2016 Twilight Trail Run 10K

2016 Twilight Trail Run

Age Group Results

August 06, 2016


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management


Men: 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 1-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

10K

Top

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Haley Johnson Auburn CA 397 17 12 59:31.5 59:35.5 0:04.0 9:36/M
2 Annabelle Johnson Auburn CA 396 17 22 1:06:14.6 1:06:18.5 0:03.9 10:41/M
3 Renee Taylor Auburn CA 381 18 25 1:07:39.0 1:07:41.5 0:02.4 10:55/M
4 Alexis Johnson Auburn CA 395 17 27 1:08:15.6 1:08:19.6 0:04.0 11:00/M
5 Bailey Godtfredsen Roseville CA 333 18 93 1:48:13.1 1:48:28.6 0:15.4 17:27/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Allyson Porter Carmichael CA 370 20 62 1:23:02.9 1:23:14.4 0:11.4 13:24/M
2 Madison Elliott Sacramento CA 324 25 77 1:33:56.3 1:34:09.7 0:13.4 15:09/M
3 Marissa Achanzar Roseville CA 303 25 78 1:34:09.3 1:34:13.7 0:04.4 15:11/M
4 Angela Y Breining Live Oak CA 312 23 88 1:46:37.1 1:46:43.8 0:06.6 17:12/M
5 Jocelyn Ramirez Yuba City CA 373 26 89 1:46:37.2 1:46:43.8 0:06.6 17:12/M
6 Katy Classon Santa Cruz CA 320 27 90 1:47:23.8 1:47:36.0 0:12.1 17:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tina Koepke Sacramento CA 345 37 49 1:16:06.1 1:16:18.6 0:12.4 12:16/M
2 Tabatha Slater Orangevale CA 400 36 52 1:16:47.5 1:17:04.8 0:17.3 12:23/M
3 Alicia Andrews Orangevale CA 402 39 53 1:17:08.6 1:17:14.9 0:06.2 12:26/M
4 Angel Sepulveda Galt CA 378 37 56 1:21:27.7 1:22:00.4 0:32.6 13:08/M
5 Tracey Maher Sacramento CA 351 33 58 1:21:57.8 1:22:11.9 0:14.1 13:13/M
6 Tracie Stiers Fresno CA 379 35 61 1:22:33.9 1:22:40.5 0:06.6 13:19/M
7 Kelly Hopkins Sacramento CA 336 32 76 1:33:52.2 1:34:05.5 0:13.2 15:08/M
8 Adrienne MacIas Elk Grove CA 349 34 85 1:39:22.1 1:39:56.8 0:34.6 16:02/M
9 Jenny Seacrist Rocklin CA 377 37 94 2:01:41.8 2:01:51.5 0:09.6 19:38/M
10 Jessica Aarset Rocklin CA 301 38 95 2:01:42.2 2:01:51.7 0:09.5 19:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Angel Rader Camino CA 372 47 29 1:10:47.1 1:10:51.7 0:04.6 11:25/M
2 Deanna Hayden Suisun City CA 407 41 32 1:11:09.7 1:11:17.9 0:08.2 11:29/M
3 Yvette Wencke Placerville CA 386 43 44 1:14:54.4 1:15:10.0 0:15.5 12:05/M
4 Carol Falter Sacramento CA 326 41 50 1:16:33.5 1:16:36.9 0:03.4 12:21/M
5 Jaime Johnson Auburn CA 398 40 55 1:19:02.4 1:19:07.6 0:05.2 12:45/M
6 Francisca Diaz Roseville CA 322 42 60 1:22:29.5 1:22:35.3 0:05.7 13:18/M
7 Shelley Nowak Pleasant Grove CA 366 40 66 1:23:46.0 1:23:59.8 0:13.7 13:31/M
8 Debora Zaragoza El Dorado CA 391 49 69 1:26:48.5 1:27:04.6 0:16.1 14:00/M
9 Tammy Black Sacramento CA 310 40 80 1:35:46.9 1:35:58.9 0:12.0 15:27/M
10 Tiffany Miller Jones Elk Grove CA 356 43 81 1:35:53.2 1:35:58.3 0:05.0 15:28/M
11 Lin Wong Sacramento CA 389 45 83 1:37:45.4 1:37:50.6 0:05.2 15:46/M
12 Trish Godtfredsen Roseville CA 334 43 92 1:48:11.0 1:48:25.7 0:14.6 17:27/M
13 Trish Kness Lincoln CA 343 45 97 2:26:11.4 2:26:11.4 23:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Paula Hamilton Carmichael CA 335 53 30 1:11:07.9 1:11:13.2 0:05.3 11:28/M
2 Caroline Lenaerts Granite Bay CA 347 52 36 1:11:20.2 1:11:23.2 0:03.0 11:30/M
3 Gabrielle Marchini Placervillle CA 353 53 42 1:13:24.1 1:13:32.9 0:08.8 11:50/M
4 Cote Joanna Nevada City CA 341 55 43 1:14:10.8 1:14:12.9 0:02.1 11:58/M
5 Kristen Bailey Roseville CA 305 50 64 1:23:15.6 1:23:24.5 0:08.9 13:26/M
6 Leslie Kolb Rocklin CA 346 52 72 1:27:56.6 1:28:04.1 0:07.5 14:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tonya Bonifacini El Dorado Hills CA 311 62 59 1:22:23.7 1:22:35.0 0:11.2 13:17/M
2 Patty Vander Dussen Placerville CA 384 61 70 1:26:48.5 1:27:04.3 0:15.8 14:00/M
3 Marion Finley Camino CA 330 64 74 1:30:06.4 1:30:22.4 0:15.9 14:32/M
4 Anne Novak Sacramento CA 364 61 84 1:37:55.2 1:38:06.2 0:11.0 15:48/M
5 Carroll Fingar Granite Bay CA 328 65 98 2:27:21.0 2:27:30.5 0:09.5 23:46/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Judy Freeman Rocklin CA 332 73 96 2:12:25.1 2:12:36.1 0:10.9 21:21/M
Top

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Luke Bricca El Dorado Hills CA 315 17 1 41:06.7 41:07.4 0:00.7 6:38/M
2 Landon Farnworth Roseville CA 327 17 4 45:09.1 45:10.3 0:01.1 7:17/M
3 Robert Williams Roseville CA 387 17 5 45:54.0 45:55.0 0:01.0 7:24/M
4 Lance Bricca El Dorado Hills CA 314 16 6 48:21.0 48:21.6 0:00.5 7:48/M
5 Nicholas Knight Roseville CA 344 16 45 1:15:24.3 1:15:25.3 0:00.9 12:10/M
6 Andrew Horvath Roseville CA 338 18 47 1:15:30.0 1:15:30.9 0:00.9 12:11/M
7 Declan Wood Roseville CA 404 8 87 1:42:41.7 1:42:47.6 0:05.8 16:34/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Owen Weitzel Roseville CA 385 19 46 1:15:29.2 1:15:30.1 0:00.9 12:10/M
2 Luis Romo Roseville CA 376 20 48 1:15:30.1 1:15:30.1 0:00.0 12:11/M
3 Joshua Achanzar Rocklin CA 302 20 79 1:34:09.6 1:34:13.9 0:04.3 15:11/M
4 Alex Matzinger Walnut Creek CA 355 29 91 1:47:23.8 1:47:35.8 0:12.0 17:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeremy Koons Roseville CA 406 32 7 48:40.4 48:41.6 0:01.1 7:51/M
2 Jeff Auwinger Granite Bay CA 304 38 8 49:10.7 49:11.4 0:00.6 7:56/M
3 Jason Gantt Loomis CA 409 36 10 55:39.4 55:43.0 0:03.5 8:59/M
4 Travis James San Francisco CA 340 36 16 1:03:55.0 1:03:57.3 0:02.3 10:19/M
5 Bryan Pro Davis CA 408 38 19 1:05:08.0 1:05:16.8 0:08.7 10:30/M
6 Jesse Ellis Auburn CA 410 30 21 1:06:09.2 1:06:17.9 0:08.6 10:40/M
7 Roger Emigh Sacramento CA 325 30 23 1:07:02.9 1:07:05.9 0:03.0 10:49/M
8 John Fingar Granite Bay CA 329 38 26 1:07:46.5 1:07:49.7 0:03.2 10:56/M
9 Dennis Mui Citrus Heights CA 403 37 28 1:10:23.7 1:10:25.9 0:02.2 11:21/M
10 Venkata Ravi Folsom CA 375 35 34 1:11:13.8 1:11:18.6 0:04.7 11:29/M
11 Braden Pate Walnut Creek CA 368 34 38 1:12:36.2 1:12:39.7 0:03.4 11:43/M
12 Brian Bain Sacramento CA 306 36 51 1:16:33.9 1:16:36.8 0:02.9 12:21/M
13 Ron Caluza Sacramento CA 317 35 63 1:23:03.0 1:23:14.2 0:11.2 13:24/M
14 Richard Horrell Santa Rosa CA 337 36 68 1:26:46.6 1:26:51.3 0:04.6 14:00/M
15 Mari Orita Sacramento CA 367 32 82 1:37:42.2 1:37:50.8 0:08.6 15:45/M
16 Francisco MacIas Elk Grove CA 350 34 86 1:39:22.2 1:39:56.8 0:34.6 16:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Greg Bricca El Dorado Hills CA 313 46 2 43:29.7 43:30.8 0:01.0 7:01/M
2 Richard Kartchner El Dorado Hills CA 392 48 9 54:00.1 54:02.1 0:01.9 8:43/M
3 Richard King West Sacramento CA 342 46 11 58:16.7 58:19.3 0:02.6 9:24/M
4 Robert Burdekin Roseville CA 316 43 14 1:00:14.2 1:00:18.0 0:03.8 9:43/M
5 Greg Wilson Sacramento CA 388 49 18 1:04:18.9 1:04:25.3 0:06.4 10:22/M
6 Gregory Berger Sacramento CA 308 42 31 1:11:09.1 1:11:14.6 0:05.4 11:29/M
7 Walter Strach III San Jose CA 380 46 35 1:11:14.3 1:11:19.0 0:04.6 11:29/M
8 Aaron Newton Roseville CA 362 45 39 1:12:44.5 1:12:54.8 0:10.3 11:44/M
9 Todd Brenneman Sacramento CA 394 41 40 1:12:46.7 1:12:57.5 0:10.8 11:44/M
10 Mark Price Folsom CA 371 44 41 1:12:49.8 1:13:00.1 0:10.2 11:45/M
11 Todd Woolley Lincoln CA 390 48 54 1:19:01.7 1:19:05.7 0:04.0 12:45/M
12 Jeffrey Wagner Sr Sacramento CA 393 43 65 1:23:25.3 1:23:36.4 0:11.1 13:27/M
13 Douglas Nowak Pleasant Grove CA 365 42 67 1:23:47.1 1:24:01.1 0:14.0 13:31/M
14 Hung Banh Elk Grove CA 307 46 73 1:29:12.6 1:29:18.4 0:05.8 14:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rich Hanna Sacramento CA 11 52 3 44:22.3 44:23.3 0:01.0 7:09/M
2 Michael Carver Cameron Park CA 318 51 13 59:39.8 59:41.6 0:01.7 9:37/M
3 Marc Lenaerts Granite Bay CA 348 53 15 1:00:55.0 1:00:57.9 0:02.8 9:50/M
4 Kurt Jaehn Cameron Park CA 339 55 17 1:04:17.4 1:04:19.8 0:02.4 10:22/M
5 Edward Marchini Placerville CA 352 57 20 1:05:35.4 1:05:44.5 0:09.1 10:35/M
6 Bob Murray El Dorado Hills CA 360 54 24 1:07:09.1 1:07:18.1 0:09.0 10:50/M
7 Kevin Monsma Pollock Pines CA 358 51 37 1:11:39.4 1:11:47.8 0:08.4 11:33/M
8 Paul Pelletier Sacramento CA 369 50 57 1:21:57.7 1:22:11.9 0:14.2 13:13/M
9 Barry Rausch Antioch CA 374 53 71 1:27:38.7 1:27:46.7 0:07.9 14:08/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dave Crawford El Dorado Hills CA 321 60 33 1:11:12.7 1:11:20.3 0:07.6 11:29/M
2 Dennis Scott Sacramento CA 399 68 75 1:30:15.5 1:30:21.7 0:06.1 14:33/M