2016 Dick Collins 50 Mile 50 Mile

2016 Dick Collins 50 Mile

Overall Results

October 08, 2016


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management

50 Mile

  ------------ Mile 21.7 ------------ ------------ Mile 26.1 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff Pace
1 Selvin Henriquez Richmond CA 74 41 M 1 M 40-49 1 3:06:28.78 8:36/M 1 4:04:25.95 9:22/M 1 7:39:54.88 9:12/M 7:39:54.88 7:39:58.82 0:03.94 9:12/M
2 Karl Schnaitter Mountain View CA 141 34 M 1 M 30-39 2 3:15:23.05 9:00/M 2 4:13:56.70 9:44/M 2 8:18:30.72 9:58/M 8:18:30.72 8:18:30.79 0:00.07 9:58/M
3 John Schmid Oakland CA 140 34 M 2 M 30-39 3 3:20:57.30 9:16/M 3 4:21:52.76 10:02/M 3 8:30:49.17 10:13/M 8:30:49.17 8:30:50.87 0:01.70 10:13/M
4 Kermit Cuff Mountain View CA 36 58 M 1 M 50-59 4 3:22:09.19 9:19/M 4 4:24:53.95 10:09/M 4 8:31:09.56 10:13/M 8:31:09.56 8:31:11.15 0:01.59 10:13/M
5 Jennifer Pfeifer El Dorado CA 127 44 F 1 F 40-49 9 3:37:59.74 10:03/M 8 4:42:30.54 10:49/M 5 8:35:33.87 10:19/M 8:35:33.87 8:35:36.28 0:02.41 10:19/M
6 Ray Sanchez Sacramento CA 135 49 M 2 M 40-49 6 3:24:15.50 9:25/M 5 4:26:23.50 10:12/M 6 8:37:05.09 10:21/M 8:37:05.09 8:37:06.45 0:01.36 10:21/M
7 Craig Steinmaus San Francisco CA 151 54 M 3 M 50-59 12 3:41:11.90 10:12/M 9 4:43:23.44 10:51/M 7 8:39:12.64 10:23/M 8:39:12.64 8:39:14.67 0:02.03 10:23/M
8 Yuji Ashizawa Fremont CA 8 38 M 3 M 30-39 19 3:47:39.88 10:29/M 12 4:49:43.91 11:06/M 8 8:41:51.31 10:26/M 8:41:51.31 8:42:41.42 0:50.11 10:26/M
9 Jeff Quinn San Francisco CA 131 28 M 1 M 1-29 5 3:22:37.51 9:20/M 6 4:26:49.20 10:13/M 9 8:45:08.00 10:30/M 8:45:08.00 8:45:10.78 0:02.78 10:30/M
10 Gary Lindberg Berkeley CA 103 48 M 3 M 40-49 13 3:41:34.12 10:13/M 10 4:46:02.13 10:58/M 10 8:52:45.55 10:39/M 8:52:45.55 8:52:54.93 0:09.38 10:39/M
11 Paul Nolan Berkeley CA 119 56 M 2 M 50-59 7 3:28:34.44 9:37/M 7 4:33:16.00 10:28/M 11 8:53:40.52 10:40/M 8:53:40.52 8:53:43.92 0:03.40 10:40/M
12 Lucas Shuman San Francisco CA 145 40 M 5 M 40-49 18 3:45:52.08 10:25/M 14 4:52:26.53 11:12/M 12 9:08:57.98 10:59/M 9:08:57.98 9:09:03.84 0:05.86 10:59/M
13 David Aguayo Los Osos CA 2 40 M 7 M 40-49 24 3:59:44.64 11:03/M 22 5:08:07.49 11:48/M 13 9:22:22.83 11:15/M 9:22:22.83 9:22:37.65 0:14.82 11:15/M
14 Alina Edwards Grass Valley CA 42 37 F 3 F 30-39 46 4:15:52.00 11:47/M 31 5:21:51.06 12:20/M 14 9:36:55.00 11:32/M 9:36:55.00 9:37:18.50 0:23.50 11:32/M
15 Tiago Gonçalves Maringá BRA 61 34 M 9 M 30-39 10 3:39:03.73 10:06/M 20 4:58:33.51 11:26/M 15 9:42:00.52 11:38/M 9:42:00.52 9:42:02.56 0:02.04 11:38/M
16 Matthew Edell Berkeley CA 41 35 M 7 M 30-39 20 3:50:23.86 10:37/M 18 4:56:46.37 11:22/M 16 9:45:30.36 11:43/M 9:45:30.36 9:45:35.01 0:04.65 11:43/M
17 Daniel Fabun Richmond CA 44 42 M 6 M 40-49 21 3:52:05.16 10:42/M 21 5:04:21.52 11:40/M 17 9:48:05.92 11:46/M 9:48:05.92 9:48:22.01 0:16.09 11:46/M
18 Abraham Galvan San Jose CA 51 41 M 8 M 40-49 45 4:15:13.39 11:46/M 27 5:18:22.01 12:12/M 18 9:54:00.53 11:53/M 9:54:00.53 9:54:06.55 0:06.02 11:53/M
19 Enrique Rodriguez San Francisco CA 137 42 M 4 M 40-49 8 3:36:32.07 9:59/M 11 4:47:13.90 11:00/M 19 9:55:56.02 11:55/M 9:55:56.02 9:56:00.20 0:04.18 11:55/M
20 Jing Xiang Fremont CA 172 39 F 5 F 30-39 60 4:22:45.03 12:06/M 46 5:33:08.63 12:46/M 20 9:56:40.49 11:56/M 9:56:40.49 9:57:02.37 0:21.88 11:56/M
21 Tyler Gamlen Burlingame CA 52 29 M 2 M 1-29 14 3:42:27.97 10:15/M 13 4:51:44.18 11:11/M 21 9:58:49.93 11:59/M 9:58:49.93 9:58:53.20 0:03.27 11:59/M
22 Avinash Bhardwaj Berkeley CA 15 30 M 4 M 30-39 15 3:43:02.21 10:17/M 15 4:54:22.55 11:17/M 22 10:00:42.55 12:01/M 10:00:42.55 10:00:45.11 0:02.56 12:01/M
23 Emi Yasaka Walnut Creek CA 173 39 F 2 F 30-39 29 4:01:07.47 11:07/M 28 5:19:18.76 12:14/M 23 10:02:17.23 12:03/M 10:02:17.23 10:02:22.08 0:04.85 12:03/M
24 Charles Blakeney Oakland CA 16 54 M 6 M 50-59 40 4:13:28.87 11:41/M 33 5:24:47.92 12:27/M 24 10:03:41.22 12:04/M 10:03:41.22 10:03:41.51 0:00.29 12:04/M
25 Ingrid Skorobohaty Oakland CA 147 47 F 2 F 40-49 23 3:59:26.64 11:02/M 23 5:09:29.84 11:51/M 25 10:09:14.41 12:11/M 10:09:14.41 10:09:28.71 0:14.30 12:11/M
  ------------ Mile 21.7 ------------ ------------ Mile 26.1 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff Pace
26 John McGinley San Francisco CA 112 48 M 10 M 40-49 31 4:11:45.44 11:36/M 35 5:26:25.42 12:30/M 26 10:11:28.71 12:14/M 10:11:28.71 10:11:45.89 0:17.18 12:14/M
27 Miriam Kaufman Napa CA 89 33 F 4 F 30-39 34 4:11:53.41 11:36/M 34 5:26:12.73 12:30/M 27 10:12:23.02 12:15/M 10:12:23.02 10:12:37.51 0:14.49 12:15/M
28 Oscar Mejorada El Sobrante CA 113 40 M 9 M 40-49 27 4:00:37.60 11:05/M 29 5:21:48.05 12:20/M 28 10:14:55.75 12:18/M 10:14:55.75 10:15:01.08 0:05.33 12:18/M
29 Jason Winter Folsom CA 170 48 M 15 M 40-49 42 4:14:02.02 11:42/M 49 5:34:40.89 12:49/M 29 10:15:32.95 12:19/M 10:15:32.95 10:15:44.96 0:12.01 12:19/M
30 Cheri Winter Folsom CA 169 43 F 5 F 40-49 43 4:14:02.75 11:42/M 45 5:32:56.64 12:45/M 30 10:15:34.38 12:19/M 10:15:34.38 10:15:44.59 0:10.21 12:19/M
31 Roni Ankonina Sunnyvale CA 6 50 M 5 M 50-59 22 3:52:48.79 10:44/M 32 5:24:14.98 12:25/M 31 10:17:38.23 12:21/M 10:17:38.23 10:17:46.50 0:08.27 12:21/M
32 Katy Pieri-Mccaffrey Oakland CA 129 36 F 1 F 30-39 26 4:00:36.79 11:05/M 24 5:14:42.77 12:03/M 32 10:21:22.77 12:26/M 10:21:22.77 10:21:30.08 0:07.31 12:26/M
33 Guf Gufler San Francisco CA 64 44 M 11 M 40-49 39 4:13:10.13 11:40/M 37 5:28:51.13 12:36/M 33 10:24:45.07 12:30/M 10:24:45.07 10:24:49.50 0:04.43 12:30/M
34 Moises Avila Gilroy CA 9 37 M 10 M 30-39 28 4:00:46.32 11:06/M 30 5:21:49.87 12:20/M 34 10:25:04.09 12:30/M 10:25:04.09 10:25:06.90 0:02.81 12:30/M
35 Tom Riley Orinda CA 136 55 M 4 M 50-59 30 4:04:09.85 11:15/M 26 5:17:13.79 12:09/M 35 10:25:08.18 12:30/M 10:25:08.18 10:25:17.68 0:09.50 12:30/M
36 Ernie Cervantes Tiburon CA 25 48 M 13 M 40-49 48 4:16:09.28 11:48/M 41 5:32:10.94 12:44/M 36 10:26:03.36 12:31/M 10:26:03.36 10:26:04.60 0:01.24 12:31/M
37 Justin Franke Milpitas CA 47 36 M 5 M 30-39 17 3:44:47.00 10:22/M 16 4:55:25.79 11:19/M 37 10:26:31.69 12:32/M 10:26:31.69 10:26:31.82 0:00.13 12:32/M
38 Cody Glossop San Jose CA 59 32 M 6 M 30-39 16 3:44:46.84 10:21/M 17 4:55:46.42 11:20/M 38 10:26:31.97 12:32/M 10:26:31.97 10:26:33.13 0:01.16 12:32/M
39 Mark Tiedens Menlo Park CA 158 47 M 12 M 40-49 35 4:11:54.98 11:36/M 39 5:31:11.32 12:41/M 39 10:26:50.87 12:32/M 10:26:50.87 10:27:10.62 0:19.75 12:32/M
40 Diann Leo San Francisco CA 100 29 F 1 F 1-29 65 4:26:24.20 12:17/M 58 5:43:11.80 13:09/M 40 10:27:23.94 12:33/M 10:27:23.94 10:27:44.80 0:20.86 12:33/M
41 Hanoch Raviv Cupertino CA 134 55 M M 50-59 125 5:24:15.33 14:57/M     41 10:28:07.58 12:34/M 10:28:07.58 10:28:14.53 0:06.95 12:34/M
42 Drew Coughlin Walnut Creek CA 34 51 M 8 M 50-59 25 3:59:45.33 11:03/M 38 5:31:02.22 12:41/M 42 10:30:28.34 12:37/M 10:30:28.34 10:30:32.05 0:03.71 12:37/M
43 Paula Hamilton Carmichael CA 68 54 F 3 F 50-59 53 4:17:33.99 11:52/M 53 5:39:45.32 13:01/M 43 10:30:44.43 12:37/M 10:30:44.43 10:31:01.49 0:17.06 12:37/M
44 Jennifer O'Connor Walnut Creek CA 121 47 F 4 F 40-49 44 4:15:09.63 11:45/M 44 5:32:56.25 12:45/M 44 10:32:08.18 12:39/M 10:32:08.18 10:32:11.52 0:03.34 12:39/M
45 Megan Cheng San Francisco CA 28 35 F 6 F 30-39 57 4:21:14.97 12:02/M 52 5:36:42.76 12:54/M 45 10:37:06.01 12:45/M 10:37:06.01 10:37:13.72 0:07.71 12:45/M
46 Andrea Gautschi Lotus CA 55 44 F 3 F 40-49 32 4:11:45.97 11:36/M 25 5:16:34.43 12:08/M 46 10:39:00.50 12:47/M 10:39:00.50 10:39:14.79 0:14.29 12:47/M
47 Kevin Thayer Salinas CA 157 50 M 9 M 50-59 49 4:16:09.54 11:48/M 40 5:31:11.41 12:41/M 47 10:42:58.06 12:52/M 10:42:58.06 10:43:03.33 0:05.27 12:52/M
48 Chuck Amital San Francisco CA 4 58 M 7 M 50-59 41 4:13:59.59 11:42/M 36 5:28:48.25 12:36/M 48 10:44:24.25 12:53/M 10:44:24.25 10:44:32.49 0:08.24 12:53/M
49 Roland Burgmann Berkeley CA 21 53 M 10 M 50-59 59 4:22:03.44 12:05/M 50 5:35:24.10 12:51/M 49 10:46:54.83 12:56/M 10:46:54.83 10:47:04.21 0:09.38 12:56/M
50 Tim Corliss Livermore CA 33 44 M 20 M 40-49 75 4:35:44.04 12:42/M 67 5:55:02.92 13:36/M 50 10:55:00.64 13:06/M 10:55:00.64 10:55:16.04 0:15.40 13:06/M
  ------------ Mile 21.7 ------------ ------------ Mile 26.1 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff Pace
51 Anil Rao Santa Clara CA 133 40 M 14 M 40-49 52 4:17:12.89 11:51/M 48 5:34:35.14 12:49/M 51 10:56:00.47 13:07/M 10:56:00.47 10:56:12.61 0:12.14 13:07/M
52 Luke Dumonthier Hayward CA 39 33 M 11 M 30-39 87 4:41:43.94 12:59/M 60 5:45:23.77 13:14/M 52 10:58:52.02 13:11/M 10:58:52.02 10:59:15.38 0:23.36 13:11/M
53 Paul Baines El Cerrito CA 10 33 M 8 M 30-39 11 3:39:04.82 10:06/M 19 4:57:04.29 11:23/M 53 10:58:59.88 13:11/M 10:58:59.88 10:59:03.16 0:03.28 13:11/M
54 Jason Zambuto Honolulu HI 175 43 M 16 M 40-49 58 4:21:19.97 12:03/M 54 5:40:37.55 13:03/M 54 11:00:53.88 13:13/M 11:00:53.88 11:01:08.03 0:14.15 13:13/M
55 Jason Patent Albany CA 125 48 M 22 M 40-49 80 4:38:08.36 12:49/M 69 5:56:23.27 13:39/M 55 11:01:53.65 13:14/M 11:01:53.65 11:02:02.90 0:09.25 13:14/M
56 Chris Garcia Menlo Park CA 53 53 M 11 M 50-59 68 4:28:58.45 12:24/M 59 5:44:47.25 13:13/M 56 11:01:58.01 13:14/M 11:01:58.01 11:02:12.15 0:14.14 13:14/M
57 Noriko Bazeley San Francisco CA 14 58 F 1 F 50-59 33 4:11:50.62 11:36/M 42 5:32:13.32 12:44/M 57 11:03:43.59 13:16/M 11:03:43.59 11:03:49.20 0:05.61 13:16/M
58 Angie Pozzi Granite Bay CA 130 57 F 4 F 50-59 89 4:43:32.49 13:04/M 78 6:03:32.98 13:56/M 58 11:05:37.34 13:19/M 11:05:37.34 11:05:48.43 0:11.09 13:19/M
59 Bill Carr Sacramento CA 23 42 M 28 M 40-49 92 4:44:32.95 13:07/M 87 6:07:29.31 14:05/M 59 11:06:38.46 13:20/M 11:06:38.46 11:06:50.49 0:12.03 13:20/M
60 Mike Bandrowski Piedmont CA 13 60 M 3 M 60-69 69 4:29:24.69 12:25/M 63 5:51:22.67 13:28/M 60 11:06:43.40 13:20/M 11:06:43.40 11:07:05.19 0:21.79 13:20/M
61 Louise Stephens San Francisco CA 152 51 F 2 F 50-59 38 4:13:08.57 11:40/M 47 5:34:14.19 12:48/M 61 11:09:01.00 13:23/M 11:09:01.00 11:09:07.19 0:06.19 13:23/M
62 Jon Gnass Bend OR 60 61 M 2 M 60-69 56 4:20:58.27 12:02/M 57 5:40:48.49 13:03/M 62 11:10:33.28 13:25/M 11:10:33.28 11:10:39.96 0:06.68 13:25/M
63 Eric Pacenta San Francisco CA 123 38 M 14 M 30-39 83 4:40:42.49 12:56/M 75 6:01:00.72 13:50/M 63 11:11:46.34 13:26/M 11:11:46.34 11:11:59.42 0:13.08 13:26/M
64 Eric Hayton San Jose CA 71 46 M 17 M 40-49 50 4:16:14.24 11:48/M 56 5:40:47.44 13:03/M 64 11:12:00.61 13:26/M 11:12:00.61 11:12:06.96 0:06.35 13:26/M
65 Sean Pickton San Francisco CA 128 47 M 19 M 40-49 73 4:32:37.56 12:34/M 65 5:52:05.34 13:29/M 65 11:13:47.70 13:29/M 11:13:47.70 11:14:13.71 0:26.01 13:29/M
66 Ryan Dempsey San Francisco CA 38 33 M 16 M 30-39 84 4:40:45.08 12:56/M 86 6:05:47.24 14:01/M 66 11:18:05.43 13:34/M 11:18:05.43 11:18:10.50 0:05.07 13:34/M
67 Christopher Neiman Santa Monica CA 117 50 M 22 M 50-59 103 4:49:46.99 13:21/M 114 6:27:14.98 14:50/M 67 11:19:43.03 13:36/M 11:19:43.03 11:19:49.06 0:06.03 13:36/M
68 Andreas Hampp Santa Barbara CA 69 54 M 17 M 50-59 99 4:47:04.87 13:14/M 89 6:10:01.63 14:11/M 68 11:23:27.06 13:40/M 11:23:27.06 11:23:45.57 0:18.51 13:40/M
69 Heidi Heitkamp Santa Barbara CA 73 56 F 5 F 50-59 100 4:47:05.60 13:14/M 90 6:10:17.01 14:11/M 69 11:23:28.26 13:40/M 11:23:28.26 11:23:45.49 0:17.23 13:40/M
70 Doanh Nguyen Fremont CA 118 50 M 13 M 50-59 61 4:24:43.67 12:12/M 66 5:54:21.83 13:35/M 70 11:26:02.81 13:43/M 11:26:02.81 11:26:15.76 0:12.95 13:43/M
71 Andrew Manaster Santa Rosa CA 108 25 M 3 M 1-29 36 4:11:56.59 11:37/M 43 5:32:24.47 12:44/M 71 11:27:06.68 13:45/M 11:27:06.68 11:27:12.64 0:05.96 13:45/M
72 Lamont King Elk Grove CA 92 43 M 21 M 40-49 70 4:29:29.47 12:25/M 68 5:55:29.68 13:37/M 72 11:28:20.81 13:46/M 11:28:20.81 11:28:40.73 0:19.92 13:46/M
73 Itao Tsai San Jose CA 160 44 M 29 M 40-49 98 4:45:39.09 13:10/M 93 6:14:02.97 14:20/M 73 11:28:31.65 13:46/M 11:28:31.65 11:28:54.42 0:22.77 13:46/M
74 Shannon Martin Reno NV 110 40 F 6 F 40-49 77 4:37:22.81 12:47/M 83 6:05:20.53 14:00/M 74 11:29:25.27 13:47/M 11:29:25.27 11:29:44.63 0:19.36 13:47/M
75 Ben Novak Millbrae CA 120 41 M 18 M 40-49 62 4:24:47.05 12:12/M 61 5:47:46.68 13:19/M 75 11:33:35.18 13:52/M 11:33:35.18 11:33:48.11 0:12.93 13:52/M
  ------------ Mile 21.7 ------------ ------------ Mile 26.1 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff Pace
76 Xun Li San Jose CA 102 47 F 9 F 40-49 86 4:40:53.75 12:57/M 100 6:20:38.73 14:35/M 76 11:34:02.90 13:53/M 11:34:02.90 11:34:25.01 0:22.11 13:53/M
77 Phillip Lanum Lincoln CA 96 54 M 12 M 50-59 47 4:15:53.22 11:48/M 62 5:48:45.43 13:22/M 77 11:34:15.10 13:53/M 11:34:15.10 11:34:39.08 0:23.98 13:53/M
78 Israel Ramirez Rohnert Park CA 132 42 M 25 M 40-49 55 4:19:52.57 11:59/M 77 6:01:43.23 13:52/M 78 11:34:18.88 13:53/M 11:34:18.88 11:34:27.01 0:08.13 13:53/M
79 Jay Boncodin Brentwood Ca CA 18 45 M 34 M 40-49 105 4:49:51.81 13:21/M 107 6:23:23.88 14:41/M 79 11:37:30.13 13:57/M 11:37:30.13 11:37:37.82 0:07.69 13:57/M
80 Martin Sengo Auburn CA 144 35 M 15 M 30-39 90 4:44:15.44 13:06/M 79 6:05:01.26 13:59/M 80 11:37:51.96 13:57/M 11:37:51.96 11:38:13.38 0:21.42 13:57/M
81 Andrea Kane Livermore CA 86 30 F 7 F 30-39 91 4:44:30.67 13:07/M 80 6:05:12.07 14:00/M 81 11:38:00.61 13:58/M 11:38:00.61 11:38:10.62 0:10.01 13:58/M
82 Joel Osotio Brentwood CA 122 38 M 18 M 30-39 104 4:49:48.46 13:21/M 108 6:23:59.39 14:43/M 82 11:38:31.56 13:58/M 11:38:31.56 11:38:38.52 0:06.96 13:58/M
83 Tony Tuttle Hercules CA 161 64 M 6 M 60-69 94 4:44:51.93 13:08/M 96 6:15:33.46 14:23/M 83 11:42:12.00 14:03/M 11:42:12.00 11:42:37.03 0:25.03 14:03/M
84 Philip Dangler Alameda CA 37 42 M 26 M 40-49 76 4:36:50.19 12:45/M 81 6:05:15.36 14:00/M 84 11:52:52.57 14:15/M 11:52:52.57 11:53:12.39 0:19.82 14:15/M
85 Jeff Chen San Ramon CA 27 39 M 12 M 30-39 64 4:25:00.77 12:13/M 64 5:51:26.86 13:28/M 85 11:53:42.50 14:16/M 11:53:42.50 11:54:01.92 0:19.42 14:16/M
86 Luisa Cheung San Mateo CA 29 44 F 8 F 40-49 97 4:45:10.65 13:08/M 95 6:15:07.23 14:22/M 86 11:53:53.86 14:17/M 11:53:53.86 11:54:10.24 0:16.38 14:17/M
87 Joseph Swenson Livermore CA 156 61 M 7 M 60-69 81 4:39:18.07 12:52/M 97 6:18:01.29 14:29/M 87 11:54:35.88 14:18/M 11:54:35.88 11:54:49.90 0:14.02 14:18/M
88 Brian Hamilton Hillsborough CA 67 47 M 24 M 40-49 71 4:29:57.58 12:26/M 73 5:59:58.24 13:48/M 88 11:54:56.96 14:18/M 11:54:56.96 11:55:02.87 0:05.91 14:18/M
89 Joseph Hilton Goleta CA 77 60 M 1 M 60-69 37 4:12:16.07 11:38/M 55 5:40:37.58 13:03/M 89 11:55:04.23 14:18/M 11:55:04.23 11:55:22.74 0:18.51 14:18/M
90 Lance Gilbert Folsom CA 57 60 M 4 M 60-69 96 4:44:59.11 13:08/M 84 6:05:38.36 14:01/M 90 11:55:24.10 14:18/M 11:55:24.10 11:55:35.14 0:11.04 14:18/M
91 Jason Chan Campbell CA 26 40 M 30 M 40-49 107 4:52:36.08 13:29/M 98 6:18:41.91 14:31/M 91 11:55:35.12 14:19/M 11:55:35.12 11:56:05.46 0:30.34 14:19/M
92 Yurie Lee El Cerrito CA 98 35 F 11 F 30-39 120 5:01:12.69 13:53/M 118 6:30:09.56 14:57/M 92 11:59:04.04 14:23/M 11:59:04.04 11:59:31.39 0:27.35 14:23/M
93 William Fong Fremont CA 45 52 M 18 M 50-59 88 4:42:30.05 13:01/M 94 6:14:19.07 14:20/M 93 11:59:41.29 14:24/M 11:59:41.29 12:00:10.89 0:29.60 14:24/M
94 Amanda Clifford Lincoln CA 31 30 F 8 F 30-39 111 4:56:47.63 13:41/M 99 6:19:15.66 14:32/M 94 12:00:28.64 14:25/M 12:00:28.64 12:00:40.95 0:12.31 14:25/M
95 Peter Gerritz Berkeley CA 56 35 M 13 M 30-39 72 4:30:28.78 12:28/M 70 5:58:14.23 13:44/M 95 12:00:40.66 14:25/M 12:00:40.66 12:00:51.44 0:10.78 14:25/M
96 Daniel Griffin Berkeley CA 63 29 M 4 M 1-29 54 4:18:50.74 11:56/M 51 5:36:41.11 12:54/M 96 12:04:13.92 14:29/M 12:04:13.92 12:04:22.93 0:09.01 14:29/M
97 Karr Cam Redwood City CA 22 53 F 6 F 50-59 121 5:01:45.67 13:54/M 117 6:30:02.93 14:57/M 97 12:09:52.86 14:36/M 12:09:52.86 12:10:20.48 0:27.62 14:36/M
98 Char Kuperstein San Francisco CA 94 34 F 10 F 30-39 108 4:55:13.56 13:36/M 109 6:24:53.25 14:45/M 98 12:11:44.13 14:38/M 12:11:44.13 12:11:51.57 0:07.44 14:38/M
99 David Lent Folsom CA 99 53 M 21 M 50-59 114 4:57:41.63 13:43/M 113 6:26:37.40 14:49/M 99 12:12:40.53 14:39/M 12:12:40.53 12:13:12.99 0:32.46 14:39/M
100 Chris Gladding San Jose CA 58 57 M 20 M 50-59 95 4:44:55.04 13:08/M 112 6:26:00.34 14:47/M 100 12:14:43.04 14:42/M 12:14:43.04 12:14:59.28 0:16.24 14:42/M
  ------------ Mile 21.7 ------------ ------------ Mile 26.1 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff Pace
101 Veronica Perez Sacramento CA 126 47 F 11 F 40-49 112 4:57:30.15 13:43/M 111 6:25:20.06 14:46/M 101 12:15:12.11 14:42/M 12:15:12.11 12:15:41.17 0:29.06 14:42/M
102 Rob Sargent Oakland CA 139 52 M 16 M 50-59 79 4:37:44.74 12:48/M 76 6:01:05.47 13:50/M 102 12:15:16.85 14:42/M 12:15:16.85 12:15:32.07 0:15.22 14:42/M
103 Michael Kerr Oakland CA 91 54 M 19 M 50-59 102 4:49:32.53 13:21/M 104 6:21:59.79 14:38/M 103 12:17:25.99 14:45/M 12:17:25.99 12:17:55.07 0:29.08 14:45/M
104 Bill Andrews Reno NV 5 64 M 10 M 60-69 119 5:00:51.55 13:52/M 120 6:32:59.85 15:03/M 104 12:18:37.64 14:46/M 12:18:37.64 12:18:44.44 0:06.80 14:46/M
105 Scott Salisberry Reno NV 138 56 M 14 M 50-59 51 4:16:44.25 11:50/M 72 5:59:43.78 13:47/M 105 12:19:15.23 14:47/M 12:19:15.23 12:19:34.49 0:19.26 14:47/M
106 Miki Higuchi Redwood City CA 76 45 F 7 F 40-49 85 4:40:46.41 12:56/M 92 6:13:34.99 14:19/M 106 12:19:37.76 14:48/M 12:19:37.76 12:19:55.47 0:17.71 14:48/M
107 David Frick Lafayette CA 49 42 M 23 M 40-49 63 4:24:58.18 12:13/M 71 5:59:02.29 13:45/M 107 12:21:27.80 14:50/M 12:21:27.80 12:21:31.35 0:03.55 14:50/M
108 Benjamin Maxwell Castro Valley CA 111 45 M 33 M 40-49 82 4:39:27.60 12:53/M 105 6:22:41.82 14:40/M 108 12:21:39.04 14:50/M 12:21:39.04 12:21:42.67 0:03.63 14:50/M
109 Mike Palmer Berkeley CA 124 63 M 8 M 60-69 109 4:55:39.26 13:37/M 116 6:29:52.21 14:56/M 109 12:22:41.11 14:51/M 12:22:41.11 12:23:02.23 0:21.12 14:51/M
110 Keith Lubliner San Jose CA 104 55 M 15 M 50-59 67 4:28:47.64 12:23/M 74 6:00:19.80 13:48/M 110 12:24:53.58 14:54/M 12:24:53.58 12:25:08.68 0:15.10 14:54/M
111 Emmit Hancock Castro Valley CA 70 38 M 17 M 30-39 66 4:27:19.31 12:19/M 88 6:09:54.03 14:10/M 111 12:24:58.26 14:54/M 12:24:58.26 12:25:08.77 0:10.51 14:54/M
112 Kristin Simonson San Francisco CA 146 37 F 9 F 30-39 117 4:58:26.96 13:45/M 101 6:21:17.00 14:37/M 112 12:25:35.04 14:55/M 12:25:35.04 12:25:53.22 0:18.18 14:55/M
113 Matthew Guthaus San Francisco CA 66 40 M 31 M 40-49 116 4:58:26.66 13:45/M 102 6:21:17.86 14:37/M 113 12:25:35.33 14:55/M 12:25:35.33 12:25:53.75 0:18.42 14:55/M
114 Christian Watt Orangevale CA 164 19 M 5 M 1-29 74 4:32:41.04 12:34/M 82 6:05:19.91 14:00/M 114 12:27:25.80 14:57/M 12:27:25.80 12:27:29.19 0:03.39 14:57/M
115 Ganesh Iyer Walnut Creek CA 82 48 M 35 M 40-49 122 5:06:53.14 14:09/M 123 6:40:54.11 15:22/M 115 12:32:48.63 15:03/M 12:32:48.63 12:32:59.01 0:10.38 15:03/M
116 Jason Holdsworth Hong Kong HKG 78 47 M 27 M 40-49 78 4:37:28.30 12:47/M 85 6:05:45.23 14:01/M 116 12:34:37.53 15:06/M 12:34:37.53 12:34:57.63 0:20.10 15:06/M
117 Leigh-Ann Wendling San Francisco CA 165 48 F 10 F 40-49 110 4:56:30.63 13:40/M 110 6:24:56.10 14:45/M 117 12:38:52.14 15:11/M 12:38:52.14 12:38:57.13 0:04.99 15:11/M
118 Edmundo Vitocruz San Leandro CA 162 50 M 23 M 50-59 118 5:00:42.19 13:51/M 121 6:36:55.44 15:12/M 118 12:39:11.47 15:11/M 12:39:11.47 12:39:38.68 0:27.21 15:11/M
119 Liysa Mendels New York NY 114 29 F 2 F 1-29 115 4:57:58.38 13:44/M 106 6:23:01.56 14:40/M 119 12:40:48.39 15:13/M 12:40:48.39 12:41:17.39 0:29.00 15:13/M
120 Stephen Strauss San Jose CA 154 61 M 9 M 60-69 106 4:50:13.58 13:22/M 119 6:32:42.19 15:03/M 120 12:42:05.64 15:15/M 12:42:05.64 12:42:19.79 0:14.15 15:15/M
121 Eric Spector Kensington CA 150 69 M 5 M 60-69 93 4:44:33.12 13:07/M 91 6:12:39.77 14:17/M 121 12:42:19.27 15:15/M 12:42:19.27 12:42:26.24 0:06.97 15:15/M
122 Tracy Cone Oakland CA 32 44 F 12 F 40-49 113 4:57:41.20 13:43/M 115 6:29:23.63 14:55/M 122 12:42:36.02 15:15/M 12:42:36.02 12:42:44.53 0:08.51 15:15/M
123 Jon Zaid Santa Barbara CA 174 59 M M 50-59         123 12:52:40.00 15:27/M 12:52:40.00 12:52:40.00 15:27/M
124 Buzz Higgins Benicia CA 75 72 M 1 M 70-99 123 5:10:45.27 14:19/M 122 6:38:02.32 15:15/M 124 12:53:20.89 15:28/M 12:53:20.89 12:53:46.73 0:25.84 15:28/M
125 Michael Stough El Cerrito CA 153 40 M 32 M 40-49 101 4:49:29.87 13:20/M 103 6:21:28.79 14:37/M 125 13:22:19.16 16:03/M 13:22:19.16 13:22:43.35 0:24.19 16:03/M
  ------------ Mile 21.7 ------------ ------------ Mile 26.1 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff Pace
DNF Peter Smeys San Jose CA 148 49 M M 40-49 124 5:18:22.06 14:40/M             0:21.27  
DNF Kristin Gustafsson Folsom CA 65 47 F F 40-49 126 5:30:41.37 15:14/M             0:32.26