2016 Buzz Oates RunSac Super Sunday Run 10K
2016 Super Sunday Run 10K
Age Graded Results
February 7, 2016
Results By Capital Road Race Management
Problems or questions? Email Gabriel at results@capitalroadrace.com
Updated 2/10/2016
Female Results
Place Name City Age ChipTime Age Graded Time Age Graded Pace Age Graded Percentage Club
1 Jenny Hitchings Sacramento  CA 52 0:39:55.0 0:34:29.0 5:33/M 87.93% SRA
2 Cathy Norbutas Sacramento  CA 48 0:42:06.0 0:38:08.0 6:09/M 79.53% FFR Sacramento
3 Melissa Penwell Rocklin  CA 29 0:38:33.0 0:38:33.0 6:13/M 78.69% SRA
4 KAREN JEFFERS Wheatland  CA 53 0:45:27.0 0:38:47.0 6:15/M 78.18% REBELS
5 Carolyn Menard Sacramento  CA 30 0:38:53.0 0:38:53.0 6:16/M 78.01% FFR Sacramento
6 shana Brown Dutch Flat  CA 45 0:42:20.0 0:39:34.0 6:23/M 76.65% Individual
7 Jennifer Rasmussen Sacramento  CA 44 0:42:06.0 0:39:42.0 6:24/M 76.37% FFR Sacramento
8 Pam Goodley Sacramento  CA 57 0:49:01.0 0:39:46.0 6:24/M 76.27% CHIPS
9 Christine Mellick Elk Grove  CA 48 0:45:01.0 0:40:47.0 6:34/M 74.38% FFR Sacramento
10 Tamara Torlakson Sacramento  CA 29 0:40:56.0 0:40:56.0 6:36/M 74.10% FFR Sacramento
11 Heather Tiska Carmichael  CA 41 0:42:28.0 0:40:59.0 6:36/M 74.02% FFR Sacramento
12 Katie Koning Folsom  CA 47 0:45:34.0 0:41:44.0 6:44/M 72.64% FFR Sacramento
13 Charlyn Frazier Sacramento  CA 71 1:02:59.0 0:41:51.0 6:45/M 72.48% Individual
14 Nini McCormack El Dorado Hills  CA 62 0:55:23.0 0:42:02.0 6:46/M 72.16% CHIPS
15 Christine Wellins Sacramento  CA 64 0:57:10.0 0:42:11.0 6:48/M 71.90% CHIPS
16 Cynthia Bosco Sacramento  CA 52 0:49:21.0 0:42:38.0 6:52/M 71.12% FFR Sacramento
17 Nuria Duran Carmichael  CA 41 0:44:32.0 0:42:59.0 6:55/M 70.58% CHIPS
18 Kathleen Poe West Sacramento  CA 48 0:49:03.0 0:44:26.0 7:10/M 68.26% FFR Sacramento
19 Rusty Barnett El Dorado Hills  CA 74 1:10:35.0 0:44:40.0 7:12/M 67.89% FFR Sacramento
20 Jennifer Delucchi Elk Grove  CA 37 0:45:21.0 0:44:42.0 7:12/M 67.84% FFR Sacramento
21 Deb Templeton Carmichael  CA 43 0:47:12.0 0:44:53.0 7:14/M 67.55% FFR Sacramento
22 Yvonne Rodriguez Sacramento  CA 53 0:52:43.0 0:44:59.0 7:15/M 67.40% CHIPS
23 Christeen Mazza Rio Linda  CA 48 0:50:51.0 0:46:04.0 7:25/M 65.85% FFR Sacramento
24 Diana Lucero-Wehner Rancho Cordova  CA 50 0:52:40.0 0:46:36.0 7:31/M 65.06% FFR Sacramento
25 Christina Simpson El Dorado Hills  CA 34 0:47:10.0 0:46:57.0 7:34/M 64.59% CHIPS
26 Dianne Cohn Sacramento  CA 68 1:11:40.0 0:49:52.0 8:02/M 60.81% CHIPS
27 Victoria Martinez Sacramento  CA 44 0:54:05.0 0:51:01.0 8:13/M 59.45% Individual
28 Tara Janice Sacramento  CA 44 0:54:18.0 0:51:13.0 8:15/M 59.21% FFR Sacramento
29 Anna Chrissanthis Sacramento  CA 47 1:05:29.0 0:59:59.0 9:40/M 50.55% CHIPS
30 Lisa Sorensen Sacramento  CA 55 1:13:35.0 1:01:15.0 9:52/M 49.51% CHIPS
31 Anne Novak Sacramento  CA 60 1:28:16.0 1:08:50.0 11:06/M 44.05% CHIPS
32 Leigh Rutledge Sacramento  CA 59 1:27:34.0 1:09:13.0 11:09/M 43.81% CHIPS
33 Cheri Alvarez Sacramento  CA 53 1:28:17.0 1:15:20.0 12:09/M 40.25% CHIPS
Male Results
Place Name Age ChipTime Age Graded Time Age Graded Pace Age Graded Percentage Club
1 Mason Myers Carmichael  CA 46 0:35:43.0 0:32:49.0 5:17/M 81.38% REBELS
2 Martin Dean Fair Oaks  CA 61 0:41:02.0 0:33:06.0 5:20/M 80.67% REBELS
3 Nicholas Spector Chico  CA 24 0:33:43.0 0:33:43.0 5:26/M 79.24% Individual
4 Mike Ammon Carmichael  CA 70 0:46:20.0 0:34:14.0 5:31/M 78.02% REBELS
5 Steve Bond Grass Valley  CA 59 0:41:52.0 0:34:24.0 5:33/M 77.63% REBELS
6 Reed Breuer Sacramento  CA 23 0:35:27.0 0:35:27.0 5:43/M 75.36% SRA
7 David Yanez Roseville  CA 53 0:41:03.0 0:35:35.0 5:44/M 75.07% FFR Sacramento
8 Greg Mandler Elk Grove  CA 52 0:40:49.0 0:35:41.0 5:45/M 74.85% Individual
9 David Andersen-Rodgers West Sacramento  CA 44 0:39:54.0 0:37:16.0 6:00/M 71.68% FFR Sacramento
10 Kevin Greco Folsom  CA 51 0:43:25.0 0:38:17.0 6:10/M 69.79% FFR Sacramento
11 Bill Goodwin Sacramento  CA 61 0:47:33.0 0:38:22.0 6:11/M 69.61% CHIPS
12 Kevin Cimini Fair Oaks  CA 55 0:45:41.0 0:38:55.0 6:16/M 68.66% REBELS
13 Ted Calvert Sacramento  CA 53 0:45:23.0 0:39:20.0 6:20/M 67.90% FFR Sacramento
14 Jeff Oberlatz Sacramento  CA 45 0:42:28.0 0:39:21.0 6:20/M 67.90% FFR Sacramento
15 Gary Campbell Elk Grove  CA 60 0:48:38.0 0:39:36.0 6:23/M 67.44% Individual
16 Ed Smith Shingle Springs  CA 46 0:43:30.0 0:39:59.0 6:26/M 66.82% FFR Sacramento
17 Dietmar Grellmann Carmichael  CA 52 0:46:01.0 0:40:13.0 6:29/M 66.39% Individual
18 Matthew Campbell Sacramento  CA 54 0:47:16.0 0:40:37.0 6:33/M 65.76% Individual
19 Robert McCormack El Dorado Hills  CA 60 0:50:00.0 0:40:43.0 6:34/M 65.60% CHIPS
20 Chris Delgado Citrus Heights  CA 57 0:49:39.0 0:41:33.0 6:42/M 64.28% CHIPS
21 Ralph Venturino Sacramento  CA 53 0:49:27.0 0:42:52.0 6:54/M 62.32% CHIPS
22 Steve Swindel Sacramento  CA 62 0:54:08.0 0:43:16.0 6:58/M 61.73% REBELS
23 Dan Lopez Lincoln  CA 54 0:50:26.0 0:43:20.0 6:59/M 61.63% CHIPS
24 Christopher Malenab Sacramento  CA 36 0:45:04.0 0:44:28.0 7:10/M 60.06% CHIPS
25 Steven Polansky Carmichael  CA 69 1:01:46.0 0:46:08.0 7:26/M 57.91% CHIPS
26 Gabel Gloria Sacramento  CA 59 1:01:16.0 0:50:21.0 8:07/M 53.05% CHIPS
27 Jesse Barragan Folsom  CA 37 0:52:46.0 0:51:49.0 8:21/M 51.55% SRA
28 Chris Conwell Carmichael  CA 39 0:54:28.0 0:52:52.0 8:31/M 50.52% CHIPS
29 Bill Hambrick Sacramento  CA 61 1:09:18.0 0:55:55.0 9:01/M 47.76% CHIPS
30 Reesey Byers Sacramento  CA 23 1:35:01.0 1:35:01.0 15:19/M 28.12% SRA