2016 Run for Mercy 5K Run/Walk

2016 Run for Mercy

Overall Finish List

March 19, 2016


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management

5K Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jedidiah Soliz Carmichael CA 222 33 M 1 30-39 17:15.8 5:34/M
2 Cody Moraga Rocklin CA 271 24 M 1 20-29 19:35.8 6:19/M
3 Jason Pryor Citrus Heights CA 196 30 M 2 30-39 19:54.8 6:25/M
4 James Parrott Stockton CA 188 21 M 2 20-29 20:21.0 6:34/M
5 Bradley Sabotka Rocklin CA 214 35 M 3 30-39 21:23.6 6:54/M
6 Steven Crayne Rio Linda CA 45 23 M 3 20-29 21:23.9 6:54/M
7 Charlie Harrison Roseville CA 103 45 M 1 40-49 21:24.2 6:54/M
8 Matt Cantrell Carmichael CA 22 27 M 4 20-29 21:26.4 6:55/M
9 Dan Sr. Napieralski Citrus Heights CA 169 56 M 1 50-59 21:44.8 7:01/M
10 Juan Carlos Ochoa Lincoln CA 174 49 M 2 40-49 22:21.5 7:13/M
11 Connie Rowden Folsom CA 211 57 F 1 50-59 22:38.4 7:18/M
12 Cory Cunningham Cameron Park CA 46 35 M 4 30-39 22:56.2 7:24/M
13 David Timms Rocklin CA 231 53 M 2 50-59 22:56.7 7:24/M
14 Michael Garcia Santa Rosa CA 88 M 1 0- 0 23:02.1 7:26/M
15 Eric Reeves Wheatland CA 205 31 M 5 30-39 23:17.2 7:31/M
16 Steven Spears Lincoln CA 226 15 M 1 15-19 23:48.7 7:41/M
17 Kenny Schaeffer Olivehurst CA 216 33 M 6 30-39 23:48.8 7:41/M
18 Jeramiah Johnson Orangevale CA 119 11 M 1 1-14 23:56.3 7:43/M
19 Allison Watson Antelope CA 249 33 F 1 30-39 23:58.2 7:44/M
20 Katie Madaus Sacramento CA 143 31 F 2 30-39 24:06.7 7:46/M
21 Ryan Wallace Lincoln CA 245 29 M 5 20-29 24:11.2 7:48/M
22 Jim Flanigan Davis CA 264 66 M 1 60-69 24:36.1 7:56/M
23 Jonathon Hernandez Marysville CA 110 M 2 0- 0 24:48.3 8:00/M
24 Jefrey Crayne Rio Linda CA 43 56 M 3 50-59 25:28.7 8:13/M
25 Camelia Dumitras Sacramento CA 60 27 F 1 20-29 25:44.9 8:18/M
26 Anthony Kyaw Rancho Cordova CA 134 43 M 3 40-49 25:48.1 8:19/M
27 Jimmie Cutts Roseville CA 50 M 3 0- 0 25:57.8 8:22/M
28 Doni Blake Antelope CA 13 48 F 1 40-49 26:15.2 8:28/M
29 Sean Marquis Woodland CA 145 38 M 7 30-39 26:18.0 8:29/M
30 Chelsea Hudson Colfax CA 269 22 F 2 20-29 26:18.8 8:29/M
31 Kristen Edington Roseville CA 68 38 F 3 30-39 26:23.3 8:31/M
32 Emma Carlson Roseville CA 26 10 F 1 1-14 26:36.2 8:35/M
33 Jack Fish Granite Bay CA 76 19 M 2 15-19 26:44.2 8:37/M
34 Cortney Page Sheridan CA 184 34 M 8 30-39 26:45.7 8:38/M
35 Rob Meaglia 289 65 M 2 60-69 26:50.5 8:39/M
36 Patricia Klipp Lincoln CA 130 51 F 2 50-59 26:55.0 8:41/M
37 Christopher Hamer Citrus Heights CA 100 57 M 4 50-59 26:59.4 8:42/M
38 Mary-Jo Towns Rancho Cordova CA 233 51 F 3 50-59 27:00.5 8:43/M
39 Paul Kuhl Rocklin CA 133 58 M 5 50-59 27:00.7 8:43/M
40 Kathy Kuhl Rocklin CA 132 49 F 2 40-49 27:11.7 8:46/M
41 Nathan Sheppard Roseville CA 274 10 M 2 1-14 27:13.1 8:47/M
42 Zac Churchill Lincoln CA 33 24 M 6 20-29 27:14.5 8:47/M
43 Christy Sheppard Roseville CA 273 40 F 3 40-49 27:17.6 8:48/M
44 Harvey Soule Auburn CA 223 61 M 3 60-69 27:45.5 8:57/M
45 Jeff Wagner Sacramento CA 242 42 M 4 40-49 27:59.6 9:02/M
46 Allen Reid Roseville CA 206 75 M 1 70-99 28:16.5 9:07/M
47 Kay Emery Orangevale CA 70 51 F 4 50-59 28:20.3 9:08/M
48 Ryan Jow Roseville CA 126 24 M 7 20-29 28:22.2 9:09/M
49 Sophie Jow Citrus Heights CA 127 23 F 3 20-29 28:22.2 9:09/M
50 Kevin Dressler Sacramento CA 57 16 M 3 15-19 28:35.8 9:13/M
51 Christie Harrison Roseville CA 104 47 F 4 40-49 28:44.4 9:16/M
52 Rosalinda Nejar 266 49 F 5 40-49 28:52.4 9:19/M
53 Evan Moy Elk Grove CA 163 13 M 3 1-14 29:07.1 9:24/M
54 Vicki Colosi Roseville CA 39 37 F 4 30-39 29:08.6 9:24/M
55 Nicholett O'Herin Orangevale CA 179 55 F 5 50-59 29:08.7 9:24/M
56 Ken Muzio Meadow Vista CA 168 63 M 4 60-69 29:20.8 9:28/M
57 Pam Erickson Rocklin CA 72 53 F 6 50-59 29:23.8 9:29/M
58 Paul Flanagan Lincoln CA 78 84 M 2 70-99 29:33.7 9:32/M
59 Steve Hudson Auburn CA 115 51 M 6 50-59 29:42.7 9:35/M
60 Kirstie Marchiano Roseville CA 144 0 F 1 0- 0 30:00.6 9:41/M
61 Melissa Williams Lincoln CA 253 30 F 5 30-39 30:01.3 9:41/M
62 Kylie Haines Roseville CA 99 23 F 4 20-29 30:06.9 9:43/M
63 Javier Salcedo Rio Linda CA 215 21 M 8 20-29 30:19.1 9:47/M
64 Doug Parrott Stockton CA 187 50 M 7 50-59 30:19.4 9:47/M
65 Cassidy Hudson Auburn CA 114 17 F 1 15-19 30:34.6 9:52/M
66 Madison Eaton Roseville CA 67 11 F 2 1-14 30:47.3 9:56/M
67 Denver Eaton Wheatland CA 65 34 M 9 30-39 30:47.5 9:56/M
68 Dennis Harting Roseville CA 105 46 M 5 40-49 30:55.2 9:58/M
69 Danielle Spaller Yuba City CA 225 18 F 2 15-19 30:57.8 9:59/M
70 Vickee Moy Elk Grove CA 164 46 F 6 40-49 31:12.7 10:04/M
71 Mauricio Granados Sacramento CA 92 31 M 10 30-39 31:13.8 10:04/M
72 Stephanie Cantwell Walnut Grove CA 23 31 F 6 30-39 31:16.5 10:05/M
73 Lisa Blumm Roseville CA 14 55 F 7 50-59 31:28.1 10:09/M
74 Monique Matsueda Roseville CA 147 48 F 7 40-49 31:32.0 10:10/M
75 James Umiker Roseville CA 234 M 4 0- 0 31:37.1 10:12/M
76 Leslie Kilgore Folsom CA 128 43 F 8 40-49 31:39.2 10:13/M
77 John Erickson Rocklin CA 71 52 M 8 50-59 31:40.7 10:13/M
78 Rachel Dunn El Portal CA 61 30 F 7 30-39 31:49.5 10:16/M
79 Kyrie Newman Roseville CA 171 25 F 5 20-29 32:01.5 10:20/M
80 Meagan Morrow 279 23 F 6 20-29 32:03.5 10:20/M
81 Doreen Muscott Folsom CA 167 48 F 9 40-49 32:12.1 10:23/M
82 Michelle Underwood Sacramento CA 235 34 F 8 30-39 32:14.6 10:24/M
83 Breann Zweck Roseville CA 260 35 F 9 30-39 32:14.9 10:24/M
84 Darren Zweck Roseville CA 261 40 M 6 40-49 32:15.1 10:24/M
85 Pamela Rosenthal Roseville CA 275 53 F 8 50-59 32:30.0 10:29/M
86 Tanya Rusetskaya Sacramento CA 213 20 F 7 20-29 32:32.8 10:30/M
87 Adriana Lopez Lincoln CA 140 36 F 10 30-39 32:34.4 10:30/M
88 Samantha Brown 278 13 F 3 1-14 32:58.2 10:38/M
89 Danya Swanson Roseville CA 230 50 F 9 50-59 33:08.9 10:41/M
90 Troy Petersen Lincoln CA 194 53 M 9 50-59 33:13.5 10:43/M
91 Gisselle Ochoa Tinoco Lincoln CA 175 16 F 3 15-19 33:16.0 10:44/M
92 Juan Gallegos 295 13 M 4 1-14 33:18.5 10:45/M
93 Lindsay Snodgrass Rocklin CA 221 34 F 11 30-39 33:49.7 10:55/M
94 Susan Holt Roseville CA 113 37 F 12 30-39 33:58.2 10:57/M
95 Robert Redziniak Roseville CA 203 33 M 11 30-39 33:59.6 10:58/M
96 Christina Isaac Roseville CA 116 53 F 10 50-59 34:02.1 10:59/M
97 Mareline Gallegos 296 7 F 4 1-14 34:04.1 10:59/M
98 Kaitlyn Didomenico Wheatland CA 54 10 F 5 1-14 34:11.0 11:02/M
99 Susanna Gallegos Lincoln CA 294 30 F 13 30-39 34:18.7 11:04/M
100 Shelby Szars 272 41 F 10 40-49 34:19.9 11:04/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Patricia Fernandez Auburn CA 73 58 M 10 50-59 34:26.2 11:06/M
102 Emily Eaton Wheatland CA 66 33 F 14 30-39 34:32.4 11:08/M
103 Sharon Richards Folsom CA 207 58 F 11 50-59 34:35.3 11:09/M
104 Kaitey Vasquez 265 19 F 4 15-19 34:45.5 11:13/M
105 Nicole Smith Lincoln CA 220 36 F 15 30-39 34:47.1 11:13/M
106 Georgia Hebert Folsom CA 106 55 F 12 50-59 35:13.3 11:22/M
107 Nicole Hebert Folsom CA 107 25 F 8 20-29 35:14.1 11:22/M
108 Dede Crayne Rio Linda CA 42 50 F 13 50-59 35:34.3 11:28/M
109 James Dressler Sacramento CA 56 39 M 12 30-39 35:49.1 11:33/M
110 Heidi Dressler Sacramento CA 55 46 F 11 40-49 35:50.1 11:34/M
111 Deana Senteney Cool CA 218 58 F 14 50-59 35:57.2 11:36/M
112 Lea Kucherovsky Rocklin CA 131 34 F 16 30-39 35:57.8 11:36/M
113 Summer Stuart Fair Oaks CA 229 38 F 17 30-39 35:58.5 11:36/M
114 Karla Leiper Rocklin CA 137 41 F 12 40-49 35:58.8 11:36/M
115 Jenna Martin Orangevale CA 146 29 F 9 20-29 35:59.4 11:36/M
116 Catharine Forma Napa CA 79 26 F 10 20-29 36:08.3 11:39/M
117 Lone Smith 276 52 F 15 50-59 36:15.4 11:42/M
118 Julie Albright Folsom CA 290 74 F 1 70-99 36:33.5 11:47/M
119 Eden Starrett 277 13 F 6 1-14 36:35.5 11:48/M
120 Rachael Wyley Sacramento CA 257 46 F 13 40-49 36:57.6 11:55/M
121 Aaron Wyley Sacramento CA 256 47 M 7 40-49 36:57.7 11:55/M
122 Karen Gustafson Carmichael CA 97 55 F 16 50-59 37:02.0 11:57/M
123 Tracy Nelson Roseville CA 170 42 F 14 40-49 37:10.9 11:59/M
124 Jessica Jopson Rio Oso CA 123 31 F 18 30-39 37:19.1 12:02/M
125 Michelle Gray Sacramento CA 93 53 F 17 50-59 37:44.0 12:10/M
126 Stephanie Meadows Carmichael CA 152 28 F 11 20-29 38:09.7 12:18/M
127 Jennifer Daly Auburn CA 51 25 F 12 20-29 38:16.4 12:21/M
128 Nickolas Holman Antelope CA 112 29 M 9 20-29 38:19.1 12:22/M
129 Deborah Fowler 262 55 F 18 50-59 38:22.7 12:23/M
130 Kimberly Petersen Antelope CA 192 28 F 13 20-29 38:31.8 12:25/M
131 Caitlin Boyd Loomis CA 16 23 F 14 20-29 38:33.7 12:26/M
132 Paul Doroshuk 263 31 M 13 30-39 38:37.4 12:27/M
133 Gilbert Ayala Elk Grove CA 8 65 M 5 60-69 39:06.8 12:37/M
134 Brittany Ayala Elk Grove CA 7 25 F 15 20-29 39:07.2 12:37/M
135 Kimberly Collins Citrus Heights CA 38 34 F 19 30-39 39:15.0 12:40/M
136 Jack Craig Lincoln CA 41 74 M 3 70-99 39:19.3 12:41/M
137 Nathaniel Anderson Lincoln CA 6 25 M 10 20-29 39:42.1 12:48/M
138 Ciara Anderson Lincoln CA 5 26 F 16 20-29 39:42.3 12:48/M
139 Lonny Gustafson Carmichael CA 98 63 M 6 60-69 39:48.4 12:50/M
140 Teresa Nuño Citrus Heights CA 173 39 F 20 30-39 39:49.1 12:51/M
141 Steven Fisher Rancho Cordova CA 77 64 M 7 60-69 40:42.3 13:08/M
142 Silvia Tinoco Lincoln CA 232 40 F 15 40-49 40:47.3 13:09/M
143 Silvia Jazmin Ochoa Tinoco Lincoln CA 176 21 F 17 20-29 40:48.1 13:10/M
144 Kayla Vinson 281 28 F 18 20-29 40:56.5 13:12/M
145 Melissa Green Rescue CA 284 51 F 19 50-59 41:11.2 13:17/M
146 Ashley Kinstle Lincoln CA 129 29 F 19 20-29 42:45.4 13:47/M
147 Bob Giacomeili Lincoln CA 89 64 M 8 60-69 42:45.8 13:47/M
148 Raeane Greenhalgh Orangevale CA 94 39 F 21 30-39 43:01.5 13:53/M
149 Ingrid Phippen 270 49 F 16 40-49 43:07.8 13:55/M
150 Alaina Miszti Citrus Heights CA 283 24 F 20 20-29 43:29.9 14:02/M
151 Brian Van Camp Sacramento CA 297 75 M 4 70-99 43:37.1 14:04/M
152 Jeannette Wise Roseville CA 255 59 F 20 50-59 43:38.6 14:05/M
153 Mary Chris Hines Auburn CA 111 64 F 1 60-69 43:43.0 14:06/M
154 Vanessa Vorobets Carmichael CA 239 14 F 7 1-14 44:01.5 14:12/M
155 Leslie Harbaugh Citrus Heights CA 101 40 F 17 40-49 44:27.5 14:20/M
156 Sarah Griffith Lincoln CA 288 60 F 2 60-69 44:51.0 14:28/M
157 Rebekkah McCurry Citrus Heights CA 149 37 F 22 30-39 44:55.3 14:29/M
158 Janelle Smith Citrus Heights CA 219 27 F 21 20-29 44:59.5 14:31/M
159 Maria Mendez 282 35 F 23 30-39 45:06.0 14:33/M
160 Breean Young Folsom CA 258 42 F 18 40-49 45:20.9 14:37/M
161 Robert Young Folsom CA 259 63 M 9 60-69 45:21.3 14:38/M
162 Diane Miller Sacramento CA 158 62 F 3 60-69 46:29.9 15:00/M
163 Laurie Connerly Roseville CA 40 55 F 21 50-59 46:52.4 15:07/M
164 Rob Odehnal Roseville CA 178 55 M 11 50-59 47:12.9 15:14/M
165 Deborah Odehnal Roseville CA 177 63 F 4 60-69 47:13.8 15:14/M
166 Regina Kyaw Folsom CA 135 39 F 24 30-39 47:53.6 15:27/M
167 Geovanni Rivera 293 34 M 14 30-39 48:22.8 15:36/M
168 Stephen Padilla Lincoln CA 183 32 M 15 30-39 48:27.7 15:38/M
169 Damaris Filip Roseville CA 75 22 F 22 20-29 48:54.3 15:46/M
170 Andrea Filip Roseville CA 74 18 F 5 15-19 48:57.0 15:47/M
171 Jeff Petersen Roseville CA 191 55 M 12 50-59 49:06.2 15:50/M
172 Ellie Metzelaar Granite Bay CA 156 21 F 23 20-29 49:30.7 15:58/M
173 Marilyn Petersen Roseville CA 193 47 F 19 40-49 49:36.1 16:00/M
174 Brennan Metzelaar Granite Bay CA 154 25 M 11 20-29 50:14.8 16:12/M
175 Jennifer Lucero Roseville CA 141 50 F 22 50-59 50:48.3 16:23/M
176 Melinda Mortimore Roseville CA 162 53 F 23 50-59 50:50.7 16:24/M
177 Elaine Cantrell Roseville CA 20 57 F 24 50-59 50:51.8 16:24/M
178 Susan Cantwell Walnut Grove CA 24 54 F 25 50-59 50:54.1 16:25/M
179 Anne Barmby Sacramento CA 9 70 F 2 70-99 51:05.6 16:29/M
180 Lou Oljol Roseville CA 180 39 M 16 30-39 51:07.6 16:29/M
181 Rita Lemurs-Goldberg Roseville CA 138 73 F 3 70-99 51:17.6 16:33/M
182 Laura Nunez Lincoln CA 172 48 F 20 40-49 51:18.1 16:33/M
183 Breana Jones Antelope CA 121 16 F 6 15-19 52:06.3 16:48/M
184 Paige Morris Rocklin CA 161 24 F 24 20-29 52:09.9 16:49/M
185 Kimberly Caszatt 268 32 F 25 30-39 52:41.0 17:00/M
186 Brandon Frank Roseville CA 82 10 M 5 1-14 52:41.4 17:00/M
187 Mikala Gomez Sacramento CA 90 38 F 26 30-39 53:11.7 17:09/M
188 Charmaine Jones Antelope CA 122 44 F 21 40-49 53:12.1 17:10/M
189 Corie Volmer Rocklin CA 238 38 F 27 30-39 53:13.2 17:10/M
190 Charlotte Volmer Rocklin CA 237 6 F 8 1-14 53:13.7 17:10/M
191 Therese Probasco Roseville CA 195 59 F 26 50-59 53:32.7 17:16/M
192 Ashley Wagner Citrus Heights CA 240 24 F 25 20-29 53:38.9 17:18/M
193 Christina Wagner Citrus Heights CA 241 44 F 22 40-49 53:43.6 17:20/M
194 Molly Stanley West Sacramento CA 227 33 F 28 30-39 53:44.8 17:20/M
195 Melissa Busdulcer 285 40 F 23 40-49 53:57.8 17:24/M
196 Amy Reeves Wheatland CA 204 30 F 29 30-39 54:01.3 17:25/M
197 Stefanie Padilla Lincoln CA 182 43 F 24 40-49 54:03.1 17:26/M
198 Michele Clow Rocklin CA 291 31 F 30 30-39 54:07.7 17:27/M
199 Brandy Yeager Citrus Heights CA 292 41 F 25 40-49 54:09.1 17:28/M
200 Cheryl Charleson Auburn CA 31 60 F 5 60-69 54:33.2 17:36/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Anna Cleland Sacramento CA 36 33 F 31 30-39 54:33.6 17:36/M
202 Desiree Tawney Roseville CA 267 45 F 26 40-49 54:34.5 17:36/M
203 Cynthia Harkness Citrus Heights CA 102 38 F 32 30-39 54:38.5 17:37/M
204 Crystal Quiroga Lincoln CA 197 19 F 7 15-19 54:59.3 17:44/M
205 Vanesa Cervantes Lincoln CA 30 13 F 9 1-14 54:59.9 17:44/M
206 Patricia Cervantes Lincoln CA 29 45 F 27 40-49 55:06.2 17:46/M
207 Maria Quiroga Lincoln CA 200 50 F 27 50-59 55:07.0 17:47/M
208 Cathy Parks Sacramento 186 60 F 6 60-69 55:12.1 17:48/M
209 Debra Bellis Rocklin CA 11 57 F 28 50-59 55:24.9 17:52/M
210 Lisa Williams Rocklin CA 252 48 F 28 40-49 56:11.2 18:07/M
211 Kristina Miller Rocklin CA 159 43 F 29 40-49 56:12.8 18:08/M
212 Dorothy Walsh Lincoln CA 246 56 F 29 50-59 56:13.9 18:08/M
213 Lisa Neuman 286 54 F 30 50-59 56:23.1 18:11/M
214 Vanessa Robertson Rocklin CA 209 32 F 33 30-39 56:25.5 18:12/M
215 Jennifer Whitley Rocklin CA 251 34 F 34 30-39 56:26.7 18:12/M
216 Charlene Call Rio Linda CA 19 54 F 31 50-59 56:31.2 18:14/M
217 Jamie Gonzalez Rocklin CA 280 29 F 26 20-29 57:22.7 18:30/M
218 Summer Frank Roseville CA 83 13 F 10 1-14 57:28.8 18:32/M
219 Emily Cantrell Roseville CA 21 28 F 27 20-29 57:29.3 18:33/M
220 Jenine Winther Roseville CA 254 39 F 35 30-39 57:37.1 18:35/M
221 Abbie Cutts Roseville CA 49 13 F 11 1-14 58:19.0 18:49/M
222 Diane Metzelaar Granite Bay CA 155 55 F 32 50-59 58:24.9 18:50/M
223 William Metzelaar Granite Bay CA 157 62 M 10 60-69 58:28.4 18:52/M
224 Wendy Johnson Roseville CA 120 51 F 33 50-59 59:13.0 19:06/M
225 Gary Paddock Pilot Hill CA 181 61 M 11 60-69 59:32.2 19:12/M
226 Danielle Seda Sacramento CA 217 49 F 30 40-49 1:00:27.3 19:30/M
227 Lydia Birks Roseville CA 12 59 F 34 50-59 1:00:49.5 19:37/M
228 Linda Burkheart Roseville CA 17 60 F 7 60-69 1:00:58.5 19:40/M
229 Jacqueline Hernandez Roseville CA 109 22 F 28 20-29 1:00:59.2 19:40/M
230 Ratu Ratidara Sacramento CA 201 32 M 17 30-39 1:01:24.6 19:48/M
231 Jeannette Robinson Sacramento CA 210 33 F 36 30-39 1:01:26.9 19:49/M
232 Becky Josifek Meadow Vista CA 124 36 F 37 30-39 1:01:50.7 19:57/M
233 Isaac Josifek Meadow Vista CA 125 36 M 18 30-39 1:01:51.5 19:57/M
234 Jessica Sowinski Rocklin CA 224 28 F 29 20-29 1:01:53.6 19:58/M
235 Melissa Adler Roseville CA 1 33 F 38 30-39 1:02:16.3 20:05/M
236 Carrie Lebrun Lincoln CA 287 34 F 39 30-39 1:02:30.1 20:10/M
237 Favi Ruiz Lincoln CA 212 35 F 40 30-39 1:02:31.5 20:10/M
238 Pete Murillo Lincoln CA 166 15 F 8 15-19 1:02:34.3 20:11/M
239 Kiana Murillo Lincoln CA 165 14 F 12 1-14 1:02:34.8 20:11/M
240 Anita Jimenez Lincoln CA 117 36 F 41 30-39 1:04:26.4 20:47/M
241 Jose Jimenez Lincoln CA 118 36 M 19 30-39 1:04:29.2 20:48/M
242 Amanda Castle Roseville CA 27 29 F 30 20-29 1:04:55.2 20:56/M