2016 Twilight Trail Run 5K

2016 Twilight Trail Run

Overall Finish List

August 06, 2016


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Derek Parker Roseville CA 74 17 M 1 1-18 24:32.3 24:32.4 0:00.0 7:55/M
2 Peter Pagel Roseville CA 130 15 M 2 1-18 24:41.7 24:41.7 0:00.0 7:58/M
3 Daniel Jones Piedmont CA 48 17 M 3 1-18 26:15.2 26:15.2 0:00.0 8:28/M
4 Kaden McKay Roseville CA 66 14 M 4 1-18 26:48.9 26:49.7 0:00.7 8:39/M
5 Ryan Peri Roseville CA 76 16 M 5 1-18 28:49.9 28:49.9 0:00.0 9:18/M
6 Elijah Levy Piedmont CA 57 16 M 6 1-18 28:51.0 28:51.0 0:00.0 9:18/M
7 Samuel White Piedmont CA 78 M 1 0- 0 29:14.5 29:14.7 0:00.2 9:26/M
8 Erin Hong Piedmont CA 42 15 F 1 1-18 29:33.6 29:34.1 0:00.5 9:32/M
9 Juan Jimenez Sacramento CA 47 27 M 1 19-29 31:59.5 32:05.1 0:05.5 10:19/M
10 Annika Mellquist Roseville CA 68 15 F 2 1-18 32:10.0 32:11.3 0:01.2 10:23/M
11 Anitha Graves Roseville CA 38 16 F 3 1-18 32:10.4 32:11.2 0:00.8 10:23/M
12 Jeanine Holmlund Oakland CA 128 51 F 1 50-59 33:44.4 33:46.0 0:01.6 10:53/M
13 Nicole Young Shingle Springs CA 109 45 F 1 40-49 33:59.9 34:02.8 0:02.9 10:58/M
14 Kayla Lim Piedmont CA 127 17 F 4 1-18 34:04.0 34:04.5 0:00.5 10:59/M
15 Alec Wheeler Roseville CA 111 15 M 7 1-18 36:44.4 36:48.3 0:03.9 11:51/M
16 Peyton Derepentigny Lincoln CA 30 12 F 5 1-18 36:46.6 36:47.4 0:00.8 11:52/M
17 Kevin Draper Roseville CA 33 15 M 8 1-18 37:09.9 37:14.1 0:04.1 11:59/M
18 Julian Diaz Roseville CA 134 15 M 9 1-18 37:10.5 37:13.6 0:03.1 11:59/M
19 Michael Schmitt Rancho Cordova CA 401 46 M 1 40-49 37:23.8 37:28.2 0:04.4 12:04/M
20 Allison Appel Rocklin CA 5 12 F 6 1-18 37:52.2 37:52.8 0:00.5 12:13/M
21 Taylor Everts Roseville CA 36 17 F 7 1-18 37:59.5 38:00.3 0:00.8 12:15/M
22 Bella Oglesby Piedmont CA 129 16 F 8 1-18 38:51.3 38:52.2 0:00.8 12:32/M
23 Kalea Tuifua Rocklin CA 100 11 F 9 1-18 38:52.3 38:53.3 0:00.9 12:32/M
24 Skylar Allen Rocklin CA 3 12 F 10 1-18 38:56.2 38:57.4 0:01.1 12:34/M
25 Daniel Derepentigny Lincoln CA 29 52 M 1 50-59 39:01.3 39:07.2 0:05.8 12:35/M
26 Jerry Zhang Roseville CA 110 15 M 10 1-18 39:13.6 39:16.9 0:03.3 12:39/M
27 Connor Barrow Tualatin OR 9 16 M 11 1-18 39:15.8 39:25.6 0:09.8 12:40/M
28 Jane Fennegan Sacramento CA 131 29 F 1 19-29 40:33.6 40:33.8 0:00.2 13:05/M
29 Kyla Casazza Shingle Springs CA 124 16 F 11 1-18 41:08.4 41:10.6 0:02.2 13:16/M
30 Curt Casazza Cameron Park CA 123 45 M 2 40-49 41:10.3 41:11.9 0:01.6 13:17/M
31 Natalia Jovovich Fair Oaks CA 119 14 F 12 1-18 41:22.4 41:24.8 0:02.3 13:21/M
32 Jordan Roby Roseville CA 114 14 F 13 1-18 41:26.6 41:29.7 0:03.0 13:22/M
33 Hannah Appleby Roseville CA 8 17 F 14 1-18 41:37.3 41:39.0 0:01.7 13:25/M
34 Katrina Campbell Roseville CA 17 17 F 15 1-18 41:37.6 41:38.8 0:01.1 13:25/M
35 Angela Dipentino Roseville CA 31 17 F 16 1-18 41:37.8 41:39.0 0:01.2 13:25/M
36 Alejandro Medina Sacramento CA 67 25 M 2 19-29 41:44.3 41:51.6 0:07.3 13:28/M
37 Gistavo Jimenez Sacramento CA 115 19 M 3 19-29 42:07.9 42:16.3 0:08.3 13:35/M
38 Natalie Gubbins Roseville CA 39 15 F 17 1-18 42:11.0 42:13.0 0:02.0 13:36/M
39 Alex Ly Roseville CA 59 17 M 12 1-18 42:14.6 42:15.5 0:00.8 13:37/M
40 Amanda Ly Roseville CA 60 17 F 18 1-18 42:21.2 42:22.1 0:00.9 13:40/M
41 Lauren Alexander Roseville CA 1 17 F 19 1-18 42:54.4 42:55.2 0:00.8 13:50/M
42 Ben Tuifua Rocklin CA 99 39 M 1 30-39 42:56.6 42:57.9 0:01.3 13:51/M
43 Mya Manzer Georgetown CA 61 11 F 20 1-18 43:26.7 43:27.9 0:01.1 14:01/M
44 Tonya Rizzo-Murray El Dorado Hills CA 85 48 F 2 40-49 43:48.6 43:54.6 0:06.0 14:08/M
45 Jeff Draper Roseville CA 32 43 M 3 40-49 44:15.4 44:18.7 0:03.3 14:16/M
46 Chloe Kraemer Roseville CA 53 12 F 21 1-18 44:25.7 44:29.0 0:03.2 14:20/M
47 Christina Colanto Rocklin CA 126 19 M 4 19-29 44:26.1 44:30.5 0:04.4 14:20/M
48 Kelly Colanto Rocklin CA 23 12 F 22 1-18 44:26.4 44:30.5 0:04.1 14:20/M
49 Abby Williams Rocklin CA 107 11 F 23 1-18 44:28.4 44:31.8 0:03.3 14:21/M
50 Holly Petersen Roseville CA 77 11 F 24 1-18 44:32.1 44:38.5 0:06.4 14:22/M
51 Chanda Ingalls Rocklin CA 46 43 F 3 40-49 44:37.1 44:43.4 0:06.3 14:24/M
52 Ayla Ingalls Rocklin CA 45 11 F 25 1-18 44:37.2 44:43.3 0:06.1 14:24/M
53 Chloe Tingle Roseville CA 98 11 F 26 1-18 44:38.0 44:45.3 0:07.3 14:24/M
54 Ryan Stutz Roseville CA 93 11 F 27 1-18 44:41.0 44:48.1 0:07.1 14:25/M
55 Zoey Wood Roseville CA 405 6 F 28 1-18 44:44.1 44:50.9 0:06.7 14:26/M
56 Scott Stutz Rocklin CA 94 44 M 4 40-49 44:46.2 44:53.4 0:07.2 14:26/M
57 Inga Salija Sacramento CA 86 30 F 1 30-39 44:52.0 44:54.7 0:02.6 14:28/M
58 Jennifer Rhode Roseville CA 83 52 F 2 50-59 44:55.2 44:59.6 0:04.3 14:29/M
59 Holly Garb Roseville CA 122 30 F 2 30-39 46:12.9 46:16.2 0:03.2 14:54/M
60 Valerie Heywood Roseville CA 120 15 F 29 1-18 46:13.9 46:15.9 0:02.0 14:55/M
61 Carol Edwards El Dorado CA 35 64 F 1 60-69 46:30.5 46:37.6 0:07.1 15:00/M
62 Brian Heywood Roseville CA 121 43 M 5 40-49 46:42.0 46:48.5 0:06.5 15:04/M
63 Barbara Rausch Antioch CA 82 50 F 3 50-59 47:09.4 47:16.4 0:06.9 15:13/M
64 Deanne Maynard Roseville CA 64 51 F 4 50-59 47:15.0 47:24.0 0:08.9 15:15/M
65 Christina Dupont Loomis CA 34 43 F 4 40-49 47:15.5 47:24.2 0:08.6 15:15/M
66 Rogelio Ramirez Sacramento CA 116 18 M 13 1-18 47:47.7 47:55.7 0:08.0 15:25/M
67 Kathleen Robello Sacramento CA 135 50 F 5 50-59 48:52.2 49:00.7 0:08.4 15:46/M
68 Kelly Hunt 136 49 F 5 40-49 48:52.8 49:00.7 0:07.9 15:46/M
69 Sherri Kartchner Robbins CA 112 43 F 6 40-49 48:55.1 49:00.9 0:05.8 15:47/M
70 Hope Kartchner El Dorado Hills CA 113 17 F 30 1-18 48:55.4 49:00.7 0:05.3 15:47/M
71 Lisa Hashimoto Sacramento CA 133 37 F 3 30-39 50:15.6 50:25.1 0:09.5 16:13/M
72 Andy Hashimoto Roseville CA 132 37 M 2 30-39 50:16.2 50:25.9 0:09.7 16:13/M
73 Aaron Spehling Fair Oaks CA 92 35 M 3 30-39 51:43.4 51:48.1 0:04.6 16:41/M
74 Melissa Matticola Fair Oaks CA 63 43 F 7 40-49 51:43.4 51:47.9 0:04.5 16:41/M
75 Natasha Daniels Folsom CA 25 46 F 8 40-49 52:46.5 52:54.5 0:07.9 17:01/M
76 Amanda Vargas El Dorado Hills CA 101 44 F 9 40-49 52:47.4 52:54.5 0:07.1 17:02/M
77 Jade Murray El Dorado Hills CA 70 18 F 31 1-18 53:02.7 53:08.5 0:05.7 17:06/M
78 Ashley Appel Rocklin CA 6 9 F 32 1-18 53:04.5 53:08.4 0:03.9 17:07/M
79 Heather Appel Rocklin CA 7 34 F 4 30-39 53:05.0 53:09.0 0:03.9 17:07/M
80 Jenn Allen Rocklin CA 2 40 F 10 40-49 53:11.9 53:17.1 0:05.2 17:09/M
81 Vikki McCortney Granite Bay CA 65 49 F 11 40-49 53:12.6 53:17.4 0:04.8 17:10/M
82 Rebecca Ramirez Yuma AZ 81 31 F 5 30-39 54:43.4 54:45.6 0:02.2 17:39/M
83 Alandrea Richards Antelope CA 84 33 F 6 30-39 54:43.5 54:45.4 0:01.9 17:39/M
84 Michael Carver Jr Cameron Park CA 20 17 M 14 1-18 55:25.3 55:30.3 0:04.9 17:53/M
85 Alexandra Carver Cameron Park CA 18 20 F 2 19-29 55:29.0 55:34.0 0:05.0 17:54/M
86 Maria Vasquez Sacramento CA 102 25 F 3 19-29 56:42.1 56:50.2 0:08.1 18:17/M
87 Randall Teves Sacramento CA 96 23 M 5 19-29 56:44.4 56:52.6 0:08.2 18:18/M
88 Ryan Teves Sacramento CA 97 25 M 6 19-29 57:00.1 57:09.4 0:09.3 18:23/M
89 Lucero Guillen Sacramento CA 40 26 F 4 19-29 57:00.9 57:09.2 0:08.2 18:23/M
90 Sherry Keyes Colfax CA 50 46 F 12 40-49 57:25.3 57:34.9 0:09.6 18:31/M
91 Connie Wilson Meadow Vista CA 108 67 F 2 60-69 58:16.7 58:29.1 0:12.3 18:48/M
92 Rachel Kauffman Carmichael CA 49 39 F 7 30-39 1:01:11.9 1:01:14.6 0:02.6 19:44/M
93 Stacy Brown Sloughhouse CA 15 27 F 5 19-29 1:02:15.4 1:02:24.7 0:09.2 20:05/M
94 Chris Betzler Sloughhouse CA 13 30 M 4 30-39 1:02:16.5 1:02:25.4 0:08.8 20:05/M
95 Galey Betzler Rancho Murieta CA 14 57 F 6 50-59 1:02:16.7 1:02:25.0 0:08.2 20:05/M
96 Pete Clancy Walnut Creek CA 21 42 M 6 40-49 1:02:29.3 1:02:41.1 0:11.7 20:09/M
97 William Clancy Walnut Creek CA 22 4 M 15 1-18 1:02:29.5 1:02:40.7 0:11.1 20:09/M
98 Beth Denning Folsom CA 28 38 F 8 30-39 1:02:54.4 1:03:01.4 0:06.9 20:17/M
99 Nancy Long Sacramento CA 58 60 F 3 60-69 1:04:22.0 1:04:27.9 0:05.8 20:46/M
100 May Morishima Sacramento CA 69 63 F 4 60-69 1:04:23.3 1:04:28.5 0:05.1 20:46/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Erin Muse Citrus Heights CA 71 37 F 9 30-39 1:05:47.6 1:05:59.4 0:11.8 21:13/M
102 Michelle Cadorna Elk Grove CA 16 40 F 13 40-49 1:05:48.1 1:05:59.2 0:11.0 21:14/M
103 April Cox Stockton CA 24 33 F 10 30-39 1:07:34.4 1:07:44.7 0:10.3 21:48/M
104 Julia Reid Auburn CA 125 45 F 14 40-49 1:09:15.8 1:09:28.3 0:12.5 22:20/M
105 Alyssa Alvarez Elk Grove CA 4 36 F 11 30-39 1:09:57.7 1:10:08.2 0:10.4 22:34/M
106 Chandler Giang Elk Grove CA 37 48 M 7 40-49 1:11:14.8 1:11:14.8 0:00.0 22:59/M
107 Madelyn Cheatham Fair Oaks CA 118 8 F 33 1-18 1:11:56.6 1:12:00.3 0:03.7 23:12/M
108 Lorre Carver Cameron Park CA 19 51 F 7 50-59 1:18:09.1 1:18:14.9 0:05.8 25:13/M
109 Dave Sherlock Folsom CA 89 43 M 8 40-49 1:18:39.5 1:19:38.7 0:59.2 25:22/M
110 Jennifer Racine Folsom CA 79 41 F 15 40-49 1:18:40.0 1:19:39.1 0:59.0 25:23/M
111 Ava Sherlock Folsom CA 88 10 F 34 1-18 1:18:42.3 1:19:41.1 0:58.8 25:23/M