2016 Flat SAC XC

2016 Flat SAC XC

October 22, 2016


Results by Capital Road Road Management Capital Road Race Management

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

General

Team - Mira Loma

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 1:26:41.69

Ave Time:17:20.34

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1076 Adith Srivatsa   4 4 16:34.94 16:34.94 0:00.00
2 1064 Ryan Ioanidis   7 11 16:48.60 33:23.54 0:13.66
3 1069 Simon Mitchell   10 21 17:07.65 50:31.19 0:32.71
4 1066 Keir Keenan   15 36 17:23.87 1:07:55.06 0:48.93
5 1070 Declan Molony   34 70 18:46.63 1:26:41.69 2:11.69
6 1065 Hersh Joshi   (42) (112) 19:05.45 1:45:47.14 2:30.51
7 1061 Joshua Enabnit   (52) (164) 19:43.98 2:05:31.12 3:09.04

Team - Berkeley

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:26:37.50

Ave Time:17:19.50

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 692 Sebastian Andersson   2 2 16:17.72 16:17.72 0:00.00
2 766 Daichi Uzawa   11 13 17:14.51 33:32.23 0:56.79
3 764 Ben Suva   17 30 17:28.55 51:00.78 1:10.83
4 769 Soren Whiting   18 48 17:31.91 1:08:32.69 1:14.19
5 753 Django Lindner   26 74 18:04.81 1:26:37.50 1:47.09
6 761 Adrian Shuh-Humphries   (28) (102) 18:07.96 1:44:45.46 1:50.24
7 698 Nicholas Chan   (31) (133) 18:17.13 2:03:02.59 1:59.41

Team - Sheldon

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 78

Team Score (times): 1:27:18.09

Ave Time:17:27.62

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 333 Derek Dokter   6 6 16:47.39 16:47.39 0:00.00
2 344 Michael Ruiz   9 15 17:07.06 33:54.45 0:19.67
3 331 Johnny DeMesa   14 29 17:18.99 51:13.44 0:31.60
4 335 Ricky Garibaldi   16 45 17:26.69 1:08:40.13 0:39.30
5 346 Vik Singh   33 78 18:37.96 1:27:18.09 1:50.57
6 340 David Nguyen   (61) (139) 20:15.05 1:47:33.14 3:27.66
7 330 Jacob DeMesa   (62) (201) 20:15.12 2:07:48.26 3:27.73

Team - Del Campo

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:27:40.94

Ave Time:17:32.19

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 815 Phillip Tasabia   1 1 16:16.72 16:16.72 0:00.00
2 808 Jeremy Lanthier   3 4 16:27.35 32:44.07 0:10.63
3 814 Adryan Rios   22 26 17:46.99 50:31.06 1:30.27
4 816 Salvador Villegas   25 51 18:04.05 1:08:35.11 1:47.33
5 817 Tim Xiong   43 94 19:05.83 1:27:40.94 2:49.11

Team - Dixon

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 1:29:21.53

Ave Time:17:52.31

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 830 Carlos Asencio   12 12 17:15.56 17:15.56 0:00.00
2 838 Brevin Hensley   19 31 17:36.51 34:52.07 0:20.95
3 834 Max Davis - Trujillo   20 51 17:44.74 52:36.81 0:29.18
4 847 Dennis Pesce   21 72 17:46.85 1:10:23.66 0:31.29
5 835 Keegan Divine   38 110 18:57.87 1:29:21.53 1:42.31
6 837 Elias Gutierrez   (48) (158) 19:37.05 1:48:58.58 2:21.49
7 833 Juan Chavez   (63) (221) 20:20.79 2:09:19.37 3:05.23

Team - Inderkum

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:29:45.04

Ave Time:17:57.01

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 971 Mateo Ramirez   5 5 16:45.11 16:45.11 0:00.00
2 960 Michael Charbonneau   13 18 17:17.79 34:02.90 0:32.68
3 972 Xander Reimers   23 41 17:50.00 51:52.90 1:04.89
4 968 Jakob Meuser   37 78 18:52.40 1:10:45.30 2:07.29
5 961 Tyler Christensen   39 117 18:59.74 1:29:45.04 2:14.63
6 964 Aidan Fisk   (45) (162) 19:21.86 1:49:06.90 2:36.75
7 976 Kadence Walker   (67) (229) 20:49.53 2:09:56.43 4:04.42

Team - Monterey Trail

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 190

Team Score (times): 1:34:02.51

Ave Time:18:48.50

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1409 Adolph Lawrence   24 24 17:53.88 17:53.88 0:00.00
2 1417 Nathan Ngo   30 54 18:13.20 36:07.08 0:19.32
3 1413 Peter Ly   40 94 19:00.24 55:07.32 1:06.36
4 1428 Karney Yu   41 135 19:00.62 1:14:07.94 1:06.74
5 1404 Richard Dang   55 190 19:54.57 1:34:02.51 2:00.69
6 1408 Chanh Lam   (65) (255) 20:43.40 1:54:45.91 2:49.52
7 1422 Wesley Smith   (70) (325) 21:05.77 2:15:51.68 3:11.89

Team - Vacaville Christian

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 215

Team Score (times): 1:36:00.37

Ave Time:19:12.07

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 365 Tyler Bosler   29 29 18:12.83 18:12.83 0:00.00
2 369 Jonathan Gaborko   35 64 18:46.86 36:59.69 0:34.03
3 368 Alex Foley   44 108 19:12.04 56:11.73 0:59.21
4 370 Jack Gardner   47 155 19:35.71 1:15:47.44 1:22.88
5 366 Jason Carman   60 215 20:12.93 1:36:00.37 2:00.10
6 379 Noah Salas   (79) (294) 22:09.19 1:58:09.56 3:56.36
7 375 Michael Logoteta   (82) (376) 23:06.41 2:21:15.97 4:53.58

Team - Central Catholic

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 232

Team Score (times): 1:37:49.65

Ave Time:19:33.93

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 794 Anthony Vazquez   8 8 16:59.79 16:59.79 0:00.00
2 786 Elias Fierro   36 44 18:50.42 35:50.21 1:50.63
3 788 Mario Jauregui   51 95 19:42.71 55:32.92 2:42.92
4 792 Russell Magee   57 152 19:56.48 1:15:29.40 2:56.69
5 789 Sebastian Jauregui   80 232 22:20.25 1:37:49.65 5:20.46

Team - Kennedy

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 244

Team Score (times): 1:41:31.15

Ave Time:20:18.23

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1015 Luke Adel   27 27 18:07.52 18:07.52 0:00.00
2 1021 Jonathan Joe   32 59 18:25.15 36:32.67 0:17.63
3 1016 Izaack Deguchy   46 105 19:28.55 56:01.22 1:21.03
4 1017 Izaaya Deguchy   50 155 19:42.40 1:15:43.62 1:34.88
5 1024 Henry Womack   89 244 25:47.53 1:41:31.15 7:40.01

Team - Pioneer

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 328

Team Score (times): 1:43:51.68

Ave Time:20:46.34

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 266 Ian Ledesma   54 54 19:52.09 19:52.09 0:00.00
2 264 Shane DeLemos   64 118 20:33.28 40:25.37 0:41.19
3 1900 Pablo Meraz   66 184 20:44.02 1:01:09.39 0:51.93
4 262 Abraham Cardona   68 252 20:57.43 1:22:06.82 1:05.34
5 261 Avery Brannan   76 328 21:44.86 1:43:51.68 1:52.77
6 265 Alejandro Fernandez-Salazar   (86) (414) 25:15.42 2:09:07.10 5:23.33

Team - Victory Christian

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 337

Team Score (times): 1:48:20.14

Ave Time:21:40.03

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 411 Caleb Elledge   49 49 19:41.72 19:41.72 0:00.00
2 410 Samuel Bacchi   56 105 19:55.21 39:36.93 0:13.49
3 413 Logan Scott   71 176 21:32.86 1:01:09.79 1:51.14
4 412 Jackson Raffety   73 249 21:35.25 1:22:45.04 1:53.53
5 414 Luke Zhong   88 337 25:35.10 1:48:20.14 5:53.38

Team - Turlock Christian

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 347

Team Score (times): 1:46:02.71

Ave Time:21:12.54

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 355 Liam Jones   53 53 19:47.48 19:47.48 0:00.00
2 357 S.S. Lund   58 111 19:58.18 39:45.66 0:10.70
3 352 Eli Braden   77 188 21:45.97 1:01:31.63 1:58.49
4 362 Jason Wu   78 266 22:07.40 1:23:39.03 2:19.92
5 359 Jed Park   81 347 22:23.68 1:46:02.71 2:36.20
6 361 Ben Witort   (83) (430) 23:43.20 2:09:45.91 3:55.72
7 360 Sam Starn   (87) (517) 25:27.27 2:35:13.18 5:39.79

Team - Venture Academy

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 349

Team Score (times): 1:46:00.02

Ave Time:21:12.00

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 394 Garrison Coit   59 59 20:03.09 20:03.09 0:00.00
2 407 Jordan Treydte   69 128 21:03.57 41:06.66 1:00.48
3 406 Dylan Toale   72 200 21:33.26 1:02:39.92 1:30.17
4 408 Carlos Vivero   74 274 21:36.35 1:24:16.27 1:33.26
5 401 Elijah Raya   75 349 21:43.75 1:46:00.02 1:40.66
6 403 Isaiah Rodriguez   (84) (433) 23:57.28 2:09:57.30 3:54.19
7 409 Luke Williams   (85) (518) 24:32.79 2:34:30.09 4:29.70