2016 Auburn Triathlon

2016 Auburn Triathlon

Mini Tri

May 15, 2016


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management


Men: 1-15 16-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 1-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Top

Female 15 and Under

  Overall     ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Sydney Lewis Rocklin CA 638 15 1 9:11.7 29:37/M 1:38.7 1 34:15.4 4:14/M 0:48.3 1 21:23.9 8:35/M 1:07:18.2
2 20 Hana Mazur Truckee CA 644 13 3 9:54.7 31:56/M 6:15.3 4 40:22.1 5:00/M 0:37.6 2 21:24.3 8:36/M 1:18:34.2
3 24 Angel More San Carlos CA 646 14 2 9:49.8 31:40/M 2:08.5 5 41:31.1 5:08/M 1:02.5 4 26:19.1 10:34/M 1:20:51.3
4 25 Isabella Heinemann Mill Valley CA 627 13     19:22.0 2 34:48.1 4:18/M 1:35.8 5 26:25.3 10:37/M 1:22:11.4
5 26 Ciara Wing Truckee CA 683 13 5 13:51.0 44:41/M 2:48.4 3 39:14.9 4:51/M 1:01.6 3 25:44.4 10:20/M 1:22:40.3
6 50 Aleksen Thayer Truckee CA 676 11 4 13:02.0 42:03/M 4:54.6 6 56:30.4 7:00/M 0:48.2 6 28:46.7 11:33/M 1:44:02.1
DNF DNF Annika Thayer Truckee CA 677 13           2:03:40.3      
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 38 Kelsey Mayo Auburn CA 691 23 1 12:20.5 39:47/M 4:00.3 1 53:17.2 6:36/M 0:54.9 1 25:13.5 10:08/M 1:35:46.6
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 39 Alexis Vieira-Potter Pleasant Hill CA 679 29 2 14:36.4 47:06/M 5:09.6 1 48:44.9 6:02/M 2:28.5 1 26:18.5 10:34/M 1:37:18.1
2 48 Meggie Schmidt San Francisco CA 667 29 1 14:30.7 46:46/M 4:50.1 2 50:11.2 6:13/M 2:53.5 2 30:10.1 12:07/M 1:42:35.8
3 71 Lindsay Roscoe Auburn CA 665 28     23:15.7 3 58:30.7 7:14/M 1:41.5 3 1:02:30.8 25:06/M 2:25:58.9
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Angela Rozowski-Vogt Rocklin CA 666 31     12:48.1 1 38:45.9 4:48/M 1:07.1 1 21:24.1 8:36/M 1:14:05.4
2 35 Sherilyn Nemedez Sparks NV 650 34 2 13:30.7 43:33/M 4:26.1 2 43:21.4 5:22/M 1:27.8 2 26:33.6 10:40/M 1:29:19.8
3 44 Angela Stockard Oakland CA 675 34 4 14:42.2 47:25/M 5:16.7 3 48:12.9 5:58/M 2:40.9 4 29:19.1 11:46/M 1:40:12.0
4 45 Tiffany Bloom Livermore CA 606 31     16:38.8 6 55:09.9 6:50/M 1:57.1 3 28:11.9 11:19/M 1:41:57.8
5 52 Emily Bucknell Lincoln CA 610 30 1 13:30.0 43:33/M 5:20.0 5 53:54.1 6:40/M 1:09.6 7 32:59.2 13:15/M 1:46:53.1
6 56 Leah Loya Stockton CA 639 31 5 16:04.3 51:50/M 8:51.6 4 53:06.9 6:34/M 1:49.8 5 31:02.2 12:28/M 1:50:55.0
7 62 Diana Bartoo Sparks NV 604 34 3 13:44.3 44:18/M 8:06.9 7 1:01:18.6 7:35/M 1:51.2 8 37:57.3 15:14/M 2:02:58.6
8 66 April Fernandez Meadow Vista CA 685 32 6 19:44.6 63:39/M 10:46.0 8 1:11:09.6 8:48/M 2:31.6 6 31:16.4 12:33/M 2:15:28.4
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 Megan Janes Reno NV 632 38 1 13:00.9 41:56/M 3:53.8 1 48:01.8 5:57/M 2:11.8 1 31:26.4 12:37/M 1:38:34.8
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Marci Eekhoff Reno NV 689 44     17:08.5 1 37:16.5 4:37/M 1:35.3 1 21:20.7 8:34/M 1:17:21.0
2 29 Kristi Miller Santa Barbara CA 645 41     15:14.2 2 41:57.7 5:12/M 0:56.4 2 25:24.5 10:12/M 1:23:32.9
3 36 Jillian Slyfield Moraga CA 672 43 1 12:52.3 41:30/M 4:59.0 3 43:29.6 5:23/M 1:53.7 3 30:03.6 12:04/M 1:33:18.3
4 47 Nicole Kennedy Dayton NV 634 44 2 14:11.7 45:45/M 3:46.8 4 50:56.6 6:18/M 2:24.1 4 30:56.5 12:25/M 1:42:15.9
5 61 Kate Gore Citrus Heights CA 624 40 3 17:27.4 56:17/M 6:55.2 5 57:19.2 7:06/M 2:14.2 5 38:28.3 15:27/M 2:02:24.5
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 32 Dani Delph Lodi CA 616 49     16:16.7 1 43:37.8 5:24/M 1:16.8 1 25:32.8 10:15/M 1:26:44.2
2 51 Lori Mueller Carson City NV 647 46     18:37.7 2 50:51.9 6:18/M 2:42.2 2 34:06.5 13:42/M 1:46:18.6
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 43 Laura Williams Folsom CA 682 53 1 13:02.1 42:03/M 4:52.7 1 47:40.7 5:54/M 2:48.4 1 31:21.5 12:35/M 1:39:45.6
2 53 Heidi Somhegyi Sparks NV 688 50 3 14:56.7 48:10/M 5:30.5 2 50:17.9 6:13/M 3:12.6 4 33:49.7 13:35/M 1:47:47.6
3 59 Julie A Hertzig Jackson CA 629 52 4 24:02.0 77:32/M 6:22.9 3 54:51.5 6:47/M 2:31.7 2 31:58.9 12:50/M 1:59:47.3
4 60 Jessica Anderson Stockton CA 602 51     26:49.9 5 58:42.3 7:16/M 2:15.5 3 31:59.5 12:51/M 1:59:47.3
5 64 Alice Polan Carmichael CA 654 50 2 14:25.9 46:30/M 9:12.2 4 56:55.5 7:03/M 3:24.7 6 45:45.9 18:22/M 2:09:44.4
6 68 Graciela Pena Stockton CA 653 51 5 25:11.1 81:14/M 9:15.3 6 1:05:25.4 8:06/M 3:22.9 5 35:43.4 14:21/M 2:18:58.3
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 65 Cindy Erdman Stockton CA 620 56 1 15:27.4 49:50/M 12:11.4 1 1:02:38.7 7:45/M 4:20.3 1 36:50.7 14:48/M 2:11:28.6
 
Top

Female 60 and over

  Overall     ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 55 Susan Roberts Crescent City CA 663 71     18:21.7 1 52:04.9 6:27/M 2:10.2 1 36:48.7 14:47/M 1:49:25.6
2 72 Susan Deogracias Lakewood CA 617 61 1 17:58.0 57:57/M 15:40.8 2 1:33:33.7 11:35/M 3:11.5 2 1:19:20.3 31:52/M 3:29:44.5
 
Top

Male 15 and Under

  Overall     ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Joshua Cagney Folsom CA 612 15     9:03.1 2 30:59.7 3:50/M 0:46.3 1 17:23.0 6:59/M 58:12.2
2 5 Dominic Pollizzi Rocklin CA 655 15     11:32.7 1 30:19.5 3:45/M 1:34.1 2 17:36.4 7:04/M 1:01:02.8
3 6 Chase Visser Loomis CA 680 15     9:32.8 4 32:48.0 4:04/M 0:49.5 3 18:17.8 7:21/M 1:01:28.3
4 8 Kyle Lehr Placerville CA 637 14     8:12.0 3 32:39.2 4:02/M 0:54.3 5 21:28.5 8:37/M 1:03:14.1
5 14 Austin Bullock Truckee CA 611 14 1 11:17.7 36:24/M 2:27.3 5 34:29.3 4:16/M 2:33.6 4 19:31.4 7:50/M 1:10:19.6
6 18 Tony Marengo Auburn CA 641 14 2 12:17.8 39:37/M 3:31.3 6 36:20.6 4:30/M 1:27.5 7 24:00.6 9:38/M 1:17:38.0
7 27 Robert Jones Rocklin CA 633 14 3 12:48.3 41:17/M 3:02.4 7 42:26.6 5:15/M 0:57.1 6 23:34.0 9:28/M 1:22:48.5
 
Top

Male 16 to 19

  Overall     ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Konnor Van Worth Carson City NV 678 17 2 8:03.4 25:58/M 1:22.1 1 28:44.4 3:33/M 0:45.0 1 17:17.9 6:56/M 56:13.0
2 4 Carson Leavitt Reno NV 636 17 3 9:45.5 31:27/M 2:16.9 2 29:24.9 3:38/M 0:46.1 2 17:31.9 7:02/M 59:45.5
3 9 Thomas Welch Atherton CA 681 18     9:57.0 3 32:33.3 4:02/M 1:01.7 6 21:40.0 8:42/M 1:05:12.2
4 10 Julian Templeton Rocklin CA 686 17     11:03.3 6 35:16.3 4:22/M 0:58.2 3 18:42.8 7:31/M 1:06:00.7
5 11 Clinton Hill-Holeman Gardnerville NV 630 17 1 7:47.4 25:06/M 1:37.4 5 33:59.0 4:12/M 0:54.0 7 21:46.1 8:44/M 1:06:04.1
6 12 Alexander Eickmann Rocklin CA 619 16     12:54.5 4 32:33.8 4:02/M 0:55.7 4 19:41.5 7:54/M 1:06:05.7
7 15 Ids Propstra Truckee CA 656 16 4 10:09.5 32:45/M 3:20.3 7 35:34.5 4:24/M 1:10.1 5 21:09.1 8:30/M 1:11:23.6
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Josh Pryor Davis CA 657 23     10:30.9 1 29:34.2 3:40/M 1:16.7 1 21:42.7 8:43/M 1:03:04.6
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Tayler Hockett Santa Rosa CA 631 32     12:01.3 1 29:03.0 3:36/M 0:50.6 1 17:06.4 6:52/M 59:01.3
2 58 William Bartley Pleasant Hill CA 603 33 1 17:53.5 57:41/M 6:44.3 2 52:46.2 6:32/M 3:32.1 3 37:06.6 14:54/M 1:58:02.8
3 69 Benjamin Mitchell Auburn CA 684 33 2 24:45.2 79:50/M 10:47.3 3 1:11:13.8 8:49/M 2:25.0 2 31:17.8 12:34/M 2:20:29.3
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Sean Nichols Rancho Cordova CA 651 38 2 13:44.2 44:18/M 3:48.3 1 37:59.0 4:42/M 0:49.8 2 21:37.7 8:41/M 1:17:59.1
2 21 David Reitz Sacramento CA 660 35 1 12:25.2 40:03/M 3:49.8 2 41:01.7 5:05/M 0:55.2 1 20:47.1 8:21/M 1:18:59.2
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 Alex Smedley Stockton CA 674 42 1 11:26.6 36:53/M 5:10.5 1 35:48.7 4:26/M 1:59.8 2 24:35.6 9:52/M 1:19:01.3
2 23 Greg Searle Lodi CA 669 43 3 14:19.1 46:11/M 4:54.7 2 36:18.0 4:30/M 2:35.6 1 20:57.8 8:25/M 1:19:05.4
3 28 Michael Bradley Pilot Hill CA 608 42     16:14.7 4 39:43.8 4:55/M 2:19.5 3 24:49.6 9:58/M 1:23:07.7
4 33 Christopher Delellis Incline Village NV 690 44 2 11:47.8 38:01/M 5:01.2 3 38:36.7 4:47/M 1:56.8 4 30:33.2 12:16/M 1:27:55.8
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 Jan Heinemann Mill Valley CA 628 48     20:34.8 2 37:50.5 4:41/M 2:26.5 1 24:25.8 9:48/M 1:25:17.7
2 34 Dal MacAhilas Stockton CA 640 46     22:44.7 1 37:20.3 4:37/M 1:55.6 2 26:59.5 10:50/M 1:29:00.3
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 William Myers Loomis CA 649 54 2 12:05.4 38:59/M 3:57.9 1 42:47.5 5:18/M 1:46.4 1 25:29.4 10:14/M 1:26:06.6
2 40 David Dodd Auburn CA 618 51     16:37.7 2 46:17.7 5:44/M 2:32.1 3 32:03.0 12:52/M 1:37:30.6
3 46 Timothy Murphy Granite Bay CA 648 50 1 11:42.6 37:45/M 5:39.6 3 51:14.9 6:20/M 5:15.2 2 28:16.1 11:21/M 1:42:08.6
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 37 Sam Allen El Dorado Hills CA 601 57 1 12:03.8 38:52/M 5:03.2 1 40:57.9 5:04/M 2:36.0 2 34:27.1 13:50/M 1:35:08.2
2 49 Larry Packard Loomis CA 652 55 4 21:00.2 67:45/M 6:40.6 2 44:20.8 5:29/M 2:29.7 1 28:59.1 11:38/M 1:43:30.6
3 63 James Brown Sacramento CA 609 59 2 16:08.7 52:03/M 11:38.8 3 51:45.7 6:24/M 7:16.8 4 37:47.5 15:10/M 2:04:37.7
4 67 Heleodoro Quinonez Sparks NV 659 57     35:34.7 4 57:15.6 7:05/M 3:30.8 5 39:53.3 16:01/M 2:16:14.6
5 70 James Cotta Lodi CA 613 55 3 17:42.0 57:06/M 22:00.8 5 1:03:53.6 7:54/M 3:27.5 3 36:10.8 14:31/M 2:23:14.9
 
Top

Male 60 and over

  Overall     ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 42 Greg Seaton Crooked River Ranch OR 670 62 2 20:33.6 66:17/M 8:21.4 1 41:30.6 5:08/M 4:04.7 1 24:19.5 9:46/M 1:38:50.0
2 54 David Fraser Trinidad CA 622 73     20:37.9 2 47:54.4 5:56/M 4:42.9 2 35:40.3 14:19/M 1:48:55.7
3 57 James Frega Minden NV 623 64 1 15:23.5 49:37/M 8:18.9 3 50:59.1 6:19/M 3:52.3 3 38:07.9 15:18/M 1:56:41.8