2016 She Rocks the Trails 10K

2016 She Rocks the Trails

Age Group Results

June 11, 2016


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0-99
Women: 1-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

10K

Top

Female 17 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mikayla Barkve Rocklin CA 8 15 9 1:01:22.6 1:01:24.2 0:01.6 9:54/M
2 Paige Christine Corry Roseville CA 27 12 22 1:07:00.9 1:07:11.4 0:10.5 10:48/M
3 Claire Ross Cool CA 83 14 42 1:17:30.2 1:17:38.1 0:07.8 12:30/M
4 Kylee Wibbeler Rocklin CA 101 12 53 1:22:41.3 1:22:48.4 0:07.0 13:20/M
5 Zoey Wood Roseville CA 103 6 88 1:45:04.5 1:45:21.4 0:16.9 16:57/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brittany Pricer Roseville CA 78 28 28 1:09:09.5 1:09:12.1 0:02.5 11:09/M
2 Tara Zilch Roseville CA 107 29 41 1:16:17.7 1:16:29.3 0:11.5 12:18/M
3 Tiana Evans Rocklin CA 37 29 79 1:35:29.2 1:35:54.6 0:25.4 15:24/M
4 Janna Toste Folsom CA 95 20 96 1:59:12.9 1:59:25.0 0:12.1 19:14/M
5 Emily Kuersten Rocklin CA 54 29 104 2:30:37.9 2:31:02.8 0:24.9 24:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ally Reite Loomis CA 81 30 3 53:34.5 53:35.0 0:00.4 8:38/M
2 Lissa Pressfield Roseville CA 111 34 5 57:16.8 57:17.5 0:00.7 9:14/M
3 Sarah Brown Citrus Heights CA 22 32 13 1:01:51.3 1:01:52.3 0:01.0 9:59/M
4 Amber Adair Roseville CA 1 36 17 1:05:34.0 1:05:36.6 0:02.5 10:35/M
5 Alicia Andrews Orangevale CA 202 39 19 1:06:14.7 1:06:40.0 0:25.2 10:41/M
6 Kaycee Bentley Chicago IL 14 33 21 1:06:41.2 1:06:47.9 0:06.7 10:45/M
7 Lynn Bougie Menlo Park CA 19 37 27 1:09:00.2 1:09:08.0 0:07.8 11:08/M
8 Cherise Carmody Roseville CA 218 38 35 1:13:26.3 1:13:50.0 0:23.6 11:51/M
9 Megan Bernards Elk Grove CA 16 36 36 1:14:00.7 1:14:22.0 0:21.3 11:56/M
10 Roxana Wells Auburn CA 100 33 38 1:15:17.7 1:15:32.7 0:15.0 12:09/M
11 Erin Eason Roseville CA 35 39 43 1:18:39.5 1:18:41.8 0:02.3 12:41/M
12 Anabel Morales Carmichael CA 69 33 44 1:18:40.5 1:19:03.7 0:23.2 12:41/M
13 Lucy Zhu Mountain View CA 106 38 48 1:21:24.8 1:21:33.3 0:08.5 13:08/M
14 Melissa Johnstone Sacramento CA 48 31 49 1:21:26.0 1:21:34.6 0:08.5 13:08/M
15 Shirene Erickson Lincoln CA 36 37 50 1:22:30.1 1:22:38.1 0:07.9 13:18/M
16 Amanda Keidel Lincoln CA 50 39 51 1:22:31.0 1:22:38.5 0:07.4 13:19/M
17 Emily Brown Folsom CA 21 33 59 1:26:23.8 1:26:43.1 0:19.3 13:56/M
18 Alisa Dieterich El Dorado Hills CA 32 37 64 1:27:47.7 1:27:57.8 0:10.0 14:10/M
19 Kathleen Tong Sacramento CA 94 39 65 1:27:56.9 1:28:07.0 0:10.0 14:11/M
20 Tiffany Hoffman Roseville CA 45 34 67 1:29:05.0 1:29:13.2 0:08.2 14:22/M
21 Amanda Randall Lincoln CA 80 37 68 1:29:05.4 1:29:13.3 0:07.9 14:22/M
22 Jacqui Weitzel Nevada City CA 99 33 69 1:29:07.4 1:29:21.9 0:14.4 14:22/M
23 Mel Begley Roseville CA 10 32 71 1:29:10.1 1:29:24.1 0:14.0 14:23/M
24 Linda Cardenas Sacramento CA 108 39 78 1:35:13.3 1:35:27.3 0:13.9 15:21/M
25 Catherine Pfitzer Lincoln CA 76 38 82 1:37:25.8 1:37:39.7 0:13.8 15:43/M
26 Sarah Poindexter Lincoln CA 77 36 87 1:44:04.8 1:44:18.8 0:13.9 16:47/M
27 Jessica Jopson Rio Oso CA 49 31 89 1:45:21.6 1:45:40.4 0:18.8 17:00/M
28 Rebecca Carroll Lincoln CA 25 35 93 1:46:21.1 1:46:36.6 0:15.5 17:09/M
29 Stephanie Tomicich Citrus Heights CA 93 31 94 1:46:27.6 1:46:30.1 0:02.4 17:10/M
30 Beth Denning Folsom CA 31 38 101 2:14:34.1 2:14:46.1 0:11.9 21:42/M
31 Elizabeth Lord Carmichael CA 62 32 103 2:30:37.2 2:31:02.1 0:24.8 24:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Farah Avasarala Bangalore CA 5 43 1 51:59.7 52:01.8 0:02.0 8:23/M
2 Stephanie Finelli Sacramento CA 39 47 2 52:55.3 52:56.8 0:01.4 8:32/M
3 Tamal Wonnell Rockin CA 102 41 6 58:04.7 58:10.6 0:05.9 9:22/M
4 Rachael Laing Lincoln CA 55 45 7 59:35.2 59:52.4 0:17.1 9:37/M
5 Tiphanne Crowe Sacramento CA 28 44 8 1:00:58.9 1:01:03.3 0:04.4 9:50/M
6 Karen Seymour Roseville CA 86 46 14 1:03:22.4 1:03:27.0 0:04.6 10:13/M
7 Teresa Tri Rocklin CA 96 40 15 1:04:55.1 1:05:02.2 0:07.0 10:28/M
8 Juliet Mulholland Truckee CA 70 46 18 1:05:49.3 1:06:06.3 0:17.0 10:37/M
9 Kristin Denney Roseville CA 30 44 20 1:06:31.3 1:06:32.7 0:01.4 10:44/M
10 Paulina Benner Rancho Cordova CA 12 45 26 1:08:56.6 1:09:02.1 0:05.4 11:07/M
11 Eschelle Stapp Fair Oaks CA 90 48 29 1:09:20.4 1:09:26.1 0:05.6 11:11/M
12 Sherry MacIas Sacramento CA 65 48 31 1:10:57.4 1:11:19.3 0:21.9 11:27/M
13 Lisa Catlett Elk Grove CA 26 49 45 1:19:28.2 1:19:41.8 0:13.6 12:49/M
14 Karen Sarafianhames Elk Grove CA 85 49 46 1:19:28.4 1:19:41.6 0:13.1 12:49/M
15 Leslie Shull Elk Grove CA 88 48 47 1:19:29.6 1:19:42.0 0:12.3 12:49/M
16 Amy Bentley Rocklin CA 13 40 52 1:22:40.7 1:22:47.9 0:07.1 13:20/M
17 Leticia Carrillo Merced CA 24 43 56 1:24:49.1 1:24:58.7 0:09.5 13:41/M
18 Lori Burke Roseville CA 23 48 61 1:26:42.7 1:26:47.1 0:04.4 13:59/M
19 Tracey Lilley Roseville CA 61 47 62 1:26:43.6 1:26:47.9 0:04.3 13:59/M
20 Susann Nunez Merced CA 74 41 72 1:30:40.9 1:30:52.5 0:11.6 14:37/M
21 Laura Near West Sacramento CA 72 43 74 1:30:51.0 1:31:09.7 0:18.7 14:39/M
22 Deborah Nichols Roseville CA 73 48 83 1:37:31.1 1:37:54.0 0:22.9 15:44/M
23 Tara Huebner Sunnyvale CA 47 42 84 1:37:48.0 1:37:48.0 15:46/M
24 Deana Lewis Carmichael CA 60 44 85 1:41:05.3 1:41:25.5 0:20.2 16:18/M
25 Adena Banas Folsom CA 7 40 92 1:46:15.1 1:46:33.1 0:17.9 17:08/M
26 Jamie Drever Folsom CA 33 48 97 1:59:27.9 1:59:40.0 0:12.0 19:16/M
27 Marilyn Yu Elk Grove CA 105 49 98 2:08:52.1 2:09:13.5 0:21.4 20:47/M
28 Karyn Lankford Folsom CA 56 44 100 2:12:07.8 2:13:13.4 1:05.6 21:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bonnie Sherman Lincoln CA 87 51 10 1:01:26.3 1:01:29.6 0:03.2 9:55/M
2 Gina Adams Sacramento CA 2 54 11 1:01:29.4 1:01:33.2 0:03.7 9:55/M
3 Deena Love Loomis CA 63 54 12 1:01:42.4 1:01:45.1 0:02.6 9:57/M
4 Chiemi Yamamoto Roseville CA 104 54 16 1:05:28.5 1:05:38.8 0:10.3 10:34/M
5 Sylvia Ward Roseville CA 98 51 23 1:07:25.7 1:07:36.6 0:10.9 10:52/M
6 Kaoru Cruz Elk Grove CA 29 53 25 1:08:15.2 1:08:25.5 0:10.3 11:00/M
7 Elizabeth Bertoy El Dorado Hill CA 17 56 30 1:09:37.7 1:09:43.0 0:05.3 11:14/M
8 Sabine Wahlbarry Sonora CA 97 57 33 1:11:29.5 1:11:41.4 0:11.9 11:32/M
9 Marie Krisa Granite Bay CA 53 50 39 1:15:31.0 1:15:41.4 0:10.4 12:11/M
10 Patricia Klipp Lincoln CA 52 52 40 1:15:56.7 1:16:09.6 0:12.9 12:15/M
11 Maria Stevens Carmichael CA 92 59 54 1:24:02.6 1:24:21.4 0:18.7 13:33/M
12 Pam Larimer Merced CA 57 52 55 1:24:47.6 1:24:57.6 0:10.0 13:40/M
13 Kristen Bailey Roseville CA 15 50 58 1:26:10.7 1:26:22.5 0:11.8 13:54/M
14 Laura Solis El Dorado Hills CA 89 53 60 1:26:34.9 1:26:41.1 0:06.2 13:58/M
15 Carrie Holben Auburn CA 46 52 63 1:27:43.4 1:28:05.3 0:21.9 14:09/M
16 Leslie Duket Fair Oaks CA 34 51 73 1:30:47.4 1:31:07.4 0:19.9 14:39/M
17 Linda Luis Merced CA 64 54 75 1:30:53.9 1:31:03.4 0:09.4 14:40/M
18 Cathleen Russell Rocklin CA 84 51 76 1:32:05.6 1:32:27.2 0:21.5 14:51/M
19 Kathleen Robello Sacramento CA 82 50 81 1:37:15.3 1:37:26.6 0:11.2 15:41/M
20 Debra Napieralski Citrus Heights CA 71 51 91 1:46:14.4 1:46:34.0 0:19.6 17:08/M
21 Mary Fulton Folsom CA 42 52 99 2:12:07.3 2:13:13.4 1:06.0 21:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nini McCormack El Dorado Hills CA 68 62 24 1:07:57.3 1:08:02.9 0:05.6 10:58/M
2 Anne Branstad Rosevillle CA 20 62 32 1:11:00.3 1:11:13.8 0:13.4 11:27/M
3 Tonya Bonifacini El Dorado Hills CA 18 62 34 1:11:44.7 1:12:13.3 0:28.6 11:34/M
4 Dilyn Radakovitz Loomis CA 109 69 37 1:14:09.2 1:14:22.8 0:13.5 11:58/M
5 Ofie Cruz Merced CA 110 61 57 1:26:10.7 1:26:17.9 0:07.1 13:54/M
6 Marion Finley Camino CA 232 64 66 1:27:59.7 1:28:55.1 0:55.3 14:11/M
7 Pamela Arnold Rocklin CA 4 68 80 1:35:30.5 1:35:56.2 0:25.6 15:24/M
8 Marla Marsh Cool CA 66 60 90 1:45:43.8 1:46:01.3 0:17.5 17:03/M
9 Carroll Fingar Granite Bay CA 11 64 102 2:14:36.2 2:14:48.8 0:12.5 21:43/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Julie Albright Folsom CA 3 74 77 1:34:17.0 1:34:36.0 0:18.9 15:12/M
2 Judy Freeman Rocklin CA 41 73 95 1:48:05.8 1:48:37.4 0:31.6 17:26/M
Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Luke Reite Loomis CA 198 27 4 55:54.0 55:54.5 0:00.5 9:01/M
2 Shad Begley Roseville CA 197 36 70 1:29:08.8 1:29:23.4 0:14.6 14:23/M
3 Declan Wood Roseville CA 199 8 86 1:43:57.9 1:44:15.3 0:17.4 16:46/M