2016 Rio Del Lago 100 Mile

2016 Rio Del Lago

Age Group Results

November 05, 2016


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management


Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

100 Mile

Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cat Bradley Boulder CO 22 22 6 18:48:03.1 18:48:07.0 11:17/M
2 Kristyn Kadala Berkeley CA 144 24 87 25:22:19.1 25:22:19.1 15:13/M
3 Charlotte Healy Bryn Mawr PA 123 25 113 26:40:18.7 26:40:18.7 16:00/M
4 Sarah Pemberton Hong Kong HKG 220 23 146 27:53:40.6 27:53:40.6 16:44/M
5 Sarah Sheefel Roseville CA 264 26 161 28:40:43.4 28:40:43.4 17:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maddy McCarthy 320 32 12 20:01:04.4 20:01:04.4 12:00/M
2 Lindsay Simpson Waterbury VT 266 39 31 22:21:35.7 22:21:35.7 13:25/M
3 Alina Edwards Grass Valley CA 80 37 38 22:40:03.4 22:40:12.6 13:36/M
4 April Wilbur Boise ID 306 38 42 23:07:25.4 23:07:25.4 13:52/M
5 Elizabeth Ochoa Burbank CA 208 39 63 23:56:34.3 23:56:34.3 14:22/M
6 Kristen Dymmel Palo Alto CA 79 39 108 26:24:56.9 26:25:29.9 15:51/M
7 Melissa Montgomery Vacaville CA 186 39 175 29:05:19.2 29:05:19.2 17:27/M
8 Melinda Newton Yuba City CA 201 31 187 29:20:51.7 29:20:51.7 17:36/M
9 Amanda Clifford Antelope CA 48 30 192 29:24:11.5 29:24:30.4 17:38/M
10 Cyd Ross Fort Bragg CA 248 30 210 30:58:50.0 30:58:50.0 18:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Burton San Jose CA 30 43 16 20:51:15.8 20:51:39.0 12:31/M
2 Heather Morris Cool CA 192 43 43 23:08:41.7 23:08:41.7 13:53/M
3 Megan Storms San Carlos CA 277 40 54 23:26:17.5 23:26:17.5 14:03/M
4 Kristin Gustafsson Folsom CA 111 47 57 23:30:51.8 23:30:51.8 14:06/M
5 Di Sha Palo Alto CA 263 41 59 23:36:13.2 23:36:13.2 14:09/M
6 Kelly Haston Pacifca CA 122 46 85 25:20:34.0 25:20:34.0 15:12/M
7 Cheri Winter Folsom CA 308 43 96 25:47:58.1 25:47:58.1 15:28/M
8 Karen Framnes Rocklin CA 92 48 100 25:59:42.8 26:00:01.1 15:36/M
9 Kristin Lundy Charlotte VT 170 46 114 26:43:16.9 26:43:16.9 16:02/M
10 Tina Shinn Valley Springs CA 265 48 130 27:22:24.0 27:22:24.0 16:25/M
11 Laurie Cloud Alpharetta GA 50 41 154 28:15:28.2 28:15:42.5 16:57/M
12 Michele Pettinger Seattle WA 228 46 155 28:18:09.1 28:18:09.1 16:58/M
13 Lisa Coronado Fair Oaks CA 53 44 160 28:38:24.6 28:38:49.0 17:11/M
14 Veronica Perez Sacramento CA 225 47 162 28:41:24.2 28:41:24.2 17:12/M
15 Liz Bernstein Mill Valley CA 16 41 166 28:47:07.6 28:47:36.0 17:16/M
16 Deanna Beland Fair Oaks CA 15 47 168 28:50:31.3 28:50:48.6 17:18/M
17 Lara Urtuzuastegui Alpharetta GA 292 47 184 29:18:35.9 29:18:35.9 17:35/M
18 Theresa Schut Eagle ID 255 43 191 29:24:26.0 29:24:26.0 17:38/M
19 Shelley Pursell Boise ID 237 47 193 29:24:47.3 29:24:47.3 17:38/M
20 Julie Callejas Carmichael CA 34 43 194 29:24:04.2 29:24:49.3 17:38/M
21 Susan Bush Palo Alto CA 31 49 203 29:33:02.5 29:33:25.7 17:44/M
22 Kristin Niederhaus Henry Incline Village NV 204 46 206 29:48:24.0 29:48:24.0 17:53/M
23 Leslie Carboni Sacramento CA 42 42 207 29:54:55.9 29:55:36.2 17:57/M
24 Keely Carroll Placerville CA 39 45 211 31:12:34.0 31:12:52.0 18:43/M
25 Tobey Davis Atlanta GA 63 44 213 31:13:08.9 31:13:25.0 18:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angie Pozzi Granite Bay CA 57 57 80 24:58:47.0 24:59:08.7 14:59/M
2 Heidi Heitkamp Santa Barbara CA 124 56 116 26:43:35.4 26:43:35.4 16:02/M
3 Anne Crispino-Taylor Portland OR 59 59 124 27:04:53.8 27:05:31.8 16:15/M
4 Anne Thilges Auburn CA 287 50 138 27:42:33.3 27:42:33.3 16:37/M
5 Leslie Wunder Carson City NV 312 55 140 27:42:52.2 27:42:52.2 16:37/M
6 Jayne Peterlin San Ramon CA 226 50 153 28:15:24.9 28:15:24.9 16:57/M
7 Jill Hudson Seattle WA 132 54 173 29:01:42.0 29:01:42.0 17:25/M
8 Lisa Johnson Citrus Heights CA 143 52 177 29:05:59.8 29:05:59.8 17:27/M
9 Simone Kleinschmidt Santa Barbara CA 150 52 181 29:10:21.5 29:10:21.5 17:30/M
10 Stephanie Irving Trout Lake WA 134 54 200 29:30:56.9 29:30:56.9 17:42/M
11 Lisa Barry Folsom CA 12 56 208 29:57:37.8 29:57:53.1 17:58/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hunter Peoples Orangevale CA 222 17 95 25:43:34.5 25:43:34.5 15:26/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Quinn San Francisco CA 238 28 11 19:57:06.4 19:57:06.4 11:58/M
2 Byron Roca Lake Worth FL 244 25 17 20:55:03.9 20:55:03.9 12:33/M
3 Alex Massey San Francisco CA 178 28 46 23:14:07.6 23:14:07.6 13:56/M
4 Ryan Lassen Boulder CO 160 28 53 23:21:14.6 23:21:14.6 14:00/M
5 Nathan Neben Reno NV 197 29 56 23:30:41.4 23:30:41.4 14:06/M
6 Dylan Sorman San Mateo CA 272 24 67 24:07:23.0 24:07:23.0 14:28/M
7 Maverick Demavivas 322 29 102 26:15:51.5 26:15:51.5 15:45/M
8 Benjamin Muradyan Pacific Grove CA 195 29 118 26:45:45.7 26:45:45.7 16:03/M
9 Sam Niebergall Santa Cruz CA 203 20 149 27:56:56.5 27:56:56.5 16:46/M
10 Tyson Underwood Mill Valley CA 291 29 150 28:05:50.5 28:05:50.5 16:51/M
11 Bobby Smith Weed CA 268 29 183 29:14:31.2 29:14:31.2 17:32/M
12 Austin Sewell Provo UT 261 22 185 29:19:45.8 29:19:45.8 17:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Hammond Salt Lake City UT 116 31 1 15:33:28.4 15:33:28.4 9:20/M
2 Skip Crockett San Francisco CA 60 35 2 16:13:47.8 16:13:49.6 9:44/M
3 Colin Miller Lions Bay BC 183 38 5 18:38:46.9 18:38:46.9 11:11/M
4 Jerry Hughes Victoria BC 133 36 7 18:51:31.1 18:51:31.1 11:19/M
5 Donnie Kemp Lafayette CA 146 39 19 21:12:01.9 21:12:01.9 12:43/M
6 Justin Franke Milpitas CA 93 36 24 21:39:07.6 21:39:07.6 12:59/M
7 Cody Glossop San Jose CA 104 32 25 21:45:40.6 21:45:40.6 13:03/M
8 Walter Handloser San Luis Obispo CA 118 34 26 21:47:43.1 21:47:43.1 13:04/M
9 David Lundie Santa Rosa CA 169 36 28 21:57:05.5 21:57:05.5 13:10/M
10 Max Frumes Brooklyn NY 95 35 32 22:23:15.7 22:23:20.3 13:26/M
11 Nick Presniakov Santa Barbara CA 235 37 33 22:26:31.3 22:26:31.3 13:28/M
12 Joseph Zagrodnik Seattle WA 317 30 47 23:14:26.5 23:14:26.5 13:56/M
13 Luke Dumonthier Hayward CA 76 34 48 23:16:33.3 23:17:01.9 13:58/M
14 Sam Severin Anchorage AK 259 38 52 23:20:40.5 23:20:40.5 14:00/M
15 Jonathan Strack Elk Grove CA 278 36 55 23:28:38.4 23:28:38.4 14:05/M
16 Cory Glaeser Davis CA 103 39 68 24:24:09.7 24:24:09.7 14:38/M
17 Stephen Izzo Jacksonville FL 138 34 70 24:32:08.4 24:32:08.4 14:43/M
18 Matthew Izzo Austin TX 136 30 71 24:32:08.8 24:32:08.8 14:43/M
19 Paul Izzo Katy TX 137 36 72 24:32:09.1 24:32:09.1 14:43/M
20 Chris Petterson Granite Bay CA 227 35 74 24:38:15.6 24:38:15.6 14:47/M
21 Scott Jensen Fall City WA 141 33 76 24:43:12.0 24:43:12.0 14:50/M
22 Seth Lucas El Dorado Hills CA 167 34 78 24:53:03.1 24:53:03.1 14:55/M
23 Brian Valle Cameron Park CA 293 37 89 25:33:18.3 25:33:18.3 15:20/M
24 Wayne Pfeffer Morgan Hill CA 229 39 93 25:41:16.6 25:41:16.6 15:24/M
25 Mike Sears Redding CA 258 33 98 25:52:39.6 25:52:39.6 15:31/M
26 Brian Seaman San Francisco CA 257 35 105 26:20:53.3 26:20:53.3 15:48/M
27 Matthew Ware Brentwood CA 300 36 109 26:29:05.9 26:29:05.9 15:53/M
28 Scott Carmichael San Francisco CA 36 34 119 26:45:33.1 26:45:47.3 16:03/M
29 Leif Bostrom Livermore CA 20 37 120 26:50:00.9 26:50:20.2 16:06/M
30 T.j. Farrell Burlingame CA 88 35 121 26:50:30.3 26:50:59.0 16:06/M
31 Benjamin Orcutt Sacramento CA 211 31 123 27:00:56.5 27:00:56.5 16:12/M
32 Noah Suttmann Ann Arbor MI 281 30 129 27:17:26.7 27:17:26.7 16:22/M
33 Jordan Peralta San Francsico CA 223 35 131 27:24:24.7 27:24:24.7 16:26/M
34 David Dill Yuba City CA 68 38 132 27:24:06.5 27:24:50.8 16:27/M
35 George Giao San Rafael CA 101 33 136 27:32:10.0 27:32:10.0 16:31/M
36 Roy Calimlim Seaside CA 32 38 139 27:41:56.3 27:42:33.8 16:37/M
37 Pedro Martinez Van Nuys CA 176 30 147 27:53:42.4 27:53:42.4 16:44/M
38 Joey Tajan Lincoln CA 286 32 156 28:22:40.4 28:22:40.4 17:01/M
39 Edgar MacIas Cuauhtemoc MEX 325 35 158 28:35:07.3 28:35:07.3 17:09/M
40 Jeremy Pratt Pacific Grove CA 234 31 178 29:06:37.8 29:06:37.8 17:28/M
41 Alejandro Mora Rodriguez Mexico MEX 326 32 179 29:06:47.0 29:06:47.0 17:28/M
42 Cory Reese Hurricane UT 319 38 205 29:46:59.9 29:46:59.9 17:52/M
43 Nathanael Hoelzel Atlanta GA 125 36 212 31:13:25.0 31:13:25.0 18:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pierre Loic Deragne Meyzieu FRA 64 48 3 17:14:17.2 17:14:18.7 10:20/M
2 Davide Grazielli Pieve Ligure ITA 107 42 4 17:42:30.1 17:42:30.1 10:37/M
3 Brian Miller El Dorado Hills CA 182 40 8 19:28:09.7 19:28:09.7 11:41/M
4 Ray Sanchez Sacramento CA 135 49 9 19:35:08.0 19:35:08.0 11:45/M
5 Brian Purcell Fairfield CA 236 44 10 19:49:31.4 19:49:31.4 11:53/M
6 Dan Fish Newbury Park CA 89 45 13 20:03:01.9 20:03:14.4 12:02/M
7 Filippo Canetta Milano ITA 35 44 14 20:24:22.7 20:24:25.2 12:14/M
8 Dean Morris Klamath Falls OR 191 43 15 20:38:32.2 20:38:32.2 12:23/M
9 Kevin Hartman Red Deer AB 121 44 18 21:00:24.2 21:00:24.2 12:36/M
10 Travis Lund Pacific Grove CA 168 48 21 21:22:33.1 21:22:33.1 12:49/M
11 David Aguayo Los Osos CA 2 40 23 21:32:43.3 21:32:45.5 12:55/M
12 Daniel Kono Berkeley CA 151 47 27 21:56:10.8 21:56:10.8 13:09/M
13 Christopher Thomas Rohnert Park CA 288 48 29 22:16:20.5 22:16:20.5 13:21/M
14 Jeff Kozak Bishop CA 153 42 34 22:32:38.3 22:32:38.3 13:31/M
15 Victor Ballesteros San Rafael CA 10 46 35 22:36:17.9 22:36:52.4 13:34/M
16 Kevin Deutsche Santa Rosa CA 65 46 40 22:49:21.6 22:49:43.7 13:42/M
17 Jason Winter Folsom CA 309 48 41 22:51:42.9 22:51:42.9 13:43/M
18 Steve Rowbury Mill Valley CA 249 49 44 23:10:24.7 23:10:24.7 13:54/M
19 Norman Nadon Orangeville ON 196 48 45 23:11:40.2 23:11:40.2 13:55/M
20 Virgil Bretz Mount Kisco NY 25 44 50 23:18:21.5 23:18:41.6 13:59/M
21 Yoshinao Kuno Tokyo JPN 156 41 58 23:31:53.8 23:31:53.8 14:07/M
22 Willem Pennings Redlands CA 221 49 62 23:54:43.2 23:54:43.2 14:20/M
23 Bill Carr Sacramento CA 37 42 64 24:02:47.8 24:03:09.4 14:26/M
24 Tim Callahan Sunnyvale CA 33 45 65 24:03:42.0 24:03:45.0 14:26/M
25 Todd Brown Skokie IL 27 47 66 24:03:50.6 24:04:01.2 14:26/M
26 Sam Patterson Cameron Park CA 219 42 73 24:33:27.6 24:33:27.6 14:44/M
27 Ernie Cervantes Tiburon CA 41 48 75 24:41:20.2 24:41:21.4 14:48/M
28 Ken Weiblen Gilroy CA 301 44 77 24:52:43.5 24:52:43.5 14:55/M
29 Kent Dozier San Jose CA 73 41 79 24:54:07.2 24:54:41.6 14:56/M
30 Rick Hansen Anchorage AK 120 44 81 25:01:25.1 25:01:25.1 15:00/M
31 Steve Klang Placerville CA 149 49 82 25:11:11.7 25:11:11.7 15:06/M
32 Aaron Westlake Folsom CA 304 45 83 25:13:29.1 25:13:29.1 15:08/M
33 Mark Dorman Clovis CA 69 44 86 25:20:25.4 25:20:34.3 15:12/M
34 Brent Konvalin Orangevale CA 152 46 88 25:27:49.2 25:27:49.2 15:16/M
35 Kent Ryhorchuk Portola Valley CA 250 42 90 25:38:03.1 25:38:03.1 15:22/M
36 Matthew Eyre Laguna Niguel CA 85 44 91 25:38:49.6 25:38:51.8 15:23/M
37 Philip Anthony Costa Mesa CA 4 45 92 25:40:15.6 25:40:37.6 15:24/M
38 Paul Gorman Redwood City CA 105 48 97 25:52:18.3 25:52:18.3 15:31/M
39 Jorge Rodriguez-Choi Berkeley CA 245 49 103 26:16:41.4 26:16:41.4 15:46/M
40 Tim Larsen San Rafael CA 159 44 106 26:21:25.2 26:21:25.2 15:48/M
41 Ben Kimball Fairfield CA 148 42 107 26:21:56.2 26:21:56.2 15:49/M
42 Greg Newman Golden CO 199 41 110 26:35:11.1 26:35:11.1 15:57/M
43 Anthony Dunnigan Palo Alto CA 78 44 111 26:39:13.3 26:39:25.0 15:59/M
44 Todd Kranke Torrance CA 154 41 115 26:43:17.0 26:43:17.0 16:02/M
45 Ben Novak Millbrae CA 207 41 122 26:53:19.8 26:53:19.8 16:08/M
46 Dan Wallis Reno NV 299 44 127 27:12:18.4 27:12:18.4 16:19/M
47 Jason Dumars Fair Oaks CA 75 46 134 27:29:09.5 27:29:34.3 16:29/M
48 Terry Eldien Fergus Falls MN 82 46 135 27:31:37.0 27:31:49.6 16:31/M
49 Jeff Clowers San Jose CA 51 47 137 27:39:22.7 27:39:46.0 16:35/M
50 James Baca St. Louis MO 8 45 141 27:45:49.9 27:45:56.7 16:39/M
51 Israel Ramirez Rohnert Park CA 239 42 142 27:45:57.0 27:45:57.0 16:39/M
52 Cole Strickland Aptos CA 280 44 143 27:47:15.3 27:47:15.3 16:40/M
53 Darrin Rice Sparks NV 242 41 145 27:50:52.0 27:50:52.0 16:42/M
54 Peter Totaan Marina CA 289 43 148 27:55:27.0 27:55:27.0 16:45/M
55 Dan Krotz Albany CA 155 45 151 28:06:56.6 28:06:56.6 16:52/M
56 Steven Boyenger Boise ID 21 46 157 28:27:50.8 28:28:11.7 17:05/M
57 Charles West Cary NC 303 48 164 28:43:09.0 28:43:09.0 17:13/M
58 Bruce Nguyen Elk Grove CA 202 41 167 28:49:28.2 28:49:28.2 17:17/M
59 Steve Osborne San Ramon CA 213 42 169 28:55:42.2 28:55:42.2 17:21/M
60 Brian Cartinella Rescue CA 40 42 171 28:55:50.5 28:56:00.3 17:21/M
61 John Onate Sacramento CA 210 42 172 28:59:43.5 28:59:43.5 17:23/M
62 Jeff Dostie Truckee CA 71 42 176 29:05:15.2 29:05:58.4 17:27/M
63 Baban Kenkre Santa Clara CA 147 40 180 29:07:03.1 29:07:03.1 17:28/M
64 Michael Rickels Pebble Beach CA 243 40 182 29:11:27.0 29:11:27.0 17:30/M
65 Satpal Dalal Cupertino CA 62 42 189 29:20:33.5 29:21:26.2 17:36/M
66 Jody Braninburg Sacramento CA 24 49 195 29:24:39.2 29:25:08.8 17:39/M
67 James Smith San Francisco CA 269 45 196 29:26:22.9 29:26:22.9 17:39/M
68 Bob Borck Fremont CA 18 49 197 29:26:23.8 29:26:37.3 17:40/M
69 Ken Michal San Francisco CA 180 45 198 29:26:48.1 29:26:48.1 17:40/M
70 John Swisegood Modesto CA 285 43 201 29:31:39.9 29:31:39.9 17:43/M
71 Gus Exarchos El Dorado Hills CA 84 48 202 29:32:34.3 29:33:10.5 17:43/M
72 Jonpaul Ollenberger Stockton CA 209 45 204 29:34:41.7 29:34:41.7 17:44/M
73 Geoff Clinton Santa Maria CA 49 49 209 30:27:03.1 30:27:30.0 18:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dave Moore Sebastopol CA 187 50 20 21:18:16.2 21:18:16.2 12:47/M
2 Craig Steinmaus San Francisco CA 274 54 22 21:29:03.0 21:29:03.0 12:53/M
3 Scott Brand Auburn CA 23 50 30 22:17:36.2 22:17:48.8 13:22/M
4 Jack Pilla Charlotte VT 230 58 36 22:37:11.8 22:37:11.8 13:34/M
5 Dan Foley El Dorado Hills CA 91 55 37 22:39:13.2 22:39:30.8 13:35/M
6 Michael Leo Griffin Chico CA 108 50 39 22:46:08.4 22:46:08.4 13:39/M
7 Eric Johnson Red Bluff CA 142 51 49 23:18:40.1 23:18:40.1 13:59/M
8 Don Freeman Roseville CA 200 53 51 23:19:54.0 23:19:54.0 14:00/M
9 Dan Burke Danville CA 54 57 60 23:36:48.3 23:36:50.7 14:10/M
10 Dave McClean San Mateo CA 179 54 61 23:38:48.7 23:38:48.7 14:11/M
11 Mike Wright Corralitos CA 311 57 84 25:15:32.5 25:15:32.5 15:09/M
12 Phillip Lanum Lincoln CA 158 54 94 25:43:28.3 25:43:28.3 15:26/M
13 Mike Smith Santa Fe NM 270 58 99 25:52:39.8 25:52:39.8 15:31/M
14 Roland Burgmann Berkeley CA 29 53 101 25:59:57.9 26:00:22.8 15:36/M
15 John Brooks San Ramon CA 26 54 104 26:17:56.4 26:18:17.3 15:47/M
16 John Hoenigman Santa Barbara CA 126 51 112 26:39:25.2 26:39:25.2 15:59/M
17 Andreas Hampp Santa Barbara CA 117 54 117 26:43:36.1 26:43:36.1 16:02/M
18 Alexandr Doroshenko Roseville CA 70 52 126 27:11:52.4 27:12:00.8 16:19/M
19 Michael Weston La Honda CA 305 56 144 27:49:13.4 27:49:13.4 16:41/M
20 Damin Estes Roseville CA 83 52 159 28:38:20.9 28:38:34.0 17:11/M
21 Dan Savage Fair Oaks CA 254 55 163 28:41:50.9 28:41:50.9 17:13/M
22 Edd Ligsay Gold River CA 163 57 165 28:43:25.3 28:43:25.3 17:14/M
23 David Lent Folsom CA 162 53 174 29:02:06.1 29:02:06.1 17:25/M
24 Garry Sewell Granite Bay CA 262 55 186 29:19:46.1 29:19:46.1 17:35/M
25 Gary Eggleston Monroe WA 81 52 188 29:20:51.6 29:21:20.5 17:36/M
26 Steve Holland Pleasanton CA 127 57 190 29:23:39.8 29:23:39.8 17:38/M
27 Avinash Gusain Folsom CA 110 50 199 29:27:00.7 29:27:00.7 17:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Raul Martin Downey CA 175 60 69 24:31:36.3 24:31:36.3 14:43/M
2 Lance Gilbert Folsom CA 102 60 125 27:12:00.4 27:12:00.4 16:19/M
3 Kuni Yamagata Citrus Heights CA 313 63 128 27:12:33.7 27:12:33.7 16:19/M
4 Stephen Strauss San Jose CA 279 62 133 27:29:26.9 27:29:26.9 16:29/M
5 Vance Roget Modesto CA 246 62 152 28:11:10.1 28:11:10.1 16:54/M
6 Steve Owens Santa Barbara CA 214 61 170 28:55:52.3 28:55:52.3 17:21/M