2016 Auburn Triathlon

2016 Auburn Triathlon

International Triathlon

May 15, 2016


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management


Men: 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Female 19 and under

  Overall     ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 64 Daria Pond Rocklin CA 463 16 1 28:43.4 30:53/M 4:29.1 1 1:40:18.5 4:02/M 1:25.3 1 1:05:31.1 10:34/M 3:22:27.6 2:00
2 110 Catherine Braider Lakeport CA 322 17 2 28:59.3 31:10/M 7:06.5 2 2:01:58.3 4:54/M 3:19.8 2 1:25:13.3 13:45/M 4:06:37.4  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 32 Cindy Solomon Auburn CA 435 21 1 25:44.1 27:40/M 1:57.3 1 1:40:00.0 4:01/M 1:13.1 1 52:57.1 8:32/M 3:01:51.9  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 34 Victoria Blohm San Francisco CA 319 29 1 27:07.0 29:09/M 3:25.2 1 1:37:37.1 3:56/M 1:32.5 4 53:58.8 8:42/M 3:03:40.8  
2 40 Dana Smith San Francisco CA 432 29 3 30:31.7 32:49/M 4:27.8 2 1:37:40.6 3:56/M 2:11.5 2 52:34.7 8:29/M 3:07:26.4  
3 54 Laura Zulliger San Francisco CA 456 28 2 29:44.6 31:58/M 4:19.0 4 1:45:32.0 4:15/M 2:00.4 5 55:43.1 8:59/M 3:17:19.3  
4 79 Kate Elahi Omaha NE 355 27     38:36.1 3 1:44:02.1 4:11/M 2:27.9 6 1:10:02.8 11:18/M 3:35:09.0  
5 83 Nicolette Del Sarto Auburn CA 344 27 4 35:32.4 38:12/M 8:27.3 5 1:56:01.1 4:40/M 3:19.9 3 53:38.1 8:39/M 3:36:59.0  
6 92 Jade McPherson San Francisco CA 403 29 5 36:43.6 39:29/M 4:19.7 6 2:12:30.7 5:20/M 3:54.2 1 45:53.4 7:24/M 3:43:21.8  
7 130 Megan Cummings San Francisco CA 340 29 6 44:27.2 47:48/M 4:56.2 7 2:33:49.6 6:11/M 3:01.6 7 1:26:17.4 13:55/M 4:52:32.1  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 14 Maria Hodges Sacramento CA 462 30     27:55.9 1 1:29:26.2 3:36/M 0:42.9 1 49:23.1 7:58/M 2:47:28.3  
2 93 Jackie Chan Mountain View CA 331 34 2 40:57.2 44:02/M 3:53.7 2 1:53:45.2 4:35/M 1:49.8 4 1:05:13.0 10:31/M 3:45:39.1  
3 98 Sarah Pilewski San Francisco CA 416 30 1 37:12.8 40:00/M 6:50.9 4 1:58:53.0 4:47/M 5:47.0 3 1:04:35.4 10:25/M 3:53:19.3  
4 106 Diana Farris Vacaville CA 358 30 3 47:35.5 51:10/M 8:01.2 3 1:55:43.9 4:39/M 5:14.3 2 1:02:22.7 10:04/M 3:58:57.8  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 37 Suzanne Butler Sunnyvale CA 324 37 2 31:19.0 33:40/M 2:44.2 2 1:36:24.6 3:53/M 1:41.1 1 53:53.7 8:41/M 3:06:02.8  
2 47 Peggy Grillo Sacramento CA 377 37 1 29:45.9 31:59/M 3:39.1 1 1:36:18.5 3:53/M 1:05.1 2 1:00:21.4 9:44/M 3:11:10.2  
3 103 Sherena Edinboro Sacramento CA 352 39 3 45:22.3 48:47/M 5:59.3 3 1:56:44.1 4:42/M 2:55.2 3 1:06:58.3 10:48/M 3:57:59.4  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 12 Elise Winter Penryn CA 453 44 2 25:04.0 26:57/M 2:05.9 1 1:28:23.4 3:33/M 1:01.4 2 50:04.7 8:05/M 2:46:39.6  
2 22 Deirdre Hassett Campbell CA 379 41 5 31:38.7 34:01/M 2:23.3 2 1:30:00.5 3:37/M 1:36.5 1 49:03.5 7:55/M 2:54:42.8  
3 46 Dana Haldeman Auburn CA 378 41 3 28:09.8 30:16/M 2:30.4 4 1:40:39.0 4:03/M 1:10.1 4 58:07.5 9:22/M 3:10:37.0  
4 49 Leila Sermek Cool CA 428 41 1 21:22.9 22:58/M   3 1:37:54.8 3:56/M 4:10.0 7 1:09:59.8 11:17/M 3:13:27.5  
5 56 Farah Avasarala Cool CA 305 43     39:17.3 5 1:42:02.8 4:06/M 1:39.0 3 54:32.1 8:48/M 3:17:31.3  
6 76 Karen Vanwinkle Orangevale CA 445 42 6 33:49.8 36:22/M 4:55.8 6 1:50:32.1 4:27/M 2:14.2 6 1:03:09.2 10:11/M 3:34:41.2  
7 80 Angel Beus Reno NV 315 41     36:53.5 7 1:54:10.5 4:36/M 1:53.1 5 1:02:41.8 10:07/M 3:35:39.0  
8 94 Danielle Kirby Reno NV 391 44 4 28:48.4 30:58/M 5:12.0 8 1:57:02.3 4:43/M 4:09.1 8 1:10:28.4 11:22/M 3:45:40.4  
9 112 Lisa Hearn Mountain View CA 380 43       10 2:38:48.0 6:23/M 3:09.6 10 1:26:00.6 13:52/M 4:07:58.3  
10 121 Anita Pagin Sunnyvale CA 464 40     47:43.7 9 2:13:50.9 5:23/M 3:25.6 9 1:15:58.0 12:15/M 4:20:58.4  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 36 Deborah Battaglia Spring Mills PA 605 49 2 25:51.1 27:48/M 2:59.4 2 1:40:14.2 4:02/M 1:12.1 1 54:51.9 8:51/M 3:05:09.0  
2 45 Allison Zwingenberger Davis CA 457 46 1 25:08.1 27:02/M 3:28.6 1 1:38:49.6 3:59/M 1:38.6 3 1:00:36.1 9:46/M 3:09:41.2  
3 57 Susan Alexander Colfax CA 302 45     31:59.3 6 1:48:03.7 4:21/M 1:11.2 2 56:41.4 9:09/M 3:17:55.7  
4 69 Michelle Eidam Rocklin CA 354 47     34:07.5 3 1:43:21.6 4:10/M 1:31.6 7 1:07:47.4 10:56/M 3:26:48.3  
5 71 Carolyn Peer Cameron Park CA 415 46 5 33:41.9 36:13/M 2:22.4 4 1:44:43.9 4:13/M 1:50.1 5 1:05:23.1 10:33/M 3:28:01.7  
6 84 Catherine Sullivan Nevada City CA 439 45 6 39:54.8 42:54/M 3:44.8 5 1:47:15.8 4:19/M 1:28.7 4 1:05:00.5 10:29/M 3:37:24.8  
7 90 Vickie Tippett Reno NV 442 47     35:00.9 8 1:58:13.2 4:45/M 2:30.6 6 1:05:51.6 10:37/M 3:41:36.4  
8 91 Catherine Couts Colfax CA 335 45 3 30:48.9 33:07/M 4:49.8 7 1:51:08.0 4:28/M 2:49.3 8 1:13:39.4 11:53/M 3:43:15.6  
9 119 Nicole Simone Citrus Heights CA 430 47 7 41:40.8 44:48/M 3:57.7 9 2:07:36.7 5:08/M 2:21.0 9 1:23:42.6 13:30/M 4:19:19.0  
10 126 Beth Dunning Reno NV 350 48 4 33:24.8 35:55/M 6:03.3 10 2:12:51.5 5:21/M 3:22.6 12 1:35:27.1 15:24/M 4:31:09.5  
11 127 Deirdre Geary Novato CA 368 47     44:43.5 11 2:14:45.9 5:25/M 5:39.0 11 1:35:08.0 15:21/M 4:40:16.6  
12 129 Heather Zavatson Woodland CA 454 46     42:50.7 12 2:15:01.1 5:26/M 4:15.8 13 1:47:11.7 17:17/M 4:49:19.5  
13 131 Anita Bora Mountain View CA 320 45 8 51:20.3 55:12/M 10:17.6 13 2:37:11.4 6:20/M 3:44.6 10 1:33:03.9 15:00/M 5:15:38.0  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 17 Dana Ginsburg Reno NV 370 51 1 26:57.3 28:59/M 3:20.2 1 1:26:26.7 3:29/M 1:47.7 1 52:45.5 8:30/M 2:51:17.5  
2 85 Michelle Hornberger Sunnyvale CA 385 53 3 34:22.1 36:57/M 4:16.0 2 1:49:53.1 4:25/M 1:25.7 2 1:07:48.9 10:56/M 3:37:46.0  
3 101 Gilda Garreton Mountain View CA 366 50     43:25.5 3 1:55:06.1 4:38/M 2:18.0 4 1:15:32.9 12:11/M 3:56:22.6  
4 115 Elaine Levinson Piedmont CA 396 54 6 45:05.6 48:29/M 5:37.2 5 2:08:36.9 5:11/M 3:32.2 3 1:11:04.3 11:28/M 4:13:56.4  
5 117 Julie Diamond San Jose CA 347 51 5 41:07.2 44:13/M 5:29.3 4 2:04:37.1 5:01/M 4:02.2 5 1:20:32.3 12:59/M 4:15:48.3  
6 118 Ronda Miller Dayton NV 408 51 4 36:43.1 39:29/M 4:29.4 6 2:09:59.1 5:14/M 3:00.7 6 1:21:36.1 13:10/M 4:15:48.5  
DNF DNF Jana Kolakowski-Tran Auburn CA 393 52 2 34:04.2 36:38/M 7:00.6              
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 95 Susan Henning Sacramento CA 381 55 1 29:09.2 31:21/M 3:43.1 3 1:54:46.8 4:37/M 2:38.9 2 1:15:22.9 12:09/M 3:45:41.2  
2 96 Leanne Richardson Folsom CA 419 58 2 34:16.7 36:51/M 4:56.4 2 1:50:16.6 4:26/M 2:13.3 3 1:18:21.8 12:38/M 3:50:05.0  
3 100 Joanna Cote Nevada City CA 334 56 4 42:22.5 45:33/M 6:58.8 4 1:58:21.6 4:46/M 3:09.2 1 1:05:29.2 10:34/M 3:56:21.6  
4 113 Mary Anne Cradeur Mountain View CA 336 59 3 37:46.2 40:37/M 5:13.9 1 1:45:56.0 4:16/M 5:39.2 4 1:33:23.0 15:04/M 4:07:58.5  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 43 Linda Curtis Pleasanton CA 342 60 1 25:44.8 27:40/M 3:21.1 1 1:34:55.6 3:49/M 1:56.8 1 1:02:16.9 10:03/M 3:08:15.4  
2 88 Jennifer Eckert Fair Oaks CA 351 63 2 29:48.3 32:03/M 7:00.3 2 1:52:24.8 4:31/M 2:13.8 2 1:08:18.9 11:01/M 3:39:46.3  
3 125 Lela Karzian-Banos Sunnyvale CA 390 60 3 41:50.6 44:59/M 8:20.7 3 2:08:53.7 5:11/M 3:38.4 3 1:27:57.1 14:11/M 4:30:40.6  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 128 Lajra Williams Sacramento CA 448 68     59:05.8 1 1:58:49.6 4:47/M 3:23.3 1 1:39:52.3 16:06/M 4:41:11.1  
2 132 Kathy Brown Colfax CA 465 67 1 47:00.1 50:32/M 8:32.0 2 2:40:07.9 6:27/M 2:56.0 2 2:25:00.0 23:23/M 6:03:36.2  
 
Top

Female 70 and over

  Overall     ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 105 Lesley Tuggle Gardnerville NV 444 70     45:03.9 1 1:52:23.4 4:31/M 2:28.7 1 1:18:49.2 12:43/M 3:58:45.3  
 
Top

Male 19 and under

  Overall     ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 9 Jeremy Pond Rocklin CA 418 17 1 30:35.9 32:53/M 3:03.1 1 1:22:26.7 3:19/M 1:04.3 1 43:37.7 7:02/M 2:40:47.8  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Cody Forman Sparks NV 361 21     23:40.1 1 1:19:39.3 3:12/M 0:58.2 1 41:52.7 6:45/M 2:26:10.5  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 2 Mitch Murphy Reno NV 413 29 4 26:32.6 28:32/M 2:28.7 1 1:17:37.7 3:07/M 1:04.3 1 44:19.4 7:09/M 2:32:03.0  
2 5 Jesse Sleamaker San Francisco CA 431 29 3 23:33.2 25:19/M 2:48.1 2 1:20:33.9 3:14/M 1:18.7 2 47:03.3 7:35/M 2:35:17.5  
3 26 Tim Hollinger San Francisco CA 384 28 2 23:20.5 25:05/M 2:10.9 4 1:35:30.1 3:51/M 1:18.0 4 54:55.0 8:51/M 2:57:14.6  
4 35 Varoon Bashyakarla San Francisco CA 461 26 5 29:43.7 31:57/M 3:11.7 3 1:34:59.4 3:49/M 1:38.9 3 54:16.9 8:45/M 3:03:50.8  
5 38 Stefan Bartl San Francisco CA 310 29 1 21:56.2 23:35/M 3:02.5 6 1:40:20.4 4:02/M 1:54.2 5 59:06.1 9:32/M 3:06:19.6  
6 87 Dana Collins Morro Bat CA 333 26 7 47:23.2 50:57/M 4:16.4 5 1:38:24.7 3:58/M 1:04.8 6 1:07:29.8 10:53/M 3:38:39.1  
7 124 David Bauer Oakland CA 311 28     50:00.6 7 2:24:51.5 5:50/M 2:13.4 7 1:13:28.7 11:51/M 4:30:34.3  
DNF DNF Forrest Miller San Francisco CA 407 29 6 38:35.2 41:29/M                
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 3 Colin Foe-Parker San Francisco CA 360 30     23:40.4 1 1:16:50.6 3:06/M 1:03.0 5 50:48.1 8:12/M 2:32:22.2  
2 6 Philip Clark Oakland CA 458 34     27:29.6 2 1:21:05.4 3:16/M 1:44.3 1 46:27.2 7:30/M 2:38:46.6 2:00
3 10 Daniel Irwin El Dorado Hills CA 387 30 1 22:03.8 23:43/M 2:52.3 7 1:28:18.7 3:33/M 1:30.0 2 47:23.3 7:39/M 2:42:08.2  
4 11 Scott Kageta El Dorado Hills CA 389 34 2 27:31.7 29:35/M 2:42.5 3 1:23:41.0 3:22/M 0:58.2 4 48:37.9 7:50/M 2:43:31.5  
5 15 Aaron Allen Reno NV 303 31     30:38.0 4 1:26:02.4 3:28/M 1:27.8 6 51:35.4 8:19/M 2:49:43.7  
6 23 Bud Winn Redondo Beach CA 452 31     32:11.3 8 1:32:59.7 3:45/M 1:26.2 3 48:15.6 7:47/M 2:54:52.9  
7 30 Bryon Bigrigg Cardiff CA 316 34     31:05.3 6 1:26:38.9 3:29/M 0:47.0 10 1:00:40.8 9:47/M 3:01:12.1 2:00
8 52 Vincent Esposito Truckee CA 356 33 4 40:51.7 43:55/M 4:37.3 5 1:26:04.4 3:28/M 2:47.5 9 1:00:01.0 9:41/M 3:14:22.0  
9 63 Adrian Migacz Redwood City CA 406 34 3 32:44.6 35:12/M 3:57.5 9 1:43:43.7 4:10/M 2:01.1 8 59:18.1 9:34/M 3:21:45.2  
10 70 Phil Schmertz San Francisco CA 426 34     36:59.3 10 1:46:10.2 4:16/M 5:13.7 7 58:34.6 9:27/M 3:26:57.9  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 27 Randy Bish Gold River CA 317 36 2 30:50.5 33:09/M 2:30.4 1 1:34:37.9 3:48/M 1:01.3 1 48:29.3 7:49/M 2:57:29.7  
2 42 Thomas Dungan Nevada City CA 349 39 1 29:58.6 32:13/M 5:44.5 2 1:36:47.2 3:54/M 1:53.4 2 53:13.9 8:35/M 3:07:37.8  
3 77 Caleb Stephens Pleasanton CA 438 38     26:51.7 3 1:45:42.9 4:15/M 1:59.6 6 1:20:08.2 12:55/M 3:34:42.5  
4 89 Andy Gadt Culver City CA 364 39 3 36:54.2 39:41/M 7:30.0 4 1:47:40.7 4:20/M 3:41.7 4 1:04:11.2 10:21/M 3:39:58.0  
5 104 Dustan Weaver Belmont CA 446 36     54:56.0 6 2:02:32.9 4:56/M 4:10.9 3 54:31.5 8:48/M 3:58:11.4 2:00
6 108 Ryan Knupfer Union City CA 392 36     30:06.7 8 2:04:26.8 5:00/M 2:01.1 8 1:26:32.7 13:57/M 4:03:07.4  
7 109 Mircea Markus San Francisco CA 400 36 4 42:59.9 46:13/M 10:10.4 5 2:02:32.3 4:56/M 3:53.4 5 1:05:11.7 10:31/M 4:04:47.8  
8 123 Gusto Curtis San Rafael CA 341 36     54:56.7 7 2:03:34.1 4:58/M 4:16.7 7 1:25:39.8 13:49/M 4:28:27.4  
DNF DNF Jose Torres Sacramento CA 443 38     4:31.2              
DNF DNF Jerrod Gregory Calistoga CA 376 39     20:58.3              
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 7 Graham Balch San Rafael CA 309 42 2 27:24.3 29:28/M 1:54.4 2 1:23:03.8 3:21/M 1:10.8 2 46:12.2 7:27/M 2:39:45.6  
2 13 Jeremy Bennett Loomis CA 313 41 1 26:22.5 28:21/M 3:15.2 4 1:30:52.5 3:39/M 1:08.5 1 45:21.2 7:19/M 2:47:00.2  
3 25 Brian Smithers Sacramento CA 433 40 3 29:08.6 31:20/M 3:01.8 3 1:27:08.0 3:30/M 1:44.6 4 55:32.6 8:57/M 2:56:35.8  
4 33 Bill Webb Durham CA 447 44     34:16.8 5 1:31:46.1 3:42/M 1:59.0 3 54:16.7 8:45/M 3:02:18.8  
5 44 Jake Glodowski Oakland CA 372 43 7 33:10.6 35:40/M   7 1:36:14.7 3:52/M 1:39.2 7 58:20.9 9:25/M 3:09:25.6  
6 50 Jason Leopold Gold River CA 395 40 4 29:23.3 31:36/M 3:49.1 8 1:38:41.1 3:58/M 2:08.5 8 59:32.1 9:36/M 3:13:34.3  
7 55 Sebastien Goumet Fair Oaks CA 374 41 5 30:53.7 33:12/M 4:36.5 6 1:35:39.5 3:51/M 2:13.3 11 1:04:04.4 10:20/M 3:17:27.5  
8 60 Eric Back Fair Oaks CA 307 40 6 32:31.8 34:58/M 4:11.6 10 1:43:33.7 4:10/M 1:22.2 6 57:36.7 9:17/M 3:19:16.3  
9 62 Jonathan Carco Fairfield CA 326 40 8 37:44.1 40:34/M 5:03.2 9 1:40:31.7 4:03/M 2:05.1 5 55:48.3 9:00/M 3:21:12.6  
10 65 Matt Garrison Gold River CA 367 41     29:14.9 12 1:48:22.0 4:22/M 2:09.3 9 1:02:57.4 10:09/M 3:22:43.7  
11 67 Liad Ofek Los Altos CA 414 42     31:37.0 11 1:47:43.0 4:20/M 1:42.4 10 1:03:10.4 10:11/M 3:24:13.0  
12 116 John Fromm Lodi CA 459 42 10 52:05.1 56:00/M 9:03.3 1 1:21:36.1 3:17/M 4:01.0 13 1:48:58.9 17:35/M 4:15:44.6  
13 120 Michael Willis Puyallup WA 449 44 9 42:17.3 45:28/M 4:40.9 13 2:08:19.4 5:10/M 3:05.1 12 1:22:06.9 13:15/M 4:20:29.9  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Troy Soares Auburn CA 434 48     27:40.3 1 1:21:00.6 3:16/M 1:10.0 1 45:03.6 7:16/M 2:34:54.5  
2 18 Trevor Sanders Granite Bay CA 460 46     25:51.5 3 1:33:01.3 3:45/M 2:21.8 2 51:23.3 8:17/M 2:52:38.0  
3 31 Stefano Carletti Roseville CA 327 47     29:49.8 2 1:29:36.7 3:36/M 1:09.8 4 1:01:13.3 9:52/M 3:01:49.7  
4 39 Theodore Ruel Greenbrae CA 423 46 1 26:39.3 28:39/M 5:44.2 6 1:35:15.7 3:50/M 3:20.5 3 55:33.6 8:58/M 3:06:33.5  
5 41 Scott Bisheff San Luis Obispo CA 318 46     27:07.6 7 1:36:00.8 3:52/M 1:55.0 6 1:02:29.2 10:05/M 3:07:32.8  
6 53 Michael French Davis CA 362 45 2 31:38.4 34:01/M 3:56.4 4 1:34:04.6 3:47/M 1:52.4 7 1:03:29.3 10:14/M 3:15:01.3  
7 58 Onyanga Dean Oakland CA 343 49 4 35:20.9 38:00/M 4:09.2 5 1:34:59.9 3:49/M 1:30.2 5 1:02:22.3 10:04/M 3:18:22.7  
8 97 David Hoffman Palo Alto CA 383 48 5 36:13.1 38:57/M 9:04.5 9 1:52:11.1 4:31/M 3:37.2 8 1:09:16.3 11:10/M 3:50:22.3  
9 99 Tom Bethmann Portola Hills CA 314 48     42:42.3 8 1:51:27.5 4:29/M 3:36.7 10 1:16:46.3 12:23/M 3:54:32.9  
10 114 Paul Carlos Chico CA 328 45 3 33:19.5 35:49/M 13:14.0 11 2:05:01.3 5:02/M 7:37.6 9 1:11:14.5 11:29/M 4:10:27.0  
DNF DNF Andrew Clay Sacramento CA 332 49     55:43.7 10 2:04:55.1 5:02/M          
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 19 Shan Thomas Paso Robles CA 440 52 3 27:18.4 29:21/M 3:03.6 2 1:26:37.5 3:29/M 1:46.7 2 54:39.5 8:49/M 2:53:25.9  
2 20 Johan Schimmel Santa Clara CA 425 53     31:57.8 1 1:25:21.0 3:26/M 1:08.0 4 55:16.1 8:55/M 2:53:43.1  
3 24 Anndrew Garman Roseville CA 365 51 2 24:53.1 26:45/M 4:28.8 3 1:28:25.7 3:33/M 1:59.8 3 55:10.6 8:54/M 2:54:58.2  
4 28 Mike Ginsburg Reno NV 371 53 1 23:34.6 25:20/M 3:45.3 4 1:32:39.7 3:44/M 1:24.5 5 56:10.7 9:04/M 2:57:34.9  
5 48 Gary Lucchesi San Luis Obispo CA 397 53 4 27:57.5 30:03/M 5:01.5 5 1:35:40.1 3:51/M 2:03.9 7 1:00:39.3 9:47/M 3:11:22.6  
6 61 Michael Maguire Pleasanton CA 399 54 9 45:56.6 49:23/M 3:51.0 6 1:36:37.6 3:53/M 1:57.0 1 51:18.8 8:16/M 3:19:41.2  
7 66 Russell Jacobson San Luis Obispo CA 388 50 5 33:28.5 35:59/M 3:00.8 7 1:43:53.1 4:11/M 2:46.5 6 1:00:19.4 9:44/M 3:23:28.5  
8 73 Michael Murphy Granite Bay CA 466 52     32:20.8 8 1:45:28.0 4:15/M 3:49.8 10 1:09:26.4 11:12/M 3:31:05.2  
9 86 Scott Crawford Shingle Springs CA 337 51     35:36.9 9 1:49:42.7 4:25/M 3:41.1 9 1:08:57.2 11:07/M 3:37:58.0  
10 102 Francis McNally Davis CA 402 54 7 40:02.7 43:03/M 4:26.4 10 1:59:35.7 4:49/M 2:16.9 11 1:11:36.1 11:33/M 3:57:58.0  
11 111 Avinash Gusain Folsom CA 467 51 8 42:51.4 46:05/M 8:47.7 11 2:00:45.7 4:52/M 7:34.3 8 1:07:17.5 10:51/M 4:07:16.8  
12 122 Ironmike Schiff Menlo Park CA 424 52 6 33:43.2 36:15/M 6:48.7 12 2:13:04.7 5:21/M 2:48.2 12 1:27:45.3 14:09/M 4:24:10.2  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 8 Dave Campbell Auburn CA 325 59     26:48.9 2 1:28:27.5 3:34/M 0:55.4 1 43:59.9 7:06/M 2:40:11.8  
2 16 James Silk Pleasanton CA 429 57 1 22:08.1 23:48/M 2:42.8 3 1:28:40.8 3:34/M 1:20.1 4 55:36.1 8:58/M 2:50:28.0  
3 21 Jeff Morrow Walnut Creek CA 410 57 4 31:44.0 34:07/M 3:30.4 1 1:24:09.0 3:23/M 1:47.5 3 53:11.1 8:35/M 2:54:22.1  
4 29 Ron Thompson El Dorado Hills CA 441 57 5 33:05.9 35:34/M 3:16.9 4 1:29:37.3 3:36/M 2:21.7 2 50:51.1 8:12/M 2:59:13.1  
5 51 Peter Andrew Carmichael CA 304 58 2 25:53.5 27:50/M 4:52.7 6 1:40:33.9 4:03/M 1:45.9 5 1:01:07.9 9:51/M 3:14:14.0  
6 59 Greg MacLeod Stockton CA 398 56 3 29:32.4 31:45/M 3:47.9 5 1:40:30.1 4:03/M 2:28.6 6 1:02:24.3 10:04/M 3:18:43.5  
7 68 Christopher Somhegyi Reno NV 436 55     26:09.3 7 1:43:42.0 4:10/M 2:03.7 8 1:14:18.2 11:59/M 3:26:13.4  
8 78 Mike Pirnat Oakley CA 417 55     33:49.2 8 1:52:04.5 4:31/M 1:49.4 7 1:07:22.0 10:52/M 3:35:05.2  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 81 John Muller Murphys CA 411 60 1 28:29.9 30:38/M 4:39.4 2 1:48:35.3 4:22/M 1:44.5 2 1:12:14.7 11:39/M 3:35:43.9  
2 82 Gregory Wilson Danville CA 451 63 2 31:37.3 34:00/M 5:16.8 1 1:45:47.3 4:15/M 3:18.3 1 1:10:04.5 11:18/M 3:36:04.3  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 72 Ricardo Gonzalez Shingle Springs CA 373 66     32:33.9 3 1:53:07.1 4:33/M 1:41.2 1 1:02:41.4 10:07/M 3:30:03.8  
2 74 Frank Drobot Los Altos CA 348 67     45:31.2 2 1:37:14.2 3:55/M 2:36.0 2 1:06:11.7 10:40/M 3:31:33.3  
3 75 John Schwaner Sacramento CA 427 66     27:11.0 4 1:53:31.2 4:34/M 2:06.0 3 1:09:33.1 11:13/M 3:32:21.5  
DNF DNF Les Axelrod El Dorado Hills CA 306 69       1 1:01:36.5 2:29/M          
 
Top

Male 70 and over

  Overall     ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 107 Rick Branchini Danville CA 323 71     37:09.2 1 1:58:18.7 4:46/M 4:17.2 1 1:23:00.1 13:23/M 4:02:45.4