2016 Auburn Triathlon

2016 Auburn Triathlon

World's Toughest Half

May 15, 2016


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management


Men: 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ Finish ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 90 Jaimee Davis Martinez CA 35 24 1 36:37.8 30:31/M 3:05.6 1 4:21:55.6 4:41/M 1:16.3 1 2:39:06.3 12:09/M 7:42:01.8  
2 107 Jessie Le Elk Grove CA 88 24 2 39:20.8 32:47/M 5:47.6 2 4:24:25.5 4:43/M 5:45.5 2 2:58:42.3 13:38/M 8:14:01.9  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ Finish ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 82 Preeya Khanna Berkeley CA 80 26 1 44:38.2 37:12/M 5:16.6 1 4:26:41.4 4:46/M 3:04.7 1 2:16:09.6 10:24/M 7:35:50.7  
DNF DNF Lindsay Wiese Menlo Park CA 156 28     39:50.1 2 5:17:48.1 5:41/M 4:42.2        
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ Finish ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 17 Kelsey Withrow Pleasant Hill CA 167 34 1 25:18.3 21:05/M         7 5:23:47.3 24:43/M 5:49:05.6  
2 22 Christina Liebner Oakland CA 91 32 2 32:47.2 27:19/M 2:49.5 1 3:22:04.2 3:37/M 1:51.0 1 1:54:52.3 8:46/M 5:54:24.4  
3 28 Chrissy Blaisdell Livermore CA 14 34 4 37:08.6 30:57/M 3:14.0 2 3:29:12.0 3:44/M 1:31.7 2 1:55:00.5 8:47/M 6:06:07.0  
4 42 Galyn Burke San Francisco CA 21 33 3 34:59.2 29:09/M 3:42.8 3 3:36:25.3 3:52/M 2:03.3 4 2:07:53.0 9:46/M 6:25:03.8  
5 44 Jen Revelli San Francisco CA 125 31     45:27.4 4 3:44:16.2 4:00/M 1:36.5 3 1:57:12.5 8:57/M 6:28:32.6  
6 67 Rachel Wells Sunnyvale CA 154 32 5 42:28.6 35:23/M 6:07.3 5 3:49:04.6 4:05/M 2:59.5 6 2:28:38.5 11:21/M 7:09:18.8  
7 75 Perrine Hamel San Francisco CA 61 30     51:02.0 6 4:08:40.1 4:26/M 2:28.8 5 2:21:26.9 10:48/M 7:23:38.0  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ Finish ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 54 Nicole Kastens Carson City NV 77 39 2 38:54.4 32:25/M 3:23.2 1 3:47:28.5 4:04/M 2:59.3 1 2:11:28.9 10:02/M 6:44:14.6  
2 74 Kerri Dunning Alameda CA 40 38 3 40:55.3 34:06/M 5:12.5 3 4:18:51.9 4:37/M 2:31.7 2 2:13:50.4 10:13/M 7:21:22.0  
3 88 Margaret Lum Los Altos CA 94 39 4 45:57.4 38:18/M 4:18.0 2 4:12:00.8 4:30/M 1:26.9 3 2:35:16.0 11:51/M 7:38:59.3  
4 110 Karen Briley Elk Grove CA 17 37 1 35:15.2 29:23/M 5:55.9 4 4:53:28.1 5:14/M 3:26.8 4 2:38:11.9 12:05/M 8:16:18.1  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ Finish ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 20 Stacy Schlocker Chula Vista CA 138 40     34:44.7 2 3:32:25.6 3:48/M 1:02.8 1 1:45:20.3 8:02/M 5:53:33.5  
2 26 Robin Soares Auburn CA 141 42     34:41.1 1 3:25:11.5 3:40/M 1:47.1 2 1:57:30.7 8:58/M 5:59:10.6  
3 53 Lily Huang Berkeley CA 68 44 3 40:06.2 33:25/M 4:41.5 3 3:46:30.2 4:03/M 2:07.5 3 2:08:03.9 9:46/M 6:41:29.4  
4 58 Shannon McGarry Playa Del Rey CA 100 42     45:45.5       7 6:08:55.7 28:10/M 6:54:41.2  
5 79 Sue Lau-Duncan Pleasanton CA 87 40 4 47:42.7 39:45/M 4:12.4 5 4:16:26.3 4:35/M 2:33.7 4 2:21:39.0 10:49/M 7:32:34.3  
6 81 Erin Reasoner Ladera Ranch CA 121 42 2 35:52.0 29:53/M 4:34.7 6 4:19:00.2 4:38/M 3:13.7 5 2:32:03.3 11:36/M 7:34:44.1  
7 86 Tracy Cone Oakland CA 31 44 1 35:02.7 29:12/M 5:53.2 4 4:05:06.1 4:23/M 3:30.7 6 2:49:16.1 12:55/M 7:38:49.0  
DNF DNF Nevada Rhodes Reno NV 126 42     49:47.9 7 5:15:20.2 5:38/M          
DNF DNF Catherine Morgan Citrus Heights CA 106 43     1:06:36.1              
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ Finish ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 5 Tina Eakin Elk Grove CA 43 46 1 33:31.0 27:56/M 2:19.2 1 3:10:26.6 3:24/M 1:19.0 1 1:40:05.7 7:38/M 5:27:41.7  
2 46 Jennifer Datwyler Rescue CA 33 45 3 35:31.0 29:36/M 2:46.7 2 3:39:30.5 3:55/M 1:35.5 2 2:09:57.5 9:55/M 6:29:21.4  
3 49 Christine Matteo Danville CA 97 49 2 35:20.5 29:27/M 4:03.5 3 3:41:55.1 3:58/M 3:18.2 3 2:12:23.5 10:06/M 6:37:00.9  
4 73 Nicole Ridgeway Shingle Springs CA 127 47 7 41:24.4 34:30/M 6:01.8 4 4:03:00.6 4:20/M 2:24.8 4 2:28:29.7 11:20/M 7:21:21.6  
5 85 Cyndy McCormick Clarksburg CA 98 45 4 37:07.8 30:56/M 4:49.0 7 4:24:00.5 4:43/M 2:54.1 5 2:29:55.9 11:27/M 7:38:47.5  
6 94 Tracy Pengilly Stockton CA 115 49 5 40:09.7 33:28/M 3:47.3 5 4:19:43.4 4:38/M 2:48.7 7 2:42:49.0 12:26/M 7:49:18.2  
7 101 Joslin Larson Redmond OR 85 48 9 44:00.4 36:40/M 8:37.5 8 4:27:36.8 4:47/M 5:18.1 6 2:35:06.9 11:50/M 8:00:40.0  
8 108 Wendy Gallagher Canyon Lake CA 47 48 10 45:56.5 38:17/M 6:29.3 9 4:28:01.2 4:47/M 3:30.5 9 2:50:21.1 13:00/M 8:14:18.9  
9 112 Jacqueline Roskelley Roseville CA 132 46 11 47:53.0 39:54/M 6:32.4 6 4:20:09.9 4:39/M 1:52.6 10 3:12:47.0 14:43/M 8:29:15.2  
10 117 Jennifer Kerwin San Jose CA 79 45 8 41:41.5 34:44/M 7:56.5 10 5:00:51.7 5:22/M 4:19.2 8 2:45:10.3 12:36/M 8:39:59.3  
DNF DNF Kathryn Caucci Gates Sacramento CA 27 45 6 41:11.5 34:19/M 8:08.6     5:29:18.3        
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ Finish ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 41 Janet Soule Davis CA 143 54 1 38:47.1 32:19/M 4:13.0 1 3:38:36.1 3:54/M 2:29.0 1 1:57:16.1 8:57/M 6:21:21.4  
2 68 Denise Jackson Cardiff CA 70 52 2 52:14.4 43:32/M 5:00.7 2 3:58:00.1 4:15/M 3:13.0 2 2:11:09.9 10:01/M 7:09:38.4  
3 100 Michaela Morgan South Lake Tahoe CA 108 50     53:56.1 3 4:12:45.7 4:31/M 4:12.2 3 2:49:31.4 12:56/M 8:00:25.5  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ Finish ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 69 Reene Fiack Chico CA 44 55 2 37:47.9 31:29/M 2:41.0 1 3:55:22.6 4:12/M 1:53.5 2 2:32:53.0 11:40/M 7:10:38.2  
2 71 Holly Lasiter Citrus Heights CA 86 55 1 35:04.0 29:13/M 5:15.2 2 3:59:18.6 4:16/M 2:43.9 1 2:31:29.3 11:34/M 7:13:51.3  
3 113 Donna Gelnett Santa Ana CA 51 55     44:13.1 3 4:31:00.1 4:50/M 3:37.3 3 3:11:25.9 14:37/M 8:30:16.4  
DNF DNF Sherrie Flynn Fresno CA 45 58 3 44:30.1 37:05/M 14:45.0 4 5:11:48.5 5:34/M          
DNF DNF Estella Salcido Clovis CA 136 55 4 53:10.9 44:18/M 6:04.8 5 5:13:36.6 5:36/M          
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ Finish ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
DNF DNF Debra Schmitt Friant CA 139 63 1 44:32.0 37:07/M 11:04.4 2 5:15:17.8 5:38/M          
DNF DNF Andrea Ivan Portola Valley CA 69 62 2 55:42.5 46:25/M 10:39.9 1 5:14:43.7 5:37/M          
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ Finish ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 84 Alexandra Dronkers Concord CA 38 65 1 41:06.0 34:15/M 4:53.5 1 4:18:19.7 4:37/M 2:27.9 1 2:29:52.2 11:26/M 7:36:39.4  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ Finish ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 51 Jackson Berler San Francisco CA 11 24     37:32.3 1 3:40:14.1 3:56/M 2:09.1 1 2:20:14.2 10:42/M 6:40:09.8  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ Finish ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 3 John Matson San Jose CA 96 27 1 28:42.3 23:55/M 3:11.5 1 3:07:13.8 3:21/M 1:06.4 1 1:36:43.2 7:23/M 5:16:57.3  
2 4 Scott Goddard Santa Cruz CA 53 27     29:42.8 2 3:08:29.5 3:22/M 3:20.4 2 1:37:20.5 7:26/M 5:18:53.3  
3 21 Peter Gudaitis San Francisco CA 57 25 2 30:00.4 25:00/M 4:17.9 3 3:18:23.8 3:33/M 2:53.7 3 1:58:09.4 9:01/M 5:53:45.4  
4 36 Brandon Too San Jose CA 149 29 3 32:36.7 27:10/M 3:40.2 4 3:30:12.9 3:45/M 2:41.0 4 2:06:12.6 9:38/M 6:15:23.5  
5 98 Yuwei Gui Cupertino CA 58 27     56:29.1 5 4:26:18.6 4:45/M 8:41.2 5 2:27:26.6 11:15/M 7:58:55.7  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ Finish ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 15 Max Kam San Rafael CA 74 30     51:03.7 1 3:11:20.5 3:25/M 1:37.7 1 1:43:28.0 7:54/M 5:47:30.1  
2 16 Russell Aaron Reno NV 1 30 1 28:06.7 23:25/M 2:25.7 2 3:13:34.5 3:27/M 0:56.9 3 2:03:47.9 9:27/M 5:48:51.9  
3 30 Abraham Cohen Lansing MI 30 34 3 37:59.7 31:39/M 2:44.3 3 3:22:09.2 3:37/M 2:08.2 4 2:05:04.0 9:33/M 6:10:05.7  
4 32 Francis David Emeryville CA 34 34     47:01.7 4 3:24:29.0 3:39/M 2:30.9 2 1:57:06.6 8:56/M 6:11:08.4  
5 47 Adam Tremont Fairfield CA 150 33 2 32:58.0 27:28/M 6:31.0 5 3:28:08.9 3:43/M 2:51.2 6 2:18:56.0 10:36/M 6:29:25.2  
6 55 Pierrick Bouffaron San Francisco CA 15 31 4 39:54.4 33:15/M 4:31.5 6 3:44:56.5 4:01/M   5 2:11:43.1 10:03/M 6:44:38.4 4:00
7 60 Aaron Hom Dublin CA 66 32     42:37.4 7 3:46:04.4 4:02/M 3:01.3 7 2:23:11.9 10:56/M 6:54:55.1  
8 70 Noah Gray Lemoore CA 55 30     43:04.5 8 3:56:38.3 4:14/M 2:57.2 8 2:29:49.6 11:26/M 7:12:29.7  
9 114 Sean Litzenberger San Diego CA 92 33     1:28:49.6 9 4:15:42.0 4:34/M 4:48.8 9 2:42:19.0 12:23/M 8:31:39.5  
10 115 Brandon Hogan Hanford CA 65 34     50:41.4 10 4:49:36.0 5:10/M 5:03.8 10 2:46:30.5 12:43/M 8:31:51.8  
DNF DNF Adam Burke El Dorado Hills CA 20 33 5 40:11.5 33:29/M 7:21.2     6:00:20.5        
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ Finish ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 2 Keith Jamtaas Dixon CA 71 37 1 30:10.2 25:08/M 2:23.9 1 2:59:33.9 3:12/M 1:22.8 2 1:37:13.0 7:25/M 5:10:44.1  
2 12 Matthew Ware Brentwood CA 152 36     35:39.2 2 3:21:52.5 3:36/M 2:54.6 1 1:36:32.7 7:22/M 5:36:59.1  
3 35 Adrian Garcia Lincoln CA 49 38 2 32:37.7 27:11/M 4:05.8 4 3:33:09.1 3:48/M 1:33.9 3 2:02:58.9 9:23/M 6:14:25.6  
4 43 David Porter Fairfield CA 119 35     44:42.5 3 3:28:26.9 3:43/M 3:20.9 4 2:10:14.9 9:56/M 6:26:45.4  
5 59 Jean-Francois Dupuis San Francisco CA 41 36 4 43:59.4 36:39/M 4:56.6 6 3:38:10.2 3:54/M 2:19.0 5 2:25:22.6 11:06/M 6:54:48.0  
6 61 Trevor King Cardiff By The Sea CA 82 36     30:44.1 7 3:47:14.6 4:03/M 2:42.7 7 2:36:21.9 11:56/M 6:57:03.3  
7 65 Grant Anderson West Sacramento CA 3 39     41:51.5 5 3:38:00.5 3:54/M 3:35.0 8 2:41:00.7 12:17/M 7:04:27.8  
8 80 Jim Spratling Folsom CA 144 37 3 35:18.7 29:25/M 6:08.3 8 4:00:06.0 4:17/M 4:28.4 9 2:48:37.7 12:52/M 7:34:39.3  
9 99 Kevin Chao Palo Alto CA 28 35     56:26.9 10 4:28:39.0 4:48/M 6:22.1 6 2:27:27.5 11:15/M 7:58:55.7  
10 109 Bob N Santa Clara CA 110 38     54:27.8 9 4:19:55.9 4:38/M 7:53.6 10 2:53:52.8 13:16/M 8:16:10.2  
DNF DNF Francis Galvez Stockton CA 48 38 6 53:03.0 44:13/M 12:25.3 11 5:20:43.6 5:44/M          
DNF DNF Matt McCue Fairfield CA 99 35 5 49:09.4 40:58/M 7:10.1              
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ Finish ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Jesse Moore Sacramento CA 163 42     31:52.4 1 2:50:59.2 3:03/M 1:05.3 1 1:34:34.5 7:13/M 4:58:31.6  
2 11 Marco Capelli El Dorado Hills CA 25 44 3 36:09.5 30:08/M 3:02.4 3 3:13:52.7 3:28/M 1:25.2 2 1:36:30.3 7:22/M 5:31:00.3  
3 13 Ron Salvatori Sacramento CA 137 43 1 32:31.9 27:06/M 2:28.2 2 3:12:04.5 3:26/M 1:24.7 6 1:55:13.2 8:48/M 5:43:42.7  
4 18 Sam Patterson Somerset CA 114 43     33:34.4 4 3:23:09.0 3:38/M 1:50.9 5 1:53:10.4 8:38/M 5:51:44.8  
5 24 Chris Jones Palo Alto CA 73 41 5 36:25.1 30:21/M 3:01.9 5 3:23:15.9 3:38/M 1:06.0 3 1:51:09.1 8:29/M 5:54:58.3  
6 29 Jason Bryant San Francisco CA 19 42     37:06.8 6 3:36:25.8 3:52/M 1:23.8 4 1:52:30.3 8:35/M 6:07:26.7  
7 50 Robert Villa Elk Grove CA 151 42 8 45:10.4 37:38/M 5:19.3 8 3:43:28.5 3:59/M 3:32.9 7 1:59:50.8 9:09/M 6:37:22.0  
8 52 Cody Ross Tracy CA 133 44 2 32:42.0 27:15/M 6:23.0 7 3:39:43.7 3:55/M 3:59.0 9 2:17:44.4 10:31/M 6:40:32.3  
9 64 Daniel Reintjes San Diego CA 122 42     41:32.6 9 4:02:24.8 4:20/M 2:09.4 8 2:14:43.0 10:17/M 7:00:49.9  
10 77 Adam Berry Mountain View CA 12 43 4 36:11.0 30:09/M 4:30.6 10 4:08:28.0 4:26/M 3:19.7 11 2:34:50.9 11:49/M 7:27:20.4  
11 89 Mike Dronkers Eureka CA 39 40 6 39:03.5 32:33/M 6:56.3 11 4:23:04.1 4:42/M 3:41.6 10 2:28:53.8 11:22/M 7:41:39.4  
12 103 Raphael Braschoss San Francisco CA 16 44 7 40:26.4 33:42/M 8:38.9 12 4:26:25.8 4:45/M 7:34.6 12 2:44:37.2 12:34/M 8:07:43.1  
13 118 Chad Wood Tracy CA 160 43     44:39.3 14 4:55:08.5 5:16/M 5:14.2 14 3:14:05.8 14:49/M 8:59:08.0  
14 120 Brian McKillips Oakland CA 101 41 9 53:25.2 44:31/M 10:54.7 13 4:53:56.1 5:15/M 7:46.2 13 3:00:50.7 13:48/M 9:06:53.1  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ Finish ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 7 Brandon Stegall Sacramento CA 145 45 2 30:07.3 25:06/M 4:47.6 4 3:11:23.0 3:25/M 2:10.9 1 1:39:21.6 7:35/M 5:27:50.6  
2 8 John Ryan Burlingame CA 135 47 6 36:57.4 30:48/M 2:28.6 1 2:59:05.4 3:12/M 1:33.3 4 1:48:46.2 8:18/M 5:28:51.0  
3 9 Casey Grafeld Novato CA 54 45     36:18.8 2 3:07:42.8 3:21/M 1:43.7 2 1:43:30.2 7:54/M 5:29:15.7  
4 10 Charles Perry Sacramento CA 117 46 1 29:46.8 24:48/M 2:36.7 3 3:09:47.5 3:23/M 1:21.3 3 1:47:13.5 8:11/M 5:30:45.9  
5 19 Aaron Westlake Folsom CA 155 45 4 35:44.9 29:47/M   6 3:20:43.3 3:35/M 1:35.1 5 1:54:53.7 8:46/M 5:52:57.1  
6 25 Tony Calvert Oakland CA 24 45     36:38.7 5 3:14:42.4 3:29/M 2:15.2 7 2:02:31.2 9:21/M 5:56:07.6  
7 34 Richard Kane Rocklin CA 76 47 3 32:36.3 27:10/M 3:19.7 7 3:34:34.3 3:50/M 2:42.6 6 2:00:56.3 9:14/M 6:14:09.3  
8 62 Didier Perrot Sf CA 116 46 7 40:35.2 33:49/M 6:36.2 9 3:54:17.8 4:11/M 1:56.1 8 2:15:05.8 10:19/M 6:58:31.3  
9 72 Brent Rosenquist San Jose CA 131 45 5 35:52.7 29:53/M 5:49.9 11 4:09:18.8 4:27/M 2:06.0 9 2:22:44.2 10:54/M 7:15:51.8  
10 76 Seth Robinson Folsom CA 129 47     52:11.0 8 3:50:53.0 4:07/M 2:19.2 12 2:41:47.6 12:21/M 7:27:11.0  
11 78 Eric Soderlund Pleasanton CA 142 48     49:10.7 10 4:03:34.2 4:21/M 5:26.1 10 2:33:35.3 11:43/M 7:31:46.5  
12 116 Jose Sumaquial Stockton CA 146 45     1:05:48.9 12 4:48:14.4 5:09/M 3:09.6 11 2:40:28.5 12:15/M 8:37:41.6  
13 121 Billy Butler Reno NV 22 49 8 41:18.0 34:25/M 8:40.7 13 5:10:58.2 5:33/M 8:19.7 13 3:09:46.2 14:29/M 9:19:03.0  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ Finish ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 6 Pike Reardon Gardnerville NV 120 52 1 31:00.0 25:50/M 2:08.3 1 3:06:24.8 3:20/M 1:18.0 1 1:46:55.0 8:10/M 5:27:46.3  
2 14 Keith Hansen Orangevale CA 166 54     32:02.4 2 3:07:15.9 3:21/M 1:42.1 4 2:03:14.9 9:24/M 5:44:15.5  
3 31 John Kammeyer San Mateo CA 75 51 3 33:55.6 28:16/M   3 3:23:27.8 3:38/M 1:28.5 6 2:11:36.8 10:03/M 6:10:28.8  
4 33 Marek Dutkiewicz Sunnyvale CA 42 53 8 40:22.8 33:38/M 4:26.4 7 3:35:15.1 3:51/M 2:33.6 2 1:51:17.8 8:30/M 6:13:55.9  
5 37 Lars Johnsson Palo Alto CA 72 51 4 34:14.5 28:32/M 5:41.2 6 3:32:20.7 3:48/M 2:41.8 3 2:02:44.3 9:22/M 6:17:42.7  
6 38 Karl Rummel Fair Oaks CA 134 50     45:20.5 5 3:26:15.3 3:41/M 1:34.0 5 2:04:53.3 9:32/M 6:18:03.3  
7 39 Augustine Tenns Sacramento CA 168 50 5 37:23.9 31:09/M 4:07.6 4 3:24:15.9 3:39/M 1:58.8 7 2:12:25.9 10:06/M 6:20:12.3  
8 48 Scott Rendleman San Jose CA 124 50     35:35.7 9 3:39:23.0 3:55/M 2:14.8 8 2:13:27.7 10:11/M 6:30:41.3  
9 57 Dan Lekander Sacramento CA 89 50 13 46:04.5 38:23/M 6:00.5 8 3:37:02.9 3:53/M 2:13.7 9 2:21:01.8 10:46/M 6:52:23.7  
10 66 Jerry Rempel Paradise CA 123 51 7 39:14.3 32:42/M 5:36.8 11 3:51:15.9 4:08/M 3:25.3 12 2:29:19.1 11:24/M 7:08:51.6  
11 83 Daniel Helm Placerville CA 63 53 2 33:12.4 27:40/M 7:39.0 13 4:11:00.4 4:29/M 6:18.3 14 2:37:41.2 12:02/M 7:35:51.4  
12 87 Philippe Timothee El Dorado Hills CA 148 52 6 38:09.0 31:48/M 6:05.6 15 4:16:11.9 4:34/M 3:46.0 13 2:34:39.4 11:48/M 7:38:52.0  
13 91 Timothy Obrien Redondo Beach CA 111 51 9 40:42.5 33:55/M 5:11.0 17 4:25:44.7 4:45/M 5:21.1 10 2:25:21.8 11:06/M 7:42:21.3  
14 92 Mark Baumgarten Half Moon Bay CA 7 52       18 5:07:00.8 5:29/M 7:24.0 11 2:28:48.2 11:22/M 7:43:13.1  
15 96 Walt Diamond San Jose CA 37 52 10 43:12.0 36:00/M 6:09.3 12 4:09:19.4 4:27/M 3:48.7 16 2:51:22.7 13:05/M 7:53:52.2  
16 102 Bindu Shah Belmont CA 165 51 12 45:43.3 38:06/M 9:09.0 16 4:18:50.2 4:37/M 4:15.5 15 2:47:47.5 12:48/M 8:05:45.7  
17 106 Jeff Franklin Klamath Falls OR 46 50 11 44:31.1 37:06/M 11:36.1 14 4:15:44.5 4:34/M 8:21.0 17 2:53:23.2 13:14/M 8:13:36.1  
DNF DNF Craig Morgan South Lake Tahoe CA 107 54     42:49.1 10 3:45:50.4 4:02/M 2:44.6        
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ Finish ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 23 Jeffrey Alves Elk Grove CA 2 56     39:29.8 1 3:19:32.7 3:34/M 1:35.8 1 1:54:06.6 8:43/M 5:54:45.0  
2 40 Clarence Butz Berkeley CA 23 56     45:04.3 2 3:31:59.8 3:47/M 1:21.2 2 2:02:38.0 9:22/M 6:21:03.4  
3 45 Daniel Guenin Portola Valley CA 164 57 1 33:26.4 27:52/M 4:46.5 4 3:39:18.4 3:55/M 3:31.2 3 2:08:04.1 9:47/M 6:29:06.8  
4 56 Bill Blackwell Beaverton OR 13 56 2 34:33.0 28:48/M 6:29.4 5 3:41:42.8 3:58/M 4:20.7 4 2:19:13.9 10:38/M 6:46:20.0  
5 63 David Parker Santa Barbara CA 113 56     40:53.0 3 3:34:46.1 3:50/M 2:54.5 6 2:40:39.7 12:16/M 6:59:13.4  
6 93 Kenneth Clews San Francisco CA 29 55     39:52.9 8 4:10:50.1 4:29/M 3:32.0 8 2:49:33.9 12:57/M 7:43:49.0  
7 95 John Tadlock Auburn CA 147 55 5 52:27.4 43:43/M 8:00.8     4:22:29.1 5 2:26:34.5 11:11/M 7:49:32.0  
8 97 Franz Mairhofer San Jose CA 95 55 4 52:26.6 43:42/M 6:20.6 7 4:09:15.5 4:27/M 5:59.0 7 2:43:33.6 12:29/M 7:57:35.4  
9 105 James Castleberry Elk Grove CA 26 55 6 59:30.5 49:35/M 8:07.1 6 4:08:46.0 4:27/M 3:32.2 9 2:51:58.9 13:08/M 8:11:54.9  
10 111 Gary Grunwald Elk Grove CA 56 59     38:18.2 9 4:34:54.9 4:55/M 7:51.3 10 3:01:41.7 13:52/M 8:26:46.3 4:00
DNF DNF Richard Zuris Paradise CA 162 55 3 42:41.1 35:34/M 6:43.4 10 4:39:09.2 4:59/M 2:02.5        
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ Finish ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 27 Eric Horning Livermore CA 67 60 1 29:14.6 24:22/M 4:15.1 1 3:30:39.9 3:46/M 2:01.6 1 1:53:07.8 8:38/M 5:59:19.2  
2 104 Robert McTavish Roseville CA 104 60 2 46:33.0 38:48/M 11:30.3 2 4:20:34.7 4:39/M 5:29.8 2 2:44:50.1 12:35/M 8:08:58.0  
3 119 Charles Kratochvil Woodland CA 83 63 3 57:52.4 48:13/M 7:29.8 3 4:43:14.2 5:03/M 2:55.7 3 3:13:04.5 14:44/M 9:04:36.8  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ Finish ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
DNF DNF Frank Deogracias Lakewood CA 36 67     1:01:15.5 1 4:44:10.2 5:04/M 2:38.2