2016 Buzz Oates RunSac Buffalo Stampede
2016 Buffalo Stampede and Migration
Age Graded Results
August 28, 2016
Results By Capital Road Race Management
Problems or questions? Email Gabriel at results@capitalroadrace.com
Updated 8/31/2016
Place Name City Age Chip Time Age Graded Time Age Graded Pace Age Graded Percentage Club
1 Jenny Hitchings Sacramento CA 53 1:02:45 0:53:12 5:19/M 92.8% SRA
2 Jane Kibii Auburn CA 31 0:56:09 0:56:06 5:36/M 88.0% Individual
3 Genevieve Clavier Sacramento CA 52 1:09:40 0:59:47 5:58/M 82.5% FFSAC
4 Carolyn Menard Sacramento CA 31 1:02:19 1:02:15 6:13/M 79.3% FFSAC
5 Carolyn Slavich Sacramento CA 75 1:41:53 1:02:51 6:17/M 78.5% CHIPS
6 KAREN JEFFERS Wheatland CA 53 1:14:39 1:03:18 6:19/M 78.0% REBELS
7 Cynthia Bosco Sacramento CA 53 1:17:10 1:05:25 6:32/M 75.4% FFSAC
8 Stacey Worthen Sacramento CA 43 1:09:12 1:05:27 6:32/M 75.4% FFSAC
9 Hannah Wirth Roseville CA 13 1:12:16 1:05:46 6:34/M 75.0% CHIPS
10 Charlyn Frazier Sacramento CA 71 1:41:35 1:06:55 6:41/M 73.8% Individual
11 Bridgette Holzapple Grass Valley CA 52 1:18:06 1:07:02 6:42/M 73.6% CHIPS
12 Rachel McMichael Sacramento CA 35 1:08:27 1:07:46 6:46/M 72.8% FFSAC
13 Christine Mellick Elk Grove CA 48 1:18:27 1:10:37 7:03/M 69.9% FFSAC
14 Barbara Rinker Sacramento CA 70 1:45:46 1:10:47 7:04/M 69.7% CHIPS
15 Christine Wellins Sacramento CA 64 1:37:14 1:11:13 7:07/M 69.3% CHIPS
16 Gina Adams Sacramento CA 54 1:26:02 1:12:02 7:12/M 68.5% CHIPS
17 Katie Koning Folsom CA 47 1:19:13 1:12:08 7:12/M 68.4% FFSAC
18 Cherie Smith Sacramento CA 46 1:18:40 1:12:23 7:14/M 68.2% FFSAC
19 Melissa Butler Sacramento CA 39 1:15:44 1:13:38 7:21/M 67.0% FFSAC
20 Zina Claunch Galt CA 51 1:24:56 1:13:48 7:22/M 66.9% CHIPS
21 Zina Claunch Galt CA 51 1:24:56 1:13:48 7:22/M 66.9% CHIPS
22 Kaoru Cruz Elk Grove CA 52 1:28:54 1:16:18 7:37/M 64.7% CHIPS
23 Christeen Mazza Rio Linda CA 48 1:25:00 1:16:31 7:39/M 64.5% FFSAC
24 Angie Stuart Sacramento CA 46 1:23:57 1:17:14 7:43/M 63.9% FFSAC
25 Stephanie Zook Sacramento CA 36 1:18:24 1:17:21 7:44/M 63.8% FFSAC
26 Joanie Murakami Sacramento CA 55 1:33:37 1:17:24 7:44/M 63.8% CHIPS
27 Shiloh London Sacramento CA 39 1:20:32 1:18:18 7:49/M 63.0% FFSAC
28 Linda Hall Davis CA 73 2:02:54 1:18:23 7:50/M 63.0% CHIPS
29 Jennifer Delucchi Sacramento CA 38 1:20:33 1:18:45 7:52/M 62.7% FFSAC
30 Kelly Harrington Rancho Cordova CA 38 1:21:49 1:19:59 7:59/M 61.7% FFSAC
31 Andrea Brizendine Sacramento CA 34 1:20:35 1:20:02 8:00/M 61.7% CHIPS
32 Diana Lucero-Wehner Rancho Cordova CA 51 1:33:07 1:20:54 8:05/M 61.0% FFSAC
33 Jennifer Clemens West Sacramento CA 35 1:21:56 1:21:08 8:06/M 60.8% CHIPS
34 Allyson Thomas Conwell Carmichael CA 36 1:22:17 1:21:10 8:07/M 60.8% CHIPS
35 Marion Finley Camino CA 64 1:51:14 1:21:27 8:08/M 60.6% CHIPS
36 Rusty Barnett El Dorado Hills CA 74 2:10:24 1:21:48 8:10/M 60.3% FFSAC
37 Jennifer Harwood Sacramento CA 45 1:28:55 1:22:38 8:15/M 59.7% CHIPS
38 Nancy Park Sacramento CA 51 1:36:16 1:23:38 8:21/M 59.0% CHIPS
39 Karen Jones Sacramento CA 30 1:26:38 1:26:37 8:39/M 57.0% CHIPS
40 Dianne Cohn Sacramento CA 68 2:07:15 1:27:51 8:47/M 56.2% CHIPS
41 karla dougherty Citrus Heights CA 42 1:32:46 1:28:26 8:50/M 55.8% CHIPS
42 Tonya Rizzo-Murray El Dorado Hills CA 49 1:43:42 1:32:16 9:13/M 53.5% Individual
43 Debra Chan-Stroud Sacramento CA 55 1:51:38 1:32:18 9:13/M 53.5% CHIPS
44 Jennifer Park Fair Oaks CA 52 1:47:44 1:32:28 9:14/M 53.4% Individual
45 Michelle Harris Elk Grove CA 44 1:42:50 1:36:26 9:38/M 51.2% CHIPS
46 Amy Cernicky Sacramento CA 54 1:59:01 1:39:39 9:57/M 49.5% CHIPS
47 Jennifer Rousseve Sacramento CA 64 2:17:33 1:40:44 10:04/M 49.0% CHIPS
48 Lisa Sorensen Sacramento CA 55 2:07:16 1:45:14 10:31/M 46.9% CHIPS
49 Anne Novak Sacramento CA 61 2:24:13 1:50:09 11:00/M 44.8% CHIPS
50 Melissa Simonds-Williams Sacramento CA 34 1:59:57 1:59:07 11:54/M 41.4% CHIPS
51 Cheri Alvarez Sacramento CA 54 2:23:54 2:00:29 12:02/M 41.0% CHIPS
52 Jennifer Healey Sacramento CA 31 2:02:38 2:02:30 12:15/M 40.3% CHIPS
53 Nuria Duran Carmichael CA 42 2:13:52 2:07:36 12:45/M 38.7% CHIPS
Place Name City Age Chip Time Age Graded Time Age Graded Pace Age Graded Percentage Club
1 Jacob Nur Elk Grove CA 61 1:01:47 0:50:00 5:00/M 88.0% REBELS
2 Terry Baucom El Dorado Hills CA 60 1:04:24 0:52:36 5:15/M 83.6% FFSAC
3 Joe Van De Water El Dorado Hills CA 48 0:58:50 0:53:29 5:20/M 82.3% Rebels
4 Lee Piercy Folsom CA 43 0:56:46 0:53:47 5:22/M 81.8% REBELS
5 Ernie Felix Sacramento CA 50 1:02:05 0:55:28 5:32/M 79.3% FFSAC
6 Bobby Carpenter Rancho Cordova CA 61 1:08:49 0:55:41 5:34/M 79.0% REBELS
7 Osamu Tada Sacramento CA 36 0:57:25 0:56:51 5:41/M 77.4% SRA
8 Mike Ammon Carmichael CA 71 1:18:10 0:57:12 5:43/M 76.9% REBELS
9 Steve Bond Grass Valley CA 60 1:10:59 0:57:58 5:47/M 75.9% REBELS
10 Chad Worthen Sacramento CA 42 1:00:55 0:58:10 5:49/M 75.6% FFSAC
11 Richard Johnson Turlock CA 50 1:05:33 0:58:34 5:51/M 75.1% REBELS
12 Dave Lopez Marysville CA 55 1:08:36 0:58:40 5:51/M 75.0% FFSAC
13 Ron Souza Sacramento CA 62 1:13:42 0:59:05 5:54/M 74.5% REBELS
14 John Blue Sacramento CA 52 1:07:30 0:59:17 5:55/M 74.2% REBELS
15 Kurt Mellick Elk Grove CA 49 1:06:01 0:59:30 5:56/M 74.0% FFSAC
16 Chris Enfante Sacramento CA 65 1:17:52 1:00:38 6:03/M 72.6% CHIPS
17 Kyle Petty Sacramento CA 33 1:00:50 1:00:43 6:04/M 72.5% FFSAC
18 MACK MARTINEZ Citrus Heights CA 84 1:51:37 1:02:36 6:15/M 70.3% CHIPS
19 Xin Xiao Folsom CA 47 1:08:47 1:03:03 6:18/M 69.8% CHIPS
20 Theo Wirth Roseville CA 52 1:12:16 1:03:28 6:20/M 69.3% CHIPS
21 Greg Mandler Stockton CA 53 1:13:14 1:03:45 6:22/M 69.0% Individual
22 Bob Fredenburg Sacramento CA 63 1:20:18 1:03:45 6:22/M 69.0% CHIPS
23 Steve Jones Sacramento CA 40 1:07:14 1:05:11 6:31/M 67.5% CHIPS
24 David Pai Sacramento CA 43 1:09:22 1:05:43 6:34/M 67.0% FFSAC
25 Ted Calvert Sacramento CA 53 1:16:22 1:06:28 6:38/M 66.2% FFSAC
26 Dan Goggins El Dorado Hills CA 60 1:21:35 1:06:38 6:39/M 66.0% CHIPS
27 Jerry Furlong Sacramento CA 73 1:37:10 1:09:17 6:55/M 63.5% CHIPS
28 Dietmar Grellmann Carmichael CA 53 1:19:57 1:09:36 6:57/M 63.2% Individual
29 Kevin Twombly Sacramento CA 61 1:26:15 1:09:47 6:58/M 63.0% CHIPS
30 Richard King West Sacramento CA 46 1:15:32 1:09:49 6:58/M 63.0% Individual
31 Paul Spolidoro Sacramento CA 51 1:19:36 1:10:31 7:03/M 62.4% CHIPS
32 Edward Harris Sacramento CA 57 1:24:11 1:10:42 7:04/M 62.2% Individual
33 Ralph Venturino Sacramento CA 53 1:21:39 1:11:04 7:06/M 61.9% CHIPS
34 Matthew Campbell Sacramento CA 54 1:24:38 1:13:02 7:18/M 60.2% Individual
35 Allen Reid Roseville CA 76 1:47:37 1:13:09 7:18/M 60.2% CHIPS
36 Ray Yamamoto Roseville CA 54 1:25:07 1:13:27 7:20/M 59.9% CHIPS
37 Mike Villierme Sacramento CA 62 1:32:29 1:14:07 7:24/M 59.4% CHIPS
38 Steven Polansky Carmichael CA 70 1:40:19 1:14:15 7:25/M 59.3% CHIPS
39 Brian Marks Sacramento CA 40 1:17:09 1:14:48 7:28/M 58.8% CHIPS
40 John Caselli Sacramento CA 64 1:36:17 1:15:42 7:34/M 58.1% CHIPS
41 John Walsh Sacramento CA 43 1:20:31 1:16:16 7:37/M 57.7% FFSAC
42 Trevor Harding Folsom CA 40 1:18:40 1:16:16 7:37/M 57.7% FFSAC
43 Bob Murray El Dorado Hills CA 54 1:29:10 1:16:56 7:41/M 57.2% Individual
44 Josh Bostic Nevada City CA 29 1:18:45 1:18:45 7:52/M 55.9% CHIPS
45 Keith Smith Carmichael CA 51 1:32:21 1:21:48 8:10/M 53.8% CHIPS
46 Matthew Melcher Sacramento CA 47 1:30:47 1:23:12 8:19/M 52.9% CHIPS
47 Paul Lewis Sacramento CA 42 1:29:27 1:25:25 8:32/M 51.5% FFSAC
48 Larry Shaw Sacramento CA 73 2:03:20 1:27:56 8:47/M 50.0% CHIPS
49 Chris Conwell Carmichael CA 39 1:33:04 1:30:49 9:04/M 48.4% CHIPS
50 James Ekenstedt El Dorado Hills CA 62 1:54:14 1:31:34 9:09/M 48.1% Individual