2016 Buzz Oates RunSac Let's ROC!
2016 Let's ROC 5K
Age Graded Results
September 18, 2016
Results By Capital Road Race Management
Problems or questions? Email Gabriel at results@capitalroadrace.com
Rev: 9/29/16
Place Name City Age Chip Time Age Graded Time Age Graded Pace Age Graded Percentage Club
1 Melissa Penwell Rocklin CA 29 17:54.1 17:54.1 5:46/M 82.5% SRA
2 Karen Kunz Sacramento CA 61 22:49.6 17:57.7 5:47/M 82.2% CHIPS
3 Carolyn Menard sacramento CA 31 18:03.9 18:03.8 5:49/M 81.7% FFSAC
4 Rachel McMichael Sacramento CA 35 19:33.7 19:26.1 6:16/M 76.0% FFSAC
5 Carolyn Slavich Sacramento CA 75 30:00.3 19:31.8 6:17/M 75.6% CHIPS
6 Charlyn Frazier Sacramento CA 71 28:21.9 19:33.9 6:18/M 75.4% Individual
7 Cherie Smith Sacramento CA 46 21:04.4 19:37.7 6:19/M 75.2% FFSAC
8 Cynthia Bosco Sacramento CA 53 22:45.3 19:40.3 6:20/M 75.1% FFSAC
9 Makiko Yamashita Sacramento CA 41 20:30.2 19:50.5 6:24/M 74.4% FFSAC
10 Christine Mellick CA CA 48 22:04.0 20:08.9 6:29/M 73.3% FFSAC
11 Barbara Rinker Sacramento CA 70 29:08.3 20:22.9 6:34/M 72.5% CHIPS
12 Christine Wellins Sacramento CA 64 26:55.3 20:23.9 6:34/M 72.4% CHIPS
13 Katie Koning Folsom CA 47 22:12.8 20:29.5 6:36/M 72.0% FFSAC
14 Melissa Butler Sacramento CA 39 21:12.5 20:45.1 6:41/M 71.1% FFSAC
15 Nicole Korynta SACRAMENTO CA 33 20:52.4 20:49.5 6:43/M 70.9% FFSAC
16 Jennifer Kistler-McCoy Sacramento CA 33 20:55.8 20:52.9 6:44/M 70.7% FFSAC
17 Deb Templeton carmichael CA 43 22:07.3 21:07.4 6:48/M 69.9% FFSAC
18 Carmen Micsa Carmichael CA 43 22:08.2 21:08.3 6:49/M 69.9% Individual
19 Diana Lucero-Wehner Rancho Cordova CA 51 24:04.7 21:17.1 6:51/M 69.4% FFSAC
20 Terry Anderson Folsom CA 43 22:31.5 21:30.6 6:56/M 68.7% Rebels
21 Joanie Murakami sacramento CA 55 25:43.5 21:44.4 7:00/M 67.9% CHIPS
22 Megan Walsh Sacramento CA 30 21:47.9 21:47.9 7:01/M 67.7% FFSAC
23 Christeen Mazza Rio Linda CA 48 24:03.4 21:57.9 7:05/M 67.2% FFSAC
24 Shiloh London Sacramento CA 39 22:41.2 22:11.9 7:09/M 66.5% FFSAC
25 Rusty Barnett El Dorado Hills CA 74 33:37.2 22:12.6 7:09/M 66.5% FFSAC
26 Linda Hall Davis CA 73 33:25.8 22:24.5 7:13/M 65.9% CHIPS
27 Wendy Bogdan Sacramento CA 47 24:31.1 22:37.1 7:17/M 65.3% CHIPS
28 Zina Claunch Galt CA 52 26:11.3 22:53.8 7:23/M 64.5% FFSAC
29 Zina Claunch Galt CA 52 26:11.3 22:53.8 7:23/M 64.5% CHIPS
30 Tara Janice El Dorado Hills CA 45 24:58.1 23:27.9 7:34/M 62.9% FFSAC
31 Dianne Cohn Sacramento CA 68 35:25.9 25:28.4 8:13/M 57.9% CHIPS
32 Stephanie Zook Sacramento CA 37 25:51.6 25:31.5 8:14/M 57.9% FFSAC
33 Tracy Hoeg Sacramento CA 37 29:26.2 29:03.4 9:22/M 50.8% FFSAC
34 Sarah Smith Sacramento CA 68 56:30.2 40:37.2 13:06/M 36.3% Individual
35 Sharon Eghigian Sacramento CA 53 56:06.2 48:30.1 15:38/M 30.4% CHIPS
Place Name City Age Chip Time Age Graded Time Age Graded Pace Age Graded Percentage Club
1 Jacob Nur Elk Grove CA 61 17:45.1 14:18.9 4:37/M 90.7% REBELS
2 Terry Baucom El Dorado Hills CA 60 18:03.3 14:40.9 4:44/M 88.4% FFSAC
3 Gary Blanco Sacramento CA 48 16:38.2 14:51.9 4:47/M 87.4% REBELS
4 Leonard Sperandeo Folsom CA 56 17:54.8 15:02.7 4:51/M 86.2% REBELS
5 Chris DeWitt Lincoln CA 37 15:58.1 15:26.7 4:58/M 84.0% SRA
6 Osamu Tada Sacramento CA 36 15:56.8 15:31.3 5:00/M 83.6% SRA
7 Chris Knorzer Rocklin CA 47 17:15.8 15:32.4 5:00/M 83.5% REBELS
8 Mike Styczynski Roseville CA 34 15:54.2 15:38.8 5:02/M 83.0% FFSAC
9 Steve Yee Sacramento CA 63 19:56.8 15:49.1 5:06/M 82.1% FFSAC
10 Bobby Carpenter Rancho Cordova CA 61 19:38.9 15:50.7 5:06/M 81.9% REBELS
11 Galen Farris Sacramento CA 34 16:41.5 16:25.4 5:17/M 79.1% SRA
12 Michael Shubert Rancho Cordova CA 45 18:11.0 16:36.7 5:21/M 78.2% FFSAC
13 Chad Worthen Sacramento CA 42 17:52.2 16:41.1 5:22/M 77.8% FFSAC
14 Ron Souza Citrus Heights CA 62 20:52.9 16:41.9 5:23/M 77.7% REBELS
15 David Yanez Roseville CA 54 19:38.7 16:45.8 5:24/M 77.5% FFSAC
16 Greg Mandler stockton CA 53 19:33.8 16:49.5 5:25/M 77.2% Individual
17 John Borsos Sacramento CA 53 19:38.8 16:53.7 5:27/M 76.9% Individual
18 Ed Walsh Placerville CA 68 22:18.5 16:56.2 5:27/M 76.7% Individual
19 Mike Rizzo Carmichael CA 51 19:23.8 16:56.5 5:27/M 76.6% CHIPS
20 Kyle Petty Sacramento CA 33 17:12.5 17:00.3 5:29/M 76.3% FFSAC
21 Steve Bond Grass Valley CA 60 20:59.4 17:03.9 5:30/M 76.1% REBELS
22 Joe Viglienzoni Sacramento CA 28 17:10.6 17:10.2 5:32/M 75.6% FFSAC
23 Jason Campbell Sacramento CA 41 19:00.1 17:52.2 5:45/M 72.6% Individual
24 David Pai Sacramento CA 43 19:29.1 18:03.8 5:49/M 71.8% FFSAC
25 Albert Hwang SACRAMENTO CA 37 18:46.3 18:09.4 5:51/M 71.5% FFSAC
26 Jeff Oberlatz Sacramento CA 46 20:01.3 18:09.5 5:51/M 71.5% FFSAC
27 Ted Calvert Sacramento CA 53 21:09.3 18:11.6 5:52/M 71.4% FFSAC
28 Mark Oamek Sacramento CA 40 19:53.0 18:49.9 6:04/M 69.0% FFSAC
29 Richard King West Sacramento CA 46 20:46.4 18:50.3 6:04/M 68.9% Individual
30 Gary Campbell Elk Grove CA 61 23:50.3 19:13.4 6:12/M 67.5% Individual
31 Edward Harris Sacramenrto CA 57 23:44.9 19:47.3 6:23/M 65.6% Individual
32 Trevor Harding Folsom CA 41 21:25.2 20:08.6 6:29/M 64.4% FFSAC
33 Allen Reid Roseville CA 76 30:59.1 21:05.3 6:48/M 61.6% CHIPS
34 Bob Murray El Dorado Hills CA 54 25:10.3 21:28.7 6:55/M 60.5% Individual
35 Paul Lewis Sacramento CA 41 23:56.2 22:30.6 7:15/M 57.7% FFSAC
36 Robert Rinker Sacramento CA 70 30:28.5 22:39.1 7:18/M 57.3% CHIPS
37 Brad DeLuchi Fair Oaks CA 52 30:05.3 26:04.6 8:24/M 49.8% FFSAC
38 Gabel Gloria Sacramento CA 60 35:14.6 28:39.4 9:14/M 45.3% CHIPS
39 Jose Rodriguez west sacramento CA 35 43:30.9 42:36.1 13:44/M 30.5% CHIPS