2016 Flat SAC XC

2016 Flat SAC XC

October 22, 2016


Results by Capital Road Road Management Capital Road Race Management

Final Team Results - Boys

MS/Club Boys

General

Team - MS_Albiani

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 1:00:04.12

Ave Time:12:00.82

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1521 John Williams   3 3 11:41.41 11:41.41 0:00.00
2 1505 Micahel Maruca   5 8 11:57.08 23:38.49 0:15.67
3 1516 Ryland Strange   8 16 12:00.47 35:38.96 0:19.06
4 1446 Donovan Guertin   10 26 12:05.77 47:44.73 0:24.36
5 1517 Axel Verdoorn   11 37 12:19.39 1:00:04.12 0:37.98
6 1512 Hayden Roach   (13) (50) 12:21.63 1:12:25.75 0:40.22
7 1439 Michael Colbert   (23) (73) 12:54.69 1:25:20.44 1:13.28

Team - Oak Hill Racing

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 1:02:37.24

Ave Time:12:31.45

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1878 Tai Pena   6 6 11:58.39 11:58.39 0:00.00
2 1859 Michael Chambers   9 15 12:03.87 24:02.26 0:05.48
3 1864 Desmond Greer   14 29 12:26.54 36:28.80 0:28.15
4 1881 Joseph Ryan   15 44 12:29.28 48:58.08 0:30.89
5 1884 Paul Riley Skarda   36 80 13:39.16 1:02:37.24 1:40.77
6 1880 Caleb Robinson   (41) (121) 13:54.35 1:16:31.59 1:55.96
7 1885 Mason Strawn   (44) (165) 13:59.68 1:30:31.27 2:01.29

Team - MS_Elizabeth Pinkerton

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:03:44.44

Ave Time:12:44.89

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1574 Vincent Agrella   7 7 11:59.09 11:59.09 0:00.00
2 1591 Riley Payne   17 24 12:38.57 24:37.66 0:39.48
3 1575 Mason Airoldi   18 42 12:44.96 37:22.62 0:45.87
4 1578 Amarii Bray   20 62 12:49.83 50:12.45 0:50.74
5 1581 Bryson Clark   32 94 13:31.99 1:03:44.44 1:32.90
6 1594 Brandon Vang   (64) (158) 14:55.76 1:18:40.20 2:56.67
7 1590 Jimmy Nerli   (69) (227) 15:19.07 1:33:59.27 3:19.98

Team - Sacramento Elite

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 1:03:33.37

Ave Time:12:42.67

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 286 Dakota Jones   2 2 11:21.82 11:21.82 0:00.00
2 292 Ryan Mitchell   4 6 11:46.53 23:08.35 0:24.71
3 295 Jack Stokes   16 22 12:32.61 35:40.96 1:10.79
4 274 Blake Adolphson   29 51 13:28.02 49:08.98 2:06.20
5 276 Brady Carson   50 101 14:24.39 1:03:33.37 3:02.57
6 279 Avery Dana   (52) (153) 14:27.66 1:18:01.03 3:05.84

Team - MS_Toby Johnson

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 178

Team Score (times): 1:07:48.82

Ave Time:13:33.76

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1820 Justin Garcia Mendoza   25 25 12:56.88 12:56.88 0:00.00
2 1821 Greg Gutierrez   26 51 12:57.95 25:54.83 0:01.07
3 1828 Saif Monsoor   38 89 13:44.45 39:39.28 0:47.57
4 1840 Ty Tobey   42 131 13:55.61 53:34.89 0:58.73
5 1830 Brandon Neel   47 178 14:13.93 1:07:48.82 1:17.05
6 1836 Nicholas Rodriguez   (48) (226) 14:16.11 1:22:04.93 1:19.23
7 1832 Brandon Oretega   (59) (285) 14:42.15 1:36:47.08 1:45.27

Team - MS_John Adams Academy

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 198

Team Score (times): 1:09:17.20

Ave Time:13:51.44

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1674 Kyle Suchomel   21 21 12:49.91 12:49.91 0:00.00
2 1639 Jackson Brasher   30 51 13:28.79 26:18.70 0:38.88
3 1676 Max Summerhays   31 82 13:31.40 39:50.10 0:41.49
4 1671 Dylan Ryan   51 133 14:26.17 54:16.27 1:36.26
5 1660 Caleb Griffin   65 198 15:00.93 1:09:17.20 2:11.02
6 1636 John Benson   (68) (266) 15:19.00 1:24:36.20 2:29.09
7 1643 Gavin Burnette   (74) (340) 15:54.55 1:40:30.75 3:04.64

Team - MS_Edward Harris

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 203

Team Score (times): 1:09:13.06

Ave Time:13:50.61

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1561 Timothy A. Gutierrez   28 28 13:05.66 13:05.66 0:00.00
2 1567 Joshua B. Myers   34 62 13:37.82 26:43.48 0:32.16
3 1562 Gabriel K. Her   40 102 13:51.29 40:34.77 0:45.63
4 1569 Julio Pargas   43 145 13:57.30 54:32.07 0:51.64
5 1563 Joshua Huynh   58 203 14:40.99 1:09:13.06 1:35.33
6 1571 Legend A. Tomilloso   (72) (275) 15:41.85 1:24:54.91 2:36.19
7 1570 Elton Su   (76) (351) 16:22.70 1:41:17.61 3:17.04

Team - MS_Sutter (Sacramento)

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 214

Team Score (times): 1:09:58.79

Ave Time:13:59.76

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1773 Jonathan Duong   19 19 12:46.62 12:46.62 0:00.00
2 1790 Tyler Offerman   33 52 13:34.25 26:20.87 0:47.63
3 1786 Sam Ketcher   53 105 14:29.24 40:50.11 1:42.62
4 1805 Seth Wedel   54 159 14:34.13 55:24.24 1:47.51
5 1793 Dustin Ramirez   55 214 14:34.55 1:09:58.79 1:47.93
6 1795 Kurtis Reynolds   (56) (270) 14:35.57 1:24:34.36 1:48.95
7 1780 Xander Hinrichsen   (62) (332) 14:49.72 1:39:24.08 2:03.10

Team - MS_Golden Valley Charter

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 216

Team Score (times): 1:10:02.21

Ave Time:14:00.44

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1600 Eli Bareggi   12 12 12:20.68 12:20.68 0:00.00
2 1599 Loukas Athans   24 36 12:56.56 25:17.24 0:35.88
3 1608 Joseph Neal   49 85 14:23.75 39:40.99 2:03.07
4 1605 Andrew Hurtt   60 145 14:46.92 54:27.91 2:26.24
5 1607 Jonah Litsas   71 216 15:34.30 1:10:02.21 3:13.62
6 1604 AJ Estes   (77) (293) 16:32.02 1:26:34.23 4:11.34
7 1606 Colby Klingensmith   (87) (380) 18:51.77 1:45:26.00 6:31.09

Team - MS_Harriet Eddy

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 224

Team Score (times): 1:10:32.62

Ave Time:14:06.52

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1612 Jay Chew   37 37 13:43.63 13:43.63 0:00.00
2 1623 Conner Suen   39 76 13:48.97 27:32.60 0:05.34
3 1615 Alex Hudson   45 121 14:09.60 41:42.20 0:25.97
4 1624 Jake Tolman   46 167 14:10.50 55:52.70 0:26.87
5 903 Enzo Moore   57 224 14:39.92 1:10:32.62 0:56.29
6 1619 Carter Phenicie   (78) (302) 16:33.33 1:27:05.95 2:49.70
7 1618 Vinh Nguyen   (82) (384) 17:21.21 1:44:27.16 3:37.58

Team - Yolo Flyers

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 258

Team Score (times): 1:16:08.61

Ave Time:15:13.72

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 418 Hayden Tam   1 1 11:20.67 11:20.67 0:00.00
2 419 Lucas Tam   22 23 12:53.97 24:14.64 1:33.30
3 416 Levi Bartsch   66 89 15:09.68 39:24.32 3:49.01
4 417 Nehemiah Bartsch   81 170 17:15.01 56:39.33 5:54.34
5 415 Isaac Bartsch   88 258 19:29.28 1:16:08.61 8:08.61

Team - MS_California

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 294

Team Score (times): 1:14:06.52

Ave Time:14:49.30

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1528 Malachi Bernal   27 27 13:01.02 13:01.02 0:00.00
2 1555 Tyler Wakabayashi   61 88 14:49.40 27:50.42 1:48.38
3 1546 Jose Regaldo   63 151 14:50.69 42:41.11 1:49.67
4 1549 Hon Rowe   70 221 15:34.12 58:15.23 2:33.10
5 1550 Caleb Spickelmier   73 294 15:51.29 1:14:06.52 2:50.27
6 1540 Trevor Lederer   (75) (369) 16:19.10 1:30:25.62 3:18.08
7 1536 Austin Dinh   (80) (449) 16:55.12 1:47:20.74 3:54.10

Team - MS_McCaffrey

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 348

Team Score (times): 1:21:53.83

Ave Time:16:22.77

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1693 Spencer Birkes   35 35 13:38.67 13:38.67 0:00.00
2 1738 Raghav Vasudevan   67 102 15:12.08 28:50.75 1:33.41
3 1737 Leonel Valencia   79 181 16:35.56 45:26.31 2:56.89
4 1695 Cole Ceremony   83 264 18:10.18 1:03:36.49 4:31.51
5 1726 Cole McFadyen   84 348 18:17.34 1:21:53.83 4:38.67
6 1719 Sebastian Ibanez-Garcia   (85) (433) 18:17.48 1:40:11.31 4:38.81
7 1690 Nicholas Anderson   (86) (519) 18:22.44 1:58:33.75 4:43.77