2016 Twilight Trail Run 5K

2016 Twilight Trail Run

Age Group Results

August 06, 2016


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0- 0 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Erin Hong Piedmont CA 42 15 8 29:33.6 29:34.1 0:00.5 9:32/M
2 Annika Mellquist Roseville CA 68 15 10 32:10.0 32:11.3 0:01.2 10:23/M
3 Anitha Graves Roseville CA 38 16 11 32:10.4 32:11.2 0:00.8 10:23/M
4 Kayla Lim Piedmont CA 127 17 14 34:04.0 34:04.5 0:00.5 10:59/M
5 Peyton Derepentigny Lincoln CA 30 12 16 36:46.6 36:47.4 0:00.8 11:52/M
6 Allison Appel Rocklin CA 5 12 20 37:52.2 37:52.8 0:00.5 12:13/M
7 Taylor Everts Roseville CA 36 17 21 37:59.5 38:00.3 0:00.8 12:15/M
8 Bella Oglesby Piedmont CA 129 16 22 38:51.3 38:52.2 0:00.8 12:32/M
9 Kalea Tuifua Rocklin CA 100 11 23 38:52.3 38:53.3 0:00.9 12:32/M
10 Skylar Allen Rocklin CA 3 12 24 38:56.2 38:57.4 0:01.1 12:34/M
11 Kyla Casazza Shingle Springs CA 124 16 29 41:08.4 41:10.6 0:02.2 13:16/M
12 Natalia Jovovich Fair Oaks CA 119 14 31 41:22.4 41:24.8 0:02.3 13:21/M
13 Jordan Roby Roseville CA 114 14 32 41:26.6 41:29.7 0:03.0 13:22/M
14 Hannah Appleby Roseville CA 8 17 33 41:37.3 41:39.0 0:01.7 13:25/M
15 Katrina Campbell Roseville CA 17 17 34 41:37.6 41:38.8 0:01.1 13:25/M
16 Angela Dipentino Roseville CA 31 17 35 41:37.8 41:39.0 0:01.2 13:25/M
17 Natalie Gubbins Roseville CA 39 15 38 42:11.0 42:13.0 0:02.0 13:36/M
18 Amanda Ly Roseville CA 60 17 40 42:21.2 42:22.1 0:00.9 13:40/M
19 Lauren Alexander Roseville CA 1 17 41 42:54.4 42:55.2 0:00.8 13:50/M
20 Mya Manzer Georgetown CA 61 11 43 43:26.7 43:27.9 0:01.1 14:01/M
21 Chloe Kraemer Roseville CA 53 12 46 44:25.7 44:29.0 0:03.2 14:20/M
22 Kelly Colanto Rocklin CA 23 12 48 44:26.4 44:30.5 0:04.1 14:20/M
23 Abby Williams Rocklin CA 107 11 49 44:28.4 44:31.8 0:03.3 14:21/M
24 Holly Petersen Roseville CA 77 11 50 44:32.1 44:38.5 0:06.4 14:22/M
25 Ayla Ingalls Rocklin CA 45 11 52 44:37.2 44:43.3 0:06.1 14:24/M
26 Chloe Tingle Roseville CA 98 11 53 44:38.0 44:45.3 0:07.3 14:24/M
27 Ryan Stutz Roseville CA 93 11 54 44:41.0 44:48.1 0:07.1 14:25/M
28 Zoey Wood Roseville CA 405 6 55 44:44.1 44:50.9 0:06.7 14:26/M
29 Valerie Heywood Roseville CA 120 15 60 46:13.9 46:15.9 0:02.0 14:55/M
30 Hope Kartchner El Dorado Hills CA 113 17 70 48:55.4 49:00.7 0:05.3 15:47/M
31 Jade Murray El Dorado Hills CA 70 18 77 53:02.7 53:08.5 0:05.7 17:06/M
32 Ashley Appel Rocklin CA 6 9 78 53:04.5 53:08.4 0:03.9 17:07/M
33 Madelyn Cheatham Fair Oaks CA 118 8 107 1:11:56.6 1:12:00.3 0:03.7 23:12/M
34 Ava Sherlock Folsom CA 88 10 111 1:18:42.3 1:19:41.1 0:58.8 25:23/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jane Fennegan Sacramento CA 131 29 28 40:33.6 40:33.8 0:00.2 13:05/M
2 Alexandra Carver Cameron Park CA 18 20 85 55:29.0 55:34.0 0:05.0 17:54/M
3 Maria Vasquez Sacramento CA 102 25 86 56:42.1 56:50.2 0:08.1 18:17/M
4 Lucero Guillen Sacramento CA 40 26 89 57:00.9 57:09.2 0:08.2 18:23/M
5 Stacy Brown Sloughhouse CA 15 27 93 1:02:15.4 1:02:24.7 0:09.2 20:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Inga Salija Sacramento CA 86 30 57 44:52.0 44:54.7 0:02.6 14:28/M
2 Holly Garb Roseville CA 122 30 59 46:12.9 46:16.2 0:03.2 14:54/M
3 Lisa Hashimoto Sacramento CA 133 37 71 50:15.6 50:25.1 0:09.5 16:13/M
4 Heather Appel Rocklin CA 7 34 79 53:05.0 53:09.0 0:03.9 17:07/M
5 Rebecca Ramirez Yuma AZ 81 31 82 54:43.4 54:45.6 0:02.2 17:39/M
6 Alandrea Richards Antelope CA 84 33 83 54:43.5 54:45.4 0:01.9 17:39/M
7 Rachel Kauffman Carmichael CA 49 39 92 1:01:11.9 1:01:14.6 0:02.6 19:44/M
8 Beth Denning Folsom CA 28 38 98 1:02:54.4 1:03:01.4 0:06.9 20:17/M
9 Erin Muse Citrus Heights CA 71 37 101 1:05:47.6 1:05:59.4 0:11.8 21:13/M
10 April Cox Stockton CA 24 33 103 1:07:34.4 1:07:44.7 0:10.3 21:48/M
11 Alyssa Alvarez Elk Grove CA 4 36 105 1:09:57.7 1:10:08.2 0:10.4 22:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nicole Young Shingle Springs CA 109 45 13 33:59.9 34:02.8 0:02.9 10:58/M
2 Tonya Rizzo-Murray El Dorado Hills CA 85 48 44 43:48.6 43:54.6 0:06.0 14:08/M
3 Chanda Ingalls Rocklin CA 46 43 51 44:37.1 44:43.4 0:06.3 14:24/M
4 Christina Dupont Loomis CA 34 43 65 47:15.5 47:24.2 0:08.6 15:15/M
5 Kelly Hunt 136 49 68 48:52.8 49:00.7 0:07.9 15:46/M
6 Sherri Kartchner Robbins CA 112 43 69 48:55.1 49:00.9 0:05.8 15:47/M
7 Melissa Matticola Fair Oaks CA 63 43 74 51:43.4 51:47.9 0:04.5 16:41/M
8 Natasha Daniels Folsom CA 25 46 75 52:46.5 52:54.5 0:07.9 17:01/M
9 Amanda Vargas El Dorado Hills CA 101 44 76 52:47.4 52:54.5 0:07.1 17:02/M
10 Jenn Allen Rocklin CA 2 40 80 53:11.9 53:17.1 0:05.2 17:09/M
11 Vikki McCortney Granite Bay CA 65 49 81 53:12.6 53:17.4 0:04.8 17:10/M
12 Sherry Keyes Colfax CA 50 46 90 57:25.3 57:34.9 0:09.6 18:31/M
13 Michelle Cadorna Elk Grove CA 16 40 102 1:05:48.1 1:05:59.2 0:11.0 21:14/M
14 Julia Reid Auburn CA 125 45 104 1:09:15.8 1:09:28.3 0:12.5 22:20/M
15 Jennifer Racine Folsom CA 79 41 110 1:18:40.0 1:19:39.1 0:59.0 25:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeanine Holmlund Oakland CA 128 51 12 33:44.4 33:46.0 0:01.6 10:53/M
2 Jennifer Rhode Roseville CA 83 52 58 44:55.2 44:59.6 0:04.3 14:29/M
3 Barbara Rausch Antioch CA 82 50 63 47:09.4 47:16.4 0:06.9 15:13/M
4 Deanne Maynard Roseville CA 64 51 64 47:15.0 47:24.0 0:08.9 15:15/M
5 Kathleen Robello Sacramento CA 135 50 67 48:52.2 49:00.7 0:08.4 15:46/M
6 Galey Betzler Rancho Murieta CA 14 57 95 1:02:16.7 1:02:25.0 0:08.2 20:05/M
7 Lorre Carver Cameron Park CA 19 51 108 1:18:09.1 1:18:14.9 0:05.8 25:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carol Edwards El Dorado CA 35 64 61 46:30.5 46:37.6 0:07.1 15:00/M
2 Connie Wilson Meadow Vista CA 108 67 91 58:16.7 58:29.1 0:12.3 18:48/M
3 Nancy Long Sacramento CA 58 60 99 1:04:22.0 1:04:27.9 0:05.8 20:46/M
4 May Morishima Sacramento CA 69 63 100 1:04:23.3 1:04:28.5 0:05.1 20:46/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Samuel White Piedmont CA 78 7 29:14.5 29:14.7 0:00.2 9:26/M
Top

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Derek Parker Roseville CA 74 17 1 24:32.3 24:32.4 0:00.0 7:55/M
2 Peter Pagel Roseville CA 130 15 2 24:41.7 24:41.7 0:00.0 7:58/M
3 Daniel Jones Piedmont CA 48 17 3 26:15.2 26:15.2 0:00.0 8:28/M
4 Kaden McKay Roseville CA 66 14 4 26:48.9 26:49.7 0:00.7 8:39/M
5 Ryan Peri Roseville CA 76 16 5 28:49.9 28:49.9 0:00.0 9:18/M
6 Elijah Levy Piedmont CA 57 16 6 28:51.0 28:51.0 0:00.0 9:18/M
7 Alec Wheeler Roseville CA 111 15 15 36:44.4 36:48.3 0:03.9 11:51/M
8 Kevin Draper Roseville CA 33 15 17 37:09.9 37:14.1 0:04.1 11:59/M
9 Julian Diaz Roseville CA 134 15 18 37:10.5 37:13.6 0:03.1 11:59/M
10 Jerry Zhang Roseville CA 110 15 26 39:13.6 39:16.9 0:03.3 12:39/M
11 Connor Barrow Tualatin OR 9 16 27 39:15.8 39:25.6 0:09.8 12:40/M
12 Alex Ly Roseville CA 59 17 39 42:14.6 42:15.5 0:00.8 13:37/M
13 Rogelio Ramirez Sacramento CA 116 18 66 47:47.7 47:55.7 0:08.0 15:25/M
14 Michael Carver Jr Cameron Park CA 20 17 84 55:25.3 55:30.3 0:04.9 17:53/M
15 William Clancy Walnut Creek CA 22 4 97 1:02:29.5 1:02:40.7 0:11.1 20:09/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Juan Jimenez Sacramento CA 47 27 9 31:59.5 32:05.1 0:05.5 10:19/M
2 Alejandro Medina Sacramento CA 67 25 36 41:44.3 41:51.6 0:07.3 13:28/M
3 Gistavo Jimenez Sacramento CA 115 19 37 42:07.9 42:16.3 0:08.3 13:35/M
4 Christina Colanto Rocklin CA 126 19 47 44:26.1 44:30.5 0:04.4 14:20/M
5 Randall Teves Sacramento CA 96 23 87 56:44.4 56:52.6 0:08.2 18:18/M
6 Ryan Teves Sacramento CA 97 25 88 57:00.1 57:09.4 0:09.3 18:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ben Tuifua Rocklin CA 99 39 42 42:56.6 42:57.9 0:01.3 13:51/M
2 Andy Hashimoto Roseville CA 132 37 72 50:16.2 50:25.9 0:09.7 16:13/M
3 Aaron Spehling Fair Oaks CA 92 35 73 51:43.4 51:48.1 0:04.6 16:41/M
4 Chris Betzler Sloughhouse CA 13 30 94 1:02:16.5 1:02:25.4 0:08.8 20:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Schmitt Rancho Cordova CA 401 46 19 37:23.8 37:28.2 0:04.4 12:04/M
2 Curt Casazza Cameron Park CA 123 45 30 41:10.3 41:11.9 0:01.6 13:17/M
3 Jeff Draper Roseville CA 32 43 45 44:15.4 44:18.7 0:03.3 14:16/M
4 Scott Stutz Rocklin CA 94 44 56 44:46.2 44:53.4 0:07.2 14:26/M
5 Brian Heywood Roseville CA 121 43 62 46:42.0 46:48.5 0:06.5 15:04/M
6 Pete Clancy Walnut Creek CA 21 42 96 1:02:29.3 1:02:41.1 0:11.7 20:09/M
7 Chandler Giang Elk Grove CA 37 48 106 1:11:14.8 1:11:14.8 0:00.0 22:59/M
8 Dave Sherlock Folsom CA 89 43 109 1:18:39.5 1:19:38.7 0:59.2 25:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daniel Derepentigny Lincoln CA 29 52 25 39:01.3 39:07.2 0:05.8 12:35/M