2016 Flat SAC XC MS/Club Boys

2016 Flat SAC XC

Overall Finish List

October 22, 2016


Results by Capital Road Road Management Capital Road Race Management

MS/Club Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Hayden Tam Yolo Flyers 418 M 11:20.67 5:40/M
2 Dakota Jones Sacramento Elite 286 M 11:21.82 5:41/M
3 John Williams MS_Albiani 1521 M 11:41.41 5:51/M
4 Ryan Mitchell Sacramento Elite 292 M 11:46.53 5:53/M
5 Luis Santiago-Medel MS_James Rutter 1631 M 11:53.51 5:57/M
6 Matthew Colter MS_James Rutter 1627 M 11:56.02 5:58/M
7 Micahel Maruca MS_Albiani 1505 M 11:57.08 5:59/M
8 Tai Pena Oak Hill Racing 1878 M 11:58.39 5:59/M
9 Vincent Agrella MS_Elizabeth Pinkerton 1574 M 11:59.09 6:00/M
10 Ryland Strange MS_Albiani 1516 M 12:00.47 6:00/M
11 Michael Chambers Oak Hill Racing 1859 M 12:03.87 6:02/M
12 Donovan Guertin MS_Albiani 1446 M 12:05.77 6:03/M
13 Axel Verdoorn MS_Albiani 1517 M 12:19.39 6:10/M
14 Eli Bareggi MS_Golden Valley Charter 1600 M 12:20.68 6:10/M
15 Hayden Roach MS_Albiani 1512 M 12:21.63 6:11/M
16 Ricardo Montanez Jr MS_San Brannon 904 M 12:21.67 6:11/M
17 Desmond Greer Oak Hill Racing 1864 M 12:26.54 6:13/M
18 Joseph Ryan Oak Hill Racing 1881 M 12:29.28 6:15/M
19 Dagan Alcala MS_Live Oak Waldorf 1685 M 12:30.14 6:15/M
20 Jack Stokes Sacramento Elite 295 M 12:32.61 6:16/M
21 Mani Williams MS_James Rutter 1633 M 12:33.32 6:17/M
22 Riley Payne MS_Elizabeth Pinkerton 1591 M 12:38.57 6:19/M
23 Masina de Clive-Lowe MS_Sacramento Waldorf 1755 M 12:40.83 6:20/M
24 Damien Gonzales-Heiser MS_James Rutter 1629 M 12:41.09 6:21/M
25 Mason Airoldi MS_Elizabeth Pinkerton 1575 M 12:44.96 6:22/M
26 Jonathan Duong MS_Sutter (Sacramento) 1773 M 12:46.62 6:23/M
27 Amarii Bray MS_Elizabeth Pinkerton 1578 M 12:49.83 6:25/M
28 Kyle Suchomel MS_John Adams Academy 1674 M 12:49.91 6:25/M
29 Lucas Tam Yolo Flyers 419 M 12:53.97 6:27/M
30 Michael Colbert MS_Albiani 1439 M 12:54.69 6:27/M
31 Garrett Kuch MS_Vacaville Chriistian 1855 M 12:55.74 6:28/M
32 Richard Yang MS_Albiani 1523 M 12:56.29 6:28/M
33 Loukas Athans MS_Golden Valley Charter 1599 M 12:56.56 6:28/M
34 Justin Garcia Mendoza MS_Toby Johnson 1820 M 12:56.88 6:28/M
35 Greg Gutierrez MS_Toby Johnson 1821 M 12:57.95 6:29/M
36 Malachi Bernal MS_California 1528 M 13:01.02 6:31/M
37 Evan Earl MS_Albiani 1442 M 13:03.53 6:32/M
38 Derrick Pickrel MS_Albiani 1510 M 13:05.04 6:33/M
39 Timothy A. Gutierrez MS_Edward Harris 1561 M 13:05.66 6:33/M
40 Benjamin Hoang MS_Albiani 1448 M 13:07.69 6:34/M
41 Frankie Albarran MS_Albiani 1429 M 13:24.22 6:42/M
42 Eddie Bidlecomb MS_Sacramento Waldorf 1751 M 13:26.97 6:43/M
43 Blake Adolphson Sacramento Elite 274 M 13:28.02 6:44/M
44 Jackson Brasher MS_John Adams Academy 1639 M 13:28.79 6:44/M
45 Max Summerhays MS_John Adams Academy 1676 M 13:31.40 6:46/M
46 Bryson Clark MS_Elizabeth Pinkerton 1581 M 13:31.99 6:46/M
47 Tyler Offerman MS_Sutter (Sacramento) 1790 M 13:34.25 6:47/M
48 Joshua B. Myers MS_Edward Harris 1567 M 13:37.82 6:49/M
49 Spencer Birkes MS_McCaffrey 1693 M 13:38.67 6:49/M
50 Paul Riley Skarda Oak Hill Racing 1884 M 13:39.16 6:50/M
51 Justin Harvey MS_Albiani 1447 M 13:42.81 6:51/M
52 Jay Chew MS_Harriet Eddy 1612 M 13:43.63 6:52/M
53 Saif Monsoor MS_Toby Johnson 1828 M 13:44.45 6:52/M
54 Conner Suen MS_Harriet Eddy 1623 M 13:48.97 6:54/M
55 Gabriel K. Her MS_Edward Harris 1562 M 13:51.29 6:56/M
56 Drake Westling MS_Albiani 1520 M 13:52.27 6:56/M
57 Caleb Robinson Oak Hill Racing 1880 M 13:54.35 6:57/M
58 Ty Tobey MS_Toby Johnson 1840 M 13:55.61 6:58/M
59 Julio Pargas MS_Edward Harris 1569 M 13:57.30 6:59/M
60 Mason Strawn Oak Hill Racing 1885 M 13:59.68 7:00/M
61 Alex Hudson MS_Harriet Eddy 1615 M 14:09.60 7:05/M
62 Jake Tolman MS_Harriet Eddy 1624 M 14:10.50 7:05/M
63 Brandon Neel MS_Toby Johnson 1830 M 14:13.93 7:07/M
64 Nicholas Rodriguez MS_Toby Johnson 1836 M 14:16.11 7:08/M
65 Aman Cupta MS_Sacramento Waldorf 1753 M 14:18.58 7:09/M
66 Joseph Neal MS_Golden Valley Charter 1608 M 14:23.75 7:12/M
67 Brady Carson Sacramento Elite 276 M 14:24.39 7:12/M
68 Nolan Maier Oak Hill Racing 1872 M 14:25.00 7:13/M
69 Dylan Ryan MS_John Adams Academy 1671 M 14:26.17 7:13/M
70 Avery Dana Sacramento Elite 279 M 14:27.66 7:14/M
71 Sam Ketcher MS_Sutter (Sacramento) 1786 M 14:29.24 7:15/M
72 John Heaps MS_Rocklin Academy 1744 M 14:32.49 7:16/M
73 Seth Wedel MS_Sutter (Sacramento) 1805 M 14:34.13 7:17/M
74 Dustin Ramirez MS_Sutter (Sacramento) 1793 M 14:34.55 7:17/M
75 Kurtis Reynolds MS_Sutter (Sacramento) 1795 M 14:35.57 7:18/M
76 Enzo Moore MS_Harriet Eddy 903 M 14:39.92 7:20/M
77 Joshua Huynh MS_Edward Harris 1563 M 14:40.99 7:20/M
78 Richard Hoang MS_Albiani 1449 M 14:41.54 7:21/M
79 Brandon Oretega MS_Toby Johnson 1832 M 14:42.15 7:21/M
80 Andrew Hurtt MS_Golden Valley Charter 1605 M 14:46.92 7:23/M
81 Tyler Wakabayashi MS_California 1555 M 14:49.40 7:25/M
82 Aaron Laxamana MS_Vacaville Chriistian 1856 M 14:49.45 7:25/M
83 Xander Hinrichsen MS_Sutter (Sacramento) 1780 M 14:49.72 7:25/M
84 Jose Regaldo MS_California 1546 M 14:50.69 7:25/M
85 Brandon Vang MS_Elizabeth Pinkerton 1594 M 14:55.76 7:28/M
86 Jason Berry MS_Toby Johnson 1812 M 14:56.21 7:28/M
87 Caleb Griffin MS_John Adams Academy 1660 M 15:00.93 7:30/M
88 Troy Luna MS_Albiani 1503 M 15:02.11 7:31/M
89 Aiden Knerl MS_Toby Johnson 1826 M 15:05.53 7:33/M
90 Collin Russell MS_Sutter (Sacramento) 1800 M 15:09.63 7:35/M
91 Levi Bartsch Yolo Flyers 416 M 15:09.68 7:35/M
92 Raghav Vasudevan MS_McCaffrey 1738 M 15:12.08 7:36/M
93 Jackson Carter MS_Albiani 1436 M 15:12.49 7:36/M
94 Aaron Punia MS_Albiani 1511 M 15:12.83 7:36/M
95 John Benson MS_John Adams Academy 1636 M 15:19.00 7:40/M
96 Jimmy Nerli MS_Elizabeth Pinkerton 1590 M 15:19.07 7:40/M
97 Jonathan Holst MS_Sutter (Sacramento) 1781 M 15:21.71 7:41/M
98 Henry Roe MS_Sutter (Sacramento) 1798 M 15:24.10 7:42/M
99 Eric Lee MS_Toby Johnson 1827 M 15:29.61 7:45/M
100 Diego Mireles Oak Hill Racing 1873 M 15:29.61 7:45/M
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Hon Rowe MS_California 1549 M 15:34.12 7:47/M
102 Jonah Litsas MS_Golden Valley Charter 1607 M 15:34.30 7:47/M
103 Nicholas Hoag MS_Toby Johnson 1824 M 15:37.38 7:49/M
104 Jonny Bone Oak Hill Racing 1858 M 15:38.99 7:49/M
105 Gabriel Villadelgado MS_Elizabeth Pinkerton 1596 M 15:40.88 7:50/M
106 Carter Cering MS_Albiani 1437 M 15:41.30 7:51/M
107 Legend A. Tomilloso MS_Edward Harris 1571 M 15:41.85 7:51/M
108 Harrison Jones MS_Vacaville Chriistian 1854 M 15:45.81 7:53/M
109 Evan Carrasco MS_Sutter (Sacramento) 1767 M 15:49.11 7:55/M
110 Caleb Spickelmier MS_California 1550 M 15:51.29 7:56/M
111 Cayden Cagle MS_Elizabeth Pinkerton 1579 M 15:52.84 7:56/M
112 Gavin Burnette MS_John Adams Academy 1643 M 15:54.55 7:57/M
113 Jalen Bretz MS_Rocklin Academy 1742 M 16:02.04 8:01/M
114 Israel Babbit MS_Toby Johnson 1811 M 16:03.92 8:02/M
115 Matthew Breneisen MS_Vacaville Chriistian 1846 M 16:05.67 8:03/M
116 Ethan Loomis MS_Sutter (Sacramento) 1787 M 16:11.06 8:06/M
117 Joey Ditoiu MS_Elizabeth Pinkerton 1584 M 16:15.27 8:08/M
118 Trevor Lederer MS_California 1540 M 16:19.10 8:10/M
119 Maarten Rios MS_Sutter (Sacramento) 1797 M 16:19.30 8:10/M
120 Elton Su MS_Edward Harris 1570 M 16:22.70 8:11/M
121 Marley Canales MS_Sutter (Sacramento) 1766 M 16:24.76 8:12/M
122 Maleki Bush MS_Sutter (Sacramento) 1765 M 16:25.28 8:13/M
123 Ethan Fife MS_John Adams Academy 1653 M 16:29.39 8:15/M
124 AJ Estes MS_Golden Valley Charter 1604 M 16:32.02 8:16/M
125 Carter Phenicie MS_Harriet Eddy 1619 M 16:33.33 8:17/M
126 Leonel Valencia MS_McCaffrey 1737 M 16:35.56 8:18/M
127 Kevin Le MS_Edward Harris 1565 M 16:36.55 8:18/M
128 Garrett Goehring MS_Albiani 1445 M 16:52.63 8:26/M
129 Austin Dinh MS_California 1536 M 16:55.12 8:28/M
130 Julian Doyle MS_Sutter (Sacramento) 1772 M 16:58.10 8:29/M
131 Artem Vavrenchuk MS_John Adams Academy 1680 M 17:00.69 8:30/M
132 Nathaniel Fry MS_John Adams Academy 1656 M 17:07.08 8:34/M
133 Xavier Moreno MS_California 1544 M 17:08.85 8:34/M
134 Ivan Ruvalcaba MS_Elizabeth Pinkerton 1592 M 17:11.74 8:36/M
135 Nehemiah Bartsch Yolo Flyers 417 M 17:15.01 8:38/M
136 Avery Fry MS_John Adams Academy 1654 M 17:19.28 8:40/M
137 Vinh Nguyen MS_Harriet Eddy 1618 M 17:21.21 8:41/M
138 Mateo Van Rein MS_California 1554 M 17:22.60 8:41/M
139 Nathniel Biorn MS_John Adams Academy 1637 M 17:30.70 8:45/M
140 Sean Cruz-Adair MS_Elizabeth Pinkerton 1582 M 17:44.77 8:52/M
141 Jaden Lewis Oak Hill Racing 1870 M 17:46.36 8:53/M
142 Eric Xongchao MS_Albiani 1522 M 17:56.50 8:58/M
143 Cole Ceremony MS_McCaffrey 1695 M 18:10.18 9:05/M
144 Cole McFadyen MS_McCaffrey 1726 M 18:17.34 9:09/M
145 Sebastian Ibanez-Garcia MS_McCaffrey 1719 M 18:17.48 9:09/M
146 Nicholas Anderson MS_McCaffrey 1690 M 18:22.44 9:11/M
147 Joseph Charbonneau Oak Hill Racing 1860 M 18:44.27 9:22/M
148 Colby Klingensmith MS_Golden Valley Charter 1606 M 18:51.77 9:26/M
149 Parker Gomez MS_Elizabeth Pinkerton 1587 M 18:59.30 9:30/M
150 Diego Toscano MS_Toby Johnson 1841 M 19:21.45 9:41/M
151 Reis Auclair MS_Rocklin Academy 1741 M 19:28.54 9:44/M
152 Isaac Bartsch Yolo Flyers 415 M 19:29.28 9:45/M
153 Nehemiah Clayton MS_John Adams Academy 1645 M 19:44.38 9:52/M
154 Andrew Ginty MS_John Adams Academy 1658 M 19:46.34 9:53/M
155 Jacob Hendrickson MS_John Adams Academy 1664 M 19:50.89 9:55/M
156 Lucas Kraude MS_John Adams Academy 1668 M 20:03.73 10:02/M
157 Stephen Dumm MS_John Adams Academy 1651 M 20:13.79 10:07/M
158 Trevor Thai MS_Sutter (Sacramento) 1803 M 20:16.76 10:08/M
159 Kim Elijah MS_John Adams Academy 1652 M 20:16.79 10:08/M
160 Isaiah Thomas MS_John Adams Academy 1678 M 21:20.03 10:40/M
161 Matthew Griffin MS_John Adams Academy 1661 M 21:27.47 10:44/M
162 Kendall Jackson MS_John Adams Academy 1666 M 22:07.74 11:04/M
163 Luke Lettieri Oak Hill Racing 1869 M 26:16.51 13:08/M
164 Owen Johnson MS_John Adams Academy 1667 M 26:38.01 13:19/M
165 Gabriel Wilkinson MS_John Adams Academy 1684 M 26:40.56 13:20/M
166 Lleyton Dotoli MS_John Adams Academy 1649 M 26:45.32 13:23/M
167 Sam Hendrickson MS_John Adams Academy 1665 M 27:07.38 13:34/M
168 Nate Cubano MS_John Adams Academy 1647 M 27:30.46 13:45/M
169 Mason Zayas MS_Albiani 1524 M 27:40.98 13:50/M
170 Harris Charlie MS_Albiani 1438 M 30:03.69 15:02/M