2016 She Rocks the Trails 25K

2016 She Rocks the Trails

Overall Results

June 11, 2016


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management

25K

  ------------ 10K Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jeff Auwinger Granite Bay CA 395 37 M 1 Male 0-99 1 49:35.4 8:00/M 2 1:23:48.5 8:59/M 2:13:24.0 2:13:25.0 0:01.0 8:35/M
2 Erin Wachter Folsom CA 300 29 F 1 18-29 3 53:47.7 8:40/M 1 1:23:05.9 8:54/M 2:16:53.7 2:16:56.4 0:02.7 8:49/M
3 Jodie Wood Roseville CA 304 39 F 1 30-39 2 52:52.6 8:32/M 3 1:29:41.9 9:37/M 2:22:34.6 2:22:35.2 0:00.5 9:11/M
4 Jen Allen El Dorado Hills CA 201 46 F 1 40-49 4 53:48.5 8:41/M 4 1:31:10.4 9:46/M 2:24:59.0 2:25:01.0 0:01.9 9:20/M
5 Karalee Morris El Dorado Hills CA 270 38 F 2 30-39 5 54:13.3 8:45/M 5 1:35:35.6 10:15/M 2:29:49.0 2:29:50.7 0:01.7 9:39/M
6 Paige Brokaw Sacramento CA 214 35 F 3 30-39 6 56:07.1 9:03/M 6 1:35:54.5 10:17/M 2:32:01.6 2:32:04.8 0:03.2 9:47/M
7 Bob Crowley Fair Oaks CA 396 59 M 2 Male 0-99 8 57:26.4 9:16/M 7 1:37:00.3 10:24/M 2:34:26.8 2:34:35.1 0:08.2 9:57/M
8 Rick Santos Rancho Cordova CA 399 51 M 3 Male 0-99 10 57:34.5 9:17/M 8 1:38:47.8 10:35/M 2:36:22.3 2:36:23.2 0:00.8 10:04/M
9 April Ring Folsom CA 283 42 F 2 40-49 11 57:35.6 9:17/M 10 1:39:53.4 10:42/M 2:37:29.1 2:37:31.7 0:02.6 10:08/M
10 Carrie Pollo Rocklin CA 279 52 F 1 50-59 17 1:00:48.5 9:48/M 9 1:39:52.7 10:42/M 2:40:41.3 2:40:44.7 0:03.4 10:21/M
11 Dan Napieralski Orangevale CA 320 31 M 4 Male 0-99 13 59:53.4 9:40/M 12 1:42:09.6 10:57/M 2:42:03.1 2:42:08.0 0:04.9 10:26/M
12 Jennifer Hildebrandt Orangevale CA 247 33 F 4 30-39 14 59:54.0 9:40/M 13 1:42:10.7 10:57/M 2:42:04.7 2:42:07.9 0:03.1 10:26/M
13 Amy Dolley El Dorado Hills CA 227 49 F 3 40-49 16 1:00:39.5 9:47/M 11 1:41:52.5 10:55/M 2:42:32.1 2:42:35.6 0:03.5 10:28/M
14 Alix Cohen San Francisco CA 219 23 F 2 18-29 7 57:25.9 9:16/M 14 1:45:34.8 11:19/M 2:43:00.7 2:43:05.6 0:04.8 10:30/M
15 Abigail Bliss San Francisco CA 210 23 F 3 18-29 9 57:27.4 9:16/M 15 1:45:57.1 11:21/M 2:43:24.5 2:43:29.2 0:04.6 10:31/M
16 Fiona Dearth San Francisco CA 224 23 F 4 18-29 12 58:37.8 9:27/M 16 1:48:41.5 11:39/M 2:47:19.3 2:47:24.1 0:04.8 10:46/M
17 Melissa Tafoya Sacramento CA 292 36 F 5 30-39 18 1:01:15.2 9:53/M 18 1:50:09.8 11:48/M 2:51:25.0 2:51:28.2 0:03.2 11:02/M
18 Sarah Turnage Lincoln CA 299 34 F 6 30-39 15 1:00:38.3 9:47/M 20 1:51:29.3 11:57/M 2:52:07.7 2:52:09.6 0:01.8 11:05/M
19 Heather Morris Cool CA 269 42 F 4 40-49 19 1:03:49.4 10:18/M 17 1:49:20.8 11:43/M 2:53:10.2 2:53:11.8 0:01.5 11:09/M
20 Jessica Tarleton Roseville CA 293 28 F 5 18-29 20 1:03:54.3 10:18/M 19 1:51:06.5 11:54/M 2:55:00.8 2:55:02.1 0:01.2 11:16/M
21 Mia Martinezshull El Dorado Hills CA 261 36 F 7 30-39 21 1:05:06.5 10:30/M 21 1:54:29.0 12:16/M 2:59:35.5 2:59:38.2 0:02.6 11:34/M
22 Hayley George Sacramento CA 237 29 F 6 18-29 22 1:05:44.4 10:36/M 24 2:07:48.1 13:42/M 3:13:32.5 3:13:36.0 0:03.4 12:28/M
23 Jenny Iskandar Rancho Cordova CA 251 44 F 5 40-49 24 1:08:36.3 11:04/M 26 2:09:17.4 13:51/M 3:17:53.8 3:17:59.3 0:05.5 12:45/M
24 Delores Cranston Meadow Vista CA 220 37 F 8 30-39 26 1:08:50.4 11:06/M 28 2:09:31.4 13:53/M 3:18:21.9 3:18:31.2 0:09.3 12:46/M
25 Claudia Foley El Dorado Hills CA 233 53 F 2 50-59 27 1:10:36.4 11:23/M 25 2:09:14.0 13:51/M 3:19:50.5 3:20:09.8 0:19.2 12:52/M
 
  ------------ 10K Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff Pace
26 Therese Iknoian Grass Valley CA 250 59 F 3 50-59 32 1:11:12.7 11:29/M 27 2:09:20.7 13:52/M 3:20:33.4 3:20:40.4 0:06.9 12:55/M
27 Harriet Balderas Roseville CA 204 42 F 6 40-49 57 1:21:24.1 13:08/M 22 2:00:08.1 12:53/M 3:21:32.3 3:21:40.6 0:08.3 12:59/M
28 Jill Thornton Sacramento CA 298 38 F 9 30-39 31 1:11:08.6 11:28/M 30 2:11:03.6 14:03/M 3:22:12.2 3:22:23.6 0:11.3 13:01/M
29 Roxanne Ashkenasy Hayward CA 203 43 F 7 40-49 39 1:13:31.2 11:51/M 29 2:09:34.0 13:53/M 3:23:05.3 3:23:15.3 0:10.0 13:05/M
30 Samantha Daniel Grass Valley CA 222 29 F 7 18-29 29 1:11:02.8 11:27/M 32 2:12:13.2 14:10/M 3:23:16.1 3:23:20.7 0:04.6 13:05/M
31 Rosa Zavatteri Truckee CA 305 43 F 8 40-49 47 1:17:29.6 12:30/M 23 2:07:29.4 13:40/M 3:24:59.0 3:25:19.4 0:20.4 13:12/M
32 Cindy Matanane Dublin CA 262 48 F 9 40-49 40 1:13:33.2 11:52/M 31 2:11:29.9 14:06/M 3:25:03.1 3:25:12.3 0:09.1 13:12/M
33 Erica Teicheiragauuan Castro Valley CA 295 44 F 10 40-49 25 1:08:38.1 11:04/M 40 2:17:01.3 14:41/M 3:25:39.4 3:25:44.6 0:05.1 13:15/M
34 Yvette Wencke Placerville CA 301 43 F 11 40-49 38 1:13:02.3 11:47/M 33 2:12:45.9 14:14/M 3:25:48.2 3:25:59.0 0:10.8 13:15/M
35 Mandy Molteni Lincoln CA 268 38 F 10 30-39 34 1:12:04.8 11:37/M 34 2:13:45.8 14:20/M 3:25:50.6 3:26:05.6 0:14.9 13:15/M
36 Tina Stone Lincoln CA 290 47 F 12 40-49 33 1:12:03.6 11:37/M 35 2:13:47.1 14:20/M 3:25:50.7 3:26:06.5 0:15.7 13:15/M
37 Alisa Shubb Sacramento CA 286 53 F 4 50-59 28 1:11:01.6 11:27/M 41 2:17:10.0 14:42/M 3:28:11.7 3:28:30.2 0:18.5 13:24/M
38 John Fingar Granite Bay CA 397 38 M 5 Male 0-99 41 1:13:36.4 11:52/M 37 2:14:51.1 14:27/M 3:28:27.5 3:28:39.3 0:11.7 13:25/M
39 Matt Zilch Roseville CA 400 35 M 6 Male 0-99 42 1:13:36.5 11:52/M 38 2:14:51.5 14:27/M 3:28:28.0 3:28:38.5 0:10.4 13:25/M
40 Betty McHugh Roseville CA 265 57 F 5 50-59 37 1:12:56.4 11:46/M 42 2:17:15.3 14:43/M 3:30:11.7 3:30:28.0 0:16.3 13:32/M
41 Sherrill Hanley Wilton CA 245 56 F 6 50-59 44 1:17:06.2 12:26/M 39 2:15:42.8 14:33/M 3:32:49.0 3:33:08.1 0:19.1 13:42/M
42 Kathy Downey Sacramento CA 229 64 F 1 60-69 54 1:19:12.3 12:46/M 36 2:14:38.2 14:26/M 3:33:50.6 3:34:00.4 0:09.8 13:46/M
43 Alison Houting Sacramento CA 249 32 F 11 30-39 35 1:12:19.3 11:40/M 44 2:23:02.0 15:20/M 3:35:21.3 3:35:26.6 0:05.2 13:52/M
44 Jackie Stjohn Roseville CA 289 24 F 8 18-29 23 1:07:42.0 10:55/M 53 2:29:26.7 16:01/M 3:37:08.8 3:37:31.3 0:22.5 13:59/M
45 Elizabeth Broyles Roseville CA 215 35 F 12 30-39 36 1:12:53.3 11:45/M 45 2:24:23.0 15:29/M 3:37:16.3 3:37:38.1 0:21.7 13:59/M
46 Pina McCarty Colfax CA 263 39 F 13 30-39 30 1:11:03.7 11:28/M 48 2:26:25.9 15:42/M 3:37:29.7 3:37:31.7 0:02.0 14:00/M
47 Susi Bisla El Dorado Hills CA 209 49 F 13 40-49 49 1:17:46.4 12:33/M 43 2:22:04.2 15:14/M 3:39:50.7 3:39:57.9 0:07.2 14:09/M
48 Janel Boggess Placerville CA 211 42 F 14 40-49 45 1:17:15.5 12:28/M 47 2:25:50.0 15:38/M 3:43:05.5 3:43:09.7 0:04.2 14:22/M
49 Angela Diponti Placerville CA 225 28 F 9 18-29 43 1:16:08.3 12:17/M 50 2:26:58.0 15:45/M 3:43:06.3 3:43:11.5 0:05.1 14:22/M
50 Sadie Smith Garden Valley CA 288 37 F 14 30-39 46 1:17:25.6 12:29/M 46 2:25:41.0 15:37/M 3:43:06.6 3:43:11.0 0:04.3 14:22/M
 
  ------------ 10K Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff Pace
51 Megan Barkve Rocklin CA 206 39 F 15 30-39 51 1:17:58.2 12:35/M 52 2:28:45.0 15:57/M 3:46:43.3 3:47:03.1 0:19.8 14:36/M
52 Erin Gayton Carmichael CA 236 35 F 16 30-39 50 1:17:57.3 12:34/M 54 2:30:23.2 16:07/M 3:48:20.6 3:48:26.9 0:06.3 14:42/M
53 Tracy McCrite Citrus Heights CA 264 42 F 15 40-49 52 1:17:59.3 12:35/M 56 2:31:37.9 16:15/M 3:49:37.2 3:49:43.3 0:06.1 14:47/M
54 Rhonda Brumit Roseville CA 216 54 F 7 50-59 61 1:23:09.1 13:25/M 51 2:27:50.7 15:51/M 3:50:59.8 3:51:08.9 0:09.0 14:52/M
55 Crystal Jackson Sacramento CA 252 40 F 16 40-49 55 1:19:18.8 12:47/M 58 2:33:53.2 16:30/M 3:53:12.0 3:53:28.3 0:16.2 15:01/M
56 Monica Davis Rocklin CA 223 40 F 17 40-49 56 1:19:19.2 12:48/M 59 2:33:55.0 16:30/M 3:53:14.2 3:53:30.0 0:15.7 15:01/M
57 Karen Silva Roseville CA 287 63 F 2 60-69 58 1:21:45.6 13:11/M 57 2:31:49.5 16:16/M 3:53:35.1 3:53:41.2 0:06.0 15:02/M
58 Liz Bryson Loomis CA 217 44 F 18 40-49 62 1:23:09.4 13:25/M 55 2:30:32.9 16:08/M 3:53:42.4 3:53:51.5 0:09.1 15:03/M
59 Karla Gil Roseville CA 239 36 F 17 30-39 72 1:28:02.2 14:12/M 49 2:26:26.2 15:42/M 3:54:28.5 3:54:51.6 0:23.0 15:06/M
60 Ariana Powell Georgetown CA 280 26 F 10 18-29 53 1:18:39.5 12:41/M 66 2:36:47.7 16:48/M 3:55:27.3 3:55:38.5 0:11.2 15:10/M
61 Stephanie Douglass San Francisco CA 228 47 F 19 40-49 60 1:22:03.7 13:14/M 63 2:34:45.1 16:35/M 3:56:48.8 3:57:04.7 0:15.8 15:15/M
62 Caron Thompson Visalia CA 297 54 F 8 50-59 66 1:24:13.1 13:35/M 64 2:35:20.8 16:39/M 3:59:33.9 3:59:55.4 0:21.4 15:25/M
63 Pamela Lynch El Macero CA 306 46 F 20 40-49 69 1:26:58.3 14:02/M 60 2:34:19.3 16:32/M 4:01:17.7 4:01:41.9 0:24.2 15:32/M
64 Tari Pierce Lincoln CA 278 56 F 9 50-59 65 1:24:11.6 13:35/M 67 2:37:16.3 16:51/M 4:01:27.9 4:01:49.4 0:21.4 15:33/M
65 Hayley Gerula Wheatland CA 238 39 F 18 30-39 71 1:28:02.1 14:12/M 62 2:34:40.5 16:35/M 4:02:42.6 4:02:57.6 0:14.9 15:38/M
66 Jessica Wilson Carmichael CA 303 44 F 21 40-49 48 1:17:31.1 12:30/M 75 2:45:41.3 17:45/M 4:03:12.4 4:03:18.1 0:05.6 15:40/M
67 Michelle Barry Auburn CA 207 39 F 19 30-39 63 1:23:27.7 13:28/M 74 2:41:15.1 17:17/M 4:04:42.8 4:04:54.6 0:11.8 15:45/M
68 Jan Levet Le Pouvoir Pollock Pines CA 257 65 F 3 60-69 73 1:29:02.6 14:22/M 65 2:35:41.3 16:41/M 4:04:43.9 4:05:04.9 0:20.9 15:45/M
69 Madison Elliott Sacramento CA 231 25 F 11 18-29 67 1:26:37.8 13:58/M 69 2:38:18.9 16:58/M 4:04:56.8 4:05:15.7 0:18.9 15:46/M
70 Kelly Hopkins Sacramento CA 248 32 F 20 30-39 68 1:26:55.6 14:01/M 70 2:38:20.2 16:58/M 4:05:15.8 4:05:15.8 15:48/M
71 Michelle-Lyn Miller Roseville CA 267 43 F 22 40-49 70 1:27:38.0 14:08/M 68 2:37:50.6 16:55/M 4:05:28.7 4:05:51.6 0:22.8 15:48/M
72 Melinda Fontenot Roseville CA 234 58 F 10 50-59 59 1:21:49.6 13:12/M 76 2:46:06.7 17:48/M 4:07:56.3 4:08:02.5 0:06.1 15:58/M
73 Kathy Langley El Dorado CA 254 55 F 11 50-59 77 1:33:45.9 15:07/M 61 2:34:23.4 16:33/M 4:08:09.4 4:08:35.7 0:26.3 15:59/M
74 Lisa Gustafson Sacramento CA 242 35 F 21 30-39 74 1:30:18.8 14:34/M 73 2:40:53.9 17:15/M 4:11:12.7 4:11:34.2 0:21.4 16:11/M
75 Anne Novak Sacramento CA 272 61 F 4 60-69 80 1:34:21.4 15:13/M 72 2:39:11.2 17:04/M 4:13:32.7 4:13:50.3 0:17.5 16:20/M
 
  ------------ 10K Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff Pace
76 Susan Balestreri San Jose CA 205 52 F 12 50-59 64 1:23:37.9 13:29/M 78 2:49:57.9 18:13/M 4:13:35.9 4:13:44.0 0:08.1 16:20/M
77 Esmeralda Munoz San Jose CA 271 34 F 22 30-39 84 1:35:13.2 15:21/M 71 2:39:00.4 17:03/M 4:14:13.7 4:14:29.5 0:15.8 16:22/M
78 Wendy McTavish Roseville CA 266 56 F 13 50-59 76 1:32:49.5 14:58/M 77 2:49:53.2 18:12/M 4:22:42.7 4:23:01.1 0:18.4 16:55/M
79 Lena Petrishin Rancho Cordova CA 277 34 F 23 30-39 79 1:34:18.4 15:13/M 82 2:51:26.3 18:22/M 4:25:44.8 4:25:59.5 0:14.6 17:07/M
80 Lupita Oseguerarivera Sacramento CA 273 33 F 24 30-39 85 1:35:13.7 15:21/M 79 2:50:31.9 18:17/M 4:25:45.7 4:26:01.2 0:15.4 17:07/M
81 Nancy Malaret Sacramento CA 260 39 F 25 30-39 78 1:34:13.1 15:12/M 83 2:51:35.1 18:23/M 4:25:48.3 4:26:04.0 0:15.6 17:07/M
82 Alena Hansen Granite Bay CA 246 26 F 12 18-29 88 1:36:37.6 15:35/M 81 2:51:23.7 18:22/M 4:28:01.3 4:28:16.4 0:15.0 17:15/M
83 Linda Parr West Sacramento CA 275 65 F 5 60-69 89 1:38:33.5 15:54/M 80 2:50:37.0 18:17/M 4:29:10.6 4:29:40.7 0:30.1 17:20/M
84 Betty Bennett Auburn CA 208 58 F 14 50-59 83 1:34:49.4 15:18/M 84 2:58:44.6 19:09/M 4:33:34.1 4:33:37.2 0:03.0 17:37/M
85 Kasandra Lee Placerville CA 256 34 F 26 30-39 87 1:36:29.1 15:34/M 85 3:02:29.3 19:34/M 4:38:58.4 4:39:22.7 0:24.2 17:58/M
86 Tracy Hammond Cool CA 244 52 F 15 50-59 75 1:32:49.3 14:58/M 88 3:06:22.1 19:58/M 4:39:11.4 4:39:29.4 0:17.9 17:59/M
87 Katie Boyington Los Gatos CA 213 39 F 27 30-39 81 1:34:33.4 15:15/M 86 3:05:52.5 19:55/M 4:40:25.9 4:40:49.5 0:23.5 18:03/M
88 Janine Penney San Jose CA 276 47 F 23 40-49 82 1:34:34.1 15:15/M 87 3:05:52.7 19:55/M 4:40:26.9 4:40:49.4 0:22.5 18:03/M
89 Jayne Taylor Granite Bay CA 294 54 F 16 50-59 86 1:35:38.0 15:25/M 89 3:10:02.5 20:22/M 4:45:40.6 4:45:57.6 0:17.0 18:24/M