2016 Flat SAC XC

2016 Flat SAC XC

October 22, 2016


Results by Capital Road Road Management Capital Road Race Management

Final Team Results - Boys

FS Boys

General

Team - Sheldon

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 55:21.18

Ave Time:11:04.24

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 328 Ryan Bradley   1 1 10:25.11 10:25.11 0:00.00
2 309 Patrick McGonigle   5 6 11:00.20 21:25.31 0:35.09
3 301 Kamil Grimes   6 12 11:00.44 32:25.75 0:35.33
4 297 Miguel Ayala   8 20 11:20.63 43:46.38 0:55.52
5 310 Isaac McInnes   15 35 11:34.80 55:21.18 1:09.69
6 321 Gavin Sou   (24) (59) 11:54.49 1:07:15.67 1:29.38
7 323 Josh Vallejo   (26) (85) 11:56.75 1:19:12.42 1:31.64

Team - El Camino

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 56:50.14

Ave Time:11:22.03

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 858 Alex Gomez   3 3 10:36.26 10:36.26 0:00.00
2 870 Jaden Thompson   7 10 11:20.40 21:56.66 0:44.14
3 853 Gabriel Carino   11 21 11:29.44 33:26.10 0:53.18
4 865 Connor Pexa   18 39 11:40.59 45:06.69 1:04.33
5 868 Xavier Sherman   19 58 11:43.45 56:50.14 1:07.19
6 860 Noah Herfurth   (38) (96) 12:19.47 1:09:09.61 1:43.21
7 856 Charley Garrard   (43) (139) 12:41.25 1:21:50.86 2:04.99

Team - Berkeley

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 63

Team Score (times): 56:25.14

Ave Time:11:17.03

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 688 Jovi Tseng   2 2 10:26.63 10:26.63 0:00.00
2 666 Itai Bojdak-Yates   4 6 10:45.69 21:12.32 0:19.06
3 676 Emmett Gardella   14 20 11:34.07 32:46.39 1:07.44
4 669 Sammy Cantor   21 41 11:49.06 44:35.45 1:22.43
5 691 Benji Westland-Hurwitz   22 63 11:49.69 56:25.14 1:23.06
6 689 Sebastian Van-Hout   (23) (86) 11:53.19 1:08:18.33 1:26.56
7 671 Louis Choy   (36) (122) 12:13.13 1:20:31.46 1:46.50

Team - Monterey Trail

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 58:49.75

Ave Time:11:45.95

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1090 Dennis Ly   10 10 11:25.00 11:25.00 0:00.00
2 1087 Kendon Luu   16 26 11:36.62 23:01.62 0:11.62
3 1099 Henry Shuo Xing Zhou   20 46 11:45.12 34:46.74 0:20.12
4 1096 Wilson Toy   28 74 11:59.75 46:46.49 0:34.75
5 1091 Dom Nai   31 105 12:03.26 58:49.75 0:38.26
6 1092 Jay Ninh   (35) (140) 12:10.62 1:11:00.37 0:45.62
7 1093 Josue Ortiz-Arayon   (47) (187) 12:53.23 1:23:53.60 1:28.23

Team - Dixon

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 128

Team Score (times): 59:30.16

Ave Time:11:54.03

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 818 Benjamin Bodine   9 9 11:20.75 11:20.75 0:00.00
2 820 Brady Edmonds   17 26 11:39.03 22:59.78 0:18.28
3 827 Michael Playford   32 58 12:07.46 35:07.24 0:46.71
4 822 Lawson Hensley   33 91 12:09.04 47:16.28 0:48.29
5 821 Ian Foster   37 128 12:13.88 59:30.16 0:53.13
6 825 Taylor Maseda   (41) (169) 12:32.15 1:12:02.31 1:11.40
7 824 Jesus Martinez   (42) (211) 12:34.29 1:24:36.60 1:13.54

Team - Inderkum

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 138

Team Score (times): 1:00:13.50

Ave Time:12:02.70

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 955 Kelson Winn-Whiley   12 12 11:31.21 11:31.21 0:00.00
2 952 Zack Mason   13 25 11:33.17 23:04.38 0:01.96
3 949 Deven Hernandez   30 55 12:01.32 35:05.70 0:30.11
4 951 Christopher Jones   39 94 12:24.59 47:30.29 0:53.38
5 935 Joshua Arsenault   44 138 12:43.21 1:00:13.50 1:12.00
6 943 Augustin Gonzales   (50) (188) 13:06.36 1:13:19.86 1:35.15
7 948 Cole Henson   (51) (239) 13:12.41 1:26:32.27 1:41.20

Team - Kennedy

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 197

Team Score (times): 1:02:24.68

Ave Time:12:28.94

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1014 Zachary Wong   29 29 12:00.02 12:00.02 0:00.00
2 1009 Alfonso Navarro   34 63 12:09.19 24:09.21 0:09.17
3 1010 Michael Rock   40 103 12:30.80 36:40.01 0:30.78
4 1004 Andrew Hunsaker   46 149 12:50.71 49:30.72 0:50.69
5 1002 Jahon Eslamian   48 197 12:53.96 1:02:24.68 0:53.94
6 1003 Joshua Godoy   (53) (250) 13:37.93 1:16:02.61 1:37.91
7 1012 Tristan Twist   (56) (306) 15:23.03 1:31:25.64 3:23.01

Team - Mira Loma

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 198

Team Score (times): 1:02:57.54

Ave Time:12:35.51

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1047 Lukas Koller   25 25 11:56.17 11:56.17 0:00.00
2 1043 Augie Eriksson   27 52 11:57.74 23:53.91 0:01.57
3 1055 Walter Tadokoro   45 97 12:44.73 36:38.64 0:48.56
4 1041 Alexander Anaya   49 146 12:57.73 49:36.37 1:01.56
5 1049 Raees Mullah   52 198 13:21.17 1:02:57.54 1:25.00
6 1056 Eyouel Teketel   (54) (252) 13:46.25 1:16:43.79 1:50.08
7 1040 Luis Aguilar   (55) (307) 14:00.05 1:30:43.84 2:03.88