2016 Rio Del Lago 100 Mile

2016 Rio Del Lago

Overall Finish List

November 05, 2016


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management

100 Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Mark Hammond Salt Lake City UT 116 31 M 1 30-39 15:33:28.4 9:20/M
2 Skip Crockett San Francisco CA 60 35 M 2 30-39 16:13:49.6 9:44/M
3 Pierre Loic Deragne Meyzieu FRA 64 48 M 1 40-49 17:14:18.7 10:20/M
4 Davide Grazielli Pieve Ligure ITA 107 42 M 2 40-49 17:42:30.1 10:37/M
5 Colin Miller Lions Bay BC 183 38 M 3 30-39 18:38:46.9 11:11/M
6 Cat Bradley Boulder CO 22 22 F 1 20-29 18:48:07.0 11:17/M
7 Jerry Hughes Victoria BC 133 36 M 4 30-39 18:51:31.1 11:19/M
8 Brian Miller El Dorado Hills CA 182 40 M 3 40-49 19:28:09.7 11:41/M
9 Ray Sanchez Sacramento CA 135 49 M 4 40-49 19:35:08.0 11:45/M
10 Brian Purcell Fairfield CA 236 44 M 5 40-49 19:49:31.4 11:53/M
11 Jeff Quinn San Francisco CA 238 28 M 1 20-29 19:57:06.4 11:58/M
12 Maddy McCarthy 320 32 F 1 30-39 20:01:04.4 12:00/M
13 Dan Fish Newbury Park CA 89 45 M 6 40-49 20:03:14.4 12:02/M
14 Filippo Canetta Milano ITA 35 44 M 7 40-49 20:24:25.2 12:14/M
15 Dean Morris Klamath Falls OR 191 43 M 8 40-49 20:38:32.2 12:23/M
16 Amy Burton San Jose CA 30 43 F 1 40-49 20:51:39.0 12:31/M
17 Byron Roca Lake Worth FL 244 25 M 2 20-29 20:55:03.9 12:33/M
18 Kevin Hartman Red Deer AB 121 44 M 9 40-49 21:00:24.2 12:36/M
19 Donnie Kemp Lafayette CA 146 39 M 5 30-39 21:12:01.9 12:43/M
20 Dave Moore Sebastopol CA 187 50 M 1 50-59 21:18:16.2 12:47/M
21 Travis Lund Pacific Grove CA 168 48 M 10 40-49 21:22:33.1 12:49/M
22 Craig Steinmaus San Francisco CA 274 54 M 2 50-59 21:29:03.0 12:53/M
23 David Aguayo Los Osos CA 2 40 M 11 40-49 21:32:45.5 12:55/M
24 Justin Franke Milpitas CA 93 36 M 6 30-39 21:39:07.6 12:59/M
25 Cody Glossop San Jose CA 104 32 M 7 30-39 21:45:40.6 13:03/M
26 Walter Handloser San Luis Obispo CA 118 34 M 8 30-39 21:47:43.1 13:04/M
27 Daniel Kono Berkeley CA 151 47 M 12 40-49 21:56:10.8 13:09/M
28 David Lundie Santa Rosa CA 169 36 M 9 30-39 21:57:05.5 13:10/M
29 Christopher Thomas Rohnert Park CA 288 48 M 13 40-49 22:16:20.5 13:21/M
30 Scott Brand Auburn CA 23 50 M 3 50-59 22:17:48.8 13:22/M
31 Lindsay Simpson Waterbury VT 266 39 F 2 30-39 22:21:35.7 13:25/M
32 Max Frumes Brooklyn NY 95 35 M 10 30-39 22:23:20.3 13:26/M
33 Nick Presniakov Santa Barbara CA 235 37 M 11 30-39 22:26:31.3 13:28/M
34 Jeff Kozak Bishop CA 153 42 M 14 40-49 22:32:38.3 13:31/M
35 Victor Ballesteros San Rafael CA 10 46 M 15 40-49 22:36:52.4 13:34/M
36 Jack Pilla Charlotte VT 230 58 M 4 50-59 22:37:11.8 13:34/M
37 Dan Foley El Dorado Hills CA 91 55 M 5 50-59 22:39:30.8 13:35/M
38 Alina Edwards Grass Valley CA 80 37 F 3 30-39 22:40:12.6 13:36/M
39 Michael Leo Griffin Chico CA 108 50 M 6 50-59 22:46:08.4 13:39/M
40 Kevin Deutsche Santa Rosa CA 65 46 M 16 40-49 22:49:43.7 13:42/M
41 Jason Winter Folsom CA 309 48 M 17 40-49 22:51:42.9 13:43/M
42 April Wilbur Boise ID 306 38 F 4 30-39 23:07:25.4 13:52/M
43 Heather Morris Cool CA 192 43 F 2 40-49 23:08:41.7 13:53/M
44 Steve Rowbury Mill Valley CA 249 49 M 18 40-49 23:10:24.7 13:54/M
45 Norman Nadon Orangeville ON 196 48 M 19 40-49 23:11:40.2 13:55/M
46 Alex Massey San Francisco CA 178 28 M 3 20-29 23:14:07.6 13:56/M
47 Joseph Zagrodnik Seattle WA 317 30 M 12 30-39 23:14:26.5 13:56/M
48 Luke Dumonthier Hayward CA 76 34 M 13 30-39 23:17:01.9 13:58/M
49 Eric Johnson Red Bluff CA 142 51 M 7 50-59 23:18:40.1 13:59/M
50 Virgil Bretz Mount Kisco NY 25 44 M 20 40-49 23:18:41.6 13:59/M
51 Don Freeman Roseville CA 200 53 M 8 50-59 23:19:54.0 14:00/M
52 Sam Severin Anchorage AK 259 38 M 14 30-39 23:20:40.5 14:00/M
53 Ryan Lassen Boulder CO 160 28 M 4 20-29 23:21:14.6 14:00/M
54 Megan Storms San Carlos CA 277 40 F 3 40-49 23:26:17.5 14:03/M
55 Jonathan Strack Elk Grove CA 278 36 M 15 30-39 23:28:38.4 14:05/M
56 Nathan Neben Reno NV 197 29 M 5 20-29 23:30:41.4 14:06/M
57 Kristin Gustafsson Folsom CA 111 47 F 4 40-49 23:30:51.8 14:06/M
58 Yoshinao Kuno Tokyo JPN 156 41 M 21 40-49 23:31:53.8 14:07/M
59 Di Sha Palo Alto CA 263 41 F 5 40-49 23:36:13.2 14:09/M
60 Dan Burke Danville CA 54 57 M 9 50-59 23:36:50.7 14:10/M
61 Dave McClean San Mateo CA 179 54 M 10 50-59 23:38:48.7 14:11/M
62 Willem Pennings Redlands CA 221 49 M 22 40-49 23:54:43.2 14:20/M
63 Elizabeth Ochoa Burbank CA 208 39 F 5 30-39 23:56:34.3 14:22/M
64 Bill Carr Sacramento CA 37 42 M 23 40-49 24:03:09.4 14:26/M
65 Tim Callahan Sunnyvale CA 33 45 M 24 40-49 24:03:45.0 14:26/M
66 Todd Brown Skokie IL 27 47 M 25 40-49 24:04:01.2 14:26/M
67 Dylan Sorman San Mateo CA 272 24 M 6 20-29 24:07:23.0 14:28/M
68 Cory Glaeser Davis CA 103 39 M 16 30-39 24:24:09.7 14:38/M
69 Raul Martin Downey CA 175 60 M 1 60-69 24:31:36.3 14:43/M
70 Stephen Izzo Jacksonville FL 138 34 M 17 30-39 24:32:08.4 14:43/M
71 Matthew Izzo Austin TX 136 30 M 18 30-39 24:32:08.8 14:43/M
72 Paul Izzo Katy TX 137 36 M 19 30-39 24:32:09.1 14:43/M
73 Sam Patterson Cameron Park CA 219 42 M 26 40-49 24:33:27.6 14:44/M
74 Chris Petterson Granite Bay CA 227 35 M 20 30-39 24:38:15.6 14:47/M
75 Ernie Cervantes Tiburon CA 41 48 M 27 40-49 24:41:21.4 14:48/M
76 Scott Jensen Fall City WA 141 33 M 21 30-39 24:43:12.0 14:50/M
77 Ken Weiblen Gilroy CA 301 44 M 28 40-49 24:52:43.5 14:55/M
78 Seth Lucas El Dorado Hills CA 167 34 M 22 30-39 24:53:03.1 14:55/M
79 Kent Dozier San Jose CA 73 41 M 29 40-49 24:54:41.6 14:56/M
80 Angie Pozzi Granite Bay CA 57 57 F 1 50-59 24:59:08.7 14:59/M
81 Rick Hansen Anchorage AK 120 44 M 30 40-49 25:01:25.1 15:00/M
82 Steve Klang Placerville CA 149 49 M 31 40-49 25:11:11.7 15:06/M
83 Aaron Westlake Folsom CA 304 45 M 32 40-49 25:13:29.1 15:08/M
84 Mike Wright Corralitos CA 311 57 M 11 50-59 25:15:32.5 15:09/M
85 Kelly Haston Pacifca CA 122 46 F 6 40-49 25:20:34.0 15:12/M
86 Mark Dorman Clovis CA 69 44 M 33 40-49 25:20:34.3 15:12/M
87 Kristyn Kadala Berkeley CA 144 24 F 2 20-29 25:22:19.1 15:13/M
88 Brent Konvalin Orangevale CA 152 46 M 34 40-49 25:27:49.2 15:16/M
89 Brian Valle Cameron Park CA 293 37 M 23 30-39 25:33:18.3 15:20/M
90 Kent Ryhorchuk Portola Valley CA 250 42 M 35 40-49 25:38:03.1 15:22/M
91 Matthew Eyre Laguna Niguel CA 85 44 M 36 40-49 25:38:51.8 15:23/M
92 Philip Anthony Costa Mesa CA 4 45 M 37 40-49 25:40:37.6 15:24/M
93 Wayne Pfeffer Morgan Hill CA 229 39 M 24 30-39 25:41:16.6 15:24/M
94 Phillip Lanum Lincoln CA 158 54 M 12 50-59 25:43:28.3 15:26/M
95 Hunter Peoples Orangevale CA 222 17 M 1 1-19 25:43:34.5 15:26/M
96 Cheri Winter Folsom CA 308 43 F 7 40-49 25:47:58.1 15:28/M
97 Paul Gorman Redwood City CA 105 48 M 38 40-49 25:52:18.3 15:31/M
98 Mike Sears Redding CA 258 33 M 25 30-39 25:52:39.6 15:31/M
99 Mike Smith Santa Fe NM 270 58 M 13 50-59 25:52:39.8 15:31/M
100 Karen Framnes Rocklin CA 92 48 F 8 40-49 26:00:01.1 15:36/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Roland Burgmann Berkeley CA 29 53 M 14 50-59 26:00:22.8 15:36/M
102 Maverick Demavivas 322 29 M 7 20-29 26:15:51.5 15:45/M
103 Jorge Rodriguez-Choi Berkeley CA 245 49 M 39 40-49 26:16:41.4 15:46/M
104 John Brooks San Ramon CA 26 54 M 15 50-59 26:18:17.3 15:47/M
105 Brian Seaman San Francisco CA 257 35 M 26 30-39 26:20:53.3 15:48/M
106 Tim Larsen San Rafael CA 159 44 M 40 40-49 26:21:25.2 15:48/M
107 Ben Kimball Fairfield CA 148 42 M 41 40-49 26:21:56.2 15:49/M
108 Kristen Dymmel Palo Alto CA 79 39 F 6 30-39 26:25:29.9 15:51/M
109 Matthew Ware Brentwood CA 300 36 M 27 30-39 26:29:05.9 15:53/M
110 Greg Newman Golden CO 199 41 M 42 40-49 26:35:11.1 15:57/M
111 Anthony Dunnigan Palo Alto CA 78 44 M 43 40-49 26:39:25.0 15:59/M
112 John Hoenigman Santa Barbara CA 126 51 M 16 50-59 26:39:25.2 15:59/M
113 Charlotte Healy Bryn Mawr PA 123 25 F 3 20-29 26:40:18.7 16:00/M
114 Kristin Lundy Charlotte VT 170 46 F 9 40-49 26:43:16.9 16:02/M
115 Todd Kranke Torrance CA 154 41 M 44 40-49 26:43:17.0 16:02/M
116 Heidi Heitkamp Santa Barbara CA 124 56 F 2 50-59 26:43:35.4 16:02/M
117 Andreas Hampp Santa Barbara CA 117 54 M 17 50-59 26:43:36.1 16:02/M
118 Benjamin Muradyan Pacific Grove CA 195 29 M 8 20-29 26:45:45.7 16:03/M
119 Scott Carmichael San Francisco CA 36 34 M 28 30-39 26:45:47.3 16:03/M
120 Leif Bostrom Livermore CA 20 37 M 29 30-39 26:50:20.2 16:06/M
121 T.j. Farrell Burlingame CA 88 35 M 30 30-39 26:50:59.0 16:06/M
122 Ben Novak Millbrae CA 207 41 M 45 40-49 26:53:19.8 16:08/M
123 Benjamin Orcutt Sacramento CA 211 31 M 31 30-39 27:00:56.5 16:12/M
124 Anne Crispino-Taylor Portland OR 59 59 F 3 50-59 27:05:31.8 16:15/M
125 Lance Gilbert Folsom CA 102 60 M 2 60-69 27:12:00.4 16:19/M
126 Alexandr Doroshenko Roseville CA 70 52 M 18 50-59 27:12:00.8 16:19/M
127 Dan Wallis Reno NV 299 44 M 46 40-49 27:12:18.4 16:19/M
128 Kuni Yamagata Citrus Heights CA 313 63 M 3 60-69 27:12:33.7 16:19/M
129 Noah Suttmann Ann Arbor MI 281 30 M 32 30-39 27:17:26.7 16:22/M
130 Tina Shinn Valley Springs CA 265 48 F 10 40-49 27:22:24.0 16:25/M
131 Jordan Peralta San Francsico CA 223 35 M 33 30-39 27:24:24.7 16:26/M
132 David Dill Yuba City CA 68 38 M 34 30-39 27:24:50.8 16:27/M
133 Stephen Strauss San Jose CA 279 62 M 4 60-69 27:29:26.9 16:29/M
134 Jason Dumars Fair Oaks CA 75 46 M 47 40-49 27:29:34.3 16:29/M
135 Terry Eldien Fergus Falls MN 82 46 M 48 40-49 27:31:49.6 16:31/M
136 George Giao San Rafael CA 101 33 M 35 30-39 27:32:10.0 16:31/M
137 Jeff Clowers San Jose CA 51 47 M 49 40-49 27:39:46.0 16:35/M
138 Anne Thilges Auburn CA 287 50 F 4 50-59 27:42:33.3 16:37/M
139 Roy Calimlim Seaside CA 32 38 M 36 30-39 27:42:33.8 16:37/M
140 Leslie Wunder Carson City NV 312 55 F 5 50-59 27:42:52.2 16:37/M
141 James Baca St. Louis MO 8 45 M 50 40-49 27:45:56.7 16:39/M
142 Israel Ramirez Rohnert Park CA 239 42 M 51 40-49 27:45:57.0 16:39/M
143 Cole Strickland Aptos CA 280 44 M 52 40-49 27:47:15.3 16:40/M
144 Michael Weston La Honda CA 305 56 M 19 50-59 27:49:13.4 16:41/M
145 Darrin Rice Sparks NV 242 41 M 53 40-49 27:50:52.0 16:42/M
146 Sarah Pemberton Hong Kong HKG 220 23 F 4 20-29 27:53:40.6 16:44/M
147 Pedro Martinez Van Nuys CA 176 30 M 37 30-39 27:53:42.4 16:44/M
148 Peter Totaan Marina CA 289 43 M 54 40-49 27:55:27.0 16:45/M
149 Sam Niebergall Santa Cruz CA 203 20 M 9 20-29 27:56:56.5 16:46/M
150 Tyson Underwood Mill Valley CA 291 29 M 10 20-29 28:05:50.5 16:51/M
151 Dan Krotz Albany CA 155 45 M 55 40-49 28:06:56.6 16:52/M
152 Vance Roget Modesto CA 246 62 M 5 60-69 28:11:10.1 16:54/M
153 Jayne Peterlin San Ramon CA 226 50 F 6 50-59 28:15:24.9 16:57/M
154 Laurie Cloud Alpharetta GA 50 41 F 11 40-49 28:15:42.5 16:57/M
155 Michele Pettinger Seattle WA 228 46 F 12 40-49 28:18:09.1 16:58/M
156 Joey Tajan Lincoln CA 286 32 M 38 30-39 28:22:40.4 17:01/M
157 Steven Boyenger Boise ID 21 46 M 56 40-49 28:28:11.7 17:05/M
158 Edgar MacIas Cuauhtemoc MEX 325 35 M 39 30-39 28:35:07.3 17:09/M
159 Damin Estes Roseville CA 83 52 M 20 50-59 28:38:34.0 17:11/M
160 Lisa Coronado Fair Oaks CA 53 44 F 13 40-49 28:38:49.0 17:11/M
161 Sarah Sheefel Roseville CA 264 26 F 5 20-29 28:40:43.4 17:12/M
162 Veronica Perez Sacramento CA 225 47 F 14 40-49 28:41:24.2 17:12/M
163 Dan Savage Fair Oaks CA 254 55 M 21 50-59 28:41:50.9 17:13/M
164 Charles West Cary NC 303 48 M 57 40-49 28:43:09.0 17:13/M
165 Edd Ligsay Gold River CA 163 57 M 22 50-59 28:43:25.3 17:14/M
166 Liz Bernstein Mill Valley CA 16 41 F 15 40-49 28:47:36.0 17:16/M
167 Bruce Nguyen Elk Grove CA 202 41 M 58 40-49 28:49:28.2 17:17/M
168 Deanna Beland Fair Oaks CA 15 47 F 16 40-49 28:50:48.6 17:18/M
169 Steve Osborne San Ramon CA 213 42 M 59 40-49 28:55:42.2 17:21/M
170 Steve Owens Santa Barbara CA 214 61 M 6 60-69 28:55:52.3 17:21/M
171 Brian Cartinella Rescue CA 40 42 M 60 40-49 28:56:00.3 17:21/M
172 John Onate Sacramento CA 210 42 M 61 40-49 28:59:43.5 17:23/M
173 Jill Hudson Seattle WA 132 54 F 7 50-59 29:01:42.0 17:25/M
174 David Lent Folsom CA 162 53 M 23 50-59 29:02:06.1 17:25/M
175 Melissa Montgomery Vacaville CA 186 39 F 7 30-39 29:05:19.2 17:27/M
176 Jeff Dostie Truckee CA 71 42 M 62 40-49 29:05:58.4 17:27/M
177 Lisa Johnson Citrus Heights CA 143 52 F 8 50-59 29:05:59.8 17:27/M
178 Jeremy Pratt Pacific Grove CA 234 31 M 40 30-39 29:06:37.8 17:28/M
179 Alejandro Mora Rodriguez Mexico MEX 326 32 M 41 30-39 29:06:47.0 17:28/M
180 Baban Kenkre Santa Clara CA 147 40 M 63 40-49 29:07:03.1 17:28/M
181 Simone Kleinschmidt Santa Barbara CA 150 52 F 9 50-59 29:10:21.5 17:30/M
182 Michael Rickels Pebble Beach CA 243 40 M 64 40-49 29:11:27.0 17:30/M
183 Bobby Smith Weed CA 268 29 M 11 20-29 29:14:31.2 17:32/M
184 Lara Urtuzuastegui Alpharetta GA 292 47 F 17 40-49 29:18:35.9 17:35/M
185 Austin Sewell Provo UT 261 22 M 12 20-29 29:19:45.8 17:35/M
186 Garry Sewell Granite Bay CA 262 55 M 24 50-59 29:19:46.1 17:35/M
187 Melinda Newton Yuba City CA 201 31 F 8 30-39 29:20:51.7 17:36/M
188 Gary Eggleston Monroe WA 81 52 M 25 50-59 29:21:20.5 17:36/M
189 Satpal Dalal Cupertino CA 62 42 M 65 40-49 29:21:26.2 17:36/M
190 Steve Holland Pleasanton CA 127 57 M 26 50-59 29:23:39.8 17:38/M
191 Theresa Schut Eagle ID 255 43 F 18 40-49 29:24:26.0 17:38/M
192 Amanda Clifford Antelope CA 48 30 F 9 30-39 29:24:30.4 17:38/M
193 Shelley Pursell Boise ID 237 47 F 19 40-49 29:24:47.3 17:38/M
194 Julie Callejas Carmichael CA 34 43 F 20 40-49 29:24:49.3 17:38/M
195 Jody Braninburg Sacramento CA 24 49 M 66 40-49 29:25:08.8 17:39/M
196 James Smith San Francisco CA 269 45 M 67 40-49 29:26:22.9 17:39/M
197 Bob Borck Fremont CA 18 49 M 68 40-49 29:26:37.3 17:40/M
198 Ken Michal San Francisco CA 180 45 M 69 40-49 29:26:48.1 17:40/M
199 Avinash Gusain Folsom CA 110 50 M 27 50-59 29:27:00.7 17:40/M
200 Stephanie Irving Trout Lake WA 134 54 F 10 50-59 29:30:56.9 17:42/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 John Swisegood Modesto CA 285 43 M 70 40-49 29:31:39.9 17:43/M
202 Gus Exarchos El Dorado Hills CA 84 48 M 71 40-49 29:33:10.5 17:43/M
203 Susan Bush Palo Alto CA 31 49 F 21 40-49 29:33:25.7 17:44/M
204 Jonpaul Ollenberger Stockton CA 209 45 M 72 40-49 29:34:41.7 17:44/M
205 Cory Reese Hurricane UT 319 38 M 42 30-39 29:46:59.9 17:52/M
206 Kristin Niederhaus Henry Incline Village NV 204 46 F 22 40-49 29:48:24.0 17:53/M
207 Leslie Carboni Sacramento CA 42 42 F 23 40-49 29:55:36.2 17:57/M
208 Lisa Barry Folsom CA 12 56 F 11 50-59 29:57:53.1 17:58/M
209 Geoff Clinton Santa Maria CA 49 49 M 73 40-49 30:27:30.0 18:16/M
210 Cyd Ross Fort Bragg CA 248 30 F 10 30-39 30:58:50.0 18:35/M
211 Keely Carroll Placerville CA 39 45 F 24 40-49 31:12:52.0 18:43/M
212 Nathanael Hoelzel Atlanta GA 125 36 M 43 30-39 31:13:25.0 18:44/M
213 Tobey Davis Atlanta GA 63 44 F 25 40-49 31:13:25.0 18:44/M