2016 Eppie's Great Race 43
2016 Eppie's Great Race 43
7/16/2016
                                           
Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management
                                           
Epic Challange
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name                                         Gnd Age    Segment     Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1        1           Blind Fury                                                                                                 2:06:42.4   5:08/M
                      1    Jason Campbell                                               M   41   Run            1       34:47.4       34:47.4   5:59/M
                      1    Janet Lake                                                   F   55   Bike           2       40:02.8     1:14:50.3  18.7mph
                      1    Mandy Burton                                                 F   54   Paddle         1       51:52.1     2:06:42.4  7.35mph
                      1    Sharon Wong-Fong                                             F   56                                                        
 
    2        2           Larsonators.                                                                                               2:39:48.3   6:29/M
                      2    Annemarie Larson                                             F   27   Run            2       49:51.7       49:51.7   8:34/M
                      2    John Larson                                                  M   54   Bike           1       37:09.2     1:27:01.0  20.2mph
                      2    Andrew Larson                                                M   29   Paddle         2     1:12:47.2     2:39:48.3  5.23mph
Open Canoe
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name                                         Gnd Age    Segment     Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1        7           River View Financial                                                                                       1:38:40.7   4:00/M
                      7    Garrett Seawell                                              M   24   Run            2       30:38.3       30:38.3   5:16/M
                      7    Jeremy Barnes                                                M   43   Bike           1       26:47.8       57:26.2  28.0mph
                      7    Tom Biglione                                                 M   67   Paddle         1       41:14.5     1:38:40.7  9.24mph
                      7    Jeffrey Kay                                                  M   36                                                        
 
    2        8           Rockfish Rangers                                                                                           1:41:28.0   4:07/M
                      8    Jacob Huston                                                 M   23   Run            1       29:10.2       29:10.2   5:01/M
                      8    Yutch Cowie                                                  M   50   Bike           2       30:14.6       59:24.9  24.8mph
                      8    Mike Ammon                                                   M   71   Paddle         2       42:03.1     1:41:28.0  9.06mph
                      8    Steve Wilson                                                 M   62                                                        
 
    3        6           LBMT Soundsystem                                                                                           2:22:05.7   5:46/M
                      6    Carmen Trione                                                M   57   Run            3       49:52.0       49:52.0   8:34/M
                      6    Bob Bennett                                                  M   53   Bike           3       42:21.5     1:32:13.6  17.7mph
                      6    Pete Lisson                                                  M   55   Paddle         3       49:52.1     2:22:05.7  7.64mph
                      6    Jim Mccrae                                                   M   56                                                        
Tandem Kayak
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name                                         Gnd Age    Segment     Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       18           Team Dragonfly                                                                                             1:34:09.0   3:49/M
                     18    Samuel Scheuer                                               M   21   Run            1       29:30.6       29:30.6   5:04/M
                     18    Lee Piercy                                                   M   42   Bike           1       26:40.3       56:10.9  28.1mph
                     18    Lee Halvorsen                                                M   58   Paddle         1       37:58.1     1:34:09.0  10.0mph
                     18    William Fenton                                               M   62                                                        
 
    2       21           Little Lams                                                                                                2:12:19.3   5:22/M
                     21    John Lam                                                     M   30   Run            3       43:16.5       43:16.5   7:26/M
                     21    Chris Seguban                                                M   32   Bike           3       38:09.1     1:21:25.7  19.7mph
                     21    Michelle Lam                                                 F   28   Paddle         5       50:53.5     2:12:19.3  7.49mph
                     21    Anna Lam                                                     F   32                                                        
 
    3       29           Tri Tabeetus                                                                                               2:22:21.9   5:46/M
                     29    Rod Stinson                                                  M   35   Run            5       46:50.1       46:50.1   8:03/M
                     29    Kevin Valente                                                M   33   Bike           9       44:22.1     1:31:12.3  16.9mph
                     29    Angela DaRosa                                                F   31   Paddle         6       51:09.6     2:22:21.9  7.45mph
                     29    Jenny Taylor                                                 F   36                                                        
 
    4       27           The Pink Ladies                                                                                            2:24:11.3   5:51/M
                     27    Jennifer Harmon                                              F   46   Run            2       43:13.0       43:13.0   7:26/M
                     27    Nicole Miceli                                                F   47   Bike           4       41:52.3     1:25:05.4  17.9mph
                     27    Danielle Reno                                                F   42   Paddle        13       59:05.9     2:24:11.3  6.45mph
                     27    Cidnie Raney                                                 F   43                                                        
 
    5       17           Kaiser Sacramento Laboratory Specimens                                                                     2:26:47.0   5:57/M
                     17    James Hoang                                                  M   29   Run            9       51:38.9       51:38.9   8:52/M
                     17    Leslie Carroll-Tipton                                        F   58   Bike          10       45:59.8     1:37:38.8  16.3mph
                     17    Victoria Smith                                               F   55   Paddle         2       49:08.2     2:26:47.0  7.75mph
                     17    Michael Smith                                                M   56                                                        
 
    6       22           Otto 8                                                                                                     2:28:29.8   6:01/M
                     22    Angel Naranjo                                                M   24   Run            6       47:10.1       47:10.1   8:06/M
                     22    Sean Brummer                                                 M   25   Bike           7       43:23.6     1:30:33.7  17.3mph
                     22    Ben Parcasio                                                 M   63   Paddle        12       57:56.0     2:28:29.8  6.58mph
                     22    Deb Parcasio                                                 F   62                                                        
 
    7       23           Raney Roasters                                                                                             2:29:09.9   6:03/M
                     23    Eric Will                                                    M   23   Run           10       53:03.5       53:03.5   9:07/M
                     23    Yessica Parra                                                F   24   Bike           6       42:49.2     1:35:52.7  17.5mph
                     23    Jaime Gray                                                   F   39   Paddle         7       53:17.1     2:29:09.9  7.15mph
                     23    Tim Raney                                                    M   51                                                        
 
    8       20           Corky's Kids                                                                                               2:29:35.7   6:04/M
                     20    Eric Van                                                     M   52   Run            8       49:24.6       49:24.6   8:29/M
                     20    Robert Stitt                                                 M   53   Bike           8       44:06.4     1:33:31.1  17.0mph
                     20    David STITT                                                  M   73   Paddle         9       56:04.6     2:29:35.7  6.80mph
                     20    Finley Stitt                                                 F   18                                                        
 
    9       25           Spent Media                                                                                                2:30:55.6   6:07/M
                     25    Tad Smith                                                    M   55   Run           17       58:42.2       58:42.2  10:05/M
                     25    Nate Royalty                                                 M   54   Bike           2       36:17.7     1:35:00.0  20.7mph
                     25    Bindia Gupta                                                 F   26   Paddle         8       55:55.6     2:30:55.6  6.81mph
                     25    Esther Hurtado                                               F   24                                                        
 
   10       24           Small Molecules Big Finish                                                                                 2:32:22.1   6:11/M
                     24    Sarah Grogan                                                 F   29   Run           12       54:27.8       54:27.8   9:21/M
                     24    Punita Juneja                                                F   34   Bike          12       48:28.9     1:42:56.8  15.5mph
                     24    Mike Wigley                                                  M   36   Paddle         3       49:25.3     2:32:22.1  7.71mph
                     24    Kyle Lambert                                                 M   24                                                        
 
   11       31           2 Geezers and A Jarhead                                                                                    2:33:18.0   6:13/M
                     31    Dave Del Prete                                               M   50   Run            4       45:32.2       45:32.2   7:49/M
                     31    Doug von Brauchitsch                                         M   50   Bike          14       50:11.4     1:35:43.6  14.9mph
                     31    Jeremy Bush                                                  M   19   Paddle        11       57:34.4     2:33:18.0  6.62mph
 
   12       16           Gold Squadron                                                                                              2:34:26.1   6:16/M
                     16    Christopher Langston                                         M   33   Run           14       55:40.9       55:40.9   9:34/M
                     16    Lindsey Dillon                                               F   28   Bike           5       42:27.2     1:38:08.1  17.7mph
                     16    Thomas Dillon                                                M   49   Paddle        10       56:18.0     2:34:26.1  6.77mph
                     16    Nathan Dillon                                                M   20                                                        
 
   13       30           Tri-ed and Confused                                                                                        2:35:55.0   6:19/M
                     30    Maggie Harry                                                 F   26   Run            7       48:04.8       48:04.8   8:16/M
                     30    Nick Pappani                                                 M   39   Bike          11       47:25.5     1:35:30.3  15.8mph
                     30    Raquel Bedoya                                                F   25   Paddle        15     1:00:24.7     2:35:55.0  6.31mph
                     30    Robert Shattuck                                              M   57                                                        
 
   14       28           Three guys and a lady                                                                                      2:36:08.8   6:20/M
                     28    Amy Roehl                                                    F   44   Run           13       55:14.2       55:14.2   9:29/M
                     28    Ryan Roehl                                                   M   15   Bike          13       50:09.3     1:45:23.5  15.0mph
                     28    Ethan Roehl                                                  M   14   Paddle         4       50:45.2     2:36:08.8  7.51mph
                     28    Jim Roehl                                                    M   45                                                        
 
   15       19           AAA Racers                                                                                                 2:49:34.2   6:52/M
                     19    Laura Boyce                                                  F   39   Run           15       57:56.9       57:56.9   9:57/M
                     19    Kristine Origone                                             F   32   Bike          15       52:03.6     1:50:00.6  14.4mph
                     19    Valerie Taylor                                               F   52   Paddle        14       59:33.6     2:49:34.2  6.40mph
                     19    Alyson Origone                                               F   39                                                        
 
   16       26           Team Beasley                                                                                               2:53:18.2   7:01/M
                     26    Sabrina Beasley                                              F   29   Run           16       58:04.0       58:04.0   9:59/M
                     26    Ralph Beasley                                                M   80   Bike          16       54:37.0     1:52:41.1  13.7mph
                     26    Scott Beasley                                                M   55   Paddle        16     1:00:37.1     2:53:18.2  6.29mph
                     26    Brad Beasley                                                 M   53                                                        
 
   17       32           Go Bears Go                                                                                                3:00:53.8   7:20/M
                     32    Ron Arnott                                                   M   41   Run           11       53:40.6       53:40.6   9:13/M
                     32    Sierra Arnott                                                F   19   Bike          17     1:03:00.5     1:56:41.2  11.9mph
Corporate
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name                                         Gnd Age    Segment     Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1       86           Quincy Engineering                                                                                         1:46:21.2   4:19/M
                     86    Garrett McLaughlin                                           M   37   Run            2       37:08.4       37:08.4   6:23/M
                     86    Danny Mossman                                                M   38   Bike           1       29:16.0     1:06:24.4  25.6mph
                     86    Greg Young                                                   M   35   Paddle         2       39:56.7     1:46:21.2  9.54mph
 
    2       63           Blue Oak Energy (Solar Rocks)                                                                              2:01:40.9   4:56/M
                     63    Bill Reaugh                                                  M   38   Run           10       49:13.1       49:13.1   8:27/M
                     63    Greg Loomis                                                  M   47   Bike           3       32:46.5     1:21:59.6  22.9mph
                     63    Ryan Zahner                                                  M   44   Paddle         1       39:41.3     2:01:40.9  9.60mph
 
    3       69           GEI or DIE                                                                                                 2:04:20.6   5:02/M
                     69    Chris Petersen                                               M   54   Run            3       39:23.6       39:23.6   6:46/M
                     69    Ryan Alward                                                  M   34   Bike          14       38:17.6     1:17:41.2  19.6mph
                     69    Michael Conant                                               M   30   Paddle         4       46:39.3     2:04:20.6  8.17mph
 
    4       84           PABCO Prime                                                                                                2:12:51.0   5:23/M
                     84    David Vincent                                                M   16   Run            1       33:31.5       33:31.5   5:46/M
                     84    Ryan Makishima                                               M   32   Bike          30       43:43.9     1:17:15.4  17.2mph
                     84    Russ Miller                                                  M   65   Paddle        28       55:35.6     2:12:51.0  6.85mph
 
    5       98           Trinity Highway Blue Steel                                                                                 2:13:52.8   5:26/M
                     98    Sean Thompson                                                M   50   Run           15       50:45.1       50:45.1   8:43/M
                     98    Will Lockett                                                 M   49   Bike           7       35:22.4     1:26:07.5  21.2mph
                     98    Curt Backhaus                                                M   58   Paddle         6       47:45.2     2:13:52.8  7.98mph
 
    6       70           Golder 1                                                                                                   2:14:27.6   5:27/M
                     70    Adam Wetherell                                               M   29   Run            8       47:38.5       47:38.5   8:11/M
                     70    Mark Naugle                                                  M   50   Bike           6       35:11.9     1:22:50.5  21.3mph
                     70    Lindsey Angell                                               F   28   Paddle        16       51:37.1     2:14:27.6  7.38mph
 
    7       67           Death & Taxes                                                                                              2:15:31.4   5:30/M
                     67    Ben Fox                                                      M   34   Run           14       49:57.8       49:57.8   8:35/M
                     67    Jonathan Huber                                               M   36   Bike          13       37:30.4     1:27:28.2  20.0mph
                     67    Tom Mischley                                                 M   67   Paddle         9       48:03.1     2:15:31.4  7.93mph
 
    8       93           SEI Wye Not?                                                                                               2:15:40.1   5:30/M
                     93    Bill Nute                                                    M   45   Run            7       46:20.5       46:20.5   7:58/M
                     93    Frank Schetter                                               M   69   Bike          19       39:07.9     1:25:28.5  19.2mph
                     93    Joe Gillard                                                  M   30   Paddle        11       50:11.5     2:15:40.1  7.59mph
 
    9      100           Trinity Highway Red                                                                                        2:16:23.3   5:32/M
                    100    Brent Sindorf                                                M   38   Run           23       53:18.6       53:18.6   9:09/M
                    100    Paul Kruse                                                   M   41   Bike           2       32:20.0     1:25:38.6  23.2mph
                    100    Carsten Rostin                                               M   51   Paddle        13       50:44.6     2:16:23.3  7.51mph
 
   10       74           Los tres amigos                                                                                            2:17:13.3   5:34/M
                     74    Pablo Espinosa                                               M   33   Run            6       46:00.6       46:00.6   7:54/M
                     74    Concepcion Romero                                            F   29   Bike          15       38:21.3     1:24:21.9  19.6mph
                     74    Jorge Nieto                                                  M   57   Paddle        21       52:51.3     2:17:13.3  7.21mph
 
   11       96           The Bomb Squad                                                                                             2:20:41.9   5:42/M
                     96    Ben Harding                                                  M   43   Run           11       49:21.2       49:21.2   8:29/M
                     96    Collin Smith                                                 M   33   Bike           4       34:28.6     1:23:49.9  21.8mph
                     96    Carl Zmaila                                                  M   30   Paddle        32       56:52.0     2:20:41.9  6.70mph
 
   12       72           H2-Ow                                                                                                      2:21:53.8   5:45/M
                     72    Emily Keck                                                   F   24   Run            9       48:14.0       48:14.0   8:17/M
                     72    Scott Cobbs                                                  M   38   Bike          17       39:02.6     1:27:16.7  19.2mph
                     72    Dennis Ho                                                    M   31   Paddle        24       54:37.0     2:21:53.8  6.98mph
 
   13       89           SEI SCHETTA TRIFECTA                                                                                       2:24:41.6   5:52/M
                     89    Dennis Ortega                                                M   42   Run            5       45:00.8       45:00.8   7:44/M
                     89    Alan Brown                                                   M   53   Bike                                                 
                     89    Brian Wadsworth                                              M   51   Paddle        46     1:39:40.8     2:24:41.6  3.82mph
 
   14       82           Otto 7                                                                                                     2:25:04.3   5:53/M
                     82    Matt Wetmore                                                 M   30   Run           20       52:46.5       52:46.5   9:04/M
                     82    John Vorwerck                                                M   49   Bike          32       44:26.6     1:37:13.2  16.9mph
                     82    Zachary Banner                                               M   45   Paddle         7       47:51.0     2:25:04.3  7.96mph
 
   15       68           Efficiency in Motion                                                                                       2:25:51.6   5:55/M
                     68    Kenneth Rider                                                M   31   Run           19       52:13.4       52:13.4   8:58/M
                     68    Dave Ashuckian                                               M   58   Bike          35       45:40.6     1:37:54.1  16.4mph
                     68    Todd Ferris                                                  M   53   Paddle         8       47:57.5     2:25:51.6  7.95mph
 
   16       76           Otto 1                                                                                                     2:27:15.2   5:58/M
                     76    Christopher Diaz                                             M   21   Run           16       50:51.8       50:51.8   8:44/M
                     76    John Hayward                                                 M   52   Bike          12       37:13.2     1:28:05.0  20.2mph
                     76    Brian Terra                                                  M   57   Paddle        36       59:10.1     2:27:15.2  6.44mph
 
   17       94           Slow Asteroids                                                                                             2:28:20.8   6:01/M
                     94    Kwabena Asante                                               M   44   Run           33       59:48.5       59:48.5  10:16/M
                     94    David Fairman                                                M   43   Bike          10       36:48.3     1:36:36.9  20.4mph
                     94    Mike Cornelius                                               M   51   Paddle        17       51:43.9     2:28:20.8  7.37mph
 
   18      103           Univision Scorpios                                                                                         2:28:54.8   6:02/M
                    103    Angel Preciado                                               M   35   Run            4       43:27.3       43:27.3   7:28/M
                    103    Jairo Diaz-Pedraza                                           M   55   Bike          45       54:16.0     1:37:43.3  13.8mph
                    103    Sergio Robles                                                M   27   Paddle        14       51:11.5     2:28:54.8  7.44mph
 
   19      102           Trinity Team Green                                                                                         2:30:24.1   6:06/M
                    102    Gary Paddock                                                 M   62   Run           36     1:03:22.3     1:03:22.3  10:53/M
                    102    Kevin Looney                                                 M   45   Bike           5       35:10.3     1:38:32.6  21.3mph
                    102    Anthony Espinoza                                             M   29   Paddle        18       51:51.4     2:30:24.1  7.35mph
 
   20       65           CohnReznick                                                                                                2:31:03.6   6:07/M
                     65    Amy Baradat                                                  F   40   Run           18       51:15.6       51:15.6   8:48/M
                     65    Jon Blaine                                                   M   46   Bike          39       47:50.6     1:39:06.3  15.7mph
                     65    Eric Jones                                                   M   48   Paddle        19       51:57.3     2:31:03.6  7.33mph
 
   21       71           Golder 365                                                                                                 2:31:41.6   6:09/M
                     71    Lisa Forster                                                 F   44   Run           28       55:12.1       55:12.1   9:29/M
                     71    Ken Haskell                                                  M   53   Bike          20       39:09.8     1:34:22.0  19.2mph
                     71    Nolan Blake                                                  M   24   Paddle        35       57:19.6     2:31:41.6  6.65mph
 
   22       64           GEI Code Runners                                                                                           2:31:58.0   6:10/M
                     64    Harold Dunsford                                              M   41   Run           13       49:46.7       49:46.7   8:33/M
                     64    Pros Heng                                                    M   32   Bike          34       45:10.1     1:34:56.9  16.6mph
                     64    Yu Mei                                                       F   42   Paddle        34       57:01.1     2:31:58.0  6.68mph
 
   23       61           Barrish Pelham 1                                                                                           2:32:24.6   6:11/M
                     61    Dustin Hayes                                                 M   39   Run           22       53:06.0       53:06.0   9:07/M
                     61    Jason Scanlan                                                M   37   Bike          16       38:43.9     1:31:49.9  19.4mph
                     61    Lisa Esquivel                                                F   52   Paddle        38     1:00:34.6     2:32:24.6  6.29mph
 
   24       87           SEI Dash, Flash and Splash                                                                                 2:33:00.3   6:12/M
                     87    Dean Walker                                                  M   34   Run           24       53:31.1       53:31.1   9:12/M
                     87    Jennifer O'Brine                                             F   45   Bike          38       47:29.1     1:41:00.2  15.8mph
                     87    Dan Scranton                                                 M   45   Paddle        20       52:00.0     2:33:00.3  7.33mph
 
   25      107           ZCON Roseville                                                                                             2:33:24.2   6:13/M
                    107    Brooke Smith                                                 F   30   Run           32       58:07.2       58:07.2   9:59/M
                    107    Pete Zakskorn                                                M   61   Bike          23       40:40.9     1:38:48.2  18.4mph
                    107    Chris Hirschy                                                M   62   Paddle        23       54:36.0     2:33:24.2  6.98mph
 
   26       99           Trinity Highway Orange                                                                                     2:33:59.1   6:15/M
                     99    Anthony Van Brocklin                                         M   40   Run           35     1:03:00.5     1:03:00.5  10:49/M
                     99    Aaron Cox                                                    M   41   Bike           8       35:26.4     1:38:26.9  21.2mph
                     99    Robert Brougher                                              M   56   Paddle        26       55:32.1     2:33:59.1  6.86mph
 
   27       62           Barrish Pelham 2                                                                                           2:34:44.9   6:16/M
                     62    Steven Moore                                                 M   50   Run           30       57:24.9       57:24.9   9:52/M
                     62    Onessa Anastasio                                             F   20   Bike          26       42:15.9     1:39:40.8  17.8mph
                     62    Michael Jensen                                               M   23   Paddle        25       55:04.1     2:34:44.9  6.92mph
 
   28       73           Kaiser Sac Lab Golden Boys                                                                                 2:35:37.1   6:18/M
                     73    Silvan Sung                                                  M   51   Run           25       53:36.0       53:36.0   9:13/M
                     73    Jacob Maag                                                   M   59   Bike          25       41:41.5     1:35:17.5  18.0mph
                     73    Darrell Ching                                                M   55   Paddle        37     1:00:19.6     2:35:37.1  6.32mph
 
   29       77           Otto 2                                                                                                     2:38:32.8   6:26/M
                     77    Andy Adsetts                                                 M   44   Run           29       56:29.2       56:29.2   9:42/M
                     77    Steve Van Someren                                            M   55   Bike          36       45:43.4     1:42:12.6  16.4mph
                     77    Alex Carl                                                    M   35   Paddle        31       56:20.1     2:38:32.8  6.76mph
 
   30      105           WonGolder                                                                                                  2:38:39.2   6:26/M
                    105    Melissa St. John                                             F   50   Run           37     1:05:03.3     1:05:03.3  11:11/M
                    105    Robert McCarthy                                              M   33   Bike           9       36:42.5     1:41:45.8  20.4mph
                    105    Brittani Jacobsen                                            F   30   Paddle        33       56:53.3     2:38:39.2  6.70mph
 
   31      106           ZCON Oakland                                                                                               2:39:04.5   6:27/M
                    106    Marie Aleman                                                 F   51   Run           40     1:08:10.5     1:08:10.5  11:43/M
                    106    Mark Baker                                                   M   48   Bike          31       43:56.3     1:52:06.9  17.1mph
                    106    Brian King                                                   M   60   Paddle         5       46:57.5     2:39:04.5  8.12mph
 
   32       66           Coldwell Banker for Rachel Gray                                                                            2:41:26.8   6:33/M
                     66    Nancy Beland                                                 F   61   Run           26       54:20.6       54:20.6   9:20/M
                     66    Clay Sigg                                                    M   65   Bike          28       42:56.7     1:37:17.3  17.5mph
                     66    Kristen Coppedge                                             F   60   Paddle        43     1:04:09.5     2:41:26.8  5.94mph
 
   33      108           Team Pepsi                                                                                                 2:43:37.3   6:38/M
                    108    Amanda Koppes                                                F   46   Run           27       54:29.1       54:29.1   9:22/M
                    108    Aimee Johns                                                  F   35   Bike          44       52:58.0     1:47:27.1  14.2mph
                    108    Bob English                                                  M   47   Paddle        30       56:10.1     2:43:37.3  6.78mph
 
   34      101           Trinity Highway, Team Yellow                                                                               2:44:40.4   6:40/M
                    101    Patrick Leonhardt                                            M   52   Run           17       51:13.8       51:13.8   8:48/M
                    101    Doug Wilkinson                                               M   59   Bike          47     1:03:28.3     1:54:42.2  11.8mph
                    101    Tim Mortensen                                                M   41   Paddle        10       49:58.1     2:44:40.4  7.63mph
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name                                         Gnd Age    Segment     Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
 
   35       85           Pacific Coast Companies                                                                                    2:45:40.8   6:43/M
                     85    Jabbar Khan                                                  M   27   Run           41     1:08:56.0     1:08:56.0  11:51/M
                     85    Jeff Whitehead                                               M   52   Bike          42       50:44.7     1:59:40.7  14.8mph
                     85    Seth Peterson                                                M   33   Paddle         3       46:00.1     2:45:40.8  8.28mph
 
   36       75           Million Monkey Shakespeares                                                                                2:46:54.1   6:46/M
                     75    Denise Jurich                                                F   49   Run           42     1:15:27.8     1:15:27.8  12:58/M
                     75    Mark Williamson                                              M   58   Bike          22       40:10.6     1:55:38.4  18.7mph
                     75    Ron Manning                                                  M   31   Paddle        15       51:15.6     2:46:54.1  7.43mph
 
   37       91           SEI TRI-NOMITE!!                                                                                           2:48:21.5   6:49/M
                     91    Christy Johnston                                             F   39   Run           39     1:06:08.9     1:06:08.9  11:22/M
                     91    Justin Summers                                               M   39   Bike          40       48:02.7     1:54:11.7  15.6mph
                     91    Mike Richards                                                M   48   Paddle        22       54:09.8     2:48:21.5  7.04mph
 
   38       97           Three Amigos                                                                                               2:50:12.2   6:54/M
                     97    Nicole Clancy                                                F   38   Run           31       57:51.6       57:51.6   9:56/M
                     97    Kim Kirkish                                                  F   54   Bike          33       45:09.5     1:43:01.2  16.6mph
                     97    Paulina Flores                                               F   40   Paddle        44     1:07:11.0     2:50:12.2  5.67mph
 
   39       81           Otto 6                                                                                                     2:51:51.6   6:58/M
                     81    John Garayalde                                               M   30   Run           38     1:05:08.4     1:05:08.4  11:11/M
                     81    Monica Aranda                                                F   38   Bike          43       51:08.7     1:56:17.1  14.7mph
                     81    Tom Edwards                                                  M   33   Paddle        27       55:34.4     2:51:51.6  6.86mph
 
   40       90           SEI Team Awesomesauce                                                                                      2:53:20.8   7:02/M
                     90    El'Dee Ferland                                               F   51   Run           45     1:17:43.8     1:17:43.8  13:21/M
                     90    Chuck Gustin                                                 M   65   Bike          21       39:42.1     1:57:25.9  18.9mph
                     90    Andy Sable                                                   M   33   Paddle        29       55:54.8     2:53:20.8  6.82mph
 
   41       83           Otto 9                                                                                                     2:55:36.6   7:07/M
                     83    Michelle Hopkins                                             F   44   Run           34     1:00:45.2     1:00:45.2  10:26/M
                     83    Mark Hopkins                                                 M   45   Bike          37       47:20.3     1:48:05.5  15.8mph
                     83    Kathy DiSomma                                                F   50   Paddle        45     1:07:31.0     2:55:36.6  5.64mph
 
   42       92           SEI Trivelocity                                                                                            2:58:41.7   7:15/M
                     92    Colleen Herbert                                              F   51   Run           47     1:27:09.7     1:27:09.7  14:58/M
                     92    Ben Capehart                                                 M   53   Bike          24       41:20.2     2:08:29.9  18.1mph
                     92    Austin Shenefield                                            M   33   Paddle        12       50:11.7     2:58:41.7  7.59mph
 
   43      104           Water Movers and Savers                                                                                    2:58:44.3   7:15/M
                    104    Ashlee Casey                                                 F   33   Run           43     1:15:27.8     1:15:27.8  12:58/M
                    104    Autumn Eberhardt                                             F   30   Bike          27       42:24.6     1:57:52.4  17.7mph
                    104    Erica Bishop                                                 F   35   Paddle        39     1:00:51.8     2:58:44.3  6.26mph
 
   44       79           Otto 4                                                                                                     3:05:20.4   7:31/M
                     79    Carol Otto                                                   F   68   Run           44     1:17:43.8     1:17:43.8  13:21/M
                     79    Meghan Bowman                                                F   31   Bike          29       43:36.4     2:01:20.3  17.2mph
                     79    Lauren Stambuk                                               F   27   Paddle        42     1:04:00.1     3:05:20.4  5.95mph
 
   45      291           NephroGator's 2                                                                                            3:19:03.1   8:04/M
                    291    Lourdes Grano                                                F   47   Run           48     1:28:48.4     1:28:48.4  15:15/M
                    291    Luke Preczewski                                              M   40   Bike          41       49:12.5     2:18:00.9  15.2mph
                    291    Lisa Rodriguez                                               F   54   Paddle        41     1:01:02.2     3:19:03.1  6.24mph
 
   46       80           Otto 5                                                                                                     3:21:35.5   8:10/M
                     80    Jose Carrasco                                                M   45   Run           46     1:19:45.9     1:19:45.9  13:42/M
                     80    Mark Foltz                                                   M   45   Bike          46     1:00:57.1     2:20:43.1  12.3mph
                     80    Sara Cormier                                                 F   31   Paddle        40     1:00:52.4     3:21:35.5  6.26mph
Co-Ed
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name                                         Gnd Age    Segment     Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1      151           We Can Do This                                                                                             1:47:01.9   4:20/M
                    151    Melvin Nyairo                                                M   27   Run            1       31:34.6       31:34.6   5:25/M
                    151    Amanda Winne                                                 F   20   Bike           4       34:53.9     1:06:28.6  21.5mph
                    151    Jeremy Burlingame                                            M   38   Paddle         1       40:33.3     1:47:01.9  9.40mph
 
    2      152           Yung No Mo                                                                                                 1:57:17.2   4:45/M
                    152    Donald Plazola                                               M   23   Run            2       31:50.1       31:50.1   5:28/M
                    152    Gracie Michel                                                F   33   Bike          11       38:50.5     1:10:40.6  19.3mph
                    152    William Michel                                               M   65   Paddle         2       46:36.6     1:57:17.2  8.18mph
 
    3      126           Team Savage!                                                                                               2:09:09.9   5:14/M
                    126    Nick Amano Dolan                                             M   23   Run            5       44:08.3       44:08.3   7:35/M
                    126    Donna De Souza                                               F   57   Bike           5       35:41.2     1:19:49.6  21.0mph
                    126    Bob Carey                                                    M   56   Paddle         6       49:20.3     2:09:09.9  7.72mph
 
    4      133           Classy Sassy and the Captain                                                                               2:09:33.9   5:15/M
                    133    Colleen Allen                                                F   56   Run            6       46:57.4       46:57.4   8:04/M
                    133    Leanne Richardson                                            F   58   Bike           3       34:37.6     1:21:35.1  21.7mph
                    133    Sam Allen                                                    M   57   Paddle         3       47:58.7     2:09:33.9  7.94mph
 
    5      140           Make it Bern                                                                                               2:14:04.8   5:26/M
                    140    Rachael Hubbard                                              F   37   Run           11       48:47.5       48:47.5   8:23/M
                    140    Bernardo Hubbard                                             M   36   Bike           6       36:40.4     1:25:27.9  20.5mph
                    140    Ken Klein                                                    M   58   Paddle         5       48:36.8     2:14:04.8  7.84mph
 
    6      143           No Sweat                                                                                                   2:17:00.6   5:33/M
                    143    Courtney Ward                                                F   31   Run           17       53:16.8       53:16.8   9:09/M
                    143    Erik Jensen                                                  M   34   Bike           1       30:44.6     1:24:01.4  24.4mph
                    143    Jennifer Ferris                                              F   50   Paddle        12       52:59.1     2:17:00.6  7.19mph
 
    7      150           Trifection                                                                                                 2:19:18.9   5:39/M
                    150    Grace Gontarski                                              F   25   Run           14       51:49.1       51:49.1   8:54/M
                    150    Patrick McInnes                                              M   30   Bike           8       37:20.6     1:29:09.8  20.1mph
                    150    Frank Gontarski                                              M   60   Paddle         8       50:09.1     2:19:18.9  7.60mph
 
    8      153           Dillagaf                                                                                                   2:19:49.6   5:40/M
                    153    Madeleine Harner                                             F   23   Run            3       42:27.6       42:27.6   7:18/M
                    153    Meg Lewis                                                    F   24   Bike          16       41:28.9     1:23:56.6  18.1mph
                    153    Colby Philbin                                                M   25   Paddle        18       55:53.0     2:19:49.6  6.82mph
 
    9      148           The Mid-life Crushers                                                                                      2:21:12.1   5:43/M
                    148    Laura Home Kaiser                                            F   42   Run            8       47:32.8       47:32.8   8:10/M
                    148    John Home                                                    M   45   Bike           7       37:10.1     1:24:42.9  20.2mph
                    148    Joe Fox                                                      M   45   Paddle        19       56:29.1     2:21:12.1  6.75mph
 
   10      141           Maple Avenue Possums                                                                                       2:22:43.5   5:47/M
                    141    Ralph Navaro                                                 M   68   Run           15       52:28.8       52:28.8   9:01/M
                    141    David Robberson                                              M   53   Bike          12       39:36.0     1:32:04.9  18.9mph
                    141    Barbara Godfrey                                              F   60   Paddle         9       50:38.6     2:22:43.5  7.52mph
 
   11      121           As the Crowe Flies                                                                                         2:23:06.3   5:48/M
                    121    Denna Crowe                                                  F   38   Run            4       43:37.1       43:37.1   7:30/M
                    121    Justin Crowe                                                 M   41   Bike          21       43:56.3     1:27:33.5  17.1mph
                    121    Justin Crowe                                                 M   41   Paddle        15       55:32.8     2:23:06.3  6.86mph
 
   12      145           Sutterville Bicycle Co. - True Blue Fitness                                                                2:25:58.6   5:55/M
                    145    Bryan Shamblin                                               M   38   Run           12       50:54.5       50:54.5   8:45/M
                    145    Jeff Dzurinko                                                M   32   Bike           2       34:15.4     1:25:09.9  21.9mph
                    145    Erin Coppedge                                                F   35   Paddle        26     1:00:48.6     2:25:58.6  6.27mph
 
   13      144           PB & J's                                                                                                   2:26:37.4   5:57/M
                    144    Jesse Wilson                                                 M   35   Run            9       47:41.4       47:41.4   8:12/M
                    144    Phil Barbaria                                                M   53   Bike                                                 
                    144    Jennifer Barbaria                                            F   26   Paddle        31     1:38:55.9     2:26:37.4  3.85mph
 
   14      147           The Aces                                                                                                   2:27:35.4   5:59/M
                    147    Terry Snook                                                  M   57   Run           10       48:04.1       48:04.1   8:16/M
                    147    Dave Daly                                                    M   53   Bike          18       42:30.8     1:30:35.0  17.6mph
                    147    Sandra Sanders                                               F   51   Paddle        20       57:00.4     2:27:35.4  6.68mph
 
   15      187           Team Cooley                                                                                                2:29:14.0   6:03/M
                    187    Katherine Cooley                                             F   33   Run            7       47:00.6       47:00.6   8:05/M
                    187    Kenneth Cooley                                               M   63   Bike          23       44:25.0     1:31:25.7  16.9mph
                    187    Brianna Shelby                                               F   21   Paddle        24       57:48.3     2:29:14.0  6.59mph
 
   16      130           95630 MRT                                                                                                  2:30:32.9   6:06/M
                    130    Margie Lang                                                  F   51   Run           13       51:11.3       51:11.3   8:48/M
                    130    Rosie Vickers                                                F   37   Bike          14       40:06.9     1:31:18.3  18.7mph
                    130    Thomas Lucero                                                M   54   Paddle        25       59:14.5     2:30:32.9  6.43mph
 
   17      136           JLR 2016                                                                                                   2:31:32.2   6:09/M
                    136    Jamie Bobolis                                                F   57   Run           20       55:37.4       55:37.4   9:33/M
                    136    Larry Lee                                                    M   62   Bike          10       38:26.7     1:34:04.1  19.5mph
                    136    Rachel Stempien                                              F   29   Paddle        21       57:28.1     2:31:32.2  6.63mph
 
   18      135           Jack & Coke                                                                                                2:31:32.6   6:09/M
                    135    Melissa Moya                                                 F   39   Run           19       53:51.1       53:51.1   9:15/M
                    135    Mike Loretta                                                 M   51   Bike          19       43:14.4     1:37:05.6  17.3mph
                    135    Raymond Moya                                                 M   52   Paddle        14       54:27.0     2:31:32.6  7.00mph
 
   19      137           JoLi                                                                                                       2:32:43.1   6:11/M
                    137    Lisa Tarko                                                   F   40   Run           16       52:33.2       52:33.2   9:02/M
                    137    Lisa Tarko                                                   F   40   Bike          27       48:00.1     1:40:33.4  15.6mph
                    137    Jose Uliana                                                  M   47   Paddle        11       52:09.6     2:32:43.1  7.31mph
 
   20      128           23x                                                                                                        2:34:01.3   6:15/M
                    128    Lovleen Allard                                               F   30   Run           21       55:48.3       55:48.3   9:35/M
                    128    Larry Hartnett                                               M   68   Bike          15       40:25.2     1:36:13.6  18.6mph
                    128    Craig Norman                                                 M   56   Paddle        23       57:47.7     2:34:01.3  6.59mph
 
   21      134           HD Rocks!                                                                                                  2:36:26.1   6:20/M
                    134    Bradley Simkins                                              M   42   Run           25     1:03:25.1     1:03:25.1  10:54/M
                    134    Melanie Bond                                                 F   37   Bike          20       43:23.1     1:46:48.3  17.3mph
                    134    Cathy Moy                                                    F   46   Paddle         7       49:37.7     2:36:26.1  7.68mph
 
   22      124           Lostwoods                                                                                                  2:36:44.0   6:21/M
                    124    Kevin Sigl                                                   M   49   Run           18       53:26.4       53:26.4   9:11/M
                    124    Jason Denis                                                  M   43   Bike          25       45:39.9     1:39:06.4  16.4mph
                    124    Darrelyn Denis                                               F   41   Paddle        22       57:37.6     2:36:44.0  6.61mph
 
   23      142           MeTaL                                                                                                      2:37:06.3   6:22/M
                    142    Tiffaney Fomby                                               F   26   Run           28     1:11:07.2     1:11:07.2  12:13/M
                    142    Luke Sauser                                                  M   24   Bike           9       37:35.4     1:48:42.7  20.0mph
                    142    Matthew Sainson                                              M   48   Paddle         4       48:23.6     2:37:06.3  7.87mph
 
   24      139           M&L&M                                                                                                      2:41:40.1   6:33/M
                    139    Mark Kujiraoka                                               M   56   Run           23     1:00:04.0     1:00:04.0  10:19/M
                    139    Lilliana Stojic                                              F   49   Bike          26       45:52.4     1:45:56.4  16.4mph
                    139    Larry Clawson                                                M   63   Paddle        17       55:43.7     2:41:40.1  6.84mph
 
   25      131           Black Squirrel                                                                                             2:44:39.4   6:40/M
                    131    Andrew Carson                                                M   59   Run           26     1:06:36.9     1:06:36.9  11:27/M
                    131    Kellie Berry                                                 F   52   Bike          17       42:25.8     1:49:02.7  17.7mph
                    131    Joe Gerber                                                   M   62   Paddle        16       55:36.7     2:44:39.4  6.85mph
 
   26      138           L Cubed                                                                                                    2:47:48.5   6:48/M
                    138    Viki Lanzaro                                                 F   52   Run           31     1:17:11.3     1:17:11.3  13:16/M
                    138    David Lasky                                                  M   52   Bike          13       39:42.4     1:56:53.7  18.9mph
                    138    Jeff Lanzaro                                                 M   52   Paddle        10       50:54.7     2:47:48.5  7.49mph
 
   27      132           CALZONA                                                                                                    2:50:39.2   6:55/M
                    132    Joe Evans                                                    M   55   Run           24     1:01:02.6     1:01:02.6  10:29/M
                    132    Jennifer Isaac                                               F   70   Bike          24       44:32.7     1:45:35.3  16.8mph
                    132    Carrie O'Connor                                              F   51   Paddle        30     1:05:03.9     2:50:39.2  5.86mph
 
   28      125           soaring eagles                                                                                             2:55:53.5   7:08/M
                    125    Karen Mark                                                   F   45   Run           27     1:08:39.1     1:08:39.1  11:48/M
                    125    Stephen Stanton                                              M   53   Bike          22       44:16.5     1:52:55.6  16.9mph
                    125    Jose Arau                                                    M   79   Paddle        29     1:02:57.9     2:55:53.5  6.05mph
 
   29      129           3-Sum                                                                                                      2:59:54.0   7:18/M
                    129    Bruce Townes                                                 M   52   Run           22       59:51.5       59:51.5  10:17/M
                    129    Mary Penney                                                  F   57   Bike          30     1:06:34.0     2:06:25.5  11.3mph
                    129    Bill Hoppe                                                   M   44   Paddle        13       53:28.5     2:59:54.0  7.13mph
 
   30      122           Flapjacks1                                                                                                 3:20:36.0   8:08/M
                    122    Becki Wilson                                                 F   32   Run           30     1:16:16.6     1:16:16.6  13:06/M
                    122    Danny Brock                                                  M   39   Bike          28     1:01:47.2     2:18:03.9  12.1mph
                    122    Sam Rando                                                    M   62   Paddle        27     1:02:32.1     3:20:36.0  6.09mph
 
   31      123           Flapjacks2                                                                                                 3:20:36.7   8:08/M
                    123    Ann Wusstig                                                  F   30   Run           29     1:16:16.1     1:16:16.1  13:06/M
                    123    Kathy Strain                                                 F   62   Bike          29     1:01:47.3     2:18:03.5  12.1mph
                    123    Dave Novis                                                   M   61   Paddle        28     1:02:33.2     3:20:36.7  6.09mph
Men Open Relay
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name                                         Gnd Age    Segment     Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1      212           Easterbrook Team                                                                                           1:36:31.3   3:55/M
                    212    Matt Duffy                                                   M   17   Run            2       31:06.5       31:06.5   5:21/M
                    212    Jonathan Lee                                                 M   37   Bike           1       28:54.5     1:00:01.0  26.0mph
                    212    John Easterbrook                                             M   53   Paddle         1       36:30.3     1:36:31.3  10.4mph
 
    2      225           Current Adventures                                                                                                      1:39:28.9   4:02/M
                    225    Josh Gruver                                                  M   0    Run                                                  
                    225    Carlos Casillas                                              M   54   Bike          17     1:00:41.1     1:00:41.1  12.4mph
                    225    Ian Rice                                                     M        Paddle         2       38:47.7     1:39:28.9  9.82mph
 
    3      222           Toast and Jam                                                                                              1:48:03.7   4:23/M
                    222    Tim Cannon                                                   M   28   Run            3       34:47.8       34:47.8   5:59/M
                    222    Armondo Lopez,  Jr.                                          M   32   Bike           2       33:51.3     1:08:39.2  22.2mph
                    222    Tom Zappas                                                   M   56   Paddle         3       39:24.5     1:48:03.7  9.67mph
 
    4      228           Who you callin' losers now                                                                                 1:54:59.7   4:40/M
                    228    Jefferey Bushey                                              M   29   Run            1       29:37.9       29:37.9   5:05/M
                    228    Gregory Marshall                                             M   53   Bike           4       34:14.9     1:03:52.9  21.9mph
                    228    Benjamin WIllers                                             M   25   Paddle         9       51:06.8     1:54:59.7  7.46mph
 
    5      220           Snap Crackle & Pop                                                                                         2:03:33.8   5:00/M
                    220    Louis Shih                                                   M   48   Run            8       43:57.1       43:57.1   7:33/M
                    220    Michael Babigian                                             M   50   Bike           7       35:50.4     1:19:47.6  20.9mph
                    220    Klaus Kolb                                                   M   57   Paddle         4       43:46.2     2:03:33.8  8.71mph
 
    6      149           The procrastinators                                                                                        2:03:43.8   5:01/M
                    149    Sean Kennady                                                 M   37   Run            6       43:29.9       43:29.9   7:28/M
                    149    Thomas Coulombe                                              M   54   Bike           3       33:52.2     1:17:22.1  22.1mph
                    149    Adam Kraft                                                   M   34   Paddle         5       46:21.6     2:03:43.8  8.22mph
 
    7      213           Eleventh Hour                                                                                              2:06:13.9   5:07/M
                    213    Erik Feld                                                    M   20   Run            7       43:43.7       43:43.7   7:31/M
                    213    Brian Williams                                               M   46   Bike           8       35:59.8     1:19:43.5  20.8mph
                    213    William Swanson                                              M   63   Paddle         6       46:30.3     2:06:13.9  8.19mph
 
    8      223           Two Pinoys & a White Boy                                                                                   2:07:02.0   5:09/M
                    223    Diony Gamoso                                                 M   41   Run            5       38:13.1       38:13.1   6:34/M
                    223    Angelo Claudio                                               M   41   Bike          14       42:18.2     1:20:31.3  17.7mph
                    223    Ken Doty                                                     M   49   Paddle         7       46:30.7     2:07:02.0  8.19mph
 
    9      224           WENNELLI'S PIZZA                                                                                           2:15:20.5   5:29/M
                    224    Rollin Tyler                                                 M   21   Run           11       46:03.4       46:03.4   7:55/M
                    224    Brian Steacy                                                 M   57   Bike           5       35:26.9     1:21:30.3  21.2mph
                    224    Dave Tyler                                                   M   53   Paddle        12       53:50.1     2:15:20.5  7.08mph
 
   10      211           BMT                                                                                                        2:17:37.8   5:35/M
                    211    Tom Colegrove                                                M   33   Run           13       47:55.6       47:55.6   8:14/M
                    211    Matt Oneal                                                   M   32   Bike           9       36:08.9     1:24:04.5  20.8mph
                    211    Bryan Neff                                                   M   32   Paddle        10       53:33.2     2:17:37.8  7.11mph
 
   11      214           Fuentes Clan                                                                                               2:18:22.2   5:37/M
                    214    Gabriel Fuentes                                              M   22   Run            4       37:49.1       37:49.1   6:30/M
                    214    Maximo Fuentes                                               M   56   Bike          10       37:16.8     1:15:06.0  20.1mph
                    214    Chris Fuentes                                                M   53   Paddle        13     1:03:16.2     2:18:22.2  6.02mph
 
   12      216           Ktrem                                                                                                      2:18:40.3   5:37/M
                    216    Ryan Cox                                                     M   31   Run           12       46:23.1       46:23.1   7:58/M
                    216    Keith Tremelling                                             M   44   Bike          13       41:14.1     1:27:37.3  18.2mph
                    216    Terrance Tremelling                                          M   69   Paddle         8       51:03.0     2:18:40.3  7.46mph
 
   13      219           River Life Team #1                                                                                         2:21:48.0   5:45/M
                    219    Bret Widman                                                  M   51   Run           15       52:12.9       52:12.9   8:58/M
                    219    Ken Scarberry                                                M   50   Bike           6       35:47.6     1:28:00.6  21.0mph
                    219    Scott Anderson                                               M   37   Paddle        11       53:47.4     2:21:48.0  7.08mph
 
   14      218           Pants Off Dance Off                                                                                        2:28:44.6   6:02/M
                    218    Dustin Rhodes                                                M   34   Run            9       44:19.6       44:19.6   7:37/M
                    218    Evan Vizcarra                                                M   24   Bike          12       40:33.7     1:24:53.3  18.5mph
                    218    Landon Cotta                                                 M   38   Paddle        15     1:03:51.3     2:28:44.6  5.97mph
 
   15      217           Motivators                                                                                                 2:36:38.3   6:21/M
                    217    Bryan Wagner                                                 M   35   Run           14       49:36.4       49:36.4   8:31/M
                    217    Bryan Wagner                                                 M   35   Bike          15       42:43.7     1:32:20.2  17.6mph
                    217    Elijah Weddell                                               M   37   Paddle        16     1:04:18.1     2:36:38.3  5.93mph
 
   16      221           Team Bromance                                                                                              3:06:44.9   7:34/M
                    221    Anthony Chilelli                                             M   30   Run           16     1:10:20.1     1:10:20.1  12:05/M
                    221    George Conley                                                M   43   Bike          16       52:40.4     2:03:00.5  14.2mph
                    221    Keith Knight                                                 M   56   Paddle        14     1:03:44.4     3:06:44.9  5.98mph
Family
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name                                         Gnd Age    Segment     Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1      179           Johnsrud #2                                                                                                1:55:52.7   4:42/M
                    179    Lauren Johnsrud                                              F   30   Run            2       38:22.2       38:22.2   6:36/M
                    179    Karen Adrian                                                 F   54   Bike           6       37:27.5     1:15:49.7  20.0mph
                    179    Gary Johnsrud                                                M   59   Paddle         1       40:03.0     1:55:52.7  9.51mph
 
    2      197           Team Sauer                                                                                                 1:59:29.1   4:51/M
                    197    Coleman Ward                                                 M   28   Run            3       39:03.2       39:03.2   6:43/M
                    197    Luke Pearson                                                 M   42   Bike           1       32:53.8     1:11:57.1  22.8mph
                    197    Coleman Ward                                                 M   28   Paddle         7       47:32.0     1:59:29.1  8.02mph
 
    3      207           Johnsrud #1                                                                                                1:59:48.6   4:51/M
                    207    Matt Johnsrud                                                M   32   Run            1       37:45.6       37:45.6   6:29/M
                    207    Jeff Gardina                                                 M   33   Bike           2       33:20.8     1:11:06.4  22.5mph
                    207    Taylor Johnsrud                                              F   20   Paddle         9       48:42.2     1:59:48.6  7.82mph
 
    4      200           The Children of Speedin Peaden                                                                             2:05:18.6   5:05/M
                    200    Heather Wick                                                 F   39   Run            4       39:24.4       39:24.4   6:46/M
                    200    Brycen Peaden                                                M   15   Bike           4       37:14.8     1:16:39.2  20.1mph
 
    5      186           Team Barao 2016                                                                                            2:07:38.2   5:10/M
                    186    Mark Ross                                                    M   59   Run            5       41:42.0       41:42.0   7:10/M
                    186    Dianne Dunlap                                                F   56   Bike           9       39:00.5     1:20:42.6  19.2mph
                    186    Elijah Barao                                                 M   36   Paddle         6       46:55.5     2:07:38.2  8.12mph
 
    6      203           Three Live Wires                                                                                           2:12:21.7   5:22/M
                    203    Nathan Magee                                                 M   14   Run            6       42:04.0       42:04.0   7:14/M
                    203    Stephanie Magee                                              F   30   Bike          19       44:01.6     1:26:05.6  17.0mph
                    203    Jason Magee                                                  M   39   Paddle         5       46:16.0     2:12:21.7  8.23mph
 
    7      172           The Real Thing                                                                                             2:12:24.0   5:22/M
                    172    Janice Koch                                                  F   66   Run           14       50:08.3       50:08.3   8:37/M
                    172    Brian Koch                                                   M   32   Bike           7       38:11.1     1:28:19.4  19.6mph
                    172    Michael McCoy                                                M   69   Paddle         2       44:04.5     2:12:24.0  8.65mph
 
    8      202           The Original Speedin Peaden                                                                                2:13:55.3   5:26/M
                    202    Jen June                                                     F   41   Run            9       45:34.6       45:34.6   7:50/M
                    202    Brian Peaden Sr.                                             M   62   Bike          17       43:22.7     1:28:57.3  17.3mph
                    202    Brian Peaden Jr.                                             M   37   Paddle         4       44:57.9     2:13:55.3  8.48mph
 
    9      171           JAM                                                                                                        2:22:53.4   5:48/M
                    171    Jake Fortner                                                 M   20   Run           13       49:20.0       49:20.0   8:29/M
                    171    Alex Rehwald                                                 M   19   Bike          12       41:31.0     1:30:51.0  18.1mph
                    171    Mark Fortner                                                 M   55   Paddle        13       52:02.4     2:22:53.4  7.32mph
 
   10      175           Dahl Family                                                                                                2:23:08.9   5:48/M
                    175    Keri Jumelet                                                 F   39   Run           21       56:17.8       56:17.8   9:40/M
                    175    Jeff Dahl                                                    M   36   Bike          15       42:28.2     1:38:46.0  17.7mph
                    175    Jerry Dahl                                                   M   66   Paddle         3       44:22.9     2:23:08.9  8.59mph
 
   11      174           Cast Of Characters                                                                                         2:24:00.4   5:50/M
                    174    Trevor Stewart                                               M   42   Run           19       55:25.9       55:25.9   9:31/M
                    174    Paul Stewart                                                 M   47   Bike           8       38:37.9     1:34:03.9  19.4mph
                    174    Geoff Capell                                                 M   73   Paddle        10       49:56.5     2:24:00.4  7.63mph
 
   12      178           Hangtown Brownes                                                                                           2:24:02.0   5:50/M
                    178    Amber Leonti                                                 F   38   Run           16       51:56.7       51:56.7   8:55/M
                    178    Travis Browne                                                M   40   Bike           5       37:20.4     1:29:17.2  20.1mph
                    178    James Browne                                                 M   66   Paddle        19       54:44.8     2:24:02.0  6.96mph
 
   13      198           Team Warady                                                                                                2:24:50.7   5:52/M
                    198    Debra Warady                                                 F   52   Run           15       51:19.8       51:19.8   8:49/M
                    198    Scott Warady                                                 M   55   Bike          10       39:44.3     1:31:04.2  18.9mph
                    198    Sara Warady                                                  F   20   Paddle        18       53:46.5     2:24:50.7  7.09mph
 
   14      183           Rock'n Rhodies                                                                                             2:25:19.0   5:53/M
                    183    Corinne Rhodes                                               F   21   Run            7       42:31.2       42:31.2   7:18/M
                    183    Natalie Rhodes                                               F   19   Bike          26       49:27.4     1:31:58.7  15.2mph
                    183    Steve Rhodes                                                 M   53   Paddle        15       53:20.2     2:25:19.0  7.14mph
 
   15      177           Fortress                                                                                                   2:29:06.3   6:03/M
                    177    Clayton Cress                                                M   17   Run            8       42:36.1       42:36.1   7:19/M
                    177    Joseph Cress                                                 M   47   Bike          32       52:44.8     1:35:20.9  14.2mph
                    177    Frances Fort                                                 F   54   Paddle        17       53:45.3     2:29:06.3  7.09mph
 
   16      190           Team Horn                                                                                                  2:30:55.5   6:07/M
                    190    Edward Horn                                                  M   60   Run           20       55:59.3       55:59.3   9:37/M
                    190    Michael Horn                                                 M   44   Bike          21       44:17.1     1:40:16.5  16.9mph
                    190    Anthony Horn                                                 M   18   Paddle        11       50:39.0     2:30:55.5  7.52mph
 
   17      204           Thundering Shadows                                                                                         2:33:58.9   6:14/M
                    204    David C Oparko                                               M   24   Run           12       48:09.1       48:09.1   8:16/M
                    204    David  P Oparko                                              M   57   Bike          22       45:59.9     1:34:09.0  16.3mph
                    204    Paul Oparko                                                  M   30   Paddle        24       59:49.8     2:33:58.9  6.37mph
 
   18      193           Team Kafka                                                                                                 2:36:43.3   6:21/M
                    193    Robert Kafka                                                 M   58   Run           17       55:20.6       55:20.6   9:30/M
                    193    Robert Kafka                                                 M   58   Bike          18       43:51.8     1:39:12.5  17.1mph
                    193    Jessica Kafka                                                F   26   Paddle        23       57:30.8     2:36:43.3  6.63mph
 
   19      181           Other Speedin Peadens                                                                                      2:36:53.6   6:22/M
                    181    Jeff Peaden                                                  M   29   Run           11       47:49.8       47:49.8   8:13/M
                    181    Macy June                                                    F   18   Bike          24       48:08.9     1:35:58.8  15.6mph
                    181    Calvin Peaden                                                M   64   Paddle        26     1:00:54.7     2:36:53.6  6.26mph
 
   20      176           DamFam                                                                                                     2:39:08.1   6:27/M
                    176    Christie Zook                                                F   31   Run           18       55:24.0       55:24.0   9:31/M
                    176    Joe D'Amico                                                  M   60   Bike          25       48:44.8     1:44:08.9  15.4mph
                    176    Joe D'Amico                                                  M   60   Paddle        20       54:59.2     2:39:08.1  6.93mph
 
   21      195           TEAM MAPLES                                                                                                2:39:14.0   6:27/M
                    195    Susan Maples                                                 F   46   Run           22       56:36.1       56:36.1   9:44/M
                    195    James Maples                                                 M   50   Bike          11       40:20.1     1:36:56.2  18.6mph
                    195    James Maples                                                 M   50   Paddle        29     1:02:17.8     2:39:14.0  6.12mph
 
   22      188           Team Crash                                                                                                 2:40:25.1   6:30/M
                    188    Gregory Fujitani                                             M   25   Run           26     1:00:54.1     1:00:54.1  10:28/M
                    188    Lynne Fujitani                                               F   58   Bike          20       44:12.8     1:45:07.0  17.0mph
                    188    Paul Fujitani                                                M   60   Paddle        21       55:18.1     2:40:25.1  6.89mph
 
   23      191           Team Jordan                                                                                                2:42:08.8   6:34/M
                    191    Kathy Jordan                                                 F   25   Run           24       58:15.1       58:15.1  10:01/M
                    191    Paul Jordan                                                  M   27   Bike          14       42:23.0     1:40:38.2  17.7mph
                    191    Bob Jordan                                                   M   64   Paddle        27     1:01:30.6     2:42:08.8  6.20mph
 
   24      196           Team Mastropieri                                                                                           2:45:51.8   6:43/M
                    196    Anthony Mastropieri                                          M   16   Run           30     1:06:42.3     1:06:42.3  11:28/M
                    196    Lisa Mastropieri                                             F   53   Bike          23       46:47.5     1:53:29.8  16.0mph
                    196    Nicolas Mastropieri                                          M   54   Paddle        14       52:21.9     2:45:51.8  7.28mph
 
   25      184           Sibling Team French                                                                                        2:46:26.9   6:45/M
                    184    Erin Caton                                                   F   39   Run           33     1:08:18.2     1:08:18.2  11:44/M
                    184    Nate French                                                  M   41   Bike          13       42:02.6     1:50:20.9  17.8mph
                    184    Darcy French                                                 F   35   Paddle        22       56:06.0     2:46:26.9  6.79mph
 
   26      185           Sneaker Pimps                                                                                              2:48:05.5   6:49/M
                    185    Kate Boyte                                                   F   35   Run           29     1:05:14.0     1:05:14.0  11:13/M
                    185    Jeffrey Boyte                                                M   39   Bike          29       51:13.1     1:56:27.2  14.6mph
                    185    Chris Anderson                                               M   39   Paddle        12       51:38.3     2:48:05.5  7.38mph
 
   27      206           Triple Threat                                                                                              2:51:53.5   6:58/M
                    206    Brian Simi                                                   M   50   Run           32     1:07:51.1     1:07:51.1  11:39/M
                    206    Yvette Simi                                                  F   51   Bike          16       43:09.6     1:51:00.7  17.4mph
                    206    Rachel Simi                                                  F   19   Paddle        25     1:00:52.8     2:51:53.5  6.26mph
 
   28      180           Linebacks                                                                                                  2:54:44.5   7:05/M
                    180    Michael Lineback                                             M   33   Run           25       59:06.7       59:06.7  10:09/M
                    180    Larry Lineback                                               M   63   Bike          33       53:37.6     1:52:44.4  14.0mph
                    180    David Lineback                                               M   27   Paddle        28     1:02:00.0     2:54:44.5  6.15mph
 
   29      182           Roberts-Zimmerman                                                                                          2:55:19.4   7:06/M
                    182    Karen Roberts                                                F   57   Run           23       56:43.4       56:43.4   9:45/M
 
   30      199           Teeming with Rage                                                                                          2:55:51.0   7:08/M
                    199    Christopher Spicer                                           M   23   Run           10       47:29.1       47:29.1   8:10/M
                    199    Rhonda Spicer                                                F   53   Bike          35     1:04:03.2     1:51:32.3  11.7mph
                    199    Nicholas Spicer                                              M   20   Paddle        32     1:04:18.6     2:55:51.0  5.93mph
 
   31      189           Team Hero                                                                                                  2:58:14.9   7:13/M
                    189    Yer Lee                                                      M   32   Run           28     1:04:20.4     1:04:20.4  11:03/M
                    189    Vang Yang                                                    M   34   Bike          28       50:59.3     1:55:19.8  14.7mph
                    189    Blong Lee                                                    M   34   Paddle        30     1:02:55.1     2:58:14.9  6.06mph
 
   32      192           Team JSR                                                                                                   3:05:03.6   7:30/M
                    192    Jeaneen Conley                                               F   55   Run           35     1:13:05.2     1:13:05.2  12:33/M
                    192    Robert Avery                                                 M   55   Bike           3       36:00.3     1:49:05.5  20.8mph
                    192    Shaun Conley                                                 M   28   Paddle        36     1:15:58.1     3:05:03.6  5.02mph
 
   33      205           Tres Pingionos                                                                                             3:05:36.1   7:31/M
                    205    Elizabeth Servin                                             F   59   Run           31     1:07:27.3     1:07:27.3  11:35/M
                    205    Patricia Servin                                              F   54   Bike          36     1:04:39.7     2:12:07.0  11.6mph
                    205    Benjamin Servin                                              M   23   Paddle        16       53:29.1     3:05:36.1  7.12mph
 
   34      194           Team Kindel                                                                                                3:06:43.1   7:34/M
                    194    Lisa Kindel                                                  F   23   Run           34     1:10:19.7     1:10:19.7  12:05/M
                    194    Cherie Kindel                                                F   48   Bike          31       52:39.7     2:02:59.4  14.2mph
                    194    Dawn Kindel                                                  F   50   Paddle        31     1:03:43.7     3:06:43.1  5.98mph
 
   35      201           THE GREEN MACHINE                                                                                          3:11:32.8   7:46/M
                    201    Liz Gallagher                                                F   45   Run           27     1:01:52.1     1:01:52.1  10:38/M
                    201    ANDY GALLAGHER                                               M   47   Bike          34       58:04.4     1:59:56.6  12.9mph
                    201    ALEX UNDERWOOD                                               M   20   Paddle        35     1:11:36.2     3:11:32.8  5.32mph
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name                                         Gnd Age    Segment     Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
 
   36      173           Boomer Mutant Geezer Turtles                                                                               3:22:24.3   8:12/M
                    173    Mark Griffith                                                M   61   Run           36     1:24:20.0     1:24:20.0  14:29/M
                    173    Sarah Griffith                                               F   60   Bike          27       50:31.2     2:14:51.2  14.8mph
                    173    Sarah Griffith                                               F   60   Paddle        34     1:07:33.1     3:22:24.3  5.64mph
Women's Open Relay
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name                                         Gnd Age    Segment     Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1      278           The Coolest Thing Since Sliced Bread                                                                       2:08:14.3   5:12/M
                    278    Janis Draga                                                  F   31   Run            1       43:53.6       43:53.6   7:32/M
                    278    Rachelle Lopez                                               F   31   Bike           2       37:51.2     1:21:44.8  19.8mph
                    278    Nora Zappas                                                  F   31   Paddle         1       46:29.4     2:08:14.3  8.20mph
 
    2      309           Team CNC                                                                                                   2:23:01.0   5:48/M
                    309    Mary-Jo Towns                                                F   51   Run            2       52:55.0       52:55.0   9:06/M
                    309    Sydney Cooley                                                F   62   Bike           1       37:25.7     1:30:20.8  20.0mph
                    309    Rachel Miller                                                F   31   Paddle         3       52:40.2     2:23:01.0  7.23mph
 
    3      269           Eat, Tri, Love                                                                                             2:29:45.9   6:04/M
                    269    Mary Huttner                                                 F   58   Run            3       57:13.4       57:13.4   9:50/M
                    269    Valerie Pereira                                              F   40   Bike           4       39:54.8     1:37:08.2  18.8mph
                    269    Debbie Simms                                                 F   51   Paddle         2       52:37.7     2:29:45.9  7.24mph
 
    4      280           WBL                                                                                                        2:35:52.8   6:19/M
                    280    Melodie Kantar                                               F   25   Run            4       58:25.3       58:25.3  10:02/M
                    280    Amanda Flores                                                F   29   Bike           3       39:10.9     1:37:36.2  19.1mph
                    280    Rebekah Keilholtz                                            F   26   Paddle         4       58:16.6     2:35:52.8  6.54mph
 
    5      271           Just Tri It.                                                                                               2:43:34.2   6:38/M
                    271    Stacie Reveles                                               F   42   Run            6     1:00:25.0     1:00:25.0  10:23/M
                    271    Celise Rogers                                                F   41   Bike           6       44:08.0     1:44:33.1  17.0mph
                    271    Marsha Henderson                                             F   60   Paddle         6       59:01.1     2:43:34.2  6.46mph
 
    6      281           Women Warriors                                                                                             2:46:51.2   6:46/M
                    281    Tracy Teague                                                 F   37   Run            7     1:02:15.4     1:02:15.4  10:42/M
                    281    Shannon Barchus                                              F   42   Bike           8       44:58.2     1:47:13.6  16.7mph
                    281    Jane Arteaga                                                 F   51   Paddle         7       59:37.5     2:46:51.2  6.39mph
 
    7      268           AshEmJuli                                                                                                  2:49:50.7   6:53/M
                    268    Julianna Martin                                              F   32   Run            5       58:46.8       58:46.8  10:06/M
                    268    Emily Ziser                                                  F   33   Bike          12       52:31.1     1:51:18.0  14.3mph
                    268    Ashley Cooper-Sosa                                           F   31   Paddle         5       58:32.6     2:49:50.7  6.51mph
 
    8      272           Kaia Chicks                                                                                                2:51:19.1   6:57/M
                    272    Breana Stokes                                                F   34   Run            9     1:03:20.4     1:03:20.4  10:53/M
                    272    Tonya Gonzales                                               F   54   Bike           5       43:03.5     1:46:24.0  17.4mph
                    272    Aron Allee                                                   F   39   Paddle        11     1:04:55.1     2:51:19.1  5.87mph
 
    9      275           OCB Girls                                                                                                  2:53:52.9   7:03/M
                    275    Rachel Hernandez                                             F   42   Run            8     1:02:25.8     1:02:25.8  10:43/M
                    275    Karen Johnson                                                F   51   Bike           9       49:45.7     1:52:11.6  15.1mph
                    275    Christy Quinlan                                              F   63   Paddle         9     1:01:41.3     2:53:52.9  6.18mph
 
   10      270           Fly Girls                                                                                                  2:54:22.8   7:04/M
                    270    Jeree Last                                                   F   48   Run           12     1:06:33.6     1:06:33.6  11:26/M
                    270    Darla Dunn                                                   F   52   Bike           7       44:08.8     1:50:42.4  17.0mph
                    270    Denise LaRue                                                 F   50   Paddle        10     1:03:40.4     2:54:22.8  5.98mph
 
   11      267           Tri Tripperz                                                                                               2:58:37.2   7:14/M
                    267    Debra Stickles                                               F   35   Run           10     1:05:52.1     1:05:52.1  11:19/M
                    267    Susan Berg                                                   F   49   Bike          11       52:18.9     1:58:11.1  14.3mph
                    267    Cathi Slaminski                                              F   46   Paddle         8     1:00:26.1     2:58:37.2  6.30mph
 
   12      274           les femmes FATales                                                                                         3:24:18.2   8:17/M
                    274    Luz Molina                                                   F   44   Run           13     1:16:20.4     1:16:20.4  13:07/M
                    274    Lydda Marcellana                                             F   43   Bike          14       56:31.7     2:12:52.1  13.3mph
                    274    Marriam Lumbang                                              F   43   Paddle        13     1:11:26.0     3:24:18.2  5.33mph
 
   13      276           Power Puff Girls                                                                                           3:25:27.3   8:20/M
                    276    Katie Costa                                                  F   33   Run           11     1:06:05.5     1:06:05.5  11:21/M
                    276    Sarah Jane Jocson                                            F   42   Bike          13       54:31.1     2:00:36.7  13.8mph
                    276    Patricia Garcia                                              F   43   Paddle        14     1:24:50.5     3:25:27.3  4.49mph
 
   14      277           Team Cohen & Chinn                                                                                         3:37:39.7   8:49/M
                    277    Marissa Chinn                                                F   24   Run           14     1:17:27.8     1:17:27.8  13:18/M
                    277    Heather Cohen                                                F   26   Bike          15     1:09:28.9     2:26:56.7  10.8mph
                    277    Heather Cohen                                                F   26   Paddle        12     1:10:43.0     3:37:39.7  5.39mph
Women's 40+ Relay
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name                                         Gnd Age    Segment     Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1      287           Fabulous 40's                                                                                              1:58:43.2   4:49/M
                    287    Jaymee Marty                                                 F   48   Run            1       36:49.4       36:49.4   6:20/M
                    287    Kira King                                                    F   46   Bike           1       40:02.9     1:16:52.3  18.7mph
                    287    Diana Hellman                                                F   43   Paddle         1       41:50.9     1:58:43.2  9.11mph
 
    2      286           A for Effort                                                                                               2:33:36.1   6:14/M
                    286    Kate Caslin                                                  F   45   Run            3     1:00:03.0     1:00:03.0  10:19/M
                    286    Heather Donovan                                              F   41   Bike           2       43:44.2     1:43:47.3  17.1mph
                    286    Agnes Stark                                                  F   40   Paddle         2       49:48.8     2:33:36.1  7.65mph
 
    3      290           Hello Kidney                                                                                               2:51:11.7   6:56/M
                    290    Annette Needham                                              F   42   Run            2       57:33.8       57:33.8   9:53/M
                    290    Suetfei Won                                                  F   48   Bike           5       54:21.9     1:51:55.8  13.8mph
                    290    Elizabeth Maese                                              F   42   Paddle         4       59:15.9     2:51:11.7  6.43mph
 
    4      289           Girls In Motion                                                                                            2:51:25.4   6:57/M
                    289    Dora Aguilar                                                 F   48   Run            4     1:03:09.0     1:03:09.0  10:51/M
                    289    Donna Sampson                                                F   49   Bike           3       49:15.3     1:52:24.3  15.2mph
                    289    Sara Bradshaw                                                F   48   Paddle         3       59:01.0     2:51:25.4  6.46mph
 
    5      292           Z-TRIbe                                                                                                    3:33:42.8   8:40/M
                    292    Lisa Cirullo                                                 F   50   Run            5     1:35:31.2     1:35:31.2  16:25/M
                    292    Carmela Robertson                                            F   50   Bike           4       51:30.8     2:27:02.0  14.6mph
                    292    Tanya Cruzada                                                F   45   Paddle         5     1:06:40.8     3:33:42.8  5.72mph
Women's 50+ Relay
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name                                         Gnd Age    Segment     Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1      311           usual suspects                                                                                             1:57:46.2   4:46/M
                    311    Karen Jeffers                                                F   53   Run            1       40:18.5       40:18.5   6:55/M
                    311    Sara Heuston                                                 F   51   Bike           1       33:40.0     1:13:58.5  22.3mph
                    311    Robin Carpenter                                              F   59   Paddle         1       43:47.7     1:57:46.2  8.70mph
 
    2      310           Triple Sweat                                                                                               2:17:47.9   5:35/M
                    310    Nancy New Shoes Severance                                    F   67   Run            2       50:26.6       50:26.6   8:40/M
                    310    Diane Kelley                                                 F   65   Bike           2       37:39.1     1:28:05.8  19.9mph
                    310    Morlee Griswold                                              F   61   Paddle         2       49:42.1     2:17:47.9  7.67mph
 
    3      306           Giddyup Gals                                                                                               2:45:36.9   6:43/M
                    306    Sarah Konst                                                  F   52   Run            3       57:12.3       57:12.3   9:50/M
                    306    Susan R Crum                                                 F   55   Bike           3       50:31.6     1:47:43.9  14.8mph
                    306    Penny Hodge                                                  F   59   Paddle         3       57:53.0     2:45:36.9  6.58mph
 
    4      307           KCK                                                                                                        2:52:22.6   6:59/M
                    307    Kiki Chvosta                                                 F   61   Run            4       57:54.3       57:54.3   9:57/M
                    307    Kelly Leach                                                  F   56   Bike           4       53:20.8     1:51:15.2  14.1mph
                    307    Catherine Scott                                              F   55   Paddle         4     1:01:07.4     2:52:22.6  6.23mph
Men's 40+ Relay
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name                                         Gnd Age    Segment     Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1      233           Current Adventures 3                                                                                       1:44:16.9   4:14/M
                    233    John Blue                                                    M   52   Run            2       35:05.8       35:05.8   6:02/M
                    233    Craig Tanner                                                 M   56   Bike           1       28:57.8     1:04:03.6  25.9mph
                    233    John Weed                                                    M   63   Paddle         1       40:13.2     1:44:16.9  9.47mph
 
    2      232           Guild Mortgage Old Guys                                                                                    1:55:03.4   4:40/M
                    232    Robert Grove                                                 M   48   Run            1       34:49.7       34:49.7   5:59/M
                    232    Geoff Black                                                  M   44   Bike           2       31:29.8     1:06:19.6  23.8mph
                    232    Paul Anderson                                                M   51   Paddle         3       48:43.8     1:55:03.4  7.82mph
 
    3      238           Kamikaze Pilots                                                                                            2:03:01.9   4:59/M
                    238    Jay Freeman                                                  M   63   Run            3       40:44.9       40:44.9   7:00/M
                    238    Rob Schmidt                                                  M   51   Bike           3       33:07.1     1:13:52.1  22.6mph
                    238    Troy Eberlein                                                M   46   Paddle         4       49:09.8     2:03:01.9  7.75mph
 
    4      239           At Least We Tried                                                                                          2:11:35.1   5:20/M
                    239    David Chalaire                                               M   49   Run            4       44:34.3       44:34.3   7:39/M
                    239    Lance Gilbert                                                M   60   Bike           6       39:12.9     1:23:47.2  19.1mph
 
    5      234           Entourage                                                                                                  2:23:12.1   5:48/M
                    234    Derek Murray                                                 M   44   Run            6       54:26.0       54:26.0   9:21/M
                    234    Darrel Ulrich                                                M   44   Bike           4       35:41.3     1:30:07.4  21.0mph
                    234    Mike Poe                                                     M   60   Paddle         5       53:04.7     2:23:12.1  7.18mph
 
    6      236           Too Rich & Too Tim                                                                                         2:27:09.2   5:58/M
                    236    Rich Berson                                                  M   47   Run            5       48:24.7       48:24.7   8:19/M
                    236    Timothy Zindel                                               M   57   Bike           8       41:11.2     1:29:35.9  18.2mph
                    236    Timothy Zindel                                               M   57   Paddle         8       57:33.2     2:27:09.2  6.62mph
 
    7      237           Who's kiddin' who                                                                                          2:35:24.6   6:18/M
                    237    Hardy Gumnor                                                 M   48   Run            7       58:59.1       58:59.1  10:08/M
                    237    Gary Reimers                                                 M   53   Bike           7       39:49.7     1:38:48.9  18.8mph
                    237    Dave Alwood                                                  M   48   Paddle         7       56:35.6     2:35:24.6  6.73mph
 
    8      231           FolsomParty.com                                                                                            2:37:27.7   6:23/M
                    231    Matt Lenzi                                                   M   48   Run            9     1:02:20.4     1:02:20.4  10:43/M
                    231    Brian Divird                                                 M   49   Bike           5       36:18.5     1:38:38.9  20.7mph
                    231    Corky Bizjack                                                M   48   Paddle         9       58:48.8     2:37:27.7  6.48mph
 
    9      235           Run, Bike, Paddle, Drink                                                                                   2:46:28.9   6:45/M
                    235    Steve Santa Croce                                            M   49   Run            8     1:00:02.5     1:00:02.5  10:19/M
                    235    John Dandin                                                  M   46   Bike           9       51:20.5     1:51:23.1  14.6mph
                    235    Eric Sterbinsky                                              M   47   Paddle         6       55:05.8     2:46:28.9  6.92mph
Men's 50+ Relay
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name                                         Gnd Age    Segment     Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1      252           SacFit 1                                                                                                   2:00:21.8   4:53/M
                    252    Ken Press                                                    M   52   Run            1       42:34.7       42:34.7   7:19/M
                    252    Brad Doyle                                                   M   56   Bike           1       32:15.4     1:14:50.1  23.3mph
                    252    Phil Lanum                                                   M   54   Paddle         1       45:31.7     2:00:21.8  8.37mph
 
    2      246           BVDs                                                                                                       2:20:48.0   5:42/M
                    246    Vern Crawford                                                M   53   Run            5       53:14.7       53:14.7   9:09/M
                    246    DAn Cook                                                     M   60   Bike           4       41:58.6     1:35:13.3  17.9mph
                    246    William Acevedo                                              M   54   Paddle         2       45:34.6     2:20:48.0  8.36mph
 
    3      249           Original Spam                                                                                              2:22:19.3   5:46/M
                    249    John Merris-Coots                                            M   62   Run            3       51:22.7       51:22.7   8:50/M
                    249    Leendert Noordzij                                            M   57   Bike           3       41:29.9     1:32:52.7  18.1mph
                    249    Phil Schlofner                                               M   58   Paddle         4       49:26.5     2:22:19.3  7.71mph
 
    4      247           Isla Vista Boys                                                                                            2:25:49.0   5:55/M
                    247    Bruce Groth                                                  M   59   Run            2       44:16.2       44:16.2   7:36/M
                    247    Roger Strassner                                              M   55   Bike           5       44:30.1     1:28:46.3  16.9mph
                    247    Timothy Keith                                                M   59   Paddle         6       57:02.6     2:25:49.0  6.68mph
 
    5      248           M-Bar Five                                                                                                 2:27:12.9   5:58/M
                    248    Richard Helland                                              M   54   Run            6       57:53.2       57:53.2   9:57/M
                    248    Jon McHugh                                                   M   59   Bike           2       40:19.1     1:38:12.3  18.6mph
                    248    Brian McWhirter                                              M   58   Paddle         3       49:00.6     2:27:12.9  7.78mph
 
    6      250           PABCO's MR. C                                                                                              2:47:03.9   6:46/M
                    250    Chuck Staneic                                                M   54   Run            7     1:03:30.5     1:03:30.5  10:55/M
                    250    Mike Goldston                                                M   67   Bike           6       49:21.1     1:52:51.7  15.2mph
                    250    Russ Vandenberg                                              M   55   Paddle         5       54:12.1     2:47:03.9  7.03mph
 
    7       36           Chaloose                                                                                                   3:05:25.5   7:31/M
                     36    Farid Ghalehtak                                              M   45   Run            4       51:35.8       51:35.8   8:52/M
                     36    Todd Asnashari                                               M   55   Bike           7       53:28.7     1:45:04.5  14.0mph
                     36    Majid Kazamian                                               M   56   Paddle         7     1:20:21.0     3:05:25.5  4.74mph
Team 60+ Relay
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name                                         Gnd Age    Segment     Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1      322           OLDS'COOL                                                                                                  1:48:04.0   4:23/M
                    322    Terry Baucom                                                 M   60   Run            1       36:10.2       36:10.2   6:13/M
                    322    Hal Tacker                                                   M   62   Bike           4       33:37.4     1:09:47.6  22.3mph
                    322    John Green                                                   M   67   Paddle         1       38:16.3     1:48:04.0  10.0mph
 
    2      321           Old Guys                                                                                                   1:52:24.1   4:33/M
                    321    Glenn Misono                                                 M   62   Run            3       39:12.5       39:12.5   6:44/M
                    321    Jerry Wickham                                                M   63   Bike           1       31:00.4     1:10:12.9  24.2mph
                    321    Charlie Willard                                              M   68   Paddle         4       42:11.1     1:52:24.1  9.03mph
 
    3      324           Underdogs                                                                                                  1:53:46.8   4:37/M
                    324    Ron Souza                                                    M   62   Run            4       40:59.3       40:59.3   7:03/M
                    324    Dennis Lloyd                                                 M   63   Bike           3       32:22.7     1:13:22.0  23.2mph
                    324    Robert Landry                                                M   62   Paddle         2       40:24.8     1:53:46.8  9.43mph
 
    4      317           CARBON DATED                                                                                               1:56:18.3   4:43/M
                    317    Bob Fredenburg                                               M   63   Run            5       43:22.2       43:22.2   7:27/M
                    317    Mark Stonis                                                  M   61   Bike           2       31:02.0     1:14:24.3  24.2mph
                    317    Tim Styles                                                   M   66   Paddle         3       41:53.9     1:56:18.3  9.10mph
 
    5      323           Prime Time                                                                                                 2:10:49.9   5:18/M
                    323    Steve Boutin                                                 M   68   Run            7       49:59.4       49:59.4   8:35/M
                    323    Jonathan Wolter                                              M   66   Bike           6       37:31.0     1:27:30.4  20.0mph
                    323    Frank Whittaker                                              M   66   Paddle         5       43:19.5     2:10:49.9  8.80mph
 
    6      318           Gray Panthers                                                                                              2:17:58.0   5:36/M
                    318    Donald Fields                                                M   62   Run            6       46:06.4       46:06.4   7:55/M
                    318    Kevin Morrill                                                M   67   Bike           7       38:15.5     1:24:21.9  19.6mph
                    318    Frank Sankey                                                 M   63   Paddle         7       53:36.0     2:17:58.0  7.11mph
 
    7      320           Los Geezeros Magnifico                                                                                     2:20:48.7   5:42/M
                    320    Rich Walline                                                 M   63   Run            8       53:07.1       53:07.1   9:08/M
                    320    John Skow                                                    M   68   Bike           8       42:07.8     1:35:14.9  17.8mph
                    320    Larry Boyer                                                  M   64   Paddle         6       45:33.7     2:20:48.7  8.36mph
 
    8      316           Serenity Seagulls                                                                                          3:03:37.8   7:27/M
                    316    Jean Noll                                                    F   61   Run            9     1:01:17.9     1:01:17.9  10:32/M
                    316    Christine Fallentine                                         F   69   Bike           9       51:40.3     1:52:58.3  14.5mph
                    316    Heather Smith                                                F   60   Paddle         8     1:10:39.5     3:03:37.8  5.39mph
 
    9      319           Kestrel Carbon Bicycles 30th Anniversary Team                                                              3:07:07.7   7:35/M
                    319    Lou Nishimura                                                M   60   Run            2       37:01.2       37:01.2   6:22/M
                    319    Ritchie Hollingsworth                                        M   65   Bike           5       35:05.2     1:12:06.4  21.4mph
                    319    Ritchie Hollingsworth                                        M   65   Paddle         9     1:55:01.3     3:07:07.7  3.31mph
Junior's Relay
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name                                         Gnd Age    Segment     Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace
    1      337           Sacramento Sea Cadets                                                                                      2:24:05.1   5:50/M
                    337    Ma619B 517 Overton                                           F   17   Run            1       42:57.9       42:57.9   7:23/M
                    337    Katelynn Green                                               F   15   Bike           2       45:15.7     1:28:13.7  16.6mph
                    337    Rachael Evans                                                F   17   Paddle         2       55:51.4     2:24:05.1  6.82mph
 
    2      336           Grandkids of Speedin Peaden                                                                                2:26:20.3   5:56/M
                    336    Logan Wick                                                   M   14   Run            2       45:14.6       45:14.6   7:46/M
                    336    Beau June                                                    M   14   Bike           3       48:08.9     1:33:23.6  15.6mph
                    336    James Wick