2016 Flat SAC XC FS Boys

2016 Flat SAC XC

Overall Finish List

October 22, 2016


Results by Capital Road Road Management Capital Road Race Management

FS Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Bradley Sheldon 328 M 10:25.11 5:13/M
2 Jovi Tseng Berkeley 688 M 10:26.63 5:13/M
3 Alex Gomez El Camino 858 M 10:36.26 5:18/M
4 Itai Bojdak-Yates Berkeley 666 M 10:45.69 5:23/M
5 Patrick McGonigle Sheldon 309 M 11:00.20 5:30/M
6 Kamil Grimes Sheldon 301 M 11:00.44 5:30/M
7 Jaden Thompson El Camino 870 M 11:20.40 5:40/M
8 Miguel Ayala Sheldon 297 M 11:20.63 5:40/M
9 Benjamin Bodine Dixon 818 M 11:20.75 5:40/M
10 Dennis Ly Monterey Trail 1090 M 11:25.00 5:43/M
11 Gabriel Carino El Camino 853 M 11:29.44 5:45/M
12 Kelson Winn-Whiley Inderkum 955 M 11:31.21 5:46/M
13 Zack Mason Inderkum 952 M 11:33.17 5:47/M
14 Emmett Gardella Berkeley 676 M 11:34.07 5:47/M
15 Isaac McInnes Sheldon 310 M 11:34.80 5:47/M
16 Kendon Luu Monterey Trail 1087 M 11:36.62 5:48/M
17 Brady Edmonds Dixon 820 M 11:39.03 5:50/M
18 Connor Pexa El Camino 865 M 11:40.59 5:50/M
19 Xavier Sherman El Camino 868 M 11:43.45 5:52/M
20 Henry Shuo Xing Zhou Monterey Trail 1099 M 11:45.12 5:53/M
21 Sammy Cantor Berkeley 669 M 11:49.06 5:55/M
22 Benji Westland-Hurwitz Berkeley 691 M 11:49.69 5:55/M
23 Sebastian Van-Hout Berkeley 689 M 11:53.19 5:57/M
24 Gavin Sou Sheldon 321 M 11:54.49 5:57/M
25 Sergio Gonzales-Perez Pioneer 1896 M 11:55.71 5:58/M
26 Lukas Koller Mira Loma 1047 M 11:56.17 5:58/M
27 Josh Vallejo Sheldon 323 M 11:56.75 5:58/M
28 Augie Eriksson Mira Loma 1043 M 11:57.74 5:59/M
29 Wilson Toy Monterey Trail 1096 M 11:59.75 6:00/M
30 Zachary Wong Kennedy 1014 M 12:00.02 6:00/M
31 Deven Hernandez Inderkum 949 M 12:01.32 6:01/M
32 Dom Nai Monterey Trail 1091 M 12:03.26 6:02/M
33 Antoine Huynh Sheldon 302 M 12:06.78 6:03/M
34 Michael Playford Dixon 827 M 12:07.46 6:04/M
35 Lawson Hensley Dixon 822 M 12:09.04 6:05/M
36 Alfonso Navarro Kennedy 1009 M 12:09.19 6:05/M
37 Jay Ninh Monterey Trail 1092 M 12:10.62 6:05/M
38 James Easter Sheldon 300 M 12:12.86 6:06/M
39 Louis Choy Berkeley 671 M 12:13.13 6:07/M
40 Ian Foster Dixon 821 M 12:13.88 6:07/M
41 Danylo Buinievich Del Campo 795 M 12:19.17 6:10/M
42 Noah Herfurth El Camino 860 M 12:19.47 6:10/M
43 Manni Spicer-Saavedra Berkeley 686 M 12:20.40 6:10/M
44 Christopher Jones Inderkum 951 M 12:24.59 6:12/M
45 Michael Sanders Leroy Greene Academy 1031 M 12:28.55 6:14/M
46 Elias Heninger Del Campo 797 M 12:29.95 6:15/M
47 Michael Rock Kennedy 1010 M 12:30.80 6:15/M
48 Taylor Maseda Dixon 825 M 12:32.15 6:16/M
49 Jesus Martinez Dixon 824 M 12:34.29 6:17/M
50 Nathaniel Doane Dixon 819 M 12:40.70 6:20/M
51 Charley Garrard El Camino 856 M 12:41.25 6:21/M
52 Joshua Arsenault Inderkum 935 M 12:43.21 6:22/M
53 Walter Tadokoro Mira Loma 1055 M 12:44.73 6:22/M
54 Ricky Le Sheldon 307 M 12:45.06 6:23/M
55 Joshua Daniels Sheldon 299 M 12:47.39 6:24/M
56 Andrew Hunsaker Kennedy 1004 M 12:50.71 6:25/M
57 Harley West Dixon 829 M 12:51.57 6:26/M
58 Josue Ortiz-Arayon Monterey Trail 1093 M 12:53.23 6:27/M
59 Jahon Eslamian Kennedy 1002 M 12:53.96 6:27/M
60 Addison Lor Monterey Trail 1086 M 12:55.84 6:28/M
61 Alexander Anaya Mira Loma 1041 M 12:57.73 6:29/M
62 Liangjie(Wilson Ye Monterey Trail 1098 M 12:58.45 6:29/M
63 Brendan Cushing El Camino 855 M 13:04.14 6:32/M
64 Allen Seifert Foresthill 891 M 13:04.66 6:32/M
65 Kody Bates El Camino 851 M 13:05.74 6:33/M
66 Augustin Gonzales Inderkum 943 M 13:06.36 6:33/M
67 Dyllan Her Monterey Trail 1082 M 13:06.60 6:33/M
68 Rossvan Mazariegos Leroy Greene Academy 1027 M 13:07.98 6:34/M
69 Alexander Jones El Camino 861 M 13:08.39 6:34/M
70 Cristopher Rodriguez Pioneer 253 M 13:10.25 6:35/M
71 Cole Henson Inderkum 948 M 13:12.41 6:36/M
72 Elias Rangel El Camino 866 M 13:15.39 6:38/M
73 Antonio Rocha Sheldon 317 M 13:19.01 6:40/M
74 Raees Mullah Mira Loma 1049 M 13:21.17 6:41/M
75 Aaron Garcia Varela Pioneer 1895 M 13:21.36 6:41/M
76 Jake Rybarczyk El Camino 867 M 13:21.51 6:41/M
77 Calvin Chen Monterey Trail 1080 M 13:23.87 6:42/M
78 Kevin Her Monterey Trail 1083 M 13:30.92 6:45/M
79 Vicente Luna Pioneer 1898 M 13:34.28 6:47/M
80 Wendall Ricketts Monterey Trail 1094 M 13:37.63 6:49/M
81 Joshua Godoy Kennedy 1003 M 13:37.93 6:49/M
82 Brian Ayala Venture Academy 384 M 13:42.16 6:51/M
83 Eyouel Teketel Mira Loma 1056 M 13:46.25 6:53/M
84 Abraham Torok Berkeley 687 M 13:48.06 6:54/M
85 Sidiki Ba Inderkum 936 M 13:48.92 6:54/M
86 Andrew Foster John Adams Academy 977 M 13:50.87 6:55/M
87 Luis Aguilar Mira Loma 1040 M 14:00.05 7:00/M
88 Isaac Cortez Inderkum 939 M 14:01.37 7:01/M
89 Chance Parenteau Berkeley 683 M 14:04.88 7:02/M
90 Sean Choy Berkeley 672 M 14:08.62 7:04/M
91 Khalifa Shabazz Sheldon 318 M 14:11.10 7:06/M
92 Charles Almeida El Camino 850 M 14:15.57 7:08/M
93 Thomas Perez El Camino 864 M 14:23.25 7:12/M
94 Owen Byrd El Camino 852 M 14:23.56 7:12/M
95 Matthew Risley Mira Loma 1053 M 14:26.83 7:13/M
96 Aman Rana Sheldon 316 M 14:30.83 7:15/M
97 Heman Bhatti Sheldon 298 M 14:31.90 7:16/M
98 Newland Luu Monterey Trail 1089 M 14:32.80 7:16/M
99 Gabriel Villa Del Campo 806 M 14:34.20 7:17/M
100 Evan Pratt Mira Loma 1052 M 14:44.14 7:22/M
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Devon Angle Inderkum 934 M 14:45.30 7:23/M
102 Miles Crowe Berkeley 674 M 14:45.92 7:23/M
103 Elijah Jordan Monterey Trail 1084 M 14:48.21 7:24/M
104 Zachary Guesnon Inderkum 945 M 15:14.62 7:37/M
105 Philip Doan Monterey Trail 1081 M 15:17.09 7:39/M
106 Tristan Twist Kennedy 1012 M 15:23.03 7:42/M
107 Connor Morris Venture Academy 389 M 15:26.46 7:43/M
108 Roger Lee Monterey Trail 1085 M 15:32.38 7:46/M
109 Mark Valdez Kennedy 1013 M 15:34.36 7:47/M
110 Benjamin Tran Vo Sheldon 322 M 15:38.22 7:49/M
111 Dylan Tuyen Monterey Trail 1097 M 15:38.97 7:49/M
112 Julian McCord Venture Academy 388 M 16:21.99 8:11/M
113 Joel Cruz Foresthill 889 M 16:51.56 8:26/M
114 Matthew Rizzi Del Campo 803 M 17:16.99 8:38/M
115 Justin Lemon Mira Loma 1048 M 17:46.48 8:53/M
116 Fernando Guzman Inderkum 947 M 19:08.48 9:34/M
117 Christian Gholar Mira Loma 1045 M 1:30:57.56 45:29/M