2016 Buzz Oates RunSac Fair Oaks Sun Run
2016 Fair Oaks Sun Run Age Graded Results
Age Graded Results
May 1, 2016
Results By Capital Road Race Management
Problems or questions? Email Gabriel at results@capitalroadrace.com
Updated 5/19/2016
Female Results
Place Name Age Chip Time Age Graded Time Age Graded Pace Age Graded with Difficulty Factor Club
1 Karen Jeffers Wheatland CA 53 0:37:23 0:32:02 6:24.4/M 81.8% REBELS
2 Katie Koning Folsom CA 47 0:39:08 0:35:56 7:11.1/M 72.9% FFSAC
3 Patricia Hammond Fair Oaks CA 53 0:42:35 0:36:29 7:17.9/M 71.8% Rebels
4 JUDY SHIPMAN Rancho Cordova CA 75 0:59:20 0:37:28 7:29.5/M 70.0% CHIPS
5 Cynthia Bosco Sacramento CA 53 0:45:58 0:39:23 7:52.7/M 66.5% FFSAC
6 Christeen Mazza Rio Linda CA 48 0:44:26 0:40:21 8:04.3/M 65.0% FFSAC
7 Diana Lucero-Wehner Rancho Cordova CA 51 0:49:52 0:43:46 8:45.2/M 59.9% FFSAC
8 Tonya Rizzo-Murray El Dorado Hills CA 48 0:48:23 0:43:56 8:47.2/M 59.7% Individual
9 Melissa McConnell Shingle Springs CA 34 0:45:28 0:45:16 9:03.1/M 57.9% FFSAC
10 Christine Powell-Millar Folsom CA 69 1:34:15 1:05:19 13:03.7/M 40.1% CHIPS
Male Results
Place Name Age Chip Time Age Graded Time Age Graded Pace Age Graded with Difficulty Factor Club
1 Chris Knorzer Rocklin  CA 47 0:27:32 0:24:59 4:59/M 90.4% REBELS
2 Nicholas Spector Chico  CA 24 0:26:45 0:26:45 5:21/M 84.5% Individual
3 Ronald Hess Fair Oaks  CA 54 0:33:14 0:28:28 5:41/M 79.4% REBELS
4 Marcelo Lerda Lincoln  CA 44 0:31:13 0:29:00 5:48/M 77.9% Individual
5 Marcelo Lerda Lincoln  CA 44 0:31:13 0:29:00 5:48/M 77.9% REBELS
6 Mike Ammon   -- 71 0:40:09 0:29:21 5:52/M 77.0% REBELS
7 Darren Morgan Fair Oaks  CA 47 0:32:22 0:29:22 5:52/M 76.9% CHIPS
8 Osamu Tada Sacramento  CA 35 0:29:46 0:29:23 5:52/M 76.9% SRA
9 Ron Souza Citrus Heights  CA 62 0:38:15 0:30:33 6:06/M 73.9% REBELS
10 Robert Hammond Fair Oaks  CA 55 0:36:27 0:30:58 6:11/M 72.9% REBELS
11 Peter Chang Carmichael  CA 40 0:34:31 0:33:04 6:36/M 68.3% CHIPS
12 Thom Pearman Roseville  CA 54 0:38:46 0:33:13 6:38/M 68.0% REBELS
13 Dennis Mui Citrus Heights  CA 37 0:34:08 0:33:22 6:40/M 67.7% Individual
14 Gary Campbell Elk Grove  CA 60 0:41:44 0:33:57 6:47/M 66.5% Individual
15 Fabio Sartori Sacramento  CA 45 0:37:58 0:35:00 7:00/M 64.5% CHIPS
16 Richard King West Sacramento  CA 46 0:38:34 0:35:16 7:03/M 64.0% Individual
17 John Walsh Sacramento  CA 42 0:37:44 0:35:36 7:07/M 63.4% FFSAC
18 Weston Koberstein Sacramento  CA 39 0:39:07 0:37:45 7:33/M 59.8% CHIPS
19 Bob Murray El Dorado Hills  CA 53 0:44:17 0:38:16 7:39/M 59.0% Individual
20 Larry Morris Sacramento  CA 75 0:57:06 0:39:23 7:52/M 57.4% CHIPS
21 Trevor Harding Folsom  CA 40 0:41:50 0:40:05 8:01/M 56.4% FFSAC
22 Paul Lewis Fair Oaks  CA 41 0:45:26 0:43:12 8:38/M 52.3% FFSAC