2016 She Rocks the Trails 10K

2016 She Rocks the Trails

Overall Finish List

June 11, 2016


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Farah Avasarala Bangalore CA 5 43 F 1 40-49 51:59.7 52:01.8 0:02.0 8:23/M
2 Stephanie Finelli Sacramento CA 39 47 F 2 40-49 52:55.3 52:56.8 0:01.4 8:32/M
3 Ally Reite Loomis CA 81 30 F 1 30-39 53:34.5 53:35.0 0:00.4 8:38/M
4 Luke Reite Loomis CA 198 27 M 1 Male 0-99 55:54.0 55:54.5 0:00.5 9:01/M
5 Lissa Pressfield Roseville CA 111 34 F 2 30-39 57:16.8 57:17.5 0:00.7 9:14/M
6 Tamal Wonnell Rockin CA 102 41 F 3 40-49 58:04.7 58:10.6 0:05.9 9:22/M
7 Rachael Laing Lincoln CA 55 45 F 4 40-49 59:35.2 59:52.4 0:17.1 9:37/M
8 Tiphanne Crowe Sacramento CA 28 44 F 5 40-49 1:00:58.9 1:01:03.3 0:04.4 9:50/M
9 Mikayla Barkve Rocklin CA 8 15 F 1 1-17 1:01:22.6 1:01:24.2 0:01.6 9:54/M
10 Bonnie Sherman Lincoln CA 87 51 F 1 50-59 1:01:26.3 1:01:29.6 0:03.2 9:55/M
11 Gina Adams Sacramento CA 2 54 F 2 50-59 1:01:29.4 1:01:33.2 0:03.7 9:55/M
12 Deena Love Loomis CA 63 54 F 3 50-59 1:01:42.4 1:01:45.1 0:02.6 9:57/M
13 Sarah Brown Citrus Heights CA 22 32 F 3 30-39 1:01:51.3 1:01:52.3 0:01.0 9:59/M
14 Karen Seymour Roseville CA 86 46 F 6 40-49 1:03:22.4 1:03:27.0 0:04.6 10:13/M
15 Teresa Tri Rocklin CA 96 40 F 7 40-49 1:04:55.1 1:05:02.2 0:07.0 10:28/M
16 Chiemi Yamamoto Roseville CA 104 54 F 4 50-59 1:05:28.5 1:05:38.8 0:10.3 10:34/M
17 Amber Adair Roseville CA 1 36 F 4 30-39 1:05:34.0 1:05:36.6 0:02.5 10:35/M
18 Juliet Mulholland Truckee CA 70 46 F 8 40-49 1:05:49.3 1:06:06.3 0:17.0 10:37/M
19 Alicia Andrews Orangevale CA 202 39 F 5 30-39 1:06:14.7 1:06:40.0 0:25.2 10:41/M
20 Kristin Denney Roseville CA 30 44 F 9 40-49 1:06:31.3 1:06:32.7 0:01.4 10:44/M
21 Kaycee Bentley Chicago IL 14 33 F 6 30-39 1:06:41.2 1:06:47.9 0:06.7 10:45/M
22 Paige Christine Corry Roseville CA 27 12 F 2 1-17 1:07:00.9 1:07:11.4 0:10.5 10:48/M
23 Sylvia Ward Roseville CA 98 51 F 5 50-59 1:07:25.7 1:07:36.6 0:10.9 10:52/M
24 Nini McCormack El Dorado Hills CA 68 62 F 1 60-69 1:07:57.3 1:08:02.9 0:05.6 10:58/M
25 Kaoru Cruz Elk Grove CA 29 53 F 6 50-59 1:08:15.2 1:08:25.5 0:10.3 11:00/M
26 Paulina Benner Rancho Cordova CA 12 45 F 10 40-49 1:08:56.6 1:09:02.1 0:05.4 11:07/M
27 Lynn Bougie Menlo Park CA 19 37 F 7 30-39 1:09:00.2 1:09:08.0 0:07.8 11:08/M
28 Brittany Pricer Roseville CA 78 28 F 1 18-29 1:09:09.5 1:09:12.1 0:02.5 11:09/M
29 Eschelle Stapp Fair Oaks CA 90 48 F 11 40-49 1:09:20.4 1:09:26.1 0:05.6 11:11/M
30 Elizabeth Bertoy El Dorado Hill CA 17 56 F 7 50-59 1:09:37.7 1:09:43.0 0:05.3 11:14/M
31 Sherry MacIas Sacramento CA 65 48 F 12 40-49 1:10:57.4 1:11:19.3 0:21.9 11:27/M
32 Anne Branstad Rosevillle CA 20 62 F 2 60-69 1:11:00.3 1:11:13.8 0:13.4 11:27/M
33 Sabine Wahlbarry Sonora CA 97 57 F 8 50-59 1:11:29.5 1:11:41.4 0:11.9 11:32/M
34 Tonya Bonifacini El Dorado Hills CA 18 62 F 3 60-69 1:11:44.7 1:12:13.3 0:28.6 11:34/M
35 Cherise Carmody Roseville CA 218 38 F 8 30-39 1:13:26.3 1:13:50.0 0:23.6 11:51/M
36 Megan Bernards Elk Grove CA 16 36 F 9 30-39 1:14:00.7 1:14:22.0 0:21.3 11:56/M
37 Dilyn Radakovitz Loomis CA 109 69 F 4 60-69 1:14:09.2 1:14:22.8 0:13.5 11:58/M
38 Roxana Wells Auburn CA 100 33 F 10 30-39 1:15:17.7 1:15:32.7 0:15.0 12:09/M
39 Marie Krisa Granite Bay CA 53 50 F 9 50-59 1:15:31.0 1:15:41.4 0:10.4 12:11/M
40 Patricia Klipp Lincoln CA 52 52 F 10 50-59 1:15:56.7 1:16:09.6 0:12.9 12:15/M
41 Tara Zilch Roseville CA 107 29 F 2 18-29 1:16:17.7 1:16:29.3 0:11.5 12:18/M
42 Claire Ross Cool CA 83 14 F 3 1-17 1:17:30.2 1:17:38.1 0:07.8 12:30/M
43 Erin Eason Roseville CA 35 39 F 11 30-39 1:18:39.5 1:18:41.8 0:02.3 12:41/M
44 Anabel Morales Carmichael CA 69 33 F 12 30-39 1:18:40.5 1:19:03.7 0:23.2 12:41/M
45 Lisa Catlett Elk Grove CA 26 49 F 13 40-49 1:19:28.2 1:19:41.8 0:13.6 12:49/M
46 Karen Sarafianhames Elk Grove CA 85 49 F 14 40-49 1:19:28.4 1:19:41.6 0:13.1 12:49/M
47 Leslie Shull Elk Grove CA 88 48 F 15 40-49 1:19:29.6 1:19:42.0 0:12.3 12:49/M
48 Lucy Zhu Mountain View CA 106 38 F 13 30-39 1:21:24.8 1:21:33.3 0:08.5 13:08/M
49 Melissa Johnstone Sacramento CA 48 31 F 14 30-39 1:21:26.0 1:21:34.6 0:08.5 13:08/M
50 Shirene Erickson Lincoln CA 36 37 F 15 30-39 1:22:30.1 1:22:38.1 0:07.9 13:18/M
51 Amanda Keidel Lincoln CA 50 39 F 16 30-39 1:22:31.0 1:22:38.5 0:07.4 13:19/M
52 Amy Bentley Rocklin CA 13 40 F 16 40-49 1:22:40.7 1:22:47.9 0:07.1 13:20/M
53 Kylee Wibbeler Rocklin CA 101 12 F 4 1-17 1:22:41.3 1:22:48.4 0:07.0 13:20/M
54 Maria Stevens Carmichael CA 92 59 F 11 50-59 1:24:02.6 1:24:21.4 0:18.7 13:33/M
55 Pam Larimer Merced CA 57 52 F 12 50-59 1:24:47.6 1:24:57.6 0:10.0 13:40/M
56 Leticia Carrillo Merced CA 24 43 F 17 40-49 1:24:49.1 1:24:58.7 0:09.5 13:41/M
57 Ofie Cruz Merced CA 110 61 F 5 60-69 1:26:10.7 1:26:17.9 0:07.1 13:54/M
58 Kristen Bailey Roseville CA 15 50 F 13 50-59 1:26:10.7 1:26:22.5 0:11.8 13:54/M
59 Emily Brown Folsom CA 21 33 F 17 30-39 1:26:23.8 1:26:43.1 0:19.3 13:56/M
60 Laura Solis El Dorado Hills CA 89 53 F 14 50-59 1:26:34.9 1:26:41.1 0:06.2 13:58/M
61 Lori Burke Roseville CA 23 48 F 18 40-49 1:26:42.7 1:26:47.1 0:04.4 13:59/M
62 Tracey Lilley Roseville CA 61 47 F 19 40-49 1:26:43.6 1:26:47.9 0:04.3 13:59/M
63 Carrie Holben Auburn CA 46 52 F 15 50-59 1:27:43.4 1:28:05.3 0:21.9 14:09/M
64 Alisa Dieterich El Dorado Hills CA 32 37 F 18 30-39 1:27:47.7 1:27:57.8 0:10.0 14:10/M
65 Kathleen Tong Sacramento CA 94 39 F 19 30-39 1:27:56.9 1:28:07.0 0:10.0 14:11/M
66 Marion Finley Camino CA 232 64 F 6 60-69 1:27:59.7 1:28:55.1 0:55.3 14:11/M
67 Tiffany Hoffman Roseville CA 45 34 F 20 30-39 1:29:05.0 1:29:13.2 0:08.2 14:22/M
68 Amanda Randall Lincoln CA 80 37 F 21 30-39 1:29:05.4 1:29:13.3 0:07.9 14:22/M
69 Jacqui Weitzel Nevada City CA 99 33 F 22 30-39 1:29:07.4 1:29:21.9 0:14.4 14:22/M
70 Shad Begley Roseville CA 197 36 M 2 Male 0-99 1:29:08.8 1:29:23.4 0:14.6 14:23/M
71 Mel Begley Roseville CA 10 32 F 23 30-39 1:29:10.1 1:29:24.1 0:14.0 14:23/M
72 Susann Nunez Merced CA 74 41 F 20 40-49 1:30:40.9 1:30:52.5 0:11.6 14:37/M
73 Leslie Duket Fair Oaks CA 34 51 F 16 50-59 1:30:47.4 1:31:07.4 0:19.9 14:39/M
74 Laura Near West Sacramento CA 72 43 F 21 40-49 1:30:51.0 1:31:09.7 0:18.7 14:39/M
75 Linda Luis Merced CA 64 54 F 17 50-59 1:30:53.9 1:31:03.4 0:09.4 14:40/M
76 Cathleen Russell Rocklin CA 84 51 F 18 50-59 1:32:05.6 1:32:27.2 0:21.5 14:51/M
77 Julie Albright Folsom CA 3 74 F 1 70-99 1:34:17.0 1:34:36.0 0:18.9 15:12/M
78 Linda Cardenas Sacramento CA 108 39 F 24 30-39 1:35:13.3 1:35:27.3 0:13.9 15:21/M
79 Tiana Evans Rocklin CA 37 29 F 3 18-29 1:35:29.2 1:35:54.6 0:25.4 15:24/M
80 Pamela Arnold Rocklin CA 4 68 F 7 60-69 1:35:30.5 1:35:56.2 0:25.6 15:24/M
81 Kathleen Robello Sacramento CA 82 50 F 19 50-59 1:37:15.3 1:37:26.6 0:11.2 15:41/M
82 Catherine Pfitzer Lincoln CA 76 38 F 25 30-39 1:37:25.8 1:37:39.7 0:13.8 15:43/M
83 Deborah Nichols Roseville CA 73 48 F 22 40-49 1:37:31.1 1:37:54.0 0:22.9 15:44/M
84 Tara Huebner Sunnyvale CA 47 42 F 23 40-49 1:37:48.0 1:37:48.0 15:46/M
85 Deana Lewis Carmichael CA 60 44 F 24 40-49 1:41:05.3 1:41:25.5 0:20.2 16:18/M
86 Declan Wood Roseville CA 199 8 M 3 Male 0-99 1:43:57.9 1:44:15.3 0:17.4 16:46/M
87 Sarah Poindexter Lincoln CA 77 36 F 26 30-39 1:44:04.8 1:44:18.8 0:13.9 16:47/M
88 Zoey Wood Roseville CA 103 6 F 5 1-17 1:45:04.5 1:45:21.4 0:16.9 16:57/M
89 Jessica Jopson Rio Oso CA 49 31 F 27 30-39 1:45:21.6 1:45:40.4 0:18.8 17:00/M
90 Marla Marsh Cool CA 66 60 F 8 60-69 1:45:43.8 1:46:01.3 0:17.5 17:03/M
91 Debra Napieralski Citrus Heights CA 71 51 F 20 50-59 1:46:14.4 1:46:34.0 0:19.6 17:08/M
92 Adena Banas Folsom CA 7 40 F 25 40-49 1:46:15.1 1:46:33.1 0:17.9 17:08/M
93 Rebecca Carroll Lincoln CA 25 35 F 28 30-39 1:46:21.1 1:46:36.6 0:15.5 17:09/M
94 Stephanie Tomicich Citrus Heights CA 93 31 F 29 30-39 1:46:27.6 1:46:30.1 0:02.4 17:10/M
95 Judy Freeman Rocklin CA 41 73 F 2 70-99 1:48:05.8 1:48:37.4 0:31.6 17:26/M
96 Janna Toste Folsom CA 95 20 F 4 18-29 1:59:12.9 1:59:25.0 0:12.1 19:14/M
97 Jamie Drever Folsom CA 33 48 F 26 40-49 1:59:27.9 1:59:40.0 0:12.0 19:16/M
98 Marilyn Yu Elk Grove CA 105 49 F 27 40-49 2:08:52.1 2:09:13.5 0:21.4 20:47/M
99 Mary Fulton Folsom CA 42 52 F 21 50-59 2:12:07.3 2:13:13.4 1:06.0 21:19/M
100 Karyn Lankford Folsom CA 56 44 F 28 40-49 2:12:07.8 2:13:13.4 1:05.6 21:19/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Beth Denning Folsom CA 31 38 F 30 30-39 2:14:34.1 2:14:46.1 0:11.9 21:42/M
102 Carroll Fingar Granite Bay CA 11 64 F 9 60-69 2:14:36.2 2:14:48.8 0:12.5 21:43/M
103 Elizabeth Lord Carmichael CA 62 32 F 31 30-39 2:30:37.2 2:31:02.1 0:24.8 24:18/M
104 Emily Kuersten Rocklin CA 54 29 F 5 18-29 2:30:37.9 2:31:02.8 0:24.9 24:18/M