CA 151 42 M 7 40-44 1 72 45:10.4 37:38/M 5:19.3 55 3:43:28.5 3:59/M 3:32.9 30 1:59:50.8 9:09/M 1:38:50.4 6:37:22.0  
  ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ Finish ------------ Time Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
51 Jackson Berler San Francisco CA 11 24 M 1 20-24 1     37:32.3 52 3:40:14.1 3:56/M 2:09.1 60 2:20:14.2 10:42/M 1:41:38.2 6:40:09.8  
52 Cody Ross Tracy CA 133 44 M 8 40-44 1 14 32:42.0 27:15/M 6:23.0 51 3:39:43.7 3:55/M 3:59.0 57 2:17:44.4 10:31/M 1:42:00.6 6:40:32.3  
53 Lily Huang Berkeley CA 68 44 F 3 40-44 11 50 40:06.2 33:25/M 4:41.5 60 3:46:30.2 4:03/M 2:07.5 42 2:08:03.9 9:46/M 1:13:47.7 6:41:29.4  
54 Nicole Kastens Carson City NV 77 39 F 1 35-39 11 45 38:54.4 32:25/M 3:23.2 62 3:47:28.5 4:04/M 2:59.3 47 2:11:28.9 10:02/M 1:16:32.9 6:44:14.6  
55 Pierrick Bouffaron San Francisco CA 15 31 M 6 30-34 1 49 39:54.4 33:15/M 4:31.5 57 3:44:56.5 4:01/M   49 2:11:43.1 10:03/M 1:46:06.8 6:44:38.4 4:00
56 Bill Blackwell Beaverton OR 13 56 M 4 55-59 1 22 34:33.0 28:48/M 6:29.4 53 3:41:42.8 3:58/M 4:20.7 59 2:19:13.9 10:38/M 1:47:48.4 6:46:20.0  
57 Dan Lekander Sacramento CA 89 50 M 9 50-54 1 76 46:04.5 38:23/M 6:00.5 44 3:37:02.9 3:53/M 2:13.7 61 2:21:01.8 10:46/M 1:53:52.1 6:52:23.7  
58 Shannon McGarry Playa Del Rey CA 100 42 F 4 40-44 11     45:45.5       121 6:08:55.7 28:10/M 1:26:59.5 6:54:41.2  
59 Jean-Francois Dupuis San Francisco CA 41 36 M 5 35-39 1 66 43:59.4 36:39/M 4:56.6 46 3:38:10.2 3:54/M 2:19.0 67 2:25:22.6 11:06/M 1:56:16.4 6:54:48.0  
60 Aaron Hom Dublin CA 66 32 M 7 30-34 1     42:37.4 59 3:46:04.4 4:02/M 3:01.3 65 2:23:11.9 10:56/M 1:56:23.4 6:54:55.1  
61 Trevor King Cardiff By The Sea CA 82 36 M 6 35-39 1     30:44.1 61 3:47:14.6 4:03/M 2:42.7 87 2:36:21.9 11:56/M 1:58:31.7 6:57:03.3  
62 Didier Perrot Sf CA 116 46 M 8 45-49 1 55 40:35.2 33:49/M 6:36.2 66 3:54:17.8 4:11/M 1:56.1 55 2:15:05.8 10:19/M 1:59:59.7 6:58:31.3  
63 David Parker Santa Barbara CA 113 56 M 5 55-59 1     40:53.0 40 3:34:46.1 3:50/M 2:54.5 92 2:40:39.7 12:16/M 2:00:41.8 6:59:13.4  
64 Daniel Reintjes San Diego CA 122 42 M 9 40-44 1     41:32.6 72 4:02:24.8 4:20/M 2:09.4 54 2:14:43.0 10:17/M 2:02:18.3 7:00:49.9  
65 Grant Anderson West Sacramento CA 3 39 M 7 35-39 1     41:51.5 45 3:38:00.5 3:54/M 3:35.0 93 2:41:00.7 12:17/M 2:05:56.2 7:04:27.8  
66 Jerry Rempel Paradise CA 123 51 M 10 50-54 1 47 39:14.3 32:42/M 5:36.8 65 3:51:15.9 4:08/M 3:25.3 75 2:29:19.1 11:24/M 2:10:20.0 7:08:51.6  
67 Rachel Wells Sunnyvale CA 154 32 F 6 30-34 11 63 42:28.6 35:23/M 6:07.3 63 3:49:04.6 4:05/M 2:59.5 72 2:28:38.5 11:21/M 1:41:37.0 7:09:18.8  
68 Denise Jackson Cardiff CA 70 52 F 2 50-54 11 81 52:14.4 43:32/M 5:00.7 69 3:58:00.1 4:15/M 3:13.0 46 2:11:09.9 10:01/M 1:41:56.6 7:09:38.4  
69 Reene Fiack Chico CA 44 55 F 1 55-59 11 41 37:47.9 31:29/M 2:41.0 67 3:55:22.6 4:12/M 1:53.5 81 2:32:53.0 11:40/M 1:42:56.5 7:10:38.2  
70 Noah Gray Lemoore CA 55 30 M 8 30-34 1     43:04.5 68 3:56:38.3 4:14/M 2:57.2 76 2:29:49.6 11:26/M 2:13:58.0 7:12:29.7  
71 Holly Lasiter Citrus Heights CA 86 55 F 2 55-59 11 25 35:04.0 29:13/M 5:15.2 70 3:59:18.6 4:16/M 2:43.9 79 2:31:29.3 11:34/M 1:46:09.5 7:13:51.3  
72 Brent Rosenquist San Jose CA 131 45 M 9 45-49 1 32 35:52.7 29:53/M 5:49.9 80 4:09:18.8 4:27/M 2:06.0 64 2:22:44.2 10:54/M 2:17:20.1 7:15:51.8  
73 Nicole Ridgeway Shingle Springs CA 127 47 F 4 45-49 11 61 41:24.4 34:30/M 6:01.8 73 4:03:00.6 4:20/M 2:24.8 71 2:28:29.7 11:20/M 1:53:39.8 7:21:21.6  
74 Kerri Dunning Alameda CA 40 38 F 2 35-39 11 57 40:55.3 34:06/M 5:12.5 92 4:18:51.9 4:37/M 2:31.7 53 2:13:50.4 10:13/M 1:53:40.3 7:21:22.0  
75 Perrine Hamel San Francisco CA 61 30 F 7 30-34 11     51:02.0 77 4:08:40.1 4:26/M 2:28.8 62 2:21:26.9 10:48/M 1:55:56.2 7:23:38.0  
  ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ Finish ------------ Time Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
76 Seth Robinson Folsom CA 129 47 M 10 45-49 1     52:11.0 64 3:50:53.0 4:07/M 2:19.2 94 2:41:47.6 12:21/M 2:28:39.3 7:27:11.0  
77 Adam Berry Mountain View CA 12 43 M 10 40-44 1 34 36:11.0 30:09/M 4:30.6 76 4:08:28.0 4:26/M 3:19.7 84 2:34:50.9 11:49/M 2:28:48.8 7:27:20.4  
78 Eric Soderlund Pleasanton CA 142 48 M 11 45-49 1     49:10.7 74 4:03:34.2 4:21/M 5:26.1 82 2:33:35.3 11:43/M 2:33:14.8 7:31:46.5  
79 Sue Lau-Duncan Pleasanton CA 87 40 F 5 40-44 11 78 47:42.7 39:45/M 4:12.4 89 4:16:26.3 4:35/M 2:33.7 63 2:21:39.0 10:49/M 2:04:52.5 7:32:34.3  
80 Jim Spratling Folsom CA 144 37 M 8 35-39 1 27 35:18.7 29:25/M 6:08.3 71 4:00:06.0 4:17/M 4:28.4 103 2:48:37.7 12:52/M 2:36:07.7 7:34:39.3  
81 Erin Reasoner Ladera Ranch CA 121 42 F 6 40-44 11 31 35:52.0 29:53/M 4:34.7 93 4:19:00.2 4:38/M 3:13.7 80 2:32:03.3 11:36/M 2:07:02.4 7:34:44.1  
82 Preeya Khanna Berkeley CA 80 26 F 1 25-29 11 71 44:38.2 37:12/M 5:16.6 105 4:26:41.4 4:46/M 3:04.7 56 2:16:09.6 10:24/M 2:08:09.0 7:35:50.7  
83 Daniel Helm Placerville CA 63 53 M 11 50-54 1 17 33:12.4 27:40/M 7:39.0 83 4:11:00.4 4:29/M 6:18.3 88 2:37:41.2 12:02/M 2:37:19.8 7:35:51.4  
84 Alexandra Dronkers Concord CA 38 65 F 1 65-69 11 58 41:06.0 34:15/M 4:53.5 90 4:18:19.7 4:37/M 2:27.9 77 2:29:52.2 11:26/M 2:08:57.7 7:36:39.4  
85 Cyndy McCormick Clarksburg CA 98 45 F 5 45-49 11 38 37:07.8 30:56/M 4:49.0 100 4:24:00.5 4:43/M 2:54.1 78 2:29:55.9 11:27/M 2:11:05.7 7:38:47.5  
86 Tracy Cone Oakland CA 31 44 F 7 40-44 11 24 35:02.7 29:12/M 5:53.2 75 4:05:06.1 4:23/M 3:30.7 104 2:49:16.1 12:55/M 2:11:07.2 7:38:49.0  
87 Philippe Timothee El Dorado Hills CA 148 52 M 12 50-54 1 43 38:09.0 31:48/M 6:05.6 88 4:16:11.9 4:34/M 3:46.0 83 2:34:39.4 11:48/M 2:40:20.4 7:38:52.0  
88 Margaret Lum Los Altos CA 94 39 F 3 35-39 11 75 45:57.4 38:18/M 4:18.0 84 4:12:00.8 4:30/M 1:26.9 86 2:35:16.0 11:51/M 2:11:17.6 7:38:59.3  
89 Mike Dronkers Eureka CA 39 40 M 11 40-44 1 46 39:03.5 32:33/M 6:56.3 99 4:23:04.1 4:42/M 3:41.6 74 2:28:53.8 11:22/M 2:43:07.8 7:41:39.4  
90 Jaimee Davis Martinez CA 35 24 F 1 20-24 11 36 36:37.8 30:31/M 3:05.6 98 4:21:55.6 4:41/M 1:16.3 90 2:39:06.3 12:09/M 2:14:20.0 7:42:01.8  
91 Timothy Obrien Redondo Beach CA 111 51 M 13 50-54 1 56 40:42.5 33:55/M 5:11.0 102 4:25:44.7 4:45/M 5:21.1 66 2:25:21.8 11:06/M 2:43:49.7 7:42:21.3  
92 Mark Baumgarten Half Moon Bay CA 7 52 M 14 50-54 1       120 5:07:00.8 5:29/M 7:24.0 73 2:28:48.2 11:22/M 2:44:41.5 7:43:13.1  
93 Kenneth Clews San Francisco CA 29 55 M 6 55-59 1     39:52.9 82 4:10:50.1 4:29/M 3:32.0 106 2:49:33.9 12:57/M 2:45:17.4 7:43:49.0  
94 Tracy Pengilly Stockton CA 115 49 F 6 45-49 11 51 40:09.7 33:28/M 3:47.3 94 4:19:43.4 4:38/M 2:48.7 96 2:42:49.0 12:26/M 2:21:36.5 7:49:18.2  
95 John Tadlock Auburn CA 147 55 M 7 55-59 1 83 52:27.4 43:43/M 8:00.8     4:22:29.1 68 2:26:34.5 11:11/M 2:51:00.4 7:49:32.0  
96 Walt Diamond San Jose CA 37 52 M 15 50-54 1 65 43:12.0 36:00/M 6:09.3 81 4:09:19.4 4:27/M 3:48.7 108 2:51:22.7 13:05/M 2:55:20.6 7:53:52.2  
97 Franz Mairhofer San Jose CA 95 55 M 8 55-59 1 82 52:26.6 43:42/M 6:20.6 79 4:09:15.5 4:27/M 5:59.0 97 2:43:33.6 12:29/M 2:59:03.7 7:57:35.4  
98 Yuwei Gui Cupertino CA 58 27 M 5 25-29 1     56:29.1 103 4:26:18.6 4:45/M 8:41.2 69 2:27:26.6 11:15/M 3:00:24.0 7:58:55.7  
99 Kevin Chao Palo Alto CA 28 35 M 9 35-39 1     56:26.9 108 4:28:39.0 4:48/M 6:22.1 70 2:27:27.5 11:15/M 3:00:24.0 7:58:55.7  
100 Michaela Morgan South Lake Tahoe CA 108 50 F 3 50-54 11     53:56.1 85 4:12:45.7 4:31/M 4:12.2 105 2:49:31.4 12:56/M 2:32:43.8 8:00:25.5  
  ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
101 Joslin Larson Redmond OR 85 48 F 7 45-49 11 67 44:00.4 36:40/M 8:37.5 106 4:27:36.8 4:47/M 5:18.1 85 2:35:06.9 11:50/M 2:32:58.2 8:00:40.0  
102 Bindu Shah Belmont CA 165 51 M 16 50-54 1 73 45:43.3 38:06/M 9:09.0 91 4:18:50.2 4:37/M 4:15.5 102 2:47:47.5 12:48/M 3:07:14.0 8:05:45.7  
103 Raphael Braschoss San Francisco CA 16 44 M 12 40-44 1 54 40:26.4 33:42/M 8:38.9 104 4:26:25.8 4:45/M 7:34.6 98 2:44:37.2 12:34/M 3:09:11.5 8:07:43.1  
104 Robert McTavish Roseville CA 104 60 M 2 60-64 1 77 46:33.0 38:48/M 11:30.3 97 4:20:34.7 4:39/M 5:29.8 99 2:44:50.1 12:35/M 3:10:26.4 8:08:58.0  
105 James Castleberry Elk Grove CA 26 55 M 9 55-59 1 89 59:30.5 49:35/M 8:07.1 78 4:08:46.0 4:27/M 3:32.2 109 2:51:58.9 13:08/M 3:13:23.3 8:11:54.9  
106 Jeff Franklin Klamath Falls OR 46 50 M 17 50-54 1 69 44:31.1 37:06/M 11:36.1 87 4:15:44.5 4:34/M 8:21.0 110 2:53:23.2 13:14/M 3:15:04.4 8:13:36.1  
107 Jessie Le Elk Grove CA 88 24 F 2 20-24 11 48 39:20.8 32:47/M 5:47.6 101 4:24:25.5 4:43/M 5:45.5 112 2:58:42.3 13:38/M 2:46:20.2 8:14:01.9  
108 Wendy Gallagher Canyon Lake CA 47 48 F 8 45-49 11 74 45:56.5 38:17/M 6:29.3 107 4:28:01.2 4:47/M 3:30.5 107 2:50:21.1 13:00/M 2:46:37.2 8:14:18.9  
109 Bob N Santa Clara CA 110 38 M 10 35-39 1     54:27.8 95 4:19:55.9 4:38/M 7:53.6 111 2:53:52.8 13:16/M 3:17:38.6 8:16:10.2  
110 Karen Briley Elk Grove CA 17 37 F 4 35-39 11 26 35:15.2 29:23/M 5:55.9 116 4:53:28.1 5:14/M 3:26.8 89 2:38:11.9 12:05/M 2:48:36.3 8:16:18.1  
111 Gary Grunwald Elk Grove CA 56 59 M 10 55-59 1     38:18.2 110 4:34:54.9 4:55/M 7:51.3 114 3:01:41.7 13:52/M 3:28:14.6 8:26:46.3 4:00
112 Jacqueline Roskelley Roseville CA 132 46 F 9 45-49 11 79 47:53.0 39:54/M 6:32.4 96 4:20:09.9 4:39/M 1:52.6 117 3:12:47.0 14:43/M 3:01:33.5 8:29:15.2  
113 Donna Gelnett Santa Ana CA 51 55 F 3 55-59 11     44:13.1 109 4:31:00.1 4:50/M 3:37.3 116 3:11:25.9 14:37/M 3:02:34.7 8:30:16.4  
114 Sean Litzenberger San Diego CA 92 33 M 9 30-34 1     1:28:49.6 86 4:15:42.0 4:34/M 4:48.8 95 2:42:19.0 12:23/M 3:33:07.9 8:31:39.5  
115 Brandon Hogan Hanford CA 65 34 M 10 30-34 1     50:41.4 115 4:49:36.0 5:10/M 5:03.8 101 2:46:30.5 12:43/M 3:33:20.2 8:31:51.8  
116 Jose Sumaquial Stockton CA 146 45 M 12 45-49 1     1:05:48.9 114 4:48:14.4 5:09/M 3:09.6 91 2:40:28.5 12:15/M 3:39:09.9 8:37:41.6  
117 Jennifer Kerwin San Jose CA 79 45 F 10 45-49 11 62 41:41.5 34:44/M 7:56.5 119 5:00:51.7 5:22/M 4:19.2 100 2:45:10.3 12:36/M 3:12:17.5 8:39:59.3  
118 Chad Wood Tracy CA 160 43 M 13 40-44 1     44:39.3 118 4:55:08.5 5:16/M 5:14.2 119 3:14:05.8 14:49/M 4:00:36.4 8:59:08.0  
119 Charles Kratochvil Woodland CA 83 63 M 3 60-64 1 88 57:52.4 48:13/M 7:29.8 112 4:43:14.2 5:03/M 2:55.7 118 3:13:04.5 14:44/M 4:06:05.1 9:04:36.8  
120 Brian McKillips Oakland CA 101 41 M 14 40-44 1 86 53:25.2 44:31/M 10:54.7 117 4:53:56.1 5:15/M 7:46.2 113 3:00:50.7 13:48/M 4:08:21.5 9:06:53.1  
121 Billy Butler Reno NV 22 49 M 13 45-49 1 60 41:18.0 34:25/M 8:40.7 121 5:10:58.2 5:33/M 8:19.7 115 3:09:46.2 14:29/M 4:20:31.3 9:19:03.0  
DNF Craig Morgan South Lake Tahoe CA 107 54 M 50-54 1     42:49.1 58 3:45:50.4 4:02/M 2:44.6          
DNF Richard Zuris Paradise CA 162 55 M 55-59 1 64 42:41.1 35:34/M 6:43.4 111 4:39:09.2 4:59/M 2:02.5          
DNF Frank Deogracias Lakewood CA 36 67 M 65-69 1     1:01:15.5 113 4:44:10.2 5:04/M 2:38.2          
DNF Lindsay Wiese Menlo Park CA 156 28 F 25-29 11     39:50.1 127 5:17:48.1 5:41/M 4:42.2          
  ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
DNF Kathryn Caucci Gates Sacramento CA 27 45 F 45-49 11 59 41:11.5 34:19/M 8:08.6     5:29:18.3          
DNF Adam Burke El Dorado Hills CA 20 33 M 30-34 1 52 40:11.5 33:29/M 7:21.2     6:00:20.5          
DNF Nevada Rhodes Reno NV 126 42 F 40-44 11     49:47.9 126 5:15:20.2 5:38/M            
DNF Debra Schmitt Friant CA 139 63 F 60-64 11 70 44:32.0 37:07/M 11:04.4 125 5:15:17.8 5:38/M            
DNF Sherrie Flynn Fresno CA 45 58 F 55-59 11 68 44:30.1 37:05/M 14:45.0 122 5:11:48.5 5:34/M            
DNF Estella Salcido Clovis CA 136 55 F 55-59 11 85 53:10.9 44:18/M 6:04.8 123 5:13:36.6 5:36/M            
DNF Andrea Ivan Portola Valley CA 69 62 F 60-64 11 87 55:42.5 46:25/M 10:39.9 124 5:14:43.7 5:37/M            
DNF Francis Galvez Stockton CA 48 38 M 35-39 1 84 53:03.0 44:13/M 12:25.3 128 5:20:43.6 5:44/M            
DNF Matt McCue Fairfield CA 99 35 M 35-39 1 80 49:09.4 40:58/M 7:10.1                
DNF Catherine Morgan Citrus Heights CA 106 43 F 40-44 11     1:06:36.1