2015 Twilight Trail Run Adventure 10K 10K

2015 Twilight Trail Run Adventure 10K

Overall Finish List

August 08, 2015


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Luke Bricca El Dorado Hills CA 213 16 M 1 1-18 46:06.2 46:06.2 7:26/M
2 Landon Farnworth Roseville CA 243 16 M 2 1-18 46:49.0 46:49.0 7:33/M
3 Barry Matthew Auburn CA 322 42 M 1 40-49 49:12.7 49:14.5 0:01.8 7:56/M
4 Lance Bricca El Dorado Hills CA 212 15 M 3 1-18 50:02.0 50:02.0 8:04/M
5 Jeremy Koons Roseville CA 258 31 M 1 30-39 51:43.1 51:47.0 0:03.8 8:20/M
6 Nelson Medeiros Lincoln CA 282 40 M 2 40-49 52:13.8 52:13.8 8:25/M
7 Matthew Griffin Roseville CA 251 17 M 4 1-18 53:10.7 53:10.7 8:35/M
8 Nate Tang San Francisco CA 305 30 M 2 30-39 53:14.1 53:18.5 0:04.3 8:35/M
9 Bill Carr Sacramento CA 340 41 M 3 40-49 53:33.9 53:35.8 0:01.9 8:38/M
10 Tim Crick Sacramento CA 228 46 M 4 40-49 55:10.6 55:14.1 0:03.5 8:54/M
11 Carrisa Tashiro Washoe Valley NV 307 27 F 1 19-29 56:24.3 56:26.4 0:02.0 9:06/M
12 Kyle Fontes Auburn CA 247 18 M 5 1-18 56:43.5 56:45.0 0:01.4 9:09/M
13 Sonia Bustamante Vacaville CA 215 31 F 1 30-39 56:46.6 56:51.3 0:04.6 9:09/M
14 David Skeehan Auburn CA 302 39 M 3 30-39 57:50.7 57:53.3 0:02.6 9:20/M
15 Raven MacCione Roseville CA 274 17 M 6 1-18 58:24.1 58:24.6 0:00.5 9:25/M
16 Nathan Dell'Orto Roseville CA 231 17 M 7 1-18 58:24.6 58:25.5 0:00.8 9:25/M
17 Teresa Boatman Roseville CA 208 17 F 1 1-18 1:00:12.5 1:00:13.9 0:01.4 9:43/M
18 Laura Bohannon Roseville CA 209 16 F 2 1-18 1:00:12.6 1:00:13.9 0:01.3 9:43/M
19 Teresa Zortman Roseville CA 320 18 F 3 1-18 1:00:13.3 1:00:14.0 0:00.6 9:43/M
20 Jeremiah Rausch Stockton CA 295 35 M 4 30-39 1:00:14.4 1:00:18.8 0:04.3 9:43/M
21 Dylan O'Brien Roseville CA 327 17 M 8 1-18 1:01:24.7 1:01:25.4 0:00.7 9:54/M
22 Nicholas Knight Roseville CA 333 15 M 9 1-18 1:01:25.5 1:01:25.6 0:00.1 9:54/M
23 Jeffrey Callison Lincoln CA 216 54 M 1 50-59 1:01:30.2 1:01:31.5 0:01.2 9:55/M
24 John Doolitle Granite Bay CA 337 44 M 5 40-49 1:01:34.1 1:01:41.1 0:07.0 9:56/M
25 Mandi Logan Rocklin CA 268 39 F 2 30-39 1:01:35.7 1:01:40.1 0:04.3 9:56/M
26 Jessica Reid Roseville CA 298 35 F 3 30-39 1:02:06.7 1:02:07.0 0:00.2 10:01/M
27 Rosie Dipentino Roseville CA 234 19 F 2 19-29 1:02:08.2 1:02:10.5 0:02.3 10:01/M
28 Owen Weitzel Roseville CA 316 18 M 10 1-18 1:02:08.4 1:02:10.7 0:02.3 10:01/M
29 Alan Brodit Rocklin CA 214 24 M 1 19-29 1:02:28.5 1:02:31.9 0:03.3 10:05/M
30 Jeff Auwinger Granite Bay CA 202 37 M 5 30-39 1:03:04.5 1:03:08.1 0:03.5 10:10/M
31 David MacKo Stockton CA 276 24 M 2 19-29 1:03:25.3 1:03:30.3 0:05.0 10:14/M
32 Nick Lopez Elk Grove CA 270 18 M 11 1-18 1:03:45.1 1:03:45.9 0:00.7 10:17/M
33 William McElroy Auburn, CA 341 27 M 3 19-29 1:04:04.9 1:04:06.7 0:01.7 10:20/M
34 Holly Classon Auburn CA 321 24 F 3 19-29 1:04:07.4 1:04:08.8 0:01.4 10:20/M
35 Jose Barriga Hidden Valley Lake CA 204 37 M 6 30-39 1:04:30.0 1:04:36.4 0:06.3 10:24/M
36 Rachel Doolittle Granite Bay CA 336 42 F 1 40-49 1:04:57.1 1:05:04.5 0:07.4 10:29/M
37 Angel Perez Sacramento CA 83 16 M 12 1-18 1:05:46.1 1:05:52.4 0:06.3 10:36/M
38 Season Wiese Lincoln CA 317 38 F 4 30-39 1:06:03.6 1:06:09.0 0:05.3 10:39/M
39 Rachael Laing Linciln CA 261 44 F 2 40-49 1:06:07.0 1:06:12.4 0:05.3 10:40/M
40 Heather Morris Cool CA 285 41 F 3 40-49 1:06:57.1 1:06:59.6 0:02.5 10:48/M
41 Eric Reeves Wheatland CA 297 30 M 7 30-39 1:07:07.6 1:07:13.0 0:05.3 10:50/M
42 Daniel Deleon Lincoln CA 230 35 M 8 30-39 1:07:09.5 1:07:13.9 0:04.3 10:50/M
43 Dayna Goldsmith Davis CA 249 0 F 1 0- 0 1:07:15.8 1:07:24.0 0:08.1 10:51/M
44 Jason Webb Penn Valley CA 315 35 M 9 30-39 1:07:25.4 1:07:28.7 0:03.2 10:52/M
45 Olivia Olin New Port Richey FL 291 23 F 4 19-29 1:07:40.4 1:07:45.5 0:05.0 10:55/M
46 Cynthia Villarimo Carmichael CA 311 43 F 4 40-49 1:08:33.1 1:08:40.1 0:06.9 11:03/M
47 Connor Lowrie Sacramento CA 272 16 M 13 1-18 1:08:57.3 1:09:09.8 0:12.5 11:07/M
48 Will Beirne Folsom CA 206 33 M 10 30-39 1:09:09.7 1:09:15.4 0:05.7 11:09/M
49 Carol Kent Yuba City CA 335 57 F 1 50-59 1:09:40.8 1:09:51.0 0:10.2 11:14/M
50 Tamara Diederichs Pilot Hill CA 233 48 F 5 40-49 1:09:50.8 1:09:51.0 0:00.2 11:16/M
51 Colette Curran Granite Bay CA 229 18 F 4 1-18 1:10:39.7 1:10:43.4 0:03.6 11:24/M
52 John Fingar Granite Bay CA 244 37 M 11 30-39 1:10:40.4 1:10:44.1 0:03.7 11:24/M
53 Erin Coyle Lincoln CA 226 38 F 5 30-39 1:10:52.3 1:10:59.4 0:07.0 11:26/M
54 Leah Gonzales Auburn CA 250 34 F 6 30-39 1:10:52.9 1:11:00.2 0:07.2 11:26/M
55 Matthew Gadd Folsom CA 248 44 M 6 40-49 1:10:53.8 1:10:58.9 0:05.0 11:26/M
56 Jessica Stuart Lincoln CA 304 39 F 7 30-39 1:10:54.4 1:11:01.3 0:06.9 11:26/M
57 Matt Morris Cool CA 286 43 M 7 40-49 1:11:00.9 1:11:03.9 0:02.9 11:27/M
58 Kevin Monsma Pollock Pines CA 284 50 M 2 50-59 1:11:02.3 1:11:16.8 0:14.4 11:27/M
59 Chris Lowrie Sacramento CA 271 51 M 3 50-59 1:11:07.0 1:11:19.9 0:12.8 11:28/M
60 Maria Koll Lincoln CA 257 40 F 6 40-49 1:12:09.8 1:12:17.1 0:07.3 11:38/M
61 Brad Doyle Roseville CA 331 54 M 4 50-59 1:13:09.3 1:13:13.2 0:03.9 11:48/M
62 Jennifer Crick Sacramento CA 227 48 F 7 40-49 1:13:12.0 1:13:16.7 0:04.6 11:48/M
63 Bryan Wright Newcastle CA 319 51 M 5 50-59 1:13:28.0 1:13:34.2 0:06.2 11:51/M
64 Carson Lang Oakland CA 262 14 M 14 1-18 1:13:37.5 1:13:45.3 0:07.8 11:52/M
65 Teri Guerrero Davis CA 252 41 F 8 40-49 1:13:39.0 1:13:47.7 0:08.7 11:53/M
66 Ken Campbell Sacramento CA 217 64 M 1 60-69 1:14:02.1 1:14:08.7 0:06.6 11:56/M
67 Ardelle Seely Cool CA 300 34 F 8 30-39 1:15:35.5 1:15:38.6 0:03.1 12:11/M
68 Rick Bateman Sacramento CA 205 63 M 2 60-69 1:16:02.3 1:16:11.9 0:09.5 12:16/M
69 Tammy Prince Orangevale CA 294 46 F 9 40-49 1:16:02.7 1:16:11.7 0:08.9 12:16/M
70 Connie Worley Auburn CA 318 62 F 1 60-69 1:16:09.8 1:16:20.1 0:10.2 12:17/M
71 Kerriann Casey Davis CA 220 30 F 9 30-39 1:16:14.2 1:16:22.5 0:08.2 12:18/M
72 Shelby Kalisiak Loomis CA 256 22 F 5 19-29 1:16:20.1 1:16:24.7 0:04.6 12:19/M
73 Yvonne Gutierrez Roseville CA 253 44 F 10 40-49 1:17:00.0 1:17:10.0 0:09.9 12:25/M
74 Kelly Hopkins Sacramento CA 254 31 F 10 30-39 1:17:12.0 1:17:26.1 0:14.1 12:27/M
75 Tamara Eisenbarth Roseville CA 238 40 F 11 40-49 1:17:16.2 1:17:24.8 0:08.6 12:28/M
76 Sherri Elrod Roseville CA 241 53 F 2 50-59 1:17:41.9 1:17:51.9 0:10.0 12:32/M
77 Caroline Lenaerts Granite Bay CA 263 51 F 3 50-59 1:17:57.9 1:18:07.5 0:09.6 12:34/M
78 Marc Lenaerts Granite Bay CA 264 52 M 6 50-59 1:18:00.2 1:18:10.4 0:10.2 12:35/M
79 Shannon Ciotti Auburn CA 324 39 F 11 30-39 1:18:05.5 1:18:09.9 0:04.4 12:36/M
80 Michelle Barry Auburn CA 323 38 F 12 30-39 1:18:06.4 1:18:10.8 0:04.4 12:36/M
81 Jaime Johnson Auburn CA 334 39 F 13 30-39 1:18:58.5 1:19:01.7 0:03.2 12:44/M
82 Bryan Ea Sacramento CA 237 16 M 15 1-18 1:19:16.0 1:19:22.9 0:06.9 12:47/M
83 Steve White Sacramento CA 332 64 M 3 60-69 1:20:10.0 1:20:16.1 0:06.0 12:56/M
84 Betty McHugh Roseville CA 278 56 F 4 50-59 1:20:41.0 1:20:47.3 0:06.3 13:01/M
85 Johanna Berg Auburn CA 207 39 F 14 30-39 1:20:49.5 1:21:01.1 0:11.6 13:02/M
86 Jacinto Lepe Sacramento CA 265 16 M 16 1-18 1:21:01.8 1:21:09.4 0:07.6 13:04/M
87 Miss Kym Reno NV 260 41 F 12 40-49 1:21:04.7 1:21:16.3 0:11.5 13:05/M
88 Livier Lopez Cool CA 269 31 F 15 30-39 1:21:10.1 1:21:18.8 0:08.6 13:05/M
89 Roy Thorstensen Fair Oaks CA 309 58 M 7 50-59 1:21:13.6 1:21:26.1 0:12.5 13:06/M
90 Melinda Fontenot Roseville CA 246 57 F 5 50-59 1:21:16.5 1:21:26.6 0:10.0 13:06/M
91 Christina Jinks Rocklin CA 255 49 F 13 40-49 1:21:56.3 1:22:07.3 0:11.0 13:13/M
92 Benjamin Vang Sacramento CA 310 16 M 17 1-18 1:21:56.4 1:22:02.5 0:06.1 13:13/M
93 Bob Dickinson Auburn CA 232 60 M 4 60-69 1:22:47.3 1:23:25.4 0:38.0 13:21/M
94 John Volz Grass Valley CA 312 60 M 5 60-69 1:23:06.4 1:23:24.0 0:17.6 13:24/M
95 Bob Carter Rocklin CA 338 43 M 8 40-49 1:23:10.2 1:23:27.2 0:16.9 13:25/M
96 Taneil Evans Stockton CA 242 19 F 6 19-29 1:23:27.5 1:23:33.1 0:05.5 13:28/M
97 Todd Watson Berkeley CA 314 46 M 9 40-49 1:23:29.4 1:23:41.7 0:12.3 13:28/M
98 Hailey Watson Berkeley CA 313 14 F 5 1-18 1:23:29.4 1:23:41.1 0:11.6 13:28/M
99 Gabriela McMorris Sacramento CA 279 11 F 6 1-18 1:23:32.6 1:23:42.3 0:09.7 13:28/M
100 Tommy Thach Sacramento CA 308 28 M 4 19-29 1:25:07.7 1:25:13.8 0:06.0 13:44/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Sabrina Donohue Loomis CA 329 40 F 14 40-49 1:25:59.6 1:26:07.9 0:08.2 13:52/M
102 Tanner Donohue Loomis CA 328 13 M 18 1-18 1:26:01.5 1:26:09.4 0:07.9 13:52/M
103 Jasmeet Singh Sacramento CA 301 15 M 19 1-18 1:26:52.5 1:27:00.5 0:08.0 14:01/M
104 Jackie Ly Sacramento CA 273 16 M 20 1-18 1:26:53.0 1:27:00.0 0:06.9 14:01/M
105 Wendy Conway Vacaville CA 224 52 F 6 50-59 1:30:23.9 1:30:29.5 0:05.6 14:35/M
106 Michele Cullenward Cool CA 339 60 F 2 60-69 1:31:20.1 1:31:33.2 0:13.0 14:44/M
107 Dennis Ow Roseville CA 292 52 M 8 50-59 1:31:50.0 1:31:59.0 0:08.9 14:49/M
108 Gary Casagrande Granite Bay CA 219 60 M 6 60-69 1:31:50.0 1:31:59.4 0:09.3 14:49/M
109 Kris Mapes Rocklin CA 277 51 F 7 50-59 1:31:51.0 1:31:58.9 0:07.9 14:49/M
110 Anne Casagrande Granite Bay CA 218 58 F 8 50-59 1:31:51.3 1:31:59.2 0:07.9 14:49/M
111 Susan Redford Yuba City CA 296 63 F 3 60-69 1:34:49.4 1:35:00.4 0:11.0 15:18/M
112 Stephanie Moraes Stockton CA 343 21 F 7 19-29 1:35:01.6 1:35:06.7 0:05.0 15:20/M
113 Nicole Nelson Lincoln CA 287 39 F 16 30-39 1:37:55.1 1:38:06.7 0:11.6 15:48/M
114 Monica Kratochvil Woodland CA 259 57 F 9 50-59 1:38:44.5 1:38:54.9 0:10.4 15:55/M
115 Heather Monahan Rocklin CA 283 37 F 17 30-39 1:38:50.1 1:39:01.0 0:10.9 15:56/M
116 Anne Novak Sacramento CA 290 60 F 4 60-69 1:38:52.8 1:39:07.2 0:14.4 15:57/M
117 Pete Clancy Walnut Creek CA 223 41 M 10 40-49 1:41:23.9 1:41:58.4 0:34.5 16:21/M
118 Jack Clancy Walnut Creek CA 222 10 M 21 1-18 1:41:24.2 1:41:57.8 0:33.6 16:21/M
119 Susan Ballenger Sacramento CA 203 61 F 5 60-69 1:44:30.8 1:44:43.2 0:12.4 16:51/M
120 Eric Boughton Rio Linda CA 210 33 M 12 30-39 1:47:26.2 1:47:41.9 0:15.7 17:20/M
121 Felicia Tanner-Corbett Roseville CA 306 43 F 15 40-49 1:47:41.8 1:47:54.4 0:12.6 17:22/M
122 Crista Corbett Roseville CA 225 42 F 16 40-49 1:47:42.4 1:47:55.0 0:12.6 17:22/M
123 Tom Kramer Roseville CA 326 61 M 7 60-69 1:53:13.7 1:53:28.8 0:15.0 18:16/M
124 Tami Kramer Roseville CA 325 56 F 10 50-59 1:53:14.8 1:53:29.4 0:14.5 18:16/M
125 Sophy Brown Elk Grove CA 19 51 F 11 50-59 2:00:26.7 2:00:39.5 0:12.7 19:25/M
126 Alyssa Alvarez Elk Grove CA 201 35 F 18 30-39 2:00:27.4 2:00:39.6 0:12.1 19:26/M