No Excuses 2016
Team Results
5/22/2016
Results By Capital Road Race Management
Problems or questions? Email Gabriel at results@capitalroadrace.com
Updated 5/22/2016
Age Graded Place First Last City State Gender Age Age Graded Time Age Graded Percentage Bib Team Top 3 Total
2 Iain Mickle Sacramento CA M 55 14:28.0 4:40/M 263 Rebels
3 Jacob Nur Elk Grove CA M 60 14:29.6 4:40/M 295 Rebels
6 Gary Blanco M 48 14:53.3 4:48/M 524 Rebels 0:43:50.9
7 Michael Fadling Roseville CA M 48 14:58.9 4:49/M 550 Rebels
14 Bobby Carpenter Rancho Cordova CA M 61 15:40.5 5:03/M 58 Rebels
26 Karen Jeffers Wheatland CA F 53 16:07.8 5:12/M 182 Rebels
28 Mike Ammon Carmichael CA M 71 16:16.8 5:15/M 521 Rebels
68 Ron Souza Citrus Heights CA M 62 17:36.5 5:40/M 393 Rebels
105 TERRY ANDERSON Folsom CA F 42 18:55.9 6:06/M 18 Rebels
166 Steve Swindel Sacramento CA M 62 20:57.1 6:45/M 489 Rebels
Age Graded Place First Last City State Gender Age Age Graded Time Age Graded Percentage Bib Team Top 3 Total
1 Joannie Siegler Davis CA F 59 14:13.9 4:35/M 375 Golden Valley Harriers
4 Pam Runquist Davis CA F 52 14:40.8 4:44/M 351 Golden Valley Harriers
8 Beth Zinkand Michel Davis CA F 46 15:15.8 4:55/M 337 Golden Valley Harriers 0:44:10.5
16 Mark - GVH Murray Davis CA M 53 15:45.5 5:04/M 554 Golden Valley Harriers
54 Ellie Miller Davis CA F 36 17:15.4 5:33/M 265 Golden Valley Harriers
88 Tiffany Meyer Davis CA F 46 18:18.8 5:54/M 543 Golden Valley Harriers
Age Graded Place First Last City State Gender Age Age Graded Time Age Graded Percentage Bib Team Top 3 Total
5 CHARLIE BRENNEMAN Rocklin CA M 38 14:48.2 4:46/M 522 SRA
11 Jesse Barragan Folsom CA M 38 15:32.8 5:00/M 258 SRA
18 Osamu Tada Sacramento CA M 35 15:52.2 5:07/M 529 SRA 0:46:13.2
25 Chris Stehula Sacramento CA M 31 16:07.3 5:12/M 566 SRA
52 Galen Farris Sacramento CA M 34 17:08.3 5:31/M 578 SRA
Age Graded Place First Last City State Gender Age Age Graded Time Age Graded Percentage Bib Team Top 3 Total
30 Darren Morgan Fair Oaks CA M 47 16:26.1 5:18/M 523 Fleet Feet Racing - Folsom/Roseville
35 Chelsea Andrews Roseville CA F 21 16:29.8 5:19/M 20 Fleet Feet Racing - Folsom/Roseville
43 Nick Fowler Auburn CA M 24 16:55.8 5:27/M 120 Fleet Feet Racing - Folsom/Roseville 0:49:51.7
44 John Kretschmann Folsom CA M 19 16:56.1 5:27/M 215 Fleet Feet Racing - Folsom/Roseville
47 Dave Lopez Marysville CA M 55 16:59.4 5:28/M 235 Fleet Feet Racing - Folsom/Roseville
49 Dan Napieralski Orangevale CA M 31 17:05.7 5:30/M 279 Fleet Feet Racing - Folsom/Roseville
82 Harrison Low Fair Oaks CA M 12 18:05.2 5:50/M 239 Fleet Feet Racing - Folsom/Roseville
85 Bonnie Sherman Lincoln CA F 51 18:09.5 5:51/M 574 Fleet Feet Racing - Folsom/Roseville
91 Dan Sr. Napieralski Citrus Heights CA M 56 18:20.1 5:54/M 280 Fleet Feet Racing - Folsom/Roseville
96 Hayden Low Fair Oaks CA M 15 18:33.8 5:59/M 240 Fleet Feet Racing - Folsom/Roseville
126 Lily Chaput Meadow Vista CA F 55 19:26.6 6:16/M 66 Fleet Feet Racing - Folsom/Roseville
138 Eschelle Stapp Fair Oaks CA F 47 19:46.1 6:22/M 395 Fleet Feet Racing - Folsom/Roseville
183 Tom Napieralski Citrus Heights CA M 28 21:42.5 7:00/M 282 Fleet Feet Racing - Folsom/Roseville
191 Julie Albright Folsom CA F 74 21:50.8 7:02/M 10 Fleet Feet Racing - Folsom/Roseville
194 Dan Velasco Orangevale CA M 45 21:51.7 7:03/M 547 Fleet Feet Racing - Folsom/Roseville
198 Angela Heung Nevada City CA F 45 21:58.4 7:05/M 166 Fleet Feet Racing - Folsom/Roseville
208 Kevin Cubba Roseville CA M 55 22:07.7 7:08/M 80 Fleet Feet Racing - Folsom/Roseville
211 Eric Williams Lincoln CA M 53 22:27.0 7:14/M 459 Fleet Feet Racing - Folsom/Roseville
215 Roger Low Fair Oaks CA M 55 22:41.9 7:19/M 241 Fleet Feet Racing - Folsom/Roseville
240 Jim Kotowski El Dorado Hills CA M 57 24:39.9 7:57/M 214 Fleet Feet Racing - Folsom/Roseville
268 Sarah Swearinger Roseville CA F 44 26:03.2 8:24/M 411 Fleet Feet Racing - Folsom/Roseville
274 Dylan Anderson Citrus Heights CA M 13 26:39.3 8:35/M 15 Fleet Feet Racing - Folsom/Roseville
306 Nina Snow Granite Bay CA F 51 28:53.8 9:19/M 389 Fleet Feet Racing - Folsom/Roseville
329 Rob Johnson Folsom CA M 53 30:17.4 9:46/M 188 Fleet Feet Racing - Folsom/Roseville
371 Jessica Jopson Rio Oso CA F 31 33:06.3 10:40/M 197 Fleet Feet Racing - Folsom/Roseville
383 Pam Shelton Folsom CA F 49 33:49.2 10:54/M 372 Fleet Feet Racing - Folsom/Roseville
421 Kirsten Anderson Citrus Heights CA F 40 37:00.1 11:56/M 17 Fleet Feet Racing - Folsom/Roseville
426 Paulina Benner Rancho Cordova CA F 45 37:54.4 12:13/M 39 Fleet Feet Racing - Folsom/Roseville
439 Debbie Collins Folsom CA F 45 39:06.8 12:37/M 74 Fleet Feet Racing - Folsom/Roseville
440 Donna McBane Lincoln CA F 57 39:11.8 12:38/M 253 Fleet Feet Racing - Folsom/Roseville
454 Del Marks Citrus Heights CA M 54 40:26.4 13:02/M 585 Fleet Feet Racing - Folsom/Roseville
463 Keith Collins Folsom CA M 49 41:39.5 13:26/M 488 Fleet Feet Racing - Folsom/Roseville
Age Graded Place First Last City State Gender Age Age Graded Time Age Graded Percentage Bib Team Top 3 Total
62 John Feeney West Sacramento CA M 56 17:26.0 5:37/M 568 Buffalo Chips
79 Nini McCormack El Dorado Hills CA F 62 18:02.9 5:49/M 255 Buffalo Chips
127 Joanie Murakami Sacramento CA F 55 19:28.8 6:17/M 484 Buffalo Chips 0:54:57.7
136 Jennifer Harwood Sacramento CA F 45 19:39.2 6:20/M 157 Buffalo Chips
152 Antony Smith Sacramento CA M 72 20:24.8 6:35/M 383 Buffalo Chips
Age Graded Place First Last City State Gender Age Age Graded Time Age Graded Percentage Bib Team Top 3 Total
170 Princess Johnston-Ozuna West Sacramento CA F 12 21:17.4 6:52/M 189 Fit for Girls
212 Parker MILLER West Sacramento CA F 12 22:32.1 7:16/M 510 Fit for Girls
261 Marielis Hernandez Mather CA F 13 25:43.0 8:17/M 163 Fit for Girls 1:09:32.5
286 Cherylynn Truong West Sacramento CA F 14 27:25.4 8:50/M 424 Fit for Girls
309 Lacee Koch West Sacramento CA F 11 28:56.4 9:20/M 208 Fit for Girls
314 Pam Lim West Sacramento CA F 50 29:07.2 9:23/M 228 Fit for Girls
316 Jada Brooks West Sacramento CA F 12 29:10.3 9:24/M 47 Fit for Girls
337 Anokhi Patel West Sacramento CA F 13 31:02.8 10:00/M 308 Fit for Girls
348 Shu-Ling Gaby West Sacramento CA F 13 31:36.9 10:11/M 125 Fit for Girls
363 Brigida Harrison Sacramento CA F 44 32:44.2 10:33/M 154 Fit for Girls
366 Nicole Gissell Ione CA F 36 32:53.6 10:36/M 133 Fit for Girls
378 Lana Thompson Sacramento CA F 11 33:33.7 10:49/M 158 Fit for Girls
393 Khushi Patel West Sacramento CA F 13 34:26.8 11:06/M 309 Fit for Girls
404 Brianna McPherson West Sacramento CA F 13 35:10.7 11:20/M 259 Fit for Girls
431 Nancy Nash Fair Oaks CA F 34 38:14.2 12:20/M 283 Fit for Girls
433 Karen Black Sacramento CA F 29 38:34.0 12:26/M 41 Fit for Girls
448 Alyssa Garfio West Sacramento CA F 13 39:51.0 12:51/M 127 Fit for Girls
452 Lisel Johnson Elk Grove CA F 47 40:16.7 12:59/M 185 Fit for Girls
Age Graded Place First Last City State Gender Age Age Graded Time Age Graded Percentage Bib Team Top 3 Total
176 Bonita Malone Elk Grove CA F 55 21:33.5 6:57/M 248 Tutu's and Capes
187 Dawneen Williams West Sacramento CA F 47 21:44.8 7:00/M 458 Tutu's and Capes
427 Stephanie Roberson Elk Grove CA F 56 37:55.9 12:14/M 542 Tutu's and Capes 1:21:14.2
430 Sonya Wynne Sacramento CA F 50 38:08.6 12:18/M 473 Tutu's and Capes
461 April Rhodes Sacramento CA F 49 41:00.9 13:13/M 338 Tutu's and Capes
474 Shela Daniel Sacramento CA F 49 44:38.9 14:24/M 84 Tutu's and Capes
478 Jessika Bell Sacramento CA F 38 45:06.0 14:32/M 36 Tutu's and Capes
485 JoAnne Sietas Sacramento CA F 59 46:02.3 14:51/M 376 Tutu's and Capes
492 Traycee Benjestorf Rocklin CA F 45 47:56.1 15:27/M 38 Tutu's and Capes
502 Kristen Bell Sacramento CA F 42 54:46.3 17:40/M 37 Tutu's and Capes
Age Graded Place First Last City State Gender Age Age Graded Time Age Graded Percentage Bib Team Top 3 Total
487 Kelly Siefkin Sacramento CA F 37 46:11.2 14:53/M 374 Sacramento Food Bank & Family Services