2016 She Rocks the Trails 25K

2016 She Rocks the Trails

Age Group Results

June 11, 2016


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0-99
Women: 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

25K

Top

Female 18 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 10K Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 2 Erin Wachter 300 29 1 53:47.7 8:40/M 1 1:23:05.9 8:54/M 2:16:53.7 2:16:56.4 0:02.7
2 14 Alix Cohen 219 23 2 57:25.9 9:16/M 2 1:45:34.8 11:19/M 2:43:00.7 2:43:05.6 0:04.8
3 15 Abigail Bliss 210 23 3 57:27.4 9:16/M 3 1:45:57.1 11:21/M 2:43:24.5 2:43:29.2 0:04.6
4 16 Fiona Dearth 224 23 4 58:37.8 9:27/M 4 1:48:41.5 11:39/M 2:47:19.3 2:47:24.1 0:04.8
5 20 Jessica Tarleton 293 28 5 1:03:54.3 10:18/M 5 1:51:06.5 11:54/M 2:55:00.8 2:55:02.1 0:01.2
6 22 Hayley George 237 29 6 1:05:44.4 10:36/M 6 2:07:48.1 13:42/M 3:13:32.5 3:13:36.0 0:03.4
7 30 Samantha Daniel 222 29 8 1:11:02.8 11:27/M 7 2:12:13.2 14:10/M 3:23:16.1 3:23:20.7 0:04.6
8 44 Jackie Stjohn 289 24 7 1:07:42.0 10:55/M 9 2:29:26.7 16:01/M 3:37:08.8 3:37:31.3 0:22.5
9 49 Angela Diponti 225 28 9 1:16:08.3 12:17/M 8 2:26:58.0 15:45/M 3:43:06.3 3:43:11.5 0:05.1
10 60 Ariana Powell 280 26 11 1:18:39.5 12:41/M 10 2:36:47.7 16:48/M 3:55:27.3 3:55:38.5 0:11.2
11 69 Madison Elliott 231 25 12 1:26:37.8 13:58/M 11 2:38:18.9 16:58/M 4:04:56.8 4:05:15.7 0:18.9
12 82 Alena Hansen 246 26 13 1:36:37.6 15:35/M 12 2:51:23.7 18:22/M 4:28:01.3 4:28:16.4 0:15.0
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 10K Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 3 Jodie Wood 304 39 1 52:52.6 8:32/M 1 1:29:41.9 9:37/M 2:22:34.6 2:22:35.2 0:00.5
2 5 Karalee Morris 270 38 2 54:13.3 8:45/M 2 1:35:35.6 10:15/M 2:29:49.0 2:29:50.7 0:01.7
3 6 Paige Brokaw 214 35 3 56:07.1 9:03/M 3 1:35:54.5 10:17/M 2:32:01.6 2:32:04.8 0:03.2
4 12 Jennifer Hildebrandt 247 33 5 59:54.0 9:40/M 4 1:42:10.7 10:57/M 2:42:04.7 2:42:07.9 0:03.1
5 17 Melissa Tafoya 292 36 7 1:01:15.2 9:53/M 5 1:50:09.8 11:48/M 2:51:25.0 2:51:28.2 0:03.2
6 18 Sarah Turnage 299 34 6 1:00:38.3 9:47/M 6 1:51:29.3 11:57/M 2:52:07.7 2:52:09.6 0:01.8
7 21 Mia Martinezshull 261 36 8 1:05:06.5 10:30/M 7 1:54:29.0 12:16/M 2:59:35.5 2:59:38.2 0:02.6
8 24 Delores Cranston 220 37 9 1:08:50.4 11:06/M 8 2:09:31.4 13:53/M 3:18:21.9 3:18:31.2 0:09.3
9 28 Jill Thornton 298 38 11 1:11:08.6 11:28/M 9 2:11:03.6 14:03/M 3:22:12.2 3:22:23.6 0:11.3
10 35 Mandy Molteni 268 38 12 1:12:04.8 11:37/M 10 2:13:45.8 14:20/M 3:25:50.6 3:26:05.6 0:14.9
11 43 Alison Houting 249 32 13 1:12:19.3 11:40/M 11 2:23:02.0 15:20/M 3:35:21.3 3:35:26.6 0:05.2
12 45 Elizabeth Broyles 215 35 14 1:12:53.3 11:45/M 12 2:24:23.0 15:29/M 3:37:16.3 3:37:38.1 0:21.7
13 46 Pina McCarty 263 39 10 1:11:03.7 11:28/M 14 2:26:25.9 15:42/M 3:37:29.7 3:37:31.7 0:02.0
14 50 Sadie Smith 288 37 15 1:17:25.6 12:29/M 13 2:25:41.0 15:37/M 3:43:06.6 3:43:11.0 0:04.3
15 51 Megan Barkve 206 39 17 1:17:58.2 12:35/M 16 2:28:45.0 15:57/M 3:46:43.3 3:47:03.1 0:19.8
16 52 Erin Gayton 236 35 16 1:17:57.3 12:34/M 17 2:30:23.2 16:07/M 3:48:20.6 3:48:26.9 0:06.3
17 59 Karla Gil 239 36 21 1:28:02.2 14:12/M 15 2:26:26.2 15:42/M 3:54:28.5 3:54:51.6 0:23.0
18 65 Hayley Gerula 238 39 20 1:28:02.1 14:12/M 18 2:34:40.5 16:35/M 4:02:42.6 4:02:57.6 0:14.9
19 67 Michelle Barry 207 39 18 1:23:27.7 13:28/M 22 2:41:15.1 17:17/M 4:04:42.8 4:04:54.6 0:11.8
20 70 Kelly Hopkins 248 32 19 1:26:55.6 14:01/M 19 2:38:20.2 16:58/M 4:05:15.8 4:05:15.8
21 74 Lisa Gustafson 242 35 22 1:30:18.8 14:34/M 21 2:40:53.9 17:15/M 4:11:12.7 4:11:34.2 0:21.4
22 77 Esmeralda Munoz 271 34 26 1:35:13.2 15:21/M 20 2:39:00.4 17:03/M 4:14:13.7 4:14:29.5 0:15.8
23 79 Lena Petrishin 277 34 24 1:34:18.4 15:13/M 24 2:51:26.3 18:22/M 4:25:44.8 4:25:59.5 0:14.6
24 80 Lupita Oseguerarivera 273 33 27 1:35:13.7 15:21/M 23 2:50:31.9 18:17/M 4:25:45.7 4:26:01.2 0:15.4
25 81 Nancy Malaret 260 39 23 1:34:13.1 15:12/M 25 2:51:35.1 18:23/M 4:25:48.3 4:26:04.0 0:15.6
26 85 Kasandra Lee 256 34 28 1:36:29.1 15:34/M 26 3:02:29.3 19:34/M 4:38:58.4 4:39:22.7 0:24.2
27 87 Katie Boyington 213 39 25 1:34:33.4 15:15/M 27 3:05:52.5 19:55/M 4:40:25.9 4:40:49.5 0:23.5
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 10K Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 4 Jen Allen 201 46 1 53:48.5 8:41/M 1 1:31:10.4 9:46/M 2:24:59.0 2:25:01.0 0:01.9
2 9 April Ring 283 42 2 57:35.6 9:17/M 2 1:39:53.4 10:42/M 2:37:29.1 2:37:31.7 0:02.6
3 13 Amy Dolley 227 49 3 1:00:39.5 9:47/M 3 1:41:52.5 10:55/M 2:42:32.1 2:42:35.6 0:03.5
4 19 Heather Morris 269 42 4 1:03:49.4 10:18/M 4 1:49:20.8 11:43/M 2:53:10.2 2:53:11.8 0:01.5
5 23 Jenny Iskandar 251 44 5 1:08:36.3 11:04/M 7 2:09:17.4 13:51/M 3:17:53.8 3:17:59.3 0:05.5
6 27 Harriet Balderas 204 42 19 1:21:24.1 13:08/M 5 2:00:08.1 12:53/M 3:21:32.3 3:21:40.6 0:08.3
7 29 Roxanne Ashkenasy 203 43 9 1:13:31.2 11:51/M 8 2:09:34.0 13:53/M 3:23:05.3 3:23:15.3 0:10.0
8 31 Rosa Zavatteri 305 43 13 1:17:29.6 12:30/M 6 2:07:29.4 13:40/M 3:24:59.0 3:25:19.4 0:20.4
9 32 Cindy Matanane 262 48 10 1:13:33.2 11:52/M 9 2:11:29.9 14:06/M 3:25:03.1 3:25:12.3 0:09.1
10 33 Erica Teicheiragauuan 295 44 6 1:08:38.1 11:04/M 12 2:17:01.3 14:41/M 3:25:39.4 3:25:44.6 0:05.1
11 34 Yvette Wencke 301 43 8 1:13:02.3 11:47/M 10 2:12:45.9 14:14/M 3:25:48.2 3:25:59.0 0:10.8
12 36 Tina Stone 290 47 7 1:12:03.6 11:37/M 11 2:13:47.1 14:20/M 3:25:50.7 3:26:06.5 0:15.7
13 47 Susi Bisla 209 49 15 1:17:46.4 12:33/M 13 2:22:04.2 15:14/M 3:39:50.7 3:39:57.9 0:07.2
14 48 Janel Boggess 211 42 12 1:17:15.5 12:28/M 14 2:25:50.0 15:38/M 3:43:05.5 3:43:09.7 0:04.2
15 53 Tracy McCrite 264 42 16 1:17:59.3 12:35/M 16 2:31:37.9 16:15/M 3:49:37.2 3:49:43.3 0:06.1
16 55 Crystal Jackson 252 40 17 1:19:18.8 12:47/M 17 2:33:53.2 16:30/M 3:53:12.0 3:53:28.3 0:16.2
17 56 Monica Davis 223 40 18 1:19:19.2 12:48/M 18 2:33:55.0 16:30/M 3:53:14.2 3:53:30.0 0:15.7
18 58 Liz Bryson 217 44 21 1:23:09.4 13:25/M 15 2:30:32.9 16:08/M 3:53:42.4 3:53:51.5 0:09.1
19 61 Stephanie Douglass 228 47 20 1:22:03.7 13:14/M 20 2:34:45.1 16:35/M 3:56:48.8 3:57:04.7 0:15.8
20 63 Pamela Lynch 306 46 22 1:26:58.3 14:02/M 19 2:34:19.3 16:32/M 4:01:17.7 4:01:41.9 0:24.2
21 66 Jessica Wilson 303 44 14 1:17:31.1 12:30/M 22 2:45:41.3 17:45/M 4:03:12.4 4:03:18.1 0:05.6
22 71 Michelle-Lyn Miller 267 43 23 1:27:38.0 14:08/M 21 2:37:50.6 16:55/M 4:05:28.7 4:05:51.6 0:22.8
23 88 Janine Penney 276 47 24 1:34:34.1 15:15/M 23 3:05:52.7 19:55/M 4:40:26.9 4:40:49.4 0:22.5
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 10K Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 10 Carrie Pollo 279 52 1 1:00:48.5 9:48/M 1 1:39:52.7 10:42/M 2:40:41.3 2:40:44.7 0:03.4
2 25 Claudia Foley 233 53 2 1:10:36.4 11:23/M 2 2:09:14.0 13:51/M 3:19:50.5 3:20:09.8 0:19.2
3 26 Therese Iknoian 250 59 4 1:11:12.7 11:29/M 3 2:09:20.7 13:52/M 3:20:33.4 3:20:40.4 0:06.9
4 37 Alisa Shubb 286 53 3 1:11:01.6 11:27/M 5 2:17:10.0 14:42/M 3:28:11.7 3:28:30.2 0:18.5
5 40 Betty McHugh 265 57 5 1:12:56.4 11:46/M 6 2:17:15.3 14:43/M 3:30:11.7 3:30:28.0 0:16.3
6 41 Sherrill Hanley 245 56 6 1:17:06.2 12:26/M 4 2:15:42.8 14:33/M 3:32:49.0 3:33:08.1 0:19.1
7 54 Rhonda Brumit 216 54 8 1:23:09.1 13:25/M 7 2:27:50.7 15:51/M 3:50:59.8 3:51:08.9 0:09.0
8 62 Caron Thompson 297 54 11 1:24:13.1 13:35/M 9 2:35:20.8 16:39/M 3:59:33.9 3:59:55.4 0:21.4
9 64 Tari Pierce 278 56 10 1:24:11.6 13:35/M 10 2:37:16.3 16:51/M 4:01:27.9 4:01:49.4 0:21.4
10 72 Melinda Fontenot 234 58 7 1:21:49.6 13:12/M 11 2:46:06.7 17:48/M 4:07:56.3 4:08:02.5 0:06.1
11 73 Kathy Langley 254 55 14 1:33:45.9 15:07/M 8 2:34:23.4 16:33/M 4:08:09.4 4:08:35.7 0:26.3
12 76 Susan Balestreri 205 52 9 1:23:37.9 13:29/M 13 2:49:57.9 18:13/M 4:13:35.9 4:13:44.0 0:08.1
13 78 Wendy McTavish 266 56 13 1:32:49.5 14:58/M 12 2:49:53.2 18:12/M 4:22:42.7 4:23:01.1 0:18.4
14 84 Betty Bennett 208 58 15 1:34:49.4 15:18/M 14 2:58:44.6 19:09/M 4:33:34.1 4:33:37.2 0:03.0
15 86 Tracy Hammond 244 52 12 1:32:49.3 14:58/M 15 3:06:22.1 19:58/M 4:39:11.4 4:39:29.4 0:17.9
16 89 Jayne Taylor 294 54 16 1:35:38.0 15:25/M 16 3:10:02.5 20:22/M 4:45:40.6 4:45:57.6 0:17.0
 
Top

Female 60 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 10K Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 42 Kathy Downey 229 64 1 1:19:12.3 12:46/M 1 2:14:38.2 14:26/M 3:33:50.6 3:34:00.4 0:09.8
2 57 Karen Silva 287 63 2 1:21:45.6 13:11/M 2 2:31:49.5 16:16/M 3:53:35.1 3:53:41.2 0:06.0
3 68 Jan Levet Le Pouvoir 257 65 3 1:29:02.6 14:22/M 3 2:35:41.3 16:41/M 4:04:43.9 4:05:04.9 0:20.9
4 75 Anne Novak 272 61 4 1:34:21.4 15:13/M 4 2:39:11.2 17:04/M 4:13:32.7 4:13:50.3 0:17.5
5 83 Linda Parr 275 65 5 1:38:33.5 15:54/M 5 2:50:37.0 18:17/M 4:29:10.6 4:29:40.7 0:30.1
 
Top

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------------ 10K Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 1 Jeff Auwinger 395 37 1 49:35.4 8:00/M 1 1:23:48.5 8:59/M 2:13:24.0 2:13:25.0 0:01.0
2 7 Bob Crowley 396 59 2 57:26.4 9:16/M 2 1:37:00.3 10:24/M 2:34:26.8 2:34:35.1 0:08.2
3 8 Rick Santos 399 51 3 57:34.5 9:17/M 3 1:38:47.8 10:35/M 2:36:22.3 2:36:23.2 0:00.8
4 11 Dan Napieralski 320 31 4 59:53.4 9:40/M 4 1:42:09.6 10:57/M 2:42:03.1 2:42:08.0 0:04.9
5 38 John Fingar 397 38 5 1:13:36.4 11:52/M 5 2:14:51.1 14:27/M 3:28:27.5 3:28:39.3 0:11.7
6 39 Matt Zilch 400 35 6 1:13:36.5 11:52/M 6 2:14:51.5 14:27/M 3:28:28.0 3:28:38.5 0:10.4