2016 Flat SAC XC Varsity Boys

2016 Flat SAC XC

Overall Finish List

October 22, 2016


Results by Capital Road Road Management Capital Road Race Management

Varsity Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Tasabia Del Campo 815 M 16:16.72 5:15/M
2 Sebastian Andersson Berkeley 692 M 16:17.72 5:15/M
3 Jeremy Lanthier Del Campo 808 M 16:27.35 5:18/M
4 Adith Srivatsa Mira Loma 1076 M 16:34.94 5:21/M
5 Mateo Ramirez Inderkum 971 M 16:45.11 5:24/M
6 Derek Dokter Sheldon 333 M 16:47.39 5:25/M
7 Ryan Ioanidis Mira Loma 1064 M 16:48.60 5:25/M
8 Chad Barnett Foresthill 892 M 16:51.85 5:26/M
9 Anthony Vazquez Central Catholic 794 M 16:59.79 5:29/M
10 Michael Ruiz Sheldon 344 M 17:07.06 5:31/M
11 Simon Mitchell Mira Loma 1069 M 17:07.65 5:31/M
12 Daichi Uzawa Berkeley 766 M 17:14.51 5:34/M
13 Carlos Asencio Dixon 830 M 17:15.56 5:34/M
14 Michael Charbonneau Inderkum 960 M 17:17.79 5:35/M
15 Johnny DeMesa Sheldon 331 M 17:18.99 5:35/M
16 Keir Keenan Mira Loma 1066 M 17:23.87 5:36/M
17 Ricky Garibaldi Sheldon 335 M 17:26.69 5:37/M
18 Ben Suva Berkeley 764 M 17:28.55 5:38/M
19 Soren Whiting Berkeley 769 M 17:31.91 5:39/M
20 Brevin Hensley Dixon 838 M 17:36.51 5:41/M
21 Max Davis - Trujillo Dixon 834 M 17:44.74 5:43/M
22 Dennis Pesce Dixon 847 M 17:46.85 5:44/M
23 Adryan Rios Del Campo 814 M 17:46.99 5:44/M
24 Xander Reimers Inderkum 972 M 17:50.00 5:45/M
25 Adolph Lawrence Monterey Trail 1409 M 17:53.88 5:46/M
26 Jaycie Zapata Foresthill 914 M 18:00.53 5:48/M
27 Salvador Villegas Del Campo 816 M 18:04.05 5:50/M
28 Django Lindner Berkeley 753 M 18:04.81 5:50/M
29 Luke Adel Kennedy 1015 M 18:07.52 5:51/M
30 Adrian Shuh-Humphries Berkeley 761 M 18:07.96 5:51/M
31 Tyler Bosler Vacaville Christian 365 M 18:12.83 5:52/M
32 Nathan Ngo Monterey Trail 1417 M 18:13.20 5:53/M
33 Nicholas Chan Berkeley 698 M 18:17.13 5:54/M
34 Jonathan Joe Kennedy 1021 M 18:25.15 5:56/M
35 Vik Singh Sheldon 346 M 18:37.96 6:00/M
36 Noah Byerly Bradshaw Christian 771 M 18:43.75 6:02/M
37 Declan Molony Mira Loma 1070 M 18:46.63 6:03/M
38 Caleb Medrano Foresthill 900 M 18:46.66 6:03/M
39 Jonathan Gaborko Vacaville Christian 369 M 18:46.86 6:03/M
40 Elias Fierro Central Catholic 786 M 18:50.42 6:05/M
41 Jakob Meuser Inderkum 968 M 18:52.40 6:05/M
42 Keegan Divine Dixon 835 M 18:57.87 6:07/M
43 Tyler Christensen Inderkum 961 M 18:59.74 6:07/M
44 Peter Ly Monterey Trail 1413 M 19:00.24 6:08/M
45 Karney Yu Monterey Trail 1428 M 19:00.62 6:08/M
46 Hersh Joshi Mira Loma 1065 M 19:05.45 6:09/M
47 Tim Xiong Del Campo 817 M 19:05.83 6:09/M
48 Adam Sedlak Berkeley 760 M 19:09.63 6:11/M
49 Alex Foley Vacaville Christian 368 M 19:12.04 6:12/M
50 Sam Battles Berkeley 693 M 19:17.25 6:13/M
51 Oliver Bourdrel Berkeley 696 M 19:19.19 6:14/M
52 Aidan Fisk Inderkum 964 M 19:21.86 6:15/M
53 Roger Vega Berkeley 767 M 19:24.12 6:15/M
54 Izaack Deguchy Kennedy 1016 M 19:28.55 6:17/M
55 Matthew Irwin Foresthill 896 M 19:31.09 6:18/M
56 Jack Gardner Vacaville Christian 370 M 19:35.71 6:19/M
57 Elias Gutierrez Dixon 837 M 19:37.05 6:20/M
58 Caleb Elledge Victory Christian 411 M 19:41.72 6:21/M
59 Izaaya Deguchy Kennedy 1017 M 19:42.40 6:21/M
60 Mario Jauregui Central Catholic 788 M 19:42.71 6:21/M
61 Joshua Enabnit Mira Loma 1061 M 19:43.98 6:22/M
62 Carson Flamm Mira Loma 1062 M 19:46.13 6:23/M
63 Liam Jones Turlock Christian 355 M 19:47.48 6:23/M
64 Ian Ledesma Pioneer 266 M 19:52.09 6:25/M
65 Richard Dang Monterey Trail 1404 M 19:54.57 6:25/M
66 Samuel Bacchi Victory Christian 410 M 19:55.21 6:25/M
67 Russell Magee Central Catholic 792 M 19:56.48 6:26/M
68 Michael Marcum El Camino 884 M 19:57.13 6:26/M
69 S.S. Lund Turlock Christian 357 M 19:58.18 6:26/M
70 Garrison Coit Venture Academy 394 M 20:03.09 6:28/M
71 Jason Carman Vacaville Christian 366 M 20:12.93 6:31/M
72 David Nguyen Sheldon 340 M 20:15.05 6:32/M
73 Jacob DeMesa Sheldon 330 M 20:15.12 6:32/M
74 Juan Chavez Dixon 833 M 20:20.79 6:34/M
75 Ed Teitgen Dixon 849 M 20:22.01 6:34/M
76 Shane DeLemos Pioneer 264 M 20:33.28 6:38/M
77 Chanh Lam Monterey Trail 1408 M 20:43.40 6:41/M
78 Pablo Meraz Pioneer 1900 M 20:44.02 6:41/M
79 Andrey Yegorov Mira Loma 1079 M 20:46.96 6:42/M
80 Kadence Walker Inderkum 976 M 20:49.53 6:43/M
81 Abraham Cardona Pioneer 262 M 20:57.43 6:45/M
82 Jordan Treydte Venture Academy 407 M 21:03.57 6:47/M
83 Wesley Smith Monterey Trail 1422 M 21:05.77 6:48/M
84 Nicholas Malloy Mira Loma 1068 M 21:16.99 6:52/M
85 Harsahib Bains Inderkum 958 M 21:17.74 6:52/M
86 Angel Ochoa Leroy Greene Academy 1038 M 21:22.45 6:54/M
87 Allen Chiu Monterey Trail 1403 M 21:22.96 6:54/M
88 Johnny Nguyen Sheldon 341 M 21:26.28 6:55/M
89 Marc Olson Sheldon 342 M 21:29.25 6:56/M
90 Diego Ponte-Fritz Berkeley 755 M 21:32.24 6:57/M
91 Logan Scott Victory Christian 413 M 21:32.86 6:57/M
92 Dylan Toale Venture Academy 406 M 21:33.26 6:57/M
93 Thomas Abbott Sheldon 326 M 21:34.64 6:57/M
94 Jackson Raffety Victory Christian 412 M 21:35.25 6:58/M
95 Carlos Vivero Venture Academy 408 M 21:36.35 6:58/M
96 Elijah Raya Venture Academy 401 M 21:43.75 7:00/M
97 Kamani Jackson-Maxies Leroy Greene Academy 1037 M 21:44.16 7:01/M
98 Avery Brannan Pioneer 261 M 21:44.86 7:01/M
99 Eli Braden Turlock Christian 352 M 21:45.97 7:01/M
100 Julian Burres Leroy Greene Academy 1035 M 21:46.20 7:01/M
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Justin Chen Monterey Trail 1402 M 21:50.32 7:03/M
102 Jason Wu Turlock Christian 362 M 22:07.40 7:08/M
103 Noah Salas Vacaville Christian 379 M 22:09.19 7:09/M
104 Sebastian Jauregui Central Catholic 789 M 22:20.25 7:12/M
105 Jed Park Turlock Christian 359 M 22:23.68 7:13/M
106 Sajanpreet Malhi Inderkum 967 M 22:25.37 7:14/M
107 Jorge Sanchez-Diaz Monterey Trail 1421 M 22:43.20 7:20/M
108 Adolkaseem Chau Monterey Trail 1401 M 22:48.85 7:21/M
109 Michael Logoteta Vacaville Christian 375 M 23:06.41 7:27/M
110 Ben Witort Turlock Christian 361 M 23:43.20 7:39/M
111 Isaiah Rodriguez Venture Academy 403 M 23:57.28 7:44/M
112 Tou Vang Monterey Trail 1426 M 24:16.23 7:50/M
113 Luke Williams Venture Academy 409 M 24:32.79 7:55/M
114 William Tang Monterey Trail 1423 M 24:39.58 7:57/M
115 Wijdan Luqman Monterey Trail 1412 M 25:09.16 8:07/M
116 Luciano German Venture Academy 397 M 25:14.51 8:08/M
117 Alejandro Fernandez-Salazar Pioneer 265 M 25:15.42 8:09/M
118 Sam Starn Turlock Christian 360 M 25:27.27 8:13/M
119 Luke Zhong Victory Christian 414 M 25:35.10 8:15/M
120 Henry Womack Kennedy 1024 M 25:47.53 8:19/M
121 David Lee Monterey Trail 1410 M 25:58.18 8:23/M
122 Kuo Wang Vacaville Christian 382 M 27:05.77 8:44/M
123 Aidan Byrd El Camino 873 M 29:28.46 9:30/M