2016 Jed Smith Half Marathon

2016 Jed Smith Half Marathon

Age Group Detail

February 06, 2016


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management

Half Marathon

Female 29 and Under

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Maegan Enverga 415 F/20 3   9:17/M 13.130 2:01:53.5
  Lap 1 29:50.5 8:45/M 3.410 29:50.5
  Lap 2 45:39.7 9:24/M 4.860 1:15:30.3
  Lap 3 46:23.2 9:33/M 4.860 2:01:53.5
 
2 Stephanie Diserio 440 F/29 3   11:59/M 13.130 2:37:23.9
  Lap 1 36:24.6 10:40/M 3.410 36:24.6
  Lap 2 59:55.0 12:20/M 4.860 1:36:19.7
  Lap 3 1:01:04.2 12:34/M 4.860 2:37:23.9
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Kelly Booth 443 F/31 3   6:55/M 13.130 1:30:46.5
  Lap 1 23:10.3 6:48/M 3.410 23:10.3
  Lap 2 33:33.8 6:54/M 4.860 56:44.2
  Lap 3 34:02.3 7:00/M 4.860 1:30:46.5
 
2 Rachel McMichael 422 F/34 3   8:31/M 13.130 1:51:47.8
  Lap 1 26:56.6 7:54/M 3.410 26:56.6
  Lap 2 39:09.3 8:03/M 4.860 1:06:05.9
  Lap 3 45:41.8 9:24/M 4.860 1:51:47.8
 
3 Judith Melson 423 F/32 3   9:32/M 13.130 2:05:07.8
  Lap 1 29:37.0 8:41/M 3.410 29:37.0
  Lap 2 46:54.4 9:39/M 4.860 1:16:31.4
  Lap 3 48:36.3 10:00/M 4.860 2:05:07.8
 
4 Melissa Blume 406 F/36 3   15:58/M 13.130 3:29:42.8
  Lap 1 48:36.5 14:15/M 3.410 48:36.5
  Lap 2 1:14:04.2 15:14/M 4.860 2:02:40.7
  Lap 3 1:27:02.0 17:54/M 4.860 3:29:42.8
 
5 Megan Daly 442 F/37 1   7:25/M 3.410 25:18.1
  Lap 1 25:18.1 7:25/M 3.410 25:18.1
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Yvette Lewis 421 F/47 3   8:05/M 13.130 1:46:05.4
  Lap 1 27:24.1 8:02/M 3.410 27:24.1
  Lap 2 38:59.9 8:01/M 4.860 1:06:24.0
  Lap 3 39:41.3 8:10/M 4.860 1:46:05.4
 
2 Leslie Bow 407 F/41 3   8:08/M 13.130 1:46:44.6
  Lap 1 28:05.1 8:14/M 3.410 28:05.1
  Lap 2 39:15.6 8:05/M 4.860 1:07:20.7
  Lap 3 39:23.8 8:06/M 4.860 1:46:44.6
 
3 Sharon Westfall-Loomis 432 F/48 3   10:04/M 13.130 2:12:14.2
  Lap 1 31:40.9 9:17/M 3.410 31:40.9
  Lap 2 45:49.3 9:26/M 4.860 1:17:30.2
  Lap 3 54:43.9 11:16/M 4.860 2:12:14.2
 
4 Kerrie Dixon 414 F/46 3   12:14/M 13.130 2:40:31.6
  Lap 1 38:31.9 11:18/M 3.410 38:31.9
  Lap 2 58:45.8 12:05/M 4.860 1:37:17.7
  Lap 3 1:03:13.8 13:00/M 4.860 2:40:31.6
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Kaoru Cruz 411 F/52 3   8:51/M 13.130 1:56:08.3
  Lap 1 29:52.0 8:46/M 3.410 29:52.0
  Lap 2 43:05.7 8:52/M 4.860 1:12:57.7
  Lap 3 43:10.5 8:53/M 4.860 1:56:08.3
 
2 Monica Kratochvil 436 F/57 3   13:37/M 13.130 2:58:41.3
  Lap 1 44:23.5 13:01/M 3.410 44:23.5
  Lap 2 1:05:57.3 13:34/M 4.860 1:50:20.9
  Lap 3 1:08:20.4 14:04/M 4.860 2:58:41.3
 
3 Cheri Alvarez 401 F/53 3   14:53/M 13.130 3:15:21.3
  Lap 1 50:08.0 14:42/M 3.410 50:08.0
  Lap 2 1:10:31.8 14:31/M 4.860 2:00:39.8
  Lap 3 1:14:41.4 15:22/M 4.860 3:15:21.3
 
4 Cindy Blume 405 F/51 3   15:59/M 13.130 3:29:47.1
  Lap 1 48:42.0 14:17/M 3.410 48:42.0
  Lap 2 1:14:10.7 15:16/M 4.860 2:02:52.8
  Lap 3 1:26:54.3 17:53/M 4.860 3:29:47.1
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Sarah Smith 428 F/67 3   12:13/M 13.130 2:40:21.7
  Lap 1 41:08.9 12:04/M 3.410 41:08.9
  Lap 2 59:16.7 12:12/M 4.860 1:40:25.7
  Lap 3 59:56.0 12:20/M 4.860 2:40:21.7
 
2 Jan Le Pouvoir 434 F/64 3   13:02/M 13.130 2:51:11.1
  Lap 1 41:06.0 12:03/M 3.410 41:06.0
  Lap 2 1:02:24.4 12:50/M 4.860 1:43:30.5
  Lap 3 1:07:40.6 13:55/M 4.860 2:51:11.1
 
3 Cindy Savely 439 F/61 3   15:40/M 13.130 3:25:45.8
  Lap 1 49:39.7 14:34/M 3.410 49:39.7
  Lap 2 1:18:10.5 16:05/M 4.860 2:07:50.2
  Lap 3 1:17:55.5 16:02/M 4.860 3:25:45.8
 
4 June Montuori 424 F/61 2   9:38/M 8.270 1:19:39.9
  Lap 1 32:18.0 9:28/M 3.410 32:18.0
  Lap 2 47:21.9 9:45/M 4.860 1:19:39.9
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Gloria Takagishi 429 F/70 3   15:25/M 13.130 3:22:24.9
  Lap 1 50:08.1 14:42/M 3.410 50:08.1
  Lap 2 1:10:37.5 14:32/M 4.860 2:00:45.7
  Lap 3 1:21:39.1 16:48/M 4.860 3:22:24.9
 

Male 29 and Under

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Michael Basuini 402 M/21 3   5:34/M 13.130 1:13:10.3
  Lap 1 19:11.4 5:38/M 3.410 19:11.4
  Lap 2 26:46.6 5:30/M 4.860 45:58.1
  Lap 3 27:12.2 5:36/M 4.860 1:13:10.3
 
2 Brad Waterman 431 M/14 3   6:36/M 13.130 1:26:37.1
  Lap 1 21:32.1 6:19/M 3.410 21:32.1
  Lap 2 32:08.6 6:37/M 4.860 53:40.8
  Lap 3 32:56.2 6:47/M 4.860 1:26:37.1
 
3 Eric Girardin 416 M/29 3   7:12/M 13.130 1:34:35.6
  Lap 1 24:02.0 7:03/M 3.410 24:02.0
  Lap 2 34:49.1 7:10/M 4.860 58:51.2
  Lap 3 35:44.3 7:21/M 4.860 1:34:35.6
 
4 Robert Diaz 413 M/25 1   7:54/M 3.410 26:56.1
  Lap 1 26:56.1 7:54/M 3.410 26:56.1
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Emanuel Lee 420 M/39 3   7:13/M 13.130 1:34:46.3
  Lap 1 24:46.8 7:16/M 3.410 24:46.8
  Lap 2 35:21.8 7:16/M 4.860 1:00:08.7
  Lap 3 34:37.6 7:07/M 4.860 1:34:46.3
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 John Blue 441 M/52 3   6:55/M 13.130 1:30:46.6
  Lap 1 24:20.3 7:08/M 3.410 24:20.3
  Lap 2 34:21.5 7:04/M 4.860 58:41.8
  Lap 3 32:04.8 6:36/M 4.860 1:30:46.6
 
2 Mark Lantz 444 M/50 3   7:04/M 13.130 1:32:49.3
  Lap 1 24:17.1 7:07/M 3.410 24:17.1
  Lap 2 35:05.1 7:13/M 4.860 59:22.3
  Lap 3 33:27.0 6:53/M 4.860 1:32:49.3
 
3 Pip Smith 437 M/59 3   8:12/M 13.130 1:47:37.9
  Lap 1 27:43.5 8:08/M 3.410 27:43.5
  Lap 2 39:36.8 8:09/M 4.860 1:07:20.4
  Lap 3 40:17.5 8:17/M 4.860 1:47:37.9
 
4 Paul Sterk 438 M/51 3   9:01/M 13.130 1:58:23.3
  Lap 1 29:15.1 8:35/M 3.410 29:15.1
  Lap 2 44:38.8 9:11/M 4.860 1:13:54.0
  Lap 3 44:29.3 9:09/M 4.860 1:58:23.3
 
5 David Gavia 435 M/53 3   12:31/M 13.130 2:44:16.0
  Lap 1 35:26.3 10:23/M 3.410 35:26.3
  Lap 2 1:05:55.2 13:34/M 4.860 1:41:21.5
  Lap 3 1:02:54.4 12:57/M 4.860 2:44:16.0
 
6 Mervin Ory 425 M/59 3   15:28/M 13.130 3:22:59.1
  Lap 1 49:48.8 14:36/M 3.410 49:48.8
  Lap 2 1:14:28.6 15:19/M 4.860 2:04:17.5
  Lap 3 1:18:41.6 16:11/M 4.860 3:22:59.1
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Monty Schacht 426 M/64 3   11:01/M 13.130 2:24:43.0
  Lap 1 33:24.7 9:48/M 3.410 33:24.7
  Lap 2 54:38.2 11:14/M 4.860 1:28:02.9
  Lap 3 56:40.0 11:40/M 4.860 2:24:43.0
 
2 Herb Tanimoto 430 M/67 3   11:09/M 13.130 2:26:22.8
  Lap 1 36:44.2 10:46/M 3.410 36:44.2
  Lap 2 54:42.8 11:15/M 4.860 1:31:27.0
  Lap 3 54:55.8 11:18/M 4.860 2:26:22.8
 
3 Michael Hernandez 417 M/62 3   14:51/M 13.130 3:15:02.6
  Lap 1 36:46.9 10:47/M 3.410 36:46.9
  Lap 2 1:47:02.7 22:01/M 4.860 2:23:49.7
  Lap 3 51:12.8 10:32/M 4.860 3:15:02.6
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Ron Peck 445 M/74 3   13:32/M 13.130 2:57:48.4
  Lap 1 45:17.2 13:17/M 3.410 45:17.2
  Lap 2 1:04:25.1 13:15/M 4.860 1:49:42.4
  Lap 3 1:08:06.0 14:01/M 4.860 2:57:48.4