2015 Twilight Trail Adventure 5K 5K

2015 Twilight Trail Adventure 5K

Overall Finish List

August 08, 2015


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Derek Parker Roseville CA 166 16 M 1 1-18 24:19.8 24:19.8 7:51/M
2 Robert Williams Roseville CA 112 16 M 2 1-18 24:20.0 24:20.0 7:51/M
3 Aidan Beitia Roseville CA 131 15 M 3 1-18 24:46.0 24:46.0 7:59/M
4 Josiah Luna Rocklin CA 70 17 M 4 1-18 25:37.5 25:37.5 8:16/M
5 Jeff Adkins Granite Bay CA 1 54 M 1 50-59 26:05.4 26:05.4 8:25/M
6 Zachary Skalet Rocklin CA 122 20 M 1 19-29 27:04.3 27:04.3 8:44/M
7 Thomas Larkin Granite Bay CA 65 15 M 5 1-18 28:47.5 28:47.9 0:00.4 9:17/M
8 Evan Chinn Roseville CA 330 15 M 6 1-18 28:48.9 28:50.3 0:01.4 9:17/M
9 Connor Frisch Granite Bay CA 40 16 M 7 1-18 28:49.5 28:50.8 0:01.2 9:18/M
10 Teague Dilbeck Folsom CA 32 15 M 8 1-18 29:28.3 29:28.7 0:00.3 9:30/M
11 Alex Ly Roseville CA 72 16 M 9 1-18 29:34.8 29:34.8 9:32/M
12 Collin Ryder Granite Bay CA 94 17 M 10 1-18 29:52.0 29:53.3 0:01.2 9:38/M
13 Will Bricca El Dorado Hills CA 18 11 M 11 1-18 30:14.3 30:14.8 0:00.4 9:45/M
14 Spencer Koski Olivehurst CA 123 20 M 2 19-29 30:23.6 30:23.8 0:00.1 9:48/M
15 Daniel Lyon Granite Bay CA 158 16 M 12 1-18 30:44.6 30:44.6 9:55/M
16 Cole Bricca El Dorado Hills CA 16 13 M 13 1-18 30:52.2 30:52.7 0:00.4 9:57/M
17 Greg Bricca El Dorado Hills CA 17 45 M 1 40-49 30:53.1 30:53.1 9:58/M
18 Ryan Gong Granite Bay CA 45 15 M 14 1-18 31:01.5 31:01.8 0:00.3 10:00/M
19 Jarred Paguio Elk Grove CA 135 15 M 15 1-18 31:17.6 31:18.4 0:00.8 10:05/M
20 Cameron Wade Granite Bay CA 140 15 M 16 1-18 31:19.4 31:19.7 0:00.2 10:06/M
21 Nick Beck Granite Bay CA 6 15 M 17 1-18 32:27.7 32:27.8 0:00.0 10:28/M
22 Phoebe Zeiss Granite Bay CA 116 16 F 1 1-18 32:41.8 32:44.4 0:02.6 10:33/M
23 Alexandra Beitia Roseville CA 132 16 F 2 1-18 32:41.8 32:44.6 0:02.7 10:33/M
24 Jordan Poczobutt Granite Bay CA 86 16 F 3 1-18 32:42.8 32:45.1 0:02.2 10:33/M
25 Malia Luna Rocklin CA 71 15 F 4 1-18 32:47.3 32:51.0 0:03.6 10:35/M
26 Marina Soares Gb CA 98 14 F 5 1-18 32:47.3 32:50.0 0:02.6 10:35/M
27 John Elgart Sacramento CA 239 68 M 1 60-69 32:50.7 32:52.3 0:01.6 10:35/M
28 Jack Shores Roseville CA 96 14 M 18 1-18 33:15.1 33:15.1 10:44/M
29 Nicole Zenzola Granite Bay CA 118 16 F 6 1-18 33:40.0 33:43.1 0:03.1 10:52/M
30 Noelle Berexa Roseville CA 8 16 F 7 1-18 33:40.6 33:43.1 0:02.4 10:52/M
31 Jon Paguio Elk Grove CA 136 44 M 2 40-49 33:50.0 33:50.0 10:55/M
32 Ericha McKenna Roseville CA 77 16 F 8 1-18 34:12.9 34:16.8 0:03.8 11:02/M
33 Morgan McKenna Roseville CA 163 9 F 9 1-18 34:13.6 34:17.1 0:03.4 11:02/M
34 Riki Lee Granite Bay CA 68 15 M 19 1-18 34:18.0 34:18.7 0:00.7 11:04/M
35 Jonathan Tashiro Washoe Valley NV 105 27 M 3 19-29 34:32.4 34:36.7 0:04.3 11:08/M
36 Caleb Wiederhold 125 15 M 20 1-18 34:40.4 34:40.4 11:11/M
37 Gina Zendejas San Jose CA 117 42 F 1 40-49 34:58.5 34:59.4 0:00.9 11:17/M
38 Mia Taylor Roseville CA 127 14 F 10 1-18 35:00.6 35:03.3 0:02.7 11:17/M
39 Troy Pawlak Granite Bay CA 82 17 M 21 1-18 35:08.5 35:08.5 11:20/M
40 Jonathon Howard Davis CA 55 34 M 1 30-39 35:32.6 35:33.9 0:01.2 11:28/M
41 Katrina Bresniker Granite Bay CA 15 16 F 11 1-18 36:56.9 37:00.4 0:03.4 11:55/M
42 Ineika Collins Roseville CA 151 43 F 2 40-49 36:59.2 37:02.3 0:03.1 11:56/M
43 Brian Middlekauff Roseville CA 78 17 M 22 1-18 37:01.6 37:04.9 0:03.3 11:56/M
44 Linda Elgart Sacramento CA 240 59 F 1 50-59 37:02.9 37:05.4 0:02.4 11:57/M
45 Jodie Wood Roseville CA 114 38 F 1 30-39 37:28.8 37:31.4 0:02.5 12:05/M
46 Kai Niimi Granite Bay CA 81 14 M 23 1-18 37:30.8 37:36.7 0:05.9 12:06/M
47 Devyn Everts Roseville CA 37 18 F 12 1-18 37:38.9 37:42.2 0:03.3 12:08/M
48 Angela Dipentino Roseville CA 33 16 F 13 1-18 37:40.2 37:42.6 0:02.3 12:09/M
49 Elisabeth McCallum Roseville CA 76 18 F 14 1-18 37:41.3 37:43.9 0:02.6 12:09/M
50 Katrina Campbell Roseville CA 21 16 F 15 1-18 38:00.1 38:01.2 0:01.1 12:15/M
51 Lauren Alexander Roseville CA 141 16 F 16 1-18 38:03.9 38:05.5 0:01.5 12:16/M
52 Cheatham Megan Fair Oaks CA 153 36 F 2 30-39 38:22.6 38:25.6 0:02.9 12:23/M
53 Amanda Ly Roseville CA 73 16 F 17 1-18 38:24.5 38:25.9 0:01.4 12:23/M
54 Claire Davidian Roseville CA 128 14 F 18 1-18 38:42.2 38:43.9 0:01.7 12:29/M
55 Leslie Davidian Roseville CA 129 50 F 2 50-59 38:56.0 38:59.0 0:02.9 12:34/M
56 Demetre Roll Granite Bay CA 92 14 M 24 1-18 39:40.5 39:40.6 0:00.0 12:48/M
57 Emily Farley Rocklin CA 145 10 F 19 1-18 40:13.9 40:19.3 0:05.4 12:58/M
58 Linnea Sybersma Rocklin CA 103 10 F 20 1-18 40:14.3 40:19.6 0:05.2 12:59/M
59 Brooklyn Farley Rocklin CA 146 10 F 21 1-18 40:15.0 40:19.7 0:04.7 12:59/M
60 Marissa Larkin Granite Bay CA 64 14 F 22 1-18 40:22.0 40:25.9 0:03.9 13:01/M
61 Sadie Van Den Bogaerde Granite Bay CA 108 15 F 23 1-18 40:28.2 40:31.9 0:03.7 13:03/M
62 Kristine Dunn Granite Bay CA 35 16 F 24 1-18 40:28.5 40:31.9 0:03.3 13:03/M
63 Andrea Stutz Roseville CA 100 40 F 3 40-49 40:57.6 41:02.9 0:05.2 13:13/M
64 Nicole Patterson Rocklin CA 130 16 F 25 1-18 40:57.9 41:02.6 0:04.6 13:13/M
65 Lupe Funderburk Orland CA 39 41 F 4 40-49 41:10.6 41:12.2 0:01.6 13:17/M
66 Jackie Stjohn Sacramento CA 164 23 F 1 19-29 41:21.3 41:30.7 0:09.4 13:20/M
67 Drew West Roseville CA 110 12 M 25 1-18 41:31.5 41:37.7 0:06.2 13:24/M
68 Sophia Golubyatnikov Roseville CA 46 15 F 26 1-18 41:36.8 41:40.3 0:03.5 13:25/M
69 Hallie Anderson Roseille CA 2 16 F 27 1-18 41:42.2 41:45.9 0:03.6 13:27/M
70 Nikki Partridge Auburn, CA 157 36 F 3 30-39 41:42.6 41:50.3 0:07.7 13:27/M
71 Emily Carruth Roseville CA 22 12 F 28 1-18 42:00.7 42:06.3 0:05.6 13:33/M
72 Nick Bayat Rocklin CA 4 0 M 1 0- 0 43:05.9 43:06.9 0:00.9 13:54/M
73 Nima Bayati Rocklin CA 5 14 M 26 1-18 43:07.5 43:08.4 0:00.9 13:55/M
74 Nathan Skelton West Sacramento CA 97 33 M 2 30-39 43:19.3 43:29.1 0:09.8 13:58/M
75 Shannon George San Ramon CA 159 19 F 2 19-29 43:39.8 43:40.8 0:00.9 14:05/M
76 Susan George Dublin CA 160 55 F 3 50-59 43:43.3 43:44.4 0:01.1 14:06/M
77 Holly Garb Roseville CA 44 29 F 3 19-29 43:54.9 43:57.1 0:02.1 14:10/M
78 Cinda Wade Granite Bay CA 139 43 F 5 40-49 44:18.2 44:24.0 0:05.8 14:17/M
79 Amy Wiederhold Granite Bay CA 126 38 F 4 30-39 44:20.5 44:26.3 0:05.8 14:18/M
80 Richard McKenna Roseville CA 162 17 M 27 1-18 44:21.1 44:25.2 0:04.1 14:18/M
81 Ayla Ingalls Rocklin CA 56 10 F 29 1-18 44:38.4 44:43.6 0:05.2 14:24/M
82 Sara Murphy Rocklin CA 80 10 F 30 1-18 44:39.0 44:44.4 0:05.4 14:24/M
83 Devyn Costo Roseville CA 27 10 F 31 1-18 44:39.3 44:43.5 0:04.2 14:24/M
84 Kendall Gomes Rocklin CA 47 10 F 32 1-18 44:39.9 44:44.2 0:04.2 14:24/M
85 Chanda Ingalls Rocklin CA 57 42 F 6 40-49 44:40.6 44:46.3 0:05.7 14:25/M
86 Mike Gebhardt Roseville CA 42 40 M 3 40-49 44:41.3 44:47.6 0:06.3 14:25/M
87 Abby Williams Rocklin CA 111 10 F 33 1-18 44:47.5 44:52.7 0:05.1 14:27/M
88 Kristine Bold Fair Oaks CA 12 48 F 7 40-49 44:51.8 44:56.1 0:04.2 14:28/M
89 Blanca Bradbury Fair Oaks CA 152 47 F 8 40-49 44:52.1 44:55.8 0:03.7 14:28/M
90 Dakota Bold Fair Oaks CA 11 17 M 28 1-18 44:52.5 44:56.0 0:03.4 14:28/M
91 Sami Larsh Granite Bay CA 66 15 F 34 1-18 45:26.3 45:29.8 0:03.5 14:39/M
92 Chloe Ralli Granite Bay CA 138 14 F 35 1-18 45:27.2 45:29.6 0:02.4 14:40/M
93 Carlee Ryder Granite Bay CA 147 14 F 36 1-18 45:34.0 45:35.2 0:01.1 14:42/M
94 Eydie Tacata Rohnert Park CA 104 47 F 9 40-49 46:02.2 46:11.0 0:08.7 14:51/M
95 Sean Bondar Cool CA 14 44 M 4 40-49 47:10.2 47:21.6 0:11.4 15:13/M
96 Megan Bondar Cool CA 13 37 F 5 30-39 47:10.4 47:21.7 0:11.3 15:13/M
97 Shanna Kloberdanz Sacramento CA 63 46 F 10 40-49 48:07.1 48:18.1 0:11.0 15:31/M
98 Rachel Finkbeiner Auburn CA 38 18 F 37 1-18 48:07.7 48:15.1 0:07.3 15:31/M
99 Katie Misik Roseville CA 79 15 F 38 1-18 49:29.7 49:32.1 0:02.4 15:58/M
100 Esther Andrade Stockton CA 168 27 F 4 19-29 49:31.0 49:44.3 0:13.3 15:58/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Nicole Frisch Granite Bay CA 41 15 F 39 1-18 51:05.6 51:13.0 0:07.4 16:29/M
102 Kendra Kennedy Vacaville CA 60 38 F 6 30-39 51:12.1 51:18.8 0:06.6 16:31/M
103 Isis Solis Keyes CA 167 26 F 5 19-29 51:56.8 52:09.4 0:12.6 16:45/M
104 Joanna Hallam Granite Bay CA 137 30 F 7 30-39 51:57.7 52:08.3 0:10.6 16:45/M
105 Terence Lee Sacramento CA 69 47 M 5 40-49 52:01.7 52:10.8 0:09.0 16:47/M
106 Taylor Lee Stockton CA 161 24 F 6 19-29 52:18.6 52:32.5 0:13.9 16:52/M
107 Kelly Cote Fair Oaks CA 28 58 F 4 50-59 52:59.1 53:10.7 0:11.6 17:05/M
108 Daniel Taylor Elk Grove CA 106 33 M 3 30-39 53:03.3 53:23.7 0:20.3 17:07/M
109 Jessica Tietjen Sacramento CA 156 32 F 8 30-39 53:04.7 53:25.8 0:21.0 17:07/M
110 Zoey Wood Roseville CA 115 5 F 40 1-18 53:16.6 53:19.2 0:02.5 17:11/M
111 Julie Bruno Sacramento CA 20 48 F 11 40-49 54:28.2 54:45.5 0:17.3 17:34/M
112 Jennifer Healey Sacramento CA 49 30 F 9 30-39 54:29.3 54:45.6 0:16.3 17:35/M
113 Ryan Stutz Roseville CA 101 10 F 41 1-18 54:36.1 54:41.4 0:05.3 17:37/M
114 Scott Stutz Roseville CA 102 43 M 6 40-49 54:39.7 54:44.5 0:04.8 17:38/M
115 Kelly Teresi Sacramento CA 107 47 F 12 40-49 54:44.0 54:58.3 0:14.2 17:39/M
116 Kristen Klink Auburn CA 62 40 F 13 40-49 54:45.1 54:58.5 0:13.4 17:40/M
117 Jamie Mauhay West Sacramento CA 75 30 F 10 30-39 55:48.7 55:58.7 0:10.0 18:00/M
118 Sandra Pfingst Sacramento CA 85 29 F 7 19-29 56:21.9 56:26.9 0:04.9 18:11/M
119 Clay Vegsund Manteca CA 154 49 M 7 40-49 56:44.7 56:49.8 0:05.1 18:18/M
120 Warren Gabrielson Carmichael CA 43 43 M 8 40-49 56:46.2 56:54.5 0:08.3 18:19/M
121 Diane Vegsund Manteca CA 155 48 F 14 40-49 56:48.2 56:54.0 0:05.7 18:19/M
122 Sherry Keyes Colfax, Ca CA 61 45 F 15 40-49 57:32.5 57:45.8 0:13.2 18:34/M
123 Carol Edwards El Dorado CA 36 63 F 1 60-69 57:32.7 57:45.8 0:13.0 18:34/M
124 Christina Heard Sacramento CA 50 24 F 8 19-29 57:40.2 57:55.0 0:14.7 18:36/M
125 Nancy Heard Sacramento CA 51 60 F 2 60-69 57:41.3 57:55.9 0:14.6 18:36/M
126 Isabella Horgan Benicia CA 54 11 F 42 1-18 58:02.2 58:20.8 0:18.5 18:43/M
127 Scott Carruth Roseville CA 26 42 M 9 40-49 58:10.7 58:17.7 0:06.9 18:46/M
128 Molly Carruth Roseville CA 25 10 F 43 1-18 58:12.7 58:19.6 0:06.9 18:46/M
129 Tessa Rakowski Sacramento CA 88 24 F 9 19-29 58:34.6 58:49.6 0:15.0 18:54/M
130 Jeff Lang Oakland CA 342 47 M 10 40-49 59:42.2 59:42.2 19:15/M
131 Charles Wallen Auburn, CA 150 66 M 2 60-69 1:00:05.0 1:00:17.3 0:12.3 19:23/M
132 Roberta Hutchins Roseville CA 119 57 F 5 50-59 1:00:29.1 1:00:38.2 0:09.1 19:31/M
133 Anena Van Vorhis Davis CA 144 25 F 10 19-29 1:00:48.5 1:01:01.2 0:12.7 19:37/M
134 Karen Van Vorhis Davis CA 143 58 F 6 50-59 1:00:50.0 1:01:00.9 0:10.9 19:37/M
135 Felicia Donrussello Sacramento CA 34 45 F 16 40-49 1:01:19.1 1:01:34.3 0:15.1 19:47/M
136 Madeline Bolander Vacaville CA 10 14 F 44 1-18 1:03:53.9 1:04:00.6 0:06.7 20:36/M
137 Kelly Van Gaasbeck Sacramento CA 109 30 F 11 30-39 1:04:20.1 1:04:31.5 0:11.3 20:45/M
138 Connor Horgan Benicia CA 53 7 M 29 1-18 1:04:22.8 1:04:42.7 0:19.9 20:46/M
139 Angela Richards Livermore CA 90 17 F 45 1-18 1:04:24.2 1:04:42.8 0:18.6 20:46/M
140 Bea Horgan Benicia CA 52 41 F 17 40-49 1:04:29.6 1:04:48.8 0:19.1 20:48/M
141 Anna Richards Livermore CA 91 53 F 7 50-59 1:04:56.4 1:05:16.4 0:20.0 20:57/M
142 Ray Santana Newcastle CA 95 68 M 3 60-69 1:05:33.7 1:05:54.9 0:21.1 21:09/M
143 Patricia Mandell Orinda CA 74 72 F 1 70-99 1:06:30.3 1:06:53.2 0:22.8 21:27/M
144 Janet Pucci Newcastle CA 87 66 F 3 60-69 1:06:32.8 1:06:52.7 0:19.9 21:28/M
145 Holly Ross Reno NV 93 56 F 8 50-59 1:07:45.0 1:07:57.3 0:12.2 21:51/M
146 Sherri Beisel Greenwood CA 7 51 F 9 50-59 1:07:45.2 1:07:57.4 0:12.1 21:51/M
147 Jacqueline Denning Folsom CA 30 15 F 46 1-18 1:09:00.9 1:09:10.0 0:09.1 22:15/M
148 Beth Denning Folsom CA 29 37 F 12 30-39 1:09:02.8 1:09:12.0 0:09.1 22:16/M
149 Bob Carter Rocklin CA 338 43 M 11 40-49 1:09:23.6 1:09:23.6 22:23/M
150 Rebecca Larson Fairfield CA 124 44 F 18 40-49 1:10:41.7 1:10:52.8 0:11.1 22:48/M
151 Kelly Skalet Rocklin CA 121 50 F 10 50-59 1:10:41.8 1:10:52.1 0:10.2 22:48/M
152 Pfilipa Kientz Sacramento CA 142 44 F 19 40-49 1:10:45.3 1:11:04.6 0:19.2 22:49/M
153 Chloe Rice Sacramento CA 89 26 F 11 19-29 1:10:48.4 1:11:08.1 0:19.6 22:50/M
154 Judy Freeman Rocklin CA 165 72 F 2 70-99 1:13:59.7 1:14:14.8 0:15.1 23:52/M
155 Heidi Carruth Roseville CA 23 8 F 47 1-18 1:14:32.2 1:14:39.7 0:07.4 24:03/M
156 Laurie Carruth Roseville CA 24 42 F 20 40-49 1:14:34.4 1:14:41.6 0:07.1 24:03/M
157 Linda Bagnall Lincoln CA 3 64 F 4 60-69 1:15:34.2 1:15:48.8 0:14.5 24:23/M
158 Stephanie Moraes Stockton CA 343 21 F 12 19-29 1:21:03.1 1:21:03.1 26:09/M
159 Evangeline Lee Sacramento CA 67 47 F 21 40-49 1:21:10.6 1:21:19.2 0:08.6 26:11/M
160 Alyssa Freeman Roseville CA 149 13 F 48 1-18 1:55:12.2 1:55:12.2 37:10/M
161 Allyssa Griffen Roseville CA 148 14 F 49 1-18 1:55:13.3 1:55:13.3 37:10/M