2016 Dick Collins 50 Mile 50 Mile

2016 Dick Collins 50 Mile

Age Group Results

October 08, 2016


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management


Men: 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

50 Mile

Top

Female 1 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Mile 21.7 ------------ ------------ Mile 26.1 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 58 Diann Leo San Francisco CA 100 29 1 4:26:24.20 12:17/M 1 5:43:11.80 13:09/M 1 10:27:23.94 12:33/M 10:27:23.94 10:27:44.80 0:20.86
2 106 Liysa Mendels New York NY 114 29 2 4:57:58.38 13:44/M 2 6:23:01.56 14:40/M 2 12:40:48.39 15:13/M 12:40:48.39 12:41:17.39 0:29.00
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Mile 21.7 ------------ ------------ Mile 26.1 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 31 Alina Edwards Grass Valley CA 42 37 4 4:15:52.00 11:47/M 3 5:21:51.06 12:20/M 1 9:36:55.00 11:32/M 9:36:55.00 9:37:18.50 0:23.50
2 46 Jing Xiang Fremont CA 172 39 6 4:22:45.03 12:06/M 5 5:33:08.63 12:46/M 2 9:56:40.49 11:56/M 9:56:40.49 9:57:02.37 0:21.88
3 28 Emi Yasaka Walnut Creek CA 173 39 2 4:01:07.47 11:07/M 2 5:19:18.76 12:14/M 3 10:02:17.23 12:03/M 10:02:17.23 10:02:22.08 0:04.85
4 34 Miriam Kaufman Napa CA 89 33 3 4:11:53.41 11:36/M 4 5:26:12.73 12:30/M 4 10:12:23.02 12:15/M 10:12:23.02 10:12:37.51 0:14.49
5 24 Katy Pieri-Mccaffrey Oakland CA 129 36 1 4:00:36.79 11:05/M 1 5:14:42.77 12:03/M 5 10:21:22.77 12:26/M 10:21:22.77 10:21:30.08 0:07.31
6 52 Megan Cheng San Francisco CA 28 35 5 4:21:14.97 12:02/M 6 5:36:42.76 12:54/M 6 10:37:06.01 12:45/M 10:37:06.01 10:37:13.72 0:07.71
7 80 Andrea Kane Livermore CA 86 30 7 4:44:30.67 13:07/M 7 6:05:12.07 14:00/M 7 11:38:00.61 13:58/M 11:38:00.61 11:38:10.62 0:10.01
8 118 Yurie Lee El Cerrito CA 98 35 11 5:01:12.69 13:53/M 11 6:30:09.56 14:57/M 8 11:59:04.04 14:23/M 11:59:04.04 11:59:31.39 0:27.35
9 99 Amanda Clifford Lincoln CA 31 30 9 4:56:47.63 13:41/M 8 6:19:15.66 14:32/M 9 12:00:28.64 14:25/M 12:00:28.64 12:00:40.95 0:12.31
10 109 Char Kuperstein San Francisco CA 94 34 8 4:55:13.56 13:36/M 10 6:24:53.25 14:45/M 10 12:11:44.13 14:38/M 12:11:44.13 12:11:51.57 0:07.44
11 101 Kristin Simonson San Francisco CA 146 37 10 4:58:26.96 13:45/M 9 6:21:17.00 14:37/M 11 12:25:35.04 14:55/M 12:25:35.04 12:25:53.22 0:18.18
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Mile 21.7 ------------ ------------ Mile 26.1 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 8 Jennifer Pfeifer El Dorado CA 127 44 1 3:37:59.74 10:03/M 1 4:42:30.54 10:49/M 1 8:35:33.87 10:19/M 8:35:33.87 8:35:36.28 0:02.41
2 23 Ingrid Skorobohaty Oakland CA 147 47 2 3:59:26.64 11:02/M 2 5:09:29.84 11:51/M 2 10:09:14.41 12:11/M 10:09:14.41 10:09:28.71 0:14.30
3 45 Cheri Winter Folsom CA 169 43 4 4:14:02.75 11:42/M 5 5:32:56.64 12:45/M 3 10:15:34.38 12:19/M 10:15:34.38 10:15:44.59 0:10.21
4 44 Jennifer O'Connor Walnut Creek CA 121 47 5 4:15:09.63 11:45/M 4 5:32:56.25 12:45/M 4 10:32:08.18 12:39/M 10:32:08.18 10:32:11.52 0:03.34
5 25 Andrea Gautschi Lotus CA 55 44 3 4:11:45.97 11:36/M 3 5:16:34.43 12:08/M 5 10:39:00.50 12:47/M 10:39:00.50 10:39:14.79 0:14.29
6 83 Shannon Martin Reno NV 110 40 6 4:37:22.81 12:47/M 6 6:05:20.53 14:00/M 6 11:29:25.27 13:47/M 11:29:25.27 11:29:44.63 0:19.36
7 100 Xun Li San Jose CA 102 47 8 4:40:53.75 12:57/M 9 6:20:38.73 14:35/M 7 11:34:02.90 13:53/M 11:34:02.90 11:34:25.01 0:22.11
8 95 Luisa Cheung San Mateo CA 29 44 9 4:45:10.65 13:08/M 8 6:15:07.23 14:22/M 8 11:53:53.86 14:17/M 11:53:53.86 11:54:10.24 0:16.38
9 111 Veronica Perez Sacramento CA 126 47 11 4:57:30.15 13:43/M 11 6:25:20.06 14:46/M 9 12:15:12.11 14:42/M 12:15:12.11 12:15:41.17 0:29.06
10 92 Miki Higuchi Redwood City CA 76 45 7 4:40:46.41 12:56/M 7 6:13:34.99 14:19/M 10 12:19:37.76 14:48/M 12:19:37.76 12:19:55.47 0:17.71
11 110 Leigh-Ann Wendling San Francisco CA 165 48 10 4:56:30.63 13:40/M 10 6:24:56.10 14:45/M 11 12:38:52.14 15:11/M 12:38:52.14 12:38:57.13 0:04.99
12 115 Tracy Cone Oakland CA 32 44 12 4:57:41.20 13:43/M 12 6:29:23.63 14:55/M 12 12:42:36.02 15:15/M 12:42:36.02 12:42:44.53 0:08.51
DNF DNF Kristin Gustafsson Folsom CA 65 47 13 5:30:41.37 15:14/M             0:32.26
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Mile 21.7 ------------ ------------ Mile 26.1 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 53 Paula Hamilton Carmichael CA 68 54 3 4:17:33.99 11:52/M 3 5:39:45.32 13:01/M 1 10:30:44.43 12:37/M 10:30:44.43 10:31:01.49 0:17.06
2 42 Noriko Bazeley San Francisco CA 14 58 1 4:11:50.62 11:36/M 1 5:32:13.32 12:44/M 2 11:03:43.59 13:16/M 11:03:43.59 11:03:49.20 0:05.61
3 78 Angie Pozzi Granite Bay CA 130 57 4 4:43:32.49 13:04/M 4 6:03:32.98 13:56/M 3 11:05:37.34 13:19/M 11:05:37.34 11:05:48.43 0:11.09
4 47 Louise Stephens San Francisco CA 152 51 2 4:13:08.57 11:40/M 2 5:34:14.19 12:48/M 4 11:09:01.00 13:23/M 11:09:01.00 11:09:07.19 0:06.19
5 90 Heidi Heitkamp Santa Barbara CA 73 56 5 4:47:05.60 13:14/M 5 6:10:17.01 14:11/M 5 11:23:28.26 13:40/M 11:23:28.26 11:23:45.49 0:17.23
6 117 Karr Cam Redwood City CA 22 53 6 5:01:45.67 13:54/M 6 6:30:02.93 14:57/M 6 12:09:52.86 14:36/M 12:09:52.86 12:10:20.48 0:27.62
 
Top

Male 1 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Mile 21.7 ------------ ------------ Mile 26.1 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 6 Jeff Quinn San Francisco CA 131 28 1 3:22:37.51 9:20/M 1 4:26:49.20 10:13/M 1 8:45:08.00 10:30/M 8:45:08.00 8:45:10.78 0:02.78
2 13 Tyler Gamlen Burlingame CA 52 29 2 3:42:27.97 10:15/M 2 4:51:44.18 11:11/M 2 9:58:49.93 11:59/M 9:58:49.93 9:58:53.20 0:03.27
3 43 Andrew Manaster Santa Rosa CA 108 25 3 4:11:56.59 11:37/M 3 5:32:24.47 12:44/M 3 11:27:06.68 13:45/M 11:27:06.68 11:27:12.64 0:05.96
4 51 Daniel Griffin Berkeley CA 63 29 4 4:18:50.74 11:56/M 4 5:36:41.11 12:54/M 4 12:04:13.92 14:29/M 12:04:13.92 12:04:22.93 0:09.01
5 82 Christian Watt Orangevale CA 164 19 5 4:32:41.04 12:34/M 5 6:05:19.91 14:00/M 5 12:27:25.80 14:57/M 12:27:25.80 12:27:29.19 0:03.39
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Mile 21.7 ------------ ------------ Mile 26.1 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 2 Karl Schnaitter Mountain View CA 141 34 1 3:15:23.05 9:00/M 1 4:13:56.70 9:44/M 1 8:18:30.72 9:58/M 8:18:30.72 8:18:30.79 0:00.07
2 3 John Schmid Oakland CA 140 34 2 3:20:57.30 9:16/M 2 4:21:52.76 10:02/M 2 8:30:49.17 10:13/M 8:30:49.17 8:30:50.87 0:01.70
3 12 Yuji Ashizawa Fremont CA 8 38 8 3:47:39.88 10:29/M 3 4:49:43.91 11:06/M 3 8:41:51.31 10:26/M 8:41:51.31 8:42:41.42 0:50.11
4 20 Tiago Gonçalves Maringá BRA 61 34 3 3:39:03.73 10:06/M 9 4:58:33.51 11:26/M 4 9:42:00.52 11:38/M 9:42:00.52 9:42:02.56 0:02.04
5 18 Matthew Edell Berkeley CA 41 35 9 3:50:23.86 10:37/M 7 4:56:46.37 11:22/M 5 9:45:30.36 11:43/M 9:45:30.36 9:45:35.01 0:04.65
6 15 Avinash Bhardwaj Berkeley CA 15 30 5 3:43:02.21 10:17/M 4 4:54:22.55 11:17/M 6 10:00:42.55 12:01/M 10:00:42.55 10:00:45.11 0:02.56
7 30 Moises Avila Gilroy CA 9 37 10 4:00:46.32 11:06/M 10 5:21:49.87 12:20/M 7 10:25:04.09 12:30/M 10:25:04.09 10:25:06.90 0:02.81
8 16 Justin Franke Milpitas CA 47 36 7 3:44:47.00 10:22/M 5 4:55:25.79 11:19/M 8 10:26:31.69 12:32/M 10:26:31.69 10:26:31.82 0:00.13
9 17 Cody Glossop San Jose CA 59 32 6 3:44:46.84 10:21/M 6 4:55:46.42 11:20/M 9 10:26:31.97 12:32/M 10:26:31.97 10:26:33.13 0:01.16
10 60 Luke Dumonthier Hayward CA 39 33 16 4:41:43.94 12:59/M 11 5:45:23.77 13:14/M 10 10:58:52.02 13:11/M 10:58:52.02 10:59:15.38 0:23.36
11 19 Paul Baines El Cerrito CA 10 33 4 3:39:04.82 10:06/M 8 4:57:04.29 11:23/M 11 10:58:59.88 13:11/M 10:58:59.88 10:59:03.16 0:03.28
12 75 Eric Pacenta San Francisco CA 123 38 14 4:40:42.49 12:56/M 14 6:01:00.72 13:50/M 12 11:11:46.34 13:26/M 11:11:46.34 11:11:59.42 0:13.08
13 86 Ryan Dempsey San Francisco CA 38 33 15 4:40:45.08 12:56/M 16 6:05:47.24 14:01/M 13 11:18:05.43 13:34/M 11:18:05.43 11:18:10.50 0:05.07
14 79 Martin Sengo Auburn CA 144 35 17 4:44:15.44 13:06/M 15 6:05:01.26 13:59/M 14 11:37:51.96 13:57/M 11:37:51.96 11:38:13.38 0:21.42
15 108 Joel Osotio Brentwood CA 122 38 18 4:49:48.46 13:21/M 18 6:23:59.39 14:43/M 15 11:38:31.56 13:58/M 11:38:31.56 11:38:38.52 0:06.96
16 64 Jeff Chen San Ramon CA 27 39 11 4:25:00.77 12:13/M 12 5:51:26.86 13:28/M 16 11:53:42.50 14:16/M 11:53:42.50 11:54:01.92 0:19.42
17 70 Peter Gerritz Berkeley CA 56 35 13 4:30:28.78 12:28/M 13 5:58:14.23 13:44/M 17 12:00:40.66 14:25/M 12:00:40.66 12:00:51.44 0:10.78
18 88 Emmit Hancock Castro Valley CA 70 38 12 4:27:19.31 12:19/M 17 6:09:54.03 14:10/M 18 12:24:58.26 14:54/M 12:24:58.26 12:25:08.77 0:10.51
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Mile 21.7 ------------ ------------ Mile 26.1 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 1 Selvin Henriquez Richmond CA 74 41 1 3:06:28.78 8:36/M 1 4:04:25.95 9:22/M 1 7:39:54.88 9:12/M 7:39:54.88 7:39:58.82 0:03.94
2 5 Ray Sanchez Sacramento CA 135 49 2 3:24:15.50 9:25/M 2 4:26:23.50 10:12/M 2 8:37:05.09 10:21/M 8:37:05.09 8:37:06.45 0:01.36
3 10 Gary Lindberg Berkeley CA 103 48 4 3:41:34.12 10:13/M 3 4:46:02.13 10:58/M 3 8:52:45.55 10:39/M 8:52:45.55 8:52:54.93 0:09.38
4 14 Lucas Shuman San Francisco CA 145 40 5 3:45:52.08 10:25/M 5 4:52:26.53 11:12/M 4 9:08:57.98 10:59/M 9:08:57.98 9:09:03.84 0:05.86
5 22 David Aguayo Los Osos CA 2 40 7 3:59:44.64 11:03/M 7 5:08:07.49 11:48/M 5 9:22:22.83 11:15/M 9:22:22.83 9:22:37.65 0:14.82
6 21 Daniel Fabun Richmond CA 44 42 6 3:52:05.16 10:42/M 6 5:04:21.52 11:40/M 6 9:48:05.92 11:46/M 9:48:05.92 9:48:22.01 0:16.09
7 27 Abraham Galvan San Jose CA 51 41 13 4:15:13.39 11:46/M 8 5:18:22.01 12:12/M 7 9:54:00.53 11:53/M 9:54:00.53 9:54:06.55 0:06.02
8 11 Enrique Rodriguez San Francisco CA 137 42 3 3:36:32.07 9:59/M 4 4:47:13.90 11:00/M 8 9:55:56.02 11:55/M 9:55:56.02 9:56:00.20 0:04.18
9 35 John McGinley San Francisco CA 112 48 9 4:11:45.44 11:36/M 10 5:26:25.42 12:30/M 9 10:11:28.71 12:14/M 10:11:28.71 10:11:45.89 0:17.18
10 29 Oscar Mejorada El Sobrante CA 113 40 8 4:00:37.60 11:05/M 9 5:21:48.05 12:20/M 10 10:14:55.75 12:18/M 10:14:55.75 10:15:01.08 0:05.33
11 49 Jason Winter Folsom CA 170 48 12 4:14:02.02 11:42/M 15 5:34:40.89 12:49/M 11 10:15:32.95 12:19/M 10:15:32.95 10:15:44.96 0:12.01
12 37 Guf Gufler San Francisco CA 64 44 11 4:13:10.13 11:40/M 11 5:28:51.13 12:36/M 12 10:24:45.07 12:30/M 10:24:45.07 10:24:49.50 0:04.43
13 41 Ernie Cervantes Tiburon CA 25 48 14 4:16:09.28 11:48/M 13 5:32:10.94 12:44/M 13 10:26:03.36 12:31/M 10:26:03.36 10:26:04.60 0:01.24
14 39 Mark Tiedens Menlo Park CA 158 47 10 4:11:54.98 11:36/M 12 5:31:11.32 12:41/M 14 10:26:50.87 12:32/M 10:26:50.87 10:27:10.62 0:19.75
15 67 Tim Corliss Livermore CA 33 44 24 4:35:44.04 12:42/M 20 5:55:02.92 13:36/M 15 10:55:00.64 13:06/M 10:55:00.64 10:55:16.04 0:15.40
16 48 Anil Rao Santa Clara CA 133 40 16 4:17:12.89 11:51/M 14 5:34:35.14 12:49/M 16 10:56:00.47 13:07/M 10:56:00.47 10:56:12.61 0:12.14
17 54 Jason Zambuto Honolulu HI 175 43 18 4:21:19.97 12:03/M 16 5:40:37.55 13:03/M 17 11:00:53.88 13:13/M 11:00:53.88 11:01:08.03 0:14.15
18 69 Jason Patent Albany CA 125 48 27 4:38:08.36 12:49/M 22 5:56:23.27 13:39/M 18 11:01:53.65 13:14/M 11:01:53.65 11:02:02.90 0:09.25
19 87 Bill Carr Sacramento CA 23 42 29 4:44:32.95 13:07/M 28 6:07:29.31 14:05/M 19 11:06:38.46 13:20/M 11:06:38.46 11:06:50.49 0:12.03
20 56 Eric Hayton San Jose CA 71 46 15 4:16:14.24 11:48/M 17 5:40:47.44 13:03/M 20 11:12:00.61 13:26/M 11:12:00.61 11:12:06.96 0:06.35
21 65 Sean Pickton San Francisco CA 128 47 23 4:32:37.56 12:34/M 19 5:52:05.34 13:29/M 21 11:13:47.70 13:29/M 11:13:47.70 11:14:13.71 0:26.01
22 68 Lamont King Elk Grove CA 92 43 21 4:29:29.47 12:25/M 21 5:55:29.68 13:37/M 22 11:28:20.81 13:46/M 11:28:20.81 11:28:40.73 0:19.92
23 93 Itao Tsai San Jose CA 160 44 30 4:45:39.09 13:10/M 29 6:14:02.97 14:20/M 23 11:28:31.65 13:46/M 11:28:31.65 11:28:54.42 0:22.77
24 61 Ben Novak Millbrae CA 120 41 19 4:24:47.05 12:12/M 18 5:47:46.68 13:19/M 24 11:33:35.18 13:52/M 11:33:35.18 11:33:48.11 0:12.93
25 77 Israel Ramirez Rohnert Park CA 132 42 17 4:19:52.57 11:59/M 25 6:01:43.23 13:52/M 25 11:34:18.88 13:53/M 11:34:18.88 11:34:27.01 0:08.13
26 107 Jay Boncodin Brentwood Ca CA 18 45 32 4:49:51.81 13:21/M 34 6:23:23.88 14:41/M 26 11:37:30.13 13:57/M 11:37:30.13 11:37:37.82 0:07.69
27 81 Philip Dangler Alameda CA 37 42 25 4:36:50.19 12:45/M 26 6:05:15.36 14:00/M 27 11:52:52.57 14:15/M 11:52:52.57 11:53:12.39 0:19.82
28 73 Brian Hamilton Hillsborough CA 67 47 22 4:29:57.58 12:26/M 24 5:59:58.24 13:48/M 28 11:54:56.96 14:18/M 11:54:56.96 11:55:02.87 0:05.91
29 98 Jason Chan Campbell CA 26 40 33 4:52:36.08 13:29/M 30 6:18:41.91 14:31/M 29 11:55:35.12 14:19/M 11:55:35.12 11:56:05.46 0:30.34
30 71 David Frick Lafayette CA 49 42 20 4:24:58.18 12:13/M 23 5:59:02.29 13:45/M 30 12:21:27.80 14:50/M 12:21:27.80 12:21:31.35 0:03.55
31 105 Benjamin Maxwell Castro Valley CA 111 45 28 4:39:27.60 12:53/M 33 6:22:41.82 14:40/M 31 12:21:39.04 14:50/M 12:21:39.04 12:21:42.67 0:03.63
32 102 Matthew Guthaus San Francisco CA 66 40 34 4:58:26.66 13:45/M 31 6:21:17.86 14:37/M 32 12:25:35.33 14:55/M 12:25:35.33 12:25:53.75 0:18.42
33 123 Ganesh Iyer Walnut Creek CA 82 48 35 5:06:53.14 14:09/M 35 6:40:54.11 15:22/M 33 12:32:48.63 15:03/M 12:32:48.63 12:32:59.01 0:10.38
34 85 Jason Holdsworth Hong Kong HKG 78 47 26 4:37:28.30 12:47/M 27 6:05:45.23 14:01/M 34 12:34:37.53 15:06/M 12:34:37.53 12:34:57.63 0:20.10
35 103 Michael Stough El Cerrito CA 153 40 31 4:49:29.87 13:20/M 32 6:21:28.79 14:37/M 35 13:22:19.16 16:03/M 13:22:19.16 13:22:43.35 0:24.19
DNF DNF Peter Smeys San Jose CA 148 49 36 5:18:22.06 14:40/M             0:21.27
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Mile 21.7 ------------ ------------ Mile 26.1 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 4 Kermit Cuff Mountain View CA 36 58 1 3:22:09.19 9:19/M 1 4:24:53.95 10:09/M 1 8:31:09.56 10:13/M 8:31:09.56 8:31:11.15 0:01.59
2 9 Craig Steinmaus San Francisco CA 151 54 3 3:41:11.90 10:12/M 3 4:43:23.44 10:51/M 2 8:39:12.64 10:23/M 8:39:12.64 8:39:14.67 0:02.03
3 7 Paul Nolan Berkeley CA 119 56 2 3:28:34.44 9:37/M 2 4:33:16.00 10:28/M 3 8:53:40.52 10:40/M 8:53:40.52 8:53:43.92 0:03.40
4 33 Charles Blakeney Oakland CA 16 54 7 4:13:28.87 11:41/M 6 5:24:47.92 12:27/M 4 10:03:41.22 12:04/M 10:03:41.22 10:03:41.51 0:00.29
5 32 Roni Ankonina Sunnyvale CA 6 50 4 3:52:48.79 10:44/M 5 5:24:14.98 12:25/M 5 10:17:38.23 12:21/M 10:17:38.23 10:17:46.50 0:08.27
6 26 Tom Riley Orinda CA 136 55 6 4:04:09.85 11:15/M 4 5:17:13.79 12:09/M 6 10:25:08.18 12:30/M 10:25:08.18 10:25:17.68 0:09.50
7 Hanoch Raviv Cupertino CA 134 55 24 5:24:15.33 14:57/M     7 10:28:07.58 12:34/M 10:28:07.58 10:28:14.53 0:06.95
8 38 Drew Coughlin Walnut Creek CA 34 51 5 3:59:45.33 11:03/M 8 5:31:02.22 12:41/M 8 10:30:28.34 12:37/M 10:30:28.34 10:30:32.05 0:03.71
9 40 Kevin Thayer Salinas CA 157 50 10 4:16:09.54 11:48/M 9 5:31:11.41 12:41/M 9 10:42:58.06 12:52/M 10:42:58.06 10:43:03.33 0:05.27
10 36 Chuck Amital San Francisco CA 4 58 8 4:13:59.59 11:42/M 7 5:28:48.25 12:36/M 10 10:44:24.25 12:53/M 10:44:24.25 10:44:32.49 0:08.24
11 50 Roland Burgmann Berkeley CA 21 53 12 4:22:03.44 12:05/M 10 5:35:24.10 12:51/M 11 10:46:54.83 12:56/M 10:46:54.83 10:47:04.21 0:09.38
12 59 Chris Garcia Menlo Park CA 53 53 15 4:28:58.45 12:24/M 11 5:44:47.25 13:13/M 12 11:01:58.01 13:14/M 11:01:58.01 11:02:12.15 0:14.14
13 114 Christopher Neiman Santa Monica CA 117 50 21 4:49:46.99 13:21/M 22 6:27:14.98 14:50/M 13 11:19:43.03 13:36/M 11:19:43.03 11:19:49.06 0:06.03
14 89 Andreas Hampp Santa Barbara CA 69 54 19 4:47:04.87 13:14/M 17 6:10:01.63 14:11/M 14 11:23:27.06 13:40/M 11:23:27.06 11:23:45.57 0:18.51
15 66 Doanh Nguyen Fremont CA 118 50 13 4:24:43.67 12:12/M 13 5:54:21.83 13:35/M 15 11:26:02.81 13:43/M 11:26:02.81 11:26:15.76 0:12.95
16 62 Phillip Lanum Lincoln CA 96 54 9 4:15:53.22 11:48/M 12 5:48:45.43 13:22/M 16 11:34:15.10 13:53/M 11:34:15.10 11:34:39.08 0:23.98
17 94 William Fong Fremont CA 45 52 17 4:42:30.05 13:01/M 18 6:14:19.07 14:20/M 17 11:59:41.29 14:24/M 11:59:41.29 12:00:10.89 0:29.60
18 113 David Lent Folsom CA 99 53 22 4:57:41.63 13:43/M 21 6:26:37.40 14:49/M 18 12:12:40.53 14:39/M 12:12:40.53 12:13:12.99 0:32.46
19 112 Chris Gladding San Jose CA 58 57 18 4:44:55.04 13:08/M 20 6:26:00.34 14:47/M 19 12:14:43.04 14:42/M 12:14:43.04 12:14:59.28 0:16.24
20 76 Rob Sargent Oakland CA 139 52 16 4:37:44.74 12:48/M 16 6:01:05.47 13:50/M 20 12:15:16.85 14:42/M 12:15:16.85 12:15:32.07 0:15.22
21 104 Michael Kerr Oakland CA 91 54 20 4:49:32.53 13:21/M 19 6:21:59.79 14:38/M 21 12:17:25.99 14:45/M 12:17:25.99 12:17:55.07 0:29.08
22 72 Scott Salisberry Reno NV 138 56 11 4:16:44.25 11:50/M 14 5:59:43.78 13:47/M 22 12:19:15.23 14:47/M 12:19:15.23 12:19:34.49 0:19.26
23 74 Keith Lubliner San Jose CA 104 55 14 4:28:47.64 12:23/M 15 6:00:19.80 13:48/M 23 12:24:53.58 14:54/M 12:24:53.58 12:25:08.68 0:15.10
24 121 Edmundo Vitocruz San Leandro CA 162 50 23 5:00:42.19 13:51/M 23 6:36:55.44 15:12/M 24 12:39:11.47 15:11/M 12:39:11.47 12:39:38.68 0:27.21
25 Jon Zaid Santa Barbara CA 174 59         25 12:52:40.00 15:27/M 12:52:40.00 12:52:40.00
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Mile 21.7 ------------ ------------ Mile 26.1 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 63 Mike Bandrowski Piedmont CA 13 60 3 4:29:24.69 12:25/M 3 5:51:22.67 13:28/M 1 11:06:43.40 13:20/M 11:06:43.40 11:07:05.19 0:21.79
2 57 Jon Gnass Bend OR 60 61 2 4:20:58.27 12:02/M 2 5:40:48.49 13:03/M 2 11:10:33.28 13:25/M 11:10:33.28 11:10:39.96 0:06.68
3 96 Tony Tuttle Hercules CA 161 64 6 4:44:51.93 13:08/M 6 6:15:33.46 14:23/M 3 11:42:12.00 14:03/M 11:42:12.00 11:42:37.03 0:25.03
4 97 Joseph Swenson Livermore CA 156 61 4 4:39:18.07 12:52/M 7 6:18:01.29 14:29/M 4 11:54:35.88 14:18/M 11:54:35.88 11:54:49.90 0:14.02
5 55 Joseph Hilton Goleta CA 77 60 1 4:12:16.07 11:38/M 1 5:40:37.58 13:03/M 5 11:55:04.23 14:18/M 11:55:04.23 11:55:22.74 0:18.51
6 84 Lance Gilbert Folsom CA 57 60 7 4:44:59.11 13:08/M 4 6:05:38.36 14:01/M 6 11:55:24.10 14:18/M 11:55:24.10 11:55:35.14 0:11.04
7 120 Bill Andrews Reno NV 5 64 10 5:00:51.55 13:52/M 10 6:32:59.85 15:03/M 7 12:18:37.64 14:46/M 12:18:37.64 12:18:44.44 0:06.80
8 116 Mike Palmer Berkeley CA 124 63 9 4:55:39.26 13:37/M 8 6:29:52.21 14:56/M 8 12:22:41.11 14:51/M 12:22:41.11 12:23:02.23 0:21.12
9 119 Stephen Strauss San Jose CA 154 61 8 4:50:13.58 13:22/M 9 6:32:42.19 15:03/M 9 12:42:05.64 15:15/M 12:42:05.64 12:42:19.79 0:14.15
10 91 Eric Spector Kensington CA 150 69 5 4:44:33.12 13:07/M 5 6:12:39.77 14:17/M 10 12:42:19.27 15:15/M 12:42:19.27 12:42:26.24 0:06.97
 
Top

Male 70 and over

  Overall     ------------ Mile 21.7 ------------ ------------ Mile 26.1 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 122 Buzz Higgins Benicia CA 75 72 1 5:10:45.27 14:19/M 1 6:38:02.32 15:15/M 1 12:53:20.89 15:28/M 12:53:20.89 12:53:46.73 0:25.84